MoCoRunning






Sherwood Girls Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to:
Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 55m 60m 100m 200m 300m 400m 500m 800m 1000m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 5k XC 55mH 60mH 100mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x55m 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 6xMile XC 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x55m Hurdles 4x100m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Girls Combined Indoor-Outdoor-XC Records 2000-2019
EventAthleteYearResult
55mJasmine Smalls20117.20
100mJasmine Smalls201112.30
200mLauren Woods201525.53
300mLeikpeilly Roberts200241.10
400mTiffany Woods201557.90
500mTiffany Woods201501:18.54
800mOlivia Miller201902:21.39
1600mAmanda Hayes-Puttfarcken201505:16.37
3200mMaddie Peloff201411:32.38
5k XCAmanda Hayes-Puttfarcken201518:45.7
55m HurdlesKatherine Salke200908.48
100m HurdlesKatherine Salke200914.60
300m HurdlesEvelyn Putman201144.96
4x100m Relay2011 Sherwood_Relays201149.45
4x200m Relay2011 Sherwood_Relays201101:42.78
4x400m Relay2014 Sherwood_Relays201403:58.74
4x800m Relay2014 Sherwood_Relays201409:42.37
1600m SMR2011 Sherwood_Relays201104:22.64
4000m DMR2008 Sherwood_Relays200813:04.23
High JumpAlexandra Holston20115-04.00
Long JumpAlyssa Moran201618-07.00
Triple JumpAlyssa Moran201637-04.50
Shot PutArleigh Rose200838-09.75
Discus ThrowArleigh Rose2008124-06
Pole VaultKatherine Blackwell200207-06.00

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Jasmine Smalls4A West Region02/10/20117.20
Jasmine Smalls4A West Region02/10/20117.23
Jasmine Smalls4A State Championship02/23/20117.33
Leikpeilly RobertsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/26/20017.33
Jasmine SmallsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/24/20117.36
Jasmine SmallsHoward County Winter Festival12/11/20107.37
Lauren WoodsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/22/20137.38
Lauren Woods4A West Regional02/07/20137.39
Lauren WoodsVirginia Tech Invitational01/31/20147.39
Jasmine SmallsMontgomery Invitational01/08/20117.40

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Lauren WoodsMCPS Meet #312/30/20137.0
Leikpeilly RobertsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/26/20027.2
Lauren WoodsMCPS Meet #1 12/07/20137.2
Leikpeilly Roberts3A-4A West Regional02/04/20027.2
Jasmine Smalls4A West Region02/10/20117.20
Jasmine Smalls4A West Region02/10/20117.23
Tiffany WoodsMCPS Meet #312/30/20137.3
Tiffany WoodsMCPS Meet #1 12/07/20137.3
Leikpeilly RobertsSeton Hall Games12/27/20007.3
Leikpeilly RobertsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/26/20017.33

Jump to Top

Girls 60m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Jasmine Smalls4A West Regional05/18/201112.30
Jasmine SmallsMoCo Championship05/10/201112.51
Lauren WoodsViking Invitational04/20/201312.53
Jasmine SmallsMoCo Championship05/10/201112.54
Lauren WoodsBlake, Sherwood at Magruder04/09/201312.56
Lauren Woods4A North Regional05/17/201412.57
Jasmine Smalls4A State Championship05/27/201112.59
Lauren WoodsMoCo Championship05/08/201312.59
Leikpeilly RobertsMaryland State Meet05/26/200112.62
Lauren WoodsKnights Invitational04/17/201512.64

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Jasmine SmallsSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201112.1
Jasmine SmallsCburg, Sherwood @ SB04/06/201112.3
Jasmine Smalls4A West Regional05/18/201112.30
Lauren WoodsRM and SpB at Sherwood04/23/201312.4
Leikpeilly Roberts4A West Regional05/17/200112.5
Jasmine SmallsMoCo Championship05/10/201112.51
Lauren WoodsViking Invitational04/20/201312.53
Jasmine SmallsMoCo Championship05/10/201112.54
Lauren WoodsBlake, Sherwood at Magruder04/09/201312.56
Lauren Woods4A North Regional05/17/201412.57

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Lauren WoodsMoCo Championship05/07/201525.53
Lauren WoodsBlake, Sherwood at Magruder04/09/201325.64
Lauren WoodsMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201425.85
Jasmine Smalls4A West Regional05/18/201125.88
Lauren WoodsViking Invitational04/20/201325.94
Lauren Woods4a North Region05/19/201226.01
Jasmine Smalls4A West Regional05/18/201126.02
Lauren Woods4A North Regional05/17/201426.02
Jasmine SmallsMoCo Championship05/10/201126.03
Lauren WoodsMoCo Championship05/07/201526.05

Jump to Top

Girls 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Lauren WoodsRM and SpB at Sherwood04/23/201325.5
Coreene Lopes RibieroKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/200525.5
Lauren WoodsMoCo Championship05/07/201525.53
Coreene Lopes RibieroKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/200525.6
Lauren WoodsBlake, Sherwood at Magruder04/09/201325.64
Jasmine SmallsCburg, Sherwood @ SB04/06/201125.69
Jasmine SmallsSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201125.8
Coreene Lopes RibieroMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200525.8
Lauren WoodsCoyote Invitational04/05/201425.80
Lauren WoodsMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201425.85

Jump to Top

Girls 300m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Leikpeilly RobertsMaryland Indoor State02/19/200241.10
Lauren Woods4A West Regional02/07/201342.03
Lauren WoodsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/28/201442.18
Lauren WoodsVirginia Tech Invitational01/31/201542.40
Lauren WoodsMCPS Meet #112/11/201242.42
Leikpeilly RobertsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/26/200242.6
Lauren Woods4A State Championship02/19/201342.64
Lauren Woods4A West Regional02/05/201542.71
Lauren WoodsMontgomery Invitational01/12/201342.72
Tiffany WoodsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/28/201442.73

Jump to Top

Girls 400m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Tiffany Woods4A North Regional05/16/201557.90
Tiffany Woods4A North Regional05/17/201457.98
Tiffany WoodsViking Invitational04/26/201458.05
Coreene Lopes Ribiero4A West Regional05/18/200558.09
Tiffany WoodsMag, Sherwood at Spring04/28/201558.2
Tiffany Woods4A State Championship05/23/201558.24
Tiffany WoodsMoCo Championship05/07/201558.32
Evelyn PutmanBest Buy of Waldorf Track Classic04/18/200958.41
Coreene Lopes RibieroMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200558.6
Tiffany Woods4A State Championship05/24/201458.66

Jump to Top

Girls 500m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Tiffany WoodsVirginia Tech Invitational01/31/201501:18.54
Tiffany WoodsVirginia Tech Invitational01/31/201401:18.73
Tiffany WoodsMontgomery Invitational01/10/201501:18.84
Tiffany Woods3A-4A State Championship02/23/201501:18.96
Tiffany WoodsMCPS Meet #312/30/201401:19.81
Tiffany Woods4A State Championship02/18/201401:19.98
Tiffany Woods4A West Regional02/05/201501:20.02
Tiffany WoodsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/28/201401:20.22
Tiffany WoodsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/20/201501:20.22
Teresa RussellMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/25/201001:20.34

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Olivia MillerMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201902:21.39
Olivia MillerMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201902:21.39
Grace McDonald4A West Regional02/07/201302:22.38
Teresa Russell4A West Region05/19/201002:23.16
Teresa RussellMoCo Championship05/12/201002:23.80
Gabrielle Yore4A North Regional05/17/201402:24.27
Gabrielle Yore4A State Championship05/24/201402:24.34
Teresa Russell4A State Championship02/23/201002:24.81
Grace McDonald4A State Championship02/19/201302:24.94
Grace McDonald4A State Championship05/25/201302:25.67

Jump to Top

Girls 1000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Grace McDonaldVirginia Tech Invitational01/31/201403:17.96
Grace McDonaldVirginia Tech Invitational02/01/201303:18.88
Lauren UdwariMicrotel Invitational01/08/200003:42.48
Kelly HughesDCIAA Invitational01/12/200103:51.70
Erin InnesDCIAA Invitational01/12/200104:12.89

Jump to Top

Girls 1500m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/201605:10.01
Jackie WeissKatie Jenkins Tetrathlon05/05/201205:20.80
Grace McDonaldKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/201305:21.17
Gabrielle YoreKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201405:27.00
Grace McDonaldKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201405:28.20
Gabrielle YoreKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/201305:28.50
Jackie WeissMorgan State Invitational03/27/201005:29.83
Alexa DonaldsonScorpion Classic04/20/201805:35.19
Alexa DonaldsonKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201805:46.09
Ariel MahlmannMorgan State Invitational03/27/201005:46.35

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken4A State Championship05/23/201505:16.37
Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken4A North Regional05/21/201605:19.57
Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken4A North Regional05/17/201405:21.02
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenMoCo Championship05/07/201505:22.57
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/201605:22.90
Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken4A North Regional05/16/201505:23.37
Grace McDonaldMoCo Championship05/10/201105:24.58
Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken4A State Championship05/24/201405:27.04
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/20/201505:27.17
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenVirginia Tech Invitational01/31/201505:27.29

Jump to Top

Girls Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenViking Invitational04/16/201605:36.77
Maddie PeloffLast Track to Philly01/24/201505:37.47
Amanda TomlinsonCougar Relays04/06/201305:39.70
Amanda TomlinsonLast Track to Philly01/26/201305:41.54
Grace McDonaldLast Track to Philly01/29/201105:42.88
Maddie PeloffLast Track to Philly01/25/201405:47.71
Amanda TomlinsonLast Track to Philly01/28/201205:49.36
Kelly KendallLast Track to Philly01/30/201005:56.07
Maddie PeloffLast Track to Philly01/26/201305:58.10
Alexa BeckerLast Track to Philly01/31/200906:00.78

Jump to Top

Girls 3000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Alexa DonaldsonScorpion Classic04/20/201811:55.28

Jump to Top

Girls 3200m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Maddie PeloffMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201411:32.38
Maddie Peloff4A State Championship05/24/201411:43.89
Maddie PeloffMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/20/201611:44.18
Maddie PeloffMontgomery Invitational01/09/201611:47.85
Maddie Peloff4A West Regional02/05/201511:49.42
Maddie PeloffMontgomery Invitational01/10/201511:50.01
Maddie Peloff4A State Championship05/27/201611:50.54
Maddie Peloff4A North Regional05/21/201611:53.79
Maddie PeloffMCPS Meet #212/08/201511:53.8
Maddie Peloff4A North Regional05/17/201411:54.48

Jump to Top

Girls Two Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 5000m Track
AthleteMeetDateResult
Emily GravellSeahawk Invitational03/23/201919:56.67

Jump to Top

Girls 5000m XC
AthleteMeetDateResult
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenNXN Southeast Regional11/28/201518:45.7
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenMontgomery Co. Championship10/26/201518:46.8
Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken4A North Regional10/30/201418:52.49
Katie KanekoGreat American XC Fest10/05/201918:55.0
Katie Kaneko4A North Regional11/02/201818:58.7
Katie KanekoMontgomery Co. Championship10/19/201919:00
Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken4A North Regional11/05/201519:05.45
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenMontgomery Co. Championship10/18/201419:13.75
Amanda Hayes-PuttfarckenAdidas XC Challenge09/20/201419:19.1
Katie KanekoMontgomery Co. Championship10/27/201819:20

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Katherine SalkeVirginia Tech Invitational01/23/200908.48
Katherine Salke4A West Regional02/11/200908.51
Katherine Salke4A West Regional02/11/200908.54
Katherine Salke4A State Championship02/17/200908.56
Katherine Salke4A State Championship02/17/200908.58
Katherine SalkeMontgomery Invitational01/10/200908.86
Sofia Grossman4A West Regional02/07/201909.04
Evelyn PutmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/25/201009.19
Sofia Grossman4A West Regional02/07/201909.21
Evelyn PutmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/25/201009.31

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Katherine SalkeVirginia Tech Invitational01/23/200908.48
Katherine Salke4A West Regional02/11/200908.51
Katherine Salke4A West Regional02/11/200908.54
Katherine Salke4A State Championship02/17/200908.56
Katherine Salke4A State Championship02/17/200908.58
Katherine SalkeMontgomery Invitational01/10/200908.86
Sofia Grossman4A West Regional02/07/201909.04
Evelyn PutmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/25/201009.19
Sofia Grossman4A West Regional02/07/201909.21
Evelyn PutmanMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/25/201009.31

Jump to Top

Girls 60m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Aviana CooperVirginia Tech Invitational01/26/200611.21

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Katherine Salke4A West Regional05/13/200914.60
Katherine SalkeBest Buy of Waldorf Track Classic04/18/200914.65
Katherine SalkeMD State Championship05/23/200914.73
Katherine SalkeMoCo Championship05/06/200914.75
Katherine SalkeMD State Championship05/23/200915.08
Leah PutmanState Championship Day 305/26/200715.16
Leah PutmanState Championship Day 205/25/200715.25
Katherine SalkeMD State Championship05/24/200815.26
Leah PutmanMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200715.28
Katherine SalkeMoCo Championship05/06/200915.31

Jump to Top

Girls 100m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Katherine Salke4A West Regional05/13/200914.60
Katherine SalkeBest Buy of Waldorf Track Classic04/18/200914.65
Katherine SalkeJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC03/25/200914.66
Katherine SalkeMD State Championship05/23/200914.73
Katherine SalkeMoCo Championship05/06/200914.75
Katherine SalkeWheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood04/21/200914.8
Katherine SalkeMD State Championship05/23/200915.08
Leah Putman4A North Regional05/19/200715.1
Katherine SalkeKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/200815.1
Leah PutmanState Championship Day 305/26/200715.16

Jump to Top

Girls 300m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Evelyn Putman4A State Championship05/27/201144.96
Evelyn PutmanMoCo Championship05/10/201145.82
Stefanie PutmanMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200246.50
Evelyn PutmanSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201146.7
Stefanie PutmanMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200246.92
Evelyn Putman4A West Regional05/18/201147.00
Stefanie Putman4A West Regional05/15/200247.2
Grace McDonald4A State Championship05/24/201447.59
Evelyn PutmanCburg, Sherwood @ SB04/06/201147.94
Stefanie PutmanMaryland State Meet05/27/200348.30

Jump to Top

Girls 400m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Teresa RussellMorgan State Invitational03/27/201070.51
Sofia GrossmanJim Vollmer Invitational04/08/201773.90
Alina RemondJim Vollmer Invitational04/08/201779.00

Jump to Top

Girls 1500m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Laura MillsWoodward Relays04/01/200606:41.6

Jump to Top

Girls 2000m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Courtney NakamuraWoodward Relays04/11/201509:31.44
Kristi JohnsonWoodward Relays04/11/201509:36.95
Mary Beth MaginWoodward Relays04/14/201809:51.20
Lani WarsawWoodward Relays04/12/200810:01.53
Christy TrangWoodward Relays04/13/201910:03.90
Shannon ArmstrongWoodward Relays04/12/201410:26.82

Jump to Top

Girls 4x55m Shuttle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge12/08/200732.73
2009 Sherwood_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge12/06/200834.48
2008 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge12/08/200734.691
2006 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge12/10/200535
2014 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly01/25/201436.34
2010 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge12/05/200938.34
2006 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge12/10/200543.7

Jump to Top

Girls 4x100m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays04/28/201149.45
2015 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship05/07/201549.93
2015 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/23/201550.05
2015 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays04/25/201550.09
2002 Sherwood_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200250.24
2013 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays04/25/201350.33
2011 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201150.4
2004 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/19/200450.6
2002 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/15/200250.6
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/201350.77

Jump to Top

Girls 4x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/27/201101:42.78
2011 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/18/201101:43.06
2015 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship05/07/201501:43.65
2011 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship05/10/201101:44.39
2015 Sherwood_Relays4A North Regional05/16/201501:44.46
2002 Sherwood_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200201:44.68
2015 Sherwood_RelaysNB Indoor Nationals03/15/201501:44.69
2012 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/26/201201:45.24
2004 Sherwood_RelaysMD State Championship05/28/200401:45.51
2015 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/23/201501:45.60

Jump to Top

Girls 4x400m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2014 Sherwood_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals06/15/201403:58.74
2014 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/24/201403:59.13
2011 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/27/201104:00.44
2014 Sherwood_RelaysViking Invitational04/26/201404:00.85
2013 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays04/25/201304:00.91
2014 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201404:01.14
2013 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/25/201304:01.39
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/201304:01.94
2010 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/28/201004:02.53
2012 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/26/201204:02.77

Jump to Top

Girls 4x800m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2014 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/24/201409:42.37
2014 Sherwood_RelaysViking Invitational04/26/201409:52.59
2016 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/27/201609:54.23
2010 Sherwood_Relays4A West Region05/19/201009:55.03
2014 Sherwood_Relays4A North Regional05/17/201409:56.31
2014 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/12/201410:00.68
2019 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201910:00.68
2012 Sherwood_Relays4a North Region05/19/201210:01.07
2016 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/201610:01.90
2010 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship05/12/201010:01.99

Jump to Top

Girls 4x1600m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2014 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/12/201423:10.58
2012 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/201223:58.98
2016 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201624:02.73
2015 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/11/201524:07.25
2012 Sherwood_RelaysUrbana Relays03/24/201224:15.28
2009 Sherwood_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge12/06/200824:23.42
2008 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/12/200824:26.75
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201124:27.29
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/201324:38.69
2010 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/10/201024:43.43

Jump to Top

Girls Six Mile Relay XC
AthleteMeetDateResult
2020 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/07/201940:12.35
2015 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/08/201440:53.21
2008 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/04/200743:12.20
2010 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/08/200943:43.82
2020 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/07/201944:07.34
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/07/201044:11
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/04/201244:34.65
2015 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/08/201444:47.81
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/07/201044:59
2010 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays09/08/200945:00.14

Jump to Top

Girls 800m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays04/22/200602:00.2
2008 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly02/02/200802:06.75
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays04/21/200702:12.8

Jump to Top

Girls 1000m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 Sherwood_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational03/25/201702:35.47
2006 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge12/10/200502:45.2
2006 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge12/10/200502:59.9

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly01/29/201104:22.64
2014 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly01/25/201404:22.74
2015 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/11/201504:24.13
2014 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays03/29/201404:27.6
2010 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly01/30/201004:28.78
2019 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/201904:31.02
2014 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/12/201404:31.69
2015 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly01/24/201504:32.90
2003 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/05/200304:32.98
2004 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/200404:33.2

Jump to Top

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2008 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly02/02/200813:04.23
2014 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/12/201413:13.42
2016 Sherwood_RelaysViking Invitational04/16/201613:13.75
2016 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201613:24.05
2013 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/201313:27.67
2019 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/201913:39.42
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201113:41.21
2012 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/201213:45.11
2013 Sherwood_RelaysLast Track to Philly01/26/201313:46.75
2013 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays04/06/201313:50.3

Jump to Top

Girls 8x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/201103:39.96
2013 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/201303:41.93
2012 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201203:44.43
2015 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/201503:44.79
2014 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201403:46.37
2016 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/201603:48.59
2005 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/200503:49.60
2017 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/06/201703:50.85
2019 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/201903:52.83
2018 Sherwood_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201803:53.78

Jump to Top

Girls 4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Girls 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays04/02/201101:10.3
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays04/21/200701:12.1
2006 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays04/22/200601:12.2
2011 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201101:13.09
2013 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays04/06/201301:13.2
2008 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays04/05/200801:13.3
2008 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/12/200801:13.74
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/200701:14.8
2005 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/00/200501:15.13
2018 Sherwood_RelaysCougar Relays04/07/201801:15.2

Jump to Top

Girls 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/00/200503:44.00
2006 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/01/200603:51.5
2003 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/05/200303:53.06

Jump to Top

Girls High Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Alexandra Holston4A State Championship05/27/20115-04.00
Sofia GrossmanScorpion Classic04/20/20185-03.00
Genevieve ReardonCougar Relays03/28/20095-02.00
Alexandra HolstonWoodward Relays04/09/20115-02.00
Alexandra Holston4A West Regional05/18/20115-02.00
Sofia GrossmanWoodward Relays04/14/20185-02.00
Sofia GrossmanMagruder, SSFS at Sherwood04/10/20185-02.00
Sofia GrossmanKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/20185-02.00
Sofia Grossman4A State Championship05/25/20195-02.00
Alexandra HolstonCburg, Sherwood @ SB04/06/20115-02

Jump to Top

Girls Long Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Alyssa Moran4A State Championship05/27/201618-07.00
Leah PutmanMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200717-08.50
Alyssa MoranKnights Invitational04/17/201517-08.00
Alyssa Moran4A State Championship05/23/201517-05.25
Leah PutmanState Championship Day 305/26/200717-03.00
Leah PutmanKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/200717-03.00
Leah PutmanMD State Championship05/28/200417-02.50
Leah Putman4A State Championship05/27/200617-02.25
Alyssa MoranMoCo Championship05/07/201517-01.00
Alyssa MoranMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/201616-09.50

Jump to Top

Girls Triple Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Alyssa Moran4A State Championship05/27/201637-04.50
Emmanuela KahePaint Branch at Sherwood03/31/201536-06.00
Alyssa Moran4A State Championship05/23/201535-10.75
Alyssa MoranViking Invitational04/26/201435-07.00
Leah PutmanMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200735-06.00
Alyssa MoranMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201435-05.00
Alyssa Moran4A State Championship05/24/201435-03.25
Alyssa Moran4A North Regional05/21/201635-02.75
Leah Putman4A North Regional05/19/200735-02.50
Alyssa MoranKnights Invitational04/17/201535-02.00

Jump to Top

Girls Shot Put
AthleteMeetDateResult
Arleigh RoseMD State Championship05/24/200838-09.75
Ameerat Olatunde4A State Championship05/26/201237-03.00
Arleigh RoseBCC, Prep @ Sherwood04/15/200837-01.50
Ameerat Olatunde4A North Championship05/18/201336-06.75
Arleigh RoseKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/200836-06.00
Ameerat Olatunde4a North Region05/19/201236-04.00
Arleigh Rose4A West Regional05/14/200836-03.50
Arleigh RoseLast Track to Philly02/02/200836-00.00
Ameerat OlatundeMCPS Championship05/09/201236-00.00
Arleigh RoseMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/22/200835-11.25

Jump to Top

Girls Discus
AthleteMeetDateResult
Arleigh Rose4A West Regional05/14/2008124-06
Arleigh RoseBCC, Prep @ Sherwood04/15/2008123-11
Arleigh RoseWright Relays04/21/2007119-10
Arleigh RoseState Championship Day 205/25/2007119-07
Arleigh RoseKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/2006118-10.50
Arleigh RoseChurchill @ Sherwood04/01/2008118-08
Arleigh RoseMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/2008118-08
Arleigh RoseMD State Championship05/24/2008118-00
Arleigh RoseMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/2006117-03.50
Arleigh RoseSher, Land, SR @ Wheaton04/08/2008117-03

Jump to Top

Girls Pole Vault
AthleteMeetDateResult
Katherine BlackwellMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200207-06.00
Katie Kaneko4A North Regional05/16/201907-03.00
Katherine Blackwell4A West Regional05/15/200207-00.00
Katherine BlackwellMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/26/200206-06.00
Katie KanekoMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201906-06.00
Katie KanekoGator Invitational04/27/201906-00.00

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc