MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake, Sherwood at Magruder
Magruder HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2013-04-09


Licensed to Running Maryland, LLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2013 09:45 PM
                Sherwood, Blake, Magruder @ Magruder - 4/8/2013                
                                  Magruder HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martha Sam                   James Hubert           13.31      12.39   1 
  2 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood               13.04      12.56   1 
  3 Karimat Afinnih              Sherwood               13.24      13.04   1 
  4 Keila Robertson              Col. Zadok M           13.44      13.31   1 
  5 Zionna Scott                 Col. Zadok M           13.74      13.47   1 
  6 Elizabeth Adesanya           James Hubert           13.30      13.54   1 
  7 Gabrielle Cudjoe             James Hubert           13.36      13.77   1 
  8 Kaela Jones                  James Hubert           14.24      13.84   2 
  9 Simone Skerritt              James Hubert           14.04      13.86   2 
 10 Jorden Campbell              James Hubert           14.74      14.04   3 
 11 Carmen Moore                 James Hubert           15.24      14.17   3 
 12 Heather Rosario              Col. Zadok M           14.14      14.29   2 
 13 Nicole Ricketts              Col. Zadok M           13.94      14.32   1 
 14 Youn Ji Park                 Sherwood               15.33      14.40   3 
 15 Onesty Peoples               James Hubert           14.34      14.50   2 
 16 Bunmi Odubayo                Col. Zadok M           14.44      14.56   2 
 17 Katelyn Paton                Sherwood               15.70      14.71   4 
 18 Asha Antoine                 Sherwood               15.04      14.79   3 
 19 Michelle Goldberg            Sherwood               14.24      15.00   2 
 20 Taylor Nettleford            Sherwood               16.10      15.23   4 
 21 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood               14.64      15.29   3 
 22 Helena Zagami                Sherwood               16.00      15.30   4 
 23 Emily Gillman                Sherwood               14.14      15.61   2 
 24 Nicole Rios                  Col. Zadok M           14.74      15.73   3 
 25 Deborah Walters              James Hubert           16.04      15.80   4 
 26 Margarita Joo                Col. Zadok M           15.24      16.30   3 
 27 Michelle Koo                 Sherwood               16.70      16.36   4 
 28 Caroline Graves              Sherwood               15.34      16.48   4 
 29 Katherine Fisher             Sherwood               18.04      17.10   4 
 30 Laura Cosca                  Sherwood               17.74      18.09   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood               26.24      25.64   1 
  2 Celine Antwi                 Col. Zadok M           25.54      26.87   1 
  3 Lindsey Andonian             Col. Zadok M           30.14      27.02   1 
  4 Karimat Afinnih              Sherwood               26.94      27.33   1 
  5 Sarah Moore                  James Hubert           27.80      27.41   1 
  6 Keila Robertson              Col. Zadok M           28.24      27.72   1 
  7 Kaela Jones                  James Hubert           31.04      28.12   2 
  8 Carmen Moore                 James Hubert                      29.32   5 
  9 Nicole Ricketts              Col. Zadok M           30.54      29.37   2 
 10 Simone Skerritt              James Hubert           29.30      29.44   1 
 11 Youn Ji Park                 Sherwood               30.14      29.56   1 
 12 Jorden Campbell              James Hubert           32.34      29.60   3 
 13 Onesty Peoples               James Hubert           31.94      29.80   2 
 14 Delight Dzansi               Col. Zadok M           30.94      29.85   2 
 15 Heather Rosario              Col. Zadok M           31.64      30.48   2 
 16 Bunmi Odubayo                Col. Zadok M           32.04      30.59   2 
 17 Asha Antoine                 Sherwood               31.74      30.78   2 
 18 Alexis Prather               James Hubert           32.44      30.84   3 
 19 Emily Gillman                Sherwood               32.24      30.93   3 
 20 Katelyn Paton                Sherwood               34.00      30.99   3 
 21 Helena Zagami                Sherwood               33.50      31.82   3 
 22 Samantha Schwartz            Sherwood               34.00      32.08   4 
 23 Taylor Nettleford            Sherwood               33.00      32.12   3 
 24 Michelle Goldberg            Sherwood               32.54      32.67   3 
 25 Yenifer Ramirez              Col. Zadok M           34.64      32.69   4 
 26 Nicole Rios                  Col. Zadok M           34.04      33.09   4 
 27 Jhensy Arevalo               Col. Zadok M           36.24      34.03   5 
 28 Margarita Joo                Col. Zadok M           34.84      34.28   4 
 29 Jessica Ramirez              Col. Zadok M           35.94      34.42   4 
 30 Caroline Graves              Sherwood               34.24      35.67   4 
 31 Katherine Fisher             Sherwood               41.74      37.02   5 
 32 Erika Diaz                   Col. Zadok M           36.24      40.96   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood             1:03.79    1:00.06   1 
  2 Martha Sam                   James Hubert         1:03.33    1:01.37   1 
  3 Molly Hierholzer             Sherwood             1:04.34    1:04.14   1 
  4 Karimat Afinnih              Sherwood             1:08.94    1:04.88   2 
  5 Kaela Jones                  James Hubert         1:12.80    1:05.54   2 
  6 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood             1:08.24    1:06.84   1 
  7 Alexis Prather               James Hubert                    1:08.47   3 
  8 Oritsetsolaye Akuya          James Hubert                    1:09.20   3 
  9 Tailor Mapp                  James Hubert                    1:09.23   2 
 10 Keila Robertson              Col. Zadok M         1:12.14    1:10.28   1 
 11 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood             1:13.29    1:10.45   2 
 12 Helena Zagami                Sherwood                        1:11.43   3 
 13 Jorden Campbell              James Hubert         1:14.55    1:12.80   3 
 14 Simone Skerritt              James Hubert         1:13.34    1:14.40   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Molly Hierholzer             Sherwood             2:34.56    2:42.25   1 
  2 Abigail Hines                James Hubert         3:10.00    2:45.70   2 
  3 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood             2:51.60    2:47.25   1 
  4 Tailor Mapp                  James Hubert                    2:52.02   3 
  5 Paola Silva                  Col. Zadok M         2:50.00    2:52.11   1 
  6 Susanna Yeh                  Col. Zadok M         2:50.80    2:52.60   1 
  7 Sophia Leissa                Sherwood             3:04.50    2:54.79   2 
  8 Jessica McNeace              Sherwood             3:03.70    3:03.71   2 
  9 Danielle Whaley              Sherwood             3:14.60    3:05.62   2 
 10 Michelle Bloyd               James Hubert         3:16.10    3:08.73   2 
 11 Caroline Manzo               James Hubert                    3:10.50   3 
 12 Heather Levine               Col. Zadok M         2:50.00    3:10.84   1 
 13 Shannon Corry                James Hubert         3:18.10    3:12.11   3 
 14 Elizabeth Iduma              James Hubert         3:15.50    3:12.66   2 
 15 Esther Cho                   Col. Zadok M         3:00.00    3:12.75   2 
 16 Florence Stevenson           Col. Zadok M         3:05.00    3:17.62   2 
 17 Vivian Tran                  Col. Zadok M         3:05.00    3:17.67   2 
 18 Anna Lee                     James Hubert         3:24.70    3:18.84   3 
 19 Lily Prokop                  James Hubert                    3:19.01   3 
 20 Carly Plevy                  James Hubert         3:28.20    3:20.30   3 
 21 Megan Enright                Sherwood             3:28.20    3:20.35   3 
 22 Michelle Koo                 Sherwood             3:35.00    3:27.61   3 
 23 Elana Harris                 James Hubert            3.00    3:48.90   1 
 24 Amber O'Sullivan             Sherwood             4:24.10    4:07.97   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Mc Donald              Sherwood             5:36.00    5:56.28   1 
  2 Maddie Peloff                Sherwood             6:02.10    5:57.53   1 
  3 Catherine Oberfield          James Hubert         6:04.10    5:59.77   1 
  4 Mara Erb                     Col. Zadok M         6:05.00    6:24.93   1 
  5 Jessica McNeace              Sherwood             6:24.50    6:27.74   1 
  6 Abigail Hines                James Hubert         6:15.10    6:29.53   1 
  7 Ariel Mahlmann               Sherwood             6:48.00    6:30.92   1 
  8 Paola Silva                  Col. Zadok M         6:15.00    6:34.08   1 
  9 Elana Harris                 James Hubert                    6:34.10   2 
 10 Deena DeSilva                Col. Zadok M         6:10.00    6:34.97   1 
 11 Danielle Whaley              Sherwood             6:36.00    6:45.29   1 
 12 Nikki Golomb                 Sherwood             7:09.60    6:50.72   2 
 13 Riani Carr                   James Hubert         6:42.38    6:51.09   1 
 14 Elizabeth Iduma              James Hubert         6:52.60    6:55.31   1 
 15 Vivian Tran                  Col. Zadok M         7:05.00    6:57.34   2 
 16 Sheila Weaver                Sherwood             7:20.00    6:59.67   2 
 17 Shannon Corry                James Hubert         7:10.00    7:07.74   2 
 18 Lily Prokop                  James Hubert                    7:10.23   2 
 19 Caroline Manzo               James Hubert                    7:16.90   2 
 20 Megan Enright                Sherwood             7:14.40    7:17.65   2 
 21 Shannon Armstrong            Sherwood             7:45.10    7:25.56   2 
 22 Anna Lee                     James Hubert                    7:30.46   2 
 23 Vanessa Ramirez              Col. Zadok M         7:49.40    7:33.74   2 
 24 Sandra Steen                 James Hubert         7:12.00    7:35.85   2 
 25 Samantha Perez               Col. Zadok M         7:15.00    7:39.11   2 
 26 Carly Plevy                  James Hubert         7:14.00    7:40.26   2 
 27 Sandra Guevara               James Hubert                    8:34.26   2 
 28 Wendy-Marie Aylward          James Hubert                    8:36.50   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddie Peloff                Sherwood            13:20.20   13:01.22  
  2 Catherine Oberfield          James Hubert        13:09.20   13:40.27  
  3 Mara Erb                     Col. Zadok M        13:32.80   14:11.75  
  4 Susanna Yeh                  Col. Zadok M                   14:38.20  
  5 Michelle Bloyd               James Hubert        14:38.50   14:59.14  
  6 Vanessa Ramirez              Col. Zadok M                   15:12.34  
  7 Riani Carr                   James Hubert        15:28.30   15:15.43  
  8 Esther Cho                   Col. Zadok M                   15:24.09  
  9 Shannon Armstrong            Sherwood            19:00.00   17:28.91  
 10 Samantha Perez               Col. Zadok M                   18:03.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Cudjoe             James Hubert           18.94      17.85   1 
  2 Hope Fetty                   Sherwood               18.14      17.99   1 
  3 Lidia Castillo               Col. Zadok M           19.84      18.42   2 
  4 Lauren Paese                 Sherwood               18.94      18.78   1 
  5 Hayley Mazur                 Sherwood               20.94      18.80   1 
  6 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood               19.64      19.86   1 
  7 Shelby Trout                 Col. Zadok M           20.54      19.96   1 
  8 Carmen Moore                 James Hubert           21.94      21.17   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hope Fetty                   Sherwood               50.84      50.56   1 
  2 Lidia Castillo               Col. Zadok M           51.44      50.66   1 
  3 Shelby Trout                 Col. Zadok M           51.94      50.77   1 
  4 Elizabeth Adesanya           James Hubert           56.44      53.48   1 
  5 Hayley Mazur                 Sherwood               55.84      53.59   1 
  6 Monique Gill                 James Hubert           55.84      55.39   1 
  7 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood               57.84      57.79   2 
  8 Lauren Paese                 Sherwood               58.24      59.59   2 
  9 Elsy Serpas Hernandez        Col. Zadok M         1:06.74    1:02.77   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                        51.83  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                            55.14      57.71  
 -- Sherwood  'A'                                                     DQ   Passing out of Zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                      1:52.01  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:48.00    1:54.22  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'C'                          2:00.00    2:00.72  
  4 Sherwood  'B'                                                2:05.17  
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          1:57.00    2:14.34  
 -- Sherwood  'A'                                     2:09.80         DQ   Zone 2-3
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:16.00    4:18.27  
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                      4:33.28  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                     4:34.91  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:38.00   10:36.70  
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                     10:55.49  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         11:00.00   11:03.21  
  4 Sherwood  'B'                                    10:54.00   11:41.03  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Paese                 Sherwood             4-10.00    5-00.00  
  2 Hope Fetty                   Sherwood             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  3 Jasmine Stanton              James Hubert         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Oritsetsolaye Akuya          James Hubert         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Deborah Walters              James Hubert                    4-04.00  
  5 Kaila Jordan                 Sherwood             4-04.00    4-04.00  
  7 Brittany O'Gilvie            James Hubert         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Mara Erb                     Col. Zadok M         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Alexis Prather               James Hubert                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Micah Richards               James Hubert        14-01.00   15-02.00  
  2 Lidia Castillo               Col. Zadok M                   14-02.00  
  3 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood            13-09.00   13-08.50  
  4 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood            13-01.00   12-04.50  
  5 Oritsetsolaye Akuya          James Hubert        12-04.00   11-04.00  
  6 Brittany O'Gilvie            James Hubert        10-03.00   11-03.00  
  7 Alexis Prather               James Hubert        10-07.00   10-05.50  
  8 Tara O'Donnell               Sherwood            10-11.00   10-01.00  
  8 Deborah Walters              James Hubert        10-08.00   10-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Cudjoe             James Hubert        31-03.00   33-01.00  
  2 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood            30-01.50   31-06.00  
  3 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood            20-00.00   27-05.00  
  4 Mara Erb                     Col. Zadok M                   26-03.00  
 -- Oritsetsolaye Akuya          James Hubert                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janel Brown                  Col. Zadok M        32-08.50   33-10.50  
  2 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood            18-05.00   23-07.00  
  3 Meredith Mc Donald           Sherwood            17-03.00   18-07.00  
  4 Hailey Mc Donough            Sherwood            13-01.00   18-06.00  
  5 Keyri Perez                  James Hubert        16-06.00   17-08.00  
  6 Amber Reese                  James Hubert                   16-08.00  
  7 Kaleigh Homer                Sherwood            22-07.50   16-01.50  
  8 Courtney Broadnax            James Hubert        15-10.75   16-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janel Brown                  Col. Zadok M           81-04      81-03  
  2 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood               64-07      54-06  
  3 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood               42-03      50-11  
  4 Meredith Mc Donald           Sherwood               33-00      41-00  
  5 Hailey Mc Donough            Sherwood               32-11      38-11  
  6 Jessica L Rowe               Sherwood               37-00      36-01  
 -- Courtney Broadnax            James Hubert           42-04         ND  
 -- Keyri Perez                  James Hubert           35-10         ND  
 -- Kaleigh Homer                Sherwood               57-05         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gideon Ampofo                James Hubert           12.30      11.64   3 
  2 Joseph Oxley                 James Hubert           11.28      11.67   1 
  3 Paul Kennedy                 James Hubert           12.24      11.71   1 
  4 Demetrius Edgar Brown        James Hubert           12.40      11.79   2 
  5 Alexander Shoop              Sherwood               11.94      11.86   1 
  6 Adefolarin Orimolade         James Hubert           12.14      11.98   1 
  7 Micheal Frimpong             James Hubert                      12.07   5 
  8 Quemarse Kalantary           Sherwood               12.04      12.10   3 
  9 Michael Obajemu              Col. Zadok M           13.84      12.12   3 
 10 Rufus Settles                Sherwood               11.94      12.17   1 
 11 Raymond Doh                  James Hubert                      12.36   5 
 12 Ezra Roschu                  James Hubert           12.94      12.39   2 
 13 Emmanuel Oppong              James Hubert                      12.54   5 
 14 Joshua Herrera               Sherwood               11.90      12.61   1 
 14 Dionte Stinson               James Hubert           12.94      12.61   2 
 16 Junior Nyandjo               Col. Zadok M           13.94      12.77   3 
 17 Samuel White                 James Hubert           12.94      12.85   2 
 18 Abdul Akibu                  Col. Zadok M           13.94      12.94   3 
 19 Tanner Jacob                 Sherwood               13.84      12.99   3 
 20 Jian Jeffrey                 Sherwood               14.04      13.13   3 
 21 Tidiane Barry                Sherwood               13.14      13.23   2 
 22 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood               14.74      13.39   4 
 23 Brandon Stephenson           James Hubert           13.74      13.62   2 
 24 Liam Claver                  Sherwood               13.44      13.64   2 
 25 Brandon Coleman              James Hubert           14.04      13.64   4 
 26 Xzayvier Mills               Sherwood               14.04      13.85   3 
 27 Fabio Pajuelo Arenas         Col. Zadok M           14.44      14.42   4 
 28 David Link                   Sherwood               15.14      14.62   5 
 29 Antonio Romeo                Sherwood               15.40      14.67   5 
 30 Jacob Golomb                 Sherwood               14.44      14.72   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gideon Ampofo                James Hubert           21.40      23.36   1 
  2 David Crossman               James Hubert           25.14      23.92   1 
  3 Joseph Oxley                 James Hubert           25.37      24.21   2 
  4 Emmanuel Agyemang            Col. Zadok M           24.34      24.29   1 
  5 Quemarse Kalantary           Sherwood               25.04      24.49   1 
  6 Alexander Shoop              Sherwood               24.40      24.53   1 
  7 Kenny Oxman                  Col. Zadok M           24.74      24.64   1 
  8 Micheal Frimpong             James Hubert                      24.75   6 
  9 Dionte Stinson               James Hubert           26.84      25.23   2 
 10 Emmanuel Oppong              James Hubert           26.84      25.65   2 
 11 Ezra Roschu                  James Hubert           27.14      25.66   3 
 12 Tidiane Barry                Sherwood               27.84      25.72   3 
 13 Stephen Boscolo              Sherwood               27.14      25.73   2 
 14 Junior Nyandjo               Col. Zadok M           26.74      25.99   2 
 15 Tanner Jacob                 Sherwood               28.24      26.18   3 
 16 Samuel White                 James Hubert           27.14      26.28   3 
 17 Abdul Akibu                  Col. Zadok M           28.14      26.33   3 
 18 Demetrius Edgar Brown        James Hubert           22.40      26.33   1 
 19 Jared Shaia                  Sherwood               26.54      26.35   2 
 20 Alberto Martinez             Col. Zadok M           26.14      26.68   2 
 21 Rocky Tatiefo                Col. Zadok M           28.24      27.40   3 
 22 Walter Platero               Sherwood               30.14      27.40   4 
 23 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood               28.24      27.52   3 
 24 Brandon Stephenson           James Hubert                      27.84   6 
 25 Daniel Chen                  Sherwood               29.84      28.33   4 
 26 Nathan Bauer                 Sherwood               32.24      28.36   5 
 27 Nicholas Pratt-Santos        Sherwood               24.00      28.51   1 
 28 Gary Confrey                 Sherwood               31.24      28.51   5 
 29 Xzayvier Mills               Sherwood               29.34      29.44   4 
 30 Fabio Pajuelo Arenas         Col. Zadok M           29.74      29.55   4 
 31 Timothy Chen                 Sherwood               29.14      29.98   3 
 32 David Link                   Sherwood               31.04      30.69   5 
 33 George Dyer                  Sherwood               30.24      30.85   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darius Oxley                 James Hubert           55.20      52.34   1 
  2 Robel Kebede                 Sherwood               53.14      52.94   1 
  3 Madiba Massey                Col. Zadok M           57.14      53.45   1 
  4 Paul Kennedy                 James Hubert                      53.87   4 
  5 Zachary Konefal              Sherwood               55.54      54.43   1 
  6 Jesse Leissa                 Sherwood               56.74      55.02   1 
  7 David Crossman               James Hubert                      56.69   3 
  8 Joshua Herrera               Sherwood               58.80      56.94   2 
  9 Kyle Melnick                 Sherwood               58.80      57.39   2 
 10 Stephen Boscolo              Sherwood               57.20      57.56   2 
 11 Emmanuel Oppong              James Hubert           59.00      58.03   2 
 12 Zach Kushner                 James Hubert           57.00      58.58   1 
 13 Rufus Settles                Sherwood             1:05.94      59.54   3 
 14 Ernest Jallah                James Hubert           59.44      59.92   2 
 15 Roger McBain                 Col. Zadok M         1:02.14      59.95   3 
 16 Alec Wheatley                Sherwood             1:01.00    1:02.18   2 
 17 Samuel White                 James Hubert                    1:02.48   4 
 18 Emmanuel Agyemang            Col. Zadok M           56.84    1:02.54   1 
 19 Nathan Peake                 James Hubert         1:07.44    1:05.34   3 
 20 Ezra Roschu                  James Hubert                    1:05.46   4 
 21 Nicholas Pratt-Santos        Sherwood               59.00    1:08.49   2 
 22 Fabio Pajuelo Arenas         Col. Zadok M         1:11.14    1:09.46   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robel Kebede                 Sherwood             2:05.78    2:09.47   1 
  2 Juan Escobar                 Col. Zadok M         2:10.00    2:11.07   1 
  3 Owen Miller                  Sherwood             2:14.50    2:12.81   1 
  4 Dustin Kang                  Sherwood             2:13.00    2:13.38   1 
  5 Jarrett Harman               Sherwood             2:18.50    2:14.01   1 
  6 Jefferson Christian Merc     Sherwood             2:14.90    2:16.45   1 
  7 David Zavala                 Sherwood             2:18.80    2:18.65   1 
  8 Anthony Harris               James Hubert                    2:27.23   2 
  9 Zach Kushner                 James Hubert         2:28.50    2:28.07   1 
 10 Greg Bell                    James Hubert         2:33.00    2:28.18   2 
 11 Paul Kennedy                 James Hubert                    2:29.31   2 
 12 Alberto Martinez             Col. Zadok M         2:18.00    2:31.54   1 
 13 Eduardo Adum                 Col. Zadok M         2:30.00    2:38.25   2 
 14 John Stout                   James Hubert         2:48.10    2:51.34   2 
 15 Taylor Li                    Col. Zadok M         3:08.00    2:56.26   2 
 16 Jesse Stout                  James Hubert         2:51.10    2:57.39   2 
 17 Jeff Gamboa                  Col. Zadok M         3:10.00    2:57.47   2 
 18 Andrei Deleuth               James Hubert                    3:02.06   2 
 19 Malachi Yeh                  Col. Zadok M         3:03.60    3:05.04   2 
 20 Anthony Niverth              Sherwood             2:30.00    3:14.79   2 
 21 Ariel Gomez                  James Hubert         3:03.90    3:30.62   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dereje Wondima Alemu         Sherwood             4:56.90    4:47.26   1 
  2 Juan Escobar                 Col. Zadok M         4:45.40    4:49.02   1 
  3 Jarrett Harman               Sherwood             5:16.40    5:00.29   1 
  4 Owen Miller                  Sherwood             5:05.00    5:09.70   1 
  5 Dustin Kang                  Sherwood             5:25.70    5:12.25   1 
  6 Michael Nguyen               Col. Zadok M         5:26.00    5:13.73   1 
  7 Justin Kirby                 James Hubert         5:20.40    5:17.07   1 
  8 Spencer Staub                Sherwood             5:30.00    5:18.00   1 
  9 Michael Citrenbaum           James Hubert         5:28.40    5:24.12   1 
 10 Robert Hanlon                Sherwood             5:56.80    5:33.81   2 
 11 Ernest Jallah                James Hubert                    5:33.96   2 
 12 Greg Bell                    James Hubert         5:35.80    5:35.75   1 
 13 Joshua Chaimson              James Hubert         5:53.10    5:43.46   1 
 14 Arnold Chonai                James Hubert         6:04.20    6:02.43   2 
 15 Adam Weiss                   Sherwood             5:59.00    6:04.08   2 
 16 John Stout                   James Hubert         6:11.60    6:04.85   2 
 17 Jesse Stout                  James Hubert         6:15.10    6:21.13   2 
 18 Gary Confrey                 Sherwood             6:00.00    6:34.49   2 
 19 Taylor Li                    Col. Zadok M         6:53.40    6:41.51   2 
 20 Josh Khan                    Col. Zadok M         6:30.00    6:53.75   2 
 21 Malachi Yeh                  Col. Zadok M         7:07.00    6:57.49   2 
 22 Jeff Gamboa                  Col. Zadok M         6:58.80    6:57.93   2 
 23 Ariel Gomez                  James Hubert         7:03.00    6:59.89   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dereje Wondima Alemu         Sherwood            10:43.50   10:43.50
  2 Jefferson Christian Mercado  Sherwood			11:00.84
  3 Bryan Citrenbaum             James Hubert        11:33.10   11:58.30  
  4 Logan Dechter                James Hubert                   12:06.17  
  5 Christian Bowman             Col. Zadok M        11:30.00   12:16.64  
  6 Eduardo Adum                 Col. Zadok M        12:40.00   12:23.35  
  7 Stephen Jacobson             Sherwood            12:30.00   12:32.58  
  8 Steven Hong                  Col. Zadok M        12:20.00   12:51.24  
  9 Andrei Deleuth               James Hubert        13:57.20   14:34.84  
 10 Taylor Li                    Col. Zadok M        15:00.00   15:27.36  
 11 Malachi Yeh                  Col. Zadok M        15:00.00   16:41.48  
 -- Arnold Chonai                James Hubert        13:20.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood               15.54      16.33   1 
  2 Elshaday Zelalem             Sherwood               19.24      17.55   2 
  3 Charles McKoy                Col. Zadok M           17.50      18.12   1 
  4 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood               15.54      19.46   1 
  5 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood               20.60      20.12   2 
  6 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood               21.04      20.65   2 
  7 Joshua Werfel                James Hubert                      21.29   1 
  8 Steven Hong                  Col. Zadok M           20.74      21.35   2 
  9 Matthew Mazur                Sherwood               15.54      21.66   1 
 10 Antonio Romeo                Sherwood               23.54      23.46   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charles McKoy                Col. Zadok M           45.00      43.28   1 
  2 Anthony Harris               James Hubert           45.94      44.85   1 
  3 Miles Douglas                James Hubert                      47.12   1 
  4 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood               47.24      47.17   1 
  5 Elshaday Zelalem             Sherwood               55.74      47.82   2 
  6 Joshua Werfel                James Hubert           52.34      50.76   2 
  7 Collin Riviello              Col. Zadok M           51.24      51.04   2 
  8 Steven Hong                  Col. Zadok M           55.24      51.48   2 
  9 Matthew Mazur                Sherwood               49.34      52.21   1 
 10 Antonio Romeo                Sherwood                        1:01.88   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                        45.69  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            46.64      47.45  
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                       46.14      52.28  
  4 Sherwood  'C'                                                  57.22  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                      1:34.22  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:37.50    1:36.71  
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:38.20    1:40.30  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                      3:35.88  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:38.38  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          3:50.00    4:10.61  
  4 Sherwood  'B'                                                4:42.64  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:48.00    8:39.80  
  2 Sherwood  'B'                                     8:50.00    8:52.22  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          9:00.00    9:09.65  
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                      9:25.05  
  5 Sherwood  'C'                                     8:56.00    9:34.04  
  6 Sherwood  'D'                                     9:08.00   10:54.67  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaston Assoua                James Hubert         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  2 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  3 Gideon Ampofo                James Hubert                    5-06.00  
  4 Elshaday Zelalem             Sherwood             5-02.00    5-04.00  
  5 Omar Solimon                 Col. Zadok M         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 Joshua Herrera               Sherwood             5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Xzayvier Mills               Sherwood             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Malachi Fossett              Col. Zadok M         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jonathan Kim                 Col. Zadok M         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nathan Peake                 James Hubert                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaston Assoua                James Hubert        21-10.00   20-10.75  
  2 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood            16-06.00   18-09.00  
  3 Imani Blackmon               Col. Zadok M        18-03.00   18-05.00  
  4 Miles Douglas                James Hubert        16-07.00   17-11.00  
  5 Jonathan Kim                 Col. Zadok M        18-08.00   16-09.00  
  6 Malachi Fossett              Col. Zadok M                   15-08.00  
  6 Christian Bowman             Col. Zadok M                   15-08.00  
  8 Jayvon Sneed                 Col. Zadok M        17-03.00   15-07.00  
  9 Omar Solimon                 Col. Zadok M                   14-07.50  
 10 Kwame Asante                 James Hubert        18-02.00   13-05.50  
 11 Nathan Peake                 James Hubert                   12-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaston Assoua                James Hubert        46-05.00   40-11.50  
  2 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood            38-10.00   40-09.25  
  3 Barry Liang                  Col. Zadok M        38-02.00   37-08.50  
  4 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood            36-03.50   36-00.50  
  5 Stephen Boscolo              Sherwood            35-08.00   35-02.50  
  6 Michael Nguyen               Col. Zadok M        31-08.00   31-00.25  
 -- Malachi Fossett              Col. Zadok M                         ND  
 -- Jayvon Sneed                 Col. Zadok M        35-03.25         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adefolarin Orimolade         James Hubert        38-03.50   39-00.50  
  2 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite         Sherwood            31-03.00   34-11.50  
  3 David Zavala                 Sherwood            35-05.00   34-07.50  
  4 Kwame Asante                 James Hubert        34-09.00   34-07.00  
  5 Brian Maung                  Sherwood            31-08.00   33-10.00  
  6 Adrian Arevalo               Sherwood            36-01.00   33-09.00  
  7 Aniket Goel                  Col. Zadok M        31-11.50   32-04.00  
  8 Griffin Shaer                Col. Zadok M        34-01.50  J32-04.00  
  9 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood            24-00.00   31-01.50  
 10 Raymond Doh                  James Hubert        30-03.00   31-00.50  
 11 Arnold Dadie                 James Hubert                   30-02.50  
 12 Josh Schmid                  Sherwood            26-05.00   29-09.00  
 13 Rafiq Antoine                Sherwood            28-01.00   29-00.00  
 14 Oasjele Ikheloa              Sherwood            25-06.00   26-01.00  
 15 Liam Claver                  Sherwood            25-00.00   25-11.00  
 16 Wouhib Tamrat                Sherwood            20-00.00   25-00.50  
 17 Jonathan McGee               Sherwood            25-09.00   24-08.00  
 18 Timothy Chen                 Sherwood            22-00.00   22-05.50  
 19 Patrick Griffin              James Hubert        21-11.50   18-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adefolarin Orimolade         James Hubert           89-04      93-03  
  2 Arnold Dadie                 James Hubert                      91-09  
  3 David Zavala                 Sherwood               91-01      90-11  
  4 Griffin Shaer                Col. Zadok M           90-05      85-05  
  5 Liam Claver                  Sherwood               77-00      80-07  
  6 Aniket Goel                  Col. Zadok M           71-05      78-04  
  7 Josh Schmid                  Sherwood               79-03      77-06  
  8 Adrian Arevalo               Sherwood               81-03      76-11  
  9 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite         Sherwood               62-07      76-08  
 10 Brian Maung                  Sherwood               73-09      76-07  
 11 Raymond Doh                  James Hubert           71-01      76-05  
 12 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood               70-09      72-05  
 13 Wouhib Tamrat                Sherwood               72-00      65-04  
 14 Oasjele Ikheloa              Sherwood               59-09      63-05  
 15 Nicholas Pratt-Santos        Sherwood               65-10      56-03  
 16 Patrick Griffin              James Hubert           66-03      56-01  
 17 Jonathan McGee               Sherwood               56-04      53-04  
 18 Rafiq Antoine                Sherwood               52-03      46-09   56-03
 19 Timothy Chen                 Sherwood               59-00      38-02  




Sherwood, Blake, Magruder @ Magruder - 4/8/2013
Magruder HS
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36
Men
Blake 81	Sherwood	56.00
Sherwood 91	Magruder	46
Blake	94	Magruder	43

Women
Sherwood  91	Blake		46
Sherwood  93	Magruder	44
Blake	  84	Magruder	48






Return to Top

Email | About