MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward T&F Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-04-11
http://woodwardrelays.com/

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 03:14 PM
                 Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays - 4/11/2015                  
                      Georgetown Preparatory High School                       
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.25  4/10/2010   Tania Hassan, Herndon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg                        44.61#  4 
  2 Hicks, Dyonne             11 C.H. Flowers                      47.33#  3 
  3 Pyles, Cierra              9 Clarksburg                        47.77#  2 
  4 Hamilton, Kayla           11 Mt  de Sales                      48.40#  5 
  5 Pyles, Brionne            10 Clarksburg                        48.70#  3 
  6 Hackney, Christin         10 Our Lady Of                       50.17   8 
  7 West, Sydney              12 Walter Johns                      51.00   4 
  8 Brinker, Jessica          12 Mt  de Sales                      51.41   1 
  9 Braithwaite, Kia          10 Catoctin                          51.59   4 
 10 Christian, Courtney       10 Walter Johns                      51.75   6 
 11 Osunlana, Eri             10 C.H. Flowers                      52.16   2 
 12 Williams, Sierra          12 C.H. Flowers                      52.87   1 
 13 Hopcraft, Avie             9 Catoctin                          53.45   2 
 14 Rexroth, Kayla            11 Northern                          53.67   5 
 15 Chase, Naya               11 Springbrook                       53.75   7 
 16 James, Nelana             11 C.H. Flowers                      54.57   4 
 17 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       11 Our Lady Of                       55.03   3 
 18 Munshell, Paige            - Sherwood                          55.20   8 
 19 Lalouani, Oumaya          12 Walter Johns                      55.28   3 
 20 Abney, Alexis             12 Northern                          55.31   6 
 21 Bryant, Samantha           9 Springbrook                       55.43   3 
 22 Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin                          55.55   5 
 23 Scharbach, Keelan         11 Mt  de Sales                      56.16   6 
 24 Mullen, Sierra            11 Northern                          56.18   8 
 25 Hughes, Sarah             12 Sherwood                          56.48   7 
 26 DeLauder, Karyn           10 Sherwood                          56.65   4 
 27 Shahmirzadi, Mina         10 Walter Johns                      56.77   8 
 28 DiPino, Alisa             11 Mt  de Sales                      57.62   7 
 29 Blessing, Shannon         10 Our Lady Of                       57.72   4 
 30 Jones, Imani              10 Our Lady Of                       57.98   5 
 31 Cool, Julia               11 Catoctin                          59.52   7 
 32 Johnson, Jailen           12 Springbrook                     1:00.29   6 
 33 Bowman, Caitlin           12 Northern                        1:01.18   7 
 34 Richardson-Powell, Vene    9 Springbrook                     1:02.02   1 
 35 Pilot, Isabella            9 Sherwood                        1:02.71   6 
 36 Okoye, Nonie               9 Clarksburg                      1:15.40   7 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:23.48  4/9/2011    Anna Ryba, Walt Whitman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeill, Kat              12 Bethesda-Che                    7:58.91  
  2 Basil, Clare              12 Mt  de Sales         9:30.00    7:59.71  
  3 Perella, Lillie           10 Catoctin             7:58.00    8:19.80  
  4 Baynes, Alexis            12 C.H. Flowers                    8:26.29  
  5 Webster, Julien           10 Catoctin             7:55.00    8:33.78  
  6 Kutz, Cassady              9 Paint Branch         9:55.00    8:57.23  
  7 Adams, Brynn              12 Northern                        9:03.87  
  8 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       11 Our Lady Of                     9:08.44  
  9 Kronheim, Lauren          11 Bethesda-Che                    9:11.17  
 10 Panullo, Emma             11 Walter Johns         7:20.00    9:15.80  
 11 Verner, Emma              12 Sidwell Frie                    9:22.09  
 12 Nakamura, Courtney        12 Sherwood                        9:31.44  
 13 Johnson, Kristi           10 Sherwood                        9:36.95  
 14 Warga, Lucie               9 Washington L                    9:45.23  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.91  4/13/2002   Gaithersburg                                
                       Hill, Curtis, Marsh, Warren                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   50.14      50.86   4 
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                     54.14      50.94   3 
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   49.14      51.70   4 
  4 South River  'A'                                    55.14      52.30   2 
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   53.94      53.06   3 
  6 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   53.04      53.17   3 
  7 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                58.54      53.18   1 
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                    50.14      53.40   4 
  9 Northern  'A'                                       56.74      54.16   2 
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                       54.14      54.26   3 
 11 Suitland  'A'                                       52.34      55.18   4 
 12 St Charles  'A'                                     57.14      55.59   2 
 13 Severna Park  'A'                                   56.84      55.61   2 
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                                  55.99   1 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           57.84      56.08   1 
 16 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                           59.48   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.26  1995        Paint Branch                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                                1:47.40   1 
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:47.62   4 
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:48.00    1:48.37   4 
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:46.00    1:48.52   4 
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:50.43   3 
  6 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 1:50.90    1:51.49   3 
  7 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              1:53.60    1:51.61   3 
  8 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:51.00    1:53.26   3 
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:53.69   3 
 10 Northern  'A'                                     1:56.50    1:54.65   2 
 11 Suitland  'A'                                     1:49.30    1:54.75   4 
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:55.00    1:56.69   2 
 13 South River  'A'                                  1:56.00    1:58.07   2 
 14 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:58.00    1:59.55   2 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         2:03.00    1:59.92   1 
 16 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                         2:05.25   1 
 17 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:05.00    2:06.42   1 
 -- Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         2:10.00         DQ   1 
 -- St Charles  'A'                                   1:53.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:53.31  4/9/2011    Old Mill                                  
                         K. Terrell, A. Franklin, J. Freeman, T. Parson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:06.01   4 
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:08.69   3 
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:13.71   4 
  4 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:13.73   3 
  5 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         4:08.00    4:14.52   4 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:20.00    4:16.97   3 
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:18.00    4:19.52   3 
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:28.00    4:20.37   2 
  9 Suitland  'A'                                                4:20.55   1 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:20.00    4:24.58   2 
 11 Northern  'A'                                     4:21.00    4:31.32   2 
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:04.00    4:31.68   4 
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                                4:42.67   1 
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:57.29   2 
 15 St Charles  'A'                                   4:35.00    5:06.48   1 
 -- McDonogh  'A'                                                    DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:31.48  1997        Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     9:24.00    9:34.88   2 
  2 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 9:42.20    9:41.00   2 
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             10:10.00   10:05.57   2 
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:40.00   10:07.14   2 
  5 Northern  'A'                                    10:05.00   10:08.67   2 
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                10:05.00   10:09.00   2 
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                 9:55.00   10:11.72   2 
  8 South River  'A'                                  9:59.00   10:15.91   2 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        10:13.00   10:28.24   2 
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:40.00   10:32.13   1 
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     9:55.00   10:32.58   2 
 12 Suitland  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:50.24   1 
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:50.54   1 
 14 Walter Johnson  'A'                              11:00.00   11:08.41   1 
 15 St Charles  'A'                                  11:35.00   11:22.57   1 
 16 Old Mill Senior  'A'                             12:00.00   11:36.21   1 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21:57.95  4/9/2011    Walt Whitman                             
                          C. Elmendorf, E. Frank, A. Phillips, A. Ryba      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Severna Park  'A'                                23:00.00   22:25.01  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        22:50.00   22:46.15  
  3 Northern  'A'                                    22:30.00   23:30.73  
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                  23:30.00   23:36.96  
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       23.00   23:45.44  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                   23:49.13  
  7 South River  'A'                                 22:58.00   24:04.84  
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                    23:48.00   24:07.25  
  9 Suitland  'A'                                    26:00.00   25:32.04  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.64  1996        Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:30.50    4:24.13   3 
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                     4:15.10    4:25.75   4 
  3 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              4:41.00    4:35.51   2 
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:36.81   2 
  5 Springbrook  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:38.01   4 
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:50.00    4:38.82   2 
  7 Northern  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:39.61   3 
  8 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:40.83   3 
  9 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         4:20.20    4:41.56   4 
 10 South River  'A'                                  4:39.00    4:42.69   3 
 11 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:50.00    4:49.15   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:35.00    4:49.58   3 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:35.00    4:50.46   3 
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                         4:51.36   1 
 15 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:58.00    4:57.29   2 
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     5:00.00    5:04.20   1 
 17 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:40.00    5:07.33   2 
 18 Suitland  'A'                                     4:15.00    5:11.48   4 
 19 St Charles  'A'                                   5:32.00    5:23.62   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:36.56  4/9/2011    Walter Johnson                           
                          A. Bosse, C. Bouvet, S. Breen, T. Swift           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        13:20.00   12:46.12  
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             13:10.00   12:50.63  
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                12:55.00   12:51.99  
  4 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                12:39.00   13:01.37  
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                  13:00.00   13:21.20  
  6 Northern  'A'                                    13:25.00   13:35.71  
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                    13:10.00   13:38.72  
  8 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                        13:40.00   13:49.65  
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                13:03.00   13:55.38  
 10 South River  'A'                                 14:15.00   14:32.62  
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                              14:00.00   14:40.02  
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                    14:46.00   14:58.17  
 13 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                15:00.00   15:12.09  
 14 St Charles  'A'                                  14:15.00   15:20.74  
 15 Old Mill Senior  'A'                             14:30.00   15:24.41  
 -- Suitland  'A'                                    14:10.00        DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.29  2000        Good Counsel                              
                         Outtz, Blausein, Heard, Thompson                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:06.00    1:07.75   3 
  2 South River  'A'                                  1:10.00    1:11.10   3 
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:15.00    1:17.89   2 
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:17.00    1:20.18   2 
  5 Northern  'A'                                     1:20.00    1:20.39   2 
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:22.00    1:25.44   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-07  4/3/2004    Paint Branch                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Reilly            12 South River          5-05.00    5-04.00  
  2 McAdam, Naja              12 Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-02.00  
  3 Dawson, Kali              12 South River          5-02.00    4-10.00  
  3 Bowman, Caitlin           12 Northern             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  5 Bruns, Diamond            12 Springbrook          4-08.00    4-06.00  
  5 Jung, Crystal             10 Springbrook          4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Schmidt, Analise          10 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 McDonald, Kayla           12 C.H. Flowers         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  7 Pocratsky, Erin           10 Our Lady Of          4-00.00    4-04.00  
  7 Lippert, Lily              9 Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-04.00  
  7 Trembly, Amy              10 Northern             4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 Enbosi, Nicole            12 Our Lady Of          4-00.00    4-02.25  
 13 Byers, Jadis              10 Bethesda-Che         4-00.00    4-02.00  
 13 Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin             3-10.00    4-02.00  
 15 Riley, Summer             11 Catoctin             4-02.00    4-00.00  
 15 McWilliams, Kenydi        10 C.H. Flowers         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Neal, Dameece             11 Dunbar (Dc)          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Jordan, Kayla              - Sherwood             3-11.00         NH  
 -- Kahe, Emmanuela           11 Sherwood             3-11.00         NH  
 -- Matthew, Quinn             9 Suitland                             NH  
 -- Ware, Lacie               11 Suitland                             NH  
 -- Hambrecht, Grace          10 Rockville                            NH  
 -- Willing, Nicole            9 Sidwell Frie                         NH  
 -- Nedd, Krissy               9 McDonogh             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Andrea          11 McDonogh             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Liz               11 Severna Park         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Murad, Jassi              10 Sidwell Frie         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Lalouani, Oumaya          12 Walter Johns         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Igwebuike, Precious       11 Paint Branch         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Shawen, Britni            12 Severna Park         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-00  2002        Urbana                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Lea               12 South River         10-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Schoener, Fionna          11 Severna Park         9-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Thompson, Caroline        12 South River          8-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Shawen, Britni            12 Severna Park         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Heard, Maddi              12 McDonogh             7-06.00    7-00.00  
  6 Rosman, Sophia            12 McDonogh             6-06.00    6-06.00  
  6 Randall, Robyn             9 Mt  de Sales                    6-06.00  
  8 Doda, Liz                 11 Mt  de Sales                    4-00.00  
 -- Mohammad, Emily            9 Old Mill Sen                         NH  
 -- Wilkins, Emma             10 Old Mill Sen                         NH  
 -- Holton, Victoria          12 Walter Johns         8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 33-07.50  1985        Palmer, Evans, Magruder                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hackney, Christin         10 Our Lady Of         15-05.00   16-00.25  
  2 Harding, Carol            12 Sidwell Frie        16-03.50   16-00.00  
  3 Moran, Alyssa             11 Sherwood            16-03.00   15-10.50  
  4 Nuama, Nikki              11 Paint Branch        14-04.00   15-04.25  
  5 Robinson, Andrea          11 McDonogh                       15-03.00  
  6 McDermott, Julia          12 Winston Chur                   15-00.75  
  7 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns        14-00.00   14-11.75  
  8 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole       10 Paint Branch        14-06.00   14-09.50  
  9 James, Nelana             11 C.H. Flowers        15-00.00   14-08.50  
 10 Kahe, Emmanuela           11 Sherwood                       14-07.75  
 11 Rexroth, Kayla            11 Northern            15-02.00   14-06.00  
 12 Heard, Maddi              12 McDonogh                       14-05.00  
 13 Schleicher, Kat           11 Northern            14-06.00   14-02.25  
 14 Thompson, Caroline        12 South River         14-06.00   13-10.00  
 15 Currica, Rebecca          11 Gaithersburg        14-01.25   13-09.75  
 16 Coleman, Octavia          10 Gaithersburg        13-04.75   13-07.75  
 17 Riley, Summer             11 Catoctin                       13-03.75  
 18 Nettles, Tejah            10 Suitland            14-05.00   13-02.50  
 19 Estrada, Keileen          11 Springbrook                    13-02.00  
 20 Faccone, Isabella         10 Bethesda-Che                   12-08.75  
 21 Mitchell, Ryan             9 Clarksburg          12-00.00   12-04.25  
 22 Willing, Nicole            9 Sidwell Frie                   12-03.00  
 23 Mputu, Melanie             9 Bethesda-Che        13-02.50   12-01.00  
 24 Braithwaite, Kia          10 Catoctin            13-04.00   11-06.75  
 25 Mohan, Ashley             11 Clarksburg                     11-03.75  
 26 Ernest, Feitha            10 C.H. Flowers        13-00.00   10-03.75  
 27 Martin, Sheree            10 Our Lady Of         11-04.00   10-00.75  
 -- Adams, Malaaya            12 Suitland            10-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69-04  4/14/2007   Seton Keough                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDermott, Julia          12 Winston Chur                   36-06.00  
  2 Moran, Alyssa             11 Sherwood            34-06.00   34-09.00  
  3 Jacobs, Tamir             11 Springbrook         37-07.50   33-11.00  
  4 Harding, Carol            12 Sidwell Frie                   33-04.50  
  5 Kahe, Emmanuela           11 Sherwood            36-06.00   31-09.00  
  6 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns        32-03.00   31-08.50  
  7 Estrada, Keileen          11 Springbrook         34-07.00   31-04.00  
  8 Nettles, Tejah            10 Suitland            35-00.00   30-03.50  
  9 Bowman, Caitlin           12 Northern            30-04.50   29-09.25  
 10 Trembly, Amy              10 Northern            29-06.00   29-05.00  
 10 Palmer, Brionna           10 Clarksburg          28-07.50   29-05.00  
 12 Faccone, Isabella         10 Bethesda-Che        28-03.00   28-06.00  
 13 Ernest, Feitha            10 C.H. Flowers                   25-08.50  
 14 Campbell, Caelan           9 Sidwell Frie                   25-05.25  
 15 Kronheim, Lauren          11 Bethesda-Che                   24-11.00  
 16 McWilliams, Kenydi        10 C.H. Flowers                   24-07.75  
 17 Mohan, Ashley             11 Clarksburg          24-08.00   24-07.00  
 -- Peterson, Jahnaya          9 Suitland            31-10.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch                         ND  
 -- Dozier, Ayana             11 Dunbar (Dc)         38-03.00         ND  
 -- Coates, Joy                9 Paint Branch        29-07.50         ND  
 -- Neal, Dameece             11 Dunbar (Dc)         35-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 71-00  1984        Govenor, Reeder, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ababio, Justina           11 Clarksburg          32-07.50   33-00.00  
  2 Hunt, Alanna              11 C.H. Flowers        33-03.50   31-06.00  
  3 Weyant, Theresa           11 Severna Park        28-10.00   30-10.00  
  4 Newby, Alanna             10 C.H. Flowers        33-00.00   29-08.50  
  5 Brown, Samirah             9 Northern            30-05.00   29-04.50  
  6 Robinson, Andrea          11 McDonogh            25-00.00   29-03.00  
  7 Loveless, Alanis          11 Northern            30-02.00   28-11.00  
  8 Cardenas, Destiny         11 Clarksburg          27-10.00   28-04.00  
  9 Pavlick, Christiana       12 South River         27-09.00   27-09.50  
 10 Frank, Katie              12 Mt  de Sales        30-05.00   27-04.50  
 11 Mofor, Mageb              12 Sherwood            28-08.00   26-07.00  
 12 Calderone, Katie          11 Mt  de Sales        31-00.00   26-02.00  
 13 Goldberg, Rachel          11 Sherwood            28-01.25   25-09.50  
 14 Koroye, Toni               9 Walter Johns        25-01.00   25-05.00  
 15 Cool, Julia               11 Catoctin            27-05.00   25-03.50  
 16 Taylor, Kailih            10 Gaithersburg                   25-01.00  
 17 Kok-sey-Tjong, Serena     10 Paint Branch                   24-10.00  
 18 Lee, Liz                     Severna Park                   24-04.50  
 19 Clark, Madisyn             9 St Charles          23-07.00   24-01.50  
 20 Austin, Dazha             12 Paint Branch        25-07.50   24-01.00  
 21 Clermont, Deidra          11 Springbrook         22-04.00   22-04.00  
 21 Jones, Jalesa             10 Bethesda-Che        21-09.25   22-04.00  
 21 Yabou, Marie              11 Gaithersburg        24-06.00   22-04.00  
 24 Bashonga, Emisi            9 Springbrook         23-02.00   22-00.00  
 25 Rudisill, Jaquiline       11 South River         22-00.00   21-09.50  
 26 Trenkle, Caitlin          11 Walter Johns        26-02.00   21-07.50  
 27 Lopez, Jade                9 Catoctin            22-05.00   20-07.00  
 28 Hackney, Christin         10 Our Lady Of         25-00.00   19-11.00  
 29 Codgell, Morgan           12 Old Mill Sen                   19-07.00  
 30 Smith, Brenna                Old Mill Sen                   19-05.00  
 31 Walker, Zoe               10 St Charles                     18-03.50  
 32 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma   10 Bethesda-Che        19-07.00   16-09.50  
 33 Johnson, Jameira          12 McDonogh            30-00.00   14-08.00  
 -- Bowles, Angela            10 Our Lady Of         27-00.00         ND  
 -- Sawyer, Dania             12 Suitland            26-03.00         ND  
 -- Obasa, Dara                9 Eleanor Roos        30-09.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Deja             12 Dunbar (Dc)         27-00.00         ND  
 -- Baskett, Jessica           9 McLean              23-00.00         ND  
 -- D'Antignac, Eve            9 Eleanor Roos        22-08.00         ND  
 -- Greenspan, Morgan          9 McLean              26-00.00         ND  
 -- Scarano, Sophia           12 Rockville           23-00.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 222-11.50  2002        Lucas, Spurrier, Thomas Johnson         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Daiysa           11 C.H. Flowers          107-08     105-10  
  2 Toure, Aissa              12 Clarksburg             94-03      99-07  
  3 Trenkle, Caitlin          11 Walter Johns           79-04      86-00  
  4 Enbosi, Nicole            12 Our Lady Of                    85-02.50  
  5 Limber, Xanthi             9 Clarksburg             85-02      84-02  
  6 Calderone, Katie          11 Mt  de Sales           85-00   79-02.50  
  7 Goldberg, Rachel          11 Sherwood               81-06   78-03.50  
  8 Koroye, Toni               9 Walter Johns           70-07      70-05  
  9 Kao, Prudence                Gaithersburg                      69-11  
 10 Cool, Julia               11 Catoctin               78-07   67-11.50  
 11 Lilly, Kaitlynn            - Severna Park           57-03      67-11  
 12 Pavlick, Christiana       12 South River            68-06   67-10.50  
 13 Frank, Katie              12 Mt  de Sales           65-00      67-03  
 13 Morrison, Stephanie       12 Northern               64-06      67-03  
 15 Olsen, Krista             12 Northern               65-02      66-11  
 16 Hamilton, Shanice         12 C.H. Flowers          101-00      66-01  
 17 Austin, Dazha             12 Paint Branch                      65-00  
 18 Rudisill, Jaquiline       11 South River            55-00      64-09  
 19 Dia, Ndeye                 9 Springbrook            46-06      63-05  
 20 Mofor, Mageb              12 Sherwood               67-03      63-03  
 21 Weyant, Theresa           11 Severna Park           71-08   63-00.50  
 22 Yabou, Marie              11 Gaithersburg           60-05      62-05  
 23 Hailemichael, Sara         9 Our Lady Of                       62-04  
 24 Hopcraft, Avie             9 Catoctin               68-01   60-08.50  
 25 Bashonga, Emisi            9 Springbrook            51-05      60-02  
 26 Clark, Madisyn             9 St Charles             66-04      56-08  
 27 Eddy, Grace               10 Bethesda-Che           50-06      54-06  
 28 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma   10 Bethesda-Che           54-03      53-09  
 29 Thomas, Jada              11 Paint Branch           62-07      51-02  
 30 Smith, Brenna                Old Mill Sen                      50-01  
 31 Walker, Zoe               10 St Charles                        49-07  
 32 Moore, Diamond             9 Old Mill Sen                      38-09  
 -- Johnson, Jameira          12 McDonogh               85-00         ND  
 -- Dubose, Derricka          12 Dunbar (Dc)                          ND  
 -- Neal, Dameece             11 Dunbar (Dc)                          ND  
 -- Antoine, Jada             10 Eleanor Roos           80-01         ND  
 -- Robinson, Andrea          11 McDonogh               80-00         ND  
 -- Obasa, Dara                9 Eleanor Roos        82-02.50         ND  
 -- Scarano, Sophia           12 Rockville              52-00         ND  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kronheim, Lauren          11 Bethesda-Che                   10:21.84  
  2 Ralston, Magdalena         9 Our Lady Of                    10:24.38  
  3 Nakamura, Courtney        12 Sherwood                       11:35.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.41  4/10/2010   Devin Moreno, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Edward          12 C.H. Flowers                      39.32#  5 
  2 Campbell, Christian       11 Walter Johns                      40.56   8 
  3 Davis, Jahmel             12 Old Mill Sen                      41.45   6 
  4 Hinton, Kristopher        11 C.H. Flowers                      41.46   6 
  5 Bynum, Kurtis             12 Clarksburg                        41.98   4 
  6 Odzorig, Taivon           12 Walter Johns                      42.34   4 
  7 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin                          43.12   6 
  8 Lamptey, Bashir           11 C.H. Flowers                      43.28   8 
  9 Franklin, Donovan         12 Old Mill Sen                      43.84   2 
 10 Winder, Craig             12 Old Mill Sen                      43.94   7 
 11 Blake, Taylor              9 C.H. Flowers                      44.09   2 
 12 Landis, Stuart            12 Georgetown P                      44.68   1 
 13 Aliaga, Nico              12 Sidwell Frie                      44.71   2 
 14 Demby, Darian             11 Old Mill Sen                      45.01   5 
 15 Kudiwu, Eric              12 Georgetown P                      45.38   2 
 16 Herman, Justin            10 Catoctin                          45.44   3 
 17 Matthews, Timothy         12 Clarksburg                        45.71   7 
 18 Clingerman, Reid          11 Catoctin                          45.78   4 
 19 Briggs, Ryan              11 Northern                          45.99   3 
 20 Long, Tavon               10 Suitland                          46.23   6 
 21 Lee, Jamell               11 Suitland                          46.41   3 
 22 Masison, Matt             12 Walter Johns                      46.60   2 
 23 Alexander, Ryan           12 Sidwell Frie                      46.89   4 
 24 Jirata, JT                12 Clarksburg                        46.96   3 
 25 Simmers, CJ               11 Catoctin                          47.64   2 
 26 Bunn, Mazzi                - Northern                          48.32   8 
 27 Dhanak, Hardik            12 Clarksburg                        49.23   1 
 28 Calhan, Ryan              11 Northern                          49.63   5 
 29 Holton, Kaleb             10 Walter Johns                      50.32   1 
 30 Zhang, Miles              10 Sidwell Frie                      50.85   1 
 31 Cruz, Ivan                10 Northern                          51.03   6 
 32 Kee, Spencer              10 Sidwell Frie                      51.51   7 
 33 Randall, Kaleb             9 Georgetown P                      53.76   3 
 34 Wood, Randell             10 Suitland                          54.36   7 
 35 Abdur-Rahim, D'Jembe      11 Suitland                          56.18   5 
 36 Enright, Jimmy             9 Georgetown P                      59.13   7 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:21.45  4/10/2010   Andrew Palmer, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilley, Cliff             11 Thomas S Woo         6:34.00    6:36.01  
  2 Wright, Lucas             10 McDonogh             7:12.00    6:44.72  
  3 Ryun Anderson, James      12 Paint Branch         6:45.00    6:44.85  
  4 Gascho, Zach              12 Catoctin             6:46.00    6:48.82  
  5 Weamert, Dylan            11 Northern                        6:58.39  
  6 Barbour, Max              10 Loyola Blake         6:55.00    6:58.93  
  7 Watson, Patrick           11 South River          7:20.00    7:02.50  
  8 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric  12 Catoctin             6:56.00    7:10.42  
  9 O'Brien, Christian        12 Bethesda-Che                    7:11.54  
 10 Wilson, Ari               11 C.H. Flowers         6:50.00    7:16.07  
 11 Singer, Daniel            11 Walter Johns                    7:16.23  
 12 Jones, Sebastian          10 Bethesda-Che                    7:21.08  
 13 Dhanak, Hardik            12 Clarksburg                      7:42.64  
 14 Confrey, Gary             11 Sherwood                        7:46.88  
 15 Jirata, JT                12 Clarksburg                      7:49.94  
 16 Davis, Jahmel             12 Old Mill Sen         7:51.50    7:53.17  
 17 Landis, Stuart            12 Georgetown P         7:22.00    8:08.36  
 18 Vinton, Dan               11 Loyola Blake         8:00.00    8:11.96  
 19 Schmidt, Robert            9 Walter Johns                    8:12.16  
 20 Lagaespada, Raul          11 Our Lady Of                     8:38.66  
 21 Leal, Sebastian           10 Walter Johns                    9:04.16  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.66  4/13/2002   Gaithersburg                                
                       Richardson, Gibson, Canton, Motomba               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   44.74      44.30   3 
  2 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              44.04      44.45   4 
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       42.64      44.46   4 
  4 Gilman  'A'                                         42.94      44.61   4 
  5 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                45.54      44.90   3 
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                    43.54      45.71   4 
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                       45.68      45.74   3 
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   44.14      46.43   3 
  9 Northern  'A'                                       45.64      46.47   3 
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                     47.14      46.96   2 
 11 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                45.94      48.09   3 
 12 St Charles  'A'                                     49.14      49.75   2 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           52.14      49.99   1 
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                                  51.11   1 
 15 McLean  'A'                                         12.64      52.11   4 
 16 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           49.14      53.84   1 
 -- Georgetown Prep  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:27.59  4/8/2008    Montgomery Blair                          
                         J. Haughton, E. Nzei, L. Varella, M. Mansaray     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:30.18   4 
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       1:33.60    1:30.67   3 
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:33.90    1:32.61   3 
  4 Suitland  'A'                                     1:30.10    1:33.10   4 
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:32.50    1:33.40   4 
  6 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              1:35.50    1:34.36   2 
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:35.99    1:34.73   2 
  8 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:33.00    1:35.31   4 
  9 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:35.00    1:36.41   3 
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:37.82   3 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:42.00    1:38.18   1 
 12 Northern  'A'                                     1:35.30    1:38.39   3 
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:36.00    1:39.15   2 
 14 St Charles  'A'                                   1:39.00    1:40.24   2 
 15 South River  'A'                                  1:44.00    1:40.36   1 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:43.00    1:41.06   1 
 17 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:40.60    1:45.00   2 
 18 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         1:45.00    1:47.88   1 
 19 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:40.00    1:55.81   2 
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                  1:30.10         DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.29  4/10/2010   Georgetown Prep                           
                         N. Letourneau, K. Fowler, R. Hornsby, O. Davis    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:23.00    3:21.47   4 
  2 St John's College  'A'                            3:25.00    3:22.20   4 
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:28.90    3:23.16   4 
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:28.14   4 
  5 Gilman  'A'                                       3:29.80    3:29.66   3 
  6 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:36.00    3:32.61   3 
  7 Suitland  'A'                                     3:22.00    3:33.13   4 
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:34.80    3:36.00   3 
  8 Catoctin  'B'                                                3:36.00   2 
 10 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              3:36.90    3:36.74   3 
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:38.96   3 
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:39.99   1 
 13 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:28.00    3:40.92   4 
 14 Rockville  'A'                                    3:39.10    3:41.58   3 
 15 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         3:40.00    3:41.81   2 
 16 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:41.90   1 
 17 Northern  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:46.59   2 
 18 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:45.00    3:47.54   2 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:49.00    3:48.62   1 
 20 St Charles  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:58.46   2 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:45.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:51.82  4/10/2010   Georgetown Prep                           
                         N. Letourneau, R. Hornsby, J. Woiwode, J. Chapin  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     8:06.00    8:03.74   2 
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       8:06.10    8:06.46   2 
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:00.00    8:07.93   2 
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:02.90    8:12.11   2 
  5 South River  'A'                                  8:10.00    8:19.84   2 
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:04.00    8:27.21   2 
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:45.00    8:40.14   1 
  8 St Charles  'A'                                   8:45.00    8:41.08   1 
  9 Suitland  'A'                                     8:05.00    8:44.07   2 
 10 Rockville  'A'                                    8:38.00    8:47.85   2 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                     9:10.00    8:50.89   1 
 12 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              9:00.00    8:52.30   1 
 13 Northern  'A'                                     8:45.00    9:05.04   1 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     8:47.00    9:07.13   1 
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:11.52   1 
 16 Springbrook  'A'                                  9:18.00    9:16.59   1 
 17 Clarksburg  'A'                                   9:15.00    9:30.16   2 
 18 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                        10:10.00    9:58.36   1 
 19 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              9:25.00   10:13.04   1 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Slow Section
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'B'                                               19:58.00  
  2 South River  'A'                                            20:30.70  
  3 Northern  'B'                                               20:51.10  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                           21:05.80  
  5 Georgetown Prep  'B'                                        21:18.00  
  6 Gaithersburg  'B'                                           21:47.60  
  7 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                        22:17.20  
  8 Sherwood  'B'                                               23:26.70  
  9 St Charles  'B'                                             24:01.90  
 -- Walter Johnson  'B'                                              DNF  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:04.60  1979        Landon                                   
                          Spencer, Parker, Schlep, Kerwin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                18:20.00   18:44.75  
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                    18:55.00   18:56.57  
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                           18:40.00   19:07.44  
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    20:00.00   19:09.68  
  5 South River  'A'                                 18:40.00   19:26.73  
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             19:15.00   19:36.37  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        19:15.00   19:50.07  
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                              20:45.00   19:51.14  
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                    20:32.00   20:47.68  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:31.60  1977        Georgetown Prep                           
                         Plank, Maier, Saunders, Donegan                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:39.10    3:37.11   4 
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:34.00    3:37.45   4 
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:44.00    3:44.69   3 
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:45.29   3 
  5 Gilman  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:45.63   3 
  6 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:45.00    3:48.73   3 
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:10.00    3:49.09   1 
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:53.80    3:49.19   2 
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:50.00    3:50.29   1 
 10 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              4:02.00    3:52.58   1 
 11 Northern  'A'                                     3:55.50    3:55.09   2 
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:53.00    3:56.71   2 
 13 South River  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:57.15   2 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:55.00    3:57.29   2 
 15 Suitland  'A'                                     3:36.60    3:57.30   4 
 16 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:48.00    4:04.26   3 
 17 St Charles  'A'                                   3:53.00    4:08.48   2 
 18 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         3:40.00    4:10.29   4 
 19 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:01.00    4:22.81   1 
 20 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:20.00    4:23.97   1 
 21 McLean  'A'                                         23.70    4:58.52   4 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:17.60  1979        Landon                                   
                          Schelp, Aikeu, Kerwin, Parker                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                10:35.00   10:37.35  
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:45.00   11:17.46  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                              11:45.00   11:23.21  
  4 Northern  'A'                                    11:15.00   11:25.49  
  5 Rockville  'A'                                              11:25.97  
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             11:20.00   11:27.51  
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                    11:59.00   11:35.94  
  8 South River  'A'                                 11:45.00   11:51.22  
  9 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                12:20.00   11:56.67  
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                    11:44.00   12:02.46  
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                 11:51.30   12:07.93  
 12 Gilman  'A'                                      10:59.92   12:20.65  
 13 Catoctin  'A'                                               12:21.56  
 14 Gaithersburg  'A'                                           12:35.12  
 15 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                        13:30.90   12:35.35  
 16 Old Mill Senior  'A'                             11:25.00   12:50.38  
 17 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             12:10.00   12:52.76  
 18 St Charles  'A'                                  11:15.00   12:59.16  
 19 Suitland  'A'                                    10:45.00   12:59.85  
 20 McLean  'A'                                         58.00   14:11.23  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.30  1983        Good Counsel                              
                         Eisle, Rubama, Owens, Thompson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              1:05.00    1:07.26   2 
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       1:15.00    1:20.63   2 
  3 Northern  'A'                                     1:15.60    1:21.79   2 
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                         1:23.08   1 
  5 Suitland  'A'                                     1:08.00    1:30.80   3 
 
Boys High Jump Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-10  1979        Wetmac, Moxley, McGorty, Gaithersburg       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maddox, Dorian            11 Gilman               5-10.00    5-08.00  
  1 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Wilkerson, Shamir         12 Northern             5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 White, Jarrod             12 Northern                        5-06.00  
  3 Levine, Robert            10 Gilman               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  6 Watson, Ayende            10 Gilman               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  6 Horsey, Jai                - Northern             5-04.00    5-04.00  
  8 Simmers, CJ               11 Catoctin                        5-00.00  
  8 Clingerman, Reid          11 Catoctin             5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Mitchell, Kenneth         10 Sidwell Frie         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Okran, Robert             10 Paint Branch         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Leonard, Dylan            12 Georgetown P         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Onyeador, Jeffrey         11 C.H. Flowers                         NH  
 -- Soldavini, Scott          10 Rockville            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Chapin, Archer            12 Georgetown P         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Masison, Matt             12 Walter Johns         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jarman, Myles             11 Springbrook          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Thompson, Essex           11 Rockville                            NH  
 -- Osuji, Uche               11 Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Walbrook, RC               9 Sidwell Frie                         NH  
 -- Washington, Brandon       11 Rockville                            NH  
 -- Okoye, Raphael            12 Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Blake, Taylor              9 C.H. Flowers                         NH  
 -- Green, Naeem               9 Our Lady Of                          NH  
 -- Hedges, Michael            9 Our Lady Of                          NH  
 -- Floyd, Ryan               12 Loyola Blake         5-06.00         NH  
 -- O'Brien, Christian        12 Bethesda-Che         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Sye, Demetrius            11 Clarksburg           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Strickland, Matt          12 Loyola Blake         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Forbin, Joseph            12 Bethesda-Che         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Eke, Uche                 12 Our Lady Of          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Marcellus          12 Loyola Blake         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Shannon, Michael          12 C.H. Flowers         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lawrence, Grant           12 Springbrook          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Soko, Sean                 9 Clarksburg           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Manuel                9 Bethesda-Che         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Mweke, Ike                10 Georgetown P         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Odzorig, Taivon           12 Walter Johns         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Greynolds, Dylan          10 Sidwell Frie         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Holton, Kaleb             10 Walter Johns         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Minh Tu`          10 Springbrook          5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-00  1977        Darling, Garrity, Lee, Churchill            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Gram               12 Gilman              12-06.00   13-06.00  
  2 Spiess, Chris             11 Clarksburg          12-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Paravano, Jonathan        11 Georgetown P        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  3 Dellheim, Max             11 Gilman              10-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Davis, Jahmel             12 Old Mill Sen         9-04.00   10-00.00  
  6 Ankeny, Andrew             9 Loyola Blake         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Cho, Stewart              11 Gilman              10-00.00    9-00.00  
  8 Randall, Gage              9 Catoctin             7-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Yi, Kyle                  11 Clarksburg           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Morris, Brian              - Old Mill Sen                    7-00.00  
 10 Deblauw, Alex             12 Old Mill Sen                    7-00.00  
 12 Stellitano, Logan         11 Catoctin             7-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Robertson, Jack            9 Georgetown P                         NH  
 -- Albornoz, Kyle            12 Loyola Blake        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Barclay, Christopher       9 Georgetown P                         NH  
 -- Santosa, Tim              12 Clarksburg          12-00.00         NH  
 -- Simmers, CJ               11 Catoctin                             NH  
 -- Ferrans, Justin           12 Loyola Blake        11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-03  1990        Moye, Jones, Pendervaris, Good Counsel      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barber, Amyhr             12 Gilman              20-08.00   19-09.75  
  2 Bynum, Isa                10 Suitland            19-10.00   19-00.00  
  3 Lawrence, Grant           12 Springbrook         19-01.00   18-10.00  
  4 Smith, Renaldo             9 Sherwood            18-04.00   18-08.25  
  5 Floyd, Ryan               12 Loyola Blake        20-08.00   18-07.00  
  6 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin            19-05.00   18-05.75  
  7 Watson, Ayende            10 Gilman              19-09.00   18-03.25  
  8 Levine, Robert            10 Gilman              18-08.00   18-01.25  
  9 Onyeador, Jeffrey         11 C.H. Flowers        18-00.00   18-00.00  
 10 Medrano, James            10 Washington L        18-03.50   17-11.00  
 11 White, Jarrod             12 Northern                       17-07.25  
 12 Whitcombe, Lionel          - South River         16-07.00   17-05.50  
 13 Williams, Mike            11 Northern                       17-05.00  
 14 Howard, Dayvon            12 Clarksburg          17-00.00   17-04.75  
 15 Anthony, Nathan            - South River         16-07.00   17-02.00  
 16 Horsey, Jai                - Northern            16-06.00   16-11.75  
 17 Masison, Matt             12 Walter Johns                   16-11.50  
 18 Gloster, LaMarcus         12 C.H. Flowers        16-00.00   16-11.25  
 19 Davis, Ian                11 Our Lady Of                    16-08.50  
 20 Lewis, Tarike             11 Washington L        14-08.00   16-07.75  
 21 Pettus, Marcellus         10 Suitland            18-05.00   16-07.25  
 22 Villanueva, Emanuel       11 Gaithersburg                   16-06.25  
 23 Chichester, Mark           9 Sidwell Frie        17-00.00   16-05.25  
 24 Clingerman, Reid          11 Catoctin                       16-04.00  
 25 Yankey, Cullen             9 Our Lady Of                    16-03.00  
 26 Alawode, Yinka             9 Sidwell Frie        16-01.50   16-01.50  
 27 Squire, Antwan             9 Suitland            17-09.00   16-01.25  
 27 White, Jerome             12 Gaithersburg        17-04.00   16-01.25  
 29 Leby, Chris               11 Clarksburg          17-04.00   16-01.00  
 30 Kane, Cameron             11 Springbrook         18-06.00   15-11.75  
 31 Heffner, Kyle             11 South River         16-07.00   15-10.75  
 32 Corinaldi, Michael        10 McLean              18-00.00   15-08.75  
 33 Anderson, Kendall         12 Sherwood            17-06.00   15-08.00  
 34 Holton, Kaleb             10 Walter Johns        17-08.25   15-06.00  
 35 Osunnirai, David          11 C.H. Flowers        17-00.00   15-04.50  
 36 Ibe, Chimaoge             11 Georgetown P        18-00.00   15-01.75  
 37 Monteith, Matthew          9 McLean                         15-00.50  
 38 Brown, Marcellus          12 Loyola Blake        10-00.00   14-10.00  
 39 Armooh, Junior            11 Gaithersburg        16-10.00   14-09.00  
 39 Simmers, CJ               11 Catoctin            18-01.50   14-09.00  
 41 Wright, Owen              10 Georgetown P        16-00.00   14-06.75  
 42 Melchiorre, Cameron       10 Loyola Blake                   14-05.25  
 43 Ndeh, Gideon               9 Springbrook                    14-04.75  
 44 Lee, Manuel                9 Bethesda-Che                   14-03.25  
 45 Nakasaka, Kyle            12 Bethesda-Che        15-04.00   14-01.75  
 46 Hassan, Soloman           12 Washington L        15-01.50   14-01.25  
 47 Okoye, Raphael            12 Clarksburg          16-08.00   14-00.00  
 48 Rah, Alex                  9 McLean                         13-09.50  
 49 Antoine, Rafiq            11 Sherwood                       12-04.50  
 50 Hedges, Michael            9 Our Lady Of         15-03.75   11-10.75  
 51 Leverenz, Andrew           - Walter Johns                   11-09.50  
 -- Powell, Jaborie           12 Eleanor Roos        18-09.00         ND  
 -- Ebai, Juvet               10 Paint Branch                         ND  
 -- Weatherford, Tyler        11 Bethesda-Che        13-11.00         ND  
 -- Childs, Angelo            11 Sherwood            17-08.75         ND  
 -- Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch                         ND  
 -- Morris, Noah               9 McLean              17-04.75         ND  
 -- Van Der Cruyssen, Patric  12 Catoctin            20-01.00         ND  
 -- Wiseman, Tyson             9 McLean                               ND  
 -- Johnson, Zavae            12 Gaithersburg        19-04.00         ND  
 -- Munoz, Delano             11 Walter Johns        17-09.25         ND  
 -- English, Walter           12 McLean              19-04.75         ND  
 -- Allen, Justin             10 Georgetown P        18-10.00         ND  
 -- Osuji, Uche               11 Paint Branch        21-10.50         ND  
 -- Takah, Collins            11 Springbrook         19-02.25         ND  
 -- Adeyi, Nicholas           12 Sidwell Frie        17-02.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 132-11  1986        Barnhill, Downs, Brown, Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Renaldo             9 Sherwood            38-04.00   41-06.25  
  2 Levine, Robert            10 Gilman              42-10.00   40-01.75  
  3 Hinton, Kristopher        11 C.H. Flowers        42-00.00   39-10.50  
  4 Onyeador, Jeffrey         11 C.H. Flowers        41-07.00   39-10.00  
  5 Watson, Ayende            10 Gilman              41-03.00   39-08.00  
  6 DeSmit, Dan               11 Gilman              37-02.00   37-10.75  
  7 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch        39-04.00   37-05.25  
  8 Anderson, Kendall         12 Sherwood            37-09.50   37-02.25  
  9 Jarman, Myles             11 Springbrook                    37-02.00  
 10 Bell, Michael             11 Loyola Blake        39-03.00   37-01.75  
 11 Kane, Cameron             11 Springbrook                    36-10.75  
 12 Leby, Chris               11 Clarksburg          36-10.50   36-10.25  
 12 Ebai, Juvet               10 Paint Branch        37-08.75   36-10.25  
 14 Howard, Dayvon            12 Clarksburg          35-01.50   36-06.25  
 15 Miller, Owen              12 Sherwood            38-04.50   36-03.75  
 16 Williams, Mike            11 Northern            36-11.00   36-02.75  
 17 Greynolds, Dylan          10 Sidwell Frie                   36-02.25  
 18 Chichester, Mark           9 Sidwell Frie                   35-09.00  
 19 Bynum, Isa                10 Suitland            39-10.00   35-07.00  
 20 Pettus, Marcellus         10 Suitland            38-02.00   35-06.25  
 21 Aroh, Declan              11 Loyola Blake        37-05.00   34-04.50  
 22 Yankey, Cullen             9 Our Lady Of                    34-02.00  
 23 Brown, Keyandre              Northern                       34-01.00  
 24 Hedges, Michael            9 Our Lady Of         34-02.50   32-06.50  
 25 Blake, Taylor              9 C.H. Flowers                   32-00.00  
 26 Ndeh, Gideon               9 Springbrook                    31-05.00  
 27 Cheng, Matty              10 Sidwell Frie                   31-02.50  
 28 Nakasaka, Adam             9 Bethesda-Che        31-11.00   30-06.75  
 29 Soko, Sean                 9 Clarksburg          31-04.00   30-05.75  
 30 Nakasaka, Kyle            12 Bethesda-Che        31-03.00   30-05.25  
 31 Okran, Robert             10 Paint Branch        33-05.50   30-02.25  
 32 Brown, Marcellus          12 Loyola Blake        37-00.00   27-10.50  
 33 Murphy, Kalus              9 Bethesda-Che                   27-08.25  
 -- White, Jarrod             12 Northern                           FOUL  
 -- Green, Naeem               9 Our Lady Of                        FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 159-03.25  1977        Jawish, Peirce, Haley, Georgetown Prep  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik               10 Gilman              48-10.00   47-10.00  
  2 Kinguelewa, Abraham       12 Clarksburg          46-08.50   44-01.00  
  3 Maddox, Dorian            11 Gilman                         41-10.00  
  4 Childress, Nick           11 Northern            40-02.00   41-01.00  
  5 Wright, Case              12 Bethesda-Che        46-01.00   39-01.00  
  6 Parker, Danny             12 Walter Johns        40-04.00   38-11.00  
  7 Oseni-Adegbite, Dotun     12 Sherwood                       38-04.00  
  8 Nguena Papdo, Baldric     12 Springbrook         37-03.00   38-03.00  
  9 Udeogu, Chinedu           11 Georgetown P        42-00.00   37-05.00  
 10 Chapman, William          12 C.H. Flowers        44-10.00   37-02.00  
 11 Spanellis, Stephen        11 Gilman                         36-11.00  
 12 White, Roger              12 Paint Branch        36-05.00   36-09.00  
 13 Williams, Anthony         11 C.H. Flowers        40-01.50   36-07.00  
 14 Williams, Shane           12 Clarksburg          39-04.50   36-03.00  
 15 DuBeau, Daniel            12 South River         36-08.00   36-01.00  
 16 Appiah, NanaKofi          11 C.H. Flowers        37-01.00   35-02.00  
 17 Ikheloa, Osajele          11 Sherwood            40-05.00   35-00.00  
 18 Aklile, Yonathan          11 Georgetown P        31-11.00   34-11.00  
 19 Strange, Connor           12 South River         33-00.00   34-02.00  
 20 Grant, Ajani              10 Paint Branch        36-11.00   33-08.00  
 21 Nguyen, Tommy             11 Springbrook                    33-07.00  
 22 Spriggs, Maleek           11 Northern            41-02.50   33-06.00  
 23 Antoine, Rafiq            11 Sherwood            34-09.00   32-11.00  
 24 Little, Nick              10 Catoctin            32-08.00   32-09.00  
 25 Toomer, Blake             12 Gaithersburg        34-00.00   32-07.00  
 26 Jeter, Darius             10 Gaithersburg        32-01.00   32-02.00  
 27 Winder, Craig             12 Old Mill Sen        29-07.00   31-10.00  
 28 Harris, LinDon            11 Sidwell Frie        30-04.00   31-09.00  
 29 Scott, Anthony            11 Old Mill Sen        29-00.00   30-02.00  
 30 Requa, Christian          12 Gaithersburg                   29-07.00  
 31 Hynson, Kahlil             - Old Mill Sen                   29-05.00  
 32 Jones, Austin              - Northern                       28-06.00  
 33 Bajor, Justin                South River                    28-03.00  
 34 Ndeh, Gideon               9 Springbrook                    27-08.00  
 35 Loud, Jordan              11 McLean                         27-02.00  
 36 Marney-Bell, Ryan          9 McLean                         27-01.00  
 37 Sabwa, Shammah            11 Clarksburg          28-05.50   26-06.00  
 38 Sams, James               12 Sidwell Frie        29-03.00   25-01.00  
 39 Stellitano, Logan         11 Catoctin                       23-10.00  
 40 Holton, Kaleb             10 Walter Johns                   23-03.00  
 41 Burchuladze, David         9 Bethesda-Che                   23-02.00  
 42 Wang, Jiayuan             11 Sidwell Frie        25-10.00   21-11.00  
 43 Maing, Jeremiah              Paint Branch                   21-07.00  
 44 Laamanen, Joseph          12 Catoctin            21-02.00   21-01.00  
 45 Patzy, Matteo              9 Georgetown P        30-00.00   20-10.00  
 46 Schmidt, Alexander         9 Walter Johns                   19-10.00  
 47 Hannan, Jose              10 Bethesda-Che                   19-05.00  
 48 Gery, Ryan                 9 McLean              34-00.00   18-07.00  
 -- Dixon, Cliff              12 Loyola Blake        35-07.00         ND  
 -- Moore, Bernard            11 Suitland            38-09.00         ND  
 -- Farrell, John             11 Our Lady Of         27-08.00         ND  
 -- Minter, Vanguard          10 Loyola Blake        31-04.00         ND  
 -- Blautzik, Erik            11 Rockville           33-02.00         ND  
 -- Taylor, Kamren             9 Our Lady Of                          ND  
 -- Lee, Jamell               11 Suitland                             ND  
 -- Eby, Patrick              12 Loyola Blake        27-06.00         ND  
 -- Paye, Keon                12 Our Lady Of                          ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 434-02.50  1977        Hiedel, Sagerholm, Holloway, Churchill  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Appiah, NanaKofi          11 C.H. Flowers          138-02     139-01  
  2 Smith, Arik               10 Gilman                137-01     136-00  
  3 Kinguelewa, Abraham       12 Clarksburg            128-06     132-00  
  4 Udeogu, Chinedu           11 Georgetown P          110-00     127-02  
  5 Parker, Danny             12 Walter Johns          112-04     124-06  
  6 DuBeau, Daniel            12 South River           120-05     120-03  
  7 White, Roger              12 Paint Branch          102-11     113-01  
  8 Chapman, William          12 C.H. Flowers           89-11     112-11  
  9 Spriggs, Maleek           11 Northern                         109-02  
 10 Williams, Anthony         11 C.H. Flowers          106-08     107-05  
 11 Ikheloa, Osajele          11 Sherwood              100-07     106-10  
 12 Scott, Anthony            11 Old Mill Sen                     103-10  
 13 Childress, Nick           11 Northern               99-05     101-11  
 14 Wright, Case              12 Bethesda-Che          104-00     101-07  
 14 Winder, Craig             12 Old Mill Sen                     101-07  
 16 Spanellis, Stephen        11 Gilman                111-11     100-10  
 17 DiCerbo, Antonio           9 Gilman                           100-07  
 18 Toomer, Blake             12 Gaithersburg          116-00      94-08  
 19 Antoine, Rafiq            11 Sherwood              101-06      92-10  
 20 Mejia, David              11 Springbrook            85-04      92-00  
 21 Aklile, Yonathan          11 Georgetown P           70-05      91-11  
 22 Williams, Mike            11 Northern               73-06      91-06  
 23 Jeter, Darius             10 Gaithersburg           87-01      90-03  
 24 Strange, Connor           12 South River            96-07      88-04  
 25 Masison, Matt             12 Walter Johns                      85-11  
 26 Williams, Shane           12 Clarksburg             90-08      81-07  
 27 Schmid, Joshua            11 Sherwood              116-06      81-00  
 28 Turner, Ed                12 Catoctin                          78-10  
 29 Sabwa, Shammah            11 Clarksburg             81-04      78-02  
 30 Harris, LinDon            11 Sidwell Frie           90-01      77-10  
 31 Little, Nick              10 Catoctin               75-01      76-06  
 32 Hynson, Kahlil             - Old Mill Sen           73-07      74-11  
 33 Nguyen, Tommy             11 Springbrook                       74-04  
 34 Sams, James               12 Sidwell Frie           73-07      74-00  
 35 Stellitano, Logan         11 Catoctin               74-07      72-03  
 36 Requa, Christian          12 Gaithersburg           83-08      70-04  
 37 Marney-Bell, Ryan          9 McLean                            69-09  
 38 Brito, Jason              11 Georgetown P           61-00      68-10  
 39 Grant, Ajani              10 Paint Branch           84-04      66-06  
 40 Johnson Jr, Levi          10 St Charles                        64-02  
 41 Jover, Jheremy            10 St Charles             54-06      63-01  
 42 Bajor, Justin                South River                       63-00  
 43 Arias, Paulo              12 Bethesda-Che                      59-11  
 44 Maing, Jeremiah              Paint Branch                      59-00  
 45 Holton, Kaleb             10 Walter Johns                      58-01  
 46 Wang, Jiayuan             11 Sidwell Frie                      55-03  
 47 Murphy, Kalus              9 Bethesda-Che                      45-06  
 48 Gery, Ryan                 9 McLean                 51-00      43-11  
 -- Nguena Papdo, Baldric     12 Springbrook           116-04         ND  
 -- Ashley, Andrew            12 Our Lady Of                          ND  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Sebastian          10 Bethesda-Che                    8:56.56  
  2 Confrey, Gary             11 Sherwood                        8:56.82  
  3 O'Brien, Christian        12 Bethesda-Che                    8:57.89  
  4 Kimmel, Scott             12 Sidwell Frie                    9:30.15  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  60        2) C.H. Flowers               50   
    3) Paint Branch                46        4) Sherwood                   43   
    5) Mt  de Sales                34        6) South River                32   
    6) Springbrook                 32        8) Northern                   31   
    9) McDonogh                    28       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       22   
   10) Severna Park                22       12) Sidwell Friends            19   
   13) Walter Johnson              15       14) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   13   
   15) Old Mill Senior              6       16) Winston Churchill           3   
   17) Washington Latin PCS         2       17) Gaithersburg                2   
   17) Catoctin                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                      90        2) C.H. Flowers               66   
    3) Northern                    34        4) Old Mill Senior            27   
    4) Loyola Blakefield           27        6) Paint Branch               26   
    7) Catoctin                    24        8) Gaithersburg               22   
    9) McDonogh                    21       10) Clarksburg                 21   
   11) Suitland                    18       12) Sherwood                   13   
   13) Walter Johnson              12       13) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   12   
   15) Georgetown Prep             10       16) St John's College           8   
   16) South River                  8       18) Sidwell Friends             7   
   19) Springbrook                  6       20) Rockville                   2   



Return to Top

Email | About