MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg Virginia
2006-01-26

 
 
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/27/2006 to 1/28/2006              
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                                    Results 
                                 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 times over 8.0 not recorded
 Top 8 times to the finals
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.08  1999        Jessica Defeitas                            
   Nike Qual: N  7.20                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.46                                                          
    AA State: a  7.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrington, Crystal       Jr Bethel                    7.82q  8 
  1 Lewis, Theresa            Sr Western                   7.82q  4 
  3 Jefferson, Lindsey        Sr Eleanor Roos              7.88q  9 
  4 Jenkins, Aleathia         Sr Deep Creek                7.89q  9 
  4 Hilaire, Elan             So Park                      7.89q  1 
  6 Sanford, Dania            Jr Fauquier                  7.92q  7 
  7 Brown, Kamerra            12 Culpeper                  7.95q  8 
  8 Robinson, Devin           Sr McDonogh                  7.97q  2 
  9 Jenkins, Angela           Sr Buffalo Gap               7.98   3 
 10 Hunt, Ruth                So Heritage-NN               7.99   6 
 11 Wilbon, Shae              So Colonial Heights          8.00   1 
 12 Isley, Jasmine               Charlotte Latin           8.02   7 
 13 Amegashie, Yvonne         Fr Potomac Senior            8.03   2 
 14 Quigley, Sherita          Jr H.D. Woodson              8.04   9 
 14 Hawkins, Monique          So New Town High             8.04   3 
 14 Jackson, Sherreka         Fr C.H. Flowers              8.04   7 
 17 Smith, Brittany           So Patrick Henry -A          8.09   5 
 18 Council, Christine        Fr Parkland                  8.10   5 
 19 Chandler, Tonay           Fr Nansemond River           8.15   5 
 19 Davis, Alysha             Sr Bishop McNam              8.15   4 
 21 Austin, Keona             So Arch. Carroll             8.17   3 
 21 Canty, Waquesha           Jr C.H. Flowers              8.17   4 
 23 Green, Kelly              Sr Woodrwow Wil              8.18   6 
 24 Conley, Courtney          Sr Thomas Edison             8.19   1 
 24 Wright, Janae             Jr H.D. Woodson              8.19   8 
 26 Bond, Caronda             Sr Armstrong                 8.22   6 
 27 Baxter, Leighanne         Fr Robinson Sec              8.23   7 
 28 Akpandak, Ini             Sr Magruder                  8.24   3 
 28 Kanamine, Sara            Sr Chantilly                 8.24   6 
 28 Seay, Zoie                So Lake Braddock             8.24   2 
 31 Mullins, Tiffany          11 Topsail                   8.26   2 
 32 Ashford, Omni             Jr William Flem              8.27   4 
 32 Hill, Kyana               Jr Hermitage                 8.27   6 
 34 Williams, Simone          Jr Menchville                8.28   2 
 35 Luzzi, Alesha             Jr West Springfield          8.32   9 
 36 Richardson, Kyra          Sr Midlothian                8.34   2 
 37 Wilkins, Carlesia         11 North Stafford            8.35   5 
 38 Lewis, Tia                Sr E.C. Glass                8.36   1 
 39 Kalley, Elizabeth         So Fairmont Heights          8.38   1 
 40 Geisman, Caitlin           9 Denbigh                   8.39   5 
 41 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      So Largo                     8.43   5 
 42 Minor, Marshe             Fr Huguenot                  8.45   3 
 42 Armstead, Andrea          Fr Forest Park               8.45   4 
 44 McCann, Zipporah          Sr Greenbrier C              8.46   9 
 45 Coaxum, Rachel            So Liberty                   8.50   8 
 46 Garland, Christina        Fr Manchester                8.52   7 
 47 Williams, Marquida        So Kecoughtan                8.55   8 
 47 Coleman, Nadia            So South Lakes               8.55   3 
 49 Thomas, Roxanne           So Ashe County               8.56   5 
 50 Garrett, Bianca           Fr Westfield                 8.57   4 
 51 Morgan, Nadia             Fr North Forsyth             8.58   8 
 52 Ramey, Diane              Jr F Ballou                  8.59   8 
 53 Mgbonike, Ada             Jr St.John's Co              8.60   2 
 54 Largen, Kelsey            So Cave Spring               8.62   1 
 55 Frank, Kristi             12 Winston Chur              8.63   7 
 56 White, Ladonna            Jr Bladensburg               8.65   6 
 57 Cosby, Glenda             Sr Louisa Count              8.68   4 
 58 Byrd, Crystal             12 Bayside                   8.71   5 
 59 Heglar, Lacy              So West Rowan                8.72   6 
 60 Christine, Mike           Sr Paul VI                   8.73   8 
 60 Dubinsky, Marianne        Jr Blacksburg                8.73   7 
 60 Russell, Lauren           Jr Oakton                    8.73   9 
 63 Gibson, Kait              So Lee-Davis                 8.78   7 
 64 Law, Asia                 So Seton Keough              8.83   1 
 65 Hvozdovic, Mara           So Herndon                   8.85   6 
 66 Bell, Ladrina             Jr Kings Fork                9.04   3 
 67 Price, Tara               Jr South Caldwe              9.12   9 
 68 Walsh, Laura              Sr Osbourn                   9.18   9 
 69 White, Jessica            Sr Frank W. Cox             10.03   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 times over 8.0 not recorded
 Top 8 times to the finals
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.08  1999        Jessica Defeitas                            
   Nike Qual: N  7.20                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.46                                                          
    AA State: a  7.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrington, Crystal       Jr Bethel                    7.71  
  2 Robinson, Devin           Sr McDonogh                  7.77  
  3 Jefferson, Lindsey        Sr Eleanor Roos              7.86  
  4 Jenkins, Aleathia         Sr Deep Creek                7.90  
  5 Sanford, Dania            Jr Fauquier                  7.90  
  6 Brown, Kamerra            12 Culpeper                  7.94  
  7 Lewis, Theresa            Sr Western                   8.14  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 times over 45.0 not recorded
    National: @ 37.59  2003        Shana Cox (New York)                        
        Meet: * 37.85  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
   Nike Qual: N 40.63                                                          
   AAA State: A 41.53                                                          
    AA State: a 42.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCorory, Francena        Sr Bethel                   36.96@  1 
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       Sr Largo                    39.22N  1 
  3 Saunders, Nicole          Jr Menchville               39.30N  1 
  4 Harrison, Queen           Sr Hermitage                39.59N  2 
  5 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    Sr Western                  39.75N  1 
  6 Jameson, Takecia          Jr Eleanor Roos             39.79N  3 
  7 Decoster, Jameice         Fr McDonogh                 40.37N  4 
  8 Hilaire, Elan             So Park                     40.37N  1 
  9 Swindell, Tiara           Sr Kecoughtan               40.56N  3 
 10 Hallauer, Lauren          Jr Robinson Sec             40.63N  2 
 11 Roberts, Essynce          Jr Bethel                   40.68A  2 
 12 Cabbler, Brittany         Jr William Flem             40.71A  2 
 13 Goodman, Natalie          Sr Linganore                40.91A  3 
 14 Butler, Rachel            Jr Lee-Davis                41.00A  4 
 15 Mason, Monica             Fr Bishop McNam             41.13A  6 
 16 Fields, Marie             Sr James Monroe             41.19A  1 
 17 Kirby, Wanetta            Jr Huguenot                 41.35A  6 
 18 Wilbon, Shae              So Colonial Heights         41.36A  5 
 19 Jefferson, Lindsey        Sr Eleanor Roos             41.42A  3 
 20 Wright, Latasha           Jr Western                  41.64a  2 
 21 Lee, Kat                  So West Potomac             41.75a  3 
 22 Young, Amber              Sr Oakton                   41.79a  5 
 23 Woodford, Natalie         Fr Patrick Henry-R          41.89a  2 
 24 Sanford, Dania            Jr Fauquier                 41.93a  4 
 25 Gellman, Michelle         11 Walter Johns             42.08a  5 
 26 Isley, Jasmine               Charlotte Latin          42.21a  5 
 27 Barr, Myesha              Fr Deep Creek               42.22a 10 
 28 Conley, Courtney          Sr Thomas Edison            42.42a  4 
 29 Blaylock, Kim             So Battlefield              42.44a  7 
 30 Zink, Christin            Sr Westfield                42.47a  3 
 31 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd    Sr Brooke Point             42.54a  5 
 32 Rhodes, Megan             So Blacksburg               42.71a  5 
 33 Decruise, Ashley          Jr St.John's Co             42.90  13 
 34 Thompson, Kathleen        Sr Poolsville               43.01   8 
 35 Akpandak, Ini             Sr Magruder                 43.01   6 
 36 Reeves, Jasmine           Jr Northside                43.18  10 
 37 Waters, Sasha             Jr Sherwood                 43.40  14 
 38 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       So New Town High            43.41   7 
 39 Hopkins, Colleen          Jr Spotswood                43.48   7 
 40 Casey, Mary               Sr Chantilly                43.57   9 
 41 Healey, Jennifer          Jr Kellam                   43.61   9 
 42 Jones, Jasmine            So Hayfield Sec             43.63   8 
 43 Smoot, Lashaunda          Jr Parkland                 43.72  10 
 44 Jones, Christine          11 Western Albemarl         43.80  12 
 45 Cartoux, Charlene         Fr Walter Johns             43.98   6 
 46 Phillips, Samantha        Sr Fort Defiance            44.19  10 
 47 Day, Veronica             So James Madison            44.24   8 
 48 Coho, Lauren              So South Lakes              44.37  11 
 49 Foretia, Sharon           Jr Einstein                 44.46   8 
 50 Steed, Crystal            Sr Midlothian               44.50   9 
 51 Stokes, Alexis            So Warwick High             44.51   6 
 52 Harris, Danielle          Sr Broadway                 44.79  12 
 53 Twitty, Tara              So Louisa Count             44.93  11 
 54 Calhoun, Jade             Sr Osbourn                  45.03  12 
 55 Jackson, Ayana            Sr H.D. Woodson             45.08   4 
 56 Dayonna, Welch            Sr Woodrwow Wil             45.29   6 
 57 Berger, Ariana            Jr Robert E Lee             45.40  12 
 58 Foster, Tiffany           So South Caldwe             45.54  11 
 59 Coaxum, Rachel            So Liberty                  45.70  13 
 60 Hall, Jhasmine            So Colonial Forge           45.71  13 
 61 Wilson, Liz               Fr Cave Spring              45.84   9 
 62 Brown, Stephanie          So Manchester               45.84   9 
 63 Furgurson, Kate           Fr Douglas Free             46.30  12 
 64 Seay, Zoie                So Lake Braddock            46.35   8 
 65 Skrocki, Sarah            Jr Herndon                  46.47  11 
 66 Thompkins, Zakkiyah       So Henrico                  46.66  14 
 67 Russell, Monique          10 Bayside                  46.90   7 
 68 Fink, Ladawn              Sr Stuarts Draft            46.91  14 
 69 Nickerson, Ashby          Jr Forest Park              47.02  12 
 70 Baily, Saleina            Fr Nansemond River          47.30  13 
 71 Walker, Whitney           Jr Martinsville             47.39   8 
 72 Brown, Cyntra             Sr West Rowan               47.59  11 
 73 Gibson, Amanda            So Bladensburg              49.32  11 
 74 Krider, Katrina           Jr Ashe County              49.52  13 
 -- Carrington, Shebony       Fr Armstrong                   DQ   7 
 -- Hopkins-Navies, Imani     Sr Paul VI                     DQ  10 
 -- Turner, Lauren            12 North Stafford              DQ  13 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 times over 1:25.0 not recorded
    National: @ 1:11.44  2005        Devon Williams (Maryland)                 
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams, Towson Catholic           
   Nike Qual: N 1:18.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:18.34                                                        
    AA State: a 1:22.72                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jameson, Tameka           Jr Eleanor Roos           1:12.40N  1 
  2 Arrington, Antoinette     Sr Eleanor Roos           1:17.94N  2 
  3 Campbell, Lakisha         Fr Bishop McNam           1:17.96N  4 
  4 Wineglass, Nakeisha       Sr Hayfield Sec           1:18.16N  5 
  5 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd    Sr Brooke Point           1:18.65a  4 
  6 Barnette, Kamilah         Jr Bethel                 1:18.68a  5 
  7 McGowan, Lana             Sr Kecoughtan             1:18.76a  2 
  8 Wade, K.C.                Jr Colonial Forge         1:19.22a  3 
  9 Bost, Latoshia            Sr C.H. Flowers           1:19.49a  2 
 10 Weidman, Erika            Fr TC Williams            1:19.59a  3 
 11 Turowski, Melissa         Jr Linganore              1:19.64a  2 
 12 Delphin, Kacen            So Manchester             1:20.09a  3 
 13 Woodford, Natalie         Fr Patrick Henry-R        1:20.48a  2 
 14 Olumese, Ehinemen         Sr Largo                  1:20.60a  4 
 15 Lynn, Kathryn             Jr Westfield              1:20.78a  5 
 16 Labake, Orotope           Sr High Point             1:20.98a  3 
 17 Harrison, Empress         Fr Hermitage              1:20.99a  8 
 18 McCoy, Jenny              Jr Walter Johns           1:21.41a  3 
 19 Sledge, Linsey            Jr Paul VI                1:21.51a  5 
 20 Rudolph, Keshia           So Deep Creek             1:21.68a 11 
 21 Cassady, Caly             Sr Brentsville            1:21.87a  7 
 22 Hickson, Christian        Fr Arch. Carroll          1:21.97a  5 
 23 Solnick, Rachel           12 Winston Chur           1:22.01a  5 
 24 Dahmann, Kristina         Sr West Potomac           1:22.15a  1 
 25 Thomas, Stephanie         Jr Oakton                 1:22.57a  3 
 26 Wise, Maia                Fr Menchville             1:22.68a  4 
 27 Epperson, Morgan          Jr Salem High-VB          1:23.15   1 
 28 Young, Cecily             So Armstrong              1:23.34   2 
 29 Repa, Julia               Jr West Springfield       1:23.55  11 
 30 Cass, Devin               Sr Blacksburg             1:23.82   4 
 31 Apple, Stephanie          Jr Osbourn                1:23.84   8 
 32 Bryan, Paige              Jr Herndon                1:23.87   7 
 33 McCarty, Julia            Jr Sherwood               1:24.14  11 
 34 Burton, Valerie           Sr Fort Defiance          1:24.37  11 
 35 Carman, Lauren            Jr Thomas Edison          1:24.45  12 
 36 Oakley, Jessica           Sr Midlothian             1:24.51   9 
 37 Noe, Lindsey              So Liberty                1:24.69  11 
 38 Krank, Taylor             So New Bern High          1:24.92   7 
 39 Floyd, Chivonne           Sr Lake Braddock          1:24.93   6 
 40 Chandler, Nichole         10 South County           1:25.03  12 
 41 Haley, Jasmine            Jr Potomac Senior         1:25.09  10 
 42 Gelburd, Margaret         Fr Charlottesville        1:25.30   6 
 43 Hendrick, Virginia        Fr Lee-Davis              1:25.45   8 
 44 Moats, Margene            Jr Spotswood              1:25.46   9 
 45 Shea, Colleen             So Seton Keough           1:25.66   6 
 46 Wilson, Erin              So E.C. Glass             1:25.89  10 
 47 Jones, Andrea             11 North Stafford         1:26.00  12 
 48 Schultz, Sarah               North Forsyth          1:26.35   9 
 49 Decruise, Ashlyn          Jr St.John's Co           1:26.39  13 
 50 Dewitt, Cameron           Fr Jefferson Forest       1:26.49   6 
 51 Harris, Danielle          Sr Broadway               1:26.54   7 
 52 Parrish,, Kelly           So Louisa Count           1:26.61   9 
 53 Booker, Candace           Jr Huguenot               1:27.00   8 
 54 Gabriel, Sarah            So Douglas Free           1:27.35   9 
 55 Norkus, Pam               So Battlefield            1:27.60   8 
 56 Gunter, Jessie            So Frank W. Cox           1:27.76  11 
 57 Cosby, Katie              Jr Monacan High           1:27.86   9 
 58 Jones, Elysia             So Patrick Henry -A       1:28.34  12 
 59 Gattis, Jenifer           Jr Colonial Heights       1:28.37   8 
 60 Littner, Becca            Fr Chantilly              1:28.63  13 
 61 Vanvleck, Alison          Jr Kellam                 1:28.68  13 
 62 Magee, Sarah              Fr Forest Park            1:28.93  10 
 63 Nottingham, Adrianna      10 Bayside                1:29.55  10 
 64 Campbell, Rickeya         Jr Bladensburg            1:29.80  10 
 65 Sullivan, Kinsey          Fr Charlotte Latin        1:30.25   4 
 66 Annas, Miranda            Jr South Caldwe           1:31.36  12 
 67 Blaine, Kelsey            So Magruder               1:31.77   7 
 68 Gries, Aprille            Jr Stuarts Draft          1:32.56  13 
 69 Jasmine, Tucker           Sr Woodrwow Wil           1:33.16  10 
 70 Walker, Whitney           Jr Martinsville           1:35.75   6 
 71 Boone, Semone             Fr Warwick High           1:38.11   6 
 72 Waller, Jessica           So Henrico                1:50.16  13 
 -- Cabbler, Brittany         Jr William Flem                DQ   1 
 -- Fulton, Shoneterria       Sr Salem High-VB               DQ   1 
 -- Tisinger, Cate            Jr Centreville                 DQ   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 times over 3:25 not recorded
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:52.38  2005        Katie Doswell, St. Catherine's            
   Nike Qual: N 3:00.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:04.35                                                        
    AA State: a 3:15.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potasinski, Tasia         So Westfield              2:59.21N 
  2 Stanley, Tasha            So Eleanor Roos           3:00.33A 
  3 Miller, M.C.              Jr Midlothian             3:00.81A 
  4 White, Jenn               Sr Frank W. Cox           3:02.88A 
  5 Harsha, Christi           Sr Douglas Free           3:03.16A 
  6 Berenato, Cate            Jr Blacksburg             3:03.33A 
  7 Johnston, Paige           Fr Midlothian             3:03.38A 
  8 Hovland, Jenny            Sr Robinson Sec           3:03.93A 
  9 Jones, Kenya                 Western Bran           3:03.96A 
 10 Yocum, Amy                Sr Colonial Forge         3:05.89a 
 11 Divalentin, Lia           Fr Chantilly              3:06.70a 
 12 Seymour, Ashley           Fr Arch. Carroll          3:06.89a 
 13 Giunta, Stephanie         So Liberty                3:07.25a 
 14 Presley, Shelly           Jr Lake Braddock          3:07.26a 
 15 Milner, Tunisia           Sr Eleanor Roos           3:09.82a 
 16 Frenche, Deiona           So Bishop McNam           3:10.78a 
 17 Hobbs, Christina          Jr Sun Valley             3:10.84a 
 18 Propst, Jessica           Sr Harrisonburg           3:11.17a 
 19 Meehan, Nora              So Oakton                 3:13.57a 
 20 Caskey, Erin              Jr Forest Park            3:13.89a 
 21 Wijayarante, Hiruni       Fr Herndon                3:14.48a 
 22 Roxana, Arce              Jr Woodrwow Wil           3:14.49a 
 23 Deridder, Jordan          Jr Kellam                 3:15.12a 
 24 McPherson, Lisa           Sr Jefferson Forest       3:15.47  
 25 Mollznik, Lindsey         12 Winston Chur           3:15.65  
 26 Szymanski, Monica         12 North Stafford         3:16.22  
 27 Priester, Georgette       So Hermitage              3:16.27  
 28 Vincie, Kaitlyn           Sr Fauquier               3:16.35  
 29 Clay, Courtney            Fr Battlefield            3:16.80  
 30 Crouse, Cortney           Jr Linganore              3:16.85  
 31 Wills, Tremaine           Jr Warwick High           3:16.92  
 32 Gentry, Maggie            Fr Brentsville            3:16.94  
 33 Doyle, Alyssa             Jr Seton Keough           3:17.46  
 34 Tyler, Tatum              Fr Cave Spring            3:18.32  
 35 Stortstrom, Claire        So Walter Johns           3:18.78  
 36 Sanders, Amy              Sr Centreville            3:19.66  
 37 Slater, Alissa            So Robert E Lee           3:20.07  
 38 Delizo, Monica            11 Rich. Montgomery       3:20.12  
 39 Williams, Kaitlyn         Jr South Lakes            3:20.73  
 40 Evertte, Brittany         Jr Western                3:21.19  
 41 Whalen, Courtney          So Magruder               3:21.24  
 42 Kownack, Mary             11 Bayside                3:21.63  
 43 Croxton, Tashae           Sr Largo                  3:21.65  
 44 Garden, Kate              So Patrick Henry-R        3:21.90  
 45 Gomez, Madleine           11 Western Albemarl       3:22.23  
 46 Anderson, Lauren          So Manchester             3:22.79  
 47 Nicole, Grunow            Fr Colonial Heights       3:23.00  
 48 Hokensen, Marie           Jr West Springfield       3:23.43  
 49 Lawrence, Kelly           10 South County           3:23.65  
 50 Gouldman, Crystal         Jr Lee-Davis              3:23.95  
 51 Brown, Sarah              Sr Thomas Edison          3:24.67  
 52 Koonce, Paris             Jr F Ballou               3:25.16  
 53 Nuttycombe, Stephanie     Fr Patrick Henry -A       3:25.99  
 54 Younce, Aly               Sr South Caldwe           3:26.00  
 55 Jones, Allison            Jr Lakeland               3:26.01  
 56 Millen, Ciera             So Pulaski Couny          3:26.28  
 57 Murphy, Laurie            Sr Louisa Count           3:27.24  
 58 Baker, Libby              Sr James Monroe           3:28.19  
 59 Cowden, Natalie           Fr Paul VI                3:28.68  
 60 Clayton, Sierra           So Deep Creek             3:28.90  
 61 Turner, Kierra            So Heritage-NN            3:28.94  
 62 Chaffee, Elizabeth        Fr Ronald W. Regan        3:29.06  
 63 McCormick, Sky            So Fort Defiance          3:29.61  
 64 Smith, Amy                So Martinsville           3:30.05  
 65 Wood, Coral               Jr Glenvar                3:33.08  
 66 Williams, Melanie         So St.John's Co           3:33.78  
 67 Davis, Gina               Jr Bethel                 3:41.74  
 68 Conner, Katie             Fr Stuarts Draft          3:43.76  
 69 Webster, Kim              Fr Charlotte Latin        3:53.80  
 70 Hamm, Latasha                William Flem           3:56.70  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 times over 6:00 not recorded
    National: @ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 4:53.37  2004        Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                    
   Nike Qual: N 5:06.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:17.13                                                        
    AA State: a 5:35.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Catherine          Jr Northside              4:56.42N 
  2 Slekis, Stefanie          Sr Forest Park            5:02.87N 
  3 Walker, Marika            Jr Eleanor Roos           5:09.75A 
  4 Hartman, Kerry            So Westfield              5:11.29A 
  5 Byrne, Kayley             Sr Oakton                 5:12.22A 
  6 Travitz, Rachel           Jr Cave Spring            5:12.40A 
  7 Rivers, Teshika           Fr Eleanor Roos           5:13.34A 
  8 Copeland, Brittany        Jr Brooke Point           5:13.60A 
  9 Burbey, Ariel             Sr Blacksburg             5:15.58A 
 10 Ford, Sallie              Sr E.C. Glass             5:16.64A 
 11 Fowler, Casey             So Douglas Free           5:16.76A 
 12 Hannallah, Louise         10 Winston Chur           5:18.40a 
 13 Hovland, Annie            Fr Robinson Sec           5:18.45a 
 14 Lawler, Katherine         So Thomas Edison          5:19.16a 
 15 Stewart, Becky            Jr Brentsville            5:19.18a 
 16 Dow, Samantha             So Midlothian             5:19.32a 
 17 Prinkey, Meghan           So Bishop McNam           5:19.91a 
 18 Connor, Tara              Sr Kellam                 5:20.60a 
 19 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             5:20.66a 
 20 Moore, Christine          So Lake Braddock          5:21.24a 
 21 Puhek, Jamie              11 South County           5:22.81a 
 22 Stafford, Samantha        12 Western Albemarl       5:23.48a 
 23 Heath, Elizabeth          So West Potomac           5:23.65a 
 24 McCary, Laura             Jr Magruder               5:26.69a 
 25 Hall, Sabrina             So Pulaski Couny          5:26.90a 
 26 Stanley, Danielle         So Deep Creek             5:27.71a 
 27 McPherson, Lisa           Sr Jefferson Forest       5:27.72a 
 28 Ravenscraft, Megan        Sr C. Milton Wright       5:27.92a 
 29 Sane, Chrissy             So Centreville            5:30.69a 
 30 Selander, Christine       So Midlothian             5:30.87a 
 31 Dietz, Kristen            So Robert E Lee           5:32.99a 
 32 Zarone, Jordan            So Colonial Forge         5:33.15a 
 33 Lussier, Brittany         12 North Stafford         5:33.30a 
 34 Walls, Elizabeth          So Battlefield            5:34.39a 
 35 Witek, Kristy             Jr Chantilly              5:35.22a 
 36 Smith, Denise             Jr C.H. Flowers           5:35.24a 
 37 Morrissett, April         So Hanover                5:36.00  
 38 Main, Emily               Sr Linganore              5:36.53  
 39 Reinhallter, Grace        Jr Einstein               5:36.58  
 40 Samuel, Ashley            Sr RJ Reynolds            5:37.62  
 41 Raymond, Leslie           Fr Ronald W. Regan        5:39.96  
 42 Rush, Amanda              Jr Manchester             5:40.03  
 43 Wilson, Tara              So South Caldwe           5:40.62  
 44 Collier, Cathy            Jr Radford High           5:40.70  
 45 Zell, Lauren              So James Madison          5:43.40  
 46 Kew, Michelle             Jr Paul VI                5:44.11  
 47 Keeling, Meghan           Jr Herndon                5:44.75  
 48 Rijhwani, Anisha          So West Springfield       5:46.54  
 49 Korman, Kenzie            Sr Monacan High           5:49.16  
 50 Fender, Lindsay           Jr Fluvanna               5:49.42  
 51 Jones, Allison            Jr Lakeland               5:50.22  
 52 Orange, Erica             So Hermitage              5:50.26  
 53 Howcroft, Liz             So Walter Johns           5:51.26  
 54 Lu, Luyang                10 Rich. Montgomery       5:52.82  
 55 Ferrance, Jackie          Fr Lee-Davis              5:54.31  
 56 Dominguez, Jennifer       So Hayfield Sec           5:54.53  
 57 Lackey, Melinda           So Wilkes Centr           5:56.56  
 58 Aniela, Burant            Jr Woodrwow Wil           5:56.63  
 59 Rexrode, Amanda           Sr Stuarts Draft          5:56.97  
 60 Fulk, Whitney             Fr Fort Defiance          5:57.26  
 61 Shofkom, MJ               Sr Fauquier               6:06.64  
 62 Franklin, Nicole          So Largo                  6:06.85  
 63 Thompson, Jessica         Fr Sun Valley             6:07.71  
 64 Sanders, Kayla            Fr Frank W. Cox           6:09.43  
 65 Ross, Helen               Jr Harrisonburg           6:09.77  
 66 Trusty, Meggie            Fr Charlotte Latin        6:14.79  
 67 Parrish, Jessica          Sr Louisa Count           6:26.63  
 -- Clemo, Rebecca            Fr James Monroe                DQ  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 times over 12:40 not recorded
    National: @  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild (Colorado)              
        Meet: * 10:52.22  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory                   
   Nike Qual: N 11:08.24                                                       
   AAA State: A 11:29.82                                                       
    AA State: a 12:12.51                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Catherine          Jr Northside             10:39.66* 
  2 Walker, Marika            Jr Eleanor Roos          10:57.73N 
  3 Slekis, Stefanie          Sr Forest Park           11:02.46N 
  4 Klein, Erin               Sr Lake Braddock         11:15.91A 
  5 Copeland, Brittany        Jr Brooke Point          11:21.99A 
  6 Bailey, Sara              So C. Milton Wright      11:22.08A 
  7 Hovland, Annie            Fr Robinson Sec          11:24.04A 
  8 Heath, Elizabeth          So West Potomac          11:25.36A 
  9 Stehle, Erin              So Midlothian            11:25.96A 
 10 Deegan, Alexis            Jr Westfield             11:26.42A 
 11 Connor, Tara              Sr Kellam                11:32.67a 
 12 Ford, Sallie              Sr E.C. Glass            11:38.53a 
 13 Lockhart, Dominique       So Eleanor Roos          11:39.73a 
 14 Chase, Anna               Sr Martinsville          11:43.57a 
 15 Hall, Sabrina             So Pulaski Couny         11:52.43a 
 16 Shaw, Natalie             Jr Chantilly             11:52.75a 
 17 Cox, Meredith             Jr Douglas Free          11:58.07a 
 18 Wilds, Jessica            Fr Herndon               11:59.36a 
 19 Groce, Lindsay            Sr Wilkes Centr          12:00.45a 
 20 Sacker, Katie             So Seton Keough          12:03.01a 
 21 Norbo, Kate               Fr Patrick Henry-R       12:06.14a 
 22 Bussian, Lauren           Fr Brentsville           12:12.71  
 23 Bobinski, Taylor          So Centreville           12:16.16  
 24 Sitze, Laurel             Sr Cave Spring           12:18.35  
 25 Zaharoff, Jade            So James Madison         12:25.37  
 26 Samuel, Ashley            Sr RJ Reynolds           12:28.66  
 27 MACMILLAN, Laurel         So Blacksburg            12:28.80  
 28 Bryant, Donna             Jr Jefferson Forest      12:38.68  
 29 Kenney, Caitlin           So West Springfield      12:38.77  
 30 Haas, Danielle            Jr Manchester            12:43.43  
 31 Hiller, Sara              Sr Oakton                12:48.60  
 32 Upshaw, Jamie             Jr Lee-Davis             12:52.63  
 33 Finnimore, Krista         So Monacan High          12:52.96  
 34 Krueger, Jessica          So Thomas Edison         12:59.85  
 35 Bolling, Kellie           Jr Linganore             13:09.54  
 36 Spak, Sarah               Sr Walter Johns          13:09.72  
 37 Grunow, Lindsy            Sr Colonial Heights      13:13.98  
 38 Kranish, Laura            Jr Einstein              13:17.91  
 39 Albert, Samantha          So Magruder              13:34.29  
 40 Annas, Holly              So South Caldwe          13:39.66  
 41 Andrews, Deanna           Jr Liberty               13:55.04  
 42 Price, Kayla              Fr Sun Valley            14:38.28  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 times over 10.0 not recorded
 Top 8 times to the finals
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
   Nike Qual: N  8.50                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.77                                                          
    AA State: a  9.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Theresa            Sr Western                 A 8.73q  2 
  2 Harvey, Chantill          Sr Deep Creek              a 9.01q  6 
  2 Watkins, Kali             Jr Menchville              a 9.01q  4 
  4 Johnson, Toshana          Jr Western                 a 9.09q  6 
  5 Kirby, Wanetta            Jr Huguenot                a 9.16q  7 
  6 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Winston Chur              9.18q  7 
  7 Toye, Lasheena            So F Ballou                  9.24q  3 
  8 Luedeke, Chantal          Fr Deep Creek                9.26q  3 
  9 Isley, Jasmine               Charlotte Latin           9.28   1 
 10 Grant, Annie              Jr Blacksburg                9.46   3 
 11 Bossett, Kamilah          Sr Largo                     9.50   5 
 12 Friedereich, Trish        Jr West Springfield          9.51   4 
 13 Leaman, Michelle          Sr Broadway                  9.52   5 
 14 Jones, Quaniqua           Fr Warwick High              9.57   1 
 15 Shoates, Candace          12 Denbigh                   9.58   5 
 16 Russell, Conchita            H.D. Woodson              9.59   1 
 16 Green, Kelly              Sr Woodrwow Wil              9.59   2 
 18 Odum, Asia                Sr Hayfield Sec              9.60   1 
 18 Crawford, Tina            Jr Cave Spring               9.60   2 
 20 Branch, Kiara             Jr Armstrong                 9.62   2 
 20 Noe, Lindsey              So Liberty                   9.62   6 
 22 Jenkins,, Tanisha         So Louisa Count              9.63   6 
 23 Colbert, Imani            So C.H. Flowers              9.67   6 
 24 Brightful, Chowan         Fr Linganore                 9.69   4 
 24 Boone, Haley              So Westfield                 9.69   5 
 26 Archie, Sernarra          Sr RJ Reynolds               9.78   2 
 27 Healey, Jennifer          Jr Kellam                    9.80   4 
 28 Bethel, Jasmine           Sr William Flem             10.00   3 
 29 Anderson, Marie           So Bishop McNam             10.17   4 
 30 McCann, Rebekah           So Greenbrier C             10.19   7 
 31 Corbett, Grace            Jr Oakton                   10.24   7 
 32 McNulty, Trish            Sr Robinson Sec             10.31   7 
 33 Chan, Teresa              Sr Chantilly                10.34   4 
 33 Frank, Katie              Jr Brentsville              10.34   7 
 35 Rose, Sheronda            Sr E.C. Glass               10.51   1 
 36 Decoster, Jana            Jr West Potomac             10.62   5 
 37 McCoy, Jenny              Jr Walter Johns             10.71   5 
 38 Delphin, Kacen            So Manchester               10.81   6 
 39 Hinton, Cynthia           Jr Bladensburg              10.83   4 
 40 Weaver, Jessie            10 Rich. Montgomery         11.03   3 
 41 Wright, Maya              Jr Seton Keough             11.04   2 
 42 Cooper, Aviana            Sr Sherwood                 11.21   1 
 43 Irons, Jackie             Fr Nansemond River          11.27   5 
 44 Porter, Shannon           Jr Jefferson Forest         11.31   1 
 45 Hartig, Hannah            So Thomas Edison            11.32   3 
 46 Garn, Caitlin             Jr Ashe County              11.34   7 
 47 Trosper, Honour           Jr West Rowan               11.36   6 
 48 Ravensbergen, Jessica     Fr Lee-Davis                11.51   7 
 49 Loman, Lisa               So Paul VI                  11.83   3 
 50 Adelsen, Virginia         Jr Frank W. Cox             11.88   4 
 51 McDaniel, Bryn            So William Byrd             12.04   6 
 52 Schaefer, Rebecca         Sr Magruder                 12.65   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 times over 10.0 not recorded
 Top 8 times to the finals
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
   Nike Qual: N  8.50                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.77                                                          
    AA State: a  9.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Theresa            Sr Western                   8.61A 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta            Jr Huguenot                  8.95a 
  3 Harvey, Chantill          Sr Deep Creek                8.98a 
  4 Watkins, Kali             Jr Menchville                9.01a 
  5 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Winston Chur              9.06a 
  6 Johnson, Toshana          Jr Western                   9.08a 
  7 Luedeke, Chantal          Fr Deep Creek                9.15a 
  8 Toye, Lasheena            So F Ballou                  9.59  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 times over 1:55 not recorded
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:39.82  2004        , Bethel                                  
   Nike Qual: N 1:46.74                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:47.58                                                        
    AA State: a 1:51.18                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:39.57*  1 
  2 Bethel HS                                           1:40.33N  1 
  3 Salem High School-VA Beach                          1:41.87N  1 
  4 Menchville High School                              1:43.02N  1 
  5 Western High School                                 1:43.71N  1 
  6 Deep Creek High School                              1:44.02N  3 
  7 Largo High School                                   1:44.62N  1 
  8 Bishop McNamara                                     1:44.73N  3 
  9 Robinson Secondary                                  1:45.67N  2 
 10 Linganore                                           1:45.97N  4 
 11 William Fleming                                     1:46.19N  2 
 12 Osbourn Park High School                            1:46.45N  3 
 13 H.D. Woodson Sr. High                               1:47.54A  3 
 14 C.H. Flowers H.S.                                   1:47.54A  4 
 15 Armstrong High School                               1:47.71a  3 
 16 Meade High School                                   1:48.50a  2 
 17 Paul VI                                             1:48.65a  7 
 18 Winston Churchill                                   1:48.77a  4 
 19 Parkland High School                                1:48.81a  2 
 20 Fauquier High School                                1:48.94a  7 
 21 Hayfield Secondary School                           1:49.10a  5 
 22 Midlothian                                          1:49.21a  7 
 23 E.C. Glass                                          1:49.42a  5 
 24 Thomas Edison High School                           1:49.51a  4 
 25 RJ Reynolds High School                             1:49.53a  6 
 26 Westfield HS                                        1:49.59a  5 
 27 New Town High-Owings Mills MD                       1:49.84a  6 
 28 Potomac Senior                                      1:49.93a  8 
 29 Blacksburg                                          1:49.95a  9 
 30 Chantilly High School                               1:50.10a  5 
 31 North Stafford High School                          1:50.58a 11 
 32 Heritage High School                                1:50.61a  8 
 33 Oakton High School                                  1:50.70a  6 
 34 Warwick High School                                 1:51.25   9 
 35 West Springfield                                    1:51.29   7 
 36 F Ballou                                            1:51.35   4 
 37 Fort Defiance High School                           1:51.64   8 
 38 Louisa County High School-Mine                      1:51.78   9 
 39 Magruder                                            1:51.80  10 
 40 Kecoughtan High                                     1:52.15   5 
 41 Bladensburg High School                             1:52.19   6 
 42 Lee-Davis High School                               1:52.38   4 
 43 Walter Johnson                                      1:52.62   6 
 44 Paint Branch HS                                     1:53.31  10 
 45 Hug. HS                                             1:53.31   8 
 46 Western Albemarle                                   1:53.37  11 
 47 Brookville                                          1:53.46  10 
 48 Herndon                                             1:53.71   9 
 49 West Potomac                                        1:53.74   5 
 50 Poolesville                                         1:54.18   8 
 51 Woodrwow Wilson Senior High Sc                      1:54.62   7 
 52 Jefferson Forest High School                        1:55.06   9 
 53 Manchester                                          1:55.41  10 
 54 Spotswood                                           1:55.46  10 
 55 TC Williams                                         1:55.92   7 
 56 Centreville                                         1:56.85   3 
 57 Bayside HS                                          1:57.34   8 
 58 Denbigh High School - Newport                       1:57.66  11 
 59 Sherwood High School                                1:59.19   9 
 60 South County SS                                     2:00.42  11 
 61 Stuarts Draft High School                           2:01.06  11 
 62 Einstein High School                                2:02.57  10 
 63 Kings Fork High School                              2:06.20  11 
 -- Lake Braddock                                            DQ   6 
 -- St.John's College High School                            DQ   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 times over 4:26 not recorded
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:48.15  2004        , A. P. Randolph                          
   Nike Qual: N 4:04.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:07.31                                                        
    AA State: a 4:21.86                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:48.04*  1 
  2 Menchville High School                              3:51.19N  1 
  3 Bethel HS                                           3:54.61N  1 
  4 Kecoughtan High                                     3:57.01N  2 
  5 Largo High School                                   3:57.66N  1 
  6 Osbourn Park High School                            3:57.97N  2 
  7 Bishop McNamara                                     3:59.35N  3 
  8 Linganore                                           4:00.68N  3 
  9 Robinson Secondary                                  4:00.77N  1 
 10 McDonogh School                                     4:01.75N  4 
 11 F Ballou                                            4:02.23N  2 
 12 Meade High School                                   4:03.52N  2 
 13 Winston Churchill                                   4:05.18A  3 
 14 Armstrong High School                               4:05.89A  2 
 15 Lake Braddock                                       4:06.33A  3 
 16 Paul VI                                             4:06.40A  5 
 17 West Springfield                                    4:06.86A  4 
 18 C.H. Flowers H.S.                                   4:07.39a  3 
 19 Blacksburg                                          4:07.46a  3 
 20 Midlothian                                          4:08.79a  4 
 21 Centreville                                         4:08.84a  2 
 22 H.D. Woodson Sr. High                               4:09.32a  6 
 23 Lee-Davis High School                               4:09.61a  6 
 24 Westfield HS                                        4:12.16a  1 
 25 Chantilly High School                               4:12.35a  5 
 26 Deep Creek High School                              4:12.46a  4 
 27 E.C. Glass                                          4:13.05a  5 
 28 Heritage High School                                4:13.13a  8 
 29 RJ Reynolds High School                             4:13.67a  5 
 30 Charlottesville high                                4:13.92a  6 
 31 Douglas Freeman                                     4:14.39a  5 
 32 TC Williams                                         4:14.45a  7 
 33 Paint Branch HS                                     4:15.73a  9 
 34 Western Albemarle                                   4:16.64a  7 
 35 Walter Johnson                                      4:16.71a  4 
 36 Woodrwow Wilson Senior High Sc                      4:17.24a  6 
 37 Thomas Edison High School                           4:17.70a  5 
 38 Sherwood High School                                4:19.34a 10 
 38 Manchester                                          4:19.34a  9 
 40 Cave Spring                                         4:19.56a  6 
 41 Warwick High School                                 4:19.65a  6 
 42 Herndon                                             4:19.82a  7 
 43 Louisa County High School-Mine                      4:21.08a  8 
 44 New Town High-Owings Mills MD                       4:21.14a 10 
 45 Bladensburg High School                             4:21.16a  8 
 46 Hug. HS                                             4:21.20a  7 
 47 Battlefield                                         4:21.72a  7 
 48 Jefferson Forest High School                        4:21.78a  8 
 49 Fort Defiance High School                           4:23.78   9 
 50 Parkland High School                                4:24.52   7 
 51 Archbishop Carroll                                  4:24.79   4 
 52 South County SS                                     4:25.54  10 
 53 William Fleming                                     4:29.16   9 
 54 South Caldwell High School                          4:29.84   8 
 55 Einstein High School                                4:35.48   9 
 56 Stuarts Draft High School                           4:41.71  10 
 57 Frank W. Cox                                        4:42.11   9 
 58 Hayfield Secondary School                           4:50.49   8 
 59 Kings Fork High School                              4:51.25  10 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 times over 10:40 not recorded
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:25.79  1999        , T. J. Alexandria                       
   Nike Qual: N  9:46.24                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:47.15                                                       
    AA State: a 10:31.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   9:17.90* 
  2 Midlothian                                          9:24.82* 
  3 Westfield HS                                        9:27.68N 
  4 Douglas Freeman                                     9:38.97N 
  5 Bishop McNamara                                     9:39.82N 
  6 Blacksburg                                          9:40.27N 
  7 Winston Churchill                                   9:41.15N 
  8 West Potomac                                        9:43.09N 
  9 Chantilly High School                               9:44.98N 
 10 Oakton High School                                  9:45.10N 
 11 Colonial Forge HS                                   9:46.54A 
 12 Lake Braddock                                       9:47.33a 
 13 North Stafford High School                          9:49.41a 
 14 Kecoughtan High                                     9:55.84a 
 15 Paul VI                                             9:55.87a 
 16 F Ballou                                            9:56.13a 
 17 TC Williams                                         9:58.91a 
 18 Meade High School                                  10:02.13a 
 19 Western Albemarle                                  10:03.10a 
 20 Brentsville District High Scho                     10:06.34a 
 21 Thomas Edison High School                          10:07.76a 
 22 Patrick Henry - Roanoke                            10:09.06a 
 23 West Springfield                                   10:09.68a 
 24 C. Milton Wright High                              10:11.55a 
 25 Harrisonburg                                       10:11.90a 
 26 Walter Johnson                                     10:12.74a 
 27 Centreville                                        10:13.25a 
 28 Monacan High School                                10:13.37a 
 29 Herndon                                            10:13.61a 
 30 Seton Keough HS                                    10:15.39a 
 31 Largo High School                                  10:16.07a 
 32 South County SS                                    10:18.83a 
 33 Charlottesville high                               10:18.95a 
 34 Manchester                                         10:21.21a 
 35 Linganore                                          10:22.48a 
 36 Jefferson Forest High School                       10:22.99a 
 37 Lee-Davis High School                              10:23.73a 
 38 Frank W. Cox                                       10:36.30  
 39 Archbishop Carroll                                 10:37.49  
 40 Bethel HS                                          10:37.63  
 41 Magruder                                           10:38.69  
 42 South Caldwell High School                         10:39.78  
 43 Hermitage                                          10:42.42  
 44 Colonial Heights High                              10:50.35  
 45 Sherwood High School                               10:52.49  
 46 Bayside HS                                         10:52.70  
 47 Sun Valley High School                             10:57.14  
 48 Cave Spring                                        11:07.78  
 49 Hayfield Secondary School                          11:18.78  
 50 Woodrwow Wilson Senior High Sc                     11:23.73  
 51 Christiansburg H.S.                                11:34.35  
 52 Charlotte Latin School                             11:35.55  
 53 Kings Fork High School                             11:39.51  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height is 4' 10"
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                    
   Nike Qual: N    5-05                                                        
   AAA State: A    5-02                                                        
    AA State: a    4-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gatling, Ashley           Jr Deep Creek             5-09.00N 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta            Jr Huguenot               5-07.00N 
  3 Atkinson, Saniel          Fr Bishop McNam           5-06.00N 
  4 Brightful, Chowan         Fr Linganore              5-04.00A 
  4 Artis, Jonee              Sr Deep Creek             5-04.00A 
  6 Gates, Jasmine            Sr Tallwood               5-02.00A 
  6 Mitchell, Sheanna         Jr Bethel                 5-02.00A 
  8 Boney, Shaunte            Fr Largo                 J5-02.00A 
  9 Breedon, Amanda           Sr North Forsyth          5-00.00a 
  9 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Winston Chur           5-00.00a 
  9 Wade, K.C.                Jr Colonial Forge         5-00.00a 
 12 Drici, Leila              Jr South Lakes            4-10.00a 
 12 Sledd, Lauren             Sr Cave Spring            4-10.00a 
 12 Greene, Danielle          So Henrico                4-10.00a 
 12 Pascucci, Melissa         So Brentsville            4-10.00a 
 12 Carroll, Casey            So Blacksburg             4-10.00a 
 12 Porter, Shannon           Jr Jefferson Forest       4-10.00a 
 -- Vanatta, Leah             Sr West Springfield            NH  
 -- Montgomery, Jacia         Jr Eleanor Roos                NH  
 -- Thrift, Samantha          Jr Westfield                   NH  
 -- Albertson, Holly          10 Western Albemarl            NH  
 -- Armstrong, Debbie         Sr West Potomac                NH  
 -- Furr, Emily               Jr Poolsville                  NH  
 -- Darling, Allie            Fr Centreville                 NH  
 -- Lindsay, Amanda           Jr Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Corbett, Grace            Jr Oakton                      NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 starting height is 8' 0"
    National: @ 14-02  2005        Mary Saxer (New York)                       
        Meet: * 12-00  2003        S. Young 03& A. Early 05, Thornwell/W. Albem
   Nike Qual: N 12-00                                                          
   AAA State: A  9-06                                                          
    AA State: a  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Early, Ashley             12 Western Albemarl      11-06.00A 
  2 Lewis, Carolyn            Sr Heritage-NN           10-06.00A 
  3 Kazuba, Nicole            Sr Chantilly            J10-06.00A 
  4 Wright, Joanna            Jr RJ Reynolds          J10-06.00A 
  5 Hlavin, Callie            Jr Charlottesville       10-00.00A 
  6 Comber, Dana              Sr Centreville          J10-00.00A 
  7 Weaver, Elizabeth         Sr Charlottesville      J10-00.00A 
  8 Harris, Danielle          Sr Broadway               9-00.00a 
  9 Ross, Shrhonda            So E.C. Glass            J9-00.00a 
 10 Lipscomb, Suzy            Sr Jefferson Forest      J9-00.00a 
 11 Hepburn, Odester          Sr Deep Creek             8-06.00a 
 12 Rankin, Amanda            Jr Linganore              8-00.00a 
 13 Hernandez, Rachel         So Hermitage              7-06.00  
 13 White, Dashawn            Sr Colonial Heights       7-06.00  
 13 Teotonio, Thais           Sr Patrick Henry-R        7-06.00  
 13 Atwood, Ashley            11 Western Albemarl       7-06.00  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 no measures for marks under 15' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: * 19-02.25  1999        Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
   Nike Qual: N    18-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 17-07.25                                                       
    AA State: a    16-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finch, Brittni            So Centreville           18-10.25N 
  2 Lewis, Carolyn            Sr Heritage-NN           18-07.75N 
  3 Harrison, Queen           Sr Hermitage             18-05.75A 
  4 Kentish, Shamika          Sr Salem High-VB         17-10.00A 
  5 James, Rashawnda          Jr Charlottesville       17-06.00a 
  6 Day, Veronica             So James Madison         17-02.00a 
  7 Ashford, Omni             Jr William Flem         J17-02.00a 
  8 Wright, Joanna            Jr RJ Reynolds           17-01.75a 
  9 Harvey, Chantill          Sr Deep Creek            17-01.50a 
 10 Healey, Jennifer          Jr Kellam                16-09.75a 
 11 Staton, Brooke            Jr McDonogh              16-08.25a 
 12 Blake, Lindsey            So Bishop McNam          16-08.00a 
 13 Grant, Annie              Jr Blacksburg            16-05.50  
 14 Johnson, Desha            Sr E.C. Glass            16-05.00  
 15 Jones, Allison            Jr Lake Braddock         16-04.00  
 16 Smith, Brittany           So Patrick Henry -A      16-01.00  
 17 Crawford, Tina            Jr Cave Spring           16-00.25  
 18 McCann, Zipporah          Sr Greenbrier C          15-10.00  
 19 Fields, Marie             Sr James Monroe          15-08.00  
 20 Hilaire, Elan             So Park                  15-07.00  
 21 Griffin, Kietta           So Lee-Davis             15-05.25  
 22 Early, Ashley             12 Western Albemarl      15-05.00  
 23 Calhoun, Jade             Sr Osbourn               15-04.75  
 24 Croote, Julia             So Oakton                15-04.25  
 25 Wilkins, Carlesia         11 North Stafford        15-04.00  
 26 Jackson, Shawanda         Jr Louisa Count          15-03.75  
 27 France, Perri             Jr North Forsyth         15-03.00  
 28 Oke, Abiola               Sr Largo                 15-02.50  
 29 Mia, Evans                Sr Woodrwow Wil          15-00.25  
 30 Phillips, Shelby          Fr Ronald W. Regan       14-09.25  
 31 Adams, Lauren             Sr West Springfield      14-05.75  
 32 Richardson, Kyra          Sr Midlothian            14-05.50  
 33 Gerow, Stephanie          So West Potomac          14-04.50  
 34 Carolyn, Cousin           Jr Frank W. Cox          13-07.00  
 35 Webber, Emily             Jr Thomas Edison         13-04.50  
 36 Hawley, Shaquante         Fr Huguenot              12-04.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 no measurements for marks under 32' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 43-11.50  1991        Juliana Yendork (California)             
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field                
   Nike Qual: N    36-09                                                       
   AAA State: A    36-01                                                       
    AA State: a    34-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Angela           Sr Buffalo Gap           40-02.75N 
  2 Wineglass, Nakeisha       Sr Hayfield Sec          39-06.00N 
  3 Harrison, Queen           Sr Hermitage             39-03.25N 
  4 Butler, Rachel            Jr Lee-Davis             38-10.00N 
  5 Arrington, Antoinette     Sr Eleanor Roos          37-03.00N 
  6 Brooks, Erin              So Seton Keough          37-00.50N 
  7 Bethel, Jasmine           Sr William Flem          36-10.00N 
  8 James, Rashawnda          Jr Charlottesville       36-07.00A 
  9 Richardson, Jaja          Fr JR Tucker             36-01.00A 
 10 Montgomery, Jacia         Jr Eleanor Roos          35-06.00a 
 11 Day, Veronica             So James Madison         35-01.00a 
 12 McCann, Zipporah          Sr Greenbrier C          35-00.25a 
 13 Lee, Kat                  So West Potomac          35-00.00a 
 14 Staton, Brooke            Jr McDonogh              34-11.50a 
 15 Breedon, Amanda           Sr North Forsyth         34-11.00a 
 16 Mia, Evans                Sr Woodrwow Wil          34-09.50a 
 17 Grant, Annie              Jr Blacksburg            34-07.25a 
 18 Croxton, Tashae           Sr Largo                 34-03.00  
 19 Wilkins, Carlesia         11 North Stafford        34-00.50  
 20 Akwule, Melanie           So Lake Braddock         33-11.50  
 21 Archie, Sernarra          Sr RJ Reynolds           33-10.50  
 22 Calhoun, Jade             Sr Osbourn               33-09.00  
 23 Brown, Stephanie          So Manchester            33-03.50  
 24 Thrift, Samantha          Jr Westfield             33-02.25  
 25 Frenche, Deiona           So Bishop McNam          33-01.00  
 26 Wills, Tremaine           Jr Warwick High          33-00.50  
 26 Toye, Kenisha             Sr F Ballou              33-00.50  
 26 Crawford, Tina            Jr Cave Spring           33-00.50  
 29 Adams, Lauren             Sr West Springfield      32-11.50  
 29 Branch, Kiara             Jr Armstrong             32-11.50  
 31 Carney, Breanna           So Patrick Henry-R       32-05.25  
 32 Price, Sara               Sr Walter Johns          32-03.00  
 33 Coleman, Juliana          Sr Fauquier              32-02.50  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 will not measure under 32' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger, F. W. Cox             
   Nike Qual: N    39-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 36-11.25                                                       
    AA State: a    33-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Creasy, Hope              Sr Christiansburg        40-11.50N 
  2 Kodat, Aimee              Sr Westfield             38-04.50A 
  3 Blackburn, Zachlynn       Sr Tazewell              38-00.75A 
  4 McCoy, Teresa             Sr Lake Braddock         37-00.00A 
  5 Coley, Joanne             Jr Largo                J37-00.00A 
  6 Robinson, K'Lynne         Jr JR Tucker             36-09.00a 
  7 Racquel, Hairston         Sr Woodrwow Wil          36-07.50a 
  8 Campbell, Kayla           So Bethel                36-06.00a 
  9 Allen, Ashley             Jr Hermitage             35-01.50a 
 10 Wheeler, Jocelyn          Sr Largo                 34-10.00a 
 11 McGriff, Michaela         Jr North Forsyth         34-09.00a 
 12 Scott, Ana                Jr Cave Spring           34-05.00a 
 13 Marinacci, Jennifer       Sr Manchester            34-00.50a 
 14 Maley, Kimberly           Sr Linganore             33-00.00  
 15 Williams, Jennifer        Sr Brookville            32-08.00  
 15 Hill, Rochelle            Jr Fluvanna              32-08.00  
 17 Burton, Mary              Sr Deep Creek            32-07.00  
 18 Koroma, Samella           Jr TC Williams           32-06.00  
 19 Marshall, Eleia           Sr Paul VI               31-08.50  
 20 Lewis, Kayla              Fr William Flem          31-07.00  
 21 Cummings, Katie           So Fort Defiance         31-05.75  
 22 Timmons, Susanna          Fr E.C. Glass            30-07.00  
 23 Carney, Lakisha           11 Denbigh               30-06.50  
 24 Pope, Terie               Sr Bishop McNam          30-05.00  
 25 Akanbi, Shanna            So Hayfield Sec          30-00.50  
 26 McDonald, Melissa         So Glenvar               29-06.50  
 27 Alxander, Katie           So Kecoughtan            29-06.00  
 28 Travis, Rachel            So Blacksburg            29-03.50  
 29 Jett, Sarah               Jr South Caldwe          29-02.50  
 30 Morrison, Deirdra         So Wilkes Centr          27-05.00  
 31 White, Stephanie          So Centreville           27-04.50  
 32 Soper, Dana               Sr Poolsville            27-04.00  
 33 Lewis, Molly              Sr Thomas Edison         27-02.50  
 34 Brooks, Sarah             Sr Nansemond River       27-01.00  
 35 Puckett, Meagan           So William Byrd          23-04.50  
 36 Abdur-Razzaq, Jamilah     So Sun Valley            20-01.25  
 37 Duffelle, Candance        So William Byrd          19-05.00  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 times over 7.0 not recorded
 Top 8 Times To Finals
    National: @  6.14  1978        LaNoris Marshall (Arizona)                  
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels, Mount Tabor                 
   Nike Qual: N  6.40                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.63                                                          
    AA State: a  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Brandon            Sr Garner                    6.86q  9 
  2 Clark, Charles            Sr Bayside                   6.88q 11 
  3 Sherman, Bryce            So Parkland                  6.93q  2 
  4 Hardesty, Kelvin          Jr New Bern High             6.96q  4 
  5 Anderson, Aaron           Sr Bishop McNam              6.97q  1 
  6 Moody, Toriano            Sr Indian River              6.99q  8 
  7 Chesson, Anthony          Jr Manchester                7.03q  6 
  8 Jones, Kyle               Sr James River              J7.03q  8 
  9 Whitfield, Rigdon         Sr New Bern High            J7.03  10 
 10 Alexander, Oliver         Sr Bayside                  J7.03   3 
 11 Abdulrazaaq, Adams        Jr Highland Springs          7.05   1 
 12 Roberts, James            Sr St.John's Co              7.06  11 
 13 Holston, Sean             Jr Robert E Lee              7.07   6 
 14 Bookard, Peter            Jr Henrico                   7.11   7 
 15 Stith, Justin             Sr Nottoway                  7.12   5 
 15 Barber, Kedric            Sr Louisa Count              7.12   2 
 17 Thomas, Dean              Jr Patrick Henry -A          7.15   3 
 17 Savage, Lamont            Sr West Rowan                7.15  11 
 19 Gillmore, Eugene          Sr Frank W. Cox              7.21   9 
 19 Harper, Anthony           Sr Huguenot                  7.21   6 
 21 Williams, Eric            Fr Bethel                    7.22   6 
 21 Brown, Keith              Sr McDonogh                  7.22   6 
 23 Freeney, Darryl           11 Nansemond River           7.24   4 
 24 Ellerbe, Taquan           Jr North Forsyth             7.25   4 
 24 Cooper, Jr., Michael      Jr DeMatha Cath              7.25   7 
 26 Spratley, Quadell         Jr Paint Branch              7.28  10 
 26 Williams, Brandon         Jr Centreville               7.28   2 
 26 Williams, PJ              Sr Thomas Edison             7.28   5 
 29 Evans, Allen              Jr Woodrwow Wil              7.29  10 
 30 Fowler, Marcus            Sr Armstrong                 7.30  10 
 30 Butler, Tim               Jr Duval                     7.30   5 
 32 McDonald, Antonio         Sr New Town High             7.31   2 
 33 Chen, Ken                 Jr Winston Chur              7.32  11 
 33 Williams, Olamadola       Sr Bladensburg               7.32   4 
 35 Higgs, Daryn              So Arch. Carroll             7.33   3 
 35 Agyare, Yannick           Sr Potomac Senior            7.33   1 
 37 Brown, Fred               Sr Heritage-Nws              7.36   9 
 37 Boone, Andre              Sr Frank W. Cox              7.36   3 
 37 LE, Alex                  Sr Walter Johns              7.36   1 
 40 Iyebote, Nobel            Jr South County              7.37   7 
 41 McNaughton, Ian           Jr Fauquier                  7.39   8 
 41 Sesay, Junior             Sr Osbourn                   7.39  11 
 43 Kennedy, Ryan             Sr Northside                 7.40   2 
 43 Hodnett, Dwayne           Sr Patrick Henry-R           7.40   5 
 43 Clark, Ravon              Jr Orange County             7.40   3 
 43 Handon, Dwayne            Sr Robinson Sec              7.40  10 
 47 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Rich. Montgomery          7.42   8 
 48 Conaway, Justin           Jr Herndon                   7.43  10 
 49 Mattocks, Warren          Sr Hermitage                 7.44   9 
 50 Prunty, Carlton           Jr William Flem              7.45   8 
 50 Harris, Kevin             So Mountain View             7.45   1 
 52 Wells, Josh               10 West Potomac              7.46   8 
 52 Hale, Alex                11 North Stafford            7.46   8 
 54 Dillard, Chris            Sr Lakeland                  7.48   6 
 55 Robinson, Nate            Jr Parkland                  7.49   9 
 56 Houston, John             12 Magruder                  7.51   7 
 57 Quash, Michael               Douglas Free              7.54   5 
 57 Boone, Dontarius          Fr Lakeland                  7.54   9 
 59 Hash, Andrea              Sr Pulaski Couny             7.56   6 
 60 Kelly, Joaeph             So Einstein                  7.57  10 
 61 Ray, Dustin               Sr Chantilly                 7.58   3 
 62 Huntley, Demetrius           Kings Fork                7.60   2 
 63 Caveness, Tyler           Fr Cave Spring               7.61   7 
 64 Rodriquez, Anthony        Jr Westfield                 7.65  10 
 64 Tuttle, Korde             Fr Charlotte Latin           7.65   5 
 66 Whitfield, Marcel         Sr C.H. Flowers              7.66   7 
 67 Graham, Chris             Sr Oakton                    7.67   3 
 68 Daniel, Williams          Sr High Point                7.72   1 
 68 Kirtz, Darius             Fr Sun Valley                7.72   5 
 70 McCormick, Cameron        Sr Stuarts Draft             7.73   7 
 71 Davis, Micheal            Sr H.D. Woodson              7.74   4 
 72 Donahue, Jackson          Fr Ronald W. Regan           7.75   2 
 73 Benn, Arreliuos           Jr Dunbar Senior             7.76  11 
 74 Paramore, Elisha          Jr Charlotte Latin           7.82   9 
 74 Copella, Vince            Sr West Springfield          7.82   4 
 76 Nevi, Alex                So Lee-Davis                 7.93   8 
 77 Jackey, Chris             So Paul VI                   7.94  11 
 78 Carpenter, Toussaint      Sr Hayfield Sec              7.95   6 
 79 Smith, D'Angelo           Jr Battlefield               7.99  11 
 80 Alexandar, Dane           Sr Paint Branch              8.07   1 
 81 Lucas, Brandon            Jr Auburn                    8.18   9 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 times over 7.0 not recorded
 Top 8 Times To Finals
    National: @  6.14  1978        LaNoris Marshall (Arizona)                  
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels, Mount Tabor                 
   Nike Qual: N  6.40                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.63                                                          
    AA State: a  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Brandon            Sr Garner                    6.82  
  2 Clark, Charles            Sr Bayside                   6.84  
  3 Hardesty, Kelvin          Jr New Bern High             6.90  
  4 Moody, Toriano            Sr Indian River              6.95  
  5 Anderson, Aaron           Sr Bishop McNam              6.96  
  6 Jones, Kyle               Sr James River               7.04  
  7 Sherman, Bryce            So Parkland                  7.05  
  8 Chesson, Anthony          Jr Manchester                7.06  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 times over 40.0 not recorded
    National: @ 33.19  1986        William Reed (Pennsylvania)                 
        Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson             
   Nike Qual: N 36.13                                                          
   AAA State: A 36.05                                                          
    AA State: a 37.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Charles            Sr Bayside                  34.25A  1 
  2 Sykes, Jaumale            Sr DeMatha Cath             34.46A  1 
  3 Anderson, Aaron           Sr Bishop McNam             34.83A  2 
  4 Chesson, Anthony          Jr Manchester               35.24A  3 
  5 Holston, Sean             Jr Robert E Lee             35.29A  2 
  6 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich. Montgomery         35.56A  4 
  7 Speller, Thomas           Jr Indian River             35.57A  6 
  8 Lipford, David            Sr Largo                    35.66A  1 
  9 Hill, Reggie              Jr Manchester               35.71A  4 
 10 Letson, Chris             So Lake Braddock            35.72A  2 
 11 Wyche, Marcus             Sr Paint Branch             35.86A  1 
 12 Lahlou, Tarek             Jr Westfield                35.93A  7 
 13 Jones, Kyle               Sr James River              36.02A  4 
 14 Minter, Antwane           12 West Potomac             36.07N  7 
 15 Seward, Donnie            Jr Huguenot                 36.09N  4 
 16 Metcalf, Stefaun          Sr Hayfield Sec             36.45a  7 
 17 Dickerson, Marcus         Sr C.H. Flowers             36.47a  3 
 18 Smith, Justin             Sr Thomas Edison            36.48a  3 
 19 Hooks, Julian             Sr Osbourn                  36.69a  4 
 20 Wolo, Nyema               So Oakton                   36.70a  4 
 21 Ivey, Albert              Jr Kellam                   36.80a  5 
 22 Moss, Charles             Sr South Caldwe             36.84a  9 
 23 Robinson, Chris           Sr RJ Reynolds              36.88a  8 
 24 Goins, Chris              Sr Arch. Carroll            37.03a  3 
 25 Tipton, Julien            Jr Forest Park              37.11a 13 
 26 Klimek, Dan               Jr Colonial Forge           37.12a  8 
 27 LE, Alex                  Sr Walter Johns             37.17a 10 
 28 Weinstein, David          Sr Winston Chur             37.21a  6 
 29 Ford, Jerell              Sr H.D. Woodson             37.21a 11 
 30 Stith, Justin             Sr Nottoway                 37.31a 12 
 31 McNaughton, Ian           Jr Fauquier                 37.38a  5 
 32 Dubin, David              Jr West Springfield         37.50  15 
 33 O'Garra, Johnathan        So Salem High S             37.51   6 
 34 Parrell, John                Chantilly                37.57   9 
 35 Alexander, James          Jr Kings Fork               37.58  10 
 36 Brown, Reggie             Jr Louisa Count             37.58  16 
 37 Groomes, Keith            Sr Charlottesville          37.59   7 
 38 Olamigoke, Olu            So Mountain View            37.75  12 
 39 Johnson, Ronlald          Fr South County             37.86  14 
 40 Artis, Rufus              Fr Lakeland                 37.96   8 
 41 Edwards, Norvel           Jr Heritage-Nws             37.98  11 
 42 Carr, Brien               Sr Douglas Free             38.01  14 
 43 Riviere, Roland           Jr New Town High            38.04   5 
 44 Patterson, Eric           So Battlefield              38.06  13 
 45 Robinson, Kalgeri         11 Magruder                 38.07   5 
 46 Boone, Dontarius          Fr Lakeland                 38.09   7 
 47 Young, Jon                Sr Sun Valley               38.15  12 
 48 Fowler, Marcus            Sr Armstrong                38.19  11 
 49 Gambrell, Van             Sr Charlotte Latin          38.22   3 
 50 Hash, Andrea              Sr Pulaski Couny            38.25  13 
 51 Dohse, Cameron            Sr Centreville              38.38   6 
 52 Chad, Pardue              So High Point               38.40   9 
 53 Markey, Johnny            Sr South Lakes              38.42  10 
 54 Donner, Daniel            Sr William Flem             38.43  10 
 55 Brown, Ian                So Harrisonburg             38.44   8 
 56 Branch, Peter             Jr Lee-Davis                38.45   8 
 57 Conaway, Justin           Jr Herndon                  38.51  15 
 58 Pratt, Wyatt              So Orange County            38.53  16 
 59 Olinger, Brett            So Broadway                 38.56  14 
 60 Vanhoozier, Seth          Jr Christiansburg           38.64  16 
 61 Tuttle, Korde             Fr Charlotte Latin          38.78  11 
 62 Butler, Tim               Jr Duval                    39.01   2 
 63 Rice, Tremail             Jr E.C. Glass               39.06  15 
 64 McCormick, James          Sr Robinson Sec             39.24  10 
 65 Collins, Joey             Jr Gonzaga                  39.25   9 
 66 Lee, Soloman              Sr Colonial Heights         39.28  13 
 67 Way, Gavin                Sr Sherwood                 39.34  16 
 68 Clary, Rekedrick          Sr Menchville               39.42  17 
 69 Winkler, Matt             Jr Fluvanna                 39.68  14 
 70 Smith, Daquan             Fr Henrico                  40.22  14 
 71 Hagen, Chris              So Blacksburg               40.52  13 
 72 Motley, Brandon           Jr William Byrd             40.71  17 
 73 Donahue, Jackson          Fr Ronald W. Regan          41.32  14 
 74 Kevibey, Shar             Jr Einstein                 41.65  12 
 75 Davis, Vontae             Sr Dunbar Senior            42.45   2 
 76 Abate, Jonathan           Fr Auburn                   42.49  17 
 77 Hall, Darryl              Jr Ballou                   42.65  15 
 -- Walker, Ryan              So Bethel                      FS   6 
 -- Cooper, Gregory           Jr Paul VI                     DQ  15 
 -- Powell, Jason             Sr E. Roosevelt                DQ   1 
 -- Gaddy, Craig              Sr Bladensburg                 DQ   2 
 -- Brown, Marcus             Sr Highland Springs            DQ   7 
 -- Fleming, Tim              Jr Linganore                   DQ  11 
 -- Drewery, Malcolm          Jr St.John's Co                DQ   8 
 -- Suber, Sean               Jr DeMatha Cath                DQ   3 
 -- Pratt, Shaton             Sr Parkland                    DQ   5 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 times over 1:15 not recorded
    National: @ 1:02.40  1984        Mike Green (Massachusetts)                
        Meet: * 1:03.58  1999        Antonio Gray, Ballou                      
   Nike Qual: N 1:08.74                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:07.07                                                        
    AA State: a 1:09.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Karjuan         Sr New Bern High          1:02.80*  1 
  2 Lee, Randy                Sr Arch. Carroll          1:04.39A  1 
  3 Phipps, Carlton           Sr E.C. Glass             1:04.59A  1 
  4 Richardson, Christopher   Sr Hayfield Sec           1:05.46A  1 
  5 Ligon, Bret               12 Rich. Montgomery       1:05.79A  1 
  6 Lemon, Michael            Sr DeMatha Cath           1:05.89A  4 
  7 Rolle, Charlton           Jr RJ Reynolds            1:06.38A  4 
  8 Barrineau, Tommy          Sr Robinson Sec           1:06.49A  2 
  9 Lee, Brian                Sr Huguenot               1:07.11N  6 
 10 Slominski, Charles        Sr TC Williams            1:07.16N  2 
 11 Anderson, Matt            Fr Westfield              1:07.33N  5 
 12 Snead, Brandon            Jr Centreville            1:07.55N  3 
 13 Disalvo, Peter            Sr Blacksburg             1:07.64N  4 
 14 Hooks, Julian             Sr Osbourn                1:07.69N  5 
 15 Hernandez, Jeffrey        Sr TC Williams            1:07.73N  4 
 16 Weinstein, David          Sr Winston Chur           1:07.92N  3 
 17 Klimek, Dan               Jr Colonial Forge         1:08.30N  6 
 18 Hogan, David              Sr Lake Braddock          1:08.50N  5 
 19 Anderson, Christopher     Sr Forestville            1:08.56N  8 
 20 Davis, Kevin              Sr C.H. Flowers           1:08.63N  3 
 21 Williams, Russell         Jr Bethel                 1:08.76a  2 
 22 Oehmke, Josh              Sr Orange County          1:08.86a  7 
 23 Haskins, DJ               So Mountain View          1:08.86a  6 
 24 Chapman, Joseph           Sr Bishop McNam           1:08.86a 16 
 25 Shields, Evan             Jr Gonzaga                1:09.02a  2 
 26 Nkwanga, Mike             Jr Battlefield            1:09.06a 11 
 27 Graves, Dillon            Sr Frank W. Cox           1:09.06a  8 
 28 Morton, Walter            Sr Duval                  1:09.13a  3 
 29 Amegashie, Ebenezer       Jr Potomac Senior         1:09.26a  3 
 30 Williams, Adrian          Sr St.John's Co           1:09.37a 15 
 31 Joly, Mike                Sr Bladensburg            1:09.51   6 
 32 Heisler, Brendan          Sr Jefferson Forest       1:09.52   6 
 33 McLean, Travis            Sr Fairmont Heights       1:09.56   8 
 34 Watson, Raquim            Sr West Rowan             1:09.93   9 
 35 Leopold, Ben              Sr Herndon                1:09.93  10 
 36 Colbert, Rashon           11 West Potomac           1:10.15   7 
 37 Graves, Darnell           Sr H.D. Woodson           1:10.18   8 
 38 Gambrell, Van             Sr Charlotte Latin        1:10.19   2 
 39 Spear, John               Sr Kellam                 1:10.28   9 
 40 McBride, Malik            11 Nansemond River        1:10.30  10 
 41 Burley, Marcus            So Highland Springs       1:10.31   9 
 42 Reummler, Adam            Sr Charlottesville        1:10.43   5 
 43 Tait, Chris                  Brentsville            1:10.48  11 
 44 Gary, Alex                Sr Einstein               1:10.54   4 
 45 Vannoy, D'Ray             So Parkland               1:10.65   9 
 46 Saunders, Michael         So Hanover                1:10.81   7 
 47 Crosson, Daniel           So Forest Park            1:10.83  14 
 48 Tyler, Trey               Sr Cave Spring            1:10.87  12 
 49 Highsmith, Jarel          Jr Chantilly              1:10.93   7 
 50 Welch, Joe                Sr Walter Johns           1:11.10   5 
 51 Dickerson, Marcus         Sr C.H. Flowers           1:11.12   4 
 52 Brooks, Evan              Jr Manchester             1:11.16  10 
 53 Kincaid, Caleb            Sr South Caldwe           1:11.20  10 
 54 Burant, Nicholas          Sr Woodrwow Wil           1:11.34   9 
 55 Mulvaney, Chris           So Midlothian             1:11.37  10 
 56 Jackson, Joe              So Thomas Edison          1:11.54  11 
 57 Jennings, Jeremy          Sr Christiansburg         1:11.62   6 
 58 Fowler, Daniel            Sr Paint Branch           1:11.81   7 
 59 Epps, Scott               Sr Patrick Henry -A       1:11.96   8 
 60 Gonzalez, Omar            Jr Spotswood              1:12.00  11 
 61 Ward, Antoine             Jr Fauquier               1:12.06  12 
 62 Bennett, Jeff             Sr Oakton                 1:12.15  14 
 63 Morrison, William         Sr Douglas Free           1:12.21  10 
 64 Fries, Brian              Sr Warwick High           1:12.39  11 
 65 Lambert, Jason            Sr Fort Defiance          1:12.75  13 
 66 Myrick, Donta             So Lakeland               1:12.87   7 
 67 Miller, Daniel            11 Magruder               1:12.94   8 
 68 Butler, Clayton           Sr West Springfield       1:13.13  13 
 69 Swing, Joshua             Jr North Forsyth          1:13.36  11 
 70 Ragland, Ben              Sr Colonial Heights       1:13.74  13 
 71 Mohn, Kyle                Jr Lee-Davis              1:14.09  13 
 72 Shroades, Adam            Jr Harrisonburg           1:14.33   5 
 73 Craig, Andre              So Ballou                 1:14.49  13 
 74 Martinize, Alex           Jr Paul VI                1:14.67  12 
 75 Devolites, Sean           Jr South Lakes            1:14.96  13 
 76 Bohner, David             Sr Sun Valley             1:15.04  14 
 77 Hausman, Daniel           So Sherwood               1:15.12  15 
 78 Foster, David             Sr Glenvar                1:15.16  16 
 79 Wilkerson, Rashad         Fr Parkland               1:15.23  14 
 80 Shumate, Josh             Sr Ashe County            1:16.57  15 
 81 Marchesini, Lodovico      So South County           1:17.06  16 
 82 Lavis, Adam               Fr Ronald W. Regan        1:19.39  14 
 83 Wood, Tyler               Fr Auburn                 1:19.73  15 
 84 Thomas, Isiah             Jr Dunbar Senior          1:21.43  12 
 -- Samuels, Jeremy           Sr DeMatha Cath                FS   1 
 -- Strayer, Ross             So Linganore                   DQ  12 
 -- Summers, Garrett          Sr Fairmont Heights            DQ   3 
 -- Canty, Jared              Jr Martinsville                DQ  14 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 times over 2:52 not recorded
    National: @ 2:23.68  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb, South Lakes                   
   Nike Qual: N 2:37.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 2:36.02                                                        
    AA State: a 2:43.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jeff              Jr South County           2:32.81A 
  2 Leyh, Dan                 Sr Colonial Forge         2:33.27A 
  3 Taylor, Aaron             Jr Gonzaga                2:35.17A 
  4 Thibou, Kelli             Jr E. Roosevelt           2:35.18A 
  5 Hogan, Mark               Jr Centreville            2:36.62N 
  6 Clark, Chris              Sr Robinson Sec           2:37.48a 
  7 Givens, Andrew            Sr Blacksburg             2:37.76a 
  8 Bundy, Matu               Sr Huguenot               2:37.82a 
  9 Vial, John                Jr Hermitage              2:38.37a 
 10 Meyer, Alex               12 North Stafford         2:38.54a 
 11 Horst, John               Sr Christiansburg         2:38.70a 
 12 Holman, Matt              Sr South Caldwe           2:38.70a 
 13 Bailey, Matt              Sr Fort Defiance          2:39.22a 
 14 Shea, Ryan                Jr Forest Park            2:39.31a 
 15 Mitchell, William         Sr DeMatha Cath           2:40.06a 
 16 Gray, Matt                Sr J.H. Rose              2:40.12a 
 17 Massie, Will              Jr Western Albemarl       2:40.18a 
 18 Lopacki, Mitch            Sr Osbourn Park           2:40.36a 
 19 Crowder, Josh             Sr Pulaski Couny          2:40.54a 
 20 Edgell, Devin             So Lake Braddock          2:40.88a 
 21 Kironji, Antony           Sr Paint Branch           2:41.11a 
 22 Zafar, Malik                 Meade                  2:41.31a 
 23 Dandrea, Broc             Sr Spotswood              2:41.72a 
 24 Hoepker, Eric             So Battlefield            2:41.85a 
 25 Yousuf, Mohammed          Sr Thomas Edison          2:41.87a 
 26 Sickles, Brian            11 Rich. Montgomery       2:41.95a 
 27 Ekholm, Eric                 Brentsville            2:42.09a 
 28 Dockins, Matthew          Sr Westfield              2:42.19a 
 29 Webb, Ryan                Sr Lee-Davis              2:42.23a 
 30 Reese, Tommy              Jr Midlothian             2:42.34a 
 31 Collins, Logan            So Orange County          2:42.42a 
 32 Alley, John               Sr Douglas Free           2:42.75a 
 33 Tamm, Nico                Sr Charlottesville        2:43.20a 
 34 Morris, Richard           Sr Nottoway               2:43.32  
 35 Fisher, Jeremy            Sr James Monroe           2:43.85  
 36 Blagmon, Erric            Sr Denbigh                2:44.02  
 37 Whetsell, Evan            Jr Winston Chur           2:44.38  
 38 Hizer, Derek              Sr Fort Defiance          2:44.45  
 39 Storey, Andrew            Jr Mountain View          2:44.80  
 40 Kavazovic, Adin           Jr Herndon                2:44.85  
 41 Cummings, Daniel          Jr Bethel                 2:44.98  
 42 Petrosian, Haik           Jr South Lakes            2:45.40  
 43 Palmer, Eric              So Chantilly              2:45.87  
 44 Mason, Tommy              Sr Oakton                 2:47.24  
 45 Cody, Matthew             Sr Menchville             2:47.69  
 46 Horner, David             Sr Robert E Lee           2:47.72  
 47 Carroll, Greg             Sr Liberty                2:48.15  
 48 Stern, Julien             Sr Walter Johns           2:48.55  
 49 Martin, Jesse             Jr Louisa Count           2:49.12  
 50 Arellano, Ricardo         Jr Sun Valley             2:49.52  
 51 Shoemaker, Will           Sr Turner Ashby           2:50.03  
 52 Yohanas, Surafel          Sr Bladensburg            2:50.48  
 53 Chrisinger, Ben           Sr Fauquier               2:51.45  
 54 Pietrzak, Tristan         So Kellam                 2:51.64  
 55 Grace, Jason              Sr Frank W. Cox           2:52.22  
 56 Dunn, Earl                Jr Colonial Heights       2:52.88  
 57 O'Neil, Cullen            Sr Stuarts Draft          2:52.89  
 58 Jeremy, Clay              Sr High Point             2:53.93  
 59 Gunther, Sean             Sr Largo                  2:53.97  
 60 Houlihan, Pete            So C. Milton Wright       2:54.74  
 61 Thomas, Cameron           Jr H.D. Woodson           2:55.50  
 62 Jones, Austin             Fr Ronald W. Regan        2:57.63  
 63 Narron, Rob               Jr Osbourn                2:58.03  
 64 Gormley, Mykl             Jr Bishop McNam           2:58.04  
 65 Neikirk, Chris            Sr Glenvar                2:59.94  
 66 Carlin, Ben               So Cave Spring            3:00.02  
 67 Mohr, Will                Jr Patrick Henry-R        3:00.70  
 68 Duty, Andrew              Jr Manchester             3:00.74  
 69 Stewart, Dominick         So Dunbar Senior          3:00.96  
 70 Schmidt, Matt             Sr Hayfield Sec           3:01.37  
 71 Cawman, Wesley            So Martinsville           3:06.06  
 72 Thomas, Brian             So Warwick High           3:06.75  
 73 Weir, Micheal             So New Bern High          3:08.89  
 74 Walker, William           So Ballou                 3:13.37  
 75 Clark, Jon                So William Flem           3:18.00  
 76 Carthan-Reid, Brione      So Arch. Carroll          3:19.74  
 77 McDonald, Adrien          Sr St.John's Co           3:19.84  
 78 Schaeffer, RJ             Sr Auburn                 3:31.63  
 -- Resendes, Kyle            Sr Jefferson Forest            NT  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 times over 4:55 not recorded
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack, North Forsythe                
   Nike Qual: N 4:23.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:26.33                                                        
    AA State: a 4:41.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowman, Alex              Sr Hermitage              4:17.88N 
  2 Wilhelm, Patterson        Sr E.C. Glass             4:24.05A 
  3 Driscoll, Jason           Sr Battlefield            4:24.15A 
  4 Moen, Chris               So Walter Johns           4:24.55A 
  5 Siragusa, Brad            Sr Chantilly              4:24.69A 
  6 Edwards, Zac              Sr Northside              4:25.38A 
  7 Cornwall, Devin              Culpeper               4:25.42A 
  8 Heitz, Bobby              Jr Spotswood              4:27.11a 
  9 Dagnachew, Abe            So Herndon                4:28.93a 
 10 Lorusso, Joe              So Oakton                 4:29.32a 
 11 Bailey, Matt              Sr Fort Defiance          4:29.50a 
 12 Stultz, Ryan              Jr South Caldwe           4:29.66a 
 13 Barry, Davis              So Patrick Henry -A       4:30.45a 
 14 Merritt, Mark             So Midlothian             4:30.79a 
 15 Kenimer, Bradshaw         So TC Williams            4:31.09a 
 16 Ghelsen, Nick                Brentsville            4:31.43a 
 17 Williams, Zack            So Forest Park            4:31.76a 
 18 Horst, John               Sr Christiansburg         4:31.90a 
 19 Brame, Nathan             So Radford High           4:31.94a 
 20 Barnard, Chris            Jr Sherwood               4:32.18a 
 21 Anderson, Christopher     Sr Forestville            4:35.65a 
 22 Hogan, Mark               Jr Centreville            4:35.74a 
 23 Mujezinovic, Ermin        Jr Herndon                4:35.75a 
 24 Meyer, Alex               12 North Stafford         4:35.85a 
 25 Reeves, Will              Jr Brookville             4:36.07a 
 26 Gray, Matt                Sr J.H. Rose              4:36.44a 
 27 Triantos, Alec            11 Magruder               4:36.79a 
 28 Lockhart, Donald          Jr E. Roosevelt           4:37.50a 
 29 Kadak, Matthew            So Jefferson Forest       4:37.64a 
 30 Cates, Zac                Sr Cave Spring            4:38.00a 
 31 Franklin, Jerod           Jr C.H. Flowers           4:39.05a 
 32 Garland, Billy            Sr Kellam                 4:39.38a 
 33 Degfae, Leoule            Fr Thomas Edison          4:40.20a 
 34 Crews, Scott              Jr Rockbridge             4:40.54a 
 35 Mlinarcik, Phillip        Jr Hayfield Sec           4:40.65a 
 36 Devar, Frank              12 West Potomac           4:42.28  
 37 Kelly, Tom                Jr Gonzaga                4:43.09  
 38 Martis, Alex              Jr West Springfield       4:44.81  
 39 O'Brien, Andrew           Jr South County           4:45.58  
 40 Mihelic, Joe              Jr Colonial Forge         4:45.83  
 41 Chrisinger, Ben           Sr Fauquier               4:45.99  
 42 Shaver, Andrew            Sr Robert E Lee           4:46.01  
 43 Miller, Arron             Sr Manchester             4:47.63  
 44 Hoyt, Ben                 10 Rich. Montgomery       4:47.87  
 45 Clopper, Bryant           So Harrisonburg           4:47.92  
 46 Morris, Brian             Sr Frank W. Cox           4:47.96  
 47 Feldman, Jake             Sr Winston Chur           4:48.49  
 48 Howick, Ryan              So Lake Braddock          4:48.54  
 49 Perkins, Craig            Jr Bethel                 4:48.67  
 50 Moody, Kory               Sr Salem High S           4:48.68  
 51 Freeman, Nick             So Ronald W. Regan        4:50.09  
 52 Woody, Chris              So Douglas Free           4:50.22  
 53 Garcia, Josemar           Jr Arch. Carroll          4:52.11  
 54 Houlihan, Pete            So C. Milton Wright       4:53.83  
 55 Craig, Kevin              Sr Staunton River         4:53.89  
 56 Howard, Stephen           Sr Blacksburg             4:54.59  
 57 Haas, David               So Menchville             4:55.53  
 58 Wisniewski, Tim           Fr Mountain View          4:55.84  
 59 King, Matt                Sr Lee-Davis              4:57.40  
 60 Crafton, Steven           Sr Colonial Heights       4:57.86  
 61 Hoffman, Ehab             Jr Louisa Count           4:58.05  
 62 Benkhadra, Brian          Fr DeMatha Cath           5:00.63  
 63 Schallenkamp, Patrick     Jr Sun Valley             5:00.88  
 64 Johnson, Eric             Sr Ashe County            5:01.85  
 65 Welday, Binain            Jr Bladensburg            5:02.16  
 66 Berrington, Colton        So Stuarts Draft          5:03.71  
 67 Farnsworth, Tyler         Jr Liberty                5:10.96  
 68 Bodaken, Alex             So Einstein               5:11.51  
 69 Aramayo, Adrianne         Jr Osbourn                5:11.74  
 70 Shoates, Michael          So Denbigh                5:15.58  
 71 Bowman, Damone            Sr H.D. Woodson           5:18.78  
 72 Hawkins, Ian              Sr St.John's Co           5:21.24  
 73 Benkreira, Abdelkader     So Woodrwow Wil           5:27.32  
 74 Hunt, Kenneth             Fr Bishop McNam           5:27.98  
 75 Green, Ronald             So Ballou                 5:34.52  
 76 Luedtke, Benjamin         Fr Lord Botetourt         5:48.00  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 times over 10:40 not recorded
    National: @  8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren (Washington)              
        Meet: *  9:06.91  2002        Matt Keally, Ocean Lakes                 
   Nike Qual: N  9:30.24                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:42.95                                                       
    AA State: a 10:14.85                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duplinsky, Steven         Sr Georgetown             9:08.23N 
  2 Edwards, Zac              Sr Northside              9:27.07N 
  3 Spooner, Mike             So West Springfield       9:27.69N 
  4 Gelagle, Mikias           Sr E. Roosevelt           9:27.72N 
  5 Miller, Trey              Sr RJ Reynolds            9:28.15N 
  6 Porter, Thomas            Fr Mountain View          9:29.34N 
  7 Witt, Jason               So Midlothian             9:31.82A 
  8 Horst, John               Sr Christiansburg         9:33.49A 
  9 Siragusa, Brad            Sr Chantilly              9:41.83A 
 10 Abernethy, Drew           Sr Georgetown             9:42.93A 
 11 Leyh, Dan                 Sr Colonial Forge         9:44.99a 
 12 Tessema, Josef            Jr Robert E Lee           9:47.12a 
 13 Heitz, Bobby              Jr Spotswood              9:49.93a 
 14 Chandler, Matt            Sr Gonzaga                9:54.49a 
 15 Henken, Adam                 Brentsville            9:55.77a 
 16 Kenimer, Bradshaw         So TC Williams            9:57.40a 
 17 Judge, Eddie              Jr Frank W. Cox           9:59.78a 
 18 Devar, Frank              12 West Potomac           9:59.96a 
 19 Satterwhite, Kyle         Fr Western Albemarl      10:00.05a 
 20 Mason, Tommy              Sr Oakton                10:01.59a 
 21 Quinn, Pat                12 North Stafford        10:01.63a 
 22 Brame, Nathan             So Radford High          10:03.21a 
 23 Haney, Jeremy             So Fluvanna              10:04.45a 
 24 Alonso, Daniel            Jr Fort Defiance         10:04.95a 
 25 Gray, Matt                Sr J.H. Rose             10:06.16a 
 26 Smith, Tim                So Cave Spring           10:07.25a 
 27 Hendrick, Ben             Jr Hermitage             10:08.63a 
 28 Brandt, Peter             Sr Forest Park           10:10.21a 
 29 Garland, Billy            Sr Kellam                10:13.39a 
 30 Melius, Henry                Brentsville           10:13.53a 
 31 Hammonds, Brett           Sr Monacan High          10:13.61a 
 32 Clopper, Bryant           So Harrisonburg          10:13.68a 
 33 Mullings, Tommy           Jr Sherwood              10:16.92  
 34 Robinson, Ian             Jr Patrick Henry-R       10:25.67  
 35 Overstreet, Paul          Jr E.C. Glass            10:26.69  
 36 Baker, Thomas             Fr Louisa Count          10:26.98  
 37 Freeman, Nick             So Ronald W. Regan       10:28.60  
 38 Wester, Martin            Fr Robinson Sec          10:30.08  
 39 Kidd, David               Jr Bayside               10:31.38  
 40 Linnoila, Robby           Jr Winston Chur          10:31.46  
 41 Voss, Ted                 Sr Lake Braddock         10:32.16  
 42 O'Neil, Cullen            Sr Stuarts Draft         10:32.58  
 43 Bierwirth, Scott          So Centreville           10:34.32  
 44 Crowder, Josh             Sr Pulaski Couny         10:35.32  
 45 Provonche, Matt           Jr C. Milton Wright      10:36.31  
 46 Bodine, David             Sr Jefferson Forest      10:40.36  
 47 Hall, Elliot              Jr Ragsdale              10:44.37  
 48 McConchie, Steven         Jr William Byrd          10:44.77  
 49 Ashby, Evan               Sr Liberty               10:47.03  
 50 Willauer, Thomas          So West Forsyth          10:49.88  
 51 Reynolds, Robert          So Lee-Davis             10:49.94  
 52 Craig, Kevin              Sr Staunton River        11:04.74  
 53 Changes, Ryan             Jr Potomac Senior        11:06.84  
 54 Strittmater, Alex         So Battlefield           11:11.06  
 55 Law, John                 Sr Osbourn               11:14.41  
 56 Castelvecchi, Francis     Sr Patrick Henry -A      11:19.26  
 57 Hawkins, Ian              Sr St.John's Co          11:35.49  
 58 Forrester, VJ             So Thomas Edison         11:53.14  
 59 McCarl, Jesse             So Sun Valley            12:28.28  
 -- Webb, Christian           Jr South Caldwe                NT  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 times over 9.0 not recorded
 Top 8 Times To Finals
    National: @  7.08  1995        Deworski Odom (Pennsylvania)                
        Meet: *  7.28  1999        Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
   Nike Qual: N  7.60                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.93                                                          
    AA State: a  8.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rolle, Charlton           Jr RJ Reynolds             a 8.16q  5 
  2 Chandler, Dewayne         Sr Parkland                a 8.18q  1 
  3 Nixon, Ethan              So Brookville              a 8.20q  5 
  4 Reynolds, Darryl          Sr New Bern High           a 8.23q  7 
  5 Brown, Keith              Sr McDonogh                a 8.24q  2 
  5 Henley, McArthur          Sr Huguenot                a 8.24q  7 
  7 Daley, Geoffrey           Sr DeMatha Cath            a 8.27q  6 
  8 MACK, Korel               Jr RJ Reynolds               8.34q  3 
  9 Walker, Predist           Jr Lakeland                  8.35   6 
 10 Summers, Garrett          Sr Fairmont Heights          8.46   4 
 11 Williams, Ola             Sr St.John's Co              8.54   5 
 12 Malicdem, AJ              Jr Bayside                   8.56   6 
 13 Pannell, Cameron          Sr Heritage-Nws              8.59   2 
 14 Ford, Robby               Jr McDonogh                  8.64   2 
 15 Edmonds, Darious          Jr Monacan High              8.75   6 
 16 Westbrook, Mike           Sr Hayfield Sec              8.78   3 
 17 Johnson, Carl             Jr Orange County             8.81   4 
 18 Burley, Marcus            Sr Charlottesville           8.83   5 
 19 Crowelle, Jamal           Sr Centreville               8.87   3 
 20 Carr, Brien               Sr Douglas Free              8.96   2 
 21 McCowan, Nigel            Sr Lee-Davis                 9.01   1 
 22 Henry, Delwanta           Jr Ballou                    9.03   1 
 23 Brown, Brett              Sr C.H. Flowers              9.05   3 
 24 Meyers, AC                Sr Robinson Sec              9.07   7 
 24 Bartholomew, Chris        Jr South County              9.07   2 

 26 Cooke, John               Jr Blacksburg                9.10   5 
 26 Olinger, Brett            So Broadway                  9.10   4 
 26 Robinson, Curtis          Sr Hermitage                 9.10   1 
 29 Paramore, Elisha          Jr Charlotte Latin           9.13   7 
 30 Campbell, Kevin           Jr Poolesville               9.16   1 
 31 Hardy, Alvin              Sr Patrick Henry-R           9.22   4 
 32 Gardner, Willem           Jr West Springfield          9.33   6 
 33 Titcombe, Dada            So Thomas Edison             9.41   2 
 34 Burkholder, Craig         So Turner Ashby              9.45   3 
 34 Massey, Ronnie            Sr Northside                 9.45   5 
 36 Santano, Michael          Fr Lake Braddock             9.51   7 
 37 Seeburger, Nathan         So Jefferson Forest          9.64   1 
 38 Rodgers, David            Sr Westfield                 9.70   6 
 38 Folsom, Dashon            Sr Highland Springs          9.70   5 
 40 Matt, Parker              So Paul VI                   9.71   7 
 41 Jadlowski, Darek          Sr Patrick Henry -A          9.74   2 
 42 Joslyn, Max               Jr South Lakes               9.77   5 
 42 Pineda, Kyle              Jr Linganore                 9.77   3 
 44 Headen, Jeremiah          Jr Herndon                   9.88   4 
 45 Fenwick, Keenan           Jr C.H. Flowers              9.92   4 
 45 Garcia, Richard           So Kings Fork                9.92   4 
 47 Scott, Chris              So Chantilly                10.56   6 
 48 Goins, Chris              Sr Arch. Carroll            11.74   4 
 -- Yeh, Damon                Sr Walter Johns                DQ   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 times over 9.0 not recorded
 Top 8 Times To Finals
    National: @  7.08  1995        Deworski Odom (Pennsylvania)                
        Meet: *  7.28  1999        Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
   Nike Qual: N  7.60                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.93                                                          
    AA State: a  8.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Darryl          Sr New Bern High             8.10a 
  2 Chandler, Dewayne         Sr Parkland                  8.10a 
  3 Rolle, Charlton           Jr RJ Reynolds               8.14a 
  4 Brown, Keith              Sr McDonogh                  8.21a 
  5 Nixon, Ethan              So Brookville                8.23a 
  6 Henley, McArthur          Sr Huguenot                  8.26a 
  7 Daley, Geoffrey           Sr DeMatha Cath              8.34  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 times over 1:40 not recorded
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        , Dematha Catholic                        
   Nike Qual: N 1:32.74                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:33.49                                                        
    AA State: a 1:37.29                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic HS - Hyattsvi                      1:29.88N  1 
  2 New Bern High School                                1:30.62N  1 
  3 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:30.91N  1 
  4 Richard Montogmery H. S.                            1:31.07N  3 
  5 Indian River High                                   1:31.07N  3 
  6 Bayside HS                                          1:31.52N  2 
  7 Highland Springs High School-                       1:31.78N  4 
  8 Thomas Edison High School                           1:32.04N  2 
  9 Westfield HS                                        1:33.20A  9 
 10 Hayfield Secondary School                           1:33.26A  3 
 11 Hug. HS                                             1:33.33A  5 
 12 St.John's College High School                       1:33.37A  5 
 13 Centreville                                         1:33.47A  2 
 14 Parkland High School                                1:33.50a  3 
 15 Potomac Senior                                      1:33.94a  1 
 16 Robinson Secondary                                  1:34.02a  7 
 17 Bethel HS                                           1:34.05a  4 
 18 RJ Reynolds High School                             1:34.07a  7 
 19 Frank W. Cox                                        1:34.79a  5 
 20 Meade High School                                   1:34.95a  2 
 21 Patrick Henry High School                           1:35.00a  4 
 22 Oakton High School                                  1:35.00a  9 
 23 Heritage High School                                1:35.05a  6 
 24 Lakeland                                            1:35.08a  3 
 25 Linganore High School                               1:35.27a 11 
 26 West Potomac                                        1:35.32a  2 
 27 Walter Johnson                                      1:35.56a  9 
 28 C.H. Flowers H.S.                                   1:35.70a  5 
 29 Forestville Military Academy                        1:35.72a  6 
 30 Charlottesville high                                1:36.21a  6 
 31 Bishop McNamara                                     1:36.41a  6 
 32 Robert E Lee                                        1:36.41a 10 
 33 Fairmont Heights                                    1:36.69a  9 
 34 Osbourn High School                                 1:36.72a  6 
 35 Magruder                                            1:36.80a  4 
 36 Blacksburg                                          1:36.90a 11 
 37 Chantilly High School                               1:36.92a  8 
 38 Kings Fork High School                              1:37.08a  6 
 39 High Point (Md)                                     1:37.34  10 
 40 Louisa County High School-Mine                      1:37.37  10 
 41 Salem High School                                   1:37.50   3 
 42 Lake Braddock                                       1:37.54   5 
 43 Nansemond River                                     1:37.59   7 
 44 TC Williams                                         1:37.68   4 
 45 Paint Branch                                        1:37.79   7 
 46 Herndon                                             1:37.89   9 
 47 Mountain View                                       1:37.93   8 
 48 North Stafford High School                          1:38.64  12 
 49 West Springfield                                    1:38.65  10 
 50 Dunbar Senior High                                  1:39.03   5 
 51 South County SS                                     1:39.43  12 
 52 Woodrwow Wilson Senior High Sc                      1:39.53  10 
 53 Gonzaga H.S.                                        1:39.80   7 
 54 Paul VI                                             1:39.80  12 
 55 Jefferson Forest High School                        1:39.98   8 
 56 Battlefield                                         1:41.30  11 
 57 Stuarts Draft High School                           1:41.31  13 
 58 Poolesville                                         1:41.90  12 
 59 H.D. Woodson Sr. High                               1:41.93   7 
 60 William Fleming                                     1:42.13   8 
 61 Cave Spring                                         1:42.17  12 
 62 Winston Churchill                                   1:42.21  11 
 63 Sherwood High School                                1:43.90  13 
 64 Auburn HS                                           1:45.51  13 
 65 Ballou                                              1:45.53   8 
 66 Einstein High School                                1:45.77  11 
 -- Lee-Davis High School                                    FS  12 
 -- Brookville                                              DNF  11 
 -- Fauquier High School                                    DNF   8 
 -- Largo High School                                       DNF   1 
 -- Bladensburg High School                                  DQ   2 
 -- Manchester                                               DQ   4 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 times over 3:40 not recorded
    National: @ 3:13.34  1996        Muir (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:19.80  2004        , Suitland                                
   Nike Qual: N 3:27.74                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:30.09                                                        
    AA State: a 3:39.19                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic HS - Hyattsvi                      3:17.59*  1 
  2 Archbishop Carroll                                  3:20.23N  1 
  3 Westfield HS                                        3:21.66N  3 
  4 Hug. HS                                             3:21.81N  3 
  5 New Bern High School                                3:22.51N  3 
  6 Richard Montogmery H. S.                            3:23.69N  2 
  7 Paint Branch                                        3:24.93N  5 
  8 Potomac Senior                                      3:25.37N  1 
  9 Robinson Secondary                                  3:25.57N  1 
 10 E. Roosevelt (Md)                                   3:26.14N  1 
 11 Gonzaga H.S.                                        3:27.78A  3 
 12 Paul VI                                             3:27.97A  8 
 13 C.H. Flowers H.S.                                   3:29.28A  2 
 14 Bladensburg High School                             3:29.38A  2 
 15 Lake Braddock                                       3:29.49A  1 
 16 Thomas Edison High School                           3:29.71A  4 
 17 Bishop McNamara                                     3:30.44a  6 
 18 Meade High School                                   3:30.89a  2 
 19 South County SS                                     3:31.12a  9 
 20 McDonogh School                                     3:31.92a  6 
 21 TC Williams                                         3:31.93a  2 
 22 Heritage High School                                3:32.00a  9 
 23 Parkland High School                                3:32.11a  5 
 24 Charlottesville high                                3:33.27a  7 
 25 E.C. Glass                                          3:33.64a  4 
 26 South Caldwell High School                          3:33.75a  5 
 27 Centreville                                         3:34.42a  2 
 28 Manchester                                          3:34.51a  7 
 29 St.John's College High School                       3:34.58a 10 
 30 West Springfield                                    3:34.66a  7 
 31 Douglas Freeman                                     3:34.83a  7 
 32 Mountain View                                       3:35.21a  4 
 33 Blacksburg                                          3:35.22a  8 
 34 Herndon                                             3:35.26a 10 
 35 Woodrwow Wilson Senior High Sc                      3:35.29a  8 
 36 Chantilly High School                               3:35.31a  5 
 37 Battlefield                                         3:35.36a  8 
 38 Winston Churchill                                   3:35.79a  4 
 39 Jefferson Forest High School                        3:35.86a  4 
 40 Fairmont Heights                                    3:35.95a  7 
 41 Menchville High School                              3:36.06a  4 
 42 Indian River High                                   3:36.42a  6 
 43 High Point (Md)                                     3:38.08a 11 
 44 Lee-Davis High School                               3:38.73a  9 
 45 Orange County High School                           3:39.46   8 
 46 Linganore High School                               3:39.54  10 
 47 Colonial Heights High                               3:41.37   9 
 48 Forestville Military Academy                        3:42.38   5 
 49 Frank W. Cox                                        3:42.55  10 
 50 Sherwood High School                                3:44.26  11 
 51 Walter Johnson                                      3:45.34   6 
 52 Lakeland                                            3:45.43   7 
 53 William Fleming                                     3:45.61   8 
 54 Poolesville                                         3:46.34   9 
 55 Kings Fork High School                              3:46.50  10 
 56 Sun Valley High School                              3:49.42   3 
 57 Stuarts Draft High School                           3:50.33  11 
 58 Hayfield Secondary School                           3:51.85  10 
 59 Einstein High School                                3:52.61   5 
 60 Ballou                                              3:57.20   6 
 61 Louisa County High School-Mine                      3:57.29   9 
 62 West Rowan High                                     4:14.67   6 
 -- Dunbar Senior High                                       FS  11 
 -- Largo High School                                       DNF   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 times under 8:40 not recorded
    National: @ 7:42.22  2005        Syosset (New York)                        
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        , North Forsythe                          
   Nike Qual: N 8:12.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 8:12.55                                                        
    AA State: a 8:39.52                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson Secondary                                  8:00.43N 
  2 E. Roosevelt (Md)                                   8:02.15N 
  3 E.C. Glass                                          8:07.51N 
  4 Fort Defiance HS                                    8:09.55N 
  5 West Springfield                                    8:12.80a 
  6 Jefferson Forest High School                        8:14.39a 
  7 Winston Churchill                                   8:14.71a 
  8 Meade High School                                   8:15.07a 
  9 South Caldwell High School                          8:16.16a 
 10 Gonzaga H.S.                                        8:16.73a 
 11 Blacksburg                                          8:17.40a 
 12 Lake Braddock                                       8:17.85a 
 13 Thomas Edison High School                           8:18.18a 
 14 DeMatha Catholic HS - Hyattsvi                      8:20.58a 
 15 Forest Park High School                             8:21.91a 
 16 North Stafford High School                          8:22.43a 
 17 Walter Johnson                                      8:24.02a 
 18 Western Albemarle                                   8:25.73a 
 19 Herndon                                             8:26.47a 
 20 Battlefield                                         8:26.74a 
 21 Brentsville District High Scho                      8:27.78a 
 22 Bethel HS                                           8:29.32a 
 23 C.H. Flowers H.S.                                   8:29.88a 
 24 Richard Montogmery H. S.                            8:30.01a 
 25 Charlottesville high                                8:30.19a 
 26 South County SS                                     8:31.21a 
 27 Hayfield Secondary School                           8:31.61a 
 28 Paint Branch                                        8:32.30a 
 29 McDonogh School                                     8:34.72a 
 30 Manchester                                          8:38.08a 
 31 Douglas Freeman                                     8:40.94  
 32 Bladensburg High School                             8:44.59  
 33 Centreville                                         8:45.20  
 34 Lee-Davis High School                               8:45.96  
 35 Magruder                                            8:46.78  
 36 Bishop McNamara                                     8:49.40  
 37 Sun Valley High School                              8:52.79  
 38 High Point (Md)                                     8:55.98  
 39 Westfield HS                                        8:58.46  
 40 Largo High School                                   8:59.20  
 41 Patrick Henry High School                           8:59.79  
 42 Sherwood High School                                9:02.88  
 43 Glenvar High School                                 9:05.13  
 44 Robert E Lee                                        9:06.58  
 45 Einstein High School                                9:08.95  
 46 Nansemond River                                     9:11.56  
 47 Patrick Henry - Roanoke                             9:14.07  
 48 Cave Spring                                         9:15.83  
 49 Woodrwow Wilson Senior High Sc                      9:16.56  
 50 Dunbar Senior High                                  9:44.81  
 51 Ballou                                              9:48.05  
 -- New Bern High School                                     DQ  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height is 5' 10"
    National: @    7-05  1978        Gail Olson (Illinois)                     
        Meet: *    6-10  2004        Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge             
   Nike Qual: N 6-06.75                                                        
   AAA State: A    6-03                                                        
    AA State: a    6-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Edward         Sr New Bern High          6-04.00A 
  2 Bartholomew, Chris        Jr South County          J6-04.00A 
  3 Richmond, Daniel          Sr Menchville             6-02.00a 
  4 Nixon, Ethan              So Brookville            J6-02.00a 
  5 Grant, Alex               Sr Centreville            6-00.00a 
  5 Linder, Joshua            Sr Denbigh                6-00.00a 
  7 Rolince, Mike             Sr Robinson Sec          J6-00.00a 
  8 Crump, Gino               Sr Woodrwow Wil          J6-00.00a 
  9 Thomas, Wayne             Sr Manchester            J6-00.00a 
 10 Adell, Andrew             Jr West Springfield       5-10.00  
 10 Hewitt, Courtney          Sr Arch. Carroll          5-10.00  
 10 Robinson, Curtis          Sr Hermitage              5-10.00  
 10 Copeland, Chris           So Lakeland               5-10.00  
 -- Clarke, Trevor            So Hayfield Sec                NH  
 -- Rodgers, David            Sr Westfield                   NH  
 -- Buckingham, Drew          Sr Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Dunn, Earl                Jr Colonial Heights            NH  
 -- Long, Donte               Jr Kings Fork                  NH  
 -- Brown, Tim                Sr Bethel                      NH  
 -- Headen, Jeremiah          Jr Herndon                     NH  
 -- Wilson, Josh              So Stuarts Draft               NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height is 12' 0"
    National: @ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson (Colorado)                    
        Meet: *    16-00  2004        Andrew Rademacher, Hickory               
   Nike Qual: N    14-08                                                       
   AAA State: A    13-00                                                       
    AA State: a    11-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Intollubbe-Chmil, John    Jr Charlottesville       13-06.00A 
  2 Inge, Daniel              So E.C. Glass            12-06.00a 
  3 Ford, Robby               Jr McDonogh             J12-06.00a 
  4 Slowinski, Eric           Sr Spotswood            J12-06.00a 
  4 Smith, Matthew            Jr Jefferson Forest     J12-06.00a 
  6 Uhler, John               Sr Fauquier              11-06.00a 
  7 Hall, Benjamin            So Hayfield Sec          11-00.00  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 jumps under 19' 6" not recorded
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                
   Nike Qual: N    22-08                                                       
   AAA State: A 22-00.50                                                       
    AA State: a    20-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Mattias            Sr Liberty               23-05.00N 
  2 Moody, Toriano            Sr Indian River          23-00.25N 
  3 Minter, Antwane           12 West Potomac          22-07.00A 
  4 Saunders, Shakai          Sr Charlottesville       22-06.50A 
  5 Chandler, Dewayne         Sr Parkland              22-04.00A 
  6 Savage, Lamont            Sr West Rowan            22-03.25A 
  7 Richmond, Daniel          Sr Menchville            22-02.50A 
  8 Murray, Leslie            So High Point            21-11.00a 
  9 Ellerbe, Taquan           Jr North Forsyth         21-07.25a 
 10 Banks, Brandon            Sr Garner                21-07.00a 
 11 Olumese, Nicholas         Sr Largo                 21-06.75a 
 12 Baldwin, Edward           Sr Thomas Edison         21-05.75a 
 13 Walker, Predist           Jr Lakeland              21-05.00a 
 14 Hobson, James             Jr E.C. Glass            21-04.75a 
 15 Davis, Brandon            Jr Centreville           20-11.75a 
 16 Hughes, Thomas            Sr Henrico               20-10.25a 
 17 Sharp, David              Jr TC Williams           20-07.00  
 18 Robinson, Kalgeri         11 Magruder              20-06.75  
 19 Moss, Charles             Sr South Caldwe          20-05.50  
 20 Henly, McArthur           Sr Huguenot              20-04.75  
 21 Fenwick, Keenan           Jr C.H. Flowers          20-03.25  
 22 Walker, Vaughn            Sr Potomac Senior        19-11.00  
 23 Itoka, Gabe               Jr South Lakes           19-10.25  
 24 Gregory, Alex             Sr Lake Braddock         19-09.00  
 25 Worley, Stu               Jr Blacksburg            19-08.75  
 26 Miller, Antinio           So Manchester            19-08.50  
 27 Hudson, Cedric            Jr Mountain View         19-06.00  
 28 Frazier, Gary             10 Rich. Montgomery      19-04.00  
 28 Gordon, Rob               So Arch. Carroll         19-04.00  
 30 Fajobi, Jide              Sr Herndon               19-01.25  
 31 Rolince, Mike             Sr Robinson Sec          19-00.75  
 32 Jones, Kyle               Sr James River           19-00.00  
 33 Lahlou, Tarek             Jr Westfield             18-11.00  
 34 Adell, Andrew             Jr West Springfield      18-09.75  
 35 Ferguson, Justin          Sr Staunton River        18-07.75  
 36 Donahue, Jackson          Fr Ronald W. Regan       18-06.50  
 37 Galo, Henry               So Sun Valley            18-05.75  
 38 Muldrow, Keon             So Hayfield Sec          18-03.75  
 39 Pinder, Brian             Sr St.John's Co          18-02.00  
 40 Epps, Jonathon            Jr Patrick Henry -A      18-01.75  
 41 Webster, Devon            Jr Armstrong             17-06.25  
 42 Lee, Michael              Sr Oakton                17-05.50  
 43 Armstrong, Edward         Sr New Bern High         17-03.75  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 jumps under 42' 0" not recorded
 Top 8To Finals
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                
   Nike Qual: N    45-04                                                       
   AAA State: A 44-07.75                                                       
    AA State: a    42-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Antinio           So Manchester            47-04.25N 
  2 Gross, Jason              Sr McDonogh              47-01.75N 
  3 Hughes, Thomas            Sr Henrico               46-05.00N 
  4 Gaddy, Craig              Sr Bladensburg           45-10.50N 
  5 Bundy, Matu               Sr Huguenot              45-00.50A 
  6 Baldwin, Edward           Sr Thomas Edison         44-05.75a 
  7 Crowelle, Jamal           Sr Centreville           43-10.00a 
  8 Olumese, Nicholas         Sr Largo                 43-06.75a 
  9 Crump, Gino               Sr Woodrwow Wil          43-00.25a 
 10 Stevens, Gabriel          Sr DeMatha Cath          42-11.00a 
 11 Medlin, Josh              Sr Staunton River        42-06.00a 
 12 Haskins, DJ               So Mountain View         42-04.50  
 13 Rolince, Mike             Sr Robinson Sec          42-03.50  
 14 Riggins, Terrence         Jr Denbigh               42-03.00  
 15 Molina, Allen             Jr Patrick Henry-R       41-07.25  
 16 Gregory, Domonic          11 North Stafford        41-02.00  
 17 Fajobi, Jide              Sr Herndon               41-01.50  
 18 Francis, Ian              So Walter Johns          41-00.00  
 19 Harris, Omar              Jr Colonial Heights      40-11.50  
 20 Buggs, Pascal             Jr RJ Reynolds           40-04.00  
 21 Adell, Andrew             Jr West Springfield      40-01.25  
 22 Lee, Michael              Sr Oakton                39-05.00  
 23 Sarver, Ben               Jr Harrisonburg          39-04.50  
 24 Robert, Sterrett          Jr Blacksburg            39-02.00  
 25 Webster, Devon            Jr Armstrong             38-09.50  
 26 Wright, Steven            So Cave Spring           37-11.25  
 27 Hedrick, Jacob            Jr Lake Braddock         37-08.75  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 throws under 42' 0" not recorded
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @    74-11  1990        Brent Noon (California)                  
        Meet: *    63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger, J. W. Robinson         
   Nike Qual: N    54-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 50-08.50                                                       
    AA State: a    46-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Devan              Sr Thomas Edison         54-10.00N 
  2 Bray, Trevor              Sr Greenbrier C          54-08.50N 
  3 Gordon, Ryan              Sr Woodside              54-01.75A 
  4 Brooks, Jaymes            Jr Denbigh               53-11.00A 
  5 Stratis, Ryan             Sr Manchester            51-11.50A 
  6 Negron-Boyle, Brice       Sr Colonial Heights      51-07.00A 
  7 Ross, Chavis              Sr Denbigh               50-04.25a 
  8 Deiseroth, Adam           Sr Linganore             49-08.50a 
  9 Mohn, Cody                Jr Lee-Davis             48-09.50a 
 10 Burton, Jarrod            Sr Tazewell              48-07.50a 
 11 Wallace, Joshua           Sr Huguenot              48-05.00a 
 12 Ray, Williams             Sr Blacksburg            47-03.00a 
 13 Smith, Justin             So Turner Ashby          46-11.25a 
 14 Klatzkin, Daniel          Sr Randolph Mac          46-10.00a 
 15 Moore, Donald             So Salem High S          46-05.00  
 16 Pavia, John               Jr Jefferson Forest      46-03.50  
 17 Intollubbe-Chmil, John    Jr Charlottesville       45-07.50  
 18 Akintola, Nick            Sr Potomac Senior        42-03.00  
 19 Robertson, Harold         Jr Hermitage             42-02.50  
 20 Waston, James             Sr Lakeland              41-07.50  
 21 Attard, Mike              Sr Robinson Sec          41-02.00  
 22 Brown, Jerald             Sr E.C. Glass            41-00.50  
 23 Ibia, Yaky                Jr South Lakes           40-02.00  
 24 Pettis, Terrell           Jr Einstein              39-09.50  
 25 Moore, Robert             Jr C.H. Flowers          39-09.00  
 26 Miles, Donvan             So West Springfield      38-09.00  
 27 Bell, Thomas              Sr Staunton River        36-04.50  
 28 Harris, Gordon            Sr William Flem          35-03.50  
 29 Ward, Anthony             10 Nansemond River       35-02.00  
 30 Anderson, Marcus          Sr William Byrd          35-00.00  
 31 Thompson, Jamuel          Sr Henrico               34-07.25  
 32 Ellis, Reginald           Jr Dunbar Senior         31-03.00  
 33 Nixon, Bill               Jr Hayfield Sec          30-06.50  

 


Return to Top

Email | About