MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
North County Knights Invitational History
Hosted By: North County
Glan Burnie, Maryland
2015-04-17

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Chesapeake High School - MD
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2015 10:21 PM
                          Knights Invite - 4/17/2015                           
                           North County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Mclean, Jaina                Glen Burnie            12.30      12.39   7  10   
  2 Bratton, Elise               Arundel High           12.20      12.41   7   8   
  3 Moore, Mykala                Annapolis Se           12.19      12.59   7   6   
  4 Flythe, Marvina              Arundel High           12.91      12.63   6   5   
  5 Woods, Lauren                Sherwood Hig           12.57      12.64   7   4   
  6 Clemence, Lorina             Leonardtown            13.00      12.68   6   3   
  7 Mcglynn, Kelsie              South River            12.43      12.87   7   2   
  8 Cogdell, Morgan              Old Mill Hig           12.92      12.96   6   1   
  9 DeShields, Quatiera          William Penn           12.90      12.97   7 
 10 Saunders, Zuri               William Penn           13.42      12.99   5 
 11 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern High           12.75      13.05   7 
 12 Olateru-Olagbegi, Adedoy     North County           13.21      13.11   6 
 13 Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Pre           12.90      13.14   6 
 14 Pierce, Colette              Meade Senior           13.20      13.23   6 
 15 Coleman, Alea                Harford Tech           13.74      13.29   4 
 16 Adekunjo, Araloluwa          North County           13.81      13.38   4 
 17 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech           13.64      13.39   5 
 18 Malone, Chrisean             Arundel High           13.92      13.40   4 
 19 Rambert, Traci               Hereford Hig           13.58      13.44   5 
 20 Burks, Inayah                Pikesville H           13.39      13.51   5 
 21 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern High           12.93      13.52   6 
 22 Cachiaras, Elizabeth         Edgewood Hig           13.54      13.59   5 
 23 Afi, Imani                   Old Mill Hig           13.77      13.60   4 
 24 Mitchell, Tiahna             Harford Tech           13.05      13.60   6 
 25 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood Hig           13.74      13.68   5 
 26 White, Tori                  Hereford Hig           14.04      13.68   3 
 27 Jennings, Cory               Maryvale Pre           13.40      13.69   5 
 28 Brown, Diandra               Edgewood Hig           13.73      13.77   5 
 29 Essex, Leya                  Leonardtown            14.04      13.84   3 
 30 Sykes, Shawnae               William Penn           14.07      13.85   3 
 31 Dozier, Shaquila             Pikesville H           13.84      13.92   4 
 32 Brown, Mai'a                 North County                      13.92   1 
 33 Newman, Nyzia                Meade Senior                      13.96   1 
 34 Kelly, Katie                 Leonardtown            13.87      13.99   4 
 35 Jordan, Amber                South River            13.84      14.19   4 
 36 Tiller, Bess                 Hereford Hig           15.10      14.20   2 
 37 Nguyen, Han                  Northwood Hi           15.34      14.33   2 
 38 Bowes, Claudia               Sherwood Hig           14.74      14.43   2 
 39 Campbell, Mikayla            Northwood Hi                      14.46   1 
 40 Williams, Raynika            Glen Burnie            14.13      14.57   3 
 41 Johnson, Janneh              Pikesville H           14.80      14.75   2 
 42 Fitzgerald, Claire           Notre Dame P           14.90      14.87   2 
 43 Jamal, Thara                 Annapolis Se           15.78      15.47   1 
 44 Hahn, Natalie                Notre Dame P           15.00      15.62   2 
 45 Strong, Brianna              Glen Burnie            16.13      15.73   1 
 46 Thompson, Jesse              Annapolis Se           13.97      16.24   3 
 47 Siple, Gabrielle             Chesapeake S           17.99      17.73   1 
 -- Roes, Joy                    Chesapeake S           14.59         DQ   2  False Start
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bratton, Elise               Arundel High           25.27      26.17   7  10   
  2 Mclean, Jaina                Glen Burnie            25.87      26.33   7   8   
  3 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern High           26.65      26.39   7   6   
  4 Mcglynn, Kelsie              South River            26.00      26.42   7   5   
  5 Cogdell, Morgan              Old Mill Hig           27.54      27.07   6   4   
  6 Mcallister, Briana           Harford Tech           26.28      27.22   7   3   
  7 Flowers, Bria                Leonardtown            26.04      27.36   7   2   
  8 Pierce, Colette              Meade Senior                      27.46   2   1   
  9 White, Tori                  Hereford Hig           27.60      27.63   6 
 10 Roane, Korie                 Annapolis Se           27.34      27.75   6 
 11 Coleman, Alea                Harford Tech           27.20      27.87   6 
 12 Cachiaras, Elizabeth         Edgewood Hig           29.42      27.92   4 
 13 Sykes, Shawnae               William Penn           30.63      27.98   3 
 14 Phillips, Caroline           Maryvale Pre           28.70      28.19   4 
 15 Thomas, Talia                North County           30.51      28.30   3 
 16 Denz, Catie                  Hereford Hig           27.52      28.37   6 
 17 Lopez, Keara                 Arundel High           27.92      28.44   5 
 18 Hasty, Jonteal               Glen Burnie            29.31      28.45   4 
 19 Harris, Lexus                William Penn           30.00      28.47   3 
 20 Talbott, Princess            South River            27.29      28.51   6 
 21 Burks, Inayah                Pikesville H           27.20      28.65   6 
 22 Afi, Imani                   Old Mill Hig           29.04      28.68   4 
 23 Cole, Lasaun                 Harford Tech           28.80      28.77   4 
 24 Brown, Diandra               Edgewood Hig           28.14      28.82   5 
 25 Osunnuyi, Anuoluwapo         Pikesville H           30.54      29.09   3 
 26 Kelly, Katie                 Leonardtown            29.27      29.43   4 
 27 Tiller, Bess                 Hereford Hig           30.94      29.61   2 
 28 Trotman, Tanyka              Sherwood Hig           30.80      29.92   3 
 29 Pinto, Sylvia                Sherwood Hig           31.20      29.99   2 
 30 Chaikowsky, Katie            Notre Dame P           31.00      30.09   2 
 31 Tippett, Hannah              Leonardtown            29.81      30.31   3 
 32 Jimenez, Gabriela            North County                      30.38   1 
 33 Scott, Umaya                 North County           28.01      30.87   5 
 34 Emmanuel, Nadiya             Glen Burnie            30.94      31.00   2 
 35 Campbell, Mikayla            Northwood Hi                      31.21   1 
 36 Zorn, Allison                Notre Dame P           31.10      32.08   2 
 37 Jamal, Thara                 Annapolis Se                      32.76   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clemence, Lorina             Leonardtown            58.65      59.28   6  10   
  2 Woods, Tiffany               Sherwood Hig         1:00.80      59.37   6   8   
  3 Weaver, Senait               Pikesville H           58.63    1:00.84   6   6   
  4 White, Tori                  Hereford Hig         1:01.65    1:01.57   6   5   
  5 Lewis, Vanna                 Arundel High           59.97    1:03.41   6   4   
  6 Cruz, Sierra                 William Penn         1:01.66    1:03.47   5   3   
  7 Mcallister, Briana           Harford Tech         1:01.56    1:04.14   6   2   
  8 Redina, Tessa                Arundel High         1:07.70    1:04.32   3   1   
  9 McGlynn, Hannah              South River          1:04.00    1:04.50   5 
 10 Rambert, Traci               Hereford Hig         1:02.04    1:04.79   5 
 11 Bradley, Cora                North County         1:08.02    1:05.47   3 
 12 Inglisa, Marissa             Hereford Hig         1:03.53    1:05.74   5 
 13 Dunmyer, Mckenna             Chesapeake H         1:07.16    1:05.84   3 
 14 Brown, Samantha              Northwood Hi         1:04.00    1:05.87   4 
 15 Monroe, Deezya               Meade Senior         1:09.45    1:06.06   2 
 16 Sheetz, Arden                Notre Dame P         1:06.50    1:06.60   4 
 17 Essex, Leya                  Leonardtown          1:07.50    1:06.84   3 
 18 Scott, Alexis                Harford Tech         1:05.00    1:07.59   4 
 19 Ewers, Allie                 Notre Dame P         1:04.74    1:07.63   4 
 20 Adenegan, Morayo             Notre Dame P         1:06.30    1:07.87   4 
 21 Kinter, Anna                 Chesapeake H         1:07.99    1:07.87   3 
 22 Pierson, Caitlin             South River          1:07.14    1:08.15   3 
 23 Royal, Shanika               Old Mill Hig         1:08.60    1:08.23   3 
 24 Zagami, Helena               Sherwood Hig         1:06.03    1:08.67   4 
 25 Tende, Boma                  Harford Tech         1:06.00    1:09.59   4 
 26 Hodge Santos, Erica          Northwood Hi         1:06.00    1:09.79   4 
 27 Emmanuel, Nadiya             Glen Burnie          1:12.27    1:11.50   2 
 28 Pratt, Ima                   Arundel High         1:11.57    1:11.88   2 
 29 Chase, Monica                North County         1:11.43    1:12.74   2 
 30 Barnard, Samantha            Meade Senior         1:14.00    1:13.31   1 
 31 Pommett, Vera                Maryvale Pre         1:10.00    1:14.77   2 
 32 Percell, Syniah              William Penn         1:04.00    1:17.48   5 
 33 Okocha, Jessica              Edgewood Hig                    1:22.08   1 
 34 Golding, Arianna             Edgewood Hig                    1:22.81   1 
 35 Badejo, Zainab               Glen Burnie                     1:29.57   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clemence, Lorina             Leonardtown          2:27.10    2:27.05   4  10   
  2 Weaver, Senait               Pikesville H         2:23.19    2:29.42   4   8   
  3 McGlynn, Hannah              South River          2:30.00    2:29.76   4   6   
  4 Bader, Charlotte             Chesapeake H         2:34.64    2:32.24   4   5   
  5 Kozlowski, Alicia            Hereford Hig         2:24.23    2:33.16   4   4   
  6 Bankole, Victoria            Edgewood Hig         2:35.18    2:33.56   4   3   
  7 Weeren, Hannah               Hereford Hig         2:31.39    2:33.61   4   2   
  8 Coffey, Sarah                Hereford Hig         2:27.85    2:33.85   4   1   
  9 Gibson, Teah                 Arundel High         2:45.10    2:36.54   3 
 10 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood Hig         2:32.20    2:37.11   4 
 11 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood Hi         2:37.29    2:39.19   3 
 12 Homberg, Kaylie              Maryvale Pre         2:37.00    2:39.36   3 
 13 Earl, Tamara                 William Penn         2:33.55    2:39.90   4 
 14 Parkent, Christine           Chesapeake H         2:36.00    2:39.99   4 
 15 McGlynn, Audrey              South River          2:35.00    2:41.39   4 
 16 Noel, Emily                  Maryvale Pre         2:37.00    2:41.44   3 
 17 Whealton, Lyric              Eastern High         2:32.27    2:41.69   4 
 18 Sheetz, Arden                Notre Dame P         2:42.00    2:41.77   3 
 19 Peloff, Leah                 Sherwood Hig         2:45.50    2:42.10   3 
 20 Ault, Catherine              North County                    2:43.29   1 
 21 Surine, Elizabeth            Maryvale Pre         2:49.00    2:43.34   2 
 22 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood Hig         2:46.10    2:45.42   2 
 23 Beam, Aaliyah                South River          2:46.08    2:45.90   2 
 24 Countiss, Tyra               Leonardtown          2:45.50    2:46.51   3 
 25 Tipton, Sarah                North County         2:44.23    2:46.92   3 
 26 Caubo, Kelly                 Notre Dame P         2:46.00    2:47.06   2 
 27 Pennell, Carly               Old Mill Hig         3:03.89    2:47.90   1 
 28 Drexel, Raquel               Leonardtown          2:52.60    2:47.91   2 
 29 Scott, Alexis                Harford Tech         2:44.00    2:47.95   3 
 30 Keller, Allison              Arundel High         2:50.10    2:49.31   2 
 31 Walker, Jacquelyn            Notre Dame P         2:50.00    2:52.41   2 
 32 Canning, Grace               Annapolis Se         3:00.00    2:53.34   2 
 33 Liao, Fiona                  Edgewood Hig         2:54.69    2:53.99   2 
 34 Armagost, Madelaine          North County         2:54.18    2:54.39   2 
 35 Menfee, Myah                 Harford Tech         2:58.00    3:01.21   2 
 36 Fastow, Leora                Pikesville H         2:55.00    3:05.53   2 
 37 Bidstrup, Sissel             Old Mill Hig         3:15.46    3:08.15   1 
 38 Jordan, Kayla                Eastern High         2:55.87    3:20.13   2 
 -- Bello, Rhonda                William Penn         2:37.00         NT   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Coffin, Maria                Annapolis Se         5:09.29    5:12.59   3  10   
  2 Bader, Charlotte             Chesapeake H         5:24.14    5:32.73   3   8   
  3 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood Hig         5:39.40    5:44.28   3   6   
  4 Kozlowski, Alicia            Hereford Hig         5:26.29    5:44.30   3   5   
  5 Weeren, Hannah               Hereford Hig         5:40.50    5:53.55   3   4   
  6 Anderson, Meghan             Hereford Hig         5:50.50    6:00.52   3   3   
  7 Boyce, Kassi                 Leonardtown          6:04.50    6:05.35   2   2   
  8 Bankole, Victoria            Edgewood Hig         5:47.00    6:06.47   3   1   
  9 Drexel, Raquel               Leonardtown          6:16.60    6:09.52   2 
 10 Countiss, Tyra               Leonardtown          6:16.40    6:09.58   2 
 11 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood Hi         5:59.64    6:10.11   3 
 12 McGlynn, Audrey              South River          5:55.00    6:10.42   3 
 13 Gibson, Jace                 Arundel High         6:03.61    6:11.52   3 
 14 Caubo, Kelly                 Notre Dame P         6:10.00    6:13.02   2 
 15 Ensar, Dorsey                Notre Dame P         6:20.00    6:14.17   2 
 16 Nettleton, Madeline          Chesapeake H         5:42.57    6:14.92   3 
 17 Leissa, Sophia               Sherwood Hig         6:39.00    6:16.88   1 
 18 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood Hig         6:12.50    6:20.21   2 
 19 Beam, Aaliyah                South River          6:03.61    6:20.33   3 
 20 Montes, Romina               Old Mill Hig         6:30.80    6:21.83   2 
 21 Fewster, Stacy               Maryvale Pre         6:15.00    6:29.52   2 
 22 Fitzpatrick, Hannah          Harford Tech         6:10.00    6:35.14   2 
 23 Petrunyak, Sarah             Notre Dame P         6:25.00    6:35.81   2 
 24 Adhanom, Medalia             Northwood Hi         6:00.00    6:39.81   3 
 25 Liao, Fiona                  Edgewood Hig         6:40.70    6:42.16   1 
 26 Steinitz, Hope               Maryvale Pre         6:53.48    6:43.21   1 
 27 Earl, Tamara                 William Penn         6:06.16    6:46.73   2 
 28 Ellis, Myana                 Eastern High         6:23.84    6:46.78   2 
 29 Brown, Jordan                Meade Senior                    6:54.82   1 
 30 Turvey, Tiffany              William Penn                    6:57.05   1 
 31 Whealton, Paris              Eastern High         6:56.89    6:58.75   1 
 32 Bocanegra, Reyna             North County         7:10.72    6:58.99   1 
 33 Cruz, Natalie                Northwood Hi         6:26.20    7:07.21   2 
 34 Comer, Kaitlyn               Arundel High         7:01.30    7:07.22   1 
 35 Coleman, Kamohni             Eastern High                    8:03.67   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Coffey, Sarah                Hereford Hig        11:18.78   11:55.11   2  10   
  2 Ace, Hannah                  Hereford Hig        12:23.80   12:36.31   2   8   
  3 Goldsborough, Rachel         Edgewood Hig        12:47.11   12:42.49   2   6   
  4 Sullivan, Katie              South River         12:38.00   12:47.63   2   5   
  5 Lime, Megan                  Hereford Hig        12:35.48   12:47.85   2   4   
  6 Miluski, Kristi              Leonardtown         12:46.68   12:56.81   2   3   
  7 Miller, Sophia               Arundel High        13:01.63   12:58.56   2   2   
  8 Sheehey, Maeve               Notre Dame P        12:55.39   12:59.44   2   1   
  9 Pownall, Katelyn             Old Mill Hig        12:29.73   13:15.01   2 
 10 Zillich, Genevieve           Sherwood Hig        13:20.00   13:15.52   1 
 11 Phillips, Sydney             Maryvale Pre        12:50.00   13:15.55   2 
 12 Abell, Kendall               Pikesville H        13:03.30   13:19.60   2 
 13 Jacobsen, Emily              South River         13:10.00   13:32.54   2 
 14 Blair, Jackie                Maryvale Pre        12:50.00   13:37.39   2 
 15 Gibson, Caroline             South River         13:15.00   13:56.47   1 
 16 Greger, Nina                 Chesapeake H                   14:01.80   1 
 17 Barnett, Abigail             Arundel High        14:03.32   14:02.39   1 
 18 Tuveson, Hannah              North County        14:52.20   14:06.75   1 
 19 Power, Lindsey               Notre Dame P        13:55.00   14:10.09   1 
 20 O'Reilly, Mackenzie          Notre Dame P        14:23.00   14:10.14   1 
 21 Bernet, Bailey               Arundel High        14:01.30   14:41.55   1 
 22 Harkless, Brody              Northwood Hi        14:23.33   14:51.42   1 
 23 Dorsey, Amanda               Edgewood Hig        14:40.50   14:56.85   1 
 24 Fitzpatrick, Hannah          Harford Tech        13:15.00   15:14.55   1 
 25 Steiger, Phoebe              Harford Tech        13:42.51   15:26.60   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wood, Ayonna                 Annapolis Se           15.81      15.64   6  10   
  2 Dawson, Kali                 South River            15.23      15.65   6   8   
  3 Caggiano, Sarah              Leonardtown            15.92      16.16   6   6   
  4 Thomas, Talia                North County           15.83      16.51   6   5   
  5 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech           16.50      16.82   6   4   
  6 Kamanda, Bofoe               Meade Senior           17.58      16.96   5   3   
  7 Martin, Innari               Arundel High           16.64      17.43   6   2   
  8 Jenkins, Caroline            Notre Dame P           17.41      17.47   5   1   
  9 Dedrickson, Tara             Chesapeake H           17.45      17.48   5 
 10 Willard, Emily               Hereford Hig           16.65      18.01   6 
 11 Curtis, Janel                Arundel High           19.02      18.56   4 
 12 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P           18.10      18.59   5 
 13 Weems, Ayanna                Leonardtown            19.35      18.85   4 
 14 Zagami, Helena               Sherwood Hig           17.30      19.12   5 
 15 Behan, Emily                 Hereford Hig           19.74      19.18   3 
 16 Shaw, Alexus                 Glen Burnie            20.00      19.19   3 
 17 Bollinger, Megan             Notre Dame P           18.80      19.19   4 
 18 Buck, Kristen                Leonardtown            19.14      19.36   4 
 19 Manderson, Bnai              Meade Senior                      19.43   1 
 20 Chambers, Bryanna            Maryvale Pre           19.00      19.71   4 
 21 Moore, Diamond               Old Mill Hig           19.56      19.98   3 
 22 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River            20.00      20.17   3 
 23 Yankey, Johannah             Northwood Hi           21.04      20.20   2 
 24 Shaw, Alysha                 Glen Burnie            20.39      20.27   3 
 24 Amanfo, Gabby                Maryvale Pre           20.00      20.27   3 
 26 Mazur, Hayley                Sherwood Hig           17.01      20.35   5 
 27 Dean, Tamiya                 Edgewood Hig                      20.44   1 
 28 Hasan, Asmaa                 Chesapeake H           20.58      20.52   2 
 29 Talbott, Princess            South River            20.55      20.58   3 
 30 Roes, Joy                    Chesapeake S           20.67      20.59   2 
 31 Puente, Celeste              Northwood Hi           21.94      21.08   2 
 32 Ogbanna, Regina              Harford Tech           19.50      21.23   4 
 33 Hodge Santos, Erica          Northwood Hi           22.04      21.30   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wagner, Reilly               South River            45.48      46.01   5  10   
  2 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern High           46.25      46.89   5   8   
  3 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech           49.80      50.36   5   6   
  4 Dedrickson, Tara             Chesapeake H           50.47      51.65   5   5   
  5 Jenkins, Caroline            Notre Dame P           49.39      51.85   5   4   
  6 Carter, Lea                  South River            50.00      52.64   5   3   
  7 Amanfo, Gabby                Maryvale Pre           54.00      53.21   4   2   
  8 Moore, Diamond               Old Mill Hig           53.40      53.31   4   1   
  9 Bollinger, Megan             Notre Dame P           55.22      53.58   4 
 10 Willard, Emily               Hereford Hig           50.19      54.01   5 
 11 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P           55.30      54.31   4 
 12 Manderson, Bnai              Meade Senior                      54.47   1 
 13 Magruder, Sasha              Maryvale Pre           53.00      54.50   4 
 14 Macki, Alex                  Maryvale Pre           53.10      54.56   4 
 15 Curtis, Janel                Arundel High         1:02.66      55.04   2 
 16 Weems, Ayanna                Leonardtown            56.14      55.10   3 
 17 Smoot, Trene'                Meade Senior                      56.01   1 
 18 Yankey, Johannah             Northwood Hi         1:03.14      57.09   2 
 19 Buck, Kristen                Leonardtown            58.39      58.13   3 
 20 Navarro, Infinity            Meade Senior           58.32      59.11   3 
 21 Puente, Celeste              Northwood Hi         1:04.44      59.20   2 
 22 Hasan, Asmaa                 Chesapeake H           57.93      59.44   3 
 23 Shaw, Alysha                 Glen Burnie          1:02.63      59.54   2 
 24 Shaw, Alexus                 Glen Burnie          1:01.13    1:00.39   2 
 25 Puddu, Elena                 Arundel High           59.82    1:00.79   2 
 26 Moon, Tatyana                Harford Tech           56.10    1:02.99   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arundel High School  'A'                            50.48      50.01   3  10   
  2 Annapolis Senior High School  'A'                   50.95      50.94   3   8   
  3 Harford Technical High School  'A'                  51.50      51.28   3   6   
  4 William Penn High School  'A'                       53.35      51.35   3   5   
  5 South River High School  'A'                        52.50      52.73   3   4   
  6 North County High School  'A'                       57.16      53.05   1   3   
  7 Old Mill High School  'A'                           53.18      53.14   3   2   
  8 Leonardtown High School  'A'                        54.88      53.39   2   1   
  9 Glen Burnie Senior High School  'A'                 54.24      54.19   2 
 10 Meade Senior High School  'A'                       54.84      54.79   2 
 11 Edgewood High School  'A'                           55.72      55.91   2 
 12 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                           52.90      56.20   3 
 13 Notre Dame P  'A'                                   56.64      57.22   1 
 14 Hereford High School  'A'                           54.43      57.89   2 
 15 Northwood High School  'A'                          56.00      58.37   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Annapolis Senior High School  'A'                 1:47.00    1:44.72   2  10   
  2 Arundel High School  'A'                          1:48.04    1:46.15   2   8   
  3 Old Mill High School  'A'                         1:51.61    1:49.07   2   6   
  4 South River High School  'A'                      1:50.86    1:51.02   2   5   
  5 North County High School  'A'                     1:55.89    1:53.09   1   4   
  6 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                         1:54.10    1:56.14   1   3   
  7 Hereford High School  'A'                         1:52.67    1:56.62   2   2   
  8 Notre Dame P  'A'                                 2:01.80    2:00.29   1   1    2:00.281
  9 Harford Technical High School  'A'                1:50.00   J2:00.29   2  2:00.285
 10 Sherwood High School  'A'                         1:58.00    2:01.22   1 
 11 Northwood High School  'A'                        2:00.00    2:01.76   1 
 -- William Penn High School  'A'                     1:53.69         DQ   2  out of exchange zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                         4:24.00    4:12.28   3  10   
  2 Annapolis Senior High School  'A'                 4:15.00    4:12.93   3   8   
  3 Eastern High School  'A'                          4:14.96    4:16.58   3   6   
  4 Hereford High School  'A'                         4:16.40    4:16.83   3   5   
  5 South River High School  'A'                      4:20.17    4:17.34   3   4   
  6 Old Mill High School  'A'                         4:16.00    4:20.70   3   3   
  7 William Penn High School  'A'                     4:29.16    4:25.06   2   2   
  8 Arundel High School  'A'                          4:42.04    4:28.60   1   1   
  9 North County High School  'A'                     4:29.97    4:32.04   2 
 10 Notre Dame P  'A'                                 4:28.50    4:33.24   2 
 11 Northwood High School  'A'                        4:25.00    4:42.15   3 
 12 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                         4:40.00    4:45.30   2 
 13 Harford Technical High School  'A'                4:40.00    4:50.03   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hereford High School  'A'                        10:00.00   10:14.25   10   
  2 Arundel High School  'A'                         10:40.79   10:22.14    8   
  3 South River High School  'A'                     10:42.31   10:37.50    6   
  4 Sherwood High School  'A'                        10:43.40   10:48.98    5   
  5 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                        10:50.00   10:49.00    4   
  6 Northwood High School  'A'                       10:30.00   10:50.66    3   
  7 North County High School  'A'                    11:28.47   10:54.84    2   
  8 Notre Dame P  'A'                                10:57.00   11:12.22    1   
  9 Old Mill High School  'A'                        12:08.49   11:38.27  
 10 Edgewood High School  'A'                        11:25.50   11:41.76  
 11 Chesapeake High School  'A'                      10:56.89   12:00.06  
 12 Eastern High School  'A'                         12:56.37   12:09.43  
 
Girls High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wagner, Reilly               South River          5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Hasty, Jonteal               Glen Burnie          5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Caggiano, Sarah              Leonardtown          5-02.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 DeShields, Quatiera          William Penn         4-10.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Mitchell, Shanira            William Penn         5-03.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Dawson, Kali                 South River          5-04.00   J5-00.00    3   
  7 Behan, Emily                 Hereford Hig         4-10.00   J5-00.00    2   
  8 Mealer, Breanna              Old Mill Hig         4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Butz, Alexandra              Hereford Hig         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Gaines, Asha                 Leonardtown                    J4-10.00  
 11 Ellison, Samaiya             Harford Tech         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 11 Watt, Anna                   Hereford Hig         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Coleman, Jessica             Edgewood Hig         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Baltins, Elina               Arundel High         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 15 Sewell, Angel-Leigh          Leonardtown          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Gibson, Teah                 Arundel High         4-00.00    4-04.00  
 16 Montague, Dorian             Old Mill Hig         4-00.00    4-04.00  
 16 Mitchell, Tiahna             Harford Tech         5-00.00    4-04.00  
 -- Sanders, Destiny             Chesapeake H         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Fitzgerald, Claire           Notre Dame P         4-02.00         NH  
 -- schaeppi, McKenna            Arundel High         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Young, Candace               Old Mill Hig         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Phillips, Caroline           Maryvale Pre         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Puente, Celeste              Northwood Hi         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Jefferson, Hailey            Harford Tech         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Dagnatchew, Allemai          Maryvale Pre         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Adenegan, Morayo             Notre Dame P         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Yemane, Elshaddaie           Northwood Hi         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Boliek, Hannah               Hereford Hig        11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Carter, Lea                  South River         10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Butz, Alexandra              Hereford Hig         9-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Guckert, Alicya              Maryvale Pre         9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Thompson, Caroline           South River          8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Peterson, Melanie            Notre Dame P         7-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Feser, Madison               Maryvale Pre         8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 D'Apice, Megan               Arundel High         7-00.00   J8-00.00    1   
  9 Navarro, Mia                 Hereford Hig         7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Sanders, Destiny             Chesapeake H         7-08.00    7-06.00  
 10 Parkent, Christine           Chesapeake H         6-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Vickery, Savannah            Chesapeake H         6-06.00    7-00.00  
 12 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River          8-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Jackson, Sarah               Maryvale Pre         7-00.00    6-06.00  
 14 Brumstrom, Sissel            Old Mill Hig                    6-06.00  
 -- Moon, Tatyana                Harford Tech         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Waters, Jada                 Edgewood Hig                         NH  
 -- Chin, Marissa                Harford Tech         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Mohammad, Emily              Old Mill Hig                         NH  
 -- Bidstrup, Sissel             Old Mill Hig                         NH  
 -- Christy, Mecca               Edgewood Hig                         NH  
 -- Comer, Kaitlyn               Arundel High         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Moran, Alyssa                Sherwood Hig        16-03.00   17-08.00   10   
  2 Wagner, Reilly               South River         16-08.00   17-03.00    8   
  3 Mitchell, Kaylah             Old Mill Hig        15-07.00   16-07.00    6   
  4 Mclean, Jaina                Glen Burnie         16-06.25   15-09.00    5   
  5 Mealer, Breanna              Old Mill Hig        14-05.00   15-04.00    4   
  6 Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Pre        15-04.00   15-03.50    3   
  7 Young, Candace               Old Mill Hig        14-01.50   15-02.50    2   
  8 Peterson, Melanie            Notre Dame P                   15-01.00    1   
  9 Weaver, Senait               Pikesville H        13-11.00   15-00.00  
 10 Thompson, Caroline           South River         15-06.50   14-09.00  
 10 Coleman, Jessica             Edgewood Hig        14-03.75   14-09.00  
 12 Boliek, Hannah               Hereford Hig        15-04.50   14-08.00  
 12 Coleman, Alea                Harford Tech        14-06.00   14-08.00  
 14 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood Hig        14-05.00   14-07.50  
 15 Ellison, Samaiya             Harford Tech        12-10.75   14-05.00  
 16 Martinoli, Hailey            North County        15-04.25   14-04.00  
 17 Jimenez, Gabriela            North County                   13-11.00  
 18 Phillips, Caroline           Maryvale Pre        14-00.00   13-09.00  
 18 Brown, Yakira                Arundel High        13-00.00   13-09.00  
 20 Hall, Kyla                   Arundel High        14-03.00   13-07.00  
 21 Jolly, Haley                 Hereford Hig        13-11.50   13-04.50  
 22 Watt, Anna                   Hereford Hig        13-07.00   13-03.00  
 23 Ewers, Allie                 Notre Dame P        12-05.00   13-02.00  
 24 Haslam, Jamie                Notre Dame P        13-05.00   12-11.50  
 24 Nguyen, Han                  Northwood Hi                   12-11.50  
 26 Arthur, Holly                Sherwood Hig        12-02.00   12-07.50  
 27 Thompson, Nylah              Annapolis Se        10-00.00   12-07.00  
 28 Wilbur, Katie                Arundel High        13-09.50   12-05.00  
 29 Desmarattes, Dominique       Northwood Hi        11-10.00   12-02.00  
 30 Jennings, Cory               Maryvale Pre        13-00.00   12-00.00  
 31 Navarro, Infinity            Meade Senior        12-05.50   11-03.00  
 32 Napfel, Marranda             North County        11-11.00   11-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Moran, Alyssa                Sherwood Hig        35-07.00   35-02.00   10   
  2 DeShields, Quatiera          William Penn                   33-04.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern High        33-05.00   33-03.00    6   
  4 Mcallister, Briana           Harford Tech        33-06.00   33-00.00    5   
  5 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood Hig        36-06.00  J33-00.00    4   
  6 Sewell, Angel-Leigh          Leonardtown         34-00.00   32-01.00    3   
  7 Coleman, Jessica             Edgewood Hig        32-08.75   31-02.00    2   
  8 Montague, Dorian             Old Mill Hig        27-06.00  J31-02.00    1   
  9 Gregg, Kaitlyn               Maryvale Pre        27-00.00   30-07.00  
 10 Chambers, Bryanna            Maryvale Pre        29-00.00   30-05.00  
 11 Behan, Emily                 Hereford Hig        30-10.50   30-03.00  
 12 Patel, Saheli                Arundel High        30-03.00   30-02.50  
 13 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River         29-08.00   30-00.00  
 13 Young, Candace               Old Mill Hig        30-02.00   30-00.00  
 15 Henderson, Kamryn            Harford Tech        31-03.25   29-02.50  
 16 Butz, Alexandra              Hereford Hig        29-02.00   28-10.00  
 17 Parkent, Christine           Chesapeake H        26-11.00   28-00.00  
 18 Bader, Charlotte             Chesapeake H        27-01.00   27-08.00  
 19 Hamblin, Nyiesha             Edgewood Hig        29-04.75   27-06.00  
 20 Wilbur, Katie                Arundel High        29-05.00   27-05.00  
 21 Jefferson, Hailey            Harford Tech        29-10.00   27-03.00  
 22 Fastow, Leora                Pikesville H                   26-11.00  
 23 Amanfo, Gabby                Maryvale Pre        27-00.00   26-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Facey, Jasmine               Arundel High        27-04.00   32-02.00   10   
  2 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood Hig        29-04.50   31-06.00    8   
  3 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood Hig        28-08.00   30-04.00    6   
  4 Nozemack, Ashlyn             Hereford Hig        28-05.00   29-11.50    5   
  5 Strong, Brianna              Glen Burnie         25-06.00   29-03.00    4   
  6 Chisolm, Jazmine             Meade Senior                   28-03.50    3   
  7 McWhite, Breyanna            Harford Tech        25-08.00   28-01.00    2   
  8 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern High                   27-09.00    1   
  9 Collins, Heather             Hereford Hig        26-05.00   27-06.00  
 10 Kelbaugh, Camryn             Hereford Hig        20-02.00   27-04.50  
 11 Kurowski, Nicole             Maryvale Pre        28-00.00   27-03.50  
 12 Baublitz, Cynthia            Harford Tech        27-11.75   26-07.00  
 13 Holder, Amani                Edgewood Hig        27-10.00   26-00.00  
 14 Ogbanna, Regina              Harford Tech        26-01.00   25-10.00  
 15 Peterson, Melanie            Notre Dame P        24-01.00   25-05.00  
 16 Bromley, Darcy               Maryvale Pre        25-00.00   24-11.50  
 17 Fastow, Leora                Pikesville H        26-08.50   24-07.00  
 17 Wood, Haley                  Leonardtown         24-03.00   24-07.00  
 19 Townsend, Kyler              Meade Senior                   24-06.00  
 20 Tucker, Aria                 Edgewood Hig        27-08.00   24-05.00  
 21 Aumiller, Eliza              Maryvale Pre        26-00.00   24-04.00  
 22 Uwalor, Amaka                Edgewood Hig        24-06.25   24-03.00  
 23 Pratt, Ima                   Arundel High        20-09.00   23-10.00  
 24 Arthur, Holly                Sherwood Hig        22-02.00   23-03.00  
 25 Saunders, Samantha           Meade Senior        21-02.50   23-00.00  
 26 Edwards, Daija               Northwood Hi        18-04.00   22-07.50  
 27 Minor, Jamaya                William Penn        21-06.00   22-04.50  
 28 Hall-Doss, Ti'China          William Penn        20-08.00   21-07.00  
 29 Garner, Gillian              William Penn                   20-09.00  
 30 McComas, Caroline            Notre Dame P        22-00.00   19-11.50  
 31 Rudisill, Jacqui             South River         19-00.00   19-11.00  
 32 Smith, Brenna                Old Mill Hig                   19-05.50  
 33 Hicks, Kyra                  Old Mill Hig                   19-01.00  
 33 Petersen, Carleigh           Chesapeake H        18-03.00   19-01.00  
 35 Cobhan, Daelyn               Chesapeake H        20-03.00   18-00.00  
 36 Siple, Gabrielle             Chesapeake S        14-10.00   17-09.00  
 37 Yemane, Elshaddaie           Northwood Hi                   17-02.50  
 38 schaeppi, McKenna            Arundel High        18-10.00   16-06.50  
 39 Andersson, Emma              Glen Burnie         17-04.00   13-09.00  
 40 Jordan, Kayla                Eastern High                    9-09.50  
 41 Valerien, Deanna             North County        21-05.00    2-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chisolm, Jazmine             Meade Senior                      84-06   10   
  2 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood Hig           89-06      83-06    8   
  3 Pavlick, Christi             South River            79-11      81-00    6   
  4 Magruder, Sasha              Maryvale Pre           75-00      78-05    5   
  5 Uwalor, Amaka                Edgewood Hig           85-00      77-05    4   
  6 Waite, Alyssa                Notre Dame P           76-03      74-07    3   
  7 McWhite, Breyanna            Harford Tech           70-02      74-03    2   
  8 Facey, Jasmine               Arundel High           49-08      70-00    1   
  9 Baublitz, Cynthia            Harford Tech           68-04      69-07  
 10 Collins, Heather             Hereford Hig           75-11      69-02  
 11 Sewell, Angel-Leigh          Leonardtown            75-02      68-09  
 12 Afi, Kaneshia                Old Mill Hig                   67-06.25  
 13 Fastow, Leora                Pikesville H           65-10   67-01.50  
 14 Kurowski, Nicole             Maryvale Pre           70-00      65-01  
 15 Bromley, Darcy               Maryvale Pre           75-00      63-07  
 16 Kelbaugh, Camryn             Hereford Hig           65-08   63-02.75  
 17 Strong, Brianna              Glen Burnie            57-08   61-03.50  
 18 Wood, Haley                  Leonardtown            66-01      60-10  
 19 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood Hig           67-03      56-06  
 20 Pratt, Ima                   Arundel High           50-02   55-11.50  
 21 Nozemack, Ashlyn             Hereford Hig           61-00   55-10.50  
 22 Rudisill, Jacqui             South River                    54-06.50  
 23 McComas, Caroline            Notre Dame P           70-02   54-04.50  
 24 Coates, Armani               Old Mill Hig                   53-11.50  
 25 Edwards, Daija               Northwood Hi           50-04      50-02  
 26 Hall-Doss, Ti'China          William Penn           67-11   48-07.50  
 27 Allen, Autumn                Old Mill Hig                   48-03.50  
 28 Hardy, Olivia                Sherwood Hig           67-11   47-10.50  
 29 Garner, Gillian              William Penn                      45-08  
 30 Valerien, Deanna             North County           54-04      44-04  
 31 Petersen, Carleigh           Chesapeake H           44-05   42-11.50  
 32 Deas, Isabelle               North County           46-05      42-07  
 33 Morales, Jasmin              Harford Tech           60-01   42-01.50  
 34 Townsend, Kyler              Meade Senior                   40-11.50  
 35 Cobhan, Daelyn               Chesapeake H           41-10   38-10.50  
 36 Campbell, Miyah              Meade Senior                      31-04  
 -- Roy, Colleen                 Arundel High                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tenkiang, Chiason            William Penn           11.07      11.06   7  10   
  2 Adekunjo, Dami               Glen Burnie            11.06      11.09   7   8   
  3 Archer, Teon Bryce           Arundel High           11.05      11.42   7   6   
  4 Mills, Mike                  William Penn           11.29      11.48   7   5   
  5 Smith, Quinton               North County           11.49      11.54   6   4   
  6 Belser, Kendall              Old Mill Hig           11.46      11.57   6   3   
  7 Wiley, Zorion                Meade Senior           11.67      11.58   5   2   
  8 Brown, Ellis                 Pikesville H           11.50      11.63   6   1   
  9 Duckett, Devin               North County           11.80      11.65   4 
 10 Grant, Marvin                North County           11.90      11.65   4 
 11 Bell, Michael                Loyola-Blake           11.30      11.69   7 
 12 Franklin, Donavan            Old Mill Hig           11.50      11.74   6 
 13 Boone, Isaiah                Old Mill Hig           12.44      11.83   2 
 14 Mills, Nigel                 Arundel High           11.62      11.87   5 
 15 Whitley, Cafarris            Edgewood Hig           11.84      11.88   4 
 16 Campbell, Brandon            Glen Burnie            12.20      11.89   3 
 17 Bodrick, Malik               Edgewood Hig           11.44      11.95   7 
 18 Dillard, Jaret               Arundel High           12.37      11.96   3 
 19 Logan, Derick                Harford Tech           11.64      11.96   5 
 20 Henderson, Christopher       Pikesville H           11.38      11.99   7 
 21 Dickens, Damion              Annapolis Se           12.48      12.06   2 
 22 Salau, Razaq                 Pikesville H           12.10      12.08   3 
 23 Olagbegi, Adeyinka           Chesapeake S           12.32      12.10   3 
 24 Davis, Montes                Annapolis Se           12.48      12.12   2 
 25 Alexander, Lovell            Annapolis Se           11.52      12.15   6 
 26 Lee, Jay                     South River            12.45      12.17   2 
 27 Giles, K'Yon                 Northwood Hi           11.60      12.19   6 
 28 Anthony, Nathan              South River            12.45      12.21   2 
 29 Albayrak, Franko             Chesapeake S           12.01      12.21   4 
 30 Okonowkra, Biafra            Loyola-Blake           11.83      12.30   4 
 31 Rosa- Garcia, Chris          Meade Senior           11.80      12.32   4 
 32 Jogoo, Derick                William Penn                      12.34   1 
 33 Pachner, Chase               Leonardtown            12.20      12.38   3 
 34 Webb, Ryan                   Edgewood Hig           11.59      12.41   6 
 35 Davis, Brandon               Northwood Hi           11.75      12.45   5 
 36 Eby, David                   Leonardtown            11.74      12.51   5 
 37 Adeleye, Adeniyi             Chesapeake S           12.44      12.52   3 
 38 Trujillo, Chris              Leonardtown                       12.60   1 
 39 Roberts, Elijah              Meade Senior           11.60      12.70   6 
 40 Hobbs, Aubrey                Sherwood Hig           12.20      12.83   3 
 41 Sanders, Trevor              Hereford Hig           14.04      12.97   1 
 42 Talbott, Ben                 South River            13.07      12.98   2 
 43 Jennings, Trah'Quan          Glen Burnie            12.92      13.09   2 
 44 Schubert, Jeremiah           Hereford Hig           13.54      13.34   2 
 45 Zaruba, Alex                 Hereford Hig           13.74      13.57   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tenkeang, Chaison            William Penn           22.63      22.10   7  10   
  2 Floyd, Kamau                 William Penn           22.99      22.39   7   8   
  3 Mills, Mike                  William Penn           23.76      22.63   6   6   
  4 Belser, Kendall              Old Mill Hig           22.82      22.84   7   5   
  5 Middlebrook, Jeremy          Edgewood Hig           23.04      22.86   7   4   
  6 Archer, Teon Bryce           Arundel High           23.20      22.98   7   3   
  7 Holmes, Brodie               Loyola-Blake           23.50      23.02   6   2   
  8 Cooper, Isaiah               Pikesville H           23.25      23.17   7   1   
  9 Rowe, Kenny                  Loyola-Blake           23.40      23.31   6 
 10 Best, Christian              Meade Senior           23.04      23.43   7 
 11 Demby, Darian                Old Mill Hig           24.25      23.48   5 
 12 Lightner, Mitch              Hereford Hig           26.34      24.02   2 
 13 Baker, Matt                  Leonardtown            24.34      24.27   5 
 14 Cogdell, Jonathan            Old Mill Hig           23.63      24.36   6 
 15 Taylor, Octavious            Arundel High           24.75      24.37   4 
 16 Logan, Derick                Harford Tech           24.65      24.38   4 
 17 Amuzu, Derrick               Meade Senior           24.00      24.43   6 
 18 Aggrey, Derick               Sherwood Hig           25.73      24.50   3 
 19 Borja, Marquis               Edgewood Hig           23.54      24.51   6 
 20 Woodlon, Percy               North County           24.65      24.52   5 
 21 Giles, K'Yon                 Northwood Hi           24.74      24.55   4 
 22 Leacock, Cole                Sherwood Hig           25.34      24.65   4 
 23 Queen, Tyson                 Annapolis Se           24.60      24.72   5 
 24 Martin, Aj                   Leonardtown            26.24      24.88   2 
 25 Smith, Ian                   South River            26.25      25.03   2 
 26 Davis, Brandon               Northwood Hi           24.40      25.25   5 
 27 Sandoval, Andy               Northwood Hi           25.49      25.46   4 
 28 Cole, Tim                    Arundel High           25.75      25.49   3 
 29 Krzyzaniak, Eric             North County           26.45      25.50   2 
 30 Trujillo, Chris              Leonardtown            26.24      25.74   3 
 31 Adeleye, Adeniyi             Chesapeake S           25.69      26.03   3 
 32 Foster, Trenton              South River            26.13      26.26   3 
 33 Farasat, Jahan               Pikesville H           26.64      26.72   2 
 34 Burgess, Marcus              Pikesville H           25.00      27.22   4 
 35 Briggs, Tim                  Hereford Hig           27.50      28.34   2 
 36 Frend, Brennan               Glen Burnie            29.31      29.46   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rowe, Kenny                  Loyola-Blake           49.90      49.11   7  10   
  2 Settles, Rufus               Sherwood Hig           52.56      50.91   7   8   
  3 Stuart, Jayson               Arundel High           51.01      51.04   7   6   
  4 Kulick, Stephan              South River            52.50      52.24   7   5   
  5 Simmons, Dominique           North County           54.59      52.74   6   4   
  6 Miller, Owen                 Sherwood Hig           53.53      52.85   6   3   
  7 Aggrey, Derick               Sherwood Hig           54.32      53.24   6   2   
  8 Doughty, Corey               Old Mill Hig           56.00      53.36   5   1   
  9 Cogdell, Jonathan            Old Mill Hig           51.93      53.43   7 
 10 Foster, Caleb                South River            53.35      53.71   6 
 11 Patton, Immanuel             North County           54.61      53.79   6 
 12 Jefferson, Everett           Meade Senior           53.27      54.43   7 
 13 Lomax, Tristan               Edgewood Hig           55.75      54.61   5 
 14 Scott, Austin                Old Mill Hig           57.00      54.79   3 
 15 Atkins, Adrese               Arundel High           56.90      55.05   4 
 16 Parker, Aaron                Edgewood Hig           54.08      55.28   6 
 17 Davis, Malik                 Meade Senior           57.60      55.36   3 
 18 Leflore, Jeremiah            Edgewood Hig           55.44      55.51   5 
 19 Fajardo, Tyrese              North County           56.04      55.52   4 
 20 Williams, Antwan             Pikesville H           54.00      55.58   6 
 21 Bell, Tyrone                 Northwood Hi           54.00      55.72   6 
 22 Cole, Austin                 Glen Burnie            56.41      55.76   4 
 23 Stevenson, Scott             Leonardtown            59.00      55.82   3 
 24 Gmurek, Shawn                Hereford Hig           53.22      55.96   7 
 25 Mcerlean, Jack               Loyola-Blake           55.00      56.03   5 
 26 Morales, Justin              Glen Burnie            57.90      56.14   3 
 27 Hulburt, Alexander           Chesapeake H           57.54      56.50   3 
 28 Wiggins, Joey                South River            56.86      56.66   4 
 29 Bussell, Michael             Leonardtown            57.00      56.75   4 
 30 Duncan, Miles                William Penn           57.21      56.80   3 
 31 Mbwana, Mark                 Meade Senior           55.76      57.81   5 
 32 Maust, Mark                  Harford Tech           56.10      57.86   4 
 33 Davila, Kevin                Annapolis Se           59.47      57.92   2 
 34 Straughn, Bailey             Glen Burnie            59.34      57.97   2 
 35 Jogoo, Derick                William Penn                      58.10   1 
 36 Burgess, Marcus              Pikesville H           58.50      58.41   3 
 37 Granados, Brian              Northwood Hi           56.00      58.50   4 
 38 Randall, Garrett             Loyola-Blake           55.00      58.65   5 
 39 Hargadon, Kenneth            Chesapeake S                      58.76   1 
 40 White, Jack                  Hereford Hig         1:00.84      59.45   2 
 41 Prather, Kevin               Chesapeake H         1:00.76      59.87   2 
 42 Diop, Joshua                 Northwood Hi           55.00      59.92   5 
 43 Briggs, Tim                  Hereford Hig           59.64      59.96   2 
 44 Moscoso, Raul                Chesapeake H         1:01.00    1:02.08   2 
 45 ShiRam, Adam                 Harford Tech         1:01.00    1:05.17   2 
 46 Kelm, Ben                    Chesapeake S                    1:11.70   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Link, Andrew                 North County         2:02.83    2:00.20   4  10   
  2 Eby, Austin                  Loyola-Blake         2:04.00    2:00.49   4   8   
  3 Kulick, Stephan              South River          1:58.38    2:02.16   4   6   
  4 Di-reumante, Andree'         Northwood Hi         2:00.00    2:02.75   4   5   
  5 Laye, Alexander              Arundel High         2:03.48    2:03.33   4   4   
  6 Foster, Caleb                South River          2:02.50    2:03.72   4   3   
  7 Legambi, Frankie             Loyola-Blake         2:03.50    2:03.85   4   2   
  8 Boogades, Nick               South River          2:02.00    2:04.14   4   1   
  9 Dzambasow, David             Edgewood Hig         2:04.58    2:04.16   4 
 10 Washington, Elijah           Meade Senior         2:04.54    2:04.73   4 
 11 Moreno, Darrian              North County         2:06.20    2:05.23   3 
 12 Wood, Charles                Chesapeake H         2:06.50    2:06.96   3 
 13 Vinton, Dan                  Loyola-Blake         1:59.89    2:07.44   4 
 14 Beatty, James                Chesapeake H         2:13.97    2:08.89   3 
 15 Mercado-Ruiz, Christian      Sherwood Hig         2:16.52    2:10.23   3 
 16 Parker, Aaron                Edgewood Hig         2:03.68    2:10.65   4 
 17 Miller, Owen                 Sherwood Hig         2:04.07    2:11.69   4 
 18 Gmurek, Shawn                Hereford Hig         2:05.13    2:11.85   4 
 19 Bussell, Michael             Leonardtown          2:16.80    2:12.03   2 
 20 Bevis III, Cedric            North County         2:21.09    2:12.85   2 
 21 Chumak, Mykhaylo             Pikesville H         2:11.00    2:12.97   3 
 22 Mabry, Seraphin              William Penn         2:21.00    2:13.39   2 
 23 Tabacolde, Jericho           Pikesville H         2:15.00    2:13.56   3 
 24 Katulich, Sam                Leonardtown          2:11.60    2:14.67   3 
 25 Kidd, Zach                   Harford Tech         2:12.50    2:14.79   3 
 26 Rocha, Jidaf                 Meade Senior         2:09.00    2:17.71   3 
 27 Mateo, Alex                  Edgewood Hig         2:18.00    2:18.72   2 
 28 Class, Michael               Hereford Hig         2:10.50    2:20.36   3 
 29 Pham, Lee                    Hereford Hig         2:15.47    2:21.14   3 
 30 Morales, Justin              Glen Burnie          2:24.55    2:21.46   2 
 31 Kellett, Luke                Chesapeake H         2:17.00    2:21.73   2 
 32 Tower, John                  Annapolis Se                    2:22.45   1 
 33 Miranda, Marcus              Northwood Hi         2:25.00    2:22.60   2 
 34 Essex, Evan                  Leonardtown          2:21.60    2:23.30   2 
 35 Robertson, Ian               Annapolis Se         2:28.72    2:24.43   1 
 36 Halford, Gregory             Glen Burnie          2:24.42    2:24.57   2 
 37 Clausell, Adonis             William Penn         2:20.00    2:26.05   2 
 38 Umanzor, Christopher         Old Mill Hig         2:28.12    2:26.68   1 
 39 Boyd, Deondre                William Penn         2:28.04    2:26.70   1 
 40 Virden, Jacob                Harford Tech         2:25.00    2:31.07   2 
 41 Moos, Billy                  Glen Burnie          2:38.04    2:35.42   1 
 42 Hedge, ShriRam               Harford Tech         2:30.00    2:37.07   1 
 43 Mickel, Sam                  Chesapeake S         2:51.76    2:46.62   1 
 44 Dunbar, Sean                 Annapolis Se                    2:50.66   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Laye, Alexander              Arundel High         4:37.52    4:33.90   3  10   
  2 Dzambasow, David             Edgewood Hig         4:39.00    4:34.39   3   8   
  3 Wood, Charles                Chesapeake H         4:36.83    4:35.22   3   6   
  4 Wegner, Kevin                Loyola-Blake         4:41.00    4:35.93   3   5   
  5 Di-reumante, Andree'         Northwood Hi         4:35.00    4:37.99   3   4   
  6 Escalara, David              South River          4:43.30    4:38.94   3   3   
  7 Jones Jr., Clifford          Meade Senior         4:56.00    4:40.89   3   2   
  8 Barbour, Max                 Loyola-Blake         4:48.93    4:41.50   3   1   
  9 Hosford, Ben                 Loyola-Blake         4:41.36    4:43.56   3 
 10 Mercado-Ruiz, Christian      Sherwood Hig         4:45.43    4:50.28   3 
 11 Hare, David                  South River          4:52.80    4:51.96   3 
 12 Flores, Christopher          Annapolis Se         4:47.58    4:55.31   3 
 13 Watson, Patrick              South River          4:55.80    4:55.95   3 
 14 Daubert, Jake                Chesapeake H         4:51.42    4:57.13   3 
 15 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood Hig         4:57.82    4:57.37   3 
 16 Katulich, Sam                Leonardtown          5:02.10    4:58.38   2 
 17 Batchelor, Ethan             Hereford Hig         4:58.90    4:58.69   2 
 18 Lee-Tyson, Thaddeus          Arundel High         5:17.73    4:58.82   2 
 19 Coffey, Dillon               Hereford Hig         5:06.80    4:59.28   2 
 20 Mateo, Alex                  Edgewood Hig         5:04.34    5:03.06   2 
 21 Lee, Jason                   Meade Senior                    5:06.28   1 
 22 Gorski, Ben                  Edgewood Hig         5:05.21    5:08.40   2 
 23 Bevis III, Cedric            North County         5:12.20    5:08.61   2 
 24 Marsh, James                 Annapolis Se         4:58.49    5:12.01   3 
 25 Essex, Evan                  Leonardtown          5:14.40    5:12.39   2 
 26 Munguia, Juan                Meade Senior                    5:13.84   1 
 27 Kellett, Luke                Chesapeake H         5:17.00    5:15.60   2 
 28 Fagnano, Paul                Leonardtown          5:21.60    5:17.47   2 
 29 Keene, Jeremy                Glen Burnie          5:25.59    5:18.59   1 
 30 Nichols, Chauncey            William Penn         5:36.32    5:18.75   1 
 31 Kashner, Zach                William Penn         5:10.00    5:18.96   2 
 32 Tabacolde, Jericho           Pikesville H         5:16.10    5:19.61   2 
 33 Taule, Aaron                 Pikesville H         5:21.90    5:20.18   2 
 34 Rodriguez, Luis              William Penn                    5:21.47   1 
 35 Corman, Leo                  Sherwood Hig         5:28.20    5:23.81   1 
 36 Sweeney, Dietrich            Hereford Hig         5:12.90    5:23.89   2 
 37 Umanzor, Christopher         Old Mill Hig         5:32.67    5:23.91   1 
 38 Alfaro, Paul                 North County         5:39.47    5:26.16   1 
 39 Garcia-Lara, Victor          Old Mill Hig         5:24.41    5:26.17   2 
 40 Mckinzie, Clayton            Harford Tech         5:15.00    5:30.38   2 
 41 Doleschal, Matt              Harford Tech         5:50.00    5:34.33   1 
 42 Abramovitz, Joseph           Pikesville H         5:36.85    5:36.17   1 
 43 Halford, Gregory             Glen Burnie          5:25.59    5:39.98   1 
 44 Falduti, Anthony             Glen Burnie          5:48.75    5:43.36   1 
 45 Dunbar, Sean                 Annapolis Se                    6:53.61   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gash, Langston               Edgewood Hig         9:56.70    9:55.81   2  10   
  2 Henkel, Stephen              Leonardtown         10:30.50   10:17.25   2   8   
  3 Lang, Zach                   Hereford Hig        10:20.00   10:18.62   2   6   
  4 Kingeter, Matt               Hereford Hig        10:18.19   10:21.21   2   5   
  5 McDowell, Parker             Leonardtown         10:54.70   10:35.00   2   4   
  6 Quets, Dan                   Loyola-Blake        11:05.00   10:38.62   2   3   
  7 Turner, Justin               Sherwood Hig        10:58.00   10:41.22   2   2   
  8 Clemens, Sam                 South River         11:00.64   10:45.17   2   1   
  9 Kulick, Nikita               South River         10:40.00   10:46.24   2 
 10 Abdus-Salaam, Bukhari        Meade Senior                   10:50.31   1 
 11 Whitley, Matthew             Leonardtown         11:03.90   10:53.63   2 
 12 Nkere, Aganze                Loyola-Blake        11:20.00   11:03.40   2 
 13 Daubert, Gus                 Chesapeake H        11:05.15   11:05.97   2 
 14 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood Hig        11:28.98   11:08.91   1 
 15 Odhiambo, Immanuel           Meade Senior        13:07.37   11:09.35   1 
 16 Stelzig, Owen                Annapolis Se        11:55.82   11:09.47   1 
 17 Vanvalkenburgh, Alex         Chesapeake H        11:10.56   11:19.93   2 
 18 Shoemaker, Kyle              South River         11:07.77   11:25.26   2 
 19 Johnson, Timothy             Edgewood Hig        11:32.00   11:26.94   1 
 20 Zatyko, Joseph               Arundel High        12:21.95   11:27.80   1 
 21 Sawyer, Pat                  Loyola-Blake        11:30.00   11:29.05   1 
 22 Carter, Russell              Hereford Hig        11:06.67   11:32.88   2 
 23 Morris, Lance                Pikesville H        11:28.35   11:35.28   1 
 24 Molina, Alexander            Arundel High        11:39.39   11:53.72   1 
 25 Nichols, Chauncey            William Penn        12:31.82   11:58.16   1 
 26 Keene, Jeremy                Glen Burnie         12:16.72   11:59.64   1 
 27 Mckinzie, Clayton            Harford Tech        12:05.00   12:15.27   1 
 28 Fastow, Eli                  Pikesville H        12:05.44   12:17.04   1 
 29 McDonald, Connor             Chesapeake H        11:21.71   12:18.85   2 
 30 Heward, Seth                 Arundel High        12:43.50   12:25.21   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cody, Jamal                  Hereford Hig           14.78      14.75   5  10   
  2 Franklin, Donavan            Old Mill Hig           15.22      15.27   5   8   
  3 Spaulding, Adrian            William Penn           15.77      15.51   5   6   
  4 Abrams, Marcus               Arundel High           15.89      15.53   5   5   
  5 Davis, Jahmel                Old Mill Hig           16.26      15.59   5   4   
  6 Pink, Darnell                Harford Tech           15.42      15.85   5   3   
  7 Mills, Nigel                 Arundel High           16.63      15.98   5   2   
  8 Gross, Charles               Annapolis Se           16.65      16.21   4   1   
  9 Newton, Tarik                Meade Senior           17.65      16.36   4 
 10 Price, Andreus               Loyola-Blake           16.70      16.46   4 
 11 Strickland, Matt             Loyola-Blake           16.76      16.83   4 
 12 Winder, Craig                Old Mill Hig           17.40      17.30   4 
 13 Colebrook, Ben               Chesapeake H           17.29      17.47   4 
 14 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood Hig           18.54      18.12   3 
 15 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood Hig           18.46      18.22   3 
 16 Brown, Ta-zion               Meade Senior           21.20      18.65   1 
 17 Banks-Williams, Tamir        William Penn           18.60      18.74   3 
 18 Schmidt, Evan                Hereford Hig           19.54      18.87   2 
 19 Eppenstein, Austen           Chesapeake S           20.18      19.02   2 
 20 Kim, Brian                   Loyola-Blake           18.90      19.12   3 
 21 Thomas, Jordan               Meade Senior                      19.39   1 
 22 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood Hig           19.30      19.62   2 
 23 Kosten, Joey                 Leonardtown            20.14      19.75   2 
 24 Heller, Julian               Northwood Hi           19.94      19.86   2 
 25 Reid, Darryl                 Glen Burnie            20.88      19.87   2 
 26 Ferris, Ian                  South River            21.57      19.88   1 
 27 Balcar, Dylan                Hereford Hig           20.04      19.90   2 
 28 Dittmar, Micah               Leonardtown                       20.72   1 
 29 Diop, Joshua                 Northwood Hi           20.74      20.78   2 
 30 Litterello, Luke             Harford Tech           23.64      21.20   1 
 31 Heman-Ackah III, Samuel      Harford Tech           19.00      21.69   3 
 32 Gibbons, Isaiah              Edgewood Hig           18.00      22.51   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Middlebrook, Jeremy          Edgewood Hig           40.78      38.83   5  10   
  2 Cody, Jamal                  Hereford Hig           39.34      40.03   5   8   
  3 Davis, Jahmel                Old Mill Hig           40.72      41.46   5   6   
  4 Spaulding, Adrian            William Penn           43.33      41.56   5   5   
  5 Price, Andreus               Loyola-Blake           43.50      41.82   5   4   
  6 Franklin, Donavan            Old Mill Hig           44.00      43.55   4   3   
  7 Banks-Williams, Tamir        William Penn           43.72      43.76   5   2   
  8 Winder, Craig                Old Mill Hig           43.93      43.96   4   1   
  9 Jones, Brad                  Chesapeake H           44.27      44.12   4 
 10 Thomas, Jordan               Meade Senior           48.80      44.90   3 
 11 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood Hig           45.54      45.70   4 
 12 Clifton, Marcus              Harford Tech           45.50      46.04   4 
 13 Davis, Xavier                Meade Senior           50.20      46.48   2 
 14 Kelly, Patrick               Leonardtown            46.32      46.80   3 
 15 Schmidt, Evan                Hereford Hig           50.74      47.17   1 
 16 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood Hig           49.00      47.28   2 
 17 Kosten, Joey                 Leonardtown            48.34      47.43   3 
 18 Reid, Darryl                 Glen Burnie            49.15      48.00   2 
 19 Eppenstein, Austen           Chesapeake S           49.48      48.69   2 
 20 Walker, Vonte                Arundel High           55.68      48.94   1 
 21 Glover, Jason                Meade Senior                      49.09   1 
 22 Litterello, Luke             Harford Tech           47.10      49.20   3 
 23 Heller, Julian               Northwood Hi           50.64      49.37   2 
 24 Straughn, Bailey             Glen Burnie            49.96      50.22   2 
 25 Ferris, Ian                  South River            50.79      50.22   1 
 26 Principio, Dylan             Hereford Hig           50.64      50.55   2 
 27 Dittmar, Micah               Leonardtown                       51.49   1 
 28 Cox, Shajuan                 Glen Burnie            52.80      52.94   1 
 29 Young-Briscoe, Ullic         Harford Tech           48.10      53.18   3 
 -- Strickland, Matt             Loyola-Blake           44.30        DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Penn High School  'A'                       43.49      43.00   3  10   
  2 North County High School  'A'                       45.21      44.28   3   8   
  3 Arundel High School  'A'                            44.17      44.45   3   6   
  4 Old Mill High School  'A'                           44.90      44.68   3   5   
  5 Glen Burnie Senior High School  'A'                 45.60      45.22   3   4   
  6 Harford Technical High School  'A'                  44.84      45.42   3   3   
  7 Chesapeake High School  'A'                         46.35      45.51   2   2   
  8 Meade Senior High School  'A'                       45.52      45.65   3   1   
  9 Pikesville High School  'A'                         44.78      46.08   3 
 10 Leonardtown High School  'A'                        47.30      46.41   2 
 11 Edgewood High School  'A'                           46.68      46.75   2 
 12 Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                              47.80      47.15   1 
 13 Sherwood High School  'A'                           47.35      48.23   2 
 14 Hereford High School  'A'                           49.54      52.79   1 
 -- South River High School  'A'                        48.00        DNF   1 
 -- Northwood High School  'A'                          46.00         DQ   2  out of exchange zone
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Penn High School  'A'                     1:31.76    1:27.66   3  10   
  2 Pikesville High School  'A'                       1:32.00    1:30.48   3   8   
  3 Meade Senior High School  'A'                     1:33.55    1:30.76   3   6   
  4 North County High School  'A'                     1:34.64    1:31.59   3   5   
  5 Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                            1:32.80    1:31.93   3   4   
  6 Old Mill High School  'A'                         1:34.36    1:32.21   3   3   
  7 Leonardtown High School  'A'                      1:37.00    1:33.92   2   2   
  8 Arundel High School  'A'                          1:38.55    1:34.29   2   1   
  9 Edgewood High School  'A'                         1:35.40    1:37.53   2 
 10 Northwood High School  'A'                        1:39.00    1:38.12   2 
 11 South River High School  'A'                      1:40.77    1:38.17   1 
 12 Sherwood High School  'A'                         1:39.20    1:38.91   2 
 13 Annapolis Senior High School  'A'                 1:39.97    1:38.94   2 
 14 Chesapeake Science Point  'A'                     1:50.64    1:39.66   1 
 15 Harford Technical High School  'A'                1:35.00    1:42.69   3 
 16 Glen Burnie Senior High School  'A'               1:47.14    1:43.40   1 
 -- Hereford High School  'A'                         1:39.40         DQ   2  out of exchange zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Meade Senior High School  'A'                     3:37.40    3:31.93   3  10   
  2 William Penn High School  'A'                     3:35.49    3:32.47   3   8   
  3 Pikesville High School  'A'                       3:32.00    3:32.75   3   6   
  4 Old Mill High School  'A'                         3:36.74    3:33.27   3   5   
  5 Arundel High School  'A'                          3:40.04    3:36.31   3   4   
  6 Edgewood High School  'A'                         3:34.01    3:37.73   3   3   
  7 North County High School  'A'                     3:42.91    3:39.26   2   2   
  8 Leonardtown High School  'A'                      3:51.50    3:42.12   2   1   
  9 Northwood High School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:47.57   3 
 10 South River High School  'A'                      3:40.60    3:51.27   2 
 11 Annapolis Senior High School  'A'                 3:41.94    3:51.65   2 
 12 Glen Burnie Senior High School  'A'               3:58.73    3:52.28   1 
 13 Harford Technical High School  'A'                3:45.00    3:52.71   2 
 14 Hereford High School  'A'                         3:41.00    3:55.69   2 
 15 Sherwood High School  'A'                         3:54.00    3:58.96   1 
 16 Chesapeake High School  'A'                       4:13.99    4:15.57   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Edgewood High School  'A'                         8:31.88    8:23.72   10   
  2 Meade Senior High School  'A'                     9:14.43    8:39.04    8   
  3 South River High School  'A'                      8:40.94    8:41.66    6   
  4 Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                            8:50.90    8:54.60    5   
  5 Arundel High School  'A'                          9:15.19    8:54.64    4   
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                         9:00.00    9:01.57    3   
  7 North County High School  'A'                     9:09.43    9:04.17    2   
  8 Hereford High School  'A'                         8:39.48    9:07.35    1   
  9 Pikesville High School  'A'                       9:02.58    9:07.65  
 10 William Penn High School  'A'                     9:56.02    9:18.07  
 11 Harford Technical High School  'A'                9:47.64   10:01.29  
 12 Chesapeake High School  'A'                       9:36.70   10:02.60  
 13 Glen Burnie Senior High School  'A'               9:49.00   10:03.94  
 14 Old Mill High School  'A'                        10:43.22   10:50.63  
 
Boys High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hicks, Anthony               Old Mill Hig         5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Church, Isaiah               William Penn         5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 White, Marquis               Meade Senior         5-02.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Abrams, Marcus               Arundel High         5-02.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Brown, Marcellus             Loyola-Blake         6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Evbuomwan, Etiosa            Meade Senior         5-07.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Best, Christian              Meade Senior         5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Wallerson, Brandon           Glen Burnie          5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
  9 Davis, Jahmel                Old Mill Hig         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Kulick, Stephan              South River          6-02.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Jones, Avery                 Harford Tech         5-02.00   J5-08.00  
 12 Pink, Darnell                Harford Tech                    5-06.00  
 12 Gross, Charles               Annapolis Se         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Wilson, Lasayfies            Glen Burnie          5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Broadhead, Evan              Leonardtown          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 12 Fox, Liam                    Hereford Hig         5-00.00    5-06.00  
 17 Krzyzaniak, Eric             North County                    5-02.00  
 17 Moritz, Bryce                Hereford Hig         5-00.00    5-02.00  
 17 Bright, Jordan               Harford Tech         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 17 Mcmillan, Nate               Hereford Hig         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 -- Stephenson, Cody             Arundel High         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Farasat, Jahan               Pikesville H                         NH  
 -- Grey, Andrew                 Glen Burnie                          NH  
 -- Floyd, Ryan                  Loyola-Blake         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Waller, Alonso               North County                         NH  
 -- Eurice, Michael              North County         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ferrans, Justin              Loyola-Blake        12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Colebrook, Ben               Chesapeake H        12-00.00   11-06.00    7   
  2 McClung, Jordan              Arundel High        12-00.00   11-06.00    7   
  4 Brown, Ellis                 Pikesville H        10-06.00  J11-06.00    5   
  5 Albornoz, Kyle               Loyola-Blake        11-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Marinelli, Stephen           North County        10-00.00  J11-00.00    3   
  7 Brady, Zackary               Chesapeake H        11-06.00   10-06.00    2   
  8 Fox, Dylan                   Hereford Hig        10-00.00   10-00.00    0.50
  8 Grothman, Mark               Loyola-Blake         9-06.00   10-00.00    0.50
 10 Leasure, Greg                Hereford Hig        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Hettleman, Jordan            Hereford Hig         9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 12 Heffner, Kyle                South River          8-06.00  J10-00.00  
 13 Pettiford, Tre               Harford Tech         8-00.00    8-06.00  
 14 Morris, Brian                Old Mill Hig         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Speicher, Tyler              Old Mill Hig                         NH  
 -- Mcewan, Zach                 Edgewood Hig                         NH  
 -- Williams, Saidi              Edgewood Hig                         NH  
 -- Garrison, Adam               Harford Tech         8-00.00         NH  
 -- DeBlauw, Alex                Old Mill Hig         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Stull, Chase                 North County                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hicks, Anthony               Old Mill Hig        20-04.00   22-06.00   10   
  2 Murray, Kyler                William Penn        21-01.50   21-03.00    8   
  3 Smith, Renaldo               Sherwood Hig        18-04.00   20-09.00    6   
  4 Smith, Quinton               North County        18-08.00   20-08.00    5   
  5 Taylor, Octavious            Arundel High        18-04.00   20-03.50    4   
  6 Grant, Marvin                North County        18-02.00   19-09.00    3   
  7 Brown, Marcellus             Loyola-Blake        19-04.00   19-08.00    2   
  8 Cluster, Collin              Chesapeake H        19-02.50   19-07.00    1   
  9 Heller, Julian               Northwood Hi        18-03.50   19-05.00  
  9 Hawkins, James               Old Mill Hig        19-04.50   19-05.00  
 11 Whitcombe, Lionel            South River         19-04.50   19-04.00  
 12 Dillard, Jaret               Arundel High        17-03.50   19-03.50  
 13 Milton, Javan                Edgewood Hig        17-10.50   19-03.00  
 14 Childs, Angelo               Sherwood Hig        17-08.75   19-02.00  
 15 Gross, Charles               Annapolis Se        16-08.00   19-00.00  
 16 Evans, Donte                 Harford Tech        18-10.50   18-11.50  
 17 Henderson, Christopher       Pikesville H        20-00.00   18-11.00  
 18 Oyemade, Adeyemi             Chesapeake S        19-01.50   18-10.00  
 19 Brown, Troy                  Meade Senior        18-01.00   18-08.00  
 19 Morris, Keondre              Glen Burnie         18-08.00   18-08.00  
 21 Martin, Aj                   Leonardtown         17-02.75   18-05.00  
 22 Williams, Antwan             Pikesville H        17-09.50   18-03.00  
 23 Cole, Tim                    Arundel High        17-00.00   18-01.00  
 24 Hess, Jake                   Hereford Hig        18-06.00   17-09.00  
 24 Anthony, Nathan              South River         16-07.00   17-09.00  
 26 Watson, Aaron                Glen Burnie         16-05.50   17-07.00  
 26 Wilkerson, Aaron             Northwood Hi                   17-07.00  
 28 Balcar, Dylan                Hereford Hig        15-07.25   17-06.50  
 29 Palumbo, Danny               South River         17-08.00   17-06.00  
 30 Salau, Razaq                 Pikesville H        18-05.00   17-05.00  
 30 Bell, Michael                Loyola-Blake        19-00.00   17-05.00  
 32 King, Caiere                 Northwood Hi        16-05.00   17-04.00  
 33 Allen, Yahtil                Meade Senior        14-06.00   17-02.00  
 34 Fox, Dylan                   Hereford Hig        17-05.50   16-10.00  
 35 Braganca, Chris              Leonardtown         15-06.75   16-09.00  
 36 Pachner, Chase               Leonardtown         16-05.75   15-09.00  
 37 Lomax, Tristan               Edgewood Hig        16-04.50   15-00.00  
 38 Waters, Noah                 Chesapeake S        14-00.75   14-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hicks, Anthony               Old Mill Hig        43-11.75   44-00.00   10   
  2 Slocum, Khalid               Annapolis Se        41-11.00   42-05.00    8   
  3 Stuart, Jayson               Arundel High        39-00.00   42-04.00    6   
  4 Brown, Marcellus             Loyola-Blake        40-00.00   42-00.00    5   
  5 Davis, Jahmel                Old Mill Hig        43-02.00   41-08.00    4   
  6 Brown, Troy                  Meade Senior        38-05.00   41-06.00    3   
  7 Jones, Avery                 Harford Tech        37-03.00   41-02.50    2   
  8 Beatty, James                Chesapeake H        37-09.00   40-00.00    1   
  9 Bell, Michael                Loyola-Blake        39-03.00   39-05.00  
 10 Miller, Owen                 Sherwood Hig        38-04.50   39-04.50  
 11 Morris, Keondre              Glen Burnie         39-01.50   39-03.00  
 12 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood Hig        38-01.00   39-00.00  
 13 Wilkerson, Aaron             Northwood Hi        28-11.00   37-11.00  
 14 Hawkins, James               Old Mill Hig        38-00.00   37-10.00  
 15 Rosa- Garcia, Chris          Meade Senior                   37-09.00  
 16 Heffner, Kyle                South River         34-09.50   37-07.50  
 17 Hess, Jake                   Hereford Hig        36-10.00   37-06.00  
 18 Mills, Nigel                 Arundel High        36-01.00   37-01.50  
 19 Church, Isaiah               William Penn        37-03.00   37-00.00  
 20 Steward, Dennis              Pikesville H        36-06.50   36-06.00  
 21 King, Caiere                 Northwood Hi                   36-05.00  
 22 McClung, Jordan              Arundel High        37-01.00   36-04.00  
 23 Bright, Jordan               Harford Tech        34-02.00   36-02.00  
 24 Parkent, Michael             Chesapeake H        32-09.50   36-00.00  
 25 Nicolas, Stedson             William Penn                   35-10.00  
 26 Barry, Jake                  Loyola-Blake        34-00.00   35-08.00  
 27 Fox, Dylan                   Hereford Hig        36-09.50   35-06.00  
 28 Waller, Alonso               North County        33-09.50   35-02.00  
 29 Amuzu, Derrick               Meade Senior                   35-00.00  
 29 Greenwood, Joe               William Penn        35-07.50   35-00.00  
 29 Wiggington, Scott            Glen Burnie         32-10.50   35-00.00  
 32 Braganca, Chris              Leonardtown         34-07.50   33-04.00  
 33 Raley, Alex                  Leonardtown         29-06.00   32-09.00  
 34 Balcar, Dylan                Hereford Hig        37-03.00   32-02.00  
 35 Waters, Noah                 Chesapeake S        32-05.50   29-07.50  
 -- Kelm, Ben                    Chesapeake S                         ND  
 -- Smith, Renaldo               Sherwood Hig        41-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nash, Mike                   Hereford Hig        48-09.50   51-07.00   10   
  2 Hudson, Dominique            Meade Senior        42-10.00   47-07.00    8   
  3 Flythe, Marvin               Arundel High        43-03.00   45-00.00    6   
  4 Anderson, Justin             Pikesville H        42-03.00   42-11.00    5   
  5 Heyward, Quinci              Glen Burnie         39-04.00   42-05.50    4   
  6 Dubeau, Daniel               South River         43-02.00   41-06.00    3   
  7 Beverly, Anthony             Annapolis Se        34-05.00   41-02.00    2   
  8 Dixon, Cliff                 Loyola-Blake        37-11.50   40-02.00    1   
  9 Campbell, Brandon            Glen Burnie         38-09.00   39-08.00  
 10 Aus, Ethan                   Leonardtown         41-11.00   39-06.00  
 11 Ikheloa, Oasjele             Sherwood Hig        38-00.75   39-01.00  
 12 Oseni-adegbite, Dotun        Sherwood Hig        44-01.00   38-09.50  
 13 Olugbemi, Isiah              Arundel High        39-08.00   37-11.00  
 14 Sherrod, David               Meade Senior        35-07.00   37-10.50  
 15 Stubblefield, Zach           Sherwood Hig        37-10.00   36-07.00  
 16 Strange, Connor              South River         33-10.00   36-02.50  
 17 Walker, Kenton               Arundel High        35-05.00   36-00.00  
 18 Winder, Craig                Old Mill Hig        34-04.00   35-05.00  
 19 Pharr, Javale                North County        34-10.00   34-09.00  
 20 Romero, Luis                 North County        28-05.50   34-05.00  
 21 McNulty, Colby               Chesapeake H        34-09.00   34-03.00  
 22 Powell, Joey                 Edgewood Hig        34-04.50   33-11.00  
 23 Hynson, Kahlil               Old Mill Hig        27-01.00   33-09.50  
 23 Williams II, James           Meade Senior        34-01.00   33-09.50  
 25 Carpenter, Ethan             Leonardtown         30-03.25   33-02.00  
 26 Scott, Anthony               Old Mill Hig        34-04.00   32-11.00  
 27 Blades, Kevin                Chesapeake H        31-11.00   32-09.00  
 28 Leeks, Quentavious           Northwood Hi        29-02.50   32-07.50  
 29 Lynch, Tyrell                Edgewood Hig        30-01.00   31-10.00  
 30 Fox, Liam                    Hereford Hig        27-10.00   31-05.50  
 31 Heman-Ackah III, Samuel      Harford Tech        27-09.00   29-09.50  
 32 Billings, Daniel             Harford Tech        27-04.00   29-09.00  
 33 Manlangit, Juan              Glen Burnie         28-04.00   28-11.00  
 34 Zaengle, Dylan               North County        26-05.00   27-04.00  
 35 Purper, Tyler                Chesapeake S        24-00.00   25-04.00  
 36 Mickel, Sam                  Chesapeake S        23-02.00   23-10.00  
 37 Walton, Miles                Harford Tech        28-05.00   23-04.50  
 -- Parkent, Michael             Chesapeake H        37-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Flythe, Marvin               Arundel High          115-10     120-02   10   
  2 Nash, Mike                   Hereford Hig          128-05     119-07    8   
  3 Parkent, Michael             Chesapeake H          125-11     119-04    6   
  4 Hudson, Dominique            Meade Senior                     118-08    5   
  5 Dubeau, Daniel               South River           125-06     114-04    4   
  6 Sherrod, David               Meade Senior           69-00     112-07    3   
  7 Aus, Ethan                   Leonardtown           111-05     110-00    2   
  8 Olugbemi, Isiah              Arundel High          113-07     104-10    1   
  9 Scott, Anthony               Old Mill Hig          103-10     100-08  
 10 Ikheloa, Oasjele             Sherwood Hig           92-06      99-02  
 11 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood Hig          101-06      98-05  
 12 Beverly, Anthony             Annapolis Se           95-05      97-08  
 13 Nicolas, Stedson             William Penn          110-06      96-05  
 14 Pharr, Javale                North County           85-06      94-08  
 15 Anderson, Justin             Pikesville H          117-00      94-00  
 16 Carpenter, Ethan             Leonardtown            92-11      93-04  
 17 Strange, Connor              South River            96-07      91-11  
 18 Say, Nicolas                 Arundel High           93-03      90-07  
 19 Soria-Espinosa, Luis         North County           81-05      90-05  
 20 Williams II, James           Meade Senior           80-09      89-06  
 21 Schmid, Josh                 Sherwood Hig          116-06      82-01  
 22 Fox, Liam                    Hereford Hig           82-07      81-01  
 23 Aduakea, Uchenna             Edgewood Hig           83-00      79-10  
 24 Hynson, Kahlil               Old Mill Hig           85-00      77-05  
 25 Powell, Joey                 Edgewood Hig           80-09      77-04  
 26 Valenzia, Tyler              Chesapeake H           92-07      73-08  
 27 Billings, Daniel             Harford Tech           78-04      72-07  
 28 Romero, Luis                 North County           64-00      70-10  
 29 Mwangi, Charlton             Edgewood Hig           80-08      66-09  
 30 Simms, Reginald              Glen Burnie            80-07      66-00  
 31 Walton, Miles                Harford Tech           67-07      60-05  
 32 Leeks, Quentavious           Northwood Hi           71-00      59-06  
 33 Heman-Ackah III, Samuel      Harford Tech           65-09      56-04  
 34 Watts, Parker                Chesapeake S           78-02      53-07  
 -- Heyward, Quinci              Glen Burnie            83-01         ND  
 -- Griffin, Kenneth             Chesapeake S           98-07         ND  
 -- Holland, Jackson             Chesapeake H           69-08         ND  
 
Mixed 800 Sprint Medley
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                                    1:40.75   1 
  2 Old Mill High School  'A'                                    1:48.04   2 
  2 North County High School  'A'                                1:48.04   2 
  4 Arundel High School  'A'                                     1:48.34   2 
  5 Notre Dame P  'A'                                            1:48.38   1 
  6 Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                                       1:49.21   1 
  7 Meade Senior High School  'A'                                1:49.53   2 
  8 Annapolis Senior High School  'A'                            1:52.40   2 
  9 Leonardtown High School  'A'                                 1:54.35   2 
 10 Chesapeake High School  'A'                                  1:54.84   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) South River High School     97        2) Hereford High School       86   
    3) Sherwood High School        79        4) Arundel High School        71   
    5) Annapolis Senior High Scho  52        6) Leonardtown High School    46   
    7) Glen Burnie Senior High Sc  35        8) Old Mill High School       31   
    9) Harford Technical High Sch  30       10) William Penn High School   27   
   10) Eastern High School         27       12) Maryvale Prep School       24   
   13) Chesapeake High School      18       14) Meade Senior High School   17   
   15) Edgewood High School        16       16) Notre Dame P               15   
   17) Pikesville High School      14       17) North County High School   14   
   19) Northwood High School        3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) William Penn High School    96        2) Arundel High School        90   
    3) Old Mill High School        78        4) Loyola-Blakefield          70.50
    5) Meade Senior High School    59        6) Hereford High School       48.50
    7) North County High School    46        8) Edgewood High School       45   
    9) South River High School     32       10) Pikesville High School     26   
   11) Chesapeake High School      25       12) Sherwood High School       24   
   13) Leonardtown High School     17       13) Glen Burnie Senior High S  17   
   15) Annapolis Senior High Scho  11       16) Northwood High School       9   
   17) Harford Technical High Sch   8                                           




Return to Top

Email | About