MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Landover, Maryland
2016-01-09

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 08:02 PM
                    Montgomery Invitational 2016 - 1/9/2016                    
                         Hosted by  Walter Johnson HS                          
                       Landover Sports & Learning Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Davis              Riverdale Ba              7.24q  2 
  2 Taylor Wright                Northwest                 7.25q  7 
  3 Shalah Smiling               Brooke Point              7.29q  3 
  4 Jamila Brown                 Wilde Lake                7.32q  5 
  5 Jasmyne Sanchious            Riverdale Ba              7.33q  8 
  6 Gabby Johnson                Bullis                    7.41q 11 
  7 madeline akobundu            DuVal                     7.45q  4 
  7 Asha Washington              Atholton                  7.46q 10  .454
  8 Denise Woode                 Damascus                  7.46q  2  .455
  9 Denisha Hoosier              Brooke Point              7.46   3  .457
 11 Jenae Dorsey                 Franklin                  7.48   4 
 12 Kamtochi Okeke               Towson                    7.51   9 
 12 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                    7.51   9 
 12 Grace Olawuni                Montgomery B              7.51   8 
 15 Erin Andrewlevich            Patriot                   7.52   7 
 16 Emma Tilson                  Liberty                   7.55  12 
 17 Cori Brown                   Northwest                 7.57   1 
 18 Nava Kiss                    Woodson, W.               7.59   6 
 19 Kierra Henderson             South County              7.60   6 
 20 Keila Robertson              Magruder                  7.61  10 
 21 Karis Lee                    Winston Chur              7.62  11 
 21 Kayla Barnes                 City College              7.62   4 
 21 Joelle Bailey                Long Reach                7.62  11 
 24 Latrease Magwood             Bowie                     7.64   8 
 24 Khaalea Collins              Surrattsvill              7.64  12 
 26 Kalin Colbert                Northwood                 7.66   8 
 27 Jordan Burzynski             Mountain Vie              7.68  10 
 28 Samantha Whipp               Watkins Mill              7.69  12 
 29 Eboni Carter                 Largo                     7.70  12 
 29 Destiny Nash                 McKinley Tec              7.70   6 
 29 Ryley Hinson                 C.H. Flowers              7.70   2 
 29 Ayanna Lynn                  Gaithersburg              7.70   6 
 33 Tierra Smooth                Franklin                  7.71  11 
 34 Courtney Christian           WJ                        7.72  12 
 35 Rebecca Currica              Gaithersburg              7.73   3 
 35 Helnsarah Penda              Seneca Valle              7.73  10 
 37 Jasmine Morgan               Edison, Thom              7.74   3 
 37 Mariel Juwillie              Clarksburg                7.74   1 
 39 Caitlyn Ettienne             Our Lady Of               7.75   5 
 40 Hannah White                 C.H. Flowers              7.76   7 
 41 Keashia Johnson              Queen Annes               7.77   1 
 41 Kyra Miller                  North Point               7.77  13 
 43 Alex Martinez                Maryvale Pre              7.78  11 
 44 Rhoda Miller                 Watkins Mill              7.79   2 
 45 Jaiden Ritter                Mt. Hebron                7.82  12 
 45 Rakiya Taylor                Surrattsvill              7.82   3 
 45 Brianna Boston               Elizabeth Se              7.82   4 
 48 Beverly Val-Addo             Springbrook               7.83   5  .823
 49 Dyamond Bell                 Christiana                7.83   5 
 50 Julie Davis                  Wilde Lake                7.83  10 
 50 Harleigh White               Huntingtown               7.83  10 
 52 Brigette Wang                River Hill                7.85   9 
 53 Esther Agyemang              Woodbridge                7.86   8 
 54 Robinson Leya Hall           Bullis                    7.87  13 
 54 Taliah Hardie                Clarksburg                7.87   6 
 56 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo            Winston Chur              7.88   8 
 57 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville               7.92   1 
 57 Naomi Rochelin               Paint Branch              7.92  13 
 59 Taylor Stuckman              Gar-Field                 7.93   7 
 60 Deyana Counts                Springbrook               7.95  11 
 60 Rose McGough                 Washington-L              7.95   6 
 62 Lauren Epler                 Hershey                   7.98  10 
 62 Isabella Corry               Washington-L              7.98   1 
 64 Ally Furnari                 Maryvale Pre              7.99  12 
 64 Kyla Harris                  West Springf              7.99   7 
 66 Emma Lopus                   Bethesda-Che              8.00  10 
 67 Jordyn Jeffers               Bullis                    8.02  11 
 67 Kristina Whitaker            McDonogh Sch              8.02   7 
 67 Jasmine Holland              Northern-Cal              8.02   3 
 70 Nabila Okudo                 Wootton                   8.04   2 
 71 Isis Manley                  McKinley Tec              8.05  13 
 72 Layel Givens                 Long Reach                8.06   8 
 73 Keyona Curry                 Elizabeth Se              8.09   9 
 74 Brady Bartee                 South County              8.10  11 
 75 Nimotallahi Adedeji          John F. Kenn              8.11   9 
 75 Alysia Bland                 Christiana                8.11   8 
 77 Camryn Deanes                Bullis                    8.14  13 
 77 Sarah Dohler                 McDonogh Sch              8.14   2 
 79 Darien Steele                Damascus                  8.15   9 
 80 Claudia Young                Montgomery B              8.16   4 
 81 Midori Smith                 Wootton                   8.24   3 
 82 Morgan McLendon              Annapolis                 8.27   4 
 83 Phaval Hall                  Wheaton                   8.46   5 
 84 Tamia Bowers                 Wheaton                   8.49   6 
 85 Hannah Malmer                Hershey                   8.73   6 
 86 Desiree Blount               Washington M              8.75   3 
 87 Juliana Owens                St. Elizabet              8.99   7 
 88 Archae Ford                  Washington M              9.06   5 
 89 Tamia Allen                  Fairmont Hei              9.12   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shalah Smiling               Brooke Point              7.09  
  2 Stephanie Davis              Riverdale Ba              7.19  
  3 Jamila Brown                 Wilde Lake                7.29  
  4 Jasmyne Sanchious            Riverdale Ba              7.36  
  5 Asha Washington              Atholton                  7.42  
  6 Taylor Wright                Northwest                 7.44  
  7 madeline akobundu            DuVal                     7.51  
  8 Gabby Johnson                Bullis                    7.55  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dnia Freeman                 Riverdale Ba             40.64   1 
  2 Shalah Smiling               Brooke Point             41.31   3 
  3 Mallorie Smith               North Point              41.67   3 
  4 Cori Brown                   Northwest                41.72   3 
  5 Jamila Brown                 Wilde Lake               41.92   2 
  6 Taylor Wright                Northwest                41.93   1 
  7 Denise Woode                 Damascus                 42.21   2 
  8 Malana Johnson               Bullis                   42.39   3 
  9 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   42.48   4 
 10 Caliyah McKeithan            McKinley Tec             42.64   6 
 11 Alexis Goodman               Largo                    42.67   3 
 12 Sarah Caggiano               WJ                       42.86   4 
 13 Jenae Dorsey                 Franklin                 43.00   2 
 14 Erin Andrewlevich            Patriot                  43.04   4 
 15 Foyinsola Fapohunda          Springbrook              43.09   3 
 16 Courtney Kenny               Maryvale Pre             43.10   4 
 17 Ashyoa Williams              Bowie                    43.16   6 
 17 cynthia ubah                 DuVal                    43.16   1 
 19 Chanel Solomon               Clarksburg               43.26   5 
 20 Kayla Barnes                 City College             43.49   4 
 21 Le'Anna Thomas               Westlake                 44.06   5 
 22 Anita Pope                   Calvert                  44.14  11 
 23 Saida Barnes                 Brentsville              44.23  10 
 24 Olivia Juliano               Bethesda-Che             44.33   9 
 25 Jordan Burzynski             Mountain Vie             44.38   2 
 26 Jaiden Ritter                Mt. Hebron               44.44   7 
 26 Emma Tilson                  Liberty                  44.44   8 
 28 Cirsten Kelly                Chambersburg             44.66   9 
 29 Keri Yoon                    South County             44.77   5 
 30 Rakiya Taylor                Surrattsvill             44.78   8 
 31 Alysa Conway                 Perryville               44.98  10 
 32 Caitlyn Ettienne             Our Lady Of              45.05  12 
 33 Kalin Colbert                Northwood                45.06   8 
 34 Nana Tutu                    Watkins Mill             45.13   5 
 35 Gabby Lozano                 West Springf             45.18   9 
 36 Karis Lee                    Winston Chur             45.21   8 
 36 Kirsten Crawford             Glenelg                  45.21   7 
 38 Lauren Epler                 Hershey                  45.38  11 
 39 Katerina Boutselis           Mount de Sal             45.49   7 
 40 Victoria Lewis               Woodbridge               45.68   6 
 41 Keashia Johnson              Queen Annes              45.83   5 
 42 Danyale Hutson               Woodson, W.              45.93  11 
 43 Keanna Blue                  Seneca Valle             45.96  11 
 44 Karley Hampton               Quince Orcha             46.04   7 
 45 Casey Richardson             Gar-Field                46.34  12 
 46 Juanita Jaramillo            Poolesville              46.53  10 
 47 Shireen Chavoshi             Wootton                  46.64  12 
 48 Emani McNeil                 Annapolis                46.67   8 
 49 Briana Bullock               C.H. Flowers             47.25   6 
 50 Tonisha Byrd                 Fairmont Hei             48.77  10 
 51 Ohenenana Sarowah            Christiana               50.40  13 
 52 Sam Wyatt                    Cape Henlope             51.10  11 
 53 Erika Pendleton              Aberdeen                 54.21  13 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masai Russell                Bullis                 1:13.72   1 
  2 Nyjari McNeil                Franklin               1:14.59   1 
  3 Sydney Gilbert               Franklin               1:17.39   1 
  4 Ayanna Johnson               Bullis                 1:18.27   1 
  5 Cameron Hinton               Maryvale Pre           1:18.89   1 
  6 Oluchi Ike                   C.H. Flowers           1:19.29   1 
  7 Felicia Haidara              Bowie                  1:19.79   3 
  8 Holly Ann Huff-Edsall        Atholton               1:20.42   2 
  9 Alyssa Rishell               Watkins Mill           1:21.02   2 
 10 Christina Quigley            South County           1:21.09   2 
 11 Jessica Hightower            St. Charles            1:21.19   4 
 12 Mallorie Smith               North Point            1:21.41   2 
 13 Susanna Maisto               Montgomery B           1:22.28   2 
 14 Analise Schmidt              Bethesda-Che           1:22.48   4 
 15 cynthia ubah                 DuVal                  1:22.56   3 
 16 Ryan Paine                   Osbourn Park           1:22.63   3 
 17 Ava Bir                      Marshall, Ge           1:22.65   3 
 18 Lananda Correia              Northwest              1:22.67   5 
 19 Joelle Bailey                Long Reach             1:22.91   5 
 20 Cydney Davis                 Riverdale Ba           1:23.06   3 
 21 Margaret Donovan             McDonogh Sch           1:23.49   4 
 22 Ivonna Hoskins               City College           1:23.73   6 
 23 Irline Cadet                 Northwood              1:23.84   4 
 24 Cristina Lopez               Dulaney                1:23.96   4 
 25 Samaria Ward                 Largo                  1:24.10   3 
 26 Alyssa McCloskey             Clarksburg             1:24.59   7 
 27 Jessie Pettit                WJ                     1:24.71   7 
 28 Juliana Ancalmo              Damascus               1:24.81   5 
 29 Ebere Ugorji                 Mt. Hebron             1:24.93   2 
 30 Cirsten Kelly                Chambersburg           1:25.07   5 
 31 Tiana Lewis                  Woodbridge             1:25.23   5 
 32 Rachel Kitchen               Poolesville            1:26.10   6 
 33 Skye Cummings                Westlake               1:27.11   7 
 34 Elizabeth Kaniecki           Our Lady Of            1:27.27   5 
 35 Aisha Dozier                 McKinley Tec           1:27.34   7 
 36 Stephanie Shosanya           Winston Chur           1:27.36   6 
 37 Jenny Giampalmo              Glenelg                1:27.54   5 
 38 Grace Schwab                 Patriot                1:27.90   6 
 39 Constanza Hasselmann         West Springf           1:28.68   6 
 40 Autumn Estep                 Perryville             1:29.41   7 
 41 Dejah Saunders               Brooke Point           1:29.99   6 
 42 Sheqoya Moore                Queen Annes            1:30.91   3 
 43 Tori Epps                    Elizabeth Se           1:31.07   6 
 44 Julia Sloan                  Quince Orcha           1:31.67   5 
 45 Emma Panullo                 WJ                     1:32.65   7 
 46 Abby Bryd                    Annapolis              1:33.35   7 
 47 Jasmine Chin                 Springbrook            1:33.84   2 
 48 Katie Flanagan               Hershey                1:33.96   4 
 49 Twyla Lee                    Woodson, W.            1:34.58   7 
 50 Cynthia Sen Bessi            Seneca Valle           1:36.90   7 
 51 Zalika Whatley               Fairmont Hei           1:45.70   6 
 -- Taysia Phelps                Surrattsvill                DQ   7  RULE 5 SEC.12 ART. 1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil                Franklin               2:16.94   1 
  2 Mia Gyau                     Bullis                 2:25.90   1 
  3 Waderlisa Franco             Watkins Mill           2:26.47   2 
  4 Abagail Hines                James H. Bla           2:26.55   1 
  5 Evelyn Zietowski             Liberty                2:26.66   2 
  6 Shea McCloskey               Clarksburg             2:26.71   2 
  7 cynthia ubah                 DuVal                  2:26.76   1 
  8 Julia Reicin                 Winston Chur           2:27.08   1 
  9 Jordan Burgess               McDonogh Sch           2:27.52   2 
 10 Kendall Gray                 Maryvale Pre           2:27.71   2 
 11 Jessica Rogers               C. Milton Wr           2:27.76   4 
 12 Lily O'Dowd                  Bethesda-Che           2:28.36   4 
 13 Analise Schmidt              Bethesda-Che           2:28.65   1 
 14 Alaina Bosmans               Atholton               2:30.21   2 
 15 Kristin Meek                 Dulaney                2:30.29   5 
 16 Alyssa Rishell               Watkins Mill           2:31.53   1 
 17 Jasmine Garrett              WJ                     2:31.61   2 
 18 Melissa Kameka               Damascus               2:32.74   3 
 19 Dejah Grant                  C.H. Flowers           2:32.79   1 
 20 Sarah Coleman                West Springf           2:32.89   2 
 21 Gwenyth Asbury               Winston Chur           2:33.01   5 
 22 Megan Benoit                 Mt. Hebron             2:33.45   1 
 23 Gabby Halaby                 Maryvale Pre           2:34.30   3 
 24 Amelia Getka                 Mount de Sal           2:34.72   5 
 25 Erin Pocratsky               Our Lady Of            2:35.12   2 
 26 Suzanne Luthy                Franklin               2:35.27   4 
 27 Diana Hernandez              Woodbridge             2:35.92   2 
 28 Regina Gretschel             Montgomery B           2:37.26   4 
 29 Halimah Roberson             Newark                 2:37.70   3 
 30 Teresa Guzman                South County           2:37.84   2 
 31 Anna Marcucci                West Springf           2:38.32   3 
 32 Cadie Kiser                  Chambersburg           2:40.66   3 
 33 Olivia Jordan                Woodbridge             2:41.01   3 
 34 Kaelyn Carter                City College           2:43.28   4 
 35 Helena Abbott                WJ                     2:43.73   4 
 36 Allana Hamilton              Riverdale Ba           2:44.22   4 
 37 Tanisha Murphy               Christiana             2:44.69   5 
 38 Emily Gates                  Queen Annes            2:45.74   3 
 39 Cassie Essis                 Chambersburg           2:47.33   3 
 40 Tonisha Byrd                 Fairmont Hei           2:50.85   5 
 41 Alison Nichols               Poolesville            2:51.69   4 
 42 Peyton McGee                 St. Elizabet           3:17.78   4 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah McGlynn               South River            5:20.99   1 
  2 Anna Coffin                  Annapolis              5:22.12   4 
  3 Louisa McPherson             South County           5:22.87   1 
  4 Jessica Rogers               C. Milton Wr           5:22.97   2 
  5 Khalialh Hamer               Woodbridge             5:24.13   1 
  6 Alexandra Banham             Mt. Hebron             5:24.39   1 
  7 Danielle Bartholomew         Osbourn Park           5:24.66   1 
  8 Megan Crilly                 Our Lady Of            5:25.02   3 
  9 Jasmine Tiamfook             River Hill             5:25.27   1 
 10 Emmy Krause                  McDonogh Sch           5:26.83   1 
 11 Jill Bracaglia               Oakton                 5:28.17   1 
 12 Kristin Meek                 Dulaney                5:28.22   2 
 13 Heidi Rinehart               Liberty                5:28.34   3 
 14 Kiera Bothwell               West Springf           5:29.82   1 
 15 Riley Specht                 South County           5:31.57   2 
 16 Celine Pisanic               Atholton               5:31.99   2 
 17 Sofia Zarate                 Northwest              5:34.40   2 
 18 Isabelle Sajonia             Quince Orcha           5:35.89   3 
 19 Sydney Friedel               Calvert                5:36.57   2 
 20 Angelica Gaughran            Edison, Thom           5:37.59   3 
 21 Julie Thomasian              Winston Chur           5:38.86   3 
 22 Ashley Holt                  Marshall, Ge           5:39.05   1 
 23 Sarah Wu                     Washington L           5:42.15   4 
 24 Emily Newcombe               Richard Mont           5:43.22   2 
 25 Naomi DuCharme               Woodson, W.            5:43.80   2 
 26 Abby Weed                    Patriot                5:44.41   1 
 27 Kaylee Mowery                Chambersburg           5:44.61   2 
 28 Isabelle Oliver              Trinity School         5:44.98   1 
 29 Nana Sullivan                West Springf           5:45.25   3 
 30 Isabel Pineo                 Maryvale Pre           5:45.63   3 
 31 Mckenzie Patrick             Franklin               5:48.29   3 
 32 Laura Ramirez                Washington-L           5:48.32   1 
 33 Sarah Natchipolsky           Rockville              5:54.02   4 
 34 Yasmine Boumais              Clarksburg             5:54.33   4 
 35 Xia Howard                   Newark                 5:57.60   4 
 36 Ruth Tesfai                  McKinley Tec           5:58.69   4 
 37 Zoe Callard                  Cape Henlope           6:01.59   4 
 38 Leah Ferguson                Christiana             6:04.66   4 
 39 Yamuna Satsangi              Poolesville            6:05.41   4 
 40 Emily Gates                  Queen Annes            6:07.76   3 
 41 Gelila Hailemariam           Wheaton                6:19.74   4 
 42 Adair Freeman                Surrattsvill           7:06.27   4 
 -- Cara Nardone                 Glenelg                    DNF   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson               Patuxent               4:59.23  
  2 Maria Coffin                 Annapolis              5:01.03  
  3 Reagan Bustamante            West Springf           5:06.66  
  4 Heather Holt                 Marshall, Ge           5:10.39  
  5 Casey Kendall                Oakton                 5:10.47  
  6 Doria Martingayle            Princess Anne HS       5:11.13  
  7 Rachel Beston                Newark                 5:12.16  
  8 Madeleine King               Ocean Lakes            5:15.97  
  9 Abigail Green                WJ                     5:18.63  
 10 Rachel Boyce                 Ocean Lakes            5:27.65  
 11 Julia Squillante             Mountain Vie           5:31.19  
 12 Bridget Abbatiello           Stafford               5:32.71  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson               Patuxent              10:55.60  
  2 Thi Nguyen                   Oakton                11:13.80  
  3 Emily Craig                  Maryvale Pre          11:22.91  
  4 Maya Jacobsen                Quince Orcha          11:27.69  
  5 Abby Yourkavitch             Chambersburg          11:28.51  
  6 Rachel Nueslein              North Point           11:28.58  
  7 Heather Delaplaine           Damascus              11:29.27  
  8 Zoe Nuechterlein             Bethesda-Che          11:32.73  
  9 Julia Carroll                Yorktown              11:35.01  
 10 Joanna Moffitt               Oakton                11:41.87  
 11 Emily Keast                  West Springf          11:46.90  
 12 Madeline Peloff              Sherwood              11:47.85  
 13 Abigail Levine               Bethesda-Che          11:51.76  
 14 Heidi Rinehart               Liberty               11:57.02  
 15 Michaela Peterson            Bethesda-Che          12:00.84  
 16 Maeve Lyons                  Liberty               12:12.93  
 17 Faith Zolper                 South County          12:30.34  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexus Pyles                 Clarksburg                8.23q  1 
  2 Alexis Postell               Bullis                    8.49q  4 
  3 madeline akobundu            DuVal                     8.54q  2 
  4 Khaalea Collins              Surrattsvill              8.60q  5 
  5 Alaina Pagliaro              South County              8.66q  7 
  6 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                    8.68q  6 
  7 Leondra Correia              Northwest                 8.69q  7 
  8 Helnsarah Penda              Seneca Valle              8.71q  6 
  9 Christina Quigley            South County              8.78   4 
 10 Cierra Pyles                 Clarksburg                8.84   4 
 11 Natalia Allen                Edison, Thom              8.92   6 
 12 Taylor Parker                Largo                     9.01   3 
 13 Antionetta Avant             Osbourn Park              9.10   1 
 14 Grace Olawuni                Montgomery B              9.29   6 
 15 Lucy Lee                     Winston Chur              9.38   7 
 16 Paige Adams                  Maryvale Pre              9.40   3 
 17 Sydney Veator                Winston Chur              9.46   2 
 18 Christin Hackney             Our Lady Of               9.54   3 
 19 Dyonne Hicks                 C.H. Flowers              9.55   7 
 20 Elaina Teramoto              Winston Chur              9.56   1 
 21 Kimberly Ubadiniru           John F. Kenn              9.65   2 
 22 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch              9.70   6 
 22 Isabel Posey                 Glenelg                   9.70   3 
 24 Alison Walters               West Springf              9.71   2 
 25 Courtney Christian           WJ                        9.79   5 
 26 Domonique Jackson            Largo                     9.84   7 
 27 Estrella Alleyne             Long Reach                9.85   6 
 28 Aisha Alabi                  Long Reach                9.89   4 
 29 Casey Richardson             Gar-Field                 9.92   1 
 30 Sarah Humm                   Mt. Hebron                9.93   1 
 31 Khadijah Nixon               McKinley Tec             10.22   6 
 32 Keileen Estrada              Springbrook              10.33   4 
 33 Deandra James                C.H. Flowers             10.35   5 
 34 Sam Wyatt                    Cape Henlope             10.40   4 
 35 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook              10.46   2 
 36 Maya Foxworth                Elizabeth Se             10.51   3 
 37 Paige Munshell               Sherwood                 10.62   5 
 38 Leyah Hall-Robinson          Bullis                   10.83   7 
 39 Mia Jacob                    Damascus                 10.86   4 
 40 Cierra Walker                Elizabeth Se             10.90   5 
 41 Annaya Ahmand                Gar-Field                11.07   5 
 42 Shahlaa Davis                Newark                   11.16   1 
 43 Molly Elkjaer                Bethesda-Che             11.23   7 
 44 Hannah Malmer                Hershey                  11.33   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexus Pyles                 Clarksburg                8.24  
  2 Alexis Postell               Bullis                    8.50  
  3 Leondra Correia              Northwest                 8.60  
  4 Khaalea Collins              Surrattsvill              8.61  
  5 Helnsarah Penda              Seneca Valle              8.65  
  6 Alaina Pagliaro              South County              8.75  
  7 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                    8.82  
 -- madeline akobundu            DuVal                      DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:42.68   1 
  2 Largo  'A'                                          1:45.86   1 
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      1:46.93   2 
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:46.96   1 
  5 Bowie  'A'                                          1:47.09   2 
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:47.79   2 
  7 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:49.27   4 
  8 City College  'A'                                   1:49.30   2 
  9 South County  'A'                                   1:50.05   3 
 10 McKinley Tech  'A'                                  1:50.11   4 
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       1:50.24   4 
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:50.41   2 
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:50.51   3 
 14 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:50.70   2 
 15 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   1:50.80   3 
 16 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:50.85   5 
 17 Brentsville District  'A'                           1:50.98   3 
 18 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:51.04   5 
 19 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:51.53   8 
 20 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 1:51.67   6 
 21 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     1:51.79   5 
 22 Woodbridge  'A'                                     1:51.80   1 
 23 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:52.04   5 
 24 River Hill  'A'                                     1:52.98   4 
 25 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:53.48  11 
 26 Franklin  'A'                                       1:53.71   4 
 27 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 1:53.86   6 
 28 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:54.02   8 
 29 Bullis  'A'                                         1:54.74  11 
 29 Liberty  'A'                                        1:54.74   6 
 31 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:54.81   6 
 32 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  1:54.82   5 
 33 Westlake  'A'                                       1:54.90   7 
 34 Perryville  'A'                                     1:55.18   8 
 35 West Springfield  'A'                               1:55.22   9 
 36 Northwood  'A'                                      1:55.33  11 
 37 South River  'A'                                    1:55.94   6 
 38 Queen Annes County  'A'                             1:56.09   7 
 39 Gar-Field  'A'                                      1:56.48  10 
 40 Oakton  'A'                                         1:56.49   8 
 41 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:56.70   5 
 42 Towson  'A'                                         1:56.99   9 
 43 Damascus  'A'                                       1:57.11   7 
 44 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:57.43   7 
 45 Christiana  'A'                                     1:57.48   9 
 46 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:59.41  10 
 47 Wootton  'A'                                        1:59.53   8 
 48 Long Reach  'A'                                     2:00.95   4 
 49 Poolesville  'A'                                    2:01.80  11 
 50 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       2:02.42  11 
 51 La Plata  'A'                                       2:03.49   8 
 52 Newark  'A'                                         2:06.83  10 
 53 Wheaton  'A'                                        2:10.44  10 
 54 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:14.99   9 
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                                      DQ   7  OUT OF ZONE
 -- Montgomery Blair  'A'                                    DQ   9 
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                                  DQ   9  OUT OF ZONE
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:56.68   1 
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   4:03.20   1 
  3 Bowie  'A'                                          4:09.06   1 
  4 Patriot  'A'                                        4:10.83   1 
  5 Largo  'A'                                          4:15.80   1 
  6 McKinley Tech  'A'                                  4:16.02   2 
  7 Oakton  'A'                                         4:16.43   1 
  8 South County  'A'                                   4:18.16   1 
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:19.32   3 
 10 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:19.98   2 
 11 City College  'A'                                   4:20.37   1 
 12 Westlake  'A'                                       4:20.95   2 
 13 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:22.76   4 
 14 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:23.66   3 
 15 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     4:23.81   2 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:23.93   3 
 17 Liberty  'A'                                        4:24.17   3 
 18 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:25.73   2 
 19 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:25.80   3 
 20 Woodbridge  'A'                                     4:26.04   2 
 21 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:28.63   4 
 22 Perryville  'A'                                     4:29.45   3 
 23 West Springfield  'A'                               4:30.31   2 
 24 Surrattsville  'A'                                  4:33.22   4 
 25 Brentsville District  'A'                           4:36.40   2 
 26 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:38.07   3 
 27 Wootton  'A'                                        4:38.94   4 
 28 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:41.13   1 
 29 Christiana  'A'                                     4:49.19   4 
 30 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   4:56.33   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, George  'A'                               9:47.20   1 
  2 Oakton  'A'                                         9:47.27   1 
  3 Mount de Sales  'A'                                 9:52.86   1 
  4 Atholton  'A'                                       9:59.41   1 
  5 Patriot  'A'                                       10:00.41   1 
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:07.23   2 
  7 South County  'A'                                  10:08.43   1 
  8 Northern-Cal  'A'                                  10:09.73   1 
  9 Yorktown  'A'                                      10:09.96   1 
 10 Damascus  'A'                                      10:12.62   1 
 11 Woodbridge  'A'                                    10:22.27   2 
 12 Washington-Lee  'A'                                10:28.33   3 
 13 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                10:29.23   2 
 14 Stafford  'A'                                      10:32.15   2 
 15 West Springfield  'A'                              10:33.64   1 
 16 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:40.24   2 
 17 Brentsville District  'A'                          10:41.80   2 
 18 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:43.76   3 
 19 River Hill  'A'                                    10:47.69   2 
 20 Hershey  'A'                                       10:50.57   1 
 21 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:52.03   3 
 22 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                    10:55.66   3 
 23 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:01.40   2 
 24 Wootton  'A'                                       11:02.00   3 
 25 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      11:05.86   3 
 26 Queen Annes County  'A'                            11:12.37   2 
 27 Paint Branch  'A'                                  11:12.81   2 
 28 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              11:15.15   3 
 29 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                  11:24.90   3 
 -- Chambersburg  'A'                                        NT   2 
 -- Liberty  'A'                                             NT   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                  12:40.73  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             12:43.36  
  3 Mount de Sales  'A'                                12:46.42  
  4 West Springfield  'A'                              12:51.85  
  5 Northern-Cal  'A'                                  13:07.13  
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                             13:25.51  
  7 Towson  'A'                                        13:26.25  
  8 Brentsville District  'A'                          13:26.47  
  9 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                 13:31.41  
 10 Atholton  'A'                                      13:31.46  
 11 Hershey  'A'                                       13:31.77  
 12 Calvert  'A'                                       13:39.87  
 13 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                13:42.55  
 14 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                    13:56.41  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Banks                 Osbourn Park           5-04.00  
  2 Stephanie Bateky             Northwest              5-02.00  
  3 Aisha Brown                  Patriot                5-02.00  
  4 Taylor Tinsley               Stafford               5-02.00  
  5 Taylor Parker                Largo                  4-10.00  
  5 Nala Gilbert                 Franklin               4-10.00  
  7 Dejah Grant                  C.H. Flowers           4-10.00  
  8 Sierra Villarreal            Mountain Vie           4-10.00  
  9 Esme Phillips                WJ                     4-10.00  
  9 Deanna Yancey                Wilde Lake             4-10.00  
 11 Julia Shanley                Mt. Hebron             4-10.00  
 11 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch           4-10.00  
 13 Emma Zuber                   Woodson, W.            4-10.00  
 14 Madison Wellinghoff          Quince Orcha           4-08.00  
 14 Nazarin Walker               Riverdale Ba           4-08.00  
 14 Amy Trembly                  Northern-Cal           4-08.00  
 14 Destiny Hudson               Largo                  4-08.00  
 14 Tsahai Lord                  Bowie                  4-08.00  
 14 Jewel Crumbley               Annapolis              4-08.00  
 14 Grace Barnes                 Woodson, W.            4-08.00  
 14 Lonnie Garrett               Maryvale Pre           4-08.00  
 22 Destiny Nash                 McKinley Tec           4-08.00  
 22 Kloe Faucher                 Clarksburg             4-08.00  
 24 Dejah Saunders               Brooke Point           4-08.00  
 -- Amanda Grotos                Washington-L                NH  
 -- Claire Guion                 WJ                          NH  
 -- Helena Abbott                WJ                          NH  
 -- Paige Adams                  Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Alexandra Collins            Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Hannah Runaldue              Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Lynn Krushinski              Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Emily Dixon                  La Plata                    NH  
 -- Langley Allen                Bullis                      NH  
 -- Sarah Louk                   Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Elyse McShepherd             Surrattsvill                NH  
 -- Cassidy Bunyard              Atholton                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Jones                 South County          11-01.00  
  2 Destiny Boodhoo              Osbourn Park           9-00.00  
  3 Paige Evans                  Clarksburg             9-00.00  
  4 Marisa Bermudez              Woodbridge             8-06.00  
  5 Madie Best                   Woodbridge             8-06.00  
  6 Jane Tripp                   Wilde Lake             8-00.00  
  7 Brionne Pyles                Clarksburg             7-06.00  
  7 Emily Faupel                 Liberty                7-06.00  
  7 Holly Settles                West Springf           7-06.00  
  7 Sara Jackson                 Maryvale Pre           7-06.00  
 11 Ashley Stafford              Osbourn Park           7-06.00  
 11 Mia Prantil                  Unionville             7-06.00  
 13 Madison Feser                Maryvale Pre           7-06.00  
 13 Mary Cate Clark              Unionville             7-06.00  
 13 Cassie Arndt                 Liberty                7-06.00  
 16 Gwen Zeckowski               South River            7-06.00  
 -- Sophie Caplan                River Hill                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 madeline akobundu            DuVal                 18-05.50  
  2 Leondra Correia              Northwest             18-00.00  
  3 Kierra Henderson             South County          17-06.50  
  4 Harleigh White               Huntingtown           17-04.50  
  5 Cierra Pyles                 Clarksburg            17-04.00  
  6 Keila Robertson              Magruder              17-02.00  
  7 Stephanie Bateky             Northwest             16-09.00  
  8 J'Tae Joyner                 Bowie                 16-08.50  
  9 Christin Hackney             Our Lady Of           16-05.00  
 10 Saida Barnes                 Brentsville           16-05.00  
 11 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch          16-03.50  
 11 Jazmine Wiggs                Bowie                 16-03.50  
 13 Mari Alves                   Elizabeth Se          16-02.00  
 14 Megan Ogawa                  Osbourn Park          16-01.00  
 15 Briyonna Carter              Wilde Lake            16-00.00  
 16 Antionetta Avant             Osbourn Park          15-09.50  
 16 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                15-09.50  
 18 Kyla Harris                  West Springf          15-09.00  
 19 Alex Martinez                Maryvale Pre          15-07.50  
 19 Jasmine Morgan               Edison, Thom          15-07.50  
 21 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat          15-06.50  
 22 Arianna Richards             Bullis                15-05.00  
 23 Lonnie Garrett               Maryvale Pre          15-04.00  
 24 Grace Yeboah-Kodie           Osbourn Park          15-02.50  
 25 Tiana Lewis                  Woodbridge            15-02.00  
 25 Sarah Louk                   Clarksburg            15-02.00  
 27 Tema Nwana                   Woodson, W.           15-01.00  
 28 Alexis Postell               Bullis                15-00.00  
 28 Elicia Craig                 Wilde Lake            15-00.00  
 28 Victoria Lewis               Woodbridge            15-00.00  
 31 Sarah Humm                   Mt. Hebron            14-11.00  
 32 Christina Cropper            St. Elizabet          14-10.00  
 33 Metasebia Ermias             West Springf          14-09.00  
 34 Nelana James                 C.H. Flowers          14-08.50  
 35 Nia Taylor                   Elizabeth Se          14-08.00  
 36 Josie Buhrow                 South County          14-07.00  
 37 Diamond Wellons              City College          14-05.00  
 37 Sarah Caggiano               WJ                    14-05.00  
 37 Camille Palmer               Woodson, W.           14-05.00  
 37 Casey Richardson             Gar-Field             14-05.00  
 41 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook           14-01.50  
 42 Katie Sims                   Montgomery B          13-10.00  
 43 Jordan Harmon                McKinley Tec          13-08.00  
 44 Destiny Hudson               Largo                 13-07.00  
 45 Esther Agyemang              Woodbridge            13-06.50  
 45 Christina Quigley            South County          13-06.50  
 47 Elisabeth Kan                Winston Chur          13-05.50  
 48 London Powell                Elizabeth Se          13-05.00  
 48 Hannah White                 C.H. Flowers          13-05.00  
 50 michelle ubah                DuVal                 13-04.00  
 51 Lynn Krushinski              Glenelg               13-03.50  
 52 Dominique Merritt            Christiana            13-02.50  
 52 Jenae Dorsey                 Franklin              13-02.50  
 54 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           13-02.00  
 55 Domonique Jackson            Largo                 12-00.00  
 56 Sydney King                  Maryvale Pre          11-08.00  
 57 Taylor Stuckman              Gar-Field             11-07.00  
 58 Kyra Ballard                 Oakton                11-06.00  
 59 Cree Haynes                  Riverdale Ba          10-03.00  
 60 Kristina Whitaker            McDonogh Sch          10-02.50  
 -- Candace Burks                Bowie                     FOUL  
 -- Mia Jacob                    Damascus                  FOUL  
 -- Ollivette Sillah             John F. Kenn              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright                Northwest             39-02.50  
  2 Harleigh White               Huntingtown           38-05.50  
  3 Alexus Pyles                 Clarksburg            38-03.00  
  4 Keila Robertson              Magruder              37-04.50  
  5 J'Tae Joyner                 Bowie                 36-09.00  
  6 Denise Woode                 Damascus              36-05.00  
  7 Kayla Hamilton               Mount de Sal          35-05.00  
  8 Taylor Jones                 South County          35-04.00  
  9 Briyonna Carter              Wilde Lake            34-08.50  
 10 Mya Christopher              Hershey               33-11.00  
 11 Adiam Asmorom                South County          33-10.75  
 12 Kyla Harris                  West Springf          33-08.50  
 13 Metasebia Ermias             West Springf          33-08.00  
 14 Stephanie Bateky             Northwest             33-07.25  
 15 michelle ubah                DuVal                 33-07.00  
 16 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat          33-04.75  
 17 Keileen Estrada              Springbrook           32-09.00  
 18 Sarah Humm                   Mt. Hebron            32-03.25  
 19 Paris Clark                  Our Lady Of           32-03.00  
 20 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           32-00.00  
 21 Elisabeth Kan                Winston Chur          31-10.75  
 22 Bryony Hollingsworth         Richard Mont          31-10.00  
 23 Annie Burns                  Maryvale Pre          31-08.50  
 24 Kristina Whitaker            McDonogh Sch          31-07.00  
 25 Domonique Jackson            Largo                 30-08.25  
 26 Esther Agyemang              Woodbridge            30-06.00  
 27 Sarah Craig                  Patriot               30-04.00  
 28 Julia Bain                   Patriot               30-03.00  
 29 Jordan Harmon                McKinley Tec          30-00.50  
 30 Madeline Tchong              Woodson, W.           30-00.00  
 31 Elicia Craig                 Wilde Lake            29-11.50  
 32 Dyonne Hicks                 C.H. Flowers          29-10.00  
 33 Kyra Ballard                 Oakton                29-09.75  
 34 Claire Mallory               WJ                    29-09.00  
 35 Ashley Weaver                Winston Chur          29-04.00  
 35 Bryanna Chambers             Maryvale Pre          29-04.00  
 37 Taylor Stuckman              Gar-Field             29-00.50  
 -- Madison Wellinghoff          Quince Orcha              FOUL  
 -- Jewel Crumbley               Annapolis                 FOUL  
 -- Alaina Pagliaro              South County              FOUL  
 -- Mia Jacob                    Damascus                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makayla McGowan              Brentsville           42-06.75  
  2 Taylor Parker                Largo                 37-05.50  
  3 Amanda Murphy                Franklin              35-09.50  
  4 Alanna Newby                 C.H. Flowers          35-05.75  
  5 Megan Busch                  Annapolis             34-08.00  
  6 Francesca Chambers           Riverdale Ba          34-06.50  
  7 Samantha Bolin               Huntingtown           33-10.00  
  8 Victoria Gray                Osbourn Park          33-07.50  
  9 Shardae Williams             Largo                 33-05.50  
 10 Nazarin Walker               Riverdale Ba          33-01.25  
 10 Margaret Donovan             McDonogh Sch          33-01.25  
 12 Anastasia Kramer             Brooke Point          32-06.25  
 13 Samirah Brown                Northern-Cal          32-01.25  
 14 Kendell Ashwood-Hayes        Bowie                 32-01.00  
 15 Jailynn Cox                  Riverdale Ba          31-11.00  
 16 Ceyra Middleton              Cape Henlope          31-10.25  
 17 Rachel Williams              Bowie                 31-09.25  
 17 Ciara Bonner                 Edison, Thom          31-09.25  
 19 Alanna Hunt                  C.H. Flowers          31-09.00  
 20 Kaylin Butler                City College          31-08.50  
 21 Danielle Pitts               Mt. Hebron            31-07.50  
 22 Tadajah Lofland              Maryvale Pre          31-05.50  
 23 Reagan Winebrenner           Chambersburg          31-00.00  
 24 Kortney Cooper               City College          30-07.25  
 25 Alanis Loveless              Northern-Cal          30-07.00  
 26 Maiya Chapman                Elizabeth Se          30-06.00  
 27 Nina Coleman                 South County          29-10.00  
 28 Jarah Cevis                  Perryville            29-04.25  
 29 Tenyah Hall                  Elizabeth Se          29-00.00  
 29 Caelin Broader               Our Lady Of           29-00.00  
 31 Kemi Moore                   River Hill            28-11.00  
 32 Heather Calvin               Quince Orcha          28-09.25  
 33 Lonnie Garrett               Maryvale Pre          28-07.50  
 34 Andy Brzoska                 Cape Henlope          28-04.75  
 35 Gabrielle Majors             Osbourn Park          28-04.50  
 36 Arianna Richards             Bullis                28-04.25  
 37 Biamba Tshitenge             Northwest             28-00.25  
 38 Nako Caternor                Clarksburg            27-09.25  
 39 Caitlin Trenkle              WJ                    27-07.50  
 40 MacKenzie Parker             Cape Henlope          27-06.75  
 41 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                26-05.50  
 41 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook           26-05.50  
 43 Sarah Giacalone              Clarksburg            26-02.00  
 44 Alezia Avant                 Osbourn Park          25-10.00  
 45 Morgan Young                 Atholton              25-08.25  
 46 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood              25-06.75  
 47 Kalin Morgan                 Elizabeth Se          25-04.50  
 48 De'Andra Wheeler             Christiana            24-01.25  
 49 Hope Queen                   Fairmont Hei          23-04.75  
 50 Ciara Wainwright             Atholton              22-11.75  
 51 Alexis Postell               Bullis                22-01.50  
 52 Faith Queen                  Fairmont Hei          21-07.75  
 53 Binta Mbenga                 McKinley Tec          20-11.75  
 54 Irene Hu                     St. Elizabet          20-11.50  
 55 Peyton McGee                 St. Elizabet          20-09.25  
 56 Zoe Moreno                   Montgomery B          19-06.50  
 57 Katie Sims                   Montgomery B          19-06.25  
 58 Alex Stanley                 Newark                15-03.50  
 -- Zaklya Williams              Dunbar                      ND  
 -- Tyteuna Jackson              Dunbar                      ND  
 -- Justina Ababio               Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Alyssa Barton                Stafford                    ND  
 -- Alexis McDonald              Surrattsvill                ND  
 -- Melany Moran                 John F. Kenn                ND  
 -- Dannie Griggs                Marshall, Ge                ND  
 -- Kiarra Kelly                 Maryvale Pre                ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tajh Gilchrist               Bowie                     6.56q  4 
  1 Joshua Netterville           Northwest                 6.56q 11 
  3 Will Moten                   Westlake                  6.61q 10 
  4 Robert Miller                City College              6.62q  5 
  5 J'Sean Williams              Seneca Valle              6.68q  9 
  6 Christian Saulsbury          Wilde Lake                6.69q  2 
  7 Keith Barbour                Gar-Field                 6.71q  1 
  8 Schezarone Carter            Watkins Mill              6.74q  2 
  9 Darean Robertson             West Springf              6.75   8 
 10 Nathaniel Hatcher            Mt. Hebron                6.78  11 
 11 Christopher Frederick        Gar-Field                 6.79   7 
 12 Alvin Mukisa                 Springbrook               6.80   2 
 12 Mayen McClain                Springbrook               6.80   5 
 14 Isaiah Everett               Aberdeen                  6.81   1 
 14 Davino Fraizer               Northwest                 6.81   6 
 16 Randall Bussey               Brooke Point              6.82   9 
 16 Keon Rantin                  Glen Mills S              6.82   3 
 18 Darnell Pratt                Our Lady Of               6.84   3 
 19 Biafra Okoronkwo             Loyola Blake              6.85   8 
 20 Chidera Egeonu               Newark                    6.86   8 
 21 DeVonte Doward               Sherwood                  6.87   6 
 22 John Oliver                  Riverdale Ba              6.88   5 
 23 Peter Odaka                  C.H. Flowers              6.89   5 
 23 Daniel Adu                   West Springf              6.89   6 
 25 Brendan Sherman              Newark                    6.90  11 
 26 Danny O'Connell              McDonogh Sch              6.92   4 
 27 Justin Page                  Paint Branch              6.93   2 
 28 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe         Edison, Thom              6.94   5 
 29 Chase Goldstein              Franklin                  6.95   6 
 29 Adam Hinders                 Woodson, W.               6.95   3 
 31 Raynard Bell                 John F. Kenn              6.96   4 
 32 Alpha Rogers                 North Point               6.97   7 
 33 Nyjay Nelson                 McDonogh Sch              6.98  11 
 34 Mikel Irvin                  Atholton                  6.99   2 
 34 William Janey                Annapolis                 6.99   7 
 36 Wardell Allen                Cape Henlope              7.00  10 
 37 Jarrod Caldwell              C.H. Flowers              7.02   7 
 38 Sir Patrick                  Riverdale Ba              7.03   4 
 39 Trevon Howard                Northern-Cal              7.04   4 
 39 Matthew Fitch                Westlake                  7.04   1 
 41 Cassell Robinson             McKinley Tec              7.05  10 
 41 William Kubler               Osbourn Park              7.05   3 
 43 Ponce DeLeon                 Montgomery B              7.06  11 
 44 Steven Shin                  Archbishop S              7.07   6 
 45 Vincent Shepperson           City College              7.09   5 
 45 Deshaun Hawkins              Queen Annes               7.09   4 
 45 Jelani Dula                  Atholton                  7.09   7 
 48 Bruce Shepherd               Archbishop S              7.12  10 
 48 Eric Zokouri                 Montgomery B              7.12   9 
 50 Nicholas Rosario             Glen Mills S              7.15   6 
 51 Charlie Brill                Poolesville               7.19   6 
 52 Warren McGee Jr              North Point               7.20  11 
 53 Joey Leonard                 Glenelg                   7.22   3 
 54 Brandon Davis                Northwood                 7.24   9 
 55 Cooper Russell               Christiana                7.25   3 
 56 Ronald Simpson               McKinley Tec              7.29   3 
 57 Omar'od White                Annapolis                 7.30   1 
 58 Kyle Thomas                  River Hill                7.35  10 
 59 Steven Zou                   Wootton                   7.36   5 
 59 Chris Kidwell                WJ                        7.36   9 
 61 John Ankapong                Wheaton                   7.48   2 
 62 Doug Washington              Northwood                 7.54   1 
 63 Isreal Bernal-Ortiz          St. Elizabet              8.14   8 
 64 Benjamin Bryan               St. Elizabet              8.26   8 
 65 Antonio Cooper               Washington M              8.34   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tajh Gilchrist               Bowie                     6.37  
  2 Joshua Netterville           Northwest                 6.57  
  3 Will Moten                   Westlake                  6.63  
  4 Christian Saulsbury          Wilde Lake                6.63  
  5 Robert Miller                City College              6.68  
  6 Keith Barbour                Gar-Field                 6.69  
  7 J'Sean Williams              Seneca Valle              6.75  
  8 Schezarone Carter            Watkins Mill              6.84  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Stewart               South County             34.87   1 
  2 Tajh Gilchrist               Bowie                    35.25   1 
  3 Robert Miller                City College             35.62   1 
  4 Brodie Holmes                Loyola Blake             35.80   2 
  5 Keon Rantin                  Glen Mills S             35.88   1 
  6 Will Moten                   Westlake                 35.89   3 
  7 Jared Allen                  Glenelg                  36.22   2 
  7 Jonathan Simmons             Riverdale Ba             36.22   2 
  9 Schezarone Carter            Watkins Mill             36.25   3 
 10 Keith Barbour                Gar-Field                36.41   1 
 11 Mayen McClain                Springbrook              36.71   2 
 12 Lance Hudson                 Clarksburg               36.73   4 
 13 Andrew Dates                 Brooke Point             37.09   3 
 14 Temitope Agoro               Parkdale                 37.33   5 
 15 Cordell Rogers               Queen Annes              37.34   4 
 16 Alpha Rogers                 North Point              37.58   8 
 17 Jordan Carruthers            Woodbridge               37.77   1 
 17 Jordan Ross                  McDonogh Sch             37.77   5 
 19 Miles Hollimon               Franklin                 37.84   2 
 20 Lawrence Qui                 River Hill               37.94   7 
 21 Prince Ajegwu                Eatern Technical         37.95   7 
 22 Christian Saulsbury          Wilde Lake               37.98   5 
 23 Nathaniel Hatcher            Mt. Hebron               37.99   5 
 24 John Heriot                  Atholton                 38.02   3 
 25 Jay Nash                     Dulaney                  38.08   6 
 26 Ben Carroll                  Liberty                  38.21   9 
 27 Michael Flanagan             South River              38.24   7 
 28 Christopher Butler           Montgomery B             38.47  13 
 29 J'Sean Williams              Seneca Valle             38.48   8 
 30 Robert Myers                 Brentsville              38.50   8 
 31 Michale Reyes                Fairmont Hei             38.58   5 
 32 Aaron Wilkerson              Northwood                38.59   6 
 32 Tyler Cleaver                Our Lady Of              38.59  10 
 34 Kahllil Turnbull             Woodson, W.              38.62  10 
 35 Ali Brown                    Chambersburg             38.68   6 
 36 Cameron Biendl               Patriot                  38.71   6 
 37 Max Davis                    Paint Branch             38.73   8 
 37 Nathan Crabbe                Stafford                 38.73   4 
 39 Isaiah Everett               Aberdeen                 38.76   7 
 40 Lars Eklund                  Linganore                38.77   9 
 41 Kalus Murphy                 Bethesda-Che             38.79  10 
 42 James Currie                 Gar-Field                38.87   3 
 43 Makiyah Gorman               Huntingtown              38.90  10 
 44 Marc Brown                   St. Elizabet             38.94   8 
 45 William Cherry               Oakton                   39.07  11 
 46 Evan Harris                  McKinley Tec             39.15   6 
 47 David Gatlin                 Osbourn Park             39.28   7 
 48 Dylan Beard                  Archbishop S             39.49   9 
 49 Cole Leacock                 Sherwood                 39.55   9 
 50 Darean Robertson             West Springf             39.57   4 
 51 Abdul Akibu                  Magruder                 39.70   4 
 52 Matthew Morton               Winston Chur             39.87  12 
 53 Alexander Schmidt            WJ                       39.89  11 
 54 Sertac Er                    Poolesville              40.09  13 
 55 Hamza Barnes                 Christiana               40.22   9 
 56 Max Muradian                 Washington L             40.32  11 
 57 Junior Armooh                Gaithersburg             40.43  12 
 58 Alex Hernandez               Perryville               40.74  13 
 59 Keith Cartwright             Wootton                  40.80  12 
 60 Cole Shapiro                 Damascus                 42.45  12 
 61 Eric Sullivan                Hershey                  43.39  12 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 gerald amobi                 DuVal                  1:07.19   1 
  2 Trevor Stewart               South County           1:07.27   1 
  3 Miles Smith                  La Plata               1:07.89   3 
  4 Christy Andjalepou           Cardozo                1:08.37   2 
  5 Jamanie Byfield              Largo                  1:08.75   2 
  6 Moses Kamara                 Edison, Thom           1:08.75   1 
  7 Jacari Ramsey                Springbrook            1:08.94   3 
  8 Kyle Alston                  Ocean Lakes            1:09.14   3 
  9 Elisha Harrell               Woodbridge             1:09.20   1 
 10 Austin Eby                   Loyola Blake           1:09.38   2 
 11 Thomas Alcorn                Westlake               1:09.61   3 
 12 Matt Wilson                  Patriot                1:09.65   3 
 12 Jhaunell Burnside            Glen Mills S           1:09.65   1 
 14 Ben Carroll                  Liberty                1:09.66   3 
 15 Andree' Di-Reumante          Northwood              1:09.68   1 
 16 Khaloni Mganga               Northwest              1:09.69   1 
 17 Jonathan Imes                Our Lady Of            1:09.98   4 
 18 Fadhili Maina                Franklin               1:10.13   3 
 19 Darrien MacIntosh            North Point            1:10.20   5 
 20 Nordaine Smellie             Parkdale               1:10.34   6 
 20 Miles Mowbray                Glenelg                1:10.34   4 
 22 Ari Wilson                   C.H. Flowers           1:10.47   1 
 23 Jeremy Falwell               Atholton               1:10.57   2 
 24 Malik Debow                  Dulaney                1:10.76   6 
 25 Caleb Foster                 South River            1:11.22   2 
 26 Damian Gauthney              Bowie                  1:11.61   5 
 27 Conner Weed                  Mountain Vie           1:11.87   2 
 28 Malik Prince                 Riverdale Ba           1:11.88   2 
 29 Noah McCoy                   McDonogh Sch           1:11.99   4 
 30 Evan Gresser                 Montgomery B           1:12.01   4 
 30 Charles Elmer                Washington-L           1:12.01   5 
 32 Clay Buckman                 Linganore              1:12.18   5 
 33 Will Richardson              Bethesda-Che           1:12.32   8 
 34 Khalil Reid                  Archbishop C           1:12.37   6 
 35 Reginald Bricoe              St. Charles            1:12.45   5 
 36 Ronald Patterson             Dunbar                 1:12.48   8 
 37 Xavier Smith                 Clarksburg             1:12.67   6 
 38 Spenser Craig                Woodson, W.            1:12.68   7 
 39 Chance Johnson               Osbourn Park           1:12.74   7 
 40 Marc Brown                   St. Elizabet           1:12.78   7 
 41 Donald Zimmerman             River Hill             1:12.79   6 
 42 Deonte' Ferguson             Mt. Hebron             1:12.81   4 
 43 Marco Ramirez                Rockville              1:13.05   7 
 44 Gary Confrey                 Sherwood               1:13.16   7 
 45 Sean DeLoatche               West Springf           1:13.17   5 
 46 Wayne Johnson                Wilde Lake             1:13.18   6 
 47 Rasheed Gaal                 Watkins Mill           1:13.21   8 
 48 Ryan Corkill                 Marshall, Ge           1:13.88   2 
 49 Caleb White                  City College           1:14.03   7 
 50 Cordell Rogers               Queen Annes            1:14.08   5 
 51 Nathan Reed                  Aberdeen               1:14.14   4 
 52 Amit Koppel                  Richard Mont           1:14.41   5 
 53 Justin Hotchkiss             Long Reach             1:14.83   8 
 54 Michael Payne                Poolesville            1:14.87   8 
 55 David Hounyo                 McKinley Tec           1:15.05   8 
 56 Jared Brustman               Perryville             1:15.14   7 
 57 Christopher Rivera           Seneca Valle           1:15.38   7 
 58 Kevin Davila                 Annapolis              1:16.49   7 
 59 Carlos Vega-Diaz             Archbishop S           1:17.20   7 
 60 Rex  Mwangi Chege            Christiana             1:20.32   8 
 61 Eric Johnson                 Woodlawn               1:21.79   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Tyler                  St. Charles            1:58.00   2 
  2 Miles Smith                  La Plata               1:59.28   1 
  3 Cameron Burgess              C.H. Flowers           2:00.39   1 
  4 Dan Vinton                   Loyola Blake           2:00.41   1 
  5 gerald amobi                 DuVal                  2:01.19   1 
  6 Christy Andjalepou           Cardozo                2:02.48   1 
  7 Lucas Wright                 McDonogh Sch           2:02.67   2 
  8 Justin Johnson               Mt. Hebron             2:02.70   1 
  9 Kevin O'Leary                WJ                     2:02.77   2 
 10 Caleb Foster                 South River            2:02.87   2 
 11 Thierry Siewe                Montgomery B           2:03.39   2 
 12 Taylor Baronski              Eatern Technical       2:03.70   5 
 13 Andrew King                  Dulaney                2:04.06   3 
 14 Andree' Di-Reumante          Northwood              2:04.47   1 
 15 Jacob Grant                  Winston Chur           2:04.99   2 
 16 Braxton Hammock              North Point            2:05.69   4 
 17 Gage White                   La Plata               2:06.04   6 
 18 Logan Sawyer                 Ocean Lakes            2:06.11   2 
 19 Joe Viqueira                 Bethesda-Che           2:06.51   3 
 20 Michael Schlining            Mt. Hebron             2:06.79   6 
 21 Elton Quansah                Northwest              2:06.95   3 
 22 Gavin Brennan                Aberdeen               2:07.12   2 
 23 Orrin Wilson                 Hershey                2:07.37   4 
 23 Daniel Mwaniki               Newark                 2:07.37   2 
 25 CJ Anderson                  Archbishop S           2:07.44   2 
 26 Matt Lopez                   Our Lady Of            2:07.77   3 
 27 Jack Kavka                   Atholton               2:07.84   4 
 28 Eli Holmstead                Quince Orcha           2:07.91   3 
 29 Alec Pellicciotti            Liberty                2:08.47   4 
 30 Andy Herrera                 Gar-Field              2:09.30   5 
 31 Sawyer Frantz                Franklin               2:09.71   3 
 32 Miles Gordon                 Mountain Vie           2:10.04   1 
 33 Cameron Horst                Damascus               2:10.34   3 
 34 Gustavo Castro               Woodbridge             2:10.72   2 
 35 George Drewyer               Our Lady Of            2:10.79   4 
 36 Ebenezer Arunkumar           Springbrook            2:10.81   3 
 37 Hunter Kahn                  Wilde Lake             2:11.24   4 
 38 Lance Sheridan               Ocean Lakes            2:11.30   6 
 39 Francisco LeFors             Atholton               2:11.52   4 
 40 Matt Blair                   Patriot                2:11.58   4 
 41 Carlos Gaurdado              Woodbridge             2:12.10   3 
 42 Jacob Laudie                 West Springf           2:12.16   5 
 43 Sebastian Jones              Bethesda-Che           2:12.40   3 
 44 Alex Hayden                  Chambersburg           2:12.61   4 
 45 Carl Stierle                 South County           2:12.80   4 
 46 Jacob McCabe                 Mountain Vie           2:13.15   2 
 47 Jacob Floam                  Gonzaga                2:13.74   4 
 48 Michael Thomas               Clarksburg             2:14.05   5 
 49 Tucker Deacon                Eatern Technical       2:14.88   5 
 50 Shaun Thompson               Glenelg                2:15.15   5 
 51 Quinn Mangan                 Chambersburg           2:15.58   4 
 52 Otto Wilson                  Aberdeen               2:15.93   5 
 53 Victor D'Almeida D'Almei     Watkins Mill           2:16.39   6 
 54 Venae Sidhu                  Franklin               2:16.50   5 
 55 Giovanni Palermo             Watkins Mill           2:16.65   5 
 56 Christopher Black            McKinley Tec           2:18.15   6 
 57 Bryan Midlam                 Seneca Valle           2:19.61   5 
 58 Tyreke Thompson              Fairmont Hei           2:19.63   5 
 59 Eric Holton                  Riverdale Ba           2:20.98   5 
 60 Kevin Cassinelli             Queen Annes            2:21.93   5 
 61 Andrew Hill                  Long Reach             2:29.79   6 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew King                  Dulaney                4:28.95   2 
  2 Nick Boogades                South River            4:30.65   1 
  3 Kevin McGivern               Our Lady Of            4:31.96   1 
  4 Colin SyBing                 Wootton                4:32.58   1 
  5 Branson Odoor                Northwest              4:34.51   1 
  6 Mitchell Welter              Winston Chur           4:35.90   1 
  7 Greg Bisant                  Mt. Hebron             4:36.26   2 
  8 Anthony Glasgow              Fairmont Hei           4:37.19   2 
  9 Bryce Catlett                Osbourn Park           4:37.24   1 
 10 Patrick Lynch                Marshall, Ge           4:39.07   2 
 11 Ben Macek                    Damascus               4:39.24   3 
 12 Eric Speeney                 Patriot                4:39.67   1 
 13 Caleb Yonas                  Edison, Thom           4:39.84   2 
 14 Andrew Sullivan              Hershey                4:40.18   2 
 15 Ahmed Hassan                 Oakton                 4:41.52   1 
 16 Gregory Biddle               Newark                 4:42.80   2 
 17 Luke Davies                  Archbishop S           4:43.84   1 
 18 Daniel Smolyak               Atholton               4:44.35   2 
 19 Ben Cheng                    West Springf           4:44.45   2 
 20 Menelik Eldridge             Bowie                  4:44.69   4 
 21 Toby Dilworth                Glenelg                4:45.04   4 
 22 Michael Belmaggio            Linganore              4:45.62   4 
 23 James Gusmer                 Washington-L           4:45.88   4 
 24 Hunter Kahn                  Wilde Lake             4:46.92   3 
 25 Rahul Reddy                  River Hill             4:47.07   2 
 26 Justin Diehl                 Calvert                4:47.50   4 
 27 Andrew Lent                  Poolesville            4:48.85   5 
 28 Lucas Heinzerling            Bethesda-Che           4:49.40   4 
 29 Christian McCann             Quince Orcha           4:49.41   4 
 30 Mac Morgan                   Richard Mont           4:49.82   5 
 31 Joseph Queen                 Franklin               4:50.80   4 
 32 Patrick Winter               WJ                     4:50.83   5 
 33 Bryan Midlam                 Seneca Valle           4:52.69   5 
 34 Sam Nye                      Cape Henlope           4:53.82   5 
 35 Tucker Deacon                Eatern Technical       4:55.33   5 
 36 Emerson Miller               John F. Kenn           4:58.26   4 
 37 Justin Travis                Rockville              4:59.19   5 
 38 David Mejia                  Springbrook            4:59.29   4 
 39 Scott Albertini              Bullis                 5:00.99   5 
 40 Omar Castro                  Gar-Field              5:01.63   5 
 41 John Tower                   Annapolis              5:03.07   4 
 42 Adam Sarsony                 Rockville              5:03.79   2 
 43 Sidney Geertsema             Montgomery B           5:04.32   4 
 44 Brian Lopez                  South County           5:04.93   3 
 45 Brandon Smith                Newark                 5:07.11   1 
 46 Mir Pandya                   Clarksburg             5:07.94   5 
 47 Craig Johnson                C.H. Flowers           5:12.61   4 
 48 Brandon Murphy               Christiana             5:26.04   4 
 49 Alex Noel                    St. Elizabet           6:09.84   5 
 -- Justin Johnson               Largo                       NT   3 
 -- Ryan Schleicher              Ocean Lakes                 NT   3 
 -- Chris Wurtz                  Chambersburg                NT   3 
 -- William McCann               Gonzaga                     NT   3 
 -- Sam Mader                    Washington L               DNF   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper Leslie                Camp Hill HS           4:25.27  
  2 Henrik Anderson              Mountain Vie           4:27.05  
  3 Bobby Lockwood               Woodson, W.            4:28.75  
  4 Liam Walsh                   Quince Orcha           4:28.88  
  5 Harrison Martingayle         Princess Anne HS       4:30.99  
  6 Jacob Willis                 Brentsville            4:34.07  
  7 Lucas Wright                 McDonogh Sch           4:36.28  
  8 Jack McNally                 Brentsville            4:39.22  
  9 Maxwell Carpenter            Marshall, Ge           4:52.08  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton Hengst                McDonogh Sch           9:24.71  
  2 Matt Bennett                 Northern-Cal           9:25.32  
  3 Jack Wavering                Our Lady Of            9:30.23  
  4 Eric Walz                    Dulaney                9:31.78  
  5 Rohan Asfaw                  Richard Mont           9:35.58  
  6 Andrew Lackey                West Springf           9:37.87  
  7 Micah Hewitson               Linganore              9:40.60  
  8 Yared Mekonnen               Edison, Thom           9:40.74  
  9 Trent Rose                   River Hill             9:50.55  
 10 Carter Williams              Mount ST Josephs       9:52.12  
 11 Adam Nakasaka                Bethesda-Che           9:55.96  
 12 Kevin Wegner                 Loyola Blake           9:57.95  
 13 Jay Hall                     Westlake              10:15.48  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyheim Wright               Northwest                 7.41q  2 
  2 Robert Miller                City College              7.66q  1 
  3 Jessie Frimpong              Bowie                     7.79q  6 
  3 Jalen Elliott                Westlake                  7.79q  4 
  5 Jahvante Marcelle            Patriot                   7.81q  5 
  6 Dylan Beard                  Archbishop S              7.87q  3 
  6 Ian Davis                    Our Lady Of               7.87q  2 
  8 William Healy                Gonzaga                   7.98q  6 
  9 Jaelyn Demory                Woodbridge                8.00   7 
 10 Tre Ross                     Brooke Point              8.04   1 
 11 TJ Lyles                     Wilde Lake                8.05   4 
 12 Kendel Hammock               North Point               8.06   3 
 13 Theo Smith-Mensah            Gar-Field                 8.09   5 
 14 Austin Allen                 Bullis                    8.24   4 
 15 Malik Debow                  Dulaney                   8.32   6 
 16 Chris Flowers                Long Reach                8.33   6 
 17 Michale Reyes                Fairmont Hei              8.34   3 
 17 Marco Ramirez                Rockville                 8.34   4 
 19 Mermose Goy                  Paint Branch              8.37   1 
 20 Michael Lieb                 Woodson, W.               8.38   6 
 21 Makiyah Gorman               Huntingtown               8.41   2 
 22 andreus Price                Loyola Blake              8.44   7 
 23 Jack Caldwell                Woodson, W.               8.51   5 
 24 Clayton Hansen               Newark                    8.53   4 
 25 Bruce Shepherd               Archbishop S              8.54   7 
 26 Bashir Lamptey               C.H. Flowers              8.70   3 
 27 Joseph Branch                West Springf              8.78   1 
 28 Osita Smith                  Wilde Lake                8.91   2 
 29 Taylor Blake                 C.H. Flowers              8.95   4 
 30 Hoang-Thien Cao              Montgomery B              9.04   6 
 31 Ethan Cadogan                Long Reach                9.14   4 
 32 Jeremy Lyons                 Richard Mont              9.36   7 
 33 Joshua Diop                  Northwood                 9.37   3 
 34 Paul Lee                     Sherwood                  9.40   1 
 35 Ricky Williams               Mt. Hebron                9.49   3 
 36 Caleb Mable                  Riverdale Ba              9.57   5 
 37 Nasier Taylor                John F. Kenn              9.77   5 
 38 Stephen Hilliard             McKinley Tec              9.82   7 
 39 Christopher Rivera           Seneca Valle             10.08   1 
 40 Alexander Schmidt            WJ                       10.37   6 
 41 Tyler Barron                 Gonzaga                  10.66   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyheim Wright               Northwest                 7.39  
  2 Robert Miller                City College              7.58  
  3 Jalen Elliott                Westlake                  7.62  
  4 Jessie Frimpong              Bowie                     7.77  
  5 Ian Davis                    Our Lady Of               7.80  
  6 Dylan Beard                  Archbishop S              7.83  
  7 Jahvante Marcelle            Patriot                   8.05  
  8 William Healy                Gonzaga                   8.08  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:32.15   1 
  2 Largo  'A'                                          1:32.78   1 
  3 Westlake  'A'                                       1:33.19   2 
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:33.55   2 
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:33.59   2 
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:33.92   4 
  7 McDonogh School  'A'                                1:34.01   4 
  8 City College  'A'                                   1:34.03   4 
  9 West Springfield  'A'                               1:34.04   4 
 10 Gar-Field  'A'                                      1:34.41   1 
 11 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:34.69   1 
 12 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:34.86   2 
 13 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:35.15   4 
 14 Atholton  'A'                                       1:35.50   3 
 15 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:35.57   3 
 15 Brooke Point  'A'                                   1:35.57   3 
 17 Newark  'A'                                         1:35.64   5 
 18 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                 1:35.82   5 
 19 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:35.90   1 
 20 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:36.02   6 
 21 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 1:36.04   6 
 22 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     1:36.31   3 
 23 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:36.49   8 
 24 Oakton  'A'                                         1:36.59   2 
 25 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            1:37.04   8 
 26 Franklin  'A'                                       1:37.19   3 
 27 Patriot  'A'                                        1:37.26   9 
 28 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:37.46   5 
 29 North Point  'A'                                    1:37.51   8 
 30 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:37.62   7 
 31 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   1:37.70   8 
 32 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:38.18   6 
 33 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:38.81   5 
 34 River Hill  'A'                                     1:38.95   5 
 35 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:38.99   9 
 36 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:39.57   6 
 37 Brentsville District  'A'                           1:39.74  11 
 38 Linganore  'A'                                      1:40.34  10 
 39 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:40.39   3 
 40 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:40.45   7 
 41 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 1:40.75   9 
 42 Stafford  'A'                                       1:40.95   9 
 43 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:41.23   9 
 44 Northwood  'A'                                      1:41.26   9 
 45 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:41.75   7 
 46 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:41.82   7 
 47 Liberty  'A'                                        1:42.11  10 
 48 Christiana  'A'                                     1:42.30   7 
 49 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              1:42.55   6 
 50 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:42.88  11 
 51 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:42.99  10 
 52 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:43.52  11 
 53 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:43.68   7 
 54 McKinley Tech  'A'                                  1:43.96   6 
 55 Wootton  'A'                                        1:44.78  10 
 56 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:52.29  11 
 -- Glen Mills Sch  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                         DQ  11 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   3:25.79   1 
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:29.21   2 
  3 Westlake  'A'                                       3:29.71   2 
  4 Bowie  'A'                                          3:29.94   2 
  5 Largo  'A'                                          3:30.31   1 
  6 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:31.29   1 
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:32.10   1 
  8 West Springfield  'A'                               3:34.05   1 
  9 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              3:34.27   4 
 10 DuVal  'A'                                          3:34.51   2 
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:34.69   1 
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:35.31   3 
 13 Northwest  'A'                                      3:35.56   1 
 14 Parkdale  'A'                                       3:37.38   3 
 15 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     3:37.51   1 
 16 North Point  'A'                                    3:39.27   2 
 17 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:39.46   3 
 18 Oakton  'A'                                         3:40.13   2 
 19 Patriot  'A'                                        3:41.04   2 
 20 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 3:42.40   4 
 21 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:42.66   3 
 22 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:42.79   4 
 23 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:43.61   2 
 24 Northwood  'A'                                      3:43.62   4 
 25 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:45.31   4 
 26 City College  'A'                                   3:46.50   4 
 27 Linganore  'A'                                      3:46.89   3 
 28 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:47.23   3 
 29 Liberty  'A'                                        3:47.57   4 
 30 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:48.58   5 
 31 Atholton  'A'                                       3:48.93   1 
 32 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:49.65   4 
 33 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:50.03   2 
 34 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           3:51.24   3 
 35 Brentsville District  'A'                           3:53.94   3 
 36 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:55.58   2 
 37 Poolesville  'A'                                    3:55.75   5 
 38 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:56.26   3 
 39 Christiana  'A'                                     4:00.05   4 
 40 Wootton  'A'                                        4:00.19   3 
 41 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:04.34   2 
 42 Aberdeen  'A'                                       4:05.15   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      8:16.98   1 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:25.30   1 
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   8:25.41   1 
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               8:29.34   2 
  5 Marshall, George  'A'                               8:29.73   1 
  6 Mountain View  'A'                                  8:38.60   1 
  7 Atholton  'A'                                       8:38.77   2 
  8 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 8:39.41   2 
  9 Woodbridge  'A'                                     8:40.02   1 
 10 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              8:40.32   1 
 11 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     8:41.26   1 
 12 Largo  'A'                                          8:41.96   2 
 13 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:43.71   3 
 14 Huntingtown  'A'                                    8:43.94   3 
 15 South River  'A'                                    8:44.98   3 
 16 Stafford  'A'                                       8:47.06   2 
 17 Oakton  'A'                                         8:47.51   2 
 18 Chambersburg  'A'                                   8:48.44   4 
 19 Newark  'A'                                         8:50.95   2 
 20 Patriot  'A'                                        8:51.66   2 
 21 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 8:51.84   1 
 22 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           8:53.46   2 
 23 Brentsville District  'A'                           8:54.25   2 
 24 Damascus  'A'                                       8:54.72   3 
 25 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              8:54.98   2 
 26 River Hill  'A'                                     8:55.42   1 
 27 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:55.51   3 
 28 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:56.79   2 
 29 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:57.38   2 
 30 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:57.52   4 
 31 Hershey  'A'                                        8:57.95   3 
 32 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               8:58.74   3 
 33 Springbrook  'A'                                    9:00.00   1 
 34 Wootton  'A'                                        9:00.15   1 
 35 Gar-Field  'A'                                      9:01.63   3 
 36 Franklin  'A'                                       9:04.69   4 
 37 Westlake  'A'                                       9:05.20   4 
 38 South County  'A'                                   9:06.64   3 
 39 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                9:10.19   3 
 40 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:12.44   4 
 41 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 9:13.60   2 
 42 City College  'A'                                   9:16.99   3 
 43 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              9:17.77   4 
 44 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            9:18.67   3 
 45 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   9:19.33   4 
 46 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               9:23.01   4 
 47 Christiana  'A'                                     9:27.99   4 
 48 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:33.48   4 
 49 Linganore  'A'                                      9:33.74   3 
 50 Northwood  'A'                                      9:42.90   4 
 51 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:42.99   4 
 52 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                9:49.84   3 
 53 Aberdeen  'A'                                       9:54.67   4 
 54 Magruder  'A'                                      10:13.04   4 
 
Boys Distance Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                     10:54.86  
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                       11:05.50  
  3 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                11:07.50  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                             11:08.43  
  5 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                11:11.58  
  6 Brentsville District  'A'                          11:11.61  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                11:14.17  
  8 James H. Blake  'A'                                11:17.75  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          11:17.90  
 10 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                    11:22.57  
 11 West Springfield  'A'                              11:28.83  
 12 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             11:31.22  
 13 Hershey  'A'                                       11:33.81  
 14 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              11:39.08  
 15 Woodbridge  'A'                                    11:46.62  
 16 Wootton  'A'                                       11:57.70  
 17 Springbrook  'A'                                   12:01.90  
 18 Calvert  'A'                                       12:05.59  
 19 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               12:20.81  
 20 Aberdeen  'A'                                      12:44.82  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Minilli                 Patriot                6-04.00  
  2 Gregory D'Elia               Quince Orcha           6-02.00  
  3 Keith Barbour                Gar-Field              6-02.00  
  4 Sahil Shrestha               Watkins Mill           6-00.00  
  4 Dylan Bikim                  Quince Orcha           6-00.00  
  6 Marcus Perkins               Newark                 6-00.00  
  7 Lars Eklund                  Linganore              6-00.00  
  8 Mermose Goy                  Paint Branch           5-10.00  
  9 Jahvante Marcelle            Patriot                5-10.00  
 10 Jackson Hopkins              West Springf           5-08.00  
 10 Nnamdi Chandler              Westlake               5-08.00  
 10 Robert Gicheru               Northwest              5-08.00  
 10 Michael Williams             Northern-Cal           5-08.00  
 10 Ali Brown                    Chambersburg           5-08.00  
 15 Jahsani Findlay              Long Reach             5-08.00  
 15 Daniel Adu                   West Springf           5-08.00  
 17 Quenten Stuart               St. Charles            5-08.00  
 -- Kahalifa Ndir                C.H. Flowers                NH  
 -- Beau DeKonick                Washington-L                NH  
 -- Justin Williams              C.H. Flowers                NH  
 -- Aaron Souza                  Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Abraham Cherif               Towson                      NH  
 -- Hari Patel                   Montgomery B                NH  
 -- Eric Sullivan                Hershey                     NH  
 -- Kaleel Day                   City College                NH  
 -- Gary Smith                   Brooke Point                NH  
 -- Sery Pouamon                 John F. Kenn                NH  
 -- Nathan Bruns                 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Toloupe Ogunlola             Fairmont Hei                NH  
 -- DeAndre Sheppard             Cape Henlope                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Barstow                 Osbourn Park          13-06.00  
  2 Wes Gurnee                   Unionville            12-06.00  
  3 Chris Spiess                 Clarksburg            12-00.00  
  4 Edwin Ahn                    South County          11-06.00  
  5 Ryan Dougherty               Oakton                11-00.00  
  6 Andrew Ankeny                Loyola Blake          11-00.00  
  7 Steven Martin                Woodbridge            11-00.00  
  7 Braeden Balch                Liberty               11-00.00  
  9 Jose Hannan                  Bethesda-Che          10-00.00  
 10 Kyle Yi                      Clarksburg            10-00.00  
 10 Paul Pittman                 Woodson, W.           10-00.00  
 -- Jason Cho                    South County                NH  
 -- Benjamin Paulis              Towson                      NH  
 -- Jonathan Paravano            Georgetown P                NH  
 -- Stephen Tauber               Archbishop C                NH  
 -- Ryan Head                    Cape Henlope                NH  
 -- Jaelyn Demory                Woodbridge                FAIL  
 -- Tim McEvoy                   Osbourn Park              FAIL  
 -- Michael Fairbanks            South County              FAIL  
 -- Malik Langley                Gar-Field                 FAIL  
 -- Connor Motsko                McDonogh Sch              FAIL  
 -- Matthew Wingate              Mt. Hebron                FAIL  
 -- Daniel Goodman               Northwest                 FAIL  
 -- Dillon Cutaiar               Mt. Hebron                FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Allen                 Bullis                21-06.00  
  2 Perry Donker                 South County          21-05.00  
  3 Anthony Woods                Northwest             21-00.50  
  4 Joshua Netterville           Northwest             20-11.00  
  5 Timothy Ballah               Bowie                 20-08.50  
  6 Gbanka Hallowell             Woodbridge            19-11.50  
  7 Tre Ross                     Brooke Point          19-08.50  
  8 Ethan Liu                    Winston Chur          19-08.00  
  9 Kaleb Holton                 WJ                    19-06.00  
 10 Renaldo Smith                Sherwood              19-05.00  
 11 Marcus Perkins               Newark                19-03.00  
 12 Ian Davis                    Our Lady Of           19-02.00  
 12 Chandler Valentine           Brooke Point          19-02.00  
 14 Tylor Youngblood             Woodson, W.           19-01.00  
 15 Brian Nelson                 C.H. Flowers          19-00.50  
 15 Hykeem Evans                 Cape Henlope          19-00.50  
 17 Steven Seals                 West Springf          18-10.00  
 18 Adam Hinders                 Woodson, W.           18-09.50  
 18 Drew Byrd                    Richard Mont          18-09.50  
 20 Collins Takah                Springbrook           18-09.00  
 21 Nick Wu                      West Springf          18-08.50  
 22 Daniel Terminello            Oakton                18-08.00  
 23 Christopher Butler           Montgomery B          18-07.50  
 24 Jeffrey Bilbo                Osbourn Park          18-07.00  
 24 Chris Leby                   Clarksburg            18-07.00  
 26 Michael Bell                 Loyola Blake          18-06.00  
 27 Karl Zuber                   Woodson, W.           18-05.00  
 28 Nicholas Kent                Mt. Hebron            18-04.00  
 29 Cortez Jackson               Riverdale Ba          18-03.00  
 30 Kammeron Green               Chambersburg          18-02.50  
 30 Chris Baylor                 Woodbridge            18-02.50  
 32 Jonathan Garagiola           Poolesville           18-02.00  
 33 Derek Tay                    Patriot               18-01.00  
 33 James Medrano                Washington L          18-01.00  
 35 Cameron Kisailus             Gonzaga               17-08.50  
 36 Eric Sullivan                Hershey               17-06.50  
 37 Amael Etcheu                 Quince Orcha          17-01.50  
 38 Andrew South                 Osbourn Park          17-00.00  
 39 William Janey                Annapolis             16-11.50  
 40 Nathan Reed                  Aberdeen              16-10.50  
 41 Kamal Vauls                  John F. Kenn          16-06.50  
 42 Eric Holton                  Riverdale Ba          16-05.00  
 43 Leo West                     Montgomery B          16-04.00  
 44 Lawrence Jung                Wootton               16-03.50  
 45 Kevin Simms                  Fairmont Hei          15-09.00  
 46 Kevin Atkins                 Annapolis             15-07.00  
 47 Joey Leonard                 Glenelg               15-06.00  
 48 Cassell Robinson             McKinley Tec          15-00.00  
 49 Jamir Grayton                McKinley Tec          14-04.00  
 -- Wardell Allen                Cape Henlope              FOUL  
 -- Jacob Wible                  Aberdeen                  FOUL  
 -- Ricky Williams               Mt. Hebron                FOUL  
 -- Jeffrey Onyeador             C.H. Flowers              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry Donker                 South County          45-03.00  
  2 Elisha Harrell               Woodbridge            44-10.00  
  3 Jeffrey Onyeador             C.H. Flowers          44-03.50  
  4 Donovan Becket-Simms         Seneca Valle          44-03.50  
  5 Calvin Taylor                Bowie                 43-01.25  
  6 Renaldo Smith                Sherwood              43-01.25  
  7 Aaron Souza                  Long Reach            42-03.00  
  8 Langston Stephens            Bullis                42-00.00  
  9 Cameron Brown                Bullis                40-10.00  
 10 Adam Kinder                  Huntingtown           40-08.50  
 11 Jahvante Marcelle            Patriot               40-07.00  
 12 Tyler Stowell                Yorktown              40-03.00  
 13 Keiron Fontaine              Edison, Thom          40-02.50  
 14 Joshua Routh                 Edison, Thom          40-00.50  
 15 Meki Bowers                  Long Reach            39-11.75  
 16 Daniel Adu                   West Springf          39-11.50  
 17 Danarian King                John F. Kenn          39-10.50  
 18 Michael Bell                 Loyola Blake          39-03.00  
 19 Kammeron Green               Chambersburg          39-02.00  
 20 Ethan Liu                    Winston Chur          39-01.50  
 21 Boris Baning                 Bowie                 38-11.00  
 22 Connor Robinson              Wilde Lake            38-10.00  
 23 Chris Leby                   Clarksburg            38-04.50  
 24 Cameron Kane                 Springbrook           37-11.00  
 25 Kaleb Holton                 WJ                    37-10.50  
 26 Juvet Ebai                   Paint Branch          37-06.00  
 27 Franklin Harris              Gar-Field             37-02.00  
 28 Marqis Telesef               Largo                 36-07.00  
 29 Nicholas Kent                Mt. Hebron            36-05.00  
 30 Dvale Mudd                   Glen Mills S          36-00.50  
 31 Sam Gonson                   Gonzaga               35-10.00  
 32 James Cobb                   Paint Branch          35-09.75  
 33 Cameron Kisailus             Gonzaga               35-02.50  
 34 Jackson Puente               WJ                    35-00.50  
 35 Kyle Mayden                  City College          35-00.00  
 -- Chandler Valentine           Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Tre Ross                     Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Cullen Yankey                Our Lady Of                 ND  
 -- Michael Mbawuike             Gar-Field                   ND  
 -- Myles Jarman                 Springbrook                 ND  
 -- TJ Lyles                     Wilde Lake                  ND  
 -- Steven Seals                 West Springf                ND  
 -- Davon Franks                 McKinley Tec                ND  
 -- Tobias Hurley                Westlake                    ND  
 -- Hamza Barnes                 Christiana                  ND  
 -- Jamir Grayton                McKinley Tec              FOUL  
 -- Elias Lindsey                Oakton                    FOUL  
 -- Kevin Simms                  Fairmont Hei              FOUL  
 -- Tory Duckett                 Archbishop C              FOUL  
 -- Taylor Blake                 C.H. Flowers              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benedict Draghi              Washington-L          57-07.75  
  2 Kelton Chastulik             Chambersburg          52-08.50  
  3 Jabari Bennnett              Gonzaga               51-03.00  
  4 Arik Smith                   Gilman                50-06.50  
  5 Antoine Auguste              Washington-L          49-03.00  
  6 Robert Meador                Huntingtown           48-09.25  
  7 Myles Campbell               Westlake              46-11.50  
  8 Alexander Devine             La Plata              46-01.50  
  9 Josh Cabaniss                Liberty               45-07.25  
 10 James Moye                   Largo                 45-00.75  
 11 Charles Monie                C.H. Flowers          44-11.50  
 12 Osajele Ikheloa              Sherwood              44-02.00  
 13 Nanakofi Appiah              C.H. Flowers          43-11.25  
 14 Erik Blautzik                Rockville             43-00.50  
 15 Saboor Davis-Wallace         Glen Mills S          42-09.50  
 16 Luca Pagni                   Liberty               42-05.50  
 17 Tyler Bowling                Liberty               41-11.25  
 18 Ajani Grant                  Paint Branch          41-06.00  
 19 Tajai Romano                 Clarksburg            41-04.75  
 20 Raiquan Mosley               Cape Henlope          41-03.25  
 21 Semaj Robinson               Glen Mills S          41-02.75  
 22 Dae'Trell Gordon             Atholton              41-02.25  
 23 Caleb Gills                  Northwest             40-11.25  
 24 Eric Hunter                  Newark                39-11.00  
 25 Drew Witalec                 Brooke Point          39-09.25  
 26 Eric Bussman                 Mt. Hebron            39-07.50  
 27 Sam Count                    Atholton              39-06.25  
 28 M att Selba                  Archbishop C          39-03.00  
 29 Robert Mitchell              Cape Henlope          38-11.00  
 30 Nasheed Bridgeman            Gonzaga               35-05.25  
 30 Neil Alban                   Watkins Mill          35-05.25  
 32 Del Yarweh                   Christiana            34-08.50  
 33 Leonardo Rivas               Mt. Hebron            33-09.25  
 34 Conner George                Watkins Mill          33-04.25  
 35 Tyler Davidson               Archbishop C          33-03.50  
 36 Justin Roomets               Quince Orcha          32-10.75  
 37 Tim Lehr                     Clarksburg            31-04.00  
 38 Matthew Beekey               Clarksburg            31-02.75  
 39 Michael Morgan               Poolesville           30-00.00  
 40 Austin Allen                 Bullis                29-11.75  
 41 Jacob Likins                 La Plata              28-09.50  
 42 Anton Brown                  McKinley Tec          26-03.25  
 -- Christopher Alexy            Huntingtown                 ND  
 -- Justin Nguyen                John F. Kenn                ND  
 -- Tim Allison                  Stafford                    ND  
 -- Joe Russo                    Linganore                   ND  
 -- Troy Moore                   Riverdale Ba                ND  
 -- Charles Leonard              Newark                      ND  
 -- Cameron Brown                Bullis                      ND  
 -- Nathan Scott                 Dunbar                      ND  
 -- Chimaobi Iwumune             Archbishop C                ND  
 -- Eddie Umana                  Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Edwin Reyes                  Fairmont Hei                ND  
 -- Jovan Percy-Byrd             Largo                       ND  
 -- Patrick Lewsen               Oakton                      ND  
 -- Thomas Felder                Dunbar                      ND  
 -- Tim Eng                      Gar-Field                   ND  


Return to Top

Email | About