MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2013-05-25

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 07:56 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                  11.97Q  1.8  2 
  2 Lexus Ramsey              11 Bowie                    12.16Q  3.2  1 
  3 Deborah Olawuni           11 Montgomery Blair         12.31Q  1.8  2 
  4 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point              12.43Q  3.2  1 
  5 Bethany White             11 Magruder                 12.55q  3.2  1 
  6 Dominque France           12 Arundel                  12.58q  1.8  2 
  7 India Griffin             11 Henry A. Wise            12.59q  3.2  1 
  8 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point              12.70q  3.2  1 
  9 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill                12.82   1.8  2 
 10 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                 12.86   1.8  2 
 11 Briana Gooding            12 Bowie                    12.91   1.8  2 
 12 Elise Bratton             10 Arundel                  12.95   3.2  1 
 13 Tiffany Woods             10 Sherwood                 13.02   1.8  2 
 14 Thelma Ejimofor           12 Perry Hall               13.13   3.2  1 
 15 Sydney Spencer             9 Clarksburg               13.28   3.2  1 
 16 Alyn Sankar               12 Kenwood                  13.45   1.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexus Ramsey              11 Bowie                    12.05   3.7  10   
  2 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                  12.15   3.7   8   
  3 Deborah Olawuni           11 Montgomery Blair         12.20   3.7   6   
  4 India Griffin             11 Henry A. Wise            12.40   3.7   5    12.394
  5 Bethany White             11 Magruder                 12.40   3.7   4    12.396
  6 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point              12.48   3.7   3   
  7 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point              12.49   3.7   2   
  8 Dominque France           12 Arundel                  12.74   3.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexus Ramsey              11 Bowie                    24.81Q  2.5  1 
  2 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                  25.26Q  2.9  2 
  3 Janice George             12 Bowie                    25.34Q  2.9  2 
  4 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point              25.44Q  2.5  1 
  5 India Griffin             11 Henry A. Wise            25.52q  2.5  1 
  6 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point              25.74q  2.5  1 
  7 Martha Sam                10 Blake                    25.80q  2.9  2 
  8 Deborah Olawuni           11 Montgomery Blair         25.88q  2.5  1 
  9 Domoah Kutu-Akoi          11 Kennedy                  26.27   2.9  2 
 10 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                 26.43   2.5  1 
 11 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest                26.50   2.5  1 
 12 Dominque France           12 Arundel                  26.51   2.9  2 
 13 Precious Igwebuike         9 Paint Branch             27.00   2.9  2 
 14 Briana Gooding            12 Bowie                    27.02   2.9  2 
 15 Ravyn Johnson             10 Broadneck                27.08   2.9  2 
 16 Destiny Davis              9 Western                  27.38   2.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexus Ramsey              11 Bowie                    24.51   1.1  10   
  2 Janice George             12 Bowie                    24.76   1.1   8   
  3 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                  24.80   1.1   6   
  4 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point              24.97   1.1   5   
  5 Martha Sam                10 Blake                    25.03   1.1   4   
  6 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point              25.62   1.1   3   
  7 India Griffin             11 Henry A. Wise            25.68   1.1   2    25.674
  8 Deborah Olawuni           11 Montgomery Blair         25.68   1.1   1    25.680
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                  56.60   2  10   
  2 Janice George             12 Bowie                    56.74   2   8   
  3 Martha Sam                10 Blake                    57.78   2   6   
  4 Funmi Daramola            11 Paint Branch             59.22   2   5   
  5 Taylor Williams           10 Bowie                    59.23   2   4   
  6 Dana Eckerstrom           10 Northwest                59.65   1   3   
  7 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point              59.83   2   2   
  8 Genae Butler              12 Western                  59.89   2   1   
  9 Fatmata Kanu              12 Bladensburg            1:00.90   1 
 10 Kendrah Bullock           09 North Point            1:01.01   1 
 11 Kyaja Williams             9 Western                1:01.06   1 
 12 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest              1:03.55   2 
 -- Ravyn Johnson             10 Broadneck                   FS   1 
 -- Nicolette Clarke          12 Kennedy                     DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clare Severe               9 Walt Whitman           2:17.27   2  10   
  2 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC            2:19.26   2   8   
  3 Taylor Williams           10 Bowie                  2:21.13   2   6   
  4 Obichi Onwukwe            10 Parkdale               2:21.95   2   5   
  5 Genae Butler              12 Western                2:23.22   2   4   
  6 Valencia Mcdowell         09 North Point            2:23.25   1   3   
  7 Heidi Reed                12 Leonardtown            2:24.22   1   2   
  8 Grace McDonald            11 Sherwood               2:25.67   1   1   
  9 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman           2:26.32   1 
 10 Naomi Sheppard            11 Northwest              2:26.75   1 
 11 Imahni Johnson            12 North Point            2:27.97   1 
 12 Karen Escobedo            11 Springbrook            2:30.25   1 
 13 Imani Matthews            11 C.H. Flowers           2:30.68   2 
 14 D'Atra Davis              12 North Point            2:30.73   2 
 15 Sashane Williams          11 Bladensburg            2:30.89   2 
 16 Michelle Krach            11 Perry Hall             2:38.71   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clare Severe               9 Walt Whitman           5:05.34   10   
  2 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC            5:06.78    8   
  3 Isabel Griffith           11 Dulaney                5:10.07    6   
  4 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman           5:13.42    5   
  5 Heidi Reed                12 Leonardtown            5:14.49    4   
  6 Sydney Almeida            12 Springbrook            5:14.60    3   
  7 Kristin Meek               9 Dulaney                5:18.06    2   
  8 Sophie El-Masry            9 R. Montgomery          5:20.42    1   
  9 D'Atra Davis              12 North Point            5:24.14  
 10 Ellie Smith               12 Broadneck              5:26.34  
 11 Carly Bunting             11 South River            5:27.75  
 12 Natalie Eastwood          12 Westminster            5:30.99  
 13 Charde Barnes             12 Bowie                  5:41.37  
 14 Esther Omolola            12 Parkdale               5:45.75  
 15 Jada Tinch                12 Henry A. Wise          6:18.85  
 16 Daionna Young             12 E. Roosevelt           6:26.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC           10:56.52   10   
  2 Isabel Griffith           11 Dulaney               10:59.46    8   
  3 Sydney Almeida            12 Springbrook           11:18.72    6   
  4 Kristin Meek               9 Dulaney               11:18.75    5   
  5 Natalie Eastwood          12 Westminster           11:27.39    4   
  6 Abbey Daley               12 Clarksburg            11:30.42    3   
  7 D'Atra Davis              12 North Point           11:31.19    2   
  8 Lucie Noall               10 Clarksburg            11:31.38    1   
  9 Julie Koffler             11 Severna Park          11:44.46  
 10 Skylar Moore              11 Perry Hall            11:45.15  
 11 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman          11:51.27  
 12 Carly Bunting             11 South River           11:56.40  
 13 Morgan Taylor             12 Broadneck             12:13.67  
 14 Charde Barnes             12 Bowie                 12:18.06  
 15 Chyna Sequeira            10 Bowie                 13:18.16  
 16 Maggie Yuan               10 E. Roosevelt          13:43.08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                  14.80Q  1.4  3 
  2 Jori Cook                 12 E. Roosevelt             14.95Q  1.6  2 
  3 Laura Shaner              12 Leonardtown              15.40Q  0.5  1 
  4 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                  14.92Q  1.4  3 
  5 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill                15.25Q  1.6  2 
  6 Leondra Correia            9 Northwest                15.47Q  0.5  1 
  7 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg               14.94q  1.4  3 
  8 Kali Dawson               10 South River              15.76q  0.5  1 
  9 Maja Wichart-Donzo        10 Catonsville              16.10   0.5  1 
 10 Sarah Caggiano            10 Leonardtown              16.68   1.6  2 
 11 Erykah Ellerby             9 Mervo                    17.40   0.5  1 
 12 Jalisa Moore              11 Bladensburg              17.78   1.4  3 
 13 Gabrielle Cudjoe          11 Blake                    17.80   0.5  1 
 14 Raenell Dorsey            12 Old Mill                 17.93   1.4  3 
 15 Hayley Mazur              10 Sherwood                 18.29   1.6  2 
 16 Genesis Oliver            10 Bowie                    19.76   1.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                  14.42   2.0  10   
  2 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill                14.72   2.0   8   
  3 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg               14.81   2.0   6   
  4 Jori Cook                 12 E. Roosevelt             15.04   2.0   5   
  5 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                  15.12   2.0   4   
  6 Laura Shaner              12 Leonardtown              15.41   2.0   3   
  7 Leondra Correia            9 Northwest                15.47   2.0   2   
  8 Kali Dawson               10 South River              15.59   2.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          4A: $ 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                  45.59   2  10   
  2 Laura Shaner              12 Leonardtown              46.65   2   8   
  3 Camille McLean            11 Meade                    47.28   2   6   
  4 C.Naqiyah Abdallah        12 Baltimore Poly           47.73   1   5   
  5 Deja Stevenson             9 Baltimore Poly           47.93   1   4   
  6 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC              48.12   2   3   
  7 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg               48.47   2   2   
  8 Rebecca Feliciano         12 Old Mill                 49.21   1   1   
  9 Sarah Caggiano            10 Leonardtown              49.45   1 
 10 Jasmine Diggs             10 Paint Branch             49.50   1 
 11 Dyonne Hicks               9 C.H. Flowers             50.95   1 
 12 Lena Allen                12 Henry A. Wise            52.30   1 
 13 Genesis Oliver            10 Bowie                    53.25   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                            47.57   2  10   
     1) Briana Gooding 12               2) Lexus Ramsey 11                
     3) Taylor Williams 10              4) Janice George 12               
  2 Magruder  'A'                                         48.39   2   8   
     1) Celine Antwi 12                 2) Keila Robertson 9              
     3) Zionna Scott 11                 4) Bethany White 11               
  3 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                    49.02   2   6   
     1) Kayla Truesdel 11               2) India Griffin 11               
     3) Taylor Clark 12                 4) Tomi Tabler 12                 
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                                   49.51   2   5   
     1) Larre Hodge 12                  2) Domoah Kutu-Akoi 11            
     3) Nicolette Clarke 12             4) Rachel Laryea 10               
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 49.60   2   4   
     1) Martina Atabong 12              2) Gwladys Fotso 11               
     3) Susanna Maisto 9                4) Deborah Olawuni 11             
  6 James H. Blake  'A'                                   49.86   2   3   
     1) Gabrielle Cudjoe 11             2) Sarah Moore 11                 
     3) Kaela Jones 10                  4) Martha Sam 10                  
  7 Arundel  'A'                                          49.92   2   2   
     1) Maruina Flythe 9                2) Elise Bratton 10               
     3) Vanna Lewis 9                   4) Dominque France 12             
  8 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               50.23   2   1   
     1) Dasia Adams 12                  2) Marilyn Rodriguez 12           
     3) Tise Taiwo 12                   4) Ashley Christopher 12          
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                50.24   1 
     1) Jori Cook 12                    2) Kaila Charles 9                
     3) Nia Walker 10                   4) Jayla Partlow 9                
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                     50.35   1 
     1) Rashida Wurie 11                2) Yusrah Adebayo 10              
     3) Adassa Phillips 10              4) Precious Igwebuike 9           
 11 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                     51.06   1 
     1) Jamiece Hargrove 12             2) Briana Bailey 12               
     3) Danielle Coker 11               4) Dara Kelly 12                  
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                      51.15   1 
     1) Laura Shaner 12                 2) Cassie Abell 12                
     3) Kayla Ruiz 12                   4) Shaana Bishop 10               
 13 North Point  'A'                                      51.23   1 
     1) Eve Moten 09                    2) Aliah Cherry 11                
     3) Jessica Hightower 09            4) Kendrah Bullock 09             
 14 Perry Hall  'A'                                       51.61   1 
     1) Celina Thomas 9                 2) Korie Robinson 11              
     3) Gabrielle Lange 9               4) Thelma Ejimofor 12             
 15 Kenwood  'A'                                          51.78   1 
     1) Shaneara Terry 12               2) Brianna Best 10                
     3) Monique Brittingham 12          4) Alyn Sankar 12                 
 16 Old Mill  'A'                                         52.75   1 
     1) Raenell Dorsey 12               2) Tessa Butler 10                
     3) Lara Hodak 12                   4) Rebecca Feliciano 12           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison    
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2009        E. Roosevelt                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          1:42.51   2  10   
     1) Jazmine Wiggs 9                 2) Lexus Ramsey 11                
     3) Taylor Williams 10              4) Janice George 12               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      1:44.24   2   8   
     1) Tiara Wellman 11                2) Chanel Solomon 9               
     3) Naomi Sheppard 11               4) Dana Eckerstrom 10             
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:44.49   2   6   
     1) Laura Shaner 12                 2) Bria Flowers 10                
     3) Shaana Bishop 10                4) Taylor Superior 12             
  4 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:45.37   2   5   
     1) Kafilat Olaidiran 11            2) Gwladys Fotso 11               
     3) Susanna Maisto 9                4) Deborah Olawuni 11             
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:46.01   2   4   
     1) Precious Igwebuike 9            2) Adassa Phillips 10             
     3) Yusrah Adebayo 10               4) Funmi Daramola 11              
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:46.10   2   3   
     1) Briana Bailey 12                2) Crystal Godette 12             
     3) Danielle Coker 11               4) Imani Matthews 11              
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:46.68   2   2   
     1) Dasia Adams 12                  2) Marilyn Rodriguez 12           
     3) Tise Taiwo 12                   4) Ashley Christopher 12          
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       1:47.12   1   1   
     1) Celine Antwi 12                 2) Keila Robertson 9              
     3) Lindsey Andonian 12             4) Bethany White 11               
  9 James H. Blake  'A'                                 1:49.39   1 
     1) Gabrielle Cudjoe 11             2) Martha Sam 10                  
     3) Kaela Jones 10                  4) Sarah Moore 11                 
 10 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 1:49.96   1 
     1) Tabitha Pyatt 11                2) Teriah Whitlock 9              
     3) Lechi Nwanegwo 12               4) C.Naqiyah Abdallah 12          
 11 Laurel  'A'                                         1:50.81   1 
     1) Tori Eley 11                    2) Karen Vital 11                 
     3) Bridgette Manful 9              4) Nadjad Nikabou 10              
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:51.41   1 
     1) Kayla Wheeler 10                2) Loreen Agandi 12               
     3) Isabel Lopez 11                 4) Cristina Lopez 9               
 13 Arundel  'A'                                        1:51.54   1 
     1) Maruina Flythe 9                2) Vanna Lewis 9                  
     3) Brianna Bagby 12                4) Elise Bratton 10               
 14 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:52.11   1 
     1) Morgan Cogdell 10               2) Dorian Montegue 9              
     3) Rebecca Feliciano 12            4) Essence Corley 10              
 -- Henry A. Wise  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Taylor Clark 12                 2) India Griffin 11               
     3) Kayla Truesdel 11               4) Tomi Tabler 12                 
 -- Meade  'A'                                               DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d
     1) Jasmine Bandy 11                2) Kimiyah Straughn 10            
     3) Paige Mock 10                   4) Aharon Salaam 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          4A: $ 1:37.41                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                    3:54.50   2  10   
     1) Aliah Cherry 11                 2) Imahni Johnson 12              
     3) Valencia Mcdowell 09            4) Mercedes Tillman 12            
  2 Wootton  'A'                                        3:58.14   2   8   
     1) Kara Huie 11                    2) Sylvia Deppen 12               
     3) Rachel Maizel 9                 4) Gwen Shaw 12                   
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      4:00.26   2   6   
     1) Kat Lake 10                     2) Chanel Solomon 9               
     3) Naomi Sheppard 11               4) Dana Eckerstrom 10             
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:01.39   2   5   
     1) Tiffany Woods 10                2) Grace McDonald 11              
     3) Karimat Afinnih 12              4) Lauren Woods 10                
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:03.31   2   4   
     1) Taylor Superior 12              2) Kayla Ruiz 12                  
     3) Bria Flowers 10                 4) Shaana Bishop 10               
  6 Western  'A'                                        4:04.31   1   3   
     1) Kyaja Williams 9                2) China Davis 12                 
     3) Olympia Baryayebwa 11           4) Genae Butler 12                
  7 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 4:04.83   1   2   
     1) Larre Hodge 12                  2) Eudorah Vital 11               
     3) Robin Williams 11               4) Nicolette Clarke 12            
  8 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  4:05.68   1   1   
     1) Sydney Gainous 12               2) Taylor Clark 12                
     3) Lena Allen 12                   4) Donica Morris 12               
  9 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:07.80   2 
     1) Fatmata Kanu 12                 2) Aminat Ambali 12               
     3) Nichole Magana 10               4) Sashane Williams 11            
 10 Meade  'A'                                          4:12.34   2 
     1) Kaila Brooks 11                 2) Nichelle McMillan 12           
     3) Jasmine Bandy 11                4) Camille McLean 11              
 11 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   4:12.37   1 
     1) Jamiece Hargrove 12             2) Alexis Baynes 10               
     3) Ciara Scott 12                  4) Danielle Coker 11              
 12 South River  'A'                                    4:13.26   1 
     1) Reilly Wagner 10                2) Julia Gielen 12                
     3) Caroline Thompson 10            4) Kali Dawson 10                 
 13 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:13.78   1 
     1) Cristina Lopez 9                2) Loreen Agandi 12               
     3) Aryanna Graham 9                4) Shainai Jean-Baptiste 9        
 14 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 4:14.62   1 
     1) C.Naqiyah Abdallah 12           2) Teriah Whitlock 9              
     3) Lechi Nwanegwo 12               4) Deja Stevenson 9               
 15 Laurel  'A'                                         4:16.44   2 
     1) Nadjad Nikabou 10               2) Karen Vital 11                 
     3) Tori Eley 11                    4) Bridgette Manful 9             
 16 Magruder  'A'                                       4:18.35   1 
     1) Celine Antwi 12                 2) Shelby Trout 9                 
     3) Lindsey Andonian 12             4) Lidia Castillo 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton                          
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:31.99   10   
     1) Laura Nakasaka 12               2) Nora McUmber 10                
     3) Helen Webster 11                4) Caroline Beakes 10             
  2 Wootton  'A'                                        9:42.03    8   
     1) Grace Dellapa 9                 2) Kiralyn Harrison 11            
     3) Kirsten Schroeder 12            4) Dana Sung 11                   
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      9:43.38    6   
     1) Kat Lake 10                     2) Briana DiNardo 10              
     3) Gaby Go 10                      4) Naomi Sheppard 11              
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:43.56    5   
     1) Dorothy Neher 9                 2) Caroline Elmendorf 11          
     3) Lela Walter 9                   4) Clare Severe 9                 
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                      9:55.10    4   
     1) Ellie Smith 12                  2) Elaine Jaross 9                
     3) Rachel Armstrong 11             4) Sophia Cologer 12              
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             10:04.47    3   
     1) Kaila Charles 9                 2) AhYoung Kimara 11              
     3) Mary Comming 10                 4) Elise Allen 12                 
  7 Severna Park  'A'                                  10:06.37    2   
     1) Julia Downing 12                2) Maddy Keller 10                
     3) Emma Hand 9                     4) Ryan Hussey 9                  
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:07.02    1   
     1) Mary Lee Lawrence 12            2) Breanna Boggan 11              
     3) Juhee Kim 11                    4) Jessica Weinreich 11           
  9 North Point  'A'                                   10:07.84  
     1) Lauren Gibbs 09                 2) Imahni Johnson 12              
     3) Keyona Islar 12                 4) Valencia Mcdowell 09           
 10 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                  10:08.38  
     1) Ciara Scott 12                  2) Imani Matthews 11              
     3) Alexis Baynes 10                4) Danielle Coker 11              
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:08.38  
     1) Grace McDonald 11               2) Gabrielle Yore 11              
     3) Molly Hierholzer 10             4) Amanda Tomlinson 12            
 12 Parkdale  'A'                                      10:11.94  
     1) Obichi Onwukwe 10               2) Esther Omolola 12              
     3) Jolaade Adepoju 11              4) Ashley Gbedo 10                
 13 Bladensburg  'A'                                   10:18.55  
     1) Sashane Williams 11             2) Nichole Magana 10              
     3) Esther Ademola 12               4) Aminat Ambali 12               
 14 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:22.09  
     1) Cristina Lopez 9                2) Abby Cahalan 11                
     3) Aryanna Graham 9                4) Alison Schwartz 11             
 15 Western  'A'                                       10:23.64  
     1) Nakiarah Johnson 12             2) China Davis 12                 
     3) Olympia Baryayebwa 11           4) Genae Butler 12                
 16 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:39.10  
     1) Amanda Brady 11                 2) Michelle Sutherland 11         
     3) Emily Plunkett 11               4) Rachel Labatt 12               
 17 Westminster  'A'                                   10:42.13  
     1) Holly Ozgun 11                  2) Jordan Mann 10                 
     3) Erin Finn 10                    4) Erin Moberly 10                
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui                        
          4A: $  5-08  2009        Amber Melville, North Carroll               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabitha Pyatt             11 Baltimore Poly         5-04.00   10   
  2 Meghan McGowan            12 Arundel                5-02.00    8   
  3 Kenyetta Louis            12 Bowie                  5-02.00    6   
  4 Danielle Baker            12 North Point            5-02.00    5   
  5 Taylor Superior           12 Leonardtown            5-02.00    4   
  6 Zahara Sani               12 Paint Branch           5-02.00    3   
  7 Emily Lottes              11 Perry Hall             5-00.00    1.50
  7 Reilly Wagner             10 South River            5-00.00    1.50
  9 Kali Dawson               10 South River            5-00.00  
 10 Hayley Henshaw            12 Northwest              5-00.00  
 11 Naja McAdam               10 Clarksburg             5-00.00  
 12 Gabriella Silva           10 Winston Churchil       4-10.00  
 12 Jonteal Hasty             10 Glen Burnie            4-10.00  
 -- Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Aleya Mayo                 9 Henry A. Wise               NH  
 -- Endasia Mitchell          10 Perry Hall                  NH  
 -- Bianca White               9 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Alize Wells               10 Henry A. Wise               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Staisloff            12 Severna Park          11-06.00   10   
  2 Alex Howell               10 Westminster           10-06.00    8   
  3 Catherine Panasenkov      12 Quince Orchard         9-06.00    6   
  4 Lea Carter                10 South River            9-00.00    4   
  4 Endasia Mitchell          10 Perry Hall             9-00.00    4   
  4 Fionna Schoener            9 Severna Park           9-00.00    4   
  7 Shaneara Terry            12 Kenwood                8-06.00    2   
  8 Andrea Christmas          11 Northwest              8-00.00    0.50
  8 Brittni Shawen            10 Severna Park           8-00.00    0.50
 -- Alexandra Onsi             9 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Sarah Taylor              12 Chesapeake-AA               NH  
 -- Karlina Bernadzikowski    10 Kenwood                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          4A: $ 19-06.50  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill             17-08.00   1.3  10   
     17-04(7.3) 17-08(1.3) 17-06.75(7.9) 17-00(5.2) 17-04(3.4) 17-04(7.1)
  2 Ana Gomerez               12 Walter Johnson        17-05.50   1.3   8   
     16-03(6.8) 17-05.50(1.3) 16-09(0.1) 16-00.25(4.8) 16-09.25(0.5) 16-06(NWI)
  3 Fanny Chen                11 Winston Churchil      17-04.50   9.1   6   
     16-07.50(0.7) 16-03(7.1) 16-11.50(2.7) 17-00(3.6) 17-04(0.7) 17-04.50(9.1)
  4 Danielle Baker            12 North Point           17-03.50   3.8   5   
     16-01(2.1) 16-11(2.7) 16-09.50(5.8) 16-01.50(4.2) 17-03.50(3.8) 16-03(6.0)
  5 Ashley Christopher        12 R. Montgomery         17-03.25   2.3   4   
     16-01.50(5.0) 16-04.50(3.8) 17-03.25(2.3)          
  6 Aharon Salaam             11 Meade                 16-08.00   3.4   3   
     15-05.50(6.0) 15-06.50(4.6) 16-08(3.4) 15-10.25(2.1) 16-02.50(0.7) 16-05.50(1.9)
  7 Shaana Bishop             10 Leonardtown           16-07.25   9.9   2   
     16-07.25(9.9) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(2.9)           
  8 AhYoung Kimara            11 E. Roosevelt          16-04.50   3.3   1   
     FOUL(8.7) FOUL(3.8) 16-04.50(3.3) FOUL(3.8) 15-10(6.9) FOUL(3.6)
  9 Nichelle McMillian        11 Meade                 16-03.50   5.0 
     16-03.50(5.0) 15-08.50(3.8) 15-10.50(5.0) 16-00(3.6) 16-02(5.6) 16-01(5.2)
 10 Taylor Superior           12 Leonardtown           16-03.50   1.3 
     14-09.75(6.6) 14-08.50(4.4) 16-03.50(1.3)           
 11 Maja Wichart-Donzo        10 Catonsville           16-00.25   5.0 
     16-00.25(5.0) 15-06.50(5.8) 15-09(2.5)           
 12 Brianna Best              10 Kenwood               16-00.00   3.4 
     15-07(6.9) 13-05(7.1) 16-00(3.4)           
 13 Alyn Sankar               12 Kenwood               15-11.00   2.7 
     15-11(2.7) 15-07(2.5) FOUL(5.0)           
 14 Kendall Rankin            12 E. Roosevelt          15-10.00   1.9 
     15-05(1.5) 15-06.25(2.1) 15-10(1.9)           
 15 Keila Robertson            9 Magruder              15-09.00   6.6 
     13-02(4.6) 14-10.25(5.6) 15-09(6.6)           
 16 Gwladys Fotso             11 Montgomery Blair      15-05.00   2.3 
     15-02(5.2) 15-05(2.3) 15-04(3.3)           
 17 Kenyetta Louis            12 Bowie                 15-01.00   4.4 
     FOUL(1.3) 15-01(4.4) 14-08(5.8)          
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Danielle Baker            12 North Point           37-03.00   1.7  10   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) 37-03(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill             37-01.00   0.8   8   
     36-03.75(1.7) 33-08.25(3.7) 35-03(1.8) 36-02.75(2.1) 35-07.25(4.6) 37-01(0.8)
  3 Nichelle McMillian        11 Meade                 36-09.75   4.9   6   
     36-05(2.0) 36-09.75(4.9) 36-00(1.8) 35-01.50(0.4) 36-00(4.3) 36-05.50(1.1)
  4 Julia Mcdermott           10 Winston Churchil      36-09.75   4.2   5   
     34-09.50(1.5) 34-11(3.3) 35-01(1.8) 35-05(1.3) 36-09.75(4.2) 36-02(0.7)
  5 Maja Wichart-Donzo        10 Catonsville           36-05.00   2.3   4   
     35-08.25(2.1) FOUL      36-05(2.3) 34-06.50(4.6) FOUL      35-01(2.5)
  6 Kendall Rankin            12 E. Roosevelt          36-02.25   1.8   3   
     FOUL(2.8) 35-03.75(3.1) 36-02.25(1.8) 35-10(2.1) 35-03.75(1.0) 35-07.50(2.4)
  7 Kenyetta Louis            12 Bowie                 36-00.00   3.8   2   
     FOUL      FOUL(4.6) 36-00(3.8) FOUL      35-01.25(2.8) FOUL     
  8 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg            35-06.50   2.1   1   
     34-00(2.8) 34-03.75(2.3) 35-01(2.3) 34-09.75(1.8) 35-06.50(2.1) FOUL     
  9 Jeida Robertson           12 Magruder              35-05.00   3.9 
     35-03(2.3) FOUL(6.9) 35-02.50(3.6) 34-02(4.0) 35-05(3.9) FOUL(2.5)
 10 Marilyn Rodriguez         12 R. Montgomery         34-08.75   1.8 
     FOUL(1.9) 33-06(2.2) 34-08.75(1.8)           
 11 Alyn Sankar               12 Kenwood               34-02.00   2.7 
     34-00(2.0) 34-02(2.7) 33-10(3.2)           
 12 Breanna Coleman           11 Paint Branch          34-01.00   3.6 
     FOUL      FOUL(4.3) 34-01(3.6)         
 13 Julia Gielen              12 South River           33-08.75   2.6 
     32-04.75(1.8) 33-08.75(2.6) 33-04(1.5)           
 14 Megan Erpenstein          12 Perry Hall            33-01.00   1.7 
     33-01(1.7) 30-11(2.0) 32-10.50(1.1)           
 15 Gabrielle Cudjoe          11 Blake                 32-09.50   2.1 
     32-09.50(2.1) 32-00(3.5) 32-01(3.9)           
 16 Michelle Bouchelion       12 E. Roosevelt          32-04.50   3.2 
     30-05.25(1.4) 32-04.50(3.2) 32-01.75(2.2)         
 17 Morgan Cluster            12 Chesapeake-AA         32-00.50   2.6 
     31-00.50(1.7) 30-11.25(3.6) 32-00.50(2.6)         
 18 Ana Gomerez               12 Walter Johnson        31-10.75   1.2 
     31-02.75(3.0) 31-10.75(1.2) 30-05.25(2.0)         
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonella Taylor          12 Bowie                 42-03.00   10   
      40-05  40-02  40-09.50  42-00  42-03  38-11
  2 Ozioma Edokobi            11 R. Montgomery         39-06.50    8   
      34-03  36-08  37-06  36-00  FOUL  39-06.50
  3 Claudia Ababio            11 Clarksburg            38-08.50    6   
      38-01  36-07  38-08.50  33-11  37-06  37-10
  4 Nicovia Carter            11 Henry A. Wise         38-07.00    5   
      35-04  37-04.50  38-07  33-04.50  FOUL  35-09
  5 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown     12 R. Montgomery         38-07.00    4   
      33-02  35-01.50  35-00  38-07  FOUL  34-01
  6 Ameerat Olatunde          11 Sherwood              35-06.00    3   
      31-05  32-05  35-06  34-03  34-09  33-07.50
  7 Jerrika Burrell           12 Severna Park          35-04.50    2   
      FOUL  32-02  33-03  31-06.50  35-04.50  30-08
  8 Janel Brown               11 Magruder              34-04.50    1   
      33-00  32-06  32-07  32-09  32-04  34-04.50
  9 Shanice Hamilton          10 C.H. Flowers          32-05.00  
      27-03  30-00  32-05  FOUL  28-11  32-03
 10 Renae Anderson            11 Western               32-03.00  
      29-10.50  32-03  32-02         
 11 Jasmyn Hall               11 Suitland              32-01.50  
      29-06  32-01.50  31-08.50         
 12 Mariah Jennings           10 Severna Park          31-10.00  
      28-08  31-02  31-10         
 13 Jasmine Chissolm           9 Meade                 30-04.00  
      28-05  30-04  28-01         
 14 Heather Wood              12 Leonardtown           30-01.00  
      30-00  30-01  29-01         
 15 Tiana Lofties             11 Catonsville           30-01.00  
      30-01  25-03.50  29-08.50         
 16 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon  10 Paint Branch          25-02.50  
      24-01  24-07.50  25-02.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudia Ababio            11 Clarksburg              125-05   10   
      FOUL  91-00  125-05  FOUL  73-09  94-04
  2 Antonella Taylor          12 Bowie                   121-05    8   
      FOUL  114-02  FOUL  FOUL  121-05  FOUL
  3 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown     12 R. Montgomery           113-07    6   
      100-04  98-01  106-03  99-05  93-11  113-07
  4 Jasmyn Hall               11 Suitland                104-07    5   
      100-09  86-08  89-10  103-02  100-01  104-07
  5 Dayisa Burrell             9 C.H. Flowers            101-10    4   
      FOUL  74-05  101-10  FOUL  97-06  86-09
  6 Jamillah Jonjo            11 Quince Orchard          101-06    3   
      101-06  101-02  98-02  FOUL  FOUL  89-03
  7 Renae Anderson            11 Western                  94-09    2   
      82-03  FOUL  94-09  FOUL  85-09  88-02
  8 Amanda Lusk               11 Chesapeake-AA            93-08    1   
      87-07  87-10  93-08  FOUL  FOUL  82-05
  9 Courtney Haberman         10 Northwest                91-10  
      91-10  82-00  FOUL  83-07  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mariah Jennings           10 Severna Park             90-11  
      79-08  90-11  83-08         
 11 Janel Brown               11 Magruder                 90-06  
      84-05  79-00  90-06         
 12 Heather Wood              12 Leonardtown              86-05  
      73-05  86-05  78-03         
 13 Kayla Harley              12 C.H. Flowers             85-02  
      73-05  FOUL  85-02         
 14 Jasmine Chissolm           9 Meade                    80-05  
      80-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ameerat Olatunde          11 Sherwood                 77-00  
      69-07  FOUL  77-00         
 16 Rachel Goldberg            9 Sherwood                 75-04  
      64-08  63-02  75-04         
 17 Victoria Williams         10 Dulaney                  71-05  
      71-05  68-04  FOUL         
 -- Ozioma Edokobi            11 R. Montgomery             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brenen Garrett            10 Henry A. Wise            11.03Q  1.8  1 
  2 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest                11.18Q  1.4  2 
  3 Denzel Hill               12 North Point              11.14Q  1.8  1 
  4 Anthony Simpson           10 Mervo                    11.27Q  1.4  2 
  5 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg             11.20q  1.8  1 
  6 Joel Thomas               12 Henry A. Wise            11.24q  1.8  1 
  7 Jonathan George           10 Bowie                    11.30q  1.4  2  11.291
  8 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                  11.30q  1.4  2  11.297
  9 Marcus Hicks              11 Old Mill                 11.33   1.4  2 
 10 DemetriusEdgar Brown      12 Blake                    11.45   1.8  1 
 11 Noel Njem                 11 Paint Branch             11.52   1.8  1 
 12 Carl Anderson             12 Montgomery Blair         11.56   1.4  2 
 13 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg               11.63   1.4  2 
 14 Blake Thorton             12 Arundel                  11.67   1.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest                10.95   1.6  10   
  2 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg             10.96   1.6   8   
  3 Brenen Garrett            10 Henry A. Wise            11.00   1.6   6   
  4 Denzel Hill               12 North Point              11.02   1.6   5   
  5 Anthony Simpson           10 Mervo                    11.14   1.6   4   
  6 Joel Thomas               12 Henry A. Wise            11.19   1.6   3   
  7 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                  11.25   1.6   2   
  8 Jonathan George           10 Bowie                    11.36   1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                  22.51Q  1.6  1 
  2 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest                22.52Q  2.1  3 
  3 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg             22.75Q  0.6  2 
  4 Denzel Hill               12 North Point              22.61Q  1.6  1 
  5 Antonio Coleman           10 Bowie                    22.63Q  2.1  3 
  6 Mario Murray              11 High Point               23.00Q  0.6  2 
  7 Vicco Bedell              11 Gaithersburg             22.83q  1.6  1 
  8 Brandon Scott             12 Mervo                    22.92q  1.6  1 
  9 Daruan Bynoe              10 Laurel                   22.93   2.1  3 
 10 Joel Thomas               12 Henry A. Wise            23.13   0.6  2 
 11 Marcus Hicks              11 Old Mill                 23.15   1.6  1 
 12 Allen Hicks                9 Great Mills              23.16   2.1  3 
 13 Noel Njem                 11 Paint Branch             23.37   1.6  1 
 14 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg               23.59   2.1  3 
 -- Brenen Garrett            10 Henry A. Wise               DQ   0.6  2  Rule 5.12.1d
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest                22.26   1.0  10   
  2 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg             22.30   1.0   8   
  3 Brandon Scott             12 Mervo                    22.47   1.0   6   
  4 Antonio Coleman           10 Bowie                    22.56   1.0   5   
  5 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                  22.87   1.0   4   
  6 Vicco Bedell              11 Gaithersburg             22.92   1.0   3   
  7 Mario Murray              11 High Point               23.11   1.0   2   
  8 Denzel Hill               12 North Point              26.95   1.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dorian Claggett           12 Baltimore Poly           49.13   2  10   
  2 Joshua McDonald           12 Northwest                50.20   2   8   
  3 Julian Rowe               11 E. Roosevelt             50.49   2   6   
  4 Ian Williams              12 Great Mills              50.68   2   5   
  5 Darius Oxley              12 Blake                    51.02   2   4   
  6 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg               51.72   2   3   
  7 Brandon Brown             11 Suitland                 51.75   2   2   
  8 Charles Watson            11 Northwest                51.96   1   1   
  9 William Parker            11 Broadneck                52.14   1 
 10 Juwuan Brown              11 E. Roosevelt             52.65   1 
 11 Donnell Davis             11 Bowie                    53.11   1 
 12 Kayuza Masanja            10 Gaithersburg             53.70   2 
 13 Anthony Paul              10 Meade                    54.12   1 
 14 Allen Hicks                9 Great Mills              54.86   1 
 15 Mustapha Yahaya           12 Paint Branch             55.69   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           12 Perry Hall             1:54.27   2  10   
  2 Josh Trzeciak             12 Wootton                1:55.61   2   8   
  3 Ryan LeTerouea            11 E. Roosevelt           1:57.53   2   6   
  4 Rami Phillips             12 Oxon Hill              1:57.59   2   5   
  5 Sam Pershall              12 Severna Park           1:58.96   2   4   
  6 Urgy Eado                 11 Wootton                1:59.41   2   3   
  7 Ed Smith                  10 Walt Whitman           1:59.69   2   2   
  8 William Parker            11 Broadneck              1:59.72   2   1   
  9 Laurent Mundela           11 Clarksburg             2:00.06   2 
 10 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     12 Northwest              2:00.32   1 
 11 Oliver Lloyd              10 Paint Branch           2:02.15   1 
 12 Ike Olumese               10 Oxon Hill              2:05.61   1 
 13 Rhys Burgett              11 Severna Park           2:06.43   1 
 14 Christopher Jones         12 North Point            2:07.34   1 
 15 Joshua Oxley              10 Blake                  2:16.04   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           12 Perry Hall             4:14.49   10   
  2 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg             4:24.85    8   
  3 Urgy Eado                 11 Wootton                4:25.18    6   
  4 Christopher Jones         12 North Point            4:27.14    5   
  5 Brent Musselman           11 South River            4:28.59    4   
  6 Evan Woods                10 Walt Whitman           4:28.82    3   
  7 Rhys Burgett              11 Severna Park           4:30.40    2   
  8 Joshua Wilkins            11 Bowie                  4:31.07    1   
  9 Ryan Forsyth              11 Severna Park           4:32.75  
 10 Stephen Alexander         11 R. Montgomery          4:33.58  
 11 Josh Trzeciak             12 Wootton                4:38.49  
 12 Jon Anderson              12 Dulaney                4:42.68  
 13 Lorenzo Neil              10 Paint Branch           4:44.68  
 14 Robel Kebede              12 Sherwood               4:45.80  
 15 Ryan LeTerouea            11 E. Roosevelt           4:46.53  
 16 Austin Maduka             12 E. Roosevelt           4:57.48  
 17 Akorede Olayiwola         10 Parkdale               5:00.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg             9:29.46   10   
  2 Joshua Wilkins            11 Bowie                  9:34.17    8   
  3 Ryan Forsyth              11 Severna Park           9:36.67    6   
  4 Jimmy Shipley             12 Severna Park           9:38.20    5   
  5 Christopher Jones         12 North Point            9:43.92    4   
  6 David Fitzgerald          10 Winston Churchil       9:55.70    3   
  7 Eric Walz                  9 Dulaney                9:58.94    2   
  8 David Strickland          11 Great Mills           10:00.03    1   
  9 Nathanial Reese           12 Walter Johnson        10:07.60  
 10 Harold Dorsey             11 Paint Branch          10:14.64  
 11 DerejeWondima Alemu       12 Sherwood              10:21.80  
 12 Chris Vitek               12 Perry Hall            10:32.04  
 13 Abel Estifanos            11 Northwestern-PG       10:47.41  
 14 Kidus Amelga              12 Bowie                 11:10.76  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Random              11 Meade                    14.84Q  1.0  1 
  2 Garrett Fanshawe          12 Severna Park             15.03Q  1.9  3 
  3 Paris Vaughn              11 Henry A. Wise            15.15Q  2.8  2 
  4 Patrick Alluisi           12 Perry Hall               15.03Q  1.0  1 
  5 Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill                15.14Q  1.9  3 
  6 Andrew Ankrah             12 Quince Orchard           15.33Q  2.8  2 
  7 Kyle Jones                12 North Point              15.13q  1.0  1 
  8 Devon Hairston            11 Kennedy                  15.16q  1.9  3 
  9 Andrew Carter             12 E. Roosevelt             15.41   1.0  1 
 10 Boubacar Diallo           12 Springbrook              15.47   2.8  2 
 11 Shyheim Wright             9 Northwest                15.56   2.8  2 
 12 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                 15.68   2.8  2 
 13 Tyreke Rudolph            10 Mervo                    15.76   2.8  2 
 14 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard           15.86   1.0  1 
 15 Deandre Miles             11 Bladensburg              15.89   1.0  1 
 16 Stephon Smith             11 Dulaney                  15.99   1.9  3 
 17 Casimir Tawiah             9 Great Mills              16.11   1.9  3 
 -- Ahmad Abram               11 Meade                       FS   1.9  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Random              11 Meade                    14.66   1.3  10   
  2 Patrick Alluisi           12 Perry Hall               14.79   1.3   8   
  3 Paris Vaughn              11 Henry A. Wise            15.04   1.3   6   
  4 Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill                15.05   1.3   5   
  5 Devon Hairston            11 Kennedy                  15.12   1.3   4   
  6 Kyle Jones                12 North Point              15.41   1.3   3   
  7 Andrew Ankrah             12 Quince Orchard           15.93   1.3   2   
  8 Garrett Fanshawe          12 Severna Park             16.54   1.3   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ahmad Abram               11 Meade                    38.92   3  10   
  2 Paris Vaughn              11 Henry A. Wise            38.94   3   8   
  3 Kyle Jones                12 North Point              39.05   3   6   
  4 Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill                39.89   2   5   
  5 Alan Banks                11 Wootton                  39.92   3   4   
  6 Stephen Varella           11 Montgomery Blair         40.28   2   3   
  7 Kevin Random              11 Meade                    40.68   2   2   
  8 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard           40.87   2   1   
  9 Elhoussan Hakimi          12 R. Montgomery            41.01   3 
 10 Tionne Barmer             11 Dulaney                  41.60   2 
 11 Deandre Miles             11 Bladensburg              41.66   1 
 12 Patrick Alluisi           12 Perry Hall               42.87   3 
 13 Trent Bae                 12 Dulaney                  42.97   2 
 14 Trenson Terry              9 E. Roosevelt             43.00   1 
 15 Garrett Fanshawe          12 Severna Park             43.08   3 
 16 Elijah Janssen            12 Springbrook              44.62   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
          4A: $ 41.64  2012        Suitland                                    
                       T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                    42.83   2  10   
     1) Chase Powell 12                 2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12         
     3) Chris Bizzard 10                4) Joel Thomas 12                 
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     43.14   2   8   
     1) Xaviyer Mosley 11               2) Vicco Bedell 11                
     3) Cleon Conteh 11                 4) Solomon Vault 11               
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                43.62   2   6    43.611
     1) Andrew Carter 12                2) Juwuan Brown 11                
     3) Trenson Terry 9                 4) Shawn Meusa 12                 
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                          43.62   2   5    43.618
     1) Travis Washington 12            2) Deion Franklin 12              
     3) Trent Bae 12                    4) Tionne Barmer 11               
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                         43.74   2   4   
     1) Donovan Franklin 10             2) Marcus Hicks 11                
     3) Malachi Young 12                4) Brandon Battle 10              
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                                43.86   2   3   
     1) Noah Jankel 10                  2) Juwan Hamelin 10               
     3) Kyle Veator 12                  4) Mikael Hammer 12               
  7 James H. Blake  'A'                                   44.00   1   2   
     1) DemetriusEdgar Brown 12         2) Darius Oxley 12                
     3) Miles Douglas 11                4) Gideon Ampofo 12               
  8 High Point  'A'                                       44.05   1   1   
     1) Maliik Nelson 11                2) Keanu Stokes 11                
     3) Jalen McGill 11                 4) Raymond Lyles 11               
  9 Perry Hall  'A'                                       44.32   1 
     1) Richard Nwokeji 12              2) Nick Davis 11                  
     3) Patrick Alluisi 12              4) Brian Jaffe 11                 
 10 North County  'A'                                     44.42   1 
     1) Jaylen Brown 11                 2) Quincy Johnson 12              
     3) Daryl PateJr 11                 4) Kevin Stovall 11               
 11 John F Kennedy  'A'                                   44.57   2 
     1) Fitzroy Clair 12                2) Devon Hairston 11              
     3) Alieu Cole 11                   4) Michael Scott 11               
 12 Northwest  'A'                                        44.67   1 
     1) Jamar Wilson 10                 2) Joseph Williams 12             
     3) Edgar Perez 11                  4) Charles Watson 11              
 13 Meade  'A'                                            45.28   1 
     1) Fasukwa Kamanda 11              2) Steve Anusie 9                 
     3) Chris Harris 10                 4) Malik Bobo 11                  
 14 South River  'A'                                      45.46   1 
     1) Bakari Powell 12                2) Liam Cox 11                    
     3) Loi Nguyen 12                   4) Will Fountain 12               
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        DQ   1  Rule 5.10.7
     1) Clifton Green 11                2) Chiedozie Obi 10               
     3) Dominique Cook 12               4) Noel Njem 11                   
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   2  Rule 5.10.7
     1) Daniel Fajuyigbe 11             2) Jonathan George 10             
     3) Antonio Coleman 10              4) Justin Beatty 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          4A: $ 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:32.65   2  10   
     1) Vicco Bedell 11                 2) Kayuza Masanja 10              
     3) Cleon Conteh 11                 4) Solomon Vault 11               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      1:32.70   2   8   
     1) Jalen Walker 10                 2) Charles Watson 11              
     3) Mukor Harris 12                 4) Joshua McDonald 12             
  3 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:32.86   2   6   
     1) Rashad Goldring 11              2) Ian Williams 12                
     3) Casimir Tawiah 9                4) Allen Hicks 9                  
  4 Perry Hall  'A'                                     1:32.90   1   5   
     1) Richard Nwokeji 12              2) Roger Bagley 11                
     3) Patrick Alluisi 12              4) Brian Jaffe 11                 
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:32.99   1   4   
     1) Juwuan Brown 11                 2) Julian Rowe 11                 
     3) Trenson Terry 9                 4) Andrew Carter 12               
  6 James H. Blake  'A'                                 1:33.06   1   3   
     1) DemetriusEdgar Brown 12         2) Gideon Ampofo 12               
     3) Miles Douglas 11                4) Paul Kennedy 11                
  7 Bowie  'A'                                          1:33.22   1   2   
     1) Julian Davis 9                  2) Maxwell Willis 9               
     3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 11             4) Deandre Watson 12              
  8 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:33.59   1   1   
     1) Travis Washington 12            2) Tionne Barmer 11               
     3) Trent Bae 12                    4) Deion Franklin 12              
  9 North Point  'A'                                    1:34.82   1 
     1) Christopher Rollins 10          2) Kyle Jones 12                  
     3) Dejaun Davis 11                 4) Denzel Hill 12                 
 10 Arundel  'A'                                        1:34.97   2 
     1) Queshawh Collins 11             2) Teon Archer 10                 
     3) Tamel Harbison 12               4) Blake Thorton 12               
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:36.11   1 
     1) Raquon Alli 11                  2) Kurtis Bynum 10                
     3) Jack McCloskey 10               4) Tavis Holland 10               
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:36.25   2 
     1) Clifton Green 11                2) Dominique Cook 12              
     3) Mustapha Yahaya 12              4) Noel Njem 11                   
 13 High Point  'A'                                     1:38.79   2 
     1) Maliik Nelson 11                2) Keanu Stokes 11                
     3) Raymond Lyles 11                4) Christopher Wilson 10          
 -- Henry A. Wise  'A'                                       DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1d
     1) Chase Powell 12                 2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12         
     3) Delanta Yancey 11               4) Chris Bizzard 10               
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                                      DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d
     1) Michael Scott 11                2) Fitzroy Clair 12               
     3) Alieu Cole 11                   4) Devon Hairston 11              
 -- Old Mill  'A'                                            DQ   2  Rule 5.10.7
     1) Donovan Franklin 10             2) Marcus Hicks 11                
     3) Malachi Young 12                4) Jonathan Codgell 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      3:26.30   2  10   
     1) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12        2) Charles Watson 11              
     3) Joshua McDonald 12              4) Jalen Walker 10                
  2 James H. Blake  'A'                                 3:28.57   2   8   
     1) Gideon Ampofo 12                2) Gaston Assoua 12               
     3) Anthony Harris 12               4) Darius Oxley 12                
  3 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  3:28.62   2   6   
     1) Brenen Garrett 10               2) Paris Vaughn 11                
     3) Chris Bizzard 10                4) Nabieu Kamara 10               
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:29.05   1   5   
     1) Zach Smith 9                    2) Vicco Bedell 11                
     3) Cleon Conteh 11                 4) Kayuza Masanja 10              
  5 Bowie  'A'                                          3:29.52   2   4   
     1) Antonio Coleman 10              2) Jonathan George 10             
     3) Donnell Davis 11                4) Deandre Watson 12              
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:29.54   1   3   
     1) Juwuan Brown 11                 2) Julian Rowe 11                 
     3) Trenson Terry 9                 4) Ryan LeTerouea 11              
  7 Meade  'A'                                          3:31.84   2   2   
     1) Ahmad Abram 11                  2) Joshua Gaither 10              
     3) John Robinson 11                4) Anthony Paul 10                
  8 North Point  'A'                                    3:31.97   1   1   
     1) Garrett Davis 12                2) Patrick Jones 12               
     3) Dejaun Davis 11                 4) Christopher Jones 12           
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:32.95   2 
     1) Kade Ramm 12                    2) William Bertrand 12            
     3) Raquon Alli 11                  4) Tavis Holland 10               
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:33.10   1 
     1) Brunel Fangmo 12                2) Jack O'Keefe 12                
     3) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 12       4) Justin Sorra 10                
 11 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 3:33.11   1 
     1) Enyoiha Ike-Amechi 9            2) Dorian Claggett 12             
     3) Kenyon Sellers 10               4) DeSean Morris 11               
 12 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:33.38   2 
     1) Jonathan Codgell 10             2) Geremy Thorn 12                
     3) Malachi Young 12                4) Frederick Butler 11            
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:34.47   1 
     1) Clifton Green 11                2) Mustapha Yahaya 12             
     3) Dewayne Haamid 11               4) Oliver Lloyd 10                
 14 Great Mills  'A'                                    3:34.79   2 
     1) Ian Williams 12                 2) Raymundo DeJesus 12            
     3) Matthew Sebacher 11             4) Allen Hicks 9                  
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:35.11   1 
     1) Travis Washington 12            2) Tionne Barmer 11               
     3) Isaiah Garner 12                4) Trent Bae 12                   
 16 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:37.52   1 
     1) Gaffar Amzat 12                 2) Yusuf Khadar 12                
     3) Elijah Goins 12                 4) Deandre Miles 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton  'A'                                        8:07.37   10   
     1) Patrick Munro 10                2) David Levine 12                
     3) Urgy Eado 11                    4) Josh Trzeciak 12               
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:13.34    8   
     1) Ike Olumese 10                  2) Rami Phillips 12               
     3) Vernon Swanson 12               4) Antonio DaCosta 12             
  3 North Point  'A'                                    8:13.37    6   
     1) Patrick Jones 12                2) Garrett Davis 12               
     3) Michael Rollins 10              4) Christopher Jones 12           
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:14.90    5   
     1) William Hankins 10              2) Evan Uthus 12                  
     3) Laurence Jaross 11              4) William Parker 11              
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      8:15.27    4   
     1) Joshua McDonald 12              2) Brendan Rhoderick 10           
     3) Diego Zarate 10                 4) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12       
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:15.30    3   
     1) Dewayne Johnson 12              2) Raquon Alli 11                 
     3) Laurent Mundela 11              4) William Bertrand 12            
  7 Severna Park  'A'                                   8:21.08    2   
     1) Rhys Burgett 11                 2) Jimmy Shipley 12               
     3) Sam Pershall 12                 4) Jack Kiely 11                  
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:25.33    1   
     1) Oliver Lloyd 10                 2) Victor Koech 12                
     3) Dewayne Haamid 11               4) Lorenzo Neil 10                
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:27.31  
     1) Bradley Shawen 11               2) Ryan Mccann 11                 
     3) Brunel Fangmo 12                4) Carlo Vakas 12                 
 10 Perry Hall  'A'                                     8:28.87  
     1) Bart Allen 12                   2) Ethan Burbridge 11             
     3) Jahi Thomas 12                  4) Jose Cruz 12                   
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:32.67  
     1) Isaiah Garner 12                2) Dan Fordyce 12                 
     3) Henrique Carvalho 9             4) Jon Anderson 12                
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:34.62  
     1) Will Liebler 11                 2) Miles Metz 12                  
     3) Noah Junge 11                   4) Troy Mclaughlin 11             
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:38.72  
     1) Robel Kebede 12                 2) DerejeWondima Alemu 12         
     3) Owen Miller 10                  4) Vikram Siberry 12              
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:56.44  
     1) Jabril Robinson-Hall 9          2) Ryan LeTerouea 11              
     3) Ryan Johnson 12                 4) Luis Navarro 11                
 -- Laurel  'A'                                              DQ   Rules 5.11.1a & 1e
     1) Damon Watson-Willis 11          2) Caleb McCammon 9               
     3) Steven Iluyomade 11             4) Kwame Opoku 11                 
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   Rule 5.11.1a
     1) Donnell Davis 11                2) Kidus Amelga 12                
     3) Dwaine Thomas 11                4) Lamario Favron 11              
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaos Williams             12 Clarksburg             6-06.00   10   
  2 Jack O'Keefe              12 Quince Orchard         6-04.00    8   
  3 Tevin Bailey              10 Westminster            6-02.00    6   
  4 Matthew Adedeji           11 Clarksburg             6-00.00    4.50
  4 Eli Unger                 11 Westminster            6-00.00    4.50
  6 Nick McGreivy             12 Bethesda-CC            6-00.00    3   
  7 Dylan Bikim                9 Quince Orchard         5-10.00    1.50
  7 Erick Jenkins             12 Duval                  5-10.00    1.50
  9 Trevon Edwards            12 Old Mill               5-10.00  
 10 Spencer Johnson           12 Oxon Hill              5-08.00  
 10 Lavonte Sanders           11 Henry A. Wise          5-08.00  
 10 Isaiah Eisendorf          11 Springbrook            5-08.00  
 10 Quenlann Dunn             12 Arundel                5-08.00  
 14 Nathaniel Bullock         11 Broadneck              5-08.00  
 14 Anthony Duruji             9 Northwest              5-08.00  
 14 Rakeem Owens              11 Old Mill               5-08.00  
 14 Gaston Assoua             12 Blake                  5-08.00  
 -- Leonard Shellman          11 Henry A. Wise               NH  
 -- Joseph Williams           12 Northwest                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan Hardesty          12 Chesapeake-AA         13-00.00   10   
  2 Danny Stringer            11 Severna Park          13-00.00    8   
  3 Will Fountain             12 South River           12-06.00    6   
  4 Lewis Bennett             12 Catonsville           12-00.00    5   
  5 Kyle Beatty               11 Winston Churchil      11-06.00    4   
  6 Tim Santosa               10 Clarksburg            11-00.00    3   
  7 Gavin Cook                11 Old Mill              11-00.00    2   
  8 Sam Eichberg              12 Wootton               10-06.00    1   
  9 Jack Britcher             12 Perry Hall            10-00.00  
 10 Connor Lee                12 North County          10-00.00  
 10 Lucas Beck                11 Bethesda-CC           10-00.00  
 10 Luke Cheicis              11 Chesapeake-AA         10-00.00  
 -- Andrew Powis              12 Kenwood                     NH  
 -- Austin Pleyo              10 Catonsville                 NH  
 -- Paris Vaughn              11 Henry A. Wise               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaston Assoua             12 Blake                 22-01.75   2.5  10   
     21-02.75(4.8) FOUL(1.7) 21-06.75(5.2) 19-00(9.3) 22-01.75(2.5) 21-05(3.6)
  2 Michael Scott             11 Kennedy               21-07.75   7.1   8   
     FOUL      21-04(3.6) 21-07.75(7.1) FOUL(1.7) 21-00(0.5) FOUL(3.4)
  3 Rakeem Owens              11 Old Mill              20-10.00   1.1   6   
     20-05(6.6) 19-03(3.3) 19-00(3.6) 19-07(9.3) 20-10(1.1) 19-09.50(1.3)
  4 Dre Lewis                 12 Dulaney               20-06.00   3.6   5   
     20-06(3.6) 20-04(4.4) 20-01(1.7) 20-03.25(2.9) FOUL(5.0) 20-01(3.6)
  5 Joseph Williams           12 Northwest             20-02.25   1.7   4   
     18-07.25(0.5) 19-05(0.3) 20-02.25(1.7) 19-03.50(0.5) 19-06(2.9) 19-07(0.3)
  6 Elliott Davis             11 Quince Orchard        19-10.50   5.0   3   
     19-07(2.7) FOUL(0.7) 19-08.25(1.7) 18-01(2.1) 18-11.75(3.3) 19-10.50(5.0)
  7 Jared Thompson            12 Clarksburg            19-07.25   5.2   2   
     19-07.25(5.2) 19-01.75(2.7) 18-09.25(3.4) 18-06.50(4.8) 16-11.50(6.2) 19-03(1.5)
  8 Erick Jenkins             12 Duval                 19-05.50   0.7   1   
     19-05.50(0.7) 18-09.75(4.4) 18-08(3.6) 19-04(0.9) 18-10(1.9) 18-08.50(2.1)
  9 Michael Brookins          12 Old Mill              19-05.00   4.0 
     19-05(4.0) FOUL(3.6) 18-02.50(7.5) 18-11(2.1) 19-00.50(4.0) 18-10(5.4)
 10 Antonio Coleman           10 Bowie                 19-03.50   4.6 
     18-10.75(0.9) 19-03.50(4.6) FOUL(6.8)         
 11 Kenneth Scott-Kelow       12 Henry A. Wise         19-00.50   1.7 
     18-06.25(5.6) 19-00.50(1.7) 18-06.50(7.5)         
 12 Quenlann Dunn             12 Arundel               18-10.00   2.7 
     18-05.75(7.1) 18-10(2.7) FOUL(5.6)           
 13 Lorenzo Thompson          11 Kenwood               18-06.50   0.9 
     18-06.50(0.9) 16-00(5.8) 18-04(5.8)         
 14 Rashad Goldring           11 Great Mills           18-05.25   5.4 
     16-11.50(1.1) 15-10(6.9) 18-05.25(5.4)           
 15 Sytta Barry               12 Paint Branch          14-05.25   2.1 
     14-05.25(2.1) FOUL      x             
 -- Andrew Carter             12 E. Roosevelt              FOUL       
        FOUL(6.0) FOUL(9.9)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis             11 Quince Orchard        45-06.75   2.5  10   
     45-06.75(2.5) 44-10.50(2.6) FOUL(3.1) 43-10.25(3.9) 42-03(2.0) 43-05.25(2.4)
  2 Trevon Edwards            12 Old Mill              45-05.50   2.2   8   
     42-05.25(1.0) 44-04(3.6) 45-05.50(2.2) 44-01.50(5.0) 44-08.50(5.0) FOUL(4.4)
  3 Spencer Johnson           12 Oxon Hill             45-00.50   2.0   6   
     44-05(3.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.2) 43-08(2.6) FOUL(4.3) 45-00.50(2.0)
  4 Kenneth Scott-Kelow       12 Henry A. Wise         44-10.50   3.0   5   
     44-09(2.9) 44-09(5.6) 44-10.50(3.0) 43-06.25(3.0) FOUL(2.5) 43-04(2.2)
  5 Rakeem Owens              11 Old Mill              44-06.00   0.8   4   
     43-00(2.1) 43-05.50(1.8) 44-04(3.3) 43-06(2.6) 43-06.75(2.0) 44-06(0.8)
  6 Jared Thompson            12 Clarksburg            44-00.50   4.0   3   
     FOUL(2.5) 41-09.75(0.5) 44-00.50(4.0) FOUL(2.6) 42-09.75(0.9) 42-06(2.2)
  7 Carlos Vanzego            11 Clarksburg            43-06.75   2.2   2   
     43-06.50(1.7) 43-06.75(2.2) 40-06(3.7) FOUL(2.7) 40-11.75(2.8) 41-06(4.2)
  8 Gaston Assoua             12 Blake                 43-00.50   2.6   1   
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.5) 43-00.50(2.6) 42-02.75(3.1) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(5.4)
  9 Matthew Adedeji           11 Clarksburg            42-08.25   0.7 
     42-08.25(0.7) FOUL(3.4) 41-07.75(1.7) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.4)
 10 Matthew Wolfe             11 Leonardtown           42-02.75   4.5 
     41-07.25(2.8) 42-02.75(4.5) 40-06(1.9)           
 11 ChalilB. Cheavor          12 E. Roosevelt          42-02.75   4.3 
     42-02.75(4.3) 37-09.25(0.3) 39-01.75(1.2)         
 12 Andrew Sarver             12 Sherwood              42-01.25   2.2 
     40-08.25(1.7) 41-04(1.9) 42-01.25(2.2)         
 13 Tim Hale                  12 Meade                 41-11.00   2.3 
     FOUL(2.9) 41-11(2.3) 41-09.50(1.9)         
 14 Michael Graham            12 Dulaney               41-09.25   2.6 
     40-06(3.4) 40-09.25(2.1) 41-09.25(2.6)         
 15 Clifton Green             11 Paint Branch          40-08.25   1.3 
     38-07.25(2.4) 39-05(1.8) 40-08.25(1.3)         
 16 Matt Byrd                  9 Severna Park          39-02.75   2.8 
     39-00(1.2) 39-02.75(2.8) 38-09.50(2.6)         
 17 Troy Asobie               11 Bowie                 39-00.50   3.2 
     38-08.75(1.7) 36-11.25(1.6) 39-00.50(3.2)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artavius Simpson          12 R. Montgomery         49-04.00   10   
      48-01  49-04  48-07  48-01  43-07  45-07
  2 Brandon Dixon             12 Catonsville           48-10.00    8   
      46-01  44-08  47-08  45-09  47-03  48-10
  3 Travis Kesler             12 Westminster           48-00.00    6   
      44-09  48-00  47-07  46-10  44-08  47-06
  4 Daltyn Earl               12 Leonardtown           47-10.50    5   
      46-05  47-10.50  FOUL  47-08  46-06  FOUL
  5 Emmanual Mitchell         12 Old Mill              46-09.00    4   
      46-09  46-06  42-01  44-02  43-05  45-10.50
  6 Brandon Young             12 Northwest             45-00.00    3   
      44-06.75  45-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44-05
  7 Daquan Gordon             12 C.H. Flowers          45-00.00    2   
      40-09.50  43-07  45-00  42-06  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Anthony Royster           12 Bethesda-CC           44-09.50    1   
      44-01  44-09.50  42-05  42-11  41-11  FOUL
  9 Dylan Godfrey             10 Baltimore Poly        44-07.00  
      40-11  41-03  44-07  42-00  41-10  41-00
 10 Devonte Johnson           11 Paint Branch          44-03.00  
      44-03  43-06  43-11         
 11 John Smith-Holmes         10 Northwest             41-11.00  
      41-08.50  41-11  41-08         
 12 Nate Smith                11 South River           41-06.00  
      38-03.50  37-09  41-06         
 13 Martin KangahJr           11 C.H. Flowers          41-00.00  
      40-08  40-11.75  41-00         
 14 Kade Pachner              12 Leonardtown           39-00.00  
      36-11  38-06  39-00         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Young             12 Northwest               138-05   10   
      124-04  FOUL  126-06  FOUL  138-05  133-09
  2 Martin KangahJr           11 C.H. Flowers            136-11    8   
      133-02  131-03  125-05  FOUL  136-11  135-00
  3 Travis Kesler             12 Westminster             136-10    6   
      118-06  119-05  136-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daltyn Earl               12 Leonardtown             136-03    5   
      124-03  136-03  119-06  119-05  FOUL  125-03
  5 Donovan Tyler             11 Quince Orchard          133-05    4   
      111-09  133-05  FOUL  129-10  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Patrick Broussoul         12 Clarksburg              132-03    3   
      132-03  FOUL  114-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Elishua Brown             12 Bladensburg             131-09    2   
      121-11  123-09  131-09  112-06  FOUL  125-09
  8 Donte Condrey             12 C.H. Flowers            130-08    1   
      121-03  FOUL  125-06  FOUL  130-08  122-11
  9 Brandon Dixon             12 Catonsville             128-00  
      114-02  128-00  124-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Adefolarin Orimolade      12 Blake                   121-00  
      119-08  121-00  FOUL         
 11 Danny King                11 Chesapeake-AA           117-09  
      113-01  112-09  117-09         
 12 Nate Smith                11 South River             117-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  117-06         
 13 Daquan Gordon             12 C.H. Flowers            109-02  
      109-02  99-08  FOUL         
 14 Isaiah White              10 Paint Branch             98-07  
      98-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Emmanual Mitchell         12 Old Mill                 89-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  89-07         
 -- David Kaplan              11 Winston Churchil          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       92        2) Wootton                    64   
    3) North Point                 50        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       39   
    5) Leonardtown                 33        6) Walt Whitman               30   
    7) Clarksburg                  29        8) Oxon Hill                  26   
    8) Richard Montgomery          26       10) Northwest                  25.50
   11) Dulaney                     21       12) Henry A. Wise              19   
   12) Baltimore Poly              19       14) Severna Park               18.50
   15) Montgomery Blair            16       16) Meade                      15   
   17) Magruder                    14       18) James H. Blake             13   
   19) Paint Branch                12       19) Westminster                12   
   19) Eleanor Roosevelt           12       19) Winston Churchill          12   
   23) Arundel                     11       24) Western                    10   
   25) Quince Orchard               9       25) Sherwood                    9   
   25) Springbrook                  9       28) Walter Johnson              8   
   29) John F Kennedy               7       29) C.H. Flowers                7   
   31) South River                  6.50    32) Perry Hall                  5.50
   33) Parkdale                     5       33) Suitland                    5   
   35) Broadneck                    4       35) Catonsville                 4   
   37) Kenwood                      2       38) Chesapeake-AA               1   
   38) Old Mill                     1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   68        2) Clarksburg                 51.50
    3) Henry A. Wise               44        4) Gaithersburg               42   
    5) Perry Hall                  33        6) Wootton                    32   
    7) North Point                 31        8) Quince Orchard             29.50
    9) Oxon Hill                   29       10) James H. Blake             28   
   10) Old Mill                    28       10) Severna Park               28   
   13) Eleanor Roosevelt           25       14) Meade                      24   
   15) Westminster                 22.50    16) Bowie                      21   
   17) Dulaney                     19       18) Catonsville                13   
   19) John F Kennedy              12       19) Great Mills                12   
   21) C.H. Flowers                11       22) Richard Montgomery         10   
   22) Mergenthaler                10       22) South River                10   
   22) Chesapeake-AA               10       22) Winston Churchill          10   
   22) Leonardtown                 10       22) Baltimore Poly             10   
   29) Broadneck                    6       30) Walt Whitman                5   
   31) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4       32) Montgomery Blair            3   
   32) High Point                   3       34) Duval                       2.50
   35) Suitland                     2       35) Bladensburg                 2   
   37) Paint Branch                 1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About