MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-05-09

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2012 09:59 PM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/9/2012                   
                          Walter Johnson High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             12.40Q  3 
  2 Torian, Camry                Northwest                12.53Q  1 
  3 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M             12.54Q  5 
  4 Knight, Kennedy              Northwest                12.55Q  4 
  5 Woods, Lauren                Sherwood                 12.86Q  2 
  6 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg             12.70q  1 
  7 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst             12.83q  4 
  7 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah            John F Kenne             12.83q  3 
  9 Anyangwe, Noella             Clarksburg               12.87   4 
 10 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             12.96   5 
 11 Wright, Reyna                Walt Whitman             13.02   5 
 12 Dean, Aliyah                 John F Kenne             13.14   4 
 13 Wurie, Rashida               Paint Branch             13.20   3 
 14 Christopher, Ashley          Richard Mont             13.21   1 
 15 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg             13.25   1 
 16 Konecke, Jessica             Quince Orcha             13.26   3 
 17 Hook, Aracely                Quince Orcha             13.29   2 
 18 Lyles, Jonique               Poolesville              13.34   1 
 19 Luo, Zeya                    Walt Whitman             13.36   2 
 20 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             13.38   5 
 21 Phillips, Adassa             James Hubert             13.48   2 
 22 Barclay, Cheerah             Montgomery B             13.59   3 
 23 Byles, Hallie                Thomas S Woo             13.78   4 
 24 Jacobs, Taylor               Springbrook              13.85   4 
 25 White, Chanell               Northwood                13.89   1 
 26 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg               13.96   5 
 26 Orr, Sasha                   Seneca Valle             13.96   2 
 28 Nash, Shayna                 Bethesda-Che             14.02   5 
 29 Mooney, Shyniqua             Seneca Valle             14.04   3 
 30 Monroe, Mara                 Rockville                14.12   4 
 31 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus                 14.17   1 
 32 Johnson, Jewell              Watkins Mill             14.18   3 
 33 James, Jailen                Watkins Mill             14.27   1 
 34 Atabong, Martina             Montgomery B             14.28   5 
 35 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                14.40   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M             12.29   10   
  2 Torian, Camry                Northwest                12.37    8   
  3 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             12.49    6   
  4 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg             12.74    5   
  5 Knight, Kennedy              Northwest                12.78    4   
  6 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah            John F Kenne             12.83    3   
  7 Woods, Lauren                Sherwood                 12.90    2   
  8 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst             12.91    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.91  5/12/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torian, Camry                Northwest                25.32Q  3 
  2 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M             25.67Q  5 
  3 Knight, Kennedy              Northwest                25.83Q  4 
  4 Adams, Dasia                 Richard Mont             26.16Q  1 
  5 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg             26.52Q  2 
  6 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             25.49q  3 
  7 Olawuni, Deborah             Montgomery B             26.10q  4 
  8 Knight, India                Northwest                26.21q  1 
  9 Wright, Reyna                Walt Whitman             26.75   5 
 10 Afinnih, Karimat             Sherwood                 26.91   2 
 11 Phillips, Adassa             James Hubert             26.97   5 
 12 Dakwa, Melanie               Watkins Mill             27.45   1 
 13 Luo, Zeya                    Walt Whitman             27.54   4 
 14 Alston, Lakayja              Damascus                 27.58   3 
 15 Calvin, Lauren               Quince Orcha             27.62   1 
 16 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo             27.71   3 
 17 Akibo-Betts, Danielle        Northwood                27.75   2 
 18 Weedon, Alexa                John F Kenne             27.81   3 
 19 Ekpo, Iniobong               John F Kenne             28.01   1 
 20 Hall, Angel                  Watkins Mill             28.07   3 
 21 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst             28.15   4 
 22 Lyles, Jonique               Poolesville              28.18   5 
 23 Odia, Stephanie              Paint Branch             28.19   2 
 24 Mooney, Shyniqua             Seneca Valle             28.25   1 
 25 Basehore, Rebecca            Poolesville              28.27   5 
 26 Brown, Erin                  Clarksburg               28.43   4 
 27 Nash, Shayna                 Bethesda-Che             28.45   2 
 28 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert             29.06   5 
 29 Dancy, Jasmin                Springbrook              29.17   2 
 30 Athey, Elaine                Damascus                 29.36   4 
 31 Newlin, Hannah               Winston Chur             29.79   4 
 32 Clomax, Amenah               Rockville                32.93   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.91  5/12/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             25.82   10   
  2 Knight, Kennedy              Northwest                26.16    8   
  3 Olawuni, Deborah             Montgomery B             26.19    6   
  4 Torian, Camry                Northwest                26.20    5   
  5 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M             26.22    4   
  6 Adams, Dasia                 Richard Mont             26.30    3   
  7 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg             26.51    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.36  5/10/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia               Thomas S Woo             57.05   4  10   
  2 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest                59.08   4   8   
  3 Knight, India                Northwest                59.49   4   6   
  4 Plybeah, Alsia               Gaithersburg           1:00.97   4   5   
  5 Clarke, Nicolette            John F Kenne           1:01.23   4   4   
  6 Daramola, Funmi              Paint Branch           1:01.42   3   3   
  7 Alston, Lakayja              Damascus               1:01.46   3   2   
  8 Dakwa, Melanie               Watkins Mill           1:01.49   3   1   
  9 Murphy, Emily                Poolesville            1:03.01   3 
 10 Harrison, Kiralyn            Thomas S Woo           1:03.02   3 
 11 O'Brien, Jessica             Clarksburg             1:03.35   3 
 12 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert           1:04.75   4 
 13 Postolache, Thea             Richard Mont           1:04.83   1 
 14 Hierholzer, Molly            Sherwood               1:05.36   3 
 15 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville              1:05.52   2 
 16 Peterson, Angelina           Bethesda-Che           1:05.57   1 
 17 Keys, Morgan                 Paint Branch           1:05.61   3 
 18 Klett, Katheryn              Montgomery B           1:05.66   2 
 19 Lawrence, Mary Lee           Winston Chur           1:06.28   2 
 19 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville            1:06.28   1 
 21 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst           1:06.41   1 
 22 Dagher, Natalie              Damascus               1:07.02   2 
 23 Buchek, Hannah               Montgomery B           1:07.03   2 
 24 Akibo-Betts, Danielle        Northwood              1:07.41   2 
 25 Gary, Erin                   Seneca Valle           1:07.80   1 
 -- Wellman, Tiara               Northwest                   FS   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:14.17  5/10/2011   Britt Eckerstrom, Northwest               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che           2:17.66   10   
  2 Severe, Clare                Walt Whitman           2:19.77    8   
  3 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           2:23.71    6   
  4 Spurrell, Megan              Walter Johns           2:24.39    5   
  5 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest              2:24.75    4   
  6 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che           2:24.85    3   
  7 Sung, Dana                   Thomas S Woo           2:24.99    2   
  8 Schroeder, Kirsten           Thomas S Woo           2:26.00    1   
  9 D'Ottavi, Morgana            Montgomery B           2:26.37  
 10 Corbett, Grace               Thomas S Woo           2:26.48  
 11 Leuba, Caroline              Bethesda-Che           2:26.80  
 12 Almeida, Sydney              Springbrook            2:27.80  
 13 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville            2:28.30  
 14 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman           2:30.80  
 15 Panasenkov, Catherine        Quince Orcha           2:31.20  
 16 Go, Gaby                     Northwest              2:31.30  
 17 Mc Donald, Grace             Sherwood               2:32.60  
 18 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur           2:34.63  
 19 Neff, Kimberly               Clarksburg             2:38.30  
 20 Daramola, Funmi              Paint Branch           2:41.93  
 21 Harris, Elana                James Hubert           2:42.08  
 22 Dutches, Paula               Damascus               2:43.05  
 23 Yeh, Susanna                 Col. Zadok M           2:46.27  
 24 Perez, Ruhi                  Col. Zadok M           2:56.57  
 25 Acar, Nursena                Rockville              3:08.21  
 -- Rizkallah, Eyvonnka          Albert Einst                DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:50.00  1996        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville            5:21.56   10   
  2 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           5:23.19    8   
  3 Guiot, Caroline              Walt Whitman           5:23.56    6   
  4 Farrell, Ava                 Bethesda-Che           5:24.56    5   
  5 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman           5:25.97    4   
  6 Ryba, Anna                   Walt Whitman           5:27.35    3   
  7 Corbett, Grace               Thomas S Woo           5:29.57    2   
  8 Jester, Hallie               Bethesda-Che           5:32.09    1   
  9 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg             5:33.70  
 10 Almeida, Sydney              Springbrook            5:34.44  
 11 Hanger, Grace                Richard Mont           5:34.53  
 12 Weiss, Jacqueline            Sherwood               5:37.79  
 13 Breen, Sarah                 Walter Johns           5:41.41  
 14 Montiel, DD                  Springbrook            5:42.19  
 15 Young, Jacqui                Clarksburg             5:43.81  
 16 Shonkwiler, Sara             Montgomery B           5:44.19  
 17 Ndousse Fetter, Sula         Northwest              5:46.45  
 18 Van Wert, Keegan             Quince Orcha           5:51.03  
 19 Neff, Kimberly               Clarksburg             5:56.06  
 20 Mason, Courtney              Damascus               6:03.16  
 21 Harris, Elana                James Hubert           6:16.98  
 22 Shoemaker, Emma              Paint Branch           6:19.63  
 23 Hultquist, Hailey            Col. Zadok M           6:43.97  
 24 Acar, Nursena                Rockville              6:48.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:00.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline             Bethesda-Che          11:24.62   10   
  2 Guiot, Caroline              Walt Whitman          11:27.27    8   
  3 Beautz, Claire               Poolesville           11:35.61    6   
  4 Delapaz, Elena               Richard Mont          11:39.16    5   
  5 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg            11:39.52    4   
  6 Ryba, Anna                   Walt Whitman          11:39.69    3   
  7 Schreiber, Regina            Quince Orcha          11:46.25    2   
  8 Marella, Allison             Damascus              11:48.57    1   
  9 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che          11:56.49  
 10 Swift, Taylor                Walter Johns          11:56.66  
 11 Wells, Cierra                Quince Orcha          11:57.77  
 12 DiNardo, Brianna             Northwest             12:05.09  
 13 Rico, Madeline               Thomas S Woo          12:05.22  
 14 Montiel, DD                  Springbrook           12:13.81  
 15 Levenson, Emily              Thomas S Woo          12:16.13  
 16 Tomlinson, Amanda            Sherwood              12:38.33  
 17 Durkee, Lily                 Montgomery B          12:39.73  
 18 Erb, Mara                    Col. Zadok M          12:53.51  
 19 Garland, Genevieve           Winston Chur          12:56.73  
 20 Logan, Lauren                Albert Einst          13:12.46  
 21 Shoemaker, Emma              Paint Branch          14:14.61  
 22 Schweber, Kyla               James Hubert          14:47.27  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   Thomas S Woo             14.85Q  3 
  2 Oladiran, Kafilat            Montgomery B             15.79Q  1 
  3 Anyangwe, Noella             Clarksburg               15.88Q  2 
  4 Joseph, Jordine              Paint Branch             15.93Q  2 
  5 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood                16.01Q  1 
  6 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood                16.25Q  3 
  7 Entwistle, Madeleine         Walt Whitman             16.17q  2 
  7 Deppen, Sylvia               Thomas S Woo             16.17q  2 
  9 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville              16.40   3 
 10 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns             16.59   1 
 11 Wilson, Eugenia              Bethesda-Che             16.91   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont             17.42   3 
 13 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood                 17.89   2 
 14 Kyeremeh, Andrea             Northwest                17.92   2 
 15 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur             18.16   1 
 16 Wellington-Brown, Deadra     Col. Zadok M             18.94   2 
 17 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert             19.08   3 
 18 Monroe, Mara                 Rockville                19.18   3 
 19 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg             19.83   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   Thomas S Woo             14.56   10   
  2 Entwistle, Madeleine         Walt Whitman             15.51    8   
  3 Deppen, Sylvia               Thomas S Woo             15.56    6   
  4 Anyangwe, Noella             Clarksburg               15.58    5   
  5 Oladiran, Kafilat            Montgomery B             15.76    4   
  6 Joseph, Jordine              Paint Branch             16.03    3   
  7 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood                16.27    2   
  8 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood                17.90    1   

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.57  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   Thomas S Woo             45.97   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Devon               James Hubert             47.28   4   8   
  3 Wilson, Eugenia              Bethesda-Che             48.15   3   6   
  4 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood                48.84   4   5   
  5 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood                49.03   4   4   
  6 Oladiran, Kafilat            Montgomery B             49.18   4   3   
  7 Anyangwe, Noella             Clarksburg               49.60   3   2   
  8 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville              50.08   2   1   
  9 Penda, Diane                 Clarksburg               50.42   3 
 10 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood                 51.01   3 
 11 Juarez, Anicia               Col. Zadok M             51.80   3 
 12 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont             52.46   4 
 13 Monroe, Mara                 Rockville                52.60   3 
 14 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur             52.74   2 
 15 Delborello, Mia              Damascus                 53.04   1 
 16 Kyeremeh, Andrea             Northwest                53.37   2 
 17 Vital, Eudorah               John F Kenne             53.56   2 
 18 Emery, Olivia                Damascus                 53.83   2 
 19 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                53.87   2 
 20 Jonjo, Samantha              Quince Orcha             53.88   2 
 21 Brooks, Juliette             Albert Einst             53.94   1 
 22 Wellington-Brown, Deadra     Col. Zadok M             55.46   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.97  5/10/2011   Magruder Colonels, Magruder                 
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder                                   50.57   3  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                        51.42   3   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                     51.71   3   6   
  4 Northwest                                             51.89   3   5   
  5 Richard Montgomery                                    52.14   3   4   
  6 Montgomery Blair                                      52.19   3   3   
  7 James Hubert Blake                                    52.38   3   2   
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                      52.59   2   1   
  9 John F Kennedy                                        52.79   2 
 10 Quince Orchard                                        53.04   2 
 11 Whitman                                               53.11   2
 12 Clarksburg                                            53.12   2 
 13 Gaithersburg                                          53.21   2 
 14 Paint Branch                                          53.31   3 
 15 Damascus                                              54.80   1 
 16 Sherwood                                              55.46   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.27  5/10/2011   Magruder Colonels, Magruder               
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:47.27   3  10   
  2 Sherwood                                            1:47.73   3   8   
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    1:47.87   3   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   1:48.35   2   5   
  5 James Hubert Blake                                  1:49.05   2   4   
  6 Northwood                                           1:49.70   3   3   
  7 Walter Johnson                                      1:49.71   2   2   
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:49.88   3   1   
  9 Walt Whitman                                        1:49.95   2 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:50.32   3 
 11 John F Kennedy                                      1:51.17   2 
 12 Richard Montgomery                                  1:52.16   3 
 13 Paint Branch                                        1:52.37   1 
 14 Watkins Mill                                        1:52.38   2 
 15 Quince Orchard                                      1:52.51   1 
 16 Damascus                                            1:53.25   1 
 17 Seneca Valley                                       1:53.44   1 
 18 Clarksburg                                          1:53.62   2 
 19 Gaithersburg                                        2:04.31   2 
 -- Northwest                                               DNF   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:49.48  5/10/2011   Northwest, Northwest                      
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:58.34   3  10   
  2 Northwest                                           4:12.67   3   8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:16.14   3   6   
  4 John F Kennedy                                      4:17.23   3   5   
  5 Damascus                                            4:18.30   2   4   
  6 Paint Branch                                        4:18.93   2   3   
  7 Poolesville Sr                                      4:18.97   2   2   
  8 Gaithersburg                                        4:20.03   3   1   
  9 Walter Johnson                                      4:22.20   2 
 10 Sherwood                                            4:23.44   3 
 11 Clarksburg                                          4:24.05   2 
 12 Seneca Valley                                       4:29.64   2 
 13 Winston Churchill                                   4:36.58   2 
 14 Quince Orchard                                      4:38.24   1 
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 5:09.87   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:18.98  5/12/2010   Northwest Jaguars, Northwest              
                         I Knight, A Henshaw, A Achamorfaw, B Eckerstrom   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:24.60   10   
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:27.22    8   
  3 Northwest                                           9:39.70    6   
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  9:39.72    5   
  5 Walter Johnson                                      9:46.03    4   
  6 Thomas S Wootton                                    9:52.58    3   
  7 Clarksburg                                         10:02.95    2   
  8 Montgomery Blair                                   10:06.00    1   
  9 Sherwood                                           10:09.20  
 10 Quince Orchard                                     10:16.81  
 11 Winston Churchill                                  10:24.66  
 12 Damascus                                           10:45.60  
 13 Albert Einstein                                    10:50.33  
 14 Paint Branch                                       11:13.57  
 15 James Hubert Blake                                 11:15.61  
 16 Col. Zadok Magruder                                11:29.87  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5-09.50  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac, Sierra                Quince Orcha           5-02.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Devon               James Hubert           5-00.00    8   
  3 Paese, Lauren                Sherwood               4-10.00    5.50
  3 Janss, Laura                 Damascus               4-10.00    5.50
  5 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg             4-10.00    3.50
  5 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest              4-10.00    3.50
  7 Joseph, Jordine              Paint Branch           4-08.00    2   
  8 Jonjo, Samantha              Quince Orcha           4-08.00    1   
  9 Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
  9 Silas, C'Asia                Northwest              4-06.00  
 11 Schroeder, Kirsten           Thomas S Woo           4-04.00  
 -- Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Dancy, Jasmin                Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Newlin, Hannah               Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Turner, Charlene             John F Kenne                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  9-06  5/10/2011   Erin Parker, Damascus                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Panasenkov, Catherine        Quince Orcha           8-06.00   10   
  2 Isaacs, Michelle             Walt Whitman           7-00.00    8   
  3 Newsom, Sarah                Walt Whitman           7-00.00    6   
  4 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              6-06.00    5   
  5 Ni, Ping                     Winston Chur           6-06.00    4   
  6 Senft, Dani                  Northwest              6-00.00    3   
 -- Kshirsagar, Rachana          Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Dasuki, Ashley               Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- McCarthy, Maya               Northwest                   NH  
 -- Delborello, Mia              Damascus                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18-07.50  1987        Wanda Evans, Magruder                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey               Thomas S Woo          18-00.00   10   
  2 Robertson, Jeida             Col. Zadok M          17-01.00    8   
  3 Isaac, Sierra                Quince Orcha          17-00.00    6   
  4 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          16-08.00    5   
  5 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur          16-08.00    4   
  6 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest             16-07.00    3   
  7 Janss, Laura                 Damascus              16-07.00    2   
  8 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest             16-03.00    1   
  9 Christopher, Ashley          Richard Mont          15-09.00  
 10 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook           15-07.00  
 10 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          15-07.00  
 12 Grey, Naree                  Richard Mont          15-05.00  
 13 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg            15-04.00  
 14 Fotso, Gwladys               Montgomery B          15-01.00  
 14 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst          15-01.00  
 14 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          15-01.00  
 17 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg          14-07.00  
 17 Hall, Angel                  Watkins Mill          14-07.00  
 19 Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman          14-01.00  
 20 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood             13-07.00  
 21 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch          13-04.00  
 22 Campbell, Kate               James Hubert          13-01.00  
 -- Chen, Elaine                 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg                  ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 40-08  5/10/2011   Thea LaFond, Kennedy                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac, Sierra                Quince Orcha          36-03.25   10   
  2 Dowling, Casey               Thomas S Woo          36-02.00    8   
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst          34-05.25    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont          34-04.25    5   
  5 Duvra, Patricia              Paint Branch          33-09.00    4   
  6 Deppen, Sylvia               Thomas S Woo          33-07.50    3   
  7 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns          33-05.75    2   
  8 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest             33-05.50    1   
  9 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert          32-05.50  
  9 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur          32-05.50  
 11 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          32-04.50  
 12 Robertson, Jeida             Col. Zadok M          31-08.75  
 13 Jonjo, Samantha              Quince Orcha          31-03.75  
 14 Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman          31-03.25  
 15 Silas, C'Asia                Northwest             30-07.00  
 16 Croom, Crystal               Springbrook           29-01.50  
 -- Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- White, Chanell               Northwood                   ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39-04  1984        Amy Schwinn, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            40-00.00R  10   
  2 Edokobi, Nneoma              Richard Mont          38-00.00    8   
  3 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle          36-07.00    6   
  4 Jonjo, Jamillah              Quince Orcha          36-04.00    5   
  5 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood              36-00.00    4   
  6 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany       Richard Mont          35-06.00    3   
  7 Brown, Janel                 Col. Zadok M          33-09.00    1.50
  7 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont          33-09.00    1.50
  9 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg          33-02.00  
 10 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst          31-02.00  
 11 Tongue, Kierra               Clarksburg            31-00.00  
 12 Graham, Angel                Clarksburg            29-10.00  
 13 Aldrige, Chanel              Montgomery B          29-02.00  
 14 Verdonk, Mimi                Montgomery B          27-08.50  
 15 Johnson, Shahirah            Damascus              27-06.00  
 16 Jacobs, Taylor               Springbrook           27-05.00  
 17 Orevba, Ruth                 Bethesda-Che          26-08.00  
 18 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur          26-04.00  
 19 Smart, Janelle               James Hubert          26-03.00  
 20 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch          22-10.00  
 21 Clipper, Shawna              Seneca Valle          21-07.00  
 -- Crosby, Kimberly             Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Lwanga, Stella               John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Davis, Chloe                 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Mensah, Hillaevi             Northwest                   ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 122-08  1996        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont            118-02   10   
  2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle            117-02    8   
  3 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg              115-01    6   
  4 Jonjo, Jamillah              Quince Orcha            110-09    5   
  5 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst            102-06    4   
  6 Graham, Angel                Clarksburg              100-09    3   
  7 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany       Richard Mont             96-06    2   
  8 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood                 94-05    1   
  9 Crosby, Kimberly             Thomas S Woo             89-07  
 10 Aldrige, Chanel              Montgomery B             89-06  
 11 Edokobi, Nneoma              Richard Mont             86-11  
 12 Smart, Janelle               James Hubert             84-09  
 13 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg             83-08  
 14 Johnson, Shahirah            Damascus                 79-02  
 15 Tongue, Kierra               Clarksburg               78-01  
 16 Kalala, Rose                 Montgomery B             77-11  
 17 Brown, Janel                 Col. Zadok M             76-01  
 18 Batchelor, Carla             Northwest                75-07  
 19 Orevba, Ruth                 Bethesda-Che             72-05  
 20 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur             69-06  
 21 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch             66-10  
 22 Parker, Shannan              Springbrook              57-05  
 23 Clipper, Shawna              Seneca Valle             52-08  
 -- Davis, Chloe                 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Lwanga, Stella               John F Kenne                ND  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill             11.24Q  1 
  2 Walker, Jalen                Northwest                11.37Q  5 
  3 Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong           Paint Branch             11.40Q  4 
  4 Hassani, Justin              Thomas S Woo             11.42Q  3 
  5 Oduro, Marvin                Paint Branch             11.44Q  2 
  6 Dulleh, JB                   Northwest                11.46q  3 
  7 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             11.48q  5 
  8 Wilson, Sheldon              Clarksburg               11.53q  4 
  9 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns             11.54   2 
 10 Steward, Tyrek               Springbrook              11.55   1 
 11 Starks, Aaron                Wheaton                  11.58   4 
 12 Thomas, Elijah               Albert Einst             11.62   2 
 13 Brown, Manuel                Quince Orcha             11.66   1 
 14 Brown, Malcolm               Quince Orcha             11.71   4 
 15 Soumah, Alkaly               Walt Whitman             11.75   4 
 16 Ross, Tayvon                 Springbrook              11.76   1 
 17 Clair, Fitzroy               John F Kenne             11.77   3 
 18 Brown, Demetrius             James Hubert             11.79   5 
 19 Butler, Andre                Poolesville              11.84   2 
 19 Brent, Jesse                 Rockville                11.84   5 
 21 Fallet, Kevin                Montgomery B             11.87   5 
 22 Brown, Billy                 Gaithersburg             11.91   3 
 23 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg               11.93   1 
 24 Farrell, Matthew             Winston Chur             11.94   3 
 24 Shack, Justin                Montgomery B             11.94   2 
 26 Ellis, Anthony               Rockville                11.98   2 
 27 Patton, Trevor               Damascus                 11.99   5 
 28 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont             12.01   4 
 29 Cudjoe, Isaac                Seneca Valle             12.07   5 
 30 McKenzie, Chris              John F Kenne             12.09   1 
 31 Anderson, Tomazye            Springbrook              12.10   2 
 32 Bowes, Gerard                Sherwood                 12.11   2 
 32 Kikwata, Prodige             Watkins Mill             12.11   3 
 34 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton                  12.16   1 
 35 Platt, Korey                 Seneca Valle             12.28   4 
 36 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Winston Chur             13.35   4 
 37 Burton, Wellington           Damascus                 13.42   3 
 -- Pinkrah, Ato                 Col. Zadok M                FS   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill             11.15   10   
  2 Walker, Jalen                Northwest                11.16    8   
  3 Oduro, Marvin                Paint Branch             11.22    6   
  4 Dulleh, JB                   Northwest                11.40    5   
  5 Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong           Paint Branch             11.44    3.50
  5 Hassani, Justin              Thomas S Woo             11.44    3.50
  7 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             11.52    2   
  8 Wilson, Sheldon              Clarksburg               11.55    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jalen                Northwest                22.45Q  5 
  2 Oyeshile, Saheed             Damascus                 22.52Q  4 
  3 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill             22.56Q  1 
  4 Hassani, Justin              Thomas S Woo             22.89Q  3 
  5 Fallet, Kevin                Montgomery B             22.94Q  2 
  6 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             22.98q  3 
  7 Oduro, Marvin                Paint Branch             23.01q  1 
  8 Dulleh, JB                   Northwest                23.06q  1 
  9 Bell, Tyrone                 Springbrook              23.07   5 
 10 Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong           Paint Branch             23.18   3 
 11 McDonald, Josh               Northwest                23.26   5 
 12 Moyer, Devin                 Northwood                23.32   2 
 12 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel     Winston Chur             23.32   5 
 12 Wilson, Sheldon              Clarksburg               23.32   4 
 15 Hears, Dontay                Watkins Mill             23.38   5 
 16 Harris, Donnell              Quince Orcha             23.43   4 
 17 Brent, Jesse                 Rockville                23.47   4 
 18 Vakas, Carlo                 Quince Orcha             23.52   2 
 19 Nelson, Xavier               Springbrook              23.53   2 
 20 Brown, Manuel                Quince Orcha             23.58   3 
 21 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               23.61   1 
 22 Coley, Jovian                John F Kenne             23.78   2 
 23 Brown, Demetrius             James Hubert             23.83   2 
 24 Butler, Andre                Poolesville              23.85   3 
 25 Cudjoe, Isaac                Seneca Valle             23.86   4 
 26 Fink, Brandon                Thomas S Woo             24.19   1 
 27 Cook, Dominique              Paint Branch             24.26   1 
 28 Doris, Matt                  Wheaton                  24.39   5 
 29 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont             24.41   3 
 30 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert             24.48   5 
 31 Minor, Matthew               Sherwood                 24.51   3 
 32 McKenzie, Chris              John F Kenne             24.52   4 
 33 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi          Seneca Valle             24.90   2 
 34 Richardson, Jorge            Walt Whitman             24.94   1 
 35 Carter, Christian            Northwood                25.46   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill             22.50   10   
  2 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             22.70    8   
  3 Hassani, Justin              Thomas S Woo             22.80    5.50
  3 Fallet, Kevin                Montgomery B             22.80    5.50
  5 Walker, Jalen                Northwest                22.90    4   
  6 Oyeshile, Saheed             Damascus                 23.30    3   
  7 Oduro, Marvin                Paint Branch             23.50    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.60  1991        Clive Brooks, BCC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg               50.14   4  10   
  2 Oyeshile, Saheed             Damascus                 50.31   4   8   
  3 Gardner, Chris               John F Kenne             50.60   4   6   
  4 Hamilton, David              Richard Mont             50.98   4   5   
  5 Keels, Malik                 Paint Branch             51.05   4   4   
  6 Kyeremeh, Andrew             Northwest                51.88   4   3   
  7 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Gaithersburg             52.18   3   2   
  8 Nozick, Daniel               Thomas S Woo             52.24   3   1   
  9 Oxley, Darius                James Hubert             52.53   3 
 10 Cadeau, Sterling             Watkins Mill             52.64   4 
 11 Moyer, Devin                 Northwood                53.02   2 
 12 Ellis, Anthony               Rockville                53.26   2 
 13 Bell, Tyrone                 Springbrook              53.32   3 
 14 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johns             53.48   2 
 15 Sorra, Justin                Quince Orcha             53.59   3 
 16 Douglas, Rundell             John F Kenne             54.56   2 
 17 Lloyd, Oliver                Paint Branch             54.81   2 
 18 Burke, Sean                  Albert Einst             54.95   2 
 19 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi          Seneca Valle             55.02   2 
 20 Wuya, Anthony                Col. Zadok M             55.09   4 
 21 Kendrick, Wes                Walt Whitman             56.55   3 
 22 Eppard, Nick                 Poolesville              57.09   2 
 23 Minor, Matthew               Sherwood                 57.42   1 
 24 McCoy, Derek                 Springbrook              58.19   3 
 25 Kebede, Robel                Sherwood                 58.50   3 
 -- Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che                DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.15  5/8/2008    Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Josh               Thomas S Woo           1:56.80   10   
  2 Conway, William              Winston Chur           1:57.19    8   
  3 Laratta, Evan                Quince Orcha           1:59.60    6   
  4 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       Northwest              1:59.62    5   
  5 Johnson, Nick                Sherwood               2:00.63    4   
  6 Withbroe, Ben                Albert Einst           2:00.85    3   
  7 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton                2:01.26    2   
  8 Burnham, Evan                Quince Orcha           2:01.38    1   
  9 Gaughan, Ben                 Damascus               2:01.64  
 10 Mundela, Laurent             Clarksburg             2:02.00  
 11 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che           2:04.41  
 12 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns           2:04.77  
 13 Daniel, Devan                Paint Branch           2:05.56  
 14 Bergman, Eli                 Thomas S Woo           2:06.22  
 15 Psaltakis, Jordan            Poolesville            2:06.55  
 16 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che           2:08.50  
 17 Claytor, Julian              Richard Mont           2:09.58  
 18 Harris, Desmond              Paint Branch           2:09.62  
 19 Shelton, Nick                Northwood              2:09.94  
 19 Diamonde, Mustafa            Gaithersburg           2:09.94  
 19 Lang, Jordan                 Rockville              2:09.94  
 22 Stamm, William               Poolesville            2:09.99  
 23 Harris, Anthony              James Hubert           2:10.27  
 24 Fitta, Nebiyu                Montgomery B           2:11.93  
 25 Soriano, David               Springbrook            2:11.99  
 26 Torres, Carlos               Watkins Mill           2:12.48  
 27 Escobar, Juan                Col. Zadok M           2:12.57  
 28 Guar, Gartee                 Wheaton                2:16.72  
 29 Washington, Ryan             Springbrook            2:18.44  
 30 Severynse, Will              Thomas S Woo           2:19.35  
 31 Spencer, James               Seneca Valle           2:27.84  
 32 Douglas, Rundell             John F Kenne           2:32.14  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:13.05  5/8/2008    Christopher Moen, WJ                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Josh               Thomas S Woo           4:21.03   10   
  2 Conway, William              Winston Chur           4:22.56    8   
  3 Ertel, James                 Thomas S Woo           4:23.82    6   
  4 Bertrand, William            Clarksburg             4:25.86    5   
  5 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns           4:26.71    4   
  6 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur           4:27.24    3   
  7 Jung, Adam                   Richard Mont           4:33.87    2   
  8 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton                4:34.09    1   
  9 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che           4:34.21  
 10 Psaltakis, Jordan            Poolesville            4:37.01  
 11 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg           4:38.65  
 12 Duncan, James                Walter Johns           4:39.83  
 13 Woods, Evan                  Walt Whitman           4:40.24  
 14 Alexander, Stephen           Richard Mont           4:41.09  
 15 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur           4:44.52  
 16 Stamm, William               Poolesville            4:47.05  
 17 Soriano, David               Springbrook            4:47.77  
 18 Escobar, Juan                Col. Zadok M           4:48.62  
 19 Kebede, Robel                Sherwood               4:48.91  
 20 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johns           4:49.12  
 21 Fakhari, Alborz              Quince Orcha           4:50.55  
 22 Neil, Lorenzo                Paint Branch           4:51.34  
 23 Sack, Daniel                 Walt Whitman           4:54.98  
 24 Tondari, Noah                Albert Einst           4:59.66  
 25 Lippold, Park                Walt Whitman           4:59.83  
 26 Boliek, West                 Northwood              5:01.98  
 27 McKee, Michael               Montgomery B           5:02.15  
 28 Light, Sam                   Damascus               5:10.46  
 29 Guar, Gartee                 Wheaton                5:11.09  
 30 Weingord, Sam                Northwest              5:15.77  
 31 Oxley, Joshua                James Hubert           5:26.72  
 32 Spencer, James               Seneca Valle           5:26.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:04.00  1984        Kris Herdt, Whitman                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertrand, William            Clarksburg             9:30.35   10   
  2 Laratta, Evan                Quince Orcha           9:30.77    8   
  3 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville            9:37.53    6   
  4 Ertel, James                 Thomas S Woo           9:40.05    5   
  5 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns           9:40.62    4   
  6 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns           9:54.44    3   
  7 Simpson, Nick                Albert Einst           9:55.20    2   
  8 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus               9:55.49    1   
  9 Borten, Michael              Quince Orcha          10:14.30  
 10 Siberry, Vikram              Sherwood              10:17.21  
 11 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman          10:19.80  
 12 Apter, Ross                  Rockville             10:20.17  
 13 Dorsey, Harold               Paint Branch          10:21.25  
 14 McGreivy, Nicholas           Bethesda-Che          10:23.93  
 15 Reed, Trever                 Gaithersburg          10:26.37  
 16 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima       Sherwood              10:29.47  
 17 Piedramartel, Bryan          Col. Zadok M          10:37.74  
 18 Valero, Daniel               Winston Chur          10:46.80  
 19 Beidleman, Tariq             Poolesville           10:50.63  
 20 Almeida, Lucas               Col. Zadok M          10:52.30  
 21 Zarate, Diego                Northwest             10:56.95  
 22 Murphy, Jack                 Montgomery B          10:57.00  
 23 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Winston Chur          11:03.25  
 24 Boliek, West                 Northwood             11:44.80  
 25 Boone, Grayson               James Hubert          11:47.94  
 26 Stevens, Isaac               Springbrook           12:12.94  
 -- Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont               DNF  
 -- Levine, David                Thomas S Woo               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ankrah, Andrew               Quince Orcha             15.47Q  2 
  2 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg             15.55Q  1 
  3 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             15.57Q  3 
  4 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric      Quince Orcha             15.62Q  1 
  5 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg             15.64Q  3 
  6 Diallo, Boubacar             Springbrook              15.76Q  2 
  7 Gavett, William              Sherwood                 15.98q  1 
  8 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg             16.02q  2 
  9 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns             16.10   1 
 10 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S Woo             16.49   3 
 11 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne             16.53   1 
 12 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne             16.56   2 
 13 Tian, Aaron                  Thomas S Woo             16.59   2 
 14 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch             17.16   2 
 15 Varella, Stephen             Montgomery B             17.47   3 
 16 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg               17.52   1 
 17 Nejati, Ali                  Poolesville              17.63   3 
 18 Stoll, Malachi               Walt Whitman             19.55   3 
 19 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst             19.61   1 
 -- Salzano, Chris               Rockville                   DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             15.11   10   
  2 Ankrah, Andrew               Quince Orcha             15.19    8   
  3 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg             15.59    6   
  4 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg             15.69    5   
  5 Diallo, Boubacar             Springbrook              15.71    4   
  6 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric      Quince Orcha             15.75    3   
  7 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg             16.10    2   
  8 Gavett, William              Sherwood                 16.13    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.00  1995        Bob Garhart, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             39.33   4  10   
  2 Ankrah, Andrew               Quince Orcha             40.02   4   8   
  3 Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont             40.06   4   6   
  4 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg               41.05   4   5   
  5 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric      Quince Orcha             41.42   4   4   
  6 Tian, Aaron                  Thomas S Woo             41.83   4   3   
  7 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg               42.25   3   2   
  8 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             42.76   3   1   
  9 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne             42.95   3 
 10 Hakimi, Elhoussan            Richard Mont             43.09   4 
 11 Janssen, Elijah              Springbrook              43.23   2 
 12 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne             43.59   3 
 13 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg             43.81   4 
 14 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns             44.27   3 
 15 Gavett, William              Sherwood                 44.31   2 
 16 Varella, Stephen             Montgomery B             44.56   2 
 17 May, Matt                    Damascus                 45.29   3 
 18 Kakpovi, Simeon              Montgomery B             45.48   2 
 19 Nejati, Ali                  Poolesville              46.01   1 
 20 Choi, Hyun Jo                Col. Zadok M             46.07   2 
 21 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg             46.21   2 
 22 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst             46.51   1 
 23 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch             46.54   1 
 24 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville                46.91   1 
 25 Thomas, Donte                Sherwood                 47.14   2 
 26 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst             47.93   1 
 27 Stoll, Malachi               Walt Whitman             49.83   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.80  5/7/2003    Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg          
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                          44.76   3  10   
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder                                   45.45   2   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                     45.64   3   6   
  4 Quince Orchard                                        45.68   2   5   
  5 John F Kennedy                                        45.79   2   4   
  6 Springbrook                                           45.80   1   3   
  7 Walter Johnson                                        45.90   2   2   
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                      46.02   1   1   
  9 Damascus                                              46.41   2 
 10 Clarksburg                                            46.57   2 
 11 Gaithersburg                                          46.80   3 
 12 Montgomery Blair                                      46.92   3 
 13 Richard Montgomery                                    47.05   2 
 14 Sherwood                                              47.14   1 
 15 Seneca Valley                                         47.47   2 
 16 James Hubert Blake                                    48.62   3 
 17 Rockville                                             48.72   1 
 -- Albert Einstein                                          DQ   3 
 -- Watkins Mill                                             DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:28.62  5/8/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
                         J Haughton, C Grindley, M Mansaray, L Varella     
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                        1:30.36   3  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                        1:33.21   3   8   
  3 Northwest                                           1:33.72   3   6   
  4 Clarksburg                                          1:34.57   3   5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   1:34.80   3   4   
  6 Springbrook                                         1:35.48   1   3   
  7 Sherwood                                            1:35.66   2   2   
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:36.28   2   1   
  9 Damascus                                            1:36.29   2 
 10 Gaithersburg                                        1:37.00   3 
 11 James Hubert Blake                                  1:38.42   2 
 12 Wheaton                                             1:38.45   1 
 13 Seneca Valley                                       1:38.97   2 
 14 Albert Einstein                                     1:41.24   1 
 -- Montgomery Blair                                         DQ   2 
 -- Quince Orchard                                           DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:22.00  1983        Seneca Valley Eagles                      
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  3:26.77   3  10   
  2 Watkins Mill                                        3:27.92   3   8   
  3 Northwest                                           3:30.15   3   6   
  4 Paint Branch                                        3:31.76   3   5   
  5 Clarksburg                                          3:32.35   3   4   
  6 Quince Orchard                                      3:32.46   2   3   
  7 John F Kennedy                                      3:34.72   3   2   
  8 Gaithersburg                                        3:36.47   2   1   
  9 Albert Einstein                                     3:36.87   2 
 10 Walter Johnson                                      3:40.06   2 
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 3:43.14   2 
 12 Sherwood                                            3:43.19   2 
 13 Springbrook                                         3:44.45   1 
 14 Winston Churchill                                   3:45.27   1 
 15 James Hubert Blake                                  3:48.05   3 
 16 Poolesville Sr                                      3:48.14   1 
 17 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:49.91   2 
 18 Seneca Valley                                       3:55.20   1 
 19 Rockville                                           4:00.47   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:49.59  5/8/2008    Quince Orchard Cougars, Quince Orchard    
                         W Bartholomew, D Laratta, R Priovolos, J Joson    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      8:02.05   10   
  2 Clarksburg                                          8:02.96    8   
  3 Quince Orchard                                      8:09.48    6   
  4 Paint Branch                                        8:17.16    5   
  5 Albert Einstein                                     8:19.78    4   
  6 Sherwood                                            8:23.36    3   
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:26.94    2   
  8 Gaithersburg                                        8:38.52    1   
  9 James Hubert Blake                                  8:38.70  
 10 Montgomery Blair                                    8:47.08  
 11 Northwest                                           8:48.52  
 12 Richard Montgomery                                  8:49.29  
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 9:01.15  
 14 Damascus                                            9:19.81  
 15 Springbrook                                         9:24.72  
 -- Winston Churchill                                        DQ   2nd out of lane
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-11  1985        Kevin Joyce, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns           5-10.00   10   
  2 O'Keefe, Jack                Quince Orcha           5-10.00    8   
  3 Eisendorf, Isaiah            Springbrook            5-08.00    6   
  4 Butler, Andre                Poolesville            5-08.00    5   
  5 Davidson, Ramel              Northwest              5-06.00    4   
  6 Mussie, Nobel                Albert Einst           5-06.00    2.50
  6 Gbolie, Colin                Seneca Valle           5-06.00    2.50
  8 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert           5-06.00    0.33
  8 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg           5-06.00    0.33
  8 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg           5-06.00    0.33
 11 Howard, Derrell              Clarksburg             5-06.00  
 11 McGreivy, Nicholas           Bethesda-Che           5-06.00  
 13 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg             5-06.00  
 14 Pulley, Wesley               Col. Zadok M           5-04.00  
 14 May, Matt                    Damascus               5-04.00  
 -- Green, Clifton               Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Moon, Luke                   Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric      Quince Orcha                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-09  1984        Andrew Bevan, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beatty, Kyle                 Winston Chur          10-06.00   10   
  2 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che           8-00.00    8   
 -- Recht, Jason                 Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Eichberg, Sam                Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Cruz Tapia, Jose             Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Tripp, Adam                  Northwest                   NH  
 -- Santosa, Tim                 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Carroll, Parker              Damascus                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-07  1988        R.Jackson GB  M.Wheatle AE                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert          21-10.50   10   
  2 Lang, Kenny                  Quince Orcha          20-07.25    8   
  3 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg          20-06.25    6   
  4 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg            19-11.25    5   
  5 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orcha          19-06.25    4   
  6 Shelton, Nick                Northwood             19-04.25    3   
  7 Onasanya, Jonathan           Col. Zadok M          19-01.00    2   
  8 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Gaithersburg          19-00.50    1   
  9 Shack, Justin                Montgomery B          18-11.00  
 10 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan      Northwest             18-09.50  
 11 Moon, Luke                   Thomas S Woo          18-06.75  
 12 Littlejohn, Quinton          Watkins Mill          18-06.00  
 13 Barry, Sytta                 Paint Branch          18-00.00  
 14 Choi, Hyun Jo                Col. Zadok M          17-11.50  
 15 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton               17-09.50  
 16 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur          17-08.00  
 17 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood              17-06.50  
 18 Nelson, Xavier               Springbrook           17-05.00  
 19 Foss, Garrett                Rockville             16-10.00  
 20 Burton, Wellington           Damascus              16-08.75  
 21 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che          16-00.00  
 22 Agnew, Andre                 Poolesville           15-11.75  
 23 Carter, Christian            Northwood             15-09.00  
 24 Joaquin, Ephraim             Seneca Valle          15-08.75  
 25 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert          15-05.00  
 -- Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Moyer, Devin                 Northwood                   ND  
 -- Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont              FOUL  
 -- Caldwell, Courtney           Walter Johns              FOUL  
 -- Christian, Jalen             Damascus             X17-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49-07.50  1983        Shawn Tittley, Seneca Valley             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg          45-01.50   10   
  2 Onasanya, Jonathan           Col. Zadok M          44-05.75    8   
  3 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg            43-02.00    6   
  4 Hears, Dontay                Watkins Mill          43-01.00    5   
  5 Nelson, Tyler                Paint Branch          42-11.75    4   
  6 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orcha          42-10.25    3   
  7 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert          42-07.75    2   
  8 Thompson, Jared              Clarksburg            42-05.25    1   
  9 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg            41-09.75  
 10 Pinkrah, Ato                 Col. Zadok M          40-09.00  
 11 Fink, Brandon                Thomas S Woo          37-08.25  
 12 Davidson, Ramel              Northwest             37-06.50  
 13 Wilkerson, Justin            Damascus              36-09.50  
 14 Bowes, Gerard                Sherwood              36-04.00  
 15 Carter, Christian            Northwood             36-03.75  
 16 Agnew, Andre                 Poolesville           35-03.50  
 17 Anderson, Will               Rockville             34-05.75  
 18 Coffie, Kevin                Springbrook           34-00.25  
 19 Hollrah, Christopher         Winston Chur          32-04.50  
 -- Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59-10.50  5/8/2009    Marcus Brown, Quince Orchard             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur          49-10.50   10   
  2 McDowell, Brandon            Quince Orcha          49-00.00    8   
  3 Molinari, Rene               Albert Einst          48-10.00    6   
  4 Kamara, Roland               Northwest             46-10.50    5   
  5 Adedeji, Samuel              Clarksburg            45-10.50    4   
  6 Morrison, Jeff               Clarksburg            45-07.00    3   
  7 Betts, Nate                  Damascus              44-06.00    2   
  8 Nyarko, Michael              Bethesda-Che          44-02.00    1   
  9 King, Kevin                  Clarksburg            43-04.00  
 10 Chiza, Carlos                Richard Mont          42-00.50  
 11 Holden, Nicholas             Springbrook           41-09.00  
 12 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns          41-06.00  
 13 Vallely, Tanner              Seneca Valle          41-04.00  
 14 Quigley, Adam                Seneca Valle          41-03.00  
 15 Grooms, Bryan                Richard Mont          39-04.00  
 16 Portes, Logan                Thomas S Woo          39-02.50  
 17 Clemens, Dmitri              Paint Branch          38-09.50  
 18 Bratt, Karsten               Watkins Mill          38-07.50  
 19 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg          38-02.00  
 20 Royster, Anthony             Bethesda-Che          37-10.00  
 21 Adum, Naz                    Col. Zadok M          37-09.50  
 22 Salzano, Chris               Rockville             37-06.00  
 23 Harvey, Mike                 John F Kenne          36-06.00  
 24 Arevalo, Adrian              Sherwood              33-02.50  
 25 Guglielmi, Deivid            Wheaton               30-05.00  
 26 Mitchell, Thomas             Walt Whitman          30-04.00  
 -- Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B                ND  
 -- Sylla, Lansana               Montgomery B                ND  
 -- White, Samuel                James Hubert                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 167-04  5/8/2009    Marcus Brown, Quince Orchard               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Samuel              Clarksburg              145-06   10   
  2 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur            144-09    8   
  3 King, Kevin                  Clarksburg              141-06    6   
  4 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill            137-00    5   
  5 Betts, Nate                  Damascus                135-02    4   
  6 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur            131-11    3   
  7 McDowell, Brandon            Quince Orcha            124-10    2   
  8 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns            123-01    1   
  9 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg            118-01  
 10 Molinari, Rene               Albert Einst            117-00  
 11 Molina, Roberto              Albert Einst            112-06  
 12 Conteh, Khalid               Springbrook             111-05  
 13 Mitchell, Thomas             Walt Whitman            108-08  
 14 Vallely, Tanner              Seneca Valle            107-01  
 15 Kamara, Roland               Northwest               104-01  
 16 Harvey, Mike                 John F Kenne            103-04  
 17 Quigley, Johnathan           Paint Branch            100-03  
 18 Grooms, Bryan                Richard Mont            100-00  
 19 Xu, Richard                  Thomas S Woo             98-10  
 20 Nyarko, Michael              Bethesda-Che             97-09  
 21 Morrison, Jeff               Clarksburg               94-03  
 22 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur             94-02  
 23 Salzano, Chris               Rockville                93-05  
 24 Grewel, Andy                 Col. Zadok M             91-06  
 25 Fanelli, Brian               Sherwood                 90-00  
 26 Costello, Nick               Richard Mont             87-04  
 27 Royster, Anthony             Bethesda-Che             85-03  
 28 Quigley, Adam                Seneca Valle             83-11  
 29 White, Samuel                James Hubert             79-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton            86        2) Northwest                  78.50
    3) Walt Whitman                62        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       51   
    5) Quince Orchard              49        6) Richard Montgomery         46.50
    7) Winston Churchill           38        8) Walter Johnson             37   
    9) Clarksburg                  35.50    10) Col. Zadok Magruder        34.50
   11) Montgomery Blair            23       12) James Hubert Blake         22   
   13) Sherwood                    20.50    14) Poolesville Sr             19   
   15) Paint Branch                15       15) Northwood                  15   
   17) Damascus                    14.50    18) Seneca Valley              14   
   19) Gaithersburg                13       20) John F Kennedy             12   
   21) Albert Einstein             11       22) Watkins Mill                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  85        1) Quince Orchard             85   
    3) Winston Churchill           60        4) Walter Johnson             55   
    5) Watkins Mill                48        6) Paint Branch               47.50
    7) Thomas S Wootton            47        8) Northwest                  46   
    9) Gaithersburg                44.66    10) Richard Montgomery         23   
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder         19       12) Damascus                   18   
   13) Albert Einstein             17.50    14) Springbrook                16   
   15) James Hubert Blake          12.33    16) John F Kennedy             12   
   17) Poolesville Sr              11       18) Sherwood                   10   
   19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         9       20) Montgomery Blair            5.50
   21) Northwood                    3       21) Wheaton                     3   
   23) Seneca Valley                2.50                                        





Return to Top

Email | About