MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By:
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-10-19

Results by MCRRC
                                                                      Page 1
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 19, 2019   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                     Individual Results: Varsity Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1  1154 Jenna Goldberg        F 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 17:28 
    2   709 Charlotte Turesson    F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:51 
    3  1146 Ella Gaul             F 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 18:55 
    4   827 Katie Kaneko          F 10 SHERWOOD                       19:00 
    5   141 Avery Jackson         F 12 CLARKSBURG                     19:11 
    6  1073 Emmersen Weinberg     F 12 WALT WHITMAN                   19:12 
    7  1067 Madeleine Blaisdell   F 12 WALT WHITMAN                   19:19 
    8   924 Rebecca Vasconez      F  9 THOMAS S WOOTTON               19:27 
    9  1142 Ellie Rogers          F 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 19:36 
   10   829 Emily Gravell         F 11 SHERWOOD                       19:37 
   11  1070 Elizabeth Sklaire     F 12 WALT WHITMAN                   19:40 
   12  1068 Alicia Lauwers        F 12 WALT WHITMAN                   19:40 
   13   959 Anna Baldwin          F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               19:45 
   14  1041 Emilie Gros-Slovinska F  9 WALT WHITMAN                   19:49 
   15   503 Anaiya Bobo           F 11 NORTHWOOD                      19:49 
   16   368 Alexa Avila           F  9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               19:51 
   17   500 Olivia Rosemond       F 10 NORTHWOOD                      20:07 
   18   833 Christy Trang         F 11 SHERWOOD                       20:16 
   19   494 Maya Ducker           F  9 NORTHWOOD                      20:22 
   20    55 Elsa Benhamou         F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           20:22 
   21   971 Victoria Shumakovich  F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               20:23 
   22  1048 Ana Bastos            F 10 WALT WHITMAN                   20:24 
   23   260 Devon Derrenbacher    F 10 GAITHERSBURG                   20:26 
   24   270 K.C. Ashiogwu         F 12 GAITHERSBURG                   20:28 
   25   229 Alexis Whitehorn-Cori F 12 DAMASCUS                       20:29 
   26  1036 Kiara Chuang          F  9 WALT WHITMAN                   20:30 
   27   450 Noelle Hailu          F 10 NORTHWEST                      20:35 
   28  1143 Isabelle Senfaute     F 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 20:36 
   29   947 Emma Helgeson         F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               20:37 
   30   261 Alana Dyce-Giraud     F 10 GAITHERSBURG                   20:39 
   31   875 Solome Teferi         F 11 SPRINGBROOK                    20:40 
   32   963 Alyssa D'Arpa         F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               20:48 
   33   805 Chelsea Montau        F 11 SENECA VALLEY                  20:49 
   34  1145 Camille Gagne         F 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 20:50 
   35    46 Aiko Abo Dominguez    F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           20:51 
   36  1267 Abigail Hill          F  9 WINSTON CHURCHILL              20:52 
   37   387 Leah Kannan           F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               20:55 
   38   950 Catherine Ledoux      F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               20:56 
   39   268 Tori Tracey           F 11 GAITHERSBURG                   20:57 
   40   264 Arianna Langstein     F 10 GAITHERSBURG                   20:58 
   41   568 Logan Rohde           F 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 21:01 
   42   386 Cecelia Dworak        F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:02 
   43   460 Helena Lee            F 12 NORTHWEST                      21:02 
   44   385 Mira Diamond-Berman   F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:02 
   45  1133 Amelia Burkhard       F 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 21:04 
   46    56 Soraya Bernal         F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:05 
   47   926 Julianne Yao          F  9 THOMAS S WOOTTON               21:06 
   48   970 Jessica Penry         F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               21:08 
   49    68 Rachel Wilson         F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:13 
   50   823 Emily Zanni           F  9 SHERWOOD                       21:17 
   51   226 Emely Vela            F 11 DAMASCUS                       21:18 
   52  1307 Lauren Kuo            F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              21:19 
   53   561 Mikayla Durr          F 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 21:21 
   54   951 Jennifer Li           F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               21:22 
   55  1298 Jessica Bowen         F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              21:23 
   56    72 Fiona Kelleher        F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:26 
   57   393 Melina Worthington    F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:27 
   58   444 Baylee Seabolt-Wilban F  9 NORTHWEST                      21:30 
   59   445 Morgan Seabolt-Wilban F  9 NORTHWEST                      21:30 
   60   392 Frances Riley         F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:32 
   61    61 Julia Maged           F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:32 
   62    70 Rachel Auerbach       F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:35 
   63  1155 Kathrine Weaver       F 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 21:37 
   64    79 Sarah Williams        F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:37 
   65  1282 Lauren Anderson       F 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL              21:39 
   66  1149 Sophia Morales        F 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 21:40 
   67   274 Yacelin Montano       F 12 GAITHERSBURG                   21:43 
   68   830 Brenna Henderson      F 11 SHERWOOD                       21:44 
   69   383 Audrey Haverland      F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:45 
   70   373 Iris Montgomery       F  9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               21:48 
   71    73 Adia Kirkham          F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           21:49 
   72    12 Caroline Robertson    F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                21:49 
   73   179 Brooke Jones          F  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            21:57 
   74   192 Anna Nardone          F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            21:59 
   75   389 Chloe Mangiafico      F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               22:02 
   76  1234 Nadia Velasco         F 11 WHEATON                        22:03 
   77   808 Vanessa Ventura       F 12 SENECA VALLEY                  22:05 
   78   822 Corinne Wasson        F  9 SHERWOOD                       22:06 
   79   456 Ashley Osborne        F 11 NORTHWEST                      22:06 
   80   864 Ruth Amare            F  9 SPRINGBROOK                    22:07 
   81  1311 Abbey Zheng           F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              22:09 
   82   219 Rachel Carr           F 10 DAMASCUS                       22:09 
   83   457 Anna Cress            F 12 NORTHWEST                      22:09 
   84  1280 Sydney Willich        F  9 WINSTON CHURCHILL              22:09 
   85   441 Chiara Mood           F  9 NORTHWEST                      22:14 
   86   710 Michelle Campano      F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             22:14 
   87   635 Isabela Newlands      F 10 QUINCE ORCHARD                 22:14 
   88  1141 Hannah Riley          F 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 22:15 
   89   953 Angela Parra          F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               22:16 
   90   696 Carmen Kimpson        F  9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             22:21 
   91   191 Claire Marin          F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            22:21 
   92  1306 Anjali Iyer           F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              22:22 
   93   348 Grace Jacobs          F 12 JOHN F KENNEDY                 22:23 
   94   869 Kyla Williams         F  9 SPRINGBROOK                    22:24 
   95   707 Caia Gelli            F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             22:25 
   96   345 Simona Letizia        F  9 JOHN F KENNEDY                 22:26 
   97  1262 Sara Chou             F  9 WINSTON CHURCHILL              22:26 
   98   316 Alyssa Forrester      F  9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             22:29 
   99   826 Marissa Harris        F 10 SHERWOOD                       22:29 
  100   498 Emma Armonda          F 10 NORTHWOOD                      22:34 
  101     5 Hannah St. Clair      F  9 ALBERT EINSTEIN                22:35 
  102   271 Casey Derrenbacher    F 12 GAITHERSBURG                   22:36 
  103   700 Nisha Athrey          F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             22:37 
  104   636 Claire Poulson        F 10 QUINCE ORCHARD                 22:38 
  105   563 Emily Li              F 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 22:45 
  106    40 Nina Forstner         F  9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           22:47 
  107   183 Nina Morris           F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            22:50 
  108   643 Emily Miller          F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 22:52 
  109  1124 Sienna Karp           F  9 WALTER JOHNSON                 22:55 
  110   695 Katie Gough           F  9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             22:59 
  111   220 Camilla Cornejo       F 10 DAMASCUS                       23:01 
  112   562 Lillian Hsu           F 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 23:03 
  113   451 Riya Helmbrecht       F 10 NORTHWEST                      23:05 
  114   319 Ella Jacobs           F 11 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             23:06 
  115   630 Sophie Thrush         F  9 QUINCE ORCHARD                 23:08 
  116   641 Zoe Bell              F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 23:08 
  117   701 Mirabella Funk        F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             23:12 
  118   713 Maria Rodriguez       F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             23:16 
  119   526 Princess Asante       F 10 PAINT BRANCH                   23:17 
  120   349 Olivia Miller         F 12 JOHN F KENNEDY                 23:19 
  121   320 Kathryn Brockmeyer    F 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             23:24 
  122   455 Adalie Heller         F 11 NORTHWEST                      23:27 
  123     3 Daisy Merkowitz       F  9 ALBERT EINSTEIN                23:32 
  124   459 Brooke Kistler        F 12 NORTHWEST                      23:33 
  125   559 Caroline Simmons      F 10 POOLESVILLE SR                 23:33 
  126   783 Ekatrina Deadrick     F 11 ROCKVILLE                      23:33 
  127   390 Aidan McDougall       F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               23:42 
  128     7 Rosa Zielinski        F 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN                23:43 
  129   133 Helen Craig           F 10 CLARKSBURG                     23:43 
  130   824 Alexandra Burdette    F 10 SHERWOOD                       23:46 
  131   564 Julia Lyons           F 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 23:50 
  132   132 Joyce Wu              F  9 CLARKSBURG                     23:55 
  133   129 Elly Cook             F  9 CLARKSBURG                     23:57 
  134   645 Monica Soni           F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 24:00 
  135   821 Elizabeth Holda       F  9 SHERWOOD                       24:00 
  136   317 Ilana Hawkins         F  9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             24:05 
  137   318 Alana Santos          F 10 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             24:05 
  138   321 Yordana Ribeiro       F 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             24:05 
  139   632 Mandy Vendittis       F  9 QUINCE ORCHARD                 24:06 
  140  1235 Tsige Solomon         F 12 WHEATON                        24:08 
  141     8 Milbia Alfaro         F 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN                24:12 
  142     4 Miranda Rose          F  9 ALBERT EINSTEIN                24:17 
  143  1276 Ava Schraeder         F  9 WINSTON CHURCHILL              24:20 
  144   560 Carina Derewonko      F 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 24:26 
  145   182 Emma Schmidt          F  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            24:26 
  146   187 Caroline Dan          F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            24:26 
  147   532 Kelly Lin             F 11 PAINT BRANCH                   24:34 
  148   347 Amari Bangura         F 12 JOHN F KENNEDY                 24:38 
  149   272 Ruth Kamgang          F 12 GAITHERSBURG                   24:39 
  150   189 Chiaramaia Guedomba-N F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            24:43 
  151   322 Natalia Umanzor       F 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             24:50 
  152   140 Joelle Sadd           F 11 CLARKSBURG                     24:53 
  153   525 Christina Anderson    F 10 PAINT BRANCH                   24:56 
  154   139 Christine Love        F 11 CLARKSBURG                     24:58 
  155  1230 Meghan Tekelenburg    F 10 WHEATON                        24:59 
  156   223 Hannah Siever         F 10 DAMASCUS                       25:03 
  157   533 Catherine Rodriguez   F 11 PAINT BRANCH                   25:04 
  158  1216 Anna Spalding         F 11 WATKINS MILL                   25:07 
  159   184 Charlotte Traub       F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            25:15 
  160   224 Molly Smith           F 11 DAMASCUS                       25:19 
  161   640 Alex Aronez           F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 25:21 
  162   807 Sarah Wentling        F 11 SENECA VALLEY                  25:28 
  163   185 Abigail Yim           F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            25:39 
  164   804 Olivia Blaner         F 10 SENECA VALLEY                  25:45 
  165   528 Maria Poulos          F 10 PAINT BRANCH                   25:47 
  166   874 Han Pham              F 11 SPRINGBROOK                    25:48 
  167   195 Lucie Marin           F 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            25:54 
  168   527 Faith Dallo           F 10 PAINT BRANCH                   25:59 
  169   806 Brigiter Protazi      F 11 SENECA VALLEY                  25:59 
  170   136 Sarah Ambrozak        F 11 CLARKSBURG                     26:04 
  171   497 Mikayah Wright        F  9 NORTHWOOD                      26:14 
  172   502 Tiffany Begazo        F 11 NORTHWOOD                      26:21 
  173   566 Shirley Chen          F 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 26:27 
  174   803 Anna Lazzari          F  9 SENECA VALLEY                  26:38 
  175   782 Collette Molnar       F 10 ROCKVILLE                      27:47 
  176   781 Victoria Daza         F 10 ROCKVILLE                      27:51 
  177   346 Jessica Perez         F 11 JOHN F KENNEDY                 28:07 
  178   784 Leah Withnell         F 11 ROCKVILLE                      28:16 
  179   873 Helina Kassa          F 11 SPRINGBROOK                    28:42 
  180   872 Ramnon Gebremednin    F 11 SPRINGBROOK                    28:47 
  181   867 Raheal Teferi         F  9 SPRINGBROOK                    28:54 
  182   137 Sydney Chan           F 11 CLARKSBURG                     29:15 
  183   531 Christina Diaz        F 11 PAINT BRANCH                   29:16 
  184   534 Lydia Anteneh         F 12 PAINT BRANCH                   30:59 
  185   865 Joanna Brown          F  9 SPRINGBROOK                    31:07 
  186   529 Syanne Thorpe         F 10 PAINT BRANCH                   31:52 
  187   868 Carly Thomas          F  9 SPRINGBROOK                    32:14 
  188   315 Jada Brooks           F  9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             32:51 



  1.    50  Walt Whitman                   (  19:32  1:37:40   0:37)
=============================================
  1      6  Emmersen Weinberg    F   19:12
  2      7  Madeleine Blaisdell  F   19:19
  3     11  Elizabeth Sklaire    F   19:40
  4     12  Alicia Lauwers       F   19:40
  5     14  Emilie Gros-Slovinska F   19:49
  6   ( 22) Ana Bastos           F   20:24
  7   ( 26) Kiara Chuang         F   20:30


  2.    75  Walter Johnson                 (  19:29  1:37:25   3:22)
=============================================
  1      1  Jenna Goldberg       F   17:28
  2      3  Ella Gaul            F   18:55
  3      9  Ellie Rogers         F   19:36
  4     28  Isabelle Senfaute    F   20:36
  5     34  Camille Gagne        F   20:50
  6   ( 45) Amelia Burkhard      F   21:04
  7   ( 61) Kathrine Weaver      F   21:37


  3.   103  Thomas S Wootton               (  20:12  1:41:00   1:21)
=============================================
  1      8  Rebecca Vasconez     F   19:27
  2     13  Anna Baldwin         F   19:45
  3     21  Victoria Shumakovich F   20:23
  4     29  Emma Helgeson        F   20:37
  5     32  Alyssa D'Arpa        F   20:48
  6   ( 38) Catherine Ledoux     F   20:56
  7   ( 47) Julianne Yao         F   21:06


  4.   145  Sherwood                       (  20:23  1:41:54   2:44)
=============================================
  1      4  Katie Kaneko         F   19:00
  2     10  Emily Gravell        F   19:37
  3     18  Christy Trang        F   20:16
  4     49  Emily Zanni          F   21:17
  5     64  Brenna Henderson     F   21:44
  6   ( 70) Corinne Wasson       F   22:06
  7   ( 88) Marissa Harris       F   22:29


  5.   156  Gaithersburg                   (  20:42  1:43:28   0:32)
=============================================
  1     23  Devon Derrenbacher   F   20:26
  2     24  K.C. Ashiogwu        F   20:28
  3     30  Alana Dyce-Giraud    F   20:39
  4     39  Tori Tracey          F   20:57
  5     40  Arianna Langstein    F   20:58
  6   ( 63) Yacelin Montano      F   21:43
  7   ( 91) Casey Derrenbacher   F   22:36


  6.   194  Montgomery Blair               (  20:52  1:44:17   1:36)
=============================================
  1     16  Alexa Avila          F   19:51
  2     37  Leah Kannan          F   20:55
  3     42  Cecelia Dworak       F   21:02
  4     44  Mira Diamond-Berman  F   21:02
  5     55  Melina Worthington   F   21:27
  6   ( 58) Frances Riley        F   21:32
  7   ( 65) Audrey Haverland     F   21:45


  7.   203  Bethesda-Chevy Chase           (  21:00  1:44:57   1:04)
=============================================
  1     20  Elsa Benhamou        F   20:22
  2     35  Aiko Abo Dominguez   F   20:51
  3     46  Soraya Bernal        F   21:05
  4     48  Rachel Wilson        F   21:13
  5     54  Fiona Kelleher       F   21:26
  6   ( 59) Julia Maged          F   21:32
  7   ( 60) Rachel Auerbach      F   21:35


  8.   254  Northwest                      (  21:21  1:46:43   1:31)
=============================================
  1     27  Noelle Hailu         F   20:35
  2     43  Helena Lee           F   21:02
  3     56  Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks F   21:30
  4     57  Morgan Seabolt-Wilbanks F   21:30
  5     71  Ashley Osborne       F   22:06
  6   ( 75) Anna Cress           F   22:09
  7   ( 77) Chiara Mood          F   22:14


  9.   275  Winston Churchill              (  21:29  1:47:22   1:17)
=============================================
  1     36  Abigail Hill         F   20:52
  2     51  Lauren Kuo           F   21:19
  3     53  Jessica Bowen        F   21:23
  4     62  Lauren Anderson      F   21:39
  5     73  Abbey Zheng          F   22:09
  6   ( 76) Sydney Willich       F   22:09
  7   ( 82) Anjali Iyer          F   22:22


 10.   281  Northwood                      (  21:50  1:49:06   6:25)
=============================================
  1     15  Anaiya Bobo          F   19:49
  2     17  Olivia Rosemond      F   20:07
  3     19  Maya Ducker          F   20:22
  4     89  Emma Armonda         F   22:34
  5    141  Mikayah Wright       F   26:14
  6   (142) Tiffany Begazo       F   26:21


 11.   337  Richard Montgomery             (  21:30  1:47:28   4:46)
=============================================
  1      2  Charlotte Turesson   F   17:51
  2     78  Michelle Campano     F   22:14
  3     80  Carmen Kimpson       F   22:21
  4     85  Caia Gelli           F   22:25
  5     92  Nisha Athrey         F   22:37
  6   ( 97) Katie Gough          F   22:59
  7   (103) Mirabella Funk       F   23:12


 12.   378  Damascus                       (  22:24  1:52:00   4:34)
=============================================
  1     25  Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz F   20:29
  2     50  Emely Vela           F   21:18
  3     74  Rachel Carr          F   22:09
  4     98  Camilla Cornejo      F   23:01
  5    131  Hannah Siever        F   25:03
  6   (133) Molly Smith          F   25:19


 13.   394  Poolesville Sr                 (  22:21  1:51:43   2:32)
=============================================
  1     41  Logan Rohde          F   21:01
  2     52  Mikayla Durr         F   21:21
  3     94  Emily Li             F   22:45
  4     99  Lillian Hsu          F   23:03
  5    108  Caroline Simmons     F   23:33
  6   (111) Julia Lyons          F   23:50
  7   (121) Carina Derewonko     F   24:26


 14.   433  Col. Zadok Magruder            (  22:43  1:53:33   2:29)
=============================================
  1     67  Brooke Jones         F   21:57
  2     68  Anna Nardone         F   21:59
  3     81  Claire Marin         F   22:21
  4     95  Nina Morris          F   22:50
  5    122  Emma Schmidt         F   24:26
  6   (123) Caroline Dan         F   24:26
  7   (126) Chiaramaia Guedomba-Nkonaban F   24:43


 15.   468  Clarksburg                     (  23:08  1:55:39   5:42)
=============================================
  1      5  Avery Jackson        F   19:11
  2    110  Helen Craig          F   23:43
  3    112  Joyce Wu             F   23:55
  4    113  Elly Cook            F   23:57
  5    128  Joelle Sadd          F   24:53
  6   (130) Christine Love       F   24:58
  7   (140) Sarah Ambrozak       F   26:04


 16.   469  Springbrook                    (  23:57  1:59:41   8:02)
=============================================
  1     31  Solome Teferi        F   20:40
  2     72  Ruth Amare           F   22:07
  3     84  Kyla Williams        F   22:24
  4    137  Han Pham             F   25:48
  5    145  Helina Kassa         F   28:42
  6   (146) Ramnon Gebremednin   F   28:47
  7   (147) Raheal Teferi        F   28:54


 17.   471  Quince Orchard                 (  22:48  1:54:00   0:54)

=============================================
  1     79  Isabela Newlands     F   22:14
  2     93  Claire Poulson       F   22:38
  3     96  Emily Miller         F   22:52
  4    101  Sophie Thrush        F   23:08
  5    102  Zoe Bell             F   23:08
  6   (114) Monica Soni          F   24:00
  7   (118) Mandy Vendittis      F   24:06


 18.   491  Albert Einstein                (  23:11  1:55:51   2:23)
=============================================
  1     66  Caroline Robertson   F   21:49
  2     90  Hannah St. Clair     F   22:35
  3    107  Daisy Merkowitz      F   23:32
  4    109  Rosa Zielinski       F   23:43
  5    119  Milbia Alfaro        F   24:12
  6   (120) Miranda Rose         F   24:17


 19.   510  Seneca Valley                  (  24:02  2:00:06   5:10)
=============================================
  1     33  Chelsea Montau       F   20:49
  2     69  Vanessa Ventura      F   22:05
  3    134  Sarah Wentling       F   25:28
  4    135  Olivia Blaner        F   25:45
  5    139  Brigiter Protazi     F   25:59
  6   (143) Anna Lazzari         F   26:38


 20.   524  James Hubert Blake             (  23:26  1:57:09   1:36)
=============================================
  1     87  Alyssa Forrester     F   22:29
  2    100  Ella Jacobs          F   23:06
  3    106  Kathryn Brockmeyer   F   23:24
  4    115  Ilana Hawkins        F   24:05
  5    116  Alana Santos         F   24:05
  6   (117) Yordana Ribeiro      F   24:05
  7   (127) Natalia Umanzor      F   24:50


 21.   543  John F Kennedy                 (  24:11  2:00:53   5:44)
=============================================
  1     83  Grace Jacobs         F   22:23
  2     86  Simona Letizia       F   22:26
  3    105  Olivia Miller        F   23:19
  4    125  Amari Bangura        F   24:38
  5    144  Jessica Perez        F   28:07


 22.   625  Paint Branch                   (  24:44  2:03:38   2:30)
=============================================
  1    104  Princess Asante      F   23:17
  2    124  Kelly Lin            F   24:34
  3    129  Christina Anderson   F   24:56
  4    132  Catherine Rodriguez  F   25:04
  5    136  Maria Poulos         F   25:47
  6   (138) Faith Dallo          F   25:59
  7   (148) Christina Diaz       F   29:16


                     Individual Results: Varsity Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   773 Garrett Suhr          M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             15:35 
    2   521 Ayalew Fantaw         M 12 NORTHWOOD                      15:36 
    3   906 Surafel Mengist       M 12 SPRINGBROOK                    15:37 
    4   520 Henok Eshetu          M 12 NORTHWOOD                      15:51 
    5   247 Tamrat Snyder         M 12 DAMASCUS                       15:54 
    6   516 Timothy Boyce         M 11 NORTHWOOD                      15:55 
    7   857 Sean Enright          M 12 SHERWOOD                       16:03 
    8   752 Elias Applebaum       M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             16:04 
    9   851 Jack Anderson         M 11 SHERWOOD                       16:08 
   10  1210 Jacob Marks           M 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 16:08 
   11   415 Joel Simpson          M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               16:14 
   12   432 Gabriel Worthington   M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               16:14 
   13   769 Aidan Goldenberg-Hart M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             16:19 
   14   522 Lamine Fofana         M 12 NORTHWOOD                      16:21 
   15  1366 Tsach Mackey          M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              16:22 
   16   114 Jake McCarty          M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           16:28 
   17  1102 Jackson Megary        M 10 WALT WHITMAN                   16:30 
   18  1201 Alex Scott            M 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 16:35 
   19  1189 Andrew Schell         M 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 16:36 
   20  1334 Julien Higgins        M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL              16:40 
   21   473 Tinoda Matsatsa       M 10 NORTHWEST                      16:40 
   22   429 Ryan Temple           M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               16:42 
   23  1259 Natnel Tiroro         M 12 WHEATON                        16:43 
   24   169 Sam Eig               M 12 CLARKSBURG                     16:43 
   25    24 Levi Bryant           M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN                16:43 
   26   899 Eric Gomez            M 11 SPRINGBROOK                    16:45 
   27  1202 Seth Bangser          M 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 16:47 
   28   406 Edward Lyness         M 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               16:48 
   29   430 Esrom Weldegiorgis    M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               16:52 
   30   894 Jeriel Williams       M 10 SPRINGBROOK                    16:52 
   31  1190 Yariv Simhony         M 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 16:52 
   32   545 Yosef Tsigie          M 11 PAINT BRANCH                   16:53 
   33   465 Gage Osborne          M  9 NORTHWEST                      16:53 
   34   858 Ian Gormley           M 12 SHERWOOD                       16:55 
   35   292 Sadou Sow             M 10 GAITHERSBURG                   16:56 
   36   116 Lewis Sisler          M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           16:58 
   37  1329 Henry Burd            M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:01 
   38   291 Jose Ramirez          M 10 GAITHERSBURG                   17:02 
   39   856 Colin Patil           M 11 SHERWOOD                       17:03 
   40  1024 Franklin Jose De Jong M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:04 
   41  1097 Griffin Beckley       M 10 WALT WHITMAN                   17:05 
   42   238 Caden Devalle         M 11 DAMASCUS                       17:05 
   43   680 Jonathan Fontek       M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 17:06 
   44   609 Christopher Stallard  M 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 17:07 
   45   309 Alioun Keita          M 12 GAITHERSBURG                   17:07 
   46   123 James Friebert        M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:08 
   47   475 Roger Arias           M 11 NORTHWEST                      17:09 
   48  1031 Vipulan Scott Srithar M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:09 
   49  1373 Samuel Wank           M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:10 
   50   732 Lucas Corea           M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:10 
   51   861 Eamon Plante          M 12 SHERWOOD                       17:11 
   52   682 Cooper Hall           M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 17:11 
   53   998 Armaan Salchak        M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:13 
   54   122 Joey Caiazza-Blum     M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:14 
   55   759 Vinamr Pemmaraju      M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:14 
   56  1002 Jason Wang            M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:15 
   57   987 Tyler Sauvajot        M  9 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:16 
   58   119 Nico Altamar          M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:18 
   59   547 James Plunkett        M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   17:21 
   60   772 Nick Olano            M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:22 
   61  1387 Andrew Misura         M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:22 
   62   519 Johan Deyanou         M 12 NORTHWOOD                      17:22 
   63   613 Samuel Bodmer         M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 17:23 
   64  1204 Nathaniel Gray        M 12 WALTER JOHNSON                 17:23 
   65   419 Ryan Carlson          M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               17:23 
   66  1200 Adam Morad            M 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 17:24 
   67   107 Jeremy Simon          M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:25 
   68   421 Ethan Ginyard         M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               17:25 
   69   546 Yabsira Gugsa         M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   17:26 
   70   855 Justin Hayes-Puttfarc M 11 SHERWOOD                       17:30 
   71   540 Kuma Demisse          M 10 PAINT BRANCH                   17:31 
   72   847 Noam Tuchman          M 10 SHERWOOD                       17:32 
   73   751 Andualem Amado        M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:33 
   74   736 Henry Kaye            M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:33 
   75   761 Edward Sorensen       M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             17:33 
   76   543 Raynold Dalton Jr     M 11 PAINT BRANCH                   17:34 
   77  1244 Yedidya Brackins      M 11 WHEATON                        17:36 
   78  1021 David Weiss           M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:36 
   79  1115 Benjamin Lesser       M 12 WALT WHITMAN                   17:36 
   80  1098 Mark Cunniff          M 10 WALT WHITMAN                   17:37 
   81   900 Hayrenzy Hassan       M 11 SPRINGBROOK                    17:37 
   82  1100 Nicky Gandolfo        M 10 WALT WHITMAN                   17:38 
   83   338 Mason Minus           M 11 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             17:40 
   84  1013 Edward Keenan         M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:40 
   85   343 Derek Martin          M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             17:40 
   86   339 Michael Audi          M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             17:42 
   87    23 Willem Averill        M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN                17:43 
   88   170 Sohan Ganatra         M 12 CLARKSBURG                     17:43 
   89  1032 Kyle Wasserman        M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:43 
   90  1375 Alan Zhang            M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:45 
   91   509 Ajibu Pascali         M  9 NORTHWOOD                      17:46 
   92  1393 Benjamin Strauch      M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:50 
   93   431 Max Worley            M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               17:52 
   94  1017 James Mina            M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON               17:53 
   95   101 Nick Palazzo          M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:54 
   96  1188 Zeke Ross             M 10 WALTER JOHNSON                 17:54 
   97   490 Nicholas Levchenko    M 12 NORTHWEST                      17:55 
   98   810 John Klansek          M 10 SENECA VALLEY                  17:56 
   99   233 Josiah Lim            M  9 DAMASCUS                       17:56 
  100   602 McCleary Gallagher    M 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 17:57 
  101   120 Avi Armoza            M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:57 
  102   414 Paul MacNairn         M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               17:57 
  103   108 Evan Song             M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE           17:57 
  104  1118 Magnus Tjoervason     M 12 WALT WHITMAN                   17:58 
  105  1340 Brandon Lang          M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL              17:59 
  106  1117 Matthieu Rouxel       M 12 WALT WHITMAN                   17:59 
  107  1369 Daniel Nusraty        M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL              18:01 
  108   412 Yohannes Legesse      M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR               18:03 
  109   172 Kenneth Korzeniewski  M 12 CLARKSBURG                     18:03 
  110  1252 Edward Modrick        M 11 WHEATON                        18:04 
  111   902 Logan Cook            M 12 SPRINGBROOK                    18:05 
  112   285 Emmanuel Desmissie    M 10 GAITHERSBURG                   18:05 
  113   542 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou M 11 PAINT BRANCH                   18:05 
  114   614 Luka Brizhik          M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:06 
  115   624 Andrew Victory        M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:06 
  116    31 Matthew Bryant        M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                18:07 
  117   239 Colton Devalle        M 11 DAMASCUS                       18:07 
  118    35 Arkebe Gebreslassie   M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                18:07 
  119   905 Jai Mehra             M 12 SPRINGBROOK                    18:08 
  120    30 Asher Bilsky          M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                18:08 
  121   477 Garrett Duncan        M 11 NORTHWEST                      18:09 
  122   301 Eugene Tuason         M 11 GAITHERSBURG                   18:14 
  123   647 Kehan Bhati           M  9 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:14 
  124  1229 Naveen Smith          M 11 WATKINS MILL                   18:15 
  125   284 Dillon Clark          M 10 GAITHERSBURG                   18:16 
  126  1245 Cody Cerron           M 11 WHEATON                        18:17 
  127   901 Kyle Kamani           M 11 SPRINGBROOK                    18:17 
  128   340 Cameron Coleman       M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             18:17 
  129   809 Ryan Turner           M  9 SENECA VALLEY                  18:17 
  130   656 Ian Fagan             M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:18 
  131   197 Josh Lopez            M  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            18:21 
  132   888 Azaria Zewdu          M  9 SPRINGBROOK                    18:26 
  133   548 Nathan Quinn          M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   18:27 
  134   164 Andrew Cox            M 11 CLARKSBURG                     18:28 
  135   679 Eric Fagan            M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:28 
  136   213 Lindon Luu            M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            18:28 
  137  1178 Matt Uhl              M  9 WALTER JOHNSON                 18:29 
  138    15 Ibrahima Cisse        M  9 ALBERT EINSTEIN                18:29 
  139   158 Adil Mzese            M 10 CLARKSBURG                     18:31 
  140   341 Peter Gomes           M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             18:32 
  141   485 Joshua Mutamba        M 11 NORTHWEST                      18:32 
  142    36 Naod Mehari           M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN                18:33 
  143   173 Bryant Ndongmo        M 12 CLARKSBURG                     18:33 
  144  1197 Dav King              M 11 WALTER JOHNSON                 18:33 
  145   671 Zane Obi              M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:35 
  146   688 Danny Wright          M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:35 
  147   621 Olisaneme Okonkwo     M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:36 
  148   852 Leuel Belayneh        M 11 SHERWOOD                       18:38 
  149   799 Luel Mesfin           M 12 ROCKVILLE                      18:41 
  150   845 Kyde Savage           M 10 SHERWOOD                       18:43 
  151   491 Stefan Ney            M 12 NORTHWEST                      18:44 
  152  1238 Matias Ketema         M  9 WHEATON                        18:46 
  153   489 Croix Coleman         M 12 NORTHWEST                      18:47 
  154   606 Jason Liu             M 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:48 
  155   903 Spencer Knuth         M 12 SPRINGBROOK                    18:50 
  156   168 Andrew Cupples        M 12 CLARKSBURG                     18:50 
  157   791 Samuel Young          M 10 ROCKVILLE                      18:52 
  158   306 Navid Ighani          M 12 GAITHERSBURG                   18:52 
  159   618 Elias Izmirlian       M 12 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:53 
  160   668 Benjamin Dubin        M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:53 
  161   674 Jake Alalouf          M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 18:53 
  162   796 Michael Carvajal      M 12 ROCKVILLE                      18:54 
  163   207 Ben Kwiatkowski       M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            18:55 
  164   608 Finnley Ryan          M 11 POOLESVILLE SR                 18:55 
  165   171 Emmanuel Gutierrez    M 12 CLARKSBURG                     18:56 
  166   800 Joey Udovich          M 12 ROCKVILLE                      18:58 
  167   208 Max Margolis          M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            18:58 
  168   798 Dylan Kim             M 12 ROCKVILLE                      19:00 
  169   483 Joshua Morgan         M 11 NORTHWEST                      19:00 
  170   245 Sam Gottard           M 12 DAMASCUS                       19:06 
  171   740 William Mason         M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY             19:08 
  172   296 Riley Coleman         M 11 GAITHERSBURG                   19:08 
  173   904 Christian Logan       M 12 SPRINGBROOK                    19:09 
  174   326 Sawyer Denison        M  9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             19:14 
  175  1255 Kaleab Tefera         M 11 WHEATON                        19:16 
  176   678 Luke Evans            M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD                 19:17 
  177   162 Preston Szczublewski  M 10 CLARKSBURG                     19:26 
  178  1218 Joshua Derosier       M 10 WATKINS MILL                   19:27 
  179   538 Nicholas Wiseman      M  9 PAINT BRANCH                   19:29 
  180   544 Alvin Okutoi          M 11 PAINT BRANCH                   19:32 
  181   335 Samuel Willis         M 10 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE             19:34 
  182   843 Keshav Mittu          M 10 SHERWOOD                       19:38 
  183   487 Elijah Thompson       M 11 NORTHWEST                      19:44 
  184  1243 Adithya Attanayake    M 11 WHEATON                        19:45 
  185   206 Aman Alemayehu        M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            19:47 
  186   167 Matthew Burgaleta     M 12 CLARKSBURG                     20:01 
  187  1256 Juan Ventura-Rivas    M 11 WHEATON                        20:12 
  188   816 Myles Williams        M 11 SENECA VALLEY                  20:16 
  189   789 Jason Petersen        M 10 ROCKVILLE                      20:20 
  190   793 Yoseph Kebede         M 11 ROCKVILLE                      20:21 
  191   792 Adrien Abijomaa       M 11 ROCKVILLE                      20:30 
  192   201 Peter Seam            M  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            20:30 
  193   242 Nicholas Recinos      M 11 DAMASCUS                       20:41 
  194   241 Dylan Perera          M 11 DAMASCUS                       20:45 
  195   204 Riku Yoshida          M  9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER            20:46 
  196   230 Colby Cornwell        M  9 DAMASCUS                       20:50 
  197   549 Malik Rashad          M 12 PAINT BRANCH                   20:54 
  198   790 Ethan Reyes           M 10 ROCKVILLE                      20:58 
  199   794 Christopher Nemes     M 11 ROCKVILLE                      21:11 
  200  1246 Milton Diaz           M 11 WHEATON                        21:13 
  201  1227 Phillip Hartwell      M 11 WATKINS MILL                   21:17 
  202   817 Sean Quiroga          M 12 SENECA VALLEY                  21:42 
  203  1221 Ifedapo Abiola        M 11 WATKINS MILL                   22:35 
  204   811 Bradley Odidi         M 10 SENECA VALLEY                  22:35 
  205   815 Prithwijeet Ghosh     M 11 SENECA VALLEY                  22:45 
  206   813 Bidwottam Ranjit      M 10 SENECA VALLEY                  22:47 
  207  1217 Joshua Burgos         M 10 WATKINS MILL                   22:58 
  208  1220 Andy Romero           M 10 WATKINS MILL                   23:52 
  209   818 Joine Squire          M 12 SENECA VALLEY                  25:38 
  210   814 Lucas Wright          M 10 SENECA VALLEY                  25:40 
  211  1219 Oscar Lemus           M 10 WATKINS MILL                   27:33 
  212  1222 Chigozie Amadi        M 11 WATKINS MILL                   27:33 


  1.    88  Northwood                      (  16:13  1:21:05   1:46)
=============================================
  1      2  Ayalew Fantaw        M   15:36
  2      4  Henok Eshetu         M   15:51
  3      6  Timothy Boyce        M   15:55
  4     14  Lamine Fofana        M   16:21
  5     62  Johan Deyanou        M   17:22
  6   ( 88) Ajibu Pascali        M   17:46


  2.   102  Montgomery Blair               (  16:34  1:22:50   0:38)
=============================================
  1     11  Joel Simpson         M   16:14
  2     12  Gabriel Worthington  M   16:14
  3     22  Ryan Temple          M   16:42
  4     28  Edward Lyness        M   16:48
  5     29  Esrom Weldegiorgis   M   16:52
  6   ( 65) Ryan Carlson         M   17:23
  7   ( 68) Ethan Ginyard        M   17:25


  3.   105  Walter Johnson                 (  16:36  1:22:58   0:44)
=============================================
  1     10  Jacob Marks          M   16:08
  2     18  Alex Scott           M   16:35
  3     19  Andrew Schell        M   16:36
  4     27  Seth Bangser         M   16:47
  5     31  Yariv Simhony        M   16:52
  6   ( 64) Nathaniel Gray       M   17:23
  7   ( 66) Adam Morad           M   17:24


  4.   127  Richard Montgomery             (  16:29  1:22:22   1:39)
=============================================
  1      1  Garrett Suhr         M   15:35
  2      8  Elias Applebaum      M   16:04
  3     13  Aidan Goldenberg-Hart M   16:19
  4     50  Lucas Corea          M   17:10
  5     55  Vinamr Pemmaraju     M   17:14
  6   ( 60) Nick Olano           M   17:22
  7   ( 73) Andualem Amado       M   17:33


  5.   140  Sherwood                       (  16:40  1:23:20   1:08)
=============================================
  1      7  Sean Enright         M   16:03
  2      9  Jack Anderson        M   16:08
  3     34  Ian Gormley          M   16:55
  4     39  Colin Patil          M   17:03
  5     51  Eamon Plante         M   17:11
  6   ( 70) Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken M   17:30
  7   ( 72) Noam Tuchman         M   17:32


  6.   182  Winston Churchill              (  16:55  1:24:35   1:00)
=============================================
  1     15  Tsach Mackey         M   16:22
  2     20  Julien Higgins       M   16:40
  3     37  Henry Burd           M   17:01
  4     49  Samuel Wank          M   17:10
  5     61  Andrew Misura        M   17:22
  6   ( 87) Alan Zhang           M   17:45
  7   ( 89) Benjamin Strauch     M   17:50


  7.   210  Bethesda-Chevy Chase           (  17:02  1:25:06   0:50)
=============================================
  1     16  Jake McCarty         M   16:28
  2     36  Lewis Sisler         M   16:58
  3     46  James Friebert       M   17:08
  4     54  Joey Caiazza-Blum    M   17:14
  5     58  Nico Altamar         M   17:18
  6   ( 67) Jeremy Simon         M   17:25
  7   ( 90) Nick Palazzo         M   17:54


  8.   237  Springbrook                    (  17:00  1:24:56   2:28)
=============================================
  1      3  Surafel Mengist      M   15:37
  2     26  Eric Gomez           M   16:45
  3     30  Jeriel Williams      M   16:52
  4     79  Hayrenzy Hassan      M   17:37
  5     99  Logan Cook           M   18:05
  6   (107) Jai Mehra            M   18:08
  7   (115) Kyle Kamani          M   18:17


  9.   254  Thomas S Wootton               (  17:12  1:25:57   0:12)
=============================================
  1     40  Franklin Jose De Jong M   17:04
  2     48  Vipulan Scott Sritharan M   17:09
  3     53  Armaan Salchak       M   17:13
  4     56  Jason Wang           M   17:15
  5     57  Tyler Sauvajot       M   17:16
  6   ( 76) David Weiss          M   17:36
  7   ( 82) Edward Keenan        M   17:40


 10.   293  Walt Whitman                   (  17:18  1:26:26   1:08)
=============================================
  1     17  Jackson Megary       M   16:30
  2     41  Griffin Beckley      M   17:05
  3     77  Benjamin Lesser      M   17:36
  4     78  Mark Cunniff         M   17:37
  5     80  Nicky Gandolfo       M   17:38
  6   ( 95) Magnus Tjoervason    M   17:58
  7   ( 96) Matthieu Rouxel      M   17:59


 11.   301  Northwest                      (  17:22  1:26:46   1:29)
=============================================
  1     21  Tinoda Matsatsa      M   16:40
  2     33  Gage Osborne         M   16:53
  3     47  Roger Arias          M   17:09
  4     91  Nicholas Levchenko   M   17:55
  5    109  Garrett Duncan       M   18:09
  6   (127) Joshua Mutamba       M   18:32
  7   (134) Stefan Ney           M   18:44


 12.   305  Paint Branch                   (  17:21  1:26:45   0:41)
=============================================
  1     32  Yosef Tsigie         M   16:53
  2     59  James Plunkett       M   17:21
  3     69  Yabsira Gugsa        M   17:26
  4     71  Kuma Demisse         M   17:31
  5     74  Raynold Dalton Jr    M   17:34
  6   (101) Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou M   18:05
  7   (120) Nathan Quinn         M   18:27


 13.   328  Gaithersburg                   (  17:29  1:27:24   1:18)
=============================================
  1     35  Sadou Sow            M   16:56
  2     38  Jose Ramirez         M   17:02
  3     45  Alioun Keita         M   17:07
  4    100  Emmanuel Desmissie   M   18:05
  5    110  Eugene Tuason        M   18:14
  6   (113) Dillon Clark         M   18:16
  7   (139) Navid Ighani         M   18:52


 14.   390  Damascus                       (  17:38  1:28:08   3:12)
=============================================
  1      5  Tamrat Snyder        M   15:54
  2     42  Caden Devalle        M   17:05
  3     93  Josiah Lim           M   17:56
  4    105  Colton Devalle       M   18:07
  5    145  Sam Gottard          M   19:06
  6   (156) Nicholas Recinos     M   20:41
  7   (157) Dylan Perera         M   20:45


 15.   406  Poolesville Sr                 (  17:44  1:28:39   0:59)
=============================================
  1     44  Christopher Stallard M   17:07
  2     63  Samuel Bodmer        M   17:23
  3     94  McCleary Gallagher   M   17:57
  4    102  Luka Brizhik         M   18:06
  5    103  Andrew Victory       M   18:06
  6   (132) Olisaneme Okonkwo    M   18:36
  7   (136) Jason Liu            M   18:48


 16.   428  Albert Einstein                (  17:46  1:28:48   1:25)
=============================================
  1     25  Levi Bryant          M   16:43
  2     85  Willem Averill       M   17:43
  3    104  Matthew Bryant       M   18:07
  4    106  Arkebe Gebreslassie  M   18:07
  5    108  Asher Bilsky         M   18:08
  6   (124) Ibrahima Cisse       M   18:29
  7   (128) Naod Mehari          M   18:33


 17.   445  Wheaton                        (  17:54  1:29:26   2:03)
=============================================
  1     23  Natnel Tiroro        M   16:43
  2     75  Yedidya Brackins     M   17:36
  3     98  Edward Modrick       M   18:04
  4    114  Cody Cerron          M   18:17
  5    135  Matias Ketema        M   18:46
  6   (147) Kaleab Tefera        M   19:16
  7   (150) Adithya Attanayake   M   19:45


 18.   446  Quince Orchard                 (  17:52  1:29:17   1:22)
=============================================
  1     43  Jonathan Fontek      M   17:06
  2     52  Cooper Hall          M   17:11
  3    111  Kehan Bhati          M   18:14
  4    118  Ian Fagan            M   18:18
  5    122  Eric Fagan           M   18:28
  6   (130) Zane Obi             M   18:35
  7   (131) Danny Wright         M   18:35


 19.   453  Clarksburg                     (  17:54  1:29:28   1:48)
=============================================
  1     24  Sam Eig              M   16:43
  2     86  Sohan Ganatra        M   17:43
  3     97  Kenneth Korzeniewski M   18:03
  4    121  Andrew Cox           M   18:28
  5    125  Adil Mzese           M   18:31
  6   (129) Bryant Ndongmo       M   18:33
  7   (137) Andrew Cupples       M   18:50


 20.   490  James Hubert Blake             (  17:59  1:29:51   0:52)
=============================================
  1     81  Mason Minus          M   17:40
  2     83  Derek Martin         M   17:40
  3     84  Michael Audi         M   17:42
  4    116  Cameron Coleman      M   18:17
  5    126  Peter Gomes          M   18:32
  6   (146) Sawyer Denison       M   19:14
  7   (149) Samuel Willis        M   19:34


 21.   677  Col. Zadok Magruder            (  18:54  1:34:29   1:26)
=============================================
  1    119  Josh Lopez           M   18:21
  2    123  Lindon Luu           M   18:28
  3    141  Ben Kwiatkowski      M   18:55
  4    143  Max Margolis         M   18:58
  5    151  Aman Alemayehu       M   19:47
  6   (155) Peter Seam           M   20:30
  7   (158) Riku Yoshida         M   20:46


 22.   683  Seneca Valley                  (  20:10  1:40:46   4:39)
=============================================
  1     92  John Klansek         M   17:56
  2    117  Ryan Turner          M   18:17
  3    152  Myles Williams       M   20:16
  4    160  Sean Quiroga         M   21:42
  5    162  Bradley Odidi        M   22:35
  6   (163) Prithwijeet Ghosh    M   22:45
  7   (164) Bidwottam Ranjit     M   22:47


 23.   697  Rockville                      (  18:53  1:34:25   0:19)
=============================================
  1    133  Luel Mesfin          M   18:41
  2    138  Samuel Young         M   18:52
  3    140  Michael Carvajal     M   18:54
  4    142  Joey Udovich         M   18:58
  5    144  Dylan Kim            M   19:00
  6   (153) Jason Petersen       M   20:20
  7   (154) Yoseph Kebede        M   20:21


 24.   745  Watkins Mill                   (  20:55  1:44:32   4:43)
=============================================
  1    112  Naveen Smith         M   18:15
  2    148  Joshua Derosier      M   19:27
  3    159  Phillip Hartwell     M   21:17
  4    161  Ifedapo Abiola       M   22:35
  5    165  Joshua Burgos        M   22:58
  6   (166) Andy Romero          M   23:52
  7   (167) Oscar Lemus          M   27:33


                                                                      Page 1
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 19, 2019   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                   Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1  1037 Phoebe Dainer         F  9 Walt Whitman                   20:47 
    2  1051 Caitlin Cowan         F 10 Walt Whitman                   21:07 
    3   919 Maya Gottesman        F  9 Thomas S Wootton               21:14 
    4   552 Anna Bodmer           F  9 Poolesville Sr                 21:15 
    5  1059 Aliza Syyid           F 10 Walt Whitman                   21:26 
    6  1056 Mia Martin            F 10 Walt Whitman                   22:04 
    7  1044 Livi Sonne            F  9 Walt Whitman                   22:07 
    8  1054 Olivia Gutierrez      F 10 Walt Whitman                   22:11 
    9    42 Georgia McAuliffe     F  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:12 
   10   936 Mia Mikowski          F 10 Thomas S Wootton               22:12 
   11  1285 Natalie Horton        F 10 Winston Churchill              22:17 
   12  1052 Ava Fishman           F 10 Walt Whitman                   22:21 
   13   918 Anjali Gallacher      F  9 Thomas S Wootton               22:24 
   14   935 Grace Mika            F 10 Thomas S Wootton               22:26 
   15    43 Summer Saifee         F  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:31 
   16  1050 Helen Catan           F 10 Walt Whitman                   22:31 
   17    54 Alison Trackman       F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:36 
   18   917 Sophia Fritsch        F  9 Thomas S Wootton               22:43 
   19  1270 Kelsie Miller         F  9 Winston Churchill              23:02 
   20   558 Kaviya Kandaswamy     F 10 Poolesville Sr                 23:03 
   21   377 Leah Byler            F 10 Montgomery Blair               23:05 
   22  1045 Emma Wayman           F  9 Walt Whitman                   23:06 
   23  1034 Neala Ashaari         F  9 Walt Whitman                   23:08 
   24    44 Cella Shanley         F  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:11 
   25    53 Ayesha Robinson Hewit F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:17 
   26  1135 Caroline Dooren       F 10 Walter Johnson                 23:17 
   27   930 Shana Gittleson       F 10 Thomas S Wootton               23:23 
   28    49 Bela Desouza          F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:28 
   29  1057 Caroline Quinn        F 10 Walt Whitman                   23:38 
   30   699 Angela Vo             F  9 Richard Montgomery             23:38 
   31    48 Miriam Danzis         F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:42 
   32  1038 Gabriella Del Rio     F  9 Walt Whitman                   23:42 
   33   449 Christine Ha          F 10 Northwest                      23:44 
   34   375 Ila Raso              F  9 Montgomery Blair               23:44 
   35  1049 Carolyn Catan         F 10 Walt Whitman                   23:45 
   36  1137 Hailey Gray           F 10 Walter Johnson                 23:45 
   37  1278 Leah Smith            F  9 Winston Churchill              23:46 
   38   379 Allegra Cronin        F 10 Montgomery Blair               23:52 
   39  1272 Maryelena Morales     F  9 Winston Churchill              23:52 
   40   705 Sierra Stubbs         F 10 Richard Montgomery             23:55 
   41  1129 Julia Schneider       F  9 Walter Johnson                 23:57 
   42  1271 Joanna Morales        F  9 Winston Churchill              23:59 
   43  1292 Jessica Qiu           F 10 Winston Churchill              23:59 
   44  1122 Jocelyn Gaul          F  9 Walter Johnson                 23:59 
   45  1265 Ilayda Dogan          F  9 Winston Churchill              24:02 
   46  1130 Raleigh Seabreeze     F  9 Walter Johnson                 24:02 
   47   932 Karina Hafeez         F 10 Thomas S Wootton               24:05 
   48  1269 Raina Kella           F  9 Winston Churchill              24:05 
   49    41 Emily Inman           F  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:13 
   50   937 Nima Munshi           F 10 Thomas S Wootton               24:14 
   51   929 Hannah Eisenfeld      F 10 Thomas S Wootton               24:17 
   52   916 Evelyn Ehrman         F  9 Thomas S Wootton               24:19 
   53  1132 Alyssa Albert         F 10 Walter Johnson                 24:22 
   54  1126 Georgia Myers         F  9 Walter Johnson                 24:23 
   55   555 Abigail King          F  9 Poolesville Sr                 24:25 
   56  1274 Rayann Reese          F  9 Winston Churchill              24:27 
   57  1125 Chloe Krensky         F  9 Walter Johnson                 24:29 
   58  1134 Sophia Carrasco       F 10 Walter Johnson                 24:31 
   59  1140 Elli Papasava         F 10 Walter Johnson                 24:40 
   60   439 Valerie Hoang         F  9 Northwest                      24:43 
   61  1120 Lilah Cohen           F  9 Walter Johnson                 24:50 
   62   704 Anna Postolache       F 10 Richard Montgomery             24:56 
   63  1261 Amelia Bell           F  9 Winston Churchill              25:00 
   64    52 Maggie Pearce         F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25:04 
   65    50 Eliza Mencher         F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25:12 
   66  1144 Alexandra Sklyarova   F 10 Walter Johnson                 25:13 
   67     2 Daniela Guevara       F  9 Albert Einstein                25:13 
   68  1040 Milly Eberhard        F  9 Walt Whitman                   25:13 
   69     6 Kayla Woods           F  9 Albert Einstein                25:13 
   70   436 Eva De Vries          F  9 Northwest                      25:16 
   71   452 Janet Ruan            F 10 Northwest                      25:18 
   72   706 Alexandra Velez       F 10 Richard Montgomery             25:24 
   73   380 Lillian Wall          F 10 Montgomery Blair               25:24 
   74   920 Kathryn Hennessy      F  9 Thomas S Wootton               25:24 
   75   925 Gabriella Wright      F  9 Thomas S Wootton               25:27 
   76  1043 Abby Melaku           F  9 Walt Whitman                   25:36 
   77   447 Melissa Szwed         F  9 Northwest                      25:42 
   78  1273 Peri Nelson           F  9 Winston Churchill              25:44 
   79   263 Tusani Jackson        F 10 Gaithersburg                   25:46 
   80   931 Giselle Guillen       F 10 Thomas S Wootton               25:46 
   81   934 Danielle Lee          F 10 Thomas S Wootton               25:47 
   82   438 Allison Gottlieb      F  9 Northwest                      25:54 
   83   921 Katherine Mitchell    F  9 Thomas S Wootton               25:56 
   84   434 Amelia Bradle         F  9 Northwest                      25:56 
   85   180 Celia Kwiatkowski     F  9 Col. Zadok Magruder            25:57 
   86   702 Hazel Hoppe           F 10 Richard Montgomery             26:01 
   87  1136 Cora Flynn            F 10 Walter Johnson                 26:07 
   88  1131 Joeli Serra           F  9 Walter Johnson                 26:16 
   89   938 Olivia Smith          F 10 Thomas S Wootton               26:17 
   90   820 Abby Biggar           F  9 Sherwood                       26:23 
   91     1 Zoe Fagnani           F  9 Albert Einstein                26:25 
   92   177 Sasha Beldarama       F  9 Col. Zadok Magruder            26:25 
   93   257 Ruth Hilton           F  9 Gaithersburg                   26:25 
   94  1264 Beatriz Dias De Sousa F  9 Winston Churchill              26:26 
   95   222 Samantha Homick       F 10 Damascus                       26:26 
   96  1047 Aleydis Barnes        F 10 Walt Whitman                   26:28 
   97   923 Ellie Regnell         F  9 Thomas S Wootton               26:36 
   98   218 Alexis Bernal         F  9 Damascus                       26:45 
   99   446 Caitlin Soboslay      F  9 Northwest                      26:50 
  100   634 Julia Dietrich        F 10 Quince Orchard                 26:56 
  101    51 Alex Merka            F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           26:59 
  102  1138 Sabrina Levri         F 10 Walter Johnson                 27:08 
  103   369 Ava Barham            F  9 Montgomery Blair               27:10 
  104   374 Anika Rai             F  9 Montgomery Blair               27:10 
  105   370 Annie Gao             F  9 Montgomery Blair               27:11 
  106   453 Diya Sayal            F 10 Northwest                      27:11 
  107   131 Ainsley Mate          F  9 Clarksburg                     27:23 
  108   631 Hannah Tomasetti      F  9 Quince Orchard                 27:25 
  109   134 Dinah Edwards         F 10 Clarksburg                     27:25 
  110  1039 Ali Deric             F  9 Walt Whitman                   27:31 
  111   435 Inessa Campbell       F  9 Northwest                      27:32 
  112   927 Yeva Yeghyan          F  9 Thomas S Wootton               27:33 
  113   556 Siena Quinn           F  9 Poolesville Sr                 27:37 
  114  1055 Anna Hirsch           F 10 Walt Whitman                   27:38 
  115   262 Tania Hernandez       F 10 Gaithersburg                   27:47 
  116   628 Deeya Mistry          F  9 Quince Orchard                 27:57 
  117   637 Kara Vaka             F 10 Quince Orchard                 28:00 
  118  1053 Juliet Goldberg       F 10 Walt Whitman                   28:04 
  119   627 Jackie Lee            F  9 Quince Orchard                 28:07 
  120   372 Elina Lee             F  9 Montgomery Blair               28:07 
  121   554 Vindhya Iyer          F  9 Poolesville Sr                 28:08 
  122   633 Talia Dantus          F 10 Quince Orchard                 28:09 
  123   442 Leena Osman           F  9 Northwest                      28:10 
  124  1042 Natalie Lowy          F  9 Walt Whitman                   28:27 
  125   376 Vanessa Turner        F  9 Montgomery Blair               28:35 
  126  1277 Yucheng Shao          F  9 Winston Churchill              28:37 
  127   221 Georgia Craca         F 10 Damascus                       28:37 
  128   928 Katelyn Cheng         F 10 Thomas S Wootton               28:39 
  129  1058 Victoria Steinitz     F 10 Walt Whitman                   28:43 
  130   378 Sofia Corrales Funez  F 10 Montgomery Blair               28:53 
  131  1119 Saron Alemu           F  9 Walter Johnson                 28:55 
  132  1046 Julie Widra           F  9 Walt Whitman                   29:08 
  133   440 Nityashree Madhavarao F  9 Northwest                      29:12 
  134   922 Madelyn O'Halloran    F  9 Thomas S Wootton               30:01 
  135   259 Monica Shanthamurthy  F  9 Gaithersburg                   30:01 
  136   454 Amalia Tavares Da Sou F 10 Northwest                      30:20 
  137   130 Madison Holloway      F  9 Clarksburg                     30:21 
  138  1121 Lila Gana             F  9 Walter Johnson                 30:45 
  139   914 Katie Bowman          F  9 Thomas S Wootton               30:46 
  140   437 Daniela Freixas-Pavez F  9 Northwest                      30:48 
  141  1279 Paige Tasin           F  9 Winston Churchill              31:01 
  142   626 Hailey Baker          F  9 Quince Orchard                 31:48 
  143   557 Lia Widenhofer        F  9 Poolesville Sr                 32:30 
  144   698 Gwendolyn Taylor      F  9 Richard Montgomery             32:38 
  145   258 Rimsha Sabir          F  9 Gaithersburg                   33:49 
  146   265 Tanya Taylor          F 10 Gaithersburg                   36:07 

                                                                      Page 1
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 19, 2019   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                    Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1  1094 Ben Waterman          M  9 Walt Whitman                   17:35 
    2   718 Noah Fisher           M  9 Richard Montgomery             17:45 
    3    83 Andrew Inman          M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           17:47 
    4  1345 Matthew Su            M 10 Winston Churchill              17:51 
    5   584 Aaron Longbrake       M  9 Poolesville Sr                 18:06 
    6  1343 Andrew Sidawy         M 10 Winston Churchill              18:10 
    7   404 Myles Feingold-Black  M 10 Montgomery Blair               18:10 
    8  1315 Daniel Chin           M  9 Winston Churchill              18:16 
    9    93 Gus Dupin             M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           18:16 
   10   982 Grant Henneberger     M  9 Thomas S Wootton               18:18 
   11  1317 Colin La              M  9 Winston Churchill              18:22 
   12   100 Jonah Pachman         M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           18:31 
   13   511 Nathaniel Davis       M 10 Northwood                      18:34 
   14  1348 Jeremy Wei            M 10 Winston Churchill              18:36 
   15   109 John Strathmann       M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           18:38 
   16  1170 Mason Levens          M  9 Walter Johnson                 18:39 
   17   464 Gray Nocjar           M  9 Northwest                      18:40 
   18  1075 Sean Cunniff          M  9 Walt Whitman                   18:42 
   19    97 Will Hicks            M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           18:43 
   20   580 Kevin Hsu             M  9 Poolesville Sr                 18:43 
   21   733 Kai Ghebrehiwet       M 10 Richard Montgomery             18:44 
   22   728 Jeremy Bloom          M 10 Richard Montgomery             18:46 
   23   729 Nolan Brenowitz       M 10 Richard Montgomery             18:47 
   24  1001 Surya Udayshankar     M 10 Thomas S Wootton               18:49 
   25  1187 Graham Rogers         M 10 Walter Johnson                 18:49 
   26   594 Thomas Zhong          M  9 Poolesville Sr                 18:52 
   27  1328 Sebastien Breton      M 10 Winston Churchill              18:56 
   28   589 Nathaniel Spruill     M  9 Poolesville Sr                 18:57 
   29  1104 Pablo Roig            M 10 Walt Whitman                   18:57 
   30  1096 Archie Achesa         M 10 Walt Whitman                   18:58 
   31  1090 Jonah Plotkin         M  9 Walt Whitman                   18:59 
   32   278 Ian Hafer             M  9 Gaithersburg                   18:59 
   33   836 Jamie Singleton       M  9 Sherwood                       19:01 
   34    92 Jack Doyle            M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:01 
   35  1165 Amit Erez             M  9 Walter Johnson                 19:02 
   36   572 William Beane         M  9 Poolesville Sr                 19:04 
   37  1173 Dylan Schmidt         M  9 Walter Johnson                 19:06 
   38   402 Max Dent              M 10 Montgomery Blair               19:08 
   39   506 Owen Harris           M  9 Northwood                      19:08 
   40   463 Joseph Menjivar       M  9 Northwest                      19:10 
   41   573 Ian Boehm             M  9 Poolesville Sr                 19:11 
   42   742 Brandon Rosen         M 10 Richard Montgomery             19:11 
   43    94 Kieran Fitzgerald     M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:12 
   44   838 Alexander Weinberg    M  9 Sherwood                       19:16 
   45   505 John Giaudrone        M  9 Northwood                      19:17 
   46    95 Aiden Franze          M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:19 
   47  1182 Adam Brodsky          M 10 Walter Johnson                 19:20 
   48   401 Jonas Da Silva        M 10 Montgomery Blair               19:20 
   49   286 Alex Eitel            M 10 Gaithersburg                   19:21 
   50    17 James Mozden          M  9 Albert Einstein                19:21 
   51  1175 Koki Takizawa         M  9 Walter Johnson                 19:21 
   52  1081 Jake Hawks            M  9 Walt Whitman                   19:21 
   53   879 Sofiane Compaorg      M  9 Springbrook                    19:22 
   54   468 Ciaran Sheridan       M  9 Northwest                      19:24 
   55  1318 Vincent Leon          M  9 Winston Churchill              19:24 
   56   102 Lucas Randazzo        M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:28 
   57   394 Frederick Alfonso-Fra M  9 Montgomery Blair               19:29 
   58   582 Brandon Kim           M  9 Poolesville Sr                 19:30 
   59    84 Donovan Lave          M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:30 
   60   510 Leul Yohannes         M  9 Northwood                      19:30 
   61  1171 Spenser Morrison      M  9 Walter Johnson                 19:31 
   62  1159 Aleksandr Ayanyan     M  9 Walter Johnson                 19:32 
   63   159 Shawn Parmhans        M 10 Clarksburg                     19:33 
   64   727 Zain Ahmad            M 10 Richard Montgomery             19:33 
   65   504 Nile Cyntje           M  9 Northwood                      19:33 
   66    99 Sammy Nikolov         M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:34 
   67  1339 Samuel Krakower       M 10 Winston Churchill              19:35 
   68  1103 Noah Reiskin          M 10 Walt Whitman                   19:36 
   69  1079 Roman Gehres          M  9 Walt Whitman                   19:37 
   70   659 Jake Hemelt           M 10 Quince Orchard                 19:37 
   71   539 Benyam Chanie         M 10 Paint Branch                   19:39 
   72  1321 Miklos McCowan        M  9 Winston Churchill              19:39 
   73    81 James Bellew          M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:40 
   74   329 Connor McCardle       M  9 James Hubert Blake             19:41 
   75   715 Andrew Bloom          M  9 Richard Montgomery             19:41 
   76   839 Charles Weinberg      M  9 Sherwood                       19:41 
   77  1341 Michael Merola        M 10 Winston Churchill              19:42 
   78   287 Aaron Gross           M 10 Gaithersburg                   19:42 
   79    82 Alexander Hicks       M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:42 
   80   283 Fabrizzio Verano      M  9 Gaithersburg                   19:42 
   81   599 Zach Manack           M 10 Poolesville Sr                 19:43 
   82  1349 Joseph Wu             M 10 Winston Churchill              19:45 
   83  1312 Ryan Anderson         M  9 Winston Churchill              19:46 
   84   470 Austin Devereux       M 10 Northwest                      19:47 
   85  1314 Justin Chai           M  9 Winston Churchill              19:48 
   86    21 Luke Hibbeln          M 10 Albert Einstein                19:49 
   87  1346 Ian Susswein          M 10 Winston Churchill              19:49 
   88   726 Chethan Agarwal       M 10 Richard Montgomery             19:50 
   89  1186 Tom Dubnov            M 10 Walter Johnson                 19:50 
   90   353 Owen Miller           M 10 John F Kennedy                 19:52 
   91   653 Niklas Sievers        M  9 Quince Orchard                 19:52 
   92   333 Aidan Montano         M 10 James Hubert Blake             19:54 
   93   399 Evan Wilson           M  9 Montgomery Blair               19:54 
   94   103 Andrew Rehrig         M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:55 
   95  1083 Jun Komoto            M  9 Walt Whitman                   19:56 
   96  1089 Tej Patel             M  9 Walt Whitman                   19:56 
   97  1003 Justin Wang           M 10 Thomas S Wootton               19:57 
   98   657 Caden France          M 10 Quince Orchard                 19:58 
   99   849 Jacob Eli Weaver      M 10 Sherwood                       19:59 
  100   396 Paul Porras           M  9 Montgomery Blair               19:59 
  101  1324 Aman Sikka            M  9 Winston Churchill              20:02 
  102   106 Jakob Silver          M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:02 
  103   467 Brandon Rios          M  9 Northwest                      20:03 
  104   279 James Jiron           M  9 Gaithersburg                   20:04 
  105   655 Kaden Czarnecki       M 10 Quince Orchard                 20:05 
  106    91 Noah Altamar          M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:06 
  107   472 Lewis Li              M 10 Northwest                      20:06 
  108    88 Will Volkers          M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:08 
  109   876 Jeroy Acosta Mondrago M  9 Springbrook                    20:08 
  110  1099 Ryan Day              M 10 Walt Whitman                   20:09 
  111   985 Shuayb Oweis          M  9 Thomas S Wootton               20:09 
  112   328 Jimmy Martinez        M  9 James Hubert Blake             20:09 
  113  1085 Jayden Ku             M  9 Walt Whitman                   20:09 
  114  1086 Philip Kwan           M  9 Walt Whitman                   20:10 
  115  1336 Matthew Humphries     M 10 Winston Churchill              20:12 
  116   724 Pacifico Murphy       M  9 Richard Montgomery             20:15 
  117   462 Fynn Anderson         M    Northwest                      20:17 
  118   587 Jack Roe              M  9 Poolesville Sr                 20:19 
  119  1091 Conrad Randall        M  9 Walt Whitman                   20:20 
  120   990 Eric Arvizu           M 10 Thomas S Wootton               20:21 
  121   469 Dhanunjaii Babu       M 10 Northwest                      20:21 
  122   597 Sean Groeninger       M 10 Poolesville Sr                 20:23 
  123   716 Nicholas Dispirito    M  9 Richard Montgomery             20:24 
  124   327 Ben-Craig Eakin       M  9 James Hubert Blake             20:24 
  125   850 David Zedaker         M 10 Sherwood                       20:25 
  126   652 Griffin Owens         M  9 Quince Orchard                 20:25 
  127  1076 Trey Feledy           M  9 Walt Whitman                   20:26 
  128   737 Justin Kwun           M 10 Richard Montgomery             20:26 
  129   725 Ronan Wang            M  9 Richard Montgomery             20:26 
  130   844 Alex Saramiento       M 10 Sherwood                       20:28 
  131  1000 Alexander Tkachenko   M 10 Thomas S Wootton               20:29 
  132  1167 Nicholas Jackson      M  9 Walter Johnson                 20:31 
  133   745 Peampat Suphaphon     M 10 Richard Montgomery             20:32 
  134  1237 Leeroy Elrod          M  9 Wheaton                        20:32 
  135  1313 Evan Carter           M  9 Winston Churchill              20:33 
  136   586 Zachary Ransom        M  9 Poolesville Sr                 20:34 
  137   878 Buruk Ayalew          M  9 Springbrook                    20:34 
  138   892 Bamlak Tesfaye        M 10 Springbrook                    20:38 
  139   999 Joshua Sherry         M 10 Thomas S Wootton               20:40 
  140   199 Daniel Sanders        M  9 Col. Zadok Magruder            20:40 
  141   889 Lucian Cook           M 10 Springbrook                    20:42 
  142  1316 David Cho             M  9 Winston Churchill              20:42 
  143   403 John Dinkel           M 10 Montgomery Blair               20:45 
  144   590 Jordan Su             M  9 Poolesville Sr                 20:45 
  145  1319 Yuyi Liu              M  9 Winston Churchill              20:47 
  146    13 Kaleb Bryant          M  9 Albert Einstein                20:51 
  147  1084 Sam Krauth            M  9 Walt Whitman                   20:51 
  148    96 Matias Greenberg      M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:51 
  149   848 William Twemlow       M 10 Sherwood                       20:52 
  150   143 Austin Boakye         M  9 Clarksburg                     20:52 
  151   507 Kyle Newby            M  9 Northwood                      20:54 
  152   105 Benjamin Schnure      M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:56 
  153   834 Colby Moody           M  9 Sherwood                       20:57 
  154   993 Lucas Bowen           M 10 Thomas S Wootton               20:58 
  155   571 Flynn Barger          M  9 Poolesville Sr                 20:58 
  156   145 Jonathan Ki           M  9 Clarksburg                     20:58 
  157   234 Justin Pryor          M  9 Damascus                       21:00 
  158  1183 Jackson Buss          M 10 Walter Johnson                 21:01 
  159    98 Sam Mather            M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:01 
  160   992 Harris Blumberg       M 10 Thomas S Wootton               21:01 
  161   236 Jeremiah Recinos      M 10 Damascus                       21:03 
  162  1241 Elmer Mendoza         M 10 Wheaton                        21:03 
  163   405 Caleb Holland         M 10 Montgomery Blair               21:03 
  164   880 David Garcia          M  9 Springbrook                    21:04 
  165   160 Lokesh Sankar Ramesh  M 10 Clarksburg                     21:04 
  166   840 Eric Johnson          M 10 Sherwood                       21:05 
  167   354 Somnoma Zida          M 10 John F Kennedy                 21:07 
  168   887 Daniel Yirenkyi       M  9 Springbrook                    21:07 
  169   356 Kuds Desta            M 12 John F Kennedy                 21:07 
  170   983 Christopher Huang     M  9 Thomas S Wootton               21:08 
  171   976 Brady Bock            M  9 Thomas S Wootton               21:08 
  172   110 Peter Wange           M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:09 
  173   324 Caleb Amick           M  9 James Hubert Blake             21:13 
  174  1331 Robert Diaz           M 10 Winston Churchill              21:15 
  175   508 Wilson Nichols        M  9 Northwood                      21:17 
  176    85 Dean McKenna          M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:17 
  177   881 Etana Heda            M  9 Springbrook                    21:19 
  178  1082 Arvin Kim             M  9 Walt Whitman                   21:19 
  179   596 Zachary Friedman Hill M 10 Poolesville Sr                 21:20 
  180   157 Allan Kangethe        M 10 Clarksburg                     21:21 
  181   111 Ben Williams          M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:23 
  182   890 Firaol Desta          M 10 Springbrook                    21:23 
  183   835 Nicholas Schade       M  9 Sherwood                       21:24 
  184   282 Spencer Saar          M  9 Gaithersburg                   21:24 
  185   646 Anthony Artino        M  9 Quince Orchard                 21:26 
  186   747 Kyson Taylor          M 10 Richard Montgomery             21:26 
  187    80 Brett Batchelder      M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:28 
  188   994 Aidan Caesar          M 10 Thomas S Wootton               21:29 
  189   334 James Morris          M 10 James Hubert Blake             21:29 
  190   649 Thomas Fegley         M  9 Quince Orchard                 21:30 
  191   730 Nicholas Buckovich    M 10 Richard Montgomery             21:30 
  192  1074 Max Ahmed             M  9 Walt Whitman                   21:30 
  193   651 Graham Nash           M  9 Quince Orchard                 21:31 
  194   741 Jonah Petty           M 10 Richard Montgomery             21:31 
  195   232 Joshua Huang          M  9 Damascus                       21:31 
  196   593 Rocco Volpe           M  9 Poolesville Sr                 21:32 
  197    20 Sebastian Drayne      M 10 Albert Einstein                21:33 
  198   578 Landon Fiery          M  9 Poolesville Sr                 21:34 
  199  1325 Minh Vu               M  9 Winston Churchill              21:34 
  200   235 Brendan Delauder      M 10 Damascus                       21:34 
  201   200 Adam Sayyed           M  9 Col. Zadok Magruder            21:36 
  202   474 Sam Wober             M 10 Northwest                      21:36 
  203  1161 Sanir Byanjankar      M  9 Walter Johnson                 21:37 
  204   153 Jeffery Wei           M  9 Clarksburg                     21:40 
  205   289 George Mendez         M 10 Gaithersburg                   21:43 
  206    16 Devin Grosko          M  9 Albert Einstein                21:43 
  207   196 Samuel Eisenhour      M  9 Col. Zadok Magruder            21:44 
  208    89 Quinn Williams        M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:44 
  209   409 Tomas Harris          M 11 Montgomery Blair               21:45 
  210   513 Druva Tharmalingam    M 10 Northwood                      21:47 
  211  1320 Jacob Lorenz          M  9 Winston Churchill              21:48 
  212   355 Manvir Sian           M 11 John F Kennedy                 21:49 
  213   719 Jackson Jones         M  9 Richard Montgomery             21:51 
  214   842 Jackson Loebach       M 10 Sherwood                       21:52 
  215   330 Kenneth Missig        M  9 James Hubert Blake             21:53 
  216  1326 Andrew Zhang          M  9 Winston Churchill              21:54 
  217   144 Nikkolas Duong        M  9 Clarksburg                     21:56 
  218   731 Jack Conway           M 10 Richard Montgomery             21:58 
  219  1176 Noah Tedasse          M  9 Walter Johnson                 22:00 
  220   147 Malachi Klock         M  9 Clarksburg                     22:00 
  221  1191 Calvin Tamulonis      M 10 Walter Johnson                 22:02 
  222   290 Kevin Mendez          M 10 Gaithersburg                   22:04 
  223   471 Noah Goldman          M 10 Northwest                      22:06 
  224   744 Addison Stromgren     M 10 Richard Montgomery             22:08 
  225   893 Samuel Truong         M 10 Springbrook                    22:09 
  226   995 Benjamin Christovich  M 10 Thomas S Wootton               22:10 
  227   846 Gabriel Terceros      M 10 Sherwood                       22:16 
  228   577 David Estandiary      M  9 Poolesville Sr                 22:19 
  229  1087 Jake Levin            M  9 Walt Whitman                   22:26 
  230  1335 Matthew Huber         M 10 Winston Churchill              22:30 
  231   293 Noah Spears           M 10 Gaithersburg                   22:32 
  232   237 Nick Spring           M 10 Damascus                       22:36 
  233   986 Jacob Sambor          M  9 Thomas S Wootton               22:38 
  234  1169 Matteson Lerch        M  9 Walter Johnson                 22:40 
  235  1322 Aaron Michaels        M  9 Winston Churchill              22:41 
  236   884 Omari Munisi          M  9 Springbrook                    22:42 
  237   720 William Julka         M  9 Richard Montgomery             22:43 
  238  1327 Willem Asser          M 10 Winston Churchill              22:44 
  239   146 Matthew Kiviat        M  9 Clarksburg                     22:46 
  240  1342 Jake Michaels         M 10 Winston Churchill              22:47 
  241   466 Joel Reuto            M  9 Northwest                      22:49 
  242   837 Cole Snyder           M  9 Sherwood                       22:50 
  243  1323 Benjamin Shoykhet     M  9 Winston Churchill              22:51 
  244   205 Issac Young           M  9 Col. Zadok Magruder            22:53 
  245   785 Henry Carvajal        M  9 Rockville                      22:54 
  246   979 Andrew Doan           M  9 Thomas S Wootton               23:00 
  247   585 Jad Masri             M  9 Poolesville Sr                 23:01 
  248   661 Jaden Pollard         M 10 Quince Orchard                 23:03 
  249  1239 John Myers            M  9 Wheaton                        23:05 
  250   660 Ian Lee               M 10 Quince Orchard                 23:11 
  251   325 Samuael Anjelco       M  9 James Hubert Blake             23:12 
  252   155 David Feig            M 10 Clarksburg                     23:16 
  253   323 Aryan Shrestha        M    James Hubert Blake             23:17 
  254   746 James Taur            M 10 Richard Montgomery             23:26 
  255   882 Emmett Knuth          M  9 Springbrook                    23:26 
  256  1166 Kieth Wagner          M  9 Walter Johnson                 23:26 
  257   883 Simon Mosazghi        M  9 Springbrook                    23:27 
  258   398 Zachary Williamson    M  9 Montgomery Blair               23:28 
  259  1240 Johnnie Peace         M  9 Wheaton                        23:29 
  260   996 Joshua Freedman       M 10 Thomas S Wootton               23:29 
  261   156 Srivatsaan Kalpana    M 10 Clarksburg                     23:30 
  262   787 Zack Phillips         M  9 Rockville                      23:32 
  263   591 Umar Thangalvadi      M  9 Poolesville Sr                 23:43 
  264   400 Lars Bjork            M 10 Montgomery Blair               23:44 
  265   735 Jacob Jensen          M 10 Richard Montgomery             23:46 
  266   654 Colman Bettencourt    M 10 Quince Orchard                 23:49 
  267   202 Antonio Sosa          M  9 Col. Zadok Magruder            24:00 
  268   595 Theo Brown            M 10 Poolesville Sr                 24:03 
  269   154 Andrew Cerny          M 10 Clarksburg                     24:05 
  270    90 Ben Wilson            M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:10 
  271    86 Don Smith             M  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:10 
  272   978 John Cheung           M  9 Thomas S Wootton               24:11 
  273  1242 Abdulgani Muhammedsan M 10 Wheaton                        24:11 
  274   152 Ankay Vyas            M  9 Clarksburg                     24:12 
  275   148 Rowland Marcelo       M  9 Clarksburg                     24:14 
  276   535 David Diaz            M  9 Paint Branch                   24:16 
  277   717 Tareq Elhamini        M  9 Richard Montgomery             24:29 
  278   722 Nathaniel Monte       M  9 Richard Montgomery             24:32 
  279   841 Eric C Johnson        M 10 Sherwood                       24:32 
  280   662 Eric Price            M 10 Quince Orchard                 24:34 
  281   288 Daniel Langstein      M 10 Gaithersburg                   24:43 
  282   277 Ethan Butler          M  9 Gaithersburg                   24:45 
  283   352 Jonathan Costa        M  9 John F Kennedy                 24:47 
  284   664 Kyle Wong             M 10 Quince Orchard                 24:49 
  285   886 Arnold Tcheumeni      M  9 Springbrook                    24:53 
  286   576 Mark Elliott          M  9 Poolesville Sr                 24:55 
  287   658 Max Handelman         M 10 Quince Orchard                 24:56 
  288   753 Nicolas Diaz          M 11 Richard Montgomery             24:57 
  289   512 Davis Gaalswyk        M 10 Northwood                      24:59 
  290   198 David Mandjila        M  9 Col. Zadok Magruder            25:01 
  291   989 Arjun Venugopal       M  9 Thomas S Wootton               25:18 
  292   281 Yaw Obeng Frimpong    M  9 Gaithersburg                   25:23 
  293   583 William King          M  9 Poolesville Sr                 25:30 
  294  1092 Jacob Schneiderman    M  9 Walt Whitman                   25:37 
  295   981 Andy Fobes            M  9 Thomas S Wootton               25:42 
  296   579 Amogh Hari Krishna    M  9 Poolesville Sr                 26:06 
  297   786 Ruben Dasgupta        M  9 Rockville                      26:08 
  298  1077 Andrew Gartvig        M  9 Walt Whitman                   26:18 
  299   877 Beimnet Andarge       M  9 Springbrook                    26:23 
  300   351 David Uzoma           M    John F Kennedy                 26:42 
  301  1160 Josh Bennett          M  9 Walter Johnson                 26:42 
  302   350 Elder Pesquera        M    John F Kennedy                 26:49 
  303   163 Caden Troffkin        M 10 Clarksburg                     26:52 
  304   721 Kailan Maloba         M  9 Richard Montgomery             26:57 
  305   142 Christian Baldwin-Gue M  9 Clarksburg                     27:06 
  306   357 David Hahn            M 12 John F Kennedy                 27:10 
  307  1164 Sky Eagle Hawk        M  9 Walter Johnson                 27:15 
  308   149 Gregory Ramirez       M  9 Clarksburg                     27:17 
  309   231 Sai Divela            M  9 Damascus                       28:19 
  310   885 Evan Nichter          M  9 Springbrook                    28:24 
  311   151 Nicholas Suwito       M  9 Clarksburg                     28:38 
  312   975 Ethan Berman          M  9 Thomas S Wootton               28:39 
  313   650 Jorge Molina          M  9 Quince Orchard                 29:02 
  314   592 Luke Vincent          M  9 Poolesville Sr                 30:03 
  315   738 Timothy Lee           M 10 Richard Montgomery             30:13 
  316  1157 Andreas Alexandrou    M  9 Walter Johnson                 31:01 
  317  1236 Steven Huy Dang       M  9 Wheaton                        31:45 

                                                                      Page 1
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 19, 2019   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                   Individual Results: Grade 11-12 Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time     
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1  1112 Joshua Carter         M 12 Walt Whitman                   18:00 
    2  1374 Aaron Wong            M 11 Winston Churchill              18:02 
    3   774 Zach Teselko          M 12 Richard Montgomery             18:04 
    4   407 Noam Aviv             M 11 Montgomery Blair               18:07 
    5   757 Max Maust             M 11 Richard Montgomery             18:10 
    6  1195 Robert Grant          M 11 Walter Johnson                 18:11 
    7   418 Massimo Cardillo      M 12 Montgomery Blair               18:13 
    8  1005 Jared Boyd            M 11 Thomas S Wootton               18:23 
    9  1022 Austin Zhu            M 11 Thomas S Wootton               18:23 
   10  1377 Oliver Adkins         M 12 Winston Churchill              18:25 
   11    26 Arber Dunellari       M 11 Albert Einstein                18:27 
   12  1389 Pavan Sastry          M 12 Winston Churchill              18:29 
   13   754 Alejandro Fornell Bal M 11 Richard Montgomery             18:30 
   14   517 Christian Estrada     M 11 Northwood                      18:33 
   15  1030 Michael Pugh          M 12 Thomas S Wootton               18:43 
   16  1007 Nicholas Caesar       M 11 Thomas S Wootton               18:44 
   17  1105 Quentin Bilbao        M 11 Walt Whitman                   18:45 
   18   478 Rhoman Elvis          M 11 Northwest                      18:52 
   19   112 Toby Berlinski        M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           18:52 
   20  1028 Dylan Horkan          M 12 Thomas S Wootton               18:53 
   21  1027 Omar Hafeez           M 12 Thomas S Wootton               18:56 
   22  1386 Edward Lee            M 12 Winston Churchill              18:59 
   23   756 Owen Kaplan           M 11 Richard Montgomery             19:04 
   24  1193 Leonello Castro-Cilli M 11 Walter Johnson                 19:04 
   25   413 Samuel Lidz           M 11 Montgomery Blair               19:04 
   26   118 Elias Woodward        M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:06 
   27    28 Francisco Rodriguez   M 11 Albert Einstein                19:06 
   28   686 Timothy Shiner        M 12 Quince Orchard                 19:10 
   29  1356 Guan Lin Chen         M 11 Winston Churchill              19:12 
   30  1108 Beck O'Brien          M 11 Walt Whitman                   19:14 
   31   425 Everett Schimmelpfenn M 12 Montgomery Blair               19:15 
   32   667 Ben Khaler            M 11 Quince Orchard                 19:20 
   33     0 Unknown                    Unknown                        19:20 
   34  1199 Jack McDermott        M 11 Walter Johnson                 19:21 
   35   342 Andrew Le             M 12 James Hubert Blake             19:21 
   36   426 Lars Schimmelpfennig  M 12 Montgomery Blair               19:24 
   37   863 Ben Weaver            M 12 Sherwood                       19:24 
   38  1196 Sachin Kammula        M 11 Walter Johnson                 19:25 
   39   687 William Spano         M 12 Quince Orchard                 19:30 
   40   481 Ian Land              M 11 Northwest                      19:30 
   41  1110 Jeremy Robin          M 11 Walt Whitman                   19:30 
   42  1360 David Gross           M 11 Winston Churchill              19:31 
   43   117 Kristofer Ter-Gabriel M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:32 
   44   767 John Condon           M 12 Richard Montgomery             19:32 
   45    34 Reilly Fay            M 12 Albert Einstein                19:33 
   46  1012 Patton Harbourt       M 11 Thomas S Wootton               19:33 
   47   859 Ryan Loiacono         M 12 Sherwood                       19:34 
   48   493 Zaif Yusuf            M 12 Northwest                      19:39 
   49   766 Alexander Concaugh    M 12 Richard Montgomery             19:40 
   50  1379 Jeremy Ashe           M 12 Winston Churchill              19:41 
   51   410 Carlos Hernandez      M 11 Montgomery Blair               19:42 
   52  1251 Gabriel Melendez      M 11 Wheaton                        19:44 
   53   174 Damien Villegas       M 12 Clarksburg                     19:47 
   54  1357 Matthew Chin          M 11 Winston Churchill              19:48 
   55  1209 Michael Karasik       M 12 Walter Johnson                 19:50 
   56   617 Garrett Gularson      M 12 Poolesville Sr                 19:50 
   57  1111 Sander Schulman       M 11 Walt Whitman                   19:51 
   58  1213 Jacob Rothberg        M 12 Walter Johnson                 19:51 
   59   428 Sho Takeshita         M 12 Montgomery Blair               19:51 
   60  1006 Jack Briskman         M 11 Thomas S Wootton               19:53 
   61   482 Kai Lee               M 11 Northwest                      19:53 
   62  1212 Simone Pierpaoli      M 12 Walter Johnson                 19:53 
   63  1214 Matt Rutowski         M 12 Walter Johnson                 19:53 
   64  1019 Nimrod Ravin          M 11 Thomas S Wootton               20:00 
   65  1106 Cyriaque Chetaille    M 11 Walt Whitman                   20:01 
   66   310 Matt Lee              M 12 Gaithersburg                   20:02 
   67  1205 Lucas Guberman        M 12 Walter Johnson                 20:02 
   68   771 Isaac Lim             M 12 Richard Montgomery             20:03 
   69  1359 Michael Ge            M 11 Winston Churchill              20:04 
   70   524 Sebastian Stiefel     M 12 Northwood                      20:05 
   71  1365 Max Ma                M 11 Winston Churchill              20:10 
   72  1023 Shawn Bryan           M 12 Thomas S Wootton               20:12 
   73   476 Mehul Donthi          M 11 Northwest                      20:13 
   74  1215 Kai Walter            M 12 Walter Johnson                 20:13 
   75   300 Kian Tajoddin         M 11 Gaithersburg                   20:13 
   76   124 Evan Wassmann         M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:15 
   77  1029 Andrew Lazzaro        M 12 Thomas S Wootton               20:17 
   78   775 Dan Tsuma             M 12 Richard Montgomery             20:18 
   79   777 Sresth Viswanathan    M 12 Richard Montgomery             20:18 
   80   760 Owen Recklaus         M 11 Richard Montgomery             20:21 
   81   416 Abem Addis            M 12 Montgomery Blair               20:24 
   82   860 Noah Martin           M 12 Sherwood                       20:25 
   83    19 Nicholas Benning      M 10 Albert Einstein                20:26 
   84  1363 Brian Le              M 11 Winston Churchill              20:26 
   85  1384 Marshall Harner       M 12 Winston Churchill              20:26 
   86   854 Ishan Goswami         M 11 Sherwood                       20:27 
   87  1016 Josh Mariani          M 11 Thomas S Wootton               20:27 
   88  1383 Xavier Garcia-Collazo M 12 Winston Churchill              20:27 
   89   670 Max Johnston          M 11 Quince Orchard                 20:29 
   90   673 Riley Smith           M 11 Quince Orchard                 20:31 
   91   685 Logan Robertson       M 12 Quince Orchard                 20:32 
   92   666 Calvin Courbois       M 11 Quince Orchard                 20:33 
   93  1113 Max Churchill         M 12 Walt Whitman                   20:33 
   94   665 Jaydin Acevedo        M 11 Quince Orchard                 20:43 
   95  1353 Matthew Carter        M 11 Winston Churchill              20:48 
   96   211 Diego Bigelow-Gonzalo M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder            20:54 
   97    25 Robert Dang           M 11 Albert Einstein                20:55 
   98  1207 Richard Huang         M 12 Walter Johnson                 20:55 
   99   307 Jenson Jones          M 12 Gaithersburg                   20:58 
  100  1352 Matthew Branning      M 11 Winston Churchill              21:01 
  101   486 Colin Stark           M 11 Northwest                      21:02 
  102   862 Evan Rubinstein       M 12 Sherwood                       21:04 
  103   610 Nathan Tang           M 11 Poolesville Sr                 21:05 
  104   422 Khalid Goshu          M 12 Montgomery Blair               21:05 
  105   243 Brian Bowers          M 12 Damascus                       21:10 
  106   115 Andres Nava           M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:12 
  107  1394 James Van Doorn       M 12 Winston Churchill              21:14 
  108   337 Emerson Martinez      M 11 James Hubert Blake             21:14 
  109   601 Andrew Chrisler       M 11 Poolesville Sr                 21:15 
  110   897 Armando Chavez        M 11 Springbrook                    21:15 
  111   344 Gaddi Rodriguez       M 12 James Hubert Blake             21:16 
  112   298 Aryan Patel           M 11 Gaithersburg                   21:22 
  113   611 Pranav Tippa          M 11 Poolesville Sr                 21:22 
  114  1116 Colin Notley          M 12 Walt Whitman                   21:23 
  115   620 Declan McHugh         M 12 Poolesville Sr                 21:24 
  116   684 Gavin Nash            M 12 Quince Orchard                 21:24 
  117   669 Ian Joegriner         M 11 Quince Orchard                 21:27 
  118   683 Matthew Nagy          M 12 Quince Orchard                 21:28 
  119   625 William Xu            M 12 Poolesville Sr                 21:28 
  120   607 Connor Ransom         M 11 Poolesville Sr                 21:29 
  121   898 Bryan Daudi           M 11 Springbrook                    21:30 
  122    38 Demetri Tzamaras      M 12 Albert Einstein                21:37 
  123  1247 Kaleb Eshetu          M 11 Wheaton                        21:40 
  124  1109 Sam Rahbin            M 11 Walt Whitman                   21:40 
  125   604 Shankar Haridas       M 11 Poolesville Sr                 21:42 
  126  1198 Charles Lewis         M 11 Walter Johnson                 21:44 
  127   121 Chase Batchelder      M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:45 
  128   215 Sebastian Ruiz        M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder            21:50 
  129  1249 Anthony Huynh         M 11 Wheaton                        21:50 
  130  1008 Jonathan Caohuy       M 11 Thomas S Wootton               21:51 
  131   249 Daniel Vela           M 12 Damascus                       21:52 
  132   676 Connor Bossard        M 12 Quince Orchard                 21:52 
  133  1015 Ryan Linton           M 11 Thomas S Wootton               21:52 
  134   175 Ritvik Yaragudipati   M 12 Clarksburg                     21:54 
  135  1194 Timothy Dillon        M 11 Walter Johnson                 21:56 
  136   681 Carter France         M 12 Quince Orchard                 21:56 
  137  1355 Ethan Chen            M 11 Winston Churchill              22:04 
  138  1368 Alexander McWhorter   M 11 Winston Churchill              22:04 
  139   294 Alfonso Aquino        M 11 Gaithersburg                   22:07 
  140   420 Nimesh Fonseka Compan M 12 Montgomery Blair               22:08 
  141    27 Ben Nau               M 11 Albert Einstein                22:10 
  142  1371 Andrew Su             M 11 Winston Churchill              22:10 
  143   907 Kevin Nguyen          M 12 Springbrook                    22:20 
  144   166 Daniel Rivera         M 11 Clarksburg                     22:20 
  145  1018 Andrew Potts          M 11 Thomas S Wootton               22:28 
  146  1004 Spencer Bernal        M 11 Thomas S Wootton               22:29 
  147   896 Gregory Arnold        M 11 Springbrook                    22:36 
  148  1254 Cherub Seifu          M 11 Wheaton                        22:38 
  149   248 Zach Sussman          M 12 Damascus                       22:48 
  150   672 Evan Rubman           M 11 Quince Orchard                 22:50 
  151   605 Joseph Jubilee        M 11 Poolesville Sr                 22:54 
  152   302 Alexander Vargas      M 11 Gaithersburg                   22:55 
  153   550 Peter Totangi         M 12 Paint Branch                   23:06 
  154   603 Lucas Gonzalez-Rey    M 11 Poolesville Sr                 23:06 
  155  1392 Jonathan Silverman    M 12 Winston Churchill              23:07 
  156   763 Matthew Wong          M 11 Richard Montgomery             23:10 
  157  1248 Yafet Hagege          M 11 Wheaton                        23:15 
  158   423 Aymen Mohamed         M 12 Montgomery Blair               23:18 
  159   488 Robert Yoon           M 11 Northwest                      23:19 
  160   600 Kandasamy Chokkalinga M 11 Poolesville Sr                 23:20 
  161  1253 Josue Navarro         M 11 Wheaton                        23:21 
  162   303 Ikenna Ashiogwu       M 12 Gaithersburg                   23:29 
  163   616 Tejas Guha            M 12 Poolesville Sr                 23:31 
  164   113 Aidan Filas           M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:43 
  165  1257 Kenny Zheng           M 11 Wheaton                        23:49 
  166  1372 Jayden Turgott        M 11 Winston Churchill              23:56 
  167  1014 Tyler Konigsberg      M 11 Thomas S Wootton               23:56 
  168  1396 Tiance Yang           M 12 Winston Churchill              23:59 
  169  1361 Daniel Hu             M 11 Winston Churchill              24:02 
  170   209 Bongani Ndebele       M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder            24:07 
  171   615 Jeffrey Guan          M 12 Poolesville Sr                 24:09 
  172   765 Dev Bhardwaj          M 12 Richard Montgomery             24:12 
  173  1250 Jamal Ibrahim         M 11 Wheaton                        24:13 
  174  1370 Nicholas Sieg         M 11 Winston Churchill              24:15 
  175   612 Owen Trainor          M 11 Poolesville Sr                 24:16 
  176  1391 Ian Silver            M 12 Winston Churchill              24:18 
  177    37 David Tu              M 12 Albert Einstein                24:22 
  178   216 Kenneth Storck        M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder            24:24 
  179   308 Maximus Kalvesmaki    M 12 Gaithersburg                   24:42 
  180  1382 Deven Desai           M 12 Winston Churchill              24:54 
  181  1354 Andrew Chan           M 11 Winston Churchill              24:54 
  182   424 Kilian Morsli         M 12 Montgomery Blair               25:01 
  183   623 Avi Trost             M 12 Poolesville Sr                 25:12 
  184   165 Rohit Patel           M 11 Clarksburg                     25:15 
  185   246 Logan Harris          M 12 Damascus                       25:19 
  186   295 Bobo Ashiogwu         M 11 Gaithersburg                   25:30 
  187  1258 Leon Cheung           M 12 Wheaton                        25:30 
  188  1376 Cleavon Zhu           M 11 Winston Churchill              25:35 
  189   411 Abbas Islaw           M 11 Montgomery Blair               25:41 
  190  1225 Edwin Delgado Avelar  M 11 Watkins Mill                   26:00 
  191  1228 Elike Kalin-Samlan    M 11 Watkins Mill                   26:10 
  192  1020 Kaixuan Wang          M 11 Thomas S Wootton               26:15 
  193   280 Darin Mo              M  9 Gaithersburg                   27:14 
  194    22 Gerber Reyes          M 10 Albert Einstein                35:54 

                                                                      Page 1
         Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
                 October 19, 2019   Gaitherburg, Maryland

                   Individual Results: Grade 11-12 Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  Div    
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== === 
    1   969 Nicole Parent         F 12 Thomas S Wootton               21:32     
    2  1071 Siena Smith           F 12 Walt Whitman                   21:38     
    3    59 Susie Kalat           F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:50     
    4  1062 Nadia Lanz            F 11 Walt Whitman                   21:55     
    5   946 Ellie Helgeson        F 11 Thomas S Wootton               21:58     
    6   973 Melanie Tommer        F 12 Thomas S Wootton               22:25     
    7   972 Orly Strauss          F 12 Thomas S Wootton               22:34     
    8   939 Alexa Caggiano        F 11 Thomas S Wootton               22:37     
    9    71 Beatrice Bailey       F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:39     
   10    74 McKinley Lettre       F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           22:46     
   11   958 Guadalupe Balangero   F 12 Thomas S Wootton               22:46     
   12   714 Deeksha Sesha         F 12 Richard Montgomery             22:48     
   13  1065 Zoe White             F 11 Walt Whitman                   22:56     
   14  1064 Sophia Modell         F 11 Walt Whitman                   23:00     
   15  1072 Evie Stallard-Wilder  F 12 Walt Whitman                   23:12     
   16   384 Lucienne Peyrebrune   F 11 Montgomery Blair               23:13     
   17   966 Nadia Lee             F 12 Thomas S Wootton               23:22     
   18  1305 Emily Hickey Guan     F 12 Winston Churchill              23:29     
   19    60 Serene Kanj           F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:30     
   20    76 Elizabeth Schnorrenbe F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:31     
   21   968 Jessica Llewellyn     F 12 Thomas S Wootton               23:33     
   22  1148 Alexia Kallmes        F 11 Walter Johnson                 23:33     
   23   956 Kaixin Wang           F 11 Thomas S Wootton               23:34     
   24   961 Elena Colliver        F 12 Thomas S Wootton               23:42     
   25  1152 Nicole Uhl            F 11 Walter Johnson                 23:48     
   26    64 Olivia Roark          F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           23:52     
   27  1147 Emelia Isola          F 11 Walter Johnson                 23:56     
   28   943 Sloane Field          F 11 Thomas S Wootton               24:00     
   29    67 Kate Ward             F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:01     
   30    57 Katy Callicott        F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:07     
   31   942 Natalie Eisen         F 11 Thomas S Wootton               24:09     
   32  1061 Jiahe Jin             F 11 Walt Whitman                   24:17     
   33  1153 Sewa Eagle Hawk       F 12 Walter Johnson                 24:21     
   34   967 Amelia Lieske         F 12 Thomas S Wootton               24:26     
   35  1156 Sophia Wu             F 12 Walter Johnson                 24:28     
   36   461 Aditi Thangavelu      F 12 Northwest                      24:31     
   37    78 Margo Williams        F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           24:34     
   38   948 Rachel Hoerner        F 11 Thomas S Wootton               24:36     
   39   965 Janice Lee            F 12 Thomas S Wootton               24:37     
   40  1063 Sara Lapidus          F 11 Walt Whitman                   24:38     
   41   381 Eva Allred            F 11 Montgomery Blair               24:39     
   42  1066 Nikki Widra           F 11 Walt Whitman                   24:47     
   43    66 Eden Shane            F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25:02     
   44   828 Gabriella Caponiti    F 11 Sherwood                       25:10     
   45   940 Abigail Damonte       F 11 Thomas S Wootton               25:12     
   46   962 Lauren Colliver       F 12 Thomas S Wootton               25:14     
   47  1297 Perrin Myers          F 11 Winston Churchill              25:15     
   48   957 Elizabeth Woodward    F 11 Thomas S Wootton               25:17     
   49   954 Anela Trakic          F 11 Thomas S Wootton               25:18     
   50  1151 Victoria Rentsch      F 11 Walter Johnson                 25:21     
   51    77 Natalie Toth          F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25:21     
   52    75 Eve London            F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25:23     
   53  1294 Kaylan Fagan          F 11 Winston Churchill              25:27     
   54    69 Talia Armoza          F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           25:29     
   55   941 Zara Denison          F 11 Thomas S Wootton               25:32     
   56   391 Kate Meuse            F 12 Montgomery Blair               25:38     
   57   225 Abigail Stroup        F 11 Damascus                       25:45     
   58   711 Maya Dubensky         F 12 Richard Montgomery             25:50     
   59   458 Annabel Dulaney       F 12 Northwest                      25:52     
   60   952 Mariel McInnes        F 11 Thomas S Wootton               25:57     
   61   960 Ashna Bhatia          F 12 Thomas S Wootton               25:59     
   62   831 Alexia Morinigo-Spald F 11 Sherwood                       26:01     
   63  1231 Kathya Castro Guevara F 11 Wheaton                        26:04     
   64   964 Katherine Driscoll    F 12 Thomas S Wootton               26:05     
   65   832 Molly Niverth         F 11 Sherwood                       26:13     
   66   227 Emma Wood             F 11 Damascus                       26:22     
   67   944 Lauren Geier          F 11 Thomas S Wootton               26:31     
   68   708 Sarah Moghaddam       F 11 Richard Montgomery             26:34     
   69   276 Caila Valdez          F 12 Gaithersburg                   26:40     
   70   945 Hannah Haledjian      F 11 Thomas S Wootton               26:45     
   71   382 Bridget Griffith      F 11 Montgomery Blair               27:02     
   72   267 Abrielle Basembe      F 11 Gaithersburg                   27:09     
   73   644 Alyssa Pickoff        F 12 Quince Orchard                 27:11     
   74   974 Nicole Antoin Urbina- F 12 Thomas S Wootton               27:35     
   75  1233 Ehesane Nida          F 11 Wheaton                        27:44     
   76   565 Anika Peshwa          F 11 Poolesville Sr                 27:57     
   77   642 Samantha Harrington   F 12 Quince Orchard                 28:04     
   78    65 Emma Scharff          F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase           28:24     
   79  1304 Sophia Graup          F 12 Winston Churchill              28:43     
   80  1303 Sacha Feldberg        F 12 Winston Churchill              28:48     
   81   949 Ari Larratt           F 11 Thomas S Wootton               29:08     
   82   569 Lydia Ruan            F 12 Poolesville Sr                 29:14     
   83   567 Saloni Maskey         F 12 Poolesville Sr                 29:16     
   84   194 Chloe Sharp           F 11 Col. Zadok Magruder            29:25     
   85   269 Faith Antonetti       F 12 Gaithersburg                   29:36     
   86   570 Tejasa Yaddula        F 12 Poolesville Sr                 29:51     
   87   638 Hailey Beard          F 11 Quince Orchard                 30:12     
   88  1232 Ikram Muhammedsani    F 11 Wheaton                        30:24     
   89   266 Christina Addison     F 11 Gaithersburg                   31:42     
   90   388 Lauren Lim Chee Yung  F 12 Montgomery Blair               32:35     



Return to Top

Email | About