MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Tetrathlon
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2012-05-05

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2012 10:29 PM
               26th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational - 5/5/2012               
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weiss, Jacqueline            Sherwood               1:04.7h     538
  2 Gerdes, Megan                Poolesville            1:07.70     478
  3 Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont           1:09.6h     440
  4 Huffert, Nicole              Poolesville            1:13.2h     368
  5 Su, Caroline                 Winston Chur           1:13.6h     360
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Su, Caroline                 Winston Chur          12-00.00     222
  2 Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont          11-10.00     212
  3 Weiss, Jacqueline            Sherwood              11-05.00     187
  4 Huffert, Nicole              Poolesville           11-01.00     167
  5 Gerdes, Megan                Poolesville           10-02.50     115
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiss, Jacqueline            Sherwood              58-09.50     227
  2 Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont             50-01     161
  3 Gerdes, Megan                Poolesville           47-11.50     149
  4 Huffert, Nicole              Poolesville           44-10.50     131
  5 Su, Caroline                 Winston Chur             41-07     111
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiss, Jacqueline            Sherwood               5:20.80     638
  2 Su, Caroline                 Winston Chur           5:45.50     563
  3 Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont           5:52.30     544
  4 Gerdes, Megan                Poolesville            6:21.80     454
  5 Huffert, Nicole              Poolesville            6:29.00     433
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont             52.3h   2    786
  2 Minor, Matthew               Sherwood                 54.9h   1    734
  3 Hollrah, Christopher         Winston Chur             56.5h   2    702
  4 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood                 56.9h   2    694
  5 Slingluff, Tim               Rockville                57.8h   2    676
  6 Brigman, Spencer             Rockville                58.8h   1    656
  7 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che             59.6h   2    640
  8 Anderson, Will               Rockville                59.70   1    638
  9 Foreman, Justin              Poolesville            1:00.0h   2    632
 10 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che           1:01.4h   1    604
 11 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur           1:03.6h   1    560
 12 Witczak, Christopher         Sherwood               1:03.8h   2    556
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont          19-04.00     662
  2 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood              17-11.00     577
  3 Slingluff, Tim               Rockville             16-03.00     477
  4 Minor, Matthew               Sherwood              15-06.50     435
  5 Brigman, Spencer             Rockville             15-06.00     432
  6 Anderson, Will               Rockville             15-01.00     407
  6 Hollrah, Christopher         Winston Chur          15-01.00     407
  8 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur          13-08.50     325
  9 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che          13-00.00     282 09.00
 10 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che          12-11.00     277
 11 Witczak, Christopher         Sherwood              11-10.00     212
 12 Foreman, Justin              Poolesville           11-09.00     207
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur            122-07     608
  2 Hollrah, Christopher         Winston Chur            105-01     502
  3 Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont             85-02     328
  4 Slingluff, Tim               Rockville                81-02     390
  5 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood                 71-04     300
  6 Brigman, Spencer             Rockville             62-05.50     248
  7 Minor, Matthew               Sherwood                 58-09     227
  8 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che             57-00     216
  9 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che             55-09     209
  9 Foreman, Justin              Poolesville              55-09     209
 11 Witczak, Christopher         Sherwood              54-02.50     232
 12 Anderson, Will               Rockville                49-01     156
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slingluff, Tim               Rockville              4:43.80     748
  2 Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont           4:45.50     744
  3 Hollrah, Christopher         Winston Chur           4:47.10     739
  4 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che           4:52.10     724
  5 Witczak, Christopher         Sherwood               4:57.50     708
  6 Brigman, Spencer             Rockville              5:02.20     694
  7 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood               5:09.30     672
  8 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che           5:09.70     671
  9 Foreman, Justin              Poolesville            5:12.60     661
 10 Anderson, Will               Rockville              5:20.30     640
 11 Minor, Matthew               Sherwood               5:39.00     583
 12 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur           5:43.80     568



Return to Top

Email | About