MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2015-05-02

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2015 09:49 AM
                  29 th Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational                  
                       Sherwood High School  - 5/2/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Convers, Allyson             Poolesville               1661   10   
  2 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T              1424    8   
  3 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che              1084    6   
  4 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg                 611    5   
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Convers, Allyson             Poolesville            1:06.07     471
  2 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T           1:07.71     418
  3 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che           1:12.36     282
  4 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg             1:13.74     246
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Convers, Allyson             Poolesville              4.60m     454
  2 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T             4.15m     343
  3 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che             3.81m     265
 -- Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg                FOUL  
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg              24.79m     365
  2 Convers, Allyson             Poolesville             23.80m     347
  3 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T            12.46m     146
  4 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che            12.16m     140
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T           5:51.81     517
  2 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che           6:15.80     397
  3 Convers, Allyson             Poolesville            6:17.44     389
  4 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg             9:31.45  
 
Event 2  Boys Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns              2247   10   
  2 Schellhase, Fred             Clarksburg                2123    8   
  3 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle              2055    6   
  4 Mejia, David                 Springbrook               2035    5   
  5 DeReggi, John                Clarksburg                1977    4   
  6 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che              1956    3   
  7 White, Andrew                Poolesville               1938    2   
  8 Lee, Jared                   Clarksburg                1852    1   
  9 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che              1750  
 10 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood                  1658  
 11 Zabronsky, Sammy             Sandy Spring              1584  
 12 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che              1546  
 13 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus                  1490  
 14 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus                  1171  
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeReggi, John                Clarksburg               53.56   1    652
  2 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che             53.62   1    650
  3 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns             54.50   2    613
  4 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle             54.54   2    612
  5 White, Andrew                Poolesville              55.00   2    593
  6 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood                 55.33   2    580
  7 Schellhase, Fred             Clarksburg               55.54   1    572
  8 Mejia, David                 Springbrook              56.54   1    533
  9 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che             57.77   2    487
 10 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che             57.98   1    479
 11 Zabronsky, Sammy             Sandy Spring             58.86   2    448
 12 Lee, Jared                   Clarksburg               59.99   2    409
 13 Shaia, Jared                 Sherwood               1:00.94   2    377
 14 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus               1:01.26   2    367
 15 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus               1:04.37   2    273
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle             5.71m     525
  2 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns             5.61m     504
  3 Schellhase, Fred             Clarksburg               5.27m     435
  4 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che             5.25m     431
  5 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood                 5.09m     400
  6 White, Andrew                Poolesville              4.99m     380
  6 Mejia, David                 Springbrook              4.99m     380
  8 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus                 4.97m     377
  9 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus                 4.95m     373
 10 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che             4.91m     365
 11 DeReggi, John                Clarksburg               4.79m     343
 12 Zabronsky, Sammy             Sandy Spring             4.72m     330
 13 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che             4.60m     308
 14 Shaia, Jared                 Sherwood                 4.48m     287
 15 Lee, Jared                   Clarksburg               4.32m     259
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Jared                   Clarksburg              37.84m     621
  2 Mejia, David                 Springbrook             30.51m     474
  3 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns            29.48m     454
  4 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus                28.78m     440
  5 Schellhase, Fred             Clarksburg              27.48m     415
  6 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus                25.01m     367
  7 DeReggi, John                Clarksburg              24.73m     362
  8 White, Andrew                Poolesville             24.09m     350
  9 Zabronsky, Sammy             Sandy Spring            22.89m     327
 10 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle            21.96m     309
 11 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che            20.88m     289
 12 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che            18.03m     235
 13 Weiss, Adam                  Sherwood                17.83m     232
 14 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che            16.97m     216
 15 Shaia, Jared                 Sherwood                16.59m     209
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schellhase, Fred             Clarksburg             4:36.68     701
  2 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che           4:39.73     682
  3 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood               4:40.33     678
  4 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns           4:40.64     676
  5 Mejia, David                 Springbrook            4:45.24     648
  6 DeReggi, John                Clarksburg             4:49.77     620
  7 White, Andrew                Poolesville            4:50.61     615
  8 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle           4:51.53     609
  9 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che           4:55.53     586
 10 Lee, Jared                   Clarksburg             4:59.49     563
 11 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che           5:06.38     524
 12 Zabronsky, Sammy             Sandy Spring           5:14.52     479
 13 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus               5:33.29     383
 14 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus               6:56.60      81
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               14.42q  5 
  2 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg               14.58q  1 
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             14.71q  1 
  4 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns             15.21q  1 
  5 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             15.52q  3 
  6 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                 15.93q  4 
  7 Chase, Naya                  Springbrook              16.69q  4 
  8 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T             16.75   1 
  9 Taylor, Kailih               Gaithersburg             16.90   2 
 10 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville              17.88   5 
 11 Merkert, Natalie             Severna Park             18.11   3 
 12 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville              18.38   3 
 13 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                18.52   5 
 14 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T             18.89   5 
 15 Taylor, Nia                  St John's Co             18.91   4 
 16 Dormeyan, Eviecah            Governor Tho             19.00   5 
 17 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             19.53   2 
 18 Adeoye, Hannah               Governor Tho             19.72   3 
 19 Johnson, Hayli               Springbrook              20.00   3 
 20 Durojaye, Odunayo            Sandy Spring             20.05   2 
 21 Griffin, Jayda               Northeast-AA             20.70   2 
 22 Pilot, Isabella              Sherwood                 21.31   5 
 23 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che             21.55   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               14.07  
  2 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg               14.84  
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             15.62  
  4 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                 15.68  
  5 Chase, Naya                  Springbrook              16.24  
  6 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns             18.65  
 -- Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle                FS  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doe, Sam                     Dulaney                  16.05q  3 
  2 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co             16.17q  2 
  3 White, Jerome                Gaithersburg             16.53q  4 
  4 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg             16.66q  2 
  5 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg               16.71q  1 
  6 Derick, Appiah               Springbrook              16.88q  4 
  7 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle             17.22q  3 
  8 Martinez, Fredys             Bethesda-Che             17.23   2 
  9 Matthews, Timothy            Clarksburg               17.69   3 
 10 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont             17.95   1 
 11 Foster, Jamar                Seneca Valle             17.98   4 
 12 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood                 18.00   1 
 13 Figueroa, Edwin              Northeast-AA             18.39   1 
 14 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont             18.49   2 
 15 Paul, Calixte                St John's Co             18.54   3 
 16 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood                 18.90   2 
 17 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M             19.05   1 
 18 Chamberlin, Ian              Severna Park             20.15   1 
 19 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             20.84   3 
 20 Moore, Riley                 Severna Park             21.26   2 
 21 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che             21.32   4 
 22 Christian, Cameron           Northeast-AA             21.60   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co             15.73  
  2 Doe, Sam                     Dulaney                  15.88  
  3 White, Jerome                Gaithersburg             16.12  
  4 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg             16.66  
  5 Derick, Appiah               Springbrook              16.78  
  6 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg               17.12  
  7 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle             17.42  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Col. Zadok M             12.27q  4 
  2 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville              12.67q  7 
  3 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             12.77q  4 
  4 Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus                 12.87q  7 
  5 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg               12.96q  5 
  6 Grimes, Shalvit              St John's Co             12.99q  6 
  7 Val-Addo, Beverly            Springbrook              13.05q  2 
  8 Lynn, Ayanna                 Col. Zadok M             13.08   3 
  9 Lockley, Chalisse            Northeast-AA             13.19   4 
 10 Jefferson, Camille           St John's Co             13.31   5 
 11 Goulding, Grace              Academy Of T             13.32   4 
 12 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                13.37   2 
 13 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm             13.42   4 
 14 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               13.48   3 
 15 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle             13.50   7 
 16 Ford, Sophia                 Governor Tho             13.62   1 
 17 Hepburn, Kristen             Poolesville              13.70   5 
 18 Dormeyan, Eviecah            Governor Tho             13.76   4 
 19 James, Makiya                Sandy Spring             13.83   3 
 20 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus                 13.84   1 
 21 Wiggins, Autumn              Dulaney                  13.92   5 
 22 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont             13.93   6 
 23 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns             13.98   7 
 24 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns             13.99   2 
 25 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont             14.06   2 
 26 Jones, Jalesa                Bethesda-Che             14.09   6 
 27 Trotman, Tanyka              Sherwood                 14.13   6 
 28 Bernardo, Ananya             Bethesda-Che             14.18   3 
 29 Wilson, Liz                  Severna Park             14.27   3 
 30 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                14.35   1 
 31 Bowes, Claudia               Sherwood                 14.48   1 
 32 Armstrong, Haley             Northeast-AA             14.61   7 
 33 Green, Alise                 Academy Of T             14.98   6 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Col. Zadok M             12.14  
  2 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville              12.69  
  3 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             12.70  
  4 Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus                 12.87  
  5 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg               13.03  
  6 Val-Addo, Beverly            Springbrook              13.04  
  7 Grimes, Shalvit              St John's Co             13.12  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCamie, Raynard             Dulaney                  11.23q  5 
  2 Law, Myles                   St. Andrew's             11.25q  4 
  3 Derick, Appiah               Springbrook              11.31q  1 
  4 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier     Seneca Valle             11.33q  1 
  5 Carroll, Davon               Northeast-AA             11.34q  2 
  6 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               11.36q  3 
  7 Hansford, Aaron              St John's Co             11.37q  4 
  8 Wells-Dotson, Naraye         Dulaney                  11.42   1 
  9 Okereke, Zurum               Sandy Spring             11.43   5 
 10 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg               11.47   5 
 11 Dunn, Alex                   Damascus                 11.52   4 
 12 Feliz-Platt, Adrian          Seneca Valle             11.54   3 
 13 Eggleston, Nicholas          St John's Co             11.58   2 
 14 Agyemang, Emmanuel           Col. Zadok M             11.59   2 
 15 Waddy, Marcus                Governor Tho             11.63   4 
 16 Scherer, Jacob               Governor Tho             11.68   5 
 16 Johnson, Zavae               Gaithersburg             11.68   3 
 18 McCormick, Wesley            Col. Zadok M             11.69   4 
 19 Harris, Christopher          Gaithersburg             11.86   1 
 20 Dennis, Natural              Sandy Spring             11.88   2 
 21 Mason, Justin                Northeast-AA             11.93   5 
 22 Brown, Sean                  Rockville                12.02   2 
 23 Takah, Collins               Springbrook              12.04   3 
 24 Gaynor, Neville              Richard Mont             12.06   1 
 25 Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns             12.22   4 
 26 Page, Alex                   Richard Mont             12.24   4 
 27 Brill, Charlie               Poolesville              12.35   3 
 28 Willis, Isaiah               Sherwood                 12.36   2 
 29 Pardo, Daniel                Walter Johns             12.41   5 
 30 Er, Sertac                   Poolesville              12.46   2 
 31 Costa, Nicholas              Sherwood                 12.63   3 
 32 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che             12.88   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier     Seneca Valle             11.17  
  2 Law, Myles                   St. Andrew's             11.22  
  3 McCamie, Raynard             Dulaney                  11.28  
  4 Carroll, Davon               Northeast-AA             11.30  
  5 Hansford, Aaron              St John's Co             11.31  
  6 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               11.33  
 -- Derick, Appiah               Springbrook                 FS  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:10.73  
  2 Severna Park  'A'                                  10:11.40  
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                 10:12.87  
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     10:19.87  
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:22.48  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                      10:24.36  
  7 St John's College  'A'                             10:25.23  
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:40.39  
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:56.86  
 10 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:10.85  
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:15.06  
 12 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       11:31.85  
 13 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  11:57.83  
 14 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           12:04.88  
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                   12:22.21  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockville  'A'                                      8:20.44  
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:25.06  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:29.90  
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       8:42.06  
  5 Springbrook  'A'                                    8:42.49  
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:52.50  
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   9:00.25  
  8 St John's College  'A'                              9:09.99  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:13.27  
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        9:19.65  
 11 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:23.47  
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:37.06  
 13 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 9:38.21  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Col. Zadok M             24.90   8 
  2 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               26.02   8 
  3 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 26.06   8 
  4 Ebb, Kasey                   St John's Co             26.73   4 
  5 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             26.87   3 
  6 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus                 27.05   6 
  7 Wheeler, Kayla               Dulaney                  27.06   7 
  8 Hand, Emma                   Severna Park             27.08   7 
  9 Morris, Jailyn               St John's Co             27.12   5 
 10 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M             27.35   7 
 11 Fapohunda, Foyinsola         Springbrook              27.39   8 
 12 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville              27.48   7 
 13 Hunt, Abigail                Northeast-AA             27.50   6 
 14 Green, Alise                 Academy Of T             27.58   5 
 15 Bojang, Fatou                Clarksburg               27.67   6 
 16 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle             27.76   6 
 17 Wiggins, Autumn              Dulaney                  28.13   3 
 18 Jacobs, Tamir                Springbrook              28.20   8 
 19 Gailliard, Ah'zsa            Governor Tho             28.27   5 
 20 Griffin, Jayda               Northeast-AA             28.64   6 
 21 Joseph, Francesca            Academy Of T             28.81   4 
 21 Creedon, Kathryn             Poolesville              28.81   5 
 23 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns             28.88   3 
 24 Mputu, Melanie               Bethesda-Che             28.93   3 
 25 Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che             29.04   2 
 26 Nyero, Ananda                Richard Mont             29.07   5 
 27 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont             29.12   4 
 28 Trotman, Tanyka              Sherwood                 29.21   2 
 29 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns             29.28   4 
 30 Djssenou, Afi                Gaithersburg             29.81   3 
 31 Colliton, Lauren             Rockville                30.13   3 
 32 Bowes, Claudia               Sherwood                 30.46   2 
 33 Rodgers-Archer, Ioie         Sandy Spring             30.78   1 
 34 Williams, Samara             Rockville                30.90   2 
 35 Bah, Horijah                 Sandy Spring             31.69   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison, Eric               St John's Co             22.00   6 
  2 Dunn, Alex                   Damascus                 23.21   4 
  3 Ramsey, Jacari               Springbrook              23.32   6 
  4 Snowden, Demontay            Northeast-AA             23.43   5 
  5 McCamie, Raynard             Dulaney                  23.49   4 
  6 Agyemang, Emmanuel           Col. Zadok M             23.51   5 
  7 Leonard, Jaylen              Gaithersburg             23.67   5 
  8 Goode, Contrell              Dulaney                  23.75   5 
  9 Law, Myles                   St. Andrew's             23.93   6 
 10 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle             23.94   6 
 11 Dantzler, Andrew             Seneca Valle             24.10   5 
 12 Scherer, Jacob               Governor Tho             24.17   3 
 13 Mukisa, Alvin                Springbrook              24.28   5 
 14 Dennis, Natural              Sandy Spring             24.33   3 
 15 Dues, Jamal                  Gaithersburg             24.38   3 
 15 Akibu, Abdul                 Col. Zadok M             24.38   4 
 17 Nicholls, Trey               Governor Tho             24.62   3 
 18 Page, Alex                   Richard Mont             24.65   4 
 19 Pardo, Daniel                Walter Johns             25.13   2 
 20 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont             25.18   4 
 21 Robb, Devon                  Poolesville              25.22   3 
 22 Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns             25.36   2 
 23 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che             25.58   1 
 24 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville              25.67   2 
 25 Hobbs, Aubrey                Sherwood                 26.07   1 
 26 Martin, Kyle                 Severna Park             26.20   1 
 27 Thomas, Quentin              Sandy Spring             26.29   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns           5:19.26   3 
  2 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           5:26.59   3 
  3 Hussey, Ryan                 Severna Park           5:27.33   3 
  4 Derlink, Molly               Severna Park           5:27.71   3 
  5 Gaeng, Dorrie                Dulaney                5:28.49   3 
  6 Meek, Kristin                Dulaney                5:34.70   3 
  7 Caspard, Marie               Bethesda-Che           5:36.92   3 
  8 El Masry, Nefret             Richard Mont           5:46.15   3 
  9 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg             5:56.98   3 
 10 Satsungi, Yamuna             Poolesville            5:59.45   2 
 11 Bavari, Arissa               Governor Tho           6:00.09   1 
 12 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg             6:02.85   3 
 13 Guenterberg, Amelia          Sherwood               6:04.98   2 
 14 Pena-Molina, Kathy           Col. Zadok M           6:05.98   2 
 15 Kilby, Christina             Springbrook            6:06.11   2 
 16 Colliton, Lauren             Rockville              6:07.01   2 
 17 Guise, Abigail               Seneca Valle           6:16.58   2 
 18 Nichols, Alison              Poolesville            6:19.93   2 
 19 Kumagai, Akari               Rockville              6:25.27   2 
 20 Leissa, Sophia               Sherwood               6:25.41   2 
 21 Vanjoske, Rachel             Bethesda-Che           6:25.97   3 
 22 Lattner, Alexandra           Gaithersburg           6:29.04   1 
 23 Dennis, Rebecca              Governor Tho           6:29.98   2 
 24 Warnick, Emma                Sandy Spring           6:30.08   1 
 25 McCarriher, Claire           Northeast-AA           6:30.37   1 
 26 Hermans, Zora                Academy Of T           6:36.09   1 
 27 DiBiase, Sophie              St John's Co           6:36.10   2 
 28 Radichkova, Sonya            Gaithersburg           6:45.46   1 
 29 Wilson, Maddie               St John's Co           6:46.62   1 
 30 Addivinola, Bianca           Northeast-AA           6:53.07   1 
 31 Otero-Martinez, Tania        Seneca Valle           7:04.62   1 
 32 Miller, Samantha             Academy Of T           7:30.81   1 
 33 Perez, Samantha              Col. Zadok M           7:46.51   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Adolfo             Dulaney                4:28.46   3 
  2 Kirk, William                Rockville              4:29.95   3 
  3 Hines, Kevin                 Severna Park           4:30.59   3 
  4 Smyth, Sean                  Dulaney                4:31.13   3 
  5 Whitney, Clay                Severna Park           4:39.21   3 
  6 Armbruster, Luke             St. Andrew's           4:43.54   3 
  7 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg             4:49.69   3 
  8 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont           4:51.07   3 
  9 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm           4:52.43   3 
 10 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont           4:54.05   3 
 11 May, Carter                  Walter Johns           4:56.91   2 
 12 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che           5:00.38   2 
 13 Belay, Michael               Gaithersburg           5:03.86   2 
 14 Macek, Ben                   Damascus               5:05.08   3 
 15 Godleski, John               Northeast-AA           5:05.53   2 
 16 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg             5:06.56   2 
 17 Takemori, Troy               Seneca Valle           5:07.49   2 
 18 Wilson, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg           5:10.56   2 
 19 Young, Corey                 Springbrook            5:10.57   2 
 20 Merchlinsky, Alex            Poolesville            5:12.49   2 
 21 Lieder, Marshall             Sandy Spring           5:14.33   1 
 22 Whiteman, Noah               Northeast-AA           5:20.33   1 
 23 Corman, Leo                  Sherwood               5:20.44   1 
 24 Weiss, Adam                  Sherwood               5:25.53   1 
 25 Fairclough, Arthur           St John's Co           5:27.25   1 
 26 Kim, Caius                   Poolesville            5:31.34   1 
 27 Place, Riley                 St John's Co           5:33.87   1 
 28 Pyles, Nicholas              Governor Tho           5:36.30   1 
 29 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle           5:39.09   1 
 30 Escobar, Juan                Col. Zadok M           5:41.35   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kita               Dulaney                  58.48   7 
  2 Sabbakhan, Sahna             St John's Co             59.23   7 
  3 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 59.68   7 
  4 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               1:00.02   7 
  5 Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle           1:00.95   5 
  6 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook            1:00.99   6 
  7 Hand, Emma                   Severna Park           1:01.53   6 
  8 Jacobs, Tamir                Springbrook            1:01.76   6 
  9 Hunt, Abigail                Northeast-AA           1:02.52   6 
 10 Williams, Aliya              St John's Co           1:02.53   7 
 11 Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valle           1:02.91   1 
 12 Palmer, Brionna              Clarksburg             1:03.28   5 
 13 Sniffen, Carly               Dulaney                1:03.32   5 
 14 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg             1:03.39   6 
 15 Mann, Lindsay                Governor Tho           1:04.07   5 
 16 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville            1:04.29   3 
 17 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che           1:04.46   4 
 18 Ray, Naiya                   Walter Johns           1:04.78   4 
 19 Currica, Rebecca             Gaithersburg           1:05.15   4 
 20 Rogers, Theresa              Academy Of T           1:05.45   6 
 21 Todd, Allyson                Sherwood               1:05.76   2 
 22 Mbengang, Mareine            Gaithersburg           1:06.09   3 
 23 Dulany, Brennis              Richard Mont           1:06.16   3 
 24 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm           1:06.46   5 
 25 Murphy, Eileen               Academy Of T           1:06.71   2 
 26 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che           1:07.11   3 
 27 St. maxens, Mary             Walter Johns           1:07.83   5 
 28 Smith, Modori                Wootton                1:08.16   4 
 28 Griffin, Jayda               Northeast-AA           1:08.16   2 
 30 Bah, Horijah                 Sandy Spring           1:08.24   1 
 31 Sturges, Hannah              Sandy Spring           1:08.25   1 
 32 Fernandes, Loren             Poolesville            1:08.62   2 
 33 Dzansi, Delight              Col. Zadok M           1:12.43   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               51.29   6 
  2 Eggleston, Nicholas          St John's Co             52.38   6 
  3 Snowden, Demontay            Northeast-AA             52.60   5 
  4 Leonard, Jamal               Gaithersburg             52.70   4 
  5 Cole, Clayton                Richard Mont             52.83   5 
  6 Massey, Madiba               Col. Zadok M             52.98   4 
  7 Ofori, Jamal                 Seneca Valle             53.68   5 
  8 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho             53.69   5 
  9 Brown, Sean                  Rockville                53.87   6 
 10 Thrower, Matthew             St. Andrew's             53.89   6 
 11 Roberts, Tavon               Dulaney                  53.98   4 
 12 Viera, Eric                  Gaithersburg             54.89   4 
 13 Johnson, Donovan             Dulaney                  55.30   3 
 14 Berger, Kyle                 Poolesville              55.35   2 
 15 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville              55.83   3 
 16 Blakesley, Michael           Walter Johns             55.89   2 
 17 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus                 56.01   3 
 18 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle             56.27   2 
 19 McClain, Mayen               Springbrook              56.31   6 
 20 Samuto, Soh                  Springbrook              56.33   5 
 21 Walker, Kenneth              Governor Tho             56.60   4 
 22 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che             56.77   3 
 23 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus                 56.82   3 
 24 Jones, Dennis                Northeast-AA             57.16   2 
 25 Hobbs, Aubrey                Sherwood                 57.22   1 
 26 Andre, Brennan               Walter Johns             57.30   2 
 27 Martin, Kyle                 Severna Park             57.78   1 
 28 Costa, Nicholas              Sherwood                 58.65   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns          11:30.09  
  2 Peterson, Michaela           Academy Of T          11:54.43  
  3 Carroll, Emily               St John's Co          11:55.81  
  4 Flemke, Kira                 Dulaney               12:05.35  
  5 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville           12:09.89  
  6 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns          12:17.16  
  7 Bosanko, Rebecca             Severna Park          12:17.53  
  8 Jones, Meredith              Dulaney               12:18.12  
  9 Elliot, Anne                 Damascus              12:23.16  
 10 Hamracek, Sydney             Severna Park          12:27.43  
 11 Delaplaine, Heather          Damascus              12:30.26  
 12 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che          12:35.94  
 13 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che          12:41.07  
 14 Zillich, Genevieve           Sherwood              13:23.58  
 15 De La Vega, Jasmine          Richard Mont          13:44.43  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns           9:43.06  
  2 Derlink, Jacob               Severna Park           9:43.72  
  3 King, Andrew                 Dulaney                9:48.67  
  4 Hawkins, Elijah              Dulaney                9:51.26  
  5 Ledesma, Rex                 Dulaney                9:53.53  
  5 Forsyth, Andrew              Severna Park           9:53.53  
  7 Sarsony, Adam                Rockville              9:55.64  
  8 El Masry, Joachim            Richard Mont           9:59.47  
  9 Isham, Christian             Severna Park          10:26.19  
 10 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns          10:30.12  
 11 Chance, Robert               Bethesda-Che          10:31.87  
 12 Turner, Justin               Sherwood              10:32.12  
 13 Garrett, Luke                St John's Co          11:23.35  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kita               Dulaney                  45.42   6 
  2 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             46.54   6 
  3 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             46.95   6 
  4 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                48.35   4 
  5 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               48.43   6 
  6 Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus                 48.64   5 
  7 Taylor, Kailih               Gaithersburg             49.77   5 
  8 Moore, Aneisha               St John's Co             49.87   4 
  9 Taylor, Nia                  St John's Co             50.69   5 
 10 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             50.78   5 
 11 Lopez, Cristina              Dulaney                  50.97   5 
 12 Chase, Naya                  Springbrook              52.07   3 
 13 Nselima, Angie               Clarksburg               52.09   4 
 14 Merkert, Natalie             Severna Park             52.44   4 
 15 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T             53.01   2 
 16 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             53.21   3 
 17 Phillips, Halle              Richard Mont             53.34   4 
 18 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns             55.15   3 
 19 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville              55.93   2 
 20 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T             55.99   3 
 21 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                57.58   1 
 22 Bryant, Samantha             Springbrook              58.40   3 
 23 DeLauder, Karyn              Sherwood                 59.51   2 
 24 Pilot, Isabella              Sherwood               1:01.01   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg               41.02   5 
  2 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co             42.86   5 
  3 Matthews, Timothy            Clarksburg               43.15   5 
  4 Martinez, Fredys             Bethesda-Che             43.56   1 
  5 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville                43.71   1 
  6 Doe, Sam                     Dulaney                  44.38   5 
  7 White, Jerome                Gaithersburg             44.47   5 
  8 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood                 44.62   3 
  9 Briscoe, Charles             St John's Co             44.66   4 
 10 Parker, Malcolm              St. Andrew's             45.05   4 
 11 Tumente, Ian-Brolin          Springbrook              45.36   4 
 12 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle             45.39   4 
 13 Nash, Jay                    Dulaney                  45.40   5 
 14 Villanueva, Emanuel          Gaithersburg             45.57   4 
 15 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont             45.94   3 
 16 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont             47.37   2 
 17 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood                 47.38   3 
 18 Portee, Theo                 Sandy Spring             47.43   3 
 19 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M             47.47   1 
 20 Olufemi, Kolawole            Northeast-AA             47.55   1 
 21 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville                47.79   1 
 22 Chamberlin, Ian              Severna Park             47.94   2 
 23 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che             48.87   2 
 24 Christian, Cameron           Northeast-AA             49.46   2 
 25 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             49.72   2 
 26 Moore, Riley                 Severna Park             50.44   2 
 27 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle             51.56   4 
 28 Parker, Marcus               St. Andrew's             51.60   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns           2:21.66   3 
  2 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns           2:23.85   3 
  3 McLane, Mariah               Seneca Valle           2:24.29   3 
  4 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             2:24.84   3 
  5 Derlink, Molly               Severna Park           2:26.55   3 
  6 Barnett, Kaylee              Northeast-AA           2:27.80   3 
  7 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook            2:29.50   3 
  8 Zimmerman, Luanne            Dulaney                2:29.84   2 
  9 Rogers, Theresa              Academy Of T           2:31.01   3 
 10 Keller, Maddy                Severna Park           2:32.60   3 
 11 McCloskey, Alyssa            Clarksburg             2:33.62   2 
 12 Del Borrello, Mina           Damascus               2:34.81   3 
 13 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che           2:37.47   2 
 14 Ford, Jacqueline             Governor Tho           2:38.46   2 
 15 Werner, Skylar               Damascus               2:39.05   2 
 16 Henderson, Alexis            Northeast-AA           2:40.55   2 
 17 Turlington, Molly            Dulaney                2:41.36   2 
 18 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che           2:41.83   2 
 19 Reeves, Joy                  St. Andrew's           2:46.30   2 
 20 Ross, Emma                   Poolesville            2:47.20   1 
 21 Cartland, Xochi              Richard Mont           2:50.27   2 
 22 Leissa, Sophia               Sherwood               2:51.68   2 
 23 Kumagai, Akari               Rockville              3:00.84   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walz, Eric                   Dulaney                1:58.38   3 
  2 Suero, Miguel                Rockville              1:59.80   3 
  3 Suero, Manuel                Rockville              2:01.75   3 
  4 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns           2:02.67   3 
  5 Smyth, Sean                  Dulaney                2:02.83   3 
  6 Runner, Thomas               Pallottia              2:03.44   3 
  7 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che           2:06.09   3 
  8 Mosquera, Jonathan           Clarksburg             2:07.80   3 
  9 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville            2:09.18   2 
 10 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm           2:10.09   2 
 11 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont           2:11.33   3 
 12 Rivas, Luis                  Damascus               2:11.81   2 
 13 Young, Corey                 Springbrook            2:12.06   3 
 14 Maindidze, Henri             Richard Mont           2:12.60   2 
 15 Garrett, Luke                St John's Co           2:13.18   2 
 16 Elwood-Dieu, Kai             Bethesda-Che           2:13.27   2 
 16 Arunkumar, Ebenezer          Springbrook            2:13.27   3 
 18 Ryan, Zach                   Northeast-AA           2:14.10   2 
 19 Benson, Tj                   Northeast-AA           2:14.13   1 
 20 No, Ji-Ho                    Gaithersburg           2:17.49   1 
 21 Viera, Eric                  Gaithersburg           2:17.94   2 
 22 Takemori, Troy               Seneca Valle           2:18.26   1 
 23 Royle, Richard               St. Andrew's           2:18.41   2 
 24 Tamrakar, Grant              Col. Zadok M           2:19.99   1 
 25 Glaudemans, Ethan            Sherwood               2:20.03   1 
 26 Clark, Devin                 Governor Tho           2:20.75   1 
 27 Merchlinsky, Alex            Poolesville            2:23.93   1 
 28 Seganish, Nick               Sherwood               2:26.78   1 
 29 Oliver, Nathan               Sandy Spring           2:29.69   1 
 30 Escobar, Juan                Col. Zadok M           3:47.13   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              50.09   3 
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                      50.40   3 
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                       50.71   1 
  4 Damascus  'A'                                         50.98   3 
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    52.58   2 
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               52.69   2 
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     52.89   2 
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          53.12   3 
  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        53.55   2 
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                          54.32   3 
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   54.33   1 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             54.78   1 
 13 St John's College  'A'                                54.85   3 
 14 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   55.30   2 
 15 Northeast-AA  'A'                                     58.24   2 
 -- Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                                DQ   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               43.71   4 
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     44.12   4 
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                      44.51   3 
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                          44.80   3 
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              44.89   1 
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    44.91   3 
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                       45.21   2 
  8 Damascus  'A'                                         45.71   4 
  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           46.14   2 
 10 St John's College  'A'                                46.80   3 
 11 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          47.71   1 
 12 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   47.75   1 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             47.84   2 
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                         48.22   1 
 15 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   49.17   2 
 16 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             50.54   2 
 17 Northeast-AA  'A'                                     53.16   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              3:35.09   3 
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:37.83   3 
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:38.14   2 
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:38.59   3 
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:44.79   3 
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:46.23   2 
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        3:49.54   1 
  8 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:56.74   3 
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:56.92   3 
 10 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 3:59.06   2 
 11 Northeast-AA  'A'                                   4:10.61   1 
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:18.05   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              3:01.87   3 
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:08.76   3 
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        3:12.79   2 
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:12.91   3 
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:13.36   3 
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:13.79   2 
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:16.91   3 
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:17.02   2 
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:19.14   3 
 10 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 3:27.98   2 
 11 Northeast-AA  'A'                                   3:29.01   1 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woode, Denise                Damascus              36-00.25  
  2 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          35-09.75  
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle          35-09.25  
  4 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M          34-09.50  
  5 Jacobs, Tamir                Springbrook           34-07.50  
  6 McCamie, Morgan              Dulaney               32-02.00  
  7 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus              32-00.75  
  8 Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg            31-08.00  
  9 Estrada, Keileen             Springbrook           31-04.50  
 10 Graham, Arianna              Dulaney               31-03.00  
 10 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont          31-03.00  
 12 Palmer, Brionna              Clarksburg            31-00.00  
 13 Prengamen, Haley             Severna Park          30-08.50  
 14 Pinto, Abigail               Governor Tho          30-04.00  
 15 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville           30-02.75  
 16 Amos, Amber                  St John's Co          30-02.00  
 17 Tolentino, Giselle           St John's Co          29-08.00  
 18 James, Makiya                Sandy Spring          29-07.00  
 19 Hunt, Abigail                Northeast-AA          29-05.50  
 19 Jackson, Amber               Academy Of T          29-05.50  
 21 Forsyth, Caroline            Severna Park          27-05.50  
 22 Griffin, Jayda               Northeast-AA          27-00.50  
 23 Diallo, Youme                St. Andrew's          24-10.75  
 -- Schumacher, Anya             Sandy Spring              FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co          21-06.50  
  2 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont          21-01.00  
  3 Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co          20-04.00  
  4 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho          19-09.50  
  5 Vainqueur, Sebastien         Richard Mont          19-02.00  
  6 Obajemu, David               Col. Zadok M          18-11.00  
  7 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle          18-10.00  
  8 Bell, Devon                  Damascus              18-09.50  
  9 Kane, Cameron                Springbrook           18-05.00  
  9 Buckberg, Mitchell           Sherwood              18-05.00  
 11 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus              18-01.50  
 12 Armooh, Junior               Gaithersburg          18-00.00  
 13 Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns          17-11.00  
 14 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville           17-07.00  
 15 Lawrence, Grant              Springbrook           17-04.50  
 16 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville           17-01.50  
 17 Madro, Gabe                  Dulaney               17-01.00  
 17 Nicholls, Trey               Governor Tho          17-01.00  
 19 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg            16-06.00  
 20 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che          15-11.00  
 21 Garrett, Joel                Rockville             15-10.50  
 22 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns          15-06.50  
 23 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che          15-05.50  
 24 Samuels, Kai                 Northeast-AA          15-04.00  
 25 Soldavini, Scott             Rockville             13-11.00  
 26 Wade, Lance                  Sandy Spring          13-07.50  
 -- Moore, Riley                 Severna Park              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg             5-02.00  
  2 Goulding, Grace              Academy Of T           5-00.00  
  3 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               4-10.00  
  4 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook           J4-10.00  
  5 Casadonte, Laura             Governor Tho           4-08.00  
  6 Moore, Aneisha               St John's Co          J4-08.00  
  7 Fitzgerald, Tiana            Governor Tho           4-06.00  
  7 Marks, Dalia                 Richard Mont           4-06.00  
  9 Juliano, Olivia              Bethesda-Che          J4-06.00  
 10 Taylor, Nia                  St John's Co          J4-06.00  
 11 Coleman, Octavia             Gaithersburg           4-04.00  
 11 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont           4-04.00  
 13 Keller, Kiersten             Academy Of T           4-02.00  
 13 Wilson, Liz                  Severna Park           4-02.00  
 13 Lippert, Lily                Clarksburg             4-02.00  
 13 Jung, Crystal                Springbrook            4-02.00  
 13 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
 18 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns           4-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg              132-09  
  2 Fiscus, Zach                 Clarksburg              119-10  
  3 Nguena Papdo, Baldric        Springbrook          115-10.50  
  4 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns            115-10  
  5 Esteban, Marc                Governor Tho            114-02  
  6 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che            111-10  
  7 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle            111-09  
  8 Madro, Gabe                  Dulaney                 108-09  
  9 Wilkins, Kyle                Poolesville             104-06  
 10 Manuel, Brian                St John's Co            102-04  
 11 Toomer, Blake                Gaithersburg            100-09  
 12 Perlo, Derek                 Northeast-AA         100-06.50  
 13 Cooper, Matthew              Dulaney                 100-01  
 14 Jeter, Darius                Gaithersburg             98-06  
 15 Fitzgerald, Keven            Seneca Valle             96-04  
 16 Leisher, Eddie               St. Andrew's             94-09  
 17 Arias, Paulo                 Bethesda-Che             94-08  
 18 Brown, Ryan                  St. Andrew's          93-03.50  
 19 Boyer, Brent                 Northeast-AA             90-11  
 20 Stubblefield, Zach           Sherwood              89-09.50  
 21 Ghanem, Yousef               Rockville                89-08  
 22 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville                86-11  
 23 Hayes, James                 Governor Tho             85-06  
 24 Nguyen, Tommy                Springbrook              80-05  
 25 Saucedo, Leo                 Walter Johns          79-07.50  
 26 Phillips, Connor             Sandy Spring             74-05  
 27 Adigun, Raymond              Sandy Spring          74-00.50  
 28 Argueta, Alex                Damascus              71-01.50  
 29 Daniel, Mickey               Sherwood                 57-05  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunter, Taylor               Sandy Spring          35-08.75  
  2 Ababio, Justina              Clarksburg            34-02.75  
  3 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg            34-00.00  
  4 Washington, Taylor           Sandy Spring          31-05.25  
  5 Wheeler, Kayla               Dulaney               31-01.25  
  6 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood              30-08.00  
  7 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T          30-07.50  
  8 Alexander, Ayanni            Governor Tho          29-04.00  
  9 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns          28-11.25  
 10 Carrillo, Vanessa            Gaithersburg          28-09.50  
 11 Clermont, Deidra             Springbrook           28-04.50  
 12 Williams, Victoria           Dulaney               28-00.25  
 13 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns          26-11.50  
 14 Arthur, Holly                Sherwood              26-11.25  
 15 Wallace, Rebecca             Poolesville           26-02.75  
 16 Darby, Jayla                 Richard Mont          25-01.50  
 17 Yabou, Marie                 Gaithersburg          24-04.75  
 18 Ugwu, Moraya                 Academy Of T          24-04.50  
 18 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont          24-04.50  
 20 Bashonga, Emisi              Springbrook           24-01.00  
 21 Chambers, Persia             Seneca Valle          23-08.00  
 22 Amos, Alexis                 St John's Co          23-05.00  
 23 Hilliard, Brandi             Seneca Valle          22-00.50  
 24 Morgan, Nancy                Poolesville           21-00.75  
 25 Nelson, Brianna              Damascus              19-03.50  
 26 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che          17-05.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle          45-00.50  
  2 Tyner, Jordan                St John's Co          42-01.00  
  3 Purnell, Jaden               Springbrook           41-09.00  
  4 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg            41-07.75  
  5 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho          41-00.75  
  6 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg          41-00.25  
  7 Aidoo, Daniel                Richard Mont          40-05.50  
  8 Doe, Sam                     Dulaney               40-01.50  
  9 Runner, Thomas               Pallottia             39-07.25  
 10 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg            39-07.00  
 11 Sneed, Jayvon                Col. Zadok M          39-06.25  
 12 Kane, Cameron                Springbrook           39-04.25  
 13 Smith, Patrick               Governor Tho          39-00.50  
 14 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood              38-11.50  
 15 Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns          36-11.25  
 16 White, Jerome                Gaithersburg          36-09.50  
 17 Webb, Tae'kwon               Northeast-AA          36-02.50  
 18 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns          36-01.00  
 19 Briscoe, Charles             St John's Co          36-00.00  
 20 Madro, Gabe                  Dulaney               35-11.50  
 21 Vinson, Markus               Damascus              35-10.75  
 22 Mirgon, Jordan               Sherwood              35-00.75  
 23 Olufemi, Kolawole            Northeast-AA          34-11.75  
 24 Moore, Riley                 Severna Park          33-06.50  
 25 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che          33-02.00  
 25 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che          33-02.00  
 27 Garrett, Joel                Rockville             31-09.50  
 -- Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg            16-04.75  
  2 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville           15-02.00  
  3 Louk, Sarah                  Clarksburg            14-10.75  
  4 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          14-10.00  
  5 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns          14-06.00  
  6 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus              14-04.00  
  7 Douglas, Amira               Richard Mont          14-01.75  
  8 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T          14-00.75  
  9 Estrada, Keileen             Springbrook           13-11.75  
 10 Fitzgerald, Tiana            Governor Tho          13-11.00  
 11 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus              13-10.00  
 12 Grimes, Shalvit              St John's Co          13-09.25  
 13 Graham, Arianna              Dulaney               13-08.75  
 14 Tulloch, Jasmyn              Governor Tho          13-07.00  
 14 Jackson, Amber               Academy Of T          13-07.00  
 16 Prengamen, Haley             Severna Park          13-04.25  
 17 Jefferson, Camille           St John's Co          12-09.00  
 18 Mputu, Melanie               Bethesda-Che          12-08.00  
 19 Rabin, Emily                 Walter Johns          12-05.50  
 20 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle          12-03.75  
 21 Hamwright, Kalyn             Dulaney               12-02.50  
 22 Arthur, Holly                Sherwood              12-01.00  
 23 Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che          11-05.50  
 24 Fernandes, Loren             Poolesville           11-02.00  
 25 Forsyth, Caroline            Severna Park          10-10.75  
 26 Diallo, Youme                St. Andrew's          10-10.00  
 27 Schumacher, Anya             Sandy Spring          10-09.00  
 -- Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dominique          Governor Tho           6-03.00  
  2 Vinson, Markus               Damascus               5-10.00  
  3 Law, Myles                   St. Andrew's          J5-10.00  
  4 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns           5-08.00  
  5 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che           5-06.00  
  5 Snipes, Trenton              Governor Tho           5-06.00  
  7 Smith, Javier                Damascus              J5-06.00  
  8 Doe, Sam                     Dulaney                5-04.00  
  8 Dyson, Joshua                Richard Mont           5-04.00  
 10 Kouyate, Mamadou             Springbrook           J5-04.00  
 11 Alexander, Daniel            Richard Mont          J5-04.00  
 12 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle           5-02.00  
 13 Haidar, Zein                 St. Andrew's          J5-02.00  
 -- Weiss, Adam                  Sherwood                  FAIL  
 -- Lawrence, Grant              Springbrook               FAIL  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg              112-06  
  2 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T            106-00  
  3 Alexander, Ayanni            Governor Tho             93-10  
  4 Gunter, Taylor               Sandy Spring             86-07  
  5 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood                 86-06  
  6 Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns             86-00  
  7 Washington, Taylor           Sandy Spring             84-09  
  8 Williams, Victoria           Dulaney                  80-07  
  9 Kao, Prudence                Gaithersburg             76-09  
 10 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns             69-11  
 11 Cardenas, Destiny            Clarksburg               68-06  
 12 Chambers, Persia             Seneca Valle             67-07  
 13 Powell, Raquel               Poolesville              67-01  
 14 Nelson, Brianna              Damascus                 66-03  
 15 Yabou, Marie                 Gaithersburg             63-01  
 16 Bashonga, Emisi              Springbrook              61-03  
 17 Clermont, Deidra             Springbrook              59-08  
 18 Darby, Jayla                 Richard Mont             58-11  
 19 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che             57-02  
 20 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont             55-11  
 21 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy Of T             55-01  
 22 Morgan, Nancy                Poolesville              55-00  
 23 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood                 53-10  
 24 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che             53-02  
 25 Dudrick, Robyn               Sherwood                 50-10  
 26 Basemera, Stacy              Seneca Valle             46-09  
 27 Albrecht, Anne               Col. Zadok M             45-07  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg            50-05.75  
  2 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che          45-03.75  
  3 Wilkins, Kyle                Poolesville           42-03.50  
  4 Esteban, Marc                Governor Tho          41-09.75  
  5 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns          41-09.50  
  6 Cooper, Matthew              Dulaney               40-07.25  
  7 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle          40-04.25  
  8 Romano, Tajai                Clarksburg            40-03.50  
  9 Fitzgerald, Keven            Seneca Valle          40-01.00  
 10 Nguena Papdo, Baldric        Springbrook           39-07.75  
 11 Perlo, Derek                 Northeast-AA          39-02.25  
 12 Stubblefield, Zach           Sherwood              38-04.00  
 13 Panton, Karl                 Sandy Spring          36-09.75  
 14 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville             36-05.25  
 15 McWilliams, Jacob            Northeast-AA          36-02.00  
 16 Hayes, James                 Governor Tho          35-00.25  
 17 Jeter, Darius                Gaithersburg          34-03.00  
 18 Ofori, Sidrick               Gaithersburg          34-01.00  
 19 Comaromi, Jonathan           Dulaney               33-08.50  
 20 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu            Sandy Spring          33-03.25  
 21 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns          32-09.25  
 22 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che          31-09.25  
 23 Nelson, Collin               Rockville             29-10.50  
 24 Argueta, Alex                Damascus              27-00.50  
 25 Saucedo, Leo                 Walter Johns          26-02.50  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             57.03  
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        59.25  
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:00.85  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    49.69  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                       56.08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville Sr              10        2) Academy Of The Holy Cross   8   
    3) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6        4) Clarksburg                  5   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  13        2) Walter Johnson             10   
    3) Seneca Valley                6        4) Springbrook                 5   
    5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         3        6) Poolesville Sr              2   



Return to Top

Email | About