MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood, HS
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2013-05-04

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 10:24 AM
               27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational - 5/4/2013               
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kafilat Olaidiran            Montgomery B             16.10q  4 
  2 Sabrina Silva                Winston Chur             16.52q  3 
  3 Shaniel Thomas               Northwood                16.86q  5 
  4 Marilyn Rodriguez            Richard Mont             16.89q  2 
  5 Jasmine Benjamin             Richard Mont             16.91q  6 
  6 Lauren Portee                Sandy Spring             17.22q  2 
  7 Sydney Veator                Winston Chur             17.39   5 
  8 Andrea Caputo                Damascus                 17.51   3 
  9 Tyatianna Johnson            Seneca Valle             17.77   5 
 10 Grace Olawuni                Montgomery B             17.79   2 
 11 Arnelle Kodjo                Montgomery B             17.84   3 
 12 Gabrielle Cudjoe             James Hubert             17.95   6 
 13 Madeleine Hendricks          Winston Chur             18.61   6 
 14 Kayla Sukri                  Richard Mont             18.64   1 
 15 Omodele Durojaye             Sandy Spring             18.66   1 
 16 Samantha Dellenoci           Rockville                18.83   4 
 17 Taylor Phifer                Seneca Valle             19.12   4 
 18 Janiya Battle                Largo                    19.37   1 
 19 Sydney Collins               Walter Johns             19.58   4 
 20 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood                 19.95   3 
 21 Christina Fowler             Walter Johns             20.47   3 
 22 Mary Cavalier                Academy Of T             20.56   6 
 23 Julie Skoll                  Poolesville              20.59   5 
 24 Alexa Dorfman                Walter Johns             21.23   2 
 25 Odunayo Durojaye             Sandy Spring             21.32   4 
 26 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood                 21.40   5 
 27 Noelle DeConzo               Poolesville              21.50   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kafilat Olaidiran            Montgomery B             15.43  
  2 Shaniel Thomas               Northwood                15.98  
  3 Jasmine Benjamin             Richard Mont             16.25  
  4 Marilyn Rodriguez            Richard Mont             16.67  
  5 Sabrina Silva                Winston Chur             16.81  
  6 Lauren Portee                Sandy Spring             17.18  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayron Monroe                 St John's Co             15.03q  4 
  2 Boubacar Diallo              Springbrook              15.21q  1 
  3 Tionne Barmer                Dulaney                  15.50q  5 
  4 Stephen Varella              Montgomery B             16.06q  7 
  5 Stephon Smith                Dulaney                  16.17q  2 
  6 Noah Jankel                  Winston Chur             16.39q  6 
  7 Dre Lewis                    Dulaney                  16.45   7 
  8 Omar Taylor                  Springbrook              16.81   5 
  9 Simeon Kakpovi               Montgomery B             17.43   1 
 10 Anthony Harris               James Hubert             18.08   6 
 10 Elshaday Zelalem             Sherwood                 18.08   4 
 12 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood                 18.17   5 
 13 Benjamin Wright              Richard Mont             18.42   1 
 14 Ian Davis                    Our Lady Of              18.87   7 
 15 Paul Triandafilou            Georgetown P             18.90   4 
 16 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood                 19.02   6 
 17 Kenji Matthew                Seneca Valle             19.14   6 
 18 Ethan Liu                    Winston Chur             19.56   5 
 19 Matthew Mazur                Sherwood                 19.82   7 
 20 Eric Jenkins                 DuVal                    19.84   3 
 21 Jerome White III             Seneca Valle             19.95   1 
 22 Eric Kudiwu                  Georgetown P             20.35   3 
 23 Duncan McClesky              Walter Johns             20.66   1 
 24 Julian Heller                Wheaton                  20.67   7 
 25 Andrew Gibbs                 Seneca Valle             20.69   5 
 26 Robert Lee                   Montgomery B             20.82   4 
 27 Grayson Yachup               Poolesville              20.99   2 
 28 Adrian Higgins               DuVal                    21.92   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayron Monroe                 St John's Co             14.75  
  2 Boubacar Diallo              Springbrook              14.99  
  3 Tionne Barmer                Dulaney                  15.46  
  4 Stephon Smith                Dulaney                  15.64  
  5 Stephen Varella              Montgomery B             15.90  
  6 Noah Jankel                  Winston Chur             16.29  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Perpall               Academy Of T             12.57q  8 
  2 Martha Sam                   James Hubert             12.70q  7 
  3 Jordan Camp                  St John's Co             12.84q  6 
  4 Charmaine Sweeney            Largo                    12.86q  3 
  5 Makela Davidson              St John's Co             12.88q  3 
  6 Deborah Olawuni              Montgomery B             12.94q  4 
  6 Chandler Baxter              St John's Co             12.94q  5 
  8 Jenefer Goodman              Largo                    13.21   6 
  9 Stephanie Magruder           Largo                    13.29   2 
 10 Kayla Wheeler                Dulaney                  13.30   1 
 11 Ashley Christopher           Richard Mont             13.37   2 
 12 Tise Taiwo                   Richard Mont             13.46   5 
 13 Jeneil D'Aguilar             Springbrook              13.47   3 
 14 Briana Belfiore              Our Lady Of              13.50   7 
 15 Sandra Benyella              DuVal                    13.51   1 
 16 Danielle Mouellet            Seneca Valle             13.54   8 
 17 Danielle Akibo-Betts         Northwood                13.61   5 
 18 Mia Delborello               Damascus                 13.65   1 
 19 Marisa Brisbane              Damascus                 13.66   8 
 19 Sahee Abdelmomin             Damascus                 13.66   4 
 19 Payton Covington             Albert Einst             13.66   2 
 22 Charli Lilienfield           Winston Chur             13.73   3 
 23 Khelsea Hutchinson           Walter Johns             13.77   8 
 24 Kaela Jones                  James Hubert             13.79   6 
 25 Dominique Hodges             Academy Of T             14.01   6 
 26 Danielle Pitsenberger        Walter Johns             14.02   7 
 27 Jo-Shawna Kakou              Wheaton                  14.04   8 
 28 Evangeline Liu               Winston Chur             14.06   6 
 29 Martina Atabong              Montgomery B             14.13   6 
 30 Youn Ji Park                 Sherwood                 14.16   3 
 31 Olayinka Alawusa             DuVal                    14.22   7 
 32 Irline Cadet                 Northwood                14.35   3 
 33 Yamiley Nelson               Montgomery B             14.38   1 
 34 Elizabeth Holmstead          Poolesville              14.41   4 
 34 Brianna Anthony              Rockville                14.41   8 
 36 Rudmitchell Leveillle        Northwood                14.45   2 
 37 Michelle Goldberg            Sherwood                 14.57   7 
 38 Manisha Sunil                Poolesville              14.76   7 
 39 Evangeline Chen              Winston Chur             14.84   5 
 40 Asha Antoine                 Sherwood                 14.98   5 
 41 Ayo-Oley Baldeh              Sandy Spring             14.99   7 
 42 Samantha Dellenoci           Rockville                15.30   3 
 43 Miya Furukawa                Sandy Spring             15.44   6 
 44 Ellen Kang                   Poolesville              15.57   1 
 45 Alma Cyllah                  Wheaton                  15.59   5 
 46 Sihang Guo                   Sandy Spring             15.96   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martha Sam                   James Hubert             12.33  
  2 Lauryn Perpall               Academy Of T             12.47  
  3 Deborah Olawuni              Montgomery B             12.60  
  4 Chandler Baxter              St John's Co             12.77  
  5 Charmaine Sweeney            Largo                    12.88  
  6 Makela Davidson              St John's Co             12.92  
  7 Jordan Camp                  St John's Co             12.93  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcell Preston              Largo                    11.19q  2 
  2 Wilber Garcia                St John's Co             11.26q  9 
  3 Deion Franklin               Dulaney                  11.52q  3 
  4 Denzel Dykes                 St John's Co             11.54q  6 
  5 Andre Butler                 Poolesville              11.56q  3 
  6 Joel Rufino                  Albert Einst             11.64q  9 
  7 Travis Washington            Dulaney                  11.67q  1 
  8 Kevin Joppy II               Seneca Valle             11.68   1 
  9 Jaelin Alburg                St John's Co             11.80   5 
 10 Alex Fehlinger               Richard Mont             11.84   6 
 10 Marvin Njike                 Largo                    11.84   7 
 12 Juwan Hamelin                Winston Chur             11.90   6 
 13 Joseph Oxley                 James Hubert             11.91   2 
 13 Chris Teah                   Wheaton                  11.91   8 
 15 Olatoye Olamide              Springbrook              11.92   8 
 15 Norman Grey                  Richard Mont             11.92   2 
 17 Kevin Moore                  Our Lady Of              11.97   5 
 18 Skye Merida                  Sandy Spring             11.98   7 
 19 Carl Anderson                Montgomery B             11.99   4 
 19 Kevonta Cacho                Largo                    11.99   6 
 21 Keenthy Yeboah               Montgomery B             12.02   9 
 22 Keenan Eure                  Walter Johns             12.07   4 
 23 Rashaud Campbell             Northwood                12.08   9 
 23 Tavon Giaquinta              Northwood                12.08   1 
 25 Anthony Ellis                Rockville                12.10   2 
 26 Xavier McCants               Sherwood                 12.11   7 
 27 Korey Platt                  Seneca Valle             12.14   3 
 28 Cesar Vera Espinola          Montgomery B             12.15   6 
 29 Nathanial Rowe               Walter Johns             12.22   1 
 29 Ephraim Joaquin              Seneca Valle             12.22   7 
 29 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook              12.22   2 
 32 Michael Pedowitz             Richard Mont             12.26   3 
 33 Ethan Langsdorf-Willough     Sandy Spring             12.29   8 
 34 Teddy Maydan                 Walter Johns             12.34   5 
 35 Wesley Zhu                   Winston Chur             12.42   4 
 36 Tomas Carlo                  Rockville                12.43   8 
 37 Jesse Stevens                Poolesville              12.55   7 
 38 Devon Bell                   Damascus                 12.56   9 
 39 Brandon Davis                Northwood                12.70   5 
 39 Brooks Warren                Albert Einst             12.70   5 
 41 Dipesh KC                    Sandy Spring             12.76   5 
 42 Elom Essama-Ayi              Rockville                12.80   9 
 43 Wellington Burton            Damascus                 12.88   4 
 44 Tyrek Stewart                Springbrook              12.93   4 
 45 Lorenzo Andaya               Albert Einst             12.98   3 
 46 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood                 13.00   3 
 47 Jared Shaia                  Sherwood                 13.22   4 
 48 Jeffery Keene                Damascus                 13.40   6 
 49 Walter Platero               Sherwood                 13.43   2 
 50 Jonathan Garagiola           Poolesville              13.48   1 
 51 X'Zayvier Mills              Sherwood                 13.63   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcell Preston              Largo                    11.03  
  2 Wilber Garcia                St John's Co             11.03  
  3 Deion Franklin               Dulaney                  11.20  
  4 Andre Butler                 Poolesville              11.30  
  5 Travis Washington            Dulaney                  11.38  
  6 Joel Rufino                  Albert Einst             11.78  
 -- Denzel Dykes                 St John's Co                FS  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:05.57  
     1) Isabel Griffith                 2) Lily Klein                     
     3) Abby Cahalan                    4) Sarah Witty                    
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                               10:07.37  
     1) Victoria Cabellos               2) Eyvonnka Rizkallah             
     3) Halcyon Ruskin                  4) Pauline McMurray               
  3 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     10:09.08  
     1) Rebecca Gardner                 2) Julia Pitts                    
     3) Katie Toner                     4) Julianne Hall                  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:17.72  
     1) Irina Bukharin                  2) Nathalie Kirsch                
     3) Christina Curtis                4) Victoria Gregorio              
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              10:18.96  
     1) Lily Durkee                     2) Morgana D'Ottavi               
     3) Jinhie Skarda                   4) Natalie Gradwohl               
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:21.08  
     1) Megan Crilly                    2) Elizabeth Kaniecki             
     3) Annie Karta                     4) Cosette Riely                  
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:42.63  
     1) Rachel Gold                     2) Heather McMahon                
     3) Audrey Ling                     4) Brennis Dulany                 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:47.13  
     1) Morgen Lewis                    2) Meredith Srour                 
     3) Moraya Boggan                   4) Paula Rabade                   
  9 James Hubert Blake  'A'                            11:04.12  
     1) Abigail Hines                   2) Catherine Oberfield            
     3) Kate Campbell                   4) Elana Harris                   
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:36.27  
     1) Courtney Nakamura               2) Sophia Leissa                  
     3) Jessica Mc Neace                4) Emily Gillman                  
 11 St John's College  'A'                             11:47.74  
     1) Maya Brown                      2) Michela Demas                  
     3) Faith Logan                     4) Maggie Wood                    
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:14.39  
     1) Ryan Merrell                    2) Ryan Henderson                 
     3) Luke Woodard                    4) Ben Withbroe                   
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:19.23  
     1) Emmanuel Porquin                2) Elhoussan Hakimi               
     3) Stephen Alexander               4) Adam Jung                      
  3 Northwood  'A'                                      8:27.29  
     1) Magnus Nuako                    2) Andree' Di-Reumante            
     3) Isiah Aaronoff                  4) Zephaniah Langley              
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:28.32  
     1) Ben Crites                      2) Connor Jobes                   
     3) Nathaniel Rees                  4) Danny Goldberg                 
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       8:29.67  
     1) Ben Gaughan                     2) Phillip Carlacci               
     3) Steven Desaulniers              4) Thomas Carlacci                
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:34.29  
     1) Brian Witty                     2) Dan Fordyce                    
     3) Isaiah Garner                   4) Lucas Myers                    
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:35.89  
     1) Jarrett Harman                  2) David Zavala                   
     3) Jesse Leissa                    4) Owen Miller                    
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:37.35  
     1) Kyle Balkam                     2) Alex Czujko                    
     3) Collin Crilly                   4) Nate Rohrer                    
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  8:46.80  
     1) Xavier Herrera                  2) Matthew Hyde                   
     3) Tommy Mullings                  4) Shyheim Council                
 10 Largo  'A'                                          8:47.57  
     1) Ayodele Akano                   2)                                
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 8:57.27  
     1) William Stamm                   2) Matthew Psaltakis              
     3) Jack O'Donnell                  4) Elan Guzman                    
 12 St John's College  'A'                              9:04.37  
     1) Patrick McCormick               2) Justin Spencer                 
     3) Alonzo Ruffin                   4) Tommy Reese                    
 13 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             9:07.10  
     1) Michael Citrenbaum              2) Zach Kushner                   
     3) Joshua Oxley                    4) Justin Kirby                   
 14 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:10.38  
     1) Robert McDermott                2) Kyle Hwang                     
     3) Brendan Fagan                   4) John Franceski                 
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                    9:11.20  
     1) Aaron Burton                    2) Dawit Tegegn                   
     3) Ryan Washington                 4) Corey Young                    
 16 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               9:14.41  
     1) Jacob Harris                    2) Idris Romodan                  
     3) Alexander Mangiafico            4) Darshan Patel                  
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:14.41  
     1) Saul Ramirez                    2) Raphael Spencer                
     3) Victor Kyle                     4) Christopher Cherrie            
 18 Sherwood  'B'                                       9:29.66  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiernan Keller               Academy Of T           5:09.59   3 
  2 Claire Beautz                Poolesville            5:16.29   3 
  3 Sydney Almeida               Springbrook            5:18.09   3 
  4 Melanie Cirillo              Walter Johns           5:22.27   3 
  5 Kristin Meek                 Dulaney                5:24.67   3 
  6 Chelsie Pennello             Poolesville            5:25.52   3 
  7 Allison Marella              Damascus               5:36.85   3 
  8 Daniela Quiros               Richard Mont           5:42.50   3 
  9 Abigail Hines                James Hubert           5:43.16   2 
 10 Kira Flemke                  Dulaney                5:43.55   3 
 11 Catherine Oberfield          James Hubert           5:45.52   2 
 12 Anna-Sophia Capizzi          Academy Of T           5:45.85   2 
 13 Alison Schwartz              Dulaney                5:45.90   3 
 14 Amanda Hayes-Putfarcke       Sherwood               5:46.29   3 
 15 Erin Balkam                  Our Lady Of            5:46.45   3 
 16 Pauline McMurray             Albert Einst           5:47.23   3 
 17 Isolda Montiel               Springbrook            5:48.07   2 
 18 Alexis Faccone               Damascus               5:48.48   2 
 19 Gillian Kramer               Sandy Spring           5:48.71   2 
 20 Jamee Hood                   Albert Einst           5:48.75   2 
 21 Maggie Wood                  St John's Co           5:49.00   3 
 22 Lily Durkee                  Montgomery B           5:49.33   2 
 23 Jasmine Garrett              Walter Johns           5:52.64   3 
 24 Carolyn Landry               Rockville              5:55.07   2 
 25 Jessica Mc Neace             Sherwood               5:57.16   2 
 26 Sara Shonkwiler              Montgomery B           6:00.62   2 
 27 Bailey Hill                  Winston Chur           6:01.11   2 
 28 Mahlet Bauerle               Albert Einst           6:01.71   2 
 29 Regina Gretschel             Montgomery B           6:02.11   2 
 30 Julie Thomasian              Winston Chur           6:02.54   1 
 31 Michelle Su                  Winston Chur           6:05.19   1 
 32 Rebecca Gardner              Academy Of T           6:06.63   2 
 33 Elka Lee-Shapiro             Richard Mont           6:07.24   2 
 34 Elana Harris                 James Hubert           6:10.72   2 
 35 Marina Kerlow                Sandy Spring           6:10.74   1 
 36 Megan Crilly                 Our Lady Of            6:12.83   2 
 37 Angela Barney                Rockville              6:13.14   1 
 38 Christina Curtis             Walter Johns           6:17.53   3 
 39 Yuka Taguchi                 Springbrook            6:19.54   1 
 40 Alexis Goodman               Largo                  6:26.55   1 
 41 Meg Koutsandreas             Poolesville            6:27.62   1 
 42 Brody Harkless               Northwood              6:41.90   1 
 43 Laura Goldman                Northwood              6:44.95   1 
 44 Megan Enright                Sherwood               6:46.58   1 
 45 Emily Rowe                   Sherwood               6:47.02   1 
 46 Kayleigh Austin              Seneca Valle           6:59.73   1 
 47 Audrey May                   Seneca Valle           7:11.71   1 
 48 Kathalyn Urquizo             Seneca Valle           8:22.03   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collin Crilly                Our Lady Of            4:22.71   4 
  2 Chase Weaverling             Poolesville            4:25.12   4 
  3 Eric Walz                    Dulaney                4:37.76   4 
  4 Daniel Kosogof               Walter Johns           4:39.47   4 
  5 Julien Weinstein             Winston Chur           4:41.15   4 
  6 Rory Lewis                   Albert Einst           4:42.03   4 
  7 Adolfo Carvalho              Dulaney                4:43.73   4 
  8 Luke Simpson                 Albert Einst           4:45.48   4 
  9 Michael Spak                 Walter Johns           4:46.68   4 
 10 Corey Young                  Springbrook            4:47.67   3 
 11 Tommy Reese                  St John's Co           4:47.84   3 
 12 William Stamm                Poolesville            4:48.28   4 
 13 Kyle Balkam                  Our Lady Of            4:49.25   3 
 14 Jordan Lang                  Rockville              4:49.61   3 
 15 Kevin McGivern               Our Lady Of            4:50.58   3 
 16 Ryan Washington              Springbrook            4:50.75   3 
 17 Joshua Oxley                 James Hubert           4:51.40   4 
 18 Nobel Girmay                 Montgomery B           4:52.09   4 
 19 Delick Mutabazi              Richard Mont           4:54.86   3 
 20 Brian Harrington             Richard Mont           4:55.28   2 
 21 Andree' Di-Reumante          Northwood              4:56.24   3 
 22 Xavier Herrera               Seneca Valle           4:57.20   3 
 23 Matthew Hyde                 Seneca Valle           4:58.36   1 
 24 Spencer Staub                Sherwood               4:58.88   2 
 25 Elan Guzman                  Poolesville            4:59.62   3 
 26 Michael McKee                Montgomery B           5:00.17   3 
 27 Charles Hutchison            Sandy Spring           5:01.49   2 
 28 Jason Vargas                 Wheaton                5:01.56   1 
 29 Jalend Hill                  DuVal                  5:02.78   1 
 30 Randy Verduguez              Wheaton                5:03.84   2 
 31 Brian Witty                  Dulaney                5:05.88   4 
 32 Cameron Horst                Damascus               5:06.06   2 
 33 Michael Ekstrom              Montgomery B           5:06.39   2 
 34 Patrick Mullery              Georgetown P           5:06.95   2 
 35 David Rennert                Wheaton                5:07.33   1 
 36 Cameron Nasseri              Winston Chur           5:07.37   2 
 37 Andrew Mitchell              Richard Mont           5:13.27   2 
 38 Michael Citrenbaum           James Hubert           5:13.79   1 
 39 Jason Shefferman             Winston Chur           5:14.41   2 
 40 Troy Takemori                Seneca Valle           5:18.25   1 
 41 Patrick McCormick            St John's Co           5:18.92   2 
 42 Dawit Tegegn                 Springbrook            5:19.96   2 
 43 Austin O'Brien               Georgetown P           5:24.76   1 
 44 Kieran Broder                Georgetown P           5:24.77   1 
 45 Nick Tait                    Sandy Spring           5:27.00   1 
 46 Jared Lauer                  Damascus               5:27.66   1 
 47 Adam Weiss                   Sherwood               5:29.38   1 
 48 Sean Roome                   Sandy Spring           6:07.28   1 
 49 Sheldon Mizelle              Northwood              6:22.97   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martha Sam                   James Hubert             57.83   8 
  2 Rachel Pocratsky             Our Lady Of              58.65   8 
  3 Devonni Farrar               Largo                    59.70   9 
  4 Lauryn Perpall               Academy Of T           1:00.41   5 
  5 Sahna Sabbakhan              St John's Co           1:00.63   7 
  6 Alexis Doon                  Northwood              1:00.77   8 
  7 Julianne Hall                Academy Of T           1:00.82   7 
  8 Gwladys Fotso                Montgomery B           1:02.23   9 
  9 Mariah McLane                Seneca Valle           1:02.39   2 
 10 Kita Robinson                Dulaney                1:02.51   8 
 11 Cayla Coleman                Largo                  1:02.54   9 
 12 Susanna Maisto               Montgomery B           1:02.68   9 
 13 Emily Murphy                 Poolesville            1:03.07   6 
 14 Jasmine Graves               St John's Co           1:03.42   5 
 15 Shayna Hodge                 DuVal                  1:03.76   9 
 16 Denise Woode                 Damascus               1:04.13   8 
 17 Anita Falade                 Seneca Valle           1:04.18   6 
 18 Julia Pitts                  Academy Of T           1:04.68   4 
 19 Jeneil D'Aguilar             Springbrook            1:04.74   4 
 20 Cristina Lopez               Dulaney                1:05.00   6 
 21 Julia Hardt                  Sandy Spring           1:05.23   3 
 22 Megan Armstrong              Winston Chur           1:05.30   4 
 23 Sarah Onderko                Poolesville            1:05.54   6 
 24 Dominique Devonish           Largo                  1:05.66   6 
 25 Lena Fowler                  Our Lady Of            1:05.76   6 
 26 Rachel Ederer                Montgomery B           1:06.46   4 
 27 Tiffani Davis                Walter Johns           1:06.69   5 
 28 Tolani Taiwo                 DuVal                  1:06.84   4 
 29 Noella Awasam                Seneca Valle           1:07.21   1 
 30 Sylvie Langsdorf-Willoug     Sandy Spring           1:07.26   3 
 31 Paula Dutches                Damascus               1:07.34   4 
 32 Danielle Akibo-Betts         Northwood              1:07.73   7 
 33 Madeleine Akobundu           DuVal                  1:08.28   9 
 34 Jorden Campbell              James Hubert           1:08.61   3 
 35 Kathryn Semuskie             Damascus               1:09.33   3 
 36 Victoria Gregorio            Walter Johns           1:09.65   5 
 37 Lily Pourahmad               Winston Chur           1:10.14   2 
 38 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood               1:10.58   2 
 39 Maddie Reams                 Sherwood               1:10.63   2 
 40 Olayinka Alawusa             DuVal                  1:11.71   3 
 41 Maria Koytcheva              Winston Chur           1:14.92   2 
 42 Feyikemi Ajayi               Springbrook            1:16.38   1 
 -- Beatriz Pereira              Wheaton                     DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston              Largo                    49.04  10 
  2 Saheed Oyeshile              Damascus                 50.73  10 
  3 Darius Oxley                 James Hubert             50.84  10 
  4 Nobel Mussie                 Albert Einst             51.68   9 
  5 Ryan Merrell                 Albert Einst             51.89  10 
  6 Mikael Hammer                Winston Chur             52.38   9 
  7 Shyheim Council              Seneca Valle             52.52  10 
  8 Anthony Ellis                Rockville                52.53   9 
  9 Eric Jenkins                 DuVal                    52.94   6 
 10 Andre Owens                  Largo                    53.36   8 
 11 Issa Frank                   Largo                    53.37   6 
 12 Sam Kamran                   Dulaney                  53.61   9 
 13 Aaron Hansford               St John's Co             53.83   9 
 14 Christopher Mainwaring       Winston Chur             53.86   8 
 15 Ryan Scott                   Wheaton                  53.91   6 
 16 Zephaniah Langley            Northwood                53.93   8 
 17 Derek McCoy                  Springbrook              54.19   7 
 18 Junda Yu                     Georgetown P             54.57   8 
 19 Ugo D'Agnese                 Walter Johns             54.74   5 
 20 Tavon Giaquinta              Northwood                54.76   2 
 21 Tommy Mullings               Seneca Valle             55.23   7 
 22 Connor Jobes                 Walter Johns             55.36   5 
 23 Yusufamir Fenwick            DuVal                    55.51   4 
 24 Stephan Marsh                Poolesville              55.59   7 
 24 Jesse Leissa                 Sherwood                 55.83     
 25 Ruben Carlo                  Rockville                55.83   6 
 26 Ernest Jallah                James Hubert             55.95   4 
 27 Isiah Aaronoff               Northwood                56.13   8 
 28 Mandela Kabi                 St John's Co             56.31   8 
 29 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 56.64   5 
 30 David Bandicto               Montgomery B             56.76   4 
 31 Jacari Ramsey                Springbrook              56.88   1 
 32 Matthew Raab                 Winston Chur             57.47   4 
 33 Jerome White III             Seneca Valle             57.77   7 
 34 Victor Kyle                  Wheaton                  57.93   6 
 35 Saison Tusingwire Musime     Wheaton                  57.97   3 
 36 Kyle Melnick                 Sherwood                 58.06   3 
 37 Joey Werble                  Poolesville              58.07   1 
 38 Alan Lang                    Richard Mont             58.23   3 
 39 Jay Nash                     Dulaney                  59.19   5 
 40 Tai Pai                      Richard Mont             59.55   2 
 41 Ben Crites                   Walter Johns           1:01.39   3 
 42 Raul Lagaespade              Our Lady Of            1:02.43   5 
 43 Robert Galloway              Our Lady Of            1:05.69   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              3:35.40   3 
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:41.93   3 
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:44.89   1 
     1) Juanita Craig                   2) Anita Falade                   
     3) Danielle Mouellet               4) Mariah McLane                  
  4 Largo  'A'                                          3:46.06   3 
     1) Devonni Farrar                  2)                                
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       3:49.02   3 
     1) Paula Dutches                   2) Alexis Faccone                 
     3) Laura Janss                     4) Kathryn Semuskie               
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:49.21   2 
     1) Melanie Cirillo                 2) Victoria Gregorio              
     3) Tenni Idler                     4) Megan Spurrell                 
  7 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:53.53   3 
     1) Kaela Jones                     2) Sarah Moore                    
     3) Oritsetsolaye Akuya             4) Alexis Prather                 
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:54.82   2 
     1) Morgana D'Ottavi                2) Susanna Maisto                 
     3) Gwladys Fotso                   4) Rachel Ederer                  
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:56.52   1 
     1) Sarah Witty                     2) Arianna Graham                 
     3) Loreen Agandi                   4) Kita Robinson                  
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:00.08   1 
     1) Elaina Teramoto                 2) Emily MacDonald                
     3) Megan Armstrong                 4) Danielle Rosenfeld             
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 4:08.07   2 
 12 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:12.35   1 
     1) Sophie Adams                    2) Julia Hardt                    
     3) Haley Crim                      4) Gillian Kramer                 
 13 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:14.30   2 
     1) Caroline Clark                  2) Kiernan Keller                 
     3) Lauryn Perpall                  4) Julia Pitts                    
 
Event 14  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              3:04.88   2 
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:10.43   1 
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:13.26   3 
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:13.99   2 
  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:16.44   2 
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:22.78   1 
  7 Largo  'A'                                          3:23.13   1 
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:23.27   2 
  9 Damascus  'A'                                       3:24.10   2 
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:24.19   1 
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 3:34.41   1 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                       DQ   3 
 -- Sherwood  'B'                                            DQ   1 
 -- Montgomery Blair  'A'                                    DQ   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Almeida               Springbrook           11:35.49  
  2 Irina Bukharin               Walter Johns          11:48.40  
  3 Cassidy Burke                Our Lady Of           12:12.37  
  4 Catherine Oberfield          James Hubert          12:32.18  
  5 Lauren Logan                 Albert Einst          12:34.62  
  6 Gillian Kramer               Sandy Spring          12:35.87  
  7 Lily Klein                   Dulaney               12:39.55  
  8 Paula Kleyman                Winston Chur          12:41.97  
  9 Neha Kalla                   Winston Chur          12:46.62  
 10 Elizabeth Lambert            Albert Einst          12:50.75  
 11 Fiona Whitefield             Poolesville           12:56.68  
 12 Katie Toner                  Academy Of T          12:58.05  
 13 Eileen Morocho               Rockville             12:59.71  
 14 Natalie Giordana             Dulaney               13:03.75  
 15 Anna-Sophia Capizzi          Academy Of T          13:07.52  
 16 Katie Condon                 Dulaney               13:08.42  
 17 Griffin Myers                Winston Chur          13:09.26  
 18 Annie Dunn                   Montgomery B          13:09.40  
 19 Susana Molina                Albert Einst          13:12.02  
 20 Amy Kuritzky                 Walter Johns          13:27.35  
 21 Carly Crisafulli             Damascus              13:29.21  
 22 Simona Santi                 Richard Mont          13:38.49  
 23 Michelle Bloyd               James Hubert          13:46.48  
 24 Riani Carr                   James Hubert          13:54.05  
 25 Ariel Mahlmann               Sherwood              13:59.61  
 26 Clare Toner                  Academy Of T          14:13.78  
 27 Heather McMahon              Richard Mont          14:13.79  
 28 Kate Ullman                  Montgomery B          14:35.78  
 29 Sarah Lighter                Our Lady Of           14:40.42  
 30 Sheila Weaver                Sherwood              14:50.08  
 31 Carolyn Lane                 Rockville             14:55.90  
 32 Brody Harkless               Northwood             14:59.55  
 33 Laura Goldman                Northwood             15:05.15  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Carlacci              Damascus               9:57.52  
  2 Jon Anderson                 Dulaney                9:59.62  
  3 Stephen Alexander            Richard Mont          10:01.95  
  4 Nathaniel Rees               Walter Johns          10:08.17  
  5 Drew Smith                   Our Lady Of           10:10.81  
  6 Itai Bezherano               Walter Johns          10:12.30  
  7 Austin Carey                 Dulaney               10:15.65  
  8 Matt Agboola                 Richard Mont          10:22.32  
  9 Billy Kirk                   Rockville             10:23.91  
 10 Andrew King                  Dulaney               10:42.18  
 11 Jacob Grant                  Winston Chur          10:42.59  
 12 Jacob Smith                  Winston Chur          10:42.96  
 13 Delick Mutabazi              Richard Mont          10:49.31  
 14 Ryan Washington              Springbrook           10:49.98  
 15 Jacob Hyman                  Winston Chur          10:52.31  
 16 Jack Wavering                Our Lady Of           10:58.15  
 17 Matthew Psaltakis            Poolesville           10:58.90  
 18 Jack O'Donnell               Poolesville           10:59.34  
 19 Adam Sarsony                 Rockville             11:00.41  
 20 Darshan Patel                Montgomery B          11:02.82  
 21 Alejandro Arias              Albert Einst          11:17.35  
 22 Jack Murphy                  Montgomery B          11:25.75  
 23 Soulihe Nida                 Wheaton               11:25.96  
 24 Bryan Citrenbaum             James Hubert          11:36.22  
 25 Logan Dechter                James Hubert          11:42.83  
 26 Ralph Spencer                Wheaton               11:43.38  
 27 Jackson Fife                 Damascus              11:44.54  
 28 Nick Tait                    Sandy Spring          11:44.79  
 29 Adam Weiss                   Sherwood              11:45.89  
 30 Stephen Jacobson             Sherwood              11:46.95  
 31 Christian O'Brien            Sandy Spring          12:21.44  
 32 Isaac Stevens                Springbrook           12:38.33  
 33 Arnold Chonai                James Hubert          13:13.37  
 34 Sean Roome                   Sandy Spring          13:32.17  
 35 Sheldon Mizelle              Northwood             15:00.25  
 -- James Duncan                 Walter Johns                DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kafilat Olaidiran            Montgomery B             48.17   7 
  2 Shaniel Thomas               Northwood                49.17   7 
  3 Shayna Hodge                 DuVal                    49.46   7 
  4 Sandra Benyella              DuVal                    50.49   7 
  5 Ces Coleman                  Largo                    51.19   7 
  6 Janiya Battle                Largo                    51.43   7 
  7 Elaina Teramoto              Winston Chur             52.04   5 
  8 Gracia Gadiu                 Largo                    52.71   6 
  9 Leila Habib                  Montgomery B             53.13   3 
 10 Sabrina Silva                Winston Chur             53.38   6 
 11 Sophie Adams                 Sandy Spring             53.42   4 
 12 Lauren Portee                Sandy Spring             53.45   5 
 13 Olivia Emery                 Damascus                 53.53   5 
 14 Noehly Hernandez             Albert Einst             53.87   3 
 15 Gabriella Silva              Winston Chur             54.04   6 
 16 Kayla Sukri                  Richard Mont             54.08   5 
 17 Juliette Brooks              Albert Einst             54.24   5 
 18 Latasha Jeter                Academy Of T             54.53   3 
 19 Omodele Durojaye             Sandy Spring             54.82   4 
 20 Julie Skoll                  Poolesville              55.77   2 
 21 Zoe Williams                 Richard Mont             56.20   3 
 22 Leilani Stacy                Richard Mont             56.23   4 
 23 Taylor Phifer                Seneca Valle             56.35   2 
 24 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood                 56.84   2 
 25 Monique Gill                 James Hubert             57.39   3 
 26 Maya Lalouani                Walter Johns             57.53   4 
 27 Evelyn Kendix                Walter Johns             58.02   2 
 28 Tolani Taiwo                 DuVal                    58.73   6 
 29 Miriam Kassa                 Walter Johns             59.06   2 
 30 Dominique Hodges             Academy Of T             59.11   1 
 31 Noelle DeConzo               Poolesville            1:00.27   1 
 32 Mary Cavalier                Academy Of T           1:00.77   1 
 33 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood               1:01.08   1 
 34 Meg Koutsandreas             Poolesville            1:01.69   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elhoussan Hakimi             Richard Mont             40.76   8 
  2 Elijah Janssen               Springbrook              41.11   8 
  3 Tionne Barmer                Dulaney                  41.33   8 
  4 Simeon Kakpovi               Montgomery B             41.80   7 
  5 Trent Bae                    Dulaney                  42.18   7 
  6 Eric Jenkins                 DuVal                    42.70   8 
  7 Stephen Varella              Montgomery B             42.94   8 
  8 Noah Jankel                  Winston Chur             43.22   7 
  9 Stephon Smith                Dulaney                  43.62   7 
 10 Omar Taylor                  Springbrook              43.66   5 
 10 Andre Owens                  Largo                    43.66   8 
 12 Taivan Odzorig               Walter Johns             43.79   5 
 13 Zachery Richardson-Jacks     Seneca Valle             43.81   6 
 14 Tyler Cleaver                Our Lady Of              44.27   4 
 15 Adrian Higgins               DuVal                    44.28   7 
 16 Anthony Harris               James Hubert             45.08   6 
 17 Marvin Njike                 Largo                    45.37   5 
 18 Benjamin Wright              Richard Mont             45.59   4 
 19 Joshua Zhang                 Richard Mont             45.82   4 
 20 Lorenzo Andaya               Albert Einst             46.03   6 
 21 Brandon Bowman               St John's Co             46.08   4 
 22 Marcus Pryor                 Northwood                46.67   5 
 23 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood                 46.74   4 
 24 Edward Maxwell               Seneca Valle             46.75   5 
 25 Jerome White III             Seneca Valle             46.91   3 
 26 Robert Lee                   Montgomery B             47.52   1 
 27 Warren Gramhn                Largo                    47.56   6 
 28 Ruben Carlo                  Rockville                47.84   4 
 29 Ethan Liu                    Winston Chur             48.22   3 
 30 Cameron Babers               Winston Chur             48.61   3 
 31 Yapheth Norris               Walter Johns             49.01   3 
 32 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood                 49.70   2 
 33 Grayson Yachup               Poolesville              50.01   1 
 34 Duncan McClesky              Walter Johns             50.67   1 
 35 Matthew Mazur                Sherwood                 50.85   2 
 36 Joshua Werfel                James Hubert             51.34   2 
 36 Eric Kudiwu                  Georgetown P             51.34   1 
 38 Edward Deng                  Sandy Spring             53.02   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martha Sam                   James Hubert             26.01   9 
  2 Deborah Olawuni              Montgomery B             26.41   9 
  3 Devonni Farrar               Largo                    26.47   9 
  4 Charmaine Sweeney            Largo                    27.02   9 
  5 Danielle Mouellet            Seneca Valle             27.38   8 
  6 Kayla Wheeler                Dulaney                  27.58   8 
  7 Denise Woode                 Damascus                 27.62   9 
  8 Danielle Akibo-Betts         Northwood                27.72   6 
  9 Shayna Hodge                 DuVal                    27.88   8 
 10 Tise Taiwo                   Richard Mont             27.92   8 
 11 Majesty Nworkorie            Largo                    28.04   5 
 12 Sandra Benyella              DuVal                    28.06   6 
 13 Madeleine Akobundu           DuVal                    28.07   7 
 14 Olakunmi Ogun                Winston Chur             28.19   6 
 15 Grace Olawuni                Montgomery B             28.45   5 
 16 Legend Salamanca             Montgomery B             28.48   5 
 17 Sayaka Vaules                Poolesville              28.51   4 
 18 Briana Belfiore              Our Lady Of              28.60   7 
 19 Payton Covington             Albert Einst             28.75   7 
 20 Marisa Brisbane              Damascus                 28.82   5 
 21 Loreen Agandi                Dulaney                  28.94   6 
 22 Jeneil D'Aguilar             Springbrook              28.96   5 
 23 Juanita Craig                Seneca Valle             28.97   6 
 24 Lena Fowler                  Our Lady Of              29.20   8 
 25 Shainai Jean-Baptiste        Dulaney                  29.48   5 
 26 Olayinka Alawusa             DuVal                    29.76   3 
 27 Sylvie Langsdorf-Willoug     Sandy Spring             29.90   3 
 28 Rudmitchell Leveillle        Northwood                29.99   7 
 29 Rachel Kitchen               Poolesville              30.08   3 
 30 Vivi Tran                    Damascus                 30.10   2 
 31 Irline Cadet                 Northwood                30.24   1 
 32 Haley Crim                   Sandy Spring             30.27   3 
 33 Alison Lee                   Winston Chur             30.37   4 
 34 Brianna Anthony              Rockville                30.69   2 
 35 Dominique Hodges             Academy Of T             30.78   1 
 36 Helena Zagami                Sherwood                 30.84   2 
 37 Asha Antoine                 Sherwood                 31.18   2 
 38 Latasha Jeter                Academy Of T             31.28   4 
 39 Michelle Goldberg            Sherwood                 31.41   1 
 40 Sarah Rose                   Sandy Spring             31.44   1 
 41 Amanda Mutai                 Wheaton                  32.25   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston              Largo                    22.63   9 
  2 Saheed Oyeshile              Damascus                 23.23   9 
  3 Deion Franklin               Dulaney                  23.47   9 
  4 Gideon Ampofo                James Hubert             23.73   7 
  5 Damion Rowe                  Seneca Valle             23.82   8 
  6 Kevin Moore                  Our Lady Of              23.88   7 
  7 Kevin Joppy II               Seneca Valle             24.00   7 
  8 Kevonta Cacho                Largo                    24.08   6 
  9 Joseph Oxley                 James Hubert             24.11   8 
 10 Sam Kamran                   Dulaney                  24.22   8 
 11 Tene Samuto                  Georgetown P             24.25   6 
 12 Andre Butler                 Poolesville              24.30   7 
 13 Anthony Ellis                Rockville                24.37   6 
 14 Alex Fehlinger               Richard Mont             24.46   5 
 15 Daniel Emeruem               Largo                    24.49   5 
 16 Cesar Vera Espinola          Montgomery B             24.56   5 
 17 Carl Anderson                Montgomery B             24.60   8 
 18 Ray McCamie                  Dulaney                  24.63   4 
 19 Derek McCoy                  Springbrook              24.65   7 
 20 Teddy Maydan                 Walter Johns             24.69   7 
 20 Chris Crawford               Walter Johns             24.69   6 
 22 Tavon Giaquinta              Northwood                24.81   3 
 23 Ndiebnso Agbormbai           Wheaton                  24.85   2 
 24 Jacob Jankel                 Winston Chur             24.88   6 
 25 Marquette Lewis              Winston Chur             24.92   5 
 26 Keenan Eure                  Walter Johns             25.36   8 
 27 Michael Pedowitz             Richard Mont             25.39   4 
 28 Brandon Davis                Northwood                25.53   2 
 29 Rashaud Campbell             Northwood                25.58   3 
 30 Louigene Cadet, JR           Springbrook              25.70   4 
 31 Josh Chatman                 Georgetown P             25.75   3 
 31 Stephan Marsh                Poolesville              25.75   2 
 33 Olajide Ogun                 Winston Chur             25.93   3 
 34 Anthony Graves               Georgetown P             26.16   4 
 35 Tidiane Barry                Sherwood                 26.19   2 
 36 Ethan Langsdorf-Willough     Sandy Spring             26.38   3 
 37 Julian Heller                Wheaton                  26.42   1 
 38 Mukto Decasta                Springbrook              26.53   8 
 39 Jeffery Keene                Damascus                 26.69   1 
 40 Alex Page                    Richard Mont             26.72   3 
 41 X'Zayvier Mills              Sherwood                 26.92   2 
 42 Arturo Henriquez             Wheaton                  27.05   2 
 42 Edward Deng                  Sandy Spring             27.05   1 
 44 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood                 27.33   1 
 45 Aidan Shea                   Poolesville              28.38   1 
 46 Elom Essama-Ayi              Rockville                29.54   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caroline Clark               Academy Of T           2:16.42   3 
  2 Rachel Pocratsky             Our Lady Of            2:17.50   3 
  3 Sophie El Masry              Richard Mont           2:21.03   3 
  4 Victoria Cabellos            Albert Einst           2:21.15   3 
  5 Isabel Griffith              Dulaney                2:22.74   3 
  6 Alexis Doon                  Northwood              2:24.08   3 
  7 Megan Spurrell               Walter Johns           2:26.20   3 
  8 Karen Escobedo               Springbrook            2:30.89   2 
  9 Abigail Hines                James Hubert           2:32.85   2 
 10 Moraya Boggan                Winston Chur           2:33.16   2 
 11 Caitlin Boyles               Largo                  2:33.99   3 
 12 Daniela Quiros               Richard Mont           2:35.79   2 
 13 Sarah Witty                  Dulaney                2:36.51   2 
 14 Halcyon Ruskin               Albert Einst           2:36.53   2 
 15 Rachel McGinnis              Albert Einst           2:36.90   1 
 16 Morgen Lewis                 Winston Chur           2:37.03   1 
 17 Alison Schwartz              Dulaney                2:37.74   3 
 18 Julia Hardt                  Sandy Spring           2:39.33   2 
 19 Isolda Montiel               Springbrook            2:39.48   2 
 20 Amanda Hayes-Putfarcke       Sherwood               2:39.61   2 
 21 Meredith Srour               Winston Chur           2:40.25   1 
 22 Laura Klett                  Montgomery B           2:41.64   3 
 23 Rebecca Gardner              Academy Of T           2:41.94   2 
 24 Bria Jones                   Largo                  2:42.24   3 
 25 Megan Crilly                 Our Lady Of            2:42.58   2 
 26 Imani Coates                 Largo                  2:43.38   3 
 27 Sophia Leeuwenburgh          Walter Johns           2:43.68   1 
 28 Alexis Faccone               Damascus               2:44.24   1 
 29 Elana Harris                 James Hubert           2:44.31   1 
 30 Julie Skoll                  Poolesville            2:44.32   1 
 31 Carolyn Landry               Rockville              2:46.52   1 
 32 Elizabeth Kaniecki           Our Lady Of            2:47.38   1 
 33 Jahsika Mcfarlane            DuVal                  2:48.74   2 
 34 Paula Dutches                Damascus               2:49.82   1 
 35 Jo-Shawna Kakou              Wheaton                2:52.34   1 
 36 Sophia Leissa                Sherwood               2:53.41   1 
 37 Fiona Whitefield             Poolesville            2:56.53   1 
 38 Sarah Rose                   Sandy Spring           2:59.70   1 
 39 Kayleigh Austin              Seneca Valle           3:07.53   1 
 40 Alejandra Daley              Springbrook            3:08.15   1 
 41 Audrey May                   Seneca Valle           3:16.18   1 
 42 Kathalyn Urquizo             Seneca Valle           3:33.88   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run A.Popeck 800
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Withbroe                 Albert Einst           2:00.04   3 
  2 Collin Crilly                Our Lady Of            2:00.26   2 
  3 Joshua Oxley                 James Hubert           2:02.41   3 
  4 Junda Yu                     Georgetown P           2:02.49   3 
  5 Mathew Morris                Walter Johns           2:04.01   3 
  6 Ryan Henderson               Albert Einst           2:04.58   3 
  7 Eric Walz                    Dulaney                2:05.40   3 
  8 Jacob Kirkendall             Montgomery B           2:05.70   2 
  9 Julian Claytor               Richard Mont           2:05.76   3 
 10 Adolfo Carvalho              Dulaney                2:05.93   3 
 11 Steven Desaulniers           Damascus               2:07.91   3 
 12 West Boliek                  Northwood              2:08.24   2 
 13 William Stamm                Poolesville            2:08.43   2 
 14 Zephaniah Langley            Northwood              2:08.60   3 
 15 Jarrett Harman               Sherwood               2:09.03   1 
 16 Luke Woodard                 Albert Einst           2:09.08   2 
 17 Charles Hutchison            Sandy Spring           2:09.24   2 
 18 Emmanuel Porquin             Richard Mont           2:09.63   3 
 19 Alex Czujko                  Our Lady Of            2:09.77   2 
 20 Owen Miller                  Sherwood               2:10.09   3 
 21 Imani Anderson               Dulaney                2:10.10   3 
 22 Tommy Mullings               Seneca Valle           2:10.19   2 
 23 Zachary Oppler               Winston Chur           2:10.66   1 
 24 Deshawn Hiett                Largo                  2:11.80   3 
 25 Magnus Nuako                 Northwood              2:11.84   1 
 26 Elan Guzman                  Poolesville            2:12.45   1 
 27 Adrian Higgins               DuVal                  2:12.49   2 
 28 Ryan Washington              Springbrook            2:14.12   1 
 29 Kevin Oleary                 Walter Johns           2:14.50   1 
 30 Jason Vargas                 Wheaton                2:15.10   2 
 31 Jordan Lang                  Rockville              2:15.28   1 
 32 Andrew Mitchell              Richard Mont           2:15.48   1 
 33 Saul Ramirez                 Wheaton                2:15.72   1 
 34 Xavier Herrera               Seneca Valle           2:18.29   1 
 35 Tyler Cleaver                Our Lady Of            2:18.73   2 
 36 Cameron Horst                Damascus               2:18.78   1 
 36 Joey Werble                  Poolesville            2:18.78   1 
 38 Setorie Nelson               Largo                  2:20.06   1 
 39 Ayodele Akano                Largo                  2:20.76   2 
 40 Troy Takemori                Seneca Valle           2:21.10   1 
 41 Jalend Hill                  DuVal                  2:24.11   1 
 42 Saison Tusingwire Musime     Wheaton                2:24.13   1 
 43 Gerald Amobi                 DuVal                  2:35.57   1 
 44 Ravi Serota                  Sandy Spring           2:43.32   1 
 45 Russell Aylward              Rockville              2:43.35   1 
 -- Franklin Floresca            Walter Johns                NT   2 
 -- Benjamin Spielman            Winston Chur                NT   2 
 -- Corey Young                  Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Hamza Ansari                 Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- John Franceski               Winston Chur                NT   1 
 -- Ron Busby                    Georgetown P                DQ   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               51.34   2 
     1) Tise Taiwo                      2) Dasia Adams                    
     3) Marilyn Rodriguez               4) Ashley Christopher             
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               52.35   1 
     1) Sarah Moore                     2) Jasmine Stanton                
     3) Elizabeth Adesanya              4) Martha Sam                     
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                          52.49   2 
     1) Arianna Graham                  2) Ashley Powell                  
     3) Kayla Wheeler                   4) Loreen Agandi                  
  4 Damascus  'A'                                         52.88   1 
     1) Mia Delborello                  2) Laura Janss                    
     3) Marisa Brisbane                 4) Sahee Abdelmomin               
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    54.31   1 
     1) Mariah McLane                   2) HelnSarah Penda                
     3) Taylor Phifer                   4) Juanita Craig                  
  6 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             54.68   1 
     1) Sophie Adams                    2) Lauren Portee                  
     3) Sylvie Langsdorf-Willoughby     4) Susannah Ripley                
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        58.00   1 
     1) Taylor Hagins                   2) Eileen Murphy                  
     3) Latasha Jeter                   4) Dominique Hodges               
 -- Sherwood  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) Asha Antoine                    2)                                
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Jenefer Goodman                 2)                                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  44.47   2 
     1) Billah Abdul-Jalaal             2)                                
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               44.54   1 
     1) Darius Oxley                    2) Miles Douglas                  
     3) Demetrius Edgar Brown           4) Gideon Ampofo                  
  3 Largo  'A'                                            45.22   2 
     1) Kevonta Cacho                   2)                                
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    45.79   1 
     1) Kevin Joppy II                  2) Ephraim Joaquin                
     3) Korey Platt                     4) Adrien Feliz-Platt             
  5 Damascus  'A'                                         46.58   1 
     1) Wellington Burton               2) Saheed Oyeshile                
     3) Jalen Christian                 4) Justin Wilkerson               
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               47.52   1 
     1) Joshua Zhang                    2) Michael Pedowitz               
     3) Alex Page                       4) Alex Fehlinger                 
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                         50.96   1 
     1) Kendall Anderson                2)                                
 -- Northwood  'A'                                           NT   1 
     1) Matthew Sampson                 2) Brandon Davis                  
     3) Tavon Giaquinta                 4) Marcus Miranda                 
 -- Dulaney  'A'                                             DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Travis Washington               2) Trent Bae                      
     3) Deion Franklin                  4)                                
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:06.08  
  2 Largo  'A'                                          4:09.16  
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:14.84  
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:15.60  
  5 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:18.51  
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:27.41  
  7 DuVal  'A'                                          4:28.55  
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:41.57  
  9 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:51.07  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:31.52  
     1) Ryan Henderson                  2) Ryan Merrell                   
     3) Nobel Mussie                    4) Ben Withbroe                   
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:33.18  
     1) Gideon Ampofo                   2) Paul Kennedy                   
     3) Gaston Assoua                   4) Darius Oxley                   
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:33.84  
     1) Isaiah Garner                   2) Trent Bae                      
     3) Tionne Barmer                   4) Travis Washington              
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:35.97  
     1) Shyheim Council                 2) Zachery Richardson-Jackson     
     3) Jerome White III                4) Damion Rowe                    
  5 Largo  'A'                                          3:38.20  
     1) Marcell Preston                 2)                                
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:45.26  
     1) Kevin Coffie                    2) Derek McCoy                    
     3) Corey Young                     4) Elijah Janssen                 
  7 DuVal  'A'                                          3:45.74  
     1) Adrien Higgins                  2) Jalend Hill                    
     3) Deandre Mcalmont                4)                                
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:47.50  
     1) Jarrett Harman                  2) Dustin Kang                    
     3) Jesse Leissa                    4) Stephen Boscolo                
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:47.82  
     1) Andres Castillo                 2) Devin Vann                     
     3) Tyler Cleaver                   4) Ian Davis                      
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyatianna Johnson            Seneca Valle          35-07.00  
  2 Ana Gomerez                  Walter Johns          34-10.75  
  3 Julia McDermott              Winston Chur          33-10.00  
  4 Marilyn Rodriguez            Richard Mont          32-09.50  
  5 Winona Peace                 Albert Einst          32-06.25  
  6 Jasmine Benjamin             Richard Mont          32-06.00  
  7 Gabrielle Cudjoe             James Hubert          32-05.00  
  8 Fanny Chen                   Winston Chur          32-00.50  
  9 Andrea Hairston              Largo                 31-01.50  
 10 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood              30-03.00  
 10 Andrea Caputo                Damascus              30-03.00  
 12 Emily Burk                   Walter Johns          30-00.50  
 13 Haley Crim                   Sandy Spring          29-02.00  
 14 Leilani Stacy                Richard Mont          28-09.50  
 15 Amil Dougin                  Largo                 27-05.50  
 15 Alison Lee                   Winston Chur          27-05.50  
 17 Sydney Sweeny                Largo                 26-10.00  
 18 Tara O'Donnell               Sherwood              26-06.00  
 19 Sydney Sundell               Sherwood              24-08.00  
 -- Denise Woode                 Damascus                  FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayron Monroe                 St John's Co          20-04.50  
  2 Kyle Veator                  Winston Chur          20-03.50  
  3 Dre Lewis                    Dulaney               20-02.00  
  4 Kevin Moore                  Our Lady Of           19-08.00  
  5 Nick Grunewald               Georgetown P          19-05.00  
  5 Mandela Kabi                 St John's Co          19-05.00  
  7 Zachery Richardson-Jacks     Seneca Valle          18-09.00  
  7 Phiraphon Phoonphiphat       Montgomery B          18-09.00  
  9 William Jackson              St John's Co          18-08.75  
 10 Isaiah Eisendorf             Springbrook           18-06.00  
 11 Sam Kamran                   Dulaney               18-04.00  
 11 Michael Graham               Dulaney               18-04.00  
 13 Kyle Morris                  Rockville             18-00.25  
 14 Nick Dorsey                  Albert Einst          18-00.00  
 15 Nathanial Rowe               Walter Johns          17-08.00  
 16 Xavier McCants               Sherwood              17-07.00  
 17 Dipesh KC                    Sandy Spring          17-06.00  
 18 Daniel Leptoukh              Winston Chur          17-01.00  
 19 Anthony Ellis                Rockville             17-00.25  
 20 Sergio Pakou                 Montgomery B          16-10.00  
 20 Wellington Burton            Damascus              16-10.00  
 22 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood              16-04.00  
 22 Ethan Liu                    Winston Chur          16-04.00  
 24 Chris Crawford               Walter Johns          16-03.50  
 25 Sean Rudolph                 Our Lady Of           16-03.00  
 25 Donovan Becket-Simms         Seneca Valle          16-03.00  
 27 Skye Merida                  Sandy Spring          15-09.50  
 28 Stephen Boscolo              Sherwood              15-08.50  
 28 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook           15-08.50  
 30 Tomas Carlo                  Rockville             15-05.50  
 31 Daniel Hart                  Walter Johns          15-04.50  
 31 Adrien Feliz-Platt           Seneca Valle          15-04.50  
 33 Jonathan Garagiola           Poolesville           15-04.00  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Janss                  Damascus               5-02.00  
  2 Jasmine Stanton              James Hubert           4-08.00  
  3 Oritsetsolaye Akuya          James Hubert           4-06.00  
  4 Kathryn Semuskie             Damascus              J4-06.00  
  5 Isabella Wu                  Winston Chur           4-04.00  
  6 Emma Tolerton                Richard Mont          J4-04.00  
  6 Tenni Idler                  Walter Johns          J4-04.00  
  8 Brittany O'Gilvie            James Hubert          J4-04.00  
  9 Zoe Williams                 Richard Mont          J4-04.00  
 10 Kayla Sukri                  Richard Mont          J4-04.00  
 11 Kaila Jordan                 Sherwood               4-02.00  
 12 Sarah Rose                   Sandy Spring          J4-02.00  
 13 Odunayo Durojaye             Sandy Spring           4-00.00  
 13 Janiya Battle                Largo                  4-00.00  
 14 Anisha Matharu               Winston Chur          J4-00.00  
 15 Emily Burk                   Walter Johns          J4-00.00  
 -- Sarah Zusin                  Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Sydney Sweeny                Largo                       NH  
 -- Kayla Collier                Academy Of T                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Kaplan                 Winston Chur            136-02  
  2 Nick Costello                Richard Mont            126-05  
  3 Sherman Bernett              St John's Co         123-02.50  
  4 Noah Blaker                  Poolesville             112-10  
  5 Bobby Mitchell               Our Lady Of             111-03  
  6 Drake Kutkat                 Northwood            110-09.50  
  7 Dominick Gray                Largo                109-05.50  
  8 Damien Monroe                Albert Einst         109-01.50  
  9 Roberto Molina               Albert Einst            108-10  
 10 Artavius Simpson             Richard Mont            108-03  
 11 Danny Parker                 Walter Johns         106-06.50  
 12 Walter Ramirez               Damascus                104-05  
 13 Brian Maung                  Sherwood             102-01.50  
 14 Mike Hounshell               Largo                   101-09  
 15 Jack Berrigan                Rockville               100-06  
 16 Karan Mohan                  Poolesville          100-01.50  
 17 Ben Jones                    Dulaney                  99-10  
 18 Tim Roche                    Georgetown P             97-01  
 19 Pacom Tsague                 Seneca Valle          95-03.50  
 20 David Zavala                 Sherwood                 95-01  
 21 John Dordai                  Dulaney               94-04.50  
 22 Kwame Asante                 James Hubert             93-07  
 23 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood                 93-04  
 24 Kevin Cartegena              James Hubert             92-09  
 25 Kelvin Iloanya               Georgetown P             92-03  
 26 Franklin Fasano              Winston Chur          92-02.50  
 27 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite         Sherwood                 91-11  
 28 Onaje Robinson II            Seneca Valle          91-02.50  
 29 Lucas Jones                  Our Lady Of              89-04  
 30 Matthew Dunne                Winston Chur          88-03.50  
 31 Nicholas Strokis             Damascus              87-10.50  
 32 Daniel Guise                 Seneca Valle             86-03  
 33 carl Newman                  Walter Johns             84-01  
 34 Jeremy Gordon                Sandy Spring          83-09.50  
 35 Nick English                 Damascus                 82-04  
 36 Doug Trach                   Rockville             81-05.50  
 37 Julian Granby, Jr.           Springbrook           81-04.50  
 38 Sean James                   Our Lady Of              80-06  
 38 Oasjele Ikheloa              Sherwood                 80-06  
 40 Patrick Griffin              James Hubert             79-06  
 41 Ian Schwenke                 Sandy Spring          78-11.50  
 42 Mike Coutu                   Richard Mont             78-07  
 43 Juwan Guinyard               Northwood                78-00  
 44 Joshua Schmid                Sherwood                 77-10  
 45 Tommy Nguyen                 Springbrook              72-09  
 46 Nick Grunewald               Georgetown P          72-04.50  
 47 Mike Connaughton             Poolesville              72-02  
 48 Danny Emond                  Rockville             71-11.50  
 49 Ian Chrisler                 Walter Johns             68-08  
 50 Cowandta Leeks               Northwood                67-03  
 51 Noah Aredes                  Wheaton               61-07.50  
 52 Marcus Forrester             Montgomery B             60-09  
 53 Connor Phillips              Sandy Spring             55-02  
 54 Hasani Cacho                 Largo                    52-09  
 55 Robbie Gunderman             Albert Einst             49-00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emani Williams               Largo                 37-05.00  
  2 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown        Richard Mont          36-02.00  
  3 Favor Ihekweme               Largo                 35-09.00  
  4 Lindsay Weiss                Albert Einst          31-08.50  
  5 Imani Conner                 Largo                 31-06.50  
  6 Ozioma Edokobi               Richard Mont          31-01.50  
  7 Taylor Gunter                Sandy Spring          30-02.00  
  8 Taylor Hagins                Academy Of T          29-07.50  
  9 Mimi Verdonk                 Montgomery B          27-07.50  
 10 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood              26-09.00  
 11 Jasmine Newman               Academy Of T          26-05.50  
 12 Kayla Collier                Academy Of T          25-00.00  
 13 Ana Lorenzo                  Walter Johns          24-08.50  
 14 Danielle Pitsenberger        Walter Johns          24-04.00  
 15 Arnelle Kodjo                Montgomery B          24-03.50  
 16 Sayaka Vaules                Poolesville           23-04.00  
 17 Sarah Onderko                Poolesville           22-10.50  
 18 Shannan Parker               Springbrook           22-09.00  
 19 Caitlin Trenkle              Walter Johns          22-07.00  
 20 Courtney Broadnax            James Hubert          21-10.00  
 21 Meredith McDonald            Sherwood              21-03.00  
 22 Michelle Mitch               Springbrook           21-01.00  
 23 Simmone Roundtree            Richard Mont          21-00.00  
 24 Erica Roberts                Winston Chur          20-08.50  
 25 Jessica Haupt                Damascus              19-11.00  
 26 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood              19-03.00  
 27 Kerri Bailey                 Montgomery B          18-03.00  
 28 Amuliya Uppala               Poolesville           17-03.00  
 29 Hailey McDonough             Sherwood              17-01.00  
 30 Sarah Franceski              Winston Chur          16-00.50  
 31 Christina Wang               Sandy Spring          14-08.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Grunewald               Georgetown P          42-11.00  
  2 Billah Abdul-Jalaal          Georgetown P          40-07.00  
  3 Chris Teah                   Wheaton               40-04.50  
  4 Jaelin Alburg                St John's Co          40-02.50  
  5 Michael Graham               Dulaney               39-03.00  
  6 Stephon Smith                Dulaney               38-07.50  
  7 Dipesh KC                    Sandy Spring          37-07.50  
  8 Dre Lewis                    Dulaney               37-05.50  
  9 Stephen Boscolo              Sherwood              37-02.00  
 10 Justin Wilkerson             Damascus              37-01.00  
 11 Warren Gramhn                Largo                 36-06.00  
 12 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood              36-05.00  
 13 Pacom Tsague                 Seneca Valle          36-00.50  
 14 Elshaday Zelalem             Sherwood              35-08.50  
 15 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood              34-09.50  
 16 Nicholas Strokis             Damascus              33-07.50  
 17 Daniel Hart                  Walter Johns          33-04.50  
 18 Skye Merida                  Sandy Spring          33-04.00  
 19 Arturo Henriquez             Wheaton               32-05.00  
 20 Sean Rudolph                 Our Lady Of           32-02.00  
 21 Christian O'Brien            Sandy Spring          30-10.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyatianna Johnson            Seneca Valle          16-07.75  
  2 Ashley Christopher           Richard Mont          16-07.50  
  3 Ana Gomerez                  Walter Johns          16-05.00  
  4 Winona Peace                 Albert Einst          16-03.00  
  5 Julia McDermott              Winston Chur          16-01.00  
  6 Andrea Hairston              Largo                 15-10.00  
  7 Madeleine Akobundu           DuVal                 15-05.50  
  8 Lauryn Perpall               Academy Of T          15-04.50  
  9 Gwladys Fotso                Montgomery B          15-04.00  
 10 Lauren Portee                Sandy Spring          14-09.50  
 10 Sydney Collins               Walter Johns          14-09.50  
 12 Laura Janss                  Damascus              14-07.75  
 13 Ahjea Baker                  Largo                 14-05.50  
 14 Kayla Wheeler                Dulaney               14-04.00  
 15 Elaina Teramoto              Winston Chur          14-03.50  
 16 Megan Armstrong              Winston Chur          14-02.00  
 17 Loreen Agandi                Dulaney               14-00.50  
 18 Sandra Benyella              DuVal                 13-07.00  
 19 Taylor Phifer                Seneca Valle          13-06.00  
 20 Haley Crim                   Sandy Spring          13-04.50  
 21 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood              12-11.00  
 22 Jessica Vos                  Richard Mont          12-08.00  
 23 Oritsetsolaye Akuya          James Hubert          12-07.00  
 24 Jasmine Stanton              James Hubert          12-03.75  
 25 Alejandra Villabos           Academy Of T          11-03.25  
 26 Brittany O'Gilvie            James Hubert          10-07.00  
 27 Miya Furukawa                Sandy Spring          10-03.00  
 28 Tara O'Donnell               Sherwood              10-00.50  
 29 Sydney Sundell               Sherwood               9-08.00  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andre Butler                 Poolesville            5-10.00  
  2 Isaiah Eisendorf             Springbrook           J5-10.00  
  3 Ayron Monroe                 St John's Co           5-08.00  
  4 John Johnson                 St John's Co          J5-08.00  
  4 Eric Jenkins                 DuVal                 J5-08.00  
  6 Elshaday Zelalem             Sherwood               5-06.00  
  7 Mandela Kabi                 St John's Co          J5-06.00  
  8 Ian Davis                    Our Lady Of            5-04.00  
  9 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook           J5-04.00  
 10 Josh Herrera                 Sherwood              J5-04.00  
 11 Damion Rowe                  Seneca Valle           5-02.00  
 12 Kenji Matthew                Seneca Valle           5-00.00  
 12 Christian O'Brien            Sandy Spring           5-00.00  
 -- Kjell Hansen                 Montgomery B                NH  
 -- Mujahid Robinson             Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Michael Graham               Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Dre Lewis                    Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Patrick Okocha               Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Nobel Mussie                 Albert Einst                NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown        Richard Mont            115-02  
  2 Ozioma Edokobi               Richard Mont         112-10.50  
  3 Emani Williams               Largo                    97-05  
  4 Favor Ihekweme               Largo                    95-02  
  5 Taylor Gunter                Sandy Spring             87-07  
  6 Imani Coates                 Largo                 84-03.50  
  7 Taylor Hagins                Academy Of T             84-01  
  8 Sayaka Vaules                Poolesville           83-06.50  
  9 Lindsay Weiss                Albert Einst          82-08.50  
 10 Mimi Verdonk                 Montgomery B          79-09.50  
 11 Erica Roberts                Winston Chur          75-10.50  
 11 Kayla Collier                Academy Of T          75-10.50  
 13 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood                 72-06  
 14 Ketrin Gjoni                 Walter Johns             70-00  
 15 Caitlin Trenkle              Walter Johns          67-08.50  
 16 Michelle Mitch               Springbrook              63-07  
 17 Jessica Haupt                Damascus              60-02.50  
 18 Meredith McDonald            Sherwood                 60-01  
 19 Victoria Williams            Dulaney               59-05.50  
 20 Jasmine Newman               Academy Of T             58-10  
 21 Ana Lorenzo                  Walter Johns             57-01  
 22 Edwina Agandi                Dulaney                  56-11  
 23 Amuliya Uppala               Poolesville              52-09  
 24 Sarah Franceski              Winston Chur             48-04  
 25 Simmone Roundtree            Richard Mont          44-10.50  
 26 Sihang Guo                   Sandy Spring          42-11.50  
 27 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood              42-07.50  
 28 Hailey McDonough             Sherwood              33-04.50  
 29 Christina Wang               Sandy Spring             22-01  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Artavius Simpson             Richard Mont          50-00.50  
  2 Glorie Tchouda               Springbrook           43-10.00  
  3 Bobby Mitchell               Our Lady Of           41-05.00  
  4 Pacom Tsague                 Seneca Valle          38-09.50  
  5 Julian Granby, Jr.           Springbrook           38-08.00  
  6 Dominick Gray                Largo                 38-06.50  
  7 carl Newman                  Walter Johns          37-01.00  
  8 Roberto Molina               Albert Einst          36-10.00  
  9 Sherman Bernett              St John's Co          36-06.50  
 10 Mike Hounshell               Largo                 36-06.00  
 11 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite         Sherwood              36-02.00  
 12 Samuel Francois              St John's Co          35-05.00  
 13 Karan Mohan                  Poolesville           35-03.50  
 14 Sean James                   Our Lady Of           35-00.50  
 15 Kelvin Iloanya               Georgetown P          35-00.00  
 16 Brian Maung                  Sherwood              34-10.50  
 17 Niko Greenhow                Our Lady Of           34-10.00  
 18 Kashaud Bowman               Dulaney               34-09.00  
 19 Damien Monroe                Albert Einst          34-08.00  
 20 Drake Kutkat                 Northwood             34-06.50  
 21 Tim Roche                    Georgetown P          34-04.00  
 22 David Kaplan                 Winston Chur          34-03.50  
 23 Juwan Guinyard               Northwood             34-02.00  
 24 Matt Cooper                  Dulaney               33-11.00  
 25 Kevin Cartegena              James Hubert          33-07.00  
 26 Kwame Asante                 James Hubert          33-04.00  
 27 David Zavala                 Sherwood              33-00.50  
 28 Leo Spada                    Rockville             32-10.50  
 29 Ben Jones                    Dulaney               32-07.00  
 30 Mike Connaughton             Poolesville           32-01.00  
 30 Nick Costello                Richard Mont          32-01.00  
 32 Daniel Guise                 Seneca Valle          32-00.50  
 33 Matthew Dunne                Winston Chur          31-03.00  
 34 Danny Parker                 Walter Johns          31-02.50  
 35 Noah Blaker                  Poolesville           31-00.00  
 36 Onaje Robinson II            Seneca Valle          30-08.00  
 37 Nick English                 Damascus              30-05.00  
 38 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood              30-04.00  
 39 Cristofer Cardona            Wheaton               30-02.00  
 40 Nicholas Strokis             Damascus              29-10.50  
 41 Steven Monaghan              Northwood             28-03.00  
 42 Danny Emond                  Rockville             28-01.50  
 43 Jeremy Gordon                Sandy Spring          28-01.00  
 44 Ian Chrisler                 Walter Johns          27-10.00  
 45 Tommy Nguyen                 Springbrook           27-04.50  
 46 Rafiq Antoine                Sherwood              26-09.00  
 47 Doug Trach                   Rockville             26-04.50  
 48 Mike Coutu                   Richard Mont          25-09.50  
 49 Ian Schwenke                 Sandy Spring          25-02.00  
 50 Hasani Cacho                 Largo                 24-03.00  
 51 Robbie Gunderman             Albert Einst          23-11.00  
 52 Connor Phillips              Sandy Spring          18-10.50  

Event 1  Girls Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Mc Donald              Sherwood                  1898  
  2 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood                  1740  
  3 Sophia Coates                Poolesville               1641  
  4 Laura Kohler                 Richard Mont              1514  
  5 Mara Monroe                  Rockville                 1446  
  6 Nusrat Molla                 Poolesville               1227  
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Mc Donald              Sherwood               1:03.05     582
  2 Mara Monroe                  Rockville              1:04.48     531
  3 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood               1:05.00     512
  4 Nusrat Molla                 Poolesville            1:06.43     464
  5 Laura Kohler                 Richard Mont           1:06.45     463
  6 Sophia Coates                Poolesville            1:07.69     423
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophia Coates                Poolesville              4.62m     459
  2 Grace Mc Donald              Sherwood                 4.20m     355
  3 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood                 4.09m     329
  4 Mara Monroe                  Rockville                3.81m     265
  5 Nusrat Molla                 Poolesville              3.63m     227
  6 Laura Kohler                 Richard Mont             3.48m     196
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Mc Donald              Sherwood                19.51m     269
  2 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood                18.48m     251
  3 Mara Monroe                  Rockville               17.40m     231
  4 Sophia Coates                Poolesville             17.18m     227
  5 Laura Kohler                 Richard Mont            14.60m     182
  6 Nusrat Molla                 Poolesville              8.06m      73
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Mc Donald              Sherwood               5:21.17     692
  2 Laura Kohler                 Richard Mont           5:24.38     673
  3 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood               5:28.50     648
  4 Sophia Coates                Poolesville            5:48.99     532
  5 Nusrat Molla                 Poolesville            6:02.21     463
  6 Mara Monroe                  Rockville              6:11.24     419
 
Event 2  Boys Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood                  2030  
  2 John Hein                    Winston Chur              1966  
  3 Nick Eppard                  Poolesville               1951  
  4 Dustin Kang                  Sherwood                  1876  
  5 Spencer Brigman              Rockville                 1844  
  6 Dakota Baumbach              Poolesville               1773  
  7 Mark Clark                   Winston Chur              1734  
  8 Brian kelly                  Our Lady Of               1719  
  9 Roberto Andaya               Albert Einst              1713  
 10 Calvin Tran                  Poolesville               1663  
 11 Ofer Cohen                   Winston Chur              1554  
 12 Will Anderson                Rockville                 1553  
 13 Peter Szwerc                 Richard Mont              1533  
 14 Sam Zabronsky                Sandy Spring               983  
 15 nathan bauer                 Sherwood                   920  
 16 Joe Coleman                  Our Lady Of                312  
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Eppard                  Poolesville              53.17   2    674
  2 Dakota Baumbach              Poolesville              54.57   2    616
  3 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood                 54.81   1    606
  4 Dustin Kang                  Sherwood                 55.12   1    594
  5 Peter Szwerc                 Richard Mont             55.42   1    538
  6 Calvin Tran                  Poolesville              55.87   1    564
  7 Spencer Brigman              Rockville                56.23   2    550
  8 John Hein                    Winston Chur             56.25   2    550
  9 Mark Clark                   Winston Chur             56.54   1    438
 10 Will Anderson                Rockville                57.09   2    517
 11 Roberto Andaya               Albert Einst             57.85   2    489
 12 Ofer Cohen                   Winston Chur             58.78   1    456
 13 Brian kelly                  Our Lady Of              59.75   1    422
 14 Sam Zabronsky                Sandy Spring           1:07.47   2    195
 15 nathan bauer                 Sherwood               1:07.76   2    188
 16 Joe Coleman                  Our Lady Of            1:29.87   1      1
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood                 6.14m     617
  2 Ofer Cohen                   Winston Chur             5.45m     471
  3 Nick Eppard                  Poolesville              5.41m     463
  4 John Hein                    Winston Chur             5.34m     449
  5 Calvin Tran                  Poolesville              5.33m     447
  6 Spencer Brigman              Rockville                5.02m     386
  7 Mark Clark                   Winston Chur             4.93m     369
  8 Dakota Baumbach              Poolesville              4.69m     324
  9 Peter Szwerc                 Richard Mont             4.68m     323
 10 Will Anderson                Rockville                4.67m     321
 11 Dustin Kang                  Sherwood                 4.66m     319
 12 Brian kelly                  Our Lady Of              4.50m     290
 13 Roberto Andaya               Albert Einst             4.35m     264
 14 Sam Zabronsky                Sandy Spring             4.12m     225
 15 nathan bauer                 Sherwood                 3.98m     203
 -- Joe Coleman                  Our Lady Of               FOUL  
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Hein                    Winston Chur            25.92m     385
  2 Brian kelly                  Our Lady Of             24.08m     349
  3 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood                23.86m     345
  4 Calvin Tran                  Poolesville             23.44m     337
  5 Joe Coleman                  Our Lady Of             22.06m     311
  6 Spencer Brigman              Rockville               22.00m     310
  7 Dakota Baumbach              Poolesville             21.81m     306
  8 Mark Clark                   Winston Chur            21.00m     291
  9 Roberto Andaya               Albert Einst            20.46m     281
 10 Will Anderson                Rockville               19.98m     272
 11 Dustin Kang                  Sherwood                19.55m     264
 12 Peter Szwerc                 Richard Mont            17.58m     227
 13 Nick Eppard                  Poolesville             17.56m     227
 14 Ofer Cohen                   Winston Chur            16.64m     210
 15 Sam Zabronsky                Sandy Spring            16.19m     202
 16 nathan bauer                 Sherwood                13.69m     156
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin Kang                  Sherwood               4:37.01   1    699
  2 Roberto Andaya               Albert Einst           4:40.15   2    679
  3 Brian kelly                  Our Lady Of            4:43.50   1    658
  4 Mark Clark                   Winston Chur           4:47.21   2    636
  5 Spencer Brigman              Rockville              4:53.39   2    598
  6 Nick Eppard                  Poolesville            4:55.39   2    587
  7 John Hein                    Winston Chur           4:56.23   2    582
  8 Dakota Baumbach              Poolesville            5:05.71   1    527
  9 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood               5:17.63   2    462
 10 Peter Szwerc                 Richard Mont           5:21.01   1    445
 11 Will Anderson                Rockville              5:21.38   2    443
 12 Ofer Cohen                   Winston Chur           5:26.51   2    417
 13 nathan bauer                 Sherwood               5:35.45   1    373
 14 Sam Zabronsky                Sandy Spring           5:37.98   1    361
 15 Calvin Tran                  Poolesville            5:47.99   1    315
 16 Joe Coleman                  Our Lady Of            9:12.84   1 
 


Return to Top

Email | About