MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Landover, Maryland
2009-01-10

Licensed to MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2009 05:45 AM
                         MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL 2009                          
                                     MCPS                                      
                 PG Sports & Learning Complex,  Landover Maryl                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Winston Churchil        7.23       7.19q  4 
  2 Kimbers, Amanda           12 McDonogh School         7.10       7.23q 11 
  3 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Wootton                 6.68       7.26q  5 
  4 Charles, Afia             11 Eleanor Roosevel        7.35       7.33q  9 
  5 Hayes, Dionna             12 Elizabeth Seton         7.12       7.40q  3 
  6 Alabi, Fumi               12 Long Reach              7.20       7.44q 10 
  7 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   10 Newark                  7.51       7.49q  9 
  8 Coleman, Dorehn           11 River Hill              7.35       7.50q  5 
  9 Amegashie, Yvonne         12 Potomac                 7.21       7.54   8 
 10 Sydnor, Chaucia           11 Walter Johnson          7.28       7.55  10 
 11 Hill, Amira               10 Mt. Vernon              7.60       7.60   3 
 12 Bouldin, Cansundra        12 Bowie                   7.50       7.64   1 
 13 Dowling, Casey            09 Wootton                 7.03       7.64   1 
 14 Scott, Aneesha            10 Long Reach              7.30       7.64  11 
 15 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly                7.50       7.65  11 
 16 Hope, Flomo               10 Jackson, Stonewa        7.45       7.66   3 
 16 Watkins, Rachel           09 Magruder                7.40       7.66   1 
 18 Peterson, Nicole          12 Gaithersburg            7.60       7.67   1 
 19 Pinckney, Lindsay         09 Springbrook             7.22       7.70   4 
 20 Moore, Kiara              10 River Hill              7.48       7.71   2 
 21 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western                 7.30       7.72   7 
 21 Bartlett, Mary            12 Our Lady Of Good        7.50       7.72   4 
 23 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch            7.40       7.73   5 
 24 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F. Kennedy         7.50       7.74   5 
 25 McGhee, J'Quiana          10 Woodbridge              7.54       7.75   1 
 26 Fentry, Ebony             10 C.H. Flowers            7.60       7.76   2 
 26 Butler, Cierra            11 Stafford                7.58       7.76   3 
 28 Wilson, Whitney           10 Charter                 7.55       7.77   8 
 29 Browne, Kamilah           12 Reservoir               7.50       7.79   3 
 29 Brownell, Shena           11 Watkins Mill            7.60       7.79   7 
 29 Cabrera, Cristina         11 Lake Braddock           7.55       7.79  10 
 32 Harris, Karissa           11 Poolesville             7.47       7.80  10 
 32 Leavell, Natalia          09 Mountain View           7.54       7.80   3 
 34 Scott, Jasmine            11 Magruder                7.50       7.81  10 
 34 Vaughn, Desiree           11 Western                 7.30       7.81   1 
 34 Alston, Lakayja           09 Damascus                7.50       7.81   9 
 37 Tolson, Andrienne         12 Bowie                   7.40       7.82   9 
 38 Wilds, Shazarah           12 Annapolis               7.50       7.84   2 
 39 Jennings, Iesha           11 Richard Montgome        7.24       7.88   8 
 40 Smalley, Takera           10 Pikesville              7.50       7.90   8 
 41 Thomas, Jasmine           09 Stafford                7.58       7.91  11 
 42 Niel, Jennyka             12 Walter Johnson                     7.94   6 
 43 Grizzle, Felicia          10 Paint Branch            7.60       7.97  10 
 44 Watkins, Daryanne         10 Walt Whitman            7.10       7.98   7 
 45 Kai-Kai, Maseray          11 Eleanor Roosevel        7.55       7.99   4 
 45 Shields, McKenzie         09 Quince Orchard          7.50       7.99   6 
 45 McCoy, Diamond            11 Ballou                  7.43       7.99  11 
 48 Manson, Owyn              11 Bethesda-Chevy C        7.57       8.01  10 
 49 Steffy, Amanda            12 Langley                 7.59       8.04   1 
 50 Reilly, Rachel            09 Our Lady Of Good        7.50       8.07   4 
 51 Hicks, Ashleigh           10 Lake Braddock           7.60       8.10   5 
 52 Vinson, Lauren            11 Freedom (W)             7.55       8.11   4 
 52 Jamison, Tynesha          10 Ballou                  7.54       8.11   7 
 52 Woodford, Sarah           10 Langley                 7.55       8.11   8 
 52 N'Gambwa, Nicole          10 John F. Kennedy         7.60       8.11  11 
 56 Birdsong, Lauren          10 Albert Einstein         7.25       8.15   2 
 57 Rodgers, Shanice          10 Newark                  7.60       8.18   5 
 57 Grammar, Courtney         12 Sherwood                7.60       8.18   7 
 59 Hill, Brittany            12 Brooke Point            7.60       8.20   9 
 59 Park, Kyoung              10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)        7.60       8.20   2 
 61 Ladeji, Monique-Agne      09 Quince Orchard          7.60       8.25   8 
 62 Washington, Keyerra       12 Mt. Vernon              7.60       8.28   4 
 63 Omolana, Olwatayo         11 Reservoir               7.60       8.29   3 
 64 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Aberdeen                7.30       8.31   6 
 65 Blanks, Teah              11 Watkins Mill            7.50       8.60   5 
 66 Weedon, Jenae             11 Archbishop Carro        7.59       8.80   7 
 67 Pelzer, Shannon           12 Fairmont Heights        7.60       9.00   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbers, Amanda           12 McDonogh School         7.23       7.05  
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Winston Churchil        7.19       7.14  
  3 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Wootton                 7.26       7.15  
  4 Hayes, Dionna             12 Elizabeth Seton         7.40       7.16  
  5 Alabi, Fumi               12 Long Reach              7.44       7.21  
  6 Charles, Afia             11 Eleanor Roosevel        7.33       7.22  
  7 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   10 Newark                  7.49       7.42  
  8 Coleman, Dorehn           11 River Hill              7.50       7.47  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch           56.50      57.03   8 
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Wootton                55.65      57.24   8 
  3 Iwugo, Ambrosia           11 Elizabeth Seton        57.54      58.04   8 
  4 Hurrington, Corryn        11 C.H. Flowers           58.90      58.09   6 
  5 Forbes, Alese             12 Northwestern-B         56.90      58.28   8 
  6 Amegashie, Yvonne         12 Potomac                55.00      58.41   8 
  7 Scott, Aurieyall          11 Eleanor Roosevel       58.50      58.71   7 
  8 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Winston Churchil       57.60      58.75   7 
  9 Robinson, Jasmine         10 McDonogh School        56.95      59.05   8 
 10 Glaser, Jordyn            11 McDonogh School        57.79      59.56   7 
 11 Price, Indya              12 Friendly               58.50      59.74   7 
 12 McMillan, Sarah           10 Montgomery Blair     1:01.00    1:00.33   3 
 13 Cooper, Tia               09 Tatnall                59.10    1:00.69   6 
 14 Ajayi, Ashley             12 Elizabeth Seton        59.30    1:00.99   6 
 15 Steffy, Amanda            12 Langley              1:00.20    1:02.04   4 
 16 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western              1:00.00    1:02.08   4 
 17 Hickson, Christian        12 Eleanor Roosevel       59.35    1:02.10   6 
 18 Dorn, Tishana             11 C.H. Flowers         1:01.70    1:02.42   3 
 19 Imeokparia, Comfort       12 Newark               1:02.00    1:02.54   2 
 20 Bradley, Tamara           11 Ballou               1:00.16    1:02.73   4 
 21 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F. Kennedy      1:02.00    1:02.75   2 
 22 Barker, LaTrese           11 Friendly             1:01.00    1:02.91   3 
 23 Campbell, Lakeisha        12 Bowie                1:00.00    1:03.09   5 
 24 Hunt, Syrita              10 Western              1:02.00    1:03.32   2 
 25 Johnson, Brija            12 Grace Brethren C       59.65    1:03.36   5 
 26 Knight, India             09 Northwest            1:02.00    1:03.62   2 
 27 Duval, Korine             12 Paint Branch           59.50    1:03.80   5 
 28 Allen, Torri              11 Colonial Forge         59.50    1:04.11   5 
 29 Watts, Bayinah            12 Bowie                1:01.00    1:04.15   4 
 30 Long, Ikea                11 Wise                 1:00.00    1:04.47   5 
 31 Shaw, Carolyn             12 Langley              1:01.83    1:04.90   3 
 32 Vlantion, Brianna         10 Montgomery Blair     1:02.00    1:05.07   2 
 33 Kline, Elizabeth          12 Upper St. Clair      1:00.00    1:05.11   4 
 34 Tramell, Channel          09 Largo                1:02.00    1:05.38   1 
 35 Chao, Christina           12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     1:02.00    1:05.45   1 
 36 Dowling, Casey            09 Wootton              1:01.00    1:05.61   3 
 37 Kea, Arlyce               09 Northwood            1:00.00    1:05.63   4 
 38 Rosenwald, Celine         09 Our Lady Of Good     1:01.00    1:05.64   3 
 39 Dotson, Domini            12 Largo                1:01.00    1:06.16   4 
 40 Prempeh, Ester            10 Jackson, Stonewa     1:02.00    1:06.27   1 
 41 Barry, Melody             12 Brooke Point         1:01.40    1:06.68   3 
 42 Ndomfeng, Chancelle       09 Fairmont Heights     1:02.00    1:06.77   1 
 43 Hanus, Hilary             12 Charter              1:01.50    1:07.43   4 
 44 Moore, Latasha            12 Springbrook          1:01.80    1:07.44   3 
 45 McCray, Candice           12 Mt. Vernon             59.95    1:07.61   5 
 46 Solomon, Ariam            10 Albert Einstein        59.50    1:07.73   5 
 47 Storey, Alison            12 Mountain View        1:01.84    1:07.74   3 
 48 Dabney, Courtney          11 Charter              1:02.00    1:08.25   2 
 49 Kaiser, Alyssa            10 Atholton             1:02.00    1:08.38   2 
 50 Huttman, Emma             09 Tatnall              1:01.78    1:08.47   4 
 51 Nellis, Amy               10 Atholton             1:02.00    1:08.53   1 
 52 Kaminsky, Christina       09 Glenelg              1:02.00    1:08.83   1 
 53 Greenberg, Adrienne       10 Glenelg              1:02.00    1:08.85   1 
 54 Pugh, Shade               11 Ballou               1:01.79    1:08.97   3 
 55 Dugger, Breana            11 Bladensburg          1:01.20    1:09.42   3 
 56 Woods, Lindsay            09 Osbourn Park         1:01.50    1:10.18   4 
 57 Santos, Melaine           12 Gaithersburg         1:01.00    1:10.31   3 
 58 Talos, Natalie            09 Lake Braddock        1:02.00    1:10.44   2 
 59 Rubick, Melissa           12 Newark               1:02.00    1:12.32   1 
 60 Staton, Angeleeca         09 Watkins Mill         1:02.00    1:12.94   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Carly            11 Tatnall              2:21.28    2:22.16  
  2 Fikri, Maryam             11 Winston Churchil     2:19.80    2:22.82  
  3 Richardson, Hannah        12 Bethesda-Chevy C     2:21.00    2:24.07  
  4 Douglas, Danielle         12 Western              2:20.00    2:24.29  
  5 Skinner, Kayleigh         11 Charter              2:23.00    2:24.47  
  6 Grochowski, Rachel        11 Chantilly            2:24.00    2:25.49  
  7 Henshaw, Alyssa           11 Northwest            2:26.00    2:26.73  
  8 Haffner, Jenn             12 Baldwin              2:20.00    2:27.01  
  9 Willet, Jenna             11 Walter Johnson       2:22.00    2:27.23  
 10 Calhoun, Danielle         11 Eleanor Roosevel     2:22.30    2:27.95  
 11 Butler, Jasmine           12 C.H. Flowers         2:25.00    2:27.96  
 12 Tyrrell, Kalya            10 Osbourn Park         2:19.00    2:27.98  
 13 Sumner, Lauryn            11 Clarksburg           2:26.00    2:28.01  
 14 Lewis, Asia               11 C.H. Flowers         2:25.00    2:28.48  
 15 Cooper, Tyra              09 Tatnall              2:25.22    2:28.83  
 16 Corbett, Grace            09 Wootton              2:26.00    2:29.42  
 17 Nolte, Mary               12 Atholton             2:26.00    2:29.65  
 18 Wade, Megan               11 Monroe, James        2:24.00    2:30.66  
 19 Fisher, Rebecca           10 Monroe, James        2:25.00    2:31.18  
 20 Leuba, Kate               11 Bethesda-Chevy C     2:25.20    2:31.29  
 21 Demaree, Anna             10 River Hill           2:19.00    2:31.33  
 22 Cox, Cortney              11 Bowie                2:26.00    2:31.40  
 23 Martins, Kelly            09 Langley              2:25.70    2:31.58  
 24 Robinson, Brinae          10 Western              2:20.00    2:31.66  
 25 Johnson, Joi              11 Elizabeth Seton      2:26.00    2:32.12  
 26 Giampalmo, Chirstina      11 Glenelg              2:26.00    2:32.48  
 27 Smith, Amy                12 Atholton             2:26.00    2:33.34  
 28 Landy, Tara               10 Lake Braddock        2:26.00    2:33.44  
 29 Adelola, Deborah          11 Bladensburg          2:25.70    2:33.62  
 30 Kahwaty, Margaret         11 Our Lady Of Good     2:25.00    2:33.92  
 31 Solomon, Yodit            10 Albert Einstein      2:24.70    2:34.28  
 32 Baner, Debra              10 Potomac              2:25.00    2:34.33  
 33 Lindsey, Amber            11 Largo                2:25.00    2:35.46  
 34 Gilmore, Ashlee           11 Woodbridge           2:25.64    2:35.85  
 35 Hutchinson, Laura         10 Edison, Thomas       2:26.00    2:35.94  
 36 Docal, Maria              10 Our Lady Of Good     2:25.00    2:36.99  
 37 Sager, Hannah             12 Lake Braddock        2:26.00    2:38.55  
 38 Bernadel, Rachelle        12 Parkdale             2:26.00    2:38.73  
 39 Nielsen, Brianna          12 Mt. Vernon           2:25.00    2:38.80  
 40 Schiller, Colleen         11 Baldwin              2:25.00    2:39.25  
 41 Evans, Corinthia          11 Mt. Vernon           2:25.00    2:39.95  
 42 Baird, Alyssa             11 Colonial Forge       2:24.00    2:41.50  
 43 Paul, Allison             11 Langley              2:25.80    2:42.50  
 44 Thompson, Caryn           10 Poolesville          2:26.00    2:42.72  
 45 Santos, Melaine           12 Gaithersburg         2:20.00    2:43.24  
 46 Burtz, Ashlen             10 Edison, Thomas       2:26.00    2:43.42  
 47 Munro, Annie              11 Wootton              2:25.00    2:43.85  
 48 Neuahus, Ericka           09 Glenelg              2:26.00    2:43.94  
 49 Malaki, Shalini           11 Pikesville           2:26.00    2:44.05  
 50 Srikongyos, Nattasha      11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     2:26.00    2:44.74  
 51 Thomas, Janeal            11 Paint Branch         2:26.00    2:45.10  
 52 Dosumno, Jokotade         11 Elizabeth Seton      2:26.00    2:45.83  
 53 Gehrdes, Emily            12 Annapolis            2:26.00    2:46.56  
 54 Jordan, Rachel            11 Bowie                2:26.00    2:49.54  
 55 Bednar, Rachel            11 Woodbridge           2:24.54    2:50.19  
 56 Butler, Donisha           11 Ballou               2:25.86    2:50.84  
 57 Hall, Kristen             11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     2:26.00    2:50.94  
 58 Ndomfeng, Chancelle       09 Fairmont Heights     2:26.00    2:54.52  
 59 Myers, Raven              11 Reservoir            2:26.00    3:16.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Lauren              12 Langley              5:16.60    5:15.88  
  2 Fehr, Kallie              11 Tatnall              5:20.12    5:16.75  
  3 Smith, Lanie              11 Oakton               5:17.30    5:17.41  
  4 Tousley, Addie            12 Bethesda-Chevy C     5:15.00    5:19.85  
  5 Jones, Kelly              12 Oakton               5:18.50    5:20.77  
  6 Hicks, Myah               10 Edison, Thomas       5:20.00    5:22.90  
  7 Robinson, Brinae          10 Western              5:25.00    5:24.52  
  8 Calvarese, Allison        10 Tatnall              5:25.32    5:25.30  
  9 Carson, Cynthia           11 Washington-Lee       5:25.30    5:26.39  
 10 Arrington, Lindsi         11 Gar-Field            5:08.00    5:28.74  
 11 Baner, Debra              10 Potomac              5:11.00    5:30.98  
 12 Markowitz, Anna           10 Lake Braddock        5:25.00    5:31.57  
 13 Braney, Lauren            10 Mountain View        5:29.94    5:33.06  
 14 Walker, Katherine         11 Brooke Point         5:30.00    5:34.86  
 15 Coia, Kelsey              10 Yorktown             5:38.44    5:35.51  
 16 Koening, Katherine        11 Our Lady Of Good     5:35.00    5:36.23  
 17 Reid, Jenny               12 Poolesville          5:38.00    5:38.94  
 18 Auth, Kendall             10 River Hill           5:38.00    5:39.75  
 19 Moersen, Maria            10 Walter Johnson       5:38.00    5:39.99  
 20 Kelly, Madeline           12 Quince Orchard       5:32.00    5:40.10  
 21 O'Brien, Casey            11 Annapolis            5:35.00    5:40.42  
 22 Thumel, Julie             11 Wilde Lake           5:35.00    5:42.24  
 23 Connelly, Bridget         10 Georgetown Visit     5:33.00    5:42.66  
 24 Helsel, Emma              10 Fauquier             5:20.00    5:43.11  
 25 Ferro, Amy                11 Rockville            5:39.00    5:43.56  
 26 Walcott, Nia              10 Elizabeth Seton      5:32.00    5:43.65  
 27 Tweedie, Theresa          11 Gar-Field            5:30.00    5:43.96  
 28 Salvail, Megan            10 Our Lady Of Good     5:40.00    5:44.23  
 29 Nielsen, Brianna          12 Mt. Vernon           5:30.00    5:44.44  
 30 Jones, Stephanie          09 Georgetown Visit     5:40.00    5:44.53  
 31 Swain, Emily              12 Edison, Thomas       5:40.00    5:44.77  
 32 Lewis, Asia               11 C.H. Flowers         5:28.00    5:45.16  
 33 Phillips, Alexandra       09 Walt Whitman         5:40.00    5:45.81  
 34 Williams, Brittany        12 Western              5:35.00    5:46.59  
 35 Ekiyoyo, Sekinat          12 Eleanor Roosevel     5:40.00    5:48.10  
 36 Moore, Erin               11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     5:40.00    5:48.23  
 37 Evans, Corinthia          11 Mt. Vernon           5:40.00    5:48.76  
 38 Spencer, Jennifer         11 Walter Johnson       5:38.00    5:49.19  
 39 Carino, Elizabeth         12 Parkdale             5:40.00    5:49.90  
 40 Bailey, Sheantel          11 Eleanor Roosevel     5:40.00    5:49.95  
 41 Joson, Stephanie          11 Quince Orchard       5:38.00    5:50.02  
 42 Mansbach, Shana           11 Atholton             5:40.00    5:50.41  
 43 Gehrdes, Kathleen         09 Annapolis            5:40.00    5:50.46  
 44 Russell, Sarah            10 Osbourn Park         5:35.00    5:50.87  
 45 Benoit, Lauren            10 Colonial Forge       5:36.00    5:50.88  
 46 Patowski, Megan           09 Glenelg              5:40.00    5:51.16  
 47 Smith, Jenna              12 Clarksburg           5:40.00    5:51.32  
 48 Scheckelhoff, Tessa       10 Atholton             5:40.00    5:53.12  
 49 Malczyn, Angela           12 Mt. Hebron           5:40.00    5:54.23  
 50 Coulson, Alexandra        11 Freedom (W)          5:35.00    5:54.25  
 51 Makhlouf, Emily           12 Franklin             5:40.00    5:55.61  
 52 Robertson, Mariana        10 Walt Whitman         5:40.00    5:55.73  
 53 Vespa, Carolyn            11 Upper St. Clair      5:30.00    5:55.97  
 54 reid, sisi                12 Albert Einstein      5:35.00    5:56.08  
 55 Boone, Sarah              12 Wilde Lake           5:39.00    5:56.43  
 56 Clemo, Rebecca            12 Monroe, James        5:25.00    5:57.15  
 57 Lambert, Holly            09 Monroe, James        5:35.00    6:04.25  
 58 Gibson, Alyse             10 Reservoir            5:40.00    6:04.71  
 59 McKenzie, Kamilah         10 Largo                5:40.00    6:12.44  
 60 Parker, Bianca            11 Largo                5:40.00    6:12.56  
 61 Clark, Devon              09 Langley              5:39.05    6:17.71  
 62 Robinson, Liane           12 Elizabeth Seton      5:40.00    6:25.15  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Mile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie             12 River Hill           5:08.00    5:07.32  
  2 Bottorff, Juliet          12 Tatnall              4:52.70    5:07.35  
  3 Johnson, Amirah           10 Eleanor Roosevel     5:06.01    5:11.50  
  4 Epstein, Liana            11 Lake Braddock        4:57.00    5:14.04  
  5 Karabinus, Ariel          11 Osbourn Park         5:05.00    5:14.94  
  6 Davis, Kaitlyn            11 Mountain View                   5:21.93  
  7 Kassabian, Becca          12 Oakton               5:14.01    5:24.48  
  8 Demaree, Anna             10 River Hill           5:07.00    5:24.87  
  9 Marzen, Stephanie         10 Jefferson S&T        5:10.14    5:25.10  
 10 Hall, Kellie              11 Brooke Point         5:10.60    5:26.01  
 11 Eckerstrom, Britt         10 Northwest            5:12.00    5:34.85  
 12 Wade, Colleen             10 Colonial Forge       5:10.60    5:41.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie             12 River Hill          11:25.00   11:13.20  
  2 Stites, Sarah             09 Jefferson S&T       11:18.24   11:18.27  
  3 Davis, Kaitlyn            11 Mountain View       11:16.74   11:24.70  
  4 Smith, Lanie              11 Oakton              11:29.02   11:40.14  
  5 Domis, Kristie            12 Baldwin             11:45.20   11:42.18  
  6 Tinsley, Tara             09 Edison, Thomas      11:45.00   11:46.76  
  7 Giedd, Alexandra          11 Winston Churchil    11:43.32   11:47.58  
  8 Marzen, Stephanie         10 Jefferson S&T       11:28.34   11:49.03  
  9 Kassabian, Becca          12 Oakton              11:20.69   11:52.15  
 10 Arrington, Lindsi         11 Gar-Field           11:08.00   11:57.56  
 11 Walker, Katherine         11 Brooke Point        11:43.24   11:57.73  
 12 Atabek, Natalie           12 Georgetown Visit    11:41.00   12:07.33  
 13 Hall, Kellie              11 Brooke Point        11:20.24   12:12.16  
 14 Braney, Lauren            10 Mountain View       11:39.54   12:18.00  
 15 Somers, Hannah            10 Colonial Forge      11:50.00   12:19.21  
 16 Khoury, Nadeen            12 Lake Braddock       11:47.00   12:23.71  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin            11 McDonogh School         8.04       8.23q  1 
  2 Graham, Lorraine          11 C.H. Flowers            8.50       8.49q  8 
  3 Bouldin, Cansundra        12 Bowie                   8.50       8.55q  4 
  4 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville             8.96       8.58q  3 
  5 McCammon, Jenea           12 Eleanor Roosevel        8.70       8.62q  3 
  6 Boney, Shantae            12 Largo                   8.40       8.72q  9 
  7 Kline, Elizabeth          12 Upper St. Clair         8.77       8.81q  7 
  7 Armstead, Bilnita         12 Monroe, James           9.10       8.81q  4 
  9 Polite, Amirah            12 Winston Churchil        8.89       8.83   9 
 10 LaFond, Thea              10 John F. Kennedy         8.75       8.84   5 
 11 Salke, Katherine          12 Sherwood                8.70       8.86   3 
 12 Hill, Amira               10 Mt. Vernon              8.94       8.90   5 
 13 Roper, Asha               11 Elizabeth Seton         8.79       8.99   2 
 14 Knauff, Lauren            11 River Hill              8.60       9.04   2 
 15 Pitman, Joanne            11 C.H. Flowers            8.70       9.17   5 
 16 Wilds, Lareesa            11 Annapolis               8.89       9.18   1 
 17 Teague, Tiana             10 Elizabeth Seton         8.93       9.21   7 
 18 Burns, Seneman            12 Friendly                8.80       9.23   1 
 19 McClaude, Francesca       12 Gar-Field               8.80       9.29   9 
 20 Biggs, Vernetta           11 Friendly                9.40       9.35   3 
 21 Dabney, Ashley            12 Wheaton                 9.20       9.37   1 
 22 Waikiki, Tialei           12 Osbourn Park            9.32       9.38   2 
 23 Strawder, Eboni           11 Potomac                 8.92       9.46   2 
 23 Harris, Simone            11 Gaithersburg            9.40       9.46   2 
 25 Zaremba, Kiah             11 Stafford                9.35       9.49   9 
 25 Zyzak, Kelsee             12 Damascus                8.80       9.49   8 
 27 Boston, Alita             11 Ballou                  9.27       9.51   7 
 28 Butler, Kierra            11 Stafford                9.29       9.54   5 
 29 Mervine, Amy              11 Colonial Forge          9.36       9.60   6 
 30 Polite, Serenah           10 Winston Churchil        9.20       9.65   8 
 31 Walsh, Christine          12 Walter Johnson          9.04       9.67   7 
 32 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einstein         8.85       9.74   6 
 32 Langa, Nokoukhanya        11 Clarksburg              9.40       9.74   2 
 34 Hylton, Erin              12 Richard Montgome        9.14       9.85   6 
 35 Hardgrove, Julia          10 Bethesda-Chevy C        9.20       9.86   2 
 35 Manley, Kaitlyn           12 Chantilly               9.35       9.86   6 
 37 Lindsey, Ashlee           11 Largo                   8.90       9.87   4 
 38 Whitaker, Courtnee        11 Mountain View           9.38       9.92   9 
 39 Berg, Alex                10 Walt Whitman            9.10       9.93   1 
 40 Olusoga, Joyce            12 Bladensburg             9.09       9.98   2 
 41 Turner, Ayanna            12 Western                 8.90      10.02   8 
 42 Weinberg, Kim             12 Chantilly               9.30      10.05   7 
 43 Mervine, Kim              11 Colonial Forge          9.34      10.11   4 
 44 Osnos, Rachel             11 Walt Whitman            9.10      10.25   8 
 44 Day, Anneka               11 Langley                 9.37      10.25   1 
 46 Yoon, Eunice              11 Langley                 9.39      10.40   4 
 47 Caldwell, Jessica         09 McDonogh School         8.87      10.48   6 
 48 Lockard, Marie            10 Glenelg                 9.40      10.52   1 
 49 Stokes, Destane'          10 Western                 8.80      10.61   4 
 50 Blanks, Teah              11 Watkins Mill            9.00      10.68   3 
 51 Thomas, Janeal            11 Paint Branch            9.40      10.74   7 
 52 Torbert, Courtney         11 Seaford                 9.10      10.75   9 
 53 Wagner, Naami             11 Northwood               9.40      10.78   9 
 54 Starks, Jasmine           12 Brooke Point            9.40      10.81   8 
 55 Ferguson, Elizabeth       10 Reservoir               9.30      10.92   5 
 56 Kea, Arlyce               09 Northwood               9.40      11.07   8 
 57 Engen, Katelyn            10 Our Lady Of Good        9.35      11.10   1 
 58 DeFoor, Arielle           10 Atholton                9.40      11.50   5 
 59 Desouza, Elvire           11 Watkins Mill            9.40      11.73   3 
 60 Paul-Banc, Soraya         10 Reservoir               9.40      11.91   5 
 -- Tolson, Andrienne         12 Bowie                   8.60         DQ   7  Hurdles 2,3,5 knocke
 -- Malcolm, Nikola           11 Archbishop Carro        9.40         DQ   4  Hurdle touched by co
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristin            11 McDonogh School         8.23       8.15  
  2 Graham, Lorraine          11 C.H. Flowers            8.49       8.19  
  3 McCammon, Jenea           12 Eleanor Roosevel        8.62       8.37  
  4 Bouldin, Cansundra        12 Bowie                   8.55       8.60  
  5 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville             8.58       8.63  
  6 Boney, Shantae            12 Largo                   8.72       8.75  
  7 Kline, Elizabeth          12 Upper St. Clair         8.81       8.97  
  8 Armstead, Bilnita         12 Monroe, James           8.81       9.29  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:39.00    1:42.96  12 
  2 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:42.80    1:44.67  12 
  3 McDonogh School                                   1:44.59    1:45.67  11 
  4 Paint Branch                                      1:47.00    1:46.42  10 
  5 Western                                           1:45.00    1:46.76  11 
  6 C.H. Flowers                                      1:46.00    1:46.80  11 
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:48.00    1:48.57  10 
  8 Friendly                                          1:43.00    1:49.08  12 
  9 Osbourn Park                                      1:49.00    1:49.38   9 
  9 Tatnall                                           1:48.54    1:49.38   9 
 11 Magruder                                          1:50.80    1:49.57   7 
 12 Gaithersburg                                      1:36.00    1:50.01  12 
 13 Montgomery Blair                                  1:45.00    1:50.25  11 
 14 Bowie                                             1:45.00    1:50.64  11 
 15 Damascus                                          1:49.10    1:50.97   9 
 16 Wootton                                           1:48.00    1:51.37  10 
 17 River Hill                                        1:50.00    1:51.75   8 
 18 Newark                                            1:48.39    1:51.88  10 
 19 Potomac                                           1:52.00    1:52.03   5 
 20 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                            1:50.50    1:52.29   7 
 21 Long Reach                                        1:50.00    1:52.31   8 
 22 John F. Kennedy                                   1:51.00    1:52.44   6 
 23 Winston Churchill                                 1:49.00    1:52.65   9 
 24 Largo                                             1:45.00    1:52.98  11 
 25 Glenelg                                           1:53.00    1:53.85   5 
 26 Gar-Field                                         1:51.00    1:53.96   6 
 27 Walt Whitman                                      1:53.42    1:54.00   5 
 28 Northwestern-B                                    1:49.00    1:54.04   9 
 29 Walter Johnson                                    1:52.10    1:54.47   5 
 30 Lake Braddock                                     1:50.00    1:54.50   8 
 31 Reservoir                                         1:48.70    1:54.68   9 
 32 Langley                                           1:55.90    1:55.09   3 
 33 Colonial Forge                                    1:50.00    1:55.47   8 
 34 Wise                                              1:52.00    1:55.52   5 
 35 Mt. Hebron                                        1:56.00    1:55.84   3 
 36 Stafford                                          2:00.45    1:56.09   2 
 37 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                  1:54.00    1:56.31   4 
 38 Charter                                           1:52.00    1:56.39   6 
 39 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              2:01.00    1:56.54   1 
 40 Watkins Mill                                      1:54.54    1:56.70   4 
 41 Richard Montgomery                                1:54.80    1:56.75   4 
 42 Northwest                                         1:55.50    1:56.91   3 
 43 Mountain View                                     1:54.74    1:57.58   4 
 44 Springbrook                                       1:50.50    1:57.66   7 
 45 Poolesville                                       1:50.00    1:58.24   8 
 46 Pikesville                                        1:51.50    1:58.33   6 
 47 Woodbridge                                        1:50.15    1:58.83   7 
 48 Northwood                                         1:50.00    1:59.43   8 
 49 Archbishop Carroll                                1:57.50    2:01.46   2 
 50 James H. Blake                                    2:05.10    2:01.99   1 
 51 Mt. Vernon                                        2:05.00    2:02.29   1 
 52 Sherwood                                          1:53.00    2:02.66   5 
 53 Quince Orchard                                    1:57.00    2:03.09   2 
 54 Freedom (W)                                       1:54.50    2:03.97   4 
 55 Elkton                                            1:57.00    2:04.61   2 
 56 Clarksburg                                        1:56.00    2:05.75   3 
 -- Ballou                                            1:51.04        DNF   6 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:55.00    4:03.06   5 
  2 Western                                           4:00.00    4:03.24   5 
  3 Bowie                                             4:10.00    4:07.22   3 
  4 Winston Churchill                                 4:10.00    4:08.07   3 
  5 Paint Branch                                      4:05.00    4:09.31   5 
  6 Langley                                           4:10.92    4:12.09   3 
  7 Damascus                                          4:10.00    4:12.57   4 
  8 Friendly                                          4:10.00    4:14.55   3 
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          4:10.00    4:16.07   3 
 10 Long Reach                                        4:20.00    4:18.88   2 
 11 Largo                                             4:10.00    4:20.80   4 
 12 Northwest                                         4:15.00    4:21.21   3 
 13 C.H. Flowers                                      4:12.00    4:23.73   3 
 13 Magruder                                          4:25.00    4:23.73   1 
 15 Walt Whitman                                      4:10.00    4:25.01   3 
 16 Wise                                              4:20.00    4:26.15   2 
 17 Reservoir                                         4:30.00    4:27.45   1 
 18 Walter Johnson                                    4:19.00    4:27.68   2 
 19 Ballou                                            4:20.94    4:27.76   2 
 20 Osbourn Park                                      4:05.00    4:28.82   4 
 21 Glenelg                                           4:16.00    4:29.65   3 
 22 Mt. Vernon                                        4:26.00    4:30.81   1 
 23 Fairmont Heights                                  4:45.00    4:31.06   1 
 24 Richard Montgomery                                4:18.40    4:31.40   2 
 24 Albert Einstein                                   4:10.00    4:31.40   3 
 26 Gar-Field                                         4:10.00    4:31.79   3 
 27 John F. Kennedy                                   4:25.00    4:32.11   1 
 28 Clarksburg                                        4:30.00    4:32.32   1 
 29 River Hill                                        4:14.00    4:32.72   3 
 30 Springbrook                                       4:23.52    4:33.37   1 
 31 Colonial Forge                                    4:18.00    4:34.73   2 
 32 Newark                                            4:17.74    4:37.23   2 
 33 Freedom (W)                                       4:16.32    4:38.32   2 
 34 Elkton                                            4:28.00    4:39.56   1 
 35 Quince Orchard                                    4:31.00    4:40.91   1 
 36 Woodbridge                                        4:21.44    4:42.84   1 
 37 Lake Braddock                                     4:20.00    4:54.43   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western                                           9:40.00    9:51.33  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                10:15.00    9:58.58  
  3 Winston Churchill                                 9:55.00   10:02.66  
  4 Damascus                                         10:05.00   10:07.37  
  5 Bowie                                            10:15.00   10:07.69  
  6 Monroe, James                                     9:55.00   10:08.21  
  7 Walter Johnson                                   10:08.00   10:12.33  
  8 Tatnall                                          10:00.87   10:12.37  
  9 Northwest                                        10:10.00   10:14.67  
 10 Walt Whitman                                     10:00.00   10:15.93  
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                         10:15.00   10:16.14  
 12 Charter                                          10:30.00   10:19.63  
 13 Atholton                                         10:18.00   10:20.78  
 14 Georgetown Visitation Prep                       10:18.00   10:21.23  
 15 Colonial Forge                                   10:20.00   10:25.76  
 16 Mt. Hebron                                       10:28.00   10:28.00  
 17 Langley                                          10:20.00   10:34.30  
 18 Quince Orchard                                   10:10.00   10:35.51  
 19 Glenelg                                          10:30.00   10:37.46  
 20 Annapolis                                        10:15.00   10:38.11  
 21 Albert Einstein                                  10:10.00   10:40.58  
 22 River Hill                                       10:24.00   10:40.99  
 23 Osbourn Park                                     10:16.00   10:41.66  
 24 Wilde Lake                                       10:15.00   10:45.03  
 25 Woodbridge                                       10:20.00   10:47.36  
 26 Poolesville                                      10:20.00   10:49.84  
 27 Largo                                            10:10.00   10:50.84  
 28 C.H. Flowers                                     10:30.00   10:55.30  
 29 Brooke Point                                     10:30.00   10:59.47  
 30 Sherwood                                         10:40.00   11:05.30  
 31 Paint Branch                                     10:30.00   11:07.47  
 32 Newark                                           10:41.44   11:26.08  
 33 Clarksburg                                       10:30.00   11:30.24  
 34 Elizabeth Seton                                  10:30.00   11:31.51  
 35 Montgomery Blair                                 10:30.00   12:12.77  
 -- Lake Braddock                                     9:30.00        DNF  
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock                                    12:15.00   12:31.98  
  2 Tatnall                                          12:45.21   12:52.82  
  3 Damascus                                         12:55.00   13:16.35  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             12:47.00   13:17.48  
  5 Edison, Thomas                                   13:10.00   13:18.72  
  6 Walt Whitman                                     12:35.16   13:25.31  
  7 Winston Churchill                                13:05.00   13:39.24  
  8 Baldwin                                          13:00.00   13:59.91  
  9 Atholton                                         13:30.00   14:11.18  
 10 Osbourn Park                                     13:30.00   14:18.03  
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                                13:15.00   15:42.99  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bickersteth, Pearl        12 Potomac              5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2 Jules, Vanessa            12 Paint Branch         4-11.75    5-06.00  
  3 Boney, Shantae            12 Largo                5-08.00    5-02.00  
  4 Donaldson, Erin           11 Mt. Hebron           5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 Mervine, Amy              11 Colonial Forge       5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 Carter, Camille           12 Wise                 5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Osnos, Rachel             11 Walt Whitman         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  8 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9 Dabney, Ashley            12 Wheaton              5-05.00    5-00.00  
  9 Bamiro, Seanniece         12 Bowie                4-10.00    5-00.00  
 11 Barbour, Athena           12 Chambersburg         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 12 Van Savage, Madison       11 Chambersburg         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 13 Reardon, Genevieve        12 Sherwood             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 White, Danielle           12 Franklin             5-00.00    4-08.00  
 13 Vanegas, Celina           12 Gar-Field            4-10.00    4-08.00  
 16 Holston, Elan             11 Eleanor Roosevel     4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Odocha, Chioma            10 Atholton             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Thompson, Lorena          11 Woodbridge           4-08.00         NH  
 -- ucheomumu, susana         12 John F. Kennedy      4-10.00         NH  
 -- Munro, Annie              11 Wootton              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Watkins, Aaminah          12 Woodbridge           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Candell, Carly            11 Annapolis            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lederer, Allison          11 Sherwood             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Peterson, Laura           10 Gaithersburg         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Moy, Jessica              11 Gaithersburg         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ullom, Nina               10 Chantilly            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Rosita, Musgrove          11 Anacostia            4-09.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Shawntel        12 Reservoir            4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGlade, Colleen          12 Brooke Point        11-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Schroeder, Angela         12 Baldwin             10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Shoemaker, Laura          12 Wilde Lake           9-09.00    9-06.00  
  4 Bacik, Lindsey            11 Baldwin              9-00.00    9-00.00  
  5 Louden, Riley             11 Falls Church         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  5 Withers, Jennifer         11 Chantilly            9-00.00    8-06.00  
  5 Wagner, Naami             11 Northwood            8-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Rose, Lauren              12 Gaithersburg         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Martin, Erin              11 Lake Braddock        8-02.00    8-00.00  
 10 Supko, Megan              11 Lake Braddock        7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Guiterrez, Amber          11 Lake Braddock        8-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Burnette, Mackenzie       10 Wilde Lake           7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Vanegas, Celina           12 Gar-Field            9-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Smallwood, Sasha          10 Pikesville          10-01.00         NH  
 -- Weinberg, Kim             12 Chantilly            9-03.00         NH  
 -- Eber, Elizabeth           10 Wilde Lake           7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruth, Asha                12 Bowie               17-09.00   18-06.75  
  2 Graham, Lorraine          11 C.H. Flowers        18-00.00   18-03.00  
  3 Pedro, Adenike            11 Elizabeth Seton     19-01.00   18-02.00  
  4 Brown, Kristin            11 McDonogh School     18-03.00   17-10.00  
  5 Kimbers, Amanda           12 McDonogh School     18-04.00   17-03.25  
  6 McClaude, Francesca       12 Gar-Field           16-00.00   16-07.00  
  7 Edwards, Brittney         11 Baldwin             16-11.00   16-06.50  
  8 Coleman, Lauren           11 Potomac             17-00.00   16-03.50  
  9 Mensah, Angela            12 Mt. Hebron          16-10.00   16-03.00  
 10 Lipkins, Chantel          12 Elizabeth Seton     17-10.00   16-00.75  
 11 Vanegas, Celina           12 Gar-Field           15-09.25   15-10.00  
 12 Cabrera, Cristina         11 Lake Braddock       16-00.00   15-09.50  
 13 Pinckney, Lindsay         09 Springbrook         15-03.00   15-08.00  
 14 Osiomwan, Nyerre          11 McDonogh School     17-03.00   15-06.50  
 15 Berg, Alex                10 Walt Whitman        15-00.00   15-04.50  
 16 Armstead, Bilnita         12 Monroe, James       17-05.00   15-03.25  
 17 Johnson, Brittany         12 Potomac             17-00.00   15-00.75  
 18 Mervine, Amy              11 Colonial Forge      15-06.00   15-00.50  
 19 Harrison-Lewis, Connie    12 Monroe, James       17-04.00   15-00.00  
 20 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einstein     15-08.00   14-08.50  
 21 LeRoy, Liz                11 Tatnall             15-06.00   14-07.00  
 22 Mervine, Kim              11 Colonial Forge      15-06.00   14-01.00  
 23 Browne, Kamilah           12 Reservoir           15-00.00   13-11.00  
 24 Connor, Carolyn           10 Walt Whitman        15-00.00   13-10.50  
 25 Conteh, Isatu             11 Largo               15-03.00   13-01.50  
 26 Figueroa, Roberta         12 Largo               15-03.00   13-00.00  
 27 Zell, Arianna             11 Langley             15-02.00   12-06.50  
 28 Tape, Jacqueline          10 Long Reach          15-00.00   12-01.50  
 29 Supko, Megan              11 Lake Braddock       15-00.00   11-10.50  
 30 Moy, Jessica              11 Gaithersburg        15-00.00   11-07.25  
 31 Staton, Angeleeca         09 Watkins Mill        15-00.00   11-03.00  
 32 McCoy, Diamond            11 Ballou              15-06.00    9-07.50  
 -- McManus, Meigan           09 Langley             15-01.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch        36-11.75   37-07.50  
  2 LaFond, Thea              10 John F. Kennedy     37-00.00   36-08.00  
  3 Robinson, Teika           12 Elizabeth Seton     37-01.00   36-06.25  
  4 Edwards, Brittney         11 Baldwin             36-09.00   35-08.50  
  5 Polite, Amirah            12 Winston Churchil    36-01.00   34-11.75  
  6 Mensah, Angela            12 Mt. Hebron          33-03.00   34-00.50  
  7 Lipkins, Chantel          12 Elizabeth Seton     34-09.00   33-10.25  
  8 Rose, Lauren              12 Gaithersburg        28-00.00   33-09.50  
  9 Caldwell, Jessica         09 McDonogh School     33-05.00   33-06.75  
 10 Mervine, Amy              11 Colonial Forge      32-00.00   32-08.75  
 11 ucheomumu, anna           09 John F. Kennedy     34-00.00   32-08.25  
 12 McClaude, Francesca       12 Gar-Field           35-00.00   32-06.00  
 13 Polite, Serenah           10 Winston Churchil    34-06.00   32-02.25  
 14 Figueroa, Roberta         12 Largo               32-05.00   31-09.75  
 15 Vanegas, Celina           12 Gar-Field           34-00.00   31-09.50  
 16 Burnette, Mackenzie       10 Wilde Lake          28-06.25   31-07.00  
 17 Cabrera, Cristina         11 Lake Braddock       28-00.00   31-06.25  
 18 Vanagas, Nicole           10 Long Reach          30-00.00   31-03.25  
 19 Conteh, Isatu             11 Largo               33-00.00   31-00.75  
 20 Osiomwan, Nyerre          11 McDonogh School     33-11.00   31-00.25  
 21 Hylton, Erin              12 Richard Montgome    32-00.00   31-00.00  
 22 Mervine, Kim              11 Colonial Forge      32-00.00   30-11.00  
 23 Harrison-Lewis, Connie    12 Monroe, James       33-05.00   30-09.00  
 24 Jenkins, Nicole           10 John F. Kennedy     33-00.00   30-08.75  
 25 Connor, Carolyn           10 Walt Whitman        32-06.00   30-07.75  
 26 Virden, Chelsea           12 Charter             32-06.00   30-07.50  
 27 Thomas, Jazamyn           12 Bowie               30-00.00   30-01.00  
 28 Bourneuf, Jessi           10 Lake Braddock       29-01.00   29-07.75  
 29 McManus, Meigan           09 Langley             29-02.00   29-02.50  
 29 Zyzak, Kelsee             12 Damascus            33-00.00   29-02.50  
 31 Yu, Stacey                10 River Hill          29-03.00   28-07.25  
 -- Zell, Arianna             11 Langley             29-04.50       FOUL  
 -- Coopwood, Kimberly        09 Woodbridge          29-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Stevenson, Troi           11 Ballou              28-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Carter, Camille           12 Wise                30-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Juanita           12 Eleanor Roosevel    40-03.00   39-06.50  
  2 Frink, Shelby                Woodlawn                       35-06.50  
  3 Natter, Katie             10 Baldwin             35-06.00   34-08.00  
  4 Ball, Elizabeth           12 Mt. Vernon          35-10.00   34-01.25  
  5 Tucker, Kayla             12 Elizabeth Seton     33-00.00   33-10.00  
  6 Morgan, Charlise          11 Largo               37-00.00   33-06.50  
  7 Sajous, Soraya            12 Brooke Point        31-07.00   33-04.25  
  8 Clay, Sam                 11 Reservoir           33-05.00   32-05.25  
  9 Claggett, Jazmyne         10 Eleanor Roosevel    31-06.00   32-04.50  
 10 Reeves, Carressa          10 Charter             35-03.00   32-03.00  
 11 Johnstone, Hannah         12 McDonogh School     31-08.00   32-00.75  
 12 Meier, Sarah              11 Chantilly           31-08.00   31-06.75  
 13 King, Octavia             12 James H. Blake      32-04.00   31-01.50  
 14 Mamady, Gloria            12 Brooke Point        31-01.00   30-08.50  
 15 Morrison, Natalia         11 Clarksburg          28-10.00   29-11.25  
 16 Moore, Sharita            11 C.H. Flowers        31-03.00   29-10.00  
 17 Khraibani, Drema          12 Freedom (W)         31-02.00   29-09.25  
 18 Ngamboy, Mary             12 Largo               30-00.00   29-07.50  
 19 Agbaza, Onome             11 Bladensburg         33-08.00   29-05.00  
 20 Bailey, Candace           11 Mt. Vernon          28-00.00   29-04.00  
 21 Bikoi, Jeanne             11 River Hill          31-07.00   28-11.50  
 21 Hawk, Jenna               12 Winston Churchil    32-06.00   28-11.50  
 23 Johnson, Erica            10 McDonogh School     29-01.00   28-09.25  
 24 Hurtt, Brandi             10 Pikesville          28-06.00   28-06.50  
 25 Finley, Brelyn            11 C.H. Flowers        36-05.00   28-04.00  
 26 Britton, Natalie          12 Northwest           28-09.00   27-10.50  
 27 Sica, Vicki               11 Lake Braddock       29-10.00   27-07.50  
 28 Defnet, Amy               09 Poolesville         28-00.00   27-02.00  
 29 Ward, Stephanie           12 Woodbridge          29-07.25   26-07.75  
 29 Chao, Cindy               12 Oakton              28-08.00   26-07.75  
 31 Langa, Nokoukhanya        11 Clarksburg          28-08.00   25-10.00  
 32 Captan, Ali               11 Damascus            28-05.00   25-07.25  
 33 Martschenko, Daphne       11 Oakton              28-06.00   25-01.50  
 34 Baity, Kendra             12 Lake Braddock       33-00.00   24-07.50  
 35 Green, Ivanna             11 Friendly            30-00.00   23-07.50  
 36 James, Latoria            10 Ballou              29-08.00   21-09.50  
 37 Malcolm, Nikola           11 Archbishop Carro    30-00.00   20-03.25  
 38 Wood, Lillian             10 Fairmont Heights    28-00.00   18-00.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg              6.40       6.45q  1 
  2 Thigpen, Damien           12 Jackson, Stonewa        6.50       6.50q  4 
  3 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor          6.29       6.56q  5 
  4 Jones, Davin              10 Franklin                6.34       6.67q  2 
  4 Ezekoye, Bisi             11 John F. Kennedy         6.60       6.67q  4 
  6 Davenport, John           12 Loyola Blakefiel        6.56       6.68q  5 
  7 Kallay, Alimamy           11 Gaithersburg            6.40       6.72q  9 
  8 Dixon, Hassan             11 Northwest               6.40       6.73q  7 
  9 Baker, Kyle               11 Archbishop Spald        6.60       6.74  12 
 10 Pollard, Mitchell         11 Springbrook             6.26       6.75   3 
 11 Meriwether, Michael       11 DeMatha Catholic        6.52       6.77   7 
 11 Washington, Donte         12 DeMatha Catholic        6.50       6.77   2 
 13 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  12 Stafford                6.54       6.78   9 
 13 Hopkins, Kai              11 Sherwood                6.50       6.78  13 
 15 Gray, Roderque            10 Brooke Point            6.60       6.79   5 
 16 Horne, Tavon              10 Woodlawn                6.50       6.83   1 
 16 Williams, Elijah          12 Christiana              6.50       6.83   6 
 16 Rahim, Bilah              11 Bowie                   6.60       6.83   8 
 19 Dada, Oladotun            11 Atholton                6.60       6.84   1 
 20 Stennent, Michael         11 C.H. Flowers            6.60       6.86  11 
 20 Wilson, Duane             12 Walter Johnson          6.46       6.86   2 
 22 Lumpkins, Kenneth         12 Christiana              6.40       6.87  11 
 22 Brantley, Pernell         11 Quince Orchard          6.58       6.87   3 
 22 Webster, Elliot           10 Newark                  6.53       6.87   1 
 25 Holt, Artis               12 Mount St. Joseph        6.40       6.88   6 
 26 Thompson, Marcell         10 Archbishop Spald        6.60       6.89   8 
 27 Obijekwu, Collins         11 Reservoir               6.60       6.91   9 
 28 Afori, Axel               11 Gaithersburg            6.40       6.92  10 
 28 Amoateng, Michael         12 Watkins Mill            6.60       6.92  13 
 30 Sarmiento, Amber          12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)        6.60       6.95   3 
 30 Ware, Chris               12 Long Reach              6.60       6.95   2 
 30 Shell, Jamar              12 Mountain View           6.54       6.95   4 
 30 Salas, Efraem             12 Chantilly               6.56       6.95   3 
 34 Asare, Curtis             12 Paint Branch            6.50       6.97  10 
 35 Richardson, Kiran         10 Potomac                 6.60       6.99   1 
 36 Wise, Davon               12 Freedom (W)             6.40       7.00   7 
 36 Butler, Denzel            11 C.H. Flowers            6.60       7.00   8 
 36 Brooks, Delonte           11 Annapolis               6.55       7.00   6 
 39 Sanson, Peter             11 Langley                 6.53       7.01   7 
 40 Smith, Brian              09 Archbishop Carro        6.60       7.02   9 
 40 bailey, eric              12 Bladensburg             6.48       7.02   5 
 40 Bowman, James             12 Fairmont Heights        6.50       7.02   5 
 40 Harris, Michael           12 Potomac                 6.60       7.02   4 
 44 Colchao, Diego            12 Lake Braddock           6.56       7.03  12 
 45 Boadu, Kenneth            10 Osbourn Park            6.60       7.04  10 
 45 Adjei, Yaw                11 Fairmont Heights        6.46       7.04  12 
 47 Carson, Jayson            11 Walt Whitman            6.50       7.05  13 
 48 Bishop, Jason             11 Quince Orchard          6.60       7.07   4 
 48 Black, Rashard            11 Osbourn Park            6.58       7.07  13 
 50 Aiyegoro, Richard         11 Eleanor Roosevel        6.50       7.08   3 
 51 Mclendon, Michael         12 Eleanor Roosevel        6.44       7.10  10 
 52 Ford, Tremayne            12 Friendly                6.55       7.11  10 
 53 Fenelon, Saundor          12 Friendly                6.60       7.13  10 
 53 Coxson, Gene              12 Mount St. Joseph        6.60       7.13   9 
 55 Highsmith, Louis          12 Woodlawn                6.50       7.14   8 
 56 Ayers, Malcolm            10 Clarksburg              6.60       7.15   6 
 57 Moon, Daniel              10 Wootton                 6.40       7.16   4 
 58 Boyd, Lee                 12 Watkins Mill            6.60       7.17  12 
 59 Margolis, Seth            10 Wootton                 6.50       7.18  11 
 60 James, Kerrence           12 Bethesda-Chevy C        6.57       7.19  13 
 60 Jones, Devin              11 Gonzaga                 6.60       7.19   4 
 62 Osborne, Colin            10 Glenelg                 6.60       7.22   8 
 63 Peoples, Kevin            11 Archbishop Carro        6.50       7.25  12 
 64 Desmangles, Jean          12 Paint Branch            6.60       7.27  11 
 65 Wolley, Dennis            11 Largo                   6.60       7.29   2 
 66 Mayo, Mikal               10 Pikesville              6.60       7.30   6 
 67 Davenport, Taymar         11 Pikesville              6.60       7.41  10 
 68 Lucas, Brian              11 Damascus                6.60       7.45   6 
 69 Grayson, Gabe             12 Mt. Vernon              6.60       7.48   3 
 70 Holloway, Darius          10 Milford Mill            6.60       7.58   1 
 71 Willoughby, Christian     10 Milford Mill            6.50       7.92   9 
 -- West, Julius              12 Ballou                  6.40         FS   1 
 -- Smith, DeAndre            10 Wise                    6.60         FS   7 
 -- Wright, Anthony           12 Wise                    6.55         DQ  11  UV 4.3 Multiple Logo
 -- Scott-Ransom, James       10 Bowie                   6.55         DQ   2  multi logo Uniform V
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thigpen, Damien           12 Jackson, Stonewa        6.50       6.35  
  2 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg              6.45       6.35  
  3 Drumgoole, Anthony        12 Digital Harbor          6.56       6.46  
  4 Jones, Davin              10 Franklin                6.67       6.55  
  5 Davenport, John           12 Loyola Blakefiel        6.68       6.57  
  6 Ezekoye, Bisi             11 John F. Kennedy         6.67       6.60  
  7 Kallay, Alimamy           11 Gaithersburg            6.72       6.71  
 -- Dixon, Hassan             11 Northwest               6.73         FS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davenport, John           12 Loyola Blakefiel       49.60      50.21  10 
  2 Woiwode, Joseph           11 Georgetown Prep        50.20      50.79   8 
  3 Parker, Duane             12 Mount St. Joseph       50.00      50.80   9 
  4 Empty, George             12 C.H. Flowers           49.92      50.85   9 
  5 Small, Mark               12 Clarksburg             50.50      51.22   7 
  6 Rowland, Michael          12 C.H. Flowers           49.90      51.26  10 
  7 Haughton, Jonathan        12 Montgomery Blair       51.00      51.28   7 
  8 Moore, Roston             12 River Hill             50.01      51.39   9 
  9 McKenzie, Ben             11 Largo                  48.90      51.51  10 
 10 Palmer, Antonio           12 Gaithersburg           50.00      51.73   9 
 11 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  12 Stafford               50.13      51.79   9 
 11 Lumpkins, Kenneth         12 Christiana             49.00      51.79  10 
 13 Kellogg, William          11 DeMatha Catholic       50.42      51.88   8 
 14 Onuigbo, Chris            12 Northwest              50.50      51.90   8 
 15 Washington, Andre         12 Woodbridge             52.44      52.10   4 
 16 Harris, Darren            12 Winston Churchil       50.86      52.14   7 
 16 Long, Denny               12 Eleanor Roosevel       52.20      52.14   4 
 18 Kizito, Rodney            11 Springbrook            50.15      52.63   8 
 19 Addison, Brandon          11 Watkins Mill           53.00      52.67   1 
 20 David, Brian              12 Wise                   52.50      52.72   4 
 21 Adjei, Yaw                11 Fairmont Heights       52.30      52.82   4 
 22 Cameron, Clive            11 Mt. Vernon             50.24      53.28   8 
 23 Wolchak, Shane            11 Mountain View          51.74      53.67   5 
 24 Steele, Reginald          11 Paint Branch           53.00      53.73   1 
 24 Robinson, Stacey          11 Gonzaga                51.05      53.73   6 
 26 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch           51.00      53.74   7 
 27 Hudson, Keith             12 Northwood              49.00      53.88  10 
 28 Perkins, Jeffrey          12 Woodlawn               51.90      53.98   5 
 29 Banks, Miles              12 Milford Mill           51.90      53.99   5 
 30 McMillon, Jonathan        12 Mt. Vernon             51.24      54.02   6 
 31 Mclaughlin, Leo           11 Gonzaga                52.23      54.15   4 
 32 Hill, Jerome              11 Northwestern-B         50.20      54.16   8 
 33 Cosme, Ronald             11 Dover                  52.40      54.25   4 
 34 Carrion, Kwame            12 DeMatha Catholic       51.55      54.26   6 
 35 West, Tahir               11 Charter                52.50      54.27   4 
 36 Parrot, Kalen             11 Baltimore Poly         52.00      54.28   4 
 37 Ross, Rodney              12 Long Reach             53.00      54.49   2 
 38 Collins, Wilbert          12 Atholton               53.00      54.53   1 
 39 Williams, Derrick         11 Eleanor Roosevel       52.50      54.62   3 
 40 Kamara, Eddie             12 John F. Kennedy        52.00      54.69   5 
 41 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg             53.00      54.72   2 
 42 Pittman, Leland           11 Landon School          51.50      54.81   6 
 43 Bellamy, Jason            11 Quince Orchard         53.00      54.82   1 
 44 Hopkins, Kai              11 Sherwood               52.50      54.88   3 
 45 Cox, Demetrice            11 Digital Harbor         52.00      54.93   5 
 46 Hornbuckle, Gerald        12 Christiana             51.32      55.18   6 
 47 Wright, Andrew            11 Largo                  51.80      55.35   5 
 48 Thigpen, Damien           12 Jackson, Stonewa       51.50      55.40   6 
 49 Zaky, Kalil               12 Long Reach             52.00      55.46   5 
 50 Dickerson, Kevin          11 Poolesville            53.00      55.49   2 
 51 Henderson, Justin         12 Richard Montgome       51.50      55.76   6 
 52 Evans, Matt               12 Langley                52.75      55.95   3 
 53 Laster, Clein             11 Milford Mill           51.80      56.04   5 
 54 Harris, John              10 Annapolis              53.00      56.15   1 
 55 Dickson, Kwame            11 Gaithersburg           51.00      56.17   7 
 56 Ogunlola, Babatunde       12 School Without W       53.00      56.32   2 
 57 Booze, Joshua             10 Archbishop Carro       52.00      56.56   5 
 58 Bouknight, Kevin          12 School Without W       53.00      56.63   2 
 59 Noumossie, Emanual        12 Bowie                  49.80      56.65  10 
 60 Allen, Tristan            11 Ballou                            57.22   5 
 61 Sausen, Lee               12 Newark                 52.77      57.24   3 
 62 Yi, Dan                   11 Langley                52.80      57.30   3 
 63 Dickens, Brandon          11 Woodlawn               53.00      57.33   1 
 64 Ballah, Daniel            12 Bowie                  51.00      57.52   7 
 65 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einstein        52.00      57.89   5 
 66 Rosenfelder, Steven       12 Glenelg                53.00      57.91   3 
 67 Bickersteth, Ayinde       09 Potomac                53.00      58.50   1 
 67 Stark, Rich               12 Baldwin                53.00      58.50   2 
 69 Parish, Johnathan         10 Fairmont Heights       53.00      59.19   1 
 70 Brewer, Devin             10 Potomac                52.50      59.23   3 
 71 Moreno, Aaron             11 Glenelg                53.00      59.27   3 
 72 Sambo, Olana              11 Reservoir              53.00    1:01.15   1 
 73 Harris, Deonte            12 Atholton               53.00    1:01.29   3 
 74 Bowser, Desmond           10 Archbishop Carro       53.00    1:02.34   1 
 75 Webster, Elliot           10 Newark                 51.70    1:13.19   6 
 76 Cypress, Ryan             12 Mountain View          51.44    1:13.39   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Sean                12 Winston Churchil     2:00.52    2:00.47  
  2 Davis, Adam               12 River Hill           2:03.00    2:02.58  
  3 Palmer, Antonio           12 Gaithersburg         1:50.00    2:02.69  
  4 Lysher, Jacob             11 Stafford             1:59.65    2:02.78  
  5 White, Darien             12 Christiana           1:59.81    2:02.83  
  6 August, Phil              12 Mount St. Joseph     2:01.00    2:03.48  
  7 Hancovsky, Rob            12 Baldwin              2:04.70    2:03.57  
  8 Bond, Justin              12 Colonial Forge       2:01.00    2:03.67  
  9 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orchard       1:57.00    2:03.72  
 10 Steinbach, Ryan           12 Mt. Hebron           2:02.00    2:03.97  
 11 Gregorski, Chris          12 Magruder             1:59.50    2:04.21  
 12 Gaither, Thomas           10 DeMatha Catholic     2:05.11    2:04.57  
 13 Beckham, JaiQuann         12 Christiana           2:00.00    2:04.67  
 14 Wunsch, Chris             12 Atholton             2:05.00    2:04.95  
 15 Heydrick, Scott           10 River Hill           2:05.00    2:05.36  
 15 Moseley, Cullen           11 Parkdale             2:03.00    2:05.36  
 17 Wisniewski, Tim           12 Mountain View        2:02.84    2:05.42  
 18 Malley, Luke              12 Washington-Lee       2:00.24    2:05.52  
 19 Narine, Miguel            11 Northwestern-B       2:05.00    2:05.59  
 20 Widger, Dylan             12 Atholton             2:05.00    2:05.84  
 21 Tarawali, Ishmail         12 Bladensburg          2:05.40    2:05.89  
 22 Edwards Jr., Paul         11 Bowie                1:59.00    2:05.96  
 23 Grimes, Andrew            12 Colonial Forge       2:00.00    2:06.09  
 24 Bever, Wilson             12 Chantilly            2:03.00    2:06.23  
 25 Hamilton, Earl            11 Gonzaga              2:05.33    2:06.96  
 25 Benkhadra, Brian          12 DeMatha Catholic     2:02.85    2:06.96  
 27 Zewdie, Dawit             12 Albert Einstein      2:03.00    2:07.32  
 28 Peavey, Michael           12 Kellam, Floyd        2:03.24    2:07.44  
 29 Crompton, George          11 Baldwin              2:04.00    2:07.63  
 30 Brooks, Garland           10 C.H. Flowers         2:05.00    2:07.71  
 31 Porneso, Dante            11 Edison, Thomas       2:05.00    2:07.92  
 32 Gummo, Nick               12 Northwest            2:05.90    2:07.94  
 33 Widmayer, Sam             11 Poolesville          2:06.00    2:07.96  
 34 Deblois, Deryck           12 Lake Braddock        2:03.40    2:08.24  
 35 Kelly, Devin              12 Gonzaga              2:05.12    2:08.37  
 36 Smith, Clayton            12 Franklin             1:58.36    2:08.51  
 37 Scheper, Cole             12 Kellam, Floyd        2:00.24    2:08.74  
 38 Pulley, Deren             11 Langley              2:05.11    2:08.82  
 39 Pencek, Connor            12 Glenelg              2:00.00    2:09.17  
 40 Barnes, Brendan           10 Dover                2:06.00    2:09.86  
 41 Anderson, Issac           12 Edison, Thomas       2:06.00    2:09.94  
 42 Gomes, Alex               12 Springbrook          2:04.00    2:10.21  
 43 Timbers, Malik            10 Long Reach           2:06.00    2:10.36  
 44 Agbebakun, Kehinde        11 Eleanor Roosevel     2:06.00    2:10.66  
 45 Sollenberger, Stephen     12 Chambersburg         2:03.60    2:10.67  
 46 Das, Gyan                 12 Langley              2:05.76    2:10.76  
 47 Wyatt, Hunter             12 Eleanor Roosevel     2:06.00    2:10.96  
 48 Huff, Anthony             11 School Without W     2:04.00    2:11.14  
 49 Cutler, Corey             10 Pikesville           2:05.00    2:11.20  
 50 Hang, Zimmin              11 Richard Montgome     2:03.80    2:11.70  
 51 Squier, Ben               11 Newark               2:05.32    2:11.78  
 52 Wolff, John               10 Woodbridge           2:05.34    2:12.16  
 53 Koppel, Andrew            11 Newark               2:04.53    2:12.22  
 54 Ogunlola, Olamilekan      11 School Without W     2:06.00    2:12.33  
 55 Klein, Matt               12 Lake Braddock        2:05.60    2:12.34  
 56 Spencer, Dan                 Walter Johnson       2:06.00    2:13.20  
 57 Kromah, Daniel            11 Milford Mill         2:05.10    2:13.24  
 58 Creese, Robbie            10 Glenelg              2:06.00    2:13.57  
 59 Brun, John                12 Mt. Hebron           2:05.00    2:13.92  
 60 Dodd, Sam                 11 Mount St. Joseph     2:06.00    2:14.13  
 61 Hosten, Malcom            12 Bowie                2:03.00    2:14.69  
 62 Cherinet, Hayder          10 Paint Branch         2:06.00    2:14.94  
 63 Molton, Meji              12 Paint Branch         2:06.00    2:15.17  
 64 Fuzayl, George            11 Pikesville           2:06.00    2:15.87  
 65 Stockton, Sean            12 Northwestern-B       2:06.00    2:16.05  
 66 Amissah, Francesco        11 Freedom (W)          2:04.00    2:17.48  
 67 Cole, Matt                12 Reservoir            2:04.00    2:17.90  
 68 Schmidt, Colin            12 Montgomery Blair     2:06.00    2:18.35  
 69 Booker, Calvin            12 Woodlawn             2:06.00    2:18.52  
 70 Myles, Dalontae           12 Woodlawn             2:06.00    2:18.77  
 71 Landry, JR, Mark          11 Archbishop Carro     2:06.00    2:19.01  
 72 Allen, Rashard            11 H.D. Woodson         2:06.00    2:21.14  
 73 Cadeau, Sterling          09 Watkins Mill         2:06.00    2:23.87  
 74 Dowd, Connor              10 Montgomery Blair     2:06.00    2:29.59  
 75 Sykes, Malcolm            09 Archbishop Carro     2:06.00    2:31.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Zach            12 Archbishop Spald     4:31.00    4:23.24  
  2 Foley, Christopher        11 Chantilly            4:30.00    4:28.56  
  3 Jablonski, Matt           10 Loyola Blakefiel     4:27.00    4:29.99  
  4 Arbuckle, Luke            11 Elkton                          4:30.29  
  5 Faherty, Brian            12 Eleanor Roosevel     4:32.00    4:30.55  
  6 Smooth, Christian         12 Annapolis            4:28.00    4:30.81  
  7 O'Leary, Sean                Walter Johnson       4:29.00    4:30.82  
  8 Wunsch, Chris             12 Atholton             4:35.00    4:32.01  
  9 Moseley, Cullen           11 Parkdale             4:31.00    4:32.67  
 10 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orchard       4:28.00    4:33.53  
 11 Gates, Logan              12 Jefferson S&T        4:32.24    4:33.65  
 12 Bickell, Nathan           12 Annapolis            4:35.00    4:33.99  
 13 Galvin, Timmy             12 Jefferson S&T        4:26.55    4:34.02  
 14 Weil, Chris               12 Oakton               4:28.39    4:34.13  
 15 Cecala, Matt              10 Baldwin              4:25.00    4:34.40  
 16 welday, pedros            11 Bladensburg          4:28.00    4:34.51  
 17 Tate, Tyler               10 Tatnall                         4:34.68  
 18 Pandaya, Rutvij           12 Montgomery Blair     4:35.00    4:34.79  
 19 White, Barien             12 Christiana           4:39.22    4:34.89  
 20 Widger, Dylan             12 Atholton             4:37.00    4:36.76  
 21 Dennis, Carl              12 Georgetown Prep      4:32.00    4:38.39  
 22 Masuoka, Sei              11 Winston Churchil     4:36.00    4:39.13  
 23 Willet, Alex                 Walter Johnson       4:38.00    4:39.56  
 24 Fulghum, Patrick          11 Oakton               4:38.76    4:39.82  
 25 Helfrich, Will            12 Monroe, James        4:33.00    4:40.81  
 26 Vogel, Greg               12 Montgomery Blair     4:36.00    4:41.01  
 27 Johnson, Aristole         12 Dover                4:40.00    4:41.71  
 28 Silver-Korn, Brandt       11 Walt Whitman         4:35.00    4:42.02  
 29 Sohl, Luke                10 Lake Braddock        4:39.00    4:42.07  
 30 Matsakis, Constantine     11 Mt. Hebron           4:38.00    4:42.10  
 31 Oliver, Tyler             10 Stafford             4:32.64    4:42.33  
 32 Schuler, Eric             10 Reservoir            4:40.00    4:42.47  
 33 McDonald, Michael         11 Kellam, Floyd        4:39.24    4:42.80  
 34 Menner, Scott             12 Glenelg              4:40.00    4:43.50  
 35 Rodriguez, Spencer        12 Edison, Thomas       4:38.00    4:45.75  
 36 Gigli, Simon              09 School Without W     4:40.00    4:46.32  
 37 Balderson, Kyle           12 Sherwood             4:35.00    4:46.36  
 38 Cruz, Abraham             12 Seaford              4:38.00    4:47.25  
 39 Edwards, Jovon            12 Eleanor Roosevel     4:40.00    4:49.23  
 39 Haynes, Ryan              10 Monroe, James        4:39.00    4:49.23  
 41 Torino, Taylor            11 Colonial Forge       4:37.00    4:49.37  
 42 Katz, Drew                11 Walt Whitman         4:40.00    4:50.37  
 43 DiNardo, John             12 Northwest            4:40.00    4:51.08  
 44 Erford, Matt              11 Loyola Blakefiel     4:40.00    4:51.23  
 45 Arena, Richard            12 Osbourn Park         4:39.00    4:51.31  
 46 Booker, Calvin            12 Woodlawn             4:40.00    4:51.46  
 47 Narang, Jatin             11 Clarksburg           4:40.00    4:51.66  
 48 Browne, Troy              11 C.H. Flowers         4:38.00    4:52.18  
 49 Munevar, Gerardo          10 Edison, Thomas       4:38.00    4:52.61  
 50 Owusu-Mensah, Prince      10 Gar-Field            4:38.00    4:53.74  
 51 Cumpian, Matthew          11 Chantilly            4:40.00    4:53.94  
 52 Yacob, Abraham            11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     4:40.00    4:56.38  
 53 Sweigart, David           12 Springbrook          4:39.60    4:56.40  
 54 Fields, Tim               11 Seaford              4:39.00    4:56.48  
 55 Rubenking, Sam            10 Lake Braddock        4:39.10    4:56.68  
 56 Flores, Mark              12 Woodbridge           4:38.00    4:58.51  
 57 Klaverkamp, Soren         12 Northwood            4:40.00    4:58.96  
 58 Stepek, Shane             10 Gaithersburg         4:20.00    5:00.43  
 59 Peker, Jake               10 Langley              4:39.75    5:02.29  
 60 Jeong, Ted                11 School Without W     4:40.00    5:02.75  
 61 DiGregio, Paul            10 Baldwin              4:40.00    5:05.07  
 62 Edgerton, Milan           10 Archbishop Carro     4:40.00    5:05.30  
 63 Wainwright, Dave          10 Baldwin              4:40.00    5:07.05  
 64 Spyers, Charles           12 Newark               4:37.00    5:08.32  
 65 West, Chris               12 Langley              4:37.89    5:11.32  
 66 Chambers, Naigo           10 Watkins Mill         4:40.00    5:31.91  
 67 Dhakal, Ashish            11 Watkins Mill         4:40.00    5:45.77  
 -- Shorter, Matthew          12 Archbishop Carro     4:40.00         NT  
 -- Cherinet, Hayder          10 Paint Branch         4:40.00         DQ   Running Violstion 5.
 -- Zarone, Jake              11 Colonial Forge       4:38.00         DQ   Cut in before Break
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Mile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stutzman, Tyler           12 Western Albemarl     4:14.20    4:14.91  
  2 Peavey, Bobby             12 Kellam, Floyd        4:18.50    4:16.35  
  3 Degfae, Leoule            12 Edison, Thomas       4:18.54    4:16.92  
  4 Porter, Thomas            12 Mountain View        4:16.74    4:22.87  
  5 Palmer, Andrew            11 Walt Whitman         4:19.40    4:23.00  
  6 Morgan, Craig             12 River Hill           4:24.00    4:27.58  
  7 Chapin, Ramsey            12 Georgetown Prep      4:16.00    4:27.70  
  8 Degfae, Tihut             12 Edison, Thomas       4:24.27    4:29.32  
  9 Eubanks, David            12 Chambersburg         4:23.20    4:30.58  
 10 Hendricks, Neal           12 Oakton               4:25.00    4:30.71  
 11 Hobart, T.J.              12 Baldwin              4:12.50    4:39.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porter, Thomas            12 Mountain View        9:18.33    9:28.49  
  2 McCullen, Andrew          11 Oakton               9:42.20    9:35.07  
  3 Meseret, Natnael          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     9:45.00    9:36.30  
  4 Puffett, Cory             11 DeMatha Catholic     9:45.96    9:37.01  
  5 Patterson, Robert         12 DeMatha Catholic     9:50.32    9:49.81  
  6 Ashooh, Griff             12 Colonial Forge       9:45.00    9:52.14  
  7 Escobar, Nicolas          11 Magruder             9:40.00    9:52.76  
  8 Tiech, Roni                  Walter Johnson       9:55.00    9:54.81  
  9 Cruz, John                12 Lake Braddock        9:40.00    9:57.84  
 10 Pagonis, Demetrios        12 McDonogh School      9:51.30    9:59.43  
 11 White, Barien             12 Christiana           9:53.66   10:00.40  
 12 Clark, Alex               11 Lake Braddock        9:42.00   10:00.54  
 13 Weinstein, Zach           12 Mt. Hebron           9:48.00   10:01.68  
 14 Morales, Dante            12 Oakton               9:48.55   10:09.36  
 15 Lozier, Jordanis          10 Colonial Forge       9:50.00   10:22.57  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brewer, Devin             10 Potomac                 7.98       7.79q  3 
  2 Weeks, Marcus             12 Wise                    7.80       7.83q  1 
  3 Burrell, Clinton          12 Gar-Field               7.91       7.88q  9 
  3 Shepperd, Aaron           11 Gonzaga                 7.71       7.88q  8 
  5 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg            7.40       7.94q  7 
  6 Robinson, Stacey          11 Gonzaga                 7.89       8.01q  3 
  7 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman            8.24       8.03q  3 
  8 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch            7.80       8.10q  2 
  9 Gross, Justin             11 McDonogh School         7.71       8.13   4 
 10 ehahoun, stephen          11 Bladensburg             8.34       8.14   2 
 11 Cameron, Clive            11 Mt. Vernon              7.94       8.18  10 
 12 Scott-Ransom, James       10 Bowie                   8.30       8.20   9 
 13 Johnson, Dorian           12 Mount St. Joseph        8.10       8.21   9 
 13 Carson, Jayson            11 Walt Whitman            8.20       8.21   6 
 15 Boyer, Eric               12 Christiana              8.06       8.23   8 
 16 Weeks, Sam                12 Damascus                8.35       8.24   3 
 17 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                   8.30       8.25   4 
 18 Peele, Cameron            12 Mountain View           8.28       8.27   5 
 19 Johnson, Byron            12 Ballou                  7.98       8.34   1 
 20 Sun, Wesley               12 Chantilly               8.30       8.38   4 
 21 Feagin, Justin            11 Milford Mill            8.00       8.39   2 
 22 Knight, Derrick           12 Gar-Field               8.20       8.44   5 
 23 Roberson, Andreas         11 DeMatha Catholic        8.37       8.45   3 
 24 Roberts, Reynaldo         12 Springbrook             8.23       8.46  10 
 25 Bailey, Chris             12 Gaithersburg            7.40       8.52   6 
 26 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einstein         8.15       8.53   7 
 27 Maybury, Alex             11 Langley                 8.38       8.56   5 
 28 Burton, Kashief           09 Milford Mill            8.00       8.58   5 
 29 Saunders, Kendall         11 Annapolis               8.30       8.59   6 
 29 Simpson, Anthony          12 Bowie                   8.40       8.59   7 
 31 Asbury, Jordan            12 Christiana              8.40       8.61   4 
 31 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton                8.40       8.61   9 
 33 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg              8.40       8.65   2 
 34 Dubyoski, Peter           11 Loyola Blakefiel        8.40       8.73   7 
 35 Briscoe, Rashad           12 Woodlawn                8.20       8.79   4 
 36 Yamoah, Chris             11 Reservoir               8.40       8.83   4 
 37 Roberts, Damiete          10 Watkins Mill            8.30       8.86   6 
 38 Orevba, Michael           12 Bethesda-Chevy C        8.32       8.93   5 
 39 Jackson, Tyller           10 Osbourn Park            8.30       8.94   7 
 40 Moreno, Devin             11 Clarksburg              8.40       8.96   6 
 41 Rodriguez, Andrew         12 Richard Montgome        8.26       8.99   2 
 42 Gai, Tony                 12 Lake Braddock           8.35       9.02   1 
 42 Martin, Kyle              09 Our Lady Of Good        8.40       9.02   3 
 44 Bowman, James             12 Fairmont Heights        8.40       9.07  10 
 45 Hunter, Aquantre          10 Fairmont Heights        8.30       9.08   8 
 46 Duvall, Jordan            12 Franklin                8.35       9.17  10 
 47 Yates, Matt               12 Franklin                8.20       9.23   9 
 48 Morton, Tyler             12 Springbrook             8.25       9.38   1 
 49 Garcia, Nazarett          11 Seaford                 8.20       9.62   8 
 50 Beard, Nick               10 Glenelg                 8.40       9.69   1 
 50 DeVito, Brian             10 Osbourn Park            8.40       9.69   8 
 52 Williams, Isaiah          12 Archbishop Carro        8.40       9.79   8 
 53 Barry, Darrin             12 Watkins Mill            8.40      10.62   5 
 -- Markush, Randy            11 Northwest               8.30         DQ   7  Rule 5, sec.13, arti
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepperd, Aaron           11 Gonzaga                 7.88       7.77  
  2 Weeks, Marcus             12 Wise                    7.83       7.79  
  3 Robinson, Stacey          11 Gonzaga                 8.01       7.91  
  4 Burrell, Clinton          12 Gar-Field               7.88       7.91  
  5 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg            7.94       7.92  
  6 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman            8.03       8.01  
  7 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch            8.10       8.04  
  8 Brewer, Devin             10 Potomac                 7.79       8.42  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:33.00    1:32.72  12 
  2 Christiana                                        1:32.73    1:33.26  13 
  3 Mount St. Joseph                                  1:31.00    1:33.93  13 
  4 Paint Branch                                      1:35.00    1:34.25   7 
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  1:33.00    1:34.39  12 
  6 Clarksburg                                        1:37.00    1:34.47   4 
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:33.00    1:34.56  12 
  8 Ballou                                            1:32.97    1:34.69  12 
  9 DeMatha Catholic                                  1:33.10    1:34.70  11 
 10 Quince Orchard                                    1:33.00    1:34.90  11 
 11 Fauquier                                          1:37.00    1:35.08   4 
 12 Atholton                                          1:36.00    1:35.23   5 
 13 C.H. Flowers                                      1:35.00    1:35.33   7 
 14 H.D. Woodson                                      1:35.00    1:35.98   7 
 15 Watkins Mill                                      1:35.96    1:36.08   6 
 16 Chantilly                                         1:36.00    1:36.26   4 
 17 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                            1:34.00    1:36.27   9 
 18 Wise                                              1:33.00    1:36.35  12 
 19 Walt Whitman                                      1:33.60    1:36.39  10 
 20 Northwest                                         1:35.00    1:36.44   8 
 21 Jefferson S&T                                     1:33.95    1:36.62  10 
 22 Bowie                                             1:35.00    1:36.79   7 
 23 Milford Mill                                      1:32.50    1:36.98  13 
 24 Mt. Vernon                                        1:39.34    1:37.00   2 
 25 Largo                                             1:33.00    1:37.09  11 
 26 Mountain View                                     1:33.96    1:37.15   9 
 27 Gonzaga                                           1:35.11    1:37.23   6 
 28 Winston Churchill                                 1:37.50    1:37.30   3 
 29 Langley                                           1:34.50    1:37.31   8 
 30 Osbourn Park                                      1:33.00    1:37.34  11 
 31 Gaithersburg                                      1:34.00    1:37.36   9 
 32 Gar-Field                                         1:33.50    1:37.56  10 
 33 Sherwood                                          1:41.50    1:37.57   1 
 34 Damascus                                          1:33.00    1:37.67  12 
 35 Tatnall                                           1:39.90    1:38.02   2 
 36 Long Reach                                        1:35.00    1:38.14   7 
 37 Richard Montgomery                                1:43.70    1:38.25   1 
 38 Reservoir                                         1:33.70    1:38.47  10 
 39 Walter Johnson                                    1:33.80    1:38.55  10 
 40 Springbrook                                       1:33.28    1:38.60  11 
 41 Archbishop Spalding                               1:37.00    1:38.65   4 
 42 Woodlawn                                          1:35.47    1:39.07   6 
 43 Rockville                                         1:34.50    1:39.28   8 
 44 Albert Einstein                                   1:34.00    1:39.49   9 
 45 Woodbridge                                        1:33.42    1:40.07  10 
 46 Friendly                                          1:38.00    1:40.39   3 
 47 Glenelg                                           1:36.00    1:40.47   5 
 48 Potomac                                           1:35.00    1:40.64   7 
 49 Magruder                                          1:36.00    1:40.71   5 
 50 Freedom (W)                                       1:36.80    1:40.79   4 
 51 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                  1:36.90    1:40.85   4 
 52 Pikesville                                        1:35.00    1:40.94   6 
 53 Wootton                                           1:39.00    1:41.64   2 
 54 School Without Walls                              1:35.00    1:41.78   8 
 55 Mt. Hebron                                        1:37.00    1:41.80   3 
 56 Parkdale                                          1:40.00    1:41.81   2 
 57 John F. Kennedy                                   1:40.00    1:42.03   2 
 58 Archbishop Carroll                                1:36.00    1:42.20   5 
 59 Lake Braddock                                     1:39.02    1:42.47   2 
 60 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:42.00    1:42.48   1 
 61 Newark                                            1:33.00    1:43.43  11 
 62 River Hill                                        1:36.00    1:44.87   5 
 63 Seneca Valley                                                1:47.72   1 
 64 James H. Blake                                    1:50.10    1:48.52   1 
 -- Fairmont Heights                                  1:32.70         DQ  13  Interference w/ anot
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mount St. Joseph                                  3:28.00    3:28.78   6 
  2 DeMatha Catholic                                  3:29.33    3:29.31   6 
  3 Northwest                                         3:30.00    3:29.66   5 
  4 C.H. Flowers                                      3:30.00    3:31.89   5 
  5 River Hill                                        3:32.00    3:33.27   4 
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:33.00    3:33.96   4 
  7 Largo                                             3:31.00    3:34.74   5 
  8 Wise                                              3:35.00    3:35.42   3 
  9 Woodbridge                                        3:28.74    3:35.48   6 
 10 Jefferson S&T                                     3:33.84    3:35.94   4 
 11 Winston Churchill                                 3:35.50    3:36.05   3 
 12 Christiana                                        3:28.40    3:37.10   6 
 13 Northwestern-B                                    3:33.00    3:37.19   4 
 14 Paint Branch                                      3:30.00    3:38.28   5 
 15 Bladensburg                                       3:36.00    3:38.48   2 
 16 Reservoir                                         3:39.20    3:38.65   2 
 17 Chantilly                                         3:40.00    3:39.17   1 
 18 Richard Montgomery                                3:36.00    3:40.21   2 
 19 Stafford                                          3:30.89    3:40.64   5 
 20 Langley                                           3:35.67    3:42.38   3 
 21 Walter Johnson                                    3:34.00    3:42.76   4 
 22 Newark                                            3:34.00    3:45.15   4 
 23 Milford Mill                                      3:32.50    3:45.75   4 
 24 Woodlawn                                          3:35.70    3:46.28   3 
 25 Sherwood                                          3:45.00    3:46.74   1 
 26 Colonial Forge                                    3:40.00    3:46.88   1 
 27 Magruder                                          3:36.00    3:47.07   2 
 27 Long Reach                                        3:42.00    3:47.07   1 
 29 Atholton                                          3:41.00    3:47.21   1 
 30 Gar-Field                                         3:35.00    3:47.45   3 
 31 Walt Whitman                                      3:35.90    3:47.55   3 
 32 Osbourn Park                                      3:35.00    3:47.72   3 
 33 Quince Orchard                                    3:37.00    3:47.87   2 
 34 Mt. Hebron                                        3:36.50    3:48.54   2 
 35 Clarksburg                                        3:42.00    3:49.26   1 
 36 School Without Walls                              3:44.00    3:49.60   1 
 37 Archbishop Carroll                                3:40.00    3:50.28   1 
 38 Glenelg                                           3:35.00    3:51.26   3 
 39 Watkins Mill                                      3:38.89    3:51.63   2 
 40 Friendly                                          3:40.00    3:52.30   2 
 41 H.D. Woodson                                      3:30.00    3:52.66   5 
 42 Freedom (W)                                       3:35.19    3:56.62   3 
 43 John F. Kennedy                                   3:40.00    3:57.93   1 
 44 Albert Einstein                                   3:38.00    4:03.00   2 
 45 Seneca Valley                                                4:03.12   1 
 46 Elkton                                            3:45.00    4:10.25   1 
 47 James H. Blake                                    4:01.00    4:33.55   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                 8:15.00    8:05.17  
  2 Damascus                                          8:05.00    8:06.89  
  3 Christiana                                        8:36.18    8:12.10  
  4 Mt. Hebron                                        8:20.00    8:17.81  
  5 Northwest                                         8:30.00    8:26.97  
  6 River Hill                                        8:30.00    8:27.29  
  7 Colonial Forge                                    8:15.00    8:28.32  
  8 Richard Montgomery                                8:32.00    8:30.92  
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          8:31.00    8:34.95  
 10 Springbrook                                       8:16.00    8:37.82  
 11 Glenelg                                           8:30.00    8:39.02  
 12 Mountain View                                     8:19.45    8:41.21  
 13 Sherwood                                          8:45.00    8:43.76  
 14 Walter Johnson                                    8:35.00    8:46.65  
 15 Reservoir                                         8:35.00    8:46.66  
 16 DeMatha Catholic                                  8:45.45    8:47.06  
 17 Largo                                             8:47.00    8:47.09  
 18 Northwood                                         8:25.00    8:50.48  
 19 Archbishop Spalding                               8:36.00    8:50.53  
 20 C.H. Flowers                                      8:38.00    8:52.49  
 21 Paint Branch                                      8:48.00    8:54.98  
 22 Lake Braddock                                     8:40.00    8:55.45  
 23 Walt Whitman                                      8:30.00    8:55.62  
 24 Poolesville                                       8:47.00    8:56.77  
 25 Atholton                                          8:48.00    8:57.77  
 26 Woodbridge                                        8:32.24    8:58.37  
 27 Langley                                           8:47.50    8:58.65  
 28 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:48.00    9:01.56  
 29 Osbourn Park                                      8:20.00    9:03.11  
 30 Brooke Point                                      8:55.00    9:09.77  
 31 Tatnall                                           8:48.00    9:09.82  
 32 Edison, Thomas                                    8:48.00    9:11.17  
 33 Archbishop Carroll                                8:48.00    9:11.91  
 34 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:45.00    9:14.84  
 35 John F. Kennedy                                   8:45.00    9:16.07  
 36 Clarksburg                                        8:48.00    9:16.38  
 37 Montgomery Blair                                  8:40.00    9:16.58  
 38 Wheaton                                           8:48.00    9:25.28  
 39 Watkins Mill                                      8:47.00    9:49.63  
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                  10:40.00   10:37.98  
  2 Kellam, Floyd                                    10:55.00   10:46.14  
  3 Edison, Thomas                                   10:35.00   10:46.23  
  4 Archbishop Spalding                              10:45.00   10:46.40  
  5 Saint Joseph                                     10:48.00   10:48.30  
  6 Damascus                                         10:50.00   11:01.50  
  7 Walt Whitman                                     11:06.10   11:03.69  
  8 Baldwin                                          10:38.34   11:06.63  
  9 Richard Montgomery                               11:05.00   11:14.13  
 10 DeMatha Catholic                                 10:50.10   11:17.77  
 11 Chantilly                                        11:15.00   11:17.82  
 12 Winston Churchill                                11:15.00   11:19.84  
 13 Magruder                                         10:55.00   11:24.39  
 14 Walter Johnson                                   11:00.00   11:25.16  
 15 Montgomery Blair                                 11:25.00   11:25.80  
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                         11:22.00   11:33.51  
 17 Parkdale                                         11:30.00   11:34.16  
 18 Reservoir                                        11:19.00   11:34.62  
 19 Tatnall                                          11:28.44   11:37.50  
 20 Eleanor Roosevelt                                10:03.00   11:41.77  
 21 School Without Walls                             11:05.00   11:42.60  
 22 Lake Braddock                                    11:15.00   11:42.96  
 23 Colonial Forge                                   11:15.00   11:43.10  
 24 Springbrook                                      11:15.00   11:48.28  
 25 Mountain View                                    11:03.94   11:50.87  
 26 Osbourn Park                                     11:30.00   12:15.45  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendy, Jerimah            10 Bowie                6-03.00    6-02.00  
  2 Liverman, Arlan           11 Mount St. Joseph     5-10.00    6-00.00  
  2 Clarke, Albert            11 Mount St. Joseph     5-08.00    6-00.00  
  4 Knight, Derrick           12 Gar-Field            6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  6 Pollard, Mitchell         11 Springbrook          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Adedeji, Jacob            12 Quince Orchard       5-10.00    5-10.00  
  6 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9 Brisbon, Richard          12 Mountain View        6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9 Kallay, Alimamy           11 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11 Long, Reece               12 Falls Church         5-08.00    5-10.00  
 12 Moultrie, Josh            12 Magruder             5-10.00    5-08.00  
 13 Carson, Jayson            11 Walt Whitman         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 14 Yamoah, Chris             11 Reservoir            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Akanni, Jairus            09 Osbourn Park         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Byron            12 Ballou               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Jerrell            12 Mt. Hebron           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Shaquille         12 Mt. Vernon           5-10.00         NH  
 -- West, Lawrence            12 Ballou               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Bishop, Eric              10 Quince Orchard       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Clausson, Chris           09 Woodbridge           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Labor-Koroma, Mohammed    10 Chantilly            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Bryce             12 Gar-Field            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Matzke, Andrew            11 Langley              5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sun, Wesley               12 Chantilly           14-07.00   14-06.00  
  2 Hazelgren, Matt           11 Stafford            13-06.00   14-00.00  
  3 Trikakis, Joshua          12 Chantilly           12-00.00   12-06.00  
  4 Smith, Tyler              12 Colonial Forge      11-00.00   12-00.00  
  5 Johns, Josh               10 McDonogh School     11-06.00   12-00.00  
  6 McVicker, Matt            11 Lake Braddock       12-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Boggs, Geoffrey           12 Pikesville          12-06.00   11-06.00  
  8 Owen, Robbie              11 McDonogh School     10-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Taylor, Peter             12 Falls Church        10-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Long, Reece               12 Falls Church        10-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Cantrell, Kyle            12 Chantilly                            NH  
 -- Smith, Alex               10 Colonial Forge      10-06.00         NH  
 -- Lorraine-Hale, Theo       12 Wheaton             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Lusk, Sean                12 Lake Braddock       10-00.00         NH  
 -- Schorer, Ryan             12 Winston Churchil    10-06.00         NH  
 -- Knapp, Taylor             12 Mt. Hebron          10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Dwayne            11 C.H. Flowers        22-10.00   22-10.00  
  2 Johnson, Dorian           12 Mount St. Joseph    22-00.00   22-05.50  
  2 Gross, Justin             11 McDonogh School     21-03.00   22-05.50  
  4 Davenport, John           12 Loyola Blakefiel    21-08.00   21-02.50  
  5 King, Andrew              10 Atholton            20-08.00   21-01.25  
  6 Fuller, Kyle              11 Mount St. Joseph    22-05.00   21-00.75  
  7 Massey, Travis            12 DeMatha Catholic    20-02.00   20-09.50  
  8 Adedeji, Jacob            12 Quince Orchard      20-08.00   20-09.00  
  8 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg        21-00.00   20-09.00  
 10 Letorneau, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep     20-01.00   20-08.25  
 11 Dixon, Hassan             11 Northwest           20-00.00   20-06.75  
 12 Bowman, Anton             12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)    19-07.00   20-05.75  
 13 Long, Denny               12 Eleanor Roosevel    21-05.00   20-04.50  
 14 Adams, Donnell            12 Springbrook         19-06.00   20-03.00  
 15 Purnell, Keyshawn         11 Seaford             21-10.00   20-02.50  
 16 Addo, Percy               11 Springbrook         20-03.00   20-02.25  
 17 Salas, Efraem             12 Chantilly           19-05.00   20-01.25  
 18 Ndiyo, Sammy              12 Wise                18-08.00   20-01.00  
 19 Parish, Johnathan         10 Fairmont Heights    20-00.00   19-11.00  
 20 Bouknight, Kevin          12 School Without W    21-04.00   19-09.50  
 21 Gaines, Darryl            12 Jackson, Stonewa    19-04.50   19-08.00  
 22 Gray, Roderque            10 Brooke Point        19-06.00   19-07.75  
 22 Nmah, Ange                10 Milford Mill        20-05.00   19-07.75  
 24 Trikakis, Joshua          12 Chantilly           19-07.00   19-07.50  
 24 Burrell, Clinton          12 Gar-Field           19-00.00   19-07.50  
 26 Smith, Conroy             12 Chambersburg        20-05.00   19-07.00  
 27 Carrion, Kwame            12 DeMatha Catholic    20-05.00   19-05.75  
 28 Peele, Cameron            12 Mountain View       19-08.00   19-04.25  
 29 Ha, Steven                12 Magruder            20-06.00   19-02.50  
 30 Copeland, Austin          10 Gar-Field           20-00.00   19-02.25  
 30 Amoateng, Michael         12 Watkins Mill        20-00.00   19-02.25  
 32 Brisbon, Richard          12 Mountain View       19-10.00   19-01.75  
 33 Parks, Kevin              12 Jackson, Stonewa    20-06.75   18-11.50  
 34 Matzke, Andrew            11 Langley             18-06.00   18-11.00  
 35 Ghani, Zhargham           12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)    18-07.00   18-10.00  
 36 Cummings, Eugene          11 Stafford            18-06.00   18-08.00  
 37 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman        22-04.00   18-06.75  
 38 Roberts, Damiete          10 Watkins Mill        18-00.00   18-06.25  
 39 Wise, Davon               12 Freedom (W)         19-08.00   18-06.00  
 40 Wolley, Dennis            11 Largo               19-00.00   18-05.50  
 40 Hunter, Aquantre          10 Fairmont Heights    18-06.00   18-05.50  
 42 Henderson, Justin         12 Richard Montgome    19-06.00   18-04.75  
 43 Thompson, Marcell         10 Archbishop Spald    19-06.00   18-04.00  
 44 Johnson, Byron            12 Ballou              21-08.00   18-03.50  
 45 Chen, Jonathan            11 Wootton             18-07.00   18-02.75  
 46 Council, Jerold           11 Jefferson S&T       18-11.00   18-00.25  
 47 Mitchell, Randall         09 Gonzaga             18-09.00   18-00.00  
 47 Desmangles, Jean          12 Paint Branch        19-00.00   18-00.00  
 49 Quattlebaum, Jermaine     11 Largo               19-00.00   17-11.00  
 50 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill        20-01.00   17-09.50  
 51 Black, Rashard            11 Osbourn Park        19-00.00   17-09.00  
 52 Dakkouni, Amine           12 Quince Orchard      18-00.00   17-06.00  
 52 Aspenwall, D.J.           11 Dover               19-00.00   17-06.00  
 54 Boadu, Kenneth            10 Osbourn Park        18-06.00   17-01.75  
 55 Asare, Curtis             12 Paint Branch        19-00.00   17-01.50  
 56 Baker, Kyle               11 Archbishop Spald    18-05.00   16-09.50  
 56 Thomas, Micah             10 Newark              18-03.75   16-09.50  
 58 Brinson, Edward           12 Freedom (W)         19-10.00   16-02.00  
 59 Smith, Jason              11 Mt. Hebron          18-02.00   15-02.75  
 -- Asbury, Jordan            12 Christiana          19-07.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin             11 McDonogh School     45-06.00   47-11.75  
  2 Johnson, Dorian           12 Mount St. Joseph    46-00.00   45-03.25  
  3 King, Travis              12 Concord             45-03.00   43-11.00  
  4 Lisk, Marvin              12 Northwest           38-06.00   43-08.75  
  5 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg        41-08.00   43-08.25  
  6 Parks, Kevin              12 Jackson, Stonewa    40-00.00   43-02.00  
  7 Robinson, Stacey          11 Gonzaga             43-01.00   43-00.75  
  8 Tchamambie, Koueni        12 Archbishop Carro    38-00.00   42-10.00  
  9 Willacy, Marcus           12 Paint Branch        44-00.00   42-09.00  
 10 Maybury, Alex             11 Langley             43-05.00   42-08.00  
 11 James, Ross               10 Reservoir           43-00.00   42-06.75  
 12 Purnell, Keyshawn         11 Seaford             43-03.00   41-09.25  
 13 McMillon, Jonathan        12 Mt. Vernon          40-00.00   41-07.00  
 14 Ha, Steven                12 Magruder            43-03.00   41-06.75  
 15 Thomas, Shaquille         12 Mt. Vernon          41-00.00   40-06.00  
 16 Jones, Jerrell            12 Mt. Hebron          40-09.00   40-04.75  
 17 Miller, Bryce             12 Gar-Field           40-00.00   40-02.50  
 18 Brinson, Edward           12 Freedom (W)         40-11.00   40-02.25  
 19 Quinn, Fonati             11 Richard Montgome               40-01.25  
 20 Bouknight, Kevin          12 School Without W    72-02.25   39-08.25  
 21 Ndiyo, Sammy              12 Wise                41-05.00   39-06.25  
 22 Washington, Andre         12 Woodbridge          39-02.00   39-02.75  
 23 Thomas, Micah             10 Newark              39-04.00   39-00.50  
 24 Matzke, Andrew            11 Langley             39-04.00   38-09.25  
 25 Aspenwall, D.J.           11 Dover               39-09.00   38-06.75  
 26 Pittman, Eric             10 Gonzaga             41-08.00   38-01.00  
 27 Bishop, Eric              10 Quince Orchard      38-00.00   37-09.00  
 28 Mitchell, Randall         09 Gonzaga             38-10.00   37-00.75  
 29 Nmah, Ange                10 Milford Mill        41-11.00   36-11.75  
 30 Ribiero, Randy            11 Sherwood            38-00.00   36-10.75  
 31 Cruz, Concepcion          11 Wootton             38-06.00   36-07.25  
 32 Massey, Travis            12 DeMatha Catholic    41-08.00   36-05.75  
 33 Beltran, Estefan          12 Clarksburg          39-00.00   36-04.25  
 34 Silva, Maurice            12 Magruder            38-06.00   36-02.00  
 35 Evans, Marc               10 H.D. Woodson        38-02.00   36-01.75  
 36 Davis, James              12 Milford Mill        42-06.00   36-01.50  
 37 Yelverton, Tracy          12 Ballou              38-02.00   35-09.00  
 38 Dakkouni, Amine           12 Quince Orchard      38-00.00   34-04.00  
 39 Burton, Kashief           09 Milford Mill        39-10.00   34-03.50  
 39 Emelife, Floyd            10 Bowie               38-00.00   34-03.50  
 41 Copeland, Austin          10 Gar-Field           42-10.00   31-01.50  
 -- Curtis, Justin            12 Concord             41-08.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             12 Gaithersburg        57-00.00   60-00.50  
  2 Brown, Marcus             12 Quince Orchard      55-03.00   57-06.50  
  3 Simmons, Isaiah           10 Woodbridge          51-09.00   51-10.50  
  4 McDearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin            49-01.00   51-02.50  
  5 Wang, Victor              12 Montgomery Blair    50-00.00   50-07.25  
  6 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg          52-00.00   50-00.25  
  7 Smith, Christian          12 Clarksburg          46-01.00   49-05.25  
  8 Butler, Jefferson         11 Wise                52-00.00   49-02.50  
  9 Edmonds, Joshua           12 Mt. Vernon          45-00.00   46-02.50  
 10 Thompson, Robert          12 Clarksburg          49-00.00   45-11.50  
 11 Highsmith, Louis          12 Woodlawn            45-02.00   45-05.25  
 12 Barchock, Jack            11 Christiana          43-05.00   45-02.00  
 13 Oyekoya, Samuel           12 Gonzaga             45-08.00   44-06.50  
 14 Cooper, Darain            10 DeMatha Catholic    41-09.00   43-10.50  
 15 Wilson, Tyler             12 Charter             42-03.00   43-10.25  
 16 Randall, John             10 Franklin            42-09.00   43-08.75  
 17 Groft, Brian              11 Osbourn Park        43-09.00   43-06.50  
 18 Furr, Jacob               11 Damascus            48-08.25   43-06.00  
 19 Isaksen, David            12 Archbishop Spald    41-07.00   43-02.25  
 20 Adantor, Yao              11 Reservoir           44-00.00   42-11.75  
 21 Collins, Peter            10 DeMatha Catholic    43-02.00   42-11.00  
 22 Ogunsanya, Adewale        12 Largo               45-00.00   42-07.50  
 23 Soriano, Luis             12 Oakton              45-05.00   42-00.50  
 23 Nolton, Cory              12 Baldwin             43-00.00   42-00.50  
 25 Boggs, Jackson            12 Pikesville          41-10.00   41-08.25  
 26 Moore, Rahsan             11 Wise                42-00.00   40-10.50  
 27 Turner, Kellan            12 Christiana          40-07.00   39-08.75  
 28 Williams, Patrick         11 Falls Church        38-08.50   39-07.75  
 29 Claros, Alex              10 School Without W    38-00.00   39-07.50  
 30 Bozeman, Okayo            11 Bowie               41-00.00   39-05.00  
 30 Odrick, Terrence          12 Christiana          40-00.00   39-05.00  
 32 Mattingly, Kevin          11 Damascus            43-05.00   39-04.50  
 33 Leppert, Markes           12 Osbourn Park        40-00.00   39-03.25  
 34 Thomas, Shaquille         12 Mt. Vernon          38-03.00   39-01.00  
 35 Struss, Ryan              12 Archbishop Spald    41-10.00   38-07.00  
 36 Easter, Nick              10 Colonial Forge      42-00.00   38-06.25  
 37 Malone, Allunte           11 Walt Whitman        38-00.00   38-02.50  
 38 Lemon, Ryan               12 Newark              41-03.75   37-10.00  
 39 Moore, Chris              11 Gonzaga             39-04.00   37-07.25  
 40 Rivas, Jon                11 Oakton              39-07.00   37-05.50  
 40 Gordon, Matt              11 Wootton             38-00.00   37-05.50  
 42 Golden, Dustin            12 Poolesville         39-00.00   37-01.75  
 43 Queen, Demonte            12 Fairmont Heights    40-00.00   36-09.75  
 44 Kamerow, Eli              12 Bethesda-Chevy C    38-00.00   36-07.50  
 45 McDaniel, Anthony         11 Wise                42-00.00   35-06.50  
 46 Blackshear, Chris         12 Potomac             40-00.00   34-02.00  
 47 Hulette, James            11 Falls Church        38-03.75   34-00.50  
 48 Overton, Donald           12 Ballou              38-01.00   31-11.00  
 49 Ogu, Randy                12 Largo               40-00.00   28-05.75  
 50 Cann, Gene                11 Watkins Mill        38-00.00   28-01.50  



Return to Top

Email | About