MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2009-05-06

Licensed to MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2009 06:30 AM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/8/2009                   
                            Clarksburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
                13.10  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Northwest                11.86q$                 3 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Winston Chur             12.18q$                 4 
  3 Washington, Amanda        11 Gaithersburg             12.43q$                 1 
  4 Dowling, Casey            Fr Thomas S Woo             12.49q$                 3 
  5 Parker, Lequisha          10 Northwood                12.56q$                 5 
  6 Torian, Camry              9 Northwest                12.58q$                 1 
  7 Mcmillan, Sarah           10 Montgomery B             12.61q$                 5 
  8 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch             12.64q$                 2 
  9 Harris, Simone            11 Gaithersburg             12.72 $                 2 
 10 Watkins, Rachel            9 Colzadok Mag             12.92 $                 3 
 11 Neil, Jennyeka            12 Walter Johns             13.07 $                 2 
 12 Jones, Alexus             12 Paint Branch             13.14                   4 
 13 Harris, Karissa           11 Poolesville              13.18                   1 
 14 Lyles, Jonique             9 Poolesville              13.25                   5 
 15 Caudle, Walteara          12 Rockville                13.30                   3 
 16 Oxley, Grace              11 James Hubert             13.38                   4 
 17 Hagerty, Caroline          9 Walter Johns             13.40                   5 
 18 Birdsong, Lauren          10 Albert Einst             13.44                   3 
 19 Olatunde, Azeezat         11 Sherwood                 13.49                   4 
 20 Alfred, Simone             9 Richard Mont             13.51                   1 
 20 Grammar, Courtney         12 Sherwood                 13.51                   2 
 22 N'Gambwa, Nicole          10 John F Kenne             13.54                   5 
 23 Ocran, Cindy              12 Paint Branch             13.57                   3 
 24 Pinckney, Lindsay          9 Springbrook              13.58                   1 
 25 Sonko, Mayo               12 Colzadok Mag             13.70                   3 
 26 Richardson-whi, llva      10 Seneca Valle             13.83                   2 
 27 Wilkerson, Marjie         12 Quince Orcha             13.99                   4 
 28 Rodriguez, Michelle       10 Seneca Valle             14.36                   5 
 29 Williams, Katie           10 Bethesda-Che             14.49                   1 
 30 Tang-How, Gina            11 Seneca Valle             14.57                   1 
 31 Birdsong, Toni            11 Albert Einst             14.81                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
                13.10  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia      10 Northwest                11.81 $                 10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn       11 Winston Chur             11.97 $                  8   
  3 Mcmillan, Sarah     10 Montgomery B             12.41 $                  6   
  4 Dowling, Casey      Fr Thomas S Woo             12.42 $                  5   
  5 Torian, Camry        9 Northwest                12.59 $                  4   
  6 Parker, Lequisha    10 Northwood                12.69 $                  3   
  7 Jones, Jasmine      11 Paint Branch             12.72 $                  2   
  8 Washington, Amanda  11 Gaithersburg             12.76 $                  1   
Preliminaries
  9 Harris, Simone      11 Gaithersburg                                    
 10 Watkins, Rachel      9 Colzadok Mag                                    
 11 Neil, Jennyeka      12 Walter Johns                                    
 12 Jones, Alexus       12 Paint Branch                                    
 13 Harris, Karissa     11 Poolesville                                     
 14 Lyles, Jonique       9 Poolesville                                     
 15 Caudle, Walteara    12 Rockville                                       
 16 Oxley, Grace        11 James Hubert                                    
 17 Hagerty, Caroline    9 Walter Johns                                    
 18 Birdsong, Lauren    10 Albert Einst                                    
 19 Olatunde, Azeezat   11 Sherwood                                        
 20 Alfred, Simone       9 Richard Mont                                    
 20 Grammar, Courtney   12 Sherwood                                        
 22 N'Gambwa, Nicole    10 John F Kenne                                    
 23 Ocran, Cindy        12 Paint Branch                                    
 24 Pinckney, Lindsay    9 Springbrook                                     
 25 Sonko, Mayo         12 Colzadok Mag                                    
 26 Richardson-whi, ll  10 Seneca Valle                                    
 27 Wilkerson, Marjie   12 Quince Orcha                                    
 28 Rodriguez, Michell  10 Seneca Valle                                    
 29 Williams, Katie     10 Bethesda-Che                                    
 30 Tang-How, Gina      11 Seneca Valle                                    
 31 Birdsong, Toni      11 Albert Einst                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
                26.60  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Northwest                24.55q$                 2 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             11 Winston Chur             25.04q$                 5 
  3 Parker, Lequisha          10 Northwood                25.81q$                 4 
  4 Jules, Vanessa            12 Paint Branch             25.91q$                 3 
  5 Torian, Camry              9 Northwest                26.17q$                 5 
  6 Mcmillan, Sarah           10 Montgomery B             26.36q$                 3 
  7 Duval, Korine             12 Paint Branch             26.42q$                 4 
  8 Washington, Amanda        11 Gaithersburg             26.44q$                 1 
  9 Young, Adriyah            12 Colzadok Mag             26.58 $                 2 
 10 Scott, Jasmine            11 Colzadok Mag             26.73                   5 
 11 Ahearn, Kerry             Jr Thomas S Woo             26.77                   2 
 12 Clark, Courtney           12 Clarksburg               26.93                   3 
 13 Alston, Lakayja            9 Damascus                 26.99                   4 
 14 Grizzle, Felicia          10 Paint Branch             27.17                   1 
 15 Caudle, Walteara          12 Rockville                27.67                   3 
 16 Levin, Hannah              9 Bethesda-Che             27.72                   3 
 17 Birdsong, Lauren          10 Albert Einst             27.81                   5 
 18 Richardson, Hannah        12 Bethesda-Che             28.05                   1 
 19 Shena, Brownell           11 Watkins Mill             28.06                   4 
 20 Moore, Latasha            12 Springbrook              28.14                   2 
 21 Grammar, Courtney         12 Sherwood                 28.25                   4 
 22 Clarke, Dawn              11 James Hubert             28.29                   1 
 23 Shields, McKenzie          9 Quince Orcha             28.31                   3 
 24 Moran, Abby                9 Quince Orcha             28.49                   4 
 25 Alfred, Simone             9 Richard Mont             28.50                   5 
 26 Maizlish, Jennifer        10 Winston Chur             28.60                   5 
 27 Pruitt, Amber             10 Poolesville              28.62                   1 
 28 Rawlins, Shardae           9 James Hubert             28.69                   2 
 29 Eidi, Christina           11 Walt Whitman             28.99                   2 
 30 Williams, Katie           10 Bethesda-Che             29.22                   4 
 31 Ashley, Dupigny           11 Watkins Mill             29.45                   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
                26.60  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia      10 Northwest                24.64 $                 10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn       11 Winston Chur             24.77 $                  8   
  3 Parker, Lequisha    10 Northwood                25.90 $                  6   
  4 Mcmillan, Sarah     10 Montgomery B             25.93 $                  5   
  5 Torian, Camry        9 Northwest                26.53 $                  4   
  6 Jules, Vanessa      12 Paint Branch             26.55 $                  3   
  7 Washington, Amanda  11 Gaithersburg             27.36                    2   
  8 Duval, Korine       12 Paint Branch             27.39                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Young, Adriyah      12 Colzadok Mag                                    
 10 Scott, Jasmine      11 Colzadok Mag                                    
 11 Ahearn, Kerry       Jr Thomas S Woo                                    
 12 Clark, Courtney     12 Clarksburg                                      
 13 Alston, Lakayja      9 Damascus                                        
 14 Grizzle, Felicia    10 Paint Branch                                    
 15 Caudle, Walteara    12 Rockville                                       
 16 Levin, Hannah        9 Bethesda-Che                                    
 17 Birdsong, Lauren    10 Albert Einst                                    
 18 Richardson, Hannah  12 Bethesda-Che                                    
 19 Shena, Brownell     11 Watkins Mill                                    
 20 Moore, Latasha      12 Springbrook                                     
 21 Grammar, Courtney   12 Sherwood                                        
 22 Clarke, Dawn        11 James Hubert                                    
 23 Shields, McKenzie    9 Quince Orcha                                    
 24 Moran, Abby          9 Quince Orcha                                    
 25 Alfred, Simone       9 Richard Mont                                    
 26 Maizlish, Jennifer  10 Winston Chur                                    
 27 Pruitt, Amber       10 Poolesville                                     
 28 Rawlins, Shardae     9 James Hubert                                    
 29 Eidi, Christina     11 Walt Whitman                                    
 30 Williams, Katie     10 Bethesda-Che                                    
 31 Ashley, Dupigny     11 Watkins Mill                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.61  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
              1:00.10  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia      10 Northwest                55.57 $                 4  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn       11 Winston Chur             56.47 $                 4   8   
  3 Statham, Arielle    12 Paint Branch             58.53 $                 4   6   
  4 Mcmillan, Sarah     10 Montgomery B             58.96 $                 4   5   
  5 Alston, Lakayja      9 Damascus                 59.42 $                 3   4   
  6 Akpaete, DeeDee      9 Springbrook              59.52 $                 4   3   
  7 Putman, Evelyn      10 Sherwood               1:00.28                   4   2   
  8 Dowling, Casey      Fr Thomas S Woo           1:00.44                   4   1   
  9 Diao, Medina        11 Paint Branch           1:00.46                   4 
 10 Russell, Teresa     10 Sherwood               1:01.31                   2 
 11 Harris, Karissa     11 Poolesville            1:01.41                   3 
 12 Ackah, Coralie      11 Colzadok Mag           1:02.13                   2 
 13 Solomon, Ariam      10 Albert Einst           1:02.89                   3 
 14 Diagne, DeeDee      11 James Hubert           1:03.40                   3 
 15 Ryland, Charnay     11 Clarksburg             1:04.12                   3 
 16 Scretchen, Vanessa   9 Northwood              1:04.31                   2 
 17 Elvire, Desouza     11 Watkins Mill           1:05.13                   2 
 18 Abutaleb, Maryam     9 Walt Whitman           1:05.53                   1 
 19 Moore, Latasha      12 Springbrook            1:05.77                   2 
 20 Kiana, Stephens      9 Watkins Mill           1:06.21                   1 
 21 Holmes, Jamisha     11 Paint Branch           1:08.64                   3 
 22 Igbo, Adaora        12 John F Kenne           1:09.08                   2 
 23 Rhuebottom, Loren   11 James Hubert           1:09.96                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:15.99  5/11/2007   Leslie Morrison, Whitman                  
                2:23.50  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Grace       9 Thomas S Woo           2:22.90 $                 10   
  2 Maxwell, Andrea     11 Thomas S Woo           2:25.23                    8   
  3 Cantor, Jenna        9 Winston Chur           2:26.04                    6   
  4 Akpaete, DeeDee      9 Springbrook            2:26.31                    5   
  5 Bouvet, Camielle    10 Walter Johns           2:26.83                    4   
  6 Henshaw, Alyssa     11 Northwest              2:27.41                    3   
  7 Donnelly, Paige     11 Bethesda-Che           2:27.43                    2   
  8 Brickley, Ryann     12 Damascus               2:27.68                    1   
  9 Reid, Jenny         12 Poolesville            2:28.46                  
 10 Morrison, Tessa     10 Walt Whitman           2:29.60                  
 11 Willet, Jenna       11 Walter Johns           2:30.83                  
 12 Leuba, Kate         11 Bethesda-Che           2:31.13                  
 13 Jacobson, Sophie    11 Winston Chur           2:31.31                  
 14 Diagne, DeeDee      11 James Hubert           2:32.65                  
 15 Schroeder, Jennife  10 John F Kenne           2:33.08                  
 16 Sumner, Lauren      11 Clarksburg             2:33.71                  
 17 Achamorfaw, Achang   9 Northwest              2:36.68                  
 18 Coronel, Isabel     10 Colzadok Mag           2:37.91                  
 19 Santos, Melanie     11 Gaithersburg           2:42.31                  
 20 Weiss, Jackie        9 Sherwood               2:43.62                  
 21 Erskine, Mary Clai  12 Albert Einst           2:45.48                  
 22 Thomas, Janeal      11 Paint Branch           2:51.04                  
 23 Holmes, Jamisha     11 Paint Branch           2:59.52                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:50.00  1996        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
                5:26.20  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie       Jr Thomas S Woo           5:11.23 $                 10   
  2 Donnelly, Paige     11 Bethesda-Che           5:16.69 $                  8   
  3 Giedd, Alexandra    11 Winston Chur           5:17.01 $                  6   
  4 Spitler, Abby       11 Gaithersburg           5:21.71 $                  5   
  5 Bosse, Anna         10 Walter Johns           5:25.58 $                  4   
  6 Henshaw, Alyssa     11 Northwest              5:28.55                    3   
  7 Ryba, Anna           9 Walt Whitman           5:29.90                    2   
  8 Sumner, Lauren      11 Clarksburg             5:37.42                    1   
  9 Spencer, Jennifer   11 Walter Johns           5:38.89                  
 10 Reid, Jenny         12 Poolesville            5:40.60                  
 11 Phillips, Alexandr   9 Walt Whitman           5:40.68                  
 12 Ferro, Amy          11 Rockville              5:46.54                  
 13 Connor, Katherine   12 Poolesville            5:48.03                  
 14 Becker, Alexa       11 Sherwood               6:02.97                  
 15 Barnhard, Emma      11 Springbrook            6:23.82                  
 16 Chang, Sarah         - Paint Branch           6:40.33                  
 17 Brenne, Lara        11 Albert Einst           6:43.20                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:00.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
                11:54.70  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie       Jr Thomas S Woo          11:17.75 $                 10   
  2 Eckerstrom, Britt   10 Northwest             11:29.15 $                  8   
  3 Moores, Aimee       12 Quince Orcha          11:33.79 $                  6   
  4 Giedd, Alexandra    11 Winston Chur          11:35.83 $                  5   
  5 Ryba, Anna           9 Walt Whitman          11:52.94 $                  4   
  6 Bosse, Anna         10 Walter Johns          12:05.82                    3   
  7 Maslen, Zoe         10 Winston Chur          12:15.79                    2   
  8 Ferro, Amy          11 Rockville             12:16.39                    1   
  9 DiNardo, Christine  10 Northwest             12:17.87                  
 10 Moerson, Maria      10 Walter Johns          12:19.59                  
 11 Patton, Megan       12 Damascus              12:27.30                  
 12 Mahlmann, Olivia    10 Sherwood              12:32.38                  
 13 Reid, Sisi          11 Albert Einst          12:38.69                  
 14 Levine, Amy         Jr Thomas S Woo          12:46.35                  
 15 Thompson, Caryn     10 Poolesville           12:49.43                  
 16 Gerdes, Megan        9 Poolesville           13:22.86                  
 17 Chang, Sarah         - Paint Branch          14:37.89                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
                16.80  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaFond, Thea              10 John F Kenne             14.89q$                 1 
  2 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville              14.95q$                 1 
  3 Salke, Katherine          12 Sherwood                 15.31q$                 3 
  4 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg               15.69q$                 2 
  5 Polite, Serenah           10 Winston Chur             15.94q$                 3 
  6 Walsh, Christine          12 Walter Johns             15.96q$                 1 
  7 Chang, Alice              12 Northwest                16.38q$                 1 
  8 Zyzak, Kelsee             12 Damascus                 16.50q$                 3 
  9 Dabney, Ashley            12 Wheaton                  16.55 $                 2 
 10 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch             16.56 $                 3 
 11 Lang, Leah                11 Quince Orcha             16.76 $                 1 
 12 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einst             17.11                   2 
 13 Polite, Amirah            12 Winston Chur             17.40                   2 
 14 Entwistle, Madeleine       9 Walt Whitman             17.48                   3 
 15 Deppen, Cally             Jr Thomas S Woo             17.52                   1 
 16 Watkins, Daryanne         10 Walt Whitman             17.60                   2 
 17 Newby, Shaquilla          10 Northwood                17.95                   3 
 18 Hylton, Erin              12 Richard Mont             18.09                   2 
 19 Teah, Blanks              11 Watkins Mill             18.10                   3 
 20 Hardgrove, Julia          10 Bethesda-Che             18.12                   2 
 21 Row, Jessica              11 Quince Orcha             18.17                   2 
 22 Weiner, emily             12 Seneca Valle             19.50                   1 
 23 Regusters, Christina      10 Springbrook              20.26                   1 
 24 Woods, Ashley             11 James Hubert             22.24                   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
                16.80  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Salke, Katherine    12 Sherwood                 14.75 $                 10   
  2 LaFond, Thea        10 John F Kenne             14.84 $                  8   
  3 Durr, Olivia        12 Poolesville              15.14 $                  6   
  4 Langa, Nana         12 Clarksburg               15.68 $                  5   
  5 Walsh, Christine    12 Walter Johns             16.13 $                  4   
  6 Polite, Serenah     10 Winston Chur             16.29 $                  3   
  7 Chang, Alice        12 Northwest                16.30 $                  2   
  8 Zyzak, Kelsee       12 Damascus                 16.61 $                  1   
Preliminaries
  9 Dabney, Ashley      12 Wheaton                                         
 10 Jones, Jasmine      11 Paint Branch                                    
 11 Lang, Leah          11 Quince Orcha                                    
 12 Rebois, Katy        11 Albert Einst                                    
 13 Polite, Amirah      12 Winston Chur                                    
 14 Entwistle, Madelei   9 Walt Whitman                                    
 15 Deppen, Cally       Jr Thomas S Woo                                    
 16 Watkins, Daryanne   10 Walt Whitman                                    
 17 Newby, Shaquilla    10 Northwood                                       
 18 Hylton, Erin        12 Richard Mont                                    
 19 Teah, Blanks        11 Watkins Mill                                    
 20 Hardgrove, Julia    10 Bethesda-Che                                    
 21 Row, Jessica        11 Quince Orcha                                    
 22 Weiner, emily       12 Seneca Valle                                    
 23 Regusters, Christi  10 Springbrook                                     
 24 Woods, Ashley       11 James Hubert                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.57  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
                48.60  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Langa, Nana         12 Clarksburg               46.60 $                 4  10   
  2 Durr, Olivia        12 Poolesville              47.43 $                 4   8   
  3 Walsh, Christine    12 Walter Johns             47.55 $                 4   6   
  4 Polite, Amirah      12 Winston Chur             47.64 $                 4   5   
  5 Hylton, Erin        12 Richard Mont             47.82 $                 4   4   
  6 Duval, Korine       12 Paint Branch             48.33 $                 4   3   
  7 Morris, Brittanie   11 John F Kenne             48.44 $                 4   2   
  8 Deppen, Cally       Jr Thomas S Woo             49.26                   3   1   
  9 Wolfe, Annie        12 Winston Chur             49.28                   4 
 10 Row, Jessica        11 Quince Orcha             49.89                   3 
 11 Chang, Alice        12 Northwest                51.09                   3 
 12 Pickles, Cassidy    11 Clarksburg               51.50                   3 
 13 Peters, Susan       11 Sherwood                 52.41                   2 
 14 Vidal, Kiki         12 Walt Whitman             53.13                   3 
 15 Teah, Blanks        11 Watkins Mill             54.14                   2 
 16 Thomas, Janeal      11 Paint Branch             54.86                   2 
 17 Lyles, Jonique       9 Poolesville              55.11                   2 
 18 Irving, Amina        9 James Hubert             55.62                   1 
 19 Hardgrove, Julia    10 Bethesda-Che             56.16                   3 
 20 Newby, Shaquilla    10 Northwood                56.44                   2 
 21 Regusters, Christi  10 Springbrook              58.76                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.50  5/11/2005   Gaithersburg Trojans                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                            51.00   2  10   
  2 Northwest                                             51.27   2   8   
  3 Paint Branch                                          51.29   2   6   
  4 Colzadok Magruder                                     51.32   2   5   
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                      52.10   1   4   
  6 Gaithersburg Sr                                       52.19   2   3   
  7 Walter Johnson                                        52.57   2   2   
  8 Northwood                                             53.57   1   1   
  9 Quince Orchard                                        53.93   2 
 10 James Hubert Blake                                    54.11   1 
 11 Springbrook                                           54.21   1 
 12 Walt Whitman                                          55.31   1 
 13 Sherwood                                              56.10   1 
 14 Poolesville Sr                                        56.69   1 
 15 Seneca Valley                                         57.76   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.70  1988        Albert Einstein Titans                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        1:43.31   3  10   
  2 Colzadok Magruder                                   1:45.46   3   8   
  3 Clarksburg                                          1:45.89   3   6   
  4 Gaithersburg Sr                                     1:48.22   3   5   
  5 John F Kennedy                                      1:48.89   3   4   
  6 Walter Johnson                                      1:50.18   3   3   
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:50.45   2   2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                        1:52.32   2   1   
  9 Quince Orchard                                      1:52.34   2 
 10 Damascus                                            1:53.07   2 
 11 James Hubert Blake                                  1:53.54   1 
 12 Winston Churchill                                   1:54.01   2 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:54.07   3 
 14 Springbrook                                         1:54.52   2 
 15 Northwood                                           1:55.22   2 
 16 Poolesville Sr                                      1:58.72   1 
 17 Seneca Valley                                       1:59.91   1 
 -- Northwest                                                DQ   3  out of zone 3-4
 -- Sherwood                                                 DQ   2  DQ for zone violatio
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:59.50  1995        Watkins Mill Wolverines                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           3:57.06R  3  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                        4:00.05   3   8   
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                    4:08.06   3   6   
  4 Albert Einstein                                     4:13.04   3   5   
  5 Colzadok Magruder                                   4:14.38   3   4   
  6 Clarksburg                                          4:16.19   3   3   
  7 Sherwood                                            4:16.71   2   2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                        4:18.12   2   1   
  9 Northwood                                           4:20.18   2 
 10 Winston Churchill                                   4:21.10   3 
 11 Quince Orchard                                      4:22.29   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:22.38   2 
 13 Walter Johnson                                      4:25.00   3 
 14 Poolesville Sr                                      4:25.26   1 
 15 Watkins Mill                                        4:28.55   2 
 16 Springbrook                                         4:35.57   1 
 17 James Hubert Blake                                  4:43.38   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:22.14  5/8/2008    Walt Whitman Vikings, Whitman             
                         L Schalch, G McKenzie, M Gay, L Morrison          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:31.62   10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    9:36.87    8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      9:41.44    6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   9:48.57    5   
  5 Albert Einstein                                    10:05.78    4   
  6 Quince Orchard                                     10:09.09    3   
  7 Walt Whitman                                       10:12.82    2   
  8 Poolesville Sr                                     10:30.91    1   
  9 Sherwood                                           10:40.03  
 10 Paint Branch                                       10:47.38  
 11 Gaithersburg Sr                                    11:24.73  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5-09.50  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill           
                4-08.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dabney, Ashley      12 Wheaton                5-02.00 $                 10   
  2 Freeman, Bailee      9 Clarksburg             5-00.00 $                  8   
  3 Munro, Annie        Jr Thomas S Woo           4-10.00 $                  4.50
  3 Durr, Olivia        12 Poolesville            4-10.00 $                  4.50
  3 Jules, Vanessa      12 Paint Branch           4-10.00 $                  4.50
  3 Reardon, Genevieve  12 Sherwood               4-10.00 $                  4.50
  7 Claggett, Briani    11 Clarksburg            J4-10.00 $                  2   
  8 Osnos, Rachel       11 Walt Whitman          J4-10.00 $                  1   
  9 Hoggle, Chelsea     12 Northwest              4-08.00 $                
  9 Sutton, Sierra      12 Montgomery B           4-08.00 $                
  9 Jones, Alexus       12 Paint Branch           4-08.00 $                
  9 Ziadie, Torrie      10 Quince Orcha           4-08.00 $                
 13 Entwistle, Madelei   9 Walt Whitman           4-06.00                  
 13 Rose, Lauren        12 Gaithersburg           4-06.00                  
 13 Zyzak, Kelsee       12 Damascus               4-06.00                  
 13 Lederer, Allison    11 Sherwood               4-06.00                  
 -- Weiner, emily       12 Seneca Valle                NH                  
 -- Pickles, Cassidy    11 Clarksburg                  NH                  
 -- Liu, Joanne         11 Winston Chur                NH                  
 -- Pepper, Melissa     12 Damascus                    NH                  
 -- Clarke, Dawn        11 James Hubert                NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  9-00  5/10/2007   Calhoun Elizabeth, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Lauren              12 Gaithersburg           7-06.00   10   
  2 Chitty, Laura             11 Quince Orcha           7-00.00    7   
  2 Campbell, Caitlin         11 Northwest              7-00.00    7   
  4 Canter, Caroline          11 Thomas S Woo           6-00.00    5   
 -- Barnard, Tyler            10 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Stanton, Alexandra        11 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Shay, Molly                9 Thomas S Woo                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18-07.50  1987        Wanda Evans, Magruder                    
                14-11.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey      Fr Thomas S Woo          16-10.00 $                 10   
  2 Harris, Page        12 Clarksburg            16-09.00 $                  8   
  3 Rebois, Katy        11 Albert Einst          16-00.00 $                  6   
  4 LaFond, Thea        10 John F Kenne          15-06.50 $                  5   
  5 Freeman, Bailee      9 Clarksburg            14-07.00                    4   
  6 Pinckney, Lindsay    9 Springbrook           14-06.25                    3   
  7 Amayo, Flora        12 Northwood             14-05.25                    2   
  8 Putman, Evelyn      10 Sherwood              14-03.50                    1   
  9 Pepper, Melissa     12 Damascus              13-11.50                  
 10 Polite, Serenah     10 Winston Chur          13-08.50                  
 11 Ng, Victoria        12 Springbrook           13-07.00                  
 11 Hylton, Erin        12 Richard Mont          13-07.00                  
 13 Chang, Alice        12 Northwest             13-06.50                  
 14 Castillo, Tamara    10 Colzadok Mag          13-02.75                  
 15 Ziadie, Torrie      10 Quince Orcha          12-09.00                  
 16 Holmes, Jamisha     11 Paint Branch          12-07.00                  
 17 Sutton, Sierra      12 Montgomery B          12-05.25                  
 18 Hagerty, Caroline    9 Walter Johns          12-04.75                  
 19 Coffay, Mary Ellen  10 Colzadok Mag          11-03.50                  
 20 Weiner, Esther       9 Seneca Valle          11-01.75                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 38-00  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
             32-06.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle    12 Paint Branch          38-06.00R$                 10   
  2 LaFond, Thea        10 John F Kenne          37-07.00 $                  8   
  3 Oxley, Grace        11 James Hubert          34-11.25 $                  6   
  4 Harris, Page        12 Clarksburg            34-04.75 $                  5   
  5 Polite, Amirah      12 Winston Chur          34-04.25 $                  4   
  6 Polite, Serenah     10 Winston Chur          34-00.25 $                  3   
  7 Ryland, Charnay     11 Clarksburg            33-09.25 $                  2   
  8 Achamorfaw, Achang   9 Northwest             32-03.25                    1   
  9 Rose, Lauren        12 Gaithersburg          32-01.00                  
 10 Hylton, Erin        12 Richard Mont          31-02.75                  
 11 Zyzak, Kelsee       12 Damascus              31-01.25                  
 12 Chang, Alice        12 Northwest             30-07.50                  
 13 Grizzle, Felicia    10 Paint Branch          30-07.25                  
 14 Abdur-Raoof, Saara  Jr Thomas S Woo          29-09.25                  
 15 Bruch, Caryolyn     10 Northwood             29-00.25                  
 16 Berman, Rachel      11 Quince Orcha          28-05.75                  
 17 Tycko, Sasha        10 Walter Johns          28-03.25                  
 18 Thomas, Janeal      11 Paint Branch          28-01.00                  
 19 Brown, Simone       11 Sherwood              26-03.25                  
 20 Pinckney, Taylor    11 Springbrook           26-02.75                  
 -- Mitchell, Brianna   10 James Hubert              FOUL                  
 -- Coffay, Mary Ellen  10 Colzadok Mag              FOUL                  
 -- Ucheomumu, Anna      9 John F Kenne              FOUL                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39-04  1984        Amy Schwinn, Wheaton                        
             30-00.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Turquoia   12 Clarksburg            37-02.00 $                 10   
  2 White, Milan        11 Springbrook           34-09.00 $                  8   
  3 Hawk, Jenna         12 Winston Chur          33-06.00 $                  6   
  4 King, Octavia       12 James Hubert          33-04.00 $                  5   
  5 Britton, Natalie    12 Northwest             31-00.00 $                  4   
  6 Morrison, Natalia   11 Clarksburg            30-04.00 $                  3   
  7 Owusu-Mainoo, Virg   9 Seneca Valle          29-10.00                    1.50
  7 Bowles, Emily       12 Damascus              29-10.00                    1.50
  9 Seals, Amber        12 Montgomery B          28-05.00                  
 10 Crosby, Kimberly    Fr Thomas S Woo          27-01.00                  
 11 Florian, Katie      11 Sherwood              25-02.00                  
 12 Appleyby, Sam       10 Colzadok Mag          24-10.00                  
 12 Tadiff, Jackie      12 Gaithersburg          24-10.00                  
 14 Bayoh, Cece         12 Northwood             24-08.00                  
 15 Engel, Melody       10 Quince Orcha          24-04.00                  
 16 Smith, Alison       10 Walter Johns          22-02.00                  
 17 Kaplowitz, Molly    10 Walt Whitman          20-00.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 122-08  1996        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                  
                 85-08  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 King, Octavia       12 James Hubert         113-00.00 $                 10   
  2 Seals, Amber        12 Montgomery B          94-01.00 $                  8   
  3 Opiekun, Christie   11 Clarksburg            89-06.75 $                  6   
  4 Stevenson, MacKenz  11 Quince Orcha          85-08.25 $                  5   
  5 Hawk, Jenna         12 Winston Chur          82-10.00                    4   
  6 McCully, Kate       12 Albert Einst          77-11.25                    3   
  7 Bowles, Emily       12 Damascus              76-09.00                    2   
  8 Appleyby, Sam       10 Colzadok Mag          76-04.75                    1   
  9 Britton, Natalie    12 Northwest             75-03.25                  
 10 White, Milan        11 Springbrook           70-00.00                  
 11 Dudley, Alexis      12 Quince Orcha          69-09.00                  
 12 Morrison, Natalia   11 Clarksburg            69-04.75                  
 13 Logan, Katilin       9 Sherwood              68-09.00                  
 14 Spilsbury, Guen     12 Albert Einst          58-08.25                  
 15 Gillespie, Tiffany  11 Northwest             58-03.50                  
 16 Taylor, Brianna     12 Montgomery B          55-04.25                  
 17 Crosby, Kimberly    Fr Thomas S Woo          54-04.25                  
 18 Smith, Alison       10 Walter Johns          49-09.25                  
 19 Kaplowitz, Molly    10 Walt Whitman          25-04.50                  
 -- Tadiff, Jackie      12 Gaithersburg              FOUL                  
 -- Amayo, Flora        12 Northwood                 FOUL                  
 -- Owusu-Mainoo, Virg   9 Seneca Valle              FOUL                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
                11.50  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi             11 John F Kenne             10.99q$                 4 
  2 Hawkins, Travis           12 Quince Orcha             11.02q$                 1 
  3 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg               11.04q$                 5 
  4 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman             11.08q$                 1 
  5 Small, Mark               12 Clarksburg               11.25q$                 2 
  6 Phillips-Spence, Micah     9 Winston Chur             11.48q$                 3 
  7 Crockett, Malcolm         10 Albert Einst             11.48q$                 3 
  8 Michael, Amoateng         12 Watkins Mill             11.49q$                 2 
  9 Woodard, Jermaine          9 Colzadok Mag            J11.49 $                 3 
 10 Ayensu, Keith             12 Montgomery B             11.50 $                 1 
 11 Lucas, Brian              11 Damascus                 11.53                   5 
 12 Oluyemi, Sam              12 Clarksburg               11.54                   3 
 13 Haywood, Devin             9 Quince Orcha             11.58                   3 
 14 Weeks, Sam                12 Damascus                 11.59                   4 
 15 Davis, Dillion            10 Gaithersburg             11.61                   5 
 16 Clarke, Rico              12 Northwest                11.63                   1 
 17 Ofori, Axel               11 Gaithersburg             11.64                   4 
 18 Margolis, Seth            So Thomas S Woo             11.69                   4 
 19 William, Yougnia           9 Watkins Mill             11.71                   1 
 20 Mudimbi, Andi             12 John F Kenne             11.73                   2 
 21 Hutchinson, Omar          12 Paint Branch             11.75                   5 
 22 Cudjoe, Isaac              9 Seneca Valle             11.76                   1 
 23 Benitez, Jose             12 Springbrook              11.80                   5 
 24 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       11 Sherwood                 11.85                   2 
 25 Cudjoe, Joseph            11 Seneca Valle             11.92                   5 
 26 Flores, Raul              12 Paint Branch             12.01                   4 
 27 Shamma, Casey             11 Bethesda-Che             12.06                   4 
 28 Le, Peter                 10 Poolesville              12.13                   5 
 29 Boodie, Malachi           12 Springbrook              12.23                   2 
 30 Asante, Kwabena           11 James Hubert             12.39                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
                11.50  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery       12 Clarksburg               10.85 $                 10   
  2 Ezekoye, Bisi       11 John F Kenne             10.87 $                  8   
  3 Young-Wiseman, Ant  12 Walt Whitman             11.13 $                  6   
  4 Hawkins, Travis     12 Quince Orcha             11.18 $                  5   
  5 Small, Mark         12 Clarksburg               11.20 $                  4   
  6 Crockett, Malcolm   10 Albert Einst             11.49 $                  3   
  7 Michael, Amoateng   12 Watkins Mill             11.52                    2   
Preliminaries
  6 Phillips-Spence, M   9 Winston Chur                                    
  9 Woodard, Jermaine    9 Colzadok Mag                J                   
 10 Ayensu, Keith       12 Montgomery B                                    
 11 Lucas, Brian        11 Damascus                                        
 12 Oluyemi, Sam        12 Clarksburg                                      
 13 Haywood, Devin       9 Quince Orcha                                    
 14 Weeks, Sam          12 Damascus                                        
 15 Davis, Dillion      10 Gaithersburg                                    
 16 Clarke, Rico        12 Northwest                                       
 17 Ofori, Axel         11 Gaithersburg                                    
 18 Margolis, Seth      So Thomas S Woo                                    
 19 William, Yougnia     9 Watkins Mill                                    
 20 Mudimbi, Andi       12 John F Kenne                                    
 21 Hutchinson, Omar    12 Paint Branch                                    
 22 Cudjoe, Isaac        9 Seneca Valle                                    
 23 Benitez, Jose       12 Springbrook                                     
 24 Wubbenhorst, Sumne  11 Sherwood                                        
 25 Cudjoe, Joseph      11 Seneca Valle                                    
 26 Flores, Raul        12 Paint Branch                                    
 27 Shamma, Casey       11 Bethesda-Che                                    
 28 Le, Peter           10 Poolesville                                     
 29 Boodie, Malachi     12 Springbrook                                     
 30 Asante, Kwabena     11 James Hubert                                    
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
                23.60  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg               22.26q$                 4 
  2 Haughton, Jonathan        12 Montgomery B             22.38q$                 1 
  3 Small, Mark               12 Clarksburg               22.57q$                 3 
  4 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman             22.60q$                 4 
  5 Steele, Reginald          11 Paint Branch             22.73q$                 3 
  6 Grindley, Chris           12 Montgomery B             22.84q$                 3 
  7 Hawkins, Travis           12 Quince Orcha             22.97q$                 4 
  8 Harris, Darren            12 Winston Chur             23.01q$                 2 
  9 Crockett, Malcolm         10 Albert Einst             23.20 $                 1 
 10 Phillips-Spence, Micah     9 Winston Chur             23.32 $                 2 
 11 Oluyemi, Sam              12 Clarksburg               23.62                   2 
 12 Roberts, Andre            11 Walter Johns             23.64                   1 
 13 Pankay-James, Kerrence    12 Bethesda-Che             23.71                   1 
 14 Elliot, Taariq            So Thomas S Woo             23.86                   2 
 15 Ofori, Axel               11 Gaithersburg             23.93                   2 
 15 Abdul, Mohammed            9 Watkins Mill             23.93                   3 
 17 Dickerson, Kevin          11 Poolesville              23.95                   3 
 18 Whipp, Alex               10 Northwest                24.12                   3 
 19 Charles, Gabriel          11 Sherwood                 24.26                   2 
 20 Simms, Brandon            10 James Hubert             24.32                   1 
 21 Prince, Tevin             11 Northwood                24.42                   4 
 22 Davis, Dillion            10 Gaithersburg             24.45                   1 
 23 Moore, Donald             11 Colzadok Mag             24.86                   4 
 24 Shamma, Casey             11 Bethesda-Che             24.92                   2 
 24 Young, Samoy              10 James Hubert             24.92                   1 
 26 Mann, Auburn              12 John F Kenne             25.16                   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
                23.60  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haughton, Jonathan  12 Montgomery B             22.06 $                 10   
  2 Steele, Reginald    11 Paint Branch             22.67 $                  8   
  3 Grindley, Chris     12 Montgomery B             22.79 $                  6   
  4 Small, Mark         12 Clarksburg               22.88 $                  5   
  5 Harris, Darren      12 Winston Chur             23.13 $                  4   
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery       12 Clarksburg                                      
  4 Young-Wiseman, Ant  12 Walt Whitman                                    
  7 Hawkins, Travis     12 Quince Orcha                                    
  9 Crockett, Malcolm   10 Albert Einst                                    
 10 Phillips-Spence, M   9 Winston Chur                                    
 11 Oluyemi, Sam        12 Clarksburg                                      
 12 Roberts, Andre      11 Walter Johns                                    
 13 Pankay-James, Kerr  12 Bethesda-Che                                    
 14 Elliot, Taariq      So Thomas S Woo                                    
 15 Ofori, Axel         11 Gaithersburg                                    
 15 Abdul, Mohammed      9 Watkins Mill                                    
 17 Dickerson, Kevin    11 Poolesville                                     
 18 Whipp, Alex         10 Northwest                                       
 19 Charles, Gabriel    11 Sherwood                                        
 20 Simms, Brandon      10 James Hubert                                    
 21 Prince, Tevin       11 Northwood                                       
 22 Davis, Dillion      10 Gaithersburg                                    
 23 Moore, Donald       11 Colzadok Mag                                    
 24 Shamma, Casey       11 Bethesda-Che                                    
 24 Young, Samoy        10 James Hubert                                    
 26 Mann, Auburn        12 John F Kenne                                    
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.60  1991        Clive Brooks, BCC                           
                51.10  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Darren      12 Winston Chur             49.82 $                 3  10   
  2 Lisk, Marvin        12 Northwest                50.14 $                 3   8   
  3 Dally, Martin       11 Walter Johns             50.53 $                 3   6   
  4 Small, Mark         12 Clarksburg               50.57 $                 3   5   
  5 Palmer, Antonio     12 Gaithersburg             50.99 $                 3   4   
  6 Onuigbo, Chris      12 Northwest                51.05 $                 3   3   
  7 Elliot, Taariq      So Thomas S Woo             51.73                   2   2   
  8 Hopkins, Kye        11 Sherwood                 52.00                   2   1   
  9 Ukwuani, Tim        12 Colzadok Mag             52.07                   2 
 10 Dickerson, Kevin    11 Poolesville              53.24                   2 
 11 Shapiro, Zach       12 Walt Whitman             53.36                   1 
 12 Wubbenhorst, Sumne  11 Sherwood                 53.87                   2 
 13 Simms, Brandon      10 James Hubert             54.32                   1 
 14 Khan, Ikram         12 Albert Einst             54.44                   1 
 15 Barrett, Alex       11 Bethesda-Che             56.15                   1 
 16 Moulton, Meji       12 Paint Branch             56.87                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.15  5/8/2008    Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                   
                2:01.60  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Antonio     12 Gaithersburg           1:58.39 $                 10   
  2 Arias, Thomas       11 Damascus               1:59.86 $                  8   
  3 King, Sean          12 Winston Chur           2:00.02 $                  6   
  4 McNamara, James     10 Richard Mont           2:00.69 $                  5   
  5 Draffin, Cyril      12 Winston Chur           2:01.81                    4   
  6 Zewdie, Dawit       12 Albert Einst           2:02.37                    3   
  7 Butts, Kevin        12 Thomas S Woo           2:02.80                    2   
  8 O'Leary, Sean       11 Walter Johns           2:03.65                    1   
  9 Regan, Nick         10 Walter Johns           2:04.37                  
 10 Conway, William      9 Winston Chur           2:05.70                  
 11 Kyeremeh, Andrew     9 Northwest              2:05.80                  
 12 Byurm, Jakaris      11 Seneca Valle           2:06.30                  
 13 Gomes, Alex         12 Springbrook            2:06.90                  
 14 Hackett, Joel       11 Clarksburg             2:07.94                  
 15 Hang, Zimin         11 Richard Mont           2:08.90                  
 16 Vogel, Greg         12 Montgomery B           2:09.42                  
 17 Carlson, Matt       11 John F Kenne           2:09.70                  
 18 Holmstead, Eric     10 Poolesville            2:10.04                  
 19 Abdool, Daniel      10 Colzadok Mag           2:10.80                  
 20 Osgood, Forrest     11 Rockville              2:12.48                  
 21 Damtoft, Eric       11 Bethesda-Che           2:13.18                  
 22 Thomas, Jahmar      12 Sherwood               2:14.26                  
 23 McLean, Alistair    10 James Hubert           2:14.44                  
 24 Hagos, Micky        11 Albert Einst           2:18.44                  
 25 Shelley, Patrick    11 Northwood              2:19.22                  
 26 Moulton, Meji       12 Paint Branch           2:20.00                  
 27 Cherinet, Hayder    10 Paint Branch           2:36.35                  
 -- Palmer, Andrew      11 Walt Whitman                DQ                   impeading other runn
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:13.05  5/8/2008    Christopher Moen, WJ                      
                4:35.50  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew      11 Walt Whitman           4:26.30 $                 10   
  2 Martin, Sam         10 Richard Mont           4:31.29 $                  8   
  3 Bartholomew, Wayne  12 Quince Orcha           4:32.88 $                  6   
  4 O'Leary, Sean       11 Walter Johns           4:33.03 $                  5   
  5 Pandaya, Rutvij     12 Montgomery B           4:35.52                    4   
  6 Willet, Alex        10 Walter Johns           4:40.65                    3   
  7 Byurm, Jakaris      11 Seneca Valle           4:42.26                    2   
  8 Narang, Jatin       11 Clarksburg             4:42.42                    1   
  9 Vogel, Greg         12 Montgomery B           4:43.02                  
 10 Goetzel, Noah       12 Winston Chur           4:43.78                  
 11 Gummo, Nick         12 Northwest              4:47.55                  
 12 Perera, Gamika      10 John F Kenne           4:48.89                  
 13 Sweigart, David     12 Springbrook            4:49.25                  
 14 Damtoft, Eric       11 Bethesda-Che           4:49.34                  
 15 Masuoka, Sei        11 Winston Chur           4:50.11                  
 16 Ruemante, Enricco   10 Northwood              4:51.36                  
 17 Laratta, Evan        9 Quince Orcha           4:52.27                  
 18 Hayder, Cherinet     - Paint Branch           4:52.56                  
 19 Wilson, David       11 Poolesville            4:54.00                  
 20 Osgood, Forrest     11 Rockville              4:54.20                  
 21 Rivers, Sam         11 Albert Einst           4:56.06                  
 22 Raju, Rohan         10 James Hubert           4:58.97                  
 23 Shelley, Patrick    11 Northwood              5:00.39                  
 24 Ahlers, Kristoph    12 Sherwood               5:05.29                  
 25 Ostrove, Adam        9 Paint Branch           5:16.59                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:04.00  1984        Kris Herdt, Whitman                       
                9:56.50  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon      12 Sherwood               9:37.74 $                 10   
  2 Escobar, Nicolas    11 Colzadok Mag           9:44.50 $                  8   
  3 Dey, Ishen          11 Walter Johns           9:56.77                    6   
  4 Balderson, Kyle     12 Sherwood              10:01.40                    5   
  5 Reams, Jackson      11 Sherwood              10:02.12                    4   
  6 Gerson, Eliot       10 Bethesda-Che          10:09.41                    3   
  7 Tiech, Roni         12 Walter Johns          10:15.17                    2   
  8 Pandaya, Rutvij     12 Montgomery B          10:16.18                    1   
  9 Narang, Jatin       11 Clarksburg            10:16.54                  
 10 Spaulding, Conor    10 Quince Orcha          10:17.81                  
 11 Rheingold, Justin   10 Winston Chur          10:20.73                  
 12 Hicks, Michael      12 Richard Mont          10:25.82                  
 13 Mechak, Mark        11 Colzadok Mag          10:28.44                  
 14 Katz, Drew          11 Walt Whitman          10:29.05                  
 15 Oberst, Scott       Jr Thomas S Woo          10:42.50                  
 16 Hayder, Cherinet     - Paint Branch          10:52.25                  
 17 Danoff, Jacob       Sr Thomas S Woo          10:53.88                  
 18 Guwani, David       10 John F Kenne          10:54.75                  
 19 Ceruzzi, Andrew     10 Albert Einst          10:56.80                  
 20 Raju, Rohan         10 James Hubert          11:00.81                  
 21 Ostrove, Adam        9 Paint Branch          11:31.01                  
 22 Giovannetti, Henry  12 Poolesville           11:58.56                  
 23 Dreyfuss, Ziv       10 Albert Einst          12:51.00                  
 24 Sauer, Craig        12 Seneca Valle          13:50.44                  
 -- Bernstein, Matthew  12 Winston Chur               DNF                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
                15.80  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg             15.02q$                 3 
  2 Carroll, Trevon           11 Gaithersburg             15.09q$                 4 
  3 Morton, Tyler             12 Springbrook              15.14q$                 4 
  4 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman             15.20q$                 1 
  5 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch             15.35q$                 2 
  6 Kalley, Ali               11 Gaithersburg             15.48q$                 1 
  7 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einst             15.59q$                 2 
  8 Roberts, Reynaldo         12 Springbrook              15.60q$                 2 
  9 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                15.97                   4 
 10 Weeks, Sam                12 Damascus                 16.01                   3 
 11 Damiete, Roberts          10 Watkins Mill             16.28                   4 
 12 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einst             16.32                   1 
 13 Eckroade, Nolan           12 Sherwood                 16.42                   1 
 14 Daniels, Joey             12 Springbrook              16.43                   1 
 15 Kim, Chris       Y        12 Sherwood                 16.72                   3 
 16 Rodrigues, Andrew         12 Richard Mont             16.81                   3 
 17 Furlow, Caleb             10 Montgomery B             17.01                   2 
 18 Hogue, Lucas              11 Winston Chur             17.35                   3 
 19 Daniel, Chaquille         11 Clarksburg               17.38                   2 
 20 Bishop, Eric              10 Quince Orcha             17.81                   1 
 21 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg               17.83                   4 
 22 Rubino, Paul              12 Bethesda-Che             19.50                   1 
 23 Ndikumana, Giscard        12 Northwood                19.68                   4 
 24 Assie, Kevin              11 James Hubert             20.57                   1 
 25 Christy, Dwight           12 Seneca Valle             21.29                   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
                15.80  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Owen          12 Gaithersburg             14.86 $                 10   
  2 Hale, Jonathan      12 Walt Whitman             14.88 $                  8   
  3 Wyche, Malcolm      12 Paint Branch             15.01 $                  6   
  4 Carroll, Trevon     11 Gaithersburg             15.06 $                  5   
  5 Morton, Tyler       12 Springbrook              15.08 $                  4   
  6 Kalley, Ali         11 Gaithersburg             15.25 $                  3   
  7 Roberts, Reynaldo   12 Springbrook              15.49 $                  2   
  8 Asiamah, Sam        11 Albert Einst             15.54 $                  1   
Preliminaries
  9 Markush, Randy      12 Northwest                                       
 10 Weeks, Sam          12 Damascus                                        
 11 Damiete, Roberts    10 Watkins Mill                                    
 12 Raheem, Ibrahim     12 Albert Einst                                    
 13 Eckroade, Nolan     12 Sherwood                                        
 14 Daniels, Joey       12 Springbrook                                     
 15 Kim, Chris       Y  12 Sherwood                                        
 16 Rodrigues, Andrew   12 Richard Mont                                    
 17 Furlow, Caleb       10 Montgomery B                                    
 18 Hogue, Lucas        11 Winston Chur                                    
 19 Daniel, Chaquille   11 Clarksburg                                      
 20 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orcha                                    
 21 Zietoon, Naseem     12 Clarksburg                                      
 22 Rubino, Paul        12 Bethesda-Che                                    
 23 Ndikumana, Giscard  12 Northwood                                       
 24 Assie, Kevin        11 James Hubert                                    
 25 Christy, Dwight     12 Seneca Valle                                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.00  1995        Bob Garhart, Gaithersburg                   
                42.20  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyche, Malcolm      12 Paint Branch             40.24 $                 4  10   
  2 Hale, Jonathan      12 Walt Whitman             41.27 $                 4   8   
  3 Morton, Tyler       12 Springbrook              41.57 $                 2   6   
  4 Moreno, Devin       11 Clarksburg               41.62 $                 3   5   
  5 Jonas, Cecil        11 Damascus                 41.63 $                 4   4   
  6 Raheem, Ibrahim     12 Albert Einst             42.04 $                 4   3   
  7 Thomas, Jashawn     11 Winston Chur             42.07 $                 3   2   
  8 Zietoon, Naseem     12 Clarksburg               42.26                   4   1   
  9 Asiamah, Sam        11 Albert Einst             42.31                   3 
 10 Hang, Zimin         11 Richard Mont             42.67                   2 
 11 Weeks, Sam          12 Damascus                 43.17                   4 
 12 Markush, Randy      12 Northwest                43.24                   3 
 13 Prince, Tevin       11 Northwood                43.39                   3 
 14 Damiete, Roberts    10 Watkins Mill             43.45                   3 
 15 Daniels, Joey       12 Springbrook              43.48                   2 
 16 Bishop, Eric        10 Quince Orcha             43.81                   2 
 17 Rodrigues, Andrew   12 Richard Mont             43.93                   4 
 18 Yonass, Rodas       11 Wheaton                  45.48                   2 
 19 Stavely, Nick       12 Poolesville              45.94                   1 
 20 Widmayer, Sam       11 Poolesville              46.05                   1 
 21 Ndikumana, Giscard  12 Northwood                47.89                   2 
 22 Assie, Kevin        11 James Hubert             48.48                   1 
 -- Kalley, Ali         11 Gaithersburg                FS                   4 
 -- Carroll, Trevon     11 Gaithersburg                DQ                   1  out of lane
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.80  5/7/2003    Gaithersburg Trojans                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                      43.64   3  10   
  2 Clarksburg                                            44.43   3   8   
  3 Gaithersburg Sr                                       45.82   2   6   
  4 John F Kennedy                                        45.88   3   5   
  5 Quince Orchard                                        46.18   3   4   
  6 Albert Einstein                                       46.27   3   3   
  7 Sherwood                                              46.79   2   2   
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                      47.00   2   1   
  9 Winston Churchill                                     47.05   2 
 10 James Hubert Blake                                    47.47   1 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  47.52   1 
 12 Colzadok Magruder                                     47.57   2 
 13 Poolesville Sr                                        49.48   1 
 14 Seneca Valley                                         53.11   3 
 -- Northwest                                                FS   3 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             DQ   1  out of zone
 -- Paint Branch                                             DQ   3  exchange zone 3-4
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:28.62  5/8/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
                         J Haughton, C Grindley, M Mansaray, L Varella     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                    1:30.71   3  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                        1:32.07   3   8   
  3 John F Kennedy                                      1:33.83   3   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  1:34.29   3   5   
  5 Damascus                                            1:35.00   3   4   
  6 Walter Johnson                                      1:35.83   2   3   
  7 Northwest                                           1:36.13   2   2   
  8 Clarksburg                                          1:36.31   2   1   
  9 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:37.11   2 
 10 Colzadok Magruder                                   1:37.41   2 
 11 Gaithersburg Sr                                     1:37.68   3 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:38.11   2 
 13 Walt Whitman                                        1:38.22   1 
 14 Quince Orchard                                      1:38.25   3 
 15 Poolesville Sr                                      1:38.89   1 
 16 James Hubert Blake                                  1:40.49   1 
 17 Sherwood                                            1:41.41   2 
 18 Seneca Valley                                       1:44.36   1 
 19 Albert Einstein                                     1:50.07   1 
 -- Springbrook                                              DQ   3  unsportsmanlike cond
 -- Winston Churchill                                        DQ   2  out of zone 3-4
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:22.00  1983        Seneca Valley Eagles                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           3:29.40   3  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  3:29.41   3   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      3:29.91   3   6   
  4 Gaithersburg Sr                                     3:33.57   3   5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   3:34.36   3   4   
  6 Clarksburg                                          3:37.28   2   3   
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:38.94   1   2   
  8 Albert Einstein                                     3:39.67   2   1   
  9 Paint Branch                                        3:39.74   3 
 10 Colzadok Magruder                                   3:39.96   2 
 11 Springbrook                                         3:44.08   3 
 12 Poolesville Sr                                      3:45.38   1 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:45.90   1 
 14 Walt Whitman                                        3:47.59   2 
 15 Quince Orchard                                      3:48.45   2 
 16 Sherwood                                            3:48.96   2 
 -- Montgomery Blair                                         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:49.59  5/8/2008    Quince Orchard Cougars, Quince Orchard    
                         W Bartholomew, D Laratta, R Priovolos, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   8:06.63   10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                      8:07.45    8   
  3 Northwest                                           8:23.53    6   
  4 Albert Einstein                                     8:27.07    5   
  5 Walt Whitman                                        8:29.11    4   
  6 John F Kennedy                                      8:32.20    3   
  7 Springbrook                                         8:34.05    1.50
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:34.05    1.50
  9 Gaithersburg Sr                                     8:38.24  
 10 Poolesville Sr                                      8:40.16  
 11 Colzadok Magruder                                   8:40.30  
 12 Quince Orchard                                      8:43.22  
 13 Sherwood                                            8:45.82  
 14 Paint Branch                                        9:13.68  
 15 Montgomery Blair                                    9:23.92  
 16 James Hubert Blake                                 10:01.41  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-11  1985        Kevin Joyce, Springbrook                    
              5-08.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rico        12 Wheaton                6-04.00 $                 10   
  2 Cain, Owen          12 Gaithersburg           6-02.00 $                  8   
  3 Adedeji, Jacob      12 Quince Orcha           5-10.00 $                  5.50
  3 Kalley, Ali         11 Gaithersburg           5-10.00 $                  5.50
  5 Collins, Sam        11 Clarksburg            J5-10.00 $                  3.50
  5 Wilson, Robert      12 Wheaton               J5-10.00 $                  3.50
  7 Clark, Ace          11 Clarksburg             5-08.00 $                  1.50
  7 Adams, Donnell      12 Springbrook            5-08.00 $                  1.50
  9 Henderson, Justin   11 Richard Mont          J5-08.00 $                
 10 Morgan, Kaeron      12 Quince Orcha           5-06.00                  
 10 Washavonu, Simba     9 Gaithersburg           5-06.00                  
 10 Whitaker, Ian       12 Winston Chur           5-06.00                  
 10 Nadue, Mady         10 Montgomery B           5-06.00                  
 10 Bright, Marcel      12 Northwest              5-06.00                  
 15 Alvarado, Pedro     12 Winston Chur           5-05.00                  
 -- Ogbonna, Mike       12 James Hubert                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-09  1984        Andrew Bevan, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Antonie           11 Gaithersburg          12-00.00   10   
  2 Schorer, Ryan             12 Winston Chur          10-06.00    8   
  3 Wells, Colt               12 Gaithersburg           9-00.00    6   
 -- Ginsburg, Robbie          11 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Moores, Geoffrey          11 Quince Orcha                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-07  1988        R.Jackson GB  M.Wheatle AE                  
             19-11.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen          12 Gaithersburg          20-08.50 $                 10   
  2 Young-Wiseman, Ant  12 Walt Whitman          20-02.00 $                  8   
  3 Adedeji, Jacob      12 Quince Orcha          20-01.00 $                  6   
  4 Graham, Avery       12 Clarksburg            19-10.50                    5   
  5 Ha, Steven          12 Colzadok Mag          19-07.50                    4   
  6 Michael, Amoateng   12 Watkins Mill          19-05.00                    3   
  7 Adams, Donnell      12 Springbrook           19-01.50                    2   
  8 Dawkins, Prince     11 John F Kenne          18-11.50                    1   
  9 Trotman, Sheldon    10 Northwest             18-09.00                  
 10 Gochenour, Eric     11 Poolesville           18-04.00                  
 11 Kim, Jason          11 Seneca Valle          18-02.50                  
 12 Henderson, Justin   11 Richard Mont          18-02.00                  
 13 Prince, Tevin       11 Northwood             18-00.50                  
 14 Beltran, Estefan    12 Clarksburg            17-09.50                  
 14 Simms, Brandon      10 James Hubert          17-09.50                  
 16 Dickerson, Kevin    11 Poolesville           17-06.00                  
 17 Springer, Kaleb     11 Colzadok Mag          17-03.00                  
 18 Bowis, Robert       10 Winston Chur          17-02.00                  
 19 Johnson, Lenzy      10 Sherwood              17-00.00                  
 20 Dorsey, Julien       9 Bethesda-Che          16-00.00                  
 21 Foretia, Nol        10 Albert Einst          15-00.00                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49-07.50  1983        Shawn Tittley, Seneca Valley             
                41-02.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen          12 Gaithersburg          44-09.75 $                 10   
  2 Ha, Steven          12 Colzadok Mag          43-07.00 $                  8   
  3 Willacy, Marcus     12 Paint Branch          43-04.00 $                  6   
  4 Moulton, Meji       12 Paint Branch          42-02.00 $                  5   
  5 Lisk, Marvin        12 Northwest             41-01.75                    4   
  6 Trotman, Sheldon    10 Northwest             40-10.25                    3   
  7 Taylor, Rico        12 Wheaton               38-09.00                    2   
  8 Damiete, Roberts    10 Watkins Mill          38-07.75                    1   
  9 Ogbonna, Mike       12 James Hubert          36-08.50                  
 10 Ribiero, Randy      11 Sherwood              36-03.50                  
 11 Wilson, Robert      12 Wheaton               36-00.25                  
 12 Scherer, Matthew    Sr Thomas S Woo          35-10.25                  
 13 Anselmo, Chris      11 Quince Orcha          35-07.75                  
 14 Ndikumana, Giscard  12 Northwood             35-05.50                  
 15 Dorsey, Julien       9 Bethesda-Che          34-05.25                  
 16 Foretia, Nol        10 Albert Einst          29-11.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57-06  1985        Mike Smith, Sherwood                        
             43-01.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus       12 Quince Orcha          59-10.50R$                 10   
  2 Stanley, Sean       12 Gaithersburg          58-08.00R$                  8   
  3 Thompson, Rob       12 Clarksburg            50-09.50 $                  6   
  4 Smith, Christian    12 Clarksburg            49-01.50 $                  5   
  5 Wang, Victor        12 Montgomery B          48-01.50 $                  4   
  6 Gordon, Matt        Jr Thomas S Woo          44-07.50 $                  3   
  7 Jeffers, Ian        12 Springbrook           44-02.00 $                  2   
  8 Roylance, Michael   12 Winston Chur          42-01.00                    1   
  9 Baruch, Nathan      Jr Thomas S Woo          39-05.00                  
 10 Banks, Charles      11 Bethesda-Che          39-04.50                  
 11 Nassabeh, Brandon   11 Seneca Valle          39-01.00                  
 12 Johnson, Edwin      11 Gaithersburg          38-07.50                  
 13 Whitfield, Marcus   12 Northwest             37-11.50                  
 14 Gu, William         10 Poolesville           37-11.00                  
 15 Pratt, Mongar       12 Seneca Valle          37-06.50                  
 16 Jeffries, Eddie     12 Rockville             36-10.00                  
 17 Olney, Martin       10 Northwood             36-09.50                  
 18 Berger, Adam        11 Sherwood              36-02.50                  
 19 Fahnbuelleh, Omar   12 Paint Branch          36-02.00                  
 20 Malone, Allunte     11 Walt Whitman          35-03.00                  
 21 Brooks, Kalil       12 Colzadok Mag          34-09.50                  
 22 Shah, Jamil         10 Albert Einst          33-04.00                  
 23 Brylawski, Blair    12 James Hubert          32-07.00                  
 24 Kane, Thomas        10 Northwood             32-01.00                  
 25 Villegas, Edgar     12 Colzadok Mag          32-00.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 164-01.50  1996        Mathias Nkwente, Wootton                
                   122-01  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus       12 Quince Orcha         167-04.00R$                 10   
  2 Stanley, Sean       12 Gaithersburg         150-05.00 $                  8   
  3 Jeffers, Ian        12 Springbrook          127-00.00 $                  6   
  4 Kinney, Marcus      12 Clarksburg          J127-00.00 $                  5   
  5 Borten, Jeremy      12 Quince Orcha         125-00.00 $                  4   
  6 Thompson, Rob       12 Clarksburg           124-01.00 $                  3   
  7 Palomo, Lorenzo     12 Gaithersburg         122-07.00 $                  2   
  8 Baruch, Nathan      Jr Thomas S Woo         115-00.00                    1   
  9 Nassabeh, Brandon   11 Seneca Valle         111-10.00                  
 10 Banks, Charles      11 Bethesda-Che         104-06.00                  
 11 Koenick, Matthew    12 Winston Chur         103-07.00                  
 12 Wang, Victor        12 Montgomery B         100-04.00                  
 12 Gochenour, Jack     11 Poolesville          100-04.00                  
 14 Gordon, Matt        Jr Thomas S Woo          98-05.00                  
 15 Villegas, Edgar     12 Colzadok Mag          97-04.00                  
 16 Fahnbuelleh, Omar   12 Paint Branch          94-10.00                  
 17 Li, Kenny            9 Montgomery B          91-03.00                  
 18 Brylawski, Blair    12 James Hubert          90-04.00                  
 19 Malone, Allunte     11 Walt Whitman          90-03.00                  
 20 Brooks, Kalil       12 Colzadok Mag          88-06.00                  
 21 Jeffries, Eddie     12 Rockville             85-08.00                  
 22 Shah, Jamil         10 Albert Einst          80-05.00                  
 23 Berger, Adam        11 Sherwood              78-04.00                  
 24 Olney, Martin       10 Northwood             60-08.00                  
 -- Grandous, Gilbert   12 Paint Branch                ND                  
 -- Whitfield, Marcus   12 Northwest                   ND                  
 -- Awe, Busaiyo        11 Richard Mont                ND                  
 -- Garay, Daniel        - Walter Johns                ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   94        2) Thomas S Wootton           84.50
    3) Clarksburg                  83        4) Winston Churchill          73   
    5) Paint Branch                53.50     6) Walter Johnson             32   
    7) John F Kennedy              27        8) Gaithersburg Sr            26   
    9) Montgomery Blair            24       10) James Hubert Blake         21   
   10) Quince Orchard              21       12) Sherwood                   19.50
   12) Poolesville Sr              19.50    14) Springbrook                19   
   15) Albert Einstein             18       15) Colzadok Magruder          18   
   17) Northwood                   12       18) Walt Whitman               11   
   19) Wheaton                     10       19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       10   
   21) Damascus                     9.50    22) Richard Montgomery          4   
   23) Seneca Valley                1.50    24) Rockville                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg Sr            110.50     2) Clarksburg                 72   
    3) Quince Orchard              50.50     4) Winston Churchill          49   
    5) Montgomery Blair            45        6) Walt Whitman               44   
    7) Paint Branch                43        8) Walter Johnson             40   
    9) Northwest                   36       10) Richard Montgomery         26   
   11) Springbrook                 25       12) John F Kennedy             23   
   13) Sherwood                    22       14) Colzadok Magruder          20   
   15) Albert Einstein             19       16) Damascus                   16   
   17) Wheaton                     15.50    18) Thomas S Wootton           12.50
   19) Watkins Mill                 6       20) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        3   
   21) Seneca Valley                2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About