MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2015-01-31

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 4:08 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/30/2015 to 1/31/2015              
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  6.98  2014        Shania Collins (Huntingtown)                
   NBal Qual: N  7.14                                                          
    6A State: a  7.29                                                          
    5A State: b  7.39                                                          
    4A State: c  7.37                                                          
    3A State: d  7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Carolyn            12 Phoebus                 6.96     N 7.11q  1 
  2 Sherman, Katlin           12 Parkland                7.19     N 7.12q  8 
  3 Ray, Tori                 12 Hampton                 7.17     N 7.13q  6 
  4 Cunningham, Gabriele      12 Mallard Cree            7.11     a 7.15q  2 
  5 Taylor, Alexys            11 Osbourn Park            7.17     a 7.17q  5 
  6 Towe, Morgan              11 Kempsville H            7.15     a 7.17q  4 
  7 Pitchford, Mallory        11 James River             7.23     a 7.22q  9 
  7 Bryant, Miaysha           12 Parkland                7.39     a 7.22q  1 
  9 Gay, Jaela                12 Riverdale Ba            7.35     a 7.24   4 
 10 Sam, Martha               12 James Hubert            7.18     a 7.24   7 
 11 Williams, Sun-SarĂ¡       11 Independence            7.14     a 7.27   3 
 12 Minor, Sydnee             11 Bishop McNam            7.32     a 7.28   9 
 13 Goulet, Dajae'            11 Nansemond Ri            7.32     a 7.29  10 
 13 Lee, Tyrika               10 Halifax Coun            7.34     a 7.29   7 
 15 Johnson, Genaya           11 Mallard Cree            7.47     c 7.31  12 
 16 Bowman, Jahnae            11 Parkland                7.36     c 7.32   3 
 17 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee  10 Atlee                   7.25     c 7.32  11 
 17 Wynter, Hanna              9 Manchester H            7.37     c 7.32   2 
 19 Hayes, Felicia            10 Grassfield              7.35     c 7.36   6 
 20 Blackwell, Ashley         12 Lansdowne Hi            7.51     c 7.37   6 
 21 Phillips, Adassa          12 Paint Branch            7.33     c 7.37   8 
 22 Lewis, Kyla               12 Bullis Schoo            7.26     c 7.37  12 
 22 Seymour, Ashley           10 Quince Orcha            7.44     c 7.37   7 
 24 Crocker, Asia              9 Nansemond Ri            7.39     d 7.40   2 
 24 Moore, Destiny            12 Milford Mill            7.47     d 7.40  11 
 26 Blake, Camryn             10 Tuscarora Hi            7.46     d 7.40  10 
 27 Nicely, Rachel            11 William Byrd            7.48     d 7.40   9 
 28 Savoy, Chynna             11 Elizabeth Se            7.49     d 7.41   8 
 29 Ellerby, Erykah           11 Milford Mill            7.40     d 7.41   3 
 30 Bangura, Zainab           10 Colonial For            7.29     d 7.43  12 
 31 Woods, Taylor             11 Riverdale Ba            7.35     d 7.43   5 
 32 Johnson, Gabriella        10 Elizabeth Se            7.45     d 7.44   8 
 33 Grier, Maya               12 Berry, Phill            7.24     d 7.45  10 
 34 Magruder, Stephanie       12 Largo High S            7.42     d 7.45   6 
 35 Alexander, Tyresha        10 North Meckle            7.64     d 7.48   3 
 36 Washington, Zhane         12 Urbana High             7.57     d 7.50   2 
 37 Foday, Mary               11 Central High            7.42     d 7.50   5 
 38 Jones, Megan              12 Lafayette               7.37     d 7.52   1 
 39 Craft, Aaliyah            12 Walkertown              7.46     d 7.53  11 
 40 Robinson, Brandi          12 Oxon Hill Hi            7.57     d 7.54   1 
 41 Dixon, Dayonna            12 Henry A. Wis            7.64     d 7.56   4 
 42 Jeter*, Lauren            11 Cosby                   7.46     d 7.57  12 
 43 Penda, Helnsarah          11 Seneca Valle            7.49     d 7.57   7 
 44 Roberson, Rachel          12 Sweet Home              7.48     e 7.58  10 
 45 Hester, Angel             12 Z.B. Vance              7.31     e 7.59  11 
 46 Ware, Terionna            12 Sweet Home              7.45     e 7.59   9 
 47 Bond, Briah               12 Highland Spr            7.51     e 7.61   5 
 48 Moreau, Alison            10 Jefferson Fo            7.92     e 7.64   6 
 49 Golden, Alivia            12 West Springf            7.72     e 7.65  12 
 50 Hinson, Abigail           11 Hickory High            7.90     e 7.68   2 
 51 Thomas, Brenea            12 Forest Park             7.64     e 7.69   5 
 52 Morgan, Jasmine           10 Thomas Ediso            7.91     e 7.69   5 
 53 Wollmann, Jessi           12 Blacksburg H            7.84     e 7.73   3 
 54 Williams, Jordyn          10 I.C. Norcom             7.72     e 7.73  11 
 55 Bubb, Carlee              12 Heritage (Ly            7.78     e 7.74  10 
 56 Magwood, Latrease         11 Bowie High S            7.40     e 7.75   4 
 57 McCracken, Alaina         11 Oakdale                 7.72     e 7.76  10 
 58 Coach, Tyra               11 Suitland Hig            7.84     e 7.78   4 
 59 Jeter, Ainsley             9 Gov. Thomas             7.73     e 7.78  12 
 60 Partlow, Jayla            12 Eleanor Roos            7.64     e 7.79   6 
 61 Smith, Carrie              9 Pulaski Coun            7.70     e 7.80   9 
 62 Heon, Nichole             10 Western Albe            7.76     e 7.80  11 
 63 Moore, Jazmyn             12 Patrick Henr            7.58     e 7.82   1 
 64 Veator, Sydney            11 Winston Chur            7.60     e 7.83   2 
 65 Mbella, Ashley            12 Walkersville            7.90     e 7.84   3 
 66 Morris, Jailyn            10 St. John's C            7.83     e 7.84   5 
 67 Del Borrello, Mia         12 Damascus Hig            7.66     e 7.85   7 
 68 VanderToorn, Mia          12 Millbrook               7.80     e 7.86   7 
 69 Horsley, Quintasia        11 Amherst Coun            7.92     e 7.86   8 
 70 Holloway, Kat             11 Glen Allen H            7.87     e 7.87   2 
 71 Adigo, Jisca              10 Woodrow Wils            8.07     e 7.88  12 
 72 Norman, Jaela             11 Christiansbu            8.00     e 7.91  11 
 73 Devin, Sofia               9 George C. Ma            7.91       7.99   4 
 73 Downey, Leann             11 Lord Botetou            8.14       7.99  10 
 75 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      10 Walt Whitman            8.10       7.99  12 
 -- Wilkers, Rose             11 Kettle Run              8.13         NT  11 
 -- Briggs, Mara              12 Marion                  7.80         NT   6 
 -- Hopcraft, Avie             9 Catoctin Hig            7.98         NT  10 
 -- Budd, Allie                9 Spotswood               8.21         NT   9 
 -- Jones, Majesty             9 William Flem            7.54         NT   4 
 -- Cook, Kalin               12 Rustburg                8.63         NT   8 

Women 55 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  6.98  2014        Shania Collins (Huntingtown)                
   NBal Qual: N  7.14                                                          
    6A State: a  7.29                                                          
    5A State: b  7.39                                                          
    4A State: c  7.37                                                          
    3A State: d  7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Carolyn            12 Phoebus                 7.11       7.02N 
  2 Cunningham, Gabriele      12 Mallard Cree            7.15       7.04N 
  3 Ray, Tori                 12 Hampton                 7.13       7.05N 
  4 Sherman, Katlin           12 Parkland                7.12       7.15a 
  5 Pitchford, Mallory        11 James River             7.22       7.16a 
  6 Taylor, Alexys            11 Osbourn Park            7.17       7.18a 
  7 Towe, Morgan              11 Kempsville H            7.17       7.23a 
  8 Bryant, Miaysha           12 Parkland                7.22       7.37c

Women 300 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
        Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
   NBal Qual: N 40.64                                                          
    6A State: a 40.99                                                          
    5A State: b 42.30                                                          
    4A State: c 41.85                                                          
    3A State: d 43.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brandee'         11 Nansemond Ri           38.56      38.58N  1 
  2 Ghee, Lauryn              10 Grassfield             39.28      38.59N  1 
  3 Ray, Tori                 12 Hampton                40.52      39.18N  2 
  4 Freeman, Dnia             11 Riverdale Ba           40.22      39.32N  1 
  5 Williams, Ebony           12 Parkland               39.77      39.83N  1 
  6 Taylor, Alexys            11 Osbourn Park           40.60      40.01N  2 
  7 Hargrove *, Sade          12 Glen Allen H           41.01      40.22N  3 
  8 Richardson, Syaira        10 Nansemond Ri           40.94      40.25N  2 
  9 Towe, Morgan              11 Kempsville H           40.85      40.27N  2 
 10 Sharp, Aliya              12 Milford Mill           40.47      40.39N  2 
 11 Morgan, Lauren            10 Elizabeth Se           40.89      40.51N  2 
 12 Alabi, Yinka              12 Milford Mill           40.40      40.72a  1 
 13 Moore, Sarah              12 James Hubert           40.25      40.82a  1 
 14 Fowlkes, Leah             11 Bishop McNam           41.17      41.12c  3 
 15 Walker, Nia               12 Eleanor Roos           42.10      41.33c  4 
 16 Wynter, Hanna              9 Manchester H           42.83      41.58c  6 
 17 Babashak*, Alice          12 Midlothian H           42.47      41.83c  5 
 18 Blackwell, Ashley         12 Lansdowne Hi           41.79      41.93b  4 
 19 Johnson, T'Reyah          11 Elizabeth Se           41.53      41.95b  3 
 20 Woode, Denise             11 Damascus Hig           42.71      41.96b  6 
 21 Burrell, Mariah           10 Bethel                 41.22      41.97b  3 
 22 Alexander, Tyresha        10 North Meckle           42.84      42.02b  6 
 23 Holbrook, Madeline        12 Battlefield            42.45      42.17b  5 
 24 Dempsey, Alysa            11 Berry, Phill           41.67      42.24b  3 
 25 Aka, Sandra               12 Seneca Valle           42.55      42.26b  5 
 26 Hendriksen*, Elisa        12 Cosby                  42.53      42.26b  5 
 27 Wollmann, Jessi           12 Blacksburg H           44.40      42.33d  9 
 28 Williams, Sun-SarĂ¡       11 Independence           41.36      42.35d  3 
 29 McFadden*, Amari          12 Henrico                43.82      42.37d  8 
 30 Woods, Lauren             12 Sherwood Hig           42.03      42.40d  4 
 31 Wright, Reyna             12 Walt Whitman           42.54      42.54d  5 
 32 Lee, Tyrika               10 Halifax Coun           42.14      42.61d  4 
 33 Wilson, Savannah           9 Western Albe           43.94      42.67d  8 
 34 Gullins, Victoria         11 Deep Run               43.14      42.74d  7 
 35 Gibson, Tiana             11 Northwestern           44.31      42.75d  8 
 36 Burnette, Brooke          12 Forest Park            42.44      42.77d  4 
 37 Linkous, Marissa          10 Highland Spr           42.59      42.82d  5 
 38 Herman, Jasmine           11 Catoctin Hig           42.98      42.85d  6 
 39 Porter, Victoria          10 South Meckle           42.65      42.99d  6 
 40 Sheppard, Tirzah          12 Thomas Ediso           43.00      43.01d  7 
 41 Blake, Camryn             10 Tuscarora Hi           42.04      43.13d  4 
 42 Amis, Asia                11 Woodrow Wils           42.88      43.23d  6 
 43 Sheets, Jordan            11 Reagan, Rona           43.48      43.53e  7 
 43 Bangura, Zainab           10 Colonial For           43.31      43.53e  7 
 45 Edwards, Camryn           10 St. John's C           44.41      43.54e  9 
 46 Preston, Alexus           10 William Flem           44.97      43.54e 10 
 47 Moorefield, Savannah      10 Patrick Coun           43.22      43.56e  7 
 48 Manful, Bridgette         11 Laurel High            43.73      43.98e  8 
 49 Nixon, Emilee              9 Amherst Coun           44.32      44.03e  8 
 50 Smith, Kyla                9 Mallard Cree           45.73      44.10e 11 
 51 Mbella, Ashley            12 Walkersville           45.22      44.18e 10 
 52 Schrank, McKenzie         12 Millbrook              43.20      44.20e  7 
 53 McCracken, Alaina         11 Oakdale                44.33      44.22e  8 
 54 Dixon, Dayonna            12 Henry A. Wis           44.36      44.33e  9 
 55 Jones, Ciara               9 Oxon Hill Hi           45.19      44.45e 10 
 56 Miller, Anna              10 Urbana High            44.86      44.60e  9 
 57 Padgett, Madison          10 Christiansbu           45.00      44.69e 10 
 58 Robertson, Hannah          9 West Springf           46.42      44.91e 11 
 -- Veator, Sydney            11 Winston Chur           45.00         NT  10 
 -- Blevins, Kalyn            10 Marion                 45.00         NT  11 
 -- Jones, Monycea            12 E.C. Glass             44.74         NT   9 
 -- Lewis, Sierra             10 Rustburg               49.92         NT  12 
 -- Smith, Hannah             10 George C. Ma           47.57         NT  11 
 -- McMillan, Faith            9 I.C. Norcom            44.90         NT  10 
 -- Ampley, Rachel            12 Suitland Hig           44.82         NT   9 
 -- Edwards, Carter           11 Jefferson Fo           45.80         NT  11 
 -- Hensley, Morgan           10 Spotswood              49.13         NT  12

Women 500 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: @ 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
   NBal Qual: N 1:16.64                                                        
    6A State: a 1:17.38                                                        
    5A State: b 1:20.32                                                        
    4A State: c 1:19.92                                                        
    3A State: d 1:23.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 McNeill, McKinley         11 Parkland             1:13.60    1:14.04N  1 
  2 Sam, Martha               12 James Hubert         1:15.89    1:16.05N  1 
  3 Williams, Taylor          12 Bowie High S         1:16.15    1:16.20N  1 
  4 Lyles, Kara               12 Nansemond Ri         1:15.84    1:16.37N  1 
  5 Greenlee, Ashley          12 Bethel               1:16.85    1:16.95a  1 
  6 Beard, Lamia              10 Battlefield          1:17.99    1:17.17a  2 
  7 Gorman, Kaliyah           12 Huntingtown          1:17.64    1:17.28a 10 
  8 Lee, Shannon              10 Battlefield          1:18.04    1:17.54c  2 
  9 James, Alexis             11 Elizabeth Se         1:19.09    1:17.72c  3 
 10 Porter, Victoria          10 South Meckle         1:23.12    1:18.03c  5 
 11 Watkins, Taylor           12 Charlottesvi         1:16.19    1:18.20c  1 
 12 Aduma, Amira              10 Phoebus              1:18.60    1:18.29c  2 
 13 Woods, Tiffany            12 Sherwood Hig         1:18.73    1:18.54c  3 
 14 Tucker, Kayla             12 Riverdale Ba         1:19.93    1:19.49c  3 
 15 Johnson, Shauntell        12 E.C. Glass           1:17.92    1:19.49c  2 
 16 Runge*, Gabby             11 Midlothian H         1:19.07    1:19.87c  3 
 17 Wilson*, Jantsen          12 Henrico              1:24.59    1:20.04b  7 
 18 Bothwell, Kiera           10 West Springf         1:22.92    1:20.04b  5 
 19 Dirkse, Michelle G         9 George C. Ma         1:25.69    1:20.17b  9 
 20 Coleman, Cayla            12 Largo High S         1:18.60    1:20.18b  2 
 21 Sabbakhan, Sahna          11 St. John's C         1:22.14    1:20.75d  4 
 22 Parks, Kaylan             11 Mallard Cree         1:24.00    1:20.78d  6 
 23 Richardson, Mikayla       11 Blacksburg H         1:17.99    1:20.84d  2 
 24 Moseley, Ciara            12 Milford Mill         1:22.76    1:21.01d  5 
 25 Smith, Denver             12 Frederick Do         1:23.19    1:21.25d  6 
 26 Dean, Jordan              10 Woodrow Wils         1:24.40    1:21.42d  6 
 27 Gibbs, Erica              11 Eleanor Roos         1:20.79    1:21.62d  4 
 28 Dantzler, Jasmine          9 Bishop McNam         1:18.74    1:21.76d  3 
 29 Moorefield, Savannah      10 Patrick Coun         1:24.43    1:21.94d  7 
 30 McLane, Mariah            12 Seneca Valle         1:20.18    1:22.21d  3 
 31 Van Gorder, Madisyn       11 Hickory High         1:22.17    1:22.32d  4 
 32 Outlaw, Caroline          11 Western Albe         1:24.70    1:22.37d  7 
 33 Sheets, Jordan            11 Reagan, Rona         1:23.16    1:22.46d  6 
 34 Addebayo, Yusrah          12 Paint Branch         1:20.50    1:22.46d  4 
 35 Grabowski, Abby           10 Urbana High          1:22.89    1:22.71d  5 
 36 Farley, Jamie             12 Oakdale              1:21.42    1:22.77d  4 
 37 Shaw, Thea                 9 Eastern High         1:24.78    1:23.04d  7 
 38 Gomes, Celine             12 Forest Park          1:24.76    1:23.17d  7 
 39 Parker, Kyra              11 T.C. William         1:22.84    1:23.54e  5 
 40 Del Borrello, Mina         9 Damascus Hig         1:24.68    1:23.62e  7 
 41 Wright, Torian            12 Quince Orcha         1:24.80    1:23.65e  8 
 42 Richardson, Ashley        10 Henry A. Wis         1:25.23    1:23.86e  9 
 43 Skowronski, Camryn        10 Catoctin Hig         1:24.78    1:24.01e  8 
 44 Edwards, Carter           11 Jefferson Fo         1:25.14    1:24.22e  8 
 45 Logan, Chardane           11 Kettle Run           1:23.27    1:24.41e  6 
 46 Rhodes, Tara              10 Winston Chur         1:23.85    1:24.44e  6 
 -- Ampley, Rachel            12 Suitland Hig         1:26.26         NT   9 
 -- Cappello, Celia           10 Kellam               1:25.00         NT   8 
 -- Himes, Sam                10 Sweet Home           1:45.00         NT  10 
 -- Combo, Leandrea           12 Z.B. Vance           1:21.42         NT   4 
 -- Pauli, Rachel             11 Christiansbu         1:25.00         NT   8 
 -- Mcmillian, Michaya         9 Heritage (Ly         1:25.87         NT   9 
 -- Baker, Katie               9 Rustburg             1:36.68         NT  10 
 -- Dickerson*, Samantha      11 Cosby                1:27.24         NT  10 
 -- Simpson, Malia            10 Boonsboro Hi         1:26.55         NT   9 
 -- Knight, Michala           11 Oxon Hill Hi         1:26.05         NT   9 
 -- McKinney, Kelly           11 Spotswood            1:24.79         NT   8 
 -- Grant*, Allahna           11 Manchester H         1:26.60         NT  10 
 -- Blevins, Kalyn            10 Marion               1:28.37         NT  10 
 -- Brower *, Cornelia        10 Atlee                1:22.50         NT   5

Women 1000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:49.76  2012        Megan Moye (Cosby)                        
   NBal Qual: N 2:57.24                                                        
    6A State: a 3:02.37                                                        
    5A State: b 3:08.13                                                        
    4A State: c 3:10.69                                                        
    3A State: d 3:09.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Call, Emma                10 Maggie Walke         2:56.76    2:52.88N  1 
  2 Ellington, Malia          12 Community Sc         2:57.65    2:53.23N  1 
  3 Peterman, Sam             10 Sweet Home           2:59.56    2:55.99N  1 
  4 Quinn, Shannon            12 Trinity (3)          2:56.00    2:57.02N  1 
  5 McHugh, Maddie            12 Hough, Willi         3:11.11    2:57.75a  3 
  6 Jackson, Erica            12 Ocean Lakes          3:01.62    2:57.92a  1 
  7 Pocratsky, Rachel         12 Our Lady of          3:10.16    2:58.35a  2 
  8 Henes, Elly               11 Green Hope           3:02.00    2:58.68a  1 
  9 Shupe, Alyssa             12 Jefferson Fo         2:56.92    2:59.53a  1 
 10 Severe, Clare             12 Walt Whitman         2:59.00    3:00.23a  1 
 11 Carte, Kyla               11 Battlefield          3:03.87    3:01.50a  2 
 12 Taylor, Annie             12 Western Albe         3:01.50    3:03.57b  1 
 13 Rennyson, Maddie          10 E.C. Glass           3:02.44    3:03.65b  1 
 14 Brown*, Margot            10 Deep Run             3:04.65    3:04.06b  2 
 15 Beatty, Emily             12 Blacksburg H         2:57.42    3:04.59b  1 
 16 Henson*, Harper           11 Cosby                3:00.56    3:04.63b  1 
 17 Bavin *, Chloe            12 Atlee                3:06.13    3:04.76b  2 
 18 Wright, Haley             11 Boonsboro Hi         3:10.00    3:05.07b  2 
 19 Carrington, Holly         11 E.C. Glass           3:03.00    3:07.68b  2 
 20 Martingayle, Doria        10 Princess Ann         3:12.13    3:08.25d  3 
 21 Gregory, Teressa          12 Forest Park          3:03.43    3:08.34d  2 
 22 Crookston, Brooke         10 Lafayette            3:10.98    3:08.42d  3 
 23 DeCarmo, Kami             11 E.C. Glass           3:04.50    3:08.82d  2 
 24 Bustamante, Reagan        11 West Springf         2:59.34    3:08.86d  1 
 25 Buscher, Miriam           12 Warhill              3:03.13    3:08.95d  2 
 26 Reicin, Julia             10 Winston Chur         3:12.00    3:09.19d  3 
 27 Mayo, Kathryn             10 Albemarle            3:12.71    3:09.28d  3 
 28 Grumbine, Anne            12 James River          3:15.24    3:11.07e  4 
 29 Brown, Taylor             12 Liberty (Bea         3:10.12    3:11.97e  2 
 30 Miller, Kate              10 Hickory High         3:19.56    3:13.97e  4 
 31 Jackson, English          11 Spotswood            3:14.44    3:13.97e  3 
 32 Dittmer, Christina        12 Mountain Vie         3:23.15    3:14.00e  4 
 33 Wanderer, Samantha         9 Grafton High         3:21.00    3:14.50e  4 
 34 Enz, Xiomara              10 Bethel               3:13.17    3:15.36e  3 
 35 Peterson, Arrington       10 Woodrow Wils         3:15.00    3:16.26e  3 
 36 Jones, Taylor             10 Kellam               3:06.71    3:16.43e  2 
 37 Kreiner, Bella            11 Catoctin Hig         3:16.01    3:16.80e  4 
 38 Bowie, Samantha           12 Bishop McNam         3:13.29    3:17.41e  3 
 39 Rogers, Katie             12 Sherando             3:23.69    3:18.47e  5 
 40 Sarro, Maddie             11 Urbana High          3:19.91    3:18.79e  4 
 41 Adams, Camryn              9 Midlothian H         3:20.46    3:19.06e  4 
 42 Robelen *, Caroline       10 Glen Allen H         3:13.23    3:19.89e  3 
 43 Kilby, Payton             11 Reagan, Rona         3:16.72    3:20.10e  4 
 44 O'Connor, Kate            11 William Byrd         3:13.46    3:22.59e  3 
 45 Cunney, Mikayla            9 Colonial For         3:17.78    3:23.37e  4 
 46 Greene, Kathryn            9 Milford Mill         3:23.64    3:23.46e  4 
 47 Badrian, Kyra             10 Paint Branch         3:06.00    3:23.61e  2 
 48 Llaneras, Emily           11 Pulaski Coun         3:15.00    3:24.00e  4 
 -- Njigna-njinguet, Michele  11 Central High         3:50.00         NT   5 
 -- Trotter, Kaitlyn          11 Virginia Hig         3:32.40         NT   5 
 -- Jones, Amirah             11 Nansemond Ri         3:24.56         NT   5 
 -- Thillairajah, Anna        12 George C. Ma         3:16.99         NT   4 
 -- Nelson, London            10 Largo High S         3:40.00         NT   5 
 -- Fuqua, Jasmine            10 Heritage (Ly         3:36.65         NT   5 
 -- Clark*, Rachel            10 Manchester H         3:26.31         NT   5 
 -- Dottin, Siyana            11 Elizabeth Se         3:25.90         NT   5 
 -- Combo, Leandrea           12 Z.B. Vance           3:14.71         NT   3 
 -- White, Mckenzie           10 Rockbridge C         3:29.92         NT   5 
 -- Jackson, Ashanti          12 Phoebus              3:10.46         NT   2 
 -- Knowles, Kenna            12 Christiansbu         3:32.53         NT   5 
 -- Tarzy, Alexa               9 Oakdale              3:20.00         NT   4 
 -- Blalock, Rebecca          11 Suitland Hig         3:39.84         NT   5 
 -- Huffard, Berklee           9 Rural Retrea         3:49.19         NT   5 
 -- Abell, Katie              12 Rustburg             3:31.12         NT   5 
 -- Hawkins, Niya             10 Oxon Hill Hi         3:15.00        DNF   3

Women 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
    National: @ 4:28.25  2013        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 4:49.71  2014        Caroline Alcorta (W. Springfield)         
   NBal Qual: N 4:58.24                                                        
    6A State: a 5:12.04                                                        
    5A State: b 5:23.51                                                        
    4A State: c 5:27.26                                                        
    3A State: d 5:24.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Ellington, Malia          12 Community Sc         4:48.90    5:00.95a 
  2 Davidson, Libby           10 E.C. Glass           5:04.06    5:02.58a 
  3 Srour, Lucy               12 Winston Chur         5:11.40    5:05.97a 
  4 Parrish, Libby            12 St. Catherine's      5:04.00    5:06.88a 
  5 Holt, Heather              9 George C. Ma         5:10.00    5:07.60a 
  6 Taylor, Annie             12 Western Albe         5:01.23    5:09.11a 
  7 Angermeier, Bonnie        12 Blacksburg H         4:58.60    5:10.12a 
  8 Mulhern, Emily            12 Urbana High          5:05.00    5:12.66b 
  9 Lewis, Morgan             10 Veritas Scho         5:02.05    5:15.21b 
 10 Shupe, Alyssa             12 Jefferson Fo         5:10.00    5:21.25b 


Women 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    National: @ 4:28.25  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                      
        Meet: * 4:52.78  2013        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
   NBal Qual: N 4:56.28                                                        
    6A State: a 5:10.24                                                        
    5A State: b 5:21.64                                                        
    4A State: c 5:25.37                                                        
    3A State: d 5:22.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 Kowalk, Charlotte         11 Oakdale              5:13.07    5:08.61a  1 
  2 May, Abby                 12 Jefferson Fo         5:24.80    5:15.29b  2 
  3 Taye, Bethlehem           11 Paint Branch         5:31.14    5:16.15b  2 
  4 Hodge, Olivia             11 Blacksburg H         5:10.89    5:16.91b  1 
  5 Freed, Natasha            12 Gov. Thomas          5:24.38    5:17.37b  2 
  6 Bloxom, Rachel            12 Grafton High         5:13.06    5:18.58b  1 
  7 Tomasi, Katie             11 Green Hope           5:15.00    5:18.82b  1 
  8 Masloff, Chance           12 Western Albe         5:29.01    5:20.20b  2 
  9 Keast, Emily              10 West Springf         5:19.24    5:20.65b  1 
 10 Combs, Annie Kay          10 Blacksburg H         5:18.55    5:21.96d  1 
 11 Marin, Samantha           10 Blacksburg H         5:12.09    5:22.17d  1 
 12 Holt, Ashley               9 George C. Ma         5:16.00    5:23.46c  1 
 13 LeBey, Izzy                9 St. Catherine's      5:25.01    5:24.46c  2 
 14 Knerr*, Emily             12 Deep Run             5:34.09    5:25.02c  3 
 15 Tolarchyk, Jodi            9 Hickory High         5:30.23    5:25.83e  2 
 16 Brown, Taylor             12 Liberty (Bea         5:13.70    5:27.08e  1 
 17 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  11 Sherwood Hig         5:34.65    5:27.29e  3 
 18 Winklbauer, Kelly         12 Urbana High          5:26.26    5:27.32e  2 
 19 Kripowicz, Lisa           11 Forest Park          5:42.67    5:27.32e  3 
 20 Hall, Kayla               11 Green Hope           5:18.58    5:27.45e  1 
 21 Rutherford, Cameron       11 Corinth Hold         5:31.50    5:28.41e  2 
 22 Hudson, Maggie            10 James River          5:30.00    5:29.15e  2 
 23 Angers, Jordan            12 Mountain Vie         5:19.77    5:29.46e  1 
 24 Cisler, Saige             10 Battlefield          5:15.77    5:30.83e  1 
 25 Smith, Malea              10 Hough, Willi         5:38.18    5:33.97e  3 
 26 O'Connor, Erin            11 Walt Whitman         5:34.56    5:35.08e  3 
 27 Alvis, Morgan             12 Rustburg             5:34.63    5:35.16e  3 
 28 Zimmermann, Isabel        10 Reagan, Rona         5:28.89    5:35.29e  2 
 29 Owen *, Laney             10 Atlee                5:44.51    5:35.47e  4 
 30 Vedder, Eileen            10 Kellam               5:29.44    5:36.64e  2 
 31 Bond, Kayland              9 William Byrd         5:35.68    5:37.09e  3 
 32 Hunter, Paris              9 Tuscarora Hi         5:42.93    5:37.46e  3 
 33 Croyle, Hannah            11 Millbrook            5:40.00    5:38.21e  3 
 34 Yarber, Audra             12 Abingdon Hig         5:39.08    5:38.96e  3 
 35 Webster, Julien           10 Catoctin Hig         5:43.36    5:39.94e  3 
 36 Lehrich, Mayim            10 Woodrow Wils         5:24.65    5:41.42e  2 
 37 Carpenter*, Madison       11 Midlothian H         5:34.86    5:45.10e  3 
 38 Manion, Brooke            10 E.C. Glass           5:34.62    5:48.12e  3 
 39 Ford, Sheila              11 Albemarle            5:34.07    5:48.20e  2 
 40 Modeste, Ashley           12 Bowie High S         5:51.88    5:48.56e  4 
 41 Roach, Jennifer           11 Heritage (Ly         5:49.64    5:48.85e  4 
 42 Trotter, Lindsey          11 Virginia Hig         5:39.20    5:49.41e  3 
 43 Dunham, Olivia            10 Henrico              5:54.24    5:50.00e  4 
 44 Henneberger*, Ashley       9 Glen Allen H         5:48.57    5:50.62e  4 
 45 Deleplaine, Heather        9 Damascus Hig         5:53.45    5:51.22e  4 
 46 Harding, Ava               9 Hidden Valle         5:47.09    5:53.19e  4 
 47 Hammel, Margaret           9 Manchester H         6:03.14    5:54.23e  4 
 48 Crosby, Andi              12 Sherando             5:47.63    5:55.36   4 
 49 Frum, Hannah               9 Spotswood            6:00.79    5:56.06   4 
 50 Allen, Alyson             10 Eleanor Roos         5:57.16    5:58.41   4 
 -- Yarbrough, Jimmica        12 Suitland Hig         5:55.02         NT   4 
 -- Turner, Tanna             11 Bassett              5:58.25         NT   4 
 -- Llaneras, Emily           11 Pulaski Coun         5:40.00         NT   3 
 -- Kelly, Madison            11 Lord Botetou         5:48.29         NT   4
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    National: @  9:38.68  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                     
        Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
   NBal Qual: N 10:50.47                                                       
    6A State: a 11:12.05                                                       
    5A State: b 11:38.69                                                       
    4A State: c 11:46.31                                                       
    3A State: d 11:49.41                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Angermeier, Bonnie        12 Blacksburg H        10:33.75   10:41.04N  1 
  2 Davidson, Libby           10 E.C. Glass          10:44.66   10:41.38N  1 
  3 Mulhern, Emily            12 Urbana High         10:59.21   10:57.57a  1 
  4 Blanks, Lindsey           11 Tabb                11:15.93   11:02.61a  1 
  5 Wright, Haley             11 Boonsboro Hi        11:24.75   11:02.67a  1 
  6 Everly, Jillian           12 Osbourn Park        11:09.20   11:05.03a  1 
  7 Saunders, Erin            12 Jefferson Fo        10:56.80   11:12.00a  1 
  8 Martingayle, Doria        10 Princess Ann        11:10.84   11:16.28b  1 
  9 Taye, Bethlehem           11 Paint Branch        11:23.45   11:16.75b  1 
 10 Kowalk, Charlotte         11 Oakdale             11:27.00   11:18.88b  1 
 11 Adams, Morgan             11 Green Hope          11:28.61   11:23.46b  1 
 12 Carrington, Kate          12 E.C. Glass          11:30.00   11:25.81b  1 
 13 Enright, Theresa          12 Green Hope          11:05.70   11:36.88b  1 
 14 Glasgow, Hannah           11 Hickory High        11:49.45   11:43.91c  2 
 15 Saul *, Gillian           12 Cosby               11:46.14   11:49.39d  2 
 16 Sinclair, Jessica          9 Forest Park         12:15.88   11:52.63e  3 
 17 Savedge, Delaney          11 Lafayette           12:03.99   11:52.84e  2 
 18 Roberts, Bailey           11 Hidden Valle        11:37.15   11:52.93e  2 
 19 Hudson, Maggie            10 James River         11:50.00   11:53.28e  2 
 20 McKinney, Paige           11 Hough, Willi        11:48.12   11:53.46e  2 
 21 Rutherford, Cameron       11 Corinth Hold        11:39.82   11:57.50e  2 
 22 Hooper, Daisy             10 Midlothian H        11:49.42   11:57.81e  2 
 23 Beaver, Meredith           9 Grafton High        12:03.73   11:58.82e  2 
 24 Wesolowski*, Rachael      10 Deep Run            12:05.72   12:00.61e  3 
 25 Woods, Olivia             10 Walt Whitman        11:49.14   12:01.66e  2 
 26 Peloff, Maddie            11 Sherwood Hig        11:50.01   12:01.97e  2 
 27 Lloyd, Kenzie              9 Albemarle           12:07.87   12:02.70e  3 
 28 Croyle, Hannah            11 Millbrook           12:20.00   12:09.93e  3 
 29 Pinto, Abigail            10 Gov. Thomas         11:53.82   12:12.56e  2 
 30 Kleyman, Paula            12 Winston Chur        12:22.00   12:16.83e  3 
 31 Conner, Paige              9 Sherando            12:04.70   12:17.78e  2 
 32 Alvis, Morgan             12 Rustburg            12:10.10   12:18.50e  3 
 33 Donovan *, Caitlin        11 Atlee               11:27.25   12:20.04e  1 
 34 Janc, Molly               12 Catoctin Hig        12:01.91   12:20.78e  2 
 35 Smith, Sarah              11 George C. Ma        12:56.44   12:23.58e  3 
 36 D'Arpa, Emily             10 Lord Botetou        12:14.26   12:23.94e  3 
 37 Jameson, Erin             12 Reagan, Rona        11:48.24   12:24.53e  2 
 38 Fagan *, Rebecca          10 Glen Allen H        11:58.03   12:30.84e  2 
 39 Trotter, Lindsey          11 Virginia Hig        12:29.98   12:34.07e  3 
 40 Catlett, Taylor           12 Western Albe        12:40.00   12:34.98e  3 
 -- Boucher, Genny            12 Sweet Home          12:30.00         NT   3 
 -- Elliot, Anne               9 Damascus Hig        12:43.72         NT   3 
 -- Lucas, Jane               11 Manchester H        12:54.68         NT   3 
 -- Allen, Alyson             10 Eleanor Roos        12:49.57         NT   3 
 -- Carroll, Emily            11 St. John's C        12:24.51         NT   3 
 -- Modeste, Ashley           12 Bowie High S        11:57.42         NT   2 
 -- Yang, Joohee              10 Spotswood           13:25.93         DQ   3  1 lap short
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.14                                                          
    6A State: a  8.59                                                          
    5A State: b  8.94                                                          
    4A State: c  8.94                                                          
    3A State: d  9.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Gabriele      12 Mallard Cree            8.10     a 8.20q  1 
  2 Lowe *, India             12 Atlee                   8.44     a 8.35q  8 
  3 Pitchford, Mallory        11 James River             8.40     a 8.36q  8 
  4 Scott*, Jonniece          12 Manchester H            8.36     a 8.39q  5 
  5 Bell, Deja                12 Bishop McNam            8.28     a 8.41q  2 
  6 Jones, Crystal            12 Colonial For            8.40     a 8.42q  7 
  7 Alabi, Yinka              12 Milford Mill            8.31     a 8.45q  4 
  8 Pryor, Shayla             10 Manchester H            8.69     a 8.46q  4 
  9 Rashid, Zakiya            12 Nansemond Ri            8.30     a 8.50   3 
 10 Banks, Khoi               11 Hampton                 8.63     a 8.52   3 
 11 Postell, Alexis           10 Bullis Schoo            8.58     a 8.54   5 
 12 Hale, Nateja              12 Parkland                8.66     a 8.54   1 
 13 Johnson*, Lajasia         11 Cosby                   8.49     a 8.57   7 
 14 Penda, Helnsarah          11 Seneca Valle            8.39     a 8.58   6 
 15 Luton, Tiana              10 Sweet Home              8.80     b 8.60   8 
 16 Feyerabend *, Carly       12 Atlee                   8.74     b 8.63   7 
 17 Babashak*, Alice          12 Midlothian H            8.52     b 8.69   6 
 18 Bowden, Hannah            12 West Springf            8.66     b 8.71   1 
 19 Bunch, Ashaila            12 Phoebus                 8.64     b 8.73   2 
 20 Ricks, Courtney           12 Kings Fork              8.73     b 8.75   6 
 21 Stultz, Abby              12 Oakdale                 8.67     b 8.76   3 
 22 Tomczak, Kathryn          12 Lafayette               8.72     b 8.78   5 
 23 Roberts, Makaila          12 Reagan, Rona            8.59     b 8.88   4 
 24 Oliver, Genesis           12 Bowie High S            8.84     b 8.91   7 
 25 Miller, Bri               12 St. Catherine's         8.85     b 8.92   6 
 26 Silva, Gabrielle          12 Winston Chur            9.11     d 8.97   2 
 27 Lanier, Taja              11 Tuscarora Hi            9.47     d 9.04   6 
 28 Lachir, Shawana           12 Urbana High             9.07     d 9.06   1 
 29 Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus Hig            9.04     d 9.07   3 
 30 Gardner, Stephanie        10 Blacksburg H            9.17     d 9.18   4 
 31 Battle, Janiya            11 Largo High S            8.77     d 9.19   8 
 32 Polk, Casey               11 Berry, Phill            8.92     d 9.20   5 
 33 Haynesworth, Leila        11 Hanover High Sch        8.97     d 9.22   4 
 34 Schrank, McKenzie         12 Millbrook               9.26     d 9.31   7 
 35 Hampton, Karley           11 Quince Orcha            9.91     d 9.32   6 
 36 Ricks, Kyra               11 I.C. Norcom             9.28     d 9.33   8 
 37 Anderson, Tylysha         12 Heritage (Ly            9.22     d 9.33   6 
 38 Nixon, Emilee              9 Amherst Coun            9.45     e 9.47   7 
 39 De Souza, Danyel          12 Green Hope              9.06     e 9.51   2 
 40 Battle, Jaylynn           10 Eleanor Roos            9.62     e 9.54   2 
 41 Hackney, christin         10 Our Lady of            10.14     e 9.55   8 
 42 Valle, Emily              11 Hickory High            9.32     e 9.56   8 
 43 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C            9.50     e 9.63   3 
 44 Bennett, Brianna           9 Forest Park            10.61     e 9.68   5 
 45 Smith, Autumn              9 Rustburg                9.94     e 9.74   7 
 46 Brown, Aysia              11 E.C. Glass              9.60     e 9.84   1 
 47 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch            9.69     e 9.90   3 
 -- Shoaf, Annie              11 Hough, Willi           10.74         NT   4 
 -- Chaillo Lizarraga, Marth  12 George C. Ma            9.50         NT   4 
 -- Lewis *, Sydney           12 Glen Allen H           10.44         NT   7 
 -- Ford, Camrin              10 Henry A. Wis           10.55         NT   6 
 -- Kostopulos, Maddy          9 Walt Whitman           10.80         NT   3 
 -- Johnson, Ayanna           10 Riverdale Ba           10.36         NT   8 
 -- Mazur, Hayley             12 Sherwood Hig            9.52         NT   2 
 -- Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin Hig            9.89         NT   4 
 -- Trussell, Kameryn         11 Suitland Hig            9.17         NT   3 
 -- Allen, Natalia            10 Thomas Ediso            9.18         NT   5 
 -- Secrist, Lauren           10 Spotswood               9.57         NT   1 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.14                                                          
    6A State: a  8.59                                                          
    5A State: b  8.94                                                          
    4A State: c  8.94                                                          
    3A State: d  9.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Gabriele      12 Mallard Cree            8.20       8.07N 
  2 Lowe *, India             12 Atlee                   8.35       8.27a 
  3 Pitchford, Mallory        11 James River             8.36       8.27a 
  4 Bell, Deja                12 Bishop McNam            8.41       8.30a 
  5 Jones, Crystal            12 Colonial For            8.42       8.37a 
  6 Scott*, Jonniece          12 Manchester H            8.39       8.38a 
  7 Pryor, Shayla             10 Manchester H            8.46       8.46a 
  8 Alabi, Yinka              12 Milford Mill            8.45       8.54a

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:38.27  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 1:45.74                                                        
    6A State: a 1:47.29                                                        
    5A State: b 1:49.04                                                        
    4A State: c 1:49.42                                                        
    3A State: d 1:53.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 Parkland                                          1:37.50    1:39.49N  1 
  2 Nansemond River                                   1:39.18    1:39.88N  1 
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School                       1:41.12    1:41.78N  1 
  4 Phoebus                                           1:45.34    1:41.81N  2 
  5 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:41.00    1:42.22N  1 
  6 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:42.62    1:43.17N  1 
  7 Hampton                                           1:47.00    1:45.11N  3 
  8 Manchester High School                            1:49.40    1:45.20N  5 
  9 Paint Branch High School                          1:46.00    1:45.26N  2 
 10 Grassfield                                        1:45.09    1:45.43N  2 
 11 Bowie High School                                 1:43.00    1:45.59N  1 
 12 Milford Mill Academy                              1:48.80    1:45.76a  4 
 13 Bullis School                                     1:46.50    1:45.98a  2 
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     1:47.31    1:46.20a  3 
 15 Sherwood High School                              1:48.95    1:46.24a  5 
 16 Atlee                                             1:48.09    1:46.45a  3 
 17 Halifax County                                    1:46.78    1:47.06a  2 
 18 Cosby                                             1:50.21    1:47.39b  6 
 19 Sweet Home                                        1:48.31    1:47.56b  4 
 20 Lafayette                                         1:47.75    1:47.57b  3 
 21 Green Hope                                        1:46.50    1:48.04b  2 
 22 Blacksburg High School                            1:50.33    1:48.36b  7 
 23 Highland Springs                                  1:48.97    1:48.40b  5 
 24 Colonial Forge                                    1:51.49    1:48.60b  8 
 25 Mallard Creek                                     1:49.07    1:48.70b  5 
 26 Seneca Valley High School                         1:49.98    1:48.70b  6 
 27 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          1:52.01    1:48.90b  9 
 28 Tuscarora High School (Md)                        1:49.95    1:48.91b  6 
 29 James Hubert Blake High School                    1:51.38    1:49.08c  8 
 30 I.C. Norcom                                       1:48.27    1:49.09c  4 
 31 Mountain View                                     1:52.02    1:49.11c  9 
 32 Damascus High School                              1:51.08    1:49.11c  7 
 33 Midlothian High School                            1:48.92    1:49.41c  5 
 34 Henry A. Wise High School                         1:48.46    1:49.50d  4 
 35 Western Albemarle                                 1:54.84    1:49.67d 10 
 36 Quince Orchard High School                        1:51.40    1:49.74d  8 
 37 Oxon Hill High School                             1:52.73    1:50.38d  9 
 38 Thomas Edison                                     1:52.00    1:50.41d  8 
 39 St. John's College High School                    1:50.95    1:50.54d  7 
 40 Central High-PG                                   1:49.00    1:50.75d  5 
 41 Henrico                                           1:50.04    1:50.87d  6 
 42 Glen Allen High School                            1:53.03    1:51.12d  9 
 43 Eastern High School                               1:53.81    1:51.82d 10 
 44 Heritage (Lynchburg)                              1:51.87    1:52.21d  8 
 45 Boonsboro High School                             1:55.82    1:52.25d 10 
 46 Christiansburg                                    1:55.84    1:52.27d 10 
 47 Archbishop Carroll High School                    1:50.55    1:52.62d  7 
 48 Walkersville High School                          1:56.45    1:52.68d 10 
 49 Walt Whitman High School                          1:50.02    1:52.73d  6 
 50 Charlottesville                                   1:51.20    1:53.47e  8 
 51 Suitland High School                              1:50.40    1:54.22e  7 
 52 Saint Catherine's                                 1:48.32    1:54.67e  4 
 53 Spotswood                                         1:57.88    1:54.78e 11 
 -- William Fleming                                   1:54.24         NT  10 
 -- Hough, William A                                  2:00.70         NT  11 
 -- Jefferson Forest                                  1:57.15         NT  11 
 -- George C. Marshall                                1:57.82         NT  11 
 -- Rockbridge County                                 2:06.49         NT  12 
 -- Rustburg                                          2:00.75         NT  12 
 -- Pulaski County                                    1:59.99         NT  11 
 -- Z.B. Vance                                        1:48.43        DNF   4 
 -- Woodrow Wilson High School                        1:50.93        DNF   7 
 -- Forest Park                                       1:49.98         DQ   6  lane violation
 -- Laurel High School                                1:47.00         DQ   3  out of zone
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo                    1:52.13         DQ   9  lane violation

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:46.26  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 4:02.24                                                        
    6A State: a 4:04.99                                                        
    5A State: b 4:14.00                                                        
    4A State: c 4:15.06                                                        
    3A State: d 4:22.43                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 Nansemond River                                   3:56.93    3:49.95N  1 
  2 Bullis School                                     3:54.00    3:52.21N  1 
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School                       4:03.90    3:55.44N  2 
  4 Parkland                                          3:49.80    3:55.78N  1 
  5 Milford Mill Academy                              4:06.08    4:00.70N  2 
  6 Riverdale Baptist                                 4:00.81    4:00.81N  1 
  7 James Hubert Blake High School                    4:02.21    4:01.19N  1 
  8 Bethel                                            4:06.82    4:02.16N  2 
  9 Battlefield                                       4:05.92    4:02.59a  2 
 10 St. John's College High School                    4:08.11    4:02.79a  3 
 11 Lafayette                                         4:06.49    4:03.26a  2 
 12 Phoebus                                           4:11.17    4:03.28a  4 
 13 Bowie High School                                 4:03.00    4:03.31a  1 
 14 E.C. Glass                                        4:08.04    4:03.36a  2 
 15 Woodrow Wilson High School                        4:19.15    4:03.63a  7 
 16 Henrico                                           4:10.00    4:04.60a  3 
 17 Paint Branch High School                          4:12.00    4:05.15b  4 
 18 Sherwood High School                              4:12.63    4:05.51b  5 
 19 Grassfield                                        4:16.16    4:05.58b  6 
 20 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          4:14.00    4:06.18b  5 
 21 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     4:22.28    4:06.77b  8 
 22 Midlothian High School                            4:11.00    4:07.78b  4 
 23 Highland Springs                                  4:13.05    4:08.88b  5 
 24 Seneca Valley High School                         4:08.76    4:08.90b  3 
 25 Sweet Home                                        4:10.24    4:09.69b  3 
 26 Maggie Walker                                     4:12.80    4:10.35b  5 
 27 Thomas Edison                                     4:15.00    4:10.53b  6 
 28 Green Hope                                        4:14.88    4:10.99b  6 
 29 Damascus High School                              4:22.13    4:11.82b  7 
 30 Atlee                                             4:29.58    4:12.52b 10 
 31 Laurel High School                                4:09.01    4:12.54b 11 
 32 Urbana High School                                4:21.64    4:12.77b  7 
 33 Deep Run                                          4:37.70    4:13.02b 11 
 34 Forest Park                                       4:22.79    4:13.22b  8 
 35 Archbishop Carroll High School                    4:24.75    4:14.07c  9 
 36 Henry A. Wise High School                         4:25.24    4:15.26d  9 
 37 Cosby                                             4:10.28    4:15.68d  4 
 38 Saint Catherine's                                 4:12.05    4:15.97d  4 
 39 Largo High School                                 4:10.05    4:16.36d  3 
 40 Eastern High School                               4:24.21    4:16.85d  9 
 41 Hickory High School                               4:21.34    4:16.93d  7 
 42 Western Albemarle                                 4:23.23    4:17.28d  8 
 43 Oxon Hill High School                             4:26.14    4:17.64d  9 
 44 Catoctin High School                              4:25.60    4:18.24d  9 
 45 George C. Marshall                                4:17.25    4:18.29d  7 
 46 Manchester High School                            4:30.38    4:18.35d 10 
 47 Spotswood                                         4:23.86    4:18.82d  8 
 48 West Springfield                                  4:10.24    4:19.75d  3 
 49 I.C. Norcom                                       4:12.58    4:20.77d  4 
 50 Heritage (Lynchburg)                              4:22.50    4:22.45e  8 
 51 Tuscarora High School (Md)                        4:18.49    4:23.73e  7 
 52 Blacksburg High School                            4:14.00    4:23.83e  5 
 53 Suitland High School                              4:25.93    4:23.94e  9 
 -- Walt Whitman High School                          4:15.00         NT   6 
 -- Z.B. Vance                                        4:14.19         NT   6 
 -- J.E.B. Stuart                                     4:31.38         NT  10 
 -- Kellam                                            4:23.44         NT   8 
 -- Christiansburg                                    4:30.00         NT  10 
 -- Glen Allen High School                            4:38.43         NT  11 
 -- Pulaski County                                    4:30.50         NT  10 
 -- Rustburg                                          4:28.81         NT  10 
 -- Oakdale                                           4:15.93         NT   6

 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   NBal Qual: N  9:32.24                                                       
    6A State: a  9:40.55                                                       
    5A State: b 10:09.37                                                       
    4A State: c 10:19.64                                                       
    3A State: d 10:32.19                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 West Springfield                                  9:32.24    9:32.81a  1 
  2 Jefferson Forest                                  9:53.23    9:35.46a  1 
  3 E.C. Glass                                        9:42.48    9:35.93a  1 
  4 Walt Whitman High School                         10:00.00    9:37.80a  1 
  5 Blacksburg High School                            9:42.00    9:43.94b  1 
  6 Winston Churchill High School                     9:38.00    9:45.05b  1 
  7 Green Hope                                        9:58.40    9:46.40b  1 
  8 Western Albemarle                                10:07.79    9:49.60b  2 
  9 Deep Run                                         10:02.99    9:50.72b  2 
 10 Sweet Home                                       10:12.77    9:51.52b  2 
 11 Elizabeth Seton High School                      10:12.56    9:52.11b  2 
 12 Bethel                                           10:12.41    9:56.20b  2 
 13 Atlee                                            10:17.25    9:57.34b  3 
 14 Bishop McNamara High School                      10:42.73    9:59.66b  3 
 15 Lafayette                                        10:07.81   10:00.84b  2 
 16 Saint Catherine's                                10:06.42   10:00.91b  2 
 17 Hickory High School                              10:16.94   10:03.44b  2 
 18 Albemarle                                         9:58.10   10:04.24b  1 
 19 Cosby                                            10:02.70   10:04.59b  1 
 20 Urbana High School                               10:12.96   10:07.39b  2 
 21 Forest Park                                      10:16.90   10:07.91b  2 
 22 George C. Marshall                               10:01.39   10:09.41c  1 
 23 Hough, William A                                 10:23.55   10:11.55c  3 
 24 Grafton High School                              10:38.65   10:13.48c  3 
 25 Kellam                                           10:00.42   10:15.66c  1 
 26 Catoctin High School                             10:03.00   10:16.00c  2 
 27 Seneca Valley High School                        10:02.90   10:19.82d  1 
 28 Reagan, Ronald W                                 10:26.13   10:23.18d  3 
 29 Woodrow Wilson High School                       10:22.00   10:23.56d  3 
 30 Boonsboro High School                            10:31.03   10:26.65d  3 
 31 Sherwood High School                             11:00.92   10:30.25d  4 
 32 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo                   10:39.20   10:32.10d  3 
 33 Frederick Douglass-PG                            10:10.34   10:32.44e  2 
 34 Mountain View                                    10:50.74   10:33.33e  4 
 35 Sherando                                         10:39.47   10:35.21e  3 
 36 Oakdale                                          10:35.00   10:38.97e  3 
 -- Walkertown                                       12:13.20         NT   4 
 -- Christiansburg                                   11:05.00         NT   4 
 -- Damascus High School                             10:39.00         NT   3 
 -- Laurel High School                               11:10.86         NT   4 
 -- Heritage (Lynchburg)                             10:57.41         NT   4 
 -- Central High-PG                                  11:40.86         NT   4 
 -- Henry A. Wise High School                        11:02.13         NT   4 
 -- Manchester High School                           10:58.51         NT   4 
 -- Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                          10:45.00         NT   3 
 -- Rockbridge County                                11:05.40         NT   4 
 -- Suitland High School                             11:29.94         NT   4 
 -- Tuscarora High School (Md)                       10:39.00         NT   3 
 -- Spotswood                                        10:49.02         NT   4 
 
Women High Jump
========================================================================
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
   NBal Qual: N    5-07                                                        
    6A State: a    5-02                                                        
    5A State: b    5-01                                                        
    4A State: c    5-00                                                        
    3A State: d    4-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Grier-spratley, Nicie     12 Thomas Ediso         5-08.00    5-08.00N 
  2 Feyerabend *, Carly       12 Atlee                5-04.00    5-04.00a 
  3 Fisher, Tamadj            12 Grassfield           5-04.00   J5-04.00a 
  3 Jones, Crystal            12 Colonial For         5-08.00   J5-04.00a 
  5 Stultz, Abby              12 Oakdale              5-04.00   J5-04.00a 
  6 Whitaker, Naomi           11 I.C. Norcom          5-02.00    5-02.00a 
  6 Briggs, Mara              12 Marion               5-05.00    5-02.00a 
  8 Villarreal, Sierra         9 Mountain Vie         5-03.00    5-00.00c 
  9 Roberts, Makaila          12 Reagan, Rona         5-04.00   J5-00.00c 
  9 Smith, Jade               11 Grassfield           5-04.00   J5-00.00c 
 11 Casadonte, Laura          12 Gov. Thomas          5-00.00   J5-00.00c 
 12 Luton, Tiana              10 Sweet Home           5-03.00    4-10.00e 
 12 Sanders, Addison           9 Midlothian H         5-02.00    4-10.00e 
 14 Mayo, Aleya               11 Henry A. Wis         5-00.00   J4-10.00e 
 15 Miller, Kate              10 Hickory High         5-02.00   J4-10.00e 
 -- McMahon, Erin             12 Blacksburg H         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Igwebuike, Precious       11 Paint Branch         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Blackwell, Angel          11 Milford Mill         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bruegmann, Sarah          10 Walt Whitman         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Elliott, Kaylee           12 Rustburg             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Wellinghoff, Madison      10 Quince Orcha         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kovan, Seayenan           10 Largo High S         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Woodward, Ashley          12 Lord Botetou         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Burns, Katequa             9 Heritage (Ly         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lewis, Lindsay            10 Bullis Schoo         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus Hig         4-10.00         NH  

Women Pole Vault
========================================================================
    National: @ 14-02.50  2014        Desiree Frier (Texas)                    
        Meet: *    12-08  2014        Jackie McNulty (Oakdale)                 
   NBal Qual: N    11-09                                                       
    6A State: a     9-03                                                       
    5A State: b     9-03                                                       
    4A State: c     8-09                                                       
    3A State: d     8-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 McNulty, Jackie           12 Oakdale             12-08.00   12-09.00* 
  2 Tomczak, Kathryn          12 Lafayette           12-06.00   12-06.00N 
  3 Scelzi*, Adeline          12 Deep Run            11-09.00   11-00.00a 
  4 Barredo, Katrina          11 Western Albe        10-03.00   10-06.00a 
  5 Osipenko, Sasha           11 St. Catherine's     10-07.00  J10-06.00a 
  6 McDaniel *, Erin          12 Atlee               10-00.00   10-00.00a 
  7 Graumlich, Lizzie         12 St. Catherine's      9-09.00  J10-00.00a 
  7 Coleman, Sarah            10 Amherst Coun         9-09.00  J10-00.00a 
  9 Tardieu, Olivia           11 T.C. William         9-09.00    9-06.00a 
 10 Hiremath, Shanthi         11 Maggie Walke        10-00.00   J9-06.00a 
 11 Tolman, Sarah             10 Western Albe        10-06.00    9-00.00c 
 11 McMahon, Erin             12 Blacksburg H         9-03.00    9-00.00c 
 13 Keepers, Makenzie         11 Gov. Thomas          8-06.00   J9-00.00c 
 14 Halabuk, Savannah         12 T.C. William         9-09.00   J9-00.00c 
 15 Dunn, McKenna              9 Midlothian H         8-06.00    8-06.00e 
 16 Newman, Olivia             9 Patrick Henr         8-06.00    8-00.00e 
 17 Delacey, Kelley           12 Urbana High          8-06.00   J8-00.00e 
 17 Stevens, Taylor           12 New Kent             8-06.00   J8-00.00e 
 -- VanWinkle, Lexi            9 E.C. Glass           8-06.00         NH  
 -- Delborello, Mia           12 Damascus Hig         9-01.00         NH  
 -- Washington, Kwonsha       12 I.C. Norcom          8-00.00         NH  

Women Long Jump
========================================================================
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: *    19-06  2007        Shakia Forbes (Bethel)                   
   NBal Qual: N    18-04                                                       
    6A State: a 17-06.50                                                       
    5A State: b 17-01.50                                                       
    4A State: c 17-01.25                                                       
    3A State: d 16-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne              12 National Cat        18-11.75   19-05.25N 
  2 Shodiya, Elizabeth        18 Oxon Hill Hi        17-10.50   18-04.75N 
  3 Woods, Taylor             11 Riverdale Ba        18-08.00   18-02.00a 
  4 Scott*, Jonniece          12 Manchester H        17-11.75  J18-02.00a 
  5 Preston, Alexus           10 William Flem        17-05.00   17-04.00b 
  6 Miller, Bri               12 St. Catherine's     17-10.00  J17-04.00b 
  7 McNulty, Jackie           12 Oakdale             17-02.00   17-01.50b 
  8 Hendriksen*, Elisa        12 Cosby               17-01.50   16-10.75d 
  9 Carey, Zaliah             11 Atlee               16-06.75   16-07.25d 
 10 Bell, Deja                12 Bishop McNam        17-05.75   16-03.25e 
 11 Washington, Twanika       12 Phoebus             16-07.75   16-02.25e 
 12 Lawson, Nicole            12 Hopewell            17-07.00   16-01.00e 
 13 Osafo-dedey, Nicole       10 Paint Branch        15-05.50   16-00.75e 
 14 Johnson, Tyatianna        12 Seneca Valle        17-07.00   15-11.00e 
 15 Washington, Zhane         12 Urbana High         17-00.00   15-10.50e 
 16 Davis, Samone             12 Heritage (Ly        17-02.00   15-10.25e 
 17 Banks, Khoi               11 Hampton             18-00.00   15-09.75e 
 18 Bowden, Hannah            12 West Springf        15-11.50   15-09.00e 
 19 McDermott, Julia          12 Winston Chur        17-06.00   15-08.75e 
 20 Thomas, Brenea            12 Forest Park         18-01.00   15-08.50e 
 21 Uher, Katrina E           12 George C. Ma        14-02.00   15-02.00e 
 22 Miller, Ashley            11 Staunton Riv        15-01.00   15-01.50e 
 23 Ford, Camrin              10 Henry A. Wis        16-00.00   15-00.75e 
 24 Newby, Mary               10 Green Hope          15-08.00   14-06.75  
 25 Lokos, Becca              12 Damascus Hig        15-06.00   14-06.00  
 -- Mock, Coryn               10 Abingdon Hig        15-02.50         ND  
 -- Hall, Amber               10 Christiansbu        14-10.00         ND  
 -- Mosley, Lauren            12 Rustburg            14-06.75         ND  
 -- Davis, Jasmine            10 J.E.B. Stuar        15-04.00         ND
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================
    National: @ 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
   NBal Qual: N    37-06                                                       
    6A State: a    36-01                                                       
    5A State: b 35-08.50                                                       
    4A State: c 35-00.75                                                       
    3A State: d    33-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Roe, LaChyna              12 Henrico             39-01.00   39-06.00N 
  2 Robinson, Autumn          12 Elizabeth Se        37-05.00   38-07.25N 
  3 Lawson, Nicole            12 Hopewell            36-05.00   38-03.50N 
  4 Hale, Nateja              12 Parkland            36-09.00   38-01.25N 
  5 Brown, Sadira             12 Sweet Home          38-06.00   37-11.50N 
  6 Stultz, Abby              12 Oakdale             36-06.75   37-05.25a 
  7 Joyner, J'Tae              9 Bowie High S        35-01.00   37-02.25a 
  8 Haynesworth, Leila        11 Hanover High Sch    36-01.00   36-09.00a 
  9 McNulty, Jackie           12 Oakdale             39-03.75   36-04.00a 
 10 McFadden*, Amani          12 Henrico             37-01.00   35-09.25b 
 11 Brender A' Brandis, Alex  11 Lafayette           35-02.00   35-07.50c 
 12 Bullock*, Tiffany         10 Manchester H        34-04.00   35-07.25c 
 13 Fish, Jeryne              12 National Cat        37-04.00   35-06.50c 
 14 Hiremath, Shanthi         11 Maggie Walke                   35-06.00c 
 15 Ricks, Kyra               11 I.C. Norcom         34-03.50   35-04.25c 
 16 Thomas, Brenea            12 Forest Park         35-10.00   35-04.00c 
 17 McDermott, Julia          12 Winston Chur        36-09.75   35-02.50c 
 18 Allen, Natalia            10 Thomas Ediso        33-03.25   34-11.25d 
 19 Washington, Zhane         12 Urbana High         34-10.00   34-09.25d 
 20 Preston, Alexus           10 William Flem        35-11.75   34-08.75d 
 21 Johnson*, Lajasia         11 Cosby               35-10.50   34-07.25d 
 22 Moran, Alyssa             11 Sherwood Hig        34-06.75   34-02.00d 
 23 Blount, Kory-Madisyn      10 Grassfield          33-00.00   33-08.00e 
 24 Lutkehus, Abby            10 Kettle Run          31-11.00   33-05.50e 
 25 Davis, Chyna              10 Rustburg            31-02.50   33-05.25e 
 26 Upshaw, Micayah           10 Colonial For        33-00.00   33-04.50e 
 27 Wells, Alize              12 Henry A. Wis        35-04.75   33-03.00e 
 28 Johnson, Lauren           11 Hickory High        33-02.75   33-01.50e 
 29 Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus Hig        33-10.50   32-11.00e 
 30 Bucknor, Misha            11 Bishop McNam        34-09.00   32-09.50e 
 31 Nettles, Tejah            10 Suitland Hig        33-03.00   32-08.50e 
 32 VanderToorn, Mia          12 Millbrook           34-07.25   32-08.25e 
 33 Davis, Samone             12 Heritage (Ly        34-04.50   32-07.50e 
 34 Boerth, Erica             10 Blacksburg H        32-06.75   32-00.75e 
 -- Padgett, Madison          10 Christiansbu        32-00.00         ND  
 -- Cullop, Bakker            12 Marion              35-02.50         ND  
 -- Jackson, Dominique        11 Largo High S        32-05.25         ND  
 -- Cogdell, Julia            12 Bullis Schoo        34-08.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
========================================================================
    National: @ 56-07.50  2014        Raven Saunders (South Carolina)          
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
   NBal Qual: N    40-00                                                       
    6A State: a 35-10.50                                                       
    5A State: b 34-02.50                                                       
    4A State: c    34-01                                                       
    3A State: d 32-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Springs, Alycia           11 Mallard Cree        45-08.00   42-04.00N 
  2 Crump, Breontae           12 Hidden Valle        42-01.75   41-07.50N 
  3 Rashid, Zakiya            12 Nansemond Ri        45-00.25   41-06.50N 
  4 Leckman, Sarah            12 T.C. William        39-09.75   37-01.00a 
  5 Usual, Seasons            10 Frederick Do        38-04.25  J37-01.00a 
  6 Morris*, Sidra            12 Manchester H        37-11.00   36-10.50a 
  7 Coleman, Lauren           12 Elizabeth Se        39-06.00   36-02.50a 
  8 Larkins, Ariyana          11 Henry A. Wis        38-10.00   36-02.00a 
  9 Doores, Geneva            11 Kettle Run          32-03.25   35-09.50b 
 10 Saunders, Lexis           12 Grassfield          34-10.50   35-05.00b 
 11 Gordon, Tanisha           12 T.C. William        38-01.00   35-02.50b 
 12 Poole, Shantara           12 Tuscarora Hi        36-02.00   34-10.00b 
 13 Wilkinson, Nyah           12 St. John's C        32-01.50   34-08.00b 
 14 Wiley, Brittany           11 Christiansbu        33-00.00   33-06.00d 
 15 Cheatham, Elaina           9 Rustburg            34-07.00   33-05.00d 
 16 Taylor, Ashley            10 Berry, Phill        32-10.00   33-03.50d 
 17 Moran, Emma               11 Staunton Riv        31-10.50   33-01.00d 
 18 Flynt, Lamia              11 Patrick Henr        32-11.00   33-00.00d 
 19 Martin, Brianna           12 Sweet Home          32-06.00   32-07.00e 
 20 Williams, Rachel          11 Riverdale Ba        32-11.00   32-06.50e 
 -- Miller, Taija             12 William Flem        33-03.00         ND  
 -- Ferguson, Chloe           12 Walkersville        33-05.00         ND  
 -- Slaughter, Torie          11 Jefferson Fo        31-04.00         ND  
 -- Braxton, Elana            12 Colonial For        31-02.00         ND  
 -- Moseley*, Sydne           11 Cosby               32-02.00         ND  
 -- McClain, Caitlin          12 New Kent            29-02.00         ND  
 -- Mick, Jessica             12 Rockbridge C        29-09.25         ND  
 -- Richardson, McKensey      11 Marion              33-00.00         ND  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: @  6.08  2012        Marvin Bracey (Florida0                     
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.34                                                          
    6A State: a  6.55                                                          
    5A State: b  6.56                                                          
    4A State: c  6.61                                                          
    3A State: d  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haraway, Darryl           12 DeMatha Cath            6.29     N 6.32q  1 
  2 Garrett, Brenen           12 Henry A. Wis            6.37     a 6.39q  3 
  3 Miller, Jawan             11 Z.B. Vance              6.48     a 6.46q  7 
  4 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo        12 St. John's C            6.57     a 6.48q  7 
  5 Alexander, Jamik          12 Heritage (Ly            6.42     a 6.51q  4 
  6 Garland, Isiah            11 Rustburg                6.50     a 6.52q  9 
  7 Harrison, Eric            10 St. John's C            6.55     a 6.53q  9 
  8 Cook, Stedman             11 Archbishop C            6.55     a 6.54q 10 
  8 Morris, Maurice           12 T Roosevelt             6.55     a 6.54q  8 
 10 Settles, Rufus            12 Sherwood Hig            6.62     a 6.54   1 
 11 Sessoms, Quamel           12 I.C. Norcom             6.61     d 6.63   2 
 12 Anusie, Steve             12 Bowie High S            6.65     d 6.64   5 
 13 Hargrove, Deallen         11 North Meckle            6.44     d 6.66   5 
 14 Burford, Tyrus            12 Amherst Coun            6.51     d 6.66  10 
 15 Hagins, Joshua            11 Bethel                  6.60     d 6.67   3 
 16 Watson, Bryce              9 Bullis Schoo            6.80     d 6.67   2 
 17 Barfield*, Jarrett        10 Cosby                   6.63     d 6.68   2 
 18 Thompson, Dartrez         12 Phoebus                 6.47     d 6.69   6 
 19 Michael, Jabari           11 Oxon Hill Hi            6.72     d 6.69   8 
 20 Whitehurst, Melvin        12 Kempsville H            6.74     d 6.69  10 
 21 Little, Floyd             12 Suitland Hig            6.75     d 6.71   9 
 22 Becnel, Jomari            11 Phoebus                 6.54     e 6.72  11 
 23 Watkins, Jaylin           11 Colonial For            6.73     e 6.73  10 
 24 Alcock, Davion            12 Central High            6.75     e 6.73   7 
 25 King, Ashton              11 Christiansbu            6.79     e 6.74   3 
 26 Perkins, William          12 Berry, Phill            6.77     e 6.76   4 
 27 Watson, Kelvin            12 Tuscarora Hi            6.72     e 6.77   9 
 28 Clarke, Isaih             12 T.C. William            6.74     e 6.77  11 
 29 Adegun, Hafis             11 Paint Branch            6.75     e 6.78   6 
 30 Williams, J'Sean (xavi    10 Seneca Valle            6.80     e 6.78   3 
 31 Rodwell, Damon            12 Northwestern            6.91     e 6.79   3 
 32 Wallace, K'Vonn           11 Highland Spr            6.60     e 6.79   6 
 33 Lewis, Marquette          12 Winston Chur            6.82     e 6.80   5 
 34 Farr, Austin              12 Mountain Vie            6.74     e 6.80  11 
 35 Glenn, Austin             12 Manchester H            6.64     e 6.81   3 
 35 Ramsey, Noah               9 Blacksburg H            6.79     e 6.81   2 
 37 Milton, Justice           12 Sweet Home              6.80     e 6.82   1 
 37 Martin, Thomas            10 Hickory High            6.82     e 6.82   7 
 39 Whorley, Rasheed          10 Patrick Henr            6.70     e 6.84   6 
 40 Jackson, Austin           12 Green Hope              6.85     e 6.84  11 
 41 Boland, Alex              12 Forest Park             6.84     e 6.85  11 
 42 Perrigan, Isaac           11 John I. Burt            6.94     e 6.86   1 
 43 Joseph, Oxley             12 James Hubert            6.81     e 6.87   4 
 44 Potter, Ahman             11 Eleanor Roos            6.72     e 6.87   7 
 45 Crewe, Nick               11 New Kent                6.77     e 6.87   5 
 46 Adams, Marcus             11 Walkertown              6.84     e 6.89   9 
 47 Bynoe, Michael            11 Laurel High             6.86     e 6.89   6 
 48 Roberson, Troy            11 E.C. Glass              6.86     e 6.91   7 
 49 Lyons, Taylor             12 Warhill                 6.87     e 6.91   5 
 50 Beatty, Brian             10 Glen Allen H            7.00     e 6.91   7 
 51 Reddock, Jabari           10 Largo High S            6.86       6.92   9 
 52 Warner, Richard           11 William Flem            6.98       6.94   5 
 53 Agyei-obese, Percy        10 Oakdale                 6.84       6.94  10 
 54 Kamara, Moses             11 Thomas Ediso            6.85       6.96  10 
 55 Jego, Evan                11 Abingdon Hig            7.04       6.97   8 
 56 Cox, Jordan               12 Lord Botetou            6.93       6.99   2 
 57 Thomas, Hunter            10 Pulaski Coun            6.84       7.00   8 
 -- Dickinson, Jayon          11 Independence            6.94         NT   1 
 -- Gorman, Michael           10 Walt Whitman            7.30         NT   9 
 -- Herman, Jordan            12 Catoctin Hig            6.88         NT   4 
 -- Gordon *, Javaughn        12 Atlee                   7.06         NT   9 
 -- Flores, Francisco A       12 George C. Ma            7.13         NT  11 
 -- Woodward, Tyler           12 Rural Retrea            7.23         NT  10 
 -- Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   11 Our Lady of             6.97         NT   3 
 -- Mitchell, Bradley         11 Spotswood               7.34         NT   8 
 -- Shaft, Preston            10 Marion                  6.96         NT   2 
 -- Quecedo, Gabe             12 Millbrook               6.80         NT   1 

Men 55 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: @  6.08  2012        Marvin Bracey (Florida0                     
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.34                                                          
    6A State: a  6.55                                                          
    5A State: b  6.56                                                          
    4A State: c  6.61                                                          
    3A State: d  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Haraway, Darryl           12 DeMatha Cath            6.32       6.28N 
  2 Garrett, Brenen           12 Henry A. Wis            6.39       6.31N 
  3 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo        12 St. John's C            6.48       6.50a 
  4 Cook, Stedman             11 Archbishop C            6.54       6.52a 
  5 Alexander, Jamik          12 Heritage (Ly            6.51       6.52a 
  6 Miller, Jawan             11 Z.B. Vance              6.46       6.58c 
  7 Harrison, Eric            10 St. John's C            6.53       6.60c 
  8 Garland, Isiah            11 Rustburg                6.52       6.66d

Men 300 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: @ 33.05  2013        Michael Cherry (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)            
   NBal Qual: N 35.74                                                          
    6A State: a 36.17                                                          
    5A State: b 36.14                                                          
    4A State: c 36.54                                                          
    3A State: d 37.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 Lyles, Noah               11 T.C. William           33.90      33.32*  1 
  2 Holloway, Grant           11 Grassfield             34.33      33.54N  1 
  3 Gomez, Rico               12 Frederick Do           34.00      34.05N  1 
  4 Lyles, Josephus           11 T.C. William           35.15      34.10N  1 
  5 Willis, Maxwell           11 Bowie High S           34.56      34.38N  1 
  6 Mitchell, Lamont          12 Central High           36.00      35.24N  2 
  7 Alexander, Jamik          12 Heritage (Ly           35.74      35.37N  2 
  8 Akil, Isaiah              12 Riverdale Ba           35.73      35.43N  2 
  9 Settles, Rufus            12 Sherwood Hig           36.88      35.58N  4 
 10 Johnson, Jonathan         11 Milford Mill           35.74      35.85b  2 
 11 Wright, Curtis            12 Lord Botetou           36.75      35.87b  4 
 12 Brooks, William           10 Halifax Coun           35.53      35.93b  1 
 13 Middlebrooks, Johnny      11 Hickory High           36.90      35.99b  4 
 14 Berry, Brandon            10 Battlefield            36.76      36.33c  4 
 15 Rominger, Josh            10 Midlothian H           37.09      36.40c  5 
 16 Adekoya, Taiwo            12 Paint Branch           37.00      36.50c  5 
 17 Nicholson, Mynez          12 North Meckle           36.58      36.51c  3 
 18 Oxley, Joseph             12 James Hubert           37.16      36.55d  5 
 19 George, Daniel             9 Oxon Hill Hi           37.29      36.64d  6 
 20 Poindexter, Taj           10 Manchester H           37.82      36.85d  7 
 21 Robinson, Torey           12 Parkland               37.43      36.86d  6 
 22 Roberts, Jason            12 Northwestern                      36.98d 11 
 23 Latimer, Erik             10 Woodrow Wils           39.00      37.11d  9 
 24 Miller *, Scott           12 Maggie Walke           36.73      37.16d  3 
 25 Sampson, Hunter           12 Salem (Roano           37.20      37.16d  5 
 26 Cooke, Reece              10 Kettle Run             37.61      37.27e  6 
 27 Morris, Marquinn          11 I.C. Norcom            36.36      37.28e  2 
 28 Johnson, Cameron          12 William Flem           37.79      37.31e  7 
 29 Fields, Tyler             12 DeMatha Cath           38.77      37.32e  9 
 30 Gary Jr., Olandis          9 Bullis Schoo           37.87      37.34e  7 
 31 Norman, Jordan            12 Christiansbu           38.00      37.38e  7 
 32 Mellott, Parker           11 Urbana High            38.39      37.39e  8 
 33 Bynoe, Daraun             12 Laurel High            36.95      37.49e  5 
 34 Garland, Isiah            11 Rustburg               37.19      37.55e  5 
 35 Kim, David                11 Blacksburg H           38.48      37.64e  8 
 36 Stitely, Wyatt            12 Boonsboro Hi           39.24      37.65e 10 
 37 Agyei-obese, Percy        10 Oakdale                37.84      37.82e  7 
 38 Robertson, Johnathan      11 Eastern High           37.63      37.84e  6 
 39 Wallace, Jeffrey          10 Abingdon Hig           38.57      37.89e  8 
 40 Galan *, Joe              10 Glen Allen H           39.20      37.92e 10 
 41 Dabo, Karefa              12 Reagan, Rona           37.47      37.93e  6 
 42 Burford, Tyrus            12 Amherst Coun           36.50      37.97e  3 
 43 Bynum, Isa                10 Suitland Hig           36.50      38.14e  3 
 44 Trimiew, Will             11 Spotswood              39.19      38.14e 10 
 45 Ford, Zach                11 New Kent               38.90      38.21e 11 
 46 Kilcoyne, Eric            12 Tuscarora Hi           39.10      38.23e  9 
 47 Bailey, Frank             12 Dunbar High            38.85      38.33e  9 
 48 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre    10 Forest Park            38.03      38.62   7 
 49 Reina, Anthony            12 Catoctin Hig           39.16      38.63   9 
 50 Leap, Robert J             9 George C. Ma           39.75      38.65  11 
 51 Schloss, Benjamin         12 Walt Whitman           38.64      38.73   8 
 52 Williams, J'Sean (xavi    10 Seneca Valle           38.71      38.78   9 
 53 Lacy, Darius              11 Atlee                  39.45      39.06  10 
 54 Fontaine, Keiron          11 Thomas Ediso           39.80      39.08  11 
 55 Brown, Zachary            11 Sherando               40.00      39.33  11 
 56 Cooper, Reed              12 William Byrd           39.62      39.66  10 
 -- Scott, Cole               11 Jefferson Fo           38.59         NT   8 
 -- Smith, Andrew             10 Millbrook              39.50         NT  10 
 -- Middleton, Kadeem         12 Nansemond Ri           36.02         DQ   2  lane violation
 -- Coley, Donnell            12 Highland Spr           37.61         DQ   6  lane violation
 -- Lewis, Marquette          12 Winston Chur           36.60         DQ   3  lane violation
 -- McCullough, Jonathan      11 Bishop McNam           36.38         DQ   3  lane violation
 -- Garcia, Wilber            12 St. John's C           36.82         DQ   4  lane violation
 -- Greene, Dejaun            10 J.E.B. Stuar           39.73         DQ  11  lane violation

Men 500 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    National: @ 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston (New York)             
        Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
   NBal Qual: N 1:05.14                                                        
    6A State: a 1:07.04                                                        
    5A State: b 1:07.88                                                        
    4A State: c 1:08.30                                                        
    3A State: d 1:09.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Antonio          12 Bowie High S         1:05.21    1:04.13N  1 
  2 Gomez, Rico               12 Frederick Do         1:03.92    1:04.45N  1 
  3 Robinson, Aaron           10 Oxon Hill Hi         1:07.58    1:05.98a  2 
  4 Fidderman, Raekwon        12 Largo High S         1:07.04    1:06.08a  2 
  5 Lloyd, Oliver             12 Paint Branch         1:06.33    1:06.45a  1 
  6 Waller, Kurt              12 Battlefield          1:07.28    1:06.54a  2 
  7 Taminger*, Ben            12 Manchester H         1:06.21    1:06.69a  1 
  8 Murray, Camari            11 Bishop McNam         1:06.53    1:06.70a  2 
  9 Goode*, Maurice           11 Glen Allen H         1:08.25    1:06.89a  3 
 10 Sampson, Hunter           12 Salem (Roano         1:05.93    1:06.95a  1 
 11 Washington-Saunders, Cha  12 Reagan, Rona         1:06.37    1:07.24b  1 
 12 Williams, Xavier          12 Nansemond Ri         1:07.76    1:08.04c  2 
 13 Thomas, Nikolas           11 Suitland Hig         1:10.75    1:08.38d  5 
 14 Hoffman, William          10 Green Hope           1:08.27    1:08.43d  3 
 15 Gay, Robert               12 Kellam               1:10.06    1:08.58d  4 
 16 Short, Jordon             10 Amherst Coun         1:10.58    1:08.80d  4 
 17 Johnson, Brennan          11 Highland Spr         1:10.35    1:09.05d  4 
 18 Brown, Deverius           12 I.C. Norcom          1:08.43    1:09.14d  3 
 19 Mccammon, Caleb           11 Laurel High          1:10.95    1:09.41e  6 
 20 Chigbue, Kenneth          12 DeMatha Cath         1:11.89    1:09.56e  7 
 21 Graise, Larenzo           11 Parkland             1:09.30    1:09.63e  3 
 22 Salley, Charles           11 Cosby                1:11.10    1:09.70e  6 
 23 Hawkins *, Gabriel        12 Atlee                1:10.76    1:09.74e  5 
 24 Allen, Eric                9 Bullis Schoo         1:09.00    1:09.87e  3 
 25 Riley, Terry              12 Kempsville H         1:10.87    1:09.98e  5 
 26 Mcfarland, Christian      12 Forest Park          1:09.39    1:09.99e  3 
 27 Ellis, Ilkeem             10 Bethel               1:10.65    1:10.02e  5 
 28 Mcgee, Marquise           11 Z.B. Vance           1:07.60    1:10.34e  2 
 29 Usmani, Hamad             12 Urbana High          1:11.41    1:10.55e  6 
 30 Akers, Damon              12 Pulaski Coun         1:11.72    1:10.58e  6 
 31 Giardina, Tommaso         12 Hickory High         1:10.24    1:10.94e  4 
 32 Hallinan, Caleb           10 Auburn               1:10.80    1:11.12e  5 
 33 Martin, Josiah             9 E.C. Glass           1:13.00    1:11.29e  7 
 34 Hindle, Joshua            12 Oakdale              1:11.32    1:11.35e  6 
 35 Cetto, Anthony            12 Thomas Ediso         1:11.00    1:11.44e  6 
 36 Latimer, Erik             10 Woodrow Wils         1:10.00    1:11.87e  4 
 37 Zuckerman, Andrew         11 Winston Chur         1:14.83    1:11.93e  9 
 38 Gilbert, Ethan            11 Patrick Coun         1:13.42    1:12.02e  8 
 39 Davis, Justin             11 Riverdale Ba         1:12.34    1:12.14e  7 
 40 Horst, Cameron            11 Damascus Hig         1:13.14    1:12.46e  8 
 41 Griesemer III, Jeremiah   12 Tuscarora Hi         1:12.89    1:12.57e  7 
 42 Chandler, Ezekiel         11 Heritage (Ly         1:12.08    1:12.72e  7 
 43 Corkill, Ryan E           11 George C. Ma         1:18.22    1:12.92e 10 
 44 Vaughn, Asher             12 Christiansbu         1:12.20    1:13.29e  7 
 45 Northover, Jahlil         12 Sherando             1:13.84    1:13.31e  8 
 46 Childs, Marcus            12 Berry, Phill         1:14.10    1:13.59   9 
 47 Booth, Jacob              11 Rustburg             1:14.03    1:13.61   9 
 48 Campos-Lopez, Santiago    11 Western Albe         1:15.04    1:13.69  10 
 49 Rehkemper, Nick           11 Spotswood            1:16.48    1:13.93  10 
 50 Bopp, Michael             11 Rockbridge C         1:14.16    1:14.12   9 
 51 Frazier, Yuri              9 New Kent             1:14.54    1:14.74   9 
 -- Guh, Harrison             12 Walt Whitman         1:14.86         NT   9 
 -- Faint, Cameron            10 Millbrook            1:13.80         NT   8 
 -- Crigger, Colin             9 Rural Retrea         1:17.70         NT  10 
 -- Gil, Nelson               11 Lord Botetou         1:15.00         NT  10 
 -- Terragnoli, Kevin         12 Sweet Home           1:13.00         NT   8 
 -- Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen    10 T Roosevelt          1:10.67         DQ   5  broke early

Men 1000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    National: @ 2:22.28  2009        Robby Andrews (New Jersey)                
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
   NBal Qual: N 2:31.04                                                        
    6A State: a 2:34.96                                                        
    5A State: b 2:37.75                                                        
    4A State: c 2:41.27                                                        
    3A State: d 2:39.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 Short, Christopher        12 Warhill              2:31.52    2:27.13N  1 
  2 Crisp, Vincent            12 North Meckle         2:30.76    2:28.32N  1 
  3 Burris, Tayvon            12 Bayside High         2:36.90    2:30.82N  1 
  4 Fields, Tre               12 Atlee                2:34.37    2:31.83a  1 
  5 Conway, Austin            12 Powhatan Hig         2:35.42    2:34.63a  1 
  6 Garcia, Joaquin           12 Forest Park          2:38.24    2:34.76a  2 
  7 Neil, Lorenzo             12 Paint Branch         2:40.43    2:35.13b  2 
  8 Perez, Chris              12 West Johnsto         2:37.75    2:35.49b  1 
  9 Bukovich, Alex            12 Mountain Vie         2:38.54    2:36.16b  2 
 10 Whiteside, Trevor         11 Sherando             2:39.19    2:36.95b  2 
 11 Hahn*, Randy              11 Midlothian H         2:33.34    2:37.28b  1 
 12 Hammer, Kyle              11 James River          2:40.79    2:37.33b  2 
 13 Olumese, Ike              12 Oxon Hill Hi         2:38.95    2:38.25d  2 
 14 Kebede, Ermias            12 J.E.B. Stuar         2:41.44    2:39.41c  3 
 15 Mcgee, Marquise           11 Z.B. Vance           2:37.24    2:39.45c  1 
 16 Loper, Andrew             12 Lafayette            2:38.43    2:39.65c  2 
 17 Pittman, Matthew          11 Bethel               2:41.06    2:39.98c  2 
 18 Wilck, Justin             15 Maggie Walke         2:41.19    2:40.07c  2 
 19 Vandercruyssen, Patrick   12 Catoctin Hig         2:36.40    2:40.09c  1 
 20 Harding, Elijah           12 Hidden Valle         2:44.59    2:40.26c  3 
 21 Jones, Trelek             12 Heritage (Ly         2:45.58    2:40.41c  4 
 22 Danner, Nicholas          11 Urbana High          2:45.81    2:40.47c  4 
 23 Ransing, Nicholas         12 Quince Orcha         2:38.00    2:40.78c  1 
 24 Shelton, Michael          11 Christiansbu         2:43.07    2:41.33e  3 
 25 Jackson, Thomas           12 Albemarle            2:44.84    2:42.72e  3 
 26 Graham, Joe               12 DeMatha Cath         2:45.78    2:42.72e  4 
 27 Martingayle, Harrison     11 Princess Ann         2:45.67    2:42.76e  4 
 28 Story*, Austin            10 Glen Allen H         2:48.80    2:42.99e  5 
 29 Fairfax, Michael          12 Liberty (Bea         2:50.73    2:43.02e  5 
 30 Akers, Damon              12 Pulaski Coun         2:45.94    2:43.25e  4 
 31 Martin, Baxter            12 John S. Batt         2:46.46    2:43.51e  4 
 32 Hammel*, Daniel           11 Manchester H         2:40.70    2:43.78e  3 
 33 Huitt, Brian              11 Green Hope           2:43.35    2:43.83e  3 
 34 Brown, Chad               11 Hickory High         2:51.15    2:44.32e  5 
 35 Tillman-Young, Brion      12 Central High         2:45.54    2:44.50e  3 
 36 Webb, John                12 Highland Spr         2:38.08    2:44.76e  2 
 37 Glick, Drew               11 Woodrow Wils         2:45.00    2:45.44e  3 
 38 Tyree, Kanoy              10 Mallard Cree         2:42.00    2:45.45e  3 
 39 Jordan, phillup           12 Eleanor Roos         2:38.00    2:45.79e  1 
 40 Cabean, Miles             12 Reagan, Rona         2:40.20    2:45.88e  2 
 41 Tonkins, Davon            12 Phoebus              2:45.41    2:46.03e  3 
 42 Cisneros, Juan            10 Patrick Coun         2:48.70    2:46.05e  4 
 43 Hoog, Kit                 12 Bishop McNam         2:46.09    2:46.07e  4 
 44 Cunningham, Jacob         12 Kellam               2:47.28    2:47.43e  4 
 45 Pheneger*, Alex           11 Cosby                2:49.24    2:47.71e  5 
 46 Muller, David             12 Jefferson Fo         2:48.67    2:48.14e  4 
 47 Skinner, Ben              11 Western Albe         2:51.00    2:48.32e  5 
 48 Ogbeifun, Christian       12 Largo High S         3:00.00    2:48.53e  5 
 49 Lariviere, Ben            12 Rockbridge C         2:54.38    2:49.11e  5 
 50 Robey, Alex               11 Battlefield          2:51.40    2:50.34e  5 
 51 Gestwick, Brandon         12 Grafton High         2:46.82    2:50.35e  4 
 52 Brown, Edwin              12 Riverdale Ba         2:48.08    2:51.39   4 
 -- Lefew, Sam                10 E.C. Glass           2:43.70         NT   3 
 -- McGuire, Tristan          11 Parkland             2:53.41         NT   5 
 -- Grove, Jacob              11 Rustburg             2:57.19         NT   5 
 -- Falcone, Joshua            9 Northwestern         2:49.37         NT   5 
 -- Black, Scott              11 Lord Botetou         2:45.34         NT   3 
 -- Prather, Gavin            11 Tuscarora Hi         2:44.63         NT   3 
 -- Goldsmith, Matthew        10 Winston Chur         2:50.00         NT   5 
 -- Van Heesewijk, Matthew    10 Thomas Ediso         2:52.00         NT   5

Men 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:15.64  2009        Ben Dejarnett (Atlee)                     
   NBal Qual: N 4:18.24                                                        
    6A State: a 4:27.30                                                        
    5A State: b 4:31.47                                                        
    4A State: c 4:36.50                                                        
    3A State: d 4:32.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Novak*, Matthew           12 Deep Run             4:14.00    4:17.94N 
  2 Hahn, Colin               12 Midlothian H         4:15.55    4:21.22a 
  3 Seufer, Peter             12 E.C. Glass           4:16.70    4:21.84a 
  4 Kern, Gaige               12 Alleghany            4:20.45    4:22.24a 
  5 Pehr, Henry               11 Green Hope           4:24.50    4:23.39a 
  6 Swiney, Brad              12 John S. Batt         4:21.69    4:24.68a 
  7 Willcutts, Gannon         11 Western Albe         4:18.00    4:25.33a 
  8 Ward, Timothy             12 West Springf         4:25.24    4:25.95a 
  9 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler        11 Millbrook            4:21.00    4:30.82b 
 10 Zarkowski, Ryan           12 Kellam               4:24.00    4:31.16b

Men 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
   NBal Qual: N 4:16.76                                                        
    6A State: a 4:25.76                                                        
    5A State: b 4:29.90                                                        
    4A State: c 4:34.51                                                        
    3A State: d 4:30.88                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 Kieffer, Baron            12 Tabb                 4:26.54    4:20.61a  1 
  2 Buscaglia, Ryan           10 Maggie Walke         4:29.29    4:26.84b  1 
  3 Steck, Konrad             10 Lafayette            4:29.15    4:27.32b  1 
  4 Drew, Ryan                11 Kellam               4:32.33    4:27.96b  1 
  5 Schrank, Alec             10 Millbrook            4:33.84    4:28.03b  1 
  6 Walsh, Liam               11 Quince Orcha         4:31.17    4:28.08b  1 
  7 Mussen, Curtis            12 Mountain Vie         4:34.17    4:28.53b  1 
  8 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir       10 Deep Run             4:35.00    4:30.13d  1 
  9 Akright, Andrew           10 Manchester H         4:33.78    4:30.24d  1 
 10 Carlin, Andrew            11 New Kent             4:37.07    4:30.98c  2 
 11 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan    11 Grafton High         4:35.22    4:31.85c  1 
 12 Asfaw, Estifanos          10 Northwestern         4:40.02    4:33.46c  3 
 13 Wavering, Jack            11 Our Lady of          4:47.74    4:33.53c  3 
 14 Anderson, James Ryan      12 Paint Branch         4:40.00    4:34.06c  2 
 15 Conti, Spencer            10 Warhill              4:38.96    4:35.63e  2 
 16 Harding, Elijah           12 Hidden Valle         4:30.44    4:35.73e  1 
 17 Akalu, Adel               11 Oxon Hill Hi         4:36.31    4:35.91e  2 
 18 Belsoi, Edward            10 Eleanor Roos         4:38.70    4:36.12e  2 
 19 Kowalk, Evan              10 Oakdale              4:37.54    4:36.50e  2 
 20 Lowe, Aaron               11 Christiansbu         4:37.14    4:37.16e  2 
 21 Stutzman, Trevor          11 Western Albe         4:37.82    4:37.53e  2 
 22 Carrico*, Michael         11 Glen Allen H         4:37.70    4:38.37e  2 
 23 Kolor, Michael            11 Green Hope           4:39.97    4:38.65e  2 
 24 Shea, Thomas              11 Sherando             4:41.74    4:38.94e  3 
 25 Zunk *, Skyler            12 Cosby                4:38.96    4:39.37e  2 
 26 Shaw*, Josh               12 Midlothian H         4:43.99    4:40.79e  3 
 27 Watts, Daniel             11 Parkland             4:38.76    4:41.74e  2 
 28 Jones, Trelek             12 Heritage (Ly         4:42.57    4:42.52e  3 
 29 Mitchell, Grant           11 Battlefield          4:47.13    4:42.67e  3 
 30 Combs, Noah               12 Blacksburg H         4:34.11    4:43.20e  1 
 31 Fagan, Brendan            12 Winston Chur         4:45.49    4:43.51e  3 
 32 Mutinda, Bryan            11 Suitland Hig         4:47.17    4:43.98e  3 
 33 Santis, Garrett           11 Urbana High          4:40.62    4:44.24e  3 
 34 Hogan, Quinn              12 Lord Botetou         4:39.46    4:44.30e  2 
 35 Gordon, Anthony           10 Riverdale Ba         4:40.00    4:45.65e  2 
 36 Cisneros, Juan            10 Patrick Coun         4:46.39    4:46.75e  3 
 37 Sneed, Laurence           10 Forest Park          4:51.11    4:46.80e  4 
 38 Kwiatkowski, Dave         12 Albemarle            4:40.32    4:47.12e  3 
 39 Lorenzo, Anthony          11 North Meckle         4:49.43    4:48.49e  4 
 40 Taylor, Chris             11 Pulaski Coun         4:47.72    4:49.01e  3 
 41 Dyke, John                11 Covenant             4:45.11    4:49.90e  3 
 42 Gallagher, Takoda         11 E.C. Glass           4:54.32    4:50.69e  4 
 43 Scherr, Preston           11 Walt Whitman         4:48.04    4:51.28e  4 
 44 Walker, Adam              12 Liberty (Bea         4:51.29    4:51.39e  4 
 45 Brown, Rufus              11 West Johnsto         4:43.39    4:51.57e  3 
 46 Hanlon, Robert            12 Sherwood Hig         4:55.71    4:51.75e  4 
 47 Slotwinski, Paul          11 Catoctin Hig         4:53.98    4:51.91e  4 
 48 Yonas, Caleb              10 Thomas Ediso         4:50.00    4:51.91e  4 
 49 Macek, Ben                11 Damascus Hig         5:01.70    4:52.48e  4 
 50 Hibler, Jarrell           11 Hickory High         4:42.38    4:52.62e  3 
 51 Bullard, Matthew          11 Reagan, Rona         4:50.82    4:54.22   4 
 52 Muller, David             12 Jefferson Fo         4:47.88    4:54.59   3 
 53 Miller, Markese           12 Bowie High S         4:51.19    4:54.82   4 
 -- Ali, Fuad                 12 Colonial For         5:02.33         NT   4 
 -- Marti, Zach               11 Hough, Willi         4:51.00         NT   4 
 -- Jones, Toshiro            12 Archbishop C         4:50.15         NT   4 
 -- Mcginley, Thomas          12 Bishop McNam         4:53.26         NT   4 
 -- Willis, Nate              11 Liberty (Bed         4:53.28         NT   4 
 -- Amanatov, Atai            11 Parry McClue         5:00.46         NT   4 
 -- Hammer, Kyle              11 James River          4:37.17         NT   2
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    National: @  8:39.15  2013        Edward Cheserek (New Jersey)             
        Meet: *  9:05.58  2009        Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle)       
   NBal Qual: N  9:20.99                                                       
    6A State: a  9:39.29                                                       
    5A State: b  9:43.28                                                       
    4A State: c 10:03.13                                                       
    3A State: d  9:54.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin, Evan            12 Midlothian H         9:45.80    9:25.06a  1 
  2 Khaghani, Amir            12 Walt Whitman         9:26.95    9:25.83a  1 
  3 Willcutts, Gannon         11 Western Albe         9:25.88    9:26.66a  1 
  4 Leon, Jordan              12 Milford Mill         9:20.74    9:26.68a  1 
  5 Seufer, Peter             12 E.C. Glass           9:17.63    9:27.37a  1 
  6 Swiney, Brad              12 John S. Batt         9:26.87    9:28.21a  1 
  7 Teller, Sam               11 Blacksburg H         9:21.72    9:30.78a  1 
  8 Gibson, Jeffrey           12 Thomas Ediso         9:48.00    9:36.61a  1 
  9 Kieffer, Baron            12 Tabb                 9:36.31    9:36.90a  1 
 10 Drew, Ryan                11 Kellam               9:43.01    9:38.00a  1 
 11 Marchinko, Zachary        11 Carson, Jess         9:32.98    9:38.56a  1 
 12 Crist, Kyle               12 West Johnsto         9:13.79    9:42.89b  4 
 13 Covert, Warren Riley      12 Charlottesvi         9:50.00    9:49.43d  1 
 14 Hudson, Colby             10 Rustburg             9:54.90    9:49.48d  2 
 15 Martingayle, Harrison     11 Princess Ann         9:47.83    9:54.12c  1 
 16 Carlin, Andrew            11 New Kent             9:54.77    9:57.55c  2 
 17 Moses *, Connor           10 Atlee                9:51.26    9:58.08c  1 
 18 Witt *, Zach              11 Glen Allen H         9:39.18    9:58.23c  1 
 19 LeHardy, Sam              12 Hidden Valle        10:06.61    9:59.35c  2 
 20 Lackey, Andrew            11 West Springf         9:51.24   10:03.37e  1 
 21 Gascho, Zach              12 Catoctin Hig         9:58.88   10:04.93e  2 
 22 Marti, Zach               11 Hough, Willi        10:01.82   10:06.56e  2 
 23 Danner, Nicholas          11 Urbana High         10:07.95   10:07.29e  2 
 24 Wolfe*, Sean              11 Manchester H        10:20.19   10:10.46e  2 
 25 Mcfaul, Justin            11 George C. Ma        10:13.64   10:11.27e  2 
 26 Amabile, Thomas           11 Grassfield          10:01.69   10:11.91e  2 
 27 Hogan, Quinn              12 Lord Botetou        10:08.89   10:12.79e  2 
 28 Burleson*, Trey           10 Cosby               10:18.56   10:13.81e  2 
 29 Boyle *, Joseph           12 Maggie Walke         9:51.30   10:15.17e  1 
 30 Dominy, Trevor            11 Auburn              10:23.40   10:15.79e  3 
 31 Miller, Peter             11 Sweet Home          10:08.41   10:15.80e  2 
 32 Veilleux, Nick            10 Green Hope          10:08.73   10:16.70e  2 
 33 Moore, Greg               10 Grafton High        10:30.11   10:18.57e  3 
 34 Woodward-Montes, Arturo   12 Winston Chur        10:10.36   10:20.40e  2 
 35 Caffrey, Matthew          10 Patrick Henr         9:57.92   10:22.54e  2 
 36 Thoms, Ben                12 Quince Orcha         9:56.41   10:24.22e  2 
 37 Hibler, Jarrell           11 Hickory High        10:30.93   10:24.69e  3 
 38 Bullard, Matthew          11 Reagan, Rona        10:28.71   10:25.90e  3 
 39 Watts, Daniel             11 Parkland             9:51.13   10:29.56e  1 
 40 Muller, Caleb             10 Jefferson Fo        10:42.44   10:29.59e  3 
 41 Belsoi, Edward            10 Eleanor Roos        10:22.94   10:30.68e  2 
 42 Lorenzo, Anthony          11 North Meckle        10:23.60   10:39.83e  3 
 43 Kelly, James              11 Sherando            10:37.26   10:39.84e  3 
 -- Paxton, Michael           11 Suitland Hig        11:38.94         NT   3 
 -- Chauldry, Areeb           10 Heritage (Ly        12:21.31         NT   3 
 -- Allen, Stephen            11 DeMatha Cath        11:10.43         NT   3 
 -- Heron, Devyn              10 Kettle Run          10:30.98         NT   3 
 -- Miller, Markese           12 Bowie High S        10:32.88         NT   3 
 -- Amador, Chris             11 Colonial For        10:43.91         NT   3 
 -- McGovern, Shane           10 Paint Branch        10:58.00         NT   3 
 -- Turman, Cole              11 Pulaski Coun        10:24.03         NT   3 
 -- Brown, Daniel             12 Liberty (Bed        10:35.34         NT   3 
 -- Tarzy, Brett              12 Oakdale             10:19.75         NT   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.54                                                          
    6A State: a  7.93                                                          
    5A State: b  7.89                                                          
    4A State: c  8.05                                                          
    3A State: d  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Grant           11 Grassfield              7.23     N 7.41q  1 
  2 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's C            7.69     N 7.48q  9 
  3 Seward, DaJuan            12 Brunswick Hi            7.46     N 7.54q  4 
  4 Davis, Felton             12 Highland Spr            7.56     b 7.55q  5 
  5 George, David             12 Oxon Hill Hi            7.63     b 7.58q  8 
  6 Fletcher, Marcellus       12 William Byrd            7.80     b 7.70q  3 
  7 Sessoms, Quamel           12 I.C. Norcom             7.70     b 7.71q  8 
  8 Canaday, Micah            12 Lafayette               7.68     b 7.75q  9 
  9 Ward, Armondo             12 I.C. Norcom             7.90     b 7.75   3 
 10 Haag, Elijah              12 Spotswood               7.79     b 7.84   4 
 11 Carroll, Brent            11 Berry, Phill            7.63     b 7.84   7 
 12 Norris, Isaiah            11 Bethel                  8.27     b 7.87   2 
 13 Johnson, Cameron          12 William Flem            7.87     b 7.88   2 
 14 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre    10 Forest Park             7.92     a 7.91   5 
 15 McMillan, Benjamin        11 Hough, Willi            7.76     c 7.94   5 
 16 Dawson, Kavante           10 I.C. Norcom             7.96     c 7.96   7 
 17 Boyd, Elijah              12 Berry, Phill            7.90     c 8.00   4 
 18 Terry, Trenson            11 Eleanor Roos            8.04     c 8.01   9 
 19 Brandon, Roland           10 Halifax Coun            7.87     c 8.02   1 
 20 Thompson, David           11 DeMatha Cath            7.70     d 8.06   7 
 21 Ballengee, Markus         11 Staunton Riv            8.21     d 8.07   1 
 22 Neighbors, Ryley          12 Kempsville H            7.85     d 8.08   1 
 23 Mills, Prince             12 Urbana High             8.02     d 8.09   9 
 24 Rominger, Josh            10 Midlothian H            8.10     d 8.09   4 
 25 Anderson, Richard         12 Atlee                   7.97     d 8.10   8 
 26 Frimpong, Jesse           11 Bowie High S            8.19     d 8.10   1 
 26 Hicks, Robert             11 Maggie Walke            8.07     d 8.10   7 
 28 Granderson, James         11 Colonial For            8.10     d 8.11   3 
 29 McElroy, Craig            11 Henrico                 8.35     d 8.13   4 
 30 Ofosu, Bright             12 Quince Orcha            8.32     d 8.14   3 
 31 Allen, Eric                9 Bullis Schoo            8.06     d 8.19   8 
 32 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin Hig            8.16     e 8.31   2 
 33 Bailey, Frank             12 Dunbar High             8.09     e 8.31   6 
 34 Carter, Isaiah            12 Parkland                8.47     e 8.35   7 
 35 Sims, Sterling            10 Blacksburg H            8.55     e 8.38   9 
 36 Gieseler, John B          11 George C. Ma            8.50     e 8.43   9 
 37 Austin, Evan              10 Pulaski Coun            8.56     e 8.43   8 
 38 Johnson*, Nygil           10 Manchester H            8.48     e 8.50   8 
 39 Jordan, Caleb             10 Archbishop C            8.67     e 8.52   5 
 40 Rider, Caleb              12 Western Albe            9.18     e 8.52   8 
 41 David, Jeremy             12 Hanover High Sch        8.63     e 8.53   6 
 42 Hackett, Arron             9 Largo High S            8.69     e 8.58   3 
 43 Hall, Raquan              10 Patrick Henr            7.96     e 8.59   6 
 44 Jones, Desmond            10 E.C. Glass              8.43     e 8.60   6 
 45 Sakponou, Marc            12 Cosby                   8.92     e 8.63   5 
 46 Robinson II, Onaje        12 Seneca Valle            8.41     e 8.65   5 
 47 Kobrinetz, Hunter         11 Deep Run                8.81     e 8.69   2 
 48 Bondurant, Luke           12 Liberty (Bed            8.61     e 8.69   7 
 49 Panchana, Kody            12 Hickory High            9.02     e 8.72   9 
 50 Wilson, Justin            12 Sweet Home              8.82     e 8.73   3 
 51 Jones, Dymere             10 Amherst Coun            8.73     e 8.74   2 
 52 Acosta, Ben               10 James River             8.78     e 8.75   1 
 53 Maddox, Jaelin            11 Tuscarora Hi            8.95     e 8.87   6 
 -- Ferrell, Hunter           12 New Kent                8.68         NT   4 
 -- Kelly, Brendan            12 Walt Whitman            9.89         NT   7 
 -- Graham, Charles           12 Phoebus                 7.34         FS   3 
 -- Brown, Simeon             11 Christiansbu            9.00         DQ   8  hooking

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.54                                                          
    6A State: a  7.93                                                          
    5A State: b  7.89                                                          
    4A State: c  8.05                                                          
    3A State: d  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant           11 Grassfield              7.41       7.43N 
  2 Sessoms, Quamel           12 I.C. Norcom             7.71       7.62b 
  3 Seward, DaJuan            12 Brunswick Hi            7.54       7.62b 
  4 Davis, Felton             12 Highland Spr            7.55       7.64b 
  5 George, David             12 Oxon Hill Hi            7.58       7.66b 
  6 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's C            7.48       7.67b 
  7 Fletcher, Marcellus       12 William Byrd            7.70       7.73b 
 -- Canaday, Micah            12 Lafayette               7.75        DNF


Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 1:32.24                                                        
    6A State: a 1:32.84                                                        
    5A State: b 1:34.11                                                        
    4A State: c 1:34.34                                                        
    3A State: d 1:36.52                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                      1:32.99    1:28.89N  3 
  2 Bowie High School                                 1:31.93    1:29.00N  1 
  3 Henry A. Wise High School                         1:32.10    1:30.20N  1 
  4 St. John's College High School                    1:31.89    1:30.51N  1 
  5 Oxon Hill High School                             1:34.40    1:31.92N  4 
  6 North Mecklenburg                                 1:31.00    1:32.22N  1 
  7 Bethel                                            1:34.55    1:32.54a  4 
  8 Green Hope                                        1:33.15    1:32.55a  3 
  9 Phoebus                                           1:32.85    1:32.66a  2 
 10 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                           1:33.66    1:32.74a  3 
 11 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:31.94    1:32.89b  1 
 12 Suitland High School                              1:33.08    1:33.07b  3 
 13 T Roosevelt Senior High School                    1:33.67    1:33.36b  4 
 14 Berry, Phillip O.                                 1:32.00    1:33.50b  1 
 15 I.C. Norcom                                       1:32.51    1:33.50b  2 
 16 Parkland                                          1:34.94    1:33.94b  5 
 17 Hickory High School                               1:38.24    1:34.03b  9 
 18 Albemarle                                         1:36.60    1:34.58d  6 
 19 Christiansburg                                    1:36.43    1:34.65d  6 
 20 Forest Park                                       1:35.14    1:34.85d  5 
 21 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:32.35    1:34.91d  2 
 22 Z.B. Vance                                        1:34.40    1:34.98d  4 
 23 Laurel High School                                1:36.01    1:35.02d  6 
 24 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     1:33.74    1:35.05d  4 
 25 Lafayette                                         1:37.39    1:35.26d  8 
 26 Spotswood                                         1:38.56    1:35.55d  9 
 27 Blacksburg High School                            1:38.12    1:35.60d  8 
 28 Lord Botetourt                                    1:36.73    1:35.72d  6 
 29 Thomas Edison                                     1:37.31    1:35.74d  7 
 30 Central High-PG                                   1:32.82    1:35.78d  2 
 31 Mountain View                                     1:35.00    1:35.78d  5 
 32 Northwestern High School (Pg)                     1:37.55    1:35.79d  8 
 33 Urbana High School                                1:37.29    1:35.95d  7 
 34 Manchester High School                            1:35.98    1:36.12d  6 
 35 Quince Orchard High School                        1:36.96    1:36.29d  7 
 36 William Fleming                                   1:39.14    1:36.51d 10 
 37 Catoctin High School                              1:38.97    1:36.62e 10 
 38 Sweet Home                                        1:35.71    1:36.64e  5 
 39 Glen Allen High School                            1:40.87    1:36.73e 11 
 40 Atlee                                             1:37.35    1:37.02e  7 
 41 Largo High School                                 1:35.85    1:37.08e  5 
 42 Tuscarora High School (Md)                        1:40.34    1:37.15e 10 
 43 Deep Run                                          1:38.94    1:37.48e  9 
 44 Colonial Forge                                    1:39.38    1:37.60e 10 
 45 James Hubert Blake High School                    1:41.12    1:37.66e 11 
 46 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:33.51    1:37.87e  3 
 47 E.C. Glass                                        1:34.46    1:38.10e  4 
 48 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          1:39.25    1:38.15e 10 
 49 Henrico                                           1:36.00    1:38.36e  6 
 50 New Kent                                          1:37.54    1:39.19e  8 
 51 George C. Marshall                                1:40.75    1:39.25e 11 
 52 Pulaski County                                    1:37.89    1:39.66e  8 
 -- Grafton High School                               1:38.19         NT   8 
 -- Cosby                                             1:38.50         NT   9 
 -- Walt Whitman High School                          1:44.47         NT  11 
 -- J.E.B. Stuart                                     1:43.87         NT  11 
 -- Oakdale                                           1:37.23         NT   7 
 -- Jefferson Forest                                  1:39.39         NT  10 
 -- Sherwood High School                              1:38.75         NT   9 
 -- Rustburg                                          1:47.14         NT  11 
 -- Charlottesville                                   1:36.84         DQ   7  lane violation
 -- Bullis School                                     1:33.35         DQ   3  lane violation

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
    National: @ 3:13.06  2009        New Bern (North Carolina)                 
        Meet: * 3:17.00  2009        DeMatha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 3:24.24                                                        
    6A State: a 3:30.27                                                        
    5A State: b 3:33.10                                                        
    4A State: c 3:34.04                                                        
    3A State: d 3:38.56                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School                         3:25.34    3:19.71N  1 
  2 Bowie High School                                 3:27.05    3:24.77a  1 
  3 T Roosevelt Senior High School                    3:35.87    3:25.27a  5 
  4 I.C. Norcom                                       3:31.08    3:25.37a  2 
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School                    3:27.67    3:25.55a  1 
  6 Bethel                                            3:37.56    3:25.72a  6 
  7 Phoebus                                           3:31.78    3:25.82a  2 
  8 Oxon Hill High School                             3:31.25    3:26.77a  2 
  9 North Mecklenburg                                 3:36.70    3:27.03a  5 
 10 Henry A. Wise High School                         3:28.62    3:27.36a  1 
 11 Maggie Walker                                     3:38.38    3:27.58a  7 
 12 Warhill                                           3:30.93    3:27.66a  2 
 13 Green Hope                                        3:41.77    3:28.34a  9 
 14 Battlefield                                       3:33.07    3:28.50a  3 
 15 Lafayette                                         3:32.46    3:28.56a  3 
 16 Riverdale Baptist                                 3:33.58    3:28.97a  3 
 17 Manchester High School                            3:38.24    3:30.01a  6 
 18 Bishop McNamara High School                                  3:30.06a 11 
 19 Suitland High School                              3:33.92    3:30.24a  3 
 20 Amherst County                                    3:40.14    3:30.37b  8 
 21 Thomas Edison                                     3:35.00    3:30.92b  4 
 22 Highland Springs                                  3:36.02    3:31.28b  5 
 23 Largo High School                                 3:34.17    3:31.61b  3 
 24 Laurel High School                                3:35.66    3:31.93b  4 
 25 Deep Run                                          3:41.27    3:32.34b  9 
 26 Oakdale                                           3:43.76    3:32.63b 10 
 27 Paint Branch High School                          3:32.00    3:32.66b  2 
 28 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                           3:36.20    3:33.01b  5 
 29 Spotswood                                         3:45.68    3:33.20c 10 
 30 West Springfield                                  3:39.32    3:33.90c  7 
 31 Forest Park                                       3:38.24    3:34.06d  6 
 32 Hickory High School                               3:40.79    3:34.51d  8 
 33 Atlee                                             3:40.29    3:34.79d  8 
 34 Catoctin High School                              3:39.64    3:34.79d  7 
 35 Glen Allen High School                            3:41.18    3:35.52d  9 
 36 Reagan, Ronald W                                  3:36.71    3:35.52d  5 
 37 Sweet Home                                        3:35.00    3:36.22d  4 
 38 Kellam                                            3:39.74    3:36.53d  7 
 39 Turner Ashby                                      3:35.24    3:36.61d  4 
 40 Tuscarora High School (Md)                        3:43.72    3:36.64d  9 
 41 Albemarle                                         3:35.63    3:36.78d  4 
 42 Urbana High School                                3:44.59    3:36.93d 10 
 43 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          3:41.83    3:36.98d  9 
 44 Parkland                                          3:37.92    3:37.31d  6 
 45 Berry, Phillip O.                                 3:37.00    3:39.08e  6 
 -- Z.B. Vance                                        3:30.00         NT   2 
 -- Walt Whitman High School                          3:53.46         NT  11 
 -- Western Albemarle                                 3:40.00         NT   8 
 -- Heritage (Lynchburg)                              3:38.75         NT   7 
 -- George C. Marshall                                3:46.51         NT  10 
 -- Liberty (Bealeton) High School                    3:34.00         NT   3 
 -- J.E.B. Stuart                                     3:52.10         NT  11  lane violation
 -- Christiansburg                                    3:40.00         NT   8 
 -- Bassett                                           3:40.00         NT   8  lane violation
 -- Cosby                                             3:39.14         NT   7 
 -- Rustburg                                          3:51.32         NT  11  broke too early
 -- Quince Orchard High School                        3:36.00         NT   5 
 -- Sherwood High School                              3:46.23         NT  10 
 -- Northwestern High School (Pg)                     3:53.49         NT  11 
 -- New Kent                                          3:50.41         NT  10 
 -- Pulaski County                                    3:37.50         NT   6 
 -- St. John's College High School                    3:25.00         DQ   1  lane violation
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
    National: @ 7:36.99  2009        Albemarle (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
   NBal Qual: N 8:01.24                                                        
    6A State: a 8:11.69                                                        
    5A State: b 8:20.41                                                        
    4A State: c 8:38.71                                                        
    3A State: d 8:32.23                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paint Branch High School                          8:10.00    8:00.27N  1 
  2 Sweet Home                                        8:15.00    8:03.52a  1 
  3 Warhill                                           8:18.50    8:08.49a  1 
  4 Manchester High School                            8:26.37    8:10.33a  2 
  5 Deep Run                                          8:19.08    8:11.08a  1 
  6 West Springfield                                  8:10.24    8:11.40a  1 
  7 Lafayette                                         8:08.33    8:11.85b  1 
  8 Maggie Walker                                     8:19.25    8:11.89b  1 
  9 Oxon Hill High School                             8:19.14    8:16.30b  1 
 10 Quince Orchard High School                        8:06.00    8:18.73b  1 
 11 Highland Springs                                  8:20.20    8:19.25b  2 
 12 Grafton High School                               8:27.41    8:21.21d  2 
 13 Forest Park                                       8:44.22    8:23.04d  4 
 14 Green Hope                                        8:19.80    8:25.24d  1 
 15 Mountain View                                     8:32.12    8:25.32d  2 
 16 Reagan, Ronald W                                  8:24.23    8:25.83d  2 
 17 Thomas Edison                                     8:25.00    8:27.02d  3 
 18 Atlee                                             8:36.33    8:27.19d  3 
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     8:34.23    8:30.59d  3 
 20 Sherando                                          8:34.20    8:32.01d  3 
 21 Kettle Run                                        8:36.74    8:32.02d  3 
 22 Oakdale                                           8:43.40    8:34.61c  4 
 23 Largo High School                                 8:28.69    8:34.68c  2 
 24 Phoebus                                           8:32.96    8:35.04c  3 
 25 Catoctin High School                              8:27.49    8:35.12c  2 
 26 J.E.B. Stuart                                     8:30.24    8:36.64c  2 
 27 Riverdale Baptist                                 8:35.60    8:37.09c  3 
 28 Western Albemarle                                 8:30.00    8:39.46e  2 
 29 Urbana High School                                8:41.20    8:39.62e  4 
 -- Rustburg                                          8:55.29         NT   4 
 -- Christiansburg                                    8:40.00         NT   4 
 -- Suitland High School                              8:24.22         NT   2 
 -- Cosby                                             8:39.50         NT   3 
 -- Archbishop Carroll High School                    8:35.50         NT   3 
 -- Northwestern High School (Pg)                     8:40.00         NT   3 
 -- Albemarle                                         8:20.10         NT   1 
 -- Winston Churchill High School                     8:30.00         NT   2 
 -- Walkertown                                        8:40.00         NT   4 
 -- Walt Whitman High School                          8:40.00         NT   3 
 -- Glen Allen High School                            8:47.72         NT   4 
 -- New Kent                                          8:52.24         NT   4 
 -- E.C. Glass                                        8:43.56         NT   4 
 -- Bowie High School                                 8:52.59         NT   4 
 -- Laurel High School                                8:35.56         NT   3 
 -- Blacksburg High School                            8:13.00         NT   1 
 -- Central High-PG                                   9:00.00         NT   4 
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School                      8:26.32         NT   2 
 -- Rockbridge County                                 8:54.49         NT   4 
 -- Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                           8:50.00         NT   4 
 -- Pulaski County                                    8:35.50         NT   3 
 
Men High Jump
========================================================================
    National: @ 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers (Texas)                     
        Meet: *    6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)            
   NBal Qual: N    6-08                                                        
    6A State: a    6-02                                                        
    5A State: b    6-01                                                        
    4A State: c    6-00                                                        
    3A State: d    5-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Lyles, Noah               11 T.C. William         6-07.50    6-08.00N 
  2 Howe, Keon                12 Mallard Cree         6-08.00   J6-08.00N 
  2 Holloway, Grant           11 Grassfield           7-00.00   J6-08.00N 
  4 Anderson, Richard         12 Atlee                6-02.00    6-04.00a 
  5 Fossi-Noue, Steve         11 Mallard Cree         6-06.00   J6-04.00a 
  6 Middlebrook, Adam         12 Oakdale              5-10.00    6-02.00a 
  6 Marshall, Zack            11 Manchester H         6-02.00    6-02.00a 
  8 Horton, Hakeem            12 I.C. Norcom          6-02.00   J6-02.00a 
  9 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's C         6-03.00    6-00.00c 
 10 Robinson, Sean            12 Woodrow Wils         6-01.00    5-10.00e 
 11 Creasy, Greg              12 Jefferson Fo         6-00.00   J5-10.00e 
 11 Hinkle, David             12 Spotswood            6-00.00   J5-10.00e 
 13 Franklin, Dante           12 Amherst Coun         6-00.00   J5-10.00e 
 13 Noel, Tavaris             10 Grafton High         6-03.00   J5-10.00e 
 -- Burke, Jacob              11 Radford High         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Campbell, Hunter          11 Rockbridge C         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Cogdell, Brendon          10 Bullis Schoo         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin Hig         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Austin, Evan              10 Pulaski Coun         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Beck, Cole                 9 Blacksburg H         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Gieseler, John B          11 George C. Ma         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Prince, Kyle              12 Largo High S         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Fields, Tyler             12 DeMatha Cath         5-10.00         NH  

Men Long Jump
========================================================================
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    22-09                                                       
    6A State: a    21-08                                                       
    5A State: b    21-04                                                       
    4A State: c 21-03.25                                                       
    3A State: d 20-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Marcellus       12 William Byrd        22-11.00   23-01.25N 
  2 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's C        22-04.00   22-11.00N 
  3 Sessoms, Quamel           12 I.C. Norcom         23-02.25   22-10.75N 
  4 Seward, DaJuan            12 Brunswick Hi        23-01.00   22-04.25a 
  5 Kabi, Mandela             12 St. John's C        22-07.00   22-00.75a 
  6 Sanders, Sam              12 Manchester H        21-02.50   21-04.50b 
  7 Hall *, Justin            11 Atlee               21-07.00   21-02.25d 
  8 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha        19-11.00   21-01.25d 
  9 Howe, Keon                12 Mallard Cree        20-10.50   20-11.50d 
 10 Coley, Donnell            12 Highland Spr        20-10.50   20-10.25d 
 11 Booth, Mahlique           11 T.C. William        21-04.00   20-06.25e 
 12 White, Brandon            10 Mountain Vie        20-08.00   20-05.50e 
 13 Franklin, Dante           12 Amherst Coun        20-06.75   20-01.25e 
 14 George, Daniel             9 Oxon Hill Hi        19-10.50   20-00.50e 
 15 Kearns, Zac               11 Staunton Riv        20-00.00   19-11.00e 
 16 King, Ashton              11 Christiansbu        20-10.50   19-10.75e 
 17 Spagnoletti, Anthony      12 Liberty (Bea        20-10.00   19-07.75e 
 18 Granderson, James         11 Colonial For        19-06.50   19-06.25e 
 18 Blevins, Riley            12 Marion              20-10.50   19-06.25e 
 18 Becket-simms, Donovan     11 Seneca Valle        20-09.00   19-06.25e 
 21 Morris, R. j.             11 New Kent            20-03.75   19-06.00e 
 22 Ramsey, Noah               9 Blacksburg H        20-01.50   19-05.00e 
 23 Rigby, Joshua             10 Forest Park         20-04.50   19-04.25e 
 24 Merritt, Kenneth          10 Z.B. Vance          20-05.00   19-04.00e 
 25 Creasy, Greg              12 Jefferson Fo        20-04.00   19-02.25e 
 -- Hilliard, Darius          12 E.C. Glass          20-10.00         ND  
 -- Leptoukh, Daniel          12 Winston Chur        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Leap, Robert J             9 George C. Ma        17-05.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Karington          12 Glen Allen H        19-06.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Pat              11 Bullis Schoo        20-00.00         ND  
 -- Jalloh, Abdul             12 Largo High S        18-10.00         ND  
 -- Bell, Devon               12 Damascus Hig        19-06.00         ND  
 -- Rucker, Trevon            11 Rustburg            18-07.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Renaldo             9 Sherwood Hig        18-08.50         ND  
 -- Campbell, Hunter          11 Rockbridge C        19-05.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    45-06                                                       
    6A State: a 43-11.75                                                       
    5A State: b 43-07.50                                                       
    4A State: c 43-07.50                                                       
    3A State: d 42-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Marcellus       12 William Byrd        50-01.75   51-00.00N 
  2 Seward, DaJuan            12 Brunswick Hi        48-08.75   49-08.00N 
  3 Horton, Hakeem            12 I.C. Norcom         46-05.50   47-00.50N 
  4 Butler, Devin             12 Frederick Do        46-10.00   45-11.00N 
  5 Fossi-Noue, Steve         11 Mallard Cree        45-09.00   45-07.00N 
  6 Nelson, Elijah            11 Phoebus             43-08.00   44-10.25a 
  7 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha        44-01.50   44-10.00a 
  8 Becket-simms, Donovan     11 Seneca Valle        44-05.00   44-02.00a 
  9 McCullough, Jonathan      11 Bishop McNam        45-00.00   44-00.00a 
 10 Rucker, Trevon            11 Rustburg            40-04.50   43-02.00d 
 11 Mcfarland, Christian      12 Forest Park         42-00.00   42-07.00d 
 12 Hall *, Justin            11 Atlee               42-01.00   42-05.50d 
 13 Brandon, Roland           10 Halifax Coun        43-01.00   42-05.00d 
 14 Marshall, Zack            11 Manchester H        42-00.00   42-04.00d 
 -- Brown, Simeon             11 Christiansbu        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Campbell, Hunter          11 Rockbridge C        38-07.00         ND  
 -- Ballengee, Markus         11 Staunton Riv        42-10.00         ND  
 -- Ayers, Reed               10 Spotswood           37-08.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Jayvon              9 William Flem        42-09.00         ND  
 -- Fontaine, Keiron          11 Thomas Ediso        40-03.50         ND  
 -- Abe, Afolahan             12 Central High        38-09.00         ND  
 -- Kamenga, Bryan            11 Colonial For        40-05.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Dymere             10 Amherst Coun        41-09.00         ND  
 -- Castleberry, Ransom       10 Blacksburg H        41-00.50         ND  
 -- Wallace, K'Vonn           11 Highland Spr        42-11.75         ND  
 -- Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch        41-09.00         ND  
 -- Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha Cath        42-00.00         ND  
 -- Douglass, Julian          10 Heritage (Ly        41-05.00         ND  

Men Pole Vault
========================================================================
    National: @ 17-10.25  2014        Devin King (Louisiana)                   
        Meet: *    16-01  2008        Scott Houston (NWest Guilford)           
   NBal Qual: N    14-09                                                       
    6A State: a    12-06                                                       
    5A State: b    12-00                                                       
    4A State: c    12-00                                                       
    3A State: d    11-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Rider, Caleb              12 Western Albe        15-02.25   14-07.00a 
  2 Middlebrook, Adam         12 Oakdale             14-00.00   13-06.00a 
  3 Miller, Mark              11 Hickory High        13-00.00  J13-06.00a 
  4 Tolman, Blake             12 Western Albe        14-00.00   13-00.00a 
  5 Cridlin, Aaron            12 Christiansbu        13-04.00  J13-00.00a 
  6 Jones, Darren             12 New Kent            13-00.00  J13-00.00a 
  7 St. Helen, Chris          10 Highland Spr        13-06.00  J13-00.00a 
  8 Kittsteiner, Maximiliano  12 Forest Park         14-00.00   12-06.00a 
  9 Doggett*, Michael         12 Lee-Davis           13-06.00  J12-06.00a 
  9 Sawitzke, Sean            12 Gov. Thomas         12-06.00  J12-06.00a 
  9 Willson, Josh             12 Sweet Home          14-00.00  J12-06.00a 
 12 Shotwell, Clark           12 Forest Park         12-06.00  J12-06.00a 
 -- Barstow, Luke             11 Osbourn Park        14-00.00         NH  
 -- Turner, Corbin            10 Patrick Henr        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Cummings, David           12 James River         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Do, David                 10 J.E.B. Stuar        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Miller *, Scott           12 Maggie Walke        11-06.00         NH  
 
Men Shot Put
========================================================================
    National: @ 77-02.75  2011        Ryan Crouser (Oregon)                    
        Meet: *    63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)           
   NBal Qual: N    54-06                                                       
    6A State: a 48-10.50                                                       
    5A State: b    47-05                                                       
    4A State: c    45-01                                                       
    3A State: d 43-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================
  1 Chappell, Owen            12 Grassfield          54-05.75   55-08.00N 
  2 Warren*, Michael          12 Midlothian H        52-08.00   55-07.00N 
  3 Vernick, Noah             12 Quince Orcha        50-06.50   53-02.50a 
  4 Fleenor, Josh             12 Auburn              50-00.50   51-11.00a 
  5 Nelson, Julian            12 Archbishop C        47-09.00   50-02.50a 
  6 Patti, Jordan             12 Staunton Riv        48-10.00   48-08.50b 
  7 Hairston, Des             12 Bassett             48-08.50   47-07.50b 
  8 Slade, Brandon            11 Bethel              45-00.00   47-06.00b 
  9 Bland, Kaleb              11 Kettle Run          44-00.00   46-07.50c 
 10 Klusner, Michael          10 J.E.B. Stuar        45-05.25   46-05.50c 
 11 Schiers, Hunter           12 Staunton Riv        48-05.25   46-04.50c 
 12 Hyland *, Matthew         12 Atlee               45-06.00   45-04.50c 
 13 Wyatt, Austin             11 Marion              45-00.00   44-06.50d 
 14 Baptiste, Joshua          12 Bowie High S        44-07.50   44-05.50d 
 15 Holt, Treyquan            12 Halifax Coun        45-04.00   44-03.00d 
 -- Jones, Davon              10 Rustburg            42-04.00         ND  
 -- Bishop, Caleb             10 Pulaski Coun        41-05.00         ND  
 -- Bennington, Ben           11 Spotswood           41-08.25         ND  
 -- Oseni-adegbite, Dotun     12 Sherwood Hig        39-09.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Avery              11 Independence        42-02.00         ND  
 -- Littleton, Tevon          12 Largo High S        44-02.25         ND  
 -- Hyatt, Kashief            10 Henry A. Wis        48-05.50         ND  
 -- Fontaine, Austin           9 DeMatha Cath        44-10.00         ND  
 -- Spencer, Shane            11 Patrick Coun        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Lauridsen, Noah           12 Lord Botetou        44-00.00         ND  



Return to Top

Email | About