MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2014-05-03

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2014 01:40 PM
             28th Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational - 5/3/2014             
                              28th Katie Jenkins                               
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             15.30q  2 
  2 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               15.36q  3 
  3 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                 16.21q  4 
  4 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur             16.49q  6 
  5 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert             16.60q  6 
  6 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg               16.79q  5 
  7 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur             17.10q  1 
  8 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur             17.16   1 
  9 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               17.58   1 
 10 Parker, Paris                Stone Ridge              18.09   2 
 11 D'Aguilar, Jeneil            Springbrook              18.28   6 
 12 Durojaye, Omodele            Sandy Spring             18.43   3 
 13 Forbes, Taylor               Albert Einst             18.59   4 
 14 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             18.62   4 
 15 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville              18.66   3 
 16 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                18.79   4 
 17 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns             19.00   4 
 18 Scott, Ari                   Stone Ridge              19.01   3 
 19 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont             19.21   5 
 20 Powell, Ashley               Dulaney                  19.30   3 
 21 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus                 19.43   2 
 22 Lalouani, Maya               Walter Johns             19.48   6 
 23 Davis, Tashelle              Wheaton                  19.63   6 
 24 Durojaye, Odunayo            Sandy Spring             19.82   4 
 24 Parker., Elizabeth           Academy Of T             19.82   2 
 26 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T             20.10   5 
 27 Hodges, Dominique            Academy Of T             20.18   5 
 28 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle             20.43   6 
 29 Brooks, Juliette             Albert Einst             20.46   1 
 30 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                20.53   5 
 31 Langbein, Jenna              Sherwood                 20.66   2 
 32 Williams, Zoe                Richard Mont             20.78   5 
 33 Wallace, Rebecca             Poolesville              22.06   3 
 34 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             22.24   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             14.84  
  2 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               14.97  
  3 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg               16.07  
  4 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                 16.19  
  5 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert             16.31  
  6 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur             16.43  
  7 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur             16.87  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barmer, Tionne               Dulaney                  15.22q  4 
  2 Taylor, Omar                 Springbrook              16.11q  3 
  3 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                  16.33q  1 
  4 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              16.91q  5 
  5 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg               17.00q  3 
  6 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont             17.51q  5 
  7 Triandafilou, Paul           Georgetown P             17.90q  5 
  8 Zuckerman, Dan               Charles E Sm             17.92   4 
  9 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg               17.96   1 
 10 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont             18.31   3 
 11 Cocker, Josh                 Poolesville              18.36   2 
 12 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle             18.69   2 
 13 Maxwell, Edward              Seneca Valle             18.71   2 
 14 McGuire, Pat                 Georgetown P             18.83   5 
 15 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg               18.93   5 
 16 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville                19.18   3 
 17 Jackson, Kaitwan             St John's Co             19.25   2 
 18 Debow, Malik                 Dulaney                  19.29   4 
 19 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood                 19.32   1 
 20 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood                 19.33   2 
 21 Doe, Samuel                  Dulaney                  19.42   4 
 22 Kudiwu, Eric                 Georgetown P             19.73   3 
 23 Werfel, Joshua               James Hubert             19.75   1 
 24 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns             19.81   2 
 25 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns             21.09   3 
 26 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns             21.73   4 
 27 Sharif, Nadir                Wheaton                  23.44   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barmer, Tionne               Dulaney                  14.58  
  2 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                  15.68  
  3 Taylor, Omar                 Springbrook              15.97  
  4 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              16.26  
  5 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg               16.43  
  6 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont             17.21  
  7 Triandafilou, Paul           Georgetown P             17.65  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy Of T             12.88q  2 
  2 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 12.94q  6 
  3 Mouellet, Danielle           Seneca Valle             13.11q 10 
  4 Adesanya, Elizabeth          James Hubert             13.12q  8 
  5 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             13.22q  1 
  6 Mark, Josie                  Stone Ridge              13.24q  4 
  7 Wheeler, Kayla               Dulaney                  13.34q  9 
  8 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst             13.38   2 
  9 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville              13.40   3 
 10 Delborello, Mia              Damascus                 13.42  10 
 11 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady Of              13.53   2 
 12 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus                 13.60   7 
 13 Green, Alise                 Academy Of T             13.64   3 
 14 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns             13.69   9 
 15 Young, Lizzy                 Stone Ridge              13.70   1 
 16 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg               13.78   8 
 17 Clermont, Deidra             Springbrook              13.86   6 
 18 Williams, Abeni              Richard Mont             13.90   5 
 19 Hernandez, Kimberly          Wheaton                  13.95   3 
 20 Lilienfield, Charli          Winston Chur             14.00  10 
 21 James, Briana                Rockville                14.01   8 
 22 Cambell, Kasandra            James Hubert             14.03   8 
 23 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood                 14.04   1 
 24 Hahn, Victoria               Winston Chur             14.05   5 
 25 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood                 14.09   2 
 26 Jung, Crystal                Springbrook              14.10   9 
 27 Peoples, Onesty              James Hubert             14.11   4 
 28 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont             14.20   6 
 29 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             14.22   4 
 30 Biama, Lilianne              Rockville                14.23   6 
 31 Morency, Yermina             Clarksburg               14.24   9 
 32 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle             14.25  10 
 32 D'Arcy, Margaret             Academy Of T             14.25   7 
 34 Hines, Morgan                Clarksburg               14.29   9 
 35 Sheppard, Zoe                Stone Ridge              14.42   1 
 36 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur             14.43   7 
 37 Johnson, Miranda             Sherwood                 14.56   4 
 38 Hepburn, Kristen             Poolesville              14.64   3 
 39 Park, Youn Ji                Sherwood                 14.67   2 
 40 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of              14.69   6 
 41 Joseph, Jermina              Albert Einst             14.79   7 
 42 Brown, Ranya                 Our Lady Of              14.82   2 
 43 Jones, Jayla                 Richard Mont             15.13   5 
 44 Cyllah, Alma                 Wheaton                  15.33   4 
 45 Alozie, Lauren               Sandy Spring             15.38  10 
 46 Mc Cormick, Erin             Sherwood                 15.51   3 
 47 Kang, Ellen                  Poolesville              15.56   8 
 48 Jawara, Sophia               Northwood                15.57   7 
 49 Hodge Santos, Erica          Northwood                15.58   6 
 50 Adhanom, Medalia             Northwood                15.61   1 
 51 Waters, Morgan               St John's Co             15.65  10 
 52 Hall, Phaval                 Wheaton                  15.75   9 
 53 Peralta, Elizabeth           Rockville                17.37   9 
 54 Cohen, Alexys                Sandy Spring             17.85   2 
 55 Bender, Kathleen             Sandy Spring             18.19   7 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy Of T             12.47  
  2 Adesanya, Elizabeth          James Hubert             12.59  
  3 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 12.74  
  4 Mouellet, Danielle           Seneca Valle             12.80  
  5 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             12.98  
  6 Wheeler, Kayla               Dulaney                  13.10  
  7 Mark, Josie                  Stone Ridge              13.23  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle             11.37q  6 
  2 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont             11.38q  1 
  3 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg               11.56q  9 
  4 Harrison, Eric               St John's Co             11.57q  5 
  5 Wrice, Greg                  St John's Co             11.58q  8 
  6 Porter, Nicholson            Georgetown P             11.59q  9 
  7 Garcia, Wilber               St John's Co             11.64q  3 
  8 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's             11.67   3 
  8 Porter, Tyson                Georgetown P             11.67   4 
 10 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns             11.71   8 
 11 German, Stewart              Dulaney                  11.72   7 
 12 McFadden, Cedrick            St. Andrew's             11.74   4 
 13 Wells-Dotson, Naraye         Dulaney                  11.85   6 
 14 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns             11.88   2 
 15 McClain, Mayen               Springbrook              11.91   7 
 16 Christian, Jalen             Damascus                 11.92   2 
 17 Vanzego, Carlos              Clarksburg               11.97   6 
 18 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont             12.01   7 
 18 Ashiru, Adeola 'josh'        James Hubert             12.01   5 
 20 Brown, Anthony               Damascus                 12.04   4 
 21 Vinson, Markus               Damascus                 12.12   6 
 22 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             12.17   5 
 22 Takah, Collins               Springbrook              12.17   9 
 24 Manzoor, Zeshawn             Winston Chur             12.20   6 
 25 Tinubu, Mayowa               Georgetown P             12.27   2 
 26 Wright, Rushaad              Springbrook              12.28   4 
 27 White, Samuel                James Hubert             12.33   1 
 28 Zuckerman, Andrew            Winston Chur             12.37   3 
 28 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns             12.37   8 
 30 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle             12.40   1 
 30 Albo, Tomer                  Richard Mont             12.40   3 
 32 Dato, Chase                  Rockville                12.44   8 
 33 Nyunja, William              Our Lady Of              12.46   5 
 34 Assimaidou, Oda              Winston Chur             12.53   5 
 35 Yonga, Gilles                Wheaton                  12.70   6 
 36 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville                12.79   8 
 36 Brown, Cory                  Northwood                12.79   2 
 38 Shaia, Jacob                 Sherwood                 13.00   1 
 39 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood                 13.11   9 
 39 Thomas, Quentin              Sandy Spring             13.11   3 
 41 Mehlek - Daweed, Adura       Sherwood                 13.25   8 
 42 Flores, Andy                 Northwood                13.34   5 
 43 O'Donnell, Alex              Poolesville              13.53   3 
 44 Tadmor, Doron                Sherwood                 13.60   2 
 45 Bustamante, Erik             Our Lady Of              13.75   9 
 46 Rodriguez, Elvin             Wheaton                  14.35   7 
 47 Payne, Michael               Poolesville              15.71   9 
 -- Platt, Korey                 Seneca Valle                DQ   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle             11.13  
  2 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont             11.21  
  3 Harrison, Eric               St John's Co             11.28  
  4 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg               11.41  
  5 Wrice, Greg                  St John's Co             11.43  
  6 Porter, Nicholson            Georgetown P             11.53  
  7 Garcia, Wilber               St John's Co             11.55  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 9:33.26  
     1) Pennello, Chelsie               2) Nardone, Theresa               
     3) Larson, Denise                  4) Beautz, Claire                 
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:00.30  
     1) Zimmerman, Luanne               2) Griffith, Isabel               
     3) Cahalan, Abby                   4) Lopez, Cristina                
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                               10:08.23  
     1) Cabellos, Victoria              2) Logan, Lauren                  
     3) Ruskin, Halcyon                 4) McMurry, Pauline               
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:12.65  
     1) Burke, Cassidy                  2) Pocratsky, Rachel              
     3) Kaniecki, Elizabeth             4) David, Tatianna                
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:13.45  
     1) Davis, Tiffani                  2) Kirsch, Katriane               
     3) Kirsch, Nathalie                4) Garrett, Jasmine               
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:19.06  
     1) Cowan, Amelia                   2) Dulany, Brennis                
     3) Newcombe, Emily                 4) El-Masry, Sophie               
  7 James Hubert Blake  'A'                            10:42.13  
     1) Carr, Riani                     2) Hines, Abigail                 
     3) Nhean, Holyna                   4) Shoemaker, Paige               
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     10:43.55  
     1) Cronin, Kara                    2) Gardner, Rebecca               
     3) Toner, Clare                    4) Rogers, Theresa                
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:48.57  
     1) Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amanda       2) Nakamura, Courtney             
     3) Gillman, Emily                  4) Leissa, Sophia                 
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:57.64  
     1) Fagan, Allison                  2) Srour, Isabel                  
     3) Yen, Ivy                        4) Lee, Samantha                  
 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                11:18.49  
     1) Kelly, Katherine                2) Abarbieritei, Sophia           
     3) Woodard, Lauren                 4) Conlan, Caroline               
 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                        11:26.16  
     1) Goeke, Meryl                    2) Morgan, Amenah                 
     3) Schissler, Jenna                4) Silbarium, Elyse               
 13 Damascus  'A'                                      11:37.63  
     1) Boege, Ella                     2) Adams, Megan                   
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Siess, Catherine               
 14 Sherwood  'B'                                      11:41.78  
     1) Alewynse, Brena                 2) Zillich, Genevieve             
     3) Johnson, Kristi                 4) Weaver, Sheila                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:26.56   2 
     1) Crilly, Collin                  2) McGivern, Kevin                
     3) Wavering, Jack                  4) Richards, Tyler                
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:33.25   2 
     1) Yu, Junda                       2) Morton, Alex                   
     3) Chmielinski, Alex               4) Graves, Anthony                
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:33.37   2 
     1) Alli, Raquon                    2) Mosquera, Jonathan             
     3) Larkin, Jimmy                   4) Clink, Jeremy                  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:39.24   2 
     1) Narayan, Shashank               2) Winter, Patrick                
     3) May, Carter                     4) Resnick, Benjamin              
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:49.54   2 
     1) Harrington, Brian               2) Mitchell, Andrew               
     3) Iqbal, Samad                    4) Walker, Jackson                
  6 Rockville  'A'                                      8:50.03   1 
     1) Kirk, William                   2) Sarsony, Adam                  
     3) Baginski, Jonaton               4) Suero, Manuel                  
  7 Damascus  'A'                                       8:52.99   2 
     1) Desaulniers, Steven             2) Alston, La'Kye                 
     3) Horst, Cameron                  4) Glabach, Shawn                 
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                    9:00.33   2 
     1) Gutierrez, Alexander            2) Washington, Ryan               
     3) Young, Corey                    4) Mejia, David                   
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                        9:02.30   2 
     1) Huang, Ben                      2) Ledesma, Rex                   
     3) Bond, Nick                      4) Szczawinski, Tyler             
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:22.19   2 
     1) Brenner, Reese                  2) Staub, Spencer                 
     3) Weiss, Adam                     4) Hanlon, Robert                 
 11 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:22.21   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Bryant               2) Cherrie, Christopher           
     3) Reyes, Edwing                   4) Scott, Jason                   
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                                9:22.37   1 
     1) Hernandez, Jurgen               2) Richardson, Adam               
     3) Maynard, Max                    4) Eisen, Lennard                 
 13 Sherwood  'C'                                       9:25.40   1 
 14 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:34.25   1 
     1) Donohue, Mark                   2) Haskins, Grant                 
     3) Yi, Justin                      4) Bae, Steven                    
 15 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:54.54   1 
     1) Makina, Andrew                  2) Rivera, Christopher            
     3) Hrenko, Colin                   4) Council, Shyheim               
 16 Northwood  'A'                                      9:55.64   1 
     1) Aaronoff, Isiah                 2) Gunnison, Ryan                 
     3) Getnet, Nahom                   4) Hoskinson, John                
 17 Sherwood  'B'                                       9:57.21   1 
     1) Confrey, Gary                   2) Corman, Leo                    
     3) Dyer, George                    4) Suddath, Steve                 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             25.42  10 
  2 Adesanya, Elizabeth          James Hubert             26.16  10 
  3 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co             26.21  10 
  4 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus                 26.62  10 
  5 Mouellet, Danielle           Seneca Valle             26.71   9 
  6 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             27.01  10 
  7 Fowler, Lena                 Our Lady Of              27.60   8 
  8 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady Of              27.64   7 
  9 Wheeler, Kayla               Dulaney                  27.71   9 
 10 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus                 27.86   6 
 11 Camp, Taylor                 St John's Co             28.00   9 
 12 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert             28.29  10 
 13 Palacio, Temple              St John's Co             28.49   8 
 14 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont             28.53   8 
 15 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns             28.55   7 
 16 Covington, Payton            Albert Einst             28.76   8 
 17 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Wheaton                  28.83   6 
 18 Badu-Yeboah, Megan           Wheaton                  29.09   5 
 19 Hines, Morgan                Clarksburg               29.10   3 
 20 D'Arcy, Margaret             Academy Of T             29.16   7 
 21 Ibe, Amarachi                Stone Ridge              29.26   5 
 22 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont             29.33   3 
 23 Hardt, Julia                 Sandy Spring             29.34   3 
 24 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T             29.52   8 
 25 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle             29.62   5 
 26 Lynch, Kelli                 Academy Of T             29.66   6 
 26 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont             29.66   3 
 28 Cypriano, Alyssa             Clarksburg               29.73   5 
 29 Butler, Hannah               Albert Einst             29.75   4 
 30 Mohan, Ashley                Clarksburg               29.93   1 
 31 Spellman, Morgan             Stone Ridge              30.02   6 
 32 Janis, Daryn                 Winston Chur             30.05   6 
 33 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur             30.11   6 
 34 Stewart, Tiana               Damascus                 30.39   7 
 35 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns             30.49   4 
 36 Atanasoff, Samantha          Winston Chur             30.83   4 
 37 Carolina, Maya               Sandy Spring             30.89   1 
 38 Satsunga, Yamuna             Poolesville              31.28   2 
 39 Adhanom, Medalia             Northwood                31.36   2 
 40 Stephens, Seori              Poolesville              31.78   2 
 41 Toche, Tahirih               Albert Einst             31.84   2 
 42 Harris, Lindsay              St. Andrew's             32.10   1 
 43 Hodge Santos, Erica          Northwood                32.40   2 
 44 Alozie, Lauren               Sandy Spring             32.63   1 
 45 Wright, Allison              Sherwood                 34.35   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle             22.80  10 
  2 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo           St John's Co             23.23  10 
  3 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             23.28  10 
  4 Kennedy, Paul                James Hubert             23.29   9 
  5 McClain, Mayen               Springbrook              23.32   9 
  6 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert             23.40  10 
  7 Madukwe, Sam                 Clarksburg               23.54   6 
  8 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur             23.65   9 
  9 McCamie, Ray                 Dulaney                  23.80   7 
 10 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             23.92   7 
 11 McFadden, Cedrick            St. Andrew's             24.01   8 
 12 Porter, Nicholson            Georgetown P             24.05   9 
 13 Wrice, Greg                  St John's Co             24.11   9 
 14 Porter, Tyson                Georgetown P             24.14   9 
 15 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             24.23   7 
 16 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's             24.30   8 
 17 Goode, Contrell              Dulaney                  24.39   6 
 18 Ramsey, Jacari               Springbrook              24.56   8 
 19 Ferman, Alejandro            Northwood                24.90   5 
 20 Ashiru, Adeola 'josh'        James Hubert             24.95   1 
 21 Hamilton, Corey              Richard Mont             25.03   6 
 21 Davis, Brandon               Northwood                25.03   5 
 23 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst             25.07   6 
 24 Howard, Dayvon               Clarksburg               25.22   5 
 25 Dasho, Franklin              Damascus                 25.23   8 
 26 Kamran, Sam                  Dulaney                  25.28   8 
 27 Nyunja, William              Our Lady Of              25.30   5 
 28 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont             25.32   7 
 29 Gaston, Ricardi              Our Lady Of              25.53   4 
 30 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle             25.78   5 
 31 Bustamante, Erik             Our Lady Of              25.89   4 
 32 Claytor, Julian              Richard Mont             26.04   7 
 33 Wright, Rushaad              Springbrook              26.07   7 
 34 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns             26.18   4 
 35 Sandoval, Andy               Northwood                26.22   1 
 36 Keene, Jeffery               Damascus                 26.25   4 
 37 Brown, Anthony               Damascus                 26.36   4 
 38 Thomas, Quentin              Sandy Spring             26.63   2 
 39 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur             26.65   6 
 40 Er, Sertac                   Poolesville              26.82   3 
 41 Shaia, Jacob                 Sherwood                 26.97   4 
 42 Friday, Patrick              Sandy Spring             27.12   5 
 43 Chen, Daniel                 Sherwood                 27.32   3 
 44 Hinkson, Blake               Poolesville              28.55   1 
 45 Tadmor, Doron                Sherwood                 28.56   3 
 46 Blaker, Eli                  Poolesville              28.65   2 
 47 Ankapong, John               Wheaton                  28.79   3 
 48 Thornton, Nicolas            Wheaton                  28.92   3 
 49 Koroma, Ashimu               Sherwood                 29.90   3 
 50 King, Taoheed                Wheaton                  30.47   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns           5:08.62   3 
  2 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             5:13.58   3 
  3 Meek, Kristin                Dulaney                5:14.34   3 
  4 Escobedo, Karen              Springbrook            5:26.56   3 
  5 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           5:32.10   3 
  6 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns           5:32.54   3 
  7 Flemke, Kira                 Dulaney                5:34.10   3 
  8 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood               5:34.12   2 
  9 Meek, Jessica                Dulaney                5:34.97   3 
 10 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur           5:40.72   2 
 11 Burke, Cassidy               Our Lady Of            5:44.18   3 
 12 Hood, Jamee                  Albert Einst           5:48.63   3 
 13 Cronin, Kara                 Academy Of T           5:51.17   3 
 14 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's           5:52.83   3 
 15 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville              5:54.40   2 
 16 Clem, Kathryn                Winston Chur           5:55.42   2 
 17 Zillich, Genevieve           Sherwood               6:04.17   2 
 18 Gretschel, Regina            Montgomery B           6:04.32   2 
 19 Sanusi, Omolola              Seneca Valle           6:08.56   1 
 20 Grunewald, Kelly             Stone Ridge            6:17.74   2 
 21 Barney, Angela               Rockville              6:18.62   1 
 22 Tuttle, Ellen                Our Lady Of            6:21.64   1 
 23 Warnick, Emma                Sandy Spring           6:23.18   1 
 24 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood              6:25.99   1 
 25 Kachevmov, Ruth              Our Lady Of            6:27.76   1 
 26 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood               6:29.06   2 
 27 Morocho, Eileen              Rockville              6:30.95   1 
 28 Siess, Catherine             Damascus               6:30.97   1 
 29 Walsh, Natalie               Academy Of T           6:32.07   2 
 30 Ross, Emma                   Poolesville            6:35.06   1 
 31 Harkless, Brody              Northwood              6:46.90   1 
 32 Boege, Ella                  Damascus               6:46.97   1 
 33 Goldman, Laura               Northwood              7:11.66   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walz, Eric                   Dulaney                4:23.53   3 
  2 Baginski, Jonaton            Rockville              4:25.61   3 
  3 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns           4:29.02   3 
  4 Alexander, Stephen           Richard Mont           4:32.08   3 
  5 King, Andrew                 Dulaney                4:36.14   3 
  6 Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont           4:37.46   3 
  7 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of            4:39.82   3 
  8 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns           4:40.31   3 
  9 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of            4:42.90   3 
 10 Reese, Tommy                 St John's Co           4:47.30   3 
 11 Murphy, Jack                 Montgomery B           4:52.05   2 
 12 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady Of            4:54.90   2 
 13 McKee, Michael               Montgomery B           4:55.80   2 
 14 Persinger, Drew              Dulaney                4:56.49   2 
 15 Tegegn, Dawit                Springbrook            4:56.88   3 
 16 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns           4:59.81   3 
 17 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood               5:01.00   2 
 18 Nida, Soulihe                Wheaton                5:01.84   2 
 19 Sarsony, Adam                Rockville              5:02.76   2 
 20 Suero, Manuel                Rockville              5:03.24   1 
 21 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont           5:04.13   3 
 22 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg             5:04.22   2 
 23 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown P           5:05.14   2 
 24 Lent, Andrew                 Poolesville            5:06.87   1 
 25 Bell, Greg                   James Hubert           5:09.80   1 
 26 Woodard, Luke                Albert Einst           5:11.01   2 
 27 Romodan, Idris               Montgomery B           5:12.30   2 
 28 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton                5:12.40   2 
 29 Gutierrez, Alexander         Springbrook            5:12.89   2 
 30 Radecki, Bobby               St. Andrew's           5:16.73   2 
 31 Stubbs, Christopher          Northwood              5:19.12   2 
 32 Council, Shyheim             Seneca Valle           5:28.41   1 
 33 Anderson, Adam               Winston Chur           5:29.05   1 
 34 Stout, John                  James Hubert           5:30.34   1 
 35 Lieder, Marshall             Sandy Spring           5:31.72   1 
 36 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur           5:31.89   2 
 37 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert           5:33.42   1 
 38 Quaranta, Frank              Poolesville            5:38.30   1 
 39 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus               5:47.35   1 
 40 Tagg, Andrew                 Sherwood               5:58.07   1 
 41 O'Neale, Ryan                Sherwood               6:04.28   1 
 42 Serota, Ravi                 Sandy Spring           6:08.29   1 
 43 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle           6:51.08   1 
 44 Kunkin, Emil                 Sandy Spring           6:55.74   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy Of T             59.56   9 
  2 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus                 59.73  10 
  3 McLane, Mariah               Seneca Valle             59.98  10 
  4 Graves, Jasmine              St John's Co           1:00.78   7 
  5 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert           1:01.25   9 
  6 Woode, Denise                Damascus               1:01.53   9 
  7 Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle           1:01.65   8 
  8 Sabbakhan, Sahna             St John's Co           1:01.89   9 
  9 Sniffen, Carly               Dulaney                1:01.97   7 
 10 Fapohunda, Foyinsola         Springbrook            1:02.02  10 
 11 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg             1:02.06   8 
 12 Goetz, Anneliese             Stone Ridge            1:02.37   8 
 13 Hines, Abigail               James Hubert           1:02.38   7 
 14 Edwards, Camryn              St John's Co           1:02.50   8 
 15 Graham, Arianna              Dulaney                1:02.75   5 
 16 Cadet, Irline                Northwood              1:02.76   7 
 17 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook            1:02.98  10 
 18 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg             1:03.14   7 
 19 Fowler, Lena                 Our Lady Of            1:03.21   8 
 20 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T           1:04.46   9 
 21 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            1:04.53   5 
 22 Flanary, Emma                Albert Einst           1:04.85   5 
 23 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus               1:04.91   1 
 24 Val Addo, Beverly            Springbrook            1:05.36   4 
 25 Palmer, Brionna              Clarksburg             1:05.56   4 
 26 Zagami, Helana               Sherwood               1:06.03   5 
 27 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur           1:07.62   5 
 28 Cole, Grace                  Sandy Spring           1:08.74   1 
 29 Pauls, Tiffany               Wheaton                1:08.89   3 
 30 Bandak, Hanan                Winston Chur           1:09.19   4 
 31 Doon, Alexis                 Northwood              1:09.97   9 
 32 Stephens, Seori              Poolesville            1:11.15   2 
 33 Mbonda, Helene               Our Lady Of            1:12.35   1 
 34 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle           1:12.55   3 
 35 Urbina, Dariana              Winston Chur           1:12.65   4 
 36 Bartolini, Gabrielle         Sherwood               1:13.33   2 
 37 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns           1:13.81   7 
 38 Arrington, Ayana             Poolesville            1:14.49   3 
 39 Paidas, Alexandra            Sherwood               1:17.14   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hansford, Aaron              St John's Co             50.44  10 
  2 Valmon, Travis               Georgetown P             50.93  10 
  3 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               51.38  10 
  3 Dykes, Denzel                St John's Co             51.38   9 
  5 McCoy, Derek                 Springbrook              52.06  10 
  6 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              52.09   9 
  7 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert             52.19  10 
  8 Alston, La'Kye               Damascus                 52.42   9 
  9 Nash, Jay                    Dulaney                  53.00   7 
 10 Falade, Adekunle             Springbrook              53.24   8 
 11 Kennedy, Paul                James Hubert             53.44  10 
 12 Ferman, Alejandro            Northwood                53.64   7 
 13 McDaniel, Darryl             St John's Co             53.77   8 
 13 German, Stewart              Dulaney                  53.77   7 
 15 Hudson, Lance                Clarksburg               53.89   8 
 16 Alli, Raquon                 Clarksburg               53.93   9 
 17 Babers, Cameron              Winston Chur             54.11   8 
 18 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Our Lady Of              54.16   9 
 19 Platt, Korey                 Seneca Valle             54.18   8 
 20 Kushner, Zach                James Hubert             54.34   7 
 21 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             54.59   7 
 22 Smith, Myles                 Georgetown P             54.89   8 
 23 Nuako, Magnus                Northwood                55.21   7 
 24 Richards, Tyler              Our Lady Of              55.31   9 
 25 Samuto, Soh                  Springbrook              55.71   5 
 26 Thrower, Matthew             St. Andrew's             56.39   5 
 27 Berger, Kyle                 Poolesville              56.58   2 
 28 Huang, Ben                   Dulaney                  56.69   5 
 29 Graves, Anthony              Georgetown P             56.85   6 
 30 Hamilton, Corey              Richard Mont             57.87   4 
 31 Arnold, Ry                   Winston Chur             57.97   5 
 32 Perlman, Alex                Winston Chur             58.82   6 
 33 Yonga, Gilles                Wheaton                  58.83   4 
 34 Yang, Brandon                Seneca Valle             59.09   4 
 35 Carneal, Erik                Sandy Spring             59.31   4 
 36 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle             59.80   4 
 37 Heller, Julian               Wheaton                  59.95   4 
 38 Dyer, George                 Sherwood               1:01.30   3 
 39 Navarro, Alberto             Northwood              1:01.37   1 
 40 Hsu, Alex                    Poolesville            1:01.72   3 
 41 Le, Alex                     Sherwood               1:01.87   3 
 42 Nicholson, Howard            Poolesville            1:01.90   2 
 43 Rudman, Jack                 Sherwood               1:04.70   3 
 44 Reyes, Edwing                Wheaton                1:05.70   3 
 45 Oliver, Nathan               Sandy Spring           1:06.92   2 
 46 Jakobowski, Ethan            Sherwood               1:07.36   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davy, Ciciely                Albert Einst          12:09.10   2 
  2 Friedman, Zoe                Charles E Sm          12:13.68   2 
  3 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns          12:14.23   2 
  4 Andrade, Maria               Dulaney               12:25.52   2 
  5 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg            12:38.23   1 
  6 Carroll, Emily               St John's Co          12:38.46   2 
  7 Taguchi, Yuka                Springbrook           12:39.25   1 
  8 Haass, Victoria              Winston Chur          12:49.99   2 
  9 Oberfield, Catherine         James Hubert          13:02.50   1 
 10 Hailemariam, Gelila          Wheaton               13:09.40   1 
 11 Harr, Christina              Dulaney               13:22.80   2 
 12 Gardner, Rebecca             Academy Of T          13:24.80   2 
 13 Logan, Lauren                Albert Einst          13:26.20   2 
 14 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns          13:32.70   1 
 15 Carr, Riani                  James Hubert          13:38.20   2 
 16 Jones, Brynn                 Dulaney               13:40.10   2 
 17 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville             13:41.80   1 
 18 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur          13:42.00   2 
 19 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T          13:43.60   2 
 20 Zillich, Genevieve           Sherwood              13:46.10   2 
 21 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg            13:50.25   1 
 22 Johnson, Kristi              Sherwood              13:53.80   1 
 23 Durkee, Lily                 Montgomery B          14:02.90   1 
 24 Claire-Sheridan, Mary        St John's Co          14:04.90   1 
 25 Warnick, Emma                Sandy Spring          14:10.60   1 
 26 Hall, Elaine                 Damascus              14:24.40   1 
 27 Morocho, Eileen              Rockville             14:25.56   1 
 28 Crisafulli, Carly            Damascus              14:28.00   1 
 29 Grimann, Cathaleen           Stone Ridge           14:29.10   1 
 30 Pisano, Maria                Clarksburg            14:30.60   1 
 31 Rangoussis, Katherine        St John's Co          14:53.10   1 
 32 Davis, Mary Ellen            Damascus              15:12.20   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady Of            9:38.43   2 
  2 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont           9:48.83   2 
  3 Carvalho, Adolfo             Dulaney                9:51.03   2 
  4 Kirk, William                Rockville              9:58.79   2 
  5 Smyth, Sean                  Dulaney               10:01.58   2 
  6 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns          10:04.47   2 
  7 Wandersman, Harry            Charles E Sm          10:11.74   2 
  8 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg            10:14.92   2 
  9 Hawkins, Elijah              Dulaney               10:31.98   2 
 10 Turner, Justin                 Sherw          10:37.92   2 
 11 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns          10:39.73   2 
 12 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm          10:44.54   2 
 13 Cherrie, Christopher         Wheaton               10:45.56   2 
 14 Scott, Jason                 Wheaton               10:45.91   2 
 15 Simpson, Luke                Albert Einst          10:48.09   2 
 16 Arias, Alejandro             Albert Einst          10:53.96   1 
 17 Tegegn, Dawit                Springbrook           10:55.96   2 
 18 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg            11:02.45   1 
 19 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur          11:02.76   2 
 20 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur          11:10.80   1 
 21 Camp, Scott                  Springbrook           11:14.73   1 
 22 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Of           11:15.82   1 
 23 Weiss, Adam                  Sherwood              11:31.57   1 
 24 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood              11:39.61   1 
 25 Baer, Benjamin               Damascus              11:54.44   1 
 26 Lagaespade, Raul             Our Lady Of           11:59.99   1 
 27 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur          12:02.25   1 
 28 Luis, Rivas                  Damascus              12:30.58   1 
 29 May, Carter               Walter Johnson              12:43.76   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               45.70   8 
  2 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert             46.23   8 
  3 Robinson, Kita               Dulaney                  47.81   7 
  4 Jacobs, Tamir                Springbrook              49.09   7 
  5 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             49.52   8 
  6 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             49.69   7 
  7 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               49.93   3 
  8 Delborello, Mia              Damascus                 50.17   6 
  9 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur             50.44   7 
 10 Mc Donald, Grace             Sherwood                 50.70   6 
 11 D'Aguilar, Jeneil            Springbrook              50.84   7 
 12 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                50.96   2 
 13 Taylor, Nia                  St John's Co             51.25   6 
 14 Scott, Ari                   Stone Ridge              51.26   5 
 15 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                 51.58   5 
 16 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville              52.03   2 
 17 Parker, Paris                Stone Ridge              52.66   4 
 18 Parker., Elizabeth           Academy Of T             52.98   5 
 19 Brooks, Juliette             Albert Einst             52.99   6 
 20 Hall, Aliayah                Dulaney                  53.06   4 
 21 Page, Daja                   Springbrook              53.31   6 
 22 Zagami, Helana               Sherwood                 53.98   5 
 23 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont             54.16   5 
 24 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns             54.65   3 
 25 Pourahmad, Lily              Winston Chur             54.69   4 
 26 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont             55.87   4 
 27 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns             56.18   3 
 28 Charles, Tai                 St John's Co             56.78   5 
 29 Langbein, Jenna              Sherwood                 56.86   2 
 30 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle             57.81   2 
 31 Lopez, Cristina              Dulaney                  58.42   6 
 32 Hutchinson, Amil             Clarksburg               59.07   2 
 33 Hodges, Dominique            Academy Of T           1:00.44   1 
 34 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T           1:01.04   1 
 35 Buresh, Olivia               James Hubert           1:02.09   2 
 36 Jobe, Olivia                 Sandy Spring           1:03.25   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle             39.81   6 
  2 Taylor, Omar                 Springbrook              40.60   6 
  3 Ozorig, Taivon               Walter Johns             40.97   5 
  4 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg               41.87   6 
  5 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle             42.58   5 
  6 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg               43.04   5 
  7 Barmer, Tionne               Dulaney                  43.06   6 
  8 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont             43.79   5 
  9 Nash, Jay                    Dulaney                  44.12   4 
 10 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              44.47   4 
 11 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co             44.79   5 
 12 Zuckerman, Dan               Charles E Sm             44.80   4 
 13 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg               45.31   1 
 14 Czerbniak, Igor              Richard Mont             45.47   4 
 15 Ngang, Clinton               Springbrook              46.78   2 
 16 Doe, Samuel                  Dulaney                  47.08   4 
 17 McDaniel, Darryl             St John's Co             47.37   4 
 18 Kudiwu, Eric                 Georgetown P             47.39   2 
 19 McGuire, Pat                 Georgetown P             48.42   2 
 20 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst             48.62   5 
 21 Shaia, Jared                 Sherwood                 49.03   3 
 22 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood                 49.38   3 
 23 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont             51.53   3 
 24 Triandafilou, Paul           Georgetown P             54.09   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel            Our Lady Of            2:20.23   4 
  2 Escobedo, Karen              Springbrook            2:20.85   4 
  3 Griffith, Isabel             Dulaney                2:20.99   4 
  4 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns           2:22.11   4 
  5 Meek, Kristin                Dulaney                2:22.84   4 
  6 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook            2:25.63   4 
  7 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             2:25.91   4 
  8 Doon, Alexis                 Northwood              2:26.47   4 
  9 Cabellos, Victoria           Albert Einst           2:28.50   4 
 10 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg             2:28.93   4 
 11 Hines, Abigail               James Hubert           2:31.78   3 
 12 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur           2:33.18   3 
 13 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady Of            2:33.76   3 
 14 Rogers, Theresa              Academy Of T           2:34.08   4 
 15 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           2:35.66   4 
 16 McMurry, Pauline             Albert Einst           2:35.94   3 
 17 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur           2:36.23   3 
 18 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood              2:37.29   2 
 19 Ruskin, Halcyon              Albert Einst           2:37.48   3 
 20 O'Connor, Annie              Stone Ridge            2:38.05   3 
 21 Nhean, Holyna                James Hubert           2:38.09   3 
 22 Gretschel, Regina            Montgomery B           2:38.93   3 
 23 Cahalan, Abby                Dulaney                2:39.16   4 
 24 Klett, Laura                 Montgomery B           2:40.88   4 
 25 Leissa, Sophia               Sherwood               2:41.00   2 
 26 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T           2:41.09   3 
 27 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood               2:41.79   2 
 28 Carpenter, Sabriana          Clarksburg             2:43.10   2 
 29 Delgado, Allie               Stone Ridge            2:43.99   3 
 30 Shoemaker, Paige             James Hubert           2:45.20   1 
 31 Leeser, Alexia               Sandy Spring           2:45.40   2 
 31 Cowan, Amelia                Richard Mont           2:45.40   2 
 33 Boege, Ella                  Damascus               2:46.37   2 
 34 Hailemariam, Gelila          Wheaton                2:47.77   2 
 35 Adams, Megan                 Damascus               2:47.78   2 
 36 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur           2:50.14   2 
 37 Barney, Angela               Rockville              2:54.43   2 
 38 Alewynse, Brena              Sherwood               2:55.47   1 
 39 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle           2:56.32   1 
 40 Ross, Emma                   Poolesville            3:00.16   1 
 41 Schumacher, Anya             Sandy Spring           3:04.59   1 
 42 Thomas, Katelyn              Poolesville            3:05.01   1 
 43 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville            3:05.29   1 
 44 David, Tatianna              Our Lady Of            3:07.30   1 
 45 Kuzma, Clare                 Academy Of T           3:14.55   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's           1:58.16   4 
  2 Yu, Junda                    Georgetown P           2:00.32   4 
  3 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus               2:00.69   4 
  4 Porquin, Emmanuel            Richard Mont           2:03.58   4 
  5 Di-Reumante, Andree'         Northwood              2:06.34   3 
  6 Walz, Eric                   Dulaney                2:06.94   4 
  7 Jung, Adam                   Richard Mont           2:07.08   4 
  8 Suero, Manuel                Rockville              2:07.85   3 
  9 Carvalho, Adolfo             Dulaney                2:08.37   4 
 10 Nuako, Magnus                Northwood              2:09.10   3 
 11 Richards, Tyler              Our Lady Of            2:09.33   4 
 12 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           2:09.64   4 
 13 Council, Shyheim             Seneca Valle           2:11.56   3 
 14 Stubbs, Christopher          Northwood              2:11.68   3 
 15 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady Of            2:11.80   3 
 16 Young, Corey                 Springbrook            2:12.11   4 
 17 Mosquera, Jonathan           Clarksburg             2:12.22   4 
 18 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur           2:12.75   3 
 19 Siewe Yanga, Thierry         Montgomery B           2:13.07   3 
 20 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur           2:13.52   3 
 21 Spencer, Justin              St John's Co           2:14.74   3 
 22 Staub, Spencer               Sherwood               2:15.85   3 
 22 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood               2:15.85   2 
 24 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont           2:16.70   3 
 25 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur           2:19.39   3 
 26 Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg             2:19.48   2 
 27 Fuentes, Alexis              Wheaton                2:20.42   3 
 28 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle           2:21.71   2 
 29 Lent, Andrew                 Poolesville            2:22.84   2 
 30 King, Andrew                 Dulaney                2:23.54   4 
 31 Birch, Michael               St John's Co           2:24.11   2 
 32 Patel, Hari                  Montgomery B           2:24.35   2 
 33 Rushford, Kyle               St. Andrew's           2:25.65   2 
 33 Hagmann, Jakob               Albert Einst           2:25.65   1 
 35 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus               2:29.88   2 
 36 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert           2:30.66   2 
 37 Stout, John                  James Hubert           2:32.01   1 
 38 Said, Mustaffa               Wheaton                2:34.56   2 
 39 Suddath, Steve               Sherwood               2:34.85   2 
 40 Scott, Eric                  Wheaton                2:35.61   2 
 41 Oliver, Nathan               Sandy Spring           2:51.62   2 
 42 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns           2:53.83   4 
 43 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of            2:53.87   4 
 44 Weaver, Issac                Sherwood               3:15.71   2 
 45 Welton, Emil                 Sandy Spring           3:32.41   2 
 46 Kirk, William                Rockville              3:34.38   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                         50.20   4 
     1) Delborello, Mia                 2) Woode, Denise                  
     3) Brisbane, Marisa                4) Abdelmomin, Sahee              
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                      51.00   4 
     1) Fapohunda, Foyinsola            2) Jacobs, Tamir                  
     3) Jung, Crystal                   4) Johnson, Hayli                 
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   51.70   3 
     1) Scott, Ari                      2) Moore, Maya                    
     3) Mark, Josie                     4) Young, Lizzy                   
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    51.70   4 
     1) Penda, HelnSarah                2) Mouellet, Danielle             
     3) McLane, Mariah                  4) Aka, Sandra                    
  5 Dulaney  'A'                                          52.11   4 
     1) McCamie, Morgan                 2) Robinson, Kita                 
     3) Powell, Ashley                  4) Wheeler, Kayla                 
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               52.77   3 
     1) Stacy, Leilani                  2) Williams, Abeni                
     3) Grey, Sephora                   4) Grey, Naree                    
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         52.99   3 
     1) Belfiore, Briana                2) Fowler, Lena                   
     3) Brown, Ranya                    4) Hackney, Christin              
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                       53.56   3 
     1) Pyles, Brionne                  2) Morency, Yermina               
     3) Hardie, Taliah                  4) Palmer, Brionna                
  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        54.25   3 
     1) Perpall, Lauryn                 2) Green, Alise                   
     3) D'Arcy, Margaret                4) Hagins, Taylor                 
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                                55.29   2 
     1) Teixeira, Tatiana               2) Janis, Daryn                   
     3) Hahn, Victoria                  4) Lee, Alison                    
 11 St John's College  'A'                                55.64   2 
     1) Honesty, Kyla                   2)                                
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                                  55.65   3 
     1) Joseph, Jermina                 2) Asare, Amy                     
     3) Peace, Winona                   4) Covington, Payton              
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                         56.18   2 
     1) Park, Youn Ji                   2) Johnson, Miranda               
     3) Bartolini, Gabrielle            4) Mehlek - Daweed, Malkaiah      
 14 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   57.29   2 
     1) Spector, Ellie                  2) Mccarty, Shannon               
     3) Miller, Elizabeth               4) Leshan, Emma                   
 15 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             57.58   1 
     1) Carolina, Maya                  2) Hardt, Julia                   
     3) Durojaye, Odunayo               4) Durojaye, Omodele              
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:02.31   1 
     1) Badu-Yeboah, Megan              2) Pauls, Tiffany                 
     3) Kakou, Jo-Shawna                4) Cyllah, Alma                   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                          44.81   1 
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               44.91   3 
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                       45.30   3 
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  46.16   2 
  5 Damascus  'A'                                         46.75   2 
     1) Christian, Jalen                2) Bell, Devon                    
     3) Pitt, Emile                     4) Dasho, Franklin                
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           47.00   2 
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         48.27   2 
  8 Northwood  'A'                                        49.21   2 
  9 St John's College  'A'                                49.64   3 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   50.14   1 
 11 Wheaton  'A'                                          52.10   2 
 12 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             53.64   1 
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                         53.92   1 
     1) Anderson, Kendall               2) Jones, Anthony                 
     3) Lee, Paul                       4) Confrey, Gary                  
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                       DQ   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              3:40.71   3 
     1) Camp, Taylor                    2)                                
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:42.43   4 
     1) Blue, Keanna                    2) Mouellet, Danielle             
     3) Bailey, Taylor                  4) Penda, HelnSarah               
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:46.37   4 
     1) Moran, Alyssa                   2) Johnson, Miranda               
     3) Robinson, Kiana                 4) Tzamaras, Haroula              
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:50.04   2 
     1) Morency, Yermina                2) Hines, Morgan                  
     3) Hardie, Taliah                  4) Bojang, Fatou                  
  5 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:51.04   4 
     1) Graham, Arianna                 2) Robinson, Kita                 
     3) Sniffen, Carly                  4) Lopez, Isabel                  
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:53.28   3 
     1) Belfiore, Briana                2) Fowler, Lena                   
     3) David, Tatianna                 4) Newman, Chanler                
  7 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:01.26   3 
     1) Joseph, Jermina                 2) Covington, Payton              
     3) Flanary, Emma                   4) Butler, Hannah                 
  8 Sherwood  'B'                                       4:09.14   3 
     1) Afinnih, Reheemah               2) Dando, Nicole                  
     3) Gillman, Emily                  4) Mc Cormick, Erin               
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:14.62   4 
     1) Sickels, Danielle               2) Liu, Evangeline                
     3) Horn, Tess                      4) Atanasoff, Samantha            
 10 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 4:18.00   2 
     1) Stephens, Seori                 2) Satsunga, Yamuna               
     3) Hepburn, Kristen                4) Wallace, Rebecca               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              3:05.37   4 
     1) Dykes, Denzel                   2)                                
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:12.39   1 
     1) Campbell, Christian             2) Moore, Trenton                 
     3) Eure, Keenan                    4) Norris, Yapheth                
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:13.97   3 
     1) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery     2) Maxwell, Edward                
     3) Council, Shyheim                4) Robinson, Onaja                
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:15.47   4 
     1) Cockerham, Kevin                2) Debow, Malik                   
     3) Doe, Samuel                     4) McCamie, Ray                   
  5 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:17.94   4 
     1) Derick, Appiah                  2) Takah, Collins                 
     3) Falade, Adekunle                4) McCoy, Derek                   
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:18.76   2 
     1) Howard, Dayvon                  2) Alli, Raquon                   
     3) Sheehan, Kevin                  4) Leby, Chris                    
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:23.84   4 
     1) Batto, Chris                    2) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)        
     3) Richards, Tyler                 4) Davis, Ian                     
  8 Sherwood  'C'                                       3:28.41   2 
     1) Dyer, George                    2) Kim, Matthew                   
     3) Moon, Tim                       4) Niverth, Anthony               
  9 Northwood  'A'                                      3:30.84   1 
     1) Monaghan, Steven                2) Pryor, Marcus                  
     3) Bazzie, Fofie                   4) Navarro, Alberto               
 10 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:34.44   4 
     1) Kasik, Camden                   2) Peabody, Destiny               
     3) Wymes, Aremu                    4) Andaya, Lorenzo                
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 3:42.91   3 
     1) Stevens, Jesse                  2) Payne, Michael                 
     3) Er, Sertac                      4) Hsu, Alex                      
 12 Sherwood  'B'                                       3:52.12   2 
     1) Tung, Matthew                   2) Whaley, Brian                  
     3) Zagami, Dino                    4) Zhang, Harison                 
 13 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:52.19   2 
     1) Thornton, Nicolas               2) Fuentes, Alexis                
     3) King, Taoheed                   4) Heller, Julian                 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg            35-11.75  
  2 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          35-08.00  
  3 Jacobs, Tamir                Springbrook           34-09.50  
  4 Woode, Denise                Damascus              34-05.50  
  5 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert          33-07.00  
  6 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus              33-04.25  
  7 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          32-06.25  
  8 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          32-03.75  
  9 McCamie, Morgan              Dulaney               32-03.25  
 10 Tolentino, Giselle           St John's Co          31-11.25  
 11 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur          31-10.00  
 12 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle          31-07.00  
 13 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst          31-03.00  
 14 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont          30-11.50  
 15 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          30-08.00  
 16 Amos, Amber                  St John's Co          30-05.50  
 17 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood              30-05.25  
 18 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns          29-07.50  
 19 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont          29-02.50  
 20 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood              29-01.50  
 21 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T          28-09.00  
 22 O'Donnell, Tara              Sherwood              28-01.75  
 -- Cadet, Irline                Northwood                 FOUL  
 -- Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg                FOUL  
 -- Moore, Maya                  Stone Ridge               FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle          22-00.25  
  2 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg            21-03.50  
  3 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co          20-06.25  
  4 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont          20-04.00  
  5 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont          20-02.00  
  6 Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co          19-08.75  
  7 Alburg, Jaelin               St John's Co          18-10.25  
  8 Kamran, Sam                  Dulaney               18-09.50  
  9 Cockerham, Kevin             Dulaney               18-09.25  
 10 Foster, Marcus               Richard Mont          18-08.75  
 11 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg            18-08.50  
 12 Christian, Jalen             Damascus              18-05.25  
 13 Bell, Devon                  Damascus              18-05.00  
 14 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg            18-01.25  
 15 Debow, Malik                 Dulaney               17-11.50  
 16 Ibe, Chimaoge                Georgetown P          17-09.75  
 17 Heller, Julian               Wheaton               17-06.50  
 18 McCoy, Derek                 Springbrook           17-04.00  
 19 Nywata, Anesu                Georgetown P          17-03.00  
 20 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle          17-02.00  
 21 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur          17-01.25  
 22 Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle          17-01.00  
 23 Lawrence, Grant              Springbrook           16-06.00  
 24 Allen, Justin                Georgetown P          16-05.50  
 25 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus              16-03.00  
 26 Kane, Cameron                Springbrook           15-10.00  
 27 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood              15-08.00  
 28 Buckberg, Mitchell           Sherwood              15-07.75  
 29 Sampson, Matthew             Northwood             15-07.00  
 30 Robiloto, Reid               Our Lady Of           15-01.50  
 31 Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady Of           14-09.25  
 32 Laguna, Dainel               Sherwood              14-07.00  
 33 Sharif, Nadir                Wheaton               14-05.00  
 34 Hsu, Alex                    Poolesville           13-08.00  
 35 Scott, Eric                  Wheaton               13-02.00  
 36 Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Winston Chur          12-11.50  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg             5-00.00  
  2 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               4-06.00  
  3 Harmon, Jarena               St. Andrew's          J4-06.00  
  4 Dowdy, Kei-lah               Clarksburg             4-04.00  
  4 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont           4-04.00  
  4 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook            4-04.00  
  5 Walker, Alexis               James Hubert          J4-04.00  
  6 Cole, Grace                  Sandy Spring          J4-04.00  
  6 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur          J4-04.00  
 10 Jung, Crystal                Springbrook            4-02.00  
 10 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont           4-02.00  
 10 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont           4-02.00  
 10 Taylor, Nia                  St John's Co           4-02.00  
 10 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns           4-02.00  
 10 Parker., Elizabeth           Academy Of T           4-02.00  
 16 Buresh, Olivia               James Hubert           4-00.00  
 16 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T           4-00.00  
 -- Durojaye, Odunayo            Sandy Spring                NH  
 -- Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                    NH  
 -- Keller, Kiersten             Academy Of T                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maung, Brian                 Sherwood                131-06  
  2 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns            124-02  
  3 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville             119-05  
  3 Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg              119-05  
  5 Nguena Papdo, Baldric        Springbrook             119-01  
  6 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg              118-07  
  7 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle            116-02  
  8 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg              112-11  
  9 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur            110-09  
 10 Madro, Gabriel               Dulaney                 107-05  
 11 Schmid, Josh                 Sherwood                107-04  
 12 Jones, Ben                   Dulaney                 105-04  
 13 Cooper, Matt                 Dulaney                 104-00  
 14 Layeni, Seyi                 Seneca Valle            101-09  
 15 Monroe, Damien               Albert Einst            101-01  
 16 Ngang, Clinton               Springbrook              99-08  
 17 Ikheloa, Osajele             Sherwood                 97-07  
 18 Farrell, John                Our Lady Of              93-09  
 19 Nguyen, Hoang                Richard Mont             89-08  
 20 Monaghan, Steven             Northwood                87-02  
 21 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur             83-01  
 22 Zhang, Ruoqian               Sandy Spring             81-07  
 23 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns             80-10  
 23 Mejia, David                 Springbrook              80-10  
 25 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood                79-07  
 26 Ahadpour, Shervin            Winston Chur             78-07  
 27 Hansford, Aaron              St John's Co             78-01  
 28 Francois, Samuel             St John's Co             77-04  
 29 Aredes, Noah                 Wheaton                  76-06  
 30 Leeks, Cowandte              Northwood                73-06  
 31 James, Sean                  Our Lady Of              72-08  
 32 Bryant, Zavier               James Hubert             72-06  
 33 Harris, David                Albert Einst             70-06  
 34 Abdelomonin, Sajed           Damascus                 68-06  
 35 Newman, Arthur               Walter Johns             62-10  
 36 Phillips, Connor             Sandy Spring             56-06  
 37 Ramsey-Lucas, Noah           Our Lady Of              53-05  
 -- Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            43-10.00  
  2 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont          42-02.00  
  3 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T          33-05.50  
  4 Gunter, Taylor               Sandy Spring          31-04.00  
  5 Hendricks, Shea              Winston Chur          29-08.00  
  6 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood              29-04.50  
  7 Newman, Jasmine              Academy Of T          28-01.00  
  8 Powell, mickey               Walter Johns          27-10.50  
  9 Diallo, Youme                St. Andrew's          27-09.00  
 10 DeSoto, Anna                 Poolesville           27-07.50  
 11 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg            26-10.50  
 12 Ebb, Kailyn                  St John's Co          26-03.50  
 13 Gnammakou, Stephanie         Walter Johns          26-02.00  
 14 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns          25-11.00  
 15 Darragh, Kristen             Poolesville           25-09.00  
 16 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg            25-08.00  
 17 Williams, Victoria           Dulaney               25-06.00  
 17 Julien, Dalina               Albert Einst          25-06.00  
 19 Alegbeleye, Isabelle         Wheaton               24-04.00  
 20 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge           23-11.50  
 21 Collier, Kayla               Academy Of T          23-11.00  
 22 Wiliams, Alix                Dulaney               22-10.00  
 23 Beverley, Monee              Wheaton               22-06.50  
 24 Broadnax, Courtney           James Hubert          22-05.00  
 25 Uppala, Amuliya              Poolesville           22-04.00  
 26 Johnson, Jailen              Springbrook           21-09.00  
 27 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook           21-06.00  
 28 Sookdeo, Tatiana             Springbrook           21-05.50  
 29 Njemi, Ericka                James Hubert          21-00.50  
 30 Hernandez, Rosa              Wheaton               20-09.50  
 31 Vuong, Jenifer               Richard Mont          20-09.00  
 32 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood              19-06.00  
 33 Reilly, Michelle             Stone Ridge           18-11.00  
 33 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont          18-11.00  
 35 Diggs, Angelia               Seneca Valle          18-06.00  
 36 Franceski, Sarah             Winston Chur          17-08.50  
 37 Rowe, Jessica                Sherwood              17-01.00  
 37 Ruano, Jessica               Dulaney               17-01.00  
 39 Rivera, Rosie                Stone Ridge           16-11.00  
 40 Komara, Sonya                Seneca Valle          15-10.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg            43-00.25  
  2 Dawson, Tim                  St John's Co          42-00.75  
  3 Alburg, Jaelin               St John's Co          40-01.25  
  4 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle          40-01.00  
  5 Foster, Marcus               Richard Mont          39-03.25  
  6 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton               38-11.25  
  7 Doe, Samuel                  Dulaney               37-11.50  
  8 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur          36-10.00  
  9 Falade, Adekunle             Springbrook           36-07.00  
 10 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont          36-06.25  
 11 Ibe, Chimaoge                Georgetown P          36-04.00  
 12 Howard, Dayvon               Clarksburg            36-02.50  
 13 Kane, Cameron                Springbrook           35-03.00  
 14 Robiloto, Reid               Our Lady Of           33-01.75  
 15 Laguna, Dainel               Sherwood              32-03.50  
 16 Le, Alex                     Sherwood              31-07.50  
 17 Buckberg, Mitchell           Sherwood              30-08.75  
 18 Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady Of           26-02.25  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          17-06.00  
  2 Graham, Arianna              Dulaney               16-06.00  
  3 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst          16-04.25  
  4 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus              16-02.75  
  5 Camp, Taylor                 St John's Co          15-11.00  
  6 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          15-09.00  
  7 McCamie, Morgan              Dulaney               15-08.50  
  8 Grey, Naree                  Richard Mont          15-08.00  
  9 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          15-07.00  
  9 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle          15-07.00  
 11 Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont          15-03.75  
 12 Moore, Maya                  Stone Ridge           15-02.00  
 13 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert          15-01.00  
 14 Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg            14-11.50  
 15 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of           14-08.00  
 16 Parker., Elizabeth           Academy Of T          14-07.00  
 17 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood              14-04.00  
 18 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur          14-03.00  
 19 Hall, Aliayah                Dulaney               14-01.75  
 20 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co          14-01.50  
 21 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T          14-01.25  
 22 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          14-01.00  
 22 Harmon, Jarena               St. Andrew's          14-01.00  
 24 Williams, Abeni              Richard Mont          13-11.25  
 25 Palacio, Temple              St John's Co          13-08.25  
 26 Jung, Crystal                Springbrook           13-07.00  
 27 Buresh, Olivia               James Hubert          13-04.25  
 28 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns          13-01.50  
 29 Leeser, Alexia               Sandy Spring          13-01.00  
 30 O'Donnell, Tara              Sherwood              12-11.00  
 31 Carolina, Maya               Sandy Spring          12-02.00  
 32 Mohan, Ashley                Clarksburg            11-03.00  
 33 Brown, Jaylla                Springbrook           11-01.00  
 34 Schumacher, Anya             Sandy Spring          10-04.00  
 35 Satsunga, Yamuna             Poolesville            9-11.75  
 36 Nselima, Angie               Clarksburg             8-07.50  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co           6-00.00  
  2 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg             5-10.00  
  3 Foster, Marcus               Richard Mont          J5-10.00  
  4 German, Stewart              Dulaney                5-08.00  
  5 Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co          J5-08.00  
  6 McKeython, Raine             Georgetown P          J5-08.00  
  7 Lawrence, Grant              Springbrook           J5-08.00  
  8 Cockerham, Kevin             Dulaney               J5-08.00  
  9 White, Samuel                James Hubert           5-06.00  
 10 Madro, Gabe                  Dulaney                5-04.00  
 10 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             5-04.00  
 10 Bell, Devon                  Damascus               5-04.00  
 10 Jackson, Kaitwan             St John's Co           5-04.00  
 10 Falade, Adekunle             Springbrook            5-04.00  
 15 Ferman, Alejandro            Northwood              5-02.00  
 15 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood               5-02.00  
 15 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle           5-02.00  
 18 Masisson, Matt               Walter Johns           5-00.00  
 -- Mesfin, Ebenezer             Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Schlenoff, Jake              Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Leonard, Dylan               Georgetown P                NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont            131-08  
  2 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg              128-11  
  3 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T             91-11  
  4 Julien, Dalina               Albert Einst             90-11  
  5 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood                 88-02  
  6 Gunter, Taylor               Sandy Spring             82-10  
  7 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns             81-04  
  8 Newman, Jasmine              Academy Of T             78-07  
  9 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg               77-03  
 10 Hendricks, Shea              Winston Chur             69-00  
 11 Powell, mickey               Walter Johns             68-07  
 12 Hardy, Olivia                Sherwood                 67-11  
 13 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook              66-06  
 14 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge              66-00  
 15 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont             65-09  
 16 Agandi, Edwina               Dulaney                  64-05  
 17 Williams, Victoria           Dulaney                  64-03  
 18 DeSoto, Anna                 Poolesville              63-05  
 19 Alegbeleye, Isabelle         Wheaton                  62-04  
 20 Hernandez, Rosa              Wheaton                  61-02  
 21 Wiliams, Alix                Dulaney                  58-05  
 21 Diggs, Angelia               Seneca Valle             58-05  
 23 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns             58-04  
 24 Sookdeo, Tatiana             Springbrook              57-11  
 25 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood                 54-11  
 25 Cyllah, Alma                 Wheaton                  54-11  
 27 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg               52-06  
 28 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T             52-05  
 29 Vuong, Jenifer               Richard Mont             51-08  
 30 Kang, Ellen                  Poolesville              50-10  
 31 Wilson, Nastasja             Stone Ridge              50-06  
 32 Johnson, Jailen              Springbrook              47-06  
 33 Komara, Sonya                Seneca Valle             45-08  
 34 Daughtery, Madeline          Sherwood                 44-08  
 35 Franceski, Catherine         Winston Chur             42-06  
 36 Franceski, Sarah             Winston Chur             41-11  
 37 Reilly, Michelle             Stone Ridge              39-08  
 -- Diallo, Youme                St. Andrew's              FOUL  
 -- Darragh, Kristen             Poolesville                 DQ  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle          44-07.00  
  2 Monroe, Damien               Albert Einst          44-00.00  
  3 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg            43-01.00  
  4 Basanes, Gus                 Georgetown P          40-10.50  
  5 Francois, Samuel             St John's Co          39-11.00  
  6 Forney, David                Georgetown P          39-06.00  
  7 Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg            39-03.00  
  8 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood             38-05.00  
  9 Jones, Ben                   Dulaney               38-01.00  
 10 Cooper, Matt                 Dulaney               37-10.50  
 11 Zavala, David                Sherwood              37-04.00  
 12 Ikheloa, Osajele             Sherwood              36-09.00  
 13 Wall, Andrew                 Dulaney               35-11.50  
 14 Assoua, Eric                 St John's Co          35-09.00  
 15 Nguena Papdo, Baldric        Springbrook           35-04.50  
 16 Monaghan, Steven             Northwood             34-10.00  
 17 Akile, Yonathan              Georgetown P          34-06.00  
 18 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns          33-10.00  
 19 Layeni, Seyi                 Seneca Valle          33-05.00  
 20 Nguyen, Hoang                Richard Mont          33-02.50  
 21 Stubblefield, Zach           Sherwood              32-10.00  
 22 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur          32-08.50  
 23 Farrell, John                Our Lady Of           32-06.00  
 24 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton               32-03.00  
 25 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur          32-01.00  
 26 Harris III, Wayne            Seneca Valle          31-11.00  
 27 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville           31-04.50  
 28 Ngang, Clinton               Springbrook           30-07.00  
 29 Minale, Dagim                Albert Einst          30-00.50  
 30 Abdelomonin, Sajed           Damascus              29-08.00  
 31 Leeks, Cowandte              Northwood             29-06.00  
 32 Zhang, Ruoqian               Sandy Spring          28-11.00  
 33 Ahadpour, Shervin            Winston Chur          28-09.50  
 34 Nguyen, Tho                  Springbrook           28-07.00  
 35 Coutu, Mike                  Richard Mont          27-08.00  
 36 Ramsey-Lucas, Noah           Our Lady Of           26-07.50  
 37 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns          26-07.00  
 38 Newman, Arthur               Walter Johns          25-11.50  
 39 Bryant, Zavier               James Hubert          22-08.00  
 40 Phillips, Connor             Sandy Spring          22-07.75  
 41 Tzamaras, Alexandros         Sherwood              22-02.50  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:06.65  
     1) Heyliger-Powell, Kaiya          2) Olatunde, Ameerat              
     3) Goldberg, Rachel                4) Mofor, Mageb                   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:10.32  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    49.26   2 
     1) Maxwell, Edward                 2) Platt, Korey                   
     3) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery     4) Rowe, Damion                   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                       52.76   1 
     1) Bynum, Kurtis                   2) Collette, Kaija                
     3) Vanzego, Carlos                 4) McCloskey, Jack                
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                         56.22   2 
     1) Antoine, Rafiq                  2) Ikheloa, Osajele               
     3) Stubblefield, Zach              4) Maung, Brian                   
  4 Northwood  'A'                                        58.97   1 
     1) Bazzie, Fofie                   2) Davis, Brandon                 
     3) Brown, Cory                     4) Sampson, Matthew               
  5 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:03.72   1 
     1) Rufino, Joel                    2) Monroe, Damien                 
     3) Harris, David                   4) Minale, Dagim                  


	 
	 Sherwood High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:49 PM 5/4/2014 Page 1
28th Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational - 5/3/2014
28th Katie Jenkins
Sherwood High School
Results - Tetrathlon

Boys Tetrathlon
			Points 	400 	LJ 	DT 	1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harman, Jarrett 		53.37 	5.59m 	21.66m 	4:38.50
Sherwood
Team Points: 10 	2153 	(660) 	(500) 	(303) 	(690)

----------------------------------------
2 Miller, Owen 			53.57 	5.43m 	22.54m 	4:35.60
Sherwood
Team Points: 8 		2147 	(652) 	(467) 	(320) 	(708)

----------------------------------------
3 Schellhase, Fred 		54.65 	5.46m 	23.24m 	4:32.90
Clarksburg
Team Points: 6 		2139 	(607) 	(473) 	(333) 	(726)

----------------------------------------
4 Zavala, David 		55.70 	5.23m 	28.32m 	4:39.70
Sherwood
Team Points: 5 		2106 	(565) 	(427) 	(432) 	(682)

----------------------------------------
5 Tilley, Cliff 		57.71 	4.94m 	24.58m 	4:24.90
Thomas S Wootton
Team Points: 4 		1997 	(489) 	(371) 	(359) 	(778)

----------------------------------------
6 Brigman, Spencer 		54.75 	5.09m 	23.58m 	4:52.00
Rockville
Team Points: 3 		1950 	(603) 	(400) 	(340) 	(607)

----------------------------------------
7 Kaplan, David 		58.61 	5.72m 	46.12m 	6:25.90
Winston Churchill
Team Points: 2 		1942 	(457) 	(527) 	(790) 	(168)

----------------------------------------
8 Eppard, Nick 			53.23 	5.41m 	21.36m 	5:15.40
Poolesville Sr
Team Points: 1 		1901 	(666) 	(463) 	(298) 	(474)

----------------------------------------
9 Santosa, Tim 			54.32 	4.82m 	22.14m 	4:54.30
Clarksburg
			1874 	(621) 	(348) 	(312) 	(593)

----------------------------------------
10 Zarynow, Alexander 		57.20 	4.63m 	21.20m 	4:34.30
Winston Churchill
			1833 	(508) 	(313) 	(295) 	(717)

----------------------------------------
11 Hoffman, Richard 		56.40 	4.65m 	20.52m 	4:56.60
Clarksburg
			1716 	(538) 	(317) 	(282) 	(579)

----------------------------------------
12 Lauer, Jared 		57.42 	4.41m 	22.06m 	5:46.50
Damascus
			1407 	(500) 	(274) 	(311) 	(322)

----------------------------------------
13 Rennert, David 		1:00.09 3.70m 	17.70m 	5:04.80
Wheaton
			1325 	(405) 	(159) 	(229) 	(532)

----------------------------------------
14 Strokis, Nicholas 		1:05.10 4.71m 	26.64m 	7:04.20
Damascus
			1043 	(252) 	(328) 	(399) 	(64)

----------------------------------------
15 O'Brien, Andrew 		1:06.46 4.46m 	15.36m 	5:54.60
Rockville
			973 	(216) 	(283) 	(187) 	(287)

----------------------------------------
16 Antoine, Rafiq 		1:04.17 3.25m 	25.46m 	6:42.90
Sherwood
			866 	(278) 	(96) 	(376) 	(116)

----------------------------------------
17 Bauer, Nathan 		1:04.43 3.76m 	11.48m 	6:05.20
Sherwood
			800 	(271) 	(168) 	(118) 	(243)
----------------------------------------




Girls Tetrathlon
			Points 400 	LJ 	DT 	1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mc Donald, Grace 		1:01.63 4.09m 	19.14m 	5:28.20
Sherwood
Team Points: 10 	1871 	(630) 	(329) 	(262) 	(650)

----------------------------------------
2 Yore, Gabrielle 		1:02.60 4.22m 	18.26m 	5:27.00
Sherwood
Team Points: 8 		1857 	(594) 	(359) 	(247) 	(657)

----------------------------------------
3 Coates, Sophia 		1:05.70 4.88m 	15.18m 	5:43.70
Poolesville Sr
Team Points: 6 		1764 	(484) 	(527) 	(192) 	(561)

----------------------------------------
4 Conway, Alexandra 		1:10.75 4.32m 	16.30m 	5:55.50
Winston Churchill
Team Points: 5 		1420 	(326) 	(384) 	(212) 	(498)

----------------------------------------
5 Brosnan, Elena 		1:07.06 3.91m 	9.70m 	5:46.10
Clarksburg
Team Points: 4 		1372 	(438) 	(287) 	(99) 	(548)

----------------------------------------
6 Wolf, Renee 			1:17.04 3.38m 	18.28m 	6:01.70
Winston Churchill
Team Points: 3 		1059 	(170) 	(176) 	(247) 	(466)

----------------------------------------
7 Tzamaras, Haroula 		1:09.97 3.71m 	10.18m 	6:55.20
Sherwood
Team Points: 2 		932 	(349) 	(244) 	(107) 	(232)

----------------------------------------
8 Antoine, Asha 		1:13.31 3.84m 	13.84m 	7:28.20
Sherwood
Team Points: 1 		825 	(257) 	(272) 	(169) 	(127)

----------------------------------------
9 Bidwick, Lindsey 		1:25.92 2.82m 	14.12m 	7:57.10
Damascus
			341 	(30) 	(78) 	(174) 	(59)


Return to Top

Email | About