MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2016-05-27

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 07:07 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 results from md.milesplit.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             12.13Q -1.9  1 
  2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                12.16Q -1.7  2 
  3 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    12.37q -1.9  1 
  4 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                   12.48q -1.9  1 
  5 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers             12.59q -1.7  2 
  6 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                 12.62q -1.7  2 
  7 Nelana James              12 C.H. Flowers             12.65q -1.7  2 
  8 Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor           12.67q -1.9  1 
  9 Beverly Val-addo          11 Springbrook              12.80  -1.7  2 
 10 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill             12.82  -1.9  1 
 11 Grace Olawuni             12 Montgomery Blair         12.86  -1.9  1 
 12 Kyra Miller               12 North Point              12.91  -1.7  2 
 13 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg             12.99  -1.7  2 
 14 Shelby Johnson            12 Chopticon                13.11  -1.7  2 
 -- Carmen Henderson           9 North Point                 FS  -1.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             11.93  -0.9  10   
  2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                12.14  -0.9   8   
  3 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    12.31  -0.9   6   
  4 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                   12.39  -0.9   5    12.384
  5 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers             12.39  -0.9   4    12.388
  6 Nelana James              12 C.H. Flowers             12.57  -0.9   3   
  7 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                 12.62  -0.9   2   
 -- Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor              FS  -0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             25.00Q -1.4  1 
  2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                25.03Q -2.0  2 
  3 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point              25.41q -1.4  1 
  4 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                   25.63q -2.0  2 
  5 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers             25.71q -1.4  1 
  6 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                 25.89q -2.0  2 
  7 Leya Essex                10 Leonardtown              26.08q -2.0  2 
  8 Ashoya Williams           11 Bowie                    26.15q -2.0  2 
  9 Kyaja Williams            12 Western                  26.20  -1.4  1 
 10 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg             26.32  -1.4  1 
 11 Kyra Miller               12 North Point              26.33  -1.4  1 
 12 Dystinee Holden           11 Suitland                 26.38  -2.0  2 
 13 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill             26.93  -1.4  1 
 14 Kalin Colbert             11 Northwood                27.12  -2.0  2 
 15 Kaitland Desmangles       11 Paint Branch             27.21  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             24.82   1.2  10   
  2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                25.00   1.2   8   
  3 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point              25.25   1.2   6   
  4 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                   25.52   1.2   5   
  5 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                 26.01   1.2   4   
  6 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers             26.03   1.2   3   
  7 Ashoya Williams           11 Bowie                    26.10   1.2   2   
  8 Leya Essex                10 Leonardtown              26.70   1.2   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point              56.42   1  10   
  2 Cori Brown                 9 Northwest                57.52   2   8   
  3 emily knight               9 Severna Park             57.77   2   6   
  4 Oluchi Ike                12 C.H. Flowers             57.80   2   5   
  5 Kyaja Williams            12 Western                  58.26   1   4   
  6 Jasmine Johnson            9 Western                  58.43   1   3   
  7 Kendrah Bullock           12 North Point              58.46   1   2   
  8 Dejah Grant                9 C.H. Flowers             58.52   2   1   
  9 Susanna Maisto            12 Montgomery Blair         58.77   2 
 10 Foyinsola Fapohunda       12 Springbrook              59.25   1 
 11 Cynthia Ubah              12 DuVal                    59.30   2 
 12 Cj Maloney                10 Walter Johnson           59.39   1 
 13 Chanel Solomon            12 Clarksburg               59.64   2 
 14 Tamir Jacobs              12 Paint Branch           1:00.08   2 
 15 Cassandra Ferrante        11 Old Mill               1:00.13   1 
 -- Taylor Jones               9 Henry A. Wise               DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyra Badrian              11 Paint Branch           2:17.06   2  10   
  2 Kayla Durham              12 Suitland               2:18.41   2   8   
  3 Hannah McGlynn            10 South River            2:20.50   2   6   
  4 Lily O'Dowd               12 Bethesda-CC            2:21.15   2   5   
  5 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch           2:22.65   2   4   
  6 Morgan Casey              10 Montgomery Blair       2:22.81   2   3   
  7 Julia Reicin              11 W. Churchill           2:23.82   2   2   
  8 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch           2:24.07   1   1   
  9 Shea McCloskey            12 Clarksburg             2:24.44   2 
 10 Molly Derlink             12 Severna Park           2:24.92   1 
 11 Tatiana Ogundeko          12 North Point            2:25.21   1 
 12 Courtney Mann             11 Howard                 2:26.03   1 
 13 Taylor Jones               9 Henry A. Wise          2:26.15   1 
 13 Dejah Grant                9 C.H. Flowers           2:26.15   1 
 15 Gabrielle Glasco          12 Henry A. Wise          2:26.56   1 
 16 Liana Foianini            11 Leonardtown            2:28.88   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Coffin              11 Annapolis              4:56.93   10   
  2 Abigail Green             10 Walter Johnson         4:59.62    8   
  3 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch           5:02.94    6   
  4 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein        5:04.49    5   
  5 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch           5:10.23    4   
  6 Emily Murphy              12 Walter Johnson         5:10.99    3   
  7 Virginia Brown             9 Bethesda-CC            5:11.43    2   
  8 Julia Reicin              11 W. Churchill           5:11.74    1   
  9 Zoe Nuechterlein          11 Bethesda-CC            5:11.95  
 10 Molly Derlink             12 Severna Park           5:12.11  
 11 Courtney Mann             11 Howard                 5:12.40  
 12 Jasmine Garrett           12 Walter Johnson         5:15.99  
 13 Simone Evans              10 South River            5:18.79  
 14 Kristin Meek              12 Dulaney                5:20.02  
 15 Rachel Nueslein           11 North Point            5:23.99  
 16 Gabrielle Glasco          12 Henry A. Wise          5:34.58  
 17 Aminah Hamilton           10 Suitland               5:50.74  
 18 Alyson Allen              11 E. Roosevelt           5:54.96  
 19 Telicia Farmer            11 C.H. Flowers           6:02.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Coffin              11 Annapolis             10:45.90   10   
  2 Abigail Green             10 Walter Johnson        10:51.14    8   
  3 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein       10:55.86    6   
  4 Emily Murphy              12 Walter Johnson        11:13.01    5   
  5 Kristin Meek              12 Dulaney               11:23.17    4   
  6 Rachel Nueslein           11 North Point           11:27.20    3   
  7 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch          11:27.21    2   
  8 Maya Jacobson             11 Quince Orchard        11:39.66    1   
  9 Grace Dellapa             12 Wootton               11:41.82  
 10 Sofia Zarate              11 Northwest             11:46.04  
 11 Courtney Mann             11 Howard                11:49.16  
 12 Maddie Peloff             12 Sherwood              11:50.54  
 13 Natalia Jacobo            12 Broadneck             12:00.20  
 14 Erin O'Connor             12 Walt Whitman          12:06.01  
 15 Liana Foianini            11 Leonardtown           12:06.82  
 16 Alyson Allen              11 E. Roosevelt          13:28.73  
 17 Aminah Hamilton           10 Suitland              13:42.26  
 18 Telicia Farmer            11 C.H. Flowers          13:42.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    14.39Q -1.1  3 
  2 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg               14.50Q -0.7  2 
  3 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg               15.27Q -1.3  1 
  4 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest                15.11q -0.7  2 
  5 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest                15.39q -1.1  3 
  6 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg              15.46q -1.1  3 
  7 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg               15.51q -1.1  3 
  8 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill                 15.58q -1.3  1 
  9 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson           16.26  -1.3  1 
 10 Kailih Taylor             11 Gaithersburg             16.35  -0.7  2 
 11 Bofoe Kamanda             12 Meade                    16.61  -1.1  3 
 12 Rachael Parshall          11 Howard                   16.72  -0.7  2 
 13 Dyonne Hicks              12 C.H. Flowers             16.84  -0.7  2 
 14 Alysha Shaw               10 Glen Burnie              17.15  -1.1  3 
 15 Nikki Nuama               12 Paint Branch             17.16  -0.7  2 
 16 Vanna Lewis               12 Arundel                  17.18  -1.1  3  17.174
 17 Paige Munshell            11 Sherwood                 17.18  -1.3  1  17.178
 18 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch             18.29  -1.3  1 
 19 Kameryn Trussell          12 Suitland                 18.99  -1.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    13.96  +0.0  10   
  2 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg               14.18  +0.0   8   
  3 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg               14.63  +0.0   6   
  4 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest                14.89  +0.0   5   
  5 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill                 15.18  +0.0   4   
  6 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg               15.25  +0.0   3   
  7 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg              15.35  +0.0   2   
  8 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest                15.61  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor           43.73   3  10   
  2 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg               44.21   3   8   
  3 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson           44.94   3   6   
  4 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest                44.99   3   5   
  5 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg               45.32   2   4   
  6 Cynthia Ubah              12 DuVal                    45.62   3   3   
  7 Deandra James             12 C.H. Flowers             45.78   3   2   
  8 Dyonne Hicks              12 C.H. Flowers             46.26   2   1   
  9 Meghan Coggins            12 Arundel                  46.62   3 
 10 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill             47.49   2 
 11 Keileen Estrada           12 Springbrook              47.86   2 
 12 Harley Wilson             11 Bel Air                  47.89   1 
 13 Julia Drooff              11 Broadneck                47.98   2 
 14 Shelby Johnson            12 Chopticon                48.44   1 
 15 Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy          49.96   2 
 16 Taylor Jaranyi            12 Howard                   50.48   1 
 17 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest                54.78   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                          47.22   2  10   
     1) Collese Daley 11                2) Pharist O'Neal 11              
     3) Hannah White 12                 4) Nelana James 12                
  2 Bowie                                                 48.60   2   8   
     1) Latrease Magwood 12             2) Asjah Reed 11                  
     3) Candus Burks 11                 4) Ja'Tae Joyner 10               
  3 Northwest                                             48.66   2   6   
     1) Cori Brown 9                    2) Jenaisya Moore 9               
     3) Lananda Correia 11              4) Taylor Wright 9                
  4 Clarksburg                                            48.87   2   5   
     1) Taliah Hardie 12                2) Sarah Louk 11                  
     3) Mariel Juwillie 9               4) Brionna Palmer 12              
  5 Arundel                                               49.17   1   4   
     1) Vanna Lewis 12                  2) Meghan Coggins 12              
     3) Kyla Hall 10                    4) Marvina Flythe 12              
  6 Gaithersburg                                          49.18   2   3   
     1) Kailih Taylor 11                2) Rebecca Currica 12             
     3) Marlee Sawah 10                 4) Ayanna Lynn 11                 
  7 Springbrook                                           49.47   1   2   
     1) Beverly Val-addo 11             2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12         
     3) Keileen Estrada 12              4) Jasmin Chin 10                 
  8 Paint Branch                                          49.58   2   1   
     1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11          
     3) Nikki Nuama 12                  4) Kaitland Desmangles 11         
  9 DuVal                                                 49.76   2 
     1) Cynthia Ubah 12                 2) Michelle Ubah 11               
     3) deja rowe 11                    4) Madeleine Akobundu 12          
 10 Howard                                                49.96   1 
     1) Niya Ghee 10                    2) Ty Reid 11                     
     3) Gabriella Colon 12              4) Sabrina Marquez 12             
 11 North Point                                           50.05   1 
     1) Adara Gamble 9                  2) Kyra Miller 12                 
     3) Eve Moten 12                    4) Carmen Henderson 9             
 12 Suitland                                              50.07   1 
     1) Jelaya Blackman 11              2) Dystinee Holden 11             
     3) Kameryn Trussell 12             4) Tyra Coach 12                  
 13 Digital Harbor                                        50.49   1 
     1) Ty Asia Rolon 11                2) Petergaye Samuels 12           
     3) Dashawn Wyatt 11                4) Tylar Colbert 10               
 14 Annapolis                                             50.72   2 
     1) Jesse Thompson 10               2) Emani Mcneil 11                
     3) Jourdain Clinksdale 12          4) Korie Roane 12                 
 15 Quince Orchard                                        50.76   1 
     1) Kayla Martin 10                 2) Alexis Martin 9                
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 9               4) Julia Sloan 10                 
 16 Meade                                                 51.12   1 
     1) Bofoe Kamanda 12                2) Colette Pierce 12              
     3) Chyann Smith 9                  4) JaMaeca Stanton 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison    
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2009        E. Roosevelt                              
                         A Adenikinju, J McCammon, A Scott, A Charles      
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        1:39.74   2  10   
     1) Deandra James 12                2) Collese Daley 11               
     3) Hannah White 12                 4) Pharist O'Neal 11              
  2 Bowie                                               1:42.36   2   8   
     1) Latrease Magwood 12             2) Felicia Haidara 12             
     3) Ja'Tae Joyner 10                4) Ashoya Williams 11             
  3 Springbrook                                         1:43.92   1   6   
     1) Beverly Val-addo 11             2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12         
     3) Keileen Estrada 12              4) Jasmin Chin 10                 
  4 Gaithersburg                                        1:43.95   1   5   
     1) Kailih Taylor 11                2) Rebecca Currica 12             
     3) Marlee Sawah 10                 4) Ayanna Lynn 11                 
  5 Howard                                              1:44.04   2   4   
     1) Teanna Jules 12                 2) Sabrina Marquez 12             
     3) Ty Reid 11                      4) Sherise Scott 11               
  6 Suitland                                            1:44.06   2   3   
     1) Jelaya Blackman 11              2) Dystinee Holden 11             
     3) Tyra Coach 12                   4) Kayla Durham 12                
  7 Paint Branch                                        1:44.23   1   2   
     1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11          
     3) Kyra Badrian 11                 4) Hannah Kamara 10               
  8 Clarksburg                                          1:44.54   2   1   
     1) Brionna Palmer 12               2) Cierra Pyles 10                
     3) Brionne Pyles 11                4) Alexus Pyles 12                
  9 Laurel                                              1:44.92   2 
     1) Jaelyn Bowser 10                2) Paige Harris 11                
     3) Anicia Boler 11                 4) Britney Nwankwoala 10          
 10 North Point                                         1:45.48   1 
     1) Lauryn Lewis 9                  2) Eve Moten 12                   
     3) Kendrah Bullock 12              4) Katie Harper 9                 
 11 Old Mill                                            1:45.58   2 
     1) Cassandra Ferrante 11           2) Diamond Moore 10               
     3) Shanika Royal 11                4) Jee'vonya Clark 12             
 12 Leonardtown                                         1:46.66   2 
     1) Katie Kelly 11                  2) Lorina Clemence 12             
     3) Renee Nosko 9                   4) Leya Essex 10                  
 13 Northwest                                           1:47.18   1 
     1) Eddita Pessima 10               2) Leondra Correia 12             
     3) Lananda Correia 11              4) Cori Brown 9                   
 14 Bel Air                                             1:47.67   1 
     1) Julia Merritt 11                2) Mackenzie Wills 12             
     3) Samantha Bowen 12               4) Moriah Greene 11               
 15 Quince Orchard                                      1:48.04   1 
     1) Kayla Martin 10                 2) Alexis Martin 9                
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 9               4) Julia Sloan 10                 
 16 Severna Park                                        1:49.24   1 
     1) Rose Singleton 9                2) kirsten crowley 9              
     3) sam cremmins 9                  4) Emma Hand 12                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        3:52.21   2  10   
     1) Oluchi Ike 12                   2) Deandra James 12               
     3) Hannah White 12                 4) Dejah Grant 9                  
  2 Bowie                                               3:56.58   1   8   
     1) Ashoya Williams 11              2) Felicia Haidara 12             
     3) Jazmine Wiggs 12                4) Ja'Tae Joyner 10               
  3 Paint Branch                                        3:56.80   2   6   
     1) Kyra Badrian 11                 2) Precious Igwebuike 12          
     3) Tamir Jacobs 12                 4) Hannah Kamara 10               
  4 North Point                                         3:58.15   2   5   
     1) Kyra Miller 12                  2) Lauryn Lewis 9                 
     3) Katie Harper 9                  4) Kendrah Bullock 12             
  5 Suitland                                            4:01.11   1   4   
     1) Kayla Durham 12                 2) Syparia Harris 9               
     3) Kameryn Trussell 12             4) Dystinee Holden 11             
  6 Laurel                                              4:01.77   2   3   
     1) Jaelyn Bowser 10                2) Racquel Clarke 11              
     3) Paige Harris 11                 4) Britney Nwankwoala 10          
  7 Clarksburg                                          4:02.53   2   2   
     1) Bryn Forrest 10                 2) Sima Ibiebele 9                
     3) Kayla Jimenez 10                4) Kristine Le 10                 
  8 Walter Johnson                                      4:04.79   2   1   
     1) Helena Abbott 9                 2) Courtney Christian 11          
     3) Cj Maloney 10                   4) Esme Phillips 12               
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:06.51   2 
     1) Lily O'Dowd 12                  2) Sarah Haas 9                   
     3) Analise Schmidt 11              4) Gabriela Jeliazkov 9           
 10 Severna Park                                        4:08.22   1 
     1) Emma Hand 12                    2) Molly Derlink 12               
     3) emily knight 9                  4) Izzy Kintzley 10               
 11 Leonardtown                                         4:09.08   1 
     1) Liana Foianini 11               2) Renee Nosko 9                  
     3) Sydney Forrest 9                4) Lorina Clemence 12             
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    4:10.81   2 
     1) Eleanor Cook 11                 2) Susanna Maisto 12              
     3) Grace Olawuni 12                4) Alexis Stewartson 9            
 13 South River                                         4:10.95   1 
     1) Kelsie Mcglynn 11               2) Aaliyah Beam 11                
     3) Amber Jordan 12                 4) Elise Carmichael 12            
 14 Western                                             4:14.78   1 
     1) Aaliyah Gardner 9               2) Jasmine Johnson 9              
     3) Kache Travers 9                 4) Kyaja Williams 12              
 15 Sherwood                                            4:16.39   1 
     1) Sofia Grossman 9                2) Kiana Robinson 11              
     3) Paige Munshell 11               4) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 12    
 16 Springbrook                                         4:16.61   1 
     1) Ines Assie 10                   2) Jasmin Chin 10                 
     3) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12          4) Vene Richardson-powell 10      
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton                          
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:32.28   10   
     1) Sarah Haas 9                    2) Analise Schmidt 11             
     3) Zoe Nuechterlein 11             4) Lily O'Dowd 12                 
  2 Severna Park                                        9:36.24    8   
     1) emily knight 9                  2) sarah siska 9                  
     3) Kamryn Eveleth 9                4) Molly Derlink 12               
  3 Thomas S. Wootton                                   9:41.17    6   
     1) Grace Dellapa 12                2) Jessica Trzeciak 9             
     3) Erin Chelf 9                    4) Rachel Maizel 12               
  4 Howard                                              9:44.36    5   
     1) Taylor Jaranyi 12               2) Grace Sharky 10                
     3) Emily Hawkins 11                4) Courtney Mann 11               
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  9:44.56    4   
     1) Sophie El-Masry 12              2) Lauren Zhou 9                  
     3) Nefret El Masry 10              4) Emily Newcombe 12              
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    9:46.18    3   
     1) Audrey Krimm 12                 2) Regina Gretschel 12            
     3) Morgan Casey 10                 4) Susanna Maisto 12              
  7 South River                                         9:47.42    2   
     1) Hannah McGlynn 10               2) Aaliyah Beam 11                
     3) Allison Corey 9                 4) Simone Evans 10                
  8 Clarksburg                                          9:48.04    1   
     1) Alyssa McCloskey 10             2) Sabriana Carpenter 12          
     3) Chanel Solomon 12               4) Shea McCloskey 12              
  9 Dulaney                                             9:52.91  
     1) Kira Flemke 12                  2) Molly Turlington 12            
     3) Dorrie Gaeng 10                 4) Destiny Clinton 10             
 10 Winston Churchill                                   9:53.26  
     1) Gwenyth Asbury 11               2) Rebecca Clem 11                
     3) Anisa Saisan 9                  4) Julia Reicin 11                
 11 Sherwood                                            9:54.23  
     1) Maddie Peloff 12                2) Amelia Guenterberg 10          
     3) Leah Peloff 10                  4) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 12    
 12 Walt Whitman                                        9:54.27  
     1) Erin O'Connor 12                2) Flora Gobet 12                 
     3) Jenan El-Hifnawi 10             4) Breanna Mcdonald 9             
 13 Suitland                                            9:54.58  
     1) Kayla Durham 12                 2) Aminah Hamilton 10             
     3) Syparia Harris 9                4) Rebecca Blalock 12             
 14 C.H. Flowers                                        9:54.90  
     1) Oluchi Ike 12                   2) Deandra James 12               
     3) Nina Rutherford 9               4) Cameron Wilcher 12             
 15 Broadneck                                          10:02.14  
     1) Natalia Jacobo 12               2) Christen Coleman 11            
     3) Julianna Fernandez 11           4) Julia Drooff 11                
 16 Walter Johnson                                     10:04.16  
     1) Jasmine Garrett 12              2) Sophia Scobell 10              
     3) Emma Pannullo 12                4) Katrione Kirsch 11             
 17 Leonardtown                                        10:10.73  
     1) Raquel Drexel 10                2) Liana Foianini 11              
     3) Tyra Countiss 10                4) Lorina Clemence 12             
 18 High Point                                         11:35.44  
     1) Bounonna Harris 9               2) Yaa Awusi Sarkodie 10          
     3) Violeta Brito 10                4) Fatoumata Kante 9              
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 8"
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui                        
          4A: $  5-08  2009        Amber Melville, North Carroll               
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dejah Grant                9 C.H. Flowers           5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Esme Phillips             12 Walter Johnson         5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill               5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO 
  4 Destiny Black             12 Northwest              5-02.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXO 
  5 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest              5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Elina Baltins             10 Arundel                5-00.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sofia Grossman             9 Sherwood               5-00.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tatiana Teixeira          11 W. Churchill           4-10.00    0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Megan Hoy                  9 Bel Air                4-10.00    0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jasmin Perry              10 Bowie                  4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest             J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bianca White              12 Bethesda-CC            4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Adeola Abdulkadir         12 Howard                 4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kloe Faucher              12 Clarksburg             4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Asha Gaines               10 Leonardtown            4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Leilani Clement           10 Bowie                  4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Morgan Williams           10 Howard                      NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ayanna Johnson            10 North County                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 7' 6"
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Toth             11 Bethesda-CC           11-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Gwendolyn Zeckowski       10 South River           11-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O    P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Fionna Schoener           12 Severna Park          10-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg            10-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P   XO     O   XXX 
  5 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg             9-00.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Costello           12 Broadneck              9-00.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Grace Jung                10 Dulaney                9-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jessica Barnard           11 Severna Park           8-06.00    0.25
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Harley Wilson             11 Bel Air                8-06.00    0.25
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alina Nagornyuk           11 Bel Air                8-06.00    0.25
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jillian Creswell          10 South River            8-06.00    0.25
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Teegan Barish             12 Broadneck              8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Maddie Cohee              12 Dulaney                8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Paige Johnson             10 Dulaney                7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Deeya Garg                 9 Montgomery Blair       7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Sarah Louk                11 Clarksburg             7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Riley Yanchulis           12 Broadneck              7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 19-06.50  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                  
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                 20-04.00R  NWI  10   
     19-04.50(1.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL      19-10(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
  2 Jazmine Wiggs             12 Bowie                 19-06.50$  NWI   8   
     17-11(0.7) 18-08(1.9) 18-10(0.9) 19-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
  3 Alyssa Moran              12 Sherwood              18-07.00   3.5   6   
     12-05.50(0.8) 17-09(2.7) 18-07(3.5) 17-06(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
  4 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill             J18-07.00   NWI   5   
     17-02(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 18-04(0.8) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
  5 Candus Burks              11 Bowie                 18-05.00   NWI   4   
     18-04.50(2.2) FOUL(0.9) PASS(1.7) FOUL      18-03(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
  6 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg            18-05.00   2.2   3   
     18-05(2.2) FOUL(3.0) 18-01.50(1.7) FOUL      18-00(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
  7 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest             18-04.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL(2.5) 18-02.50(1.0) 17-08(1.0) 18-03(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI)
  8 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest             18-02.00   NWI   1   
     17-09(2.0) 17-01(2.8) 16-10(0.9) FOUL      17-06(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
  9 Nikki Nuama               12 Paint Branch          17-03.00   3.3 
     17-03(3.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)
 10 Adeola Abdulkadir         12 Howard                17-01.00   1.2 
     13-10.50(1.3) 15-06.50(2.2) 17-01(1.2)         
 11 Sarah Louk                11 Clarksburg            16-11.00   1.6 
     16-11(1.6) 16-03(3.0) 11-02(0.2)         
 12 Diamond Moore             10 Old Mill              16-08.00   1.9 
     16-03(3.8) 16-08(1.9) 16-01(2.0)         
 13 Kersten Spencer            9 Western               16-07.50   3.3 
     15-10(1.8) 16-07.50(3.3) 16-02.50(1.5)         
 14 Nelana James              12 C.H. Flowers          16-04.50   1.7 
     16-04.50(1.7) 15-11(1.5) 15-09.50(+0.0)         
 15 Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg            16-03.00   1.1 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 16-03(1.1)         
 16 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill              16-02.50   0.8 
     15-05(1.6) 16-02.50(0.8) 12-09(0.5)         
 17 Chyann Smith               9 Meade                 14-02.00   1.6 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.9) 14-02(1.6)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest             39-02.75  -2.8  10   
     36-05.25(-1.3) 37-03.75(-2.1) 36-10.75(-2.2) FOUL(-0.6) 37-02.75(-2.8) 39-02.75(-2.8)
  2 Adeola Abdulkadir         12 Howard                38-09.75  -3.7   8   
     38-00.25(-1.4) 37-06.75(-0.9) 38-00.75(-2.2) FOUL(-4.0) 38-01(1.0) 38-09.75(-3.7)
  3 Tamir Jacobs              12 Paint Branch          38-00.25  -3.0   6   
     37-11.50(-2.1) 37-05.50(-1.5) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.4) 38-00.25(-3.0) FOUL(-1.6)
  4 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg            37-06.50  -2.3   5   
     36-02.25(-1.9) 36-01(-2.7) FOUL(-0.5) 36-10.50(-2.5) 37-01.25(-0.1) 37-06.50(-2.3)
  5 Alyssa Moran              12 Sherwood              37-04.50  -0.9   4   
     35-01(-0.2) 36-02.25(-2.8) 35-06.75(-3.4) 35-05.75(-2.8) 37-01.50(-2.2) 37-04.50(-0.9)
  6 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill              37-03.50  -2.7   3   
     36-05.75(-5.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 37-03.50(-2.7) 36-03(-3.7) FOUL(-2.8)
  7 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg            36-00.25  -3.3   2   
     36-00.25(-3.3) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-3.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-4.0)
  8 Michelle Ubah             11 DuVal                 35-06.00  +0.0   1   
     35-06(+0.0) 3-03.50(-2.3) FOUL(3.5) 34-03(-0.2) 34-00.25(-4.0) 29-06.75(-6.4)
  9 Keileen Estrada           12 Springbrook           35-05.75  -3.4 
     35-05.75(-3.4) 34-04(-2.3) 33-10(+0.0) 33-11.75(-4.5) 33-09.50(-0.4) 34-00.75(-4.6)
 10 Elisabeth Kan             12 W. Churchill          35-03.25  +0.0 
     35-03.25(+0.0) 35-01.25(-4.2) 35-03(-0.4)         
 11 Ja'Tae Joyner             10 Bowie                 35-02.50  -3.6 
     FOUL(+0.0) 35-02.50(-3.6) 35-00(+0.0)         
 12 Kersten Spencer            9 Western               34-04.00  -0.2 
     33-01.75(-6.3) 34-04(-0.2) 32-01.50(-5.2)         
 13 Leilani Clement           10 Bowie                 34-00.75  -3.0 
     33-02.50(-2.8) 33-04.50(-3.4) 34-00.75(-3.0)         
 14 Ashley Santini            11 Northwest             34-00.25  -1.4 
     33-10(+0.0) 33-00.50(-4.9) 34-00.25(-1.4)         
 15 Diamond Moore             10 Old Mill              33-06.50  -1.1 
     32-08.25(-3.7) 33-06.50(-1.1) FOUL(-3.2)         
 16 Dyonne Hicks              12 C.H. Flowers          33-04.25  -0.3 
     FOUL(-4.0) 33-02.50(-3.8) 33-04.25(-0.3)         
 17 Jewel Crumbley            10 Annapolis             32-11.00  -3.3 
     32-11(-3.3) FOUL(-2.5) 31-04(-0.2)         
 18 Angel-Leigh Sewell        12 Leonardtown           32-08.00  +0.0 
     32-08(+0.0) FOUL(-3.5) 30-06.25(-0.6)         
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justina Ababio            12 Clarksburg            38-11.00   10   
      37-06  36-00  38-11  35-07  34-00  37-00
  2 Bayli Smith               11 Howard                38-10.50    8   
      37-05  35-10  35-11  36-07.50  37-03.50  38-10.50
  3 Alanna Newby              12 C.H. Flowers          37-05.00    6   
      33-07  37-05  35-11  36-04.50  32-05  37-01.50
  4 Ariyana Larkins           12 Henry A. Wise         37-01.50    5   
      36-06.50  FOUL  32-05.50  32-09.50  FOUL  37-01.50
  5 Janise Bestman             9 Paint Branch          36-00.50    4   
      36-00.50  35-01.50  33-01  34-00.75  33-02.50  32-05.50
  6 Sade Herbert              12 Chopticon             35-07.00    3   
      34-01  35-00.50  33-04  35-07  33-09  34-09.75
  7 Anelle Tarke              12 Gaithersburg          35-03.00    2   
      33-10.50  29-08  35-03  FOUL  FOUL  33-01
  8 Yasmine Paye              11 Parkville             34-05.50    1   
      33-03  33-03  34-05.50  33-04.50  30-10  33-02
  9 Angel-Leigh Sewell        12 Leonardtown           32-09.50  
      31-09.50  32-09.50  29-03.50  29-08  30-08.50  FOUL
 10 Jasmine Facey             11 Arundel               32-00.00  
      29-05  32-00  30-04         
 11 Alanna Hunt               12 C.H. Flowers          31-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-06         
 12 Daiysa Burrell            12 C.H. Flowers          31-05.50  
      29-02  31-05  31-05.50         
 13 Nako Caternor             12 Clarksburg            31-05.00  
      31-05  29-07  FOUL         
 14 Dara Obasa                10 E. Roosevelt          31-04.00  
      29-03  FOUL  31-04         
 15 Kaneshia Afi              12 Old Mill              30-04.50  
      29-08  30-04  30-04.50         
 16 Sofilia Ngwafang          12 Paint Branch          30-03.50  
      28-08.50  30-03.50  27-11         
 17 Toni Koroye               10 Walter Johnson        29-05.00  
      28-06  FOUL  29-05           
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daiysa Burrell            12 C.H. Flowers            131-04   10   
      118-02  FOUL  FOUL  124-07  131-04  FOUL
  2 Dalina Julien             12 Albert Einstein         123-08    8   
      120-11  123-08  121-02  105-05  121-05  117-06
  3 Alanna Hunt               12 C.H. Flowers            119-04    6   
      119-04  108-03  108-00  101-05  99-11  109-10
  4 Bayli Smith               11 Howard                  117-08    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  111-03  111-10  117-08  116-06
  5 Rachel Goldberg           12 Sherwood                117-03    4   
      FOUL  87-11  117-03  100-10  98-01  FOUL
  6 Alanna Newby              12 C.H. Flowers            115-06    3   
      115-06  109-06  113-06  FOUL  115-01  103-11
  7 Angel-Leigh Sewell        12 Leonardtown             109-10    2   
      109-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Yasmine Paye              11 Parkville               106-06    1   
      96-10  103-11  106-06  FOUL  FOUL  85-04
  9 Caitlin Trenkle           12 Walter Johnson          101-08  
      101-08  76-04  85-04         
 10 Chinenye Iloanya           9 Howard                   97-10  
      97-10  90-10  87-10         
 11 Justina Ababio            12 Clarksburg               94-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  94-02         
 12 Eve Dantignac             10 Bowie                    92-04  
      92-04  FOUL  87-10         
 13 Emily Cosgrove            10 Broadneck                86-02  
      86-02  FOUL  85-05         
 14 Sade Herbert              12 Chopticon                85-10  
      FOUL  85-10  FOUL         
 15 Nako Caternor             12 Clarksburg               84-03  
      84-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kaneshia Afi              12 Old Mill                 83-06  
      82-11  83-06  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dami Adekunjo             12 Glen Burnie              10.91Q -2.5  3 
  2 Tajh Gilchrist            12 Bowie                    11.06Q -1.5  1 
  3 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             11.08Q -0.7  2 
  4 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park             11.15q -1.5  1 
  5 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy          11.18q -0.7  2 
  6 Ryan Wills                12 Bel Air                  11.19q -0.7  2 
  7 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          11.24q -2.5  3 
  8 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest                11.27q -0.7  2 
  9 Terric Buchannan          10 Suitland                 11.31  -1.5  1  11.305
 10 Brandon Blackwell         12 Chopticon                11.31  -2.5  3  11.310
 11 Jarius Brooks             12 Parkville                11.32  -2.5  3 
 12 Makhi Stevenson           12 Clarksburg               11.37  -1.5  1 
 13 Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robin  11 Laurel                   11.46  -2.5  3  11.451
 14 Yannick Sobgo             12 Northwood                11.46  -0.7  2  11.455
 15 Tahj Mccallum             12 Perry Hall               11.54  -1.5  1 
 16 Christopher Lafontant     12 Quince Orchard           11.67  -0.7  2 
 17 Joseph Ewan                9 Mervo                    11.73  -2.5  3 
 -- Wesley Mccormick          11 Northwest                   FS  -1.5  1 
 -- Christian Mcfadden        12 Arundel                     DQ  -2.5  3  ran in wrong heat
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tajh Gilchrist            12 Bowie                    10.65   1.0  10   
  2 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             10.86   1.0   8   
  3 Dami Adekunjo             12 Glen Burnie              10.87   1.0   6   
  4 Ryan Wills                12 Bel Air                  11.11   1.0   5   
  5 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park             11.14   1.0   4   
  6 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest                11.19   1.0   3   
  7 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy          11.23   1.0   2   
  8 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          11.27   1.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             21.94Q -0.6  1 
  2 Christian Mcfadden        12 Arundel                  22.42Q +0.0  2 
  3 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy          22.37q -0.6  1 
  4 Ken Nelson                12 High Point               22.44q -0.6  1 
  5 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park             22.46q -0.6  1 
  6 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          22.49q +0.0  2 
  7 Michael Creighton         12 Bel Air                  22.51q -0.6  1  22.502
  8 Temitope Agoro            12 Parkdale                 22.51q +0.0  2  22.509
  9 Lance Hudson              12 Clarksburg               22.82  -0.6  1  22.811
 10 Terric Buchannan          10 Suitland                 22.82  +0.0  2  22.812
 11 Darrien MacIntosh         12 North Point              22.88  -0.6  1 
 12 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest                22.98  +0.0  2 
 13 Christian Best            11 Meade                    23.13  +0.0  2 
 14 Montice Stephen           11 Digital Harbor           23.46  -0.6  1 
 -- Mayen Mcclain             11 Springbrook                 DQ  +0.0  2  ran in wrong heat
 -- Carlos Davis              11 Digital Harbor              DQ  +0.0  2  Rule 5.3.1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             21.98  -1.5  10   
  2 Christian Mcfadden        12 Arundel                  22.52  -1.5   8   
  3 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park             22.60  -1.5   6   
  4 Michael Creighton         12 Bel Air                  22.83  -1.5   5   
  5 Temitope Agoro            12 Parkdale                 22.87  -1.5   4   
  6 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy          22.92  -1.5   3   
  7 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          22.93  -1.5   2   
  8 Ken Nelson                12 High Point               23.88  -1.5   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacari Ramsey             12 Springbrook              49.41   1  10   
  2 Gerald Amobi              12 DuVal                    49.44   2   8   
  3 Cameron Burgess           12 C.H. Flowers             49.46   2   6   
  4 Ken Nelson                12 High Point               49.58   2   5   
  5 Mayen Mcclain             11 Springbrook              49.66   1   4   
  6 Temitope Agoro            12 Parkdale                 49.94   2   3   
  7 Khaloni Mganga            10 Northwest                49.98   2   2   
  8 Darrien MacIntosh         12 North Point              50.04   2   1   
  9 James Green               10 Dulaney                  50.22   2 
 10 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman             50.57   1 
 11 Tyrese Fajardo            11 North County             50.67   1 
 12 Stephen Stokes            12 Parkville                51.36   1 
 13 Matthew Baker             12 Leonardtown              51.48   2 
 14 Dylan Madden              11 Walt Whitman             51.88   1 
 15 David Yazdani             12 Wootton                  51.94   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thierry Siewe             11 Montgomery Blair       1:55.22   2  10   
  2 Cameron Burgess           12 C.H. Flowers           1:55.88   2   8   
  3 Mark Unger                 9 Rich. Montgomery       1:56.02   2   6   
  4 Nikolas Thomas            12 Suitland               1:56.05   1   5   
  5 Andrew Link               12 North County           1:56.56   2   4   
  6 Chase Osborne             10 Northwest              1:57.49   2   3   
  7 Erik Jenks                11 Howard                 1:57.60   2   2   
  8 Andree' Di-reumante       12 Northwood              1:57.62   2   1   
  9 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard         1:57.73   2 
 10 Hanqaamo Lintiso          12 High Point             1:57.80   2 
 11 Gerald Amobi              12 DuVal                  1:58.40   1 
 12 Nick Boogades             11 South River            1:58.91   1 
 13 Travis Armbruster         12 Paint Branch           1:59.01   1 
 14 Nick Bailey                9 Bethesda-CC            1:59.78   2 
 15 Caleb Foster              12 South River            1:59.87   1 
 16 Joseph Lapointe           12 Howard                 2:01.22   1 
 17 Dominic Massimino         11 Montgomery Blair       2:01.85   1 
 18 Jacob Grant               12 W. Churchill           2:02.72   1 
 19 Ngoy Yamitshi             11 Northwest              2:03.00   1 
 20 Christian Isham           10 Severna Park           2:03.36   1 
 21 Kieran Mcdermott          10 Bel Air                2:09.07   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              11 Rich. Montgomery       4:20.95   10   
  2 Nick Boogades             11 South River            4:21.91    8   
  3 Kieran Mcdermott          10 Bel Air                4:24.54    6   
  4 Colin Sybing              12 Wootton                4:24.65    5   
  5 Eric Walz                 12 Dulaney                4:25.81    4   
  6 Jacob Grant               12 W. Churchill           4:25.85    3   
  7 Opeyemi Olayiwola         10 E. Roosevelt           4:26.52    2   
  8 Joseph Lapointe           12 Howard                 4:27.24    1   
  9 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard         4:27.26  
 10 Andrew King               12 Dulaney                4:28.20  
 11 Andrew Forsyth            12 Severna Park           4:28.40  
 12 Paul Squires              11 Broadneck              4:29.28  
 13 Andrew Sheppard           12 Bowie                  4:36.54  
 14 Mitchell Welter           12 W. Churchill           4:37.03  
 15 Kasey Gelfand             12 Severna Park           4:37.41  
 16 Edward Belsoi             11 E. Roosevelt           4:40.51  
 17 Menelik Eldridge          12 Bowie                  4:48.49  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              11 Rich. Montgomery       9:24.05   10   
  2 Eric Walz                 12 Dulaney                9:27.48    8   
  3 Kasey Gelfand             12 Severna Park           9:32.23    6   
  4 Colin Sybing              12 Wootton                9:36.09    5   
  5 Andrew King               12 Dulaney                9:37.79    4   
  6 Michael Weber             12 Broadneck              9:42.67    3   
  7 Adam Nakasaka             10 Bethesda-CC            9:42.71    2   
  8 Elijah Hawkins            12 Dulaney                9:44.09    1   
  9 Andrew Forsyth            12 Severna Park           9:44.92  
 10 Opeyemi Olayiwola         10 E. Roosevelt           9:48.75  
 11 Nicholas Deamer           10 Howard                 9:56.95  
 12 Joshua Engels             10 Walt Whitman          10:05.61  
 13 Jonah Lane                10 Severna Park          10:07.50  
 14 Andrew Sheppard           12 Bowie                 10:08.84  
 15 Josh Fry                  10 Bethesda-CC           10:15.06  
 16 Ben Gersch                12 Walt Whitman          10:18.67  
 17 Edward Belsoi             11 E. Roosevelt          10:23.88  
 18 Menelik Eldridge          12 Bowie                 10:41.57  
 -- Simeon Mussie             10 Albert Einstein            DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                14.04Q  0.3  2 
  2 Stephon Torrence          11 Digital Harbor           14.52Q -1.4  1 
  3 Nigel Mills               12 Arundel                  14.65q  0.3  2 
  4 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                14.66q -1.4  1 
  5 Chisom Onukwugha          11 Parkdale                 15.03q -1.4  1 
  6 Jesse Frimpong            12 Bowie                    15.04q -1.4  1 
  7 Bashir Lamptey            12 C.H. Flowers             15.06q  0.3  2 
  8 Marquise Hill             12 Digital Harbor           15.27q  0.3  2 
  9 James Waller              11 Glen Burnie              15.49  -1.4  1 
 10 Trenson Terry             12 E. Roosevelt             15.55  -1.4  1 
 11 Malik Debow               12 Dulaney                  15.80   0.3  2 
 12 Robert Gicheru            11 Northwest                16.19   0.3  2 
 13 Matthew O'Neill           11 Gaithersburg             18.56  -1.4  1 
 -- Melton Campbell           12 North Point                DNF  -1.4  1 
 -- Kendel Hammock             9 North Point                 DQ   0.3  2  Rule 5.14.2c
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                13.92   0.3  10   
  2 Stephon Torrence          11 Digital Harbor           14.82   0.3   8   
  3 Bashir Lamptey            12 C.H. Flowers             15.01   0.3   6   
  4 Marquise Hill             12 Digital Harbor           15.15   0.3   5   
  5 Jesse Frimpong            12 Bowie                    15.25   0.3   4   
  6 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                15.33   0.3   3   
  7 Chisom Onukwugha          11 Parkdale                 15.49   0.3   2   
  8 Nigel Mills               12 Arundel                  15.74   0.3   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                37.28   2  10   
  2 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                37.77   2   8   
  3 Stephon Torrence          11 Digital Harbor           38.29   2   6   
  4 Marquise Hill             12 Digital Harbor           39.37   2   5   
  5 Nigel Mills               12 Arundel                  39.42   2   4   
  6 Melton Campbell           12 North Point              39.59   1   3   
  7 Braxton Hammock           12 North Point              39.60   2   2   
  8 Trenson Terry             12 E. Roosevelt             40.38   2   1   
  9 Jesse Frimpong            12 Bowie                    40.47   2 
 10 Max Boettinger            10 Severna Park             40.75   1 
 11 Taylor Blake              10 C.H. Flowers             41.35   1 
 12 Bashir Lamptey            12 C.H. Flowers             41.43   1 
 13 Hoang-thien Cao           12 Montgomery Blair         41.64   1 
 14 Tylen Hebron              11 Rich. Montgomery         42.67   1 
 -- Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch               DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
          4A: $ 41.64  2012        Suitland                                    
                       T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough        
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             42.30   2  10   
     1) Wesley Mccormick 11             2) Shyheim Wright 12              
     3) Ibrahim Konate 12               4) Davino Frazer 12               
  2 Digital Harbor                                        42.87   2   8    42.861
     1) Montice Stephen 11              2) Stephon Torrence 11            
     3) Carlos Davis 11                 4) Rashard Taylor 12              
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     42.87   2   6    42.864
     1) Teyon Davis 12                  2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12             
     3) Trenson Terry 12                4) Tyrenson Terry 9               
  4 Arundel                                               43.53   2   5   
     1) Michael Baker Jr 10             2) Christian Mcfadden 12          
     3) Jaret Dillard 12                4) Nigel Mills 12                 
  5 Bowie                                                 43.64   1   4    43.633
     1) Jesse Frimpong 12               2) David Bulla 11                 
     3) Samuel Bulla 11                 4) Sean Frimpong 10               
  6 Suitland                                              43.64   2   3    43.634
     1) Terric Buchannan 10             2) Isa Bynum 11                   
     3) Marcellus Pettus 11             4) Darren Walker 12               
  7 Springbrook                                           43.74   1   2   
     1) Rashed Fogarty 11               2) Minh Tu Nguyen 11              
     3) Alvin Mukisa 10                 4) Jacari Ramsey 12               
  8 Dulaney                                               43.91   1   1    43.902
     1) Naraye Well-dotson 12           2) Malik Debow 12                 
     3) Contrell Goode 11               4) James Green 10                 
  9 Bel Air                                               43.91   1  43.908
     1) Timothy Hammond 12              2) Jonathan Sayihe 12             
     3) Ryan Wills 12                   4) Michael Creighton 12           
 10 Richard Montgomery                                    43.99   1 
     1) Drew Byrd 11                    2) Avery Reeves 10                
     3) Tylen Hebron 11                 4) Zion Tyler 10                  
 11 Laurel                                                44.06   2 
     1) Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 11  2) Malik Moore 10                 
     3) Victor Amadu 11                 4) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 12         
 12 Glen Burnie                                           44.32   1 
     1) Da'Cota Allen-Ward 12           2) michael harris 11              
     3) Keondre Morris 12               4) Dami Adekunjo 12               
 13 Montgomery Blair                                      44.61   2 
     1) Clifford Carter 11              2) Christopher Butler 11          
     3) Erick Zokouri 10                4) Ponce Deleon 12                
 14 Thomas S. Wootton                                     45.12   2 
     1) Kingsley Ofori 12               2) Matthew Amobi 9                
     3) Keith Cartwright 9              4) Redfield Shaw 12               
 15 Annapolis                                             45.14   1 
     1) William Janey 11                2) Justin Bates 12                
     3) Nikolas Mejia 12                4) Charles Gross 10               
 16 North County                                          45.78   1 
     1) Cameron Johnson 10              2) Marvin Grant 11                
     3) Isaac Ward 11                   4) Deontez Parker 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        1:28.22   2  10   
     1) Reginald Carnegie 12            2) Bashir Lamptey 12              
     3) Jarrod Caldwell 12              4) Brian Nelson 12                
  2 Northwest                                           1:28.28   2   8   
     1) Khaloni Mganga 10               2) Andrew Daniels 12              
     3) Ibrahim Konate 12               4) Davino Frazer 12               
  3 Meade                                               1:29.12   2   6   
     1) Zorion Wiley 10                 2) Tarik Newton 11                
     3) Etiosa Evbuomwan 12             4) Christian Best 11              
  4 Springbrook                                         1:29.25   1   5   
     1) Minh Tu Nguyen 11               2) Alvin Mukisa 10                
     3) Jacari Ramsey 12                4) Mayen Mcclain 11               
  5 Suitland                                            1:29.36   1   4   
     1) Darren Walker 12                2) Marcellus Pettus 11            
     3) Nikolas Thomas 12               4) Terric Buchannan 10            
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:29.58   2   3   
     1) Teyon Davis 12                  2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12             
     3) Trenson Terry 12                4) Tyrenson Terry 9               
  7 Parkville                                           1:30.38   2   2   
     1) Jarius Brooks 12                2) Isaiah Jones 12                
     3) Voshawn Harris 12               4) Stephen Stokes 12              
  8 Laurel                                              1:30.70   2   1   
     1) Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 11  2) Jalen Sykes 11                 
     3) Malik Moore 10                  4) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 12         
  9 North County                                        1:30.75   2 
     1) Cameron Johnson 10              2) Marvin Grant 11                
     3) Deontez Parker 11               4) Tyrese Fajardo 11              
 10 Leonardtown                                         1:30.79   2 
     1) Hunter Klein 12                 2) Evan Broadhead 11              
     3) Aj Martin 11                    4) Matthew Baker 12               
 11 Clarksburg                                          1:31.76   1 
     1) Chris Leby 12                   2) Makhi Stevenson 12             
     3) Xavier Smith 11                 4) Lance Hudson 12                
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    1:31.81   1 
     1) Evan Gresser 12                 2) Ponce Deleon 12                
     3) Clifford Carter 11              4) Christopher Butler 11          
 13 John F. Kennedy                                     1:33.10   1 
     1) Enoch Owumi 11                  2) Raynard Bell 11                
     3) Alex Sobgo 10                   4) Nathan Cineda 11               
 14 Sherwood                                            1:33.41   1 
     1) DeVonte Doward 12               2) Christian Willis 12            
     3) Cole Leacock 11                 4) Paul Lee 12                    
 -- Glen Burnie                                             DNF   1 
     1) Dami Adekunjo 12                2) Austin Cole 11                 
     3) Oluwagbemiga Ayeni 11           4) Keondre Morris 12              
 -- Howard                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Christopher Love 11             2) Monseff Marrakchi 10           
     3) Alex Thornton 11                4) Glen Maroya 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:17.85   2  10   
     1) Marquise Hill 12                2) Stephon Torrence 11            
     3) Rashard Taylor 12               4) Tyler Dash 11                  
  2 Suitland                                            3:19.94   2   8   
     1) Keith Washington 10             2) Jamell Lee 12                  
     3) Nikolas Thomas 12               4) Darren Walker 12               
  3 Springbrook                                         3:21.05   2   6   
     1) Mayen Mcclain 11                2) Alvin Mukisa 10                
     3) Cameron Kane 12                 4) Jacari Ramsey 12               
  4 C.H. Flowers                                        3:22.02   2   5   
     1) Justin Williams 12              2) Ari Wilson 12                  
     3) Brian Nelson 12                 4) Cameron Burgess 12             
  5 Laurel                                              3:23.65   1   4   
     1) Jalen Sykes 11                  2) Caleb Mccammon 12              
     3) Kevin Afoakwah 12               4) Maurice Peterson 11            
  6 Northwest                                           3:24.07   2   3   
     1) Khaloni Mganga 10               2) Ngoy Yamitshi 11               
     3) Chase Osborne 10                4) Andrew Daniels 12              
  7 Northwood                                           3:25.09   2   2   
     1) Eldon Phillips 10               2) Jamarcus Plato 10              
     3) Aaron Wilkerson 12              4) Andree' Di-reumante 12         
  8 DuVal                                               3:25.83   1   1   
     1) Gerald Amobi 12                 2) Adewunmi Oloyede 10            
     3) james Harley 12                 4) james wilson 10                
  9 Dulaney                                             3:26.24   1 
     1) James Green 10                  2) Malik Debow 12                 
     3) Tavon Roberts 11                4) Contrell Goode 11              
 10 Montgomery Blair                                    3:27.04   2 
     1) Hoang-thien Cao 12              2) Evan Gresser 12                
     3) Alexander Mangiafico 11         4) Thierry Siewe 11               
 11 North County                                        3:27.63   2 
     1) Eric Krzyzaniak 12              2) Darrian Moreno 12              
     3) Andrew Link 12                  4) Tyrese Fajardo 11              
 12 Broadneck                                           3:29.60   1 
     1) Brady Morissey 10               2) Antonio Tuckfield 11           
     3) Paul Squires 11                 4) Ethan Binnix 11                
 13 South River                                         3:29.96   1 
     1) Isaiah Jensen 10                2) Chris Nolker 12                
     3) Franklin Daily 11               4) Michael Flanagan 10            
 14 Paint Branch                                        3:30.19   1 
     1) Glen Jones 11                   2) Jordan Johnson 11              
     3) Travis Armbruster 12            4) Hussayn Coulibaly 10           
 15 Leonardtown                                         3:34.37   1 
     1) Aj Martin 11                    2) Joey Kosten 11                 
     3) Hunter Klein 12                 4) Matthew Baker 12               
 16 Richard Montgomery                                  3:36.56   1 
     1) Amit Koppel 11                  2) Mark Unger 9                   
     3) Tylen Hebron 11                 4) Rohann Asfaw 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                    7:58.58   10   
     1) Ben Geertseema 12               2) Alexander Mangiafico 11        
     3) Dominic Massimino 11            4) Thiery Yanga 11                
  2 Howard                                              7:59.26    8   
     1) Rupam Mondal 12                 2) Joseph Lapointe 12             
     3) Mathew Eastman 12               4) Erik Jenks 11                  
  3 South River                                         7:59.30    6   
     1) Nick Boogades 11                2) Michael Flanagan 10            
     3) Joey Wiggins 11                 4) Caleb Foster 12                
  4 C.H. Flowers                                        8:04.45    5   
     1) Cameron Burgess 12              2) Taylor Blake 10                
     3) Nicolas Deleon 11               4) Ari Wilson 12                  
  5 Winston Churchill                                   8:04.80    4   
     1) Michael Hughes 12               2) Matthew Goldsmith 11           
     3) Mitchell Welter 12              4) Jacob Grant 12                 
  6 Suitland                                            8:05.84    3   
     1) Keith Washington 10             2) Nikolas Thomas 12              
     3) Caleed Johnson 10               4) D'Jembe Abdur-rahim 12         
  7 Severna Park                                        8:09.77    2   
     1) Andrew Forsyth 12               2) Ryan Schult 11                 
     3) Kyle Reed 12                    4) Christian Isham 10             
  8 Northwest                                           8:10.07    1   
     1) Ngoy Yamitshi 11                2) Komlan Attiogbe 11             
     3) Elton Quansah 11                4) Chase Osborne 10               
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:11.43  
     1) Edward Belsoi 11                2) Opeyemi Olayiwola 10           
     3) Alain Severn 12                 4) Kavon Johnson 11               
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:11.87  
     1) Joe Viqueira 10                 2) Philippe Masson 12             
     3) Lucas Heinzerling 12            4) Nick Bailey 9                  
 11 Dulaney                                             8:13.19  
     1) Alex Ozbolt 10                  2) Nicholas Owens 10              
     3) Donovan Johnson 10              4) Brian Mccullough 10            
 12 Bel Air                                             8:15.56  
     1) Kenny Connelly 12               2) Ethan Gray 10                  
     3) Ethan Anderson 11               4) Kieran Mcdermott 10            
 13 North County                                        8:20.75  
     1) Darrian Moreno 12               2) Paul Alfaro 11                 
     3) Eric Krzyzaniak 12              4) Andrew Link 12                 
 14 Thomas S. Wootton                                   8:21.31  
     1) Cliff Tilley 12                 2) Troy Davis 11                  
     3) Samuel Blackman 12              4) David Yazdani 12               
 15 Laurel                                              8:23.06  
     1) Caleb Mccammon 12               2) Jalen Sykes 11                 
     3) Kevin Afoakwah 12               4) Maurice Peterson 11            
 16 Springbrook                                         8:32.28  
     1) David Mejia 12                  2) Reynold Bascal 10              
     3) Moti Heda 10                    4) Ebenezer Arunkumar 11          
 17 Leonardtown                                         8:36.79  
     1) Samuel Katulich 11              2) Adlai Traver 11                
     3) Joey Kosten 11                  4) Jake Timmer 11                 
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 8"
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Bikim               12 Quince Orchard         6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Kostecka           12 Clarksburg             6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch           6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Robert Gicheru            11 Northwest              6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Theo Braimoh              12 Howard                 6-00.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Andrew Leverenz           11 Walter Johnson         6-00.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nico Yarbough             11 Dulaney                6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Tim Biakapia              12 Northwest              6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Charles Gross             10 Annapolis              6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kenneth Williams          10 Quince Orchard         6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Evan Broadhead            11 Leonardtown            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Isaiah Smith              10 Chopticon              5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Aladdin Owoh               9 Kenwood                5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jaedon Joyner              9 Bowie                       NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dillon Flom               11 South River                 NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 10' 0"
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaren Baluyot             10 Broadneck             12-00.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-01 
        PP     P     P     O     O   XXP     X 
  2 Gabe Madro                12 Dulaney               11-06.00    7   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     P     O   XXX 
  2 Matt Mcphee               12 Bel Air               11-06.00    7   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Kyle Yi                   12 Clarksburg            11-06.00    4.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Christopher Nyborg        12 Quince Orchard        11-06.00    4.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Brett Sproul              11 Dulaney               11-00.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     O     O   XXX 
  7 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-CC           10-06.00    1.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  7 Matthew Owens             11 Quince Orchard        10-06.00    1.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  9 Jordan Strom              10 Severna Park          10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Lucas Shilling            11 Howard                10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P   XXO   XXX 
 11 Adam Maggard              11 Broadneck             10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 12 Chase Stull               11 North County          10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dami Adekunjo             12 Glen Burnie           22-06.50   1.2  10   
     20-09(1.5) 20-06.25(1.2) 22-03(NWI) 21-07(3.1) 21-04(1.1) 22-06.50(1.2)
  2 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest             22-06.00   NWI   8   
     21-04(+0.0)       21-04.50(1.2) 22-01(NWI) 22-06(NWI)
  3 Isa Bynum                 11 Suitland              21-11.00   2.5   6   
     21-11(2.5) 21-04(3.1) 20-11(3.1) 20-11(1.9) 21-06.50(0.9) 20-10(0.8)
  4 Brandon Blackwell         12 Chopticon             21-07.00   1.5   5   
     21-00(1.4) 21-06(2.1)    21-00.50(0.2) 21-05(1.6) 21-07(1.5)
  5 Montice Stephen           11 Digital Harbor        21-05.00   1.4   4   
     21-05(1.4) 20-11.50(2.2) 21-03(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 20-06(1.6)   
  6 Keondre Morris            12 Glen Burnie           21-03.00   1.4   3   
     FOUL(1.4) 21-03(1.4) 20-01(2.0) 19-04.50(1.1) 20-07(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
  7 Xavier Shirley             9 South River           20-11.50   1.2   2   
     20-11.50(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 19-09.50(1.3) FOUL(1.1)
  8 Myles Jarman              12 Springbrook           20-07.00   1.9   1   
     20-02.50(1.4) 19-10(1.5) 20-07(1.9) 20-03(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-05(0.5)
  9 Jonathan Sayihe           12 Bel Air               20-06.00   1.6 
     20-00(1.2) 20-01(0.6) 20-06(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 20-06(0.9) 19-10(0.2)
 10 Timothy Ballah            11 Bowie                 20-06.00   3.0 
     18-01.50(1.4) 20-06(3.0) 20-02.50(1.0)         
 11 Theo Braimoh              12 Howard                20-04.50   1.7 
     19-05(1.2) 20-03(1.7) 20-04.50(1.7)         
 12 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill          20-04.00   1.6 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 20-04(1.6)         
 13 Reed Tansonovich          11 Walter Johnson        20-01.50   1.5 
     19-05.50(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 20-01.50(1.5)         
 14 Brendan Tan-Fahed         10 W. Churchill          19-11.00   0.7 
     18-10(2.6) 18-08(0.9) 19-11(0.7)         
 15 David Nsoesie             11 Laurel                18-09.00   2.0 
     FOUL(1.6) 18-09(2.0) FOUL(1.5)         
 16 David Hughes              12 C.H. Flowers          17-04.00   1.2 
     17-02(1.2) 16-09.50(2.0) 17-04(1.2)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ademola Abdukadir         12 Howard                45-11.75  +0.0  10   
     44-11.75(+0.0) 45-03.50(2.8) PASS      41-04.25(-3.4) 44-11.75(-6.0) 45-11.75(+0.0)
  2 Isa Bynum                 11 Suitland              44-06.50  -3.0   8   
     42-10.50(-4.4) 44-06.50(-3.0) 42-04.75(+0.0) 43-06.50(-1.7) 42-03(2.7) 44-00.25(-1.6)
  3 Jeffrey Onyeador          12 C.H. Flowers          44-01.25  -0.8   6   
     42-00(1.2) 41-01(1.3) 43-05.50(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 44-01.25(-0.8) 42-05.75(+0.0)
  4 Michael Ugwuonye          12 Rich. Montgomery      43-11.75  -0.9   5   
     43-11.75(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 43-01(+0.0) 43-07(-2.0) 43-06.25(1.6)
  5 Brendan Tan-Fahed         10 W. Churchill          42-08.75   3.1   4   
     41-05(-0.1) 40-03.25(3.1) 42-08.75(3.1) 40-03.75(-9.9) FOUL(-0.7) 42-03.25(+0.0)
  6 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill          42-08.50  -1.0   3   
     39-04.50(4.2) 42-08.50(-1.0) 42-06(+0.0) FOUL(-4.0) 41-02(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2)
  7 Etiosa Evbuomwan          12 Meade                 42-07.25  -1.4   2   
     39-03.25(+0.0) 42-01.75(-1.8) 42-03(-0.1) 42-01.50(-2.2) FOUL(2.4) 42-07.25(-1.4)
  8 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch          42-06.50  +0.0   1   
     42-04.50(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 41-06.25(-3.1) FOUL(2.6) 41-02(-2.4)
  9 Reed Tansonovich          11 Walter Johnson        42-05.00   2.4 
     FOUL(1.0) 41-06.75(-2.7) 42-05(2.4) 41-09.75(-3.3) 41-05.25(3.8) 41-01.25(1.6)
 10 Theo Braimoh              12 Howard                41-08.50   1.4 
     41-03.75(+0.0) 41-08.50(1.4) 40-10(2.2)         
 11 Taylor Blake              10 C.H. Flowers          41-00.25   1.2 
     41-00.25(1.2) 40-00.50(1.3) FOUL(1.4)           
 12 Calvin Taylor             11 Bowie                 40-07.25  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 40-07.25(+0.0)         
 13 Jason Glover              12 Meade                 40-01.00   3.3 
     37-11.75(-3.1) 40-01(3.3) 39-00.75(-1.8)         
 14 Javon Hopewell            10 Old Mill              39-08.50  -1.2 
     39-08.50(-1.2) 38-09.75(0.3) 38-01.75(-2.5)         
 15 Brandin Peters            11 Old Mill              38-11.00  -2.2 
     38-11(-2.2) 37-10.50(+0.0) 37-01(-0.4)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Monie             12 C.H. Flowers          48-03.50   10   
      48-03.50  41-08.50  43-07  47-01.50  FOUL  40-04.50
  2 Devin McNeal              12 Meade                 47-09.00    8   
      46-11  43-02  47-09  47-01  FOUL  FOUL
  3 David Sherrod             12 Meade                 46-11.00    6   
      42-00  46-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  46-11  46-05.50
  4 Caleb Gills               12 Northwest             46-08.00    5   
      46-08  43-02.50  43-06.50  46-01  44-11.50  44-04.50
  5 Marvin Flythe             12 Arundel               46-03.00    4   
      45-02.50  FOUL  44-08  FOUL  44-04.50  46-03
  6 Andrew Birgin             10 Walter Johnson        44-11.00    3   
      42-03  40-05  41-07  43-01.50  43-06  44-11
  7 Zach Fiscus               12 Clarksburg            43-11.50    2   
      43-00.50  43-11.50  42-04  43-00  40-04  FOUL
  8 Matthew McFarland         12 E. Roosevelt          43-04.00    1   
      41-01  FOUL  43-04  42-04  41-04.50  40-00
  9 Osajele Ikheloa           12 Sherwood              43-00.00  
      41-03  42-03  43-00  41-11.50  41-03  42-00
 10 Nanakofi Appiah           12 C.H. Flowers          42-01.00  
      36-01  42-01  FOUL           
 11 Tajai Romano              12 Clarksburg            41-07.50  
      FOUL  39-11.50  41-07.50         
 12 Kenny Fuentez             11 Bladensburg           41-03.00  
      40-09  41-03  38-03         
 13 Ajani Grant               11 Paint Branch          40-02.50  
      40-02.50  39-00.50  34-03         
 14 Jacob Sparr               12 Bel Air               39-10.50  
      39-10.50  FOUL  39-04         
 15 Everett Miller            11 Catonsville           39-01.00  
      39-01  38-04  38-09.50         
 16 Ethan Aus                 11 Leonardtown           39-00.50  
      39-00.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nanakofi Appiah           12 C.H. Flowers            170-09   10   
      156-11  161-04  143-01  164-03  FOUL  170-09
  2 David Sherrod             12 Meade                   152-08    8   
      114-03  142-07  138-11  129-04  FOUL  152-08
  3 Phillip Kombet            12 Northwest               135-08    6   
      100-00  113-04  135-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ethan Aus                 11 Leonardtown             134-02    5   
      125-06  123-09  134-02  127-06  130-11  FOUL
  5 Devin McNeal              12 Meade                   129-09    4   
      FOUL  129-09  125-02  112-10  FOUL  120-06
  6 Zach Fiscus               12 Clarksburg              127-02    3   
      113-01  118-04  127-02  FOUL  122-09  FOUL
  7 Osajele Ikheloa           12 Sherwood                127-02    2   
      FOUL  112-07  127-02  122-04  103-02  FOUL
  8 Joshua Smith              11 North Point             127-00    1   
      FOUL  127-00  119-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mohamed Fofanah           12 Bowie                   124-03  
      124-03  FOUL  95-02  111-01  109-04  114-07
 10 Jacob Sparr               12 Bel Air                 121-08  
      119-01  120-01  121-08  FOUL  FOUL  115-02
 11 Anthony Williams          12 C.H. Flowers            118-10  
      FOUL  116-03  118-10         
 12 Charles Monie             12 C.H. Flowers            118-00  
      118-00  79-04  FOUL           
 13 Aaron Greenwood           11 Albert Einstein         115-04  
      107-10  FOUL  115-04         
 14 Gabe Madro                12 Dulaney                 114-04  
      109-08  114-04  83-06         
 15 Brendan Greene            10 Gaithersburg            101-03  
      101-03  93-06  FOUL           
 -- Ajani Grant               11 Paint Branch              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers               104        2) Clarksburg                 66.50
    3) Northwest                   63        4) Paint Branch               46   
    5) Howard                      40        6) Walter Johnson             39   
    7) Bowie                       38        8) DuVal                      30   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        27       10) North Point                26   
   11) Old Mill                    24       12) Severna Park               20.25
   13) Annapolis                   20       14) Albert Einstein            19   
   15) South River                 16.25    16) Sherwood                   16   
   17) Suitland                    15       18) Digital Harbor             10   
   18) Gaithersburg                10       20) Springbrook                 8   
   21) Western                      7       21) Arundel                     7   
   23) Montgomery Blair             6       23) Dulaney                     6   
   23) Thomas S. Wootton            6       26) Henry A. Wise               5   
   27) Richard Montgomery           4       28) Winston Churchill           3.50
   28) Broadneck                    3.50    30) Laurel                      3   
   30) Chopticon                    3       30) Leonardtown                 3   
   33) Parkville                    2       33) Bladensburg                 2   
   35) Quince Orchard               1       35) Bel Air                     1    
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   86        2) C.H. Flowers               84   
    3) Digital Harbor              46        4) Suitland                   37   
    5) Meade                       34        6) Richard Montgomery         31   
    7) Dulaney                     30        8) Springbrook                28   
    9) Howard                      24.50    10) Bel Air                    23   
   11) Arundel                     22       12) Montgomery Blair           20   
   13) Glen Burnie                 19       14) Severna Park               18   
   14) Bowie                       18       16) Clarksburg                 17.50
   17) South River                 16       17) Quince Orchard             16   
   19) Winston Churchill           14       20) Eleanor Roosevelt          13   
   20) Broadneck                   13       22) Thomas S. Wootton          10   
   23) Parkdale                     9       23) DuVal                       9   
   25) John F. Kennedy              8       26) North Point                 7   
   26) Paint Branch                 7       28) Walter Johnson              6.50
   29) High Point                   6       30) Laurel                      5   
   30) Leonardtown                  5       30) Chopticon                   5   
   33) North County                 4       34) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        3.50
   35) Northwood                    3       36) Parkville                   2   
   36) Sherwood                     2  


Return to Top

Email | About