MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A-4A West Regional
4A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By: Hagerstown Community College
Hagerstown, Maryland
2002-02-04
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2002%20indoor%203a4awest%20reg.pdf

Download PDF at link above. Text file created from OCR.

Licensed To: Walter Johnson High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:30 PM 02/05/2002
Page 1
4A/3A West Regional- 02/04/2002
Hagerstown JC

Team Rankings - Through Event 26
Female Team Scores
======================================
School				Place 
======================================
1 Gaithersburg GAI		73
2 Dulaney DUL			69
3 Walter Johnson WAJ		68
4 Quince Orchard QOR		28.5
5 Sherwood SHE			28
6 Damascus DAM			26.5
7 Richard Montgomery RMT	25
8 Walt Whitman WWH		24
9 Woodlawn woo			17.50
10 Winston Churchill WCH	11
11 Springbrook SPB		10
12 Thomas S. Wootton TSW	5.75
13 Parkville PKV		5
14 Montgomery Blair MTB		4
15 Colonel Zadok Magruder CZM	3.75
16 Perry Hall PEH		3

Mane Team Scores
======================================
School				Place 
======================================
1 Gaithersburg GAI		97
2 Walter Johnson WAJ		62
3 Dulaney DUL			45.50
4 Damascus DAM			44
5 Woodlawn woo			28
6 Colonel Zadok Magruder CZM	23
7 Watkins Mill WTM		19
8 Winston Churchill WCH		18	
8 Thomas S. Wootton TSW		18
10 Parkville PKV		15
11 Springbrook SPB		11.50
12 Perry Hall PEH		9
13 Sherwood SHE			7
14 Quince Orchard QOR		4
15 Walt Whitman WWH		1



Walter Johnson High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:26 PM 02/05/2002 Page
4A/3A West Regional- 02/04/2002
Hagerstown JC

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================
Finals
1 Warren, Nina Gaithersburg 7.2 		 7.0 10
2 Hill, Tenesha Gaithersburg 7.2 		 7.1 8
3 Roberts, Leikpeilly Sherwood 7.4 	 	 7.2 6
4 Elliott, Julia Montgomery Blair 7.4 		 7.4 4
5 Shaw, Laura Walter Johnson 7.4 		J7.4 2
6 Brant, Julie Walter Johnson 7.6 		 7.9 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
===============================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hill, Tenesha Gaithersburg 7.6 		7.2Q 3
1 Warren, Nina Gaithersburg 7.3 		7.2Q 1
3 Elliott, Julia Montgomery Blair 7.7 		7.4Q 2
3 Roberts, Leikpeilly Sherwood 7.5 		7.4Q 2
5 Shaw, Laura Walter Johnson 7.7 		7.4Q 1
6 Brant, Julie Walter Johnson 7.7 		7.6Q 3

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren, Nina Gaithersburg 7.20 		7.3Q 3
2 Roberts, Leikpeilly Sherwood 7.30 		7.5Q 4
3 Hill, Tenesha Gaithersburg 7.60 		7.6Q 6
4 Elliott, Julia Montgomery Blair 7.00 		7.7Q 1
4 Shaw, Laura Walter Johnson 7.20 		7.7Q 2
4 Barainca, Alisa Damascus 7.60 		7.7Q 7

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Shaw, Laura Walter Johnson 41.80 		42.7 11 10
2 Roberts, Leikpeilly Sherwood 43.00 		42.8 11 8
3 Freeman, Stacy Richard Montgomery 42.90 	43.3 11 6
4 Benjamin, Jodi Woodlawn 42.70 		43.7 11 4
5 Love, Sharifa Richard Montgomery 43 .20 	44.2 10 2
6 Amon, Marthe Damascus 44.80 			44.6 7 1

Girls 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Rivlin, Leigh Walter Johnson 1:19.70 		1:20.7 10 10
2 Fanshaw, Kelley Dulaney 1:20.40 		1:20.9 9 8
3 McFadden, Whitney Walt Whitman 1:20.00 	1:22.3 10 6
4 Kirby, Megan Gaithersburg 1 :20.00 		1:23.4 9 4
5 Benjamin, Jodi Woodlawn 1:20.30 		1:23.5 9 2
6 Conley, Leslie Woodlawn 1:21.50 		1:24.4 8 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Fanshaw, Kelley Dulaney 2:20.00 		2:27.9 10
2 Kirby, Megan Gaithersburg 2:28.00 		2:28.5 8
3 McFadden, Whitney Walt Whitman 2:23.00 	2:29.1 6
4 Truelove, Shawnna Walter Johnson 2:32.40 	2:31.3 4
5 Winders, Catherine Dulaney 2:29.00 		2:32.4 2
6 King, Allison Winston Churchill 2:35.00 	2:32.7 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Zoltani, Tenke Dulaney 5:09.00 		5:08.5 10
2 Pulliam, Karen Quince Orchard 5:10.00 	5:14.8 8
3 Myers, Christine Dulaney 5:14.00 		5:15.1 6
4 St.Denis, Ashley Walter Johnson 5:28.60 	5:23.1 4
5 Poole, Katie Damascus 5:29.00 		5:37.2 2
6 Chavis, Anna Walter Johnson 5:35.80 		5:37.5 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Zoltani, Tenke Dulaney 11:22.00 		11:29.0 10
2 Pulliam, Karen Quince Orchard 11:22.00	11:37.6 8
3 Myers, Christine Dulaney 11 :30.00 		11:52.4 6
4 St.Denis, Ashley Walter Johnson 11 :51.00 	12:04.9 4
5 McNemey, Ashley CZM 12:30.00 			12:08.9 2
6 Bond, Natalie Dulaney 12:05.00 		12:09.4 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Danielle Gaithersburg 9.1 		 8.6 10
2 Shaw, Laura Walter Johnson 9.1 		J8.6 8
3 Tressler, Cassie Damascus 9.4 		 9.6 6
4 Michael, Sara Thomas S. Wootton 10.3 		10.1 4
5 Auerbach, Sarah Dulaney 10.2 			JlO.l 2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaw, Laura Walter Johnson 8.60 		 9.lQ 1
2 Watson, Danielle Gaithersburg 8.70 		J9.1Q 2
3 Tressler, Cassie Damascus 9.50 		 9.4Q 3
4 Wescott, Emily Winston Churchill 9.70 	10.2Q 5
5 Michael, Sara Thomas S. Wootton 10.30 	10.3Q 4
6 Auerbach, Sarah Dulaney 10.00 		10.2q 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:50.40 			1:49.5 4 10
2 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1 :51.22 		1:52.04 8
3 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:49.80 			1:53.6 4 6
4 Parkville 'A' 1 :56.00 			1:57.3 2 4
5 Damascus 'A' 1 :56.80 			1:57.6 2 2
6 Quince Orchard 'A' 1 :55.00 			1:58.0 3 0.50
6 Woodlawn 'A' 1:48.00				1:58.04 0.50

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Walter Johnson 'A' 4:11.30 			4:13.3 4 10
2 RichardMontgomery'A' 4:15.51			4:15.2 4 8
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:24.00 			4:26.3 3 6
4 Sherwood 'A' 4:15.00 				4:27.3 4 4
5 Woodlawn 'A' 4:13.00 				4:27.5 4 2
6 Gaithersburg 'A' 4:20.00 			4:28.2 3 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Dulaney 'A' 9:51.00 				10:01.8 10
2 Walter Johnson 'A' 10:10.00 			10:05.3 8
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 10:11.00 			10:20.8 6
4 Quince Orchard 'A' 10:06.00 			10:22.0 4
5 Damascus 'A' 10:08.90 			10:23.2 2
6 Richard Montgomery 'A' 10:24.55 		10:23.9 1


Girls High Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Tressler, Cassie Damascus 5-02.00 		5-02.00 10
2 Blake, Trudy Gaithersburg 5-00.00 		5-00.00 8
3 Smith, Jodie Gaithersburg 5-00.00 		4-08.00 6
4 Michael, Sara Thomas S. Wootton 4-08.00 	4-04.00 1.75
4 Collins, Kristin CZM 4-08.00 			4-04.00 1.75
4 Keefe, Lauren Damascus 4-08.00 		4-04.00 1.75
4 Tighe, Maureen Damascus 5-00.00 		4-04.00 1.75

Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Follett, Amy Winston Churchill 8-00.00 	8-02.00 10
2 Sauer, Kimberly Quince Orchard 8-02.00 	7-08.00 8
3 Spurr, Tammy Gaithersburg 8-06.00 		J7-08.00 6
4 Zuidema, Christy Dulaney 9-00.00 		J7-08.00 4
5 Knight, Kelley Perry Hall 6-06.00 		J7-08.00 2
6 Pino, Rebecca Parkville 7-00.00 		7-02.00 1

Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Tsai, Felicia Sherwood 33-00.00 		34-03.00 10
2 Schools, Lorjetta Woodlawn 35-00.00 		31-01.75 8
3 Vestal, Jen Springbrook 28-07.00 		30-00.00 6
4 Kang, Esther Springbrook 27-06.25 		28-11.25 4
5 Lewis, Amia Gaithersburg 30-00.00 		28-09.75 2
6 Raney, Tiffiny Perry Hall 27-10.00 		27-11.00 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Jon Watkins Mill 6.6 			6.3 10
2 Cason, Elrid Damascus 6.6 			J6.3 8
3 Hill, Damon Gaithersburg 6.6 			6.4 6
4 Mutomba, Mutombo Gaithersburg 6.6 		6.5 4
5 Kayode, Samson Parkville 6.7 			6.6 2
6 Sosan, Nick Parkville 6.7 			6.7 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
===============================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cason, Elrid Damascus 6.7 			6.6Q 2
1 Hill, Damon Gaithersburg 6.8 			6.6Q 3
1 Cooper, Jon Watkins Mill 6.7 			6.6Q 1
1 Mutomba, Mutombo Gaithersburg 7.1 		6.6Q 1
5 Lewis, Andrew Sherwood 6.8 			6.7q 3
5 Sosan, Nick Parkville 6.7 			6.7Q 3
5 Kayode, Samson Parkville 6.8 			6.7Q 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper, Jon Watkins Mill 6.40 		6.7Q 1
2 Cason, Elrid Damascus 6.50 			J6.7Q 4
3 Lewis, Andrew Sherwood 6.60 			6.8Q 6
4 Hill, Damon Gaithersburg 6.40 		J6.8Q 3
5 Kayode, Samson Parkville 6.70 		J6.8Q 7
6 Puleo, Marc Quince Orchard 6.70 		7.lQ 8

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Steele, Bryan Gaithersburg 35.00 		36.4 11 10
2 McKenzie, Mark Woodlawn 37.90 		37.4 11 8
3 Cooper, Jon Watkins Mill 36.20 		38.2 11 6
4 Cason, Elrid Damascus 37.80 			38.4 11 4
5 Rubin, Doug Parkville 39.10 			38.7 8 1
5 Sosan, Nick Parkville 39.30 			38.7 8 1
5 Fletcher, Andre CZM 39.90 			38.7 6 1

Boys 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Steele, Bryan Gaithersburg 1:07.00 		1:08.4 1110
2 Webb, HerikDamascus 1:05.90 			1:08.6 11 8
3 Huott, Brandon Walter Johnson 1:06.70		1:09.2 11 6
4 Lettman, Nathan CZM 1:08.00 			1:09.3 11 4
5 Hard, Matt Winston Churchill 1:08.40 		1:09.9 10 2
6 Lyons, Dave Parkville 1: 10.10 		1:10.3 9 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Hard, Matt Winston Churchill 2:03.60 		2:02.8 10
2 Chageza, Fanuel Walter Johnson 1:58.60	2:03.2 8
3 Bojanov, Emil Dulaney 2:00.00 		2:03.5 6
4 Steele, Bryan Gaithersburg 2:04.00 		2:05.4 4
5 Novick, Peter Walter Johnson 2:03.70 		2:05.7 2
6 Lee, Keith Watkins Mill 2:07.00 		2:07.1 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Chageza, Fanuel Walter Johnson 4:28.40 	4:33.5 10
2 Duffy, Billy Dulaney 4:31.00 			4:33.9 8
3 Yohannes, Awit CZM 4:30.00 			4:36.3 6
4 Pauley, Eric Gaithersburg 4:28.00 		4:38.3 4
5 Carmer, Andrew Dulaney 4:40.00 		4:38.8 2
6 Knox, Will Dulaney 4:35.00 			4:39.9 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Ali, Maksudal Gaithersburg 10:00.00 		10:01.1 10
2 Duffy, Billy Dulaney 10:10.00 		10:14.7 8
3 Knox, Will Dulaney 9:51.00 			10:15.0 6
4 Pauley, Eric Gaithersburg 10:00.00 		10:15.3 4
5 Carmer, Andrew Dulaney 10:20.00 		10:16.3 2
6 Knowlton, Andrew Walt Whitman 10:28.00 	10:28.9 1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================
Finals
1 McKenzie, Mark Woodlawn 7.5 			7.4 10
2 Gibson, Bryon Gaithersburg 7.8 		7.5 8
3 Fewell, Darren Sherwood 8.1 			7.8 6
4 Malek, Vaclav Walter Johnson 8.0 		J7.8 4
5 Zaucha, Charles Gaithersburg 8.2 		8.2 2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKenzie, Mark Woodlawn 7.58 			7.5Q 2
2 Gibson, Bryon Gaithersburg 7.40 		7.8Q 1
3 Malek, Vaclav Walter Johnson 7.70 		8.0Q 3
4 Fewell, Darren Sherwood 8.00 			8.lQ 5
5 Zaucha, Charles Gaithersburg 7.80 		J8.2Q 4
6 Riley, Richard Gaithersburg 7.90 		J8.1Q 5

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:32.00 			1:34.4 5 10
2 Parkville 'A' 1:39.00 			1:38.5 4 8
3 Damascus 'A' 1:35.20				1:38.8 5 6
4 Woodlawn 'A' 1:34.92 				1:39.4 5 4
5 Springbrook 'A' 1:41.60 			1:39.7 3 2
6 Sherwood 'A' 1 :35.00 			1:40.3 5 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===============================================================
1 Walter Johnson 'A' 3:31.40 			3:38.1	410
2 Damascus 'A' 3:39.00 				3:40.9 3 8
3 Woodlawn 'A' 3:30.13 				3:41.6 4 6
4 Colonel Zadok Magruder 'A' 3:43.00 		3:43.9 2 4
5 Winston Churchill 'A' 3:42.30 		3:45.0 3 2
6 Parkville 'A' 3:43.00 			3:46.2 3 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Dulaney 'A' 8:11.00 				8:22.0 10
2 Colonel Zadok Magruder 'A' 8:27.00 		8:23.9 8
3 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:22.40 			8:28.2 6
4 Winston Churchill 'A' 8:34.00 		8:31.5 4
5 Watkins Mill 'A' 8:41.00 			8:58.8 2
6 Perry Hall 'A' 9:17.00 			9:02.2 1

Boys High Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Malek, Vaclav Walter Johnson 6-06.00 		6-08.00 10
2 Miller, Jerome Springbrook 6-04.00 		6-06.00 8
3 Hill, Damon Gaithersburg 6-04.00 		6-02.00 6
4 Gibson, Bryon Gaithersburg 6-00.00 		J6-02.00 4
5 Yoo, Scott Dulaney 5-10.00 			5-10.00 1.50
5 Miller, Jason Springbrook 6-00.00 		5-10.00 1.50

Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Anguita, Nate Gaithersburg 13-06.00 		12-00.00 10
2 Defontes, Ken Perry Hall 10-06.00 		10-10.00 8
3 Lukacs, Andrew Walter Johnson 10-06.00 	Jl0-10.00 6
4 Sauer, Robert Quince Orchard 10-00.00 	Jl0-10.00 4
5 Caton, Fred Gaithersburg 11-00.00 		Jl0-10.00 2
6 Hsu, Richard Dulaney 9-06.00 			9-10.00 1


Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================
1 Wasser, Jared Thomas S. Wootton 51-01.00 	52-06.75 10
2 Rothstein, Zach Thomas S. Wootton 43-05.00 	44-09.25 8
3 Brown, Kevin Damascus 42-06.00 		42-05.25 6
4 Masick, Alex Damascus 40-11.00 		41-09.25 4
5 Dooley, Chris Gaithersburg 44-00.00 		41-07.75 2
6 Forde, Jamal Gaithersburg 44-00.00 		41-04.75 1







Return to Top

Email | About