MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Northwest
Germantown, Maryland
2016-05-11


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2016 01:26 PM
               2016 Montgomery County Championships - 5/11/2016                
                             Northwest High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:18.98  5/12/2010   Northwest Jaguars, Northwest              
                         I Knight, A Henshaw, A Achamorfaw, B Eckerstrom   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Johnson                                      9:33.70  
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    9:36.50  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:45.50  
  4 Montgomery Blair                                    9:54.10  
  5 Walt Whitman                                        9:59.90  
  6 Sherwood                                           10:01.90  
  7 Northwest                                          10:05.90  
  8 Quince Orchard                                     10:08.30  
  9 Clarksburg                                         10:14.50  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:49.59  5/8/2008    Quince Orchard Cougars, Quince Orchard    
                         W Bartholomew, D Laratta, R Priovolos, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                    8:02.30  
  2 Winston Churchill                                   8:03.10  
  3 Northwest                                           8:08.20  
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:19.90  
  5 Paint Branch                                        8:20.80  
  6 Damascus                                            8:27.10  
  7 Walter Johnson                                      8:28.20  
  8 Springbrook                                         8:29.20  
  9 Clarksburg                                          8:39.00  
 10 Quince Orchard                                      8:39.10  
 11 James Hubert Blake                                  8:43.50  
 12 Sherwood                                            8:52.60  
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 9:47.80  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg               14.80q  3 
  2 Penda, HelnSarah          12 Seneca Valle             15.00q  2 
  3 Correia, Leondra          12 Northwest                15.40q  2 
  3 Christian, Courtney       11 Walter Johns             15.40q  2 
  5 Pessima, Eddita           10 Northwest                15.70q  1 
  6 Igwebuike, Precious       12 Paint Branch             15.80q  2 
  7 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg               16.20q  1 
  8 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle             16.50q  3 
  9 Teramoto, Elaina          12 Winston Chur             16.60   2 
 10 Veator, Sydney            12 Winston Chur             16.80   1 
 10 Taylor, Kailih            11 Gaithersburg             16.80   3 
 12 Nuama, Nikki              12 Paint Branch             17.10   3 
 13 Whipp, Samantha           11 Watkins Mill             17.20   3 
 14 Munshell, Paige           11 Sherwood                 17.40   1 
 14 Olawuni, Grace            12 Montgomery B             17.40   1 
 16 Boehler, Rosa             10 Richard Mont             17.70   2 
 16 Ubadiniru, Kim            12 John F Kenne             17.70   1 
 18 Potter, Abigail           11 Quince Orcha             18.40   3 
 19 Bryant, Samantha          10 Springbrook              18.90   2 
 20 Kessel, Gabrielle         11 Rockville                19.10   1 
 20 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus                 19.10   3 
 22 Elkjaer, Molly             9 Bethesda-Che             19.80   3 
 23 Flanary, Emma             12 Albert Einst             19.90   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg               14.40  
  2 Penda, HelnSarah          12 Seneca Valle             14.80  
  3 Correia, Leondra          12 Northwest                14.90  
  4 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg               15.10  
  5 Igwebuike, Precious       12 Paint Branch             15.30  
  6 Christian, Courtney       11 Walter Johns             15.70  
  7 Pessima, Eddita           10 Northwest                15.70  
  8 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle             16.40  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.94  2000        Ron Frazier, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest                14.60q  3 
  2 Daniels, Andrew           12 Northwest                14.80q  2 
  3 Dennis, Brian             10 James Hubert             15.40q  1 
  4 Ramirez, Marco            12 Rockville                15.80q  1 
  5 Willis, Christian         12 Sherwood                 16.10q  3 
  5 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch             16.10q  1 
  7 O'Neil, Matthew           11 Gaithersburg             16.30q  3 
  8 Gicheru, Robert           11 Northwest                16.50q  2 
  8 Kamdoum, Curtys           11 Clarksburg               16.50q  2 
 10 Cao, Hoang-Thien          12 Montgomery B             17.10   2 
 10 Rivera, Christopher       11 Seneca Valle             17.10   2 
 12 D'Elia, Gregory           12 Quince Orcha             17.40   2 
 13 Cinada, Nathan            11 John F Kenne             17.70   3 
 14 Thompson, Al              10 Springbrook              17.80   1 
 14 Amorelli, Marcello        11 Richard Mont             17.80   1 
 16 Sharif, Nadir             12 Wheaton                  18.10   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.94  2000        Ron Frazier, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest                13.80R  2 
  2 Dennis, Brian             10 James Hubert             15.10   2 
  3 Daniels, Andrew           12 Northwest                15.10   2 
  4 Willis, Christian         12 Sherwood                 15.70   1 
  5 Ramirez, Marco            12 Rockville                15.80   2 
  6 Kamdoum, Curtys           11 Clarksburg               16.00   1 
  6 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch             16.00   2 
  8 Boussouf, Elias           10 James Hubert             16.10   1 
  9 Gicheru, Robert           11 Northwest                16.50   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest                12.50q  5 
  2 Olawuni, Grace            12 Montgomery B             12.70q  1 
  3 Palmer, Brionna           11 Clarksburg               12.80q  1 
  3 Lee, Karis                 9 Winston Chur             12.80q  3 
  5 Brown, Cori                9 Northwest                12.90q  4 
  6 Currica, Rebecca          12 Gaithersburg             13.00q  2 
  6 Kaur, Meher               11 Poolesville              13.00q  3 
  6 Val-Addo, Beverly         11 Springbrook              13.00q  2 
  9 Lopus, Emma               10 Bethesda-Che             13.20   4 
 10 Asare, Amy                11 Albert Einst             13.30   3 
 10 Djakuduel, Caroline          Wheaton                  13.30   2 
 10 Bright, Zakaiyah           9 Quince Orcha             13.30   2 
 10 Hardie, Taliah            12 Clarksburg               13.30   5 
 10 Robertson, Keila          12 Col. Zadok M             13.30   1 
 10 Lynn, Ayanna              11 Gaithersburg             13.30   4 
 16 Wong, Angelique           10 Rockville                13.40   3 
 16 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole       11 Paint Branch             13.40   5 
 16 Desmangles, Kaitland      11 Paint Branch             13.40   4 
 19 Grey, Sydney              10 James Hubert             13.50   1 
 19 Phillips, Assata           9 Paint Branch             13.50   3 
 19 English, Naomi            10 Albert Einst             13.50   1 
 22 Sayeh, Dekonti            12 Watkins Mill             13.60   4 
 22 Steele, Darien             9 Damascus                 13.60   5 
 24 Delafosse, Aniella         9 Walt Whitman             13.70   2 
 24 Okudo, Nabila             10 Thomas S Woo             13.70   1 
 24 Sontan, Oluwadara         11 Richard Mont             13.70   3 
 27 Moore, Jenaisya            9 Northwest                13.80   4 
 27 Nguyen, Han               12 Northwood                13.80   3 
 27 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      11 Walt Whitman             13.80   2 
 27 Harper, Dajia             10 Watkins Mill             13.80   5 
 31 Turay, Blossom             9 John F Kenne             14.10   4 
 31 Trotman, Tanyka           11 Sherwood                 14.10   5 
 33 Adedeji, Nimotaliahi      12 John F Kenne             14.30   2 
 34 Godonou, Sharon           10 Seneca Valle             14.40   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest                12.20  
  2 Brown, Cori                9 Northwest                12.30  
  3 Olawuni, Grace            12 Montgomery B             12.60  
  4 Palmer, Brionna           11 Clarksburg               12.60  
  5 Currica, Rebecca          12 Gaithersburg             12.70  
  5 Val-Addo, Beverly         11 Springbrook              12.70  
  5 Lee, Karis                 9 Winston Chur             12.70  
  8 Kaur, Meher               11 Poolesville              13.00  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.68  5/7/2014    Jaron Woodyard, Wooton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Raynard             11 John F Kenne             11.00q  2 
  2 Owumi, Enoch              11 John F Kenne             11.10q  3 
  2 Mason, Ty                 11 James Hubert             11.10q  3 
  2 Frazer, Davino            12 Northwest                11.10q  4 
  5 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  11 Seneca Valle             11.30q  1 
  5 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill             11.30q  5 
  7 Lafontant, Christopher    12 Quince Orcha             11.40q  4 
  7 McCormick, Wesley         11 Northwest                11.40q  1 
  7 Butler, Christopher       11 Montgomery B             11.40q  3 
  7 Woods, Anthony             9 Northwest                11.40q  5 
 11 Reeves, Avery             10 Richard Mont             11.50   4 
 11 Page, Justin               9 Paint Branch             11.50   2 
 11 Stevenson, Makhi          12 Clarksburg               11.50   2 
 11 Mukisa, Alvin             10 Springbrook              11.50   1 
 15 Shaw, Redfield            12 Thomas S Woo             11.60   4 
 15 Reid, Michael             12 Bethesda-Che             11.60   5 
 15 Adeleke, David            12 Wheaton                  11.60   4 
 18 Elenga-Mandzila, Gedeon   12 Watkins Mill             11.70   1 
 18 Byrd, Drew                11 Richard Mont             11.70   5 
 20 Zokouri, Erick            10 Montgomery B             11.80   4 
 21 Vauls, Kamal                 John F Kenne             11.90   1 
 21 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi    9 Damascus                 11.90   2 
 21 Davis, Brandon            12 Northwood                11.90   3 
 21 Fogarty, Rashed           11 Springbrook              11.90   5 
 25 Williams, Brandon         12 Clarksburg               12.00   5 
 25 Greaves, Christian        11 Albert Einst             12.00   2 
 25 Whitney-Wiles, Zaid       11 Paint Branch             12.00   1 
 28 Brill, Charlie            10 Poolesville              12.10   2 
 29 Diomande, Aziz            10 Walter Johns             12.20   5 
 29 Harris, Christopher       11 Gaithersburg             12.20   1 
 29 Turay, Fasineh            11 Col. Zadok M             12.20   3 
 32 Cameron, Shavon            9 Wheaton                  12.70   2 
 33 Stiff, Nathan             11 Rockville                12.80   3 
 34 Doward, DeVonte           12 Sherwood                 13.20   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.68  5/7/2014    Jaron Woodyard, Wooton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Owumi, Enoch              11 John F Kenne             11.00   1 
  2 Mason, Ty                 11 James Hubert             11.00   1 
  3 Bell, Raynard             11 John F Kenne             11.00   1 
  4 Frazer, Davino            12 Northwest                11.00   1 
  5 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  11 Seneca Valle             11.10   1 
  6 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill             11.20   2 
  7 McCormick, Wesley         11 Northwest                11.30   2 
  8 Butler, Christopher       11 Montgomery B             11.30   2 
  9 Lafontant, Christopher    12 Quince Orcha             11.30   2 
 10 Woods, Anthony             9 Northwest                11.50   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:50.00  1996        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davy, Ciciely             12 Albert Einst           5:10.30   2 
  2 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus               5:12.80   2 
  3 Murphy, Emily             12 Walter Johns           5:13.70   2 
  4 Brown, Virginia            9 Bethesda-Che           5:14.10   2 
  5 Kass, Yasmine             10 Paint Branch           5:14.40   2 
  6 Nuechterlein, Zoe         11 Bethesda-Che           5:14.80   2 
  7 Garrett, Jasmine          12 Walter Johns           5:16.50   2 
  8 Reicin, Julia             11 Winston Chur           5:18.00   2 
  9 Newcombe, Emily           12 Richard Mont           5:18.90   2 
 10 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  12 Sherwood               5:22.90   1 
 11 El Masry, Nefret          10 Richard Mont           5:26.00   2 
 12 Trakic, Adna               9 Thomas S Woo           5:32.40   2 
 13 Gobet, Flora              12 Walt Whitman           5:32.70   2 
 14 Thomasian, Julie          12 Winston Chur           5:34.00   2 
 15 Durr, Elise                9 Gaithersburg           5:36.20   1 
 16 Ancalmo, Juliana          10 Damascus               5:37.50   1 
 17 Lambert, Elizabeth        12 Albert Einst           5:39.50   2 
 18 Nardone, Theresa          11 Poolesville            5:41.10   1 
 19 Shonkwiler, Lara          11 Montgomery B           5:42.10   1 
 20 Boumaiz, Yasmine          12 Clarksburg             5:45.20   1 
 21 Emsfeld, Isabel           11 Montgomery B           5:45.60   1 
 22 Pugh, Jordyn              11 Seneca Valle           5:46.70   1 
 23 Stuart, Ashley            12 James Hubert           5:47.10   1 
 24 Natchipolsky, Sarah       10 Rockville              5:48.10   1 
 25 El-Hifnawi, Jenan         10 Walt Whitman           5:48.50   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:13.05  5/8/2008    Christopher Moen, WJ                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asfaw, Rohann             11 Richard Mont           4:19.10   2 
  2 SyBing, Colin             12 Thomas S Woo           4:22.10   2 
  3 Walsh, Liam               12 Quince Orcha           4:23.00   2 
  4 Morgan, Mac               12 Richard Mont           4:28.40   2 
  5 Welter, Mitchell          12 Winston Chur           4:29.20   2 
  6 Grant, Jacob              12 Winston Chur           4:30.90   2 
  7 Kannapell, Dylan          12 Bethesda-Che           4:31.90   2 
  8 Scott, Jason              11 Wheaton                4:38.60   2 
  9 Shefferman, Jason         12 Winston Chur           4:39.70   2 
 10 Belay, Michael            12 Gaithersburg           4:45.50   1 
 11 May, Carter               12 Walter Johns           4:47.50   2 
 12 Tagliere, Ethan            9 Sherwood               4:47.80   1 
 13 Heda, Moti                10 Springbrook            4:48.20   1 
 14 Thomas, Michael           12 Clarksburg             4:49.50   2 
 15 Arias, Alejandro          12 Albert Einst           4:52.30   1 
 16 Villatoro Santos, Aristi  11 John F Kenne           4:53.00   1 
 17 Kern, Garret              11 Montgomery B           4:54.50   1 
 18 Sauceda, Iverson          11 Damascus               4:59.00   1 
 19 Gage, Brendan             12 Rockville              5:02.00   1 
 20 Quansah, Elton            11 Northwest              5:03.90   1 
 21 D'Almeida, Victor         11 Watkins Mill           5:11.20   1 
 22 Riviello, Collin          12 Col. Zadok M           5:15.40   1 
 23 Iqbal, Wasique            12 Col. Zadok M           5:17.70   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.09  5/8/2011    Blake Bengals, Blake                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                          1:43.40   3 
  2 Springbrook                                         1:45.50   3 
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:47.50   3 
  4 James Hubert Blake                                  1:47.60   2 
  5 Northwest                                           1:48.00   3 
  6 Watkins Mill                                        1:48.20   3 
  7 Winston Churchill                                   1:48.30   2 
  8 Quince Orchard                                      1:49.00   3 
  9 Gaithersburg                                        1:49.30   3 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:49.90   2 
 11 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:50.40   2 
 12 Damascus                                            1:51.10   3 
 13 Montgomery Blair                                    1:51.40   2 
 14 Sherwood                                            1:53.00   1 
 15 Richard Montgomery                                  1:53.50   2 
 16 John F Kennedy                                      1:55.60   1 
 17 Albert Einstein                                     1:56.60   2 
 18 Wheaton                                             1:57.10   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:28.62  5/8/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
                         J Haughton, C Grindley, M Mansaray, L Varella     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                          1:32.50   3 
  2 John F Kennedy                                      1:33.40   2 
  2 Springbrook                                         1:33.40   3 
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:33.90   3 
  5 James Hubert Blake                                  1:34.00   2 
  6 Paint Branch                                        1:34.70   2 
  7 Walter Johnson                                      1:34.90   2 
  8 Watkins Mill                                        1:35.60   2 
  9 Sherwood                                            1:36.00   2 
 10 Quince Orchard                                      1:38.20   1 
 11 Wheaton                                             1:38.60   1 
 12 Albert Einstein                                     1:39.80   1 
 -- Richard Montgomery                                       DQ   3 
 -- Northwest                                                DQ   3 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                     DQ   3 
 -- Montgomery Blair                                         DQ   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.36  5/10/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Cori                9 Northwest                57.70   4 
  2 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus                 58.90   4 
  3 Maisto, Susanna           12 Montgomery B             59.10   4 
  4 Maloney, CJ               10 Walter Johns             59.30   4 
  5 Kameka, Samantha           9 Damascus                 59.60   4 
  6 Allison, Kenya            10 James Hubert           1:00.10   3 
  7 Cadet, Irline             12 Northwood              1:00.60   3 
  8 Jaramillo, Juanita        10 Poolesville            1:00.80   3 
  9 Rishell, Alyssa           12 Watkins Mill           1:01.00   4 
 10 Bakare, Tahire             9 James Hubert           1:01.20   2 
 11 Shosanya, Stephanie       11 Winston Chur           1:02.50   2 
 12 Chin, Jasmine             10 Springbrook            1:02.70   3 
 13 Moran, Alyssa             12 Sherwood               1:02.90   1 
 13 Kitchen, Rachel           12 Poolesville            1:02.90   2 
 13 Juliano, Olivia           10 Bethesda-Che           1:02.90   3 
 13 Howson, Sachi             11 Poolesville            1:02.90   2 
 17 Schmidt, Analise          11 Bethesda-Che           1:03.00   3 
 18 Jacobs, Tamir             12 Paint Branch           1:03.20   4 
 19 Djakuduel, Caroline          Wheaton                1:03.40   3 
 20 McDonald, Breanna          9 Walt Whitman           1:03.70   2 
 21 Hawkins, Akosua           11 Montgomery B           1:03.80   1 
 22 Zhou, Lauren               9 Richard Mont           1:03.90   1 
 23 Bojang, Fatou             12 Clarksburg             1:04.20   2 
 24 Cabellos, Victoria        12 Albert Einst           1:04.30   1 
 25 James, Racquelina         10 John F Kenne           1:05.60   1 
 26 Adhanom, Medalia          11 Northwood              1:06.10   1 
 27 Blue, Keanna              12 Seneca Valle           1:08.30   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.60  1991        Clive Brooks, BCC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mganga, Khaloni           10 Northwest                49.90   5 
  2 Phillips, Nathan          10 James Hubert             50.40   5 
  3 McClain, Mayen            11 Springbrook              50.80   5 
  4 Ramsey, Jacari            12 Springbrook              51.00   5 
  5 Coulibaly, Hussayn        10 Paint Branch             51.70   4 
  6 Yazdani, David            12 Thomas S Woo             51.80   4 
  7 Gorman, Michael           11 Walt Whitman             52.00   5 
  8 Madden, Dylan             11 Walt Whitman             52.30   5 
  9 Phillips, Eldon           10 Northwood                52.50   5 
 10 Koppel, Amit              11 Richard Mont             52.80   4 
 11 Coleman, Brandon          12 James Hubert             53.00   4 
 12 Coulibaly, Hassan         10 Paint Branch             53.20   3 
 12 Yamitshi, Ngoy            11 Northwest                53.20   5 
 14 Gresser, Evan             12 Montgomery B             53.50   3 
 14 Lee, Jared                10 Clarksburg               53.50   4 
 16 Young, Thomas              9 Winston Chur             53.60   3 
 16 Viera, Eric               11 Gaithersburg             53.60   4 
 18 Mangiafico, Alexander     11 Montgomery B             54.10   2 
 19 Leacock, Cole             11 Sherwood                 54.20   4 
 20 Akibu, Abdul              12 Col. Zadok M             54.90   1 
 21 Wilson, Lance             11 Seneca Valle             55.10   3 
 21 Masson, Philippe          12 Bethesda-Che             55.10   3 
 23 Mohiuddin, Humza          10 Thomas S Woo             55.50   1 
 24 Bah, Kekuta                  Wheaton                  55.80   2 
 25 Massoud, Fares            11 Walter Johns             55.90   2 
 26 Murphy, Kalus             10 Bethesda-Che             56.70   3 
 27 Dantzler, Andrew          12 Seneca Valle             57.90   2 
 28 Sobgo, Alex               10 John F Kenne             58.20   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:00.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taye, Bethlehem           12 Paint Branch          10:38.80R  2 
  2 Green, Abigail            10 Walter Johns          10:47.00R  2 
  3 Davy, Ciciely             12 Albert Einst          11:15.30   2 
  4 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus              11:29.00   2 
  5 Satsangi, Nandini          9 Poolesville           11:29.30   2 
  6 Jacobson, Maya            11 Quince Orcha          11:38.70   2 
  7 Dellapa, Grace            12 Thomas S Woo          11:39.90   1 
  8 Zarate, Sofia             11 Northwest             11:41.50   2 
  9 O'Connor, Erin            12 Walt Whitman          11:41.90   2 
 10 Brane-Wright, Josephine   10 Montgomery B          11:46.80   2 
 11 Carr, Riani               12 James Hubert          11:48.30   2 
 12 Peloff, Madeline          12 Sherwood              11:55.50   1 
 13 Levine, Abigail           12 Bethesda-Che          12:04.10   1 
 14 Oberfield, Catherine      12 James Hubert          12:11.60   1 
 15 Mordoff, Holly            12 Clarksburg            12:13.10   1 
 16 Friedman, ZoŽ            10 Montgomery B          12:13.90   1 
 17 Durr, Elise                9 Gaithersburg          12:22.60   1 
 18 Haass, Victoria           12 Winston Chur          13:06.20   1 
 19 Loewenstein, Eva           9 Springbrook           13:12.50   1 
 20 Dan, Caitlin              10 Col. Zadok M          14:13.80   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:04.00  1984        Kris Herdt, Whitman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asfaw, Rohann             11 Richard Mont           9:35.00   2 
  2 Nakasaka, Adam            10 Bethesda-Che           9:41.70   2 
  3 Gersch, Ben               12 Walt Whitman           9:42.70   2 
  4 Lent, Andrew              11 Poolesville            9:44.80   2 
  5 Engels, Joshua            10 Walt Whitman           9:50.70   2 
  6 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus               9:52.90   2 
  7 Rushkoff, Jacob           12 Thomas S Woo           9:53.20   2 
  8 Mussie, Simeon            10 Albert Einst           9:54.00   1 
  9 SyBing, Colin             12 Thomas S Woo           9:55.10   2 
 10 Tilley, Cliff             12 Thomas S Woo          10:01.70   2 
 11 McCann, Christian         12 Quince Orcha          10:05.90   2 
 12 Thoms, Chris              10 Quince Orcha          10:08.80   1 
 13 Newport, James            12 James Hubert          10:10.40   2 
 14 Attiogbe, Komlan          11 Northwest             10:17.50   1 
 15 Pollack, Evan             10 James Hubert          10:19.80   1 
 16 Dong, Grant               11 Winston Chur          10:24.00   1 
 17 Hibbeln, Marcus           12 Albert Einst          10:29.50   1 
 18 Singer, Daniel            12 Walter Johns          10:31.00   1 
 19 Antonetti, Peter          10 Gaithersburg          10:32.60   1 
 20 Loiacono, Colin           12 Sherwood              10:39.70   1 
 21 Sarsony, Adam             12 Rockville             10:45.30   1 
 22 Maltagliati, Vincente      9 Paint Branch          10:50.30   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.12  5/6/2015    Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg               45.00   4 
  2 Christian, Courtney       11 Walter Johns             45.20   4 
  3 Correia, Leondra          12 Northwest                45.80   4 
  4 Lee, Lucy                 10 Winston Chur             46.90   4 
  5 Estrada, Keileen          12 Springbrook              47.90   4 
  6 Cadet, Irline             12 Northwood                48.10   4 
  7 Pessima, Eddita           10 Northwest                48.20   3 
  8 Penda, HelnSarah          12 Seneca Valle             48.30   4 
  9 Hollingsworth, Bryony     11 Richard Mont             49.30   3 
 10 Olawuni, Grace            12 Montgomery B             50.20   3 
 11 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg               50.40   4 
 12 Liles, Emma               11 Walt Whitman             50.90   1 
 13 Boehler, Rosa             10 Richard Mont             51.20   2 
 14 Whipp, Samantha           11 Watkins Mill             51.30   2 
 14 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus                 51.30   3 
 16 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  12 Sherwood                 51.90   3 
 17 Taylor, Kailih            11 Gaithersburg             52.40   3 
 18 Williams, Jenna            9 Quince Orcha             52.60   2 
 19 Flanary, Emma             12 Albert Einst             53.00   2 
 20 Phillips, Halle           11 Richard Mont             53.20   2 
 21 Munshell, Paige           11 Sherwood                 53.50   2 
 22 Doukoure, Adama           10 John F Kenne             54.30   1 
 23 Richardson-Powell, Vene   10 Springbrook              54.80   2 
 24 Potter, Abigail           11 Quince Orcha             55.30   2 
 25 Wolf, Maya                   Wheaton                1:05.60   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 38.91  5/7/2014    Alan Banks, Wooton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest                40.30   4 
  2 Daniels, Andrew           12 Northwest                40.40   4 
  3 Hebron, Tylen             11 Richard Mont             41.60   4 
  4 Ramirez, Marco            12 Rockville                41.80   4 
  5 Richardson, Will          11 Bethesda-Che             41.90   4 
  6 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch             42.20   3 
  7 Cao, Hoang-Thien          12 Montgomery B             42.30   3 
  8 Rivera, Christopher       11 Seneca Valle             42.40   3 
  9 Devine, Ambrose           10 Thomas S Woo             42.60   1 
  9 Cinada, Nathan            11 John F Kenne             42.60   2 
 11 Lee, Paul                 12 Sherwood                 42.80   3 
 12 Gaal, Rasheed             11 Watkins Mill             43.20   4 
 13 D'Elia, Gregory           12 Quince Orcha             43.40   3 
 14 O'Neil, Matthew           11 Gaithersburg             44.00   2 
 15 Gordon, Javon             12 Clarksburg               44.20   3 
 16 Ikourou, Malick           11 Gaithersburg             44.50   3 
 17 Liu, Simon                11 Richard Mont             45.60   2 
 18 Baiden, Nathaniel         12 Quince Orcha             45.80   2 
 18 McNeill, III, John         9 Damascus                 45.80   1 
 20 Kouyate, Mamadou          11 Springbrook              45.90   2 
 21 Ma, Hollis                10 Winston Chur             46.80   2 
 22 Novak, Zachary            11 Walter Johns             46.90   1 
 23 Sharif, Nadir             12 Wheaton                  47.00   1 
 24 Riviello, Collin          12 Col. Zadok M             48.40   1 
 -- Taylor, Nasier            10 John F Kenne               DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.91  5/12/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest                25.30q  5 
  2 Colbert, Kalin            11 Northwood                26.20q  1 
  2 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus                 26.20q  4 
  4 Palmer, Brionna           11 Clarksburg               26.50q  2 
  5 Christian, Courtney       11 Walter Johns             26.60q  1 
  6 Fapohunda, Foyinsolami    12 Springbrook              26.70q  1 
  7 Currica, Rebecca          12 Gaithersburg             26.80q  3 
  7 Sloan, Julia              10 Quince Orcha             26.80q  2 
  9 Phillips, Noelani          9 James Hubert             27.00   3 
 10 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg               27.10   4 
 10 Lynn, Ayanna              11 Gaithersburg             27.10   3 
 12 Asare, Amy                11 Albert Einst             27.20   3 
 12 Desmangles, Kaitland      11 Paint Branch             27.20   2 
 12 Maloney, CJ               10 Walter Johns             27.20   5 
 12 Miller, Rhoda             11 Watkins Mill             27.20   5 
 16 Gray, Kynedi              12 Winston Chur             27.50   4 
 17 English, Naomi            10 Albert Einst             27.60   4 
 17 Ubadiniru, Kimberly       12 John F Kenne             27.60   3 
 17 Wong, Angelique           10 Rockville                27.60   5 
 20 Lopus, Emma               10 Bethesda-Che             27.70   3 
 20 Bright, Zakaiyah           9 Quince Orcha             27.70   1 
 22 Fletcher, Brittany        12 Richard Mont             28.00   2 
 22 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole       11 Paint Branch             28.00   5 
 24 Kaur, Meher               11 Poolesville              28.10   2 
 24 Vaules, Sayaka            12 Poolesville              28.10   4 
 26 Martin, Alexis             9 Quince Orcha             28.20   4 
 26 Smith, Midori             11 Thomas S Woo             28.20   2 
 28 Jeffries, Nina            10 Montgomery B             28.30   3 
 29 Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma        12 Winston Chur             28.60   1 
 29 Blue, Keanna              12 Seneca Valle             28.60   5 
 31 Robinson, Kiana           11 Sherwood                 29.20   2 
 32 Nguyen, Han               12 Northwood                29.40   4 
 33 Harris, Sydney            12 Seneca Valle             29.70   1 
 34 Badu-Yeboah, Megan        11 Wheaton                  29.80   2 
 35 Ekpo, Blessing            10 John F Kenne             30.40   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.91  5/12/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest                24.60  
  2 Palmer, Brionna           11 Clarksburg               25.50  
  2 Colbert, Kalin            11 Northwood                25.50  
  4 Sloan, Julia              10 Quince Orcha             25.70  
  5 Currica, Rebecca          12 Gaithersburg             25.80  
  6 Fapohunda, Foyinsolami    12 Springbrook              25.80  
  7 Christian, Courtney       11 Walter Johns             26.00  
  8 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus                 26.30  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.74  1991        Clive Brooks, B-CC                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazer, Davino            12 Northwest                22.80q  4 
  1 Owumi, Enoch              11 John F Kenne             22.80q  5 
  3 Bell, Raynard             11 John F Kenne             22.90q  2 
  3 Mganga, Khaloni           10 Northwest                22.90q  1 
  5 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill             23.10q  3 
  5 Konate, Ibrahim           12 Northwest                23.10q  1 
  7 Hudson, Lance             12 Clarksburg               23.30q  2 
  8 Lafontant, Christopher    12 Quince Orcha             23.40q  5 
  8 Elenga-Mandzila, Gedeon   12 Watkins Mill             23.40q  3 
  8 DeLeon, Ponce             12 Montgomery B             23.40q  3 
  8 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  11 Seneca Valle             23.40q  5 
 12 Wright, Zae               12 Seneca Valle             23.50q  4 
 13 Lucas, Solomon            10 Paint Branch             23.60   1 
 14 Smith, Xavier             12 Clarksburg               23.90   3 
 15 Schmidt, Alexander        10 Walter Johns             24.00   3 
 15 Plato, Jamarcus           10 Northwood                24.00   2 
 15 Page, Justin               9 Paint Branch             24.00   4 
 18 Fogarty, Rashed           11 Springbrook              24.10   2 
 19 Amobi, Michael            11 Thomas S Woo             24.20   5 
 20 Viera, Eric               11 Gaithersburg             24.30   1 
 21 Mensah, Rodney            12 Seneca Valle             24.40   2 
 21 Poston, Jalen             11 James Hubert             24.40   4 
 23 Young, Thomas              9 Winston Chur             24.50   3 
 24 Beckford, Jomokan         11 Northwood                24.60   1 
 25 Tyler, Zion               10 Richard Mont             24.70   5 
 26 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi    9 Damascus                 24.80   4 
 27 Sobgo, Alex               10 John F Kenne             25.10   4 
 28 Nicklow, Steve             9 Col. Zadok M             25.30   2 
 28 Turay, Fasineh            11 Col. Zadok M             25.30   1 
 30 Ankapong, John            12 Wheaton                  25.50   2 
 31 Cyprien, Donaldy          11 Albert Einst             25.70   1 
 32 Stiff, Nathan             11 Rockville                26.00   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.74  1991        Clive Brooks, B-CC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson, Lance             12 Clarksburg               22.40   1 
  1 Owumi, Enoch              11 John F Kenne             22.40   2 
  3 Mganga, Khaloni           10 Northwest                22.50   2 
  4 Frazer, Davino            12 Northwest                22.70   2 
  5 Bell, Raynard             11 John F Kenne             23.00   2 
  6 Konate, Ibrahim           12 Northwest                23.10   2 
  7 Elenga-Mandzila, Gedeon   12 Watkins Mill             23.20   1 
  7 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill             23.20   2 
  9 DeLeon, Ponce             12 Montgomery B             23.20   1 
 10 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  11 Seneca Valle             23.20   1 
 11 Lafontant, Christopher    12 Quince Orcha             23.90   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:14.17  5/10/2011   Britt Eckerstrom, Northwest               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Badrian, Kyra             11 Paint Branch           2:19.80   3 
  2 Kass, Yasmine             10 Paint Branch           2:21.40   3 
  3 Maizel, Rachel            12 Thomas S Woo           2:21.50   3 
  4 O'Dowd, Lily              12 Bethesda-Che           2:22.70   3 
  5 Asbury, Gwenyth           11 Winston Chur           2:22.90   2 
  6 Chelf, Erin                9 Thomas S Woo           2:23.20   2 
  7 Kameka, Melissa            9 Damascus               2:23.40   3 
  8 El-Masry, Sophie          12 Richard Mont           2:23.80   2 
  9 Reicin, Julia             11 Winston Chur           2:23.90   3 
 10 Haas, Sarah                9 Bethesda-Che           2:24.80   3 
 11 McCloskey, Shea           12 Clarksburg             2:24.90   3 
 12 Casey, Morgan             10 Montgomery B           2:26.10   3 
 13 Nyborg, Natalie            9 Quince Orcha           2:28.00   2 
 14 Ancalmo, Juliana          10 Damascus               2:28.10   2 
 15 Trzeciak, Jessica          9 Thomas S Woo           2:29.80   3 
 16 Armonda, Gabriella        11 Northwood              2:32.90   1 
 17 McDonald, Breanna          9 Walt Whitman           2:33.80   2 
 18 Krimm, Audrey             12 Montgomery B           2:34.10   2 
 19 Rishell, Alyssa           12 Watkins Mill           2:37.30   3 
 20 Kilby, Christina          10 Springbrook            2:39.50   1 
 21 Natchipolsky, Sarah       10 Rockville              2:39.60   1 
 -- Pugh, Jordyn              11 Seneca Valle               DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.15  5/8/2008    Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      11 Montgomery B           1:58.00   2 
  2 Di-Reumante, Andree'      12 Northwood              1:58.90   2 
  3 Walsh, Liam               12 Quince Orcha           1:59.20   2 
  4 Unger, Mark                9 Richard Mont           1:59.30   2 
  5 Osborne, Chase            10 Northwest              1:59.30   2 
  6 Bailey, Nick               9 Bethesda-Che           2:01.20   2 
  7 Armbruster, Travis        12 Paint Branch           2:01.50   2 
  8 Hughes, Michael           12 Winston Chur           2:02.30   2 
  9 Massimino, Dominic        11 Montgomery B           2:02.40   2 
 10 O'Leary, Kevin            12 Walter Johns           2:02.60   2 
 11 Winter, Patrick           12 Walter Johns           2:03.90   1 
 12 Davis, Troy               11 Thomas S Woo           2:04.20   1 
 13 Goldsmith, Matthew        11 Winston Chur           2:05.40   2 
 14 Heinzerling, Lucas        12 Bethesda-Che           2:05.70   2 
 15 Caneva, Aaron             11 Gaithersburg           2:06.10   1 
 16 Kaufman, Kevin            11 Walt Whitman           2:06.50   1 
 17 Horst, Cameron            12 Damascus               2:06.60   1 
 18 Yazdani, David            12 Thomas S Woo           2:07.20   2 
 19 Arunkumar, Ebenezer       11 Springbrook            2:07.70   2 
 20 Palermo, Giovanni         12 Watkins Mill           2:09.50   1 
 21 Pandya, Mir               12 Clarksburg             2:09.80   1 
 22 Bascal, Reynold           10 Springbrook            2:10.50   2 
 23 Sempebwa, Calvin          12 Paint Branch           2:11.00   1 
 24 Gage, Brendan             12 Rockville              2:17.00   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.94  5/6/2015    Blake Bengals, Blake                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                          50.20   3 
  2 Clarksburg                                            50.30   3 
  3 Springbrook                                           50.50   3 
  4 James Hubert Blake                                    50.60   3 
  5 Watkins Mill                                          51.10   3 
  6 Winston Churchill                                     51.30   3 
  7 Paint Branch                                          51.40   3 
  8 Seneca Valley                                         52.50   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair                                      52.50   2 
 10 Thomas S Wootton                                      52.80   2 
 11 Walt Whitman                                          52.90   2 
 12 Quince Orchard                                        53.10   2 
 13 Richard Montgomery                                    53.40   2 
 14 Albert Einstein                                       54.40   2 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  55.00   1 
 15 Northwest                                             55.00   3 
 17 John F Kennedy                                        55.40   1 
 18 Wheaton                                               55.50   1 
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.04  5/7/2003    Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             43.20   3 
  2 Montgomery Blair                                      44.70   2 
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                      44.70   2 
  4 Watkins Mill                                          45.00   3 
  5 Paint Branch                                          45.10   2 
  5 John F Kennedy                                        45.10   3 
  7 Seneca Valley                                         45.40   3 
  7 Clarksburg                                            45.40   2 
  9 Richard Montgomery                                    45.50   3 
 10 Walter Johnson                                        46.00   2 
 11 Albert Einstein                                       46.90   2 
 12 Wheaton                                               47.80   2 
 -- Springbrook                                              DQ   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:49.48  5/10/2011   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        4:01.10   3 
  2 James Hubert Blake                                  4:06.60   2 
  3 Damascus                                            4:07.20   3 
  4 Montgomery Blair                                    4:08.60   3 
  5 Northwest                                           4:10.00   3 
  6 Walter Johnson                                      4:10.10   3 
  7 Clarksburg                                          4:12.80   3 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:15.10   2 
  9 Springbrook                                         4:17.00   3 
 10 Northwood                                           4:18.50   2 
 11 Thomas S Wootton                                    4:20.80   2 
 12 Quince Orchard                                      4:26.70   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:22.12  5/10/2011   Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           3:28.60   3 
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    3:28.80   3 
  3 Springbrook                                         3:29.70   3 
  4 Northwood                                           3:30.90   3 
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  3:32.10   3 
  6 Paint Branch                                        3:34.70   3 
  7 James Hubert Blake                                  3:35.20   2 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        3:35.50   2 
  9 Quince Orchard                                      3:36.80   2 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:37.70   2 
 11 Gaithersburg                                        3:40.40   1 
 12 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:42.10   1 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45-01  5/7/2014    Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ababio, Justina           12 Clarksburg            37-06.75  
  2 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch          36-00.75  
  3 Tarke, Anelle             12 Gaithersburg          33-11.75  
  4 Koroye, Toni              10 Walter Johns          33-06.00  
  5 Caternor, Nako            12 Clarksburg            33-05.75  
  6 Igwebuike, Precious       12 Paint Branch          33-03.75  
  7 Julien, Dalina            12 Albert Einst          31-04.25  
  8 Clermont, Deidra          12 Springbrook           30-03.00  
  9 Trenkle, Caitlin          12 Walter Johns          29-06.25  
 10 Goldberg, Rachel          12 Sherwood              28-09.75  
 11 Johnson, Kiana            11 Thomas S Woo          28-02.75  
 12 Thomas, Emily             12 Winston Chur          27-00.50  
 13 Niare, Kadidjatou         10 Montgomery B          26-03.50  
 14 Custer, Miranda           12 Gaithersburg          26-02.50  
 15 Bazzie, Ilene              9 John F Kenne          25-10.00  
 16 Bashonga, Emisi           10 Springbrook           25-09.00  
 17 Broadnax, Courtney           James Hubert          25-06.00  
 18 Mickens, Kristina          9 Richard Mont          20-10.50  
 19 Djieya, Kianna               Wheaton               17-00.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59-10.50  5/8/2009    Marcus Brown, Quince Orchard             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jabari           10 James Hubert          56-06.75  
  2 Gills, Caleb              12 Northwest             47-01.50  
  3 Fiscus, Zack              12 Clarksburg            45-04.25  
  4 Romano, Tajai             12 Clarksburg            45-00.00  
  5 Layeni, Olawola           11 Seneca Valle          44-05.75  
  5 Ikheloa, Osajele          12 Sherwood              44-05.75  
  7 Wilkins, Kyle             12 Poolesville           44-04.75  
  8 Birgin, Andrew            10 Walter Johns          42-11.25  
  9 Blautzik, Erik            12 Rockville             41-04.25  
 10 Grant, Ajani              11 Paint Branch          40-02.75  
 11 Alban, Neil               12 Watkins Mill          39-07.75  
 12 Ellis, Sheldon            10 James Hubert          39-02.00  
 13 Minale, Dagim             11 Albert Einst          38-06.50  
 14 Greenwood, Aaron          11 Albert Einst          38-06.00  
 15 Roomets, Justin           12 Quince Orcha          37-06.50  
 16 Antoine, Rafiq            12 Sherwood              36-01.25  
 17 Ofori, Sidrick               Gaithersburg          35-11.00  
 18 Lomoti, Gerald            12 Springbrook           35-06.00  
 19 Torres, Ivan              12 Bethesda-Che          35-04.50  
 20 Johnson, Kendall          12 John F Kenne          35-04.25  
 21 George, Connor            11 Watkins Mill          35-02.75  
 22 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan   12 Richard Mont          33-10.50  
 23 Whittaker, Dylan          11 Winston Chur          32-08.50  
 24 Lowe, Eric                10 Col. Zadok M          31-06.50  
 25 Portes, Lucas              9 Thomas S Woo          30-09.00  
 26 Sharp, Will               10 Col. Zadok M          30-00.25  
 27 Vasquez, Justin              Wheaton               29-10.75  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18-07.50  1987        Wanda Evans, Magruder                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra          12 Northwest             18-00.50  
  2 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg            17-02.00  
  3 Moran, Alyssa             12 Sherwood              16-09.50  
  4 Robertson, Keila          12 Col. Zadok M          16-08.75  
  5 Bateky, Stephanie         11 Northwest             16-05.00  
  6 Louk, Sarah               11 Clarksburg            16-03.00  
  7 Nuama, Nikki              12 Paint Branch          16-01.00  
  8 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle          15-09.25  
  9 Kan, Elisabeth            12 Winston Chur          15-07.75  
 10 Ubadiniru, Kimberly       12 John F Kenne          15-01.00  
 11 Bryant, Samantha          10 Springbrook           14-00.50  
 12 Djakuduel, Caroline          Wheaton               13-06.00  
 13 Grossman, Sofia            9 Sherwood              13-04.50  
 13 Konan, Heather-Destiny    10 Richard Mont          13-04.50  
 15 Kottage, Dimagi            9 Thomas S Woo          13-02.00  
 16 Faccone, Isabella         11 Bethesda-Che          13-00.00  
 17 Bailey, Samantha          10 Seneca Valle          12-11.50  
 18 Sawah, Marlee             10 Gaithersburg          12-03.00  
 -- Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus                  FOUL  
 -- Sunil, Manisha            12 Poolesville               FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-08.75  1980        Emil Davis, Peary                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Ty                 11 James Hubert          22-00.50  
  2 Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur          20-10.00  
  3 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi    9 Damascus              20-04.00  
  4 Beckett-Simms, Donavan    12 Seneca Valle          20-03.50  
  5 Smith, Renaldo            11 Sherwood              19-09.50  
  6 Jarman, Myles             12 Springbrook           19-05.50  
  7 Tanasovich, Reed          11 Walter Johns          19-02.00  
  8 Ugwuonye, Michael         12 Richard Mont          19-01.50  
  9 Byrd, Drew                11 Richard Mont          18-08.00  
 10 Adeleke, David            12 Wheaton               18-03.50  
 10 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        10 Winston Chur          18-03.50  
 12 Rand, Noam                11 Walter Johns          18-03.00  
 13 Devine, Ambrose           10 Thomas S Woo          18-02.00  
 14 Garagiola, Jonathan       12 Poolesville           17-11.00  
 15 Nguyen, Minh Tu`          11 Springbrook           17-10.00  
 16 Leby, Chris               12 Clarksburg            17-09.00  
 17 Pouamon, Sery             10 John F Kenne          17-05.50  
 18 Blaise, Caleb                Paint Branch          17-05.00  
 19 Glimer-Hack, Greyson      10 Montgomery B          17-03.00  
 20 Shea, Aidan               12 Poolesville           17-02.75  
 21 Ebiketie, Yvan            11 Albert Einst          17-02.50  
 22 Hudson, Lance             12 Clarksburg            16-11.00  
 23 Cross, Moziah             11 Watkins Mill          16-07.00  
 24 Etcheu, Amael             11 Quince Orcha          16-03.50  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5-09.50  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bateky, Stephanie         11 Northwest              5-02.00  
  2 Teixeira, Tatiana         11 Winston Chur           5-00.00  
  3 Wellinghoff, Madison      11 Quince Orcha           4-10.00  
  4 Faucher, Kloe             12 Clarksburg             4-10.00  
  5 Pessima, Eddita           10 Northwest              4-10.00  
  6 White, Bianca             12 Bethesda-Che           4-10.00  
  7 McCloskey, Alyssa         10 Clarksburg             4-10.00  
  8 Grossman, Sofia            9 Sherwood               4-10.00  
  9 Phillips, Esme            12 Walter Johns           4-08.00  
 10 Coleman, Octavia          11 Gaithersburg           4-06.00  
 10 Williams, Jenna            9 Quince Orcha           4-06.00  
 10 Bruegmann, Sarah          11 Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
 10 Igwebuike, Precious       12 Paint Branch           4-06.00  
 -- McKenzie, Aurora          11 Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Jung, Crystal             11 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Desir, Sarina             11 Albert Einst                NH  
 -- Taylor, Kailih            11 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Marks, Dalia              12 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Juliano, Olivia           10 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Del Borrello, Mina        10 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Abbott, Helena             9 Walter Johns                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-11  1985        Kevin Joyce, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bikim, Dylan              12 Quince Orcha           6-00.00  
  2 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch           5-10.00  
  2 Gicheru, Robert           11 Northwest              5-10.00  
  2 Shrestha, Sahil           12 Watkins Mill           5-10.00  
  2 Kostecka, Andrew          12 Clarksburg             5-10.00  
  2 Biakapia, Tim             12 Northwest              5-10.00  
  7 Brown, Mikhail             9 Thomas S Woo           5-10.00  
  7 D'Elia, Gregory           12 Quince Orcha           5-10.00  
  9 Alexander, Daniel         12 Richard Mont           5-10.00  
 10 Ebiketie, Arnold          11 Albert Einst           5-10.00  
 11 Williams, Kenneth         10 Quince Orcha           5-10.00  
 12 Gaye, Amadou              11 Clarksburg             5-08.00  
 12 Bah, Kekuta                  Wheaton                5-08.00  
 14 Ofori, Kingsley           12 Thomas S Woo           5-06.00  
 14 Jarman, Myles             12 Springbrook            5-06.00  
 14 Patel, Hari               12 Montgomery B           5-06.00  
 14 Lee, Manuel               10 Bethesda-Che           5-06.00  
 14 Reeves, Avery             10 Richard Mont           5-06.00  
 14 Leverenz, Andrew          11 Walter Johns           5-06.00  
 -- Soldavini, Scott          11 Rockville                   NH  
 -- Levy, Travis              11 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- O'Neil, Matthew           11 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Ebiketie, Yvan            11 Albert Einst                NH  
 -- Ofosu, Joshua              9 Watkins Mill                NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 130-01  5/7/2014    Cluadia Ababio, Clarksburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julien, Dalina            12 Albert Einst            116-10  
  2 Ababio, Justina           12 Clarksburg              112-06  
  3 Trenkle, Caitlin          12 Walter Johns            102-01  
  4 Caternor, Nako            12 Clarksburg               96-00  
  5 Tarke, Anelle             12 Gaithersburg             90-06  
  6 Djakuduel, Caroline          Wheaton                  87-02  
  7 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch             86-03  
  8 Kao, Badi                    Gaithersburg             80-04  
  9 White, Bianca             12 Bethesda-Che             77-08  
 10 Vaules, Sayaka            12 Poolesville              76-11  
 11 Bashonga, Emisi           10 Springbrook              75-10  
 12 Tubera, Marlene           12 John F Kenne             75-02  
 13 Koroye, Toni              10 Walter Johns             71-07  
 14 Henning, Tara             10 Damascus                 69-11  
 15 Thomas, Emily             12 Winston Chur             65-07  
 16 Johnson, Kiana            11 Thomas S Woo             65-05  
 17 Mickens, Kristina          9 Richard Mont             62-04  
 18 Sims, Katie               12 Montgomery B             48-00  
 -- Goldberg, Rachel          12 Sherwood                  FOUL  
 -- Bateky, Stephanie         11 Northwest                 FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 167-04  5/8/2009    Marcus Brown, Quince Orchard               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jabari           10 James Hubert            144-05  
  2 Ikheloa, Osajele          12 Sherwood                136-04  
  3 Blautzik, Erik            12 Rockville               134-07  
  4 Fiscus, Zack              12 Clarksburg              122-10  
  5 Kombet, Phillip           12 Northwest               119-04  
  6 Grant, Ajani              11 Paint Branch            117-04  
  7 Wilkins, Kyle             12 Poolesville             113-03  
  8 Saucedo, Leonardo         10 Walter Johns            106-10  
  9 Mejia, Alex                  Springbrook             105-10  
 10 Roomets, Justin           12 Quince Orcha            104-08  
 11 Walker, Maxwell           12 Gaithersburg            104-07  
 12 Aredes, Noah              12 Wheaton                 104-01  
 13 Whittaker, Dylan          11 Winston Chur            102-04  
 14 Layeni, Olawola           11 Seneca Valle            102-03  
 15 Romano, Tajai             12 Clarksburg              100-08  
 16 Greenwood, Aaron          11 Albert Einst             97-04  
 17 George, Connor            11 Watkins Mill             94-11  
 18 Minale, Dagim             11 Albert Einst             85-06  
 19 Grimes, Ezra              10 Montgomery B             84-00  
 20 Bobo, Julian              10 Col. Zadok M             80-00  
 21 Zina, Muhammad            10 John F Kenne             77-03  
 22 Aroyewun, Tosin           11 Bethesda-Che             76-03  
 23 Portes, Lucas              9 Thomas S Woo             74-07  
 24 Hearn, Jesse              11 Walt Whitman             74-02  
 -- Ellis, Sheldon            10 James Hubert              FOUL  
 -- Bajaj, Devin              12 Richard Mont              FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 40-08  5/10/2011   Thea LaFond, Kennedy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest             36-07.50  
  2 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus              36-06.75  
  3 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg            36-05.25  
  4 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg            36-01.50  
  5 Jacobs, Tamir             12 Paint Branch          36-00.00  
  6 Robertson, Keila          12 Col. Zadok M          35-09.75  
  7 Kan, Elisabeth            12 Winston Chur          35-00.00  
  8 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle          34-05.00  
  9 Santini, Ashley           11 Northwest             34-04.75  
 10 Bateky, Stephanie         11 Northwest             33-07.00  
 11 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch          31-10.75  
 11 Evans, Paige              11 Clarksburg            31-10.75  
 13 Konan, Heather-Destiny    10 Richard Mont          31-01.75  
 14 Robinson, Kiana           11 Sherwood              31-00.75  
 15 Desir, Sarina             11 Albert Einst          31-00.25  
 16 Sunil, Manisha            12 Poolesville           30-11.25  
 17 Bryant, Samantha          10 Springbrook           30-10.25  
 18 Genfi, Denise             11 Quince Orcha          29-10.75  
 19 Bailey, Samantha          10 Seneca Valle          29-09.00  
 20 Akli, Ayana                  Wheaton               28-10.75  
 21 Faccone, Isabella         11 Bethesda-Che          28-09.00  
 22 Peng, Rachel              11 Thomas S Woo          27-08.75  
 -- Sims, Katie               12 Montgomery B                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47-10  1988        Tim Edwards, Einstien                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan    12 Seneca Valle          45-09.00  
  2 Smith, Renaldo            11 Sherwood              44-07.50  
  3 Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur          42-03.00  
  4 Jarman, Myles             12 Springbrook           41-02.75  
  5 Tanasovich, Reed          11 Walter Johns          41-01.75  
  6 McInnis, Jeff             12 Clarksburg            40-10.00  
  7 Puente, Jackson           11 Walter Johns          40-09.75  
  8 Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest             40-09.25  
  9 Biakapia, Tim             12 Northwest             40-00.50  
 10 Etcheu, Amael             11 Quince Orcha          39-08.25  
 11 Chow, Dominic             11 Thomas S Woo          39-06.75  
 12 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        10 Winston Chur          39-04.25  
 13 Ugwuonye, Michael         12 Richard Mont          39-03.75  
 14 Leby, Chris               12 Clarksburg            39-02.50  
 15 Pouamon, Sery             10 John F Kenne          39-02.00  
 16 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan   12 Richard Mont          39-00.50  
 17 Mohammed, Yasin           10 Paint Branch          38-10.75  
 18 Garagiola, Jonathan       12 Poolesville           38-06.00  
 19 Shrestha, Sahil           12 Watkins Mill          38-05.25  
 20 Sylla, Moussa             10 James Hubert          36-11.75  
 21 Akwei, Vikram             10 Bethesda-Che          36-04.75  
 22 Holton, Kaleb             11 Walter Johns          35-09.75  
 23 Yaji, Natnael                Wheaton               34-00.75  
 -- Ofosu, Joshua              9 Watkins Mill              FOUL  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: R  9-06  5/10/2011   Erin Parker / Catherine Panasenkov, Damascus
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toth, Victoria            11 Bethesda-Che          10-00.00R 
  2 Evans, Paige              11 Clarksburg             9-06.00R 
  3 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg             8-06.00  
  4 Louk, Sarah               11 Clarksburg             8-00.00  
  5 Garg, Deeya                9 Montgomery B           7-00.00  
  6 Bernardo, Ananya          10 Bethesda-Che           6-06.00  
  7 Dirlam, Patricia          11 Quince Orcha           6-00.00  
  7 Andreeva, Vera            10 Quince Orcha           6-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-09  1984        Andrew Bevan, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yi, Kyle                  12 Clarksburg            11-06.00  
  2 Nyborg, Christopher       12 Quince Orcha          10-06.00  
  3 Owens, Matthew            11 Quince Orcha          10-00.00  
  3 Hannan, Jose              11 Bethesda-Che          10-00.00  
  5 Goodman, Daniel           10 Northwest              9-06.00  
  5 Levey, Adam               11 Quince Orcha           9-06.00  
  7 Hananel, Owen             10 Walter Johns           9-00.00  
  8 Shrestha, Sahil           12 Watkins Mill           8-06.00  
  9 Isaacs, David             11 Walt Whitman           8-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 132        2) Northwest                 103.50
    3) Paint Branch                73        4) Walter Johnson             57.50
    5) Damascus                    42        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       36   
    7) Gaithersburg                28        7) Albert Einstein            28   
    7) Winston Churchill           28       10) Montgomery Blair           26.50
   11) Springbrook                 25       12) James Hubert Blake         21   
   13) Quince Orchard              19       13) Thomas S Wootton           19   
   15) Seneca Valley               12.50    16) Northwood                  12   
   17) Sherwood                    10       18) Col. Zadok Magruder         8   
   19) Watkins Mill                 7       20) Poolesville Sr              6   
   21) Walt Whitman                 4       22) Wheaton                     3   
   23) Richard Montgomery           1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  121.90     2) James Hubert Blake         61   
    3) Clarksburg                  57.20     4) Richard Montgomery         41   
    5) Quince Orchard              40.50     6) John F Kennedy             39.50
    7) Montgomery Blair            38        8) Paint Branch               33.20
    9) Springbrook                 33       10) Thomas S Wootton           31.50
   11) Winston Churchill           30       12) Sherwood                   28.50
   13) Seneca Valley               25       14) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       22.50
   15) Watkins Mill                18.20    16) Walter Johnson             16   
   17) Rockville                   15       18) Walt Whitman               14   
   19) Northwood                   13       20) Damascus                   12   
   21) Poolesville Sr               9       22) Albert Einstein             1   
   22) Wheaton                      1                                           




Return to Top

Email | About