MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2014-05-24

Results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 06:40 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Domoah Kutu-akoi          12 John F. Kennedy          11.94Q  2.8  3 
  2 Stephanie Davis            9 Magruder                 12.04Q  2.5  2 
  3 India Griffin             12 Henry A. Wise            12.22Q  2.7  1 
  4 Bethany White             12 Magruder                 12.00Q  2.8  3 
  5 Martha Sam                11 James H. Blake           12.13Q  2.5  2  12.121
  6 Jaina Mclean              11 Glen Burnie              12.42Q  2.7  1 
  7 Emma Coleman              12 W. Churchill             12.13q  2.8  3  12.130
  8 Phairst O'Neal             9 C.H. Flowers             12.36q  2.5  2 
  9 Alexia Mitchell           12 Gaithersburg             12.37   2.8  3 
 10 Rachel Laryea             11 John F. Kennedy          12.55   2.7  1 
 11 Elise Bratton             11 Arundel                  12.56   2.7  1 
 12 Ashley Seymour             9 Quince Orchard           12.57   2.5  2 
 13 Kevena Jones              11 Bladensburg              12.60   2.8  3  12.596
 14 Bre Hamilton              12 Howard                   12.60   2.5  2  12.599
 15 Elizabeth Adesanya        10 James H. Blake           12.63   2.8  3 
 16 Adassa Phillips           11 Paint Branch             12.83   2.7  1 
 17 Kelsie Mcglynn             9 South River              12.87   2.5  2 
 18 Brandi Robinson           11 Oxon Hill                13.08   2.7  1 
 19 Jeevonya Clark            10 Chesapeake-AA            13.11   2.8  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Davis            9 Magruder                 12.01   2.6  10   
  2 Martha Sam                11 James H. Blake           12.05   2.6   8   
  3 Domoah Kutu-akoi          12 John F. Kennedy          12.21   2.6   6   
  4 Emma Coleman              12 W. Churchill             12.28   2.6   5   
  5 Jaina Mclean              11 Glen Burnie              12.36   2.6   4   
  6 Bethany White             12 Magruder                 12.38   2.6   3   
  7 India Griffin             12 Henry A. Wise            12.57   2.6   2   
  8 Phairst O'Neal             9 C.H. Flowers             12.65   2.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martha Sam                11 James H. Blake           24.48Q  3.6  1 
  2 Stephanie Davis            9 Magruder                 24.64Q  2.9  2 
  3 Bethany White             12 Magruder                 25.08Q  3.6  1 
  4 Olufunmilayo Daramola     12 Paint Branch             25.09Q  2.9  2 
  5 Keren Vital               12 Laurel                   25.12q  2.9  2 
  6 Taylor Williams           11 Bowie                    25.21q  3.6  1 
  7 India Griffin             12 Henry A. Wise            25.29q  3.6  1 
  8 Alicia Colson             12 Henry A. Wise            25.47q  3.6  1 
  9 Bre Hamilton              12 Howard                   25.67   2.9  2 
 10 Elizabeth Adesanya        10 James H. Blake           25.68   2.9  2 
 11 Elise Bratton             11 Arundel                  25.85   3.6  1 
 12 Jaina Mclean              11 Glen Burnie              25.87   2.9  2 
 13 Maruina Flythe            10 Arundel                  26.01   2.9  2 
 14 Tiara Wellman             12 Northwest                26.17   3.6  1 
 15 Kelsie Mcglynn             9 South River              26.36   3.6  1 
 16 Reyna Wright              11 Walt Whitman             26.75   2.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Davis            9 Magruder                 24.47   3.2  10   
  2 Martha Sam                11 James H. Blake           24.64   3.2   8   
  3 Olufunmilayo Daramola     12 Paint Branch             24.77   3.2   6   
  4 Taylor Williams           11 Bowie                    25.18   3.2   5   
  5 Alicia Colson             12 Henry A. Wise            25.26   3.2   4   
  6 Bethany White             12 Magruder                 25.36   3.2   3   
  7 Keren Vital               12 Laurel                   25.40   3.2   2   
  8 India Griffin             12 Henry A. Wise            25.43   3.2   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martha Sam                11 James H. Blake           54.52   3  10   
  2 Olufunmilayo Daramola     12 Paint Branch             56.29   3   8   
  3 Taylor Williams           11 Bowie                    56.43   3   6   
  4 Alicia Colson             12 Henry A. Wise            56.74   3   5   
  5 Elizabeth Adesanya        10 James H. Blake           57.09   3   4   
  6 Sarah Moore               12 James H. Blake           58.37   2   3   
  7 Rachel Maizel             10 Wootton                  58.43   3   2   
  8 Tiffany Woods             11 Sherwood                 58.66   3   1   
  9 Valencia McDowell         10 North Point              58.68   3  58.678
 10 Nia Walker                11 E. Roosevelt             58.68   2  58.680
 11 Lorina Clemence           10 Leonardtown              59.28   2 
 12 Alexus Williams           11 C.H. Flowers             59.79   2 
 13 Kayla Truesdel            12 Henry A. Wise          1:00.05   2 
 14 Leslie Gray               11 Meade                  1:00.13   1 
 15 Reyna Wright              11 Walt Whitman           1:00.70   2 
 16 Erica Monterio            12 Wootton                1:01.06   1 
 17 Tiara Wellman             12 Northwest              1:01.17   2 
 18 Emma Hand                 10 Severna Park           1:01.99   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clare Severe              10 Walt Whitman           2:14.54   2  10   
  2 Valencia McDowell         10 North Point            2:18.03   2   8   
  3 Obichi Onwukwe            11 Parkdale               2:19.29   1   6   
  4 Imani Matthews            12 C.H. Flowers           2:19.43   2   5   
  5 Rachel Maizel             10 Wootton                2:19.71   2   4   
  6 Naomi Sheppard            12 Northwest              2:20.87   2   3   
  7 Sashane Williams          12 Bladensburg            2:21.65   1   2   
  8 Karen Escobedo            12 Springbrook            2:22.87   2   1   
  9 Nora McUmber              11 Bethesda-CC            2:23.46   2 
 10 Katriane Kirsch            9 Walter Johnson         2:23.57   2 
 11 Abigail Hines             10 James H. Blake         2:23.93   1 
 12 Molly Derlink             10 Severna Park           2:24.24   1 
 13 Gabrielle Yore            12 Sherwood               2:24.34   1 
 14 Oluche Ike                10 C.H. Flowers           2:25.48   1 
 15 Elaine Jaross             10 Broadneck              2:27.38   1 
 16 Kristin Meek              10 Dulaney                2:29.84   2 
 -- Mckenna Dunmyer            9 Chesapeake-AA               DQ   1  5.12.1e
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora McUmber              11 Bethesda-CC            5:01.74   10   
  2 Kiernan Keller            11 Walter Johnson         5:02.13    8   
  3 Isabel Griffith           12 Dulaney                5:03.66    6   
  4 Kristin Meek              10 Dulaney                5:05.76    5   
  5 Emily Murphy              10 Walter Johnson         5:07.00    4   
  6 Karen Escobedo            12 Springbrook            5:09.53    3   
  7 Lucie Noall               11 Clarksburg             5:12.78    2   
  8 Katriane Kirsch            9 Walter Johnson         5:17.04    1   
  9 Charlotte Bader            9 Chesapeake-AA          5:24.14  
 10 Rebecca Bosanko           10 Severna Park           5:26.74  
 11 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken  10 Sherwood               5:27.04  
 12 Teghan Simonton           11 North Point            5:40.49  
 13 Kelly Montiel             10 Parkdale               5:48.61  
 14 Ashley Modeste            11 Bowie                  5:49.43  
 15 Alexis Baynes             11 C.H. Flowers           6:04.74  
 16 Jackie Jones              11 C.H. Flowers           6:20.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora McUmber              11 Bethesda-CC           10:45.68   10   
  2 Kiernan Keller            11 Walter Johnson        10:53.46    8   
  3 Isabel Griffith           12 Dulaney               10:59.56    6   
  4 Emily Murphy              10 Walter Johnson        11:04.59    5   
  5 Kristin Meek              10 Dulaney               11:05.81    4   
  6 Lucie Noall               11 Clarksburg            11:11.78    3   
  7 Helen Webster             12 Bethesda-CC           11:21.56    2   
  8 Charlotte Bader            9 Chesapeake-AA         11:30.29    1   
  9 Sofia Zarate               9 Northwest             11:31.03  
 10 Irina Bukharin            12 Walter Johnson        11:35.25  
 11 Maria Coffin               9 Annapolis             11:39.32  
 12 Caroline Rothermel        11 Bethesda-CC           11:39.69  
 13 Maddie Peloff             10 Sherwood              11:43.89  
 14 Rebecca Bosanko           10 Severna Park          12:01.24  
 15 Jessica Meek               9 Dulaney               12:10.84  
 16 Alyson Allen               9 E. Roosevelt          12:39.95  
 17 Zari Weaver               10 Bowie                 13:31.54  
 -- Dymone Graves             11 Suitland                   DNF  
 -- Ashley Modeste            11 Bowie                      DNF  
 -- Carly Bunting             12 South River                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexus Pyles              10 Clarksburg               14.49Q  3.2  2 
  2 I'Jaz Mccallaum           11 Western                  14.91Q  3.4  1 
  3 Leondra Correia           10 Northwest                15.20Q  3.4  1 
  4 Maja Wichhart             11 Catonsville              15.35Q  3.2  2 
  5 Kali Dawson               11 South River              15.26q  3.4  1 
  6 Naja Mcadam               11 Clarksburg               16.01q  3.2  2 
  7 Kierra Dukes              12 John F. Kennedy          16.19q  3.4  1 
  8 Talia Thomas              11 North County             16.20q  3.2  2  16.196
  9 Sarah Caggiano            11 Leonardtown              16.20   3.4  1  16.197
 10 Kailih Taylor              9 Great Mills              16.36   3.4  1 
 11 Genesis Oliver            11 Bowie                    16.52   3.2  2 
 12 Gabrielle Cudjoe          12 James H. Blake           16.82   3.2  2 
 13 Erykah Ellerby            10 Mervo                    17.17   3.2  2 
 14 Allison Cannon            12 Henry A. Wise            17.41   3.4  1 
 15 Shayna Hodge              12 DuVal                    17.92   3.4  1 
 16 Sierra Williams           11 C.H. Flowers             18.77   3.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexus Pyles              10 Clarksburg               14.54   2.9  10   
  2 I'Jaz Mccallaum           11 Western                  14.65   2.9   8   
  3 Leondra Correia           10 Northwest                15.15   2.9   6   
  4 Maja Wichhart             11 Catonsville              15.23   2.9   5   
  5 Kali Dawson               11 South River              15.32   2.9   4   
  6 Naja Mcadam               11 Clarksburg               15.82   2.9   3   
  7 Talia Thomas              11 North County             15.83   2.9   2   
  8 Kierra Dukes              12 John F. Kennedy          16.03   2.9   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          4A: $ 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laila Ismail              12 Bethesda-CC              43.17   2  10   
  2 Kita Robinson             11 Dulaney                  44.86   2   8   
  3 Alexus Pyles              10 Clarksburg               45.24   2   6   
  4 Reilly Wagner             11 South River              45.48   2   5   
  5 Sisan Dorsu               11 Bethesda-CC              46.36   2   4   
  6 Grace Mc Donald           12 Sherwood                 47.59   1   3   
  7 Dyonne Hicks              10 C.H. Flowers             47.82   2   2   
  8 Anicia Juarez             12 Gaithersburg             47.91   2   1   
  9 Hailey Arpin              11 Arundel                  48.10   1 
 10 Kameryn Trussell          10 Suitland                 48.77   1 
 11 Mykala Moore              11 Annapolis                48.90   1 
 12 Elizabeth Shodiya         46 Oxon Hill                48.95   1 
 13 Molly Hierholzer          11 Sherwood                 48.97   1 
 14 Katiera Sharp             10 Henry A. Wise            49.80   1 
 15 Kobe Abney                 9 Meade                    50.35   1 
 16 Sarah Moore               12 James H. Blake           53.38   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              47.71   2  10   
     1) Ayanna Lynn 9                   2) Bethany White 12               
     3) Keila Robertson 10              4) Stephanie Davis 9              
  2 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                    48.58   2   8   
     1) Alicia Colson 12                2) India Griffin 12               
     3) Dayonna Dixon 11                4) Kayla Truesdel 12              
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                     49.00   2   6   
     1) Precious Igwebuike 10           2) Yusrah Addebayo 11             
     3) Nikki Nuama 10                  4) Adassa Phillips 11             
  4 Howard  'A'                                           49.31   2   5   
     1) Bre Hamilton 12                 2) Ty Reid 9                      
     3) Gabriella Colon 10              4) Sabrina Marquez 10             
  5 Bowie  'A'                                            49.37   2   4   
     1) Jazmine Wiggs 10                2) Felicia Haidara 10             
     3) Taylor Williams 11              4) Ashoya Williams 9              
  6 Arundel  'A'                                          49.40   2   3   
     1) Maruina Flythe 10               2) Asya Proctor 11                
     3) Vanna Lewis 10                  4) Elise Bratton 11               
  7 North Point  'A'                                      49.96   1   2   
     1) Mallorie Smith 9                2) Jessica Hightower 10           
     3) Tahirah Johnson 12              4) Kyra Miller 10                 
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   50.18   2   1   
     1) Karley Hampton 10               2) Lauren Calvin 11               
     3) Heather Calvin 9                4) Ashley Seymour 9               
  9 Springbrook  'A'                                      50.20   1 
     1) Jeneil Daguilar 11              2) Tamir Jacobs 10                
     3) Hayli Johnson 11                4) Foyinsola Fapohunda 11         
 10 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     50.32   2 
     1) Anicia Juarez 12                2) Rebecca Currica 9              
     3) Maya Tracey 11                  4) Alexia Mitchell 12             
 11 DuVal  'A'                                            50.37   1 
     1) Bessie Gee 11                   2) Shayna Hodge 12                
     3) winnie akobundu 11              4) Madeleine Akobundu 10          
 12 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        50.53   1 
     1) Ava Perry 10                    2) Brandi Robinson 11             
     3) Elizabeth Shodiya 46            4) Ananda Rinkin 10               
 13 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               50.69   1 
     1) Abeni Williams 9                2) Sephora Grey 11                
     3) Naree Grey 11                   4) Gabrielle Scott 9              
 14 Dulaney  'A'                                          51.16   1  51.151
     1) Kita Robinson 11                2) Kayla Wheeler 11               
     3) Morgan McCamie 9                4) Isabel Lopez 12                
 15 Old Mill  'A'                                         51.16   1  51.158
     1) Parris Shaw 12                  2) Morgan Codgell 11              
     3) Tessa Butler 11                 4) Essence Corley 11              
 16 South River  'A'                                      52.74   1 
     1) Shambrae Robb 11                2) Kelsie Mcglynn 9               
     3) Amber Jordan 10                 4) Elise Carmichael 10            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison    
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2009        E. Roosevelt                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:41.61   3  10   
     1) Ayanna Lynn 9                   2) Stephanie Davis 9              
     3) Shelby Trout 10                 4) Bethany White 12               
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:42.32   3   8   
     1) Adassa Phillips 11              2) Yusrah Addebayo 11             
     3) Breanna Coleman 12              4) Olufunmilayo Daramola 12       
  3 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  1:42.52   3   6   
     1) Dayonna Dixon 11                2) Alicia Colson 12               
     3) Kayla Truesdel 12               4) India Griffin 12               
  4 Arundel  'A'                                        1:43.80   3   5   
     1) Vanna Lewis 10                  2) Maruina Flythe 10              
     3) Asya Proctor 11                 4) Elise Bratton 11               
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      1:43.93   3   4   
     1) Katerina Lake 11                2) Naomi Sheppard 12              
     3) Tiara Wellman 12                4) Dana Eckerstrom 11             
  6 Bowie  'A'                                          1:44.15   3   3   
     1) Jazmine Wiggs 10                2) Taylor Williams 11             
     3) Felicia Haidara 10              4) Ashoya Williams 9              
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:44.22   3   2   
     1) Lorina Clemence 10              2) Bria Flowers 11                
     3) Sarah Caggiano 11               4) Shaana Bishop 11               
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:44.26   3   1   
     1) Hannah White 10                 2) Alexus Williams 11             
     3) Deandra James 10                4) Phairst O'Neal 9               
  9 North Point  'A'                                    1:44.36   2 
     1) Mallorie Smith 9                2) Jessica Hightower 10           
     3) Jenifer Davis 11                4) Kyra Miller 10                 
 10 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:45.05   2 
     1) Domoah Kutu-akoi 12             2) Eudora Vital 12                
     3) Robin Williams 12               4) Rachel Laryea 11               
 11 Laurel  'A'                                         1:45.15   2 
     1) Bridgette Manful 10             2) Keren Vital 12                 
     3) Tori Eley 12                    4) Paige Harris 9                 
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:45.47   2 
     1) Nia Walker 11                   2) Jayla Partlow 10               
     3) Erica Gibbs 10                  4) Ariana Davis 9                 
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:46.50   2 
     1) Foyinsola Fapohunda 11          2) Tamir Jacobs 10                
     3) Hayli Johnson 11                4) Jeneil Daguilar 11             
 14 Howard  'A'                                         1:47.03   1 
     1) Ty Reid 9                       2) Gabriella Colon 10             
     3) Sabrina Marquez 10              4) Sydeny Biniak 12               
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:47.75   2 
     1) Anicia Juarez 12                2) Rebecca Currica 9              
     3) Maya Tracey 11                  4) Alexia Mitchell 12             
 16 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:50.34   1 
     1) Cassandra Ferrante 9            2) Morgan Codgell 11              
     3) Kaylah Mitchell 11              4) Essence Corley 11              
 -- Dulaney  'A'                                             DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Kita Robinson 11                2) Kayla Wheeler 11               
     3) Morgan McCamie 9                4) Cristina Lopez 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          4A: $ 1:37.41                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:47.76   2  10   
     1) Kaela Jones 11                  2) Sarah Moore 12                 
     3) Martha Sam 11                   4) Elizabeth Adesanya 10          
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:54.39   2   8   
     1) Yusrah Addebayo 11              2) Breanna Coleman 12             
     3) Nina Nuama 12                   4) Funmi Daramola 12              
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      3:55.64   2   6   
     1) Katerina Lake 11                2) Naomi Sheppard 12              
     3) Tiara Wellman 12                4) Dana Eckerstrom 11             
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:59.13   1   5   
     1) Tiffany Woods 11                2) Lauren Woods 11                
     3) Molly Hierholzer 11             4) Grace Mc Donald 12             
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:59.25   2   4   
     1) Analise Schmidt 9               2) Sisan Dorsu 11                 
     3) Nora McUmber 11                 4) Laila Ismail 12                
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:01.43   2   3   
     1) Sarah Caggiano 11               2) Lorina Clemence 10             
     3) Bria Flowers 11                 4) Shaana Bishop 11               
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   4:01.65   2   2   
     1) Hannah White 10                 2) Imani Matthews 12              
     3) Alexus Williams 11              4) Oluche Ike 10                  
  8 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:02.13   1   1   
     1) Arianna Graham 10               2) Cristina Lopez 10              
     3) Kita Robinson 11                4) Carly Sniffen 11               
  9 North Point  'A'                                    4:03.23   1 
     1) Mallorie Smith 9                2) Jenifer Davis 11               
     3) Kyra Miller 10                  4) Amita McDonald 9               
 10 Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                              4:04.04   2 
     1) Kara Huie 12                    2) Erica Monterio 12              
     3) Caroline Chang 12               4) Rachel Maizel 10               
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:05.16   1 
     1) Zeya Luo 12                     2) Clare Severe 10                
     3) Erin Mcclanahan 11              4) Reyna Wright 11                
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:07.41   1 
     1) Nia Walker 11                   2) Jayla Partlow 10               
     3) Erica Gibbs 10                  4) Mary Commins 11                
 13 Bowie  'A'                                          4:10.87   1 
     1) Felicia Haidara 10              2) Jazmine Wiggs 10               
     3) Alisola Asnusie 9               4) Ashoya Williams 9              
 14 South River  'A'                                    4:14.98   1 
     1) Caroline Thompson 11            2) Reilly Wagner 11               
     3) Ashleigh Hill 12                4) Kali Dawson 11                 
 15 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:16.28   1 
     1) Samantha Mcallister 11          2) Katie Crane 12                 
     3) Gabrielle Worgo 10              4) Madeline Becker 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton                          
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:27.26   10   
     1) Katriane Kirsch 9               2) Melanie Cirillo 11             
     3) Emily Murphy 10                 4) Kiernan Keller 11              
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      9:32.17    8   
     1) Gaby Go 11                      2) Naomi Sheppard 12              
     3) Sofia Zarate 9                  4) Katerina Lake 11               
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:34.39    6   
     1) Lela Walter 10                  2) Erin Mcclanahan 11             
     3) Lena Feldman 9                  4) Clare Severe 10                
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:42.37    5   
     1) Tiffany Woods 11                2) Grace Mc Donald 12             
     3) Molly Hierholzer 11             4) Gabrielle Yore 12              
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:48.62    4   
     1) Julia Reicin 9                  2) Tara Rhodes 9                  
     3) Breanna Boggan 12               4) Jessica Weinreich 12           
  6 Perry Hall  'A'                                     9:49.43    3   
     1) Cassidy Coates 11               2) Michelle Krach 12              
     3) Anna Ciattei 11                 4) Julia Ciattei 11               
  7 Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                              9:51.68    2   
     1) Lexi Levenson 12                2) Dana Sung 12                   
     3) Kiralyn Harrison 12             4) Rachel Maizel 10               
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   9:55.25    1   
     1) Oluche Ike 10                   2) Imani Matthews 12              
     3) Alexis Baynes 11                4) Jackie Jones 11                
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                        9:59.20  
     1) Carly Sniffen 11                2) Luanne Zimmerman 11            
     3) Brynn Jones 10                  4) Abby Cahalan 12                
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:59.85  
     1) Analise Schmidt 9               2) Michaela Peterson 9            
     3) Katherine Ellis 9               4) Lily O'Dowd 10                 
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                  10:00.20  
     1) Molly Derlink 10                2) taylor aguilar 9               
     3) Megan Nelson 11                 4) Emma Hand 10                   
 12 South River  'A'                                   10:06.11  
     1) Claire Igoe 12                  2) Carly Bunting 12               
     3) Caitlin Pierson 11              4) Reilly Wagner 11               
 13 Broadneck  'A'                                     10:07.08  
     1) Samantha Mcallister 11          2) Elaine Jaross 10               
     3) Rachel Armstrong 12             4) Christen Coleman 9             
 14 Parkdale  'A'                                      10:11.54  
     1) Kelly Montiel 10                2) Obichi Onwukwe 11              
     3) Jolaade Adepoju 12              4) Jamilet Cordon 12              
 15 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:19.69  
     1) Ali Halt 12                     2) Michelle Sutherland 12         
     3) Gabby Leget 11                  4) Emily Plunkett 12              
 16 Bladensburg  'A'                                   10:34.06  
     1) Sashane Williams 12             2) Nichole Magana 11              
     3) Adejoke Awojobi 9               4) Dunsin Akinyemi 12             
 17 Suitland  'A'                                      10:48.82  
     1) Kayla Durham 10                 2) Rachel Ampley 11               
     3) Jelaya Blackman 9               4) Dymone Graves 11               
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui                        
          4A: $  5-08  2009        Amber Melville, North Carroll               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly Wagner             11 South River            5-06.00   10   
  2 Sydney Biniak             12 Howard                 5-06.00    8   
  3 Kali Dawson               11 South River            5-04.00    6   
  4 Allison Cannon            12 Henry A. Wise          5-02.00    5   
  5 Naja Mcadam               11 Clarksburg             5-02.00    4   
  6 Gwladys Fotso             12 Montgomery Blair       5-02.00    3   
  7 Jonteal Hasty             11 Glen Burnie            5-00.00    2   
  8 Stephanie Bateky           9 Northwest              4-10.00    1   
  9 Sarah Bruegmann            9 Walt Whitman           4-10.00  
 10 Taja Griffin              12 Great Mills            4-10.00  
 11 Genesis Oliver            11 Bowie                  4-08.00  
 12 Endasia Mitchell          11 Perry Hall             4-08.00  
 13 Tsahai Lord               10 Bowie                  4-08.00  
 14 Camrin Ford                9 Henry A. Wise          4-06.00  
 15 Tatiana Teixeira           9 W. Churchill           4-06.00  
 -- Tosin Owoyemi             11 Howard                      NH  
 -- Alexis Prather            11 James H. Blake              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lea Carter                11 South River            9-06.00   10   
  2 Fionna Schoener           10 Severna Park           9-06.00    8   
  3 Megan Renes               12 Glen Burnie            9-00.00    6   
  4 Endasia Mitchell          11 Perry Hall             8-06.00    5   
  5 Caroline Thompson         11 South River            8-06.00    4   
  6 Lauren Costello           10 Broadneck              8-00.00    3   
  7 Makayla Rehbein            9 Kenwood                8-00.00    2   
  8 Karlina Bernadzikowski    11 Kenwood                8-00.00    1   
  9 Maddie Curtis             11 Broadneck              8-00.00  
 10 Andrea Christmas          12 Northwest              7-06.00  
 11 Cairo Keenan              12 Chesapeake-AA          7-06.00  
 12 Britni Shawen             11 Severna Park           7-06.00  
 12 Riley Yanchulis           10 Broadneck              7-06.00  
 14 Paige Evans                9 Clarksburg             7-06.00  
 15 Melinda Wang              11 Catonsville            7-06.00  
 16 Destiny Sanders           11 Chesapeake-AA          7-00.00  
 16 Maya Jacobson              9 Quince Orchard         7-00.00  
 18 Brennis Dulaney           11 Rich. Montgomery       7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          4A: $ 19-06.50  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kendra Meredith           12 Northwest             18-07.00   3.1  10   
     17-07.75(2.7) 17-03(2.9) 17-03(4.0) 17-05(+0.0) 18-03.50(0.1) 18-07(3.1)
  2 Kara Huie                 12 Wootton               18-03.50   5.0   8   
     16-05(0.5) 16-09.50(3.1) 16-03(3.3) 17-01(3.1) 17-01.75(+0.0) 18-03.50(5.0)
  3 Elizabeth Shodiya         46 Oxon Hill             17-08.50   4.6   6   
     16-11.25(3.4) 17-06(1.5) 17-06(6.0) 17-00(0.1) 17-08.50(4.6) 17-07.50(4.2)
  4 Fanny Chen                12 W. Churchill          17-08.00   5.0   5   
     16-08.50(+0.0) 16-06(3.3) 16-02.25(4.6) FOUL(4.8) 17-08(5.0) 16-07.50(4.8)
  5 Keila Robertson           10 Magruder              17-04.50   0.1   4   
     16-10.50(5.8) 17-04.50(0.1) PASS(1.1) 17-02(+0.0) 17-01(0.1) 17-04.50(4.0)
  6 Brianna Best              11 Kenwood               17-03.75  +0.0   3   
     15-11.25(2.5) 16-06.50(4.8) 17-03.75(+0.0) 14-09.50(2.1) 15-07(+0.0) 17-03.50(2.9)
  7 Leondra Correia           10 Northwest             17-01.00   5.4   2   
     16-06(1.1) 16-04.50(1.7) 16-03(2.3) 16-06.75(2.1) 17-01(5.4) FOUL(2.3)
  8 Gwladys Fotso             12 Montgomery Blair      16-11.50   0.3   1   
     16-02.75(5.2) 16-01.75(5.0) 16-09.50(1.7) 16-07.50(1.5) 16-11.50(0.3) FOUL(3.8)
  9 Madeleine Akobundu        10 DuVal                 16-04.75   0.1 
     16-01.50(3.1) 16-04.75(0.1) 16-03.50(5.0)         
 10 Lorina Clemence           10 Leonardtown           16-04.00   2.3 
     16-04(2.3) 16-02(0.9) 15-10(4.4)         
 11 Julia McDermott           11 W. Churchill          16-03.75  +0.0 
     16-03.75(+0.0) 15-10.50(6.2) 15-08.25(1.3)         
 12 Kaylah Mitchell           11 Old Mill              16-03.00   4.4 
     15-06.50(3.4) 15-04(+0.0) 16-03(4.4)         
 13 Kali Dawson               11 South River           15-10.50   6.8 
     14-06(3.8) 14-08.75(3.8) 15-10.50(6.8)         
 13 Maja Wichhart             11 Catonsville           15-10.50   6.9 
     15-03.75(4.6) 14-05.75(3.1) 15-10.50(6.9)         
 15 Sydney Biniak             12 Howard                15-10.00   5.4 
     15-05(3.8) 15-10(5.4) 15-05.75(2.7)         
 16 Alyssa Moran              10 Sherwood              15-09.00   1.1 
     15-01(5.4) 14-10(3.1) 15-09(1.1)         
 17 Shaana Bishop             11 Leonardtown           15-04.50   2.9 
     15-04.50(2.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.6)         
 18 Rachel Dickerson          12 Henry A. Wise         14-11.50   0.7 
     13-03(6.0) 12-09(4.8) 14-11.50(0.7)         
 19 Camrin Ford                9 Henry A. Wise         14-11.00   2.9 
     FOUL(1.7) 14-11(2.9) 14-00(2.5)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kara Huie                 12 Wootton               38-01.75   2.1  10   
     36-09.75(6.9) 34-07.50(3.6) 35-10.75(6.9) 36-07.25(2.3) 35-08(3.8) 38-01.75(2.1)
  2 Tamir Jacobs              10 Springbrook           37-07.75   4.4   8   
     37-07.75(4.4) 35-03.25(6.4) 35-05.75(3.3) 35-00(4.4) FOUL(4.8) 35-08.25(5.0)
  3 Maja Wichhart             11 Catonsville           37-04.50   2.5   6   
     37-04.50(2.5) 34-11.75(3.3) 32-10.25(4.8) 35-04.75(4.8) 36-01.25(2.7) FOUL(2.7)
  4 Adeola Abdulkadir         10 Howard                36-01.25   1.7   5   
     34-00.25(5.8) 34-09.50(5.8) 35-11.75(3.6) 36-01.25(1.7) 33-10.75(6.4) 34-08.25(3.3)
  5 Breanna Coleman           12 Paint Branch          36-00.50   2.5   4   
     35-10.50(1.7) 36-00.50(2.5) 35-10.75(3.6) 34-05(2.3) 35-10.75(0.9) 35-09(3.1)
  6 Kendra Meredith           12 Northwest             35-11.00   6.0   3   
     35-11(6.0) 33-09.25(6.2) 32-09.50(5.4) 34-05(3.1) 35-04.75(6.0) 33-11(3.1)
  7 Alexus Pyles              10 Clarksburg            35-09.50   3.6   2   
     33-10(3.1) FOUL(3.6) 35-03(3.1) 35-09.50(3.6) 34-07.25(4.6) 35-00(3.3)
  8 Alyssa Moran              10 Sherwood              35-03.25   4.6   1   
     35-03.25(4.6) 33-02.25(3.1) 32-01.25(5.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Julia McDermott           11 W. Churchill          35-00.50   1.3 
     33-07.75(6.4) FOUL(5.0) 35-00.50(1.3) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.8)
 10 Ayonna Woods              11 Annapolis             34-08.25   2.5 
     32-08.25(1.1) 34-08.25(2.5) FOUL(3.3)         
 11 Kaylah Mitchell           11 Old Mill              34-07.50   1.3 
     34-07.50(1.3) 33-02.75(4.6) FOUL(6.8)         
 12 Sydney Biniak             12 Howard                34-05.00   3.4 
     34-05(3.4) 33-06.25(3.8) 34-03.50(2.7)         
 13 Emily Burk                11 Walter Johnson        34-00.50   3.1 
     34-00.50(3.1) 32-09(3.4) 33-04(0.1)         
 14 Elizabeth Shodiya         46 Oxon Hill             33-11.75   3.3 
     33-11.75(3.3) 33-02.50(7.1) FOUL(4.6)         
 15 Alize Wells               11 Henry A. Wise         33-08.50   1.7 
     FOUL(2.9) 33-08.50(1.7) 32-07(3.4)         
 16 Gabrielle Cudjoe          12 James H. Blake        33-08.00   2.9 
     33-04.25(2.5) 33-08(2.9) 32-04(3.6)         
 17 Sisan Dorsu               11 Bethesda-CC           33-03.50   2.7 
     33-03.50(2.7) 33-02.25(3.1) 30-03.50(2.3)         
 18 Madeleine Akobundu        10 DuVal                 33-01.25   3.4 
     31-06.25(3.4) 30-10.25(3.1) 33-01.25(3.4)         
 19 Miranda Grey              12 Chesapeake-AA         32-05.00   2.7 
     30-10(2.7) 32-05(2.7) 31-03(6.6)         
 20 Camrin Ford                9 Henry A. Wise         32-00.75   2.9 
     32-00.75(2.9) 31-11(0.9) 30-07(2.1)         
 21 Angel-Leigh Sewell        10 Leonardtown           31-01.00   1.5 
     31-01(1.5) FOUL(3.6) 28-11.25(4.4)         
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudia Ababio            12 Clarksburg            43-11.50   10   
      43-11.50  FOUL  38-08  42-04  42-04  41-02
  2 Nicovia Carter            12 Henry A. Wise         41-00.00    8   
      39-08  39-07  41-00  37-04  FOUL  37-06.50
  3 Taylor Scaife             11 Howard                40-07.00    6   
      39-01.50  38-01  38-00.50  40-07  39-01.50  39-06.50
  4 Ozioma Edokobi            12 Rich. Montgomery      38-10.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  38-10  33-09.50  33-06  37-11.50
  5 Ariyana Larkins           10 Henry A. Wise         38-02.50    4   
      36-05.50  35-05.50  38-02.50  37-03  33-08  34-00.50
  6 Jasmyn Hall               12 Suitland              38-01.50    3   
      35-00  37-04  38-01.50  37-00  37-08  37-04
  7 Zoey Pascal               12 Henry A. Wise         35-11.50    2   
      33-05  FOUL  34-06.50  FOUL  35-11.50  35-07.50
  8 Ameerat Olatunde          12 Sherwood              35-01.50    1   
      33-10  34-00  35-01.50  30-03  PASS  PASS
  9 Jamillah Jonjo            12 Quince Orchard        35-01.50  
      31-08  32-06  35-01.50  31-11  31-08  33-09
 10 Imani McCray              12 Bethesda-CC           34-04.00  
      FOUL  34-04  30-03.50         
 11 Theresa Weyant            10 Severna Park          32-05.00  
      32-05  31-02  FOUL         
 12 Amanda Lusk               12 Chesapeake-AA         30-05.50  
      28-04  30-05.50  30-00.50         
 13 Tianna Lofties            12 Catonsville           29-11.00  
      29-11  29-05.50  FOUL         
 14 Adrian Carkhuff           12 Leonardtown           28-10.00  
      26-06  28-10  22-05         
 15 Michayla Sommer           11 South River           27-04.50  
      25-09.50  27-04.50  27-02.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ozioma Edokobi            12 Rich. Montgomery        139-07   10   
      129-10  FOUL  126-02  122-07  FOUL  139-07
  2 Claudia Ababio            12 Clarksburg              120-09    8   
      FOUL  120-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jasmyn Hall               12 Suitland                118-05    6   
      FOUL  111-05  114-11  115-00  118-05  FOUL
  4 Amanda Lusk               12 Chesapeake-AA           114-07    5   
      106-09  114-07  104-02  106-11  98-02  104-02
  5 Daiysa Burrell            10 C.H. Flowers            111-04    4   
      101-05  103-07  111-04  101-04  FOUL  105-00
  6 Nicovia Carter            12 Henry A. Wise           111-01    3   
      103-10  94-09  105-08  111-01  102-00  89-05
  7 Zoey Pascal               12 Henry A. Wise           107-08    2   
      104-05  107-08  FOUL  FOUL  102-10  FOUL
  8 Jamillah Jonjo            12 Quince Orchard          105-05    1   
      FOUL  104-02  97-10  100-01  105-05  98-08
  9 Ameerat Olatunde          12 Sherwood                 98-09  
      98-09  80-06  FOUL  98-05  FOUL  77-00
 10 Courtney Haberman         11 Northwest                98-06  
      FOUL  98-06  FOUL         
 11 Adrian Carkhuff           12 Leonardtown              96-05  
      88-10  96-05  86-08            
 12 Taylor Scaife             11 Howard                   95-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  95-00         
 13 Xiamara Van Wright        10 Meade                    91-10  
      91-10  86-07  FOUL         
 14 Tianna Lofties            12 Catonsville              88-04  
      80-04  FOUL  88-04         
 15 Aissa Toure               10 Clarksburg               83-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  83-06         
 16 natalie jennings          10 Severna Park             80-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  80-01         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeSean White              12 North Point              10.64Q  3.1  2 
  2 Anthony Simpson           11 Mervo                    10.69Q  3.6  1  10.682
  3 Jaron Woodyard            10 Wootton                  10.85Q  3.4  3 
  4 Brenen Garrett            11 Henry A. Wise            10.69Q  3.6  1  10.689
  5 Jalen Walker              11 Northwest                10.72Q  3.1  2 
  6 Soloman Vault             12 Gaithersburg             10.87Q  3.4  3 
  7 Jabari Michael            10 Oxon Hill                10.75q  3.1  2 
  8 Dj Brookings              12 Arundel                  10.91q  3.1  2 
  9 Noel Njem                 12 Paint Branch             10.95   3.6  1 
 10 Ahman Potter              10 E. Roosevelt             11.00   3.1  2 
 11 Teon Bryce Archer         12 Arundel                  11.05   3.6  1 
 12 Alex Fehlinger            12 Rich. Montgomery         11.09   3.6  1 
 13 Marcus Hicks              12 Old Mill                 11.17   3.4  3  11.161
 14 Tavis Holland             11 Clarksburg               11.17   3.6  1  11.168
 15 Trey Clark                11 Howard                   11.18   3.1  2 
 16 Jawuan Brown              12 E. Roosevelt             11.20   3.4  3 
 17 Jack McCloskey            12 Clarksburg               11.26   3.4  3 
 18 Rashad Goldring           12 Great Mills              11.30   3.4  3 
 19 DeVonte Doward            10 Sherwood                 11.55   3.4  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeSean White              12 North Point              10.68   2.7  10   
  2 Soloman Vault             12 Gaithersburg             10.81   2.7   8   
  3 Jabari Michael            10 Oxon Hill                10.86   2.7   6   
  4 Jaron Woodyard            10 Wootton                  10.89   2.7   5   
  5 Jalen Walker              11 Northwest                10.92   2.7   4   
  6 Dj Brookings              12 Arundel                  10.94   2.7   3   
  7 Anthony Simpson           11 Mervo                    10.95   2.7   2   
  8 Brenen Garrett            11 Henry A. Wise            11.03   2.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonio Coleman           11 Bowie                    21.65Q  3.7  3 
  2 Justin Marsh              12 Howard                   21.70Q  3.6  2 
  3 Jalen Walker              11 Northwest                21.87Q  2.5  1 
  4 Maxwell Willis            46 Bowie                    21.68Q  3.7  3 
  5 Brenen Garrett            11 Henry A. Wise            21.89Q  3.6  2 
  6 Dj Brookings              12 Arundel                  22.10Q  2.5  1 
  7 Jaron Woodyard            10 Wootton                  22.18q  2.5  1 
  8 Anthony Simpson           11 Mervo                    22.19q  3.7  3 
  9 Soloman Vault             12 Gaithersburg             22.20   2.5  1 
 10 Noel Njem                 12 Paint Branch             22.25   3.6  2 
 11 Johnathan George          11 Bowie                    22.25   3.6  2 
 12 Jabari Michael            10 Oxon Hill                22.39   3.7  3 
 13 Marcus Hicks              12 Old Mill                 22.47   2.5  1 
 14 Wendell Reed              12 Meade                    22.59   3.7  3 
 15 Oxley Joseph              11 James H. Blake           22.66   3.6  2 
 16 Tavis Holland             11 Clarksburg               23.08   2.5  1 
 17 Kendall Belser            11 Old Mill                 23.10   3.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell Willis            46 Bowie                    21.39   2.4  10   
  2 Justin Marsh              12 Howard                   21.74   2.4   8   
  3 Antonio Coleman           11 Bowie                    21.83   2.4   6   
  4 Jalen Walker              11 Northwest                21.86   2.4   5   
  5 Brenen Garrett            11 Henry A. Wise            22.06   2.4   4   
  6 Jaron Woodyard            10 Wootton                  22.13   2.4   3   
  7 Dj Brookings              12 Arundel                  22.28   2.4   2   
  8 Anthony Simpson           11 Mervo                    22.56   2.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antonio Coleman           11 Bowie                    48.01   2  10   
  2 Justin Marsh              12 Howard                   48.03   2   8   
  3 Justin Beatty             12 Bowie                    49.17   2   6   
  4 Maxwell Willis            46 Bowie                    49.61   2   5   
  5 Aaron Robinson             9 Oxon Hill                50.11   2   4   
  6 Kelvin Masanga             9 Gaithersburg             50.61   2   3   
  7 Michael Rollins           11 North Point              50.99   1   2   
  8 John Robinson             12 Meade                    51.10   1   1   
  9 Tavis Holland             11 Clarksburg               51.33   2 
 10 Anthony Paul              11 Meade                    51.41   2 
 11 Raeshad Jones             12 Howard                   51.56   1 
 12 Nolan Ebner               12 Bethesda-CC              51.56   1 
 13 William Parker            12 Broadneck                51.85   1 
 14 Christian Campbell        10 Walter Johnson           52.25   1 
 15 Dewayne Haamid            12 Paint Branch             53.92   1 
 16 Aubra Moffett             12 Mervo                    54.82   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urgy Eado                 12 Wootton                1:54.88   2  10   
  2 Oliver Lloyd              11 Paint Branch           1:55.87   2   8   
  3 Adam Jung                 12 Rich. Montgomery       1:56.98   2   6   
  4 Edward Smith              12 Walt Whitman           1:57.18   2   5   
  5 Joshua Wilkins            12 Bowie                  1:57.60   1   4   
  6 Nolan Ebner               12 Bethesda-CC            1:58.04   1   3   
  7 Martrell Royal            12 Bowie                  1:58.53   2   2   
  8 Ike Olumese               11 Oxon Hill              1:58.85   2   1   
  9 Stephan Kulick            11 South River            1:58.96   1 
 10 Diego Zarate              11 Northwest              1:59.27   2 
 11 Laurence Jaross           12 Broadneck              1:59.77   2 
 12 Josh Oxley                11 James H. Blake         2:00.00   1 
 13 Donnell Davis             12 Bowie                  2:00.62   1 
 14 Adolfo Carvalho           11 Dulaney                2:00.97   1 
 15 Lorenzo Neil              11 Paint Branch           2:01.61   1 
 16 Jack Kiely                12 Severna Park           2:01.71   1 
 17 Evan Woods                11 Walt Whitman           2:02.40   2 
 18 Brent Musselman           12 South River            2:03.09   2 
 19 Brendan Rhoderick         11 Northwest              2:04.54   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diego Zarate              11 Northwest              4:15.95   2  10   
  2 Evan Woods                11 Walt Whitman           4:16.47   2   8   
  3 Urgy Eado                 12 Wootton                4:17.31   2   6   
  4 David Strickland          12 Great Mills            4:18.19   2   5   
  5 Joshua Wilkins            12 Bowie                  4:21.60   2   4   
  6 Jack Kiely                12 Severna Park           4:22.51   2   3   
  7 Stephen Alexander         12 Rich. Montgomery       4:23.96   1   2   
  8 Brent Musselman           12 South River            4:24.85   2   1   
  9 Ryan Forsyth              12 Severna Park           4:24.96   2 
 10 Eric Walz                 10 Dulaney                4:25.65   2 
 11 Laurence Jaross           12 Broadneck              4:26.65   2 
 12 Adolfo Carvahlo           11 Dulaney                4:27.70   1 
 13 Andrew Forsyth            10 Severna Park           4:28.82   1 
 14 Lorenzo Neil              11 Paint Branch           4:29.52   1 
 15 Irre Hussein              12 Paint Branch           4:30.19   1 
 16 Nathan Udell              12 Annapolis              4:31.86   1 
 17 Michael Aregaye           12 Parkdale               4:41.93   1 
 18 Adel Akalu                10 Oxon Hill              4:44.75   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Forsyth              12 Severna Park           9:14.53   10   
  2 Brent Musselman           12 South River            9:17.09    8   
  3 Diego Zarate              11 Northwest              9:18.16    6   
  4 Eric Walz                 10 Dulaney                9:21.83    5   
  5 David Strickland          12 Great Mills            9:24.85    4   
  6 Amir Khaghani             11 Walt Whitman           9:27.34    3   
  7 Danniel Belay             12 Gaithersburg           9:29.13    2   
  8 Kevin Hines               11 Severna Park           9:33.56    1   
  9 Itai Bezherano            11 Walter Johnson         9:34.90  
 10 Dillon Cooley             12 Severna Park           9:43.69  
 11 Austin Carey              10 Dulaney                9:51.79  
 12 Rohann Asfaw               9 Rich. Montgomery       9:56.76  
 13 Harold Dorsey             12 Paint Branch          10:02.94  
 14 Andrew King               10 Dulaney               10:09.25  
 15 Brian Muhnda               9 Suitland              10:27.26  
 16 Michael Aregaye           12 Parkdale              10:39.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casimir Tawiah            10 Great Mills              14.58Q  3.3  2 
  2 Devon Gutrick             11 North Point              14.59Q  3.7  3 
  3 David George              11 Oxon Hill                14.68Q  3.4  1 
  4 Shyheim Wright            10 Northwest                14.61Q  3.7  3 
  5 Devon Hairston            12 John F. Kennedy          14.62Q  3.3  2 
  6 Tionne Barmer             12 Dulaney                  15.02Q  3.4  1 
  7 Paris Vaughan             12 Henry A. Wise            14.94q  3.7  3 
  8 Damique Rose              11 C.H. Flowers             14.98q  3.7  3 
  9 Stephen Varella           12 Montgomery Blair         15.05   3.3  2 
 10 David Richards            12 Meade                    15.12   3.4  1 
 11 Edward Anderson           11 C.H. Flowers             15.14   3.3  2 
 12 Alan Banks                12 Wootton                  15.16   3.3  2 
 13 Dimitry Decolin           12 Paint Branch             15.39   3.7  3 
 14 Tyereke Rudolph           11 Mervo                    15.43   3.4  1 
 15 Tykwon Random             10 Meade                    15.53   3.4  1 
 16 alieu cole                12 John F. Kennedy          15.55   3.7  3 
 17 Martin Hayes              12 Old Mill                 15.89   3.3  2 
 18 Wesley Tores              12 Annapolis                15.93   3.4  1 
 19 Justin Glenn              11 Perry Hall               15.96   3.7  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Gutrick             11 North Point              14.40   3.2  10   
  2 Casimir Tawiah            10 Great Mills              14.44   3.2   8   
  3 David George              11 Oxon Hill                14.54   3.2   6   
  4 Shyheim Wright            10 Northwest                14.56   3.2   5   
  5 Tionne Barmer             12 Dulaney                  14.91   3.2   4   
  6 Paris Vaughan             12 Henry A. Wise            15.01   3.2   3   
  7 Damique Rose              11 C.H. Flowers             15.20   3.2   2   
 -- Devon Hairston            12 John F. Kennedy            DNF   3.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Banks                12 Wootton                  38.57   3  10   
  2 Julian Rowe               12 E. Roosevelt             38.67   3   8   
  3 Edward Anderson           11 C.H. Flowers             39.39   2   6   
  4 David Richards            12 Meade                    39.76   3   5   
  5 Omar Taylor               12 Springbrook              39.99   3   4   
  6 alieu cole                12 John F. Kennedy          40.03   2   3   
  7 Damique Rose              11 C.H. Flowers             40.66   2   2   
  8 Stephan Kulick            11 South River              40.68   2   1   
  9 Shyheim Wright            10 Northwest                40.99   3 
 10 Tionne Barmer             12 Dulaney                  41.15   1 
 11 Adrian Porter             11 North Point              41.18   2 
 12 Eric White                12 Annapolis                41.22   2 
 13 Damein Rose               12 C.H. Flowers             41.27   2 
 14 Tyereke Rudolph           11 Mervo                    41.35   1 
 15 Trenson Terry             10 E. Roosevelt             41.50   3 
 16 David George              11 Oxon Hill                41.69   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
          4A: $ 41.64  2012        Suitland                                    
                       T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                            42.16   3  10   
     1) Justin Beatty 12                2) Johnathan George 11            
     3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 12             4) Steve Anusie 11                
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     42.47   3   8   
     1) Marc Smith 12                   2) Vicco Bedell 12                
     3) Jamal Leonard 11                4) Soloman Vault 12               
  3 Howard  'A'                                           42.59   3   6   
     1) Kyle Walker 12                  2) Trey Clark 11                  
     3) Terrell Charles 12              4) Justin Marsh 12                
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                                43.19   2   5   
     1) Marquette Lewis 11              2) Noah Jankel 11                 
     3) Chaz Mixon 12                   4) Jalen Hill 9                   
  5 Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                                43.23   3   4   
     1) William Salter 12               2) Alan Banks 12                  
     3) Redfield Shaw 10                4) Jaron Woodyard 10              
  6 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                    43.28   3   3   
     1) joseph Shelton 12               2) Treyvon Drayton 10             
     3) Rashard Robinson 11             4) Carlos Slaughter 10            
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                     43.29   2   2   
     1) Edward Anderson 11              2) Brian Nelson 10                
     3) Javier Hylton 11                4) Donnell Holloway 10            
  8 Suitland  'A'                                         43.45   2   1   
     1) Manasseh Bailey 10              2) Floyd Little 11                
     3) Brandon Brown 12                4) Robert Wigfall 12              
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                     43.49   2  43.481
     1) Clifton Green 12                2) Chiedozie Obi 12               
     3) Hafis Adegun 10                 4) Noel Njem 12                   
 10 Old Mill  'A'                                         43.49   3  43.482
     1) Kendall Belser 11               2) Marcus Hicks 12                
     3) Brandon Battle 11               4) Martin Hayes 12                
 11 North Point  'A'                                      43.65   3 
     1) DeSean White 12                 2) Xavier Williams 9              
     3) Christopher Rollins 11          4) Will Moten 11                  
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                43.90   3 
     1) Ahman Potter 10                 2) Jawuan Brown 12                
     3) Trenson Terry 10                4) Julian Rowe 12                 
 13 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech  'A'                             44.10   1 
     1) Walter Ferguson 12              2) Tyereke Rudolph 11             
     3) Aubra Moffett 12                4) Anthony Simpson 11             
 14 North County  'A'                                     44.13   1 
     1) Robbie Arias 12                 2) Jaylen Brown 12                
     3) Trevon Jones 12                 4) Devin Duckett 11               
 15 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               44.53   1 
     1) Paul Kennedy 12                 2) Joshua Oxley 11                
     3) Samuel White 12                 4) Miles Douglas 12               
 16 Great Mills  'A'                                      44.55   2 
     1) Casimir Tawiah 10               2) Chris Blanks 11                
     3) Colin Williams 12               4) Rashad Goldring 12             
 17 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  46.70   2 
     1) chris mckenzie 12               2) alieu cole 12                  
     3) Kendall Johnson 10              4) Michael Scott 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          4A: $ 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          1:26.57   3  10   
     1) Justin Beatty 12                2) Maxwell Willis 46              
     3) Johnathan George 11             4) Antonio Coleman 11             
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:28.76   3   8   
     1) Jamal Leonard 11                2) Vicco Bedell 12                
     3) Kelvin Masanga 9                4) Soloman Vault 12               
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:30.41   3   6   
     1) Ahman Potter 10                 2) Jawuan Brown 12                
     3) Trenson Terry 10                4) Julian Rowe 12                 
  4 North Point  'A'                                    1:30.81   2   5   
     1) Will Moten 11                   2) Devon Gutrick 11               
     3) Dejaun Davis 12                 4) Xavier Williams 9              
  5 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  1:30.87   3   4   
     1) Treyvon Drayton 10              2) Brenen Garrett 11              
     3) Rashard Robinson 11             4) Carlos Slaughter 10            
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:31.01   2   3   
     1) Jabari Michael 10               2) David George 11                
     3) Aaron Robinson 9                4) Alonte Anderson 10             
  7 Suitland  'A'                                       1:31.09   2   2   
     1) Floyd Little 11                 2) Brandon Brown 12               
     3) Robert Wigfall 12               4) Chris McCrimmon 12             
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:31.13   3   1   
     1) Edward Anderson 11              2) Maurice Wright 11              
     3) Damique Rose 11                 4) Donnell Holloway 10            
  9 Meade  'A'                                          1:31.24   3 
     1) Londell Montgomery 9            2) Etiosa Evbuomwan 10            
     3) David Richards 12               4) Wendell Reed 12                
 10 Arundel  'A'                                        1:31.63   2 
     1) Teon Bryce Archer 12            2) Dorian Gray 11                 
     3) Tomell Harbison 12              4) Queshaw Collins 12             
 11 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:31.74   2 
     1) Kendall Belser 11               2) Jonathan Cogdell 11            
     3) Frederick Butler 12             4) Marcus Hicks 12                
 12 Laurel  'A'                                         1:32.20   2 
     1) Oluwaseji Sodipo 11             2) Justin Williams 12             
     3) Steven Iluyomade 12             4) Daraun Bynoe 11                
 13 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:32.54   1 
     1) Yvann Tientcheu 11              2) Stephen Varella 12             
     3) Hakim Lachnami 11               4) Simeon Kakpovi 12              
 14 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:32.73   1 
     1) Jacari Ramsey 10                2) Derrick Mccoy 12               
     3) Omar Taylor 12                  4) Meyen Mcclain 9                
 15 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             1:32.89   3 
     1) Oxley Joseph 11                 2) Zach Kushner 12                
     3) Paul Kennedy 12                 4) Miles Douglas 12               
 16 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:32.95   2 
     1) Devon Hairston 12               2) alieu cole 12                  
     3) Lud Blair 11                    4) chris mckenzie 12              
 17 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:33.12   1 
     1) Ray Mccamie 11                  2) Sam Kamran 12                  
     3) Tionne Barmer 12                4) Stewart German 12              
 -- Perry Hall  'A'                                         DNF   1 
     1) Roger Bagley 12                 2) Nick Davis 12                  
     3) Tahj Mccallum 10                4) Brian Jaffe 12                 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Marquette Lewis 11              2) Juwan Hamelin 11               
     3) Chaz Mixon 12                   4) Cameron Babers 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          3:18.61   3  10   
     1) Justin Beatty 12                2) Maxwell Willis 46              
     3) Mohamed Roberts 12              4) Antonio Coleman 11             
  2 Meade  'A'                                          3:21.13   3   8   
     1) David Richards 12               2) Wendell Reed 12                
     3) John Robinson 12                4) Anthony Paul 11                
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:23.86   3   6   
     1) Julian Rowe 12                  2) Ahman Potter 10                
     3) Jawuan Brown 12                 4) Martin Ejeh 11                 
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:24.96   3   5   
     1) Jamal Leonard 11                2) Vicco Bedell 12                
     3) Zach Smith 10                   4) Kelvin Masanjo 11              
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:25.63   2   4   
     1) Oliver Lloyd 11                 2) Dewayne Haamid 12              
     3) Taiwo Adekoya 11                4) Noel Njem 12                   
  6 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  3:25.66   3   3   
     1) Eric Campbell 11                2) Brenen Garrett 11              
     3) Nabieu Kamara 11                4) Carlos Slaughter 10            
  7 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:26.62   3   2   
     1) Aaron Robinson 9                2) David George 11                
     3) Jabari Michael 10               4) Ike Olumese 11                 
  8 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:27.28   2   1   
     1) Oxley Joseph 11                 2) Paul Kennedy 12                
     3) Miles Douglas 12                4) Joshua Oxley 11                
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:27.31   1 
     1) Yvann Tientcheu 11              2) Hakim Lachnami 11              
     3) Simeon Kakpovi 12               4) Stephen Varella 12             
 10 Howard  'A'                                         3:28.17   3 
     1) Raeshad Jones 12                2) Jamil Campbell 11              
     3) Isaiah Stokes 11                4) Justin Marsh 12                
 11 Arundel  'A'                                        3:28.40   2 
     1) Queshaw Collins 12              2) Christian Mcfadden 11          
     3) Frank Powell 11                 4) Jayson Stuart 11               
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:30.21   2 
     1) Timothy Santosa 11              2) Lance Hudson 10                
     3) Raquon Alli 12                  4) Tavis Holland 11               
 13 Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                              3:30.30   2 
     1) David Yanzani 10                2) Robert Hoff 12                 
     3) Ithawat Keosomdet 12            4) Urgy Eado 12                   
 14 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:31.29   2 
     1) Jonathan Cogdell 11             2) C.J. Shaw 11                   
     3) Martin Hayes 12                 4) Frederick Butler 12            
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:33.32   1 
     1) Derrick Mccoy 12                2) Meyen Mcclain 9                
     3) Corey Young 11                  4) Omar Taylor 12                 
 16 Laurel  'A'                                         3:33.67   3 
     1) Oluwaseji Sodipo 11             2) Caleb Mccammon 10              
     3) Steven Iluyomade 12             4) Daraun Bynoe 11                
 17 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:35.61   1 
     1) Patrick Shelby 12               2) Ben Eckley 11                  
     3) Connor Joyce 12                 4) William Parker 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             7:57.34   10   
     1) Stephen Alexander 12            2) Emmanuel Porquin 11            
     3) Matt Agboola 11                 4) Adam Jung 12                   
  2 Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                              8:00.06    8   
     1) Nick Walden 12                  2) Patrick Munro 11               
     3) Nathan Nadal 11                 4) Urgy Eado 12                   
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:02.10    6   
     1) Oliver Lloyd 11                 2) Irre Hussein 12                
     3) Dewayne Haamid 12               4) Lorenzo Neil 11                
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:02.73    5   
     1) Connor Joyce 12                 2) Ben Eckley 11                  
     3) William Parker 12               4) Laurence Jaross 12             
  5 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:03.32    4   
     1) Ryan McCann 12                  2) Liam Walsh 10                  
     3) Bradley Shawen 12               4) Justin Sorra 11                
  6 Bowie  'A'                                          8:03.78    3   
     1) Donnell Davis 12                2) Martrell Royal 12              
     3) Lamario Favron 12               4) Joshua Wilkins 12              
  7 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:04.23    2   
     1) Aaron Robinson 9                2) Gary Ross 9                    
     3) Ike Olumese 11                  4) Adel Akalu 10                  
  8 South River  'A'                                    8:07.67    1   
     1) Stephan Kulick 11               2) Stephen D'Ambra 12             
     3) Matthew Long 12                 4) Caleb Foster 10                
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:10.30  
     1) Kevin Oleary 10                 2) Michael Spak 12                
     3) Taivon Ozorig 11                4) Itai Bezherano 11              
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:12.11  
     1) Adolfo Carvahlo 11              2) Sean Smyth 10                  
     3) Andrew King 10                  4) Austin Carey 10                
 11 Northwest  'A'                                      8:17.53  
     1) Brendan Rhoderick 11            2) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 9         
     3) Sam Weingord 11                 4) Diego Zarate 11                
 12 Suitland  'A'                                       8:17.60  
     1) Nikolas Thomas 10               2) Avery Woods 12                 
     3) Antony Collington 11            4) Michael Paxton 10              
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           8:18.20  
     1) Peter Horton 12                 2) Sam Baker 11                   
     3) Matthew Boden 12                4) Nolan Ebner 12                 
 14 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   8:19.03  
     1) Edward Smith 12                 2) William Ryba 10                
     3) Andrew Murray 10                4) Alex Roederer 11               
 15 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:21.70  
     1) Noah Junge 12                   2) Shea Kelly 12                  
     3) Jeff Henkel 12                  4) Troy Mclaughlin 12             
 16 Catonsville  'A'                                    8:23.61  
     1) Gabe Noble 11                   2) Kirubel Asfaw 12               
     3) Anthony Huynh 12                4) Tommy Perry 12                 
 17 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:25.57  
     1) Jarrett Harman 12               2) Kyle Melnick 12                
     3) Owen Miller 11                  4) David Zavala 12                
 18 Severna Park  'A'                                   8:30.78  
     1) Rhys Burgett 12                 2) Clay Whitney 11                
     3) Thomas Mumford 12               4) Jacob Derlink 10               
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:31.47  
     1) Jordon Phillip 11               2) Ryan Le Tourneau 12            
     3) Edward Belsoi 9                 4) Luis Navarro 10                
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Castleberry        12 Northwest              6-04.00   10   
  2 Nathaniel Bullock         12 Broadneck              6-04.00    8   
  3 Dylan Bikim               10 Quince Orchard         6-02.00    6   
  4 Matthew Adedeji           12 Clarksburg             6-02.00    5   
  5 Richard Awojoodu          12 Paint Branch           6-00.00    4   
  6 Wynston Reed              12 Montgomery Blair       6-00.00    3   
  7 Leonard Shellman          12 Henry A. Wise          5-10.00    1.50
  7 Andrew Weers              12 Great Mills            5-10.00    1.50
  9 Trey Clark                11 Howard                 5-10.00  
 10 Michael Scott             12 John F. Kennedy        5-10.00  
 10 Casimir Tawiah            10 Great Mills            5-10.00  
 12 Eric Campbell             11 Henry A. Wise          5-08.00  
 12 Samuel White              12 James H. Blake         5-08.00  
 14 Alonte Anderson           10 Oxon Hill              5-08.00  
 15 Jason Ziegler             11 Bowie                  5-06.00  
 15 Stewart German            12 Dulaney                5-06.00  
 -- Stephan Kulick            11 South River                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Clark                11 Howard                14-00.00   10   
  2 Timothy Santosa           11 Clarksburg            13-06.00    8   
  3 Danny Stringer            12 Severna Park          13-00.00    6   
  4 Gavin Cook                12 Old Mill              12-06.00    5   
  5 Paris Vaughan             12 Henry A. Wise         12-06.00    4   
  6 Ben Colebrook             10 Chesapeake-AA         12-00.00    2.50
  6 River Souder              12 Chesapeake-AA         12-00.00    2.50
  8 Quinn Lemmon              11 Broadneck             12-00.00    0.50
  8 Ben Mansfield             11 Catonsville           12-00.00    0.50
 10 Chris Spiess              10 Clarksburg            12-00.00  
 11 Luke Checis               12 Chesapeake-AA         11-06.00  
 11 Austin Pleyo              11 Catonsville           11-06.00  
 13 Collin Strickler          10 Severna Park          11-06.00  
 14 Sam Eichberg              12 Wootton               11-00.00  
 15 Noah Pennington           12 Perry Hall            11-00.00  
 16 Jacob Shilling            11 Howard                11-00.00  
 17 Lucas Beck                12 Bethesda-CC           10-06.00  
 -- Jake Vincent              12 Arundel                     NH  
 -- Jordan McClung            10 Arundel                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael Scott             12 John F. Kennedy       23-04.75   6.0  10   
     21-03.50(5.2) 21-10.50(3.4) 21-04.50(6.4) 19-04(3.4) 22-00(3.3) 23-04.75(6.0)
  2 Anthony Hicks             11 Old Mill              22-01.75   4.2   8   
     21-04.50(4.6) 21-05.50(4.6) 20-04.50(3.4) 21-10.50(8.5) 21-01.50(5.0) 22-01.75(4.2)
  3 Herandre Fair             12 E. Roosevelt          21-08.00   5.2   6   
     20-08.25(4.0) 20-10.25(2.7) 20-10.75(3.6) 21-08(5.2) 19-09.50(7.9) 21-00.50(2.7)
  4 Daniel Fajuyigbe          12 Bowie                 21-01.50   2.7   5   
     21-01.50(2.7) 20-04(6.6) 20-11.75(2.1) 19-09.25(6.4) 20-08(5.6) 20-06.25(3.6)
  5 Sam Kamran                12 Dulaney               21-01.00   5.0   4   
     FOUL(4.0) 20-02.50(5.6) 21-01(5.0) 20-07.50(7.5) FOUL(5.6) 19-10.50(3.8)
  6 Justin Leonard            11 Rich. Montgomery      20-11.00   7.5   3   
     20-07(1.1) 20-01(5.4) FOUL(2.9) 19-08(5.6) 20-11(7.5) FOUL(3.6)
  7 Keith Brown               10 Great Mills           20-08.50   3.6   2   
     20-07.75(4.8) 20-08.50(3.6) 20-04(3.4) 20-04.75(2.7) FOUL(7.1) FOUL(0.9)
  8 Brandon Johnson           11 Kenwood               20-05.25   4.0   1   
     FOUL(3.3) 19-07.50(3.8) 20-05.25(4.0) 19-08.25(6.4) 20-04(7.5) 19-08.50(3.4)
  9 Larry McCan               11 E. Roosevelt          20-04.75   3.3 
     20-04.75(3.3) 19-09(2.3) 20-03.25(5.6) 18-10(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 19-08.50(4.2)
 10 Jack McCloskey            12 Clarksburg            19-07.25   2.9 
     FOUL(3.6) 19-04.50(1.1) 19-07.25(2.9)         
 11 Lorenzo Thompson          12 Kenwood               19-07.00   1.7 
     19-05(+0.0) 18-00(0.5) 19-07(1.7)         
 12 Nabieu Kamara             11 Henry A. Wise         19-04.75   1.7 
     18-09(+0.0) 18-11.75(1.7) 19-04.75(1.7)         
 13 Elijah Noel               11 North Point           19-04.25   5.8 
     19-04.25(5.8) 19-02.75(4.0) 19-00.25(1.3)         
 14 Jahmel Davis              11 Old Mill              19-00.00   5.6 
     18-06(+0.0) 19-00(5.6) FOUL(1.1)         
 15 Theo Braimoh              10 Howard                18-05.00   2.7 
     18-02.50(+0.0) 17-08.50(1.5) 18-05(2.7)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matthew Adedeji           12 Clarksburg            44-01.75   1.7  10   
     42-09.50(0.3) 42-11.50(2.3) 44-01.75(1.7) FOUL(3.7) 43-01.75(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI)
  2 Carlos Vanzego            12 Clarksburg            44-00.50   1.1   8   
     43-10(3.1) 44-00.50(1.1) 43-05.25(3.9) FOUL(7.1) 41-07.25(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI)
  3 Anthony Hicks             11 Old Mill              43-11.75   NWI   6   
     FOUL(4.4) 43-04(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.9) 43-11.75(NWI) 43-10(NWI)
  4 Elijah Noel               11 North Point           43-10.25   NWI   5   
     43-01(1.9) 43-00.25(2.7) 41-11.75(5.8) 42-07(4.3) 43-10.25(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI)
  5 Ademola Abdukadir         10 Howard                43-03.50   3.7   4   
     43-03.50(3.7) 41-08.50(5.6) PASS(2.4) 41-04.75(3.7) 41-02.50(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI)
  6 Matt Wolfe                12 Leonardtown           42-03.00   NWI   3   
     41-08.50(4.2) 42-00.50(2.7) 41-08.75(3.7) FOUL(6.8) 41-03.75(NWI) 42-03(NWI)
  7 Michael Scott             12 John F. Kennedy       42-00.25   5.8   2   
     FOUL(3.1) 40-07.75(4.4) 41-11(3.7) 42-00.25(5.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Jahmel Davis              11 Old Mill              41-05.25   5.7   1   
     40-02.50(5.2) FOUL(3.5) 41-05.25(5.7) FOUL(3.5) FOUL      39-11.25(NWI)
  9 Nabieu Kamara             11 Henry A. Wise         40-08.00   1.7 
     39-09.25(6.6) 40-01(0.1) 40-08(1.7) 39-04.75(1.6) 40-08(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)
 10 Tyrek Goy                  9 Paint Branch          40-03.50   3.1 
     38-06(5.6) FOUL(2.1) 40-03.50(3.1)         
 11 Eric Campbell             11 Henry A. Wise         39-10.00   2.5 
     39-10(2.5) 38-03(2.7) 37-03.75(4.4)         
 12 Troy Asobie               12 Bowie                 39-06.50   1.9 
     39-02(3.8) 38-07.75(4.4) 39-06.50(1.9)         
 13 Richard Awojoodu          12 Paint Branch          39-02.50   4.3 
     FOUL(4.6) 38-11(0.7) 39-02.50(4.3)         
 14 Samuel Doe                10 Dulaney               38-11.75   5.8 
     38-11.75(5.8) 38-08(2.7) FOUL(4.6)         
 15 Alonte Anderson           10 Oxon Hill             38-02.75   6.3 
     37-06.75(7.5) FOUL(3.1) 38-02.75(6.3)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devonte Johnson           12 Paint Branch          54-01.50   10   
      50-06  48-11  49-01  51-02  49-06.50  54-01.50
  2 Banks Agaruwa             12 E. Roosevelt          52-03.00    8    Uniform warning
      FOUL  52-03  FOUL  PASS  PASS  50-06
  3 Donovan Tyler             12 Quince Orchard        50-00.00    6   
      45-11.50  45-03  47-08.50  FOUL  44-08.50  50-00
  4 James Watts III           12 Henry A. Wise         49-11.00    5   
      46-09.50  47-00  49-11  45-08.50  44-11.50  45-06
  5 Noah Vernick              11 Quince Orchard        48-11.50    4   
      48-01.50  45-11.25  46-10  46-08.50  47-04  48-11.50
  6 Martin Kangah Jr          12 C.H. Flowers          48-07.00    3   
      48-07  47-03.50  47-08.50  46-09.50  46-05  40-02.50
  7 Kashief Hyatt             10 Henry A. Wise         46-10.00    2   
      44-01.50  44-04  46-10  FOUL  45-03  46-09
  8 Cameron Yon               11 Great Mills           45-09.00    1   
      45-09  45-04  42-03.50  FOUL  43-10  43-01
  9 Chance Suwai              12 Chesapeake-AA         45-00.50  
      45-00.50  44-06  43-07  42-02  43-02  41-06
 10 David Kaplan              12 W. Churchill          44-03.00  
      FOUL  39-05  44-03         
 11 Isaiah White              11 Paint Branch          43-03.00  
      FOUL  41-07.50  43-03         
 12 Nate Mason                11 Leonardtown           43-01.00  
      43-01  41-04.75  41-01         
 13 Zach Delker               11 Catonsville           42-03.00  
      39-04  41-03.50  42-03         
 14 Derek Blasko              12 Howard                41-03.50  
      40-02  41-03.50  41-03.50         
 15 Jonathan Smith-holmes     11 Northwest             41-02.00  
      38-11.25  41-01  41-02           
 16 Daniel Dubeau             11 South River           41-00.00  
      40-08.50  37-11  41-00         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Watts III           12 Henry A. Wise           154-05   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  129-04  145-10  122-03  154-05
  2 David Kaplan              12 W. Churchill            153-05    8   
      FOUL  145-05  FOUL  FOUL  153-05  FOUL
  3 Donovan Tyler             12 Quince Orchard          149-09    6   
      FOUL  149-09  145-04  FOUL  FOUL  136-08
  4 Cameron Yon               11 Great Mills             149-08    5   
      147-04  FOUL  149-08  128-08  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Isaiah White              11 Paint Branch            144-02    4   
      144-02  118-04  FOUL  111-08  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Noah Vernick              11 Quince Orchard          143-02    3   
      FOUL  143-02  127-01  FOUL  138-08  126-08
  7 Martin Kangah Jr          12 C.H. Flowers            141-10    2   
      103-04  133-01  138-01  129-06  141-10  133-06
  8 Abraham Kinguelawa        11 Clarksburg              139-03    1   
      109-01  139-03  FOUL  132-00  135-10  119-01
  9 Nate Mason                11 Leonardtown             137-01  
      137-01  126-10  128-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Banks Agaruwa             12 E. Roosevelt            126-06  
      FOUL  126-06  125-11         
 11 Nankofi Appiah            10 C.H. Flowers            124-01  
      FOUL  124-01  123-07         
 12 Zach Delker               11 Catonsville             123-04  
      115-04  123-04  FOUL         
 13 Danny Parker              11 Walter Johnson          123-01  
      123-01  121-01  120-08           
 14 Papeyeo Maung             12 Sherwood                121-08  
      121-08  119-02  FOUL         
 15 Michael Parkent           10 Chesapeake-AA           116-04  
      106-04  116-04  104-10         
 16 Chance Suwai              12 Chesapeake-AA           113-03  
      FOUL  108-08  113-03         
 17 Gabriel Madro             10 Dulaney                 109-02  
      109-02  FOUL  104-02         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester Valley          102.50     2) Perryville                 87   
    3) Smithsburg                  62        4) Northern Garrett           55.50
    5) North Carroll               53        6) Central-PG                 50   
    7) Cambridge-South Dorchester  47.50     8) Pikesville                 45   
    9) Fairmont Heights            33       10) Joppatowne                 23   
   11) New Town                    22       12) Surrattsville              21   
   12) Northwestern-B              21       14) Bohemia Manor              18   
   15) National Academy Foundatio  17       16) Allegany                   14   
   17) Snow Hill                   12       18) Sparrows Point              5.50
   19) Southern Garrett             5       20) Fort Hill                   4   
   21) Carver A&T                   2       21) Forestville                 2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     85        2) Boonsboro                  83   
    3) Western Tech                82        4) Liberty                    59.50
    5) Middletown                  56        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      39   
    7) Largo                       35        8) Mountain Ridge             32   
    9) Potomac                     30       10) Harford Tech               27   
   11) Poolesville                 21.50    12) Hereford                   18   
   13) Friendly                    13       14) Century                    12.50
   15) Randallstown                11       15) South Carroll              11   
   17) Francis Scott Key            9       17) Marriotts Ridge             9   
   19) Dunbar                       8       19) Oakland Mills               8   
   21) Winters Mill                 6.50    22) Walkersville                5   
   22) North Caroline               5       24) Lansdowne                   4   
   24) Loch Raven                   4       24) Patuxent                    4   
   24) Queen Anne's County          4       24) Hammond                     4   
   24) Williamsport                 4       30) Catoctin                    3   
   31) Easton                       2       31) Calvert                     2   
   31) Kent Island                  2       31) Overlea                     2   
   35) Southern-AA                  1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 83        2) Milford Mill Academy       79   
    3) Urbana                      63        4) Atholton                   50   
    5) Franklin                    43.50     6) Westlake                   39   
    7) North Hagerstown            37        8) Watkins Mill               24   
    9) La Plata                    23        9) Seneca Valley              23   
   11) C. Milton Wright            20.50    12) Long Reach                 19   
   12) Baltimore Poly              19       14) Tuscarora                  18   
   15) Wilde Lake                  17       16) Albert Einstein            15   
   16) Digital Harbor              15       18) Thomas Stone               13   
   19) Glenelg                     10       19) Aberdeen                   10   
   21) Linganore                    9.50    22) Gov. Thomas Johnson         8   
   23) Reservoir                    7       24) South Hagerstown            6.50
   24) Westminster                  6.50    24) River Hill                  6.50
   27) Towson                       6       28) North Harford               5   
   28) Henry E. Lackey              5       30) James M. Bennett            4   
   30) Centennial                   4       30) Baltimore City College      4   
   33) Northwood                    3       33) Damascus                    3   
   33) Mt. Hebron                   3                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Col. Zadok Magruder         50        1) Henry A. Wise              50   
    3) Clarksburg                  48        4) Northwest                  43   
    4) James Hubert Blake          43        6) Paint Branch               40   
    6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        40        8) South River                39   
    9) Walter Johnson              36       10) Dulaney                    30   
   11) Thomas S. Wootton           26       12) Howard                     24   
   13) Bowie                       18       14) C.H. Flowers               16   
   14) Walt Whitman                16       14) Sherwood                   16   
   17) Richard Montgomery          15       18) Winston Churchill          14   
   19) Springbrook                 12       19) Glen Burnie                12   
   21) Catonsville                 11       22) North Point                10   
   23) Suitland                     9       24) Perry Hall                  8   
   24) Western                      8       24) Arundel                     8   
   24) Severna Park                 8       28) John F. Kennedy             7   
   29) Parkdale                     6       29) Oxon Hill                   6   
   29) Kenwood                      6       29) Chesapeake-AA               6   
   33) Leonardtown                  5       34) Montgomery Blair            4   
   35) Broadneck                    3       36) Laurel                      2   
   36) Bladensburg                  2       36) Quince Orchard              2   
   36) North County                 2       40) Gaithersburg                1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pikesville                  91.50     2) North Carroll              57   
    3) Colonel Richardson          56        4) Perryville                 54   
    5) Northwestern-B              42        5) Bohemia Manor              42   
    7) Fort Hill                   39        7) Central-PG                 39   
    9) Fairmont Heights            33       10) Brunswick                  29   
   11) Smithsburg                  27       12) Allegany                   25   
   13) Joppatowne                  24       14) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  22   
   15) Hancock                     17       16) New Town                   16   
   16) Manchester Valley           16       18) Snow Hill                  11   
   18) Northern Garrett            11       20) Clear Spring               10   
   21) Crisfield                    9       21) National Academy Foundati   9   
   23) Havre De Grace               7.50    24) Sparrows Point              4   
   24) Surrattsville                4       24) Forestville                 4   
   27) Ben Franklin/Masonville Co   2       28) F.A.E.T.                    1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG      117.50     2) Century                    77   
    3) Western Tech                41        4) Oakdale                    39   
    5) Gwynn Park                  38        6) Catoctin                   32   
    7) Hereford                    28.50     8) Kent Island                27   
    9) Oakland Mills               25       10) Dunbar                     24.50
   11) Wicomico                    24       11) Queen Anne's County        24   
   13) Poolesville                 23       14) Largo                      22   
   15) Boonsboro                   21       16) Patuxent                   18   
   17) Walkersville                12       18) Loch Raven                 11   
   19) Hammond                     10       20) Carver Vo-Tech              8.50
   21) North Caroline               8       21) Potomac                     8   
   23) Easton                       7       24) Francis Scott Key           6.50
   25) North East                   6       25) Patterson                   6   
   25) Marriotts Ridge              6       25) Winters Mill                6   
   29) Calvert                      4       29) Elkton                      4   
   31) Liberty                      3       31) Harford Tech                3   
   31) Owings Mills                 3       31) Southern-AA                 3   
   35) Williamsport                 2.50    36) Middletown                  2   
   37) Randallstown                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Reach                  68        2) Wilde Lake                 50.50
    3) Northern-Calvert            44        3) Digital Harbor             44   
    5) Reservoir                   38        6) Frederick                  35   
    7) River Hill                  34        8) Urbana                     31   
    9) Mt. Hebron                  30       10) Edgewood                   29   
   11) Milford Mill Academy        28       12) Atholton                   27   
   13) Henry E. Lackey             25       14) Huntingtown                21   
   15) Gov. Thomas Johnson         19       16) Tuscarora                  16   
   16) Centennial                  16       18) Westlake                   15   
   18) La Plata                    15       20) Glenelg                    12   
   21) Linganore                   11       21) Watkins Mill               11   
   21) North Harford               11       21) Franklin                   11   
   25) Baltimore City College      10       26) Seneca Valley               9   
   27) Westminster                  7       28) Aberdeen                    6   
   29) Towson                       5       30) Patapsco                    4.50
   31) Rockville                    4       31) Bel Air                     4   
   31) South Hagerstown             4       34) North Hagerstown            2   
   34) Northwood                    2       34) C. Milton Wright            2   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       85        2) Thomas S. Wootton          46   
    3) Henry A. Wise               40.50     4) Northwest                  40   
    5) Howard                      36        5) Paint Branch               36   
    7) Gaithersburg                34        7) Eleanor Roosevelt          34   
    9) North Point                 32        9) Clarksburg                 32   
   11) Quince Orchard              29       12) Great Mills                26.50
   13) Oxon Hill                   24       14) Richard Montgomery         21   
   15) Old Mill                    20       15) Severna Park               20   
   17) C.H. Flowers                18       18) Walt Whitman               16   
   19) John F. Kennedy             15       20) Meade                      14   
   21) Broadneck                   13.50    22) Winston Churchill          13   
   22) Dulaney                     13       24) South River                11   
   25) Arundel                      5       25) Chesapeake-AA               5   
   27) Springbrook                  4       28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        3   
   28) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech         3       28) Leonardtown                 3   
   28) Suitland                     3       28) Montgomery Blair            3   
   33) Kenwood                      1       33) James Hubert Blake          1   
   35) Catonsville                  0.50                                        



Return to Top

Email | About