MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cburg, Sherwood @ SB
Springbrook HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Springbrook
Silver Spring, Maryland
2011-04-06


4x800
1. Sherwood 10:45
2. Clarksburg 11:42
100 Hurdles
1. Evelyn Putnam Sh 15.3
2. Balee Freeman C 15.6
3. Kasey White C 16.4
4. Casey Anderson S 16.8
5. Kierra Tongue C 18.13
6. Hope Fetty S 19.2
7. Christina Regusters SB 20.9
8. Angelica Poli SB 21.03
100m
1. Jasmine Smalls S 12.3
2. Elena Gentiles S 13.2
3. Noella Anyangwe C 13.3
4. Angel Graham C 13.31
5. Ashley Glasper S 13.33
6. Demetra Tzamaras S 13.8
7. Jordana Dews C 14.1
8. Thelma Sabi SB 15.4
9. Zally McGova S 15.9
1600m
1. Grace McDonald S 5:30
2. Dd Montiel SB 5:34
3. Jackie Young C 5:38
4. Abby Daly C 5:47
5. Amanda Tomlinson S 5:52
6. Maya Wallick SB 6:00
7. Emma Poe-Yamagata S 6:11
8. Sydney Almeida SB 6:13
9. Karly Kreiss C 6:31
4x200
1. Sherwood 01:47.1
2. Clarksburg  01:53.4
400m
1. Jessica O'Brien C 1:00
2. Teresa Russell S 1:02
3. Abby Iacongeto S 1:05
4. Karimat Afinnih S 1:06
5. Erin Brown C 1:08
6. Kimberly Neff C 1:11
3200m
1. Dd Montiel  SB 12:02
2. Abbey Daley C 12:25
3. Jacqui Young  C 12:42
4. Ariel Mahlmann SB 13:36
5. Cynthia Zhang C 14:11
6. Karen Salinas C 14:23
7. Olivia Mahlmim SB 14:45
8. Karly Kress C 15:39
300 Hurdles
1. Evelyn Putnam S 47.94
2. Kasey White  C 48.70
3. Teresa Russell S 51.19
4. Hope Fetty S 51.80
5. Natasha Magino C 54.70
6. Catherine Gerela C 57.80
7. Angelica Poli S 59.30
200m
1. Jasmine Smalls S 25.69
2. Ashley Glassberg S 27.37
3. Tierra Hall C 27.50
4. Elena Gentles C 27.60
5. Crystan Austin C 27.70
6. Demetra Tzamaras S 28.20
800m
1. Grace McDonald S 02:27.6
2. Jess O'Briend C 02:27.8
3. Abby Iacangelo S 2:34
4. Dd Montiel SB 2:38
5. Amanda Tomlinson S 2:40
6. Kim Neff C 2:41
7. Sydney Almeida SB 2:49
8. Danielle Lee C 2:53
9. Dominique Oliver SB 3:05
4x400
1. Clarksburg 52.10
Sherwood 51.38
Discus
1. Angel Graham C 82'8"
2. Kierra Tongue C 82'3"
3. Olivia Dann S 80'11"
4. Claudia Ababio C 80'1"
5. Tiffany Cancel C 72'
6. Elizabeth Scanlon S S 65'2"
7. Caroline Corbett S  61'10"
8. Yasmine Kamel C 58'2"
9. Julie Angorge S 55'6"
10. Ameerat Olatunde S 54'9"
11. Sara Kim C 53'3"
12. Jordana Dews C 52'8"
13. Shannan Parker SB 46'6"
14. Michelle Mitch SB 44'
15. Grace Pines SB 39'6"
16. Karlie Prochaska S 36'3"
Shot Put
1. Angel Graham C 32'2"
2. Kierra Tongue C 31'1"(1st attempt)
3. Claudio Ababio C 31'1" (3rd attempt)
4. Amearat Olatunda S 26'5.75"
5. Olivia Dunn S 26'1.5"
6. Zawedde Magoba SB 24'9.5"
7. Jordana Dews C 24'2.25"
8. Karli Prochaska S 22'8.75"
9. Taylor Jacobs SB 21'7"
10. Caroline Corbett S 19'10"
11. Tiffany Cancel C 18'10.25"
12. Julie Angorge S 18'9"
13. Sara Kim C 17'3.5"
14. Yasmine Kamel C 16'6.5"
15. Shannan Parker SB 15'11.25"
16. Grace Pines SB 15'1.25"
17. Michelle Mitch SB 14'11.25"
High Jump
1. Alex Holsten S 5'2"
2. Bailee Freeman C 5'2"
3. Teresa Russell S 4'8"
4. Lauren Paese S 4'4"
Long Jump
1. Bailee Freeman C 16'2"
2. Crystal Croom SB 13'1"
3. Katie Russell S 11'2"
4. Julie James C 10'10"
5. Tiffany Cancel C 9'9.5"
6. Abby Lacangell S  9'9"
7. Casey Anderson  S 9'7"
Triple Jump
1. Balee Freeman C 32' 9.5"
2. Kasey White C 29' 1"
3. Judith Vesoh C 28' 1.5"
4. Claudia Ababio  C 27'
5. Catherine Greoa C 25' 8.25"
6. Julie James C 25' 2"
FINAL SCORES
Springbrook  18
Sherwood 105
Springbrook 21
Clarksburg 113
Sherwood 65
Clarksburg 72
4x800
1. Sherwood 8:39
2. Clarksburg 8:47
3. Springbrook 9:09
110 Hurdles
1. Matt Abrams S 17
2. Strong Wu C 17.4
3. Josh Watson C 17.6
4. Will Gavett S 17.7
5. Boubacar Diallo SB 17.8
6. Eric Masur S 19.4
7. Elijah Janssen SB 19.6
8. Brandon Washington SB 19.91
9. Jaydeep Dhanak C 19.93
100m
1. Malcom Ayres C 10.94
2. Tony Dantzler SB 10.96
3. James Mbong S 11
4. Barry Solomon C 11.3
5. Alex Cole S 11.4
6. Seyram Acolates SB 11.5
7. Davon Davis C 11.6
8. Boris Hyousseu SB 11.7
9. Braelin Howard S 11.9
1600m
1. Jackson Reams S 4:30
2. Kyle Tockman S 4:31
3. Will Bertrand C 4:41
4. Russ Daly C 4:45
5. Dustin Kang S 4:52
6. Jimmy Larkin C 4:55
7. David Soriano SB 5:00
8. Alex Gutierrez SB 5:19
9. Ryan White SB 5:31
4x200 
1. Clarksburg 01:32.3
2. Springbrook 01:33.1
Sherwood DQ 1:37
400m
1. Alex Cole S 9:07
2. Paul Joseph C 14:24
3. Jordan Williams SB 21:36
4. Loren Heep S 14:24
5. Asanka Ekanayake C 4:04
6. Alex Abrams S 19:12
7. Siegfried Batoula SB 12:00
8. Derek McCoy SB 12:28
3200m
1. Kyle Tockman SB 09:55.6
2. Jackson Ream S  09:55.8
3. Will Bertrand C 09:56.0
4. Russ Daley C 10:25.0
5. Dustin Kang S 10:50.0
6. Jimmy Larkin C 10:54.0
7. David Soriano SB 11:38.0
8. Alex Gutierrez SB 13:34.0
9. Isaac Stevens SB 14:30.0
300 Hurdles
1. Malcom Ayes C 42.19
2. Strong Wu C 43.44
3. Siegfried Batoula SB 44.54
4. Matt Abrams S 44.55
5. JD Domnick C 45.90
6. Will Garrett S 46.00
7. Elijah Janssen SB 46.70
8. Romeo Fotso SB  54.50
200m
1. Paul Joseph C 22.50
2. Malcom Ayers C 27.37
3. Alex Cole S 23.10
4. Barry Solomon C 23.44
5. Seyram Acolatse SB 23.80
6. Boris Hyousseu SB 23.90
7. Braelin Howard S 24.90
8. Alvin Dadjeu SB 25.70
9. Dallas Wilson S 26.40
800m
1. Kyle Tockman S 02:01.8
2. Nick Johnson S
3. Loren Heap S
4. Will Bertram C
5. Willy Wise SB
6. Duane Johnson  C
7. Russ Daley C
8. Ryan Washington SB
9. Romeo Fotos SB
1600 Relay
1. Springbrook 44.4
2. Sherwood 45.5
3. Clarksburg 46.2
Discus
1. Angel Graham C 82'8"
2. Kierra Tongue C 82'3"
3. Olivia Dann S 80'11"
4. Claudia Ababio C 80'1"
5. Tiffany Cancel C 72'
6. Elizabeth Scanlon S S 65'2"
7. Caroline Corbett S  61'10"
8. Yasmine Kamel C 58'2"
9. Julie Angorge S 55'6"
10. Ameerat Olatunde S 54'9"
11. Sara Kim C 53'3"
12. Jordana Dews C 52'8"
13. Shannan Parker SB 46'6"
14. Michelle Mitch SB 44'
15. Grace Pines SB 39'6"
16. Karlie Prochaska S 36'3"
Shot Put
1. Chris Beaufil SB 41'5.75"
2. Samuel Adedeji C 36'9.75"
3. Michael Robinson SB 36'4.25"
4. Jeffry Morrison C 36'3.75"
5. Kevin King C 33'5.25"
6. Tony Singleton C 33"5"
7. Michael Gouterman S 33'3"
8. Rocardo Ledesma S 43'7"
9. Vinny Kinney C 31'10.75"
10. Patrick Brouffoul C 30'8.5"
11. Benross Adegbembo SB 29'10"
12. Elilz Eyo S 29'7.5"
13. Olijawsa Griffith S 28'3.5"
14. Brian Farelli S 26'7.5"
15. Alio Perdomo SB 26'3.75"
16. Adrian Areballo  S 26'3"
17. Joey Springer  S 23'10"
18. Michael Partridge SB 20'7"
19. Joshua Mathews SB 20'6.75"
20. Tommy Mathews SB 18'8.25"
High Jump
1. Paul Akyen C 5'10"
2. Derrell Howard C 5'8"
3. Etienne Bodog-Bikim SB 5'8"
4. Jerome Perry C 5'8"
5. Chris Coffie SB 5'6"
6. Seyram Acolatse SB 5'4"
7. Gaston Assoua SB 5'2"
8. Andrew Thron C 5'2"
Long Jump
1. Tony Dantzler SB 19'5"
2. Etienne Bodog-Bikim SB 19'0"
3. Jarred Thompson C 18'8.75"
4. Paul Joseph C 18'6.5"
5. Xavier Nelson SB 18'2.5"
6. Chris Coffie SB 17'4"
7. Matthew Adedeji C 17'7.5"
8. Andrew Sarver S  16'8.25"
9. Strong Wu C 16'7.5"
10. Gerard Bowes  S 16'7"
11. Eric Mazure S 16'5"
12. Scott Kivitz S 15'11"
13. Alex Shoop S 15'10.5"
14. Quentin Fraizer C 15'6.5"
15. Jack McCloskey C 15'6"
16. Will Gavit S 15'5"
17. Rayven Ajckshaw C 15'4.25"
18. Josh Herrea S 14'5.5"
19. Ralph Abelard C 14.2"
20. Tommy Mathews SB 13'11.25"
21. Melvin Ackah C 13'9.5"
22. Jason Lee C 13'8"
23. Youri St. Jean C 12'5.5"
24. Jaanai Aron C 11'4"
25. Josh Matthews SB 10'10"
Triple Jump
1. Paul Joseph C 40'3"
2. Etienne Bodog-Bikim SB 42'
3. Paul Akyen C 38'6" (1st att)
4. Jared Thompson C 38'6" (2nd att)
5. Lenzy Johnson S  37'4"
6. Andrew Sarver S  36'7.5"
7. Strong Wu C 36'7.5" (2nd att)
8. Alex Shoop S  34'10.5"
9. Gerrad Bowers S 33'10"
10. Tareq Zletoon C 33'9"
11. Jason Lee C 26'1.25"
FINAL SCORES
Springbrook  18
Sherwood 105
Springbrook 21
Clarksburg 113
Sherwood 65
Clarksburg 72


Return to Top

Email | About