MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




State Championship Day 2
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2007-05-25

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
                          MPSSAA State Championships
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results
from runningmaryland.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 11.88  2000        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tongue, Jessica           11 Annapolis                11.99Q -0.4  2
  2 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  12.16Q -2.4  1
  3 Alabi, Funmi              10 Long Reach               12.04Q -0.4  2
  4 Haley, Kristen            12 Mount Hebron             12.30Q -2.4  1
  5 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      11 Largo                    12.57q -2.4  1
  6 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora                12.57q -0.4  2
  7 Richardson, Olivia        12 Friendly                 12.66q -0.4  2
  8 Johnson, Christina        11 Wilde Lake               12.73q -2.4  1
  9 Adams, Ayanna             12 Largo                    12.77  -0.4  2
10 Jones, Kyla               11 Lackey                   12.81  -2.4  1
11 Norris, Renee             11 Westminster              13.14  -2.4  1
12 Mccardell, Samantha       12 North Carrol             13.20  -0.4  2
13 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore                13.30  -0.4  2
14 Davis, Octavia            11 City                     13.41  -2.4  1
15 Coleman, Shannon          11 Mervo                    13.43  -0.4  2
16 Harrison, Keiristin       12 Western                  13.57  -2.4  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 24.29  1979        Darlene Jefferson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tongue, Jessica           11 Annapolis                24.74Q -1.2  2
  2 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  24.86Q -1.6  1
  3 Alabi, Funmi              10 Long Reach               24.84Q -1.2  2
  4 Jones, Racquel            11 Western                  25.11Q -1.6  1
  5 Christian, Kellie         10 Catonsville              24.88q -1.2  2
  6 Haley, Kristen            12 Mount Hebron             25.50q -1.6  1
  7 Williams, Paris           12 Aberdeen                 25.79q -1.2  2
  8 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      11 Largo                    25.99q -1.6  1
  9 Miller, Michele           12 Kennedy                  26.46  -1.2  2
10 Price, Indya              10 Friendly                 26.65  -1.2  2
11 Brown, Shaniece            9 Lackey                   26.70  -1.6  1
12 Jones, Kyla               11 Lackey                   26.75  -1.6  1
13 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora                26.87  -1.2  2
14 Mclean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch             27.55  -1.2  2
15 Moore, Shaniqua           11 Mervo                    28.42  -1.6  1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             12 Mount Hebron          11:11.26    10
  2 Ogden, Katie              12 Northern              11:22.08     8
  3 Ositelu, Monique          12 J M Bennett           11:26.08     6
  4 Hursey, Katie             12 North Carrol          11:40.45     4
  5 Sivaraman, Angeli         12 Centennial            11:47.89     2
  6 Mayhew, Hannah            12 Towson                11:48.00     1
  7 Donovan, Molly            11 North Carrol          12:07.41
  8 Kavanagh, Ellie           10 Towson                12:13.14
  9 Dent, Sophia              10 La Plata              12:40.51
10 Ogden, Megan              10 Northern              12:45.17
11 Fauth, Kelly              11 Urbana                12:45.36
12 Whelan, Erin              12 Catonsville           12:45.42
13 Gill, Cathy               11 Catonsville           13:03.83
14 Sisi, Reid                 9 Einstein              13:17.24
15 Paul, Stephanie           11 Northern              13:43.72

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  14.27Q -2.8  2
  2 Manning, Christina        11 Westlake                 14.45Q -0.9  1
  3 Saunders, Torrie          11 Annapolis                14.60Q -0.9  1
  4 Tongue, Jessica           11 Annapolis                15.09Q -2.8  2
  5 Norris, Jasmine           12 Largo                    14.82q -0.9  1
  6 Johnson, Tashana          12 Western                  14.90q -0.9  1
  7 Barton, Christina         12 Huntingtown              15.57q -2.8  2
  8 Raheem, Shakira           12 Einstein                 15.57q -2.8  2
  9 Johnson, Christina        11 Wilde Lake               16.33  -2.8  2
10 Boney, Shaunte            10 Largo                    16.47  -0.9  1
11 Walker, Caitlin           11 Fallston                 16.68  -2.8  2
12 Shakira, Mccall           12 Western                  16.91  -0.9  1
13 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster              17.21  -0.9  1
14 Baker, Caroline           11 Tuscarora                17.37  -2.8  2
15 Bock, Carly               12 Catonsville              17.67  -2.8  2
16 Wright, Dominique         12 Kennedy                  18.81  -0.9  1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:40.51  2004        , Westlake
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:41.50   2   10
  2 Lackey                                              1:41.71   2    8
  3 Aberdeen                                            1:42.24   2    6
  4 Western                                             1:42.62   2    4
  5 Friendly                                            1:44.33   2    2
  6 Kennedy                                             1:44.36   1    1
  7 Wilde Lake                                          1:45.08   2
  8 Mount Hebron                                        1:45.51   1
  9 North Carroll                                       1:45.88   2
10 Einstein                                            1:45.96   1
11 Franklin                                            1:46.04   1
12 Westlake                                            1:46.44   1
13 Mergenthaler                                        1:49.44   1
-- Catonsville                                              DQ   1  5.9.6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:28.33  2003        , Walter Johnson
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Largo                                               9:26.24#   10
  2 Mergenthaler                                        9:38.82     8
  3 North Carroll                                       9:41.84     6
  4 Severna Park                                        9:41.97     4
  5 Fallston                                            9:44.76     2
  6 Kennedy                                            10:01.43     1
  7 Linganore                                          10:02.00
  8 Franklin                                           10:04.27
  9 Urbana                                             10:08.65
10 Wilde Lake                                         10:17.31
11 Chopticon                                          10:23.04
12 Long Reach                                         10:27.12
13 Bethesda CC                                        10:30.75
14 Northern                                           10:40.17
15 Catonsville                                        10:47.55
16 Western                                            11:13.19

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Decruise, Ashley          12 R Montgomery             12.38Q -2.0  2
  2 Canty, Waquesha           12 CH Flowers               12.57Q -0.5  1
  3 Jackson, Sherreka         10 CH Flowers               12.65Q -2.0  2
  4 Miller, Ciahra            10 Oxon Hill                12.69Q -0.5  1
  5 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                    12.73q -0.5  1
  6 Waithe, Anneve            10 Perry Hall               12.74q -2.0  2
  7 Jackson, Cenarda          10 G Thomas Johnson         12.81q -2.0  2
  8 Lupinek, Courtney         10 Chesapeake-A             12.90q -0.5  1
  9 Joyner, Kiera              9 Arundel                  12.92  -2.0  2
10 Washington, Amanda         9 Gaithersburg             12.94  -0.5  1
11 Porter, Kelsey            12 Northwest                13.13  -2.0  2
12 Spellman, Sidney          11 Arundel                  13.15  -2.0  2
13 Sita, Zarena              12 Damascus                 13.18  -0.5  1
14 Ford, Jasmine             11 G Thomas Johnson         13.26  -2.0  2
15 George, Jade               9 Parkville                13.34  -0.5  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jameson, Takecia          12 E Roosevelt              24.42Q -2.8  2
  2 Wolf, Kathryn              9 W Churchill              25.22Q -3.9  1
  3 Webb, Rianne              11 R Montgomery             25.67Q -2.8  2
  4 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville                25.73Q -3.9  1
  5 Miller, Ciahra            10 Oxon Hill                25.80q -3.9  1
  6 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 G Thomas Johnson         25.97q -2.8  2
  7 Charles, Afia              9 E Roosevelt              26.07q -3.9  1
  8 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg             26.14q -2.8  2
  9 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                    26.16  -3.9  1
10 Mason, Christina          12 Meade                    26.19  -2.8  2
11 Evitts, Alex              10 Leonardtown              26.78  -3.9  1
12 Porter, Kelsey            12 Northwest                26.96  -2.8  2
13 Waithe, Anneve            10 Perry Hall               27.04  -3.9  1
14 Williams, Veronique       11 C M Wright               27.32  -2.8  2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Marika            12 E Roosevelt           11:06.50    10
  2 Hannallah, Louise         11 W Churchill           11:09.59     8
  3 Bailey, Sara              11 C M Wright            11:28.13     6
  4 Stinner, Becca            11 Northwest             11:35.58     4
  5 Sinclair, Halsey          12 Blair                 11:38.48     2
  6 Harrison, Cara            12 Quince Orchard        11:39.16     1
  7 Moores, Aimee             10 Quince Orchard        11:48.58
  8 Rush, Kelly               11 Dulaney               11:50.41
  9 Askine, Kate              12 Dulaney               11:55.68
10 Rivers, Teshika           10 E Roosevelt           11:56.12
11 Dodd, Martina             12 Meade                 12:02.00
12 Woodward, Tait            12 Broadneck             12:07.19
13 Webster, Olivia           11 Leonardtown           12:09.86
14 Arrington, Tyreka         10 E Roosevelt           12:21.44
15 Stark, Anika              10 Bowie                 12:24.54
16 Fromme, Mary              10 South River           12:27.23
17 Mckenzie, Hannah          10 C M Wright            12:38.25

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 14.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 W Churchill            $ 14.10Q -1.4  2
  2 Jameson, Takecia          12 E Roosevelt              14.26Q -0.8  1
  3 Colbert, Imani            11 CH Flowers               14.67Q -0.8  1
  4 Graham, Lorraine           9 CH Flowers               15.10Q -1.4  2
  5 Bolden, Casaundra         10 Bowie                    15.24q -0.8  1
  6 Putman, Leah              12 Sherwood                 15.25q -0.8  1
  7 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest                15.60q -1.4  2
  8 Payne, Stephanie          10 Broadneck                15.79q -1.4  2
  9 Salke, Katherine          10 Sherwood                 16.21  -1.4  2
10 Polite, Amirah            10 W Churchill              16.26  -0.8  1
11 Beal, Brooke              12 G Thomas Johnson         16.66  -1.4  2
12 Ludwig, Lyndsie           11 C M Wright               16.76  -0.8  1
13 Zyzak, Kelsee             10 Damascus                 16.87  -1.4  2
14 Hatton, Chelsea           11 Leonardtown              17.34  -0.8  1
15 Burger, Grace             10 Broadneck                17.75  -1.4  2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  1:40.75   2   10
  2 Oxon Hill                                           1:41.95   2    8
  3 CH Flowers                                          1:41.97   2    6
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:42.81   2    4
  5 Gaithersburg                                        1:43.94   2    2
  6 Meade                                               1:44.46   1    1
  7 Parkville                                           1:45.28   2
  8 Bowie                                               1:45.51   1
  9 Arundel                                             1:45.78   2
10 Chesapeake-AA                                       1:47.13   1
11 Leonardtown                                         1:47.15   1
12 Governor Thomas Johnson                             1:49.60   1
13 C Milton Wright                                     1:55.06   1
-- Sherwood                                                DNF   1
-- Wootton                                                  DQ   1  5.9.6
-- Walter Johnson                                           DQ   2  5.11.1.a

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   9:14.64    10
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:19.36     8
  3 Winston Churchill                                   9:25.40     6
  4 Northwest                                           9:33.00     4
  5 Quince Orchard                                      9:34.54     2
  6 CH Flowers                                          9:41.62     1
  7 Oxon Hill                                           9:44.82
  8 Magruder                                            9:48.39
  9 Meade                                               9:50.09
10 Governor Thomas Johnson                             9:50.16
11 Leonardtown                                         9:51.80
12 Chesapeake-AA                                       9:56.41
13 Old Mill                                           10:14.25
14 Bladensburg                                        10:18.67
15 C Milton Wright                                    10:25.68
16 Sherwood                                           11:09.87

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Zach               12 Wilde Lake               10.83Q -1.3  1
  2 Thomas, Lamaar            11 Friendly                 10.95Q -3.8  2
  3 Cham, Salifu              12 Einstein                 11.04Q -1.3  1
  4 Harris, Kenard            11 Westlake                 11.25Q -3.8  2
  5 Lewis, Austin             10 Severna Park             11.24q -1.3  1
  6 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                   11.26q -1.3  1
  7 Henry, Wayne              10 Lackey                   11.46q -3.8  2
  8 Logan, Kasene             12 Edgewood                 11.50q -1.3  1
  9 Balderson, Patrick        10 Linganore                11.55  -3.8  2
10 Henry, Ryan               11 City                     11.56  -1.3  1
11 Sutton, Shawn             11 Mervo                    11.59  -3.8  2
12 Mutunga, Jamel            12 Bel Air                  11.65  -3.8  2
13 Connell, Issa             11 North Carrol             11.84  -3.8  2
14 Noble, Scott              12 Franklin                 12.18  -3.8  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            11 Friendly                 21.91Q -1.6  2
  2 Boyd, Corryl              12 Westlake                 21.93Q -2.1  1
  3 Brown, Zach               12 Wilde Lake               21.94Q -2.1  1
  4 Henry, Wayne              10 Lackey                   22.40Q -1.6  2
  5 Harris, Kenard            11 Westlake                 22.27q -2.1  1
  6 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis                22.70q -1.6  2
  7 Jones, Rob                12 Towson                   22.85q -2.1  1
  8 Harris, Justin            12 Centennial               23.01q -2.1  1
  9 Boone, Terrence           12 Franklin                 23.10  -1.6  2
10 Spratley, Quadell         12 Paint Branch             23.25  -2.1  1
11 Mutunga, Jamel            12 Bel Air                  23.30  -1.6  2
12 Sutton, Shawn             11 Mervo                    23.34  -1.6  2
13 Henry, Ryan               11 City                     23.38  -2.1  1
14 Balderson, Patrick        10 Linganore                23.78  -1.6  2
15 Amour, Bryant             12 Tuscarora                23.79  -2.1  1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.70  1979        Tom Cuff, Seneca Valley
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            12 Bethesda CC            9:26.89    10
  2 Allera, Jp                12 Wilde Lake             9:33.70     8
  3 Bowie, Christopher        12 Bethesda CC            9:40.33     6
  4 Campbell, Mason           11 Towson                 9:57.91     4
  5 Bernard, Dylan            11 Urbana                10:01.27     2
  6 Ropiski, Brandon          10 Bel Air               10:02.23     1
  7 Lemmert, Adam             10 La Plata              10:07.41
  8 Sham, Jonathan            10 Wilde Lake            10:17.24
  9 Green, Theodore           11 La Plata              10:17.66
10 Barry, Milo               12 Dundalk               10:20.47
11 Reddinger, Jp             11 Severna Park          10:25.97
12 Moon, Aaron               11 Mervo                 10:30.25
13 Powers, Tim               12 Towson                10:35.30
14 Straughan, Dylan          11 Bethesda CC           10:42.08
15 Young, James              12 Chopticon             10:52.59
16 Cerrito, Andrew           10 Northern              11:19.05

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Zach                 11 Huntingtown              14.87Q -2.4  2
  2 Jordan, Jackson           10 Mount Hebron             15.03Q -1.7  1
  3 Hopkins, Korey            12 La Plata                 15.05Q -2.4  2
  4 Lopez, John               12 Westminster              15.28Q -1.7  1
  5 Freeman, Thacious         12 Fallston                 15.73q -1.7  1
  6 Richardson, Glenn         12 La Plata                 15.90q -2.4  2
  7 Kalu, Shapiro             12 City                     15.93q -2.4  2
  8 Arsenault, Marc           11 Wilde Lake               16.19q -1.7  1
  9 Treadway, Tyler           11 Urbana                   16.23  -2.4  2
10 Reed, Timothy             11 City                     16.25  -1.7  1
11 Pomeroy, Blake            11 Linganore                17.15  -2.4  2
12 Steinhardt, Johnpaul      10 Tuscarora                17.25  -2.4  2
13 Williams, Khalid          12 Mervo                    17.72  -2.4  2
14 Stanback, Chaz            11 Mervo                    19.43  -1.7  1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:27.2h  2001        Weslake
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake                                          1:29.09   2   10
  2 Lackey                                              1:29.36   2    8
  3 Duval                                               1:29.56   2    6
  4 Tuscarora                                           1:30.80   2    4
  5 Einstein                                            1:31.23   2    2
  6 Mergenthaler                                        1:31.79   1    1
  7 Paint Branch                                        1:31.96   1
  8 Linganore                                           1:33.02   2
  9 City                                                1:33.47   1
10 North Harforh                                       1:33.73   1
11 Huntingtown                                         1:34.12   1
12 La Plata                                            1:36.05   2
13 Towson                                              1:39.88   1
-- Edgewood                                                 DQ   1  5.10.2
-- Long Reach                                               DQ   1  5.9.6
-- Franklin                                                 DQ   2  4.3.1.d

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallston                                            8:05.63    10
  2 Bethesda CC                                         8:06.14     8
  3 Urbana                                              8:07.09     6
  4 Mergenthaler                                        8:07.84     4
  5 Towson                                              8:09.39     2
  6 Bel Air                                             8:11.52     1
  7 Lackey                                              8:20.05
  8 Severna Park                                        8:20.34
  9 Westminster                                         8:23.48
10 Centennial                                          8:28.00
11 Linganore                                           8:33.23
12 La Plata                                            8:34.56
13 Franklin                                            8:41.58
14 Northern                                            8:49.32
15 Catonsville                                         8:52.57
16 Huntingtown                                         8:55.99

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville                10.92Q -1.5  1
  2 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie              10.93Q -1.5  2
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 R Montgomery             11.09Q -1.5  2
  4 Johnson, Charles          12 Oxon Hill                11.23Q -1.5  1
  5 Thomas, Dennis            11 Bowie                    11.13q -1.5  2
  6 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville                11.14q -1.5  2
  7 Shaw, Bj                  12 Gaithersburg             11.32q -1.5  1
  8 Tinsley, Derrick          12 Oxon Hill                11.32q -1.5  2
  9 Winborn, Russell          12 Parkville                11.36  -1.5  1
10 Rios, Nigel               10 E Roosevelt              11.37  -1.5  1
11 Day, Ron                  11 Glen Burnie              11.42  -1.5  1
12 Hubbard, Taylor           12 G Thomas Johnson         11.43  -1.5  1
13 Blanks, Allen             12 Watkins Mill             11.43  -1.5  2
14 Haugton, Jonathan         11 Blair                    11.44  -1.5  1
15 Green, Malcolm            12 Old Mill                 11.46  -1.5  2
16 Richardson, Jerod         12 Arundel                  11.78  -1.5  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville                21.73Q -1.6  1
  2 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie              21.97Q -1.6  2
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 R Montgomery             21.98Q -1.6  2
  4 Johnson, Charles          12 Oxon Hill                22.28Q -1.6  1
  5 Bailey, William           12 Bowie                    22.10q -1.6  2
  6 Etzel, Brendan            11 R Montgomery             22.39q -1.6  2
  7 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville                22.41q -1.6  2
  8 Holmes, Donte             12 E Roosevelt              22.55q -1.6  1
  9 Cain, Shean               12 Gaithersburg             22.81  -1.6  1
10 Mansaray, Mohammed        11 Blair                    23.07  -1.6  1
11 Duncan, Darrhyl           12 Meade                    23.16  -1.6  2
12 Watts, Johnathan          11 Old Mill                 23.26  -1.6  1
13 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood                 23.28  -1.6  2
14 Cox, Shane                11 Old Mill                 23.49  -1.6  2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:07.00  1973        Goerge Malley, Duval
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             11 Quince Orchard         9:25.86    10
  2 Gaffney, Kyle             12 JH Blake               9:31.95     8
  3 Zafar, Malik              12 Meade                  9:34.03     6
  4 Mullings, Tommy           12 Sherwood               9:36.98     4
  5 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood               9:38.52     2
  6 Palmer, William           12 Whitman                9:50.55     1
  7 Palmer, Andrew             9 Whitman                9:51.13
  8 Provonche, Matt           12 C M Wright             9:57.21
  9 Moody, Chris              12 South River           10:05.11
10 Phipps, Matt              11 Chesapeake-A          10:10.43
11 Rosenberg, Alex           12 Quince Orchard        10:12.53
12 Faherty, Brian            11 E Roosevelt           10:24.54
13 Brungot, John             11 South River           10:25.55
14 Gentles, Peter            11 High Point            10:54.13
15 Pinto, Frank              11 Oxon Hill             11:13.48
16 Worsham, John             11 Crossland             11:50.62

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Ernest            11 Wise                     14.97Q -1.7  1
  2 Smiles, Dahmar            11 Meade                    15.02Q -0.7  2
  3 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                 15.00Q -1.7  1
  4 Jackson, Tyler            11 R Montgomery             15.24Q -0.7  2
  5 Hawkins, Christopher      12 Arundel                  15.26q -0.7  2
  6 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn                 15.31q -1.7  1
  7 Mahone, Donovan-Ty        10 Gaithersburg             15.33q -0.7  2
  8 Fenwick, Keenan           12 CH Flowers               15.53q -1.7  1
  9 Payne, Brady              12 Meade                    15.60  -1.7  1
10 Gray, Warren              12 Oxon Hill                15.73  -0.7  2
11 Brinkley, Matthew         11 Meade                    16.00  -1.7  1
12 Charles, Gerald           11 Sherwood                 16.20  -1.7  1
12 Womack, Malcolm           12 E Roosevelt              16.20  -0.7  2
14 Malone, Caleb             11 Quince Orchard           16.28  -1.7  1
15 Moore, Tim                12 G Thomas Johnson         17.05  -0.7  2
16 Morton, Tyler             10 Springbrook              19.56  -0.7  2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  1:27.78   2   10
  2 Parkville                                           1:28.01   2    8
  3 Bowie                                               1:29.36   2    6
  4 Meade                                               1:29.67   1    4
  5 Gaithersburg                                        1:29.75   1    2
  6 Blair                                               1:29.78   2    1
  7 Damascus                                            1:29.96   2
  8 Woodlawn                                            1:30.33   1
  9 Oxon Hill                                           1:30.64   1
10 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:30.86   2
11 Old Mill                                            1:32.22   2
12 High Point                                          1:32.91   1
-- Thomas Stone                                             DQ   1  4.3.1.d

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:47.8h  1986        , Bethesda-Chevy Chase
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broadneck                                           7:57.67    10
  2 Quince Orchard                                      7:58.22     8
  3 Gaithersburg                                        7:59.85     6
  4 Sherwood                                            8:01.36     4
  5 Dulaney                                             8:02.53     2
  6 Wootton                                             8:03.07     1
  7 Chesapeake-AA                                       8:03.46
  8 Damascus                                            8:07.26
  9 Winston Churchill                                   8:12.13
10 Northwest                                           8:12.20
11 Walt Whitman                                        8:12.64
12 South River                                         8:15.94
13 CH Flowers                                          8:19.87
14 Governor Thomas Johnson                             8:26.81
15 Parkdale                                            8:36.63
16 Meade                                               8:48.26
-- Bladensburg                                              DQ   4.3.1.b
-- Eleanor Roosevelt                                        DQ   4.3.1.b

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              75        2) Poolesville                58
    3) Western STES                51        4) North Point                48
    5) Williamsport                46        6) Boonsboro                  40
    7) Brunswick                   26        8) New Town                   25
    9) Pikesville                  22       10) Fort Hill                  19
   11) Allegany                    18       12) Marriotts Ridge            17
   13) Reginald F Lewis            16       14) Perryville                 15
   15) Clear Spring                14       16) FORESTVILLE                12
   17) Smithsburg                   9       18) Beall                       8
   18) Southern Garrett             8       18) Dunbar                      8
   21) Havre De Grace               6       21) Catoctin                    6
   23) Samuel Banks                 4       24) MARDELA                     3
   25) Rising Sun                   2       25) Elkton                      2

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  57        2) Hereford                   46.33
    3) Hammond                     42        4) Calvert                    37.50
    5) Atholton                    34        6) McDonough                  32
    7) Eastern                     28        8) POTOMAC                    24
    9) Kent Island                 23       10) North East                 22
   11) Central                     21       12) Loch Raven                 20
   13) Patuxent                    16       13) Howard                     16
   13) Frederick                   16       13) North Caroline             16
   17) Liberty                     15       18) North Hagerstown           13
   18) Stephen Decatur             13       20) Poly                       12.50
   21) Winters Mill                10       22) Reservoir                   9
   23) Wicomico                     8       24) Randallstown                6
   24) South Carroll                6       26) Fairmont Heights            4
   26) Rockville                    4       28) Walkersville                2.33
   29) Queen Annes                  2       30) Oakland Mills               1
   30) Century                      1       32) Glenelg                     0.33

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       79        2) Mount Hebron               54
    3) Western                     46        4) Aberdeen                   45
    5) Annapolis                   42        6) Mergenthaler               39
    7) North Carroll               32        8) Long Reach                 29
    9) James M Bennett             24       10) Westlake                   18
   11) Catonsville                 17       11) Lackey                     17
   13) Severna Park                15       14) Fallston                   10
   14) Northern                    10       16) Tuscarora                   9
   16) La Plata                     9       16) Paint Branch                9
   19) Northeast                    6       19) Wheaton                     6
   19) Urbana                       6       19) Friendly                    6
   19) Kennedy                      6       24) Huntingtown                 5
   25) Seneca Valley                4       25) Linganore                   4
   27) Einstein                     2       27) North Harforh               2
   27) Franklin                     2       27) Centennial                  2
   31) Great Mills                  1       31) Towson                      1
   31) Bel Air                      1

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          110        2) Winston Churchill          69
    3) Oxon Hill                   50        4) CH Flowers                 48
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Walt Whitman               34
    7) Northwest                   29        8) Meade                      20
    9) Parkville                   16       10) Sherwood                   15
   10) Governor Thomas Johnson     15       12) Perry Hall                 12.50
   13) C Milton Wright             12       14) Chesapeake-AA              11
   14) Damascus                    11       16) Blair                      10
   16) Bowie                       10       16) South River                10
   19) Arundel                      7       20) North County                6
   21) Gaithersburg                 4       21) Old Mill                    4
   21) Wootton                      4       21) Broadneck                   4
   25) Quince Orchard               3       26) Leonardtown                 2
   26) Watkins Mill                 2       28) JH Blake                    1.50
   29) Walter Johnson               1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  89        2) Digital Harbor             71
    3) Brunswick                   56        4) Williamsport               38.50
    5) Elkton                      38        6) Western STES               33
    7) Pikesville                  30        8) New Town                   29
    9) North Point                 22       10) Northern Garrett           18.50
   11) Harford Tech                18       11) KENT COUNTY                18
   13) WASHINGTON                  17       13) Boonsboro                  17
   15) Allegany                    14       16) Fort Hill                  12
   17) Clear Spring                10       18) COLONEL RICHARDSON          7
   19) Bohemia Manor                6       20) Beall                       5
   21) SURRATTSVILLE                3       21) Havre De Grace              3
   23) Chesapeake-B                 2       24) NORTH DORCHESTER            1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                      69        2) Poly                       53
    3) POTOMAC                     52        4) Hammond                    48
    5) Middletown                  44        6) Atholton                   38
    7) Glenelg                     26        7) Wicomico                   26
    9) Frederick                   22       10) Reservoir                  20
   10) Easton                      20       10) North Hagerstown           20
   13) Century                     17       14) Kent Island                14
   15) Walkersville                12       15) Frederick Douglass         12
   17) Francis Scott Key           10       17) South Hagerstown           10
   19) Hereford                     9       20) Winters Mill                6
   20) Northwood                    6       22) Liberty                     5
   23) Owings Mills                 4       23) South Carroll               4
   25) Loch Raven                   3       26) Oakland Mills               2
   27) Calvert                      1.50    27) Clarksburg                  1.50
   29) Central                      1       29) McDonough                   1
   29) Joppatowne                   1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    62        2) Wilde Lake                 46
    3) Bethesda CC                 41        4) Huntingtown                36.50
    5) La Plata                    26        5) Duval                      26
    7) Friendly                    24        7) Fallston                   24
    7) North Carroll               24        7) Lackey                     24
   11) Einstein                    23       11) Mergenthaler               23
   13) Chopticon                   22       14) Linganore                  20
   14) Mount Hebron                20       16) Urbana                     18
   17) Franklin                    14       17) Westminster                14
   19) Tuscarora                   13       20) Bel Air                    12
   21) Annapolis                    8       22) Northeast                   6
   22) James M Bennett              6       22) Towson                      6
   22) Paint Branch                 6       26) Severna Park                5
   27) Carver                       4       28) City                        2
   29) Edgewood                     1       29) Aberdeen                    1
   31) North Harforh                0.50

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       57        2) Gaithersburg               49
    3) Richard Montgomery          43        4) Parkville                  36
    5) Oxon Hill                   35        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          32
    7) Bowie                       25        8) Glen Burnie                24
    9) Quince Orchard              21       10) Broadneck                  20
   10) Wise                        20       12) Springbrook                18
   13) South River                 17       14) Sherwood                   16
   14) CH Flowers                  16       16) Woodlawn                   15
   17) Governor Thomas Johnson     14       18) Damascus                   13
   19) Magruder                    12       20) Blair                       9
   21) Bladensburg                  8       21) Arundel                     8
   21) JH Blake                     8       21) Walter Johnson              8
   25) Perry Hall                   7       26) Suitland                    6
   27) Wootton                      5       27) C Milton Wright             5
   29) Chesapeake-AA                3       29) Dulaney                     3
   31) Thomas Stone                 2       31) Old Mill                    2
   33) Walt Whitman                 1

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
                          MPSSAA State Championships
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results

Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huber, Jess               11 North Carrol          10-06.00      3.20m   10
  2 Pinna, Nadia              12 Fallston              10-00.00      3.04m    8
  3 Lueck, Sarah              10 Urbana                 9-06.00      2.89m    6
  4 Miller, Katiel            11 J M Bennett            9-00.00      2.74m    4
  5 Meehan, Sarah             11 North Harfor           9-00.00      2.74m    2
  6 Steg, Whitney             10 Bel Air                9-00.00      2.74m    1
  7 Thomas, Sophie            11 North Carrol           9-00.00      2.74m
  8 Gula, Heather              9 Linganore              8-06.00      2.59m
-- Voss, Jess                12 Catonsville                 NH

Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Alyce            12 Long Reach            36-03.50   4.4    11.06m   10
     35-01.50(4.6) 36-03.50(4.4) 35-10(0.3) 35-02.50(+0.0) 35-04.50(3.3) 35-09.75(2.7)
  2 Lilley, Brittany          11 Severna Park          35-08.00   3.4    10.87m    8
     33-10(4.2) 35-08(3.4) PASS(1.3) 34-09(0.1) 35-01.50(1.5) 34-02.50(3.8)
  3 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch          35-07.00   2.0    10.84m    6
     35-07(2.0) 34-01.75(2.9) 33-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 34-09.25(9.1) 34-02(2.5)
  4 Villafana, Brittney        9 S Valley              35-01.50   1.7    10.70m    4
     34-04.75(NWI) 33-09.75(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-09(3.4) 35-01.50(1.7) 34-02.50(NWI)
  5 Gray, Courtney            10 Tuscarora             35-00.25   6.2    10.67m    2
     FOUL(2.3) 35-00.25(6.2) 34-08.75(1.7) FOUL(1.9) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  6 Mastin, Cassie            10 La Plata              34-09.50   1.9    10.60m    1
     34-09.50(1.9) FOUL(0.5) 34-08(1.9) 32-11.75(1.5) 34-08.75(3.6) 34-05.50(3.3)
  7 Sewell, Nykiesha          12 Mervo                 34-06.00   0.5    10.51m
     34-02.75(+0.0) 31-01.75(3.6) 34-06(0.5) 33-02.25(2.9) 29-01.75(2.7) 34-00.75(4.2)
  8 Neal, Chelsea             12 Lackey                34-02.00   NWI    10.41m
     34-02(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
  9 Martin, Alisha            11 Aberdeen              33-04.50   NWI    10.17m
     33-04.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
10 Lourette, Nicole          10 Chopticon             33-00.50   NWI    10.07m
     FOUL(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI)
11 Price, Kiara              11 J M Bennett           32-06.50   NWI     9.91m
     30-11.75(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Dacosta, Sasha             9 Duval                 32-04.25   3.3     9.86m
     32-04.25(3.3) 32-00.75(3.3) FOUL(1.5)
13 Ramos, Naomy              10 Catonsville           32-02.25  +0.0     9.81m
     32-02.25(+0.0) 32-00.25(2.9) 32-01.25(2.9)
14 Simmons, Rebecca          11 Dundalk               31-05.75   NWI     9.59m
     29-00.50(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI)
15 Fitall, Eleanor           12 Bethesda CC           31-04.50   NWI     9.56m
     31-01.25(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 30-08.75(NWI)
16 Bock, Carly               12 Catonsville           31-02.00   NWI     9.49m
     31-02(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shivers, Shannel          12 Aberdeen                123-08     37.69m   10
      116-07  FOUL  117-04  123-08  110-03  114-11
  2 Harrell, Alyce            12 Long Reach              118-05     36.09m    8
      106-06  FOUL  FOUL  118-05  85-04  FOUL
  3 Wheeler, Joycelyn         12 Largo                   114-01     34.77m    6
      99-11  114-01  89-11  99-04  111-07  FOUL
  4 Monaghan, Abigail         10 La Plata                113-03     34.51m    4
      109-05  FOUL  103-06  105-07  100-05  113-03
  5 Agoris, Cathy             10 Franklin                113-01     34.46m    2
      105-05  103-04  113-01  105-06  104-06  109-01
  6 Leigh, Ashley             12 Largo                   111-02     33.88m    1
      111-02  95-01  110-11  101-03  FOUL  109-05
  7 Nation, Melanie           10 Great Mills             104-04     31.80m
      104-04  103-00  FOUL  100-08  98-07  94-02
  8 Leedy, Jessica            11 Huntingtown              98-09     30.09m
      98-09  FOUL  90-03
  9 Deller, Amanda            10 Aberdeen                 95-11     29.23m
      95-11  FOUL  92-00
10 Mckeown, Brook            11 Fallston                 92-02     28.09m
      92-02  75-08  88-00
11 Jenkins, Krystal          12 Huntingtown              84-04     25.70m
      FOUL  84-04  81-09
12 Mccully, Kate             10 Einstein                 80-06     24.53m
      80-06  FOUL  FOUL
13 Smith, Shianna            11 Wilde Lake               80-01     24.40m
      FOUL  FOUL  80-01
14 Voss, Jess                12 Catonsville              79-11     24.35m
      79-11  FOUL  FOUL
15 Norris, Abby              11 Catonsville              65-09     20.04m
      54-02  53-07  65-09
16 Ambush, Keya              11 Tuscarora                64-03     19.58m
      FOUL  64-03  63-07
17 Simmons, Rebecca          11 Dundalk                  59-08     18.18m
      52-04  57-05  59-08

Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
          4A: $ 42-08.50  1997        Valerie Williams, Federick
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 W Churchill           38-02.25   2.5    11.63m   10
     36-01.25(1.7) 38-02.25(2.5) 37-05.75(2.1) 36-02.75(1.9) 37-08.25(2.5) 36-08.25(3.1)
  2 Montgomery, Jacia         12 E Roosevelt           37-10.75   2.5    11.55m    8
     36-11.50(1.5) 37-10.75(2.5) 37-03.50(0.3) 37-00.75(4.2) FOUL(0.5) 33-02.75(NWI)
  3 Slaughter, Evan            9 Oxon Hill             37-05.75   5.6    11.42m    6
     37-05.75(5.6) 36-06.25(3.8) 35-11.75(0.7) 35-05.75(+0.0) 35-09(0.1) FOUL(2.1)
  4 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest             35-08.75   3.4    10.89m    4
     FOUL(1.9) 35-08.75(3.4) 35-02.25(2.7) 33-11.75(2.5) 35-00.75(0.9) 34-05(1.1)
  5 Eldridge, Airelle         11 North County          35-07.25   3.4    10.85m    2
     35-07.25(3.4) 35-05(3.4) FOUL(3.4) 34-05.75(4.6) FOUL(2.1) 34-06.25(0.9)
  6 Hardin, Aleesha           12 Arundel               35-03.75   2.9    10.76m    1
     33-09.50(1.1) 35-03.75(2.9) 34-03(3.4)
  7 Otey, Cori                12 Arundel               35-00.75   NWI    10.68m
     32-01.50(3.4) 34-04(2.5) 34-09.75(3.4) 35-00.75(NWI) 34-07.50(1.5) 34-05.25(1.9)
  8 Falk, Suzanne             11 Wootton               33-11.50   3.4    10.35m
     32-05.50(5.0) 33-11.25(3.3) 33-11.50(3.4)
  9 Sewell, Tynisha           12 Parkville             33-07.50   3.3    10.24m
     33-07.50(3.3) 33-05.50(1.7) 33-02.25(+0.0)
10 Sistare, Dareshia         11 Oxon Hill             33-05.75   4.0    10.20m
     32-08.75(6.0) 33-05.50(4.0) 33-05.75(4.0)
11 Beal, Brooke              12 G Thomas Johnson      32-11.50   2.9    10.04m
     32-00(4.0) 31-07.50(2.5) 32-11.50(2.9)
12 Reinks, Chelsea           12 Damascus              32-11.25   3.3    10.03m
     30-08.50(3.3) 32-11.25(3.3) FOUL(2.5)
13 Rawles, Christina         12 Oxon Hill             32-08.00   3.4     9.95m
     32-07(3.4) FOUL(1.5) 32-08(3.4)
14 Keller, Maxann            11 G Thomas Johnson      31-10.75   2.1     9.72m
     31-05(4.2) 31-04.75(2.1) 31-10.75(2.1)
15 Putman, Leah              12 Sherwood              31-08.50   4.2     9.66m
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.4) 31-08.50(4.2)
16 Jones, Alyssa             10 Arundel               29-06.75   3.6     9.01m
     29-06.75(3.6) FOUL(1.3) 29-06.75(2.7)

Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             11 Sherwood                119-07     36.44m   10
      119-07  112-08  113-01  98-10  108-04  FOUL
  2 Haynes, Adrienne          11 Oxon Hill               115-01     35.07m    8
      113-07  97-06  115-01  FOUL  111-06  112-03
  3 Adcock, Jacquelyn         12 Damascus                112-03     34.21m    6
      FOUL  112-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  105-07
  4 Georgiou, Alexandra       11 Old Mill                111-00     33.83m    4
      FOUL  111-00  105-10  FOUL  101-00  92-10
  5 Reeves, Kiarra            11 C M Wright              110-03     33.60m    2
      77-06  FOUL  108-06  110-03  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Neal, Emily               12 Chesapeake-A            108-04     33.02m    1
      FOUL  104-09  106-01  108-04  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Curry, Nicole             12 Arundel                 103-02     31.44m
      97-09  103-02  94-07  102-05  FOUL  98-09
  8 Zyzak, Amanda             11 Damascus                 97-02     29.61m
      88-01  97-02  FOUL
  9 Slaughter, Hannah         12 Bladensburg              97-01     29.59m
      88-04  91-07  97-01
10 Vannoy, Emily             10 G Thomas Johnson         96-11     29.54m
      FOUL  FOUL  96-11
11 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                  95-05     29.08m
      90-05  91-08  95-05
12 Moreland, Brittany        12 Northwest                92-06     28.19m
      89-08  92-06  FOUL
13 Washington, Ruth          12 CH Flowers               84-05     25.73m
      77-01  78-10  84-05
14 Weaver, Juanita           10 E Roosevelt              81-07     24.86m
      FOUL  81-07  FOUL
15 Cox, Meische              11 Meade                    77-02     23.52m
      FOUL  74-07  77-02
16 Haas, Courteney           12 Watkins Mill             75-09     23.08m
      FOUL  75-09  FOUL

Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: #  6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adami, Erik               12 North Carrol           6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2 Quartley, Bismark         12 Mount Hebron           6-02.00      1.87m    8
  3 Pratt, Marques            11 Wilde Lake             6-02.00      1.87m    6
  4 Graham, Richard           10 Linganore              5-10.00      1.77m    4
  5 Savoy, Dwight             12 Chopticon              5-10.00      1.77m    2
  6 Becker, Joe               12 North Harfor           5-08.00      1.72m    0.5
  6 Legrand, Cliff            11 Huntingtown            5-08.00      1.72m    0.5
  8 Tyler, Nathaniel          12 Mervo                  5-08.00      1.72m
  8 Davis, Dijoun              9 Mount Hebron           5-08.00      1.72m
-- Jones, Quentin            10 Westminster                 NH
-- Jones, Jamal              11 Franklin                    NH
-- Mays, Ryan                11 Franklin                    NH
-- Amegashie, Aisley         11 Urbana                      NH

Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: # 14-07  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adami, Erik               12 North Carrol          13-06.00      4.11m   10
  2 Wright, Jacob             11 Linganore             13-00.00      3.96m    8
  3 Cross, Matt               11 Bel Air               12-06.00      3.81m    6
  4 Fishman, Dustin           10 Urbana                12-00.00      3.65m    4
  5 Dorman, Zack              10 J M Bennett           11-06.00      3.50m    2
  6 Spencer, Brodrick         12 Annapolis             11-06.00      3.50m    1
  7 Amoss, Mike               12 Fallston              11-06.00      3.50m
  8 Vinson, Davon             10 Tuscarora             11-00.00      3.35m
  8 Wilkinson, Richard        10 Linganore             11-00.00      3.35m
10 Elder, Sam                12 North Carrol          11-00.00      3.35m
-- Kable, Thomas             11 Westminster                 NH
-- Arnett, Joe               11 Catonsville                 NH
-- Keel, Sam                 11 Westminster                 NH
-- Lander, Blaine            12 Catonsville                 NH
-- Jeremenko, Ted            11 Catonsville                 NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl              12 Westlake              22-11.00  -0.8     6.98m   10
     FOUL(-1.4) 21-02(-2.6) 22-11(-0.8) 22-02.50(-1.7) 22-08(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0)
  2 Ray, Zach                 11 Huntingtown           22-03.00  -1.3     6.78m    8
     FOUL(NWI) 22-03(-1.3) 17-11(-0.5) 21-03.50(-1.3) 20-07(-0.6) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Cham, Salifu              12 Einstein              22-01.00  +0.0     6.73m    6
     20-10.50(-1.1) 19-11.50(-2.4) 22-01(+0.0) 21-10(NWI) FOUL(-0.2) 20-06(-1.1)
  4 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                22-00.00  -1.1     6.70m    4
     FOUL(NWI) 22-00(-1.1) FOUL(-1.3) 21-06.50(-1.6) 21-07(-0.9) 22-00(-0.1)
  5 Countiss, James           12 Chopticon             21-08.50   NWI     6.61m    2
     21-08.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-10(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI)
  6 Nelson, Justin            12 Tuscarora             21-01.00  -1.4     6.42m    1
     20-04.50(-1.9) 21-01(-1.4) 20-05(-2.2) 20-00(-0.7) 19-04.50(-1.5) 17-10(-1.6)
  7 Hopkins, Korey            12 La Plata              20-08.50  -1.9     6.31m
     19-08.50(-1.8) 20-08.50(-1.9) 20-04(-0.9) 20-05(-0.1) 20-03.50(-0.5) FOUL(-0.0)
  8 Bond, Bernard             12 Long Reach            20-08.00  -1.3     6.29m
     19-05(-1.3) 20-04(-1.1) 20-08(-1.3)
  9 Smoot, Marcus             10 La Plata              20-07.50  -2.0     6.28m
     20-07.50(-2.0) 20-05.50(-1.0) 18-09(-1.7)
10 Kougl, Brandon            12 Fallston              20-02.50  -2.5     6.15m
     18-10.50(-0.2) 19-11.50(-1.3) 20-02.50(-2.5)
11 Schreiber, Cory           12 Fallston              19-08.25  -1.7     6.00m
     19-05.50(NWI) 18-10(-1.0) 19-08.25(-1.7)
12 Pomeroy, Blake            11 Linganore             19-06.00   0.8     5.94m
     FOUL(NWI) 18-04.50(-2.4) 19-06(0.8)
13 Boone, Terrence           12 Franklin              19-03.50   0.2     5.88m
     16-06(NWI) 18-04.50(-1.0) 19-03.50(0.2)
14 Alston, Jermon            11 Dundalk               18-11.50  -0.6     5.77m
     18-00.50(-1.7) 18-11.50(-0.6) 17-08.50(-3.1)
15 Mitchell, James           11 Mervo                 18-07.25  -1.0     5.67m
     18-05(NWI) 18-07.25(-1.0) 18-05(-1.7)
16 Kirk, Gil                 11 Bethesda CC           18-06.50  -2.0     5.65m
     18-05.50(-1.5) 18-06.50(-2.0) 18-01.50(-0.9)
17 Gregg, Aaron                 Long Reach            18-00.00  -1.5     5.48m
     18-00(-1.5) 15-10.50(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Rose, Xyan                11 La Plata                  FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coggins, Turner           12 La Plata              51-07.50     15.73m   10
      46-11.50  50-10.25  FOUL  51-07.50  48-09.50  49-04
  2 Moran, Patrick            12 Chopticon             50-04.75     15.36m    8
      50-04.75  48-04.25  46-05.50  46-03.50  46-04.25  49-00
  3 Taylor, Jeff              12 Northeast             50-00.75     15.25m    6
      46-06.50  44-03.75  45-10  50-00.75  FOUL  43-06
  4 Burden, Ben               12 North Carrol          49-05.75     15.08m    4
      49-01.50  47-02.75  49-05.75  FOUL  47-03  47-04.25
  5 Page, Phil                12 Westminster           49-02.25     14.99m    2
      49-02.25  46-08.25  45-11.25  42-09  44-08.25  46-09
  6 Mayne, Joshua             11 Linganore             49-00.50     14.94m    1
      49-00.50  48-07  FOUL  48-00.50  48-01.25  FOUL
  7 Coles, Joe                12 Westlake              45-07.75     13.91m
      45-07.75  45-07  45-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Roth, Zach                12 Franklin              45-01.25     13.74m
      45-01.25  44-01.50  43-00
  9 Mcdearmon, Cameron        10 Franklin              43-09.25     13.34m
      43-09.25  41-03.25  41-11.50
10 Adami, Erik               12 North Carrol          43-08.00     13.30m
      41-06.75  40-02  43-08
11 Lee, Herbert              11 Annapolis             42-01.50     12.83m
      42-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
12 Jones, Phillip            12 Long Reach            40-08.50     12.40m
      37-04.75  40-06.50  40-08.50
13 Brandford, Benard          9 Carver                38-10.50     11.84m
      36-10.75  38-05.25  38-10.50
14 Reeves, Pat               11 Catonsville           34-03.75     10.45m
      33-03.50  33-06.75  34-03.75

Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
          4A: $  7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal            12 Damascus               6-06.00      1.98m   10
  2 Blaszkiewicz, Willie      12 G Thomas Johnson       6-06.00      1.98m    8
  3 Selby, Kerwin             12 C M Wright             6-04.00      1.93m    5
  3 Drew, Denard              12 Woodlawn               6-04.00      1.93m    5
  5 Watts, Henry              12 Old Mill               6-04.00      1.93m    2
  6 Gray, Warren              12 Oxon Hill              6-04.00      1.93m    1
  7 Ray, Darius               11 Magruder               6-02.00      1.87m
  8 Shaw, Bj                  12 Gaithersburg           6-00.00      1.82m
  9 Edwards, Bruce            12 Chesapeake-A           6-00.00      1.82m
10 Dancy, Daevon              9 Oxon Hill              6-00.00      1.82m
11 Davis, Marcus             10 Arundel                6-00.00      1.82m
12 Hamilton, Aaron           11 Thomas Stone           5-10.00      1.77m
12 Colliflower, Andrew       10 Dulaney                5-10.00      1.77m
-- Wallerich, Nader          12 W Churchill                 NH

Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bailey, William           12 Bowie                 22-10.75  -1.9     6.97m   10
     20-07(-1.2) 19-07(-0.3) 22-02(-1.2) 22-10.75(-1.9) 22-04.50(-1.6) 21-07(-0.7)
  2 Frazier, Gary             11 R Montgomery          22-04.50  -1.8     6.81m    8
     21-05(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 22-03(NWI) 21-08.50(-2.0) 22-04.50(-1.8) 21-10.50(-1.5)
  3 Murray, Leslie            11 Bladensburg           22-03.00  -2.1     6.78m    6
     21-06(-2.5) 20-02.50(-1.5) 21-08(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) 21-11(-1.8) 22-03(-2.1)
  4 Shaw, Bj                  12 Gaithersburg          22-03.00   NWI     6.78m    4
     21-00.75(NWI) 22-03(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.1)
  5 Currica, Jamal            12 Damascus              21-10.00  -0.8     6.65m    2
     FOUL(NWI) 21-05.50(-1.8) FOUL(-1.2) 20-07(-2.4) 21-10(-0.8) PASS(NWI)
  6 Thomas, Dennis            11 Bowie                 21-05.50  -1.3     6.54m    1
     20-00(-1.3) 21-05.50(-1.3) 19-09(-2.4) 20-07(-1.5) 21-00(-0.2) 20-09.50(-1.8)
  7 Marshall, Jeremy          12 Gaithersburg          21-04.75  -1.0     6.52m
     21-04.75(-1.0) 21-01(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9) 19-08(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 21-04.75(-2.3)
  8 Uzoh, Anya                11 Meade                 21-04.00   NWI     6.50m
     19-08.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Powell, Dwayne            10 CH Flowers            20-10.00   NWI     6.35m
     19-09.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
10 Youngblood, Tristan       10 E Roosevelt           20-07.00  -1.1     6.27m
     17-03(-0.8) 20-07(-1.1) 20-05(-1.6)
11 Drew, Denard              12 Woodlawn              20-05.25   NWI     6.22m
     19-00(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI)
12 Defreitas, Vibert         11 CH Flowers            20-03.00   NWI     6.17m
     FOUL(NWI) 20-03(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 Fuller, Corey             11 Woodlawn              19-09.75   NWI     6.03m
     18-06.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
14 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook           19-07.50  -0.9     5.98m
     18-10(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 19-07.50(-0.9)
15 Brown, Brandon            12 Glen Burnie           19-07.00   NWI     5.96m
     19-05(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
16 Watts, Henry              12 Old Mill              19-05.50  -1.1     5.93m
     FOUL(-1.3) 19-05.50(-1.1) 18-09(-1.9)
17 Duncan, Darrhyl           12 Meade                 18-02.00   NWI     5.53m
     18-02(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-01(NWI)

Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             10 Gaithersburg          53-08.25     16.36m   10
      51-04.75  53-08.25  51-05.75  51-10.25  51-08.25  49-10.50
  2 Marshall, Terry           12 Meade                 50-00.25     15.24m    8
      47-08.50  48-10  50-00.25  46-07  FOUL  46-07.75
  3 Moore, Robert             12 CH Flowers            48-06.50     14.79m    6
      46-06  48-06.50  FOUL  46-02  47-07  47-01.50
  4 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         12 Springbrook           46-09.25     14.25m    4
      46-05.25  44-01.75  46-09.25  44-09.25  42-02  42-09.75
  5 Bucknor, Paul             12 Arundel               46-02.75     14.09m    2
      46-02.75  45-00.75  45-10.25  FOUL  45-11  44-01.50
  6 Forbes, Nick               9 G Thomas Johnson      45-08.75     13.93m    1
      35-08.25  44-02.75  45-08.75  42-06  PASS  PASS
  7 Payton, Alex              11 R Montgomery          45-00.75     13.73m
      45-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  44-05  FOUL  44-01.50
  8 Lazerow, Stefan           12 R Montgomery          44-11.75     13.70m
      44-06.75  44-11.75  FOUL
  9 Bearry, Pat               11 Chesapeake-A          43-00.00     13.10m
      43-00  FOUL  41-00.50
10 Sices, Jaesung            12 JH Blake              40-11.00     12.47m
      40-11  38-04  39-02.50
11 Butler, Jefferson          9 Wise                  39-08.75     12.10m
      39-05.25  39-08.75  38-08
12 Qualls, Darrell           12 Bowie                 39-06.75     12.05m
      39-05.50  FOUL  39-06.75
13 Laurie, Tyler             12 Sherwood              38-09.50     11.82m
      38-09.50  37-08.50  FOUL

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              75        2) Poolesville                58
    3) Western STES                51        4) North Point                48
    5) Williamsport                46        6) Boonsboro                  40
    7) Brunswick                   26        8) New Town                   25
    9) Pikesville                  22       10) Fort Hill                  19
   11) Allegany                    18       12) Marriotts Ridge            17
   13) Reginald F Lewis            16       14) Perryville                 15
   15) Clear Spring                14       16) FORESTVILLE                12
   17) Smithsburg                   9       18) Beall                       8
   18) Southern Garrett             8       18) Dunbar                      8
   21) Havre De Grace               6       21) Catoctin                    6
   23) Samuel Banks                 4       24) MARDELA                     3
   25) Rising Sun                   2       25) Elkton                      2

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  57        2) Hereford                   46.33
    3) Hammond                     42        4) Calvert                    37.50
    5) Atholton                    34        6) McDonough                  32
    7) Eastern                     28        8) POTOMAC                    24
    9) Kent Island                 23       10) North East                 22
   11) Central                     21       12) Loch Raven                 20
   13) Patuxent                    16       13) Howard                     16
   13) Frederick                   16       13) North Caroline             16
   17) Liberty                     15       18) North Hagerstown           13
   18) Stephen Decatur             13       20) Poly                       12.50
   21) Winters Mill                10       22) Reservoir                   9
   23) Wicomico                     8       24) Randallstown                6
   24) South Carroll                6       26) Fairmont Heights            4
   26) Rockville                    4       28) Walkersville                2.33
   29) Queen Annes                  2       30) Oakland Mills               1
   30) Century                      1       32) Glenelg                     0.33

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       79        2) Mount Hebron               54
    3) Western                     46        4) Aberdeen                   45
    5) Annapolis                   42        6) Mergenthaler               39
    7) North Carroll               32        8) Long Reach                 29
    9) James M Bennett             24       10) Westlake                   18
   11) Catonsville                 17       11) Lackey                     17
   13) Severna Park                15       14) Fallston                   10
   14) Northern                    10       16) Tuscarora                   9
   16) La Plata                     9       16) Paint Branch                9
   19) Northeast                    6       19) Wheaton                     6
   19) Urbana                       6       19) Friendly                    6
   19) Kennedy                      6       24) Huntingtown                 5
   25) Seneca Valley                4       25) Linganore                   4
   27) Einstein                     2       27) North Harforh               2
   27) Franklin                     2       27) Centennial                  2
   31) Great Mills                  1       31) Towson                      1
   31) Bel Air                      1

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          110        2) Winston Churchill          69
    3) Oxon Hill                   50        4) CH Flowers                 48
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Walt Whitman               34
    7) Northwest                   29        8) Meade                      20
    9) Parkville                   16       10) Sherwood                   15
   10) Governor Thomas Johnson     15       12) Perry Hall                 12.50
   13) C Milton Wright             12       14) Chesapeake-AA              11
   14) Damascus                    11       16) Blair                      10
   16) Bowie                       10       16) South River                10
   19) Arundel                      7       20) North County                6
   21) Gaithersburg                 4       21) Old Mill                    4
   21) Wootton                      4       21) Broadneck                   4
   25) Quince Orchard               3       26) Leonardtown                 2
   26) Watkins Mill                 2       28) JH Blake                    1.50
   29) Walter Johnson               1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  89        2) Digital Harbor             71
    3) Brunswick                   56        4) Williamsport               38.50
    5) Elkton                      38        6) Western STES               33
    7) Pikesville                  30        8) New Town                   29
    9) North Point                 22       10) Northern Garrett           18.50
   11) Harford Tech                18       11) KENT COUNTY                18
   13) WASHINGTON                  17       13) Boonsboro                  17
   15) Allegany                    14       16) Fort Hill                  12
   17) Clear Spring                10       18) COLONEL RICHARDSON          7
   19) Bohemia Manor                6       20) Beall                       5
   21) SURRATTSVILLE                3       21) Havre De Grace              3
   23) Chesapeake-B                 2       24) NORTH DORCHESTER            1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                      69        2) Poly                       53
    3) POTOMAC                     52        4) Hammond                    48
    5) Middletown                  44        6) Atholton                   38
    7) Glenelg                     26        7) Wicomico                   26
    9) Frederick                   22       10) Reservoir                  20
   10) Easton                      20       10) North Hagerstown           20
   13) Century                     17       14) Kent Island                14
   15) Walkersville                12       15) Frederick Douglass         12
   17) Francis Scott Key           10       17) South Hagerstown           10
   19) Hereford                     9       20) Winters Mill                6
   20) Northwood                    6       22) Liberty                     5
   23) Owings Mills                 4       23) South Carroll               4
   25) Loch Raven                   3       26) Oakland Mills               2
   27) Calvert                      1.50    27) Clarksburg                  1.50
   29) Central                      1       29) McDonough                   1
   29) Joppatowne                   1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    62        2) Wilde Lake                 46
    3) Bethesda CC                 41        4) Huntingtown                36.50
    5) La Plata                    26        5) Duval                      26
    7) Friendly                    24        7) Fallston                   24
    7) North Carroll               24        7) Lackey                     24
   11) Einstein                    23       11) Mergenthaler               23
   13) Chopticon                   22       14) Linganore                  20
   14) Mount Hebron                20       16) Urbana                     18
   17) Franklin                    14       17) Westminster                14
   19) Tuscarora                   13       20) Bel Air                    12
   21) Annapolis                    8       22) Northeast                   6
   22) James M Bennett              6       22) Towson                      6
   22) Paint Branch                 6       26) Severna Park                5
   27) Carver                       4       28) City                        2
   29) Edgewood                     1       29) Aberdeen                    1
   31) North Harforh                0.50

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       57        2) Gaithersburg               49
    3) Richard Montgomery          43        4) Parkville                  36
    5) Oxon Hill                   35        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          32
    7) Bowie                       25        8) Glen Burnie                24
    9) Quince Orchard              21       10) Broadneck                  20
   10) Wise                        20       12) Springbrook                18
   13) South River                 17       14) Sherwood                   16
   14) CH Flowers                  16       16) Woodlawn                   15
   17) Governor Thomas Johnson     14       18) Damascus                   13
   19) Magruder                    12       20) Blair                       9
   21) Bladensburg                  8       21) Arundel                     8
   21) JH Blake                     8       21) Walter Johnson              8
   25) Perry Hall                   7       26) Suitland                    6
   27) Wootton                      5       27) C Milton Wright             5
   29) Chesapeake-AA                3       29) Dulaney                     3
   31) Thomas Stone                 2       31) Old Mill                    2
   33) Walt Whitman                 


Return to Top

Email | About