MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




JFK, Sherwood @ B-CC
B-CC HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: B-CC
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-03-25

Boys
Sherwood 86   Kennedy 42
Sherwood 77   BCC 59
BCC  87   Kennedy  48

Girls
Sherwood 96  Kennedy 39
Sherwood 69  BCC 64
BCC 85 Kennedy 50

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        03/27/2009

               Sherwood and Kennedy at BCC - 03/26/2009
                Bethesda - Chevy Chase HS, Bethesda, MD

Division 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                                   
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Salke, Katie              Sherwood             14.66        --   
   2 LaFond, Thea              Kennedy              15.12        --   
   3 Grammar, Courtney         Sherwood             17.57        --   
   4 Hardgrove, Julia          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 17.95        --   
   5 Rhoades, Tori             Sherwood             18.98        --   
   6 Fanjoy, Marie             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 20.23        --   
   7 Berman, Gayron            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 21.07        --   


Division 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                                    
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Kim, Chris                Sherwood             16.99        --   
   2 Eckroade, Nolan           Sherwood             17.02        --   
   3 Abrams, Matt              Sherwood             19.70        --   
   4 Rubino, Paul              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 19.92        --   
   5 Rybarczyk, Matt           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 20.64        --   
   6 Will, Gavett              Sherwood             21.91        --   


Division 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                                   
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                         10:30.26     --   
   2 Sherwood                                       11:12.28     --   
   3 Kennedy                                        11:55.58     --   
   4 Sherwood B                                     12:38.25     --   
   5 Sherwood C                                     12:42.10     --   


Division 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Grammar, Courtney         Sherwood             13.39        --   
   2 Ngambwa, Nicole           Kennedy              13.56        --   
   3 Olatunde, Azeezat         Sherwood             13.60        --   
   4 Nti, Yaa                  Kennedy              13.63        --   
   5 Williams, Katie           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 13.75        --   
   6 Ycheomumu, Dorothy        Kennedy              14.75        --   
   7 Anderson, Casey           Sherwood             14.76        --   
   7 Tzamaras, Demetra         Sherwood             14.76        --   
   7 Tunkara, Fatoumatta       Bethesda - Chevy Cha 14.76        --   
   7 Deppa, Janetta            Sherwood             14.76        --   
   7 Rhoades, Tori             Sherwood             14.76        --   
  12 Diggs, Alanna             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 14.78        --   
  13 Jakobowski, Nicole        Sherwood             14.85        --   
  14 Truong, Hien              Sherwood             14.89        --   
  15 Cofer, Lauren             Kennedy              14.94        --   
  16 Carr, Khadija             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 15.12        --   
  17 Galginaitis, Kelly        Sherwood             15.14        --   
  18 Chea, Chantu              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 15.20        --   
  19 Raigns, Judi              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 15.69        --   
  20 Orevba, Naomi             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 15.87        --   
  20 Barksdale, Amy            Sherwood             15.87        --   
  22 Cronin, Jessica           Sherwood             15.88        --   
  22 Ferreira, Carina          Sherwood             15.88        --   
  24 Hanlon, Kathy             Sherwood             15.92        --   
  25 Brown, Simone             Sherwood             16.10        --   
  26 Barry, Zahreh             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 16.29        --   
  27 Ebongo-Bayehe, Rosal      Bethesda - Chevy Cha 16.61        --   
  28 Reddan, Paige             Sherwood             16.89        --   
  29 Bray, Miranda             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 17.22        --   


Division 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Ezekoye, Bisi             Kennedy              10.86        --   
   2 Hopkins, Kyle             Sherwood             11.28        --   
   3 Pankay-James, Kerren      Bethesda - Chevy Cha 11.34        --   
   4 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       Sherwood             11.40        --   
   5 Mudimbi, Sharadi          Kennedy              11.41        --   
   6 Williams, Reid            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12.22        --   
   7 Ramesh, Ricku             Sherwood             12.33        --   
   8 Mann, Auburn              Kennedy              12.53        --   
   9 Altman, Brian             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12.70        --   
   9 Ahmadi, Ali               Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12.70        --   
  11 Smith, George             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12.75        --   
  12 Simon-Chapman, Amani      Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12.81        --   
  13 Guerrero, Christian       Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12.87        --   
  14 Danies, Judson            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12.95        --   
  15 Welna, Alex               Bethesda - Chevy Cha 13.47        --   
  16 Clark, Kenny              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 13.69        --   
  17 Thalley, James            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 13.89        --   
  18 Metzler, Mike             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 14.12        --   


Division 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Tousley, Addie            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:47.89      --   
   2 Farrell, Ava              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:51.22      --   
   3 Shehata, Laila            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 6:06.67      --   
   4 Cronin, Teresa            Sherwood             6:37.36      --   
   5 Duguid, Claire            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 7:00.86      --   
   6 McCue, Caroline           Sherwood             7:11.42      --   
   7 Lichtenstein, Jordan      Sherwood             7:30.54      --   


Division 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Damtoft, Eric             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 4:57.32      --   
   2 Ahlers, Kris              Sherwood             4:59.11      --   
   3 Frable, Christian         Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:00.31      --   
   4 Stephens, Trevor          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:03.16      --   
   5 Perera, Gamika            Kennedy              5:05.76      --   
   6 Hogan, Kevin              Sherwood             5:12.33      --   
   7 Thomas, Jahmar            Sherwood             5:12.62      --   
   8 Thareja, Dan              Sherwood             5:13.14      --   
   9 Campbell, Connor          Sherwood             5:23.15      --   
  10 Catterall, Philip         Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:23.53      --   
  11 Henderson, Chris          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:23.96      --   
  12 Frampus, Patrick          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:24.51      --   
  13 Aylward, Andrew           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:29.00      --   
  14 Amaguana, Orlando         Sherwood             5:30.22      --   
  15 Gorinson, Justin          Sherwood             5:32.21      --   
  16 Crouch, Andrew            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:34.18      --   
  17 Hanlon, _                 Sherwood             5:34.50      --   
  18 Portner, Daniel           Sherwood             5:37.56      --   
  19 Loiacono, Andrew          Sherwood             5:37.96      --   
  20 Reddan, Adam              Sherwood             5:38.24      --   
  21 Morrison, Lucas           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:41.91      --   
  22 Tockman, Kyel             Sherwood             5:42.18      --   
  23 Shapiro, Wyatt            Sherwood             5:42.82      --   
  24 Bordon, Joey              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 5:43.12      --   
  25 Wagner, Michael           Sherwood             5:43.34      --   
  26 Abrams, Matt              Sherwood             5:45.72      --   
  27 Wells, Brad               Sherwood             5:53.58      --   
  28 Franz, John               Sherwood             5:56.19      --   
  29 Palle, Nwgumbelle         Kennedy              6:05.46      --   
  30 Kerns, Brett              Sherwood             6:18.38      --   
  31 Mable, Tim                Sherwood             7:07.06      --   


Division 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                   
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Sherwood B                                     1:57.94      --   
   2 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                         1:58.80      --   
   3 Bethesda - Chevy Chase B                       2:08.09      --   
   4 Sherwood                                       2:10.80      --   


Division 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                    
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Kennedy                                        1:38.20      --   
   2 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                         1:40.80      --   
   3 Kennedy B                                      1:44.92      --   


Division 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Richardson, Hannah        Bethesda - Chevy Cha 1:01.16      --   
   2 Moms, Brittany            Kennedy              1:01.80      --   
   3 Putman, Evelyn            Sherwood             1:01.90      --   
   4 Russell, Teresa           Sherwood             1:02.11      --   
   5 Donnelly, Paige           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 1:05.42      --   
   6 Martin, Markeya           Kennedy              1:11.27      --   


Division 1 Boys 400 Meter Dash                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Barrett, Alex             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 57.23        --   
   2 Dorsey, Julien            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 57.34        --   
   3 Labo, Obi                 Kennedy              59.09        --   
   4 Guwani, David             Kennedy              59.38        --   
   5 Itcap, Loren              Sherwood             1:00.77      --   
   6 Hoang, Dao                Bethesda - Chevy Cha 1:01.61      --   
   7 Fritz, Jackson            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 1:05.38      --   
   8 Trott, Jackson            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 1:05.96      --   
   9 Metzler, Mike             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 1:06.00      --   


Division 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Farrell, Ava              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12:29.55     --   
   2 Machmann, _               Sherwood             12:56.71     --   
   3 Roochnik, Naomi           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12:58.21     --   
   4 Cohen, Claire             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12:59.37     --   
   5 Shehata, Laila            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 13:26.90     --   
   6 Thomas, Alison            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 13:44.63     --   
   7 Barnard, _                Sherwood             13:52.22     --   


Division 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Reams, Jackson            Sherwood             10:08.00     --   
   2 Balderson, Kyle           Sherwood             10:16.00     --   
   3 Gerson, Eliot             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 10:21.00     --   
   4 Davey-Karlson, Matt       Bethesda - Chevy Cha 11:04.00     --   
   5 Theiss, Nikolas           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 11:04.71     --   
   6 Hogan, Kevin              Sherwood             11:12.51     --   
   7 Crouch, Andrew            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 11:54.74     --   
   8 Portman, Daniel           Sherwood             12:12.16     --   
   9 Hanlon, Jack              Sherwood             12:19.86     --   
  10 Morrison, Lucas           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 12:50.74     --   


Division 1 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                                   
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 LaFond, Thea              Kennedy              51.19        --   
   2 Hardgrove, Julia          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 54.44        --   
   3 Russell, Teresa           Sherwood             54.84        --   
   4 Todd, Julia               Sherwood             1:02.66      --   
   5 Witt, Emily               Sherwood             1:03.10      --   
   6 Lederer, Alison           Sherwood             1:03.41      --   


Division 1 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                                    
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Kim, Chris                Sherwood             43.56        --   
   2 Eckroade, Nolan           Sherwood             45.10        --   
   3 Thareja, Justin           Sherwood             45.28        --   
   4 Wood, Josh                Sherwood             46.03        --   
   5 Rubino, Paul              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 49.63        --   
   6 Rybarczyk, Matt           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 51.06        --   
   7 Abrams, Matt              Sherwood             51.41        --   
   8 Heap, Lauren              Sherwood             53.06        --   
   9 Ganett, William           Sherwood             53.09        --   
  10 Prince, Cody              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 55.53        --   


Division 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Salke, Katie              Sherwood             27.63        --   
   2 Richardson, Hannah        Bethesda - Chevy Cha 27.69        --   
   3 Grammar, Courtney         Sherwood             28.12        --   
   4 Williams, Katie           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 28.16        --   
   5 Ngambwa, Nicole           Kennedy              28.58        --   
   6 Olatunde, Azeezat         Sherwood             28.63        --   
   7 Nti, Yaa                  Kennedy              29.61        --   
   8 Tunkara, Fatoumatta       Bethesda - Chevy Cha 31.00        --   
   9 Cofer, Lauryn             Kennedy              31.91        --   
  10 Bray, Miranda             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 32.35        --   
  11 Jakobowski, Nicole        Sherwood             32.56        --   
  12 Raigns, Judi              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 32.66        --   
  13 Diggs, Alanna             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 32.69        --   
  14 Ferreira, Carina          Sherwood             33.28        --   
  15 Barksdale, Amy            Sherwood             34.25        --   
  16 Orevba, Naomi             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 34.5         --   
  17 Brown, Simone             Sherwood             35.79        --   
  18 Ebongo-Bayehe, Rosal      Bethesda - Chevy Cha 37.32        --   
  19 Chea, Chantu              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 37.53        --   
  20 Barry, Zahreh             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 37.79        --   


Division 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Hopkins, Kye              Sherwood             23.12        --   
   2 Pankay-James, Kerren      Bethesda - Chevy Cha 23.13        --   
   3 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       Sherwood             23.72        --   
   4 Mudimbi, Sharadi          Kennedy              24.42        --   
   5 Mann, Auburn              Kennedy              24.65        --   
   6 Ramesh, Ricky             Sherwood             24.69        --   
   7 Dellota, Josh             Kennedy              24.85        --   
   8 Phillip, Nfando           Sherwood             25.22        --   
   9 Williams, Eric            Kennedy              25.38        --   
  10 Williams, Reid            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 25.90        --   
  11 Altman, Brian             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 26.41        --   
  12 Smith, George             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 26.50        --   
  13 Rubino, Paul              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 26.52        --   
  14 Simon-Chapman, Amani      Bethesda - Chevy Cha 26.70        --   
  15 Danies, Judson            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 26.71        --   
  16 Ahmadi, Ali               Bethesda - Chevy Cha 26.75        --   
  17 Welna, Alex               Bethesda - Chevy Cha 27.35        --   
  18 Hoang, Dao                Bethesda - Chevy Cha 27.61        --   
  19 Clark, Kenny              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 27.91        --   
  20 Prince, Cody              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 28.66        --   
  21 Gallegos, Michael         Kennedy              28.84        --   
  22 Fritz, Jackson            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 29.00        --   
  23 Thalley, James            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 29.12        --   
  24 Adams, Dhameer            Kennedy              29.57        --   
  25 Trott, Jackson            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 30.98        --   
  26 Dudek, Max                Bethesda - Chevy Cha 32.85        --   


Division 1 Girls 800 Meter Run                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Donnelly, Paige           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 2:31.5       --   
   2 Tousley, Addie            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 2:33.12      --   
   3 Schroeder, Jennifer       Kennedy              2:47.72      --   
   4 Mahtmann, Olivia          Sherwood             2:53.44      --   
   5 Weiss, Jackie             Sherwood             2:53.66      --   
   6 Thomas, Alison            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 2:55.76      --   
   7 Duguid, Claire            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 3:02.00      --   
   8 Osbourne, Morgan          Sherwood             3:06.35      --   
   9 Bitar, Becky              Kennedy              3:31.35      --   


Division 1 Boys 800 Meter Run                                        
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Thomas, Jamar             Sherwood             2:14.94      --   
   2 Guwani, David             Kennedy              2:14.95      --   
   3 Perera, Gamika            Kennedy              2:17.72      --   
   4 Theiss, Nikolas           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 2:19.76      --   
   5 Thareja, Dan              Sherwood             2:20.47      --   
   6 Stephens, Trevor          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 2:20.85      --   
   7 Frable, Christian         Bethesda - Chevy Cha 2:21.87      --   
   8 Frampus, Patrick          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 2:29.22      --   
   9 Wagner, Michael           Sherwood             2:34.22      --   
  10 Palle, Ngumbelle          Kennedy              2:44.76      --   
  11 Hossaini, Mehran          Kennedy              2:50.47      --   
  12 Colombo, Zach             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 3:12.76      --   


Division 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                   
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Sherwood                                       52.62        --   
   2 Kennedy                                        53.79        --   
   3 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                         1:00.50      --   


Division 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                    
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Sherwood                                       45.48        --   
   2 Kennedy                                        45.88        --   
   3 Sherwood B                                     47.16        --   


Division 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                   
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                         4:29.63      --   
   2 Sherwood                                       4:36.63      --   
   3 Kennedy                                        4:47.00      --   


Division 1 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                    
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                         3:55.18      --   
   2 Sherwood                                       4:02.14      --   


Division 1 Girls Long Jump                                           
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Putman, Evelyn            Sherwood             15-07.00     --   
   2 LaFond, Thea              Kennedy              17-00.00     --   
   3 Levin, Hannah             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 14-11.00     --   
   4 Morris, Brittanie         Kennedy              12-05.00     --   
   5 Truong, Hien              Sherwood             13-08.00     --   
   6 Tunkara, Fatoumatta       Bethesda - Chevy Cha 10-05.00     --   
   7 Peters, Susan             Sherwood             10-11.00     --   
   8 Ucheomuno, Dorothy        Kennedy              12-04.00     --   


Division 1 Boys Long Jump                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Charles, Gabriel          Sherwood             17-11.00     --   
   2 Dorsey, Julien            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 17-01.00     --   
   3 Williams, Eric            Kennedy              16-06.50     --   
   4 Johnson, Lehzy            Sherwood             16-06.00     --   
   5 Dellota, Josh             Kennedy              15-04.00     --   
   6 Heap, Loren               Sherwood             15-01.00     --   
   7 Simon-Chapman, Amani      Bethesda - Chevy Cha 14-11.00     --   
   7 Ginshurg, Robbi           Sherwood             14-11.00     --   
   9 Reddan, Adam              Sherwood             14-00.00     --   
  10 Philip, Ntando            Sherwood             13-11.00     --   


Division 1 Girls Triple Jump                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 LaFond, Thea              Kennedy              37-01.00     --   
   2 Ucheomunu, Anna           Kennedy              29-05.00     --   
   3 Romaine, Patty            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 22-06.00     --   


Division 1 Boys Triple Jump                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Carlson, Matt             Kennedy              35-08.00     --   
   2 Dorsey, Julien            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 35-07.00     --   
   3 Ramesh, Ricku             Sherwood             34-01.50     --   
   4 Fomengia, Korin           Kennedy              34-01.00     --   
   5 Fritz, Jackson            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 28-01.00     --   
   6 Johnson, Lehzy            Sherwood             33-00.00     --   
   7 McGuire, Brendan          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 25-02.00     --   


Division 1 Girls High Jump                                           
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Leder, Allison            Sherwood             04-08.00     --   
   2 Hardgrove, Julia          Bethesda - Chevy Cha 04-04.00     --   
   3 Rhoades, Tori             Sherwood             04-02.00     --   
   4 Martin, Markeya           Kennedy              04-00.00     --   


Division 1 Boys High Jump                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Barrett, Alex             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 05-06.00     --   
   2 Prince, Cody              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 05-00.00     --   


Division 1 Boys Discus Throw                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Ganbin, Brendon           Sherwood             103-11.50    --   
   2 Berger, Adam              Sherwood             95-08.00     --   
   3 Banks, Charles            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 92-07.50     --   
   4 Oki, Bowei                Kennedy              86-04.50     --   
   5 Kamerow, Eli              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 85-10.50     --   
   6 Oelschlaeger, Keith       Sherwood             84-00.00     --   
   7 Echavarren, Ace           Bethesda Chevy-Chase 80-09.00     --   
   8 Kamel, Mustafa            Sherwood             77-03.50     --   
   9 Altman, Brian             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 74-11.00     --   
  10 Agbormbai, Inogo          Kennedy              73-11.00     --   
  11 Balderson, Kyle           Sherwood             72-03.00     --   
  12 Opara, Emeka              Sherwood             70-09.00     --   
  13 Pelesh, Andrew            Bethesda Chevy-Chase 70-01.50     --   
  14 Sapp, Sam                 Sherwood             68-11.00     --   
  15 Andele, Rodrigue          Kennedy              67-07.00     --   
  16 Park, Sam                 Sherwood             66-06.50     --   
  17 Hagerty, Rob              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 60-03.00     --   
  18 Cascioli, Vince           Sherwood             57-11.50     --   
  19 Chang, Joseph             Kennedy              43-11.00     --   


Division 1 Boys Shot Put                                             
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Kamerow, Eli              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 38-10.00     --   
   2 Banks, Charles            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 38-04.00     --   
   3 Berger, Adam              Sherwood             37-07.00     --   
   4 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       Sherwood             36-10.00     --   
   5 Oki, Bowei                Kennedy              33-08.00     --   
   6 Altman, Brian             Bethesda - Chevy Cha 32-10.00     --   
   7 Andele, Rodrigue          Kennedy              32-09.50     --   
   8 Ganbin, Brendon           Sherwood             31.05.00     --   
   9 Agbormbai, Inoggo         Kennedy              29-04.00     --   
  10 Kamel, Mustafa            Sherwood             29-00.00     --   
  11 Hagerty, Rob              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 25-10.00     --   
  12 Opara, Emeka              Sherwood             28.05.00     --   
  13 Echavarren, Ace           Bethesda Chevy-Chase 25-03.00     --   
  14 Park, Sam                 Sherwood             25-00.00     --   
  15 Pelesh, Andrew            Bethesda Chevy-Chase 24-11.00     --   
  16 Cascioli, Vince           Sherwood             24-05.00     --   
  17 Sapp, Sam                 Sherwood             20-03.00     --   
  18 Chang, Joseph             Sherwood             17-06.00     --   


Division 1 Girls Shot Put                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Florian, Katie            Sherwood             25-06.50     --   
   2 Dunn, Olivia              Sherwood             25-04.00     --   
   3 Olatunde, Azeezat         Sherwood             25-03.50     --   
   4 Logan, Katelin            Sherwood             22-03.00     --   
   5 Witt, Emily               Sherwood             20-02.00     --   
   6 Iacangelo, Rachel         Sherwood             19-10.50     --   
   7 Corbett, Caroline         Sherwood             19-05.00     --   
   8 Meltzer, Rachel           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 19-01.00     --   
   9 Miller, Jasmin            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 18-08.00     --   
  10 Romaine, Patty            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 18-00.00     --   
  11 Berman, Lily              Bethesda - Chevy Cha 17-06.00     --   
  12 Bitar, Becky              Kennedy              17-02.50     --   
  13 Smith-Kayode, Dani        Kennedy              16-09.00     --   


Division 1 Girls Discus Throw                                        
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Dunn, Olivia              Sherwood             57-01.50     --   
   2 Bitar, Becky              Kennedy              51-05.00     --   
   3 Logan, Katelin            Sherwood             50-10.00     --   
   4 Scanlon, Liz              Sherwood             50-03.00     --   
   5 Meltzer, Rachel           Bethesda - Chevy Cha 49-08.00     --   
   6 Miller, Jasmin            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 49-06.00     --   
   7 Iacangelo, Rachel         Sherwood             48-10.00     --   
   8 Corbett, Caroline         Sherwood             46-08.50     --   
   9 Romaine, Patty            Bethesda - Chevy Cha 45-08.50     --   
  10 Smith-Kayode, Dami        Kennedy              38-06.50     --   
  11 Corbin, Keona             Kennedy              21-11.00     --   


Division 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                                    
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Kennedy                                        8:44.00      --   
   2 Sherwood                                       8:44.88      --   
   3 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                         9:14.00      --   









Return to Top

Email | About