MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State University
Baltimore, Maryland
2010-05-28

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 08:51 PM
                   Maryland State Championships - 5/27/2010                    
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest              12.04      12.04Q  1.5  2 
  2 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers           12.51      12.46Q  1.3  1  12.456
  3 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churchil       12.19      12.18Q  1.5  2 
  4 Rachel Watkins            10 Magruder               12.40      12.46Q  1.3  1  12.458
  5 Mobolaji Adeokun          10 Duval                  12.41      12.61q  1.3  1 
  6 Taylor Parson             11 Old Mill               12.81      12.67q  1.5  2 
  7 Kiera Joyner              12 Meade                  12.74      12.69q  1.3  1 
  8 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck              12.52      12.71q  1.3  1 
  9 Jasmine Jones             12 Paint Branch           12.57      12.75   1.5  2 
 10 Whitney Ikpeze            11 Bladensburg            12.66      13.00   1.5  2 
 11 Joanne Pitman             12 C.H. Flowers           12.84      13.02   1.5  2 
 12 Yeni Aromolaran           10 Thomas Johnson         13.21      13.13   1.3  1 
 13 Nkechi Mezu               12 Westminster            13.06      13.19   1.5  2 
 14 Thelma Ejimofor            9 Perry Hall             13.37      13.23   1.5  2 
 15 Brianna Johnson           10 Urbana                 13.16      13.25   1.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest              12.04      11.94   0.7  10   
  2 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churchil       12.18      12.30   0.7   8   
  3 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers           12.46      12.43   0.7   6   
  4 Mobolaji Adeokun          10 Duval                  12.61      12.57   0.7   5   
  5 Rachel Watkins            10 Magruder               12.46      12.62   0.7   4   
  6 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck              12.71      12.65   0.7   3   
  7 Kiera Joyner              12 Meade                  12.69      12.69   0.7   2   
  8 Taylor Parson             11 Old Mill               12.67      12.78   0.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest              24.43      24.40Q  0.6  1 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           12 Eleanor Roosevel       23.79      24.46Q  1.5  2 
  3 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churchil       24.81      25.00Q  1.5  2 
  4 Corryn Hurrington         12 C.H. Flowers           25.39      25.23Q  0.6  1 
  5 Rachel Watkins            10 Magruder               25.50      25.61q  1.5  2 
  6 Mobolaji Adeokun          10 Duval                  25.40      25.66q  0.6  1 
  7 Kiera Joyner              12 Meade                  25.89      25.67q  0.6  1 
  8 Emma King                  9 Thomas Johnson         26.11      25.96q  1.5  2 
  9 Rickita Smith             11 Great Mills            25.97      26.10   0.6  1 
 10 Shena Brownell            12 Laurel                 25.81      26.14   1.5  2 
 11 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck              25.68      26.24   0.6  1 
 12 Breana Brownfield         10 Thomas Johnson         26.41      26.71   0.6  1 
 13 Felicia Grizzle           11 Paint Branch           26.03      26.85   1.5  2 
 14 Kimberly Biscoe           12 Leonardtown            26.17      27.20   1.5  2 
 15 Bernice Nyarko            12 Woodlawn               27.76      28.22   1.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest              24.40      23.89   0.5  10   
  2 Aurieyall Scott           12 Eleanor Roosevel       24.46      24.13   0.5   8   
  3 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churchil       25.00      24.84   0.5   6   
  4 Corryn Hurrington         12 C.H. Flowers           25.23      25.11   0.5   5   
  5 Rachel Watkins            10 Magruder               25.61      25.88   0.5   4   
  6 Kiera Joyner              12 Meade                  25.67      25.96   0.5   3   
  7 Mobolaji Adeokun          10 Duval                  25.66      26.20   0.5   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest              55.54      53.60   3  10   
  2 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill               57.54      55.53   3   8   
  3 Deseree King              12 Oxon Hill              55.20      56.09   3   6   
  4 Afia Charles              12 Eleanor Roosevel       55.34      56.82   3   5   
  5 Deborah Adelola           12 Bladensburg            56.97      57.23   3   4   
  6 Deborah Fajuyigbe         11 Bowie                  58.03      57.29   2   3   
  7 India Knight              10 Northwest              56.52      57.51   3   2   
  8 Shena Brownell            12 Laurel                 58.40      57.81   2   1   
  9 Kanisha Dailey            10 Southwestern         1:00.10      58.69   1 
 10 Corryn Hurrington         12 C.H. Flowers           57.69      58.81   3 
 11 Emma King                  9 Thomas Johnson         58.49      59.74   3 
 12 Brittney Wade              9 Bethesda-CCC           59.53      59.88   2 
 13 Rickita Smith             11 Great Mills            59.92      59.92   2 
 14 Lauren Snyder             10 Leonardtown            59.69    1:00.57   2 
 15 Cheerah Barclay            9 Montgomery Blair       59.03    1:00.59   2 
 16 Dominique Davis           11 Arundel                59.62    1:00.83   2 
 17 Olivia Lane               12 Urbana               1:03.00    1:04.78   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deseree King              12 Oxon Hill            2:19.24    2:13.54   10   
  2 Ashley Hayes              10 Severna Park         2:18.03    2:14.61    8   
  3 Britt Eckerstrom          11 Northwest            2:17.20    2:15.75    6   
  4 Grace Corbett             10 Wootton              2:18.55    2:16.72    5   
  5 Denae Ford                12 C.H. Flowers         2:21.07    2:17.52    4   
  6 Maryam Fikri              12 Winston Churchil     2:20.03    2:17.57    3   
  7 Danielle Gaynor           11 C.H. Flowers         2:20.65    2:17.63    2   
  8 Andrea Maxwell            12 Wootton              2:19.21    2:18.74    1   
  9 Savanna Plombon           11 Thomas Johnson       2:21.04    2:19.02  
 10 Amirah Johnson            11 Eleanor Roosevel     2:21.65    2:19.89  
 11 Stephanie Crane           11 Broadneck            2:21.08    2:20.82  
 12 Camille Bouvett           11 Walter Johnson       2:19.03    2:21.54  
 13 Shannon Hall              12 North Point          2:26.90    2:21.95  
 14 Keyawna Griffith          11 North Point          2:20.47    2:21.99  
 15 Kayla Coleman             10 Urbana               2:31.33    2:30.48  
 16 Chelsey Bush              12 Dulaney              2:30.84    2:33.26  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Rubin              12 Wootton              5:02.69    5:00.17   10   
  2 Ashley Hayes              10 Severna Park         5:09.13    5:00.57    8   
  3 Amirah Johnson            11 Eleanor Roosevel     5:26.00    5:06.85    6   
  4 Stephanie Bryan           12 Thomas Johnson       5:01.37    5:07.35    5   
  5 Maryam Fikri              12 Winston Churchil     5:06.08    5:09.07    4   
  6 Camille Bouvett           11 Walter Johnson       5:08.88    5:09.20    3   
  7 Andrea Maxwell            12 Wootton              5:12.23    5:09.32    2   
  8 Stephanie Crane           11 Broadneck            5:12.30    5:09.72    1   
  9 Savanna Plombon           11 Thomas Johnson       5:08.68    5:09.90  
 10 Alyssa Henshaw            12 Northwest            5:13.35    5:14.02  
 11 Anna Bosse                11 Walter Johnson       5:14.80    5:14.31  
 12 Jessica Gass              12 Leonardtown          5:09.78    5:15.46  
 13 Chelsey Bush              12 Dulaney              5:22.27    5:23.62  
 14 Hillary Lee               12 South River          5:18.18    5:24.81  
 15 Kristen Galligan          11 Thomas Johnson       5:25.47    5:25.33  
 16 Tnay Williams             12 C.H. Flowers         5:32.00    5:30.36  
 17 Elizabeth Carino          12 Parkdale             5:45.19    5:48.46  
 18 Neema Rowe                11 Eleanor Roosevel     5:45.10    6:04.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Rubin              12 Wootton             11:09.60   10:41.28   10   
  2 Stephanie Bryan           12 Thomas Johnson      11:11.73   10:57.51    8   
  3 Jessica Gass              12 Leonardtown         11:38.72   11:18.12    6   
  4 Jenna Willett             12 Walter Johnson      11:34.29   11:20.37    5   
  5 Alexandra Giedd           12 Winston Churchil    11:22.95   11:21.76    4   
  6 Anna Ryba                 10 Walt Whitman        11:15.64   11:23.72    3   
  7 Maddie Clouser            10 Severna Park        11:42.85   11:25.59    2   
  8 Jodie Clouser             10 Severna Park        11:43.03   11:27.40    1   
  9 Anna Bosse                11 Walter Johnson      11:21.57   11:27.88  
 10 Hillary Lee               12 South River         11:45.47   11:29.18  
 11 Chelsey Bush              12 Dulaney             12:18.55   11:29.45  
 12 Alyssa Henshaw            12 Northwest           11:20.60   11:31.67  
 13 Kristen Galligan          11 Thomas Johnson      12:02.09   11:40.68  
 14 Sarah Askine               9 Urbana              11:53.56   11:51.85  
 15 Esther Omolola             9 Parkdale            14:06.00   13:03.33  
 16 Bibiana Valdes             9 High Point          14:20.00   14:03.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.92  5/23/2009   Lorranie Graham, C.H. Flowers               
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill               14.39      14.47Q  0.6  3 
  2 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers           14.56      14.59Q  0.9  2 
  3 Mobolaji Adeokun          10 Duval                  15.70      15.91Q  0.7  1 
  4 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point            15.10      14.63Q  0.9  2 
  5 Joanne Pitman             12 C.H. Flowers           15.15      15.24Q  0.6  3 
  6 Serenah Polite            11 Winston Churchil       15.01      16.27Q  0.7  1 
  7 Chanell Hawkins           12 Henry A. Wise          15.51      15.66q  0.6  3 
  8 Ashley Garner             12 Meade                  15.94      15.80q  0.6  3 
  9 Achangkang Achamorfaw     10 Northwest              15.87      16.12   0.9  2 
 10 Jasmine Jones             12 Paint Branch           15.56      16.34   0.9  2 
 11 Laura Dally               10 Walter Johnson         15.79      16.42   0.7  1 
 12 Lareesa Wilds             12 Annapolis              16.02      16.86   0.6  3 
 13 Ashley Reilly             11 Chesapeake-AA          16.55      16.88   0.9  2 
 14 Marissa Stewart           11 Urbana                 17.24      16.93   0.7  1 
 15 Sophia Morrow              9 Thomas Johnson         17.44      17.30   0.7  1 
 16 Anavi Amegashie           10 Urbana                 16.74      17.31   0.7  1 
 17 Kaize Bey-Keys            11 Dulaney                18.08      18.42   0.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 13.92  5/23/2009   Lorranie Graham, C.H. Flowers               
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill               14.47      13.96   0.4  10   
  2 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers           14.59      14.11   0.4   8   
  3 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point            14.63      14.48   0.4   6   
  4 Joanne Pitman             12 C.H. Flowers           15.24      15.13   0.4   5   
  5 Mobolaji Adeokun          10 Duval                  15.91      15.67   0.4   4   
  6 Chanell Hawkins           12 Henry A. Wise          15.66      15.87   0.4   3   
  7 Ashley Garner             12 Meade                  15.80      15.89   0.4   2   
  8 Serenah Polite            11 Winston Churchil       16.27      15.93   0.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.79  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill               43.16      41.94   3  10   
  2 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers           44.60      42.97   3   8   
  3 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point            43.98      43.43   3   6   
  4 Ashley Garner             12 Meade                  47.00      44.99   3   5   
  5 Alejandra Martinez        12 Winston Churchil       46.39      45.43   3   4   
  6 Gwen Shaw                  9 Wootton                46.55      46.04   3   3   
  7 Melissa Kim               11 Dulaney                48.01      47.76   3   2   
  8 Megan Wall                11 Dulaney                49.22      47.85   2   1   
  9 Teresa Paz                12 Leonardtown            47.04      48.18   3 
 10 Achangkang Achamorfaw     10 Northwest              47.80      48.37   2 
 11 Whitney Ikpeze            11 Bladensburg            49.97      48.38   1 
 12 Shakia Mercer             11 Suitland               47.84      48.97   2 
 13 Cindy Beard               12 Northwest              49.53      48.99   1 
 14 Sophia Morrow              9 Thomas Johnson         49.27      49.29   2 
 15 Lena Allen                 9 Henry A. Wise          49.51      49.79   2 
 -- Nadia Cardwell             9 Thomas Johnson         51.16        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              48.81      47.47   2  10   
     1) Afia Charles 12                 2) Aurieyall Scott 12             
     3) Erika Mallory 9                 4) Leeneatric Jenkins 11          
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                       49.39      48.14   2   8   
     1) Aubriea Johnson 12              2) Taylor Parson 11               
     3) Alexis Franklin 10              4) Natasha Rucker 12              
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              48.59      48.31   2   6   
     1) Taylor Caulk 10                 2) Alejandra Martinez 12          
     3) Serenah Polite 11               4) Kathryn Wolf 12                
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   49.68      48.98   2   5   
     1) Mary Ayegbusi 11                2) Felicia Grizzle 11             
     3) Ashley Leach 12                 4) Jasmine Jones 12               
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      48.19      49.05   2   4   
     1) Sheridan Allen 11               2) Hayley Henshaw 9               
     3) Cassandra Boateng 11            4) Camry Torian 10                
  6 Suitland  'A'                                       49.32      49.18   2   3   
     1) Ericka Butler 12                2) Shakia Mercer 11               
     3) Terika Lathern 10               4) Maria Campbell 11              
  7 Gaithersbrg  'A'                                    49.72      49.48   2   2   
     1) Mijan Talley 10                 2) Simone Harris 12               
     3) Taylar Hackett 9                4) Amanda Washington 12           
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   50.10      49.63   1   1   
     1) Ebony Fentry 11                 2) Brianna Bailey 9               
     3) Joanne Pitman 12                4) Noelle Smith 12                
  9 Leonardtown  'A'                                    49.94      50.34   1 
     1) Taylor Harris 12                2) Lindsay Egbert 11              
     3) Kimberly Biscoe 12              4) Ciera Young 12                 
 10 Annapolis  'A'                                      50.01      50.71   1 
     1) Carmen Hawkins 10               2) Eren Cannon 10                 
     3) Markeya Brown 10                4) Lareesa Wilds 12               
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                      50.94      51.45   1 
     1) Kaylah Wisherd 9                2) Brittany Reap 11               
     3) Paige Stephens 11               4) Brianna Moore 10               
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        52.40      51.56   2 
     1) Melissa Kim 11                  2) Megan Wall 11                  
     3) Jessica Kim 12                  4) Diamond Gaines 11              
 13 Westminster  'A'                                    52.78      52.21   1 
     1) Aurda Fernekees 10              2) Katie Siderchuck 11            
     3) Ivy Menges 10                   4) Nkechi Mezu 12                 
 14 Woodlawn  'A'                                       53.28      52.58   1 
     1) Sarah Booker 12                 2) Raven Loving 12                
     3) Bernice Nyarko 12               4) Renee Ross 12                  
 15 Urbana  'A'                                         52.89      52.92   1 
     1) Jahan Francois 9                2) Kylie Snyder 11                
     3) Lindsay Murdock 12              4) Sam Johnson 9                  
 -- Bowie  'A'                                          49.79         FS   1 
     1) Jessica Navas 12                2) Briana Gooding 9               
     3) Rachel Jordan 12                4) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:45.84    1:41.88   2  10   
     1) Sheridan Allen 11               2) Britt Eckerstrom 11            
     3) India Knight 10                 4) Camry Torian 10                
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:42.98    1:43.26   2   8   
     1) Brianna Bailey 9                2) Chanel Beaudoin 11             
     3) Noelle Smith 12                 4) Corryn Hurrington 12           
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:44.16    1:43.35   2   6   
     1) Taylor Caulk 10                 2) Maryam Fikri 12                
     3) Alejandra Martinez 12           4) Kathryn Wolf 12                
  4 Suitland  'A'                                     1:44.75    1:43.45   2   5   
     1) Maria Campbell 11               2) Tongalia Butler 11             
     3) Ericka Butler 12                4) Shakia Mercer 11               
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:46.01    1:44.77   1   4   
     1) Mary Ayegbusi 11                2) Malika Jackson 10              
     3) Madina Diao 12                  4) Ashley Leach 12                
  6 Wootton  'A'                                      1:45.93    1:44.78   1   3   
     1) Gwen Shaw 9                     2) Grace Corbett 10               
     3) Casey Dowling 10                4) Maya Walsh 11                  
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:44.14    1:45.20   2   2   
     1) Kimberly Biscoe 12              2) Lindsay Egbert 11              
     3) Ciera Young 12                  4) Lauren Snyder 10               
  8 Meade  'A'                                        1:46.46    1:46.15   1   1   
     1) Kiera Joyner 12                 2) Ashley Garner 12               
     3) Jana Williams 11                4) Chyna Andrews 12               
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:44.86    1:47.11   2 
     1) Morgan Keys 9                   2) Erika Mallory 9                
     3) Elise Allen 9                   4) Leeneatric Jenkins 11          
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:48.91    1:47.79   2 
     1) Yeni Aromolaran 10              2) Nadia Cardwell 9               
     3) Dayna Gillespie 10              4) Sophia Morrow 9                
 11 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:47.38    1:48.34   1 
     1) Carmen Hawkins 10               2) Eren Cannon 10                 
     3) Markeya Brown 10                4) Lareesa Wilds 12               
 12 Perry Hall  'A'                                   1:53.68    1:50.99   1 
     1) Shana Brooks 10                 2) Thelma Ejimofor 9              
     3) Shawdae Frederick 9             4) Ayodoin Olorunsola 9           
 13 Urbana  'A'                                       1:50.79    1:52.56   1 
     1) Jahan Francois 9                2) Kylie Snyder 11                
     3) Lindsay Murdock 12              4) Olivia Lane 12                 
 14 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:53.13    1:54.86   1 
     1) Bernice Nyarko 12               2) Raven Loving 12                
     3) Sherrell Williams 11            4) Sarah Booker 12                
 -- North Point  'A'                                  1:48.00        DNF   1 
     1) Brittany Baker 12               2) Eboni Graves 11                
     3) Erin Roberts 11                 4) Breanna Sherman 11             
 -- Bowie  'A'                                        1:43.54         DQ   2  Rule 5.9.10 Out of Z
     1) Briana Gooding 9                2) Jessica Navas 12               
     3) Rachel Jordan 12                4) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt, E Roosevelt            
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    4:00.05    3:48.28   3  10   
     1) Britt Eckerstrom 11             2) Olivia Ekpone 11               
     3) Alyssa Henshaw 12               4) India Knight 10                
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:54.57    3:52.73   3   8   
     1) Danielle Calhoun 12             2) Aurieyall Scott 12             
     3) Erika Mallory 9                 4) Afia Charles 12                
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:01.62    3:52.97   3   6   
     1) Denae Ford 12                   2) Danielle Gaynor 11             
     3) Aliya Nickens 10                4) Corryn Hurrington 12           
  4 Suitland  'A'                                     3:58.10    3:57.18   3   5   
     1)                                 2) Bria Williams 11               
     3) Tongalia Butler 11              4) Alexxis Walston 10             
  5 Wootton  'A'                                      4:01.28    3:57.20   3   4   
     1) Kerry Ahearn 12                 2) Grace Corbett 10               
     3) Gwen Shaw 9                     4) Maya Walsh 11                  
  6 Bowie  'A'                                        4:01.88    3:59.95   3   3   
     1) Kenyetta Louis 9                2) Jessica Navas 12               
     3) Charde Barnes 9                 4) Rashonda Dickens 12            
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:07.58    4:01.66   2   2   
     1) Lindsay Egbert 11               2) Teresa Paz 12                  
     3) Lauren Snyder 10                4) Taylor Superior 9              
  8 North Point  'A'                                  4:03.01    4:02.32   3   1   
     1) Keyawna Griffith 11             2) Jaimie Greene 11               
     3) Shannon Hall 12                 4) Shavon Briscoe 12              
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:06.28    4:02.53   2 
     1) Teresa Russell 11               2) Ally Becker 12                 
     3) Azeezat Olatunde 12             4) Evelyn Putman 11               
 10 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                4:02.85    4:03.13   2 
     1) Samatha Clarkson 12             2) Talisha Eads 12                
     3) Donica Morris 9                 4) Ikea Long 12                   
 11 Meade  'A'                                        4:06.17    4:05.57   2 
     1) Ashley Garner 12                2) Kiera Joyner 12                
     3) Nichelle McMillan 9             4) Jana Williams 11               
 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          4:09.51    4:05.90   3 
     1) Sophia Morrow 9                 2) Breana Brownfield 10           
     3) Savanna Plombon 11              4) Emma King 9                    
 13 Magruder  'A'                                     4:08.25    4:07.24   2 
     1) Coralie Ackah 12                2) Lindsey Andonian 9             
     3) Celine Antwi 9                  4) Rachel Watkins 10              
 14 Arundel  'A'                                      4:08.71    4:08.85   2 
     1) Dominique Davis 11              2) Alex Dystant 11                
     3) Courtney Dystant 11             4) Shelbie Walker 10              
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:21.64    4:20.59   1 
     1) Dolly Bindon 11                 2) Melissa Kim 11                 
     3) Megan Wall 11                   4) Hannah Lippy 11                
 16 Urbana  'A'                                       4:29.00    4:31.46   1 
     1) Olivia Lane 12                  2) Lindsay Murdock 12             
     3) Erin Murdock 9                  4) Sarah Askine 9                 
 17 Woodlawn  'A'                                     4:36.26    4:42.82   1 
     1) Sarah Booker 12                 2) Labre James 11                 
     3) Destiny Miller 9                4) Sherrell Williams 11           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wootton  'A'                                      9:05.23    9:04.39%  10   
     1) Corinne Duvall 12               2) Jessie Rubin 12                
     3) Andrea Maxwell 12               4) Grace Corbett 10               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    9:15.68    9:09.37%   8   
     1) Achangkang Achamorfaw 10        2) India Knight 10                
     3) Alyssa Henshaw 12               4) Britt Eckerstrom 11            
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:28.04    9:24.38    6   
     1) Anna Bosse 11                   2) Camille Bouvett 11             
     3) Sarah Breen 10                  4) Jenna Willett 12               
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:55.75    9:35.52    5   
     1) Kemi Adeniji 10                 2) Danielle Gaynor 11             
     3) Tnay Williams 12                4) Denae Ford 12                  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         9:41.78    9:43.00    4   
     1) Grace Reingruber 10             2) Paige Donnelly 12              
     3) Kate Leuba 12                   4) Ava Farrell 10                 
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                 9:40.91    9:46.98    3   
     1) Chris Patrick 11                2) Olivia Snow 10                 
     3) Madeline Zell 11                4) Michlle Nelson 10              
  7 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                9:57.82    9:47.23    2   
     1) Samatha Clarkson 12             2) Ikea Long 12                   
     3) Talisha Eads 12                 4) Mia Dabney 11                  
  8 Magruder  'A'                                     9:45.17    9:47.61    1   
     1) Anna Lizon 10                   2) Lindsey Andonian 9             
     3) Celine Antwi 9                  4) Zabrina Piedramartel 12        
  9 North Point  'A'                                  9:54.05    9:52.37  
     1) Bryn Allston 11                 2) Jaimie Greene 11               
     3) Keyawna Griffith 11             4) Shannon Hall 12                
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                         10:21.94   10:00.18  
     1) Eileen Donoghue 11              2) Allison Taylor 10              
     3) Annie Powell 11                 4) Savanna Plombon 11             
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                    9:57.67   10:00.81  
     1) Marisa Centrowitz 11            2) Lauren Riffle 11               
     3) Gabrielle Klobucar 10           4) Caitlin Reinauer 11            
 12 Bowie  'A'                                       10:13.72   10:01.52  
     1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11            2) Maya Perry 9                   
     3) Rashonda Dickens 12             4) Charde Barnes 9                
 13 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:43.47   10:01.57  
     1) Alexandra Giedd 12              2) Sophie Jacobson 12             
     3) Charlotte Bourg 10              4) Diana Bojanova 11              
 14 Leonardtown  'A'                                  9:56.55   10:02.52  
     1) Rachel Eversole 12              2) Teresa Paz 12                  
     3) Cara McLaughlin 11              4) Ashley Weston 11               
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:12.18   10:05.54  
     1) Hannah Lippy 11                 2) Krissy Link 9                  
     3) Michelle Gaeng 12               4) Hannah Faughn 12               
 16 Urbana  'A'                                      10:28.33   10:09.06  
     1) Kyra Smith 9                    2) Kayla Coleman 10               
     3) Kaitlyn Wagner 9                4) Sarah Askine 9                 
 17 Perry Hall  'A'                                  11:02.67   10:59.07  
     1) Afiya Alleyne 11                2) Jen Stachowiak 10              
     3) Beatriz Tenorio 11              4) Emily Stratmeyer 10            
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Ravenscroft         10 North County         5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point          5-02.00    5-04.00    7   
  2 Breana Brownfield         10 Thomas Johnson       4-10.00    5-04.00    7   
  4 Rachel Osnos              12 Walt Whitman         4-10.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Elan Holston              12 Eleanor Roosevel     4-08.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Nkechi Mezu               12 Westminster          5-00.00    5-02.00    2.50
  6 Aubree Frye               11 Chesapeake-AA        5-00.00    5-02.00    2.50
  8 Chelsa Harris              9 Gaithersbrg          5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Kerri Robinson            12 Chesapeake-AA        5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 Alexandra Holston          9 Sherwood             5-00.00    4-10.00  
 10 Danielle Baker             9 North Point          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12 Kenyetta Louis             9 Bowie                4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12 Maya Lilley               12 Old Mill             4-10.00    4-10.00  
 14 Samantha Smith            12 Rich. Montgomery     4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Annie Munro               12 Wootton              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Allison Lederer           12 Sherwood             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Taylor Superior            9 Leonardtown          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Rebecca Pryor              9 Thomas Johnson       4-10.00         NH  
 -- Carly Candell             12 Annapolis            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Elizabeth Schaer           9 Magruder             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Nora Baumgarten            9 Urbana               4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 10-07  2007        Jessica Stadler, Perry Hall                 
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Wall                11 Dulaney             10-00.00   11-08.00%  10   
  2 Emma King                  9 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Ashley Reilly             11 Chesapeake-AA        9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Kelsey Igo                12 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Becky Selle               12 Severna Park         8-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Marissa Stewart           11 Urbana               8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Kara Lingenfelter         10 Chesapeake-AA        9-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Caitlin Campbell          12 Northwest            8-00.00    8-06.00    1   
  9 Rachel Anthony            10 Urbana               8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Liz Lee                   11 Gaithersbrg          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Caroline Canter           12 Wootton              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Jazmine Holland           12 Old Mill             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Shana Brooks              10 Perry Hall           8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Pinckney          10 Springbrook         16-04.25   17-07.00  +0.0  10   
     16-07.50(2.3) 15-03(2.3) 16-11.75(0.9) 16-10(2.1) 17-07(+0.0) 16-11.50(0.9)
  2 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers        16-00.00   17-05.00   1.9   8   
     16-06(4.8) 16-01(1.3) 16-10(1.3) 17-03(1.7) 16-02(+0.0) 17-05(1.9)
  3 Serenah Polite            11 Winston Churchil    16-05.00   16-11.50   0.5   6   
     16-02(3.4) 15-09.50(1.3) 16-03.25(2.5) FOUL(0.7) 16-11.50(0.5) FOUL(3.6)
  4 Casey Dowling             10 Wootton             16-10.00   16-11.25   3.3   5   
     16-11.25(3.3) 16-07(1.3) 16-08(2.7) PASS(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  5 Maria Campbell            11 Suitland            16-05.00   16-06.50   1.1   4   
     15-00.50(4.0) 15-09.50(0.7) 16-00(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 16-06.50(1.1) 15-04(2.3)
  6 Melanie Waters            12 Chesapeake-AA       16-02.75   16-02.00  +0.0   3   
     15-05.50(2.3) 15-01(2.5) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-06(1.7) 15-11.50(0.9) 16-02(+0.0)
  7 Erin Kelly                10 Leonardtown         16-06.50   16-00.25   0.9   2   
     FOUL(6.6) 16-00.25(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 15-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-02(NWI)
  8 Breana Brownfield         10 Thomas Johnson      15-07.50   15-11.50   0.1   1   
     14-09(3.4) 15-11.50(0.1) 15-05(3.4) FOUL(1.1) 14-10.50(1.5) 15-09(2.5)
  9 Elaine Chen               10 Wootton             15-11.00   15-09.00   1.1 
     15-02(1.3) 14-06(+0.0) 15-06.50(2.1) 15-02(+0.0) 15-09(1.1) 15-05.50(1.7)
 10 Joanne Pitman             12 C.H. Flowers        15-06.50   15-06.00  +0.0 
     14-01.50(1.7) 14-11(0.3) 15-06(+0.0)         
 11 Anavi Amegashie           10 Urbana              15-07.00   15-05.00  +0.0 
     15-05(+0.0) 14-02.25(2.7) 13-09(2.7)         
 12 Kimberly Biscoe           12 Leonardtown         16-05.00   15-04.00   3.1 
     15-04(3.1) 14-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Tiffany McKinney           9 South River         16-03.00   14-07.50   2.7 
     14-07.50(2.7) FOUL(1.7) 14-07(0.7)         
 14 Shana Brooks              10 Perry Hall          15-08.50   14-04.25   1.9 
     14-03.25(4.2) 14-01(1.1) 14-04.25(1.9)         
 15 Tiera Henry               11 Thomas Johnson      14-07.00   14-04.00   0.9 
     14-03(0.7) 13-09(2.7) 14-04(0.9)         
 -- Sharice Stona             11 Bowie               15-08.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Serenah Polite            11 Winston Churchil    34-04.50   35-11.00  -1.4  10   
     34-07(-1.1) 35-03.75(-1.0) 34-08.50(+0.0) 35-02.50(-1.4) 35-08.25(-0.9) 35-11(-1.4)
  2 Lareesa Wilds             12 Annapolis           34-08.00   35-02.75  +0.0   8   
     34-00.75(-0.6) 33-11(-0.9) 33-06.75(-0.3) 34-02.75(-1.7) 33-11(-0.7) 35-02.75(+0.0)
  3 Melanie Waters            12 Chesapeake-AA       35-02.00   35-01.25  -1.0   6   
     34-07.75(-1.0) 35-01.25(-1.0) 33-09.75(-0.7) 34-06.50(-1.7) 34-07.75(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3)
  4 Alexus Adams              10 North Point         33-09.00   34-09.75  -0.9   5   
     34-02.25(-1.2) 34-06.75(-1.2) 34-09.75(-0.9) 32-09.75(-1.6) 34-08.50(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8)
  5 Alyson Gercken            11 South River         35-00.00   34-09.00  -1.7   4   
     34-08.25(-1.0) 33-11.75(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 33-01(+0.0) 34-09(-1.7) FOUL(-1.5)
  6 Lanesha Edwards           11 Bowie               32-00.00   34-03.25  -1.8   3   
     34-03.25(-1.8) FOUL(-1.3) 33-04(-0.4) 33-00.50(-1.1) 33-04.25(+0.0) 33-05.50(-1.2)
  7 Kylie Snyder              11 Urbana              32-09.50   33-08.00  -1.1   2   
     33-07(-1.2) 33-05.75(-1.1) 33-08(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Ajirji Eroraha            11 Eleanor Roosevel    28-11.00   33-05.25  -1.1   1   
     FOUL(-0.2) 31-06.75(-1.5) 33-05.25(-1.1) 31-03.25(-0.3) 32-03.75(-0.1) 31-05.50(-1.3)
  9 Anavi Amegashie           10 Urbana              33-00.00   33-03.25  -0.8 
     31-05.50(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) 33-03.25(-0.8) 30-11(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1)
 10 Taylor Caulk              10 Winston Churchil    34-00.00   32-11.75  -1.0 
     29-03.25(-0.6) 32-11.75(-1.0) 30-08.50(-1.3)         
 11 Erin Murphy               12 Dulaney             33-05.50   32-04.25  -2.2 
     32-04.25(-2.2) 32-01.75(-1.9) FOUL(-0.7)         
 12 Carolyn Connor            11 Walt Whitman        33-03.00   32-00.75  -0.7 
     31-02.50(-0.7) FOUL(-1.9) 32-00.75(-0.7)           
 13 Jamia Montgomery           9 Eleanor Roosevel    29-00.00   26-02.25  -1.2 
     FOUL(-1.1) 26-02.25(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6)         
 -- Sharice Stona             11 Bowie               29-09.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)         
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 48-07.75  5/24/2008   Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
       State: % 48-07.75  5/24/2008   Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brelyn Finley             12 C.H. Flowers        40-03.00   40-04.00   10   
      37-11  40-04  37-01.75  38-01.50  37-06.25  33-05.75
  2 Lauren Allam              12 Chesapeake-AA       40-05.00   39-09.75    8   
      36-10.75  37-08.75  38-03  36-05  39-09.75  37-04
  3 Ranita Mealer             12 Old Mill            39-00.25   38-06.50    6   
      FOUL  37-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-06.50  38-03.75
  4 Jazmyne Claggett          11 Eleanor Roosevel    38-00.00   38-04.75    5   
      36-08.25  35-11.50  36-10.50  38-04.75  37-05  36-04
  5 Candace Greene            12 Annapolis           35-09.25   38-04.25    4   
      36-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  38-04.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Shelby Frink              11 Woodlawn            37-08.00   37-10.75    3   
      37-10.75  37-09.75  32-07.75  FOUL  37-01  FOUL
  7 Antonella Taylor           9 Bowie               38-03.50   37-06.25    2   
      35-11.25  34-09.25  34-01  37-06.25  37-01  36-07.25
  8 Tamara Overjera            9 Thomas Johnson      37-05.00   36-04.00    1   
      36-04  35-03  34-03.50  34-04.25  35-05.50  35-01.50
  9 Sharita Moore             12 C.H. Flowers        34-06.00   35-02.00  
      32-07.75  35-02  34-02.25  33-10  31-08  32-05.50
 10 Onome Agbaze              12 Bladensburg         37-02.00   34-11.75  
      FOUL  34-11.75  33-11.75         
 11 Sharae Davis-Wanzer       11 Woodlawn            34-05.00   34-11.50  
      34-11.50  34-07  34-04.50         
 12 Milan White               12 Springbrook         36-03.00   34-11.00  
      32-05.50  32-10.75  34-11         
 13 Glyneise Payne            11 Henry A. Wise       35-10.00   32-03.00  
      29-11.25  32-03  30-09         
 14 Leone Evans-Anfom         10 Thomas Johnson      33-10.00   32-00.50  
      32-00.50  31-03.25  29-10.50         
 15 Azeezat Olatunde          12 Sherwood            34-07.50   31-10.00  
      FOUL  31-10  FOUL         
 16 Casey Smith               11 Chesapeake-AA       34-03.25   31-08.25  
      31-01.50  30-07.50  31-08.25         
 17 Jordan Kemp               10 Gaithersbrg         29-01.00   27-08.25  
      27-08.25  25-05.75  25-00         
 18 Kimberly Crosby           10 Wootton             29-03.00   26-08.00  
      26-08  25-11.25  26-02.25         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Allam              12 Chesapeake-AA         141-01     150-01   10   
      86-04  FOUL  105-11  141-01  139-08  150-01
  2 Tamara Overjera            9 Thomas Johnson        121-05     121-01    8   
      FOUL  104-04  121-01  FOUL  FOUL  116-05
  3 Ranita Mealer             12 Old Mill            03-00.50     112-08    6   
      FOUL  108-05  112-08  90-00  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sharita Moore             12 C.H. Flowers        19-10.50     112-06    5   
      101-10  110-09  112-06  FOUL  101-06  FOUL
  5 Casey Smith               11 Chesapeake-AA          94-09     103-04    4   
      93-09  97-10  80-07  103-04  91-06  78-03
  6 Jazmyne Claggett          11 Eleanor Roosevel    07-08.50     101-04    3   
      97-02  FOUL  88-03  101-04  98-00  99-10
  7 Alexus Scott              10 Eleanor Roosevel      101-00     100-07    2   
      96-04  100-07  88-07  82-03  75-10  81-03
  8 Crystal Yuille             9 Urbana                 97-00      96-00    1   
      94-10  93-05  FOUL  96-00  73-06  87-00
  9 Onome Agbaze              12 Bladensburg           111-04      94-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  94-06  FOUL  90-00  FOUL
 10 Leone Evans-Anfom         10 Thomas Johnson         84-05      88-08  
      58-06  79-05  88-08         
 11 Ambre Williams            12 Annapolis              97-08      85-05  
      FOUL  77-00  85-05           
 12 Alicia Smith              11 Thomas Johnson         83-05      83-06  
      83-06  79-07  76-06         
 13 Sam Appleby               11 Magruder               82-06      79-05  
      79-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Marissa Foster            11 Rich. Montgomery       77-08      75-06  
      FOUL  73-06  75-06         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reginald Steele           12 Paint Branch           10.84      10.94Q  1.3  2 
  2 Lzerek Chapman            10 Laurel                 11.11      11.11Q  1.3  1 
  3 Josh Furman               12 Old Mill               11.27      11.17Q  1.3  1 
  4 Nico Johnson              10 Thomas Johnson         11.44      11.29Q  1.3  2 
  5 Dominick Johnson          11 Broadneck              11.28      11.18q  1.3  1 
  6 Cyrus Britt               11 Bowie                  11.38      11.36q  1.3  1 
  7 Micah Phillips-Spencer    10 Winston Churchil       11.15      11.38q  1.3  2 
  8 Andrew Gondor             12 Montgomery Blair       11.19      11.40q  1.3  1 
  9 Sam Fernekees              9 Westminster            11.63      11.55   1.3  1 
 10 Axel Ofori                12 Gaithersbrg            11.55      11.71   1.3  1 
 11 Daniel Bartley            10 Westminster            11.51      11.77   1.3  2 
 12 Isaiah Taylor             11 Dulaney                11.78      12.12   1.3  2 
 -- Terron Fondren            12 Meade                  11.30         DQ   1.3  2  Rule 4.3 Uniform Vio
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
       State: % 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reginald Steele           12 Paint Branch           10.94      10.96   1.7  10   
  2 Lzerek Chapman            10 Laurel                 11.11      11.09   1.7   8   
  3 Dominick Johnson          11 Broadneck              11.18      11.26   1.7   6   
  4 Micah Phillips-Spencer    10 Winston Churchil       11.38      11.27   1.7   5   
  5 Nico Johnson              10 Thomas Johnson         11.29      11.30   1.7   4   
  6 Cyrus Britt               11 Bowie                  11.36      11.33   1.7   3   
  7 Andrew Gondor             12 Montgomery Blair       11.40      11.37   1.7   2   
 -- Josh Furman               12 Old Mill               11.17         FS   1.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reginald Steele           12 Paint Branch           22.11      22.03Q  1.0  2 
  2 Fabian Gonzalez           12 Thomas Johnson         22.43      22.49Q  0.8  1 
  3 Lzerek Chapman            10 Laurel                 22.32      22.36Q  1.0  2 
  4 Donte Williams            11 Eleanor Roosevel       22.11      22.51Q  0.8  1 
  5 Brian Davd                12 Henry A. Wise          23.01      22.67q  1.0  2 
  6 Randall Gross             11 North Point            22.67      22.69q  0.8  1 
  7 Dominique Mathis          12 Old Mill               22.83      22.71q  0.8  1 
  8 Bryant Hutchinson         12 Arundel                22.70      22.78q  1.0  2 
  9 Nico Johnson              10 Thomas Johnson         23.06      22.96   0.8  1 
  9 Markus Allen              12 Glen Burnie            22.48      22.96   1.0  2 
 11 Andrew Pierre             11 Dulaney                22.77      23.07   0.8  1 
 12 Terrence James            11 Bethesda-CCC           22.70      23.24   1.0  2 
 13 Micah Phillips-Spencer    10 Winston Churchil       22.90      23.28   1.0  2 
 14 Diamond Hansford          11 Northwestern-PG        22.68      23.39   0.8  1 
 15 Sam Fernekees              9 Westminster            23.64      23.46   1.0  2 
 16 Seth Margolis             11 Wootton                23.05      23.49   0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reginald Steele           12 Paint Branch           22.03      22.05   1.4  10   
  2 Lzerek Chapman            10 Laurel                 22.36      22.40   1.4   8   
  3 Randall Gross             11 North Point            22.69      22.51   1.4   6   
  4 Donte Williams            11 Eleanor Roosevel       22.51      22.54   1.4   5   
  5 Fabian Gonzalez           12 Thomas Johnson         22.49      22.62   1.4   4   
  6 Brian Davd                12 Henry A. Wise          22.67      22.64   1.4   3   
  7 Bryant Hutchinson         12 Arundel                22.78      22.91   1.4   2   
  8 Dominique Mathis          12 Old Mill               22.71      22.98   1.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randall Gross             11 North Point            49.64      49.18   3  10   
  2 Hassan Dixon              12 Northwest              49.50      49.30   3   8   
  3 Brian Davd                12 Henry A. Wise          49.41      49.85   3   6   
  4 Alandro Williams          12 North County           50.15      50.07   2   5   
  5 Jordan Coleman            11 Suitland               49.46      50.21   3   4   
  6 Taariq Elliot             11 Wootton                50.35      50.25   2   3   
  7 Ryan Vanderwest           12 Leonardtown            49.79      50.32   3   2   
  8 Thomas Bradley            12 Rich. Montgomery       50.22      50.53   2   1   
  9 Fabian Gonzalez           12 Thomas Johnson         50.29      50.71   3 
 10 Edose Ibadin              11 Duval                  49.92      50.90   3 
 11 Jamal Joseph              12 Paint Branch           50.80      50.96   2 
 12 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                  49.99      51.09   2 
 13 Devin Butler              12 North Point            51.17      51.43   2 
 14 Naquan Groomes            12 Thomas Johnson         53.08      53.07   1 
 -- Sequan Johnson            11 Suitland               49.95         DQ   3  Rule 5.11.1a
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Gilbert            12 Broadneck            1:57.10    1:55.82   10   
  2 Sei Masuoka               12 Winston Churchil     1:58.50    1:56.19    8   
  3 Charles Bolinger          11 Eleanor Roosevel     1:55.75    1:56.24    6   
  4 Martin Dally              12 Walter Johnson       1:57.61    1:56.36    5   
  5 Sam Martin                11 Rich. Montgomery     1:58.81    1:58.33    4   
  6 Edose Ibadin              11 Duval                1:56.27    1:58.38    3   
  7 Stewart Reich             12 Thomas Johnson       1:59.65    1:58.57    2   
  8 Garland Brooks            11 C.H. Flowers         1:56.44    1:58.59    1   
  9 Tyler Trainor             12 Chesapeake-AA        2:00.24    1:58.89  
 10 Jd Tharpe                 12 Suitland             1:59.16    1:58.98  
 11 Connor Trexler            11 Urbana               2:00.78    1:59.17  
 12 Alexander Kim             11 Winston Churchil     1:59.17    1:59.62  
 13 Jeremy Lewis              10 Urbana               2:02.97    2:00.17  
 14 Sean Oleary               12 Walter Johnson       1:59.03    2:00.18  
 15 Nikolas Korbelak          12 Annapolis            2:01.11    2:00.45  
 16 Josh Ellis                10 Walter Johnson       1:58.80    2:00.64  
 17 Matthew Rever             12 Dulaney              1:56.91    2:01.33  
 18 Troy Browne               12 C.H. Flowers         1:58.69    2:02.11  
 19 Corey Robertson           12 Meade                1:57.57    2:02.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
       State: % 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Rever             12 Dulaney              4:29.48    4:18.64   10   
  2 Sean Oleary               12 Walter Johnson       4:21.57    4:18.88    8   
  3 Sam Martin                11 Rich. Montgomery     4:23.83    4:21.21    6   
  4 William Neal              12 Chesapeake-AA        4:24.51    4:23.68    5   
  5 Jimmy Miller              12 Urbana               4:32.37    4:23.75    4   
  6 Nick Regan                11 Walter Johnson       4:24.47    4:25.03    3   
  7 Nicolas Escobar           12 Magruder             4:22.73    4:25.09    2   
  8 William Conway            10 Winston Churchil     4:24.83    4:26.86    1   
  9 Shane Odonnell            12 Annapolis            4:27.78    4:29.13  
 10 Cody Vernon               11 Old Mill             4:31.19    4:30.41  
 11 Christian Harrison        10 C.H. Flowers         4:37.63    4:30.62  
 12 David Dickshinski         11 North Point          4:28.87    4:31.89  
 13 Cullen Moseley            12 Parkdale             4:36.93    4:32.69  
 14 Justin Ahalt              10 Eleanor Roosevel     4:39.39    4:32.89  
 15 Gidewon Zecarias          12 Bladensburg          4:39.30    4:32.90  
 16 Josh Allwardt             11 Urbana               4:34.61    4:34.62  
 17 Ryan Taylor               12 Westminster          4:34.44    4:39.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:06.13  5/23/2008   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
       State: % 9:06.13  5/23/2008   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Palmer             12 Walt Whitman         9:29.76    9:19.54   10   
  2 Jimmy Miller              12 Urbana               9:41.57    9:28.27    8   
  3 Nicolas Escobar           12 Magruder             9:37.42    9:33.15    6   
  4 Ishan Dey                 12 Walter Johnson       9:33.21    9:35.87    5   
  5 Shane Odonnell            12 Annapolis            9:52.67    9:37.66    4   
  6 Zachary Weinstein         10 Winston Churchil     9:41.99    9:37.84    3   
  7 William Neal              12 Chesapeake-AA        9:51.85    9:38.97    2   
  8 David Dickshinski         11 North Point          9:57.29    9:44.86    1   
  9 Justin Ahalt              10 Eleanor Roosevel    10:09.90    9:50.08  
 10 Tarek Elhage              12 Winston Churchil     9:40.55    9:50.12  
 11 Chris Miller              11 Northwest            9:45.23    9:54.73  
 12 James Beacham             12 Westminster          9:59.99    9:55.91  
 13 Josh Allwardt             11 Urbana              10:03.72    9:56.73  
 14 Brendan Cooley            12 Severna Park        10:06.76    9:56.77  
 15 Cullen Moseley            12 Parkdale             9:55.40   10:03.24  
 16 Alex Cooke                10 Westminster         10:07.98   10:05.22  
 17 Alex Willett              11 Walter Johnson       9:32.10   10:11.42  
 18 Alan Ottenstein            9 Bowie               10:18.00   10:14.04  
 19 Adrain Miller             12 Henry A. Wise       10:21.10   10:16.87  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson         14.68      14.07Q  1.3  1 
  2 Trevon Carrol             12 Gaithersbrg            14.40      14.75Q  0.7  2 
  3 Steve Ehahoun             12 Bladensburg            14.67      14.83Q  1.3  1 
  4 Tavon Cooper              11 Henry A. Wise          15.23      15.52Q  0.7  2 
  5 Jalen Owens               11 Woodlawn               14.97      15.26q  1.3  1 
  6 Richard Newman            11 Thomas Johnson         15.43      15.39q  1.3  1 
  7 Marquis Bailey            11 North Point            15.82      15.66q  0.7  2 
  8 Ali Kallay                12 Gaithersbrg            14.80      15.68q  0.7  2 
  9 Lorenzo Steele            11 Suitland               15.04      15.69   1.3  1 
 10 Randy Markush             12 Northwest              15.30      15.98   0.7  2 
 11 Cassius Sendish           12 North Point            15.90      16.39   0.7  2 
 12 Ian Queen                 11 Glen Burnie            16.06      16.40   0.7  2 
 13 Andrew Carter              9 Eleanor Roosevel       16.07      16.41   1.3  1 
 13 Grant Shriver             12 Westminster            16.21      16.41   0.7  2 
 15 Ehab Abutaleb             11 Walt Whitman           15.40      16.64   1.3  1 
 16 Joey Milligan             12 Chesapeake-AA          16.13      16.72   1.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson         14.07      14.14   0.3  10   
  2 Trevon Carrol             12 Gaithersbrg            14.75      14.51   0.3   8   
  3 Steve Ehahoun             12 Bladensburg            14.83      14.53   0.3   6   
  4 Richard Newman            11 Thomas Johnson         15.39      15.27   0.3   5   
  5 Tavon Cooper              11 Henry A. Wise          15.52      15.29   0.3   4   
  6 Jalen Owens               11 Woodlawn               15.26      15.35   0.3   3   
  7 Marquis Bailey            11 North Point            15.66      15.61   0.3   2   
  8 Ali Kallay                12 Gaithersbrg            15.68      15.75   0.3   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson         39.21      38.62   2  10   
  2 Richard Newman            11 Thomas Johnson         39.75      39.01   2   8   
  3 Malik Cross               12 Oxon Hill              39.34      39.85   2   6   
  4 Ali Kallay                12 Gaithersbrg            40.28      40.00   2   5   
  5 Trevon Carrol             12 Gaithersbrg            41.51      40.01   1   4   
  6 Steve Ehahoun             12 Bladensburg            39.20      40.53   2   3   
  7 Marquis Bailey            11 North Point            40.99      40.87   1   2   
  8 Joey Milligan             12 Chesapeake-AA          40.85      41.12   2   1   
  9 Jashawn Thomas            12 Winston Churchil       41.60      41.18   1 
 10 Nick Tannahill            12 Severna Park           41.00      41.38   1 
 11 Zimin Hang                12 Rich. Montgomery       41.16      42.03   1 
 12 Robert Mercer             10 Oxon Hill              40.72      42.08   2 
 13 Akeel Alleyne             11 Perry Hall             42.51      42.28   1 
 14 Tavon Cooper              11 Henry A. Wise          40.65      42.36   2 
 15 Matt Lanoue               12 Broadneck              41.80      42.57   1 
 16 Michael Roth              10 Urbana                 42.44      42.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Mill  'A'                                       43.11      43.07   3  10   
     1) Demond Brown 11                 2) Dominique Mathis 12            
     3) Torie Wagner 10                 4) Josh Furman 12                 
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       43.34      43.25   3   8   
     1) Lorenzo Steele 11               2) Levern Jacobs 11               
     3) Tayvon Jacobs 9                 4) Jordan Coleman 11              
  3 Duval  'A'                                          43.54      43.30   3   6   
     1) Paris Baxter 12                 2) Fonyi Agendia 11               
     3) Lorenzo Hoff 12                 4) Jaquon Perry 12                
  4 Meade  'A'                                          43.27      43.31   3   5   
     1) Erik Kerns 10                   2) Dondre Haughton 11             
     3) Teldrick Morgan 12              4) Terron Fondren 12              
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              43.05      43.44   3   4   
     1) Donte Williams 11               2) Jalaeme Gomez 11               
     3) Derrick Williams 12             4) Rohn Fisher 11                 
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                   43.96      43.45   2   3   
     1) Malik Keels 10                  2) Jamal Joseph 12                
     3) Brett Stone 12                  4) Reginald Steele 12             
  7 North County  'A'                                   44.08      43.60   2   2   
     1) Walter Dines 12                 2) Brandon Gilmore 12             
     3) Jebril Kellogg 11               4) Mahdi Rover 12                 
  8 North Point  'A'                                    43.91      43.70   2   1   
     1) Donte Moten 11                  2) Dandre Briscoe 10              
     3) Brandon Chatmon 10              4) Marquis Bailey 11              
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                        44.21      43.92   2 
     1) Phillip Davis 12                2) Isaiah Taylor 11               
     3) Robert Hylton 10                4) Andrew Pierre 11               
 10 Bowie  'A'                                          43.61      44.07   3 
     1) Bryant Nwosu 11                 2) Cyrus Britt 11                 
     3) Steven Gilliam 9                4) Blake Anderson 11              
 11 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               43.92      44.21   3 
     1) Assani Mudimbi 11               2) Caleb Furlow 11                
     3) Jonathan Aiken 11               4) Andrew Gondor 12               
 12 Perry Hall  'A'                                     44.41      44.24   1 
     1) Rudy Stewart 11                 2) Travon Chase 10                
     3) Rodney Spears 11                4) Jonathan Williams 12           
 13 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             44.52      44.37   1 
     1) Jonathon Mensah 12              2) Shahidou Mariko 11             
     3) Derechee Nkogallogo 12          4) Thomas Bradley 12              
 14 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  43.69      44.50   2 
     1) Gyasi Lester 11                 2) Anthony McDaniel 12            
     3) Jamal Jones 11                  4) Clyde Partlow 11               
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                       44.22      44.70   2 
     1) Sumner Wubbenhorst 12           2) Ntando Philip 12               
     3) Riku Ramesh 12                  4) Alexander Cole 11              
 16 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            43.96      44.98   3 
     1) Seth Woodrum 11                 2) Nico Johnson 10                
     3) Treyvon Randolph 10             4) Shaq McCullers 12              
 17 Woodlawn  'A'                                       45.93      45.48   1 
     1) Jeremiah Parker 9               2) Jalen Owens 11                 
     3) Devin McKay 12                  4) Trey Daniel 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
       State: % 1:26.40  5/23/2008   , Westlake                                
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:29.08    1:28.09   2  10   
     1) Fabian Gonzalez 12              2) Richard Newman 11              
     3) Nico Johnson 10                 4) Marquis Woodyard 12            
  2 North Point  'A'                                  1:29.17    1:29.91   2   8   
     1) Donte Moten 11                  2) Brandon Chatmon 10             
     3) Devin Butler 12                 4) Randall Gross 11               
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:30.14    1:30.30   2   6   
     1) Zimin Hang 12                   2) Fonati Quinn 12                
     3) David Hamilton 10               4) Thomas Bradley 12              
  4 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:30.83    1:30.43   2   5   
     1) Caleb Furlow 11                 2) Kevin Fallet 10                
     3) Assani Mudimbi 11               4) Andrew Gondor 12               
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:31.57    1:30.45   1   4   
     1) Sherwayne Benjamin 12           2) Torie Wagner 10                
     3) Avery Taylor 11                 4) Dominique Mathis 12            
  6 Laurel  'A'                                       1:30.62    1:30.52   2   3   
     1) Lzerek Chapman 10               2) Joel Roberson 10               
     3) Chuka Elue 11                   4) Kalada Abbey 12                
  7 North County  'A'                                 1:31.28    1:30.97   1   2   
     1) Jebril Kellogg 11               2) Brandon Gilmore 12             
     3) Alandro Williams 12             4) Mahdi Rover 12                 
  8 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                1:30.05    1:31.53   2   1   
     1) Gyasi Lester 11                 2) Jamal Jones 11                 
     3) Mohamad Sesay 11                4) Clyde Partlow 11               
  9 Bowie  'A'                                        1:30.67    1:31.55   2 
     1) Bryant Nwosu 11                 2) Cyrus Britt 11                 
     3) Blake Anderson 11               4) Steven Gilliam 9               
 10 Magruder  'A'                                     1:31.23    1:31.76   1 
     1) Kendall Talbert 12              2) Ac Lincoln 11                  
     3) Michael Biedleman 11            4) Jakub Lizon 11                 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:31.74    1:32.48   1 
     1) Phillip Davis 12                2) Chappell Isom 11               
     3) Robert Hylton 10                4) Andrew Pierre 11               
 12 Perry Hall  'A'                                   1:32.07    1:32.91   1 
     1) Guy Jones 11                    2) Travon Chase 10                
     3) Rodney Spears 11                4) Jonathan Williams 12           
 13 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:33.67    1:34.04   1 
     1) Jeremiah Parker 9               2) Antonio Topp 11                
     3) Devin McKay 12                  4) Jalen Owens 11                 
 -- Arundel  'A'                                      1:31.97         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Bryant Hutchinson 12            2) Jeff Facey 12                  
     3) Ben Brennan 10                  4) Dominique Matthews 12          
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:31.34         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Michael Li 11                   2) Donitto Smith 11               
     3) Mabeke Segojane 12              4) Martin Dally 12                
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:29.60         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Rohn Fisher 11                  2) Isaac Carr 11                  
     3) Donte Williams 11               4) Jalaeme Gomez 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laurel  'A'                                       3:21.15    3:18.66   3  10   
     1) Joel Roberson 10                2) Kalada Abbey 12                
     3) Michael McCoy 11                4) Lzerek Chapman 10              
  2 North Point  'A'                                  3:22.15    3:20.01   3   8   
     1) Devin Butler 12                 2) Brandon Chatmon 10             
     3) Kyle Jones 9                    4) Randall Gross 11               
  3 Suitland  'A'                                     3:21.28    3:20.91   3   6   
     1) Sequan Johnson 11               2) Jordan Coleman 11              
     3) Tayvon Jacobs 9                 4) Marcel McIntrye 12             
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:24.45    3:20.95   3   5   
     1) Paul Ford 12                    2) Jalaeme Gomez 11               
     3) Charles Bolinger 11             4) Derrick Williams 12            
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:24.78    3:21.63   3   4   
     1) Malik Keels 10                  2) Jamal Joseph 12                
     3) Tyler Nelson 10                 4) Reginald Steele 12             
  6 North County  'A'                                 3:27.35    3:22.74   2   3   
     1) Cammeron Gervin 10              2) Brandon Gilmore 12             
     3) Deangelo Harper 11              4) Alandro Williams 12            
  7 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                3:26.17    3:23.34   3   2   
     1) Gyasi Lester 11                 2) Keven King 12                  
     3) Xavier Deleon 12                4) Clyde Partlow 11               
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:26.79    3:23.59   2   1   
     1) Donitto Smith 11                2) Michael Li 11                  
     3) Mabeke Segojane 12              4) Martin Dally 12                
  9 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:29.23    3:25.59   2 
     1) Durrant Spann 12                2) Avery Taylor 11                
     3) Sherwayne Benjamin 12           4) Dominique Mathis 12            
 10 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:25.20    3:25.86   3 
     1) Zimin Hang 12                   2) David Hamilton 10              
     3) Zack Angel 11                   4) Thomas Bradley 12              
 11 Bladensburg  'A'                                  3:26.53    3:25.89   2 
     1) Steve Ehahoun 12                2) Michael Scott 11               
     3) Gidewon Zecarias 12             4) Rahim Bussie 11                
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:29.61    3:26.42   1 
     1) Phillip Davis 12                2) Andrew Pierre 11               
     3) Chappell Isom 11                4) Matthew Rever 12               
 13 Meade  'A'                                        3:28.24    3:27.28   2 
     1) Teldrick Morgan 12              2) Chris Byrd 12                  
     3) Dan Cameron 12                  4) Corey Robertson 12             
 14 Wootton  'A'                                      3:27.13    3:29.39   2 
     1) Brian Campos 12                 2) Seth Margolis 11               
     3) Kyle Nisson 12                  4) Taariq Elliot 11               
 15 Perry Hall  'A'                                   3:34.49    3:34.35   1 
     1) Akeel Alleyne 11                2) Cole Berg 11                   
     3) Roosevelt Craig 11              4) Travon Chase 10                
 16 Urbana  'A'                                       3:36.90    3:35.16   1 
     1) Shane Biesecker 12              2) Brad Heavner 11                
     3) Frederick Ugast 10              4) Jeremy Lewis 10                
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          3:23.51         DQ   3  Rule 5.11.1b
     1) Brandon Brownfield 12           2) Richard Newman 11              
     3) Fabian Gonzalez 12              4) Marquis Woodyard 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 7:44.67  5/23/2008   Quince Orchard, Quince Orchard            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
       State: % 7:44.67  5/23/2008   Quince Orchard, Quince Orchard            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               7:53.40    7:53.35   10   
     1) Josh Ellis 10                   2) Nick Regan 11                  
     3) Sean Oleary 12                  4) Martin Dally 12                
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           7:54.66    7:57.52    8   
     1) Jacob Cantor 11                 2) David Hamilton 10              
     3) James McNamara 12               4) Sam Martin 11                  
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:02.35    8:00.57    6   
     1) Lawrence Garrett 12             2) Garland Brooks 11              
     3) Christian Harrison 10           4) Troy Browne 12                 
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            8:05.00    8:01.36    5   
     1) Thair Walker 11                 2) Paul Ford 12                   
     3) Paul Yuan 11                    4) Charles Bolinger 11            
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            7:55.20    8:07.33    4   
     1) Alexander Kim 11                2) Samir Aougab 12                
     3) William Conway 10               4) Sei Masuoka 12                 
  6 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                8:06.71    8:08.04    3   
     1) William Neal 12                 2) Ripken Lamarsh 11              
     3) Phil Trainor 12                 4) Tyler Trainor 12               
  7 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:32.48    8:09.91    2   
     1) Buck Shipley 12                 2) Jay Souder 12                  
     3) Josh Bond 11                    4) Matthew Rever 12               
  8 Urbana  'A'                                       8:14.55    8:10.49    1   
     1) Shane Biesecker 12              2) Frederick Ugast 10             
     3) Connor Trexler 11               4) Jeremy Lewis 10                
  9 Laurel  'A'                                       8:09.58    8:10.68  
     1) Kalada Abbey 12                 2) Michael McCoy 11               
     3) Ricolis Jones 10                4) Marc Dixon 9                   
 10 Wootton  'A'                                      8:09.49    8:13.36  
     1) Handson Wu 11                   2) Drew Ricci 12                  
     3) Christian Haudenschild 12       4) Josh Trzeciak 9                
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                  8:07.66    8:13.45  
     1) Tyler Blake 11                  2) Sean Hageman 12                
     3) Shawn Miedzinski 12             4) Ryan Vanderwest 12             
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:07.40    8:14.53  
     1) Alex Popeck 10                  2) Kevin Hogan 12                 
     3) Kyle Tockman 11                 4) Jackson Reams 11               
 13 Suitland  'A'                                     8:06.04    8:15.00  
     1) Marcel McIntrye 12              2) Sequan Johnson 11              
     3) Jd Tharpe 12                    4) Javier Davis 11                
 14 Northwest  'A'                                    8:08.09    8:17.10  
     1) Olivier Poulain 12              2) Okera Beidleman 12             
     3) Steven Obrzut 12                4) Andrew Kyeremeh 10             
 15 North Point  'A'                                  8:13.43    8:18.14  
     1) James Simmons 12                2) Devin Butler 12                
     3) Kyle Jones 9                    4) David Dickshinski 11           
 16 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                8:06.16    8:18.29  
     1) Keven King 12                   2) Trevon White 12                
     3) Xavier Deleon 12                4) Galvin Burton 12               
 17 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:13.79    8:21.15  
     1) Alex Greenspan 11               2) Shawn Greenspan 12             
     3) Nick Paskal 11                  4) Ben Pershall 11                
 18 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:14.87    8:27.50  
     1) Tyler Skanchy 12                2) Kyle Olslund 12                
     3) Joe Gruber 11                   4) Neil MacFarland 11             
 19 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          8:34.44    8:36.15  
     1) Robert Hill 12                  2) Caleb Phillips 11              
     3) Kyle Sawitzke 11                4) Filip Tuzson 11                
 20 Westminster  'A'                                  8:47.26    8:41.49  
     1) Leland Baldwin 12               2) Ben Jeager 10                  
     3) Matthew Parsons 11              4) James Beacham 12               
 -- Bladensburg  'A'                                  8:10.68         DQ   uniform violation
     1) Gidewon Zecarias 12             2) Rahim Bussie 11                
     3) Dera Nwosu 12                   4) Rhema Ndjani 12                
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
       State: % 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Momodou Drammeh           12 Thomas Johnson       6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Jamal Butler              11 North Point          5-10.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 John Brown                11 North Point          5-10.00    6-00.00    5.50
  3 Sonny Kirksey              9 Rich. Montgomery     5-06.00    6-00.00    5.50
  5 Brandon Brownfield        12 Thomas Johnson       6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  5 Justin Maize              12 Westminster          5-08.00    6-00.00    3   
  5 Jesse Holian              11 South River          5-10.00    6-00.00    3   
  8 Mamadou Doukoure          10 Gaithersbrg          5-08.00    5-10.00    0.33
  8 Ali Kallay                12 Gaithersbrg          5-08.00    5-10.00    0.33
  8 Lavar Peacock             11 Oxon Hill            5-06.00    5-10.00    0.33
 11 Tim Potteiger             12 Chesapeake-AA        5-08.00    5-10.00  
 12 Titus Till                12 Henry A. Wise        5-10.00    5-10.00  
 12 Edwin Billups             11 Thomas Johnson       5-10.00    5-10.00  
 12 Fonati Quinn              12 Rich. Montgomery     5-06.00    5-10.00  
 15 Simba Gwashavanhu         10 Gaithersbrg          5-08.00    5-08.00  
 16 Vadille Grant             10 Oxon Hill            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Bretton Anderson          11 Bowie                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Didas Akognon             10 Bowie                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Tavon Cooper              11 Henry A. Wise        5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 15-02  5/22/2009   Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
       State: % 15-02  5/22/2009   Erick Artusio, Gov. T. Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erick Artusio             12 Thomas Johnson      14-06.00   15-00.00   10   
  2 Lewis Shirima             11 Thomas Johnson      13-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Robert Mercer             10 Oxon Hill           13-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Riley Burkhart            11 Thomas Johnson      11-06.00   12-00.00    5   
  5 Tyler Stocksdale          12 Chesapeake-AA       11-06.00   12-00.00    4   
  6 Robert Brehm-Ginsburg     11 Sherwood            11-06.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Nick Tannahill            12 Severna Park        11-02.00   11-06.00    2   
  8 Ian Gancarz               10 Old Mill            10-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  9 Tyler Brunner             12 Westminster         11-00.00   11-00.00  
 -- Brennan Hardesty           9 Chesapeake-AA       11-02.00         NH  
 -- Antonie Nguyen            12 Gaithersbrg         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Shawn Bhalla              11 Wootton              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Tavon Cooper              11 Henry A. Wise        9-06.00         NH  
 -- Nick Gilpin                9 Gaithersbrg          9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devin Joyce               12 Severna Park        22-02.00   22-08.00  +0.0  10   
     19-07(2.5) 2-04(2.1) 21-01.50(1.9) 20-04.25(3.3) 21-09(+0.0) 22-08(+0.0)
  2 Levern Jacobs             11 Suitland            21-04.00   22-03.00   1.7   8   
     21-01(1.3) 21-02(0.1) 21-01.50(0.9) FOUL(3.3) 21-02.50(0.7) 22-03(1.7)
  3 Brandon Brownfield        12 Thomas Johnson      22-01.50   22-01.00   1.7   6   
     22-01(1.7) 21-03(+0.0) 22-00.50(1.1) 19-09.50(2.3) 21-01.50(1.1) FOUL(2.9)
  4 Sheldon Trotman           11 Northwest           19-11.50   20-11.00   0.5   5   
     20-03(1.5) 20-01(1.5) 20-11(0.5) 20-08.50(2.5) FOUL(2.7) 9.50(+0.0)
  5 Fonati Quinn              12 Rich. Montgomery    19-10.00   20-10.75   2.3   4   
     20-07.50(2.1) 20-04.25(+0.0) 20-00(1.9) 20-01.50(1.3) 20-10.75(2.3) 20-10(3.8)
  6 Eric Pindell              12 Old Mill            21-04.00   20-10.00   1.1   3   
     20-02(1.7) 20-10(1.1) 19-06(+0.0) 20-06(3.6) FOUL(2.1) 20-06.25(2.9)
  7 Byran Williams            12 South River         21-07.50   20-04.25   1.3   2   
     19-10(1.7) 19-05.50(1.9) 20-03(1.1) 18-08.25(0.5) 19-02(0.9) 20-04.25(1.3)
  8 Rodney Spears             11 Perry Hall          19-11.50   20-02.50   0.5   1   
     FOUL(2.1) 20-02.50(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 18-07.25(2.1) 19-04(3.4)
  9 Etienne Bodog-Bikhim      11 Springbrook         19-06.75   20-00.00   1.9 
     19-08(1.1) 19-00(1.9) 20-00(1.9) 18-11(+0.0) 18-07(2.7) FOUL(1.5)
 10 Bryant Nwosu              11 Bowie               19-04.00   19-11.50   1.3 
     19-07(3.1) 19-00(1.1) 19-11.50(1.3)         
 11 Michael Moore             11 Woodlawn            19-05.50   19-07.00   1.9 
     18-04(1.3) 18-10.50(1.9) 19-07(1.9)         
 12 Lorenzo Hoff              12 Duval               20-03.00   19-03.00   1.3 
     19-03(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 19-01(0.1)         
 13 Treyvon Randolph          10 Thomas Johnson      20-00.50   19-01.50   0.1 
     FOUL(3.3) 19-00(+0.0) 19-01.50(0.1)         
 14 Derechee Nkogallogo       12 Rich. Montgomery    19-05.00   18-09.00   2.7 
     18-09(2.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.4)         
 15 Derek Holland             11 Meade               21-09.00   18-08.00   3.1 
     18-08(3.1) 18-07.50(2.1) 18-07(0.3)         
 15 Claudius Solomon          11 Henry A. Wise       18-10.00   18-08.00   0.1 
     FOUL(2.5) 18-05.50(3.3) 18-08(0.1)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devin Joyce               12 Severna Park        44-07.00   45-08.75  +0.0  10   
     43-09.75(-1.5) 45-08.75(+0.0) 44-09.50(+0.0) 43-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 44-08.25(+0.0)
  2 Sheldon Trotman           11 Northwest           43-09.00   45-03.50  -1.8   8   
     45-03.50(-1.8) 44-01(+0.0) 44-02.50(+0.0) 41-09.25(+0.0) 42-07.75(+0.0) 43-06.50(+0.0)
  3 Fonati Quinn              12 Rich. Montgomery    43-07.00   45-02.25  -0.4   6   
     45-02.25(-0.4) 41-07.25(-0.7) 42-06.25(-1.7) 41-02.50(-1.0) 42-02.25(-0.8) 40-11(+0.0)
  4 Etienne Bodog-Bikhim      11 Springbrook         42-07.00   43-09.75  -0.6   5   
     41-05.25(+0.0) 42-07.75(+0.0) 43-09.75(-0.6) 42-10.50(-0.9) 41-07(-0.2) 41-07.25(+0.0)
  5 Tyler Nelson              10 Paint Branch        42-09.75   43-06.25  -1.7   4   
     42-01.75(-0.2) 41-04(-0.7) 43-06.25(-1.7) 42-02.25(+0.0) 42-07.75(+0.0) 41-10(-1.0)
  6 Ryan Vanderwest           12 Leonardtown         42-08.00   42-09.75  -0.6   3   
     42-09(+0.0) 41-02.25(+0.0) 42-09.75(-0.6) 38-10.50(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 42-08(NWI)
  7 Brandon Brownfield        12 Thomas Johnson      42-09.50   42-08.50  -1.8   2   
     42-08.50(-1.8) 39-07.75(+0.0) 41-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-07(+0.0) PASS(-0.5)
  8 Michael Moore             11 Woodlawn            40-03.00   41-09.25  -1.0   1   
     41-09.25(-1.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) 41-05(+0.0) 40-06.25(+0.0) 40-06(-0.3) 40-10(-0.6)
  9 Teldrick Morgan           12 Meade               42-05.00   40-09.50  -0.4 
     40-09.50(-0.4) 40-07.50(+0.0) 38-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)
 10 Byran Williams            12 South River         42-07.00   40-07.75  +0.0 
     40-07.75(+0.0) 39-02.25(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 11 Momodou Drammeh           12 Thomas Johnson      39-07.00   39-01.25   0.3 
     39-01.25(0.3) 37-08.25(-0.5) 38-11.25(+0.0)         
 12 Treyvon Randolph          10 Thomas Johnson      39-10.00   38-03.75  -0.8 
     38-03.75(-0.8) 37-05.25(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Claudius Solomon          11 Henry A. Wise       37-05.00   38-03.50   0.2 
     38-03.50(0.2) 37-10.50(+0.0) 36-10.75(+0.0)         
 14 Uche Oparaku              10 Duval               36-10.00   37-07.50   1.0 
     37-07.50(1.0) 36-11.50(+0.0) 10.50(+0.0)         
 -- Lorenzo Hoff              12 Duval               36-11.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Derrick Williams          12 Eleanor Roosevel    38-06.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeff Butler               12 Henry A. Wise       52-05.00   55-04.50   10   
      53-01.50  55-04.50  53-09  53-08.75  52-06.75  54-03.75
  2 Brian Uthe                11 Thomas Johnson      52-00.00   53-06.50    8   
      53-06.50  53-03  FOUL  52-03.75  FOUL  52-03.25
  3 Hussam Ouri               12 Broadneck           51-06.00   50-11.25    6   
      50-11.25  50-01.50  47-11  47-10  48-03.50  FOUL
  4 Okoye Bozeman             12 Bowie               47-11.00   49-03.75    5   
      48-02  46-01.75  49-03.75  46-01.25  46-11  47-04
  5 Nick Forbes               12 Thomas Johnson      46-03.00   47-03.75    4   
      46-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  41-09.75  47-03.75  FOUL
  6 Charles Banks             12 Bethesda-CCC        45-04.75   46-06.75    3   
      43-05.50  45-10.25  46-06.75  40-08.50  43-10.50  43-10.75
  7 Avon Davey                10 Thomas Johnson      43-09.00   45-11.00    2   
      44-00.75  45-06.50  44-05  FOUL  42-10.25  45-11
  8 William Blandon           12 North County        47-11.75   44-09.50    1   
      44-09.50  34-11  40-07.25  39-10.25  41-06  43-03.75
  9 Taylor Fallin             12 Bowie               41-03.00   44-06.75  
      44-06.75  43-09  43-06  40-03.50  42-08.75  39-11.50
 10 Nadim Elhage              10 Winston Churchil    44-01.25   44-02.75  
      43-02.50  44-02.75  43-02         
 11 Nnamdi Edokobi            11 Rich. Montgomery    47-05.75   43-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-11         
 12 Brenden Gandin            12 Sherwood            41-02.75   43-05.25  
      43-05.25  40-01.25  38-08.75         
 13 Anthony McDaniel          12 Henry A. Wise       42-08.00   41-09.75  
      39-00.75  37-06.75  41-09.75         
 14 Jordan Bowser             11 Perry Hall          42-02.00   41-09.50  
      FOUL  41-09.50  40-04.25          
 15 Jake Garner               12 Broadneck           45-01.00   41-05.50  
      FOUL  41-05.50  FOUL         
 16 Jake Sanner               11 Chesapeake-AA       45-06.25   41-05.00  
      FOUL  41-05  40-08.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Forbes               12 Thomas Johnson        152-02     166-02   10   
      120-03  154-04  FOUL  166-02  163-04  FOUL
  2 Jeff Butler               12 Henry A. Wise       39-00.50     149-07    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  141-08  149-07  FOUL  146-06
  3 Brian Uthe                11 Thomas Johnson        140-03     148-05    6   
      148-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  142-04  144-08
  4 Chaning Johnson           12 Henry A. Wise         127-00     142-05    5   
      FOUL  142-05  117-03  130-05  136-08  127-11
  5 Conner Crowell            11 North Point           130-07     141-09    4   
      141-09  FOUL  136-00  116-04  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Otha Thornton             10 Meade                 139-08     141-08    3   
      141-07  141-08  139-02  FOUL  FOUL  118-11
  7 William Edmond            12 Chesapeake-AA         128-02     130-10    2   
      122-07  123-03  91-04  119-09  124-06  130-10
  8 Nate Baruch               12 Wootton               131-07     130-06    1   
      128-07  130-06  FOUL  FOUL  114-05  FOUL
  9 Nnamdi Edokobi            11 Rich. Montgomery      116-11     126-04  
      125-04  126-04  124-04  FOUL  125-03  119-11
 10 Rodney Johnson            12 North County          132-09     120-05  
      FOUL  120-05  FOUL         
 11 Meji Layeni               12 Duval                 108-09     116-10  
      111-00  116-10  114-09         
 12 Ortiz Evan                12 Magruder              117-01     116-05  
      109-07  110-09  116-05         
 13 Trey Davis                12 Urbana                117-06     113-00  
      113-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Avon Davey                10 Thomas Johnson        113-08     111-08  
      111-08  100-04  104-04         
 15 Charles Banks             12 Bethesda-CCC          117-11     102-05  
      102-05  90-02  100-11         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  73        2) Harford Technical          69   
    3) Western Tech                59        4) Boonsboro                  53.50
    5) Bohemia Manor               50        6) Forestville Military Acad  42   
    7) Fairmont Heights            32        8) Pikesville                 28   
    8) Manchester Valley           28       10) Mountain Ridge             23   
   11) Williamsport                22.50    12) Northwestern-B             22   
   13) Clear Spring                20.50    14) Loch Raven                 19   
   15) Joppatowne                  17       15) Patterson Mill             17   
   17) Catoctin                    13       17) Surrattsville              13   
   19) Washington                  12       20) Brunswick                  11   
   21) Carver Vo-Tech              10       21) Fort Hill                  10   
   23) Southern Garrett             9.50    24) Northern Garrett            9   
   25) Carver A&T                   8       25) North Dorchester            8   
   27) Allegany                     5       27) Mardela                     5   
   29) Perryville                   4       30) Forest Park                 3   
   30) Owings Mills                 3       32) Colonel Richardson          2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Hagerstown            83.50     2) Digital Harbor             67   
    3) Long Reach                  65        4) Century                    58   
    5) Liberty                     46        6) Hammond                    41   
    7) Oakland Mills               39        8) Patuxent                   28   
    9) Middletown                  24       10) Eastern Tech               20   
   11) Frederick Douglass-PG       19       11) North Carroll              19   
   13) Bel Air                     18       14) Central                    17   
   15) South Carroll               15       15) Edgewood                   15   
   15) Winters Mill                15       18) North East-Cec             14   
   19) Gwynn Park                  12       20) Parkside                   11   
   21) Elkton                       9       21) Queen Anne's                9   
   21) McDonough                    9       21) Fallston                    9   
   25) Kent Island                  6       25) Rockville                   6   
   27) Wheaton                      5       28) Rising Sun                  4.50
   29) Walkersville                 4       30) Randallstown                3   
   30) Easton                       3       30) Glenelg                     3   
   33) Lake Clifton/Eastern         2       34) City College                1   
   34) Marriotts Ridge              1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     66        2) Northwood                  51   
    3) Catonsville                 47        4) Clarksburg                 44   
    5) John F. Kennedy             42        6) Baltimore Poly             34   
    7) Mount Hebron                31        8) Quince Orchard             27   
    9) Damascus                    26        9) South Hagerstown           26   
    9) Largo                       26       12) Milford Mill Academy       25   
   13) Linganore                   23.50    14) Frederick                  20   
   14) Huntingtown                 20       14) James H. Blake             20   
   17) Stephen Decatur             17       17) Friendly                   17   
   17) Henry E. Lackey             17       17) Howard                     17   
   21) James M. Bennett            15       22) Hereford                   12.50
   23) Aberdeen                    12       23) C. Milton Wright           12   
   25) Centennial                   9       26) River Hill                  8   
   26) Reservoir                    8       26) North Harford               8   
   29) Westlake                     5       30) Chopticon                   4   
   30) Wilde Lake                   4       32) La Plata                    2   
   33) Thomas Stone                 1       33) Northern-Cal                1   
   33) Tuscarora                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                81        2) Northwest                  71   
    3) Winston Churchill           58        4) Wootton                    53   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           52        6) Old Mill                   49   
    7) Gov. Thomas Johnson         43        8) Chesapeake-AA              41.50
    9) Severna Park                26       10) North Point                25   
   11) Suitland                    17       12) Oxon Hill                  16   
   13) Walter Johnson              14       14) Dulaney                    13   
   14) Meade                       13       16) Leonardtown                12   
   16) Annapolis                   12       18) Duval                      11   
   18) Bowie                       11       20) North County               10   
   20) Springbrook                 10       22) Paint Branch                9   
   22) Magruder                     9       24) Walt Whitman                8   
   25) Urbana                       6       26) Henry A. Wise               5   
   27) South River                  4       27) Bladensburg                 4   
   27) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         4       27) Broadneck                   4   
   31) Gaithersbrg                  3       31) Woodlawn                    3   
   33) Westminster                  2.50    34) Laurel                      1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carver Vo-Tech             114        2) Williamsport               66   
    3) Western Tech                62        4) Brunswick                  56   
    5) Boonsboro                   50.50     6) Smithsburg                 46   
    7) Catoctin                    33        8) Pikesville                 28   
    8) Forest Park                 28       10) Northwestern-B             24   
   11) Fairmont Heights            22       11) Allegany                   22   
   11) Joppatowne                  22       14) Loch Raven                 15   
   15) Perryville                  13       15) New Town                   13   
   17) Bohemia Manor               12       17) Owings Mills               12   
   19) Southside Academy           10       20) Dunbar                      9   
   21) Surrattsville                8       21) Forestville Military Acad   8   
   23) Snow Hill                    6       23) Crisfield                   6   
   25) Northern Garrett             4       25) Harford Technical           4   
   27) Washington                   2.50    28) Patterson Mill              2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               68        2) Walkersville               66   
    3) Randallstown                40        4) Century                    38   
    4) Francis Scott Key           38        6) Glenelg                    34   
    7) Elkton                      32        8) Wicomico                   31   
    9) North Carroll               25       10) Frederick Douglass-PG      24   
   10) North Hagerstown            24       10) Poolesville                24   
   13) McDonough                   23       14) Gwynn Park                 21   
   15) North East-Cec              20       16) Middletown                 19   
   17) Patuxent                    17       17) Lake Clifton/Eastern       17   
   19) Winters Mill                13       19) Lansdowne                  13   
   21) Central                     11       21) Dundalk                    11   
   21) Long Reach                  11       24) Digital Harbor             10   
   24) Liberty                     10       26) Rockville                   9   
   27) Edmondson/Westside           8       27) Queen Anne's                8   
   29) Fallston                     7       29) North Caroline              7   
   31) Hammond                      6       31) Southern-AA                 6   
   33) Kent Island                  3       33) Parkside                    3   
   35) Rising Sun                   2       35) South Carroll               2   
   37) Bel Air                      1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reservoir                   75.50     2) Potomac                    48   
    3) Stephen Decatur             41        4) Watkins Mill               39   
    5) Atholton                    34        6) Wilde Lake                 32   
    7) Largo                       29        8) Northern-Cal               27   
    9) Frederick                   26        9) Henry E. Lackey            26   
   11) North Harford               25       11) Damascus                   25   
   13) Mount Hebron                24       14) Huntingtown                23   
   15) Linganore                   19       16) Mergenthaler               18   
   16) Hereford                    18       18) Tuscarora                  17.50
   19) Franklin                    17       20) Westlake                   15   
   20) Milford Mill Academy        15       20) Baltimore Poly             15   
   23) Parkville                   12       24) Thomas Stone               10   
   24) Catonsville                 10       24) River Hill                 10   
   24) South Hagerstown            10       28) Clarksburg                  8   
   28) Northwood                    8       30) Howard                      7   
   31) Aberdeen                     6       32) Chopticon                   4   
   33) La Plata                     3       34) Quince Orchard              2   
   35) John F. Kennedy              1       35) James H. Blake              1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        127        2) North Point                55.50
    3) Richard Montgomery          40.50     4) Henry A. Wise              39   
    5) Walter Johnson              32        6) Paint Branch               31   
    7) Laurel                      29        8) Suitland                   26   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           25       10) Severna Park               22   
   10) Broadneck                   22       12) Northwest                  21   
   12) Winston Churchill           21       14) Old Mill                   19   
   15) Gaithersbrg                 18.66    16) Chesapeake-AA              17   
   17) Urbana                      13       17) North County               13   
   19) Oxon Hill                   12.33    20) Dulaney                    12   
   21) Walt Whitman                10       22) Bladensburg                 9   
   22) Duval                        9       24) Meade                       8   
   24) Bowie                        8       24) Magruder                    8   
   27) Montgomery Blair             7       27) C.H. Flowers                7   
   29) Leonardtown                  5       29) Springbrook                 5   
   29) South River                  5       32) Woodlawn                    4   
   32) Wootton                      4       32) Annapolis                   4   
   35) Sherwood                     3       35) Westminster                 3   
   35) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         3       38) Arundel                     2   
   39) Perry Hall                   1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About