MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Championship
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Kenwood
Baltimore, Maryland
2013-05-18

Results from runningmaryland.com
Licensed to Running Maryland, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 06:02 PM
                       4A North Region Meet - 5/18/2013                        
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                  Kenwood HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam, Martha               10 Blake                  12.31      12.84Q  NWI  5 
  2 Ejimofor, Thelma          12 Perry Hall             12.64      13.17Q  NWI  3 
  3 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood               12.53      13.21Q  NWI  4 
  4 Woods, Tiffany            10 Sherwood               12.84      13.26Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ellerby, Erykah            9 Mervo                  12.94      13.43Q  NWI  2 
  6 Davis, Destiny             9 Western                12.88      13.30q  NWI  1 
  7 Sankar, Alyn              12 Kenwood                13.04      13.35q  NWI  5 
  8 Afinnih, Karimat          12 Sherwood               13.04      13.35q  NWI  3 
  9 Wurie, Rashida            11 Paint Branch           13.00      13.60q  NWI  5 
 10 Taylor, Lena              10 Westminster            13.45      13.62q  NWI  1 
 11 Cox, Sharonda             12 Western                12.97      13.66q  NWI  3 
 12 Wheeler, Kayla            10 Dulaney                12.97      13.69q  NWI  4 
 13 Best, Brianna             10 Kenwood                13.24      13.70   NWI  2 
 14 D'Aguilar, Jeneil         10 Springbrook            13.47      13.83   NWI  1 
 15 Jones, Kaela              10 Blake                  13.79      13.84   NWI  3 
 16 Whitlock, Teriah           9 Baltimore Po           13.77      13.93   NWI  2 
 17 Lange, Gabrielle           9 Perry Hall             13.67      14.06   NWI  4 
 18 Phillips, Adassa          10 Paint Branch           12.70      14.19   NWI  2 
 19 Sanders-Hike, Octavia     10 Kenwood                14.04      14.36   NWI  1 
 20 Wahid, Nimata             10 Paint Branch           13.18      14.47   NWI  4 
 21 Somerville, Sierra        10 Westminster            14.04      14.48   NWI  3 
 22 Skeritt, Simone            9 Blake                  13.80      14.54   NWI  2 
 23 Kennedy, Nataya            9 Perry Hall             13.84      14.56   NWI  5 
 24 Peckoo, Logan             10 Westminster            14.61      15.00   NWI  2 
 25 Pack, Aijha                9 Baltimore Po           14.94      15.12   NWI  1 
 26 Ajayi, Feyikemi           11 Springbrook                       15.90   NWI  5 
 -- Price, Kyriel             10 Mervo                  13.50        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Barnes, End'Dya           11 Mervo                  14.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Amara, Jeanie              9 Springbrook                         DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Kearns, Christina         11 Western                14.20        DNS   NWI  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood               13.21      12.77   NWI  1  10   
  2 Ejimofor, Thelma          12 Perry Hall             13.17      13.05   NWI  1   8   
  3 Sankar, Alyn              12 Kenwood                13.35      13.05   NWI  2   6   
  4 Woods, Tiffany            10 Sherwood               13.26      13.13   NWI  1   5   
  5 Afinnih, Karimat          12 Sherwood               13.35      13.28   NWI  2   4   
  6 Cox, Sharonda             12 Western                13.66      13.31   NWI  2   3   
  7 Davis, Destiny             9 Western                13.30      13.33   NWI  1   2   
  8 Wheeler, Kayla            10 Dulaney                13.69      13.33   NWI  2   1   
  9 Wurie, Rashida            11 Paint Branch           13.60      13.35   NWI  2 
 10 Taylor, Lena              10 Westminster            13.62      13.76   NWI  2 
 11 Ellerby, Erykah            9 Mervo                  13.43      15.38   NWI  1 
 -- Sam, Martha               10 Blake                  12.84         FS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood               25.64      26.22Q  NWI  4 
  2 Sam, Martha               10 Blake                  25.52      26.42Q  NWI  5 
  3 Woods, Tiffany            10 Sherwood               26.64      26.57Q  NWI  2 
  4 Ejimofor, Thelma          12 Perry Hall             26.29      26.91Q  NWI  3 
  5 Igwebuike, Precious        9 Paint Branch           26.54      26.92Q  NWI  1 
  6 Nwanegwo, Lechi           12 Baltimore Po           26.52      26.97q  NWI  2 
  7 Afinnih, Karimat          12 Sherwood               26.77      27.07q  NWI  3 
  8 Moore, Sarah              11 Blake                  26.91      27.27q  NWI  4 
  9 Ellerby, Erykah            9 Mervo                  26.62      27.31q  NWI  1 
 10 Davis, Destiny             9 Western                26.80      27.46q  NWI  4 
 11 Thomas, Celina             9 Perry Hall             27.44      27.76q  NWI  2 
 12 Jones, Kaela              10 Blake                  27.78      28.01q  NWI  1 
 13 Wurie, Rashida            11 Paint Branch           27.00      28.06   NWI  5 
 14 Taylor, Lena              10 Westminster            27.71      28.37   NWI  1 
 15 Dunigan, Maeve            11 Catonsville            27.84      28.49   NWI  3 
 16 Jean-Baptiste, Shainai     9 Dulaney                28.54      28.69   NWI  2 
 17 D'Aguilar, Jeneil         10 Springbrook            28.76      28.87   NWI  5 
 18 Wahid, Nimata             10 Paint Branch           27.30      29.67   NWI  3 
 19 Beyer, Caroline           11 Catonsville            30.24      30.00   NWI  4 
 20 McDaniel, Kaitlyn          9 Westminster            30.40      30.85   NWI  2 
 21 West, Dashawna            11 Kenwood                31.00      31.16   NWI  1 
 22 Yusuff, Amy               10 Kenwood                32.00      32.00   NWI  2 
 23 Dhanoolal, Jamila          9 Kenwood                           32.16   NWI  5 
 24 Ajayi, Feyikemi           11 Springbrook            32.94      32.98   NWI  1 
 -- Cox, Sharonda             12 Western                26.96        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Somerville, Sierra        10 Westminster            28.36        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Wang, Amanda              11 Perry Hall             27.84        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Amara, Jeanie              9 Springbrook            34.34        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Christian, Sabrina         9 Western                29.30        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Hutchins, Destiny         10 Mervo                  31.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam, Martha               10 Blake                  26.42      26.10   NWI  1  10   
  2 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood               26.22      26.38   NWI  1   8   
  3 Davis, Destiny             9 Western                27.46      27.14   NWI  2   6   
  4 Igwebuike, Precious        9 Paint Branch           26.92      27.17   NWI  1   5   
  5 Woods, Tiffany            10 Sherwood               26.57      27.19   NWI  1   4   
  6 Moore, Sarah              11 Blake                  27.27      27.44   NWI  2   3   
  7 Ejimofor, Thelma          12 Perry Hall             26.91      27.52   NWI  1   2   
  8 Afinnih, Karimat          12 Sherwood               27.07      27.74   NWI  2   1   
  9 Jones, Kaela              10 Blake                  28.01      28.42   NWI  2 
 10 Thomas, Celina             9 Perry Hall             27.76      28.47   NWI  2 
 -- Nwanegwo, Lechi           12 Baltimore Po           26.97        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Ellerby, Erykah            9 Mervo                  27.31        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam, Martha               10 Blake                  57.71      57.13A  5  10   
  2 Daramola, Funmi           11 Paint Branch           58.28      58.30A  5   8   
  3 Butler, Genae             12 Western                58.00      58.43A  5   6   
  4 Williams, Kyaja            9 Western              1:01.71    1:00.12   4   5   
  5 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood               58.72    1:00.75   5   4   
  6 Wichart-Donzo, Maja       10 Catonsville            59.84    1:00.82   5   3   
  7 Robinson, Kita            10 Dulaney              1:01.74    1:01.77   4   2   
  8 Woods, Tiffany            10 Sherwood               59.88    1:01.81   5   1   
  9 Coleman, Breanna          11 Paint Branch         1:00.72    1:02.51   4 
 10 Jones, Kaela              10 Blake                1:04.83    1:03.08   3 
 11 Whitlock, Teriah           9 Baltimore Po         1:03.75    1:03.90   3 
 12 Hammond, Debra             9 Mervo                1:07.00    1:04.54   2 
 13 Gillcrist, Georgia         9 Westminster          1:03.36    1:05.04   4 
 14 Afinnih, Karimat          12 Sherwood             1:03.74    1:05.08   4 
 15 Amara, Jeanie              9 Springbrook          1:22.94    1:06.23   1 
 16 Jean-Baptiste, Shainai     9 Dulaney              1:07.74    1:06.37   2 
 17 Zentz, Riley               9 Westminster          1:06.98    1:06.58   2 
 18 Kushner, Tori             11 Westminster          1:06.77    1:07.13   2 
 19 Williams, Gabby           10 Kenwood              1:10.94    1:13.32   1 
 20 Ajayi, Feyikemi           11 Springbrook          1:15.64    1:16.59   1 
 21 Kellner, Brandi           11 Kenwood              1:19.84    1:21.20   1 
 -- Davis, China              12 Western              1:00.40        DNS   4 
 -- Townsend, Amber           12 Mervo                1:07.00        DNS   2 
 -- Acquah, Ama                9 Baltimore Po         1:04.00        DNS   3 
 -- Santos, Maureen           11 Catonsville          1:07.14        DNS   2 
 -- Smith, Deja                9 Kenwood              1:13.00        DNS   1 
 -- D'Aguilar, Jeneil         10 Springbrook          1:04.74        DNS   3 
 -- MdArhri-Alaoui, Jenna      9 Perry Hall           1:05.45        DNS   3 
 -- Ciattei, Julia            10 Perry Hall           1:04.57        DNS   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:20.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Genae             12 Western              2:27.30    2:26.35   3  10   
  2 McDonald, Grace           11 Sherwood             2:25.79    2:26.54   3   8   
  3 Escobedo, Karen           11 Springbrook          2:30.50    2:28.35   3   6   
  4 Krach, Michelle           11 Perry Hall           2:26.60    2:28.99   3   5   
  5 Daramola, Funmi           11 Paint Branch         2:26.00    2:29.71   3   4   
  6 Hines, Abigail             9 Blake                2:29.32    2:30.50   3   3   
  7 Cahalan, Abby             11 Dulaney              2:34.58    2:32.13   2   2   
  8 Schwartz, Alison          11 Dulaney              2:29.10    2:32.59   3   1   
  9 Yore, Gabrielle           11 Sherwood             2:38.86    2:32.61   2 
 10 Hierholzer, Molly         10 Sherwood             2:33.74    2:33.76   3 
 11 Bauer, Rachel             11 Kenwood              2:39.90    2:34.46   2 
 12 Montiel, Isolda           12 Springbrook          2:34.70    2:34.86   2 
 13 Macdonald, Tara           11 Catonsville          2:32.60    2:36.68   3 
 14 Dingle, Allie             10 Catonsville          2:40.10    2:38.96   2 
 15 Boyd, Jada                12 Kenwood              2:34.80    2:39.32   2 
 16 Finn, Erin                10 Westminster          2:42.50    2:39.90   2 
 17 Hammond, Debra             9 Mervo                2:44.00    2:41.70   2 
 18 Ozgun, Holly              11 Westminster          2:38.98    2:42.46   2 
 19 Mann, Jordan              10 Westminster          2:44.25    2:46.96   1 
 20 Daley, Alejandra           9 Springbrook          3:08.15    3:00.89   1 
 21 Vizzi, Tara               10 Kenwood              2:55.30    3:04.95   1 
 22 Kearney, Monae            10 Mervo                3:25.00    3:27.27   1 
 23 Parrish, Arnyai            9 Mervo                3:20.00    3:28.66   1 
 -- Johnson, Nakiarah         12 Western              2:35.00        DNS   2 
 -- Krulak-Palmer, Zoe        12 Baltimore Po         2:47.70        DNS   1 
 -- Davis, China              12 Western              2:33.45        DNS   3 
 -- Danh, Annie               12 Baltimore Po         3:02.37        DNS   1 
 -- Green, Shakera            12 Baltimore Po         2:53.46        DNS   1 
 -- Mapp, Tailor               9 Blake                2:46.49        DNS   1 
 -- Ciattei, Anna             10 Perry Hall           2:34.15        DNS   2 
 -- Witty, Sarah               9 Dulaney              2:31.62        DNS   3 
 -- Harris, Elana             10 Blake                2:50.95        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:17.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Isabel          11 Dulaney              5:07.94    5:05.15A  2  10   
  2 Meek, Kristin              9 Dulaney              5:16.04    5:18.10   2   8   
  3 Eastwood, Natalie         12 Westminster          5:23.51    5:21.36   2   6   
  4 Almeida, Sydney           12 Springbrook          5:18.09    5:23.57   2   5   
  5 Macdonald, Tara           11 Catonsville          5:32.30    5:29.53   2   4   
  6 Hines, Abigail             9 Blake                5:31.26    5:31.04   2   3   
  7 Hayes-Putfarcken, Amanda   9 Sherwood             5:46.29    5:34.32   2   2   
  8 Flemke, Kira               9 Dulaney              5:37.95    5:35.34   2   1   
  9 Montiel, Isolda           12 Springbrook          5:48.07    5:42.54   2 
 10 Moberly, Erin             10 Westminster          5:36.97    5:45.41   2 
 11 Dingle, Allie             10 Catonsville          5:46.10    5:47.12   2 
 12 Oberfield, Catherine       9 Blake                5:45.52    5:50.60   2 
 13 Quesinberry, Erica        10 Westminster          5:54.20    5:56.07   1 
 14 Tomlinson, Amanda         12 Sherwood             5:34.35    5:56.38   2 
 15 Boyd, Jada                12 Kenwood              5:56.10    5:59.83   1 
 16 Bauer, Rachel             11 Kenwood              6:03.93    6:01.14   1 
 17 Hemp, Cierra              10 Perry Hall           5:58.13    6:02.28   1 
 18 Blum, Amy                 10 Catonsville          6:11.00    6:20.15   1 
 19 Taguchi, Yuka              9 Springbrook          6:19.54    6:56.82   1 
 20 Smith, Jayda               9 Western              7:20.00    7:14.09   1 
 21 Yarborough, Mia            9 Western              7:50.00    7:22.36   1 
 22 Kearney, Monae            10 Mervo                8:53.00    7:48.98   1 
 -- Krulak-Palmer, Zoe        12 Baltimore Po         6:18.96        DNS   1 
 -- Harris, Elana             10 Blake                6:10.72        DNS   1 
 -- Green, Shakera            12 Baltimore Po         6:32.94        DNS   1 
 -- McDonald, Grace           11 Sherwood             5:24.58        DNS   2 
 -- Johnson, Nakiarah         12 Western              6:03.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:39.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Isabel          11 Dulaney             11:06.88   11:15.99A  10   
  2 Meek, Kristin              9 Dulaney             11:43.02   11:24.94A   8   
  3 Eastwood, Natalie         12 Westminster         11:26.89   11:25.06A   6   
  4 Almeida, Sydney           12 Springbrook         11:35.49   11:26.78A   5   
  5 Moore, Skylar             11 Perry Hall          11:42.50   11:29.09A   4   
  6 Kernan, Colleen           10 Westminster         12:24.32   12:25.10    3   
  7 Oberfield, Catherine       9 Blake               12:25.14   12:25.48    2   
  8 Klein, Lily               11 Dulaney             12:36.92   12:33.55    1   
  9 Askew, Jennie             11 Perry Hall          12:33.30   12:38.64  
 10 Brown, Sandy              11 Catonsville         12:58.43   12:40.27  
 11 Ryan, Kaylee               9 Westminster         13:17.52   12:48.90  
 12 Peloff, Maddie             9 Sherwood            13:01.22   12:52.63  
 13 Carr, Riani                9 Blake               13:54.00   13:29.97  
 14 Tomlinson, Amanda         12 Sherwood            13:01.50   13:40.21  
 15 Mahlmann, Ariel           12 Sherwood            13:59.61   13:44.92  
 -- Krulak-Palmer, Zoe        12 Baltimore Po        14:51.93        DNF  
 -- Hines, Abigail             9 Blake               13:37.00        DNF  
 -- Vizzi, Tara               10 Kenwood             14:25.00        DNF  
 -- Carter, Morgan            10 Western             15:34.70        DNF  
 -- Smith, Jayda               9 Western             15:00.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wichart-Donzo, Maja       10 Catonsville            15.73      16.41Q  NWI  4 
  2 Ellerby, Erykah            9 Mervo                  17.54      17.32Q  NWI  2 
  3 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         11 Blake                  17.85      18.17Q  NWI  1 
  4 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster            18.91      19.79Q  NWI  3 
  5 Mazur, Hayley             10 Sherwood               18.34      18.30q  NWI  1 
  6 Davis, Kayleigh            9 Perry Hall             19.30      19.46q  NWI  1 
  7 Morant, Janay             10 Perry Hall             20.17      19.73q  NWI  2 
  8 Brittingham, Monique      12 Kenwood                19.94      19.93q  NWI  4 
  9 Martini, Bailey            9 Perry Hall             20.04      20.32q  NWI  4 
 10 Adesayna, Elizabeth       11 Blake                  19.01      20.45q  NWI  2 
 11 Vinyard, Sarah            10 Westminster            20.44      20.82q  NWI  1 
 12 Thuerrauch, Autum          9 Kenwood                22.24      22.39q  NWI  1 
 13 Raley, Stephanie           9 Westminster            20.94      23.42   NWI  2 
 14 Edmundson, Ja'Det         12 Kenwood                20.00      26.34   NWI  3 
 -- Spruill, Jaz              11 Western                19.24        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Fetty, Hope               12 Sherwood               17.24        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Henley, Jasmine           11 Mervo                  19.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Smothers, Deja            11 Mervo                  18.40        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Pyatt, Tabitha            11 Baltimore Po           18.74        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Nuama, Nina               11 Paint Branch           18.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood               18.50        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Diggs, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch           19.58        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wichart-Donzo, Maja       10 Catonsville            16.41      16.50   NWI  1  10   
  2 Ellerby, Erykah            9 Mervo                  17.32      17.70   NWI  1   8   
  3 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         11 Blake                  18.17      17.92   NWI  1   6   
  4 Mazur, Hayley             10 Sherwood               18.30      18.30   NWI  1   5   
  5 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster            19.79      18.57   NWI  1   4   
  6 Adesayna, Elizabeth       11 Blake                  20.45      19.23   NWI  2   3   
  7 Davis, Kayleigh            9 Perry Hall             19.46      19.51   NWI  1   1.50
  7 Brittingham, Monique      12 Kenwood                19.93      19.51   NWI  2   1.50
  9 Martini, Bailey            9 Perry Hall             20.32      19.61   NWI  2 
 10 Morant, Janay             10 Perry Hall             19.73      20.22   NWI  2 
 11 Vinyard, Sarah            10 Westminster            20.82      21.19   NWI  2 
 12 Thuerrauch, Autum          9 Kenwood                22.39      22.55   NWI  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kita            10 Dulaney                47.31      48.26   5  10   
  2 Abdallah, C.Naqiyah       12 Baltimore Po           47.94      48.52   5   8   
  3 Diggs, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch           51.00      50.16   4   6   
  4 Stevenson, Deja            9 Baltimore Po           49.77      50.16   5   5   
  5 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster            50.19      50.27   5   4   
  6 Adesayna, Elizabeth       11 Blake                  50.44      51.04   4   3   
  7 Sani, Zahara              12 Paint Branch           49.93      51.97   5   2   
  8 Baryayebwa, Olympia       11 Western                58.70      53.66   1   1   
  9 Shaw, Emily               11 Catonsville            54.62      54.13   3 
 10 Torres, Sarah             10 Westminster            53.64      54.58   4 
 11 Gibson, Kierra            11 Mervo                  52.50      54.69   4 
 12 Gill, Monique              9 Blake                  55.39      54.78   3 
 13 Davis, Kayleigh            9 Perry Hall             53.68      54.82   3 
 14 Hughes, Sarah             10 Sherwood               56.84      55.70   2 
 15 Brittingham, Monique      12 Kenwood                56.44      56.68   2 
 16 Spruill, Jaz              11 Western              1:00.00      57.04   1 
 17 Edmundson, Ja'Det         12 Kenwood                54.34      57.54   3 
 18 Morant, Janay             10 Perry Hall             57.55      59.35   2 
 19 Thuerrauch, Autum          9 Kenwood              1:06.00    1:06.23   1 
 -- Mazur, Hayley             10 Sherwood               53.59        DNS   4 
 -- Raley, Stephanie           9 Westminster            58.04        DNS   2 
 -- Henley, Jasmine           11 Mervo                  54.00        DNS   3 
 -- Smothers, Deja            11 Mervo                  57.00        DNS   2 
 -- Pettiford, Jessica        12 Baltimore Po           55.39        DNS   3 
 -- Fetty, Hope               12 Sherwood               49.54        DNS   5 
 -- Nuama, Nina               11 Paint Branch           52.00        DNS   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.35                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                      49.73      50.69   2  10   
     1) Adesayna, Elizabeth 11          2) Cudjoe, Gabrielle 11           
     3) Jones, Kaela 10                 4) Moore, Sarah 11                
  2 Kenwood                                             51.84      51.17   2   8   
     1) Best, Brianna 10                2) Sanders-Hike, Octavia 10       
     3) Sankar, Alyn 12                 4) Terry, Shaneara 12             
  3 Paint Branch                                        50.24      51.21   2   6   
     1) Adebayo, Yusrah 10              2) Igwebuike, Precious 9          
     3) Nuama, Nikki 9                  4) Phillips, Adassa 10            
  4 Perry Hall                                          52.44      52.44   2   5   
     1) Brooks, Talesha 9               2) Ejimofor, Thelma 12            
     3) Kennedy, Nataya 9               4) Lange, Gabrielle 9             
  5 Western                                             56.06      53.37   1   4   
     1) Cox, Sharonda 12                2) Davis, Destiny 9               
     3) Kearns, Christina 11            4) Spruill, Jaz 11                
  6 Westminster                                         54.58      55.76   1   3   
     1) Davis, Brittany 9               2) Hall, Taylor 11                
     3) McDaniel, Kaitlyn 9             4) Peckoo, Logan 10               
  7 Catonsville                                         54.64      56.25   1   2   
     1) Beyer, Caroline 11              2) Dunigan, Maeve 11              
     3) Logan, Destiny 11               4) Santos, Maureen 11             
  8 Sherwood                                            52.34      56.86   2   1   
     1) Antoine, Asha 11                2) Kahe, Emmanuela 9              
     3) Moran, Alyssa 9                 4) Park, YounJi 11                
 -- Dulaney                                             52.04         DQ   2  illegal pass
     1) Agandi, Loreen 12               2) Graham, Aryanna 9              
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Shainai 9        4) Robinson, Kita 10              
 -- Baltimore Poly                                      53.00        DNS   1 
     1) Acquah, Ama 9                   2) Danh, Annie 12                 
     3) Holden, Tiana 9                 4) Pack, Aijha 9                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.44                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      1:46.40    1:47.74   2  10   
     1) Adebayo, Yusrah 10              2) Coleman, Breanna 11            
     3) Daramola, Funmi 11              4) Phillips, Adassa 10            
  2 Baltimore Poly                                    1:50.64    1:49.85   1   8   
     1) Abdallah, C.Naqiyah 12          2) Acquah, Ama 9                  
     3) Holden, Tiana 9                 4) Nwanegwo, Lechi 12             
  3 Dulaney                                           1:49.17    1:51.09   2   6   
     1) Agandi, Loreen 12               2) Graham, Aryanna 9              
     3) Lopez, Cristina 9               4) Schaeffler, Sarah 11           
  4 James H. Blake                                    1:47.90    1:51.19   2   5   
     1) Adesayna, Elizabeth 11          2) Cudjoe, Gabrielle 11           
     3) Moore, Sarah 11                 4) Stanton, Jasmin 9              
  5 Perry Hall                                        1:50.06    1:52.88   2   4   
     1) Brooks, Talesha 9               2) Ejimofor, Thelma 12            
     3) Erpenstein, Megan 12            4) Lange, Gabrielle 9             
  6 Western                                           1:47.06    1:53.86   2   3   
     1) Baryayebwa, Olympia 11          2) Cox, Sharonda 12               
     3) Davis, Destiny 9                4) Kearns, Christina 11           
  7 Catonsville                                       1:55.70    1:57.61   1   2   
     1) Beyer, Caroline 11              2) Dunigan, Maeve 11              
     3) Logan, Destiny 11               4) Santos, Maureen 11             
  8 Westminster                                       1:55.50    1:59.60   1   1   
     1) Calabria, Tara 10               2) Davis, Brittany 9              
     3) Hall, Taylor 11                 4) McDaniel, Kaitlyn 9            
  9 Sherwood                                          1:50.08    2:01.59   2 
     1) Antoine, Asha 11                2) Gillman, Emily 11              
     3) Kahe, Emmanuela 9               4) Moran, Alyssa 9                
 10 Kenwood                                           1:58.50    2:02.63   1 
     1) Chukwurah, Whitney 11           2) Dhanoolal, Jamila 9            
     3) Salters-Kane, Kynia 9           4) Sanders-Hike, Octavia 10       
 -- Mergenthaler                                      1:50.69        DNS   1 
     1) Barnes, End'Dya 11              2) Ellerby, Erykah 9              
     3) Ford, Shania 9                  4) Gibson, Kierra 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:04.02                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherwood                                          4:00.91    4:05.98   2  10   
     1) Afinnih, Karimat 12             2) Hierholzer, Molly 10           
     3) McDonald, Grace 11              4) Woods, Lauren 10               
  2 Western                                           4:06.34    4:07.03   2   8   
     1) Baryayebwa, Olympia 11          2) Butler, Genae 12               
     3) Davis, China 12                 4) Williams, Kyaja 9              
  3 Dulaney                                           4:08.90    4:11.33   2   6   
     1) Agandi, Loreen 12               2) Graham, Aryanna 9              
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Shainai 9        4) Lopez, Cristina 9              
  4 Baltimore Poly                                    4:15.32    4:16.22   2   5   
     1) Abdallah, C.Naqiyah 12          2) Acquah, Ama 9                  
     3) Green, Shakera 12               4) Nwanegwo, Lechi 12             
  5 Perry Hall                                        4:24.90    4:27.37   1   4   
     1) Ciattei, Anna 10                2) Ciattei, Julia 10              
     3) Krach, Michelle 11              4) Lottes, Emily 11               
  6 Westminster                                       4:34.80    4:34.72   1   3   
     1) Davis, Brittany 9               2) Gillcrist, Georgia 9           
     3) Kushner, Tori 11                4) Mann, Jordan 10                
  7 Kenwood                                           4:55.14    4:54.97   1   2   
     1) Bernadzikowski, Karlina 10      2) Boyd, Jada 12                  
     3) Brittingham, Monique 12         4) Edmundson, Ja'Det 12           
 -- Mergenthaler                                      4:44.00        DNS   1 
     1) Barnes, End'Dya 11              2) Gibson, Kierra 11              
     3) Hammond, Debra 9                4) Henley, Jasmine 11             
 -- Paint Branch                                      4:05.44        DNS   2 
     1) Coleman, Breanna 11             2) Daramola, Funmi 11             
     3) Igwebuike, Precious 9           4) Matthews, Aariel 11            
 -- James H. Blake                                    4:18.30        DNS   2 
     1) Moore, Sarah 11                 2) Prather, Alexis 9              
     3) Richards, Micah 11              4) Skeritt, Simone 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:53.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood                                         10:03.40   10:08.68   10   
     1) Hayes-Putfarcken, Amanda 9      2) Hierholzer, Molly 10           
     3) McDonald, Grace 11              4) Tomlinson, Amanda 12           
  2 Dulaney                                          10:02.20   10:15.56    8   
     1) Cahalan, Abby 11                2) Graham, Aryanna 9              
     3) Lopez, Cristina 9               4) Schwartz, Alison 11            
  3 Western                                          10:23.00   10:23.70    6   
     1) Baryayebwa, Olympia 11          2) Butler, Genae 12               
     3) Davis, China 12                 4) Johnson, Nakiarah 12           
  4 Westminster                                      10:40.97   10:26.59    5   
     1) Eastwood, Natalie 12            2) Finn, Erin 10                  
     3) Kernan, Colleen 10              4) Kushner, Tori 11               
  5 Perry Hall                                       10:39.40   10:35.85    4   
     1) Ciattei, Anna 10                2) Ciattei, Julia 10              
     3) Coates, Cassidy 10              4) Hugunin, Mackenzie 10          
  6 James H. Blake                                   10:55.49   10:41.25    3   
     1) Campbell, Kate 10               2) Harris, Elana 10               
     3) Hines, Abigail 9                4) Oberfield, Catherine 9         
 -- Springbrook                                      10:57.00        DNS  
     1) Daley, Alejandra 9              2) Escobedo, Karen 11             
     3) Montiel, Isolda 12              4) Taguchi, Yuka 9                
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Deion           12 Dulaney                11.04    A 11.26Q  NWI  5 
  2 Simpson, Anthony          10 Mervo                             11.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cook, Dominique           12 Paint Branch           11.54      11.69Q  NWI  4 
  4 Scott, Brandon            12 Mervo                  11.27      11.74Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tomlinson, Darrian        12 Mervo                  11.27      11.82Q  NWI  3 
  6 Njem, Noel                11 Paint Branch           11.34      11.59q  NWI  1 
  7 Washington, Travis        12 Dulaney                11.14      11.69q  NWI  4 
  8 Nwokeji, Richard          12 Perry Hall             11.45      11.73q  NWI  4 
  9 Oxley, Joseph             10 Blake                  11.49      11.75q  NWI  5 
 10 Jaffe, Brian              11 Perry Hall             11.52      11.77q  NWI  5 
 11 Stewart, Tyrek            12 Springbrook            11.44      11.84q  NWI  2 
 12 Brown, DemetriusEdgar     12 Blake                  11.34      11.97q  NWI  1 
 13 Feggins, Jaleel           12 Kenwood                11.44      12.02   NWI  3 
 14 Shoop, Alexander          12 Sherwood               11.74      12.11   NWI  1 
 15 McCamie, Ray              10 Dulaney                11.91      12.14   NWI  3 
 16 Addo, Emmanuel            12 Paint Branch           11.90      12.17   NWI  2 
 17 McCants, Xavier           10 Sherwood               12.04      12.23   NWI  2 
 18 Settles, Rufus            10 Sherwood               11.84      12.26   NWI  4 
 19 Somerville, Brandin       12 Westminster            11.84      12.35   NWI  3 
 20 Olamide, Olatoye          11 Springbrook            11.84      12.70   NWI  4 
 21 Langan, Alex               9 Westminster                       12.78   NWI  5 
 -- Johnson, Shawn            11 Westminster            11.64        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Frimpong, Michael         12 Blake                  11.61        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Coffie, Kevin             12 Springbrook            12.14        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Wallace, A'Donta          12 Kenwood                11.74        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Deion           12 Dulaney                11.26      11.29A  NWI  1  10   
  2 Njem, Noel                11 Paint Branch           11.59      11.35A  NWI  1   8   
  3 Simpson, Anthony          10 Mervo                  11.57      11.40   NWI  1   6   
  4 Brown, DemetriusEdgar     12 Blake                  11.97      11.44   NWI  2   5   
  5 Nwokeji, Richard          12 Perry Hall             11.73      11.49   NWI  2   4   
  6 Stewart, Tyrek            12 Springbrook            11.84      11.64   NWI  2   3   
  7 Oxley, Joseph             10 Blake                  11.75      11.67   NWI  2   2   
  8 Jaffe, Brian              11 Perry Hall             11.77      11.71   NWI  2   1   
  9 Scott, Brandon            12 Mervo                  11.74      11.73   NWI  1 
 10 Washington, Travis        12 Dulaney                11.69      11.74   NWI  2 
 11 Cook, Dominique           12 Paint Branch           11.69      11.74   NWI  1 
 12 Tomlinson, Darrian        12 Mervo                  11.82      11.75   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Deion           12 Dulaney                22.84      22.98Q  NWI  2 
  2 Scott, Brandon            12 Mervo                  23.04      23.11Q  NWI  1 
  3 Barry, Sytta              12 Paint Branch           22.64      23.29Q  NWI  4 
  4 Fernekees, Sam            12 Westminster            23.34      23.39Q  NWI  5 
  5 Feggins, Jaleel           12 Kenwood                22.84      23.93Q  NWI  3 
  6 Cook, Dominique           12 Paint Branch           23.14      23.54q  NWI  2 
  7 Njem, Noel                11 Paint Branch           23.30      23.59q  NWI  5 
  8 Oxley, Joseph             10 Blake                  23.44      23.69q  NWI  4 
  9 Ampofo, Gideon            12 Blake                  22.84      23.71q  NWI  1 
 10 Bagley, Roger             11 Perry Hall             23.60      23.93q  NWI  1 
 11 Sellers, Kenyon           10 Baltimore Po           23.70      24.08q  NWI  1 
 12 McCants, Xavier           10 Sherwood               24.44      24.16q  NWI  2 
 13 Nwokeji, Richard          12 Perry Hall             24.24      24.30   NWI  5 
 14 Kennedy, Paul             11 Blake                  23.71      24.31   NWI  2 
 15 Shoop, Alexander          12 Sherwood               24.04      24.32   NWI  3 
 16 Tomlinson, Darrian        12 Mervo                  23.20      24.40   NWI  4 
 17 McCoy, Derek              11 Springbrook            23.94      24.45   NWI  4 
 18 Moffett, Aubra            11 Mervo                  23.20      24.46   NWI  3 
 19 Grell, Gabriel            11 Baltimore Po           24.40      24.79   NWI  4 
 20 McCamie, Ray              10 Dulaney                24.63      24.84   NWI  1 
 21 Settles, Rufus            10 Sherwood               24.84      25.21   NWI  4 
 22 Bailey, Tylor             10 Westminster            24.57      25.27   NWI  1 
 23 Olamide, Olatoye          11 Springbrook            25.26      25.29   NWI  5 
 24 Nash, Jay                  9 Dulaney                24.44      25.49   NWI  3 
 25 Malone, Damon              9 Kenwood                26.00      26.84   NWI  2 
 -- Edwards, Chris             9 Westminster                         DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Wallace, A'Donta          12 Kenwood                24.14        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Claggett, Dorian          12 Baltimore Po           22.55        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Jaffe, Brian              11 Perry Hall             23.48        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Stewart, Tyrek            12 Springbrook            23.44        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Brandon            12 Mervo                  23.11      23.12   NWI  1  10   
  2 Franklin, Deion           12 Dulaney                22.98      23.14   NWI  1   8   
  3 Njem, Noel                11 Paint Branch           23.59      23.40   NWI  2   6   
  4 Fernekees, Sam            12 Westminster            23.39      23.64   NWI  1   5   
  5 Ampofo, Gideon            12 Blake                  23.71      23.74   NWI  2   4   
  6 Oxley, Joseph             10 Blake                  23.69      23.92   NWI  2   3   
  7 Feggins, Jaleel           12 Kenwood                23.93      23.99   NWI  1   2   
  8 Bagley, Roger             11 Perry Hall             23.93      24.12   NWI  2   1   
  9 Cook, Dominique           12 Paint Branch           23.54      24.27   NWI  1 
 10 McCants, Xavier           10 Sherwood               24.16      24.58   NWI  2 
 11 Sellers, Kenyon           10 Baltimore Po           24.08      24.91   NWI  2 
 -- Barry, Sytta              12 Paint Branch           23.29        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxley, Darius             12 Blake                  50.84      49.40A  5  10   
  2 Claggett, Dorian          12 Baltimore Po           49.37      49.66A  5   8   
  3 Fernekees, Sam            12 Westminster            51.95      51.44   5   6   
  4 Yahaya, Mustapha          12 Paint Branch           52.84      52.85   5   5   
  5 Kennedy, Paul             11 Blake                  53.87      52.98   5   4   
  6 Moffett, Aubra            11 Mervo                  54.00      53.85   4   3   
  7 Hicks, Kyle               11 Westminster            54.94      54.06   3   2   
  8 Ike-Amechi, Enyoiha        9 Baltimore Po           54.00      54.20   4   1   
  9 Haamid, Dewayne           11 Paint Branch           53.74      54.66   5 
 10 McCoy, Derek              11 Springbrook            54.19      54.72   4 
 11 Bambogse, Samuel          12 Paint Branch           54.90      54.98   3 
 12 Konefal, Zachary          12 Sherwood               54.43      55.06   4 
 13 Anderson, Eric            12 Mervo                             55.67   1 
 14 Evans, Cody               10 Westminster            55.41      55.78   3 
 15 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood               55.74      55.96   3 
 16 Jallah, Ernest            12 Blake                  56.19      56.39   2 
 17 Lucas, Michael            10 Perry Hall             54.10      56.69   4 
 18 Sellers, Kenyon           10 Baltimore Po           54.10      57.31   4 
 19 Nash, Jay                  9 Dulaney                55.84      58.20   3 
 20 Aquino, Josh              10 Kenwood                58.20    1:01.02   2 
 21 Malone, Damon              9 Kenwood              1:01.68    1:01.73   2 
 22 McKinzie, Collin           9 Kenwood              1:02.00    1:02.98   1 
 -- Leissa, Jessie            12 Sherwood               55.02        DNS   3 
 -- Ramsey, Jacari             9 Springbrook            56.88        DNS   2 
 -- Taylor, Jarrod             9 Mervo                1:00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Thomas, Jahi              12 Perry Hall             56.06        DNS   2 
 -- Simon, Tobias              9 Springbrook          1:06.04        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:59.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ciattei, Vincent          12 Perry Hall           1:53.42    1:56.21A  3  10   
  2 Lloyd, Oliver             10 Paint Branch         1:58.00    1:58.72A  3   8   
  3 Kebede, Robel             12 Sherwood             2:00.16    2:00.81   3   6   
  4 Oxley, Joshua             10 Blake                1:59.14    2:01.27   3   5   
  5 Perry, Tommy              11 Catonsville          2:06.44    2:03.35   2   4   
  6 Anderson, Jon             12 Dulaney              2:02.70    2:04.13   3   3   
  7 Asfaw, Kirubel            11 Catonsville          2:04.88    2:04.28   3   2   
  8 Carvalho, Adolfo          10 Dulaney              2:05.88    2:06.02   3   1   
  9 Harman, Jarrett           11 Sherwood             2:09.03    2:06.71   2 
 10 Miller, Owen              10 Sherwood             2:06.84    2:06.95   2 
 11 Allen, Bart               12 Perry Hall           2:05.64    2:07.84   3 
 12 Koech, Victor             12 Paint Branch         2:04.00    2:08.62   3 
 13 Cruz, Jose                12 Perry Hall           2:10.40    2:09.01   2 
 14 Sampson, Derrick          10 Baltimore Po         2:09.00    2:09.90   2 
 15 Sterrett, Christopher     12 Baltimore Po         2:08.00    2:10.76   2 
 16 Miller, Jason             11 Catonsville          2:11.10    2:10.85   2 
 17 Parsons, Jesse            10 Westminster          2:06.91    2:11.29   2 
 18 Washington, Ryan          11 Springbrook          2:14.12    2:11.50   1 
 19 Neil, Lorenzo             10 Paint Branch         2:03.00    2:12.03   3 
 20 Kushner, Zachary          11 Blake                2:28.00    2:12.36   1 
 21 Young, Corey              10 Springbrook          2:10.90    2:13.17   2 
 22 Kirby, Justin             12 Blake                           2:14.37   1 
 23 Arbaugh, Ben              11 Westminster          2:11.80    2:16.74   2 
 24 Baldwin, Sean             12 Westminster          2:14.83    2:16.76   1 
 25 Simmons, Te'von           11 Kenwood              2:25.20    2:20.51   1 
 26 Savage, Darrell           10 Mervo                2:22.00    2:25.04   1 
 27 Wilson-Brown, Corey       10 Kenwood              2:29.50    2:25.69   1 
 28 Hernandez, Christopher    12 Mervo                2:12.00    2:26.84   1 
 -- Walz, Eric                 9 Dulaney              2:04.40        DNS   3 
 -- Muhammad, Ahmed            9 Kenwood              2:30.70        DNS   1 
 -- Palmer, Brian             12 Baltimore Po         2:08.00        DNS   2 
 -- Burton, Aaron             10 Springbrook          2:28.60        DNS   1 
 -- Malette, Robert           10 Mervo                2:32.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:28.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ciattei, Vincent          12 Perry Hall           4:14.39    4:28.77   3  10   
  2 Anderson, Jon             12 Dulaney              4:31.45    4:34.20   3   8   
  3 Neil, Lorenzo             10 Paint Branch         4:36.00    4:34.75   3   6   
  4 Kebede, Robel             12 Sherwood             4:47.40    4:35.16   2   5   
  5 Carvalho, Adolfo          10 Dulaney              4:39.20    4:36.36   3   4   
  6 Asfaw, Kirubel            11 Catonsville          4:41.00    4:37.13   3   3   
  7 Koech, Victor             12 Paint Branch         4:40.00    4:40.84   3   2   
  8 Hussein, Irre             11 Paint Branch         4:50.00    4:44.76   2   1   
  9 Noble, Gabe               10 Catonsville          4:50.28    4:45.09   2 
 10 Parsons, Jesse            10 Westminster          4:43.27    4:45.43   3 
 11 Siberry, Vikram           12 Sherwood             4:39.80    4:46.45   3 
 12 Young, Corey              10 Springbrook          4:47.67    4:47.64   2 
 13 Perry, Tommy              11 Catonsville          4:51.50    4:48.79   2 
 14 Washington, Ryan          11 Springbrook          4:50.75    4:49.43   2 
 15 Burbridge, Ethan          11 Perry Hall           4:42.28    4:53.83   3 
 16 Smyth, Sean                9 Dulaney              4:45.15    4:54.13   3 
 17 Walther, Mark             12 Westminster          4:45.39    4:55.77   3 
 18 Kang, Dustin              12 Sherwood             4:50.39    4:58.06   2 
 19 Sampson, Derrick          10 Baltimore Po         5:04.78    5:02.05   1 
 20 Kirby, Justin             12 Blake                5:05.86    5:04.95   1 
 21 Sterrett, Christopher     12 Baltimore Po         5:04.48    5:10.18   1 
 22 Raab, Andrew              10 Westminster          4:58.08    5:11.95   2 
 23 Tegegn, Dawit             10 Springbrook          5:08.00    5:12.49   1 
 24 Muhammad, Ahmed            9 Kenwood              5:27.00    5:25.44   1 
 25 Perrin, Keith             12 Mervo                5:26.00    5:26.67   1 
 26 Hernandez, Christopher    12 Mervo                5:26.00    5:46.30   1 
 27 Simmons, Te'von           11 Kenwood              5:45.50    6:03.37   1 
 28 Bates, Raekwon             9 Mervo                6:02.00    6:12.08   1 
 -- Dechter, Logan             9 Blake                5:14.00        DNS   1 
 -- Oxley, Joshua             10 Blake                4:50.10        DNS   2 
 -- Palmer, Brian             12 Baltimore Po         4:49.00        DNS   2 
 -- Biedronski, Jacob         11 Perry Hall           4:56.30        DNS   2 
 -- Marks, Christian          10 Kenwood              5:55.47        DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:46.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walz, Eric                 9 Dulaney              9:48.28    9:53.30   10   
  2 Dorsey, Harold            11 Paint Branch         9:52.00    9:55.93    8   
  3 Vitek, Chris              12 Perry Hall          10:11.93    9:56.30    6   
  4 Alemu, DerejeWondima      12 Sherwood             9:48.90   10:04.87    5   
  5 Carey, Austin              9 Dulaney             10:15.65   10:12.53    4   
  6 Anderson, JamesRyun       10 Paint Branch        10:32.00   10:20.89    3   
  7 Arbaugh, Ben              11 Westminster         10:20.27   10:27.78    2   
  8 Besse, Sam                11 Catonsville         10:37.76   10:28.98    1   
  9 Ward, Brooks              12 Catonsville         10:33.00   10:31.82  
 10 Walther, Mark             12 Westminster         10:30.60   10:47.38  
 11 Arbaugh, Brad              9 Westminster         10:55.11   10:56.28  
 12 Buckheit, Alex             9 Perry Hall          10:49.91   11:00.38  
 13 Washington, Ryan          11 Springbrook         10:49.98   11:08.77  
 14 Citrenbaum, Michael       11 Blake               11:34.12   11:15.68  
 15 Mercado-Ruiz, JeffersonC  10 Sherwood            11:00.90   11:23.21  
 16 Citrenbaum, Bryan         11 Blake               11:23.39   11:27.78  
 17 Dechter, Logan             9 Blake               11:42.83   11:41.29  
 18 McGovern, Shane            9 Paint Branch        11:15.00   11:41.42  
 19 Durante, Francesco        12 Baltimore Po        11:48.00   11:48.38  
 20 Gree, Gregory              9 Baltimore Po        12:23.00   11:49.95  
 21 Perrin, Keith             12 Mervo               12:07.00   12:07.98  
 22 Bates, Raekwon             9 Mervo               13:25.00   13:38.36  
 -- Fordyce, Dan              12 Dulaney             10:11.98        DNS  
 -- Siberry, Vikram           12 Sherwood            10:16.89        DNS  
 -- Ciattei, Vincent          12 Perry Hall           9:10.25        DNS  
 -- Stevens, Isaac            11 Springbrook         11:51.20        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diallo, Boubacar          12 Springbrook            14.99    A 15.37Q  NWI  4 
  2 Alluisi, Patrick          12 Perry Hall             14.99      15.68Q  NWI  3 
  3 Barmer, Tionne            11 Dulaney                15.37      15.75Q  NWI  2 
  4 Decolin, Dimitry          11 Paint Branch           15.54      15.99Q  NWI  1 
  5 Smith, Stephon            11 Dulaney                15.64      16.00q  NWI  3 
  6 Rudolph, Tyreke           10 Mervo                  15.97      16.05q  NWI  4 
  7 Lewis, Dre                12 Dulaney                16.45      16.15q  NWI  4 
  8 Taylor, Omar              11 Springbrook            16.81      16.35q  NWI  1 
  9 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood               15.54      16.40q  NWI  1 
 10 Glenn, Justin             10 Perry Hall             16.91      16.45q  NWI  2 
 11 Morris, DeSean            11 Baltimore Po           15.81      16.75q  NWI  2 
 12 Wharton, Brandon          10 Mervo                  16.50      17.17q  NWI  3 
 13 Awojoodu, Richie          11 Paint Branch           16.90      17.17   NWI  3 
 14 Burke, Marcus             11 Catonsville            17.04      17.17   NWI  1 
 15 Hicks, Kyle               11 Westminster                       17.88   NWI  4 
 16 Harris, Anthony           12 Blake                  18.01      18.19   NWI  4 
 17 Carey, Ethan              10 Sherwood               18.44      18.71   NWI  3 
 18 Matthews, Tanner           9 Westminster            19.06      19.17   NWI  2 
 19 Hutchins, Joseph          10 Perry Hall             18.61      19.18   NWI  1 
 20 Werfel, Joshua             9 Blake                  20.41      20.15   NWI  1 
 21 Shriver, Ryan              9 Westminster            22.44      22.94   NWI  3 
 -- Holley, Joshua            11 Mervo                  20.90        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Zelalem, Elshaday         11 Sherwood               17.44        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Roman, Sheldon            11 Paint Branch           16.80        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alluisi, Patrick          12 Perry Hall             15.68      15.06A  NWI  1  10   
  2 Diallo, Boubacar          12 Springbrook            15.37      15.08A  NWI  1   8   
  3 Barmer, Tionne            11 Dulaney                15.75      15.61   NWI  1   6   
  4 Rudolph, Tyreke           10 Mervo                  16.05      15.77   NWI  1   5   
  5 Smith, Stephon            11 Dulaney                16.00      15.91   NWI  1   4   
  6 Decolin, Dimitry          11 Paint Branch           15.99      16.04   NWI  1   3   
  7 Lewis, Dre                12 Dulaney                16.15      16.18   NWI  2   2   
  8 Wharton, Brandon          10 Mervo                  17.17      16.30   NWI  2   1   
  9 Taylor, Omar              11 Springbrook            16.35      16.52   NWI  2 
 10 Glenn, Justin             10 Perry Hall             16.45      17.02   NWI  2 
 11 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood               16.40      17.18   NWI  2 
 -- Morris, DeSean            11 Baltimore Po           16.75        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 40.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alluisi, Patrick          12 Perry Hall             40.46      40.54A  5  10   
  2 Barmer, Tionne            11 Dulaney                41.03      41.10   5   8   
  3 Bae, Trent                12 Dulaney                41.67      41.14   5   6   
  4 Janssen, Elijah           12 Springbrook            40.32      41.38   5   5   
  5 Douglas, Miles            11 Blake                  43.43      41.92   4   4   
  6 Smith, Stephon            11 Dulaney                42.24      42.35   5   3   
  7 Wharton, Brandon          10 Mervo                  42.44      42.45   4   2   
  8 Rudolph, Tyreke           10 Mervo                  43.80      42.92   3   1   
  9 Decolin, Dimitry          11 Paint Branch           42.24      43.14   4 
 10 Taylor, Omar              11 Springbrook            43.66      43.24   3 
 11 Roman, Sheldon            11 Paint Branch           43.40      44.00   4 
 12 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood               44.97      44.35   3 
 13 Harris, Anthony           12 Blake                  43.91      44.81   3 
 14 Glenn, Justin             10 Perry Hall             45.16      44.89   2 
 15 Carey, Ethan              10 Sherwood               46.29      45.36   2 
 16 OjongNkiri, Oga           10 Paint Branch           46.00      45.94   2 
 17 Allen, Bart               12 Perry Hall             44.21      48.56   3 
 18 Werfel, Joshua             9 Blake                  48.99      49.44   1 
 19 Matthews, Tanner           9 Westminster            47.75      50.11   2 
 -- Langan, Alex               9 Westminster            45.07        DNS   3 
 -- Johnson, Shawn            11 Westminster            41.68        DNS   5 
 -- McKinzie, Collin           9 Kenwood                53.44        DNS   1 
 -- Zelalem, Elshaday         11 Sherwood               43.31        DNS   4 
 -- Burke, Marcus             11 Catonsville            46.64        DNS   2 
 -- Holley, Joshua            11 Mervo                  49.38        DNS   1 
 -- Ike-Amechi, Enyoiha        9 Baltimore Po           43.20        DNS   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 43.83                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dulaney                                             43.34      43.61A  2  10   
     1) Bae, Trent 12                   2) Barmer, Tionne 11              
     3) Franklin, Deion 12              4) Lewis, Dre 12                  
  2 James H. Blake                                      44.54      44.15   2   8   
     1) Ampofo, Gideon 12               2) Brown, DemetriusEdgar 12       
     3) Douglas, Miles 11               4) Oxley, Darius 12               
  3 Paint Branch                                        43.56      44.47   2   6   
     1) Barry, Sytta 12                 2) Cook, Dominique 12             
     3) Green, Clifton 11               4) Njem, Noel 11                  
  4 Perry Hall                                          44.50      44.84   2   5   
     1) Alluisi, Patrick 12             2) Bagley, Roger 11               
     3) Davis, Nick 11                  4) Hutchins, Joseph 10            
  5 Mergenthaler                                        43.80      45.52   2   4   
     1) Anderson, Eric 12               2) Rudolph, Tyreke 10             
     3) Scott, Brandon 12               4) Simpson, Anthony 10            
  6 Springbrook                                         44.56      46.16   2   3   
     1) Cadet,Jr., Louigene 12          2) Diallo, Boubacar 12            
     3) Janssen, Elijah 12              4) Olamide, Olatoye 11            
  7 Catonsville                                         46.57      46.78   1   2   
     1) Burley, Wesley 11               2) Davis, Aaron 10                
     3) Eads, Greg 11                   4) Smith, Sequan 10               
  8 Baltimore Poly                                      45.50      47.02   1   1   
     1) Godfrey, Dylan 10               2) Grell, Gabriel 11              
     3) Ike-Amechi, Enyoiha 9           4) Smith, Ted 11                  
  9 Kenwood                                             45.74      47.98   1 
     1) Aquino, Josh 10                 2) Feggins, Jaleel 12             
     3) Thompson, Lorenzo 11            4) Wallace, A'Donta 12            
 10 Sherwood                                            46.90      48.77   1 
     1) Bowes, Gerard 12                2) Herrera, Joshua 12             
     3) McCants, Xavier 10              4) Settles, Rufus 10              
 11 Westminster                                                    48.96   1 
     1) Allen, Xavier 11                2) Bailey, Tevin 10               
     3) Bailey, Tylor 10                4) Crump, Nile 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.12                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      1:31.02    1:31.32   2  10   
     1) Bambogse, Samuel 12             2) Barry, Sytta 12                
     3) Cook, Dominique 12              4) Green, Clifton 11              
  2 Dulaney                                           1:30.96    1:32.42   2   8   
     1) Bae, Trent 12                   2) Franklin, Deion 12             
     3) Kamran, Sam 11                  4) Washington, Travis 12          
  3 James H. Blake                                    1:30.19    1:32.73   2   6   
     1) Ampofo, Gideon 12               2) Brown, DemetriusEdgar 12       
     3) Douglas, Miles 11               4) Kennedy, Paul 11               
  4 Perry Hall                                        1:31.64    1:32.99   2   5   
     1) Alluisi, Patrick 12             2) Bagley, Roger 11               
     3) Davis, Nick 11                  4) Glenn, Justin 10               
  5 Mergenthaler                                      1:32.63    1:34.15   2   4   
     1) Moffett, Aubra 11               2) Rudolph, Tyreke 10             
     3) Scott, Brandon 12               4) Simpson, Anthony 10            
  6 Baltimore Poly                                    1:32.02    1:34.68   2   3   
     1) Claggett, Dorian 12             2) Godfrey, Dylan 10              
     3) Grell, Gabriel 11               4) Sellers, Kenyon 10             
  7 Springbrook                                       1:34.79    1:35.98   1   2   
     1) Cadet,Jr., Louigene 12          2) Diallo, Boubacar 12            
     3) Janssen, Elijah 12              4) McCoy, Derek 11                
  8 Catonsville                                       1:35.80    1:36.32   1   1   
     1) Bennett, Lewis 12               2) Burley, Wesley 11              
     3) Davis, Aaron 10                 4) Smith, Sequan 10               
  9 Westminster                                       1:36.07    1:38.56   1 
     1) Bailey, Tylor 10                2) Dansberger, Alex 12            
     3) Johnson, Shawn 11               4) Langan, Alex 9                 
 10 Sherwood                                          1:36.19    1:39.50   1 
     1) Bowes, Gerard 12                2) Harman, Jarrett 11             
     3) Leissa, Jessie 12               4) McCants, Xavier 10             
 -- Kenwood                                           1:40.00        DNS   1 
     1) Benda, Courage 9                2) Brown, Phillip 10              
     3) Eben, Samson 10                 4) Malone, Damon 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:26.31                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                    3:29.07    3:27.36   2  10   
     1) Ampofo, Gideon 12               2) Assoua, Gaston 12              
     3) Harris, Anthony 12              4) Kennedy, Paul 11               
  2 Baltimore Poly                                    3:30.48    3:28.88   2   8   
     1) Claggett, Dorian 12             2) DeBow, Malik 9                 
     3) Grell, Gabriel 11               4) Ike-Amechi, Enyoiha 9          
  3 Dulaney                                           3:29.51    3:30.77   2   6   
     1) Anderson, Imani 11              2) Bae, Trent 12                  
     3) Barmer, Tionne 11               4) Garner, Isaiah 12              
  4 Paint Branch                                      3:32.00    3:32.48   2   5   
     1) Bambogse, Samuel 12             2) Haamid, Dewayne 11             
     3) Lloyd, Oliver 10                4) Neil, Lorenzo 10               
  5 Westminster                                       3:34.81    3:36.96   2   4   
     1) Evans, Cody 10                  2) Fernekees, Sam 12              
     3) Hicks, Kyle 11                  4) Johnson, Shawn 11              
  6 Sherwood                                          3:35.76    3:38.69   2   3   
     1) Kalantary, Quemarse 12          2) Kebede, Robel 12               
     3) Konefal, Zachary 12             4) Leissa, Jessie 12              
  7 Mergenthaler                                      3:44.00    3:39.45   1   2   
     1) Anderson, Eric 12               2) Hernandez, Christopher 12      
     3) Moffett, Aubra 11               4) Taylor, Jarrod 9               
  8 Springbrook                                       3:38.69    3:39.46   1   1   
     1) Coffie, Kevin 12                2) Janssen, Elijah 12             
     3) McCoy, Derek 11                 4) Young, Corey 10                
  9 Perry Hall                                        3:40.11    3:44.02   1 
     1) Allen, Bart 12                  2) Bagley, Roger 11               
     3) Ciattei, Vincent 12             4) Cruz, Jose 12                  
 -- Kenwood                                           4:03.71        DNS   1 
     1) Aquino, Josh 10                 2) Malone, Damon 9                
     3) McKinzie, Collin 9              4) Strausser, Robert 9            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:13.98                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      8:08.55    8:16.19   10   
     1) Dorsey, Harold 11               2) Haamid, Dewayne 11             
     3) Hussein, Irre 11                4) Koech, Victor 12               
  2 Perry Hall                                        8:29.12    8:22.46    8   
     1) Allen, Bart 12                  2) Burbridge, Ethan 11            
     3) Cruz, Jose 12                   4) Thomas, Jahi 12                
  3 Dulaney                                           8:20.73    8:25.38    6   
     1) Anderson, Jon 12                2) Carey, Austin 9                
     3) Fordyce, Dan 12                 4) Garner, Isaiah 12              
  4 Sherwood                                          8:12.83    8:25.40    5   
     1) Alemu, DerejeWondima 12         2) Harman, Jarrett 11             
     3) Kang, Dustin 12                 4) Kebede, Robel 12               
  5 Catonsville                                       8:40.00    8:46.03    4   
     1) Besse, Sam 11                   2) Gebrehawariat, Natneal 9       
     3) Gough, Evan 10                  4) Huynh, Anthony 11              
  6 James H. Blake                                    9:04.34    9:01.95    3   
     1) Citrenbaum, Bryan 11            2) Citrenbaum, Michael 11         
     3) Dechter, Logan 9                4) Kirby, Justin 12               
  7 Baltimore Poly                                    8:33.00    9:04.22    2   
     1) Palmer, Brian 12                2) Richardson, Odell 9            
     3) Sampson, Derrick 10             4) Sterrett, Christopher 12       
  8 Mergenthaler                                      9:16.00    9:09.21    1   
     1) Bates, Raekwon 9                2) Hernandez, Christopher 12      
     3) Malette, Robert 10              4) Perrin, Keith 12               
  9 Westminster                                       9:04.34    9:09.49  
     1) Arbaugh, Ben 11                 2) Arbaugh, Brad 9                
     3) Baldwin, Sean 12                4) Evans, Cody 10                 
 10 Kenwood                                          10:13.38    9:53.27  
     1) Marks, Christian 10             2) Muhammad, Ahmed 9              
     3) Simmons, Te'von 11              4) Wilson-Brown, Corey 10         
 -- Springbrook                                       9:08.30        DNS  
     1) Burton, Aaron 10                2) Tegegn, Dawit 10               
     3) Washington, Ryan 11             4) Young, Corey 10                
 

Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyatt, Tabitha            11 Baltimore Po         5-04.00    5-02.00A     1.57m  10   
  2 Lottes, Emily             11 Perry Hall           5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   7   
  2 Sani, Zahara              12 Paint Branch         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m   7   
  4 Mitchell, Endasia         10 Perry Hall           4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  5 Richards, Micah           11 Blake                4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6 Jordan, Kaila              9 Sherwood             4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Thomas, Celina             9 Perry Hall           4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood             5-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  9 Chukwurah, Whitney        11 Kenwood              4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Nai, Kianin               10 Catonsville          4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Stanton, Jasmin            9 Blake                4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Pettiford, Jessica        12 Baltimore Po         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Wang, Melinda             10 Catonsville          4-08.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Danh, Annie               12 Baltimore Po         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Akuya, Oritsetsolaye      10 Blake                4-08.00         NH            
 -- Salters-Kane, Kynia        9 Kenwood              4-02.00         NH            
 -- Perry, Araea              10 Westminster          4-02.00        DNS            
 -- Fetty, Hope               12 Sherwood             4-10.00        DNS            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  7-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex              10 Westminster         10-06.00   10-02.00A     3.09m  10   
  2 Mitchell, Endasia         10 Perry Hall           9-00.00    9-02.00A     2.79m   8   
  3 Terry, Shaneara           12 Kenwood              9-06.00    8-08.00A     2.64m   6   
  4 Bernadzikowski, Karlina   10 Kenwood              7-00.00    7-08.00A     2.33m   5   
  5 Wang, Melinda             10 Catonsville          7-00.00    7-02.00      2.18m   4   
 -- Olson, Katelynn           12 Perry Hall           7-06.00         NH            
 -- Olson, Michaela           12 Perry Hall           8-06.00         NH            
 -- Kight, Tiffany            11 Kenwood              7-00.00         NH            
 -- Bagwell, Cammie            9 Dulaney              6-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Best, Brianna             10 Kenwood             16-06.00   17-04.00A  NWI     5.28m  10   
  2 Sankar, Alyn              12 Kenwood             16-07.00   17-00.75A  NWI     5.20m   8   
  3 Wichart-Donzo, Maja       10 Catonsville         17-01.25   16-09.50A  NWI     5.11m   6   
  4 Nwanegwo, Lechi           12 Baltimore Po        16-11.00   16-05.25A  NWI     5.01m   5   
  5 Howell, Alex              10 Westminster         16-03.00   16-00.50   NWI     4.88m   4   
  6 Nai, Kianin               10 Catonsville         14-07.00   15-11.75   NWI     4.87m   3   
  7 Terry, Shaneara           12 Kenwood             14-10.00   15-05.00   NWI     4.69m   2   
  8 Richards, Micah           11 Blake               15-02.00   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m   1   
  9 Erpenstein, Megan         12 Perry Hall          15-02.75   14-11.50   NWI     4.55m 
 10 Agandi, Loreen            12 Dulaney             14-00.50   14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 
 11 Stevenson, Deja            9 Baltimore Po        15-09.00   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 
 12 Wheeler, Kayla            10 Dulaney             14-04.00   14-05.75   NWI     4.41m 
 13 Akuya, Oritsetsolaye      10 Blake               12-07.00   13-11.75   NWI     4.26m 
 14 Spruill, Jaz              11 Western             14-07.00   12-10.50   NWI     3.92m 
 15 Kahe, Emmanuela            9 Sherwood            13-01.00   12-06.75   NWI     3.82m 
 16 Wahid, Nimata             10 Paint Branch        12-00.00   11-09.75   NWI     3.60m 
 17 Sundell, Sidney           12 Sherwood            10-00.00   10-01.25   NWI     3.07m 
 -- Williams, Kyaja            9 Western             14-08.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Schaeffler, Sarah         11 Dulaney             13-07.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Stanton, Jasmin            9 Blake               13-05.50        DNS   NWI           
 -- Moran, Alyssa              9 Sherwood            14-03.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Nuama, Nikki               9 Paint Branch        13-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kearns, Cythia            11 Western             10-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wichart-Donzo, Maja       10 Catonsville         35-11.00   36-00.00A  NWI    10.97m  10   
  2 Coleman, Breanna          11 Paint Branch        32-10.00   35-10.25A  NWI    10.92m   8   
  3 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         11 Blake               33-02.00   35-07.00A  NWI    10.84m   6   
  4 Erpenstein, Megan         12 Perry Hall          33-11.50   34-06.75A  NWI    10.53m   5   
  5 Sankar, Alyn              12 Kenwood             34-01.50   34-03.50A  NWI    10.45m   4   
  6 Stevenson, Deja            9 Baltimore Po        31-11.00   32-10.75   NWI    10.02m   3   
  7 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster         30-08.00   30-08.00   NWI     9.34m   2   
  8 Pyatt, Tabitha            11 Baltimore Po        31-05.00   30-06.75   NWI     9.31m   1   
  9 Torres, Sarah             10 Westminster         30-03.50   30-04.75   NWI     9.26m 
 10 Abdallah, C.Naqiyah       12 Baltimore Po        30-01.00   30-03.75   NWI     9.23m 
 11 Diggs, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch        29-00.00   30-02.25   NWI     9.20m 
 12 Richards, Micah           11 Blake               30-00.00   29-01.00   NWI     8.86m 
 13 O'Donnell, Tara           10 Sherwood            26-06.00   27-05.00   NWI     8.35m 
 14 Armstrong, Kaitlynn       10 Kenwood             25-03.00   25-06.50   NWI     7.78m 
 15 Adeoye, Elizabeth          9 Kenwood             22-00.00   25-03.00   NWI     7.69m 
 -- Moran, Alyssa              9 Sherwood            31-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Robinson, Korie           11 Perry Hall          30-09.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- MdArhri-Alaoui, Jenna      9 Perry Hall          27-06.50        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kahe, Emmanuela            9 Sherwood            30-03.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olatunde, Ameerat         11 Sherwood            34-06.00   36-06.75A    11.14m  10   
  2 Anderson, Renae           11 Western             35-03.00   33-08.25     10.26m   8   
  3 Lofties, Tiana            11 Catonsville         28-09.00   30-08.00      9.34m   6   
  4 Palmer-Dixon, Kelviniesh  10 Paint Branch        28-00.00   27-03.50      8.31m   5   
  5 Wainwright, Lauren        12 Perry Hall          28-03.00   26-03.00      8.00m   4   
  6 Goldberg, Rachel           9 Sherwood            26-09.00   24-08.50      7.53m   3   
  7 Williams, Victoria        10 Dulaney             24-10.00   24-03.75      7.41m   2   
  8 Johnson, Akaive           10 Paint Branch        22-00.00   23-09.00      7.23m   1   
  9 Parker, Shannan           12 Springbrook         22-09.00   23-06.00      7.16m 
 10 Mitch, Michelle           11 Springbrook         21-01.00   22-05.50      6.84m 
 11 SanJuan, Liberty          12 Perry Hall          22-05.50   22-02.50      6.76m 
 12 Mastrangelo, Calli         9 Westminster         19-08.50   21-08.50      6.61m 
 13 Talabi, Feyisayo           9 Kenwood             22-04.00   21-00.50      6.41m 
 14 Lok, Yuling               12 Kenwood             22-01.50   20-10.50      6.36m 
 15 Calabria, Tara            10 Westminster         21-00.50   20-06.50      6.26m 
 16 Fofanah, Fatima           10 Paint Branch        19-00.00   20-04.50      6.21m 
 17 Dudrick, Robyn            10 Sherwood            23-07.00   18-09.00      5.71m 
 18 Agandi, Edwina             9 Dulaney             21-06.00   18-07.75      5.68m 
 19 Adeoye, Elizabeth          9 Kenwood             18-00.00   16-04.50      4.99m 
 -- Peckoo, Logan             10 Westminster                         DNS            
 -- James, Zaire               9 Western             20-04.00        DNS            
 -- Bryan, Brionna            11 Mervo               34-00.00        DNS            
 -- Henley, Jasmine           11 Mervo               30-00.00        DNS            
 -- Parrish, Arnyai            9 Mervo               30-00.00        DNS            
 -- Broadnax, Courtney         9 Blake               21-10.00        DNS            
 -- Perez, Keyri               9 Blake                               DNS            
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 99-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Renae           11 Western                78-04   88-08.50     27.03m  10   
  2 Olatunde, Ameerat         11 Sherwood            94-06.50      88-01     26.84m   8   
  3 Williams, Victoria        10 Dulaney             72-04.50      77-03     23.54m   6   
  4 Goldberg, Rachel           9 Sherwood               72-06      75-00     22.86m   5   
  5 Kocher, Ashleigh          10 Westminster            88-10   74-08.50     22.77m   4   
  6 Palmer-Dixon, Kelviniesh  10 Paint Branch           73-00   74-05.50     22.69m   3   
  7 Wainwright, Lauren        12 Perry Hall             74-01      73-01     22.27m   2   
  8 Vinyard, Sarah            10 Westminster            70-05   69-06.50     21.19m   1   
  9 Johnson, Akaive           10 Paint Branch           68-00      67-08     20.62m 
 10 Parker, Shannan           12 Springbrook            67-11      65-08     20.01m 
 11 Agandi, Edwina             9 Dulaney                69-09   64-01.25     19.53m 
 12 Talabi, Feyisayo           9 Kenwood                65-03      62-11     19.17m 
 13 Mitch, Michelle           11 Springbrook            63-07      62-03     18.97m 
 14 McDonald, Meredith        10 Sherwood               60-01   55-09.50     17.00m 
 15 Lok, Yuling               12 Kenwood                63-08      54-09     16.68m 
 16 SanJuan, Liberty          12 Perry Hall             48-00      50-08     15.44m 
 17 Fofanah, Fatima           10 Paint Branch           51-00      44-04     13.51m 
 -- Broadnax, Courtney         9 Blake                  55-01        DNS            
 -- Curtis, Jordyn            10 Westminster            67-02        DNS            
 -- Bryan, Brionna            11 Mervo                  62-00        DNS            
 -- Smith, Hailey             11 Kenwood                69-04        DNS            
 -- Perez, Keyri               9 Blake                               DNS            
 
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tevin             10 Westminster          6-02.00    6-00.00A     1.82m  10   
  2 Unger, Eli                11 Westminster          6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Assoua, Gaston            12 Blake                6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m   5.50
  3 Eisendorf, Isaiah         11 Springbrook          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   5.50
  5 Somerville, Brandin       12 Westminster          5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3.50
  5 Awojoodu, Richie          11 Paint Branch         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3.50
  7 Lewis, Dre                12 Dulaney              6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  8 Smith, Sequan             10 Catonsville          5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  9 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood             5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Coffie, Kevin             12 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Thompson, Lorenzo         11 Kenwood              5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Graham, Michael           12 Dulaney              5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Wyche, Shawn              12 Baltimore Po         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 14 Jones, Jonathan           12 Baltimore Po         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Celestine, Donovan        11 Kenwood              5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Glenn, Justin             10 Perry Hall           5-04.00         NH            
 -- Childs, Angelo             9 Blake                5-00.00        DNS            
 -- Herrera, Joshua           12 Sherwood             5-04.00        DNS            
 -- Dempson, Aaron            12 Baltimore Po         5-06.00        DNS            
 -- Madro, Gabe                9 Dulaney              5-00.00        DNS            
 -- Kirby, Justin             12 Blake                5-02.00        DNS            
 -- Benda, Courage             9 Kenwood              5-02.00        DNS            
 -- Iweh, Jerry               11 Perry Hall           5-04.00        DNS            
 -- Zelalem, Elshaday         11 Sherwood             5-06.00        DNS            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lewis            12 Catonsville         12-00.00   11-05.00A     3.47m  10   
  2 Pleyo, Austin             10 Catonsville         11-06.00   10-11.00A     3.32m   8   
  3 Britcher, Jack            12 Perry Hall          11-00.00   10-05.00      3.17m   6   
  4 Powis, Andrew             12 Kenwood             10-00.00    9-11.00      3.02m   5   
  5 Pennington, Noah          11 Perry Hall          10-06.00    9-05.00      2.87m   4   
 -- Strausser, Robert          9 Kenwood              7-06.00         NH            
 -- Hutchins, Joseph          10 Perry Hall           9-00.00         NH            
 -- Liu, Alex                 12 Dulaney             12-00.00         NH            
 -- Huang, Ben                10 Dulaney             10-00.00         NH            
 -- Hovel, Derek              10 Kenwood              8-06.00         NH            
 -- Nash, Jay                  9 Dulaney              9-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Barry, Sytta              12 Paint Branch        21-11.00   22-01.75A  NWI     6.75m  10   
  2 Assoua, Gaston            12 Blake               23-00.00   21-07.50A  NWI     6.59m   8   
  3 Lewis, Dre                12 Dulaney             20-08.50   21-06.75A  NWI     6.57m   6   
  4 Thompson, Lorenzo         11 Kenwood             20-01.00   19-10.75   NWI     6.06m   5   
  5 Kamran, Sam               11 Dulaney             20-05.00   19-07.75   NWI     5.98m   4   
  6 Smith, Sequan             10 Catonsville         20-01.50   18-10.75   NWI     5.75m   3   
  7 Bailey, Tevin             10 Westminster         18-02.50   18-08.00   NWI     5.68m   2   
  8 Somerville, Brandin       12 Westminster         18-09.75   18-04.00   NWI     5.58m   1   
  9 Wharton, Brandon          10 Mervo               17-08.00   18-03.50   NWI     5.57m 
 10 Wyche, Shawn              12 Baltimore Po        18-06.00   18-01.75   NWI     5.53m 
 11 Bowes, Gerard             12 Sherwood            19-00.00   18-00.00   NWI     5.48m 
 12 Graham, Michael           12 Dulaney             18-11.50   17-11.50   NWI     5.47m 
 13 Coffie, Kevin             12 Springbrook         17-02.00   17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
 14 Carey, Ethan              10 Sherwood            16-06.50   17-08.00   NWI     5.38m 
 15 Eisendorf, Isaiah         11 Springbrook         18-06.00   17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
 16 Crump, Nile               10 Westminster         16-07.00   17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 17 Jones, Jonathan           12 Baltimore Po        17-00.00   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 18 Boscolo, Stephen          12 Sherwood            16-04.00   16-01.00   NWI     4.90m 
 -- McKenna, Richard           9 Perry Hall          14-11.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Douglas, Miles            11 Blake               19-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Brown, Phillip            10 Kenwood             18-07.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Morris, DeSean            11 Baltimore Po        20-11.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Childs, Angelo             9 Blake               16-03.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Obi, Chiedozie            10 Paint Branch        18-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Quinones, Edgar           12 Springbrook         16-07.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Wallace, A'Donta          12 Kenwood             19-04.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 43-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Assoua, Gaston            12 Blake               46-05.00   42-06.50   NWI    12.96m  10   
  2 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood            40-09.25   40-11.50   NWI    12.48m   8   
  3 Green, Clifton            11 Paint Branch        43-05.00   40-03.75   NWI    12.28m   6   
  4 Graham, Michael           12 Dulaney             41-03.00   39-07.25   NWI    12.07m   5   
  5 Morris, DeSean            11 Baltimore Po        42-00.00   38-08.00   NWI    11.78m   4   
  6 Kamran, Sam               11 Dulaney             39-06.00   38-02.25   NWI    11.63m   3   
  7 Crump, Nile               10 Westminster         37-09.25   38-00.75   NWI    11.60m   2   
  8 Smith, Stephon            11 Dulaney             39-00.00   37-10.50   NWI    11.54m   1   
  9 Bailey, Tylor             10 Westminster         38-03.75   36-10.50   NWI    11.23m 
 10 Awojoodu, Richie          11 Paint Branch        42-06.00   36-08.00   NWI    11.17m 
 11 Bailey, Tevin             10 Westminster         38-10.00   36-04.50   NWI    11.08m 
 12 Boscolo, Stephen          12 Sherwood            37-02.00   36-03.50   NWI    11.06m 
 13 McKenna, Richard           9 Perry Hall          39-02.00   33-10.25   NWI    10.31m 
 14 Celestine, Donovan        11 Kenwood             35-00.50   33-06.00   NWI    10.21m 
 -- Brown, Phillip            10 Kenwood             38-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Stonely, J.Eterick         9 Baltimore Po        35-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Zelalem, Elshaday         11 Sherwood            36-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 45-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kesler, Travis            12 Westminster         47-04.00   48-02.00A    14.68m  10   
  2 Dixon, Brandon            12 Catonsville         47-08.00   47-08.00A    14.52m   8   
  3 Johnson, Devonte          11 Paint Branch        47-11.00   46-10.50A    14.28m   6   
  4 Godfrey, Dylan            10 Baltimore Po        44-00.00   45-07.25     13.90m   5   
  5 Clemens, Dmitri           12 Paint Branch        43-02.00   44-05.00     13.53m   4   
  6 Thomas, Steven            10 Baltimore Po        39-09.00   43-01.75     13.15m   3   
  7 Coxall, Melvilyn          11 Baltimore Po        38-00.00   41-03.25     12.57m   2   
  8 Bowman, Kashaud           12 Dulaney             39-08.50   41-02.00     12.54m   1   
  9 Orimolade, Adefolarin     12 Blake               41-00.00   39-03.50     11.97m 
 10 Oseni-Adegbite, Dotun     10 Sherwood            36-02.00   37-05.75     11.42m 
 11 White, Isaiah             10 Paint Branch        34-05.00   37-04.25     11.38m 
 12 Maung, Brian              11 Sherwood            34-10.50   36-01.25     11.00m 
 13 Zavala, David             11 Sherwood            35-05.00   36-00.75     10.99m 
 14 Jones, Ben                11 Dulaney             35-07.00   35-03.00     10.74m 
 15 Levesque, Josh            11 Westminster         36-08.00   33-11.00     10.33m 
 16 Asante, Kwame             12 Blake               34-09.00   33-09.75     10.30m 
 17 Cooper, Matthew           10 Dulaney             36-02.00   33-07.75     10.25m 
 18 Cartegena, Kevin          12 Blake               33-07.00   33-04.50     10.17m 
 19 Eben, Samson              10 Kenwood             29-02.00   31-07.00      9.62m 
 20 Nguyen, Tho               10 Springbrook         27-04.50   30-04.00      9.24m 
 21 White, Ari                 9 Mervo               34-00.00   30-01.00      9.16m 
 22 Barnes, Terrance          10 Kenwood             28-06.00   28-03.00      8.61m 
 23 Hovel, Derek              10 Kenwood             25-00.00   22-07.50      6.89m 
 -- Delker, Zach              10 Catonsville         34-11.00       FOUL            
 -- Woodrum, Tim              12 Perry Hall          35-05.00        DNS            
 -- Meredith, Marco           11 Perry Hall          30-00.00        DNS            
 -- Myers, Dalton             12 Westminster         40-00.25        DNS            
 -- Sterling, Bryant          11 Mervo               35-10.00        DNS            
 -- Granby,Jr., Julian        11 Springbrook         38-08.00        DNS            
 -- Jenifer, Dalonte          11 Mervo               44-00.00        DNS            
 -- Iweh, Jeff                11 Perry Hall          36-00.00        DNS            
 -- Tchouda, Glorie           12 Springbrook         44-07.00        DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 131-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kesler, Travis            12 Westminster           124-07  128-03.50     39.10m  10   
  2 Dixon, Brandon            12 Catonsville           125-00  124-09.50     38.03m   8   
  3 White, Isaiah             10 Paint Branch          115-00  113-06.50     34.60m   6   
  4 Orimolade, Adefolarin     12 Blake                 108-08     107-04     32.71m   5   
  5 Delker, Zach              10 Catonsville           110-00  107-02.50     32.67m   4   
  6 Clemens, Dmitri           12 Paint Branch          110-00     106-05     32.43m   3   
  7 Dordai, John              12 Dulaney               102-03      99-03     30.25m   2   
  8 Zavala, David             11 Sherwood               98-07      98-09     30.09m   1   
  9 Jones, Ben                11 Dulaney                99-11      97-11     29.84m 
 10 Maung, Brian              11 Sherwood            02-01.50      97-03     29.64m 
 11 Godfrey, Dylan            10 Baltimore Po           97-00      94-06     28.80m 
 12 Thomas, Steven            10 Baltimore Po          100-06   94-04.50     28.76m 
 13 Bowman, Kashaud           12 Dulaney                91-09      93-10     28.60m 
 14 Cartegena, Kevin          12 Blake                 103-01   91-09.50     27.97m 
 15 Johnson, Devonte          11 Paint Branch          108-00      85-10     26.16m 
 16 Stubblefield, Zachary     10 Sherwood               93-04   85-08.50     26.12m 
 17 White, Ari                 9 Mervo                  83-00      82-09     25.22m 
 18 Coxall, Melvilyn          11 Baltimore Po           90-00      82-04     25.09m 
 19 Eben, Samson              10 Kenwood                62-00      73-09     22.47m 
 20 Nguyen, Tho               10 Springbrook            72-09      67-11     20.70m 
 21 Smith, Dylan              11 Westminster         76-04.50      66-05     20.24m 
 22 Barnes, Terrance          10 Kenwood                62-00      48-02     14.68m 
 -- Asante, Kwame             12 Blake                 104-04       FOUL            
 -- Iweh, Jeff                11 Perry Hall             80-07        DNS            
 -- Myers, Dalton             12 Westminster         25-03.50        DNS            
 -- Meredith, Marco           11 Perry Hall             79-00        DNS            
 -- Corprew, Carlton          10 Mervo                  62-00        DNS            
 -- Jenifer, Dalonte          11 Mervo                  86-00        DNS            
 -- Celestine, Donovan        11 Kenwood                74-11        DNS            
 -- Granby,Jr., Julian        11 Springbrook            97-10        DNS            
 -- Conteh, Khalid            12 Springbrook           109-00        DNS            
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sherwood                   103        2) Dulaney                    82   
    3) Western                     72        3) James H. Blake             72   
    5) Perry Hall                  70.50     6) Paint Branch               65   
    7) Westminster                 56        8) Kenwood                    52.50
    9) Catonsville                 50       10) Baltimore Poly             45   
   11) Springbrook                 16       12) Mergenthaler                8   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dulaney                    131        2) Paint Branch              119.50
    3) James H. Blake              92.50     4) Perry Hall                 80   
    5) Westminster                 65.50     6) Catonsville                59   
    7) Mergenthaler                39        8) Baltimore Poly             37   
    9) Sherwood                    33       10) Springbrook                27.50
   11) Kenwood                     12                                           


Return to Top

Email | About