MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Last Track to Philly
Last Track to Philly History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-01-25


Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2014 12:54 PM
                       Last Track To Philly - 1/25/2014                        
                        Georgetown Prep's Hanley Center                        
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run B Race
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:31.44  1/29/2011   Katherine Scully, Holten Arms             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V         5:40.00    5:34.58   1 
  2 Feldman, Lena                Walt Whitman         5:42.70    5:36.54   1 
  3 Meek, Jessica                Dulaney              5:48.06    5:37.69   1 
  4 Kalinock, MaryKate           Mt  de Sales         5:50.00    5:37.78   1 
  5 Treanor, Katherine           Georgetown D         5:43.00    5:38.91   1 
  6 Ponton, Kelsey               Reservoir            5:43.26    5:44.06   1 
  7 Peloff, Maddie               Sherwood             5:53.00    5:47.71   2 
  8 Spartin, Caroline            Potomac Scho         5:45.00    5:51.21   1 
  9 Niland, Maggie               Reservoir            5:43.62    5:51.70   1 
 10 Funk, Mary                   Mt  de Sales         6:00.37    5:52.24   2 
 11 Wood, Maggie                 St John's Co         6:07.50    5:57.75   3 
 12 Weikert, Alexis              Archbishop S         5:55.00    5:58.26   2 
 13 Wu, Sarah                    Washington L         6:10.00    5:58.97   3 
 14 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                5:52.65    5:59.10   1 
 15 Oldhouser, Elizabeth         River Hill           5:52.95    5:59.38   2 
 16 Hunter, Bri                  McDonogh             5:57.54    6:00.37   2 
 17 Packard, Marie               Mount Hebron         5:57.81    6:01.19   2 
 18 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur         5:57.36    6:01.46   2 
 19 Dickinson, Louise            Saint James          6:22.00    6:04.30   3 
 20 Henderson, Kaitlyn           North East           6:11.00    6:04.33   3 
 21 Cronin, Kara                 Academy Of T         5:54.00    6:05.70   2 
 22 Dodson, Jordan               Perryville           5:50.00    6:08.45   1 
 23 Davidson, Rosemary           Atholton             5:48.00    6:09.61   1 
 24 Gromacki, Alex               John Carroll         5:52.00    6:09.79   1 
 25 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur         5:58.00    6:10.07   2 
 26 Silver, Madison              Bethesda-Che         6:11.00    6:11.88   3 
 27 Page, Gillian                Georgetown D         5:56.00    6:12.92   2 
 28 Montgomery, Alise            Gaithersburg         6:04.10    6:13.72   3 
 29 Wright, Kayla                Frederick Do         5:50.00    6:15.18   1 
 30 Dermer, Merritt              Franklin             5:56.00    6:15.44   2 
 31 James, Jade                  George C Mar         5:45.00    6:17.03   1 
 32 Rakas, Julia                 Woodrow Wils         6:40.00    6:21.40   4 
 33 Ciszewski, Maddie            Woodrow Wils         6:25.00    6:21.73   4 
 34 Sanusi, Omolola              Seneca Valle         6:02.50    6:21.89   2 
 35 Strokis, Madeleine           Damascus             6:02.50    6:26.21   2 
 36 Zimmerman, Ally              Bethesda-Che         6:10.60    6:27.20   3 
 37 Zhang, Eleanor               Mount Hebron         6:13.52    6:27.56   3 
 38 Smith, Mistaya               Potomac Scho         6:19.00    6:27.57   3 
 39 Gardner, Rebecca             Academy Of T         5:50.00    6:28.79   1 
 40 Colon, Yaris                 Christiana                      6:34.06   4 
 41 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms          6:30.00    6:34.19   4 
 42 Barnes, Mia                  Bishop McNam         6:27.70    6:36.72   4 
 43 Losoya, Aleah                Perryville           6:38.00    6:37.57   4 
 44 Calogero, Cate               Stone Ridge          6:30.00    6:37.73   4 
 45 Zillich, Genevieve           Sherwood             6:24.00    6:39.59   4 
 46 Silva, Paola                 Col. Zadok M         6:04.50    6:39.72   3 
 47 Arah, Nwando                 Paint Branch         6:39.90    6:47.39   4 
 48 Vicente, Natalie             Washington L         6:45.00    6:51.85   4 
 49 Duckett, Akeico              Kipp Dc: Col                    6:54.03   4 
 50 Perez, Ruhi                  Col. Zadok M         6:23.00    6:55.10   4 
 51 Anderson, Reilly             Holton-Arms                     6:58.44   4 
 52 Gould, Sofronia              Christiana                      7:01.93   4 
 53 Smith, Taliah                Kipp Dc: Col                    7:19.35   4 
 -- Allen, Jade                  Western Tech         6:07.18         FS   3 
 -- Johnson, Deja                Thurgood Mar                        DNF   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run A Race
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:07.64  1/26/2013   Caroline Beakes, Bethesda-Che             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Alison              St Stephens                     5:14.73  
  2 Griffith, Isabel             Dulaney              5:14.19    5:15.80  
  3 Offstein, Madison            Mountain Rid         5:24.32    5:19.97  
  4 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman         5:33.60    5:28.30  
  5 King, Sami                   Field                5:30.00    5:30.49  
  6 Slate, Grace                 Concord              5:35.00    5:32.89  
  7 Hare, Taylor                 McDonogh             5:33.92    5:33.28  
  8 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V         5:30.00    5:36.42  
  9 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns         5:34.50    5:39.01  
 10 Macturk, Katie               Concord              5:35.00    5:39.60  
 11 Sill, Victoria               Maryvale Pre         5:33.00    5:40.79  
 12 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns         5:34.90    5:42.68  
 13 Lago, Gabby                  Maryvale Pre         5:33.00    5:50.58  
 14 Robbins, Jenna               George C Mar         5:35.00    5:52.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:18.32  1/28/2012   Ava Farrell, Bethesda-Che                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Offstein, Molly              Mountain Rid        11:18.32   11:23.87  
  2 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che        11:48.00   11:29.22  
  3 Meek, Kristin                Dulaney             11:46.60   11:43.21  
  4 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns        11:45.00   11:44.31  
  5 Krein, Allison               River Hill          11:11.90   11:55.04  
  6 Taye, Bethlehem              Paint Branch        12:11.23   12:00.24  
  7 McNeill, Kat                 Bethesda-Che        11:55.50   12:02.72  
  8 Hare, Taylor                 McDonogh            12:14.54   12:11.32  
  9 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che                   12:28.73  
 10 Latzko, Anna                 River Hill          11:56.00   12:31.44  
 11 Carroll, Emily               St John's Co        12:35.00   12:41.94  
 12 O'Connor, Erin               Walt Whitman        12:10.00   12:42.01  
 13 Robbins, Jenna               George C Mar                   12:55.98  
 14 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T        12:40.00   13:33.10  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A Relays
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.74  1/26/2013   McDonogh, McDonogh                        
                         L Hatcher, T James, A Glossinger, S Hayes         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:54.40    1:47.36   3 
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:47.50   4 
  3 St John's College  'A'                            1:52.00    1:48.18   1 
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     2:04.00    1:49.10   6 
  5 Bowie  'A'                                        1:55.00    1:49.18   3 
  6 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        1:52.00    1:50.64   2 
  7 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 1:55.58    1:51.42   4 
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     2:10.00    1:51.58   8 
  9 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:53.00    1:51.77   2 
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:53.90    1:51.80   2 
 11 Potomac School  'A'                               1:59.00    1:51.85   5 
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                     1:52.33   8 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                     2:00.00    1:52.47   5 
 14 Seneca Valley  'A'                                2:00.00    1:52.56   5 
 15 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:52.00    1:53.96   2 
 16 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                                    1:53.97   9 
 17 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:54.59   2 
 18 Bladensburg  'A'                                             1:54.87   8 
 19 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:59.50    1:54.91   5 
 20 Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:51.02    1:54.98   1 
 21 Dulaney  'A'                                                 1:55.06   9 
 22 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:55.00    1:55.90   4 
 23 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   2:15.00    1:55.93   8 
 24 Perryville  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:56.19   3 
 25 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 2:02.44    1:56.31   6 
 26 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              2:10.00    1:56.34   7 
 27 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:58.00    1:56.37   4 
 28 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              2:00.00    1:56.38   5 
 29 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:57.06   3 
 30 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:53.10    1:57.47   2 
 31 Christiana  'A'                                              1:57.76   9 
 32 DuVal  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:59.21   9 
 33 River Hill  'A'                                   2:05.00    2:00.25   6 
 34 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    2:02.00    2:00.31   6 
 35 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:58.00    2:00.49   4 
 36 Georgetown Day  'A'                               2:02.00    2:00.74   6 
 37 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'               2:04.00    2:00.78   6 
 38 Field  'A'                                        1:58.00    2:05.44   4 
 39 Holton-Arms  'A'                                  1:54.10    2:06.86   9 
 40 Saint James  'A'                                  2:10.00    2:07.23   7 
 41 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                2:01.00    2:08.27   5 
 -- Concord  'A'                                      1:50.00        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.82  1/31/2009   Elizabeth Seton, ELS                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        1:52.00    1:54.40   1 
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:56.17   2 
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 1:55.58    1:56.78   2 
  4 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:53.00    1:57.22   1 
  5 Potomac School  'A'                               1:59.00    1:57.46   3 
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                     2:08.00    1:59.06   5 
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:59.50    1:59.47   3 
  8 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              2:00.00    2:00.06   3 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         2:09.00    2:00.56   5 
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:53.90    2:02.06   1 
 11 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              2:10.00    2:02.11   5 
 12 St John's College  'A'                            1:52.00    2:02.35   1 
 13 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   2:15.00    2:02.71   5 
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                     2:04.00    2:03.02   4 
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:58.00    2:03.25   2 
 16 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:55.00    2:04.72   2 
 17 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:58.00    2:06.01   3 
 18 George C Marshall  'A'                            2:06.00    2:06.24   5 
 19 Damascus  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:06.51   3 
 20 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 2:02.44    2:08.22   4 
 21 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                           2:08.38   6 
 22 Christiana  'A'                                              2:08.84   6 
 23 Seneca Valley  'A'                                2:00.00    2:10.37   3 
 24 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    2:02.00    2:12.90   4 
 25 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                     2:14.86   6 
 26 River Hill  'A'                                   2:05.00    2:16.87   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:04.31  1/31/2009   Archbishop Carroll, Archbishop Carroll    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:58.10    4:02.58#  1 
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                                4:05.23   1 
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:08.11   1 
  4 St John's College  'A'                            4:08.00    4:14.22   2 
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        4:06.00    4:15.26   1 
  6 Bowie  'A'                                        4:08.00    4:16.92   1 
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:17.00    4:17.50   2 
  8 Potomac School  'A'                               4:18.00    4:18.91   3 
  9 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         4:25.50    4:19.78   5 
 10 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:21.02   4 
 11 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:21.49   3 
 12 Damascus  'A'                                     4:11.00    4:24.51   2 
 13 Concord  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:24.60   3 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:27.00    4:26.05   5 
 15 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                     4:25.00    4:26.08   4 
 16 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:24.00    4:26.11   4 
 17 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:20.00    4:26.86   3 
 18 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:12.00    4:27.15   2 
 19 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:20.01    4:27.76   3 
 20 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:22.60    4:28.19   4 
 21 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:25.00    4:28.54   5 
 22 DuVal  'A'                                        4:19.00    4:29.01   3 
 23 Perryville  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:29.49   6 
 24 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:32.19   4 
 25 Bladensburg  'A'                                  4:12.00    4:32.96   2 
 26 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          4:05.00    4:34.76   1 
 27 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                4:30.00    4:36.15   6 
 28 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:36.00    4:37.10   6 
 29 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:37.00    4:38.22   7 
 30 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:38.00    4:46.77   7 
 31 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:40.00    4:47.63   7 
 32 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              5:00.00    4:49.58   7 
 33 George C Marshall  'A'                            4:46.00    4:51.37   7 
 34 Harford Tech  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:53.21   7 
 35 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:30.00    4:53.78   5 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:44.65  1/26/2013   Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                
                         K Hrabinski, A White, C Basil, J Harris           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 9:46.16    9:33.04# 
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                     9:45.10    9:41.70# 
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                 9:54.01    9:41.71# 
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   9:47.00    9:50.12  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:53.00    9:55.34  
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:05.40   10:10.76  
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:15.00   10:22.38  
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                              10:18.00   10:28.28  
  9 River Hill  'A'                                  10:20.00   10:29.66  
 10 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               10:06.00   10:38.60  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            10.20   12:01.46  
 12 DuVal  'A'                                       11:00.00   12:03.28  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:12.50  1/26/2013   McDonogh, McDonogh                        
                         A Glossinger, T James, L Hatcher, S Hayes         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:12.42#  1 
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:22.00    4:20.80   2 
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:32.00    4:22.74   3 
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:37.00    4:23.80   3 
  5 Bowie  'A'                                        4:19.00    4:26.45   1 
  6 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                4:20.00    4:26.94   2 
  7 Bladensburg  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:30.54   1 
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                    4:25.70    4:39.55   2 
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                                 4:40.71   8 
 10 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        4:40.00    4:42.05   4 
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:36.00    4:42.35   3 
 12 Atholton  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:42.41   5 
 13 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:55.00    4:43.74   6 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:45.00    4:46.04   5 
 15 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:40.00    4:46.05   4 
 16 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:20.00    4:46.77   2 
 17 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:35.00    4:47.08   3 
 18 Concord  'A'                                      4:38.00    4:47.09   4 
 19 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:45.50    4:48.45   5 
 20 Field  'A'                                        4:40.00    4:49.44   4 
 21 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              5:00.00    4:49.73   6 
 22 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:49.95   4 
 23 George C Marshall  'A'                            4:36.00    4:50.60   3 
 24 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 3:34.67    4:50.78   1 
 25 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:56.00    4:52.06   6 
 26 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:52.33   2 
 27 St John's College  'A'                            4:27.00    4:53.28   2 
 28 McKinley Technology  'A'                          4:47.00    4:54.55   5 
 29 River Hill  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:56.22   4 
 30 Potomac School  'A'                                          4:56.60   8 
 31 Damascus  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:59.88   6 
 32 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:55.00    5:00.04   6 
 33 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'               5:10.00    5:03.69   7 
 34 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:50.00    5:05.10   6 
 35 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:50.00    5:07.19   5 
 36 Saint James  'A'                                  5:22.00    5:07.24   7 
 37 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                                    5:07.29   7 
 38 Holton-Arms  'A'                                  5:28.30    5:09.87   7 
 39 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              5:00.00    5:11.07   7 
 40 Perryville  'A'                                   5:07.00    5:18.49   7 
 41 DuVal  'A'                                                   5:31.30   8 
 42 Christiana  'A'                                              5:42.39   8 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:43.64  1/29/2011   Governor Thomas Johnson, Governor Tho    
                          A Powell, B Brownfield, K Galligan, S Plombon     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                13:15.92   12:51.88  
  2 Reservoir  'A'                                   13:09.10   13:01.73  
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  12:50.00   13:02.95  
  4 Field  'A'                                       13:33.00   13:34.90  
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                13:20.00   13:42.25  
  6 George C Marshall  'A'                           13:00.00   13:47.90  
  7 River Hill  'A'                                  13:28.60   13:51.86  
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                           13:18.00   13:57.27  
  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                              14:28.18  
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                13:30.00   14:36.24  
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 31.31  1/31/2009   Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          35.50      32.81   3 
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                   35.00      33.91   3 
  3 Harford Tech  'A'                                   34.00      34.34   2 
  4 McKinley Technology  'A'                            33.00      34.36   1 
  5 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  34.00      35.01   2 
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                        35.80      35.21   3 
  7 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   33.50      35.26   1 
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                      35.80      35.77   4 
  9 Damascus  'A'                                       34.50      35.78   2 
 10 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            37.30      36.29   5 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       21.60      36.34   1 
 12 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 36.00      36.67   4 
 13 John Carroll  'A'                                   35.40      36.69   3 
 14 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   30.21      37.25   1 
 15 Perryville  'A'                                     37.80      37.35   5 
 16 Winston Churchill  'A'                              37.40      38.26   5 
 17 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                37.00      40.59   4 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                                 DQ   7 
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                  33.80         DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  2/2/2008    Lacey Schuman, Maryvale Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maves, Morgan                St Stephens          4-10.00    5-00.00  
  2 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Brown, Jasmine               Maryvale Pre         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Delborello, Mia              Damascus             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Nolan, Taylor                Bishop McNam         5-04.00    4-08.00  
  6 Moore-Jacobson, Teneille     Woodrow Wils         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Gilbert, Nala                Franklin             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Caputo, Andrea               Damascus             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Franklin, Amber              Maryvale Pre         4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  1/26/2013   Erin Smith, Middletown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gruver, Olivia               Franklin            12-00.00   12-00.00# 
  2 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill           9-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Guckert, Alicya              Maryvale Pre         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  4 McDonald, Hailey             Perryville           9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  5 Golden, Christie             Maryvale Pre         8-06.00    7-00.00  
  5 Krutz, Katie                 Reservoir            8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Reyes, Rose                  Dulaney              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Delborello, Mia              Damascus             9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-09  2/2/2008    Christina Manning, WTA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat        18-01.50   17-03.25  
  2 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur        17-00.25   16-10.75  
  3 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M        17-01.00   16-01.75  
  4 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle        17-07.00   15-10.50  
  5 Brown, Jasmine               Maryvale Pre        16-00.00   15-09.25  
  6 Sabharwal, Izabella          National Cat        15-02.75   15-09.00  
  7 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils        16-00.00   15-06.75  
  8 Teach, Anisah                Frederick Do        17-00.00   15-05.00  
  9 Tauypen, Olivia              Maryvale Pre        16-00.00   15-02.25  
 10 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus            15-06.00   15-00.00  
 10 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do        16-01.00   15-00.00  
 12 Latimer, Jalysa              McDonogh            16-01.00   14-04.75  
 13 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur        16-09.00   14-00.25  
 14 Muchemenyi, Thando           George C Mar        15-00.00   11-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-05.50  2/2/2008    Erin Brooks, Seton Keough                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle        36-08.00   36-06.50  
  2 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur        35-05.25   36-01.25  
  3 Woods, Mina                  McDonogh            33-07.00   34-03.75  
  4 Akobundu, Madeline           DuVal               34-03.00   34-02.50  
  5 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus            33-10.50   33-03.00  
  6 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils        34-00.00   32-08.25  
  7 Kan, Elizabeth               Winston Chur        34-09.00   32-04.25  
  8 Noe, Arsene                  McKinley Tec        32-05.00   31-06.25  
  9 Robinson, Claire             Maryvale Pre        29-03.00   31-00.75  
 10 Muchemenyi, Thando           George C Mar        31-05.00   30-05.00  
 -- Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M        35-07.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  1/31/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manago, Desha                Frederick Do        39-06.50   37-04.00  
  2 Agoris, Christine            Franklin            34-08.00   33-03.00  
  3 Taborn, Briana               Atholton            33-05.25   33-02.00  
  4 McCray, Imani                Bethesda-Che        32-04.50   32-09.00  
  5 Dirmeyer, Kallen             River Hill          31-11.75   29-11.00  
  6 Fenwick, Tiara               Frederick Do        32-00.50   29-08.00  
  7 Franklin, Tajah              Woodrow Wils        34-00.00   25-06.00  
  8 White, Jorden                Bishop McNam        33-10.00   25-05.00  
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fletemeyer, Irene            Quince Orchard                  8:49.78  
  2 Hultquist, Hailey            Col. Zadok M                   10:08.43  
  3 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che                   10:10.11  
  4 Davis, D'Amare               Sherwood                       10:15.04  
  5 Erb, Mara                    Col. Zadok M                   10:27.16  
  6 McElvein, Annie              Bethesda-Che                   10:27.87  
  7 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che                   10:28.40  
  8 Mazur, Hayley                Sherwood                       10:39.60  
  9 Levine, Heather              Col. Zadok M                   10:57.37  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run B Race
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:33.81  1/28/2012   Nick Johnson, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che         4:45.70    4:37.56   1 
  2 King, Andrew                 Dulaney              4:47.42    4:45.95   1 
  3 Whittle, Matthew             Concord              4:43.40    4:46.60   1 
  4 Haight, Alexander            George C Mar         4:42.03    4:46.67   1 
  5 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns                    4:49.17   1 
  6 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of          4:45.00    4:49.26   1 
  7 Reese, Tommy                 St John's Co         4:42.01    4:49.29   1 
  8 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of          4:50.00    4:49.42   1 
  8 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo              4:49.00    4:49.42   1 
 10 Ailinger, Ben                Reservoir            5:07.25    4:49.45   3 
 11 Smyth, Sean                  Dulaney              4:48.94    4:51.00   1 
 12 Ryba, William                Walt Whitman         4:50.40    4:51.50   2 
 13 Lerner, Gabriel              Georgetown D         4:53.00    4:51.76   2 
 14 Murray, Andrew               Walt Whitman         4:49.90    4:52.84   1 
 15 Mader, Sam                   Washington L         5:12.00    4:53.36   3 
 16 Whitaker, Alex               Mount Saint          4:53.00    4:53.84   2 
 17 Barbour, Max                 Loyola Blake         4:51.00    4:54.09   2 
 18 Morton, Alex                 Georgetown P         4:52.50    4:54.22   2 
 19 Thornton, Adam               Perryville           4:49.00    4:55.05   1 
 20 Leahan, John                 Concord              4:56.00    4:56.37   2 
 21 Cohen, Zeke                  Georgetown D         4:58.00    4:57.66   2 
 22 Grabow, Anthony              Reservoir            5:05.27    4:58.73   3 
 23 Rose, Trent                  River Hill           4:56.66    4:59.71   2 
 24 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus             5:00.00    4:59.88   3 
 25 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur         4:59.00    5:05.30   2 
 26 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch         5:15.00    5:06.20   3 
 27 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur         5:06.00    5:07.17   3 
 28 Rudolph, Daniel              Bethesda-Che                    5:07.19   2 
 29 Gruzinski, Zach              Archbishop S         4:55.00    5:15.62   2 
 30 Horst, Cameron               Damascus             5:04.90    5:19.56   3 
 31 Thomas, Carl                 Saint James          4:53.00    5:19.90   2 
 32 Anderson, Steven             Paint Branch         5:25.00    5:21.86   4 
 33 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                5:18.07    5:21.93   3 
 34 Moran, Tyler                 Harford Tech         5:26.19    5:25.66   4 
 35 Teie, Ethan                  Franklin             5:16.00    5:25.79   3 
 36 Fraeters, Gorka              Woodrow Wils         5:21.54    5:25.96   4 
 37 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S         4:56.00    5:27.33   2 
 38 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac Scho         5:15.00    5:27.55   3 
 39 Peters, Desmond              Christiana           5:15.00    5:28.53   3 
 40 Harreld, Justin              Perryville           5:15.00    5:30.47   3 
 41 Mansaray, Babah              Bladensburg          5:24.75    5:33.14   4 
 42 Jones, Jalen                 McKinley Tec         4:53.34    5:33.27   2 
 43 Robinson, Toby               Potomac Scho         5:40.00    5:39.70   4 
 44 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                5:31.36    5:40.10   4 
 45 Arango, John                 Col. Zadok M         5:13.50    5:40.90   3 
 46 Stokes, Kali                 Christiana           5:30.00    5:48.60   4 
 47 Ali, Ahmed                   Woodrow Wils                    5:49.51   4 
 48 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo              5:32.00    5:49.99   4 
 49 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood             5:32.70    5:52.94   4 
 50 Thomas, Ricco                Kipp Dc: Col                    5:55.84   4 
 51 Eicher, John                 North East           5:57.00    6:03.38   4 
 52 Moses, Seth                  Thurgood Mar                    6:12.08   2 
 53 Trottman, Ellion             Bishop McNam         6:00.00    6:39.54   4 
 54 Holloway, Jerremekkio        Kipp Dc: Col                    7:39.18   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run A Race
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:24.36  1/28/2012   Joey Chapin, Georgetown P                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haight, MacKenzie            George C Mar         4:21.40    4:27.51  
  2 Wilkins, Joshua              Bowie                4:22.96    4:28.93  
  3 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's         4:24.00    4:30.85  
  4 Genuario, Dominic            Mount Saint          4:24.60    4:30.87  
  5 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg         4:27.10    4:34.70  
  6 Heydrick, Chris              River Hill           4:33.10    4:38.28  
  7 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns         4:34.00    4:40.29  
  8 Michelson, Andrew            McDonogh             4:33.35    4:41.33  
  9 Green, Terrell               Frederick Do         4:25.00    4:42.18  
 10 Yu, Junda                    Georgetown P         4:38.00    4:45.70  
 11 Weinstein, Ben               Mount Hebron         4:32.40    4:57.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:17.13  2/2/2008    Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's         9:52.00    9:38.59  
  2 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady Of          9:57.65    9:40.90  
  3 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg         9:51.80    9:50.58  
  4 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns        10:02.00    9:52.34  
  5 Wegner, Michael              Loyola Blake         9:40.00    9:55.63  
  6 Dorsey, Harold               Paint Branch        10:01.27   10:01.40  
  7 Carvalho, Adolfo             Dulaney             10:06.90   10:06.06  
  8 Wegner, Kevin                Loyola Blake         9:55.00   10:21.43  
  9 Hamilton, Corey              Mount Hebron        10:04.21   10:25.55  
 10 McCarthy, Jack               McDonogh            10:15.07   10:46.29  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.13  1/28/2012   Quince Orchard, Quince Orcha              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                            1:34.00    1:37.00#  1 
  2 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:37.60    1:40.99   1 
  3 Bowie  'A'                                        1:36.00    1:41.15   1 
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:42.55   2 
  5 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:42.86   1 
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:39.00    1:43.24   2 
  7 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        1:40.00    1:43.45   2 
  8 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:44.00    1:44.10   3 
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                     1:44.88   5 
 10 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                     1:55.00    1:44.96   4 
 11 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:39.00    1:45.03   1 
 12 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:44.00    1:45.18   3 
 13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            1:46.05   5 
 14 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:42.00    1:46.37   3 
 15 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                                     1:46.72   5 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:56.00    1:47.07   4 
 17 George C Marshall  'A'                            1:50.00    1:47.40   4 
 18 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              1:49.00    1:47.75   3 
 19 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:48.65   2 
 20 Christiana  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:57.51   4 
 21 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:58.65   4 
 -- Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:44.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A Relays
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.76  2/3/2007    Westlake High School, Westlake HS         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        1:36.00    1:33.76   1 
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:34.10    1:35.05   1 
  3 St John's College  'A'                            1:34.00    1:35.77   1 
  4 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        1:40.00    1:36.21   4 
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:36.35   4 
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:37.60    1:36.39   2 
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:44.00    1:37.02   5 
  8 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:38.00    1:37.04   2 
  9 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:45.00    1:37.61   6 
 10 Franklin  'A'                                     1:43.00    1:37.74   5 
 11 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:37.86   4 
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                     1:38.49   7 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:44.00    1:38.63   5 
 14 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           1:34.80    1:38.93   1 
 15 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:39.00    1:39.37   3 
 16 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:44.00    1:39.50   5 
 17 Concord  'A'                                      1:39.00    1:39.66   3 
 18 Field  'A'                                        1:37.00    1:40.11   1 
 19 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:40.69   2 
 20 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:37.70    1:41.20   2 
 21 Perryville  'A'                                   1:38.50    1:41.75   3 
 22 Damascus  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:42.24   6 
 23 Cardozo  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:42.27   4 
 24 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:43.07   7 
 25 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:39.00    1:43.50   3 
 26 George C Marshall  'A'                            1:50.00    1:43.94   6 
 27 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:56.00    1:44.27   7 
 28 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:40.00    1:44.80   4 
 29 Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:44.98   3 
 30 Christiana  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:46.71   6 
 31 River Hill  'A'                                   1:42.20    1:48.00   5 
 32 DuVal  'A'                                        1:35.00    1:48.90   1 
 33 Bladensburg  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:48.92   2 
 -- Bishop McNamara  'A'                              1:49.00         DQ   6 
 -- Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:39.00         DQ   3 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:42.00         DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.35  2/3/2007    Westlake High School, Westlake HS         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        3:25.00    3:31.91   1 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                     3:33.90    3:33.40   1 
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:37.38   3 
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:36.50    3:37.48   2 
  5 St John's College  'A'                            3:36.00    3:37.70   2 
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          3:45.00    3:40.07   4 
  7 McKinley Technology  'A'                          3:39.00    3:40.43   3 
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:41.21   2 
  9 Bladensburg  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:41.38   3 
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:36.50    3:41.67   2 
 11 Reservoir  'A'                                    3:44.00    3:44.31   4 
 12 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:45.00    3:44.84   5 
 13 Concord  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:45.09   4 
 14 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:42.30    3:46.50   4 
 15 Perryville  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:47.41   5 
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:55.00    3:48.69   6 
 17 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:55.00    3:49.36   6 
 18 Damascus  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:49.89   3 
 19 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:54.00    3:50.17   5 
 20 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              4:02.00    3:50.23   6 
 21 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:42.00    3:51.65   4 
 22 George C Marshall  'A'                            3:50.00    3:56.09   5 
 23 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           3:57.15   7 
 24 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:00.00    3:58.53   6 
 25 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:55.00    4:03.37   6 
 26 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            4:04.40   7 
 27 DuVal  'A'                                        3:40.00    4:05.68   3 
 28 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:27.00    4:07.80   1 
 29 Harford Tech  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:22.99   7 
 -- Christiana  'A'                                   3:50.00         DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:12.12  1/28/2012   Gilman, Gilman                            
                         W Meadows, P Merritt, J Simms, K Chen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                               8:19.00    8:15.89  
  2 River Hill  'A'                                              8:26.96  
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:18.00    8:28.24  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:30.00    8:40.82  
  5 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            8:41.65  
  6 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 8:23.20    8:44.42  
  7 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:30.00    8:49.35  
  8 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          8:28.00    9:15.40  
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          7:30.00    9:40.58  
 10 DuVal  'A'                                        9:15.00   10:12.81  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:38.10  1/30/2010   Georgetown Prep, GP                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:38.10    3:36.55#  1 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:41.29   1 
  3 Bowie  'A'                                        3:34.00    3:42.16   1 
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:48.71    3:49.10   2 
  5 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:50.05   2 
  6 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:45.00    3:50.49   1 
  7 George C Marshall  'A'                            3:50.00    3:51.27   3 
  8 Bladensburg  'A'                                  3:41.00    3:51.53   1 
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           3:54.44   6 
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            3:54.48   6 
 11 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        3:57.00    3:54.52   4 
 12 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:50.00    3:54.89   3 
 13 Cardozo  'A'                                                 3:55.49   7 
 14 McKinley Technology  'A'                          4:00.00    3:56.33   4 
 15 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           3:52.00    3:58.03   3 
 16 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:49.00    3:58.97   2 
 17 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:59.64   2 
 18 DuVal  'A'                                                   4:01.28   7 
 19 Reservoir  'A'                                    3:43.10    4:01.48   1 
 20 St John's College  'A'                            4:10.00    4:01.53   5 
 21 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:51.00    4:02.12   3 
 22 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:10.00    4:02.33   5 
 23 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:50.00    4:02.91   2 
 24 Concord  'A'                                                 4:04.28   7 
 25 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:04.72   4 
 26 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:05.00    4:04.79   5 
 27 River Hill  'A'                                   4:04.00    4:08.29   5 
 28 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:06.00    4:13.59   5 
 29 Field  'A'                                        4:00.00    4:14.39   4 
 30 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:01.00    4:15.11   4 
 31 Christiana  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:15.53   4 
 32 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:48.00    4:20.62   2 
 33 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              5:00.00    4:22.59   6 
 34 Damascus  'A'                                     3:50.00    4:23.56   3 
 35 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          4:15.00    4:27.68   6 
 36 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                                    4:39.55   6 
 -- Perryville  'A'                                   4:20.00         DQ   6 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:34.18  1/28/2012   Gilman, Gilman                           
                          K Chen, J McLean, P Merritt, W Meadows            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George C Marshall  'A'                           10:35.00   10:42.74  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:50.00   10:48.14  
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:57.00   10:50.19  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                10:58.00   10:56.21  
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                   11:32.30   11:25.40  
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                11:06.00   11:38.77  
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                    11:20.00   11:44.11  
  8 River Hill  'A'                                  10:54.10   11:49.98  
  9 Bowie  'A'                                       11:00.00   12:04.76  
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                11:04.30   12:18.48  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 28.60  1/30/2010   McDonogh, McDonogh                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             29.80      29.65   2 
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                       30.00      29.86   2 
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                              30.61   6 
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  24.90      30.70   1 
  5 McKinley Technology  'A'                            29.00      30.80   1 
  6 George C Marshall  'A'                              35.00      30.83   5 
  7 Perryville  'A'                                     33.00      31.37   4 
  8 Dulaney  'A'                                        31.00      31.76   3 
  9 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            31.80      32.16   3 
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                33.50      33.05   4 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           33.00      33.55   4 
 12 Winston Churchill  'A'                              32.60      33.83   3 
 13 Reservoir  'A'                                      30.40      34.20   2 
 14 Damascus  'A'                                                  35.48   6 
 -- Walt Whitman  'A'                                                 DQ   6 
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-08  1/31/2009   Tristan Benton, NPT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nedd, Kelsey                 McDonogh             5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2 Pink, Darnell                Harford Tech         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  4 Sneed, Steven                Woodrow Wils         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co         6-00.00    5-06.00  
  6 Randolph, Richard            Woodrow Wils         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
  6 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Zellner-Fing, Maxwel         Archbishop S         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  8 White, Thomas                Mount Saint          5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-06  1/26/2013   Samuel Shipley, Governor Tho                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Eric                Reservoir           13-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Albornoz, Kyle               Loyola Blake        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  2 Kroll, Kyle                  Reservoir           12-06.00   11-00.00  
  3 Crosler, Cameron             Perryville          11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  4 Sinnott, Scott               McDonogh            10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Paravano, Jonathan           Georgetown P        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  6 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  7 Huang, Benjamin              Dulaney              9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Beatty, Kyle                 Winston Chur        11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-11.25  1/28/2012   Ian Miles, Mount Saint                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co                   21-05.75  
  2 Woods, Josh                  McDonogh            20-09.00  J21-05.75  
  3 Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co        21-02.00   19-10.00  
  4 Sneed, Steven                Woodrow Wils        19-10.00   19-05.50  
  5 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S        19-10.00   19-04.25  
  6 Surdu, Tommy                 Archbishop S        20-05.00   18-11.75  
  7 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D        19-04.50   18-10.50  
  8 Rice, Cristian               George C Mar        20-00.00   18-08.50  
  9 Janss, Erik                  Damascus            18-00.50   18-02.00  
 10 Aziss, Darryl                Paint Branch        20-00.25   17-11.50  
 11 Dixon, Darien                McDonogh                       17-07.75  
 12 Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle        18-08.75   17-06.00  
 13 Obajemu, Michael             Col. Zadok M        14-03.00   16-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-05.25  1/30/2010   Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Landrie             Mount Saint         46-05.00   45-00.75  
  2 Nedd, Kelsey                 McDonogh            43-06.00   43-02.50  
  3 Randolph, Richard            Woodrow Wils        41-00.00   42-10.25  
  4 Sosoo, Bryan                 Reservoir           45-04.00   42-07.75  
  5 Thorne, Matthew              Woodrow Wils        41-00.00   41-01.75  
  6 Rice, Cristian               George C Mar        40-06.50   41-01.25  
  7 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie               40-05.50   40-08.00  
  8 Dixon, Darien                McDonogh            41-06.00   40-07.50  
  9 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D        42-10.00   40-03.25  
 10 Brown, Kheelum               McKinley Tec        40-07.75   39-05.25  
 11 Tyner, Jordan                St John's Co        40-10.50   37-11.75  
 -- Lancaster-Webb, Terrance     Concord             41-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54-09.75  1/26/2013   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew             McDonogh            58-06.00   57-00.00# 
  2 Neary, Doug                  Mount Saint         53-08.75   54-02.00  
  3 Ford, Ryan                   McDonogh            50-00.50   49-06.00  
  4 Chavis, Jeffrey              Mount Hebron        49-08.50   49-04.00  
  5 Johnson, Devonte             Paint Branch        52-00.75   49-03.00  
  6 Phelps, Nick                 Mount Saint         45-02.25   43-09.00  
  7 Voeks, Grant                 Potomac Scho        43-07.25   43-05.00  
  8 Onifade, Folarin             Reservoir           47-01.50   43-00.00  
  9 Baptiste, Joshua             Bowie               43-00.75   41-01.00  
 10 Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D        43-07.00   39-07.00  
 11 Wilson, Abdur                Christiana          41-08.50   36-05.00  
 12 McCoy, Malcolm               Frederick Do        43-03.75   34-02.00  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Moses                Linganore                       8:29.70  



Return to Top

Email | About