MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-05-07


Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2014 11:29 PM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/8/2013                   
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Poolesville Sr                                      9:32.69   10   
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:38.11    8   
  3 Northwest                                           9:46.88    6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   9:50.78    5   
  5 Walter Johnson                                      9:59.57    4   
  6 Watkins Mill                                       10:01.79    3   
  7 Montgomery Blair                                   10:11.23    2   
  8 Sherwood                                           10:12.21    1   
  9 Thomas S Wootton                                   10:16.84  
 10 Albert Einstein                                    10:18.19  
 11 James Hubert Blake                                 10:24.84  
 12 Quince Orchard                                     10:39.42  
 13 Richard Montgomery                                 10:39.73  
 14 Damascus                                           11:28.12  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  8:03.49   10   
  2 Paint Branch                                        8:08.71    8   
  3 Quince Orchard                                      8:13.01    6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                      8:16.26    5   
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:24.10    4   
  6 Damascus                                            8:26.26    3   
  7 Walt Whitman                                        8:26.30    2   
  8 Clarksburg                                          8:27.13    1   
  9 Sherwood                                            8:29.02  
 10 Northwood                                           8:32.14  
 11 Springbrook                                         8:39.93  
 12 Winston Churchill                                   8:48.46  
 13 Wheaton                                             8:49.01  
 14 Rockville                                           9:02.96  
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 9:06.66  
 16 James Hubert Blake                                  9:11.76  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               14.93Q  2 
  2 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             15.03Q  3 
  3 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che             15.04Q  4 
  4 Thomas, Shaniel              Northwood                15.67Q  1 
  5 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                 16.09q  3 
  6 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg               16.20q  1 
  7 Correia, Leondra             Northwest                16.32q  2 
  8 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne             16.35q  3 
  9 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur             16.59   4 
 10 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert             16.69   4 
 11 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             17.31   1 
 12 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur             17.48   2 
 13 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               17.60   3 
 14 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch             17.61   4 
 15 Mazur, Hayley                Sherwood                 17.68   2 
 16 Convers, Allyson             Poolesville              17.70   1 
 16 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns             17.70   1 
 18 Stewart, Jhanelle            John F Kenne             18.00   3 
 19 Hampton, Karley              Quince Orcha             18.10   4 
 20 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont             18.42   3 
 21 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                18.84   4 
 22 Trout, Shelby                Col. Zadok M             18.86   1 
 23 Habib, Leila                 Montgomery B             18.88   2 
 24 Juarez, Anicia               Gaithersburg             18.96   4 
 25 Forbes, Taylor               Albert Einst             19.30   1 
 26 Johnson, Hayli               Springbrook              19.69   2 
 27 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman             20.37   1 
 -- Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont                DQ   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che             14.35   10   
  2 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               14.47    8   
  3 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             14.96    6   
  4 Thomas, Shaniel              Northwood                15.47    5   
  5 Correia, Leondra             Northwest                15.52    4   
  6 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg               15.95    3   
  7 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne             16.12    2   
  8 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                 16.25    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne             14.74Q  2 
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest                14.90Q  3 
  3 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne             15.10Q  1 
  4 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch             15.42q  2 
  5 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S Woo             15.57q  2 
  6 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch             15.76q  1 
  7 Varella, Stephen             Montgomery B             15.77q  1 
  8 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur             16.03q  1 
  9 Martinez, Ariel              Gaithersburg             16.15   1 
 10 Taylor, Omar                 Springbrook              16.29   3 
 11 McKoy, Chris                 Col. Zadok M             16.38   3 
 12 Jones, Dorian                Quince Orcha             16.39   2 
 13 Maxwell, Edward              Seneca Valle             16.49   3 
 14 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                  16.61   3 
 15 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest                16.68   3 
 16 Ofosu, Bright                Quince Orcha             16.98   2 
 17 Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che             17.44   1 
 18 Charles, Geremiah            Sherwood                 17.48   3 
 19 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg               17.52   1 
 20 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont             17.53   2 
 21 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns             17.90   1 
 22 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman             20.25   2 
 -- Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle                DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne             14.35   10   
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest                14.54    8   
  3 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne             14.70    6   
  4 Varella, Stephen             Montgomery B             15.01    5    15.001
  5 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S Woo             15.01    4    15.005
  6 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch             15.07    3   
  7 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur             15.58    2   
  8 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch             15.65    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Col. Zadok M             12.26Q  1 
  2 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M             12.29Q  3 
  3 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah            John F Kenne             12.37Q  2 
  4 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             12.43Q  4 
  5 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             12.55Q  5 
  6 Seymour, Ashley              Quince Orcha             12.46q  1 
  7 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg             12.53q  1 
  8 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne             12.56q  2 
  9 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest                12.69   4 
 10 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch             12.78   2 
 11 Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch             12.81   1 
 12 Wurie, Rashida               Paint Branch             12.93   4 
 13 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst             12.94   4 
 14 Adesanya, Elizabeth          James Hubert             12.95   3 
 15 Currica, Rebecca             Gaithersburg             12.96   5 
 16 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             12.97   5 
 16 Luo, Zeya                    Walt Whitman             12.97   2 
 18 Delborello, Mia              Damascus                 13.07   3 
 19 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg               13.09   1 
 20 Johnson, Hayli               Springbrook              13.14   1 
 21 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest                13.18   3 
 22 Olawuni, Grace               Montgomery B             13.21   5 
 23 Byles, Hallie                Thomas S Woo             13.24   4 
 24 Adon, Joelle                 Watkins Mill             13.29   3 
 25 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville              13.31   4 
 26 Lynn, Ayanna                 Col. Zadok M             13.40   2 
 27 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus                 13.53   3 
 28 Calvin, Lauren               Quince Orcha             13.58   5 
 29 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns             13.62   4 
 30 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che             13.73   5 
 31 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                13.74   1 
 32 Williams, Abeni              Richard Mont             13.85   3 
 33 Biama, Lilianne              Rockville                14.29   2 
 -- Mouellet, Danielle           Seneca Valle                FS   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             11.95   10   
  2 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M             12.03    8   
  3 Davis, Stephanie             Col. Zadok M             12.21    6   
  4 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah            John F Kenne             12.27    5   
  5 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             12.38    4   
  6 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne             12.51    3   
  7 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg             12.58    2   
  8 Seymour, Ashley              Quince Orcha             12.65    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodyard, Jaron              Thomas S Woo             10.68Q  5 
  2 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             10.96Q  6 
  3 Frimpong, Kwame              Thomas S Woo             11.21Q  2 
  4 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle             11.32Q  4 
  5 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont             11.45Q  1 
  6 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle             11.48Q  3 
  7 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg               11.26q  6 
  8 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               11.34q  4 
  9 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest                11.50   2 
 10 Frazer, Davino               Northwest                11.53   3 
 11 Oxman, Kenny                 Col. Zadok M             11.56   1 
 12 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur             11.57   2 
 13 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns             11.59   1 
 13 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso          Wheaton                  11.59   4 
 13 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill             11.59   1 
 13 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch             11.59   3 
 17 Scott, Michael               John F Kenne             11.62   5 
 17 Shaw, Redfield               Thomas S Woo             11.62   6 
 19 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch             11.63   6 
 20 Doward, DeVonte              Sherwood                 11.66   3 
 21 McClain, Mayen               Springbrook              11.69   6 
 22 Smith, Marc                  Gaithersburg             11.71   6 
 23 Martinez, Junior             Quince Orcha             11.72   3 
 24 Peabody, Destiny             Albert Einst             11.77   1 
 25 Mixon, Chaz                  Winston Chur             11.80   5 
 25 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns             11.80   2 
 27 Lachnami, Hakim              Montgomery B             11.81   5 
 27 Ashiru, Adeola 'josh'        James Hubert             11.81   6 
 29 Cocker, Josh                 Poolesville              11.82   2 
 30 Agyemang, Emmanuel           Col. Zadok M             11.88   1 
 31 Obi, Chiedozie               Paint Branch             11.92   2 
 32 Wolford, Brian               Quince Orcha             11.95   4 
 33 Takah, Collins               Springbrook              12.06   2 
 34 Gobern, Joshua               Bethesda-Che             12.08   4 
 35 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman             12.10   5 
 36 Warren, Brooks               Albert Einst             12.41   1 
 37 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus                 12.43   2 
 38 Lichtman, Jared              Montgomery B             12.49   3 
 39 Adeleke, David               Wheaton                  12.64   1 
 40 Fergusson-Williams, Matt     John F Kenne             13.27   4 
 -- Blair, Lud                   John F Kenne                FS   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             10.73   10   
  2 Woodyard, Jaron              Thomas S Woo             10.77    8   
  3 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg               11.19    6   
  4 Frimpong, Kwame              Thomas S Woo             11.21    5   
  5 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               11.28    4   
  6 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont             11.29    3   
  7 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle             11.32    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns           4:59.28   2  10   
  2 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che           5:01.30   2   8   
  3 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns           5:05.79   2   6   
  4 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             5:12.06   2   5   
  5 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che           5:12.90   2   4   
  6 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest              5:20.20   2   3   
  7 Escobedo, Karen              Springbrook            5:21.18   2   2   
  8 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville            5:27.67   2   1   
  9 Wells, Cierra                Quince Orcha           5:28.48   2 
 10 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood               5:29.04   1 
 11 Hood, Jamee                  Albert Einst           5:29.61   1 
 12 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman           5:31.55   2 
 13 Levenson, Lexi               Thomas S Woo           5:32.19   1 
 14 Weinreich, Jessica           Winston Chur           5:36.23   1 
 15 Larson, Denise               Poolesville            5:39.45   2 
 16 Franco-De-La-Rosa, Wader     Watkins Mill           5:42.18   2 
 17 Hill, Bailey                 Winston Chur           5:44.23   1 
 18 Shonkwiler, Lara             Montgomery B           5:44.99   1 
 19 Lambert, Elizabeth           Albert Einst           6:03.62   1 
 20 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville              6:04.45   1 
 21 Faccone, Alexis              Damascus               6:05.44   1 
 22 Montgomery, Alise            Gaithersburg           6:19.04   1 
 23 Siess, Catherine             Damascus               6:38.12   1 
 -- Severe, Clare                Walt Whitman                DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest              4:15.58   2  10   
  2 Woods, Evan                  Walt Whitman           4:18.57   2   8   
  3 Eado, Urgy                   Thomas S Woo           4:18.69   2   6   
  4 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville            4:18.89   2   5   
  5 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg           4:20.54   2   4   
  6 Baginski, Jonaton            Rockville              4:21.76   2   3   
  7 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che           4:29.78   2   2   
  8 Smith, Edward                Walt Whitman           4:31.26   2   1   
  9 Walsh, Liam                  Quince Orcha           4:32.08   2 
 10 Alexander, Stephen           Richard Mont           4:33.40   2 
 11 Tadesse, Binyam              John F Kenne           4:34.00   2 
 12 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg             4:37.17   1 
 13 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo           4:38.36   2 
 14 Shawen, Bradley              Quince Orcha           4:39.73   2 
 15 Grant, Jacob                 Winston Chur           4:41.74   1 
 16 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson-     Sherwood               4:45.77   1 
 17 Neil, Lorenzo                Paint Branch           4:46.64   2 
 18 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           4:49.71   1 
 19 Washington, Ryan             Springbrook            4:51.43   1 
 20 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns           4:52.91   2 
 21 McKee, Michael               Montgomery B           4:54.29   1 
 22 Cherrie, Christopher         Wheaton                4:54.95   1 
 23 Brigman, Spencer             Rockville              4:55.50   1 
 24 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur           5:06.41   1 
 25 Rivas, Luis                  Damascus               5:07.77   1 
 26 Arias, Alejandro             Albert Einst           5:08.00   1 
 27 Suero, Manuel                Rockville              5:09.88   1 
 28 Rennert, David               Wheaton                5:13.84   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:43.63   3  10   
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:43.98   3   8   
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:44.27   3   6   
  4 John F Kennedy                                      1:46.20   3   5   
  5 Seneca Valley                                       1:46.68   3   4   
  6 Springbrook                                         1:47.38   1   3   
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    1:47.81   2   2   
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:48.49   2   1   
  9 Watkins Mill                                        1:49.23   2 
 10 Gaithersburg                                        1:49.92   3 
 11 James Hubert Blake                                  1:50.39   3 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      1:50.73   2 
 13 Sherwood                                            1:51.48   3 
 14 Damascus                                            1:52.28   2 
 15 Walt Whitman                                        1:52.35   1 
 16 Quince Orchard                                      1:52.40   2 
 17 Albert Einstein                                     1:54.06   1 
 18 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:54.62   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:29.40   3  10   
  2 Gaithersburg                                        1:29.88   3   8   
  3 Northwest                                           1:31.00   3   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   1:32.36   3   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair                                    1:32.92   3   4   
  6 Watkins Mill                                        1:33.34   2   3   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:33.44   2   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:33.94   3   1   
  9 James Hubert Blake                                  1:35.36   2 
 10 John F Kennedy                                      1:35.44   3 
 10 Quince Orchard                                      1:35.44   2 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      1:35.72   2 
 13 Paint Branch                                        1:35.80   3 
 14 Springbrook                                         1:35.84   2 
 15 Seneca Valley                                       1:36.88   2 
 16 Damascus                                            1:37.05   1 
 17 Sherwood                                            1:39.67   1 
 -- Richard Montgomery                                      DNF   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daramola, Olufunmilayo       Paint Branch             57.06   5  10   
  2 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             57.96   5   8   
  3 Adesanya, Elizabeth          James Hubert             58.35   5   6   
  4 Woods, Tiffany               Sherwood                 59.52   5   5   
  5 Sanusi, Omolola              Seneca Valle             59.73   4   4   
  6 Wright, Reyna                Walt Whitman             59.93   5   3   
  7 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che           1:00.41   4   2   
  8 Woode, Denise                Damascus               1:00.77   4   1   
  9 McLane, Mariah               Seneca Valle           1:01.09   4 
 10 Adebayo, Yusrah              Paint Branch           1:01.11   5 
 11 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg             1:01.27   3 
 12 Miller, Rhoda                Watkins Mill           1:01.32   4 
 13 Doon, Alexis                 Northwood              1:01.39   4 
 14 Fapohunda, Foyinsola         Springbrook            1:01.43   1 
 15 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               1:02.23   5 
 16 Byers, Jadis                 Bethesda-Che           1:02.38   3 
 17 Monterio, Erica              Thomas S Woo           1:02.39   3 
 18 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns           1:02.99   3 
 19 Onderko, Sarah               Poolesville            1:03.07   2 
 20 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville            1:04.12   2 
 21 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur           1:04.14   2 
 22 Rhodes, Tara                 Winston Chur           1:04.31   3 
 23 Cadet, Irline                Northwood              1:04.46   3 
 24 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Wheaton                1:05.08   2 
 25 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest              1:05.73   3 
 26 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg             1:05.82   3 
 27 Salyes, Mikaylah             Gaithersburg           1:10.07   1 
 -- Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert                FS   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               50.28   4  10   
  2 Lloyd, Oliver                Paint Branch             50.48   3   8   
  3 Njem, Noel                   Paint Branch             50.57   4   6   
  4 Sorra, Justin                Quince Orcha             50.77   4   5   
  5 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che             50.91   4   4   
  6 Alli, Raquon                 Clarksburg               51.82   2   3   
  7 Hill, Jalen                  Winston Chur             51.86   3   2   
  8 Smith, Zach                  Gaithersburg             51.88   3   1   
  9 Hoff, Robby                  Thomas S Woo             51.97   3 
 10 Masanja, Kayuza              Gaithersburg             52.11   4 
 11 Council, Shyheim             Seneca Valle             52.46   2 
 12 Tientcheu, Yvann             Montgomery B             52.63   4 
 13 Settles, Rufus               Sherwood                 52.96   2 
 14 Glabach, Shawn               Damascus                 53.12   1 
 14 Tshilombo, Gradi             Watkins Mill             53.12   2 
 16 Fuksenko, Alex               Col. Zadok M             53.49   1 
 17 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             53.58   1 
 18 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             53.78   4 
 19 McCoy, Derek                 Springbrook              53.79   3 
 20 Kennedy, Paul                James Hubert             53.85   2 
 21 Mapoku, Kevine               Watkins Mill             54.24   3 
 22 Zuckerman, Andrew            Winston Chur             54.44   1 
 23 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville              54.48   1 
 24 Ryba, William                Walt Whitman             55.68   1 
 25 Rodriguez, Bryant            Wheaton                  56.20   1 
 26 Claytor, Julian              Richard Mont             57.39   2 
 27 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert           1:00.10   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che          11:00.90   2  10   
  2 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns          11:07.26   2   8   
  3 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns          11:11.83   2   6   
  4 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che          11:18.04   2   5   
  5 Beautz, Claire               Poolesville           11:23.80   2   4   
  6 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns          11:31.66   2   3   
  7 Peloff, Madeline             Sherwood              11:32.38   2   2   
  8 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg            11:34.11   2   1   
  9 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che          11:43.85   2 
 10 Taye, Bethlehem              Paint Branch          11:45.77   1 
 11 Schreiber, Regina            Quince Orcha          11:49.87   2 
 12 Davy, Ciciely                Albert Einst          11:59.96   2 
 13 King, Hannah                 Thomas S Woo          12:00.27   2 
 14 Dellapa, Grace               Thomas S Woo          12:21.77   2 
 15 Carr, Riani                  James Hubert          12:24.03   1 
 16 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur          12:32.12   1 
 17 Bauerle, Mahlet              Albert Einst          12:43.83   1 
 18 Durkee, Lily                 Montgomery B          12:57.37   1 
 19 Montgomery, Alise            Gaithersburg          13:38.62   1 
 20 Morocho, Eileen              Rockville             13:42.63   1 
 21 Taguchi, Yuka                Springbrook           13:49.60   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville            9:29.09   2  10   
  2 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman           9:36.36   2   8   
  3 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont           9:37.91   2   6   
  4 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns           9:38.74   2   5   
  5 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg           9:41.48   2   4   
  6 McCann, Ryan                 Quince Orcha           9:52.05   2   3   
  7 Kirk, William                Rockville              9:52.32   2   2   
  8 Abebe, Michael               Northwood              9:57.72   2   1   
  9 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman          10:02.06   2 
 10 Tadesse, Binyam              John F Kenne          10:05.84   1 
 11 Hussein, Irre                Paint Branch          10:05.85   2 
 12 Nadal, Nathan                Thomas S Woo          10:06.11   2 
 13 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg            10:10.41   1 
 14 Riishojgaard, Alex           Bethesda-Che          10:11.72   1 
 15 Girmay, Nobel                Montgomery B          10:12.49   1 
 16 Sybing, Colin                Thomas S Woo          10:18.77   2 
 17 Thoms, Ben                   Quince Orcha          10:19.71   2 
 18 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur          10:21.05   1 
 19 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville           10:21.63   1 
 20 Simpson, Luke                Albert Einst          10:25.20   1 
 21 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson-     Sherwood              10:34.89   1 
 22 Tegegn, Dawit                Springbrook           10:38.38   1 
 23 Nida, Soulihe                Wheaton               10:39.26   1 
 24 Mejia, David                 Springbrook           10:52.72   1 
 25 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton               10:55.48   1 
 26 Arrango, John                Col. Zadok M          11:18.47   1 
 27 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert          11:55.00   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che             44.41   4  10   
  2 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               46.16   4   8   
  3 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             46.53   4   6   
  4 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             46.68   4   5   
  5 Trout, Shelby                Col. Zadok M             47.53   3   3.50
  5 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert             47.53   4   3.50
  7 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             48.31   3   2   
  8 Juarez, Anicia               Gaithersburg             49.04   3   1   
  9 Correia, Leondra             Northwest                49.41   4 
 10 Convers, Allyson             Poolesville              49.87   3 
 11 Hierholzer, Molly            Sherwood                 50.45   3 
 11 Hampton, Karley              Quince Orcha             50.45   3 
 13 Habib, Leila                 Montgomery B             50.55   1 
 14 Thomas, Shaniel              Northwood                50.62   4 
 15 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                50.86   2 
 16 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch             51.01   3 
 17 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               51.81   3 
 18 Vital, Eudorah               John F Kenne             51.87   1 
 19 D'Aguilar, Jeneil            Springbrook              51.90   2 
 20 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne             52.15   2 
 21 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont             52.90   1 
 22 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                 53.65   2 
 23 Trowell, Eden                Northwood                53.88   2 
 24 Brooks, Juliette             Albert Einst             54.39   2 
 25 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman             54.73   1 
 26 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo             55.22   1 
 27 Jacobs, Tamir                Springbrook              55.65   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S Woo             38.91   3  10   
  2 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne             39.38   3   8   
  3 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne             39.40   3   6   
  4 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest                40.57   2   5   
  5 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest                41.70   2   4   
  6 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle             41.75   3   3   
  7 Martinez, Ariel              Gaithersburg             41.97   3   2   
  8 Varella, Stephen             Montgomery B             42.21   3   1   
  9 Ozorig, Taivon               Walter Johns             42.30   3 
 10 Cocker, Josh                 Poolesville              43.33   2 
 11 Taylor, Omar                 Springbrook              43.57   3 
 12 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst             43.78   1 
 13 Jones, Dorian                Quince Orcha             44.02   2 
 14 Harman, Jarrett              Sherwood                 44.16   1 
 15 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont             44.65   1 
 15 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle             44.65   2 
 17 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch             46.82   2 
 18 Charles, Geremiah            Sherwood                 47.99   1 
 -- Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg                 DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Col. Zadok M             25.07Q  3 
  2 Daramola, Olufunmilayo       Paint Branch             25.22Q  2 
  3 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             25.42Q  4 
  4 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M             25.43Q  5 
  5 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             25.83Q  1 
  6 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             25.24q  3 
  7 Woods, Lauren                Sherwood                 25.85q  1 
  8 Seymour, Ashley              Quince Orcha             25.94q  5 
  9 Adesanya, Elizabeth          James Hubert             26.15   4 
 10 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus                 26.25   3 
 11 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest                26.35   2 
 12 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 26.41   4 
 13 Mouellet, Danielle           Seneca Valle             26.67   1 
 14 McLane, Mariah               Seneca Valle             26.82   3 
 15 Currica, Rebecca             Gaithersburg             26.83   5 
 16 Wright, Reyna                Walt Whitman             26.93   4 
 16 Lake, Katerina               Northwest                26.93   2 
 18 Luo, Zeya                    Walt Whitman             27.18   1 
 19 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville              27.23   5 
 20 Olawuni, Grace               Montgomery B             27.43   1 
 21 Smith, Midori                Thomas S Woo             27.86   3 
 22 Weedon, Alexa                John F Kenne             28.04   2 
 22 Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont             28.04   3 
 24 Covington, Payton            Albert Einst             28.06   4 
 25 Cadet, Irline                Northwood                28.33   1 
 26 Sankoh, Marion               Watkins Mill             28.39   2 
 26 Clermont, Deidra             Springbrook              28.39   1 
 28 Thorpe, Scarlett             Bethesda-Che             28.48   5 
 29 Palmer, Brionna              Clarksburg               28.53   5 
 30 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Wheaton                  29.08   3 
 31 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns             29.12   2 
 32 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che             29.17   4 
 -- Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch                FS   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             24.71   10   
  2 Daramola, Olufunmilayo       Paint Branch             24.81    8   
  3 Davis, Stephanie             Col. Zadok M             25.13    6   
  4 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             25.42    5   
  5 Woods, Lauren                Sherwood                 26.36    4   
  6 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             26.50    3   
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jalen                Northwest                22.51Q  4 
  2 Njem, Noel                   Paint Branch             22.62Q  1 
  3 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             22.64Q  2 
  4 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               22.67Q  5 
  5 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert             22.94Q  3 
  6 Frimpong, Kwame              Thomas S Woo             22.81q  5 
  7 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle             22.91q  4 
  8 Sorra, Justin                Quince Orcha             22.99q  1 
  9 Bedell, Vicco                Gaithersburg             23.02   2 
 10 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert             23.04   1 
 11 Dasho, Franklin              Damascus                 23.08   1 
 11 Hill, Jalen                  Winston Chur             23.08   2 
 13 Leonard, Jamal               Gaithersburg             23.14   1 
 14 McUmber, Keenan              Bethesda-Che             23.25   3 
 15 Momo, Duc                    Bethesda-Che             23.27   3 
 16 Watson, Charles              Northwest                23.28   2 
 17 Settles, Rufus               Sherwood                 23.31   3 
 18 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur             23.41   4 
 19 Tshilombo, Gradi             Watkins Mill             23.47   5 
 20 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg               23.57   2 
 21 McKenzie, Chris              John F Kenne             23.58   5 
 22 Kennedy, Paul                James Hubert             23.66   2 
 23 Kakpovi, Simeon              Montgomery B             23.78   5 
 24 McClain, Mayen               Springbrook              23.85   3 
 25 Lachnami, Hakim              Montgomery B             23.88   5 
 26 Peabody, Destiny             Albert Einst             24.16   1 
 27 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman             24.29   1 
 28 Bradford-El, Omar            John F Kenne             24.60   3 
 29 Jones, Joshua                Wheaton                  24.78   4 
 -- Woodyard, Jaron              Thomas S Woo                FS   5 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             22.04   10   
  2 Njem, Noel                   Paint Branch             22.08    8   
  3 Walker, Jalen                Northwest                22.35    6   
  4 Sorra, Justin                Quince Orcha             22.73    5    22.721
  5 Frimpong, Kwame              Thomas S Woo             22.73    4    22.725
  6 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               23.12    3   
  7 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert             23.33    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare                Walt Whitman           2:20.39   3  10   
  2 Reicin, Julia                Winston Chur           2:21.99   2   8   
  3 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch           2:23.04   2   6   
  4 Escobedo, Karen              Springbrook            2:23.30   3   5   
  5 Nardone, Theresa             Poolesville            2:23.47   3   4   
  6 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns           2:23.58   3   3   
  7 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville            2:24.35   3   2   
  8 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook            2:24.37   2   1   
  9 Go, Gaby                     Northwest              2:24.42   3 
 10 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg             2:24.95   2 
 11 Franco-De-La-Rosa, Wader     Watkins Mill           2:25.56   3 
 12 Cabellos, Victoria           Albert Einst           2:26.20   2 
 13 Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle           2:27.63   2 
 14 Hines, Abigail               James Hubert           2:28.08   2 
 15 Doon, Alexis                 Northwood              2:28.22   3 
 16 Yore, Gabrielle              Sherwood               2:29.77   2 
 17 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest              2:29.78   3 
 18 Mc Donald, Grace             Sherwood               2:29.87   2 
 19 Rishell, Alyssa              Watkins Mill           2:29.90   1 
 20 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman           2:31.19   3 
 21 McClanahan, Erin             Walt Whitman           2:31.49   1 
 22 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur           2:32.17   2 
 23 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           2:33.84   2 
 24 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest              2:34.49   1 
 25 D'Ottavi, Morgana            Montgomery B           2:35.88   1 
 26 Cambell, Kasandra            James Hubert           2:37.57   1 
 27 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che           2:38.78   3 
 28 Jacobson, Maya               Quince Orcha           2:39.03   1 
 29 Boege, Ella                  Damascus               2:42.22   1 
 30 Salyes, Mikaylah             Gaithersburg           2:46.25   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eado, Urgy                   Thomas S Woo           1:57.09   3  10   
  2 Zarate, Diego                Northwest              1:57.60   3   8   
  3 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che           1:57.61   3   6   
  4 Woods, Evan                  Walt Whitman           1:57.83   3   5   
  5 Lloyd, Oliver                Paint Branch           1:58.52   3   4   
  6 Smith, Edward                Walt Whitman           1:58.81   3   3   
  7 Jung, Adam                   Richard Mont           1:59.82   2   2   
  8 Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont           2:00.30   2   1   
  9 Porquin, Emmanuel            Richard Mont           2:00.86   2 
 10 Stamm, William               Poolesville            2:01.13   2 
 11 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus               2:01.78   3 
 12 Walsh, Liam                  Quince Orcha           2:01.89   3 
 13 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns           2:02.08   3 
 14 Escobar, Juan                Col. Zadok M           2:02.56   2 
 15 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns           2:03.29   3 
 16 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che           2:03.49   2 
 17 Mosquera, Jonathan           Clarksburg             2:04.48   2 
 18 Shawen, Bradley              Quince Orcha           2:04.57   3 
 19 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo           2:05.62   2 
 20 Neil, Lorenzo                Paint Branch           2:05.66   3 
 21 Di-Reumante, Andree'         Northwood              2:05.81   3 
 22 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville            2:06.53   2 
 23 Scott, Ryan                  Wheaton                2:07.17   2 
 24 Oxley, Josh                  James Hubert           2:07.52   2 
 25 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur           2:07.63   3 
 26 Council, Shyheim             Seneca Valle           2:08.54   1 
 27 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg           2:08.88   3 
 28 Murphy, Jack                 Montgomery B           2:08.98   1 
 29 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur           2:09.84   2 
 30 Nuako, Magnus                Northwood              2:10.35   2 
 31 Young, Corey                 Springbrook            2:11.30   2 
 32 Suero, Manuel                Rockville              2:11.61   2 
 33 Addrey, Salim                Watkins Mill           2:20.21   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder                                   49.14   3  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                          49.60   3   8   
  3 Seneca Valley                                         49.75   3   6   
  4 Northwest                                             49.91   3   5   
  5 John F Kennedy                                        50.38   3   4   
  6 Damascus                                              50.95   2   3   
  7 Gaithersburg                                          51.26   3   2   
  8 Winston Churchill                                     51.62   3   1   
  9 Richard Montgomery                                    52.20   2 
 10 Springbrook                                           52.52   2 
 11 Watkins Mill                                          52.53   3 
 12 Clarksburg                                            52.63   2 
 13 Quince Orchard                                        53.68   2 
 14 Thomas S Wootton                                      53.79   1 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  54.42   1 
 16 Sherwood                                              55.42   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                          42.84   3  10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                      43.18   3   8   
  3 Paint Branch                                          43.44   3   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                     43.64   3   5   
  5 Northwest                                             44.08   3   4   
  6 James Hubert Blake                                    44.36   2   3   
  7 John F Kennedy                                        44.57   2   2   
  8 Richard Montgomery                                    44.97   3   1   
  9 Watkins Mill                                          45.00   2 
 10 Clarksburg                                            45.17   3 
 11 Walter Johnson                                        45.27   2 
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder                                   45.31   3 
 13 Damascus                                              46.01   2 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  46.57   1 
 15 Montgomery Blair                                      47.31   2 
 15 Springbrook                                           47.31   1 
 17 Rockville                                             47.71   1 
 18 Sherwood                                              47.87   1 
 -- Quince Orchard                                           DQ   2  uniform violation
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        3:56.10   3  10   
  2 James Hubert Blake                                  3:56.53   3   8   
  3 Northwest                                           4:00.19   3   6   
  4 Seneca Valley                                       4:01.00   3   5   
  5 Sherwood                                            4:01.14   3   4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:02.35   3   3   
  7 Watkins Mill                                        4:10.17   3   2   
  8 Walter Johnson                                      4:15.32   2   1   
  9 Winston Churchill                                   4:20.19   2 
 10 Montgomery Blair                                    4:20.22   2 
 10 Thomas S Wootton                                    4:20.22   3 
 12 Albert Einstein                                     4:21.15   1 
 13 Springbrook                                         4:21.30   1 
 14 Damascus                                            4:21.37   2 
 15 Clarksburg                                          4:23.38   2 
 16 Quince Orchard                                      4:34.18   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        3:24.58   3  10   
  2 James Hubert Blake                                  3:28.03   3   8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:28.37   2   6   
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:28.69   3   5   
  5 Northwest                                           3:29.58   2   4   
  6 Clarksburg                                          3:30.60   3   3   
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    3:30.94   2   2   
  8 Watkins Mill                                        3:31.90   2   1   
  9 Sherwood                                            3:33.06   1 
 10 Springbrook                                         3:34.19   1 
 11 Walter Johnson                                      3:34.79   3 
 12 Damascus                                            3:38.37   3 
 13 Quince Orchard                                      3:39.95   1 
 14 John F Kennedy                                      3:40.36   1 
 15 Poolesville Sr                                      3:42.49   2 
 16 Walt Whitman                                        3:42.95   1 
 -- Paint Branch                                             DQ   3 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            45-01.00   10   
  2 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont          41-03.25    8   
  3 Jonjo, Jamillah              Quince Orcha          36-00.00    6   
  4 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood              35-10.50    5   
  5 Brown, Janel                 Col. Zadok M          34-00.00    4   
  6 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg            33-02.00    3   
  7 McCray, Imani                Bethesda-Che          32-11.50    2   
  8 Hendricks, Shea              Winston Chur          32-00.00    1   
  9 Lwanga, Stella               John F Kenne          30-06.00  
 10 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest             29-10.00  
 11 Miller, Katie                Thomas S Woo          28-00.50  
 12 Powell, mickey               Walter Johns          27-09.25  
 13 Julien, Dalina               Albert Einst          26-07.25  
 14 Carillo, Vanessa             Gaithersburg          25-03.00  
 15 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch          24-00.00  
 16 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook           22-00.50  
 17 Sookdeo, Tatiana             Springbrook           20-07.25  
 18 Bidwick, Lindsey             Damascus              17-06.75  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Devonte             Paint Branch          51-11.50   10   
  2 Vernick, Noah                Quince Orcha          49-07.50    8   
  3 Tyler, Donovan               Quince Orcha          47-01.50    6   
  4 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur          46-09.00    5   
  5 Emerson, Billy               Watkins Mill          44-07.00    4   
  6 White, Isaiah                Paint Branch          44-03.00    3   
  7 Carter, Kamonte              Gaithersburg          43-09.00    2    2nd best 43-3
  8 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle          43-09.00    1    2nd best 42-3.5
  9 Portes, Logan                Thomas S Woo          41-06.50  
 10 Monroe, Damien               Albert Einst          41-04.00  
 11 Smith-Holmes, John           Northwest             40-11.00  
 12 Rufino, Joel                 Albert Einst          40-04.00  
 13 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che          40-02.50  
 14 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg            39-11.00  
 15 Jackson, Greg                John F Kenne          39-07.00  
 15 Zavala, David                Sherwood              39-07.00  
 17 Jones, Luke                  Clarksburg            39-06.00  
 18 Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B          37-04.50  
 19 Flores, Carlos               Col. Zadok M          35-01.00  
 20 Nguena Papdo, Baldric        Springbrook           34-09.50  
 21 Johnson, Kenneth             John F Kenne          34-07.00  
 22 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville           34-01.50  
 23 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns          33-07.50  
 24 Nguyen, Hoang                Richard Mont          33-01.00  
 25 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus              32-09.00  
 26 Nguyen, Tho                  Springbrook           31-00.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest             17-06.50   10   
  2 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo          17-03.50    8   
  3 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          17-00.75    6   
  4 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah            John F Kenne          17-00.50    5   
  5 Correia, Leondra             Northwest             16-05.50    4   
  6 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          16-04.25    3   
  7 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst          16-02.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          16-01.50    1   
  9 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg            16-01.00  
 10 Fotso Chekam, Gwladys        Montgomery B          15-07.00  
 11 Toy, Blair                   Thomas S Woo          15-05.75  
 12 Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont          15-03.25  
 13 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus              15-02.75  
 14 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          15-02.00  
 15 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M          15-01.75  
 16 Moran, Alyssa                Sherwood              15-01.00  
 17 Grey, Naree                  Richard Mont          15-00.50  
 18 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert          14-07.50  
 19 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville           14-07.00  
 20 Osafu Dedey, Nicole          Paint Branch          13-10.00  
 21 Nguyen, Diemphuc             Montgomery B          13-07.00  
 22 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman          13-06.00  
 23 Calvin, Heather              Quince Orcha          12-09.50  
 24 Jung, Crystal                Springbrook           12-02.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Michael               John F Kenne          21-06.75   10   
  2 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orcha          20-06.00    8   
  3 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch          20-05.00    6   
  4 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle          20-01.50    5   
  5 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont          19-07.00    4   
  6 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest             19-06.50    3   
  7 Smith, Marc                  Gaithersburg          19-04.00    1.50
  7 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg            19-04.00    1.50
  9 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg            19-03.75  
  9 Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle          19-03.75  
 11 Moore, Trenton               Walter Johns          18-10.50  
 11 Pakou, Sergio                Montgomery B          18-10.50  
 13 Cruz Tapia, Jose             Quince Orcha          18-09.50  
 14 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest             18-07.00  
 15 McCoy, Derek                 Springbrook           18-06.75  
 16 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont          18-03.50  
 17 Bell, Devon                  Damascus              18-01.50  
 18 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill          18-00.00  
 19 Christian, Jalen             Damascus              17-07.25  
 20 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che          17-03.00  
 21 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur          16-09.75  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg             5-04.00   10   
  2 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest              5-02.00    8   
  3 Bruegmann, Sarah             Walt Whitman           4-08.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Shaniel              Northwood              4-06.00    4.50
  4 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch           4-06.00    4.50
  6 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook            4-06.00    3   
  7 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns           4-06.00    1.50
  7 Thorpe, Scarlett             Bethesda-Che           4-06.00    1.50
  9 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               4-06.00  
 10 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne           4-06.00  
 11 Trowell, Eden                Northwood              4-06.00  
 12 Fotso Chekam, Gwladys        Montgomery B           4-04.00  
 13 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont           4-04.00  
 -- Yi, Alyssa                   Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Prather, Alexis              James Hubert                NH  
 -- Wellinghoff, Madison         Quince Orcha                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Michael               John F Kenne           6-00.00   10   
  2 Reed, Wynston                Montgomery B           6-00.00    8   
  3 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest              6-00.00    6   
  4 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg             6-00.00    5   
  5 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch           5-10.00    4   
  6 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest              5-10.00    3   
  7 Bikim, Dylan                 Quince Orcha           5-10.00    2   
  8 White, Samuel                James Hubert           5-08.00    1   
  9 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che           5-08.00  
 10 Keosomdet, Ithawat           Thomas S Woo           5-06.00  
 11 Foster, Marcus               Richard Mont           5-04.00  
 11 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg           5-04.00  
 -- Dalton, Denzel               Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Bell, Devon                  Damascus                    NH  
 -- Lawrence, Grant              Springbrook                 NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg              130-01   10   
  2 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont            125-02    8   
  3 Haberman, Courtney           Northwest               103-03    6   
  4 Jonjo, Jamillah              Quince Orcha            101-10    5   
  5 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood                 95-02    4   
  6 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg               95-01    3   
  7 Brown, Janel                 Col. Zadok M             90-04    2   
  8 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood                 89-06    1   
  9 Lwanga, Stella               John F Kenne          82-10.50  
 10 Julien, Dalina               Albert Einst             80-00  
 11 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns             74-07  
 12 McCray, Imani                Bethesda-Che             74-05  
 13 Hendricks, Shea              Winston Chur             73-02  
 14 Miller, Katie                Thomas S Woo             70-02  
 15 Young, Kayla                 Gaithersburg             60-05  
 16 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook              59-11  
 17 Bidwick, Lindsey             Damascus              42-02.50  
 -- Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur            152-07   10   
  2 Tyler, Donovan               Quince Orcha            136-04    8   
  3 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle            130-08    6   
  4 Vernick, Noah                Quince Orcha            127-09    5   
  5 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns            126-04    4   
  6 Smith-Holmes, John           Northwest               123-03    3   
  7 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville             117-07    2   
  8 Maung, Brian                 Sherwood                116-02    1   
  9 Nguena Papdo, Baldric        Springbrook             115-04  
 10 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg              112-11  
 11 Rufino, Joel                 Albert Einst            107-02  
 12 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton                 105-04  
 13 Clark, Ricky                 Thomas S Woo             99-08  
 14 Emerson, Billy               Watkins Mill             98-02  
 15 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus                 93-07  
 16 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che             93-03  
 17 Nguyen, Hoang                Richard Mont             84-00  
 18 Jackson, Greg                John F Kenne             83-08  
 19 Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B             80-04  
 20 Dalton, Denzel               Gaithersburg             78-03  
 21 Goel, Aniket                 Col. Zadok M             63-11  
 -- White, Isaiah                Paint Branch              FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo          37-09.25   10   
  2 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch          37-02.00    8   
  3 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che          35-09.75    6   
  4 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg            35-06.50    5   
  5 Moran, Alyssa                Sherwood              35-05.00    4   
  6 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest             35-04.50    3   
  7 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest             34-03.00    2   
  8 Jacobs, Tamir                Springbrook           34-02.75    1   
  9 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          33-08.50  
 10 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne          33-07.00  
 11 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert          33-04.25  
 12 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          33-00.75  
 13 Woode, Denise                Damascus              32-07.75  
 14 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          32-06.75  
 15 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M          32-06.00  
 16 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus              32-03.50  
 17 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont          32-01.50  
 18 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst          32-01.25  
 19 Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman          31-05.50  
 20 Ederer, Rachel               Montgomery B          30-05.25  
 21 Dasilva, Ivanna              Paint Branch          30-04.00  
 22 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont          30-02.00  
 23 Wellinghoff, Madison         Quince Orcha          27-01.25  
 24 Toy, Blair                   Thomas S Woo           3-00.00  
 -- Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanzego, Carlos              Clarksburg            45-07.00   10   
  2 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orcha          45-00.25    8   
  3 Jones, Dorian                Quince Orcha          44-09.50    6   
  4 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg            44-05.50    5   
  5 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest             42-00.00    4   
  6 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest             41-08.50    3   
  7 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne          41-03.75    2   
  8 Alston, La'Kye               Damascus              41-01.75    1    2nd best 40-9.5
  9 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch          41-01.75   2nd best 39-11.25
 10 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch          40-07.50  
 11 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton               39-11.00  
 12 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne          39-10.75  
 13 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg          39-06.75  
 13 Foster, Marcus               Richard Mont          39-06.75  
 15 Sneed, Jayvon                Col. Zadok M          38-06.75  
 16 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che          38-06.25  
 17 Harman, Jarrett              Sherwood              38-02.25  
 18 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur          37-08.25  
 19 Falade, Adekunle             Springbrook           36-08.00  
 -- Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               8-00.00   10   
  2 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              8-00.00    8   
  3 Jacobson, Maya               Quince Orcha           7-00.00    6   
  4 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che           7-00.00    5   
  5 Dulany, Brennis              Richard Mont           6-06.00    4   
 -- Cassell, Catherine           Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Van Wert, Keegan             Quince Orcha                NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santosa, Tim                 Clarksburg            11-06.00   10   
  2 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che          11-00.00    8   
  3 Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg            11-00.00    6   
  4 Eichberg, Sam                Thomas S Woo          10-06.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Erik                Winston Chur           9-06.00    4   
  6 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             9-06.00    3   
 -- Ramesh, Natarajan            Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Poulson, Andrew              Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Nolan, Michael               Quince Orcha                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   75        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       71.50
    3) Clarksburg                  66        4) Paint Branch               60.50
    5) Col. Zadok Magruder         47.50     6) James Hubert Blake         45.50
    7) Walter Johnson              44.50     8) Seneca Valley              35   
    9) Winston Churchill           33       10) Sherwood                   30   
   11) Walt Whitman                27       12) John F Kennedy             24   
   13) Poolesville Sr              21       14) Richard Montgomery         20   
   15) Thomas S Wootton            19       16) Quince Orchard             18   
   17) Springbrook                 15       17) Damascus                   15   
   19) Northwood                    9.50    20) Watkins Mill                5   
   20) Gaithersburg                 5       22) Montgomery Blair            4   
   23) Albert Einstein              2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton            79        2) Northwest                  77   
    3) Clarksburg                  70.50     4) Quince Orchard             70   
    5) Paint Branch                67        6) Gaithersburg               62.50
    7) John F Kennedy              54        8) Winston Churchill          33   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        27        9) Richard Montgomery         27   
    9) Walt Whitman                27       12) Montgomery Blair           20   
   13) Seneca Valley               17       13) Poolesville Sr             17   
   15) Walter Johnson              14       15) James Hubert Blake         14   
   17) Watkins Mill                 8       18) Rockville                   5   
   19) Damascus                     4       20) Col. Zadok Magruder         2   
   21) Sherwood                     1       21) Northwood                   1   



Return to Top

Email | About