MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward XC Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
Bethesda, Maryland
2007-09-04

 Walter Johnson High School                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           Woodward Relays - 9/4/2007                            
                                  Cross Country                                  
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 6 Mile Run CC 2 man relay
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Relay, #1                    Whitman HS            35:55.90    1             
  2 Relay, #1                    Richard Montgomery    38:25.60    2             
  3 Relay, #4                    Good Counsel HS       39:08.80    3             
  4 Relay, #2                    Whitman HS            39:56.90    4             
  5 Relay, #1                    Quince Orchard HS     40:10.80    5             
  6 Relay, #1                    Bethesda Chevy C      40:11.20    6             
  7 Relay, #9                    Walter Johnson HS     40:58.60    7             
  8 Relay, #1                    Gaithersburg HS       41:11.20    8             
  9 Relay, #2                    Richard Montgomery    41:20.20    9             
 10 Relay, #5                    Good Counsel HS       41:33.30   10             
 11 Relay, #3                    Whitman HS            41:58.50   11             
 12 Relay, #1                    Montgomery Blair      42:07.60                  
 13 Relay, #10                   Quince Orchard HS     42:45.60   12             
 14 Relay, #8                    Walter Johnson HS     42:59.20   13             
 15 relay, #7                    Sherwood HS           43:12.20   14             
 16 Relay, #4                    Whitman HS            44:06.50   15             
 17 Relay, #2                    Gaithersburg HS       44:18.80   16             
 18 Relay, #6                    Walter Johnson HS     44:40.60   17             
 19 Relay, #7                    Richard Montgomery    44:41.20   18             
 20 Relay, #7                    Walter Johnson HS     44:41.60   19             
 21 Relay, #6                    Good Counsel HS       45:01.50   20             
 22 Relay, #5                    Bethesda Chevy C      45:07.50   21             
 23 Relay, #5                    Sherwood HS           45:21.90   22             
 24 Relay, #2                    Bethesda Chevy C      45:21.90   23             
 25 Relay, #2                    Sherwood HS           45:28.90   24             
 26 Relay, #3                    Richard Montgomery    45:31.40   25             
 27 Relay, #1                    Sherwood HS           45:40.40   26             
 28 Relay, #7                    Whitman HS            45:44.70   27             
 29 Relay, #5                    Richard Montgomery    45:45.40   28             
 30 Relay, #3                    Paint Branch HS       46:01.30   29             
 31 Relay, #4                    Albert Einstien HS    46:09.80   30             
 32 Relay, #5                    Walter Johnson HS     46:18.10   31             
 33 Relay, #4                    Bethesda Chevy C      46:46.20   32             
 34 Relay, #4                    St Johns              46:55.50                  
 35 Relay, #2                    Montgomery Blair      47:02.00                  
 36 Relay, #4                    Walter Johnson HS     47:02.40   33             
 37 Realy, #4                    Rockville HS          47:12.30                  
 38 Relay, #2                    Paint Branch HS       47:15.60   34             
 39 Relay, #5                    Whitman HS            47:19.70   35             
 40 Relay, #6                    Sherwood HS           47:36.80   36             
 41 Relay, #3                    Sherwood HS           47:50.80   37             
 42 Relay, #3                    Gaithersburg HS       48:32.20   38             
 43 Relay, #3                    Good Counsel HS       48:32.40   39             
 44 Relay, #6                    Whitman HS            48:49.30                  
 45 Relay, #11                   Quince Orchard HS     49:01.90   40             
 46 Relay, #6                    Bethesda Chevy C      49:07.50   41             
 47 Relay, #2                    Quince Orchard HS     49:15.10   42             
 48 Relay, #8                    Whitman HS            49:25.10                  
 49 Relay, #6                    Richard Montgomery    49:45.80   43             
 50 Relay, #1                    Watkins Mill HS       49:49.80                  
 51 Relay, #3                    Walter Johnson HS     50:38.40                  
 52 Relay, #9                    Whitman HS            51:11.50                  
 53 Relay, #10                   Walter Johnson HS     52:05.30                  
 54 Relay +, #11                 Whitman HS            52:25.20                  
 55 Relay, #3                    Bishop Mcnamara       52:39.70                  
 56 Relay, #1                    St Johns              53:13.90                  
 57 Relay +, #10                 Whitman HS            53:56.60                  
 58 Relay, #5                    Quince Orchard HS     54:14.50   44             
 59 Relay, #1                    Paint Branch HS       54:23.60   45             
 60 Relay, #4                    Gaithersburg HS       54:36.40   46             
 61 Relay, #6                    Albert Einstien HS    55:10.90   47             
 62 Relay, #4                    Sherwood HS           55:22.10                  
 63 Relay, #3                    Quince Orchard HS     55:40.50   48             
 64 Relay, #3                    Albert Einstien HS  1:00:00.00   49             
 65 Relay, #2                    Bishop Mcnamara     1:00:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Whitman HS                   16    1    4   11   15   27   35               
      Total Time:  1:57:51.30                                                    
         Average:    39:17.10                                                    
   2 Richard Montgomery           29    2    9   18   25   28   43               
      Total Time:  2:04:27.00                                                    
         Average:    41:29.00                                                    
   3 Good Counsel HS              33    3   10   20   39                         
      Total Time:  2:05:43.60                                                    
         Average:    41:54.54                                                    
   4 Walter Johnson HS            37    7   13   17   19   31   33               
      Total Time:  2:08:38.40                                                    
         Average:    42:52.80                                                    
   5 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      50    6   21   23   32   41                    
      Total Time:  2:10:40.60                                                    
         Average:    43:33.54                                                    
   6 Quince Orchard HS            57    5   12   40   42   44   48               
      Total Time:  2:11:58.30                                                    
         Average:    43:59.44                                                    
   7 Sherwood HS                  60   14   22   24   26   36   37               
      Total Time:  2:14:03.00                                                    
         Average:    44:41.00                                                    
   8 Gaithersburg HS              62    8   16   38   46                         
      Total Time:  2:14:02.20                                                    
         Average:    44:40.74                                                    
   9 Paint Branch HS             108   29   34   45                              
      Total Time:  2:27:40.50                                                    
         Average:    49:13.50                                                    
  10 Albert Einstien HS          126   30   47   49                              
      Total Time:  2:41:20.70                                                    
         Average:    53:46.90               



Walter Johnson High School                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           Woodward Relays - 9/4/2007                            
                                  Cross Country                                  
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 6 Mile Run CC 2 man relay
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Relay, #1                    Walter Johnson HS     31:08.70    1             
  2 Relay, #1                    Whitman HS            31:33.20    2             
  3 Relay, #1                    Gaithersburg HS       32:16.30    3             
  4 Relay, #1                    Bethesda Chevy C      32:23.30    4             
  5 Relay, #1                    Good Counsel HS       32:23.90    5             
  6 Relay, #1                    Sherwood HS           32:37.50    6             
  7 Relay, #1                    Richard Montgomery    32:53.40    7             
  8 Relay, #2                    Good Counsel HS       32:57.40    8             
  9 Relay, #1                    Albert Einstien HS    33:01.80    9             
 10 Relay, #2                    Walter Johnson HS     33:14.40   10             
 11 Relay, #2                    Bethesda Chevy C      33:33.40   11             
 12 Relay, #4                    Walter Johnson HS     33:45.40   12             
 13 Relay, #2                    Whitman HS            33:49.70   13             
 14 Relay, #2                    Gaithersburg HS       33:50.70   14             
 15 Relay, #3                    Walter Johnson HS     33:50.80   15             
 16 Relay, #3                    The Hieghts School    33:57.80   16             
 17 Relay, #1                    Quince Orchard HS     34:12.90   17             
 18 Relay, #1                    Rockville HS          34:18.60   18             
 19 Relay, #1                    Dematha High School   34:20.00   19             
 20 Relay, #4                    Bethesda Chevy C      34:24.20   20             
 21 Relay, #3                    Good Counsel HS       34:33.70   21             
 22 Relay, #6                    Gonzaga HS            34:38.60   22             
 23 Relay, #3                    Gaithersburg HS       34:54.00   23             
 24 Relay, #3                    Whitman HS            34:57.10   24             
 25 Relay, #1                    Paint Branch HS       34:58.40   25             
 26 Relay, #1                    Watkins Mill HS       35:01.70                  
 27 Relay, #3                    Richard Montgomery    35:08.10   26             
 28 Relay, #1                    Montgomery Blair      35:09.60   27             
 29 Relay, #5                    Whitman HS            35:20.30   28             
 30 Relay, #4                    Northwood HS          35:24.30   29             
 31 Relay, #1                    Gonzaga HS            35:39.00   30             
 32 Relay, #2                    Quince Orchard HS     35:47.00   31             
 33 Relay, #5                    Bethesda Chevy C      35:47.30   32             
 34 Relay, #3                    Sherwood HS           35:49.00   33             
 35 Relay, #4                    Good Counsel HS       35:50.00   34             
 36 Relay, #3                    Gonzaga HS            35:51.40   35             
 37 Relay, #2                    Dematha High School   36:07.40   36             
 38 Relay, #2                    Paint Branch HS       36:08.90   37             
 39 Relay, #2                    Sherwood HS           36:11.06   38             
 40 Relay, #4                    Gonzaga HS            36:24.90   39             
 41 Relay, 4                     Gaithersburg HS       36:25.80   40             
 42 Relay, #6                    Bethesda Chevy C      36:28.50   41             
 43 Relay, #5                    St Johns              36:29.60   42             
 44 Relay, #4                    Whitman HS            36:32.50   43             
 45 Relay, #1                    The Hieghts School    36:33.70   44             
 46 Relay, #3                    Dematha High School   36:35.50   45             
 47 Relay, #2                    Gonzaga HS            36:38.60   46             
 48 Relay, #5                    Walter Johnson HS     36:39.20   47             
 49 Relay, #2                    Richard Montgomery    36:46.20   48             
 50 Relay, #5                    Richard Montgomery    36:51.40   49             
 51 Relay, #6                    Whitman HS            37:02.80   50             
 52 Relay, #4                    Dematha High School   37:07.10   51             
 53 Relay, #6                    Richard Montgomery    37:10.10   52             
 54 Relay, #4                    Sherwood HS           37:13.90   53             
 55 Relay, #5                    Gonzaga HS            37:15.80   54             
 56 Relay, #4                    Montgomery Blair      37:22.10   55             
 57 Relay, #5                    Sherwood HS           37:32.70   56             
 58 Relay, #2                    Montgomery Blair      37:33.10   57             
 59 Relay, #4                    St Johns              37:40.70   58             
 60 Relay, #6                    Walter Johnson HS     37:48.00   59             
 61 Relay, #2                    The Hieghts School    38:00.30   60             
 62 Relay, #5                    Good Counsel HS       38:12.90   61             
 63 Relay, #4                    Richard Montgomery    38:20.60   62             
 64 Relay, 5                     Gaithersburg HS       38:27.30   63             
 65 Relay, #3                    Northwood HS          38:35.20   64             
 66 Relay, #3                    Montgomery Blair      38:35.60   65             
 67 Relay, #5                    Quince Orchard HS     38:42.00   66             
 68 Relay, #2                    Albert Einstien HS    38:50.00   67             
 69 Relay, #1                    Bishop Mcnamara       38:58.30   68             
 70 Relay, #5                    Dematha High School   39:26.00   69             
 71 Relay, #3                    Watkins Mill HS       39:33.70                  
 72 Relay, #3                    Paint Branch HS       39:35.40   70             
 73 Relay, #4                    Quince Orchard HS     39:37.30   71             
 74 Relay, #6                    Quince Orchard HS     39:42.60   72             
 75 Relay, 6                     Gaithersburg HS       39:49.00   73             
 76 Relay, #2                    Rockville HS          39:59.80   74             
 77 Relay, #6                    Dematha High School   40:19.20   75             
 78 Relay, #5                    Montgomery Blair      40:24.70   76             
 79 Relay, #6                    Sherwood HS           40:26.50   77             
 80 Relay, #2                    St Johns              40:33.70   78             
 81 Relay, #3                    Quince Orchard HS     40:35.30   79             
 82 Relay, #4                    Paint Branch HS       41:57.00   80             
 83 Relay, #1                    Northwood HS          42:42.20   81             
 84 Relay, #5                    Paint Branch HS       42:42.50   82             
 85 Relay, #6                    St Johns              42:53.80   83             
 86 Relay, #3                    St Johns              43:23.80   84             
 87 Relay, #6                    Albert Einstien HS    43:35.40   85             
 88 Relay, #2                    Bishop Mcnamara       43:45.70   86             
 89 Relay, #1                    St Johns              44:09.40   87             
 90 Relay, #3                    Albert Einstien HS    44:51.56   88             
 91 Relay, #4                    Albert Einstien HS    45:06.20   89             
 92 Relay, #6                    Paint Branch HS       45:25.00   90             
 93 Relay, #2                    Northwood HS          46:39.40   91             
 94 Relay, #3                    Rockville HS          46:39.90   92             
 95 Relay, #3                    Bishop Mcnamara       48:39.90   93             
 96 Relay, #5                    Albert Einstien HS    50:00.00   94             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson HS            23    1   10   12   15   47   59               
      Total Time:  1:38:08.50                                                    
         Average:    32:42.84                                                    
   2 Good Counsel HS              34    5    8   21   34   61                    
      Total Time:  1:39:55.00                                                    
         Average:    33:18.34                                                    
   3 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      35    4   11   20   32   41                    
      Total Time:  1:40:20.90                                                    
         Average:    33:26.97                                                    
   4 Whitman HS                   39    2   13   24   28   43   50               
      Total Time:  1:40:20.00                                                    
         Average:    33:26.67                                                    
   5 Gaithersburg HS              40    3   14   23   40   63   73               
      Total Time:  1:41:01.00                                                    
         Average:    33:40.34                                                    
   6 Sherwood HS                  77    6   33   38   53   56   77               
      Total Time:  1:44:37.56                                                    
         Average:    34:52.52                                                    
   7 Richard Montgomery           81    7   26   48   49   52   62               
      Total Time:  1:44:47.70                                                    
         Average:    34:55.90                                                    
   8 Gonzaga HS                   87   22   30   35   39   46   54               
      Total Time:  1:46:09.00                                                    
         Average:    35:23.00                                                    
   9 Dematha High School         100   19   36   45   51   69   75               
      Total Time:  1:47:02.90                                                    
         Average:    35:40.97                                                    
  10 Quince Orchard HS           114   17   31   66   71   72   79               
      Total Time:  1:48:41.90                                                    
         Average:    36:13.97                                                    
  11 The Hieghts School          120   16   44   60                              
      Total Time:  1:48:31.80                                                    
         Average:    36:10.60                                                    
  12 Paint Branch HS             132   25   37   70   80   82   90               
      Total Time:  1:50:42.70                                                    
         Average:    36:54.24                                                    
  13 Montgomery Blair            139   27   55   57   65   76                    
      Total Time:  1:50:04.80                                                    
         Average:    36:41.60                                                    
  14 Albert Einstien HS          161    9   67   85   88   89   94               
      Total Time:  1:55:27.20                                                    
         Average:    38:29.07                                                    
  15 Northwood HS                174   29   64   81   91                         
      Total Time:  1:56:41.70                                                    
         Average:    38:53.90                                                    
  16 St Johns                    178   42   58   78   83   84   87               
      Total Time:  1:54:44.00                                                    
         Average:    38:14.67                                                    
  17 Rockville HS                184   18   74   92                              
      Total Time:  2:00:58.30                                                    
         Average:    40:19.44                                                    
  18 Bishop Mcnamara             247   68   86   93                              
      Total Time:  2:11:23.90                                                    
         Average:    43:47.97                                                    

Unofficial Splits 

Chris Moen, WJ 1 4:55-5:13-5:19
Brian Graves, WJ 1 5:02-5:16-5:21
Brandt Silver-Korn, WW 5:02-5:24-5:22
Andrew Palmer, WW 1 4:59-5:16-5:30
Drew Collins, GC 1 5:06-5:40-5:42
Sam Rainard, GC 1 5:10-5:26-5:20
Ian McDermott, GC 2 5:14-5:31-5:20
David Sullivan, GC 2 5:23-5:42-5:48
Kyle Balderson, Sher 1 5:06-5:32-5:33
Russell Speiden, Sher 1 5:12-5:24-5:19
Ben Hoyt, RM 1 5:12-5:26-5:25
Tom Hoyt, RM 1 5:28-5:44-5:42
Alex Prevost, BCC 1 5:02-5:37-5:42
Dylan Straughan, BCC 1 4:57-5:26-5:23
Luyang Liu, RM 1 6:19-6:31-6:36
Sarah Britton, RM 1 6:07-6:38-6:23
Alana Moore, RM 2 6:22-6:39-6:54
Eva Rodezno, RM 2 6:51-7:14-7:21
Beth Conlon, GC 1 6:21-6:48-6:43
Stephanie Bardon, GC 1 6:22-6:48-6:28
Katie Koenig, GC 2 6:20-6:41-6:43
Kara Reily, GC 2 6:56-7:15-7:35
Shayna Barbash, WW 1 5:59-6:22-6:35
Morgane Gay, WW 1 5:30-5:45-5:45


Return to Top

Email | About