MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




4A State Championship
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2011-02-23
http://www.mpssaa.org/assets/wintersports/boysindoortrack/b%20indoor%20track%20fan%20focus_Layout%201.pdf

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2011 09:39 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/21/2011 to 2/22/2011                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest               7.10       7.09Q  2 
  2 Bethany White              9 Magruder                7.35       7.20Q  1 
  3 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill                7.31       7.23q  1 
  4 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                   7.19       7.24q  1 
  5 Shakea Mercer             12 Suitland                7.30       7.28q  2 
  6 Lexus Ramsey               9 Bowie                   7.35       7.29q  1 
  7 Rachel Watkins            11 Magruder                7.38       7.30q  1 
  8 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point             7.37       7.31q  2 
  9 Jasmine Smalls            12 Sherwood                7.20       7.33   2 
 10 Brianna Moore             11 Broadneck               7.35       7.45   2 
 11 Melissa Kim               12 Dulaney                 7.64       7.64   1 
 12 Thelma Ejimofor           10 Perry Hall              7.70       7.88   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest               7.09       7.05   10   
  2 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill                7.23       7.20    8   
  3 Bethany White              9 Magruder                7.20       7.24    6   
  4 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                   7.24       7.25    5   
  5 Lexus Ramsey               9 Bowie                   7.29       7.27    4   
  6 Rachel Watkins            11 Magruder                7.30       7.30    3   
  7 Shakea Mercer             12 Suitland                7.28       7.31    2   
  8 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point             7.31       7.55    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Jasmine Smalls            12 Sherwood                7.33             
 10 Brianna Moore             11 Broadneck               7.45             
 11 Melissa Kim               12 Dulaney                 7.64             
 12 Thelma Ejimofor           10 Perry Hall              7.88             
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest              40.18      39.32   2  10   
  2 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill               41.38      40.15   2   8   
  3 Udeme Akpaete             11 Springbrook            41.11      40.73   2   6   
  4 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point            42.23      41.35   1   5   
  5 Shakea Mercer             12 Suitland               41.33      41.60   2   4   
  6 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill               41.63      41.69   2   3   
  7 Brianna Moore             11 Broadneck              42.35      42.04   1   2   
  8 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                42.12      42.29   1   1   
  9 Deborah Fajuyigbe         12 Bowie                  41.57      42.56   2 
 10 Aliyah Nickens            11 C.H. Flowers           42.41      42.71   1 
 11 Melissa Kim               12 Dulaney                43.76      44.26   1 
 12 Bethany White              9 Magruder               42.23      44.45   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Udeme Akpaete             11 Springbrook          1:17.66    1:15.27   2  10   
  2 Britt Eckerstrom          12 Northwest            1:15.14    1:15.82   2   8   
  3 India Knight              11 Northwest            1:18.39    1:19.35   2   6   
  4 Kalane Abbey              12 Laurel               1:21.01    1:20.46   1   5   
  5 Kacie Longo                9 South River          1:21.55    1:21.32   2   4   
  6 D Davis                   12 Arundel              1:23.08    1:21.40   1   3   
  7 Erika Malloy              10 E. Roosevelt         1:21.04    1:21.49   1   2   
  8 Teresa Russell            12 Sherwood             1:20.95    1:22.32   1   1   
  9 Caitlyn Reinauer          12 Broadneck            1:23.06    1:23.54   1 
 10 Emily Barton               9 Broadneck            1:23.16    1:23.79   1 
 11 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point          1:20.65    1:24.34   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savanna Plombon           12 Thomas Johnson       2:21.59    2:20.91   10   
  2 Brittney Wade             10 Bethesda-CC          2:23.30    2:22.94    8   
  3 Amirah Johnson            12 E. Roosevelt         2:20.34    2:23.06    6   
  4 Britt Eckerstrom          12 Northwest            2:19.01    2:23.67    5   
  5 Annie Powell              12 Thomas Johnson       2:24.07    2:24.37    4   
  6 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie                2:24.42    2:25.72    3   
  7 Danielle Gaynor           12 C.H. Flowers         2:24.12    2:26.35    2   
  8 A Dystant                 12 Arundel              2:25.38    2:26.94    1   
  9 Alex Doll                 12 Bethesda-CC          2:24.21    2:27.40  
 10 Kacie Longo                9 South River          2:28.23    2:27.48  
 11 Grace Corbett             11 Wootton              2:21.55    2:28.80  
 12 Maddie Clouser            11 Severna Park         2:28.54    2:33.51  
 13 Kemi Adeniji              11 C.H. Flowers         2:24.42    2:41.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amirah Johnson            12 E. Roosevelt         5:21.70    5:02.13   10   
  2 Savanna Plombon           12 Thomas Johnson       5:04.28    5:02.57    8   
  3 Alex Doll                 12 Bethesda-CC          5:09.41    5:08.79    6   
  4 Grace Corbett             11 Wootton              5:12.16    5:16.57    5   
  5 Annie Powell              12 Thomas Johnson       5:27.06    5:18.63    4   
  6 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie                5:28.68    5:20.89    3   
  7 Katie Cox                 12 Dulaney              5:34.44    5:26.64    2   
  8 Maddie Clouser            11 Severna Park         5:33.59    5:36.43    1   
  9 A Dystant                 12 Arundel              5:34.61    5:38.76  
 10 Jodie Clouser             11 Severna Park         5:35.29    5:50.02  
 11 Datra Davis               10 North Point          5:44.02    5:52.93  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Bosse                12 Walter Johnson      11:37.07   11:14.04   10   
  2 Ava Farrell               11 Bethesda-CC         11:47.84   11:31.73    8   
  3 Alexandra Phillips        11 Walt Whitman        11:52.63   11:32.36    6   
  4 Kristen Galligan          12 Thomas Johnson      11:38.30   11:36.62    5   
  5 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie               11:50.57   11:40.81    4   
  6 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park        11:41.65   11:43.06    3   
  7 Katelyn Rilee             11 Chesapeake-AA       11:47.19   11:57.65    2   
  8 Katy Bonaro               11 North Point         11:59.22   11:57.88    1   
  9 Sydney Glenn              11 Dulaney             12:10.32   12:00.96  
 10 Rachel Labatt             10 Leonardtown         12:37.30   12:33.70  
 11 Jessica Nenno             10 North Point         12:46.31   13:03.59  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill                8.24       8.29Q  2 
  2 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                   8.64       8.52Q  1 
  3 Laura Dally               11 Walter Johnson          8.85       8.74q  1 
  4 Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill               8.94       8.90q  2 
  5 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA           9.71       8.97q  2 
  6 Sylvia Deppen             10 Wootton                 8.96       9.02q  1 
  7 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                 9.01       9.04q  1 
  8 Serenah Polite            12 Winston Churhill        8.91       9.10q  2 
  9 Danielle Hayden           12 Severna Park            9.35       9.46   2 
 10 Jori Cook                 10 E. Roosevelt            9.31       9.57   2 
 11 Lena Allen                10 Wise                    9.51       9.63   1 
 12 Kayla Cook                11 Broadneck               9.58       9.70   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill                8.29       8.22   10   
  2 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                   8.52       8.57    8   
  3 Laura Dally               11 Walter Johnson          8.74       8.62    6   
  4 Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill               8.90       8.73    5   
  5 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                 9.04       8.96    4   
  6 Sylvia Deppen             10 Wootton                 9.02       8.97    3   
  7 Serenah Polite            12 Winston Churhill        9.10       9.10    2   
  8 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA           8.97       9.11    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Danielle Hayden           12 Severna Park            9.46             
 10 Jori Cook                 10 E. Roosevelt            9.57             
 11 Lena Allen                10 Wise                    9.63             
 12 Kayla Cook                11 Broadneck               9.70             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest                                         1:44.54    1:44.82   2  10   
     1) Hayley Henshaw 10               2) Britt Eckerstrom 12            
     3) Sheridan Allen 12               4) Olivia Ekpone 12               
  2 Magruder                                          1:44.95    1:45.50   2   8   
     1) Rachel Watkins 11               2) Celine Antwi 10                
     3) Zionna Scott 9                  4) Bethany White 9                
  3 Suitland                                          1:47.59    1:46.28   2   6   
     1) Shakea Mercer 12                2) Sharvey Corley 11              
     3) Tongalia Butler 12              4) Maria Campbell 12              
  4 Bowie                                             1:46.51    1:46.62   2   5   
     1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 12            2) Maritza Travis 9               
     3) Briana Gooding 10               4) Lexus Ramsey 9                 
  5 Old Mill                                          1:47.59    1:46.81   2   4   
     1) Taylor Parson 12                2) Lara Hodak 10                  
     3) Kelsey Terrell 11               4) Alexis Franklin 11             
  6 C.H. Flowers                                      1:48.23    1:47.14   1   3   
     1) Chanel Beaudoin 12              2) Ebony Fentry 12                
     3) Crystal Goddette 10             4) Aliyah Nickens 11              
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:48.57    1:48.33   1   2   
     1) Cristeen Anyanwu 9              2) Imani Arrington 12             
     3) Carole Ngondi 11                4) Erika Malloy 10                
  8 Sherwood                                          1:48.09    1:49.36   2   1   
     1) Jasmine Smalls 12               2) Teresa Russell 12              
     3) Karimat Afinnih 10              4) Evelyn Putman 12               
  9 Dulaney                                           1:52.61    1:51.88   1 
     1) Kaeli Oconnor 10                2) Jilian Magnotta 12             
     3) Iman Gaylord 10                 4) Melissa Kim 12                 
 10 Chesapeake-AA                                     1:52.94    1:52.17   1 
     1) Marcy Lenz 10                   2) Hannah Conway 9                
     3) Masha Romanchak 9               4) Ashley Reilly 12               
 11 Walter Johnson                                    1:51.79    1:52.36   1 
     1) Emma Teal 9                     2) Maryrose Melnicki 9            
     3) Alejandra Ramos 9               4) Laura Dally 11                 
 -- Meade                                             1:51.38         DQ   1  not on roster
     1) Jasmine Bandy 10                2) Kiara Haughton 11              
     3) Leslie Gray 9                   4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         4:05.15    4:02.34   2  10   
     1) Achankeng Acha-Morfaw 11        2) India Knight 11                
     3) Tiara Wellman 9                 4) Olivia Ekpone 12               
  2 C.H. Flowers                                      4:09.66    4:03.68   2   8   
     1) Aliyah Nickens 11               2) Chanel Beaudoin 12             
     3) Kemi Adeniji 11                 4) Danielle Gaynor 12             
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 4:12.78    4:05.81   2   6   
     1) Carole Ngondi 11                2) Cristeen Anyanwu 9             
     3) Elise Allen 10                  4) Erika Malloy 10                
  4 Old Mill                                          4:09.19    4:06.26   2   5   
     1) Taylor Parson 12                2) Jordan Freeman 12              
     3) Kelsey Terrell 11               4) Alexis Franklin 11             
  5 Sherwood                                          4:12.70    4:07.49   2   4   
     1) Teresa Russell 12               2) Grace McDonald 9               
     3) Karimat Afinnih 10              4) Evelyn Putman 12               
  6 Thomas Wootton                                    4:05.59    4:08.74   2   3   
     1) Gwen Shaw 10                    2) Sylvia Deppen 10               
     3) Grace Corbett 11                4) Maya Walsh 12                  
  7 North Point                                       4:13.54    4:09.56   1   2   
     1) Keyawna Griffith 12             2) Jaimie Greene 12               
     3) Mercedes Tillman 10             4) Mykaila Thomas 11              
  8 Magruder                                          4:14.05    4:10.63   1   1   
     1) Rachel Watkins 11               2) Lindsey Andonian 10            
     3) Deadra Wellington-Brown 11      4) Celine Antwi 10                
  9 Leonardtown                                       4:14.25    4:11.75   1 
     1) Erin Kelly 11                   2) Ashley Weston 12               
     3) Cara McLaughlin 12              4) Lindsay Egbert 12              
 10 Meade                                             4:19.17    4:13.12   1 
     1) Jasmine Bandy 10                2) Kiara Haughton 11              
     3) Leslie Gray 9                   4) Marian Latney 11               
 11 Arundel                                           4:18.54    4:15.17   1 
     1) Alyssa Davis 11                 2) D Davis 12                     
     3) Courtney Dystant 12             4) A Dystant 12                   
 12 Broadneck                                         4:20.74    4:20.71   1 
     1) Lauren Riffle 12                2) Kayla Cook 11                  
     3) Brittney Marquess 11            4) Caitlyn Reinauer 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         9:52.86    9:34.70   10   
     1) Achankeng Acha-Morfaw 11        2) Kaitlyn Gularson 11            
     3) Naomi Sheppard 9                4) Britt Eckerstrom 12            
  2 Severna Park                                      9:53.92    9:38.42    8   
     1) Michelle Nelson 11              2) Jodie Clouser 11               
     3) Maddie Clouser 11               4) Ashley Hayes 11                
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:48.12    9:40.18    6   
     1) Brittney Wade 10                2) Ava Farrell 11                 
     3) Grace Reingruber 11             4) Alex Doll 12                   
  4 Leonardtown                                      10:06.95    9:54.62    5   
     1) Lindsay Egbert 12               2) Erin Kelly 11                  
     3) Lauren Snyder 11                4) Ashley Weston 12               
  5 Broadneck                                         9:58.17   10:04.89    4   
     1) Ellie Smith 10                  2) Caitlyn Reinauer 12            
     3) Lauren Riffle 12                4) Sophia Cologer 10              
  6 Annapolis                                        10:12.91   10:04.94    3   
     1) Katie Gehrdes 11                2) Katie Govatos 11               
     3) Maddie Dion 10                  4) Morgan Cunningham 12           
  7 Walt Whitman                                     10:10.29   10:06.24    2   
     1) Elizabeth Zeichner 9            2) Caroline Elmendorf 10          
     3) Elizabeth Frank 11              4) Tessa Morrison 12              
  8 Dulaney                                          10:09.80   10:07.25    1   
     1) Isabel Griffith 9               2) Krissy Link 10                 
     3) Abby Trippe 12                  4) Hannah Lippy 12                
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                10:32.14   10:09.00  
     1) Neema Rowe 12                   2) Krystal Smith 9                
     3) Elise Allen 10                  4) Nicole Scott 12                
 10 Henry A. Wise                                    10:19.56   10:10.75  
     1) Mia Dabney 12                   2) Jada Tinch 10                  
     3) Donica Morris 10                4) Cierra Kenney 12               
 11 Walter Johnson                                   10:09.12   10:26.73  
     1) Monica Searfini 9               2) Sarah Breen 11                 
     3) Olivia Stearn 11                4) Anna Bosse 12                  
 12 North Point                                      10:21.33   10:34.98  
     1) Keyawna Griffith 12             2) Bryn Allston 12                
     3) Jaimie Greene 12                4) Jessica Nenno 10               
 
Girls High Jump 4'8" 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'6"
          4A: $  5-08              Jones (97)/Gariepy-Bogui (07), Sherwood/Chur
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Harris            10 Gaithersburg         5-04.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 Breana Brownfield         11 Thomas Johnson       5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Danielle Baker            10 North Point          5-00.00    5-00.00    5.50
  3 Aubree Frye               12 Chesapeake-AA        5-02.00    5-00.00    5.50
  5 Karie Holian              11 South River          4-10.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Danielle Crowley          12 Richard Mont         4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Emma Teal                  9 Walter Johnson       4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Kenyetta Louis            10 Bowie                4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  9 D Davis                   12 Arundel              5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9 Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Marcy Lenz                10 Chesapeake-AA        4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Madeleine Entwistle       11 Walt Whitman         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Evelyn Chappell           11 Bowie                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Maria Campbell            12 Suitland             4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'6"
          4A: $ 10-00  2008        Jess Huber, North Carroll                   
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Wall                12 Dulaney             10-06.00   11-00.00$  10   
  2 Marissa Stewart           12 Urbana              10-06.00   11-00.00$   8   
  3 Kara Lingenfelter         11 Chesapeake-AA       10-00.00   10-00.00$   6   
  4 Justine Kalisz            11 Urbana               8-06.00    8-06.00    4.50
  4 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA        9-00.00    8-06.00    4.50
  6 Jennifer Wall             10 Dulaney              7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Katherine Kowalk           9 Thomas Johnson       7-00.00    7-06.00    2   
  8 Sarah Newsom              10 Walt Whitman         7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
 -- Kelsey Terrell            11 Old Mill             7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelby Frink              12 Woodlawn            39-09.50   42-06.00   10   
      42-06  39-04  39-05  37-09.50  36-04  39-06.50
  2 Jazmyne Claggett          12 E. Roosevelt        39-06.75   39-07.50    8   
      39-01  36-09  39-07.50  38-00.75  38-11  38-08.25
  3 Tamara Ovejera            10 Thomas Johnson      38-07.75   39-04.00    6   
      37-00  39-04  FOUL  37-05  38-08.75  37-07
  4 Alexus Scott              11 E. Roosevelt        34-09.25   37-01.50    5   
      34-04.75  37-01.50  32-10.50  FOUL  30-06.50  FOUL
  5 Casey Smith               12 Chesapeake-AA       35-06.50   35-04.25    4   
      FOUL  34-09  35-04.25  31-04.75  32-08.50  32-04
  6 Adrienne Gebele           12 Broadneck           34-04.00   34-08.00    3   
      33-04  32-03  33-11  32-03.50  34-08  33-01.25
  7 Sharae Davis              12 Woodlawn            34-00.50   33-07.00    2   
      33-05.50  32-01.50  31-04  32-08  31-11.50  33-07
  8 Jasmyn Hall                9 Suitland            34-06.75   33-01.00    1   
      31-01.25  32-09.50  33-01  32-08.50  32-04.75  31-06.50
  9 Glyneise Payne            12 Wise                34-03.00   33-00.00  
      30-11.25  31-08.50  33-00  32-05.50  31-11.50  32-01
 10 Alicia Smith              12 Thomas Johnson      31-01.75   31-01.50  
      31-01.50  30-05  31-01         
 11 Crystal Yuille            10 Urbana              31-05.00   30-06.00  
      29-02  30-04.25  30-06         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                   6.48       6.48Q  2 
  2 Domenick Johnson          12 Broadneck               6.58       6.63Q  1  6.621
  3 Lzerek Chapman            12 Laurel                  6.53       6.50q  2 
  4 Jabril Kellogg            12 North County            6.65       6.62q  2 
  5 Nico Johnson              11 Thomas Johnson          6.66       6.63q  1  6.626
  6 Torie Wagner              11 Old Mill                6.63       6.66q  1 
  7 Brandon Walker            11 Glen Burnie             6.66       6.67q  1  6.664
  8 Oshea Johnson             12 C.H. Flowers            6.63       6.67q  1  6.667
  9 Emmanuel Atabong          12 Springbrook             6.62       6.77   1 
 10 Tony Dantzler             12 Springbrook             6.71       6.79   2 
 11 Micah Phillips-Spencer    11 Winston Churhill        6.66       6.84   2 
 12 Fonyi Agendia             12 Duval                   6.58       7.25   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                   6.48       6.48   10   
  2 Lzerek Chapman            12 Laurel                  6.50       6.55    8   
  3 Nico Johnson              11 Thomas Johnson          6.63       6.61    6   
  4 Torie Wagner              11 Old Mill                6.66       6.63    5   
  5 Domenick Johnson          12 Broadneck               6.63       6.64    4   
  6 Brandon Walker            11 Glen Burnie             6.67       6.65    3   
  7 Oshea Johnson             12 C.H. Flowers            6.67       6.70    2   
  8 Jabril Kellogg            12 North County            6.62       6.71    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Emmanuel Atabong          12 Springbrook             6.77             
 10 Tony Dantzler             12 Springbrook             6.79             
 11 Micah Phillips-Spencer    11 Winston Churhill        6.84             
 12 Fonyi Agendia             12 Duval                   7.25             
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers              
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Champ Page                11 Wise                   35.03      35.15   2  10   
  2 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                  36.61      35.96   1   8   
  3 Lzerek Chapman            12 Laurel                 35.95      36.04   2   6   
  4 Jordan Coleman            12 Suitland               36.55      36.18   1   5    36.174
  5 Micah Phillips-Spencer    11 Winston Churhill       35.90      36.18   2   4    36.175
  6 Andrew Pierre             12 Dulaney                36.34      36.40   2   3   
  7 Robert Bowis              12 Winston Churhill       36.03      36.41   2   2   
  8 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson         36.11      37.08   2   1   
  9 John Harris               12 Annapolis              36.84      37.21   1 
 10 Michael Li                11 Walter Johnson         36.77      37.34   1 
 11 Deangelo Harper           12 Meade                  37.38      37.48   1 
 12 Brandon Walker            11 Glen Burnie            37.25      38.08   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edose Ibadin              12 Duval                1:05.94    1:04.56   3  10   
  2 Champ Page                11 Wise                 1:04.95    1:04.64   3   8   
  3 Deangelo Harper           12 Meade                1:07.24    1:07.39   3   6   
  4 David Hamilton            11 Richard Mont         1:07.54    1:07.80   3   5   
  5 Cammeron Gervin           11 North County         1:08.92    1:08.22   2   4   
  6 Blake Anderson            12 Bowie                1:08.21    1:08.32   2   3   
  7 Jalaeme Gomez             12 E. Roosevelt         1:06.51    1:08.55   3   2   
  8 Garrett Lanham            12 Broadneck            1:08.40    1:09.25   2   1   
  9 Jakub Lizon               12 Magruder             1:09.24    1:11.08   2 
 10 Zack Angel                12 Richard Mont         1:10.47    1:11.15   1 
 11 Malik Keels               11 Paint Branch         1:09.59    1:12.43   1 
 12 Chappel Isom              12 Dulaney              1:09.86    1:12.78   1 
 -- Rahim Bussie              12 Bladensburg          1:07.72         DQ   3  4.3.b4
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edose Ibadin              12 Duval                1:58.79    1:57.57   10   
  2 Charles Bolinger          12 E. Roosevelt         1:59.34    1:58.38    8   
  3 Jacob Cantor              12 Richard Mont         2:01.56    1:59.46    6   
  4 Trevor Stephens           12 Bethesda-CC          2:02.26    2:02.16    5   
  5 Sam Martin                12 Richard Mont         2:02.07    2:02.25    4   
  6 Alexander Kim             12 Winston Churhill     2:02.08    2:03.10    3   
  7 Cody Vernon               12 Old Mill             2:02.41    2:03.12    2   
  8 Garland Brooks            12 C.H. Flowers         2:00.98    2:03.69    1   
  9 William Conway            11 Winston Churhill     2:01.89    2:04.34  
 10 Cammeron Gervin           11 North County         2:04.58    2:05.23  
 11 Rahim Bussie              12 Bladensburg          2:02.59    2:07.37  
 12 Luke Hart-Monihan         12 Annapolis            2:07.59    2:07.77  
 13 Ripken Lamarsh            12 Chesapeake-AA        2:08.40    2:09.04  
 14 Jerome Brown              12 Bowie                2:02.63    2:12.34  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Conway            11 Winston Churhill     4:31.72    4:21.34   10   
  2 Cody Vernon               12 Old Mill             4:30.46    4:24.91    8   
  3 Jackson Reams             12 Sherwood             4:29.60    4:31.00    6   
  4 Joshua Wilkins             9 Bowie                4:35.05    4:31.62    5   
  5 Nick Regan                12 Walter Johnson       4:33.43    4:32.88    4   
  6 Eliot Gerson              12 Bethesda-CC          4:37.21    4:34.50    3   
  7 Paul Yuan                 12 E. Roosevelt         4:37.64    4:35.08    2   
  8 Harry Bullen              10 Annapolis            4:43.00    4:35.21    1   
  9 Peter Offenbacher         12 Great Mills          4:38.07    4:39.28  
 10 Zach Skord                11 Broadneck            4:44.55    4:41.69  
 11 Alex Love                 10 Chesapeake-AA        4:44.88    4:47.84  
 12 Gerardo Amaya             11 Bowie                4:40.23    4:52.47  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Willett              12 Walter Johnson       9:36.51    9:33.34   10   
  2 Zachary Weinstein         11 Winston Churhill     9:41.87    9:36.98    8   
  3 Kyle Tockman              12 Sherwood             9:39.99    9:40.51    6   
  4 Shane Odonnell            12 Annapolis            9:54.69    9:47.50    5   
  5 Ben Pershall              12 Severna Park        10:01.10    9:48.50    4   
  6 Nick Adams                11 Walt Whitman        10:00.74    9:48.59    3   
  7 Hassan Omar               11 Thomas Johnson       9:47.51    9:48.66    2   
  8 Justin Ahalt              11 E. Roosevelt         9:36.92    9:48.72    1   
  9 Dagmawi Abebe             12 Magruder             9:48.65    9:49.36  
 10 Josh Allwardt             12 Urbana               9:57.02    9:59.65  
 11 Austin Hayslett           11 Urbana               9:56.54    9:59.69  
 12 Sam Pershall              10 Severna Park        10:06.62   10:03.49  
 13 Luke Gilman               11 Broadneck           10:05.46   10:21.82  
 14 Peter Offenbacher         12 Great Mills         10:10.16   10:32.68  
 15 John Walker               11 Bowie               10:25.71   10:33.02  
 16 Christopher Jones         10 North Point         10:18.07   10:35.57  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill               7.82       7.79Q  1 
  2 Lorenzo Steele            12 Suitland                7.87       7.91Q  2 
  3 Jalen Owens               12 Woodlawn                7.99       7.83q  1 
  4 Steven Gilliam            10 Bowie                   8.05       7.84q  1 
  5 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson          7.82       7.96q  2 
  6 Darrian Johnson           11 Severna Park            8.08       8.08q  1 
  7 John Rhee                 12 Winston Churhill        8.14       8.16q  2 
  8 Jamie Nixon-Alark         10 Kenwood                 8.03       8.17q  2 
  9 Deandre Cunningham        12 Annapolis               8.31       8.28   1 
 10 Julian Grant              12 Great Mills             8.16       8.28   2 
 11 Simba Gwashavanhi         11 Gaithersburg            8.26       8.35   1 
 12 Chris Kasprzak            11 Urbana                  8.34       8.42   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill               7.79       7.66   10   
  2 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson          7.96       7.78    8   
  3 Jalen Owens               12 Woodlawn                7.83       7.84    6   
  4 Lorenzo Steele            12 Suitland                7.91       7.94    5   
  5 Jamie Nixon-Alark         10 Kenwood                 8.17       7.97    4   
  6 Darrian Johnson           11 Severna Park            8.08       8.21    3   
  7 John Rhee                 12 Winston Churhill        8.16       8.22    2   
  8 Steven Gilliam            10 Bowie                   7.84      12.41    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Deandre Cunningham        12 Annapolis               8.28             
 10 Julian Grant              12 Great Mills             8.28             
 11 Simba Gwashavanhi         11 Gaithersburg            8.35             
 12 Chris Kasprzak            11 Urbana                  8.42             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                  
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman          
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:32.19    1:32.44   2  10   
     1) Rahn Fisher 12                  2) Jalaeme Gomez 12               
     3) Issac Carr 12                   4) Oluwapelumi Adenikinju 12      
  2 Duval                                             1:32.59    1:33.08   2   8   
     1) Shamik Perry 10                 2) Uche Oparaku 11                
     3) Jaquon Perry 12                 4) Xavier Bynum 11                
  3 Oxon Hill                                         1:35.35    1:33.48   1   6   
     1) Tyree Butler 12                 2) Robert Mercer 11               
     3) Kyle Smith 11                   4) Tyrone James 11                
  4 Annapolis                                         1:34.47    1:34.42   2   5   
     1) Keith Collins 11                2) Deandre Cunningham 12          
     3) Sam Patton 11                   4) John Harris 12                 
  5 Dulaney                                           1:33.83    1:34.47   2   4   
     1) Robert Hylton 11                2) Chappel Isom 12                
     3) Travis Washington 10            4) Andrew Pierre 12               
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:34.19    1:35.03   2   3   
     1) Nico Johnson 11                 2) Treyvon Randolph 12            
     3) Andrew Baul 10                  4) Richard Newman 12              
  7 Henry A. Wise                                     1:36.02    1:35.73   1   2   
     1) Gyasi Lester 12                 2) Clyde Partlow 12               
     3) Champ Page 11                   4) Chaudlier Sheperd 10           
  8 Springbrook                                       1:36.76    1:36.03   1   1   
     1) Emmanuel Atabong 12             2) Boris Hyousseu 12              
     3) Tony Dantzler 12                4) Jordan Williams 11             
  9 Broadneck                                         1:36.26    1:36.81   1 
     1) Cameron Garrett 11              2) Ben Hannon 12                  
     3) Mark Bickley 12                 4) Domenick Johnson 12            
 10 North County                                      1:35.08    1:38.29   1  not on roster
     1)                                 2) Jabril Kellogg 12              
     3) Joe Woodlon 11                  4) Terrell Bates 12               
 11 Walter Johnson                                    1:36.44    1:38.29   1 
     1) Michael Li 11                   2) Cole Ahnell 12                 
     3) Nicky Fowler 12                 4) Donito Smith 11                
 -- Winston Churchill                                 1:32.03         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) John Rhee 12                    2) Micah Phillips-Spencer 11      
     3) Zachary Raker 12                4) Robert Bowis 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland                                  
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laurel                                            3:29.10    3:27.03   2  10   
     1) Joel Roberson 11                2) Lzerek Chapman 12              
     3) Chuka Elue 12                   4) Michael McCoy 12               
  2 Duval                                             3:28.46    3:27.04   2   8   
     1) Shamik Perry 10                 2) Jaquon Perry 12                
     3) Uche Oparaku 11                 4) Edose Ibadin 12                
  3 Winston Churchill                                 3:30.14    3:28.61   2   6   
     1) Robert Bowis 12                 2) Zachary Raker 12               
     3) Alexander Kim 12                4) William Conway 11              
  4 Oxon Hill                                         3:31.55    3:30.66   2   5   
     1) Kyle Smith 11                   2) Robert Mercer 11               
     3) Omozopkia Olumese 12            4) Tyree Butler 12                
  5 Richard Montgomery                                3:32.81    3:32.68   2   4   
     1) Nick Hu 11                      2) Shahidou Mariko 12             
     3) Zack Angel 12                   4) David Hamilton 11              
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:35.63    3:33.00   1   3   
     1) Nico Johnson 11                 2) Treyvon Randolph 12            
     3) Devin Drummond 12               4) Richard Newman 12              
  7 Dulaney                                           3:36.67    3:34.51   1   2   
     1) Jc Senatore 12                  2) Chappel Isom 12                
     3) Ted Applegate 12                4) Andrew Pierre 12               
  8 Broadneck                                         3:35.26    3:37.85   1   1   
     1) Ben Hannon 12                   2) Ben Campbell 12                
     3) Luke Gilman 11                  4) Garrett Lanham 12              
  9 Henry A. Wise                                     3:34.11    3:38.85   1 
     1) Gyasi Lester 12                 2) Champ Page 11                  
     3) Chaudlier Sheperd 10            4) Clyde Partlow 12               
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:37.23    3:38.99   1 
     1) Frederic Nzekele 10             2) Weyimni Dorsu 11               
     3) Duc Momo 9                      4) Trevor Stephens 12             
 11 North County                                      3:35.12    3:44.25   2 
     1) Trequel Rice 10                 2) Cory Link 9                    
     3) Joe Woodlon 11                  4) Cammeron Gervin 11             
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                     3:43.90    3:47.67   1 
     1) Tevin Moore 11                  2) Mark Ritterpusch 11            
     3) Devin Conway 12                 4) Tom Clemson 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                      
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                8:02.67    8:05.61   10   
     1) Zack Angel 12                   2) Jacob Cantor 12                
     3) David Hamilton 11               4) Sam Martin 12                  
  2 Walter Johnson                                    8:03.66    8:09.58    8   
     1) Alex Willett 12                 2) Josh Ellis 11                  
     3) Nicky Fowler 12                 4) Nick Regan 12                  
  3 Sherwood                                          8:18.40    8:14.57    6   
     1) Jackson Reams 12                2) Nicholas Johnson 11            
     3) Loren Heap 12                   4) Kyle Tockman 12                
  4 Urbana                                            8:21.54    8:23.10    5   
     1) Austin Hayslett 11              2) Josh Allwardt 12               
     3) Fred Ugast 11                   4) Jeremy Lewis 11                
  5 Oxon Hill                                         8:27.20    8:24.71    4   
     1) Rami Phillps 10                 2) Omozopkia Olumese 12           
     3) Juan Cartledge 12               4) Akeem Steveson 11              
  6 Severna Park                                      8:24.90    8:26.64    3   
     1) Nick Tountasakis 12             2) Alex Greenspan 12              
     3) Ben Pershall 12                 4) Sam Pershall 10                
  7 Laurel                                            8:27.78    8:26.97    2   
     1) Joel Roberson 11                2) Michael McCoy 12               
     3) Chuka Elue 12                   4) Justin Lane 10                 
  8 Winston Churchill                                 8:22.59    8:27.39    1   
     1) Justin Rheingold 12             2) Alexander Kim 12               
     3) Luke Shannon 11                 4) Zachary Weinstein 11           
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:22.33    8:27.90  
     1) Adam Snyder 11                  2) Xavier Thompson 12             
     3) Justin Ahalt 11                 4) Thair Walker 12                
 10 Annapolis                                         8:30.85    8:35.45  
     1) Daniel Guth 11                  2) Luke Hart-Monihan 12           
     3) Bay Meiser 10                   4) Nathan Udell 10                
 11 Magruder                                          8:27.55    8:35.81  
     1) Daniel Abdool 12                2) Dagmawi Abebe 12               
     3) Marcus Moore 11                 4) Tenji Tembo 12                 
 12 Bowie                                             8:22.75    8:37.20  
     1) Gerardo Amaya 11                2) Joshua Wilkins 9               
     3) Donnell Davis 9                 4) Jerome Brown 12                
 13 Broadneck                                         8:32.21    8:39.72  
     1) Bobby Coffey 11                 2) Joe Gruber 12                  
     3) Luke Gilman 11                  4) Ciaran Giroux 10               
 14 North County                                      8:30.04    8:49.80  
     1) Ben Seto 10                     2) Andre Brummitt 10              
     3) Cory Link 9                     4) Trequel Rice 10                
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
          4A: $  6-09              Smith (80)/Johnson (06), Westmin./Oxon Hill 
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamal Butler              12 North Point          6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Edwin Billups             12 Thomas Johnson       5-10.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Charles Bolinger          12 E. Roosevelt         5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Tavon Cooper              12 Wise                 5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Tom Clemson               11 Chesapeake-AA        5-08.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Jason Crane               11 Chesapeake-AA        5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Wes Pulley                11 Magruder             5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
  9 Marc Assoua               10 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-04.00  
  9 Jake Calder               12 Dulaney              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Rodney Spears             12 Perry Hall           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Simba Gwashavanhi         11 Gaithersburg         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 4A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis Shirima             12 Thomas Johnson      14-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Robert Mercer             11 Oxon Hill           13-00.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Guy Metzler               12 Old Mill            11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Brennan Hardesty          10 Chesapeake-AA       12-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Jordan Barton             11 Wise                12-00.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Riley Burkhart            12 Thomas Johnson      11-06.00   11-00.00    2.50
  6 Dylan Hudson              11 Chesapeake-AA       11-00.00   11-00.00    2.50
 -- Ian Gancarz               11 Old Mill            10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Uthe                12 Thomas Johnson      50-11.25   52-11.00   10   
      48-00  50-06  FOUL  50-06  50-08  52-11
  2 Nnamdi Edokobi            12 Richard Mont        45-06.50   50-04.00    8   
      44-00.75  47-06  48-00.50  48-05  47-04  50-04
  3 Nadim Elhage              11 Winston Churhill    47-09.25   49-03.50    6   
      48-02  FOUL  48-05  49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Eric Belt                 12 Westminster         44-02.75   46-02.00    5   
      44-07.50  46-02  FOUL  40-10  45-09.50  44-03
  5 Jake Sanner               12 Chesapeake-AA       44-07.00   46-00.00    4   
      FOUL  43-11.50  44-04  44-03  FOUL  46-00
  6 Drew Allam                11 Chesapeake-AA       43-03.75   45-03.00    3   
      43-10  45-03  44-08  42-06  44-03.50  43-05
  7 Issac Rana                11 Oxon Hill           45-02.75   44-08.50    2   
      42-08  42-06  42-08  44-08.50  41-06  41-03.50
  8 Chris Morneau             12 Severna Park        44-03.25   43-00.50    1   
      FOUL  42-01  43-00.50  40-06.50  42-04.50  40-08
  9 Emmanuel Mitchell         10 Old Mill            43-02.00   41-07.00  
      39-09.50  39-08.50  41-07  40-01  39-04.25  41-02
 10 Daltyn Earl               10 Leonardtown         41-03.00   40-02.00  
      40-01.75  39-09.50  40-02           
 11 Daquan Gordon             10 C.H. Flowers        37-07.50   39-07.00  
      37-03  39-07  37-10           
 12 Jerrod Graham             11 North Point         39-11.75   32-00.50  
      32-00.50  FOUL  28-10           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   69        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        47   
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           39        4) Old Mill                   38   
    5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        28        6) Chesapeake-AA              23   
    7) Bowie                       21        8) Magruder                   18   
    8) Walter Johnson              18       10) Springbrook                16   
   10) Dulaney                     16       10) Thomas Wootton             16   
   13) North Point                 14.50    14) C.H. Flowers               13   
   14) Suitland                    13       14) Duval                      13   
   17) Urbana                      12.50    18) Severna Park               12   
   18) Woodlawn                    12       20) Gaithersburg               10   
   21) Broadneck                    9       21) Walt Whitman                9   
   23) South River                  8       24) Sherwood                    6   
   25) Oxon Hill                    5       25) Laurel                      5   
   25) Leonardtown                  5       28) Arundel                     4   
   29) Annapolis                    3       30) Winston Churchill           2   
   30) Richard Montgomery           2                                           
 

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Duval                       54        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        53.50
    3) Winston Churchill           42        4) Oxon Hill                  40   
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          29   
    7) Henry A. Wise               28        8) Laurel                     26   
    9) Walter Johnson              22       10) Old Mill                   21   
   11) Chesapeake-AA               19.50    12) Sherwood                   18   
   13) Severna Park                11       13) Annapolis                  11   
   15) Suitland                    10       15) North Point                10   
   17) Bowie                        9       17) Dulaney                     9   
   19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         8       20) Broadneck                   6   
   20) Woodlawn                     6       20) Meade                       6   
   23) North County                 5       23) Westminster                 5   
   23) Urbana                       5       26) Kenwood                     4   
   27) Glen Burnie                  3       27) Walt Whitman                3   
   27) C.H. Flowers                 3       30) Magruder                    1   
   30) Springbrook                  1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About