MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2006-05-27

Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Arrington, Antionette     12 E Roosevelt         37-11.00   38-05.25   NWI    11.71m   10   No points
  2 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill           35-11.00   36-00.00   NWI    10.97m    8
  3 Montgomery, Jacia         11 E Roosevelt         36-00.00   35-11.25   NWI    10.95m    6   No points
  4 Eldridge, Airelle         10 North County        34-01.00   34-06.50   NWI    10.52m    4
  5 Sistare, Dareshia         10 Oxon Hill           33-11.75   33-11.75   NWI    10.35m    2
  6 Otey, Cori                11 Arundel             33-02.25   33-07.75   NWI    10.25m    1
  7 Price, Sara               12 Walter Johnson      33-06.00   33-04.75   NWI    10.17m
  8 Bossett, Kamilah          12 Largo               33-11.00   33-00.75   NWI    10.07m
  9 Lidie, Ashley             12 Perry Hall          31-00.00   32-05.75   NWI     9.89m
10 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest           32-05.50   32-05.50   NWI     9.89m
11 Wolfe, Jesse              12 Leonardtown         32-00.50   31-04.50   NWI     9.56m
12 Jones, Jessica            10 Perry Hall          30-09.00   31-01.50   NWI     9.48m
13 Caplan, Stephanie         11 Dulaney             30-01.50   31-00.50   NWI     9.46m
14 Reinks, Chelsea           11 Damascus            32-07.00   30-04.50   NWI     9.25m
15 Robinson, Kelli           10 Chesapeake A        31-11.75   29-04.75   NWI     8.95m

Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adock, Jacquelyn          11 Damascus              111-04     117-05     35.78m   10
  2 Rucker, Ashley            12 Old Mill            09-00.50     113-03     34.51m    8
  3 Rose, Arleigh             10 Sherwood              108-04     109-03     33.29m    6
  4 Leigh, Ashley             11 Largo                  99-00     104-03     31.77m    4
  5 Payne, Octavia            11 Dulaney               105-04      99-07     30.35m    2
  6 Neal, Emily               11 Chesapeake A        96-04.25      99-05     30.30m    1
  7 Pulliam, Whitney          12 Leonardtown            95-03      98-10     30.12m
  8 Slaughter, Hannah         11 Bladensburg            98-11      97-02     29.61m
  9 Wheeler, Jocelyn          11 Largo               01-02.50      94-02     28.70m
10 Jones, Emily              11 Broadneck              94-11      93-03     28.42m
11 Hayes, Adrienne           10 Oxon Hill              99-09      90-01     27.45m
12 Mckeown, Sarah            12 Damascus               95-10      88-07     27.00m
13 Moreland, Brittany        11 Northwest              86-09      87-10     26.77m
14 Reeves, Kiarra            10 C.M. Wright            85-00      85-04     26.00m
15 Bowens, Sharel            11 Thomas Johson          84-09      83-05     25.42m

Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Aarron           12 Oxon Hill            6-06.00    6-10.00      2.08m   10
  2 Currica, Jamal            11 Damascus             6-01.00    6-06.00      1.98m    8
  3 Randolph, Brandon         12 Old Mill             6-07.00    6-06.00      1.98m    6
  4 Burnett, Marcus           12 Douglass-PG          6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m    3
  4 Gray, Warren              11 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m    3
  6 Pitt, Cameron             12 Springbrook          6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m    0.5
  6 Houston, John             12 Magruder             6-01.00    6-02.00      1.87m    0.5
  8 Ngwaimbi, Franklin        11 Bladensburg          6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m
  9 Johnson, Sean             12 Oxon Hill            6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m
10 Watts, Henry              11 Old Mill             6-01.00    6-00.00      1.82m
11 Cook, Adam                12 Leonardtown          5-11.00    6-00.00      1.82m
11 Obrien, Michael           12 Arundel              5-11.00    6-00.00      1.82m
13 Zentz, Tyler              12 Sherwood             6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m
14 Lewis, Jeremiah           12 Gaithersburg         5-11.00    6-00.00      1.82m
15 Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood             6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m
16 Edwards, Bruce            11 Chesapeake A         5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m
17 Roberson, Muhammad        11 Blair                5-11.00    5-08.00      1.72m
-- Nunez, Benjamin           12 Thomas Johson        5-11.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Antwan            12 Oxon Hill           21-05.00   22-02.00   NWI     6.75m   10
  2 Burnett, Marcus           12 Douglass-PG         22-02.00   21-06.00   NWI     6.55m    8
  3 Thomas, Dennis            10 Bowie               21-03.00   21-05.00   NWI     6.52m    6
  4 Smith, Devon               9 E Roosevelt         21-11.00   21-02.00   NWI     6.45m    4
  5 Marshall, Jeremy          11 Gaithersburg        21-01.00   21-01.75   NWI     6.44m    2
  6 Olumese, Nicholas         12 Largo               21-02.50   21-01.00   NWI     6.42m    1
  7 Hall, Derron              12 Douglass-PG         21-00.00   20-11.50   NWI     6.38m
  8 Frazier, Gary             10 R Montgomery        20-04.00   20-07.25   NWI     6.28m
  9 Payne, Justin             12 Woodlawn            21-02.00   20-01.50   NWI     6.13m
10 Uzoh, Anya                10 Meade               20-10.50   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m
11 Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard      21-01.00   19-11.50   NWI     6.08m
12 Ngwaimbi, Franklin        11 Bladensburg         21-01.50   19-09.00   NWI     6.01m
13 Randolph, Brandon         12 Old Mill            20-00.00   19-07.75   NWI     5.98m
14 Williams, Hector          12 Springbrook         19-04.00   19-00.50   NWI     5.80m
15 Jefferies, Brian          12 North County        20-05.00   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m
16 Mason, Gerald             12 Sherwood            19-05.00   18-07.50   NWI     5.67m
-- Lewis, Jeremiah           12 Gaithersburg        21-02.50         ND   NWI
-- Pedelty, Scott            12 South River         20-08.00         ND   NWI

Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Marcus             12 Largo               45-01.00   51-07.50     15.73m   10
  2 Dugan, Bobby              12 Gaithersburg        49-00.00   50-01.75     15.28m    8
  3 Moore, Robert             11 CH Flowers          45-02.00   49-05.50     15.07m    6
  4 Goldsby, James            12 Gaithersburg        48-04.50   49-03.25     15.01m    4
  5 Britt, Steven             12 E Roosevelt         45-02.00   48-00.75     14.64m    2
  6 Miller, Matt              12 R Montgomery        49-07.75   47-11.25     14.61m    1
  7 Kennedy, Tredale          12 Thomas Johson       46-04.00   47-04.00     14.42m
  8 Stanley, Sean              9 Gaithersburg        44-10.50   43-11.25     13.39m
  9 Marshall, Terry           11 Meade               45-06.00   43-10.50     13.37m
10 Barr, John                12 Leonardtown         43-01.25   42-03.25     12.88m
11 Byrd, Xavier              11 Glen Burnie         43-08.25   41-08.00     12.70m
12 Sanders, Raymond          12 Oxon Hill           43-02.00   40-11.75     12.49m
13 Bucknor, Paul             11 Arundel             42-03.25   40-09.25     12.42m
14 Weller, Franklin          12 Thomas Johson       41-00.00   40-06.50     12.35m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hilaire, Elan             10 E Roosevelt            12.44      12.24Q +0.0  1
  2 Jefferson, Lindsey        12 E Roosevelt            12.90      12.75Q -1.0  2
  3 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                  13.14      12.43Q +0.0  1
  4 Waithe, Anneve             9 Perry Hall             13.14      12.80Q -1.0  2
  5 Foreman, Britney          12 Chesapeake A           12.84      12.43q +0.0  1
  6 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder               12.77      12.77q +0.0  1
  7 Davis, Jacqualin          10 Bowie                  13.24      12.88q +0.0  1
  8 Porter, Kelsey            11 Northwest              13.09      12.89q -1.0  2
  9 Evitts, Alex               9 Leonardtown            13.34      13.22  -1.0  2
10 Jewell, Alissa            10 Gaithersburg           12.98      13.24  -1.0  2
11 James, Desiree            11 Old Mill               13.64      13.39  +0.0  1
12 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Thomas Johson          13.74      13.41  +0.0  1
13 Obendorfer, Jamie         12 Damascus               13.01      13.42  +0.0  1
14 Medina, Christina         10 Blake                  13.74      13.89  -1.0  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hilaire, Elan             10 E Roosevelt            24.87      24.75Q -0.5  2
  2 Chapman, Robyn            12 Douglass-PG            25.38      25.60Q -0.9  1
  3 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                  25.57      25.37Q -0.5  2
  4 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder               25.93      26.09Q -0.9  1
  5 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johson          26.64      25.94q -0.5  2
  6 Jefferson, Lindsey        12 E Roosevelt            25.66      26.04q -0.5  2
  7 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard         26.43      26.31q -0.9  1
  8 Waithe, Anneve             9 Perry Hall             27.14      26.66q -0.9  1
  9 Love-Joy, Lauren           9 Meade                  26.54      26.75  -0.5  2
10 Perry, Jade               11 Arundel                26.64      26.99  -0.5  2
11 Webb, Rianne              10 R Montgomery           26.58      27.27  -0.9  1
12 Jewell, Alissa            10 Gaithersburg           26.59      27.29  -0.9  1
13 Burger, Grace              9 Broadneck              27.94      28.20  -0.9  1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Emma          10 Northwest           11:24.24   11:05.80    10
  2 Walker, Marika            11 E Roosevelt         11:35.82   11:07.16     8   No Points
  3 Hannallah, Louise         10 Churchill           11:26.27   11:11.00     6
  4 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard      11:12.99   11:12.99     4
  5 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Blair               11:08.18   11:21.49     2
  6 Harrison, Cara            11 Quince Orchard      11:16.27   11:22.84     1
  7 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney             12:03.30   11:37.49
  8 Bailey, Sara              10 C.M. Wright         11:54.80   11:37.92
  9 Mcphail, Marissa          12 Arundel             11:53.90   11:40.31
10 Askine, Kate              11 Dulaney             11:58.60   11:49.30
11 Rivers, Teshika            9 E Roosevelt         11:36.43   11:50.97
12 Woodward, Tait            11 Broadneck           12:06.80   11:54.75
13 Lippencott, Lindsay       10 C.M. Wright         12:06.30   12:07.34
14 Miklos, Stephanie         12 South River         12:09.20   12:18.86
15 Webster, Olivia           10 Leonardtown         12:03.30   12:21.13
16 Stark, Anika               9 Bowie               13:18.21   13:35.07
17 Watson, Marquita          12 Northwestern-PG     13:18.92   14:02.95

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill              14.75      14.57Q -1.1  2
  2 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo                  15.17      14.97Q -2.0  1
  3 Colbert, Imani            10 CH Flowers             15.14      15.35Q -2.0  1
  4 Dabulskis, Jessica        12 Leonardtown            15.84      15.98Q -1.1  2
  5 Norris, Jasmine           11 Largo                  16.19      15.45q -2.0  1
  6 Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood               16.64      16.31q -2.0  1
  7 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest              15.98      16.39q -1.1  2
  8 Beal, Brooke              11 Thomas Johson          16.64      16.42q -2.0  1
  9 Casiano, Krystal          12 Arundel                17.14      16.90  -1.1  2
10 Walsh, Christine           9 Walter Johnson         16.80      17.62  -1.1  2
11 Wood, Sossena             12 E Roosevelt            17.13      17.82  -1.1  2
12 McCoy, Jenny              11 Walter Johnson         16.28      19.11  -1.1  2
13 Lindsie, Ludwig           10 C.M. Wright            16.64      19.39  -1.1  2
-- Hudson, Alyson            10 Chesapeake A           18.14         FS  -2.0  1
-- Gerald, Monica            10 Blake                  16.84         DQ  -2.0  1  Leg around hurdel

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:40.99    1:37.41   2   10   No points
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:44.39    1:43.51   2    8
  3 Largo                                             1:46.56    1:44.61   2    6
  4 Walter Johnson                                    1:45.52    1:44.79   2    4
  5 Chesapeake AA                                     1:45.44    1:45.90   2    2
  6 Magruder                                          1:47.37    1:46.12   1    1
  7 Northwest                                         1:48.02    1:47.14   1
  8 Arundel                                           1:48.04    1:47.60   1
  9 Leonardtown                                       1:46.64    1:47.98   2
10 Richard Montgomery                                1:48.60    1:48.49   1
11 Meade                                             1:49.94    1:49.07   1
12 Woodlawn                                          1:50.70    1:49.23   1
13 Gov Thomas Johson                                 1:49.60    1:51.18   2
14 Parkville                                         1:52.54    1:52.29   1
15 C.M. Wright                                       1:52.54    1:52.50   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 9:59.84    9:10.85    10   Do not get points
  2 Walt Whitman                                      9:31.14    9:27.70     8
  3 Winston Churchill                                 9:36.35    9:32.30     6
  4 Northwest                                         9:37.76    9:40.12     4
  5 Dulaney                                          10:13.60    9:41.30     2
  6 Largo                                            10:05.01    9:41.64     1
  7 Walter Johnson                                    9:44.22    9:46.43
  8 Magruder                                          9:42.44    9:52.23
  9 Quince Orchard                                    9:54.70    9:52.87
10 Wootton                                           9:43.93    9:55.00
11 Broadneck                                        10:01.40    9:57.28
12 Chesapeake AA                                     9:56.10   10:03.97
13 Meade                                             9:54.80   10:04.96
14 Old Mill                                         10:03.00   10:05.44
15 Oxon Hill                                        10:55.77   10:14.88
16 Gov Thomas Johson                                10:37.00   10:17.58
17 C.M. Wright                                      10:14.06   10:26.77
18 Sherwood                                         11:02.20   10:28.19
19 Northwestern-PG                                  11:26.59   10:47.55

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murdock, Justin           10 Glen Burnie            11.14      10.99Q -1.0  1
  2 Thomas, Dennis            10 Bowie                  11.53      11.09Q -1.0  2
  3 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 R Montgomery           11.17      11.07Q -1.0  1
  4 Smith, Devon               9 E Roosevelt            11.42      11.10Q -1.0  2
  5 Arthur, Andrian           12 Bowie                  11.34      11.13q -1.0  2
  6 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johson          11.04      11.14q -1.0  2
  7 Brown, Brett              12 CH Flowers             11.39      11.20q -1.0  2
  8 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 R Montgomery           11.39      11.24q -1.0  2
  9 Matthews, David           12 Arundel                11.44      11.30  -1.0  1
10 Hubbard, Taylor           11 Thomas Johson          11.74      11.35  -1.0  2
11 Blanks, Allen             11 Watkins Mill           11.41      11.38  -1.0  1
12 Green, Malcolm            11 Old Mill               11.34      11.38  -1.0  1
13 Swinton, Dwayne           11 Woodlawn               11.44      11.45  -1.0  1
14 Currica, Jamal            11 Damascus               11.61      11.50  -1.0  1
15 Duncan, Derrhyl           11 Meade                  11.64      11.51  -1.0  2
16 Hopkins, Torri            11 Sherwood               11.74      11.88  -1.0  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mccombs, Terrill          12 E Roosevelt            21.95      21.51Q -0.3  2
  2 Johnson, Charles          11 Oxon Hill              22.41      21.95Q  0.2  1
  3 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johson          22.94      22.13Q -0.3  2
  4 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 R Montgomery           22.21      22.24Q  0.2  1
  5 Matthews, David           12 Arundel                22.34      22.32q  0.2  1
  6 Lipford, David            12 Largo                  22.63      22.43q -0.3  2
  7 Etzel, Brendan            10 R Montgomery           22.78      22.85q  0.2  1
  8 Hubbard, Taylor           11 Thomas Johson          23.64      22.90q -0.3  2
  9 Duncan, Derrhyl           11 Meade                  23.04      22.97  -0.3  2
10 Doliska, Herve            11 Watkins Mill           22.76      22.98  -0.3  2
11 Manson, Chauncey          11 Springbrook            23.74      23.02   0.2  1
12 Blanks, Allen             11 Watkins Mill           23.01      23.09   0.2  1
13 Randall, Sean             11 Woodlawn               23.64      23.12  -0.3  2
14 Green, Jamal              12 Arundel                23.34      23.56   0.2  1
-- Gaddy, Craig              12 Bladensburg            22.55        DNF  -0.3  2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew       11 Broadneck            9:23.20    9:13.68    10
  2 Gelagle, Mikias           12 E Roosevelt          9:40.89    9:14.62     8   No Points
  3 Parker, Dwight            11 Woodlawn             9:45.50    9:19.70     6
  4 Janes, Ryan               12 Gaithersburg         9:43.17    9:33.22     4
  5 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake                9:51.30    9:33.78     2
  6 Joson, Jeremiah           10 Quince Orchard       9:56.01    9:42.75     1
  7 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood            10:04.90    9:46.74
  8 Llano, Matt               12 Broadneck            9:44.20    9:51.89
  9 Palmer, William           11 Whitman              9:51.21   10:02.11
10 Finkle, Josh              10 Thomas Stone         9:59.00   10:05.99
11 Aougab, Tarik             12 Churchill            9:54.73   10:07.16
12 Freurb, Sebastion         10 Northwestern-PG     10:21.30   10:15.59
13 Mcdonald, Andre           12 Oxon Hill           10:22.13   10:16.14
14 Bond, Matthew             12 Dulaney             10:12.80   10:43.14
15 Wooten, John              12 Meade               10:23.60   10:57.36
16 Welday, Biniam            11 Bladensburg         10:56.63   11:12.00

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haskins, Legonn           12 Suitland               14.32      14.61Q -1.0  1
  2 Pugh, Camal               12 Oxon Hill              14.48      14.71Q -0.6  2
  3 Bosha, Vincent            12 Magruder               14.76      14.76Q -1.0  1
  4 Brown, Brett              12 CH Flowers             14.31      14.98Q -0.6  2
  5 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman                14.97      15.19q -1.0  1
  6 Puckett, Travis           12 Gaithersburg           14.92      15.26q -0.6  2
  7 Hawkins, Chris            11 Arundel                15.54      15.40q -0.6  2
  8 Diangelo, Russell         11 Chesapeake A           15.20      15.65q -0.6  2
  9 Bell, Darron              11 Arundel                15.24      15.67  -1.0  1
10 Payne, Brady              11 Meade                  15.64      15.89  -0.6  2
11 Whitfield, Jamar          11 Woodlawn               15.94      15.92  -0.6  2
12 Hawley, Andrew            12 Thomas Johson          15.54      15.94  -0.6  2
13 Jones, Deantohny          10 CH Flowers             15.53      16.11  -1.0  1
14 Johnson, Chris            10 Thomas Johson          15.94      16.46  -1.0  1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                1:32.07    1:27.98   2   10
  2 Arundel                                           1:27.94    1:28.51   2    8
  3 Oxon Hill                                         1:29.43    1:29.41   2    6
  4 Suitland                                          1:29.40    1:29.52   2    4
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:31.57    1:29.72   1    2
  6 Glen Burnie                                       1:29.84    1:30.44   2    1
  7 Old Mill                                          1:31.34    1:30.52   1
  8 Gaithersburg                                      1:32.73    1:31.74   1
  9 Watkins Mill                                      1:32.50    1:31.89   1
10 Woodlawn                                          1:32.64    1:32.10   2
11 Bowie                                             1:30.09    1:33.21   2
12 Magruder                                          1:32.76    1:33.24   1
13 Dulaney                                           1:33.64    1:33.54   1
14 Springbrook                                       1:34.00    1:35.38   1
-- South River                                       1:30.24        DNF   2
-- Gov Thomas Johson                                 1:36.24         DQ   1  3rd exchange late

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers                                        8:13.54    7:59.19    10
  2 Gaithersburg                                      8:05.22    7:59.93     8
  3 Quince Orchard                                    8:08.31    8:03.14     6
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:05.52    8:05.93     4   No Points
  5 Meade                                             8:18.90    8:06.24     2
  6 Dulaney                                           8:45.90    8:07.51     1
  7 Walter Johnson                                    8:15.40    8:11.51
  8 Oxon Hill                                         8:20.16    8:14.86
  9 Springbrook                                       8:32.00    8:15.99
10 South River                                       8:16.70    8:16.48
11 Winston Churchill                                 8:15.83    8:19.17
12 Broadneck                                         8:07.60    8:21.98
13 Bladensburg                                       8:25.46    8:22.33
14 Leonardtown                                       8:20.80    8:23.01
15 Sherwood                                          8:33.40    8:25.36
16 Gov Thomas Johson                                 8:33.70    8:26.46

Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill            5-04.00    5-05.00      1.65m   10
  2 Boney, Shaunte             9 Largo                5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Keller, Maxann            10 Thomas Johson        5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m    6
  4 Ellis, Emily              11 Perry Hall           5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m    4
  5 Reinks, Chelsea           11 Damascus             5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m    2
  6 Nottidge, Jackie          12 Damascus             4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m    0.5
  6 Price, Sierra             12 Douglass-PG          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m    0.5
  8 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo                5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m
  8 Degeorge, Lindsey         12 Wootton              4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m
10 Ofoche, Uju                9 Parkville            4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m
11 Mcfadden, Danielle        10 Arundel              5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m
11 Kruger, Provie             9 Magruder             4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m
13 Montgomery, Jacia         11 E Roosevelt          5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m
13 Brown, Akiah              10 Oxon Hill            5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m
15 Paulsen, Allie            10 C.M. Wright          4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m
15 Edoho, Kebah               9 Arundel              4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
-- Ireland, Brittany         10 CH Flowers           5-00.00         NH
-- Rawles, Christina         11 Oxon Hill            5-00.00         NH
-- Dipaola, Tina              9 Chesapeake A         4-10.00         NH
-- Barnes, Shaleathia         9 Oxon Hill            5-00.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 10-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stadler, Jessica          11 Perry Hall           8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   10
  2 Whitfield, Jen             9 South River          8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m    8
  3 Nazarenius, Jessica       11 Chesapeake A         7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    6
  4 Cannavale, Katelyn        12 C.M. Wright          8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    4
  5 Appolin, Sam              11 Chesapeake A         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m    2
  6 Brent, Kristen            10 Arundel              7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m    1
  7 Caplan, Stephanie         11 Dulaney              7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m
  8 Harris, Kristina          11 Chesapeake A         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m
  9 Riesett, Katie            10 Perry Hall           7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m
10 McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard       6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m
-- Schaefer, Rebecca         12 Magruder             6-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo               16-09.00   18-08.75   NWI     5.70m   10
  2 Montgomery, Jacia         11 E Roosevelt         17-01.50   18-03.50   NWI     5.57m    8
  3 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johson       15-06.50   17-05.00   NWI     5.30m    6
  4 Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood            15-01.50   17-02.25   NWI     5.23m    4
  5 Eldridge, Airelle         10 North County        16-11.75   16-09.00   NWI     5.10m    2
  6 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill           17-00.50   16-05.50   NWI     5.01m    1
  7 Ofoche, Ngozi             12 Parkville           15-02.50   16-04.25   NWI     4.98m
  8 Edwards, Lisa             12 Meade               16-01.75   15-10.25   NWI     4.83m
  9 Falk, Suzanne             10 Wootton             15-09.00   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m
10 Shepard, Kendall          10 Northwestern-PG     16-04.00   15-07.25   NWI     4.75m
11 Wood, Sossena             12 E Roosevelt         16-03.00   15-05.75   NWI     4.71m
12 Caplan, Stephanie         11 Dulaney             15-00.50   15-02.50   NWI     4.63m
13 Otey, Cori                11 Arundel             15-10.25   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m
14 Wolfe, Jesse              12 Leonardtown         15-09.50   14-05.75   NWI     4.41m
15 Momo, Reine               12 Blair               15-09.25   13-11.25   NWI     4.24m
-- Kugler, Sara              10 R Montgomery        15-10.50         DQ   NWI            jewlery

Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $    43-10  1981        Carolyn Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Jocelyn          11 Largo               35-00.50   36-07.25     11.15m   10
  2 Curry, Nicole             10 Arundel             31-10.00   35-04.50     10.78m    8
  3 Coley, Joanne             11 Largo               34-11.00   35-01.50     10.70m    6
  4 Rucker, Ashley            12 Old Mill            34-04.50   34-09.75     10.61m    4
  5 Leigh, Ashley             11 Largo               33-01.50   34-08.25     10.57m    2
  6 Adock, Jacquelyn          11 Damascus            31-07.00   34-01.00     10.38m    1
  7 Ramsey, Jazmin            12 Arundel             32-11.25   33-08.00     10.26m
  8 Vannoy, Emily              9 Thomas Johson       33-03.00   33-05.00     10.18m
  9 Rose, Arleigh             10 Sherwood            30-09.00   32-09.75     10.00m
10 Moreland, Brittany        11 Northwest           31-06.75   32-08.75      9.97m
11 Reeves, Kiarra            10 C.M. Wright         31-06.00   32-02.50      9.81m
12 Jones, Emily              11 Broadneck           30-08.25   31-10.50      9.71m
13 Talley, Cori              10 Blake               32-08.00   31-10.25      9.70m
14 Mckeown, Sarah            12 Damascus            29-09.75   31-00.00      9.44m
15 Slaughter, Hannah         11 Bladensburg         29-06.50   29-11.25      9.12m
16 Cheripko, Brooke          11 Northwest           30-00.00   29-06.25      8.99m

Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01  1999        Chris Starks, Springbrook
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sedlak, Adam              12 C.M. Wright         11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   10
  2 Rudd, Casey               12 Chesapeake A        12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m    8
  3 Cooke, Chris              12 Old Mill            12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m    6
  4 Cross, David              11 Arundel             12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m    4
  5 Wilson, Sam               11 South River         12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m    2
  6 Olsen, Cyrus              11 South River         12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m    1
  7 Hawley, Andrew            12 Thomas Johson       10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  8 Myers, Shawn              10 Perry Hall          10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  9 Conte, Gregory            11 Quince Orchard      10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m
  9 Bartley, Brandon          12 Perry Hall          12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m
11 Hoyt, Tom                 10 R Montgomery        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m
-- Houston, John             12 Magruder            10-06.00         NH

Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Antwan            12 Oxon Hill           44-01.00   46-02.75   NWI    14.09m   10
  2 Gray, Warren              11 Oxon Hill           45-01.00   45-08.00   NWI    13.91m    8
  3 Payne, Justin             12 Woodlawn            42-06.50   45-06.00   NWI    13.86m    6
  4 Randolph, Brandon         12 Old Mill            44-05.00   44-05.50   NWI    13.55m    4
  5 Goddard, Damel            11 Bowie               45-02.00   44-04.75   NWI    13.53m    2
  6 Montgomery, Darereis      11 Woodlawn            42-01.00   43-11.00   NWI    13.38m    1
  7 Francis, Ian              10 Walter Johnson      43-02.00   43-08.00   NWI    13.30m
  8 Allen, Jarae              12 Arundel             42-05.00   42-08.25   NWI    13.01m
  9 Johnson, Sean             12 Oxon Hill           43-10.00   42-07.00   NWI    12.97m
10 Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard      42-04.50   41-10.75   NWI    12.76m
11 Boateng, Joseph           10 Northwest           41-08.00   41-06.00   NWI    12.64m
12 Owolabi, Israel           12 Gaithersburg        42-03.50   41-04.50   NWI    12.61m
13 Zentz, Tyler              12 Sherwood            40-03.00   40-08.75   NWI    12.41m
14 Frietag, Sean             11 Broadneck           40-10.50   39-02.25   NWI    11.94m
-- Watts, Henry              11 Old Mill            42-03.25       FOUL   NWI

Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Marcus             12 Largo                 156-09     158-09     48.38m   10
  2 Dugan, Bobby              12 Gaithersburg          154-10     153-09     46.86m    8
  3 Kennedy, Tredale          12 Thomas Johson         125-01     146-03     44.57m    6
  4 Marshall, Terry           11 Meade                 141-09     138-05     42.18m    4
  5 Bucknor, Paul             11 Arundel               130-05     136-07     41.63m    2
  6 Scribner, Robert          12 Quince Orchard        139-02     135-09     41.37m    1
  7 Miller, Matt              12 R Montgomery          145-02     133-09     40.76m
  8 Moore, Robert             11 CH Flowers            130-00     130-03     39.70m
  9 Popp, Kevin               12 Parkville             112-03     127-04     38.81m
10 Ngwaimbi, Franklin        11 Bladensburg           130-09     125-00     38.10m
11 Williams, Jarried         12 Meade               44-00.25     119-08     36.47m
12 Weller, Franklin          12 Thomas Johson         125-02     117-08     35.86m
13 Payton, Alex              11 R Montgomery          126-08     116-07     35.53m
14 Demesme, Rashad           11 Thomas Stone        19-09.50     114-08     34.95m
15 Turrentine, Shawn         11 Oxon Hill             129-09     103-06     31.54m
16 Iacoboni, Brian           11 Dulaney               108-10     100-02     30.53m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilaire, Elan             10 E Roosevelt            12.24      11.99   4.3   10   No points
  2 Jefferson, Lindsey        12 E Roosevelt            12.75      12.32   4.3    8   No Points
  3 Foreman, Britney          12 Chesapeake A           12.43      12.35   4.3    6
  4 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder               12.77      12.63   4.3    4
  5 Waithe, Anneve             9 Perry Hall             12.80      12.67   4.3    2
  6 Porter, Kelsey            11 Northwest              12.89      12.81   4.3    1
  7 Davis, Jacqualin          10 Bowie                  12.88      12.95   4.3
-- Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                  12.43         FS   4.3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hilaire, Elan             10 E Roosevelt            24.75      24.48   1.6   10   No points
  2 Chapman, Robyn            12 Douglass-PG            25.60      24.91   1.6    8
  3 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo                  25.37      25.04   1.6    6
  4 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder               26.09      25.62   1.6    4
  5 Jefferson, Lindsey        12 E Roosevelt            26.04      25.65   1.6    2   No points
  6 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johson          25.94      25.75   1.6    1
  7 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard         26.31      26.23   1.6
  8 Waithe, Anneve             9 Perry Hall             26.66      26.28   1.6

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jameson, Tameka           11 E Roosevelt            54.94      54.80   2   10   No points
  2 Morrison, Leslie          10 Whitman                57.64      56.92   2    8
  3 Chapman, Robyn            12 Douglass-PG            58.04      57.02   2    6
  4 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard         59.30      57.89   1    4
  5 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johson          59.84      58.32   2    2
  6 Mason, Christina          11 Meade                  57.34      58.39   2    1
  7 Bost, Latoshia            12 CH Flowers             58.94      58.44   2
  8 Stephens, Tashima         11 E Roosevelt            58.96      58.46   2
  9 Vicks, Tanika             10 Largo                  59.02      59.36   1
10 Evitts, Alex               9 Leonardtown            58.74      59.77   2
11 Davis, Shayla             11 Watkins Mill         1:00.40      59.91   1
12 Obendorfer, Jamie         12 Damascus               59.31    1:00.27   1
13 Waters, Sasha             11 Sherwood             1:01.64    1:01.50   1
14 Mcdowell, Mattie          10 Dulaney              1:02.04    1:02.29   1
15 Payne, Stephanie           9 Broadneck            1:00.54    1:03.46   1
-- Apibunyopas, Katie        11 Dulaney              1:01.74        SCR

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Tasha            10 E Roosevelt          2:17.99    2:15.21    10
  2 Morrison, Leslie          10 Whitman              2:17.28    2:16.68     8
  3 Aherne, Kathy             10 Northwest            2:18.79    2:18.69     6
  4 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Blair                2:21.30    2:20.01     4
  5 Milner, Tunisia           12 E Roosevelt          2:20.17    2:20.75     2
  6 View, Brittany            10 E Roosevelt          2:21.46    2:21.67     1
  7 Baker, Christy            11 Chesapeake A         2:22.80    2:23.24
  8 Apibunyopas, Katie        11 Dulaney              2:25.30    2:23.35
  9 Beal, Brooke              11 Thomas Johson        2:24.80    2:24.87
10 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney              2:23.50    2:24.93
11 Denise, Smith             11 CH Flowers           2:22.95    2:25.23
12 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Blair                2:18.42    2:25.67
13 Digregorio, Megan         12 Perry Hall           2:24.30    2:26.51
14 Jamison, Kasey            12 Broadneck            2:26.00    2:27.41
15 Ohlson, Kayla             10 Old Mill             2:26.70    2:29.26

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Dominique       10 E Roosevelt          5:14.04    5:09.02    10
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Blair                5:07.03    5:12.36     8
  3 McCary, Laura             11 Magruder             5:14.07    5:12.50     6
  4 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney              5:18.40    5:14.26     4
  5 Harrison, Cara            11 Quince Orchard       5:19.41    5:16.94     2
  6 Dillow, Katlyn            10 Leonardtown          5:13.60    5:17.77     1
  7 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Blair                5:13.52    5:18.60
  8 Levy, Michelle            12 Wootton              5:17.88    5:18.82
  9 Hannallah, Louise         10 Churchill            5:14.86    5:19.69
10 Trevino, Cassandra         9 Old Mill             5:18.10    5:20.19
11 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard       5:18.99    5:21.80
12 Dinucci, Anjelica         10 Dulaney              5:28.40    5:22.02
13 Heater, Miranda            9 South River          5:25.90    5:22.37
14 Eckerstrom, Emma          10 Northwest            5:16.77    5:24.76
15 Bailey, Sara              10 C.M. Wright          5:24.70    5:28.51
16 Dodd, Martina             11 Meade                5:30.60    5:32.90
17 Digregorio, Megan         12 Perry Hall           5:20.80    5:42.39
18 Denise, Smith             11 CH Flowers           5:34.64    5:45.78
19 Cage, Kaylin              12 Largo                5:46.21    6:05.01
-- Barber, Brandi            12 Gwynn Park           5:39.20        SCR

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 14.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill              14.57      14.32   3.1   10
  2 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo                  14.97      14.81   3.1    8
  3 Colbert, Imani            10 CH Flowers             15.35      15.04   3.1    6
  4 Norris, Jasmine           11 Largo                  15.45      15.30   3.1    4
  5 Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood               16.31      15.96   3.1    2
  6 Beal, Brooke              11 Thomas Johson          16.42      15.98   3.1    1
  7 Dabulskis, Jessica        12 Leonardtown            15.98      16.02   3.1
  8 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest              16.39      16.73   3.1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Patricia         12 E Roosevelt            43.22      43.40   3   10   no points
  2 Jameson, Takecia          11 E Roosevelt            42.24      43.51   3    8   No points
  3 Arrington, Antionette     12 E Roosevelt            44.35      44.94   3    6   No points
  4 Moen, Hilary              12 Walter Johnson         45.51      45.01   3    4
  5 Norris, Jasmine           11 Largo                  46.65      46.34   3    2
  6 Yerkes, Robin             12 Broadneck              45.54      47.72   3    1
  7 Casiano, Krystal          12 Arundel                49.14      47.82   2
  8 McCoy, Jenny              11 Walter Johnson         47.05      47.89   2
  9 Payne, Octavia            11 Dulaney                49.14      48.17   3
10 Dabulskis, Jessica        12 Leonardtown            47.04      48.39   3
11 Waters, Sasha             11 Sherwood               50.44      48.78   2
12 Peterson, Anne            11 Whitman                47.55      48.79   2
13 Gaylen, Kylie              9 C.M. Wright            50.64      50.89   1
14 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest              47.53      50.96   2
15 Paulsen, Allie            10 C.M. Wright            50.64      51.16   1
16 Whiteside, Marcie          9 Arundel                51.44      51.52   1
17 Keller, Maxann            10 Thomas Johson          49.24      52.76   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        , Largo
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   47.98      47.54   2   10   No points
  2 Largo                                               49.85      49.63   2    8
  3 Gaithersburg                                        49.90      49.65   2    6
  4 CH Flowers                                          50.75      50.37   2    4
  5 Magruder                                            50.56      50.43   2    2
  6 Oxon Hill                                           51.14      50.48   1    1
  7 Northwest                                           51.01      50.77   1
  8 Quince Orchard                                      50.97      50.98   2
  9 Old Mill                                            51.24      51.17   2
10 Dulaney                                             52.64      51.50   1
11 Perry Hall                                          52.24      51.51   2
12 Meade                                               51.44      51.52   1
13 Arundel                                             51.34      51.60   1
14 Gov Thomas Johson                                   52.40      51.62   1
15 Chesapeake AA                                       52.64      52.35   1
16 C.M. Wright                                         52.74      52.35   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 3:48.54  2004        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:55.55    3:47.48%  2   10   No points
  2 Largo                                             4:00.68    3:58.89   2    8
  3 Walter Johnson                                    3:59.37    4:00.55   2    6
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:58.79    4:01.55   2    4
  5 CH Flowers                                        4:07.28    4:03.59   1    2
  6 Northwest                                         4:02.10    4:03.88   2    1
  7 Winston Churchill                                 4:04.39    4:04.15   2
  8 Meade                                             4:07.80    4:06.92   2
  9 Dulaney                                           4:12.70    4:09.71   1
10 Walt Whitman                                      4:05.71    4:11.20   1
11 Chesapeake AA                                     4:08.80    4:12.36   1
12 Gov Thomas Johson                                 4:11.60    4:16.23   2
13 Old Mill                                          4:11.20    4:16.68   1
14 Arundel                                           4:13.54    4:18.94   1
15 Woodlawn                                          4:30.40    4:23.57   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdock, Justin           10 Glen Burnie            10.99      10.82   3.9   10
  2 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johson          11.14      10.96   3.9    8
  3 Arthur, Andrian           12 Bowie                  11.13      10.96   3.9    6
  4 Brown, Brett              12 CH Flowers             11.20      11.01   3.9    4
  5 Thomas, Dennis            10 Bowie                  11.09      11.07   3.9    2
  6 Smith, Devon               9 E Roosevelt            11.10      11.09   3.9    1   No Points
  7 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 R Montgomery           11.07      11.26   3.9
  8 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 R Montgomery           11.24      11.37   3.9

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mccombs, Terrill          12 E Roosevelt            21.51      21.35   4.0   10   No points
  2 Johnson, Charles          11 Oxon Hill              21.95      21.82   4.0    8
  3 Lipford, David            12 Largo                  22.43      22.02   4.0    6
  4 Matthews, David           12 Arundel                22.32      22.24   4.0    4
  5 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johson          22.13      22.34   4.0    2
  6 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 R Montgomery           22.24      22.37   4.0    1
  7 Etzel, Brendan            10 R Montgomery           22.85      23.03   4.0
  8 Hubbard, Taylor           11 Thomas Johson          22.90      23.34   4.0

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mccombs, Terrill          12 E Roosevelt            48.61      48.03   3   10
  2 Tyler, Eric               12 Douglass-PG            48.83      49.15   3    8
  3 Dickerson, Marcus         12 CH Flowers             49.98      49.45   3    6
  4 Simms, Norman             12 Largo                  50.22      49.66   2    4
  5 Ligon, Bret               12 R Montgomery           51.00      50.09   2    2
  6 Simmons, Eric             11 Oxon Hill              50.28      50.22   2    1
  7 Marshall, Greg            12 Arundel                49.44      50.78   3
  8 Sickles, Brian            11 R Montgomery           50.91      50.87   3
  9 Olatunde, Jamal           11 Sherwood               51.84      51.04   2
10 Cook, Adam                12 Leonardtown            50.14      51.24   3
11 Tsao, Alan                11 Dulaney                51.34      51.32   3
12 Uzoh, Anya                10 Meade                  50.74      51.91   2
13 Gardner, Micheal          11 Watkins Mill           52.49      51.95   1
14 Hager, Steven             11 Arundel                51.14      52.12   2
15 Montgomery, Damein        12 Woodlawn                          52.30   1
16 Graham, Perry             12 Whitman                52.40      52.53   1
17 Hutchinson, Jean          11 Sherwood               52.34      53.42   2
-- Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johson          52.44        SCR

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibou, Kelli             11 E Roosevelt          1:57.40    1:55.24    10
  2 Franklin, Jerod           11 CH Flowers           1:57.84    1:56.65     8
  3 Janes, Ryan               12 Gaithersburg         1:59.71    1:58.00     6
  4 Brinkley, Matthew         10 Meade                2:01.80    1:58.66     4
  5 Fofana, Mohammed          12 Bowie                1:59.02    1:59.24     2
  6 Edmund, Daniel            10 E Roosevelt          1:59.05    1:59.33     1
  7 Sawadogo, Jordan          11 Springbrook          2:04.80    2:00.16
  8 Zafar, Malik              11 Meade                2:00.00    2:00.31
  9 Sabol, John               12 Broadneck            2:02.00    2:00.34
10 Whetsell, Evan            11 Churchill            1:59.74    2:00.85
11 Marshall, Greg            12 Arundel              2:02.10    2:02.02
12 Boyd, Chris               11 Wootton              2:00.72    2:02.20
13 Moen, Christopher         10 Walter Johnson       1:59.15    2:04.09
14 Garinther, Andrew         11 Dulaney              2:06.20    2:05.44
15 Mulraine, Chris           10 Woodlawn             2:05.10    2:05.89

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:08.60  1974        Jim Peterson, Wheaton
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher         10 Walter Johnson       4:20.86    4:20.62    10
  2 Parker, Dwight            11 Woodlawn             4:27.60    4:21.30     8
  3 Zafar, Malik              11 Meade                4:24.70    4:21.71     6
  4 Janes, Ryan               12 Gaithersburg         4:23.93    4:23.80     4
  5 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake                4:28.90    4:24.67     2
  6 Gelagle, Mikias           12 E Roosevelt          4:24.78    4:28.07     1
  7 Bell, William             12 Springbrook          4:30.80    4:28.81
  8 Franklin, Jerod           11 CH Flowers           4:31.36    4:28.82
  9 Boyd, Chris               11 Wootton              4:31.66    4:29.12
10 Finkle, Josh              10 Thomas Stone         4:25.20    4:30.20
11 Llano, Matt               12 Broadneck            4:28.30    4:30.33
12 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood             4:33.60    4:33.07
13 Lockhart, Donald          11 E Roosevelt          4:34.76    4:36.17
14 Palmer, William           11 Whitman              4:31.87    4:38.63
15 Gelety, Matt              11 Chesapeake A         4:32.40    4:42.24
16 Diallo, Mamadou           12 Parkdale             4:35.54    4:43.88

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Brett              12 CH Flowers             14.98      14.22   0.8   10
  2 Haskins, Legonn           12 Suitland               14.61      14.29   0.8    8
  3 Bosha, Vincent            12 Magruder               14.76      14.66   0.8    6
  4 Pugh, Camal               12 Oxon Hill              14.71      15.00   0.8    4
  5 Hawkins, Chris            11 Arundel                15.40      15.23   0.8    2
  6 Puckett, Travis           12 Gaithersburg           15.26      15.30   0.8    1
  7 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman                15.19      15.40   0.8
  8 Diangelo, Russell         11 Chesapeake A           15.65      16.06   0.8

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Antwan            12 Oxon Hill              37.98      37.90   3   10
  2 Pugh, Camal               12 Oxon Hill              39.60      39.47   3    8
  3 Brinkley, Matthew         10 Meade                  39.84      39.57   3    6
  4 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman                40.34      39.89   3    4
  5 Hawkins, Chris            11 Arundel                40.44      40.58   2    2
  6 Cramer, Sam               12 Dulaney                41.84      41.10   3    1
  7 Payne, Brady              11 Meade                  40.84      41.13   2
  8 Bosha, Vincent            12 Magruder               40.13      41.26   3
  9 Jackson, Tyler            10 R Montgomery           41.79      41.51   2
10 Lipford, David            12 Largo                  39.44      41.61   3
11 Johnson, Chris            10 Thomas Johson          42.64      42.78   2
12 Brown, Brett              12 CH Flowers             38.17      43.02   3
13 Diangelo, Russell         11 Chesapeake A           41.10      43.32   2
14 Powers, Ross              12 Wootton                40.74      43.76   2
15 Whitfield, Jamar          11 Woodlawn               45.94      44.98   1
16 Alcidor, Joffrey          10 Springbrook            45.94      45.07   1
17 Shank, Corey              11 Dulaney                45.84      46.63   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   42.88      42.59   3   10   No points
  2 CH Flowers                                          43.13      42.97   3    8
  3 Arundel                                             43.24      43.18   3    6
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  43.20      43.20   3    4
  5 Old Mill                                            43.74      43.53   3    2
  6 Gaithersburg                                        44.17      43.75   2    1
  7 Meade                                               43.94      44.17   3
  8 Gov Thomas Johson                                   45.54      44.41   1
  9 Bladensburg                                         44.26      44.62   2
10 Leonardtown                                         45.34      44.71   2
11 Magruder                                            44.40      44.84   2
12 Walter Johnson                                      44.51      44.85   2
13 Northwest                                           44.56      44.91   2
14 Sherwood                                            46.14      44.95   1
15 Springbrook                                         45.50      45.06   1
-- Woodlawn                                            44.44        DNF   3
-- Suitland                                            43.63         DQ   3  exchange early

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:23.98    3:18.44   3   10
  2 CH Flowers                                        3:24.56    3:20.58   3    8
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:22.61    3:20.65   3    6
  4 Oxon Hill                                         3:23.16    3:22.53   3    4
  5 Woodlawn                                          3:28.70    3:23.10   3    2
  6 Glen Burnie                                       3:23.90    3:24.49   3    1
  7 Richard Montgomery                                3:23.83    3:25.43   3
  8 Suitland                                          3:25.36    3:26.67   2
  9 Gaithersburg                                      3:29.28    3:27.21   2
10 Arundel                                           3:27.30    3:27.48   2
11 Watkins Mill                                      3:28.97    3:27.85   2
12 Bladensburg                                       3:25.99    3:27.89   2
13 Meade                                             3:24.40    3:28.08   3
14 Dulaney                                           3:31.10    3:28.26   1
15 South River                                       3:27.60    3:29.62   2
16 Walt Whitman                                      3:29.97    3:29.86   1
17 Quince Orchard                                    3:29.97    3:32.54   2
18 Gov Thomas Johson                                 3:29.30    3:33.09   2
19 Sherwood                                          3:40.70    3:34.40   1

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          159        2) Largo                      83
    3) Winston Churchill           41        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      26.50
    5) Walt Whitman                24        6) Northwest                  22
    7) Magruder                    17        7) Chesapeake AA              17
    9) Perry Hall                  16        9) GOV THOMAS JOHSON          16
   11) Montgomery Blair            14       11) Walter Johnson             14
   13) Damascus                    13.50    14) Sherwood                   12
   14) CH Flowers                  12       14) Old Mill                   12
   17) Quince Orchard              11       18) Arundel                    10
   19) South River                  8       19) Dulaney                     8
   21) North County                 6       21) Gaithersburg                6
   23) C.M. Wright                  4       24) Oxon Hill                   3
   25) Broadneck                    1       25) Meade                       1
   25) Leonardtown                  1

                     Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                   82        2) Eleanor Roosevelt          73
    3) CH Flowers                  60        4) Gaithersburg               46
    5) Largo                       31        6) Arundel                    28
    7) Frederick Douglass-PG       25        8) Woodlawn                   23
    9) Meade                       22       10) Bowie                      18
   10) Richard Montgomery          18       10) Old Mill                   18
   13) GOV THOMAS JOHSON           16       14) Suitland                   12
   14) Glen Burnie                 12       16) Broadneck                  10
   16) C.M. Wright                 10       16) Walter Johnson             10
   19) Damascus                     8       19) Chesapeake AA               8
   19) Quince Orchard               8       22) Magruder                    6.50
   23) Walt Whitman                 4       23) Blake                       4
   25) South River                  3       26) Dulaney                     2
   27) Springbrook                  0.50


Return to Top

Email | About