MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2008-05-02

Licensed to Sherwood High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2008 08:57 PM
            Katie Jenkins Invitational 2008  - 5/2/2008 to 5/3/2008            
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennings, Iesha              R. Montgomery             12.9Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg                13.1Q  6 
  3 Gant, Sydne                  Sherwood                  13.2Q  1 
  4 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg                13.3Q  5 
  5 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                     13.4Q  4 
  6 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                 13.8Q  3 
  7 Hunter, Kayla                Clarksburg                13.6Q  2 
  8 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                 13.6Q  4 
  9 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                  13.6Q  5 
 10 McLean, Kiara                Springbrook               13.8Q  1 
 11 Alike, Queen                 Northwest                 14.1Q  6 
 12 Peters, Susan                Sherwood                  14.5Q  3 
 13 Moore, Latasha               Springbrook               13.7   2 
 14 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                 13.7   5 
 15 Walker, Jasmine              Blake                     14.0   5 
 16 Polan, Hannah                B-C C                     14.2   5 
 17 Vorv, Meaghan                B-C C                     14.4   4 
 18 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                 14.4   6 
 19 Gillard, Ashley              R. Montgomery             14.4   1 
 20 Mitchell, Brianna            Blake                     14.4   6 
 21 Kelly, Shana                 Wheaton                   14.7   4 
 22 Koroma, Alliyah              Quince Orchard            14.7   3 
 23 Duah, Stephanie              Quince Orchard            14.8   2 
 24 Tang How, Gina               Seneca Valley             15.3   2 
 25 Nehemiah, Samara             Quince Orchard            15.3   4 
 26 Asana, Sharon                Wheaton                   15.4   2 
 27 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville                 15.4   3 
 28 Mayarata, Suvipuli           Rockville                 15.4   1 
 29 Walker-LAtney, zeona         R. Montgomery             15.6   4 
 30 Donson, Rita                 Northwest                 16.9   5 
 31 Abebe, Panaya                Rockville                 18.1   6 
 32 Travers, Arielle             Seneca Valley             19.9   1 
 -- Diao, Madina                 Springbrook                 DQ   3 
 -- Neequaye, Irene              Wheaton                     DQ   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gant, Sydne                  Sherwood                  12.7q  1 
  2 Jennings, Iesha              R. Montgomery             12.9q  2 
  3 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg                12.8q  1 
  4 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg                13.3q  2 
  5 Hunter, Kayla                Clarksburg                13.4q  1 
  6 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                     13.5q  2 
  7 McLean, Kiara                Springbrook               13.5   1 
  8 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                 13.7   2 
  9 Alike, Queen                 Northwest                 13.6   1 
 10 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                 13.8   1 
 11 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                  14.0   2 
 12 Peters, Susan                Sherwood                  14.8   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gant, Sydne                  Sherwood                  12.7  
  2 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg                12.8  
  3 Jennings, Iesha              R. Montgomery             13.0  
  4 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg                13.3  
  5 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                     13.5  
 -- Hunter, Kayla                Clarksburg                  NT  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                11.1Q  5 
  2 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg                11.3Q  7 
  3 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook               11.3Q  2 
  4 Karikari, Michael            Blake                     11.5Q  1 
  5 Chase, Dontreil              Seneca Valley             11.6Q  4 
  6 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook               11.8Q  3 
  7 Kumar, Adel                  Springbrook               11.9Q  6 
  8 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery             11.4q  5 
  9 Shelton, Troy                Northwest                 11.7q  7 
 10 Sayas, DeVonte               Blake                     11.7q  5 
 11 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill                 11.7q  1 
 12 Shamma, Casey                B-C C                     11.8q  7 
 13 Van Putten, Marcus           Wheaton                   11.9   2 
 14 Lebya, Scott                 Churchill                 11.9   2 
 15 Kelly, Paul                  Georgetown Prep           11.9   5 
 15 James, Terrance              B-C C                     11.9   7 
 17 Clarke, Rico                 Northwest                 12.0   2 
 18 Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg                12.1   3 
 19 Oka, Sadao                   Blake                     12.2   4 
 20 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                 12.2   4 
 21 Bishop, Jason                Quince Orchard            12.3   7 
 22 Jeffries, Edward             Rockville                 12.5   2 
 23 Garland, Pat                 Sherwood                  12.6   3 
 24 Monzey, Jenkins              Georgetown Prep           12.6   1 
 25 kruger, Isaac                R. Montgomery             12.6   7 
 26 Zecha, Andrew                Rockville                 12.7   6 
 27 Loughner, Oleg               Sherwood                  12.8   4 
 28 Gonzalez, Denis              Wheaton                   12.8   4 
 29 Segun, David                 B-C C                     12.8   4 
 30 Angel, Zachary               R. Montgomery             12.9   1 
 31 Bancroft, Kyle               Georgetown Prep           12.9   3 
 32 Duriji, Brian                Northwest                 13.4   1 
 33 Chalmers, Doug               Rockville                 13.4   6 
 34 Forkkio, Sam                 Seneca Valley             13.5   3 
 35 Otieno, Kennedy              Quince Orchard            13.6   3 
 36 Hinds, Jamal                 Wheaton                   13.9   1 
 37 Brems, John Henry            Georgetown Prep           14.1   5 
 38 Opokuarhin, Michael          Quince Orchard            14.3   2 
 39 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                  15.1   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                11.0Q  2 
  2 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook               11.2Q  1 
  3 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery             11.3Q  2 
  4 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg                11.5Q  1 
  5 Chase, Dontreil              Seneca Valley             11.6Q  2 
  6 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook               11.7Q  1 
  7 Sayas, DeVonte               Blake                     11.7   1 
  8 Karikari, Michael            Blake                     11.8   2 
  9 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill                 11.9   1 
 10 Shelton, Troy                Northwest                 11.9   2 
 11 Kumar, Adel                  Springbrook               12.0   1 
 12 Shamma, Casey                B-C C                     12.1   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                11.1  
  2 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook               11.4  
  3 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg                11.5  
  4 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery             11.7  
  5 Chase, Dontreil              Seneca Valley             11.7  
  6 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook               11.8  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                  15.5Q  3 
  2 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                 15.8Q  4 
  3 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton                   17.0Q  2 
  4 Gerald, Monica               Blake                     17.8Q  1 
  5 Hylton, Erin                 R. Montgomery             17.2Q  4 
  5 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                 17.2Q  2 
  7 Weaver, Jessica              R. Montgomery             17.5Q  3 
  8 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg                18.7Q  1 
  9 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg                18.2Q  3 
 10 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                     18.8Q  1 
 11 Akpaete, Hannah              Rockville                 19.2Q  2 
 12 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                     19.5Q  4 
 13 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                 18.3   3 
 14 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                  19.8   4 
 15 Smith, Samantha              R. Montgomery             20.9   1 
 16 Carr, Jasmine                Blake                     21.1   3 
 17 Canales, America             Northwest                 21.3   2 
 18 Pugh, Keera                  Quince Orchard            21.4   1 
 19 Bertrand, Katie              Clarksburg                22.1   2 
 20 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                     22.4   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                 15.4q  1 
  2 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                  15.5q  2 
  3 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton                   16.3q  1 
  4 Gerald, Monica               Blake                     16.8q  2 
  5 Hylton, Erin                 R. Montgomery             16.9q  1 
  6 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                 18.4q  2 
  7 Weaver, Jessica              R. Montgomery             17.4   1 
  8 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                     18.4   1 
  9 Akpaete, Hannah              Rockville                 18.6   1 
 10 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg                18.7   2 
 11 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                     19.7   2 
 12 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg                20.9   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                 14.8  
  2 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                  15.1  
  3 Gerald, Monica               Blake                     15.7  
  4 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                 16.3  
  5 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton                   16.6  
  6 Hylton, Erin                 R. Montgomery             17.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyler               R. Montgomery             14.7Q  5 
  2 Jankosky, John               Churchill                 16.1Q  2 
  3 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                  16.5Q  3 
  4 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg                16.6Q  4 
  5 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook               16.7Q  1 
  6 Rodriguez, Andrew            R. Montgomery             16.8q  3 
  7 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook               16.8q  3 
  8 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg                17.0q  2 
  9 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                 17.5q  4 
 10 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                  17.6q  2 
 11 Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood                  17.7q  1 
 12 Markush, Randy               Northwest                 18.4q  1 
 13 Nikamdjeu, Arnould           Clarksburg                19.1   5 
 14 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville                 20.6   5 
 15 Tolson, Ali                  Northwest                 21.8   4 
 16 Romney, Daniel               Northwest                 22.3   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler               R. Montgomery             14.7Q  2 
  2 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook               15.6Q  1 
  3 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg                15.2Q  2 
  4 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                  16.3Q  1 
  5 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg                15.6Q  2 
  6 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                  17.2Q  1 
  7 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook               16.6   2 
  8 Markush, Randy               Northwest                 17.4   2 
  8 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                 17.4   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Andrew            R. Montgomery             17.5   1 
 11 Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood                  18.3   1 
 -- Jankosky, John               Churchill                   NT   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler               R. Montgomery             15.0  
  2 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg                15.5  
  3 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg                15.7  
  4 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook               15.9  
  5 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                  16.1  
  6 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                  17.3  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg                24.4Q  4 
  2 Jennings, Iesha              R. Montgomery             27.4Q  2 
  3 Webb, Rianne                 R. Montgomery             27.6Q  6 
  4 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                  28.0Q  3 
  5 McLean, Kiara                Springbrook               28.0Q  1 
  6 Hamilton, Chanel             R. Montgomery             28.4Q  5 
  7 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                     28.0Q  4 
  8 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                 28.8Q  2 
  9 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                  28.9Q  1 
 10 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                 29.4Q  6 
 11 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest                 29.7Q  5 
 12 McCarty, Caroline            Clarksburg                30.0Q  3 
 13 Feldstein, Alyssa            Churchill                 28.7   4 
 14 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                 29.1   1 
 15 Rosa, Rachel                 Clarksburg                30.1   5 
 16 Travers, Arielle             Seneca Valley             30.4   2 
 17 Mitchell, Brianna            Blake                     30.4   6 
 18 Koroma, Alliyah              Quince Orchard            30.5   1 
 19 Kelly, Shana                 Wheaton                   30.7   2 
 20 Adames, Perla                Quince Orchard            30.9   5 
 21 Walker, Jasmine              Blake                     31.2   1 
 22 Pugh, Keera                  Quince Orchard            31.8   6 
 23 Tang How, Gina               Seneca Valley             32.1   4 
 24 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville                 32.2   1 
 25 Kim, Sarah                   Northwest                 35.1   2 
 26 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook               36.6   2 
 27 Taylor, Charlotte            Rockville                 36.8   4 
 28 Abebe, Panaya                Rockville                 37.4   3 
 -- Ali, Najwa                   Springbrook                 NT   3 
 -- Clarke, Raecine              Wheaton                     NT   3 
 -- Khatib, Dina                 Churchill                   NT   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Webb, Rianne                 R. Montgomery             26.9q  1 
  2 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg                27.3q  2 
  3 Jennings, Iesha              R. Montgomery             27.7q  1 
  4 McLean, Kiara                Springbrook               27.9q  2 
  5 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                  28.2q  2 
  6 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                     28.5q  1 
  7 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                 28.3   2 
  8 Hamilton, Chanel             R. Montgomery             28.8   1 
  9 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                  29.1   2 
 10 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                 29.2   1 
 11 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest                 29.6   1 
 12 McCarty, Caroline            Clarksburg                30.4   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Rianne                 R. Montgomery             26.6  
  2 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg                27.1  
  3 Jennings, Iesha              R. Montgomery             27.3  
  4 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                     27.8  
  5 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                  27.9  
  6 McLean, Kiara                Springbrook               28.1  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase, Dontreil              Seneca Valley             23.1Q  3 
  2 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery             23.5Q  4 
  3 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook               23.8Q  5 
  4 Van Putten, Marcus           Wheaton                   24.1Q  2 
  5 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                24.3Q  7 
  6 Sayas, DeVonte               Blake                     24.3Q  1 
  7 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg                24.5Q  6 
  8 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg                23.9q  4 
  9 Karikari, Michael            Blake                     24.1q  5 
 10 Jung, Phillip                Churchill                 24.3q  3 
 11 Mainy, Seymour               Springbrook               24.3q  3 
 12 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest                 24.5q  5 
 13 James, Terrance              B-C C                     24.9   4 
 14 Swepson, Brandon             Churchill                 25.0   7 
 15 Lough, James                 B-C C                     25.1   6 
 16 Simms, Brandon               Blake                     25.1   2 
 17 Shamma, Casey                B-C C                     25.2   5 
 18 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                  25.4   7 
 19 Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood                  25.4   1 
 20 Charles, Gabriel             Sherwood                  25.5   3 
 21 Wynn, Thurgood               Georgetown Prep           25.7   6 
 21 Brown, Marcus                Churchill                 25.7   6 
 23 Bishop, Jason                Quince Orchard            25.7   1 
 24 Gonzalez, Denis              Wheaton                   25.8   1 
 25 kruger, Isaac                R. Montgomery             25.9   2 
 26 Garland, Pat                 Sherwood                  26.3   6 
 27 Zecha, Andrew                Rockville                 27.3   4 
 28 Robison, Trevor              Quince Orchard            27.7   3 
 29 Austin, Nathan               Rockville                 27.8   2 
 30 Kelly, Paul                  Georgetown Prep           28.1   5 
 31 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook               28.4   2 
 32 Brems, John Henry            Georgetown Prep           28.8   7 
 33 Duriji, Brian                Northwest                 29.4   4 
 -- Yoda, Joshua                 Springbrook                 DQ   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                22.7Q  2 
  2 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook               22.8Q  1 
  3 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg                23.0Q  1 
  4 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg                23.6Q  2 
  5 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery             23.4Q  1 
  6 Van Putten, Marcus           Wheaton                   23.9Q  2 
  7 Chase, Dontreil              Seneca Valley             24.2   2 
  8 Sayas, DeVonte               Blake                     24.2   1 
  9 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest                 24.2   2 
 10 Mainy, Seymour               Springbrook               24.9   1 
 11 Jung, Phillip                Churchill                 25.0   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg                22.7  
  2 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook               23.2  
  3 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg               J23.2  
 -- Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery               NT  
 -- Van Putten, Marcus           Wheaton                     NT  
 -- Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                  NT  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Britton, Sarah               R. Montgomery          12:14.8  
  2 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                  12:15.1  
  3 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville              12:23.5  
  4 DiNardo, Christine           Northwest              12:42.6  
  5 Mbitaze, Martine             Seneca Valley          12:48.5  
  6 Regan, Theresa               Blair                  12:51.7  
  7 Bloom, Allison               Churchill              12:52.7  
  8 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville              12:53.3  
  9 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill              12:54.0  
 10 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest              12:57.4  
 11 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard         13:17.5  
 12 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill              13:17.7  
 13 Resendiz, Fatima             R. Montgomery          13:27.7  
 14 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                  13:31.8  
 15 Allaway, Kate                Northwest              13:32.6  
 16 Chung, Elaine                Blair                  13:39.0  
 17 Barnard, Tyler               Sherwood               13:46.3  
 18 Mahalmann, Olivia            Sherwood               13:58.7  
 19 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard         14:31.3  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                  10:25.3  
  2 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill              10:26.9  
  3 Packer, Michael              Sherwood               10:30.0  
  4 Orndroff, William            Rockville              10:35.6  
  5 Bynum, Jarkaris              Seneca Valley          10:44.5  
  6 Eliot, Gerson                B-C C                  10:45.3  
  7 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest              10:53.0  
  8 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg             10:53.2  
  9 Spaulding, Conor             Quince Orchard         10:53.4  
 10 Cantor, Jacob                R. Montgomery          11:02.4  
 11 Warfield, Anthony            Georgetown Prep        11:03.0  
 12 Levine, Kevin                Churchill              11:05.6  
 13 Wise, Willy                  Springbrook            11:06.1  
 14 Baker, Alex                  Quince Orchard         11:06.8  
 15 Borg, John                   Northwest              11:13.2  
 16 Reyes, Francisco             R. Montgomery          11:16.1  
 17 Krause, Benjamin             Churchill              11:17.5  
 18 Batt, Jeremy                 R. Montgomery          11:20.9  
 19 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood               11:25.3  
 20 Sweigart, David              Springbrook            11:33.2  
 21 Kerrick, James               Sherwood               11:35.0  
 22 Danoff, Corey                Quince Orchard         11:42.4  
 23 Wen, Frank                   Blair                  11:46.0  
 24 Swier, Chris                 Springbrook            11:54.3  
 25 Tola, Amare                  Blair                  11:54.6  
 26 Ardanuy, Jeremy              Blair                  11:55.3  
 27 Kenny, Joe                   Georgetown Prep        12:13.5  
 28 Chirigos, Christopher        Blake                  12:20.7  
 29 Norris, Edmund               Northwest              12:27.0  
 30 Day, Ryan                    Georgetown Prep        12:28.2  
 31 Raju, Rohan                  Blake                  12:35.7  
 32 Lee, Daniel                  Blake                  12:43.5  
 33 Marks, Jason                 Rockville              12:45.8  
 34 Yono, Sumi                   Wheaton                12:47.9  
 35 Gao, Daniel                  Wheaton                14:05.2  
 
Event 9  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High School                         3:46.2   2 
     1) McMillian, Sarah                2) Seals, Amber                   
     3) Nzesi, Ima                      4) Nzesi, Ani                     
  2 Clarksburg                                           3:46.7   3 
  3 Richard Montgomery                                   3:48.7   3 
     1) Webb, Rianne                    2) Weaver, Jessica                
     3) Hylton, Erin                    4) Hamilton, Chanel               
  4 Springbrook Blue Devils                              3:54.5   2 
  5 Winston Churchill                                    4:00.8   2 
     1) Sakla, Nicole                   2) Ralph, Kirsten                 
     3) Hill, Talin                     4) Krauss, Jillian                
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                              4:12.7   2 
  7 Sherwood High School                                 4:13.5   2 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars                               4:26.3   3 
     1) Adames, Perla                   2) Biney, Valerie                 
     3) Lebrock, Jade                   4) Row, Jessica                   
 
Event 10  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High School                         3:04.0   1 
     1) Haughton, Jonathan              2) Varella, Louis                 
     3) Mansaray, Mohammad              4) Ayensu, Keith                  
  2 Clarksburg                                           3:04.9   2 
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils                              3:11.9   2 
  4 Winston Churchill                                    3:20.6   2 
  5 J.H. Blake High School Bengals                       3:20.9   2 
  6 Northwest High School                                3:21.1   1 
  7 Richard Montgomery                                   3:25.9   1 
  8 Georgetown Prepretary School                         3:29.5   2 
  9 Wheaton High School                                  3:29.6   1 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars                               3:34.5   2 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest High School                                9:52.2  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Beard, Cindy                   
     3) Eckerstrom, Britt               4) Stinner, Becca                 
  2 Winston Churchill                                   10:02.0  
     1) Jacobson, Sophie                2) Giedd, Alexandra               
     3) Johne, Vera                     4) Heilman, Maryana               
  3 Clarksburg                                          10:27.5  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                             10:30.1  
     1) Donnelly, Paige                 2) Leuba, Kate                    
     3) Tousley, Addie                  4) Roochnik, Naomi                
  5 Sherwood High School                                10:50.1  
     1) Becker, Alexa                   2) Blank, Lindsay                 
     3) Russell, Teresa                 4) Dunn, Meghan                   
  6 Montgomery Blair High School                        10:53.3  
     1) Regan, Theresa                  2) Mullen, Christina              
     3) Sholar, Jenny                   4) Gretschel, Johanna             
  7 Rockville High School                               11:14.4  
     1) Ferro, Amy                      2) Ramey, Madeline                
     3) Wagner, Rachel                  4) Gutierrez, Celina              
  8 Seneca Valley High School                           12:01.2  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                              8:20.0  
     1) Straughan, Dylan                2) Short, Kyle                    
     3) Prevost, Alex                   4) Beller-Morales, Walter         
  2 Northwest High School                                8:23.2  
     1) Biggers, Managi                 2) Gummo, Nick                    
     3) Onuigbo, Chris                  4) Sonken, Bobby                  
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils                              8:28.1  
  4 Clarksburg                                           8:35.1  
  5 Sherwood High School                                 8:35.4  
     1) Balderson, Kyle                 2) Thareja, Daniel                
     3) Packer, Michael                 4) Speiden, Russell               
  6 Richard Montgomery                                   8:39.5  
     1) Martin, Sam                     2) Hang, Zimmin                   
     3) Lidell, Matt                    4) Blair, Jeremy                  
  7 Winston Churchill                                    8:41.6  
     1) Hannallah, Mark                 2) Rosenberg, Adam                
     3) Aougab, Samir                   4) Kovacs, Steven                 
  8 Montgomery Blair High School                         9:00.5  
     1) Pandya, Rutvij                  2) Gaskin, Josh                   
     3) Myers, Peter                    4) Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas         
  9 Seneca Valley High School                            9:03.4  
 10 Wheaton High School                                  9:06.5  
 11 Rockville High School                                9:15.6  
     1) Orndroff, William               2) Osgood, Forest                 
     3) Cothran, Jonathan               4) Cadigan, Brian                 
 12 Quince Orchard Cougars                               9:34.6  
     1) McNamara, Thomas                2) Spaulding, Conor               
     3) Lasko, Kristofer                4) Danoff, Corey                  
 13 Georgetown Prepretary School                         9:43.5  
     1) Camp, Daniel                    2) Horton, Thomas                 
     3) Shepard-Lewis, Tyrise           4) Pantaleo, Andrew               
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                 35-00.50q 
  2 Polite, Amirah               Churchill             34-11.00q 
  3 Hylton, Erin                 R. Montgomery         32-08.50q 
  4 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             32-04.00q 
  5 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg            31-03.50q 
  6 Smith, Samantha              R. Montgomery         30-05.00q 
  7 Sakla, Nicole                Churchill             29-10.50q 
  8 li, Connie                   R. Montgomery         28-03.00  
  9 Berman, Rachel               Quince Orchard        27-00.00  
 10 Hoggle, Chelsea              Northwest             25-11.00  
 11 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                 25-07.00  
 12 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood              25-00.50  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                 35-00.50  
  2 Polite, Amirah               Churchill             34-11.00  
  3 Hylton, Erin                 R. Montgomery         32-08.50  
  4 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             32-04.00  
  5 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg            31-03.50  
  6 Smith, Samantha              R. Montgomery         30-05.00  
  7 Sakla, Nicole                Churchill             29-10.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery         20-00.00q 
  2 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook           19-10.00q 
  3 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest             19-06.00q 
  4 quinn, fonati                R. Montgomery         19-05.00q 
  5 Williams, David              B-C C                 19-04.00q 
  6 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest             18-09.00q 
  7 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg            18-08.00q 
  8 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg            18-03.00  
  9 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill             17-11.00  
 10 Addo, Percy                  Springbrook           17-09.00  
 11 Mulchandani, Alex            Georgetown Prep       17-05.00  
 12 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg            17-04.00  
 13 Taylor, Rico                 Wheaton               16-09.00  
 14 Stanton, Michael             Churchill             16-04.00  
 15 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                 16-01.00  
 16 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood              15-10.00  
 16 Wilson, Robert               Wheaton               15-10.00  
 18 Terman, Joseph               Churchill             15-09.00  
 19 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              15-06.00  
 20 Ogbonna, Michael             Blake                 15-05.00  
 20 Anselmo, Chris               Quince Orchard        15-05.00  
 22 Tran, Phil                   Seneca Valley         15-01.00  
 23 Garland, Pat                 Sherwood              14-09.00  
 24 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest             14-08.00  
 25 Bishop, Jason                Quince Orchard        14-03.00  
 26 Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orchard        14-01.00  
 27 Shahidou, Mariko             R. Montgomery         13-10.00  
 28 Giles, Taivon                Blake                 13-08.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery         20-00.00  
  2 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook           19-10.00  
  3 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest             19-06.00  
  4 quinn, fonati                R. Montgomery         19-05.00  
  5 Williams, David              B-C C                 19-04.00  
  6 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest             18-09.00  
  7 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg            18-08.00  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood              36-06.00  
  2 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg            36-04.75  
  3 King, Octavia                Blake                 33-06.75  
  4 Talley, Cori                 Blake                 33-03.50  
  5 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill             32-10.75  
  6 White, Milan                 Springbrook           32-08.00  
  7 Morrison, Natalie            Clarksburg            27-03.50  
  8 Britton, Natalie             Northwest             27-01.25  
  9 Megtangmo, Sonia             Northwest             26-10.50  
 10 Asana, Sharon                Wheaton               24-09.00  
 11 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood              24-08.00  
 12 Lien, Christine              Blake                 22-11.50  
 13 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                 22-10.25  
 14 Rose, Alex                   Seneca Valley         22-05.00  
 15 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill             21-04.75  
 16 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valley         21-00.50  
 17 Dudley, Alexis               Quince Orchard        20-09.00  
 18 Xiomara, Portilla            Seneca Valley         20-07.75  
 19 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                 20-03.75  
 20 Kline, Laura                 Quince Orchard        20-02.50  
 21 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                 19-05.50  
 22 Haile, Seghen                Quince Orchard        18-07.75  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinney, Marcus               Clarksburg           132-09.50q 
  2 Agahotu, Uchenna             Springbrook          126-07.50q 
  3 Nussbaum, Troy               Churchill            120-06.50q 
  4 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orchard          108-02q 
  5 Nassabeh, Brandon            Seneca Valley        105-03.50q 
  6 miner, eric                  R. Montgomery           102-01q 
  7 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                97-10q 
  8 Yesupriya, Nikhil            Blake                 97-06.50  
  9 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                 94-09  
 10 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                89-04  
 11 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood                 86-09  
 12 Melo, Leo                    Wheaton               85-05.50  
 13 Kamerow, Eli                 B-C C                 83-10.50  
 14 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest             82-08.50  
 15 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                 82-00  
 16 Thompson, Rob                Clarksburg            81-07.50  
 17 Tzeuton, Serge               Blake                    77-09  
 18 Plamondon, Tripp             Georgetown Prep          77-01  
 19 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill                75-05  
 20 Jeffries, Edward             Rockville                72-00  
 21 Ortega, Dave                 Seneca Valley            70-05  
 22 Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                    65-11  
 23 Werfel, Benjamin             Blake                    54-06  
 24 Beauvil, Christopher         Springbrook              53-09  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinney, Marcus               Clarksburg           132-09.50  
  2 Agahotu, Uchenna             Springbrook          126-07.50  
  3 Nussbaum, Troy               Churchill            120-06.50  
  4 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orchard          108-02  
  5 Nassabeh, Brandon            Seneca Valley        105-03.50  
  6 miner, eric                  R. Montgomery           102-01  
  7 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                97-01  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerald, Monica               Blake                  5-03.00  
  2 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton                5-02.00  
  3 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood               4-10.00  
  4 Webb, Rianne                 R. Montgomery          4-08.00  
  5 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood               4-06.00  
  5 Pickes, Cassidy              Clarksburg             4-06.00  
  7 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill              4-04.00  
  7 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill              4-04.00  
 -- Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook                 NH  
 -- McLean, Tiffany              Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Berman, Rachel               Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Hoggle, Chelsea              Northwest                   NH  
 -- Clarke, Dawn                 Blake                       NH  
 -- Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                   NH  
 -- Porter, Katelyn              Northwest                   NH  
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                   5:23.3  
  2 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest               5:25.5  
  3 Henshaw, Alyssa              Northwest               5:28.2  
  4 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville               5:34.4  
  5 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                   5:34.7  
  6 Britton, Sarah               R. Montgomery           5:37.7  
  7 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill               5:41.3  
  8 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg              5:42.4  
  9 Regan, Theresa               Blair                   5:42.9  
 10 Becker, Alexa                Sherwood                5:43.2  
 11 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest               5:43.5  
 12 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood                5:45.7  
 13 Mbitaze, Martine             Seneca Valley           5:46.1  
 14 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill               5:46.4  
 15 Johne, Vera                  Churchill               5:47.6  
 16 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville               5:53.6  
 17 Barnard, Tyler               Sherwood                5:57.0  
 18 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                   6:05.2  
 19 Elwell, Stephanie            Seneca Valley           6:05.4  
 20 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard          6:06.8  
 21 Ramey, Madeline              Rockville               6:08.2  
 22 Resendiz, Fatima             R. Montgomery           6:11.9  
 23 Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg              6:22.7  
 24 Wagner, Shannon              Quince Orchard          6:28.1  
 25 Yun, Shoshana                R. Montgomery           6:29.9  
 26 Buresh, Maddie               Springbrook             6:30.3  
 27 Kim, Grace                   Quince Orchard          6:48.8  
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Short, Kyle                  B-C C                   4:29.2  
  2 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                   4:30.1  
  3 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                   4:32.7  
  4 Beller-Morales, Walter       B-C C                   4:33.4  
  5 Pandya, Rutvij               Blair                   4:36.0  
  6 Kronemer, Sharif             Springbrook             4:37.3  
  7 George, Brandon              Seneca Valley           4:37.7  
  8 Orndroff, William            Rockville               4:37.9  
  9 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest               4:39.7  
 10 Martin, Sam                  R. Montgomery           4:45.9  
 11 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                   4:48.0  
 12 Sonken, Bobby                Northwest               4:48.9  
 13 Packer, Michael              Sherwood                4:50.8  
 14 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest               4:50.9  
 15 Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg              4:51.1  
 16 Thareja, Daniel              Sherwood                4:53.6  
 17 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill               4:54.7  
 18 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg              4:56.8  
 19 Osgood, Forest               Rockville               4:58.8  
 20 Lidell, Matt                 R. Montgomery           4:59.1  
 21 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill               4:59.5  
 22 Cantor, Jacob                R. Montgomery           5:00.1  
 23 Wise, Willy                  Springbrook             5:01.1  
 24 Spaulding, Conor             Quince Orchard          5:01.9  
 25 Winfield, Jonmarc            Blake                   5:03.5  
 26 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill               5:03.8  
 27 Rodas, Nat                   Wheaton                 5:03.9  
 28 McNamara, Thomas             Quince Orchard          5:04.1  
 29 Bynum, Jarkaris              Seneca Valley           5:05.3  
 30 Manikkam, Ruben              Seneca Valley           5:06.6  
 31 Schmidt, Colin               Blair                   5:07.8  
 32 Larsen, Christain            Sherwood                5:09.5  
 33 Barnhard, Peter              Springbrook             5:11.3  
 34 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville               5:12.5  
 35 Opong, Ishmael               Wheaton                 5:18.7  
 36 Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orchard          5:21.5  
 37 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                5:30.1  
 38 Gao, Daniel                  Wheaton                 6:03.7  
 -- Doroski, Scott               Blake                       NT  
 -- Tola, Amare                  Blair                       NT  
 -- Jean-Louis, Emmanuel         Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton                     DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stinner, Becca               Northwest               1:02.0   3 
  2 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg              1:02.5   2 
  3 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                1:04.1   3 
  4 Gant, Sydne                  Sherwood                1:04.2   2 
  5 Hoggle, Chelsea              Northwest               1:04.3   2 
  6 Row, Jessica                 Quince Orchard          1:04.5   3 
  7 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg              1:05.4   3 
  8 Alike, Queen                 Northwest               1:05.8   2 
  9 Rhuebottom, Loren            Blake                   1:07.6   1 
 10 Adames, Perla                Quince Orchard          1:08.4   2 
 11 Domingo, Mavis               Blake                   1:08.7   3 
 12 Ralph, Kirsten               Churchill               1:09.5   1 
 13 Sakla, Nicole                Churchill               1:10.6   1 
 14 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville               1:10.9   1 
 15 Hill, Talin                  Churchill               1:13.0   2 
 16 Hamedi, Kayla                Quince Orchard          1:13.1   1 
 17 Taylor, Charlotte            Rockville               1:23.1   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg                50.9   5 
  2 Touray, Ebou                 Springbrook               51.2   5 
  3 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg                51.5   4 
  4 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook               51.8   5 
  5 Duriji, Brian                Northwest                 52.5   3 
  6 Blair, Jeremy                R. Montgomery             53.0   3 
  7 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest                 53.7   5 
  8 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                 54.7   2 
  9 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                 54.8   4 
 10 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill                 55.1   3 
 11 Simms, Brandon               Blake                     55.4   2 
 12 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg                56.0   4 
 13 Bellamy, Jason               Quince Orchard            56.1   2 
 14 Alesbury, Andrew             Churchill                 57.0   3 
 15 Charles, Gabriel             Sherwood                  57.5   2 
 16 Washington, Kelly            Blake                     57.7   2 
 17 Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood                  58.1   3 
 18 Scott, Jimmy                 Seneca Valley             58.6   3 
 19 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville               1:02.4   1 
 20 Chalmers, Doug               Rockville               1:04.7   1 
 21 Robison, Trevor              Quince Orchard          1:05.9   1 
 22 Marks, Jason                 Rockville               1:10.3   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hylton, Erin                 R. Montgomery             48.4   4 
  2 Langa, Nana                  Clarksburg                48.7   4 
  3 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                 49.4   4 
  4 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                 51.5   3 
  5 Weaver, Jessica              R. Montgomery             51.7   4 
  6 Lebrock, Jade                Quince Orchard            53.4   3 
  7 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg                54.0   2 
  8 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                     54.3   3 
  9 Peters, Susan                Sherwood                  55.4   3 
 10 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                 55.6   3 
 11 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville                 55.8   2 
 12 Pugh, Keera                  Quince Orchard            56.6   1 
 13 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                  57.2   2 
 14 Neff, Amanda                 Clarksburg                57.3   1 
 15 Giannangeli, Giulia          Churchill               1:02.4   1 
 16 Jones, Mary                  Seneca Valley           1:02.9   1 
 17 Mayarata, Suvipuli           Rockville               1:03.3   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leaman, Michael              Clarksburg                41.3   4 
  2 Biggers, Managi              Northwest                 41.6   4 
  3 Rodriguez, Andrew            R. Montgomery             42.6   3 
  4 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg                42.8   4 
  5 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                 43.6   3 
  6 Nikamdjeu, Arnould           Clarksburg                43.6   4 
  7 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook               43.8   3 
  8 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                  44.5   2 
  9 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook               44.5   3 
 10 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook               45.1   4 
 11 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                 45.7   3 
 12 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                  46.0   1 
 13 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                  46.1   2 
 14 Markush, Randy               Northwest                 47.2   2 
 15 Chung, Kevin                 R. Montgomery             48.0   1 
 16 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                 48.7   1 
 17 Tolson, Ali                  Northwest                 48.9   2 
 18 Austin, Nathan               Rockville                 49.4   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                   2:18.1  
  2 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                   2:29.3  
  3 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg              2:30.0  
  4 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                   2:31.6  
  5 Britton, Sarah               R. Montgomery           2:32.6  
  6 Leuba, Kate                  B-C C                   2:36.2  
  7 Bloom, Allison               Churchill               2:37.7  
  8 Corbett, Grace               Sherwood                2:38.4  
  9 Mbitaze, Martine             Seneca Valley           2:40.0  
 10 Gramzinski, Michaela         Northwest               2:41.7  
 11 Dunn, Meghan                 Sherwood                2:42.3  
 12 Santangelo, Kai              Northwest               2:43.4  
 13 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood                2:45.6  
 14 Mullen, Christina            Blair                   2:47.1  
 15 Yu, Ida                      Northwest               2:47.7  
 16 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard          2:48.3  
 17 Elwell, Stephanie            Seneca Valley           2:50.5  
 18 Ramey, Madeline              Rockville               2:51.9  
 19 Resendiz, Fatima             R. Montgomery           2:53.5  
 20 Whitten, Lisa                Sherwood                2:53.9  
 21 Wagner, Shannon              Quince Orchard          2:54.9  
 22 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville               2:55.4  
 23 Buresh, Maddie               Springbrook             2:57.2  
 24 Kim, Grace                   Quince Orchard          3:08.1  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest               2:00.8  
  2 Kronemer, Sharif             Springbrook             2:01.9  
  3 Beller-Morales, Walter       B-C C                   2:02.2  
  4 Johnson, Bentsi              Clarksburg              2:02.5  
  5 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood                2:02.9  
  6 Sepehri, Shervin             Churchill               2:05.8  
  7 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood                2:07.7  
  8 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                   2:08.1  
  9 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard          2:08.1  
 10 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill               2:08.4  
 11 Thomas, Jahmar               Sherwood                2:08.8  
 12 Gomez, Alex                  Springbrook             2:08.9  
 13 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                   2:09.1  
 14 Hang, Zimmin                 R. Montgomery           2:10.8  
 15 Bynum, Jarkaris              Seneca Valley           2:12.4  
 16 Sweigart, David              Springbrook             2:12.9  
 17 Zietoon, Naseem              Clarksburg              2:13.4  
 18 Gaskin, Josh                 Blair                   2:14.1  
 18 Pandya, Rutvij               Blair                   2:14.1  
 20 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton                 2:15.0  
 21 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg              2:15.4  
 22 Brennan, Jacob               Northwest               2:15.6  
 23 Granados, Jorge              Wheaton                 2:17.7  
 24 Cothran, Jonathan            Rockville               2:18.8  
 25 Winfield, Jonmarc            Blake                   2:20.1  
 26 Osgood, Forest               Rockville               2:20.8  
 27 Baharani, Vijay              Blair                   2:21.7  
 28 Yonass, Nate                 Wheaton                 2:22.1  
 29 Joseph, Prince               Northwest               2:22.5  
 30 Habel, Andrew                Quince Orchard          2:22.9  
 31 Aougab, Samir                Churchill               2:24.3  
 32 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville               2:27.3  
 33 Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orchard          2:33.9  
 -- Mottola, Eric                R. Montgomery               NT  
 -- Doroski, Scott               Blake                       NT  
 -- Scott, Jimmy                 Seneca Valley               NT  
 -- Thomas, Russel               R. Montgomery               NT  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                     51.8   2 
     1) Webb, Rianne                    2) Jennings, Iesha                
     3) Hamilton, Chanel                4) Gillard, Ashley                
  2 Clarksburg                                             52.5   2 
  3 Sherwood High School                                   52.6   2 
     1) Gant, Sydne                     2) Grammar, Courtney              
     3) Truong, Thu Hien                4) Putman, Evelyn                 
  4 Northwest High School                                  53.5   2 
     1) Alike, Queen                    2) Beyer, Celeste                 
     3) Chandra, Revathi                4) Hoggle, Chelsea                
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils                                54.3   1 
  6 J.H. Blake High School Bengals                         55.2   1 
     1) Carr, Jasmine                   2) Walker, Jasmine                
     3) Mitchell, Brianna               4) Nelson, Chantel                
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                                 56.6   2 
     1) Adames, Perla                   2) Duah, Stephanie                
     3) Nehemiah, Samara                4) Koroma, Alliyah                
 -- Winston Churchill                                        DQ   2 
     1) Haynes, Kathryn                 2) Hawk, Jenna                    
     3) Feldstein, Alyssa               4) Polite, Serenah                
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springbrook Blue Devils                                44.9   2 
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                46.0   2 
     1) James, Terrance                 2) Kirk, Roger                    
     3) Shamma, Casey                   4) Smith-Fraser, Jabari           
  3 Northwest High School                                  46.3   2 
     1) Clarke, Rico                    2) Trotman, Sam                   
     3) Shelton, Troy                   4) Whitfield, Marcus              
  4 J.H. Blake High School Bengals                         46.8   1 
     1) Sayas, DeVonte                  2) Oka, Sadao                     
     3) Wilson, Daniel                  4) Karikari, Michael              
  5 Clarksburg                                             47.5   2 
  6 Sherwood High School                                   48.1   1 
     1) Kim, Chris                      2) Loughner, Oleg                 
     3) Garland, Pat                    4) Charles, Gerald                
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                                 51.9   2 
     1) Anselmo, Chris                  2) Bishop, Jason                  
     3) Lew, Ting                       4) Otieno, Kennedy                
 -- Winston Churchill                                        DQ   2 
     1) Weerakoon, Mullin               2) Oleka, Rick                    
     3) Thomas, Jashawn                 4) Tahbaz, Kayvon                 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School                                 4:19.3   1 
  2 Northwest High School                                4:21.5   1 
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars                               4:32.3   2 
  4 J.H. Blake High School Bengals                       4:36.2   2 
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils                              4:36.6   2 
  6 Winston Churchill                                    4:52.5   1 
  7 Seneca Valley High School                            4:54.3   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School                                3:32.1   2 
     1) Biggers, Managi                 2) Clarke, Rico                   
     3) Onuigbo, Chris                  4) Shelton, Troy                  
  2 Clarksburg                                           3:33.0   2 
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils                              3:37.9   1 
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                              3:45.4   2 
     1) Williams, David                 2) Kirk, Gil                      
     3) Lough, James                    4) Beller-Morales, Walter         
  5 Winston Churchill                                    3:51.7   1 
     1) Jacober, Matthew                2) Alesbury, Andrew               
     3) Rosenberg, Adam                 4) Kovacs, Steven                 
  6 J.H. Blake High School Bengals                       3:58.5   1 
     1) Simms, Brandon                  2) Washington, Kelly              
     3) Doroski, Scott                  4) Walker, Bevin                  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                               4:00.5   2 
     1) Krinsky, Brandon                2) Bellamy, Jason                 
     3) Otieno, Kennedy                 4) Zaman, Subhi                   
  8 Montgomery Blair High School                         4:04.3   1 
     1) Pandya, Rutvij                  2) Gaskin, Josh                   
     3) Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas          4) Leonard, Peter                 
  9 Seneca Valley High School                            4:15.5   1 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putman, Evelyn               Sherwood              15-01.00q 
  2 Berman, Rachel               Quince Orchard        14-03.00q 
  3 Smith, Samantha              R. Montgomery         14-00.00q 
  4 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill             13-11.00q 
  5 Ng, Vikki                    Springbrook           13-10.00q 
  6 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             13-09.00q 
  6 Brand, Molly                 R. Montgomery         13-09.00q 
  8 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood              13-01.00  
  9 Nghiem, Elaine               Sherwood              11-11.00  
  9 Hamm, Christina              Churchill             11-11.00  
 11 Zare, Deanna                 Quince Orchard        11-04.50  
 -- Forbes, Ashley               Springbrook                 DQ  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook           41-01.00q 
  2 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest             39-06.50q 
  3 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg            39-04.00q 
  4 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R. Montgomery         38-10.00q 
  5 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg            38-00.00q 
  6 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest             37-09.00q 
  7 Phlong, Vorith               Clarksburg            37-03.25q 
  8 Ogbonna, Michael             Blake                 36-06.00  
  9 Anselmo, Chris               Quince Orchard        35-02.00  
 10 Taylor, Rico                 Wheaton               34-11.00  
 11 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill             34-08.00  
 12 Shahidou, Mariko             R. Montgomery         33-11.00  
 13 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              33-06.00  
 14 Terman, Joseph               Churchill             33-01.00  
 15 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest             32-11.50  
 16 Stanton, Michael             Churchill             32-09.50  
 17 Giles, Taivon                Blake                 32-01.50  
 18 Tran, Phil                   Seneca Valley         30-09.00  
 -- Ramesh, Ricku                Sherwood                    ND  
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood                113-08q 
  2 Talley, Cori                 Blake                    87-11q 
  3 King, Octavia                Blake                    86-05q 
  4 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                75-02q 
  5 Morrison, Natalia            Clarksburg            72-06.50q 
  6 Asana, Sharon                Wheaton                  71-04q 
  7 Dudley, Alexis               Quince Orchard           69-09q 
  8 Britton, Natalie             Northwest             69-07.50  
  9 White, Milan                 Springbrook              65-05  
 10 Lien, Christine              Blake                    65-00  
 11 Belt, Starla                 Clarksburg               63-11  
 12 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                    60-02  
 13 Rose, Alex                   Seneca Valley         60-00.50  
 14 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill             59-09.50  
 15 Xiomara, Portilla            Seneca Valley            57-06  
 16 Megtangmo, Sonia             Northwest             56-07.50  
 17 Kline, Laura                 Quince Orchard           56-06  
 18 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valley            56-04  
 19 Haile, Seghen                Quince Orchard           55-03  
 20 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg               53-00  
 21 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood                 52-01  
 22 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                 50-10.50  
 
Event 35  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg            50-10.25q 
  2 Thompson, Rob                Clarksburg            47-03.25q 
  3 Huff, Thomas                 Sherwood              45-10.25q 
  4 Agahotu, Uchenna             Springbrook           45-09.00q 
  5 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest             41-10.00q 
  6 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest             40-11.25q 
  7 Yoda, Joshua                 Springbrook           39-00.50q 
  8 Jeffries, Edward             Rockville             37-04.25  
  9 Cheripko, Drew               Northwest             37-01.25  
 10 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood              36-05.00  
 11 Kamerow, Eli                 B-C C                 36-03.00  
 12 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood              35-07.50  
 13 Nussbaum, Troy               Churchill             34-08.00  
 14 Melo, Leo                    Wheaton               34-00.00  
 15 Beauvil, Christopher         Springbrook           33-07.75  
 16 Nassabeh, Brandon            Seneca Valley         32-05.50  
 17 Tzeuton, Serge               Blake                 29-08.00  
 17 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill             29-08.00  
 19 Zecha, Andrew                Rockville             27-04.00  
 20 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill             26-11.75  
 21 Ortega, Dave                 Seneca Valley         26-02.25  
 22 Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                 23-06.50  
 23 Tanenbaum, Adam              B-C C                 22-03.50  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Touray, Ebou                 Springbrook            6-02.00  
  2 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook            6-00.00  
  3 Taylor, Rico                 Wheaton                5-08.00  
  4 Borns, Jared                 Churchill              5-06.00  
  5 Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orchard         5-04.00  
 -- Ogbonna, Michael             Blake                       NH  
 -- Ayers, Malcolm               Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Stanton, Michael             Churchill                   NH  
 -- Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Tran, Phil                   Seneca Valley               NH  


Quadrathalon
Boys Athlete School 400 Disc Long Jump 1500 Total Score Place
Gildon Kirk BCC 754 468 587 694 2503 1
Ryan Shorer Chevy Chase 744 376 522 706 2348 2
Philip Cruz Clarksburg 674 287 522 718 2201 3
David Helbron Chevy Chase 642 315 467 613 2037 4
Ben Warsaw ShS 610 320 387 703 2020 5
Kevin Kovonnis Chevy Chase 642 266 332 691 1931 6
Andrew Finkelstein BCC 642 217 262 757 1878 7
Russ Daley Clarksburg 450 106 342 715 1613 8
Distyn Willis ShS 610 251 0 0 861 9
Girls Athlete School 400 Disc Long Jump 1500 Total Score Place
Page Harris Clarksburg 626 364 447 586 2023 1
Hannah Richardson BCC 632 268 387 610 1897 2
Julia Hardgrove BCC 484 160 262 490 1396 3
Ashton Trevino Churchill 398 206 242 490 1336 4
Emily Weiner Seneca Valley 474 147 257 427 1305 5
Hannah Sutton Chevy Chase 370 120 187 547 1224 6


Return to Top

Email | About