MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Landover, Maryland
2019-02-07

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2019 08:34 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/7/2019                         
                              4A West Region Meet                              
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest               7.16       7.31Q  3 
  2 Caia Gelli                10 R. Montgomery           7.45       7.33Q  2 
  3 Cori Brown                12 Northwest               7.37       7.35Q  1 
  4 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton                 7.32       7.34q  2 
  5 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson          7.32       7.43q  1 
  6 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest               7.50       7.45q  3 
  7 Zakaiyah Bright           12 Quince Orchard          7.63       7.47q  1 
  8 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg              7.94       7.52q  1 
  9 Tamia Bowers              12 Wheaton                 7.69       7.54   3 
 10 Mariel Juwillie           12 Clarksburg              7.68       7.58   1 
 11 Sierra Agarwal            12 Walter Johnson          7.69       7.58   2 
 12 Karis Lee                 12 W. Churchill            7.58       7.68   2 
 13 Elizabeth Sampson         10 Northwood               7.84       7.70   3 
 14 Halimatou Diallo          10 Paint Branch            7.80       7.74   1 
 15 Sydney Behrens             9 Wootton                 7.79       7.75   1 
 16 Princess Asante            9 Paint Branch            7.95       7.76   1 
 17 Madeline Bell             10 W. Churchill            7.91       7.79   3 
 18 Lindsey Moris             11 Sherwood                7.99       7.84   2 
 19 Erin Hatcher              12 Paint Branch            7.78       7.87   2 
 20 Imani Lynn                12 Gaithersburg            7.91       7.90   2 
 21 Samaya Bernardo           11 Bethesda-CC             7.82       8.04   2 
 
Event 401  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest               7.31       7.27   10   
  2 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton                 7.34       7.33    8   
  3 Caia Gelli                10 R. Montgomery           7.33       7.34    6   
  4 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson          7.43       7.36    5   
  5 Cori Brown                12 Northwest               7.35       7.42    4   
  6 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest               7.45       7.57    3    7.562
  7 Zakaiyah Bright           12 Quince Orchard          7.47       7.57    2    7.564
  8 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg              7.52       7.59    1   
 
Event 402  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KayaRae Dunbar            11 Paint Branch            8.09       8.37Q  3 
  2 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson          8.97       9.00Q  2 
  3 Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook             8.98       9.02Q  1 
  4 Ruth Kamgang              12 Gaithersburg            9.31       9.03q  3 
  5 Haley Williams            10 Clarksburg              9.29       9.16q  2 
  6 Sofia Grossman            12 Sherwood                9.58       9.21q  2 
  7 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg              9.25       9.37q  1 
  8 Serena Landsman           10 W. Churchill            9.84       9.69q  1 
  9 Dasia Jolley Dillard      12 Paint Branch            9.59       9.77   1 
 10 Maya Dubensky             11 R. Montgomery          10.01       9.88   3 
 11 Antoinette Lorfils        11 Northwest               9.51      10.00   3 
 12 Arianna Pitts             12 Clarksburg             10.33      10.01   2 
 13 Danejah Kyle              10 Quince Orchard         10.33      10.08   1 
 14 Grace Dear                11 Quince Orchard         10.26      10.09   1 
 15 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johnson         10.08      10.11   2 
 16 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-CC            10.07      10.13   3 
 17 Jordyn Reicin             10 W. Churchill           10.58      10.30   3 
 18 Ayah Rahman                9 Northwest              10.40      10.31   3 
 19 Imani Lynn                12 Gaithersburg            9.92      10.32   2 
 20 Christina Addison         10 Gaithersburg           10.67      10.54   2 
 21 Taylor Chao                9 R. Montgomery          11.37      10.77   2 
 22 Noelle Hailu               9 Northwest              11.02      11.05   1 
 23 Charley Hutton            10 W. Churchill           11.33      11.24   1 
 24 Holly Adams               10 Walt Whitman           11.41      11.39   3 
 
Event 402  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 KayaRae Dunbar            11 Paint Branch            8.37       8.09   10   
  2 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson          9.00       8.86    8   
  3 Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook             9.02       8.95    6    8.945
  4 Haley Williams            10 Clarksburg              9.16       8.95    5    8.947
  5 Sofia Grossman            12 Sherwood                9.21       9.04    4   
  6 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg              9.37       9.16    3   
  7 Ruth Kamgang              12 Gaithersburg            9.03       9.23    2   
  8 Serena Landsman           10 W. Churchill            9.69       9.40    1   
 
Event 403  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caia Gelli                10 R. Montgomery          41.31      40.72   4  10   
  2 Cori Brown                12 Northwest              41.51      41.14   4   8   
  3 Kyra Lyles                11 Quince Orchard         42.05      41.43   4   6   
  4 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest              41.85      41.50   4   5   
  5 Michelle Kamara           12 Gaithersburg           41.58      41.65   4   4   
  6 Alexis Stewartson         12 Montgomery Blair       43.08      42.76   3   3   
  7 Alexis Martin             12 Quince Orchard         43.95      42.91   2   2   
  8 Ally Hilligoss            11 Walter Johnson         43.82      42.95   3   1   
  9 Sydney Behrens             9 Wootton                43.77      43.26   3 
 10 Sierra Agarwal            12 Walter Johnson         43.81      43.46   3 
 11 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg             44.66      43.70   2 
 12 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson         43.67      43.99   3 
 13 Princess Asante            9 Paint Branch           44.67      44.02   2 
 14 Tamia Howard              12 John F. Kennedy        43.64      44.22   3 
 15 Siena Smith               11 Walt Whitman           44.80      44.41   2 
 16 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest              43.02      44.63   4 
 17 Halimatou Diallo          10 Paint Branch           45.13      44.80   1 
 18 Dencia Phillips           12 Paint Branch           45.28      45.53   1 
 19 Sinead Claffey            12 Sherwood               45.63      45.68   1 
 20 Madeline Bell             10 W. Churchill           46.41      45.77   1 
 21 Elizabeth Baggett          9 W. Churchill           46.38      46.43   1 
 22 Genevieve Grenier         11 R. Montgomery          46.53      47.77   1 
 
Event 404  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michelle Kamara           12 Gaithersburg         1:16.75    1:17.90   4  10   
  2 K.C. Ashiogwu             11 Gaithersburg         1:18.66    1:18.23   4   8   
  3 Kyra Lyles                11 Quince Orchard       1:18.91    1:19.12   4   6   
  4 JahMei Wyatt              10 Clarksburg           1:21.40    1:19.41   4   5   
  5 Alexis Stewartson         12 Montgomery Blair     1:22.96    1:22.07   3   4   
  6 Annabel Dulaney           11 Northwest            1:22.53    1:22.35   3   3   
  7 Anjali Iyer               11 W. Churchill         1:22.52    1:22.46   4   2   
  8 Neva Jane Maldonado       10 Bethesda-CC          1:29.91    1:25.16   1   1   
  9 Leeza Landy               11 Walt Whitman         1:23.92    1:25.89   3 
 10 Olivia Miller             10 Sherwood             1:28.54    1:26.72   2 
 11 Isabella Tung              9 Northwest            1:25.10    1:26.75   3 
 12 Pamela Elubiaozor         11 Wootton              1:26.73    1:27.44   2 
 13 Abby Haas                 12 Bethesda-CC          1:28.71    1:27.54   1 
 14 Brooke Kistler            11 Northwest            1:28.17    1:28.61   2 
 15 Maria Puolos               9 Paint Branch         1:29.28    1:31.64   1 
 
Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 JahMei Wyatt              10 Clarksburg           2:25.55    2:23.37   2  10   
  2 Fiona Kelleher            11 Bethesda-CC          2:25.98    2:25.32   2   8   
  3 Breanna McDonald          12 Walt Whitman         2:24.37    2:25.59   2   6   
  4 Anjali Iyer               11 W. Churchill         2:29.95    2:26.48   2   5   
  5 Jessica Zito              10 Walter Johnson       2:27.60    2:28.59   2   4   
  6 Katherine Moore           12 Northwood            2:30.10    2:29.00   2   3   
  7 Juliana Capizzi           10 Bethesda-CC          2:29.77    2:29.22   2   2   
  8 Adrienne Bruch            12 Walter Johnson       2:29.24    2:31.06   2   1   
  9 Olivia Miller             10 Sherwood             2:30.65    2:31.12   2 
 10 Anaiya Bobo               10 Northwood            2:31.02    2:33.29   2 
 11 Caroline Snyder           11 Walt Whitman         2:31.32    2:34.73   1 
 12 Elizabeth Sklaire         11 Walt Whitman         2:31.63    2:35.79   1 
 13 Samantha Rodriguez         9 Montgomery Blair     2:36.01    2:37.49   1 
 14 Jalue Fayad               10 Northwood            2:33.30    2:37.58   1 
 15 Solome Teferi             10 Springbrook          2:36.72    2:37.69   1 
 16 Soraya Bernal             10 Bethesda-CC          2:29.55    2:39.01   2 
 17 Brooke Kistler            11 Northwest            2:33.38    2:41.54   1 
 18 Avery Jackson             11 Clarksburg           2:28.38    2:42.11   2 
 19 Alexandria Primich        10 W. Churchill         2:35.53    2:42.58   1 
 20 Catherine Rodriquez       10 Paint Branch         2:36.69    2:44.79   1 
 21 Talia Dantus               9 Quince Orchard       2:42.61    2:46.91   1 
 22 Maria Puolos               9 Paint Branch         2:42.66    2:50.88   1 
 
Event 406  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ella Gaul                 10 Walter Johnson       5:13.05    5:16.88   2  10   
  2 Breanna McDonald          12 Walt Whitman         5:14.91    5:32.52   2   8   
  3 Alexandria Primich        10 W. Churchill         5:39.52    5:36.53   2   6   
  4 Elise Durr                12 Gaithersburg         5:45.34    5:39.26   2   5   
  5 Alicia Lauwers            11 Walt Whitman         5:33.84    5:39.95   2   4   
  6 Olivia Rosemond            9 Northwood            5:46.11    5:40.07   2   3   
  7 Rosalind van der Does de  11 Bethesda-CC          5:33.25    5:42.23   2   2   
  8 Sophia Morales            10 Walter Johnson       5:35.30    5:44.44   2   1   
  9 Avery Jackson             11 Clarksburg           5:27.09    5:47.33   2 
 10 Eleni Kambouris           10 Bethesda-CC          5:49.75    5:55.24   1 
 11 Jessie Williams           12 Albert Einstein      5:47.13    5:57.20   1 
 12 Virginia Brown            12 Bethesda-CC          5:55.53    5:59.37   1 
 13 Catherine Rodriguez       12 Montgomery Blair     5:49.48    5:59.55   1 
 14 Jaeda Woodruff            10 Wheaton              6:04.45    5:59.82   1 
 15 Perrin Myers              10 W. Churchill         6:00.40    6:00.07   1 
 16 Marissa Branham           12 Northwest            5:45.66    6:00.14   2 
 17 Camille Gagne             10 Walter Johnson       5:47.14    6:05.47   1 
 18 Bridget Kelly              9 W. Churchill         6:11.82    6:08.55   1 
 19 Adeena Kreisler           12 Albert Einstein      6:09.96    6:08.56   1 
 20 Melanie Tommer            11 Wootton              6:07.20    6:11.52   1 
 21 Jamie Grossberg           12 Quince Orchard       5:57.25    6:15.77   1 
 
Event 407  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ella Gaul                 10 Walter Johnson      11:23.42   11:35.42   2  10   
  2 Jenna Goldberg            11 Walter Johnson      11:52.97   11:46.86   2   8   
  3 Madison Armonda           12 Northwood           11:49.50   12:03.51   2   6   
  4 Helena Lee                11 Northwest           11:59.14   12:04.54   2   5   
  5 Emmersen Weinberg         11 Walt Whitman        11:57.52   12:04.80   2   4   
  6 Emma Humphreys            10 Bethesda-CC         11:47.34   12:06.11   2   3   
  7 Alicia Lauwers            11 Walt Whitman        12:07.00   12:30.83   2   2   
  8 Ellie Wade                10 Bethesda-CC         12:37.83   12:35.62   2   1   
  9 Alexa Donaldson           12 Sherwood            12:37.05   12:44.47   2 
 10 Aiko Abo Dominguez         9 Bethesda-CC         12:45.00   13:07.03   1 
 11 Margaret Lilyestrom       12 Quince Orchard      12:27.14   13:09.89   2 
 12 Bianca Zeigler            12 Northwest           13:07.55   13:20.56   1 
 13 Rebecca Wessel            12 Montgomery Blair    13:05.94   13:33.50   1 
 14 Lauren Anderson            9 W. Churchill        13:05.99   13:37.31   1 
 15 Mira Diamond-Berman       11 Montgomery Blair    13:32.05   13:46.48   1 
 16 Helen Craig                9 Clarksburg          14:18.20   13:56.67   1 
 17 Lukabed Bati              10 Albert Einstein     13:54.83   13:59.31   1 
 18 Marlee San Sebastian      12 R. Montgomery       14:10.13   13:59.56   1 
 19 Laura Sneller             12 W. Churchill        13:37.93   14:15.15   1 
 20 Anikka Nikhar              9 W. Churchill        14:04.15   14:32.29   1 
 -- Sarah Ambrozak            10 Clarksburg          14:30.53        DNF   1 
 
Event 408  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:45.38    1:44.10   3  10   
  2 Gaithersburg                                      1:48.40    1:45.77   3   8   
  3 Paint Branch                                      1:48.63    1:46.66   3   6   
  4 Quince Orchard                                    1:49.17    1:47.69   3   5   
  5 Walter Johnson                                    1:47.81    1:47.81   3   4   
  6 Clarksburg                                        1:51.02    1:48.40   3   3   
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:52.20    1:52.53   2   2   
  8 Montgomery Blair                                  1:55.59    1:54.38   2   1   
  9 Walt Whitman                                      1:54.84    1:55.11   2 
 10 Winston Churchill                                 1:56.44    1:55.18   2 
 11 Richard Montgomery                                1:59.32    1:56.02   1 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:57.98    1:59.96   2 
 13 Wheaton                                           1:58.69    2:00.32   2 
 14 Northwood                                         2:06.90    2:01.00   1 
 15 Albert Einstein                                   2:11.18    2:15.50   1 
 
Event 409  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                      4:15.98    4:11.50   3  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                    4:17.12    4:12.45   3   8   
  3 Thomas S. Wootton                                 4:19.74    4:12.92   3   6   
  4 Clarksburg                                        4:13.88    4:12.95   3   5   
  5 Northwest                                         4:09.60    4:17.28   3   4   
  6 Walt Whitman                                      4:22.63    4:23.43   3   3   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:23.99    4:24.55   2   2   
  8 Northwood                                         4:29.21    4:26.41   2   1   
  9 Sherwood                                          4:31.63    4:29.63   2 
 10 Paint Branch                                      4:28.80    4:29.80   2 
 11 Winston Churchill                                 4:38.65    4:43.86   1 
 12 Montgomery Blair                                  4:43.19    4:48.19   1 
 13 Quince Orchard                                    4:29.94    4:51.61   2 
 14 Wheaton                                           5:26.49    5:07.77   1 
 15 Albert Einstein                                   5:19.43    5:07.78   1 
 
Event 410  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                    9:51.70    9:51.17   10   
  2 Northwood                                        10:28.72    9:57.24    8   
  3 Northwest                                        10:04.95    9:59.30    6   
  4 Walt Whitman                                     10:03.95   10:03.22    5   
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:00.78   10:15.28    4   
  6 Montgomery Blair                                 10:50.48   11:02.87    3   
  7 Winston Churchill                                10:33.99   11:08.13    2   
  8 Richard Montgomery                                          11:11.39    1   
  9 Gaithersburg                                     11:15.00   11:20.94  
 10 Clarksburg                                       11:02.22   11:20.96  
 11 Paint Branch                                     11:21.74   11:31.39  
 12 Quince Orchard                                   11:22.06   11:31.51  
 13 Sherwood                                         11:32.49   11:45.55  
 14 Wheaton                                          11:20.30   11:53.05  
 
Event 411  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest            6-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest            5-02.00    5-00.00    7   
  2 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton              5-06.00    5-00.00    7   
  4 Sofia Grossman            12 Sherwood             5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Kendall Davis             10 Northwest            4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Maeve Smith               11 Quince Orchard       4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Brianna McAdam            12 Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Madeleine McCollum        11 Bethesda-CC          4-10.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Halle Troadec             10 Wootton              4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orchard       4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johnson       5-00.00    4-06.00  
 12 Dina Mohseni               9 W. Churchill         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Soraya Abediyeh           12 Wootton              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Keli Amoako               10 Clarksburg           4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 412  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman            12 Paint Branch        37-04.50   35-06.00   10   
  2 Erin Hatcher              12 Paint Branch        35-05.50   34-08.00    8   
  3 Ayomide Komolafe          11 Paint Branch        31-08.00   32-00.50    6   
  4 Elena Grant               10 Bethesda-CC         31-11.75   31-09.00    5   
  5 Gabby Gee                 12 Clarksburg          29-10.00   30-10.00    4   
  6 Sienna Bridges            10 Northwest           26-10.25   29-03.00    3   
  7 Zaida Bright              10 Quince Orchard      26-08.00   28-04.75    2   
  8 Binta Sanyang             11 Sherwood            27-11.00   27-10.00    1   
  9 Eunice-Danielle Malinque   9 Northwest           26-01.25   27-01.25  
 10 Pauline Deutcheu          12 Clarksburg          26-07.00   25-00.50  
 11 Rylie Johnson             12 Sherwood            27-01.00   23-09.00  
 12 Faith Antonetti           11 Gaithersburg        24-05.00   22-10.00  
 13 Jasmine Aguirre           10 Quince Orchard      22-08.00   22-07.00  
 14 Ryan Reeves                9 R. Montgomery       21-04.00   20-11.00  
 
Event 413  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deeya Garg                12 Montgomery Blair     9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
 
Event 451  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest               6.47       6.53Q  3 
  2 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch            6.61       6.57Q  1 
  3 Max Davis                 12 Paint Branch            6.59       6.57Q  2 
  4 Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg            6.63       6.59q  2 
  5 Glenith Calvin III        12 Gaithersburg            6.75       6.66q  3 
  6 Justin Page               12 Paint Branch            6.60       6.70q  1 
  7 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg              6.78       6.71q  2 
  8 Anthony Frazier           12 Gaithersburg            6.77       6.74q  1 
  9 Ellis Deng                12 R. Montgomery           6.88       6.76   1 
 10 Eddie Dumas III           11 Sherwood                6.71       6.80   3 
 11 Solomon Adeoti            10 Walt Whitman            6.83       6.80   3 
 12 Keith Cartwright          12 Wootton                 6.84       6.81   2 
 13 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest               6.83       6.82   3 
 14 yannick Gouanette         12 Northwest               6.77       6.83   1 
 15 Tam Koroye                12 Walter Johnson          6.97       6.88   3 
 16 Soren Abnet-holden        12 Bethesda-CC             7.00       6.90   2 
 17 Caleb Francois            12 Montgomery Blair        6.75       6.92   2 
 18 Jaylon Bennett            11 Quince Orchard          7.09       6.92   3 
 19 Foron Pans                11 Sherwood                7.08       6.97   2 
 20 Aleix Estevadeordal       11 W. Churchill            6.97       6.98   3 
 21 Alexander Desnoes         12 Montgomery Blair        7.03       7.01   1 
 22 Casey McKinney            11 Clarksburg              7.07       7.03   1 
 23 Justin Carboni            12 Walt Whitman            6.92       7.03   2 
 
Event 451  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest               6.53       6.49   10   
  2 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch            6.57       6.61    8    6.602
  3 Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg            6.59       6.61    6    6.608
  4 Max Davis                 12 Paint Branch            6.57       6.63    5   
  5 Glenith Calvin III        12 Gaithersburg            6.66       6.68    4   
  6 Justin Page               12 Paint Branch            6.70       6.69    3   
  7 Anthony Frazier           12 Gaithersburg            6.74       6.71    2   
  8 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg              6.71       6.75    1   
 
Event 452  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg            7.85       7.99Q  2 
  2 Freddie Oke               12 Gaithersburg            7.75       8.10Q  3 
  3 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg              8.16       8.10Q  1 
  4 Julian Smith              11 Paint Branch            8.26       8.26q  1 
  5 Endalk Makonnen           12 Northwest               8.33       8.31q  2 
  6 Darius Lorfils             9 Northwest               8.95       8.32q  1 
  7 Sharwin Vyapuri           12 Northwest               8.46       8.58q  3 
  8 Robbie Cooper             12 Bethesda-CC             8.65       8.80q  2 
  9 Andreas Christofides      12 Walt Whitman            8.89       8.85   1 
 10 William Stephenson        10 R. Montgomery           9.17       9.22   2 
 11 Arjun Akwei               11 Bethesda-CC             9.63       9.33   1 
 12 Jared Obispo              10 Springbrook             9.19       9.39   3 
 13 David Livingstone         10 Springbrook            10.93       9.48   1 
 14 Max Ma                    10 W. Churchill            9.44       9.61   2 
 15 Juan Valderamma           11 Clarksburg              9.84       9.74   2 
 16 Daniel Song               11 Quince Orchard          9.69       9.80   1 
 17 Ryan Rochmanofenna        11 Walt Whitman           10.11       9.82   3 
 18 Nush Gai                  11 Quince Orchard         10.48      10.01   1 
 19 Charles Masterson         10 R. Montgomery          10.01      10.21   3 
 20 Henry Kaye                 9 R. Montgomery          11.58      10.92   2 
 
Event 452  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg            7.99       7.79   10   
  2 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg              8.10       7.87    8   
  3 Freddie Oke               12 Gaithersburg            8.10       8.05    6   
  4 Julian Smith              11 Paint Branch            8.26       8.20    5   
  5 Endalk Makonnen           12 Northwest               8.31       8.24    4   
  6 Darius Lorfils             9 Northwest               8.32       8.38    3   
  7 Sharwin Vyapuri           12 Northwest               8.58       8.39    2   
  8 Robbie Cooper             12 Bethesda-CC             8.80       8.70    1   
 
Event 453  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch           35.69      35.80   4  10   
  2 Jaeden Burke              11 Paint Branch           36.31      36.15   4   8   
  3 Max Davis                 12 Paint Branch           36.48      36.33   4   6   
  4 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest              36.72      36.66   4   5   
  5 Avery Arizpe              11 R. Montgomery          36.89      36.73   4   4   
  6 Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg           37.06      36.88   3   3   
  7 Yasin Abdur Rahim         11 Northwood              36.82      37.11   4   2   
  8 Peter Mensah              12 Northwest              37.09      37.11   3   1   
  9 David Livingstone         10 Springbrook            37.48      37.23   3 
 10 Justin Carboni            12 Walt Whitman           37.95      37.40   2 
 11 Sebastian Boyer           11 Northwood              37.59      37.67   3 
 12 Casey McKinney            11 Clarksburg             38.40      37.79   2 
 13 Eddie Dumas III           11 Sherwood               37.87      37.92   3 
 14 Eli Kerstein              11 Albert Einstein        37.89      38.37   2 
 15 Isiah Bishop              12 Northwest              37.55      38.46   3 
 16 Langston Major             9 W. Churchill           39.18      38.66   1 
 17 Aleix Estevadeordal       11 W. Churchill           38.44      39.11   2 
 18 Soren Abnet-holden        12 Bethesda-CC            38.48      39.13   2 
 19 Melvin Villatoro          11 Wheaton                38.84      39.17   1 
 20 Osagie Aimiuwu            11 Wootton                39.03      39.18   1 
 21 Ruel Isaac                12 Springbrook            39.46      40.34   1 
 
Event 454  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Okonofua           12 Paint Branch         1:07.74    1:07.68   4  10   
  2 Joseph Okonofua           12 Paint Branch         1:08.04    1:07.69   4   8   
  3 Johan Deyonou             11 Albert Einstein      1:09.16    1:08.55   4   6   
  4 William M. Chan           12 W. Churchill         1:09.31    1:08.74   4   5   
  5 Simera Segni              12 Montgomery Blair     1:09.33    1:08.76   3   4   
  6 Mateus Kelly              12 Clarksburg           1:12.06    1:10.61   2   3   
  7 Dillon Solario            12 Walter Johnson       1:11.28    1:10.86   2   2   
  8 Joe Walthour              12 Clarksburg           1:10.14    1:11.00   3   1   
  9 Queyan Robinson           11 Quince Orchard       1:12.40    1:11.07   2 
 10 Arjun Akwei               11 Bethesda-CC          1:11.75    1:11.28   2 
 11 Stefan Ney                11 Northwest            1:11.21    1:11.53   3 
 12 Shayne Brooks             12 Wootton              1:08.75    1:12.35   4 
 13 Jacque Mbengang Mbianda   10 Gaithersburg         1:10.63    1:12.47   3 
 14 Zachary Walker-Liang      11 Bethesda-CC          1:13.85    1:13.27   1 
 15 Peter Mensah              12 Northwest            1:12.00    1:14.12   2 
 16 Tony Gandolfo             11 Walt Whitman         1:14.91    1:14.24   1 
 17 Abdoul Anounkou           11 Springbrook          1:13.16    1:14.27   1 
 18 Dylan Bortnick            10 R. Montgomery        1:14.21    1:14.78   1 
 19 Alexander Moore           12 Northwest            1:09.57    1:16.19   3 
 
Event 455  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aidan Smyth               12 Bethesda-CC          2:04.29    2:02.30   2  10   
  2 Brian Hufford             12 Montgomery Blair     2:00.08    2:02.36   2   8   
  3 Abou Sow                  12 Montgomery Blair     2:03.91    2:02.40   2   6   
  4 Nahom Ftwi                12 Northwest            2:03.68    2:02.92   2   5   
  5 Nathaniel Kinyanjui       12 Montgomery Blair     1:58.75    2:03.00   2   4   
  6 Mulisa Reggasa            12 Northwood            2:02.23    2:03.42   2   3   
  7 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez       12 Walter Johnson       2:03.55    2:03.64   2   2   
  8 Nick Bailey               12 Bethesda-CC          2:05.69    2:03.66   1   1   
  9 Joshua Okonofua           12 Paint Branch         2:02.60    2:04.96   2 
 10 Ezra Dessie               12 Paint Branch         2:06.04    2:04.98   1 
 11 Joseph Okonofua           12 Paint Branch         1:59.97    2:05.14   2 
 12 Aidan Goldenberg-h        11 R. Montgomery        2:05.54    2:05.21   1 
 13 Logan Cook                11 Springbrook          2:05.67    2:06.09   1 
 14 William Horton            11 W. Churchill         2:07.62    2:06.66   1 
 15 Sadou Sow                  9 Gaithersburg         2:07.57    2:06.89   1 
 16 Timothy Franklin          12 Gaithersburg         2:04.37    2:07.38   2 
 17 Lamine Fofana             11 Northwood            2:05.07    2:08.68   2 
 18 Moises Valle              12 Springbrook          2:08.32    2:08.72   1 
 19 Timothy Boyce             10 Northwood            2:07.90    2:11.75   1 
 20 Zachary Worthman          12 Clarksburg           2:08.33    2:12.10   1 
 21 Michael Zhang             12 W. Churchill         2:06.25    2:15.34   1 
 
Event 456  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eldad Mulugeta            12 Northwood            4:20.25    4:15.89   2  10   
  2 Obsaa Feda                12 Northwood            4:21.65    4:21.72   2   8   
  3 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez       12 Walter Johnson       4:21.93    4:24.80   2   6   
  4 Leoluca Cannuscio         12 Montgomery Blair     4:31.96    4:24.96   2   5   
  5 Joel Simpson              10 Montgomery Blair     4:36.85    4:32.88   2   4   
  6 Walta Neguse              12 Northwood            4:38.56    4:35.99   2   3   
  7 Nahom Ftwi                12 Northwest            4:31.47    4:39.90   2   2   
  8 Ezra Dessie               12 Paint Branch         4:33.60    4:41.83   2   1   
  9 Obi Onwuamaegbu           12 Walt Whitman         4:47.12    4:42.23   1 
 10 Moises Valle              12 Springbrook          4:40.85    4:43.61   2 
 11 Rafael Berhanu            10 R. Montgomery        4:53.19    4:43.69   1 
 12 Joseph Pohoryles          12 Wootton              4:51.40    4:49.13   1 
 13 Yosef Tsigie              10 Paint Branch         4:48.68    4:52.27   1 
 14 Joshua Bloomberg          12 Sherwood             4:54.45    4:52.39   1 
 15 Natnel Tiroro             11 Wheaton              4:50.97    4:54.14   1 
 16 Levi Bryant               10 Albert Einstein      4:53.81    4:56.25   1 
 17 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou     10 Paint Branch         4:45.00    4:58.03   2 
 18 Andrew Misura             11 W. Churchill         4:52.60    5:01.16   1 
 19 Jordan La                 12 W. Churchill         4:51.51    5:13.72   1 
 
Event 457  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baraka Sila               12 Northwood            9:48.90    9:47.95   2  10   
  2 Eldad Mulugeta            12 Northwood            9:11.14    9:49.13   2   8   
  3 Obsaa Feda                12 Northwood            9:17.16    9:49.28   2   6   
  4 Surafel Mengist           11 Springbrook          9:42.84    9:50.90   2   5   
  5 John Riker                12 Wootton              9:59.29    9:51.25   2   4   
  6 Zachary Worthman          12 Clarksburg           9:45.70    9:54.22   2   3   
  7 Emerson Hemley            12 Bethesda-CC         10:11.20    9:58.50   1   2   
  8 Aaron Bratt               12 Walt Whitman        10:08.40    9:59.64   2   1   
  9 Sean Enright              11 Sherwood            10:10.41   10:00.93   2 
 10 Vincente Maltagliati      12 Paint Branch         9:56.32   10:06.44   2 
 11 Amanueal Tensaye          12 Paint Branch        10:19.03   10:08.06   1 
 12 Rahil Sheth               12 Springbrook         10:21.12   10:17.53   1 
 13 Joel Simpson              10 Montgomery Blair    10:33.25   10:19.88   1 
 14 Newell Mulugeta           12 Paint Branch        10:07.60   10:20.97   2 
 15 Richard Qiao              12 Wootton             10:27.15   10:22.48   1 
 16 Tsach Mackey              10 W. Churchill        10:22.82   10:23.73   1 
 17 Tinoda Matsatsa            9 Northwest           10:23.98   10:24.59   1 
 18 Abel Shiferaw             10 Springbrook         10:16.83   10:24.62   1 
 19 Seth Bangser              11 Walter Johnson      10:23.53   10:25.73   1 
 20 James Friebert            11 Bethesda-CC         10:34.37   10:32.27   1 
 21 Sam Eig                   11 Clarksburg          10:30.04   10:33.60   1 
 22 Rafael Berhanu            10 R. Montgomery       10:11.56   10:55.59   1 
 23 Jacob Marks               11 Walter Johnson       9:55.45   10:56.90   2 
 
Event 458  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      1:29.50    1:31.78   3  10   
  2 Gaithersburg                                      1:34.57    1:33.53   3   8   
  3 Montgomery Blair                                  1:36.80    1:36.77   3   6   
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:38.42    1:37.14   2   5   
  5 Richard Montgomery                                1:39.14    1:37.79   2   4   
  6 Winston Churchill                                 1:38.74    1:37.90   2   3   
  7 Springbrook                                       1:37.55    1:38.08   3   2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                      1:38.55    1:38.15   2   1   
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:38.54    1:38.52   2 
 10 Walter Johnson                                    1:37.60    1:38.66   2 
 11 Quince Orchard                                    1:40.81    1:39.29   1 
 12 Wheaton                                           1:44.36    1:47.00   1 
 -- Clarksburg                                        1:36.24         DQ   3  out of zone
 -- Northwest                                         1:33.40         DQ   3  out of zone
 
Event 459  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      3:29.31    3:31.59   3  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                3:37.52    3:33.66   3   8   
  3 Springbrook                                       3:37.06    3:34.24   3   6   
  4 Northwood                                         3:38.85    3:35.69   3   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  3:29.22    3:35.96   3   4   
  6 Gaithersburg                                      3:39.34    3:37.91   2   3   
  7 Clarksburg                                        3:45.14    3:37.98   2   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:39.66    3:39.17   2   1   
  9 Walter Johnson                                    3:41.60    3:40.94   2 
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                 3:42.73    3:42.10   2 
 11 Winston Churchill                                 3:45.58    3:44.15   1 
 12 Quince Orchard                                    3:52.50    3:46.38   1 
 13 Albert Einstein                                   3:46.89    3:50.67   1 
 14 Sherwood                                          3:50.09    3:51.32   1 
 15 Walt Whitman                                      3:45.40    3:52.57   2 
 16 Wheaton                                           4:11.38    4:36.21   1 
 -- Northwest                                         3:36.72         DQ   3  invaid relay card
 
Event 460  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                  8:09.97    8:04.90   10   
  2 Paint Branch                                      8:06.96    8:10.93    8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                    8:17.59    8:14.40    6   
  4 Northwood                                         8:20.83    8:17.20    5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                 8:37.19    8:24.56    4   
  6 Walt Whitman                                      8:43.62    8:26.63    3   
  7 Northwest                                         8:09.43    8:28.25    2   
  8 Richard Montgomery                                8:32.14    8:29.53    1   
  9 Clarksburg                                        8:35.84    8:40.23  
 10 Springbrook                                       8:36.54    9:00.69  
 11 Sherwood                                          9:09.95    9:03.66  
 12 Quince Orchard                                    9:32.55    9:22.40  
 13 Wheaton                                           9:05.20    9:22.48  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:01.45         DQ   rule 5.12.1e
 
Event 461  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James McGreivy            12 Bethesda-CC          6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Osagie Aimiuwu            11 Wootton              5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Darius Lorfils             9 Northwest            5-08.00    5-10.00    4.50
  4 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr        12 Paint Branch         6-00.00    5-10.00    4.50
  6 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg           5-08.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Glenith Calvin III        12 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Bryce Middleton           11 Northwest            5-10.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Shayne Brooks             12 Wootton              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Amir Kane                 11 Bethesda-CC          5-00.00    5-04.00  
 -- Myles Hunter              11 Paint Branch         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Gabriel Jones              9 Bethesda-CC          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest            6-03.00         NH  
 -- Henry Kaye                 9 R. Montgomery        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jaider Lopez              11 Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Christian Lewis           12 Gaithersburg         5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 462  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isiah Bishop              12 Northwest           46-10.75   45-05.50   10   
  2 Jon Guglielmone           12 Clarksburg          44-03.00   42-11.00    8   
  3 Jean Germain              12 Paint Branch        44-10.00   42-10.25    6   
  4 Steven Williams           11 Quince Orchard      40-11.50   42-00.00    5   
  5 Ajahni Terry              11 Northwest           42-09.00   41-07.25    4   
  6 Jeffrey Tsao              11 W. Churchill        43-01.00   39-07.50    3   
  7 Ricardo Molina            12 Albert Einstein     39-10.00   39-07.00    2   
  8 Alpha Bah                 12 Bethesda-CC         37-11.25   39-07.00    1   
  9 Michael Chambers          12 Paint Branch        34-06.00   37-09.50  
 10 Abubakar Audu             12 R. Montgomery       38-10.50   36-02.00  
 11 Daniel Ward               12 Clarksburg          37-02.00   35-03.25  
 12 Shariff Munn              11 Walter Johnson      36-08.75   33-10.00  
 13 Joshua Perez              12 W. Churchill        35-09.00   33-05.00  
 14 Adam Leaman               10 Walter Johnson      32-03.00   33-04.50  
 15 Camilo Montoya            11 Bethesda-CC         30-04.00   33-04.50  
 16 Joseph Ripple             11 Quince Orchard      31-05.50   31-09.00  
 17 Ted Wiese                 10 Walt Whitman        32-01.00   31-04.50  
 18 Vincen Ramirez-Morales    11 Sherwood            28-06.50   30-08.50  
 19 Garmani Thein             12 Bethesda-CC         29-06.50   30-03.50  
 20 Erick Mei                  9 Clarksburg          27-00.00   29-11.00  
 21 Elijah Schiff             10 W. Churchill        23-08.00   25-09.75  
 22 Connor Aaserud            10 Walt Whitman        24-02.50   24-04.50  
 
Event 463  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg        12-06.00   14-00.00   10   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   82        2) Walter Johnson             70   
    3) Gaithersburg                47        4) Paint Branch               40   
    5) Clarksburg                  38        6) Walt Whitman               32   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        29        8) Quince Orchard             26   
    9) Northwood                   21        9) Montgomery Blair           21   
   11) Richard Montgomery          17       12) Winston Churchill          16   
   13) Wheaton                     15       14) Sherwood                   10   
   15) Thomas S. Wootton            8       16) Springbrook                 6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch               102.50     2) Gaithersburg               62   
    3) Northwood                   60        4) Northwest                  53.50
    5) Montgomery Blair            51        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       31   
    7) Clarksburg                  29        8) Richard Montgomery         17   
    9) Walter Johnson              16       10) Winston Churchill          15   
   11) Springbrook                 13       12) Thomas S. Wootton          10   
   13) Albert Einstein              8       14) Quince Orchard              5   
   14) Walt Whitman                 5                                           


Return to Top

Email | About