MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2009-04-21

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2009 10:15 PM
                      Sherwood vs. Churchill and Wheaton                
                           Sherwood HS  - 4/21/2009                     
                                    Results                             

Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                      69-05.50
  2 Logan, Katilin               Sherwood                       67-09.50
  3 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                      65-02.50
  4 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood                       59-03.50
  5 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                       59-02.50
  6 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood                          57-01
  7 McLean, Tiffany              Wheaton                           55-01
  8 Koenick, Lori                Churchill                         52-03
  9 Fox, Marqia                  Wheaton                           51-07
 10 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood                          51-01
 11 Iacangelo, Rachel      E     Sherwood                          48-05
 12 Shapiro, Amanda              Churchill                         44-00
 13 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill                         42-11

Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                        116-02
  2 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill                     113-08.50
  3 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                         111-02
  4 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood                          97-04
  5 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill                      95-00.50
  6 Kamel, Mustafa               Sherwood                       87-00.50
  7 Alesbury, Andrew             Churchill                         86-06
  8 Oelschlaeger, Keith          Sherwood                          84-08
  9 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill                         84-05
 10 Opara, Emeka                 Sherwood                       80-07.50
 11 Roylance, Michael            Churchill                      79-11.50
 12 Viriya, Tanasak              Wheaton                           73-01
 13 Park, Sam                    Sherwood                          70-05
 14 Kumm, Henry                  Churchill                      67-08.50
 15 Sapp, Sam                    Sherwood                       64-04.50
 16 Levine, Elliott              Sherwood                          64-01
 17 Phongroop, Nuttarpong        Wheaton                           63-05
 18 Pumar, Edrian                Churchill                         60-00
 19 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill                         59-06
 20 Cascioli, Vince              Sherwood                          56-09

Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                       27-01.00
  2 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                      27-00.00
  3 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                      26-01.00
  4 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood                       23-11.50
  5 Fox, Marqia                  Wheaton                        23-08.50
  6 Logan, Katilin               Sherwood                       23-01.50
  7 Koenick, Lori                Churchill                      21-02.00
  8 Witt, Emily                  Sherwood                       21-00.00
  9 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill                      20-11.50
 10 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood                       20-07.00
 11 McLean, Tiffany              Wheaton                        20-06.00
 12 Iacangelo, Rachel      E     Sherwood                       20-00.00

Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                       37-11.00
  2 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill                      37-10.50
  3 Roylance, Michael            Churchill                      37-10.00
  4 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill                      34-05.50
  5 Kanwal, Arjun                Churchill                      32-10.50
  6 Kumm, Henry                  Churchill                      32-08.00
  7 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood                       31-07.50
  8 Opara, Emeka                 Sherwood                       31-02.50
  9 Kamel, Mustafa               Sherwood                       29-10.00
 10 Oelschlaeger, Keith          Sherwood                       29-01.00
 11 Viriya, Tanasak              Wheaton                        28-10.00
 12 Pumar, Edrian                Churchill                      28-02.50
 13 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                      28-01.50
 14 Cascioli, Vince              Sherwood                       27-09.00
 15 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill                      27-00.00
 16 Park, Sam                    Sherwood                       26-11.50
 17 Phongroop, Nuttarpong        Wheaton                        23-11.50
 18 Levine, Elliott              Sherwood                       23-06.00
 19 Sapp, Sam                    Sherwood                       19-04.50

Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton                         5-02.00
  2 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                        5-00.00
  3 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                        4-08.00
  4 Banner, Nicole               Churchill                       4-06.00
  4 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill                       4-06.00
  6 Brown, Simone                Sherwood                        4-04.00
  7 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill                       4-02.00
  7 Rhoades, Victoria            Sherwood                        4-02.00
  7 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill                       4-02.00

Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rico                 Wheaton                         6-08.00
  2 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill                       5-08.00
  3 Wilson, Robert               Wheaton                        J5-08.00
  4 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill                      J5-08.00
  5 Stanton, Michael             Churchill                       5-06.00
  6 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                        5-02..00

Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                          14.8h   1
  2 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                         15.6h   1
  3 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton                           16.3h   1
  4 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                         16.4h   1
  5 Rhoades, Victoria            Sherwood                          17.9h   2
  6 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                          18.0h   1
  7 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                         18.3h   2
  8 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                         18.7h   2
  9 Gross, Paige                 Churchill                         19.9h   2
 10 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood                          20.1h   2
 11 Todd, Julia                  Sherwood                          20.2h   2

Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                      10:41.72
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                               11:06.26
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                              x11:49.98

Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       8:46.82
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                                9:02.92
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                               x9:40.64

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kim, Chris       Y           Sherwood                          16.3h   1
  2 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                          16.7h   1
  3 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                          16.8h   1
  4 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                          17.4h   2
  5 Hogue, Lucas                 Churchill                         17.7h   1
  6 Leszczynski, John            Churchill                         18..4h   1
  7 Rhee, John                   Churchill                         18.8h   1
  8 Abrams, Matt                 Sherwood                          19.0h   2
  9 Gavett, William              Sherwood                          20.9h   2

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                         12.4h   1
  2 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                          13.3h   1
  3 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                          13.4h   1
  4 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill                         13.8h   1
  5 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                         14.1h   1
  6 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                         14.3h   2
  7 Tzamaras, Demetra            Sherwood                          14.5h   1
  8 Geenen, Camille              Churchill                         14.7h   2
  9 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                         14..8h   2
 10 Deppa, Janetta               Sherwood                          14.9h   2
 11 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill                         15.6h   2
 12 Reddan, Paige                Sherwood                          17.5h   2

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                         11.5h   1
  2 Wubbenhorst, Sumner          Sherwood                          11.6h   1
  3 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                         12.0h   1
  4 Ramesh, Ricku                Sherwood                          12.2h   2
  5 Charles, Gabriel             Sherwood                          12.2h   1
  6 Blum, James                  Churchill                         12.2h   1
  7 Culleen, Benjamin            Churchill                         12.5h   2
  8 Olsen, Robert                Sherwood                          12.7h   2
  9 Deke, Philip                 Wheaton                           12..8h   1
 10 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill                         12.9h   3
 11 Su, James                    Churchill                         13.0h   3
 12 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton                           13.0h   1
 13 Tahbaz, Camron               Churchill                         13.0h   2
 14 Brehm, Robbie                Sherwood                          13.0h   3
 15 Sage, Richard                Churchill                         13.0h   3
 16 Rome, John                   Churchill                         13.2h   3
 17 Roberts, Joe                 Sherwood                          13.3h   3
 18 Abdulkarimu, Muhammed        Wheaton                           13.5h   2
 19 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton                           13.8h   2
 20 Mohamednur, Bilal            Wheaton                           15.8h   2

Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill                       5:33.82
  2 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill                       5:44.97
  3 Johne, Vera                  Churchill                       5:50.67
  4 Cantor, Jenna                Churchill                       6:00.86
  5 Disbrow, Shannon             Churchill                       6:01.10
  6 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill                       6:14.19
  7 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill                       6:14.61
  8 Young, LeAnne                Churchill                       6:15.03
  9 Weiss, Jackie                Sherwood                        6:20.42
 10 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill                       6:28.71
 11 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill                       6:31.71
 12 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill                       6:32.94
 13 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill                       6:34.00
 14 Vogt, Joanna                 Churchill                       6:35.75
 15 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood                        6:39.28
 16 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood                        6:39.83
 17 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill                       6:40.25
 18 Becker, Alexa                Sherwood                        6:52..70
 19 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill                       6:53.35
 20 Liu, Amy                     Churchill                       6:53.62
 21 Osborne, Emily               Sherwood                        6:54.06
 22 Chaudhri, Subhana            Churchill                       6:59.16
 23 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill                       7:04.55
 24 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill                       7:08.12
 25 Lichtenstein, Jordan         Sherwood                        7:08.77
 26 McCue, Caroline              Sherwood                        7:12.17
 27 Ho, Mellownie                Sherwood                        7:15.32
 28 Promisel, Roshan             Churchill                       7:18.04
 29 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill                       7:20.77

Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill                       4:38.6h
  2 King, Sean                   Churchill                       4:39.4h
  3 Reams, Jackson               Sherwood                        4:39.8h
  4 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill                       4:42.5h
  5 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill                       4:44.4h
  6 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill                       4:44.7h
  7 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood                        4:49.6h
  8 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill                       4:51.0h
  9 Kim, Alexander               Churchill                       5:01.6h
 10 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill                       5:02.4h
 11 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill                       5:06.5h
 12 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                       5:08.4h
 13 Ahlers, Kristoph             Sherwood                        5:09.1h
 14 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill                       5:11.6h
 15 Shapiro, Aaron               Churchill                       5:13.0h
 16 Popeck, Alex                 Sherwood                        5:15.4h
 17 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill                       5:15.9h
 18 Thareja, Daniel              Sherwood                        5:18.8h
 19 Thomas, Jahmar               Sherwood                        5:19.4h
 20 Kerrick, James               Sherwood                        5:21.9h
 21 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood                        5:24.0h
 22 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill                       5:24.5h
 23 Silber, Samuel               Churchill                       5:25.3h
 24 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill                       5:25.6h
 25 Campbell, Connor             Sherwood                        5:26.0h
 26 Picco, Martino               Churchill                       5:27.5h
 27 Portner, Daniel              Sherwood                        5:28.5h
 28 Gorinson, Justn              Sherwood                        5:28.8h
 29 Wagner, Michael              Sherwood                        5:29.1h
 30 Johnson, Steven              Sherwood                        5:30.3h
 31 Reddan, Adam                 Sherwood                        5:30.7h
 32 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill                       5:31.4h
 33 Hanlon, John        P        Sherwood                        5:32.9h
 34 Amaguana, Orlando            Sherwood                        5:35.0h
 35 Oppler, Scott                Churchill                       5:35.8h
 36 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill                       5:36.1h
 37 Shapiro, Wyatt               Sherwood                        5:36.7h
 38 Ross, Seth                   Churchill                       5:37.6h
 39 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill                       5:39.2h
 40 Shapiro, Eric                Sherwood                        5:40.0h
 41 Haffner, Alex                Churchill                       5:40.8h
 42 Wells, Bradley               Sherwood                        5:42.3h
 43 Gao, Daniel                  Wheaton                         5:42.9h
 44 Lum, Everett                 Churchill                       5:43.1h
 45 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill                       5:44.6h
 46 Blum, Alexander              Churchill                       5:47.5h
 47 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill                       5:50.9h
 48 Frens, John                  Sherwood                        5:51.4h
 49 Leszczynski, John            Churchill                       5:55.0h
 50 Henry, Mark                  Churchill                       5:56.5h
 51 Artiga, Isai                 Wheaton                         5:57.6h
 52 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood                        6:04.5h
 53 Feldman, Matthew             Churchill                       6:05.2h
 54 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                       6:11.3h
 55 Gura, Colin                  Churchill                       6:11.8h
 56 Kerns, Bretton     N         Sherwood                        6:17.4h
 57 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill                       6:38..5h
 58 Torres, Carlos               Wheaton                         6:46.9h
 59 McGee, Tim                   Sherwood                        7:24.6h

Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'E'                                      x2:00.0h   2
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                                2:01.8h   1
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       2:05.39   1
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                                      x2:06.52   1
  5 Winston Churchill  'F'                                      x2:07.7h   2
  6 Sherwood  'B'                                               x2:09.1h   1
  7 Winston Churchill  'C'                                      x2:10.75   1
  8 Winston Churchill  'D'                                      x2:15.69   1

Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                                1:37.2h
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       1:41.6h
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                                      x1:46.6h
  4 Winston Churchill  'C'                                      x2:07.4h

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Putman, Evelyn               Sherwood                        1:02.6h   1
  2 Russell, Teresa              Sherwood                        1:03.4h   1
  3 Cantor, Jenna                Churchill                       1:03.8h   1
  4 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill                       1:07.0h   2
  5 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                       1:09.2h   1
  6 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill                       1:10.3h   2
  7 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill                       1:10.4h   2
  8 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill                       1:11.2h   1
  9 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill                       1:14.7h   2
 10 Avasthi, Trisha              Churchill                       1:16.0h   2

Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wubbenhorst, Sumner          Sherwood                          53.4h   1
  2 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill                         54.0h   1
  3 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill                         54.3h   1
  4 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                         55.4h   2
  5 Conway, William              Churchill                         55.6h   2
  6 Daley, Rojay                 Wheaton                           56.9h   1
  7 Heap, Loren                  Sherwood                          58.3h   1
  8 Su, James                    Churchill                         59.3h   2
  9 Gonzalez, Denis              Wheaton                           59.5h   1
 10 Abrams, Matt                 Sherwood                          59.5h   2
 11 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill                       1:00.2h   2
 12 Gavett, William              Sherwood                        1:00.4h   2
 13 Hill, Stephon                Wheaton                         1:00..8h   2
 14 Kovacs, William              Churchill                       1:05.4h   2
 15 Mollaneda, Patrick           Wheaton                         1:09.8h   2

Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill                      11:53.6h
  2 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill                      12:40.8h
  3 Mahlmann, Olivia      M      Sherwood                       12:51.1h
  4 Bloom, Allison               Churchill                      13:10.1h
  5 Cronin, Teresa               Sherwood                       13:23.6h
  6 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill                      13:29.6h
  7 Bell, Julia                  Churchill                      13:33.5h
  8 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill                      14:06.9h
  9 Barnard, Tyler               Sherwood                       14:54.6h

Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood                       10:14.5h
  2 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill                      10:17.7h
  3 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill                      10:26.8h
  4 Reams, Jackson               Sherwood                       10:34.4h
  5 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill                      11:10.5h
  6 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill                      11:11.1h
  7 Valero, Daniel               Churchill                      11:23.3h
  8 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill                      11:23.7h
  9 Blum, Alexander              Churchill                      11:46.0h
 10 Kerrick, James               Sherwood                       11:46.5h
 11 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood                       11:53.07
 12 Portner, Daniel              Sherwood                       12:12.4h
 13 Campbell, Connor             Sherwood                       12:23.3h
 14 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill                      12:28.43

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                         49.4h   1
  2 Russell, Teresa              Sherwood                          50.0h   1
  3 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                         51.0h   1
  4 Peters, Susan                Sherwood                          52.5h   1
  5 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                         52.84   2
  6 Gross, Paige                 Churchill                         57.4h   1
  7 Todd, Julia                  Sherwood                          57.6h   1
  8 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                          58.0h   2
  9 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill                       1:00.34   2
 10 Barksdale, Amy               Sherwood                        1:01.6h   2
 11 Ferreira, Carina             Sherwood                        1:03.8h   2
 12 Witt, Emily                  Sherwood                        2:35.6h   2

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                         41.9h   1
  2 Kim, Chris       Y           Sherwood                          43.6h   1
  3 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                         44.1h   1
  4 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                          44.6h   1
  5 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                          44.9h   1
  6 Rhee, John                   Churchill                         48.4h   2
  7 Asbury, Colin                Churchill                         49.8h   2
  8 Abrams, Matt                 Sherwood                          50.1h   2
  9 Heap, Loren                  Sherwood                          51.9h   2
 10 Gavett, William              Sherwood                          55.4h   2

Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                          28.1h   1
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                         28.2h   1
  3 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                         29.6h   1
  4 Constantinides, Chloe        Churchill                         30.0h   1
  5 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood                          30.0h   1
  6 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                         30.2h   2
  7 Tzamaras, Demetra            Sherwood                          30.4h   1
  8 Barnett, Emma                Churchill                         30.8h   2
  9 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill                         31.0h   2
 10 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill                         31.9h   2
 11 Jacobowski, Nicole           Sherwood                          32.0h   2
 12 Nghiem, Elaine               Sherwood                          33.0h   2

Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kye                 Sherwood                          24.0h   1
  2 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                         24.3h   1
  3 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                         24.5h   1
  4 Kim, Chris       Y           Sherwood                          25.0h   2
  5 Witt, Josh                   Sherwood                          25.1h   1
  6 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                         25.6h   2
  7 Mendelsohn, Benjamin         Churchill                         26.4h   2
  8 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                          26.5h   2
  9 Daley, Rojay                 Wheaton                           26.7h   1
 10 Wu, Alex                     Churchill                         26.8h   3
 11 Ginsburg, Robbie             Sherwood                          27.0h   3
 12 Deke, Philip                 Wheaton                           27.4h   3
 13 Abdulkarimu, Muhammed        Wheaton                           27.7h   1
 14 Gao, Daniel                  Wheaton                           28.0h   2
 15 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton                           28.2h   3
 16 Mollaneda, Patrick           Wheaton                           30.8h   2
 17 Mohamednur, Bilal            Wheaton                         1:47.10   3

Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill                       2:24.8h
  2 Johne, Vera                  Churchill                       2:35..7h
  3 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill                       2:38.1h
  4 Disbrow, Shannon             Churchill                       2:42.6h
  5 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill                       2:45.1h
  6 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill                       2:46.4h
  7 Young, LeAnne                Churchill                       2:48.3h
  8 Weiss, Jackie                Sherwood                        2:49.1h
  9 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill                       2:49.7h
 10 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill                       2:53.6h
 11 Becker, Alexa                Sherwood                        2:55.7h
 12 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill                       2:56.1h
 13 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill                       2:57.3h
 14 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill                       2:59.4h
 15 Fish, Michelle               Churchill                       3:04.7h
 16 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill                       3:05.7h
 17 Bell, Julia                  Churchill                       3:06.4h
 18 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill                       3:06.8h
 19 Tesliuc, Ioana               Churchill                       3:08.7h
 20 Vogt, Joanna                 Churchill                       3:09.0h
 21 Chaudhri, Subhana            Churchill                       3:09.5h
 22 Reddan, Paige                Sherwood                        3:10.2h
 23 Osborne, Morgan              Sherwood                        3:10.5h
 24 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill                       3:13.4h
 25 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                       3:13.8h
 26 Lichtenstein, Jordan         Sherwood                        3:14.4h
 27 Liu, Amy                     Churchill                       3:14.6h
 28 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill                       3:17.6h
 29 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill                       3:23.8h
 30 Promisel, Roshan             Churchill                       3:24.5h
 30 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill                       3:24.5h
 32 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill                       3:30.0h

Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Sean                   Churchill                       2:02.24
  2 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill                       2:05.09
  3 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill                       2:07.71
  4 Aougab, Samir                Churchill                       2:09.84
  5 Conway, William              Churchill                       2:11.29
  6 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill                       2:11.94
  7 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill                       2:13.39
  8 Koskey, Brian                Wheaton                         2:16.97
  9 Thomas, Jahmar               Sherwood                        2:18.73
 10 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill                       2:19.30
 11 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill                       2:19.77
 12 Thareja, Daniel              Sherwood                        2:20.25
 13 Korpeck, Philip              Churchill                       2:20.41
 14 Kim, Alexander               Churchill                       2:20.45
 15 Ahlers, Kristoph             Sherwood                        2:20.81
 16 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill                       2:22.13
 16 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill                       2:22.13
 18 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill                       2:23.02
 19 Lum, Everett                 Churchill                       2:24.78
 20 Gonzalez, Denis              Wheaton                         2:25.29
 21 Wagner, Michael              Sherwood                        2:26.11
 22 Kovacs, William              Churchill                       2:26.90
 23 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill                       2:27.19
 24 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill                       2:27.75
 25 Valero, Daniel               Churchill                       2:28.67
 26 Kerrick, James               Sherwood                        2:29.29
 27 Picco, Martino               Churchill                       2:29.33
 28 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill                       2:31.22
 29 Gao, Daniel                  Wheaton                         2:31.53
 30 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill                       2:32.05
 31 Hanlon, John        P        Sherwood                        2:32.59
 32 Johnson, Steven              Sherwood                        2:33.07
 33 Blum, James                  Churchill                       2:34.04
 34 Oppler, Scott                Churchill                       2:34.45
 35 Frens, John                  Sherwood                        2:35.59
 36 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill                       2:35..79
 37 Silber, Samuel               Churchill                       2:36.86
 38 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill                       2:38.21
 39 Artiga, Isai                 Wheaton                         2:38.68
 40 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill                       2:39.53
 41 Feldman, Matthew             Churchill                       2:40.00
 42 Ross, Seth                   Churchill                       2:41.19
 43 Leszczynski, John            Churchill                       2:42.34
 44 Haffner, Alex                Churchill                       2:42.68
 45 Henry, Mark                  Churchill                       2:42.92
 46 Blum, Alexander              Churchill                       2:43.45
 47 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill                       2:45.39
 48 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                       2:47.01
 49 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill                       2:50.14
 50 Torres, Carlos               Wheaton                         2:58.98
 51 Gura, Colin                  Churchill                       3:08.82



Return to Top

Email | About