MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-01-22

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2008 09:47 PM
                   2008 Montgomery County Indoor - 1/22/2008                   
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                   Georgetown Prep High School, Bethesda, MD                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  7.06  1/24/2004   Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            FR Wootton                   7.16Q  6 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             SO Churchill                 7.34Q  5 
  3 Jewel, Alissa             SR Gaithersburg              7.53Q  4 
  4 Harris, Karissa           SO Poolesville               7.60Q  2 
  5 Jones, Jasmine            SO Paint Branch              7.68Q  1 
  6 Neil, Jennyeka            JR Walter Johnson            7.79Q  3 
  7 Harris, Simone            SO Gaithersburg              7.39q  5 
  8 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Sherwood                  7.70q  2 
  9 Zyzak, Amanda             SR Damascus                  7.71   6 
 10 Wesley, Akia              SR Walter Johnson            7.73   4 
 11 Scott, Jasmine            SO Magruder                  7.81   4 
 12 Boos, Lian                SR Wootton                   7.82   4 
 13 Seals, Amber              JR Blair                     7.87   2 
 14 Morris, Brittanie         FR Kennedy                   7.91   5 
 15 Arledge, Lucy             FR Whitman                   7.94   5 
 16 N'Gambwa, Nicole          FR Kennedy                   7.97   1 
 17 Brownell, Shena           SO Watkins Mill              8.03   2 
 18 Alike, Queen              SO Northwest                 8.08   3 
 19 Agyemang, Safoah          SO Paint Branch              8.19   6 
 20 Rodriguez, Michelle       FR Seneca Valley             8.20   2 
 21 Wilkerson, Marjie         JR Quince Orchard            8.21   4 
 22 Crim, Sarah               JR Quince Orchard            8.23   1 
 23 Hargraves, Jordan         SO Seneca Valley             8.24   5 
 24 Duncan, Katie             FR Poolesville               8.29   6 
 25 Wood, Amber               FR Paint Branch              8.33   1 
 26 Mobley, Andrea            JR Damascus                  8.43   5 
 27 Frye, Tyra                SO Einstien                  8.50   6 
 27 Ng, Vikki                 JR Springbrook               8.50   3 
 29 Marchiccelli, Elysa       FR Clarksburg                8.59   3 
 30 Mayarata, Suvipuli        SO Rockville                 8.82   5 
 31 Nyugen, Jennifer          FR Wheaton                   9.46   1 
 32 DeSousa, Carla            FR Wheaton                   9.49   2 
 33 Tretick, Katya            SO Northwood                 9.77   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      County: #  7.06  1/24/2004   Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            FR Wootton                   7.09    10  
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             SO Churchill                 7.30     8  
  3 Harris, Simone            SO Gaithersburg              7.50     6  
  4 Neil, Jennyeka            JR Walter Johnson            7.67     5  
  5 Harris, Karissa           SO Poolesville               7.67     4  
  6 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Sherwood                  7.69     3  
  7 Jones, Jasmine            SO Paint Branch              7.71     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 40.7h  1/23/1989   Judith Owen, Albert Einstein                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            FR Wootton                  40.76   8   10  
  2 Statham, Arielle          JR Paint Branch             41.56   8    8  
  3 Jules, Vanessa            JR Paint Branch             42.61   8    6  
  4 Brickley, Ryann           JR Damascus                 44.34   7    5  
  5 Webb, Rianne              SR RM                       44.35   6    4  
  6 Cartoux, Charlene         JR Walter Johnson           44.43   7    3  
  7 Deppen, Cally             SO Wootton                  44.84   8    2  
  8 Corbett, Grace            SR Sherwood                 44.96   7    1  
  9 Seals, Amber              JR Blair                    44.98   6 
 10 Morris, Brittanie         FR Kennedy                  45.18   8 
 11 Olawuni, Dorcas           SR Blair                    45.19   7 
 12 Jones, Jasmine            SO Paint Branch             45.21   7 
 13 Murtha, Devon             FR Walter Johnson           45.24   7 
 14 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Sherwood                 45.51   4 
 15 Haynes, Lauren            SO Magruder                 45.56   6 
 16 Hamilton, Chanel          SR RM                       45.63   5 
 17 Biglari, Safoora          FR Whitman                  45.71   4 
 18 Trinh, Vanessa            SO Magruder                 45.81   5 
 19 Kreysa, Mary              FR Damascus                 46.12   5 
 20 Dakkouni, Dounia          SR Quince Orchard           46.83   3 
 21 Leuba, Kate               SO B-C C                    46.88   4 
 22 Haynes, Kathryn           JR Churchill                47.25   5 
 23 Randall, Taylor           SO Clarksburg               47.68   4 
 24 Akpaete, nenna            SR Springbrook              47.69   2 
 25 Berman, Gayron            JR B-C C                    48.23   3 
 26 Moore, Emily              FR Poolesville              49.09   3 
 27 Thompson, Caryn           FR Poolesville              49.38   2 
 28 Fountain, Marie           SR Northwood                49.39   3 
 29 Bailey, Lauren            SR Northwest                49.53   5 
 30 Wood, Brittany            SO Northwood                49.63   3 
 31 Jenkins, Nicole           FR Kennedy                  50.99   6 
 32 Mongbo, Emeraude          JR Seneca Valley            51.56   2 
 33 Torres, Jennifer          FR Wheaton                  51.77   3 
 34 Nagiel, Kathryn           FR Rockville                58.19   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:16.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          SR Whitman                1:19.07   6   10  
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             SO Churchill              1:20.08   6    8  
  3 McClinton, Renee          SR Walter Johnson         1:20.38   6    6  
  4 Salcido, Veronica         SR Wootton                1:20.68   6    5  
  5 Ayorinde, Owoade          SR Churchill              1:22.24   6    4  
  6 Richardson, Hannah        JR B-C C                  1:22.81   5    3  
  7 Brickley, Ryann           JR Damascus               1:24.30   5    2  
  8 Stinner, Becca            SR Northwest              1:24.84   5    1  
  9 Webb, Rianne              SR RM                     1:25.96   5 
 10 Duval, Korine             JR Paint Branch           1:26.32   5 
 11 Russell, Teresa           FR Sherwood               1:26.69   3 
 12 Fink, Jennifer            SR Poolesville            1:26.94   4 
 13 Pilato, Celeste           FR Whitman                1:29.88   3 
 14 Lapham, Elyse             SO Clarksburg             1:29.89   4 
 15 Hall, Alex                FR Kennedy                1:30.10   5 
 16 Gomez, Laura              SR Quince Orchard         1:30.31   4 
 17 Hamilton, Chanel          SR RM                     1:31.43   3 
 18 Akpaete, nenna            SR Springbrook            1:31.63   2 
 19 Scanlan, Bethany          SR Quince Orchard         1:32.02   4 
 20 Nguyen, Melinda           SR Northwest              1:32.17   4 
 21 Kronheim, Sarah           JR Einstien               1:32.54   3 
 22 Moore, Emily              FR Poolesville            1:33.68   3 
 23 Holmes, Jamisha           SO Paint Branch           1:37.51   3 
 24 Kubis, Liz                SR Sherwood               1:38.24   2 
 25 Bender, Emily             FR Seneca Valley          1:41.40   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          SR Whitman                2:22.00    10  
  2 Gay, Morgane              SR Whitman                2:22.34     8  
  3 Doll, Alex                FR B-C C                  2:24.82     6  
  4 Gretschel, Johanna        SR Blair                  2:26.62     5  
  5 Salcido, Veronica         SR Wootton                2:27.47     4  
  6 Richardson, Hannah        JR B-C C                  2:30.78     3  
  7 Heilman, Maryana          JR Churchill              2:32.43     2  
  8 Tousley, Addie            JR B-C C                  2:33.48     1  
  9 McMinn, Chelsey           SO Damascus               2:33.75  
 10 Sumner, Lauren            SO Clarksburg             2:34.33  
 11 Glowacki, Chelsea         JR Poolesville            2:34.69  
 12 Jones, Alex               FR Magruder               2:39.20  
 13 Scanlan, Bethany          SR Quince Orchard         2:39.75  
 14 Belausteguigoitia, Itzia  SO Whitman                2:41.17  
 15 Ser, Eileen               FR Northwest              2:42.65  
 16 Willet, Jenna             SO Walter Johnson         2:43.07  
 17 Siegall, Hillary          SO Northwest              2:43.93  
 18 Kendall, Whitney          SR Sherwood               2:50.15  
 19 Igbo, Adaora              SO Kennedy                2:56.66  
 20 Wu, Susan                 JR Clarksburg             2:59.80  
 21 Decker, Annmarie          SR Walter Johnson         3:00.38  
 22 Asher, Mpony              JR Paint Branch           3:02.69  
 23 Martinez-O'Reilly, Alexa  FR Einstien               3:22.42  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doll, Alex                FR B-C C                  5:06.90    10  
  2 Hannallah, Louise         SR Churchill              5:12.36     8  
  3 Eckerstrom, Britt         FR Northwest              5:16.54     6  
  4 Gretschel, Johanna        SR Blair                  5:17.72     5  
  5 Schalch, Eliza            SR Whitman                5:23.14     4  
  6 Fikri, Maryam             SO Churchill              5:25.60     3  
  7 Gay, Morgane              SR Whitman                5:26.65     2  
  8 Rubin, Jessie             SO Wootton                5:30.05     1  
  9 Spitler, Abby             SO Gaithersburg           5:35.74  
 10 Britton, Sarah            SR RM                     5:37.24  
 11 Whalen, Courtney          SR Magruder               5:39.05  
 12 Donnelly, Paige           SO B-C C                  5:39.16  
 13 Moore, Alana              JR RM                     5:48.12  
 14 Smith, Jenna              JR Clarksburg             5:48.96  
 15 Fuenzalida, Paula         SO Northwest              5:49.70  
 16 Ferro, Amy                SO Rockville              5:53.61  
 17 Kelly, Madeline           JR Quince Orchard         5:53.82  
 18 Jones, Alex               FR Magruder               6:00.26  
 19 Cronin, Teresa            SO Sherwood               6:01.90  
 20 Decker, Annmarie          SR Walter Johnson         6:07.49  
 21 Sood, Rachita             SR Blair                  6:11.11  
 22 Dirks, Julianne           SO Clarksburg             6:18.39  
 23 Applestien, Johna         SO Walter Johnson         6:18.91  
 24 Behrens, Kelly            SO Watkins Mill           6:30.42  
 25 Adams, Sara               FR Paint Branch           6:32.20  
 26 Erskine, Mary Claire      JR Einstien               6:37.74  
 27 Elwell, Stephanie         SO Seneca Valley          6:40.40  
 28 Buresh, Maddie            JR Springbrook            7:13.30  
 29 Parker, Alyssa            SO Springbrook            7:14.42  
 30 Maurelli, Cecile          FR Kennedy                7:22.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 11:07.50  1/23/1995   Sally Glenn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise         SR Churchill             11:18.74    10  
  2 McManus, Erin             SR Churchill             11:23.91     8  
  3 Isen, Debbie              SR Whitman               11:42.78     6  
  4 Tousley, Addie            JR B-C C                 11:50.49     5  
  5 Aherne, Kathy             SR Northwest             11:52.17     4  
  6 Giedd, Alexandra          SO Churchill             12:00.55     3  
  7 Reid, Jenny               JR Poolesville           12:12.86     2  
  8 Joson, Stephanie          SO Quince Orchard        12:14.54     1  
  9 Barbash, Shayna           SO Whitman               12:14.79  
 10 Machado, Iona             SR Wootton               12:18.07  
 11 Domico, Janna             JR Damascus              12:31.64  
 12 Santangelo, Kai           FR Northwest             12:45.54  
 13 Moore, Alana              JR RM                    12:48.60  
 14 Ferro, Amy                SO Rockville             13:00.77  
 15 Regan, Theresa            FR Blair                 13:05.72  
 16 Narula, Svati             JR Magruder              13:07.41  
 17 Tatem, Kathleen           SR B-C C                 13:07.95  
 18 Fenner, Alicia            SR Damascus              13:09.16  
 19 Reid, Sisi                SO Einstien              13:14.44  
 20 Britton, Sarah            SR RM                    13:14.75  
 21 Smith, Jenna              JR Clarksburg            13:15.65  
 22 Chung, Elaine             JR Blair                 13:18.45  
 23 Goleb, Melissa            SR Quince Orchard        13:18.51  
 24 Allaway, Kate             SO Northwest             13:19.54  
 25 Blank, Lindsay            JR Sherwood              13:30.10  
 26 Lin, Tiffany              JR Walter Johnson        13:30.73  
 27 Zifa, Sara                JR Clarksburg            14:25.64  
 -- Welch, Katherine          FR Springbrook                DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville               8.76Q  3 
  2 Dabney, Ashley            JR Wheaton                   9.51Q  2 
  3 D'Italia, Emily           SO Quince Orchard            9.79Q  1 
  4 Zyzak, Kelsee             JR Damascus                  8.91Q  3 
  5 Rebois, Katherine         SO Einstien                 10.01Q  2 
  6 Martinez, Alejandra       SO Churchill                10.55Q  1 
  7 LaFond, Thea              FR Kennedy                   9.78q  3 
  8 Falk, Suzanne             SR Wootton                  10.54q  3 
  9 Scanlon, Caroline         JR Sherwood                 10.58   3 
 10 Pio, Faz                  JR Kennedy                  10.59   1 
 11 Chang, Alice              JR Northwest                10.61   1 
 12 Duval, Korine             JR Paint Branch             10.68   2 
 13 Lalonde, Ellie            SO Poolesville              10.82   1 
 14 Fountain, Marie           SR Northwood                10.90   1 
 15 Alfred, Simone            JR RM                       11.01   2 
 16 Wagner, Naami             SO Northwood                11.14   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zyzak, Kelsee             JR Damascus                  9.04    10  
  2 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville               9.06     8  
  3 Martinez, Alejandra       SO Churchill                 9.28     6  
  4 Dabney, Ashley            JR Wheaton                   9.37     5  
  5 LaFond, Thea              FR Kennedy                   9.43     4  
  6 D'Italia, Emily           SO Quince Orchard            9.80     3  
  7 Rebois, Katherine         SO Einstien                  9.94     2  
  8 Falk, Suzanne             SR Wootton                  10.61     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:46.24  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, John F. Kennedy          
                         M Miller, P Kutu-Akoi, D Wright, A Nettles        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:48.33   4   10  
  2 Paint Branch High School                            1:48.66   4    8  
  3 Magruder High School                                1:51.54   4    6  
  4 Damascus High School                                1:53.01   4    5  
  5 Walter Johnson High School                          1:53.49   4    4  
  6 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:53.50   3    3  
  7 Poolesville High School                             1:54.03   3    2  
  8 John F. Kennedy High School                         1:54.56   3    1  
  9 Gaithersburg High School                            1:54.81   4 
 10 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:54.90   3 
 11 Winston Churchill High School                       1:55.77   2 
 12 Walt Whitman High School                            1:56.08   2 
 13 Sherwood High School                                1:56.48   3 
 14 Quince Orchard High School                          1:59.32   3 
 15 Northwest High School                               1:59.35   2 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                             2:00.30   2 
 17 Watkins Mill High School                            2:01.93   1 
 18 Seneca Valley High School                           2:03.50   1 
 19 Clarksburg High School                              2:06.43   2 
 20 Northwood High School                               2:07.59   1 
 21 Wheaton High School                                 2:11.68   1 
 22 Springbrook High School                             2:16.36   1 
 23 Rockville High School                               2:23.04   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 4:08.16  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, John F. Kennedy          
                         P Kutu-Akoi, M Miller, A Nettles, A Payne         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School                       4:11.89   4   10  
  2 Northwest High School                               4:13.04   4    8  
  3 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       4:13.05   4    6  
  4 Poolesville High School                             4:20.33   3    5  
  5 Sherwood High School                                4:22.86   2    4  
  6 Paint Branch High School                            4:23.36   1    3  
  7 Damascus High School                                4:24.55   3    2  
  8 Magruder High School                                4:25.46   4    1  
  9 Montgomery Blair High School                        4:27.19   3 
 10 Walt Whitman High School                            4:28.05   2 
 11 John F. Kennedy High School                         4:28.21   3 
 12 Walter Johnson High School                          4:32.98   4 
 13 Clarksburg High School                              4:33.03   2 
 14 Quince Orchard High School                          4:40.66   3 
 15 Richard Montgomery High School                      4:49.52   2 
 16 Gaithersburg High School                            4:51.49   3 
 17 Springbrook High School                             4:53.16   1 
 18 Northwood High School                               4:55.90   1 
 19 Albert Einstein High School                         4:58.35   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: # 9:37.99  1/22/2007   Walt Whtiman, Walt Whitman                
                         M Gay, G Mckenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                            9:37.25#   10  
  2 Winston Churchill High School                       9:37.98#    8  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                             9:44.11     6  
  4 Northwest High School                               9:55.69     5  
  5 Thomas S. Wootton High School                      10:13.11     4  
  6 Poolesville High School                            10:17.42     3  
  7 Damascus High School                               10:19.31     2  
  8 Watkins Mill High School                           10:22.46     1  
  9 Quince Orchard High School                         10:32.60  
 10 Magruder High School                               10:34.84  
 11 Walter Johnson High School                         10:38.66  
 12 Sherwood High School                               10:46.74  
 13 Gaithersburg High School                           11:04.05  
 14 Albert Einstein High School                        11:26.92  
 15 Paint Branch High School                           11:27.15  
 16 Springbrook High School                            12:09.86  
 17 Rockville High School                              12:55.26  
 18 John F. Kennedy High School                        12:59.61  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dabney, Ashley            JR Wheaton                5-04.00    10  
  2 Jules, Vanessa            JR Paint Branch           5-04.00     8  
  3 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville            5-02.00     6  
  4 Calhoun, Liz              SR Wootton                4-10.00     5  
  5 Kruger, Provie            JR Magruder               4-08.00     4  
  6 Tararina, Margarita       SR Northwest              4-06.00     3  
  7 Martinez, Alejandra       SO Churchill              4-06.00     2  
  8 Henningsgard, Hannah      SR Damascus               4-02.00     1  
 -- Zare, Deanna              SO Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Wagner, Naami             SO Northwood                   NH  
 -- Langa, Nana               JR Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Gerald, Monica            SR Blake                       NH  
 -- Zetts, Emily              SO Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 17-02  1/22/2007   Tara Okusaga, Northwest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Falk, Suzanne             SR Wootton               16-10.00    10  
  2 Falk, Katie               SO Wootton               15-11.00     8  
  3 Wallis, Kerri             SR Magruder              15-04.50     6  
  4 Chang, Alice              JR Northwest             15-03.00     5  
  5 Dakkouni, Dounia          SR Quince Orchard        14-09.00     4  
  6 Harris, Simone            SO Gaithersburg          14-07.00     3  
  7 Martinez, Alejandra       SO Churchill             14-03.50     2  
  8 Sumner, Lauren            SO Clarksburg            14-03.50     1  
  9 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           14-02.50  
 10 Walsh, Maya               FR Wootton               13-10.75  
 11 Agyemang, Safoah          SO Paint Branch          13-06.50  
 12 Connor, Carolyn           FR Whitman               13-04.00  
 13 LaFond, Thea              FR Kennedy               13-01.50  
 14 Ng, Vikki                 JR Springbrook           12-03.50  
 14 Frye, Tyra                SO Einstien              12-03.50  
 16 Hargraves, Jordan         SO Seneca Valley         11-11.50  
 17 Louison, Natasha          SO Northwood             10-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 38-01  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          JR Paint Branch          37-04.50    10  
  2 Falk, Suzanne             SR Wootton               34-03.50     8  
  3 Dakkouni, Dounia          SR Quince Orchard        32-08.50     6  
  4 Oxley, Grace              SO Blake                 32-07.50     5  
  5 Pio, Faz                  JR Kennedy               32-07.25     4  
  6 Zyzak, Kelsee             JR Damascus              31-10.00     3  
  7 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           31-08.50     2  
  8 Haynes, Lauren            SO Magruder              31-07.50     1  
  9 D'Italia, Emily           SO Quince Orchard        31-07.00  
 10 Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill             31-06.50  
 11 Falk, Katie               SO Wootton               30-07.25  
 12 Tararina, Margarita       SR Northwest             30-05.50  
 13 Connor, Carolyn           FR Whitman               27-09.25  
 -- Jenkins, Nicole           FR Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Gomez, Laura              SR Quince Orchard              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: # 38-08.50  1/19/1998   Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             SR Sherwood              35-11.25    10  
  2 Talley, Cori              SR Blake                 31-11.25     8  
  3 mzengi, rachel            JR Kennedy               31-05.75     6  
  4 Fulton, Brianna           SR RM                    30-02.25     5  
  5 King, Octavia             JR Blake                 30-00.25     4  
  6 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           29-06.25     3  
  7 Perry, Frances            SR Damascus              28-05.50     2  
  8 Baker, Kim                SR RM                    28-02.25     1  
  9 Hawk, Jenna               JR Churchill             27-07.50  
 10 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SR Poolesville           26-07.00  
 11 Arieta, Maritsa           SR Kennedy               26-05.00  
 12 Nisson, Kerry             SR Wootton               25-04.25  
 13 Alike, Queen              SO Northwest             22-05.25  
 14 Stevenson, MacKenzie      SO Quince Orchard        22-03.25  
 15 Moore, Kristin            JR Seneca Valley         21-10.00  
 16 Lien, Christine           JR Blake                 21-09.75  
 17 Wong, Siani               JR Springbrook           20-05.50  
 18 McCully, Kaitlin          JR Einstien              19-09.50  
 19 Evans, Jesica             FR Walter Johnson        19-07.75  
 20 Brady, Miranda            SO Magruder              19-04.50  
 21 Kaplowitz, Molly          FR Whitman               13-05.25  
 -- Faulk, Meghan             SR Rockville                   ND  
 -- Chen, Yolanda             SO Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Thammavong, Narin         JR Einstien                    ND  
 -- Izquierdo, Pamela         FR Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Khanu, Carol              FR Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Rhodes, Tei               JR Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Zifac, Evy                SO Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Hagins, Jasmin            SO Damascus                    ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.52  1/22/2007   Jamal Lynn, Seneca Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Gary             SR RM                        6.58Q  5 
  2 Etzel, Brendan            SR RM                        6.70Q  2 
  3 Haughton, Jonathon        JR Blair                     6.76Q  1 
  4 Evans-Chase, Alonzo       SR RM                        6.77Q  4 
  5 Kelly, Joseph             SR Einstien                  6.78Q  3 
  6 Graham, Avery             JR Clarksburg                6.77q  2 
  7 Winter, Anthony           FR Magruder                  6.83q  4 
  8 Wilson, Duane             JR Walter Johnson            6.86q  1 
  9 Ofori, Axel               SO Gaithersburg              6.92   4 
 10 Zedler, Evan              SR Damascus                  6.94   2 
 11 Ayensu, Keith             JR Blair                     6.97   5 
 12 Hale, Jonathan            JR Whitman                   6.99   4 
 13 Willacy, Marcus           JR Paint Branch              7.07   5 
 14 Payne, David              SR Northwood                 7.09   3 
 14 Etheridge, Zach           SR Poolesville               7.09   4 
 16 Chase, Dontrell           SR Seneca Valley             7.12   1 
 16 Fakambi, Mawuli           SR Kennedy                   7.12   1 
 18 Park, Aaron               SR Wootton                   7.13   2 
 19 Campos, Brian             SO Wootton                   7.28   5 
 20 Duncan, Sean              SO Poolesville               7.30   5 
 20 Hernandez, Nahum          FR Rockville                 7.30   5 
 22 Stone, Brett              SO Paint Branch              7.34   3 
 23 Smith, Jabari             SR B-C C                     7.35   5 
 24 Park, Shawn               SR Blake                     7.37   1 
 25 Barry, Darrin             JR Watkins Mill              7.38   2 
 26 Walker, Robert            JR Watkins Mill              7.42   3 
 27 Riddell, Ryan             SR Quince Orchard            7.49   2 
 28 Igbo, Obiora              FR Kennedy                   7.84   3 
 29 Cheripko, Drew            JR Northwest                 7.88   3 
 30 Abreu, Raymond            JR Wheaton                   8.17   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.52  1/22/2007   Jamal Lynn, Seneca Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Gary             SR RM                        6.50@   10  
  2 Etzel, Brendan            SR RM                        6.63     8  
  3 Graham, Avery             JR Clarksburg                6.67     6  
  4 Haughton, Jonathon        JR Blair                     6.68     5  
  5 Evans-Chase, Alonzo       SR RM                        6.74     4  
  6 Kelly, Joseph             SR Einstien                  6.76     3  
  7 Winter, Anthony           FR Magruder                  6.83     2  
  8 Wilson, Duane             JR Walter Johnson            6.84     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Etzel, Brendan            SR RM                       35.47   7   10  
  2 Haughton, Jonathon        JR Blair                    35.97   7    8  
  3 Powell, Derrick           SR Northwood                36.25   6    6  
  4 Palmer, Antonio           JR Gaithersburg             36.57   7    5  
  5 Payne, Greg               SR Kennedy                  37.10   6    4  
  6 Mansaray, Mohamed         SR Blair                    37.16   6    3  
  7 Frazier, Gary             SR RM                       37.18   7    2  
  8 Kizito, Rodney            SO Springbrook              37.63   5    1  
  9 Daughtry, Myles           JR Clarksburg               38.14   7 
 10 Zedler, Evan              SR Damascus                 38.28   6 
 11 Onasanya, Tolu            SR Gaithersburg             38.39   4 
 12 Vandercreek, Ross         SR Walter Johnson           38.65   5 
 13 Shelton, Troy             JR Northwest                39.00   4 
 14 Thomas, Devonte           SO Damascus                 39.06   5 
 15 Clark, David              JR Northwood                39.30   2 
 16 Schulman, Aaron           SR Walter Johnson           39.46   3 
 17 Von Ballmoos, Deron       SR Watkins Mill             39.61   1 
 18 Blackman, Donte           SR Seneca Valley            39.80   6 
 19 Fakambi, Mawuli           SR Kennedy                  39.89   5 
 20 Van Putten, Marcus        SR Wheaton                  39.94   2 
 21 Eguchi, Seiya             SO Churchill                39.95   2 
 22 Witt, Josh                JR Sherwood                 39.96   3 
 23 Riddell, Ryan             SR Quince Orchard           39.99   4 
 24 Stone, Brett              SO Paint Branch             40.03   6 
 25 Thomas, Jashawn           SO Churchill                40.26   2 
 26 Smith, Jabari             SR B-C C                    40.34   3 
 27 Winter, Anthony           FR Magruder                 40.46   5 
 28 Son, Jon                  SO Whitman                  40.47   2 
 29 Widmayer, Sam             SO Poolesville              41.25   1 
 30 Fagen, Aaron              JR Wootton                  41.39   3 
 31 Addison, Brandon          SO Watkins Mill             41.52   1 
 32 Zahedinia, Farshad        SO Wootton                  41.93   3 
 33 Margolis, Seth            FR Wootton                  42.70   3 
 34 Ramos, Miguel             JR Wheaton                  42.89   2 
 35 Zibi, Pierre              SO Einstien                 43.59   4 
 36 Glowacki, TJ              SR Poolesville              44.12   1 
 37 Gerhart, Ethan            FR Rockville                52.97   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:05.8h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil            SR Damascus               1:05.09#  7   10  
  2 Palmer, Antonio           JR Gaithersburg           1:06.30   7    8  
  3 Powell, Derrick           SR Northwood              1:07.26   7    6  
  4 Onuigbo, Chris            JR Northwest              1:08.33   7    5  
  5 Laratta, David            SR Quince Orchard         1:08.88   6    4  
  6 Bartholomew, Wayne        JR Quince Orchard         1:09.04   6    3  
  7 Schnure, Nilan            SR Blair                  1:09.86   6    2  
  8 Harris, Darren            JR Churchill              1:10.60   6    1  
  9 Zietoon, Naseem           JR Clarksburg             1:11.02   7 
 10 Gregorski, Chris          JR Magruder               1:11.10   5 
 11 Chasler, Ian              JR Magruder               1:11.54   4 
 12 Kirk, Gil                 SR B-C C                  1:11.59   4 
 13 Shapiro, Zach             JR Whitman                1:11.79   2 
 14 Constantinides, Ben       SO Damascus               1:12.06   5 
 15 Leaman, Michael           SR Clarksburg             1:12.25   6 
 15 Kamara, Eddie             SO Kennedy                1:12.25   5 
 17 Gerfen, Scott             SO Whitman                1:12.30   4 
 18 Kirk, Roger               SR B-C C                  1:12.31   4 
 19 Lough, James              SR B-C C                  1:12.55   3 
 20 Blair, Jeremy             JR RM                     1:13.00   5 
 21 Draffin, Cyril            JR Churchill              1:13.03   3 
 22 Yin, Robert               SR Wootton                1:13.59   3 
 23 King, Sean                JR Churchill              1:13.73   5 
 24 Hausman, Daniel           SR Sherwood               1:13.86   4 
 25 Klocker, Asger            SR Walter Johnson         1:14.09   3 
 26 Horiguchi, Yoshi          SR Wootton                1:14.72   2 
 27 Platt, Cody               FR Poolesville            1:15.90   4 
 28 Ahnell, Cole              FR Walter Johnson         1:18.68   2 
 29 Brown, Cameron            FR Northwest              1:20.22   2 
 30 Mzengi, Walter            FR Kennedy                1:20.74   3 
 31 Falu, Olumbe              SR Einstien               1:23.03   3 
 32 McGill, Duane             FR Watkins Mill           1:25.98   1 
 33 Tran, Dennis              JR Springbrook            1:32.58   1 
 34 Wolfe, Patrick            SO Seneca Valley          1:34.83   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 1:58.93  1/22/2007   Chris Moen, Walter Johnson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher         SR Walter Johnson         1:58.49#   10  
  2 Palmer, Antonio           JR Gaithersburg           1:59.17     8  
  3 Reumente, Giovanni        SR Northwood              2:00.15     6  
  4 Bartholomew, Wayne        JR Quince Orchard         2:02.34     5  
  5 Schnure, Nilan            SR Blair                  2:02.99     4  
  6 Zahorodny, Wil            SR Damascus               2:03.73     3  
  7 Gregorski, Chris          JR Magruder               2:04.63     2  
  8 Bodaken, Alex             SR Einstien               2:04.84     1  
  9 Johnson, Bentsi           JR Clarksburg             2:06.30  
 10 Prevost, Alex             SR B-C C                  2:07.33  
 11 Beller-Morales, Walter    SR B-C C                  2:07.57  
 12 Conant, Alexander         SR Walter Johnson         2:12.31  
 13 Obrzut, Steven            SO Northwest              2:14.21  
 14 Gomes, Alex               JR Springbrook            2:15.39  
 15 Hang, Zimin               JR RM                     2:16.31  
 16 Yonass, Rodas             SO Wheaton                2:16.72  
 17 Kovacs, Steven            SR Churchill              2:17.18  
 18 Balderson, Nicholas       FR Sherwood               2:17.54  
 19 Garzon, Kevin             JR Wheaton                2:17.75  
 20 Butts, Kevin              JR Wootton                2:17.80  
 21 Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas    SR Blair                  2:17.82  
 22 Smith, Llewellyn          FR Whitman                2:18.69  
 23 Santangelo, Joseph        JR Northwest              2:19.84  
 24 Kaczmarek, Chris          SR Watkins Mill           2:21.07  
 25 Zachary, John             SR Whitman                2:22.83  
 26 Guwani, David             FR Kennedy                2:23.02  
 27 Dhakal, Ashish            SO Watkins Mill           2:23.24  
 28 Moulton, Meji             JR Paint Branch           2:23.91  
 29 Sutton, Elijah            FR Kennedy                2:26.15  
 30 Davis, matt               SO Springbrook            2:29.37  
 31 Rivers, Benjamin          SO Einstien               2:31.52  
 32 Mok, kevin                SO Springbrook            2:32.62  
 -- Laratta, David            SR Quince Orchard             DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 4:25.44  1/22/2007   Chris Moen, Walter Johnson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             SR Quince Orchard         4:28.85    10  
  2 Speiden, Russell          SR Sherwood               4:33.51     8  
  3 Palmer, Andrew            SO Whitman                4:37.04     6  
  4 Joson, Jeremiah           SR Quince Orchard         4:39.27     5  
  5 Prevost, Alex             SR B-C C                  4:42.24     4  
  6 Beller-Morales, Walter    SR B-C C                  4:43.73     3  
  7 Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian   SR Einstien               4:44.15     2  
  8 O'Leary, Sean             SO Walter Johnson         4:45.50     1  
  9 Siu, Kenny                SR Wootton                4:45.66  
 10 Pandya, Rutvij            SR Blair                  4:47.53  
 11 Biggers, Managi           SR Northwest              4:47.72  
 12 Bhatia, Vikas             JR Gaithersburg           4:48.62  
 13 Masuoka, Sei              SO Churchill              4:54.82  
 14 Orendorff, William        SR Rockville              4:56.20  
 15 Vogel, Greg               JR Blair                  4:56.51  
 16 DiNardo, John             JR Northwest              4:58.45  
 17 Narang, Jatin             SO Clarksburg             5:01.72  
 18 Willet, Alex              FR Walter Johnson         5:03.83  
 19 Wilson, David             SO Poolesville            5:04.75  
 20 Schnaap, Adam             SR Blake                  5:05.16  
 21 Mechak, Mark              SO Magruder               5:05.40  
 22 Keane, Thomas             FR Magruder               5:05.56  
 23 Martin, Sam               FR RM                     5:09.00  
 24 Kaczmarek, Chris          SR Watkins Mill           5:12.50  
 25 Shelley, Patrick          SO Northwood              5:13.23  
 26 Carlson, Matt             FR Kennedy                5:15.04  
 27 Suri, Manpreet            SO Paint Branch           5:15.95  
 28 Johnson, Milo             FR Einstien               5:16.52  
 29 Guwani, David             FR Kennedy                5:16.55  
 30 Constantinides, Jonathan  SO Damascus               5:21.61  
 31 Argankalayil, Joseph      FR Poolesville            5:35.31  
 32 Tsao, Kenny               JR Springbrook            5:40.34  
 33 Koskey, Brian             JR Wheaton                5:55.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 9:45.90  1/23/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whtiman              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             SR Quince Orchard         9:35.11#   10  
  2 Straughan, Dylan          SR B-C C                  9:53.89     8  
  3 Panasenkov, Artem         SR Quince Orchard        10:08.49     6  
  4 Joson, Jeremiah           SR Quince Orchard        10:13.63     5  
  5 Balderson, Kyle           JR Sherwood              10:15.42     4  
  6 Escobar, Nicolas          SO Magruder              10:17.27     3  
  7 Miller, Chris             FR Northwest             10:17.65     2  
  8 Bhatia, Vikas             JR Gaithersburg          10:20.87     1  
  9 Siu, Kenny                SR Wootton               10:25.32  
 10 Bernstein, Matthew        JR Churchill             10:35.73  
 11 Silver-Korn, Brandt       SO Whitman               10:41.28  
 12 Hannallah, Mark           JR Churchill             10:46.01  
 13 Arias, Thomas             SO Damascus              10:46.03  
 14 Teich, Yaron              JR Walter Johnson        10:46.10  
 15 Orendorff, William        SR Rockville             11:02.09  
 16 Santangelo, Josh          JR Northwest             11:04.51  
 17 Katz, Drew                SO Whitman               11:06.02  
 18 Narang, Jatin             SO Clarksburg            11:07.96  
 19 Wise, Willy               FR Springbrook           11:08.21  
 20 Canter, Jacob             FR RM                    11:31.28  
 21 Mechak, Mark              SO Magruder              11:35.14  
 22 King, Ryan                SR Watkins Mill          11:39.17  
 23 Shimimoto, Ken            SO Poolesville           11:50.76  
 24 Wen, Frank                JR Blair                 11:57.93  
 25 Opong, Ishmael            SR Wheaton               12:04.13  
 26 Ceruzzi, Andrew           FR Einstien              12:07.08  
 27 Swier, Chris              SO Springbrook           12:28.28  
 28 Lederer, Nikolai          SO Northwood             13:15.36  
 29 Erazo, Stephan            SR Seneca Valley         13:21.91  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyler            SR RM                        8.01Q  3 
  2 Malone, Caleb             SR Quince Orchard            8.19Q  1 
  3 Payne, Greg               SR Kennedy                   8.50Q  2 
  3 Hudgins, Brandon          SR Blair                     8.50Q  2 
  5 Bein, Petros              SR Clarksburg                8.29Q  1 
  6 Wyche, Malcolm            JR Paint Branch              8.48Q  3 
  7 Weeks, Samuel             JR Damascus                  8.33q  1 
  8 Hale, Jonathan            JR Whitman                   8.58q  1 
  9 Kallay, Allmamy           SO Gaithersburg              8.72   2 
 10 Asiamah, Sam              SO Einstien                  8.75   3 
 11 Roberts, Reynaldo         JR Springbrook               8.83   2 
 12 Horiguchi, Yoshi          SR Wootton                   8.91   2 
 13 Kim, Chris                JR Sherwood                  8.97   3 
 14 Leaman, Michael           SR Clarksburg                9.08   3 
 15 Douglas, David            SR Einstien                  9.50   1 
 16 Leung, Cho-Hsien          SO Churchill                 9.54   2 
 17 Caruso, Tony              SR Damascus                  9.59   2 
 18 Ojalvo, Sam               SO Sherwood                  9.65   1 
 18 Hernandez, Nahum          FR Rockville                 9.65   2 
 20 King, Jordan              SR Magruder                 10.18   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler            SR RM                        7.83    10  
  2 Bein, Petros              SR Clarksburg                8.00     8  
  3 Malone, Caleb             SR Quince Orchard            8.01     6  
  4 Weeks, Samuel             JR Damascus                  8.33     5  
  5 Payne, Greg               SR Kennedy                   8.38     4  
  6 Hale, Jonathan            JR Whitman                   8.47     3  
  7 Wyche, Malcolm            JR Paint Branch              8.52     2  
  8 Hudgins, Brandon          SR Blair                    11.90     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:32.83   4   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:32.87   4    8  
  3 Clarksburg High School                              1:36.59   4    6  
  4 Gaithersburg High School                            1:37.14   4    5  
  5 Northwood High School                               1:37.44   1    4  
  6 Watkins Mill High School                            1:38.23   1    3  
  7 Paint Branch High School                            1:39.47   4    2  
  8 Magruder High School                                1:40.26   3    1  
  9 Albert Einstein High School                         1:40.57   3 
 10 Wheaton High School                                 1:40.88   3 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                             1:41.74   2 
 12 Walt Whitman High School                            1:42.28   2 
 13 Winston Churchill High School                       1:42.67   1 
 14 Sherwood High School                                1:43.39   1 
 15 John F. Kennedy High School                         1:43.78   3 
 16 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:44.11   2 
 17 Walter Johnson High School                          1:44.51   3 
 18 Quince Orchard High School                          1:45.61   3 
 19 Poolesville High School                             1:46.01   2 
 20 Northwest High School                               1:48.68   2 
 21 Springbrook High School                             1:48.82   1 
 22 Seneca Valley High School                           1:51.77   2 
 -- Damascus High School                                     DQ   4  Out of Zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 3:30.45  1/23/2006   Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery    
                         K Crutchfield, B Ligon, P Pinchinat, B Sickles    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High School                        3:33.63   4   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:36.17   3    8  
  3 Quince Orchard High School                          3:36.42   4    6  
  4 Northwest High School                               3:36.83   4    5  
  5 Damascus High School                                3:39.10   1    4  
  6 Magruder High School                                3:40.19   3    3  
  7 Gaithersburg High School                            3:40.87   4    2  
  8 Clarksburg High School                              3:43.09   1    1  
  9 Paint Branch High School                            3:43.20   4 
  9 Walter Johnson High School                          3:43.20   3 
 11 Sherwood High School                                3:44.33   3 
 12 Northwood High School                               3:44.93   2 
 13 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       3:48.63   2 
 14 Walt Whitman High School                            3:49.76   3 
 15 Watkins Mill High School                            3:52.00   1 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                             3:53.22   3 
 17 Poolesville High School                             3:53.75   2 
 18 Albert Einstein High School                         3:57.68   1 
 19 John F. Kennedy High School                         4:01.10   2 
 20 Springbrook High School                             4:04.20   1 
 21 Wheaton High School                                 4:14.10   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: # 8:15.01  1/21/2002   Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson            
                         B Huott, P Novick, A Serafini, F Chageza          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High School                          8:10.46#   10  
  2 Damascus High School                                8:11.12#    8  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                             8:16.50     6  
  4 Walter Johnson High School                          8:17.76     5  
  5 Winston Churchill High School                       8:31.78     4  
  6 Walt Whitman High School                            8:33.99     3  
  7 Northwest High School                               8:34.00     2  
  8 Sherwood High School                                8:40.63     1  
  9 Clarksburg High School                              8:51.65  
 10 Springbrook High School                             8:56.35  
 11 Albert Einstein High School                         9:00.08  
 12 Richard Montgomery High School                      9:12.08  
 13 John F. Kennedy High School                         9:14.76  
 14 Wheaton High School                                 9:15.90  
 15 Northwood High School                               9:17.22  
 16 Gaithersburg High School                            9:22.22  
 17 Magruder High School                                9:23.26  
 18 Watkins Mill High School                            9:27.82  
 19 Montgomery Blair High School                        9:35.85  
 20 Paint Branch High School                            9:45.93  
 21 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       9:55.54  
 22 Rockville High School                              10:46.93  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg                  
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Tuan Wreh, Richard Montgomery               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulsteff, Ryan            SR Damascus               6-02.00    10  
  2 Kain, Owen                JR Gaithersburg           5-10.00     8  
  3 Woods, Keenan             SR Northwood              5-08.00     6  
  4 Kallay, Allmamy           SO Gaithersburg           5-06.00     4.5
  4 Thomas, Kunle             SR Quince Orchard         5-06.00     4.5
  6 Onoguchi, Kan             JR B-C C                  5-04.00     2.5
  7 Keating-Diggs, Matthew    SR Damascus               5-04.00     2.5
  8 King, Jordan              SR Magruder               5-02.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 21-03  1/23/2006   Tarell Williams, John F. Kennedy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frazier, Gary             SR RM                    21-09.00#   10  
  2 Evans-Chase, Alonzo       SR RM                    20-09.00     8  
  3 Mott, Morgan              SR Clarksburg            20-08.50     6  
  4 Francis, Ian              SR Walter Johnson        20-07.00     5  
  5 Adedeji, Jacob            JR Quince Orchard        19-09.50     4  
  6 Kain, Owen                JR Gaithersburg          19-05.50     3  
  7 Cumberpatch, Kerrem       SR Gaithersburg          19-05.00     2  
  8 Woods, Keenan             SR Northwood             19-04.50     1  
  9 Kirk, Roger               SR B-C C                 19-04.00  
 10 Ha, Steven                JR Magruder              19-02.00  
 11 Beltran, Estefan          JR Clarksburg            19-00.50  
 12 Payne, Greg               SR Kennedy               18-10.00  
 13 Francis, Josh             SR Damascus              18-07.50  
 14 Kim, Sung Oh              SO Seneca Valley         18-01.50  
 15 Atwater, Travis           JR Whitman               17-11.50  
 16 Horiguchi, Yoshi          SR Wootton               17-08.50  
 17 Schorer, Ryan             JR Churchill             16-11.00  
 18 Roberts, Reynaldo         JR Springbrook           16-09.50  
 19 Ribiero, Randy            SO Sherwood              16-08.00  
 20 Hernandez, Nahum          FR Rockville             16-07.00  
 21 Desmangles, Jean          JR Paint Branch          16-06.00  
 22 Douglas, David            SR Einstien              15-10.00  
 23 Loran-Hale, Theo          JR Wheaton               15-05.00  
 -- Flores, Raul              JR Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Clark, David              JR Northwood                   ND  
 -- Wang, Edward              SO Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Giles, Taivon             JR Blake                       ND  
 -- DiNardo, John             JR Northwest                   ND  
 -- Ramos, Miguel             JR Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Cudjoe, Joseph            SO Seneca Valley               ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 42-02.50  1/24/2005   Bryant England, Seneca Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Keenan             SR Northwood             44-05.00#   10  
  2 Francis, Ian              SR Walter Johnson        43-09.00#    8  
  3 Willacy, Marcus           JR Paint Branch          43-09.00#    6  
  4 Ha, Steven                JR Magruder              41-09.00     5  
  5 Mott, Morgan              SR Clarksburg            41-08.00     4  
  6 Evans-Chase, Alonzo       SR RM                    40-09.00     3  
  7 Wu, Tony                  SR Clarksburg            40-05.50     2  
  8 Kain, Owen                JR Gaithersburg          40-00.00     1  
  9 Yin, Robert               SR Wootton               40-00.00  
 10 Mahmoud, Abdalla          SR Watkins Mill          39-03.50  
 11 Kirk, Gil                 SR B-C C                 39-01.50  
 12 Atwater, Travis           JR Whitman               39-01.00  
 13 Cumberpatch, Kerrem       SR Gaithersburg          38-04.00  
 14 Thomas, Kunle             SR Quince Orchard        37-09.50  
 15 Weeks, Samuel             JR Damascus              37-04.00  
 16 Moulton, Meji             JR Paint Branch          37-02.00  
 17 Schorer, Ryan             JR Churchill             36-02.50  
 18 Carlson, Matt             FR Kennedy               33-11.00  
 -- Wang, Edward              SO Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Kim, Sung Oh              SO Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Nyass, Alieu              SO Northwest                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: # 54-04.25  1/22/2002   Jarred Wasser, Thomas Wooton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             JR Gaithersburg          55-00.75#   10  
  2 Graham, Avery             JR Clarksburg            50-00.75     8  
  3 Agahotu, Uchenna          SR Springbrook           49-00.00     6  
  4 Brown, Marcus             JR Quince Orchard        46-00.00     5  
  5 Furr, Jake                SO Damascus              43-08.50     4  
  6 Brown, Donavon            SR RM                    42-07.25     3  
  7 Thompson, Rob             JR Clarksburg            42-03.00     2  
  8 Daggan, Drew              SR Damascus              42-00.25     1  
  9 Grimsley, Charlie         SR Walter Johnson        39-08.50  
 10 Hernandez, Carlos         JR Magruder              36-10.50  
 11 Levine, Keith             SO Magruder              36-03.50  
 12 Dobrzanski, Joe           SO Damascus              36-03.25  
 13 Gordon, Matt              SO Wootton               35-08.00  
 14 Logeman, Matt             SR Northwest             35-06.25  
 15 Toone, Andrew             SR Northwood             35-00.25  
 16 McNealy, Kevin            JR Poolesville           33-07.50  
 17 Cruz, Josue               SR Northwest             33-05.50  
 18 Ryun, Sungjoon            SR Sherwood              33-01.50  
 19 Ellis, Desmon             SO Einstien              32-08.00  
 20 Kamerow, Eli              JR B-C C                 31-11.50  
 21 Bahra, Ajit               FR Wheaton               28-03.75  
 22 Ortega, Dave              SO Seneca Valley         28-01.25  
 23 Rigolage, Thomas          SR Einstien              27-11.25  
 24 Kraeger, Connor           JR Poolesville           26-01.50  
 25 Sullivan, Armando         SO Kennedy               20-11.75  
 -- Randle, Anthony           SO Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Madou, Dasse              JR Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Rigby, Jordan             SR Northwood                   ND  
 -- Berger, Adam              SO Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Yesupriya, Nikhil         SR Blake                       ND  
 -- McCurry, Will             SR Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Nassabeh, Brandon         SO Seneca Valley               ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch  84        2) Winston Churchill High Sc  82   
    3) Walt Whitman High School    50        4) Paint Branch High School   45   
    5) Poolesville High School     35        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    34   
    7) Northwest High School       32        7) Damascus High School       32   
    9) Walter Johnson High School  18        9) Magruder High School       18   
    9) Sherwood High School        18       12) James Hubert Blake High S  17   
   13) John F. Kennedy High Schoo  15       13) Wheaton High School        15   
   15) Quince Orchard High School  14       16) Montgomery Blair High Sch  13   
   17) Richard Montgomery High Sc  10       18) Gaithersburg High School    9   
   19) Albert Einstein High Schoo   2       20) Clarksburg High School      1   
   20) Watkins Mill High School     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery High Sc  86        2) Quince Orchard High Schoo  83.50
    3) Gaithersburg High School    57.50     4) Damascus High School       47.50
    5) Clarksburg High School      43        6) Montgomery Blair High Sch  41   
    7) Northwood High School       39        8) Walter Johnson High Schoo  30   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     23.50    10) Magruder High School       17   
   11) Northwest High School       14       12) Sherwood High School       13   
   13) Walt Whitman High School    12       14) Paint Branch High School   10   
   15) John F. Kennedy High Schoo   8       16) Springbrook High School     7   
   17) Albert Einstein High Schoo   6       18) Winston Churchill High Sc   5   
   19) Watkins Mill High School     3                                           



Return to Top

Email | About