MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A-4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2015-02-23

Results from tristaterunnur.com
  QW Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 10
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
                            State Championship Meet
                                PG Sports Complex
                                     Results

  Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 2643 Glen Taylor          12 Atholton                6.88       6.53Q 1
  2 2857 Matt Riggins         12 C. Milton Wright        6.83       6.56Q 2
  3 2736 Wlliam Henderson     10 Baltimore Poly          6.67       6.57q 2 6.568
  4 2692 Robert Miller        10 City College            6.65       6.57q 2 6.570
  5 6120 Tylor Bailey         12 Westminster             6.82       6.64q 1
  6 3374 Jeremy Middlebrook   12 Edgewood                6.78       6.67q 2
  7 6404 Christian Saulsbur   10 Wilde Lake              6.91       6.70q 1
  8 5817 Kelvin Watson        12 Tuscarora               6.86       6.71q 1
  9 5083 Donte Mitchell       12 Reservoir               6.96       6.75  1
 10 4268 Orion Jones          11 Milford Mill            6.81       6.77  1
 11 6027 Thomas Alcorn        10 Westlake                6.99       6.84  2
 12 5353 D'Morea James        12 South Hagerstown        6.97       6.94  2
 13 5901 Prince Mills         12 Urbana                  7.01       6.95  1
 14 5371 Darian Robinson      11 South Hagerstown        6.91       7.12  2

  Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 2643 Glen Taylor          12 Atholton                6.53       6.48   10
  2 2857 Matt Riggins         12 C. Milton Wright        6.56       6.50    8    6.492
  3 2692 Robert Miller        10 City College            6.57       6.50    6    6.497
  4 6120 Tylor Bailey         12 Westminster             6.64       6.59    5
  5 2736 Wlliam Henderson     10 Baltimore Poly          6.57       6.61    4
  6 3374 Jeremy Middlebrook   12 Edgewood                6.67       6.69    3
  7 6404 Christian Saulsbur   10 Wilde Lake              6.70       6.71    2
  8 5817 Kelvin Watson        12 Tuscarora               6.71       6.72    1

  Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 4430 Darnell Pratt        10 Mt. Hebron             37.02      35.04   2  10
  2 2692 Robert Miller        10 City College           37.09      35.22   2   8
  3 4265 Jonathan Johnson     11 Milford Mill           37.34      35.86   2   6
  4 3374 Jeremy Middlebrook   12 Edgewood               37.41      36.05   2   5
  5 6027 Thomas Alcorn        10 Westlake               38.30      36.62   1   4
  6 6083 Will Moten           10 Westlake               38.07      36.65   2   3
  7 5220 Sean Brown           11 Rockville              39.40      36.94   1   2
  8 5080 Matthew Mercer       12 Reservoir              39.12      36.97   1   1
  9 5948 Michael Bonds        12 Watkins Mill           39.56      37.74   1
 10 5981 Kevine Mapuku        12 Watkins Mill           38.97      37.98   2
 11 5234 Mickey Van Gieson    11 Rockville              39.60      38.44   1

  Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 4481 Nicholas Wardell     12 Mt. Hebron           1:09.00    1:07.04   2  10
  2 4289 Travis Walker        11 Milford Mill         1:09.93    1:07.47   2   8
  3 4290 Corey Wilds          11 Milford Mill         1:11.49    1:07.89   2   6
  4 4430 Darnell Pratt        10 Mt. Hebron           1:08.64    1:07.92   2   5
  5 3959 Kyle Williams        12 Henry E. Lackey      1:11.76    1:08.57   1   4
  6 4379 Andrew Humm          12 Mt. Hebron           1:12.97    1:08.71   1   3
  7 5897 Parker Mellott       11 Urbana               1:12.75    1:09.33   1   2
  8 4712 Andree' Di-reumant   11 Northwood            1:11.73    1:10.13   2   1
  9 3880 Cheyenne Johnson     10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  1:12.15    1:10.57   1
 10 4265 Jonathan Johnson     11 Milford Mill         1:10.28    1:13.60   2
 11 6257 Victor Kyle          12 Wheaton              1:12.97    1:13.71   1

  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 4270 Jordan Leon          12 Milford Mill         2:04.47    1:56.14   10
  2 3585 Taylor Kracher       12 Frederick            2:05.67    1:56.99    8
  3 4470 Alec Vaughan         12 Mt. Hebron           2:05.30    1:57.39    6
  4 5267 Miguel Suero         12 Rockville            2:04.59    1:57.71    5
  5 3029 Joe Pavao            12 Centennial           2:07.46    2:00.41    4
  6 4289 Travis Walker        11 Milford Mill         2:07.48    2:03.43    3
 7 4060 Miles Smith           11 La Plata             2:05.69    2:07.12    2
 8 4712 Andree' Di-reumant    11 Northwood            2:04.82    2:07.76    1
 9 6470 Kristopher Purdie     12 Woodlawn             2:14.24    2:09.43
10 3354 David Dzambasow       11 Edgewood             2:15.06    2:11.74

  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 6336 David Eisenhauer     12 Wilde Lake           4:30.30    4:20.93   10
  2 4610 Matt Bennett         11 Northern-Cal         4:42.25    4:26.05    8
  3 3668 Toby Dilworth        11 Glenelg              4:42.99    4:27.79    6
  4 3585 Taylor Kracher       12 Frederick            4:47.20    4:29.00    5
  5 6178 Jesse Parsons        12 Westminster          5:07.80    4:38.94    4
  6 5847 Nicholas Danner      11 Urbana               4:55.76    4:42.01    3
  7 6411 Eric Smart           12 Wilde Lake           4:47.17    4:48.11    2
  8 3929 Derek Wendel         12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  4:58.22    4:50.17    1
  9 3354 David Dzambasow      11 Edgewood             4:57.40    4:51.58
 10 6137 Sam Dipietro         10 Westminster          5:09.30    4:53.96

  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 6336 David Eisenhauer     12 Wilde Lake           9:44.56    9:30.31   10
  2 4270 Jordan Leon          12 Milford Mill        10:19.97    9:44.33    8
  3 4707 Michael Abebe        11 Northwood           10:10.83    9:57.43    6
  4 3356 Langston Gash        12 Edgewood            10:29.36    9:58.24    5
  5 4610 Matt Bennett         11 Northern-Cal        10:21.42   10:04.07    4
  6 5349 Darren Harman        11 South Hagerstown    10:23.06   10:05.03    3
  7 6055 Jereamy Hall         12 Westlake            10:14.08   10:15.03    2
  8 6411 Eric Smart           12 Wilde Lake          10:15.75   10:21.45    1
  9 5847 Nicholas Danner      11 Urbana              10:19.83   10:22.36
 10 5653 Vaughn Parts         11 Towson High         10:40.91   10:24.95
 11 6054 Jay Hall              9 Westlake            10:21.43   10:28.92
 12 6117 Bradley Arbaugh      11 Westminster         10:52.30   10:32.75

  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 4072 Adam Beisser         12 Linganore               8.00       7.74Q 1          7.731
  2 2692 Robert Miller        10 City College            7.67       7.74Q 2          7.732
  3 4151 Chris Flowers        10 Long Reach              8.21       7.97q 2
  4 6047 Jalen Elliott        11 Westlake                8.07       7.99q 1
  5 5901 Prince Mills         12 Urbana                  8.23       8.04q 1
  6 4718 Marcus Pryor         12 Northwood               8.38       8.06q 1          8.055
  7 3238 Jamal Pope           10 Digital Harbor          8.41       8.06q 2          8.057
  8 5511 Jalen Jackson        12 Thomas Stone            8.41       8.19q 2
  9 2718 Da'quane Bellamy     11 Baltimore Poly          8.42       8.25  1
 10 5900 Sean Miller          12 Urbana                  8.49       8.33  1
 11 3975 Makiyah Gorman       11 Huntingtown             8.61       8.46  2
 -- 2736 Wlliam Henderson     10 Baltimore Poly          8.11         FS  2

  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 2692 Robert Miller        10 City College            7.74       7.46   10
  2 4072 Adam Beisser         12 Linganore               7.74       7.63    8
  3 6047 Jalen Elliott        11 Westlake                7.99       7.84    6
  4 4151 Chris Flowers        10 Long Reach              7.97       7.89    5
  5 5901 Prince Mills         12 Urbana                  8.04       8.22    4
  6 3238 Jamal Pope           10 Digital Harbor          8.06       8.26    3    8.251
  7 4718 Marcus Pryor         12 Northwood               8.06       8.26    2    8.258
  8 5511 Jalen Jackson        12 Thomas Stone            8.19       8.33    1

  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westlake                                          1:36.23    1:31.90   2  10
  2 Reservoir                                         1:39.44    1:32.24   1   8
  3 Digital Harbor                                    1:36.60    1:32.54   2   6
  4 Milford Mill                                      1:38.82    1:32.55   2   5
  5 Atholton                                          1:39.94    1:33.03   1   4
  6 Franklin                                          1:39.52    1:34.66   1   3
  7 Watkins Mill                                      1:41.00    1:34.69   2   2
  8 Baltimore City College                            1:37.19    1:34.73   2   1
  9 Mt. Hebron                                        1:37.22    1:35.50   2
 10 Urbana                                            1:42.66    1:36.54   1
 11 Tuscarora                                         1:42.96    1:36.80   1
 12 Frederick                                         1:43.15    1:39.92   1

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Milford Mill                                      3:43.46    3:26.53   2  10
  2 Mt. Hebron                                        3:38.30    3:30.69   2   8
  3 Glenelg                                           3:47.56    3:32.76   1   6
  4 Westlake                                          3:41.91    3:35.36   2   5
  5 Tuscarora                                         3:46.31    3:35.44   2   4
  6 Watkins Mill                                      3:46.15    3:36.37   2   3
  7 Franklin                                          3:47.40    3:37.49   2   2
  8 Northwood                                         3:49.42    3:40.40   1   1
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:49.34    3:42.44   1
 10 Wilde Lake                                        3:50.03    3:43.32   1
 11 Edgewood                                          3:51.60    3:44.39   1
 12 Baltimore City College                            3:51.86    3:47.00   1

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 River Hill                                        9:01.63    8:10.71   10
  2 La Plata                                          8:59.17    8:23.44    8
  3 Rockville                                         8:48.34    8:24.03    6
  4 Urbana                                            9:10.28    8:28.49    5
 5 Mt. Hebron                                         8:52.25    8:30.64    4
 6 Wheaton                                            8:59.09    8:32.97    3
 7 Centennial                                         8:55.93    8:33.14    2
 8 Baltimore Poly                                     9:14.70    8:41.85    1
 9 Towson High                                        9:24.20    9:07.40
10 Woodlawn                                           9:30.70    9:09.24
-- Edgewood                                           8:54.30         DQ     threw baton
-- Tuscarora                                          9:09.96         DQ     threw baton

  Boys High Jump 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 6119 Tevin Bailey         12 Westminster          5-07.00    6-02.00   10
  2 5080 Matthew Mercer       12 Reservoir            5-06.00   J6-02.00    8
  3 3834 Dominique Anderson   11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  5-11.00    6-00.00    6
  4 2657 Dominic Brooks`      12 City College         5-07.00   J6-00.00    5
  5 3620 Terrence Warfield    12 Frederick            5-09.00    5-10.00    3.50
  5 5874 Mitch Holson         11 Urbana               5-09.00    5-10.00    3.50
  7 6447 Barry Gardner        11 Woodlawn             5-03.00    5-08.00    1.50
  7 3446 Richard Freeman      11 Franklin             5-05.00    5-08.00    1.50
  9 3981 Cameron Moorehead    12 Huntingtown          5-04.00   J5-08.00
 10 2668 Nar'Shon Godfreey    11 City College         5-03.00    5-06.00
 11 5134 Malik Sullivan       11 Reservoir            5-04.00   J5-06.00
 12 4408 Walter Nelson         9 Mt. Hebron           5-06.00   J5-06.00
 13 3303 Rj Nicholson         10 Dundalk              5-03.00    5-04.00
 -- 5900 Sean Miller          12 Urbana               5-11.00         NH

  Boys Pole Vault 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 3768 Calvin Pitney        12 Glenelg             14-00.00   14-00.00   10
  2 3914 Sean Sawitzke        12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 12-00.00   13-00.00    8
  3 5200 Silas Rozario        12 River Hill          12-00.00   12-00.00    6
  4 3038 Sam Routt            12 Centennial          11-00.00   11-06.00    5
  5 6149 Alex Hall            11 Westminster         11-00.00  J11-06.00    4
  6 5898 Akash Menon          12 Urbana              10-10.00   11-00.00    3
  7 2616 Matt Kim             12 Atholton            10-04.00   10-06.00    2
  8 4349 Tanner French        11 Mt. Hebron          10-04.00   10-00.00    1
 -- 5900 Sean Miller          12 Urbana               9-04.00         NH
 -- 4491 Matthew Wingate      11 Mt. Hebron          10-04.00         NH
 -- 5655 Benjamin Paulis      11 Towson High          8-06.00         NH

  Boys Shot Put 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 2755 Steven Thomas        12 Baltimore Poly      51-10.00   49-10.75   10
  2 2740 Daryl Johnson        12 Baltimore Poly      44-02.00   47-07.75    8
  3 3486 Brennan Mason        12 Franklin            47-09.50   46-05.00    6
  4 5141 Daniel Usher         12 Reservoir           48-02.00   45-02.75    5
  5 3980 Robert Meador        11 Huntingtown         44-11.00   44-08.00    4
  6 3964 Christopher Alexy    10 Huntingtown         45-05.00   44-05.00    3
 7 4621 Nick Childress        12 Northern-Cal        44-00.00   44-01.75    2
 8 5826 Michael Belcher       12 Urbana              42-06.00   43-08.25    1
 9 2918 Nicholas Coburn       12 Centennial          44-09.50   43-03.75
10 3924 Nath Trinidad-dohe    11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 41-01.50   40-11.50
11 3982 Jake Ottenwaelder     12 Huntingtown         46-09.00   40-06.00
12 4284 Juwan Richardson      10 Milford Mill        41-07.50   40-04.75
13 5309 Onaje Robinson II     12 Seneca Valley       40-03.00   39-00.25
14 5372 George Robinson       12 South Hagerstown    40-02.00   35-09.00


  QW Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 10
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
                            State Championship Meet
                                PG Sports Complex
                                     Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 6088 Kiara Parker         12 Westlake                7.35       7.08Q 2
  2 4932 Janay Fields         12 Potomac High School     7.46       7.27Q 1
  3 4240 Taylor Williams      12 Long Reach              7.55       7.28q 2
  4 6314 Jamila Brown         11 Wilde Lake              7.51       7.31q 1
  5 4278 Destiny Moore        12 Milford Mill            7.42       7.32q 1 7.315
  6 5723 Camryn Blake         10 Tuscarora               7.53       7.32q 2 7.317
  7 2856 Christina Riggins    10 C. Milton Wright        7.44       7.35q 2
  8 4254 Erykah Ellerby       11 Milford Mill            7.45       7.36q 2
  9 3611 Jaida Smith           9 Frederick               7.44       7.44  1
 10 5649 Kamtochi Okeke       11 Towson High             7.58       7.45  1
 11 5933 Zhane Washington     12 Urbana                  7.72       7.54  2
 12 2647 Asha Washington       9 Atholton                7.69       7.61  1

  Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 6088 Kiara Parker         12 Westlake                7.08       7.06   10
  2 4932 Janay Fields         12 Potomac High School     7.27       7.21    8    7.204
  3 4240 Taylor Williams      12 Long Reach              7.28       7.21    6    7.210
  4 4278 Destiny Moore        12 Milford Mill            7.32       7.25    5
  5 5723 Camryn Blake         10 Tuscarora               7.32       7.27    4
  6 2856 Christina Riggins    10 C. Milton Wright        7.35       7.31    3
  7 6314 Jamila Brown         11 Wilde Lake              7.31       7.36    2
  8 4254 Erykah Ellerby       11 Milford Mill            7.36       7.38    1

  Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 6088 Kiara Parker         12 Westlake               41.76      39.89   2  10
  2 4286 Aliya Sharp          12 Milford Mill           42.84      40.64   2   8
  3 4932 Janay Fields         12 Potomac High School    43.06      41.03   2   6
  4 4247 Yinka Alabi          12 Milford Mill           42.51      41.05   2   5
  5 6314 Jamila Brown         11 Wilde Lake             44.20      41.13   1   4
  6 5723 Camryn Blake         10 Tuscarora              44.65      41.25   1   3
  7 3991 Harleigh White       10 Huntingtown            44.58      41.85   1   2
  8 3208 Denise Woode         11 Damascus               45.66      42.01   1   1
  9 5279 Sandra Aka           12 Seneca Valley          44.05      42.47   1
 10 2655 Kayla Barnes         10 City College           43.66      43.15   2
 11 3214 Tylar Colbert         9 Digital Harbor         44.04      43.35   1
 12 3947 Dominique Jeffery     9 Henry E. Lackey        43.05      46.42   2

  Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 3492 Nyjari Mcneil         9 Franklin             1:19.41    1:15.29   2  10
  2 3974 Kaliyah Gorman       12 Huntingtown          1:24.15    1:16.17   2   8
  3 3249 Eriell Wallace       12 Digital Harbor       1:24.69    1:18.27   2   6
 4 6001 Alyssa Rishell        11 Watkins Mill         1:24.65    1:19.65   2   5
 5 5291 Anita Falade          12 Seneca Valley        1:25.10    1:20.91   1   4
 6 2753 Deja Stevenson        11 Baltimore Poly       1:24.84    1:21.59   2   3
 7 4033 Ashley Woolfork        9 James M. Bennett     1:24.98    1:21.71   1   2
 8 5864 Abby Grabowski        10 Urbana               1:25.10    1:23.72   1   1
 9 4286 Aliya Sharp           12 Milford Mill         1:22.28    1:24.36   2
10 2614 Holly-Ann Huff-Eds    10 Atholton             1:27.20    1:26.81   1

  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 2596 Jennifer Bleakney    12 Atholton             2:26.30    2:18.90   10
  2 3492 Nyjari Mcneil         9 Franklin             2:26.41    2:20.37    8
  3 2738 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi   10 Baltimore Poly       2:30.99    2:24.92    6
  4 5967 Waderlise Franco-d   11 Watkins Mill         2:32.48    2:26.44    5
  5 3974 Kaliyah Gorman       12 Huntingtown          2:30.97    2:26.95    4
  6 5903 Emily Mulhern        12 Urbana               2:29.70    2:27.41    3
  7 4499 Eileen Zohorsky      12 Mt. Hebron           2:31.75    2:27.71    2
  8 2549 Pauline McMurry      12 Albert Einstein      2:30.87    2:30.13    1
  9 3866 Natasha Freed        12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  2:33.04    2:30.16
 10 5202 Evangela Shread      11 River Hill           2:31.90    2:30.31
 11 2733 Nadia Hackett        10 Baltimore Poly       2:33.93    2:36.62
 12 2714 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim   10 Baltimore Poly       2:33.55    2:36.93

  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 5903 Emily Mulhern        12 Urbana               5:28.25    5:02.06   10
  2 2596 Jennifer Bleakney    12 Atholton             5:31.87    5:07.75    8
  3 3752 Julia Nardone        12 Glenelg              5:36.58    5:20.59    6
  4 3866 Natasha Freed        12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  5:34.62    5:26.15    5
  5 4499 Eileen Zohorsky      12 Mt. Hebron           5:34.68    5:26.35    4
  6 3906 Abigail Pinto        10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  5:36.84    5:33.56    3
  7 5202 Evangela Shread      11 River Hill           5:40.44    5:33.64    2
  8 5571 Sydney Conboy         9 Towson High          5:43.80    5:34.75    1
  9 6155 Colleen Kernan       12 Westminster          5:47.30    5:35.40
 10 4108 Bailey Tregoning     12 Linganore            5:38.44    5:44.17
 11 6156 Shannon Kirk         11 Westminster          5:48.20    5:48.21
 12 4838 Dresden Dosch        12 Patapsco             5:53.40    5:53.70

  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 5903 Emily Mulhern        12 Urbana              11:26.71   11:13.16   10
  2 3866 Natasha Freed        12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 12:00.31   11:47.43    8
  3 5104 Kelsey Ponton        12 Reservoir           11:56.70   11:49.90    6
  4 5192 Elizabeth Oldhouse   12 River Hill          12:06.33   11:55.97    5
  5 6155 Colleen Kernan       12 Westminster         12:38.11   11:59.01    4
  6 2510 Ciciely Davy         11 Albert Einstein     12:07.47   12:07.76    3
  7 3906 Abigail Pinto        10 Gov. Thomas Johnson 12:26.57   12:11.06    2
  8 5186 Anna Latzko          11 River Hill          12:23.66   12:13.86    1
 9 6204 Jillian Wagner        10 Westminster         13:02.45   12:31.53
10 5544 Johanna Admiraal      11 Towson High         12:27.24   12:33.91
11 5571 Sydney Conboy          9 Towson High         12:53.50   12:52.66
-- 3752 Julia Nardone         12 Glenelg             11:53.45           DNF

  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 3960 Sydney Williams      10 Henry E. Lackey         8.80       8.37Q 2
  2 4218 Taylor Selber        12 Long Reach              8.82       8.62Q 1
  3 3246 Renee Summerville    12 Digital Harbor          8.71       8.59q 2
  4 4247 Yinka Alabi          12 Milford Mill            8.64       8.65q 2          8.641
  5 5306 Helnsarah Penda      11 Seneca Valley           8.95       8.65q 1          8.644
  6 4059 Lillian Reese        11 La Plata                8.78       8.67q 1
  7 4291 Elon Woodson         11 Milford Mill            9.05       8.71q 1
  8 3219 Monyea Early         12 Digital Harbor          9.04       8.85q 1          8.844
  9 5886 Shawana Lachir       12 Urbana                  9.07       8.85  2          8.845
 10 3604 Kia Reinhardt        12 Frederick               9.13       8.93  2
 11 4164 Bria Hill            12 Long Reach              9.04       8.95  2
 12 3162 Andrea Caputo        12 Damascus                9.03       8.96  2
 13 2730 Frances Felix        12 Baltimore Poly          8.86       9.13  1

  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 3960 Sydney Williams      10 Henry E. Lackey         8.37       8.34   10
  2 4218 Taylor Selber        12 Long Reach              8.62       8.49    8
  3 3246 Renee Summerville    12 Digital Harbor          8.59       8.50    6    8.496
  4 4291 Elon Woodson         11 Milford Mill            8.71       8.50    5    8.498
  5 4247 Yinka Alabi          12 Milford Mill            8.65       8.53    4
  6 5306 Helnsarah Penda      11 Seneca Valley           8.65       8.56    3
  7 4059 Lillian Reese        11 La Plata                8.67       8.69    2
  8 3219 Monyea Early         12 Digital Harbor          8.85       8.76    1

  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westlake                                          1:52.22    1:45.81   2  10
  2 Milford Mill                                      1:49.11    1:46.19   2   8
  3 Wilde Lake                                        1:54.57    1:47.03   1   6
  4 Baltimore City College                            1:50.11    1:47.21   2   5
  5 Reservoir                                         1:53.69    1:47.29   1   4
  6 Seneca Valley                                     1:53.71    1:47.32   1   3
  7 Digital Harbor                                    1:49.68    1:47.54   2   2
  8 Long Reach                                        1:53.28    1:47.65   2   1
  9 Potomac High School                               1:52.84    1:47.91   2
 10 Tuscarora                                         1:53.48    1:48.99   1
 11 Watkins Mill                                      1:54.59    1:50.77   1
 12 Franklin                                          1:58.99    1:56.27   1


  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Milford Mill                                      4:19.32    4:01.43   3  10
  2 Seneca Valley                                     4:24.81    4:04.31   2   8
  3 Watkins Mill                                      4:19.75    4:05.52   3   6
  4 Baltimore City College                            4:16.19    4:08.75   3   5
  5 Digital Harbor                                    4:13.89    4:08.92   3   4
  6 Huntingtown                                       4:25.07    4:09.18   3   3
  7 Franklin                                          4:21.20    4:16.22   2   2
  8 Damascus                                          4:26.72    4:17.76   2   1
  9 Urbana                                            4:26.74    4:18.23   2
 10 Atholton                                          4:29.44    4:20.99   1
 11 Baltimore Poly                                    4:16.75    4:23.51   3
 12 Centennial                                        4:31.21    4:31.30   1
 13 Reservoir                                         4:29.03    4:31.46   1

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Seneca Valley                                    10:22.35    9:48.67   10
  2 Watkins Mill                                     10:21.37    9:54.71    8
  3 Urbana                                           10:39.07    9:58.61    6
  4 Baltimore Poly                                   10:25.20   10:08.33    5
  5 Huntingtown                                      10:42.00   10:09.71    4
  6 Northern-Cal                                     10:40.00   10:10.61    3
  7 Albert Einstein                                  10:34.57   10:18.55    2
  8 Reservoir                                        10:50.00   10:26.52    1
  9 Digital Harbor                                   10:52.30   10:32.61
 10 River Hill                                       10:48.00   10:32.84
 11 Milford Mill                                     10:43.90   10:35.99
 12 Towson High                                      11:14.80   11:01.39

  Girls High Jump 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 4611 Caitlin Bowman       12 Northern-Cal         4-08.00    5-02.00   10
  2 3457 Olivia Gruver        12 Franklin             4-08.00    5-00.00    8
  3 4108 Bailey Tregoning     12 Linganore            4-08.00   J5-00.00    6
  4 4138 Trishna Clarke       12 Long Reach           4-11.00   J5-00.00    5
  5 3844 Laura Casadonte      12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  4-10.00   J5-00.00    4
  6 4628 Sarah Deresky         9 Northern-Cal         4-08.00    4-10.00    3
  7 5466 Christina Romano     10 Stephen Decatur      4-08.00   J4-10.00    1
  7 4450 Julia Shanley        10 Mt. Hebron           4-08.00   J4-10.00    1
  7 5865 Morgan Guzman        12 Urbana               4-08.00   J4-10.00    1
 10 5389 Chelsea Wright       11 South Hagerstown     5-00.00   J4-10.00
 11 5479 Bethany Williams     10 Stephen Decatur      4-08.00   J4-10.00
 11 6430 Deanna Yancey        10 Wilde Lake           4-10.00   J4-10.00
 11 3450 Nala Gilbert         11 Franklin             4-10.00   J4-10.00
 14 3162 Andrea Caputo        12 Damascus             4-08.00    4-08.00
 15 5161 Sophie Caplan        11 River Hill           4-10.00   J4-08.00
 16 5886 Shawana Lachir       12 Urbana               4-08.00   J4-08.00
 17 2714 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim   10 Baltimore Poly       4-08.00   J4-08.00
18 2627 Aman Moore            10 Atholton             4-08.00    4-06.00
-- 5661 Hannah Prem           12 Towson High          4-08.00         NH

  Girls Pole Vault 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 3457 Olivia Gruver        12 Franklin            13-00.00   13-04.00   10
  2 6154 Alex Howell          12 Westminster          8-00.00   11-00.00    8
  3 5161 Sophie Caplan        11 River Hill          10-10.25  J11-00.00    6
  4 3169 Mia Del Borrello     12 Damascus             9-04.00   10-06.00    5
  5 3884 Makenzie Keepers     11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  8-04.00    9-00.00    4
  6 5853 Kelley Delacey       12 Urbana               8-04.00    8-00.00    2.50
  6 5058 Katie Krutz          11 Reservoir            7-10.00    8-00.00    2.50
  8 6421 Jane Tripp           10 Wilde Lake           7-10.00    7-06.00    1
  9 5867 Sarah Hajzus         10 Urbana               7-04.00   J7-06.00
 -- 5455 Jillian Mitrecic     10 Stephen Decatur      7-06.00         NH

  Girls Shot Put 3A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 3499 Amanda Murphy        11 Franklin            39-06.50   39-05.25   10
  2 5923 Delia Sipe           10 Urbana              35-00.00   37-07.75    8
  3 5791 Shantara Poole       12 Tuscarora           34-03.00   33-11.50    6
  4 5361 Bryhanna Masser      12 South Hagerstown    31-08.50   32-06.50    5
  5 4697 Holly Van Wie        12 Northern-Cal        32-08.50   31-11.75    4
  6 4655 Alanis Loveless      11 Northern-Cal        31-03.50   31-02.00    3
  7 3883 Marie-ange Kasende   11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 31-02.50   30-10.00    2
  8 5176 Kinsey Johnson       12 River Hill          32-02.00   30-10.00    1
  9 2658 Kaylyn Butler        10 City College        33-11.00   30-10.00
 10 5191 Kemi Moore           11 River Hill          30-02.00   28-07.50
 11 3331 I'Jaiyon Wooden       9 Dundalk             30-00.00   26-09.00



  QW Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 10
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
                            State Championship Meet
                                PG Sports Complex
                                     Results

  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 7933 Brenen Garrett       12 Henry A. Wise           6.36       6.42Q  3
  2 10406 Jaron Woodyard      11 Thomas S. Wootton       6.53       6.45Q  2
  3 6895 Maxwell Willis       11 Bowie                   6.43       6.53Q  1
  4 9271 Jalen Walker         12 Northwest               6.59       6.46q  3
  5 10001 Rufus Settles       12 Sherwood                6.56       6.55q  2
  6 7830 Oludamilohun Adeku   11 Glen Burnie             6.56       6.57q  1
  7 7046 Brian Nelson         11 C.H. Flowers            6.63       6.58q  1
  8 7945 Anthony Lytton Jr.    9 Henry A. Wise           6.62       6.60q  1                   6.595
  9 9129 Michael Williams     12 North Point             6.65       6.60   3                   6.596
 10 8279 Lud Blair            12 John F. Kennedy         6.60       6.64   2
 11 8364 Brandon Johnson      12 Kenwood                 6.71       6.65   3                   6.649
 11 9230 Josh Netterville     10 Northwest               6.58       6.65   3                   6.649
 13 10256 Floyd Little        12 Suitland                6.64       6.65   3                   6.650
 14 9179 Davino Frazer        11 Northwest               6.74       6.66   2
 15 8032 Trey Clark           12 Howard                  6.67       6.70   2
 16 7753 Jamal Leonard        12 Gaithersburg            6.70       6.74   2                   6.735
 17 7024 Jamal Higgs          12 C.H. Flowers            6.76       6.74   1                   6.740
 18 6807 Steve Anusie         12 Bowie                   6.64       6.76   2
 19 9449 Hafis Adegun         11 Paint Branch            6.67       6.78   1
 20 6548 Teon Archer          12 Arundel                 6.67       6.80   1
 21 9314 Kendall Belser       12 Old Mill                6.73       6.85   3

  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 7933 Brenen Garrett       12 Henry A. Wise           6.42       6.33   10
  2 6895 Maxwell Willis       11 Bowie                   6.53       6.38    8
  3 10406 Jaron Woodyard      11 Thomas S. Wootton       6.45       6.45    6
  4 9271 Jalen Walker         12 Northwest               6.46       6.46    5
  5 10001 Rufus Settles       12 Sherwood                6.55       6.51    4
  6 7046 Brian Nelson         11 C.H. Flowers            6.58       6.56    3    6.556
  7 7945 Anthony Lytton Jr.    9 Henry A. Wise           6.60       6.56    2    6.558
  8 7830 Oludamilohun Adeku   11 Glen Burnie             6.57       6.65    1

  Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 10406 Jaron Woodyard      11 Thomas S. Wootton      36.04      35.14   2  10
  2 6822 Antonio Coleman      12 Bowie                  35.18      35.29   3   8
  3 9271 Jalen Walker         12 Northwest              35.28      35.33   3   6
  4 6991 Edward Anderson      12 C.H. Flowers           35.38      35.58   3   5
  5 7946 Gary Makell          12 Henry A. Wise          36.09      35.73   2   4
  6 7046 Brian Nelson         11 C.H. Flowers           36.41      35.81   2   3
  7 10819 Marquette Lewis     12 Winston Churchill      36.17      36.02   2   2
  8 7830 Oludamilohun Adeku   11 Glen Burnie            37.80      36.46   1   1
  9 10001 Rufus Settles       12 Sherwood               36.15      36.48   2
 10 9314 Kendall Belser       12 Old Mill               37.41      36.70   1
 11 8252 Joseph Oxley         12 James H. Blake         36.45      36.88   2
 12 9361 Clifton Shaw         12 Old Mill               37.76      37.36   1
 13 9303 Jason Roberts        12 Northwestern-PG        36.54      37.41   1
 14 6616 Jayson Stuart        12 Arundel                37.04      37.53   3
 -- 6895 Maxwell Willis       11 Bowie                  35.29         DQ   3 more than 3 steps in

  Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 9437 Aaron Robinson       10 Oxon Hill            1:06.94    1:06.20   3  10
  2 9106 Michael Rollins      12 North Point          1:06.23    1:06.39   3   8
  3 7000 Cameron Burgess      11 C.H. Flowers         1:06.28    1:06.53   3   6
  4 9509 Oliver Lloyd         12 Paint Branch         1:06.77    1:06.57   3   5
  5 9450 Taiwo Adekoya        12 Paint Branch         1:08.17    1:07.99   2   4
  6 9716 Justin Sorra         12 Quince Orchard       1:09.06    1:08.90   2   3
  7 7026 Kristopher Hinton    11 C.H. Flowers         1:08.56    1:08.91   2   2
  8 6933 William Hankins      12 Broadneck            1:09.21    1:08.98   2   1
  9 10067 Stephan Kulick      12 South River          1:09.12    1:08.99   3
 10 9711 Nicholas Ransing     12 Quince Orchard       1:09.51    1:09.47   1
 11 9622 Michael Lucas        12 Perry Hall           1:09.43    1:10.12   1
 12 8732 Sean Allison         12 Mervo                1:09.69    1:11.42   1
 13 6822 Antonio Coleman      12 Bowie                1:05.56    1:16.54   3

  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 9283 Diego Zarate         12 Northwest            1:57.27    1:58.30   2  10
  2 9509 Oliver Lloyd         12 Paint Branch         1:57.43    1:59.33   2   8
  3 9432 Ike Olumese          12 Oxon Hill            2:02.25    1:59.72   2   6
  4 9787 Emmanuel Porquin     12 Richard Montgomery   1:59.82    2:00.95   2   5
  5 9106 Michael Rollins      12 North Point          2:02.38    2:01.07   1   4
  6 7990 Hanqamoo Lintiso     11 High Point           2:03.10    2:01.32   1   3
  7 10354 Nathan Nadal        12 Thomas S. Wootton    2:01.60    2:02.33   2   2
  8 9722 Liam Walsh           11 Quince Orchard       2:01.72    2:02.97   2   1
  9 8984 Andrew Link          11 North County         2:02.74    2:03.39   2
 10 9516 Lorenzo Neil         12 Paint Branch         1:59.77    2:03.79   2
 11 10049 Caleb Foster        11 South River          2:04.45    2:04.83   1
 12 6583 Alexander Laye       12 Arundel              2:04.47    2:05.06   1
 13 9437 Aaron Robinson       10 Oxon Hill            2:03.01    2:10.95   1
 14 10042 Jack Crino          12 South River          2:04.32    2:14.67   1

  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 9283 Diego Zarate         12 Northwest            4:22.49    4:22.96   10
  2 9516 Lorenzo Neil         12 Paint Branch         4:25.43    4:25.96    8
  3 9787 Emmanuel Porquin     12 Richard Montgomery   4:26.73    4:26.03    6
  4 9833 Jacob Derlink        12 Severna Park         4:26.82    4:29.03    5
  5 10354 Nathan Nadal        12 Thomas S. Wootton    4:31.37    4:32.39    4
  6 9722 Liam Walsh           11 Quince Orchard       4:33.18    4:33.74    3
  7 6583 Alexander Laye       12 Arundel              4:34.32    4:34.92    2
  8 8309 Binyam Tadesse       12 John F. Kennedy      4:31.85    4:36.74    1
  9 7974 Johnathon Avila      12 High Point           4:40.84    4:37.31
 10 10028 Nick Boogades       10 South River          4:33.56    4:40.97
 11 7294 Charles Wood         11 Chesapeake-AA        4:34.47    4:41.32
 12 7387 Adolfo Carvalho      12 Dulaney              4:32.83    4:42.16
 13 7610 Edward Belsoi        10 Eleanor Roosevelt    4:40.85    4:46.92
 14 10264 Bryan Mutinda       11 Suitland             4:44.19    4:59.60

  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 7554 Eric Walz            11 Dulaney              9:39.01    9:37.97   10
  2 10598 Itai Bezherano      12 Walter Johnson       9:35.85    9:39.36    8
  3 10494 Amir Khaghani       12 Walt Whitman         9:32.87    9:45.10    6
  4 9858 Kevin Hines          12 Severna Park         9:48.88    9:48.11    5
  5 9733 Rohann Asfaw         10 Richard Montgomery   9:43.80    9:48.34    4
  6 9956 Clay Whitney         12 Severna Park         9:48.06    9:54.37    3
  7 9717 Ben Thoms            12 Quince Orchard      10:00.43   10:09.78    2
  8 10870 Arturo Woodward-Mo  12 Winston Churchill   10:02.43   10:10.58    1
  9 6916 Benjamin Eckley      12 Broadneck            9:54.98   10:19.33
 10 7974 Johnathon Avila      12 High Point          10:18.28   10:20.74
 11 10264 Bryan Mutinda       11 Suitland            10:22.36   10:28.08
 12 9564 Derse Feyssa         10 Parkdale            10:24.66   10:28.31
 13 9454 James Ryan Anderso   12 Paint Branch         9:57.73   10:36.19

  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 9279 Shyheim Wright       11 Northwest               7.49       7.55Q 1 7.544
  2 7907 Casimir Tawiah       11 Great Mills             7.56       7.55Q 2 7.546
  3 9060 Devon Gutrick        12 North Point             7.46       7.59q 2
  4 9403 David George         12 Oxon Hill               7.50       7.65q 2
  5 7064 Damique Rose         12 C.H. Flowers            7.78       7.72q 1
  6 6991 Edward Anderson      12 C.H. Flowers            7.96       8.03q 1
  7 9702 Bright Ofosu         12 Quince Orchard          8.16       8.04q 2
  8 6830 Jesse Frimpong       11 Bowie                   8.24       8.07q 2
  9 9578 Chisom Onukwugha     10 Parkdale                8.16       8.09  1
 10 9096 Adrian Porter        12 North Point             8.23       8.14  1
 11 9605 Justin Glenn         12 Perry Hall              8.07       8.16  1
 12 9148 Aaron Beidleman      12 Northwest               8.11       8.19  2
 13 9322 Jahmel Davis         12 Old Mill                8.57       8.24  2
 14 8713 Terik Newton         10 Meade                   8.37       8.47  1
15 7820 Jerome White          12 Gaithersburg            8.26       8.50  2
16 7407 Samuel Doe            11 Dulaney                 8.54       8.64  1

  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 9279 Shyheim Wright       11 Northwest               7.55       7.27   10
  2 9060 Devon Gutrick        12 North Point             7.59       7.43    8
  3 9403 David George         12 Oxon Hill               7.65       7.50    6
  4 7907 Casimir Tawiah       11 Great Mills             7.55       7.67    5
  5 7064 Damique Rose         12 C.H. Flowers            7.72       7.77    4
  6 6830 Jesse Frimpong       11 Bowie                   8.07       8.07    3    8.061
  7 9702 Bright Ofosu         12 Quince Orchard          8.04       8.07    2    8.068
  8 6991 Edward Anderson      12 C.H. Flowers            8.03       8.30    1

  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bowie                                             1:30.38    1:30.51   3  10
  2 C.H. Flowers                                      1:34.16    1:30.65   2   8
  3 Henry A. Wise                                     1:30.37    1:31.11   3   6
  4 Northwest                                         1:32.54    1:31.63   3   5
  5 Oxon Hill                                         1:32.38    1:32.69   3   4
  6 Laurel                                            1:33.90    1:32.95   2   3
  7 Gaithersburg                                      1:33.97    1:34.09   2   2
  8 Winston Churchill                                 1:34.98    1:34.88   1   1
  9 North Point                                       1:33.44    1:34.91   3
 10 Springbrook                                       1:33.98    1:34.93   2
 11 Meade                                             1:35.63    1:35.01   1
 12 Old Mill                                          1:33.85    1:41.53   3
 13 Chesapeake-AA                                     1:35.19    1:41.83   1
 -- Suitland                                          1:34.90         DQ   1 out of lane-1st
 -- Parkdale                                          1:34.50         DQ   2 out of zone
 -- Howard                                            1:34.65         DQ   2 inelligible runner

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bowie                                             3:29.33    3:27.59   3  10
  2 C.H. Flowers                                      3:33.05    3:27.61   3   8
  3 Oxon Hill                                         3:31.02    3:28.11   3   6
  4 Henry A. Wise                                     3:32.36    3:29.91   3   5
  5 Paint Branch                                      3:32.20    3:30.29   3   4
  6 Northwest                                         3:33.43    3:31.59   2   3
  7 Suitland                                          3:34.50    3:32.18   2   2
  8 Chesapeake-AA                                     3:32.41    3:33.08   3   1
  9 Richard Montgomery                                3:33.91    3:33.37   2
 10 Springbrook                                       3:34.22    3:35.23   2
 11 Quince Orchard                                    3:33.48    3:37.36   2
 12 Arundel                                           3:39.26    3:42.34   1
13 Dulaney                                            3:39.35    3:45.51   1
14 Old Mill                                           3:38.99    3:45.88   1

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch                                      8:05.51    8:05.85   10
  2 Northwest                                         8:05.20    8:06.61    8
  3 Richard Montgomery                                8:17.21    8:11.65    6
  4 Suitland                                          8:17.29    8:18.46    5
  5 Oxon Hill                                         8:22.85    8:19.48    4
  6 South River                                       8:20.38    8:21.19    3
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:24.71    8:25.24    2
  8 Severna Park                                      8:30.70    8:25.39    1
  9 C.H. Flowers                                      8:28.96    8:27.28
 10 Walter Johnson                                    8:23.85    8:28.53
 11 Broadneck                                         8:26.17    8:29.18
 12 Howard                                            8:35.18    8:34.12

  Boys High Jump 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 9148 Aaron Beidleman      12 Northwest            6-02.00    6-02.00   10
  2 6898 Jason Ziegler        12 Bowie                6-00.00    6-00.00    8
  3 9279 Shyheim Wright       11 Northwest            6-02.00   J6-00.00    6
  4 7907 Casimir Tawiah       11 Great Mills          5-08.00    5-10.00    5
  5 8677 Christian Best       10 Meade                5-08.00   J5-10.00    4
  6 10209 Jaden Purnell       12 Springbrook          5-06.00    5-08.00    3
  7 9093 Elijah Noel          12 North Point          5-10.00   J5-08.00    2
  8 9122 Jacorey Walston      11 North Point          5-10.00   J5-08.00    1
  9 8068 Dwayne Gwynn         12 Howard               5-08.00   J5-08.00
 10 9322 Jahmel Davis         12 Old Mill             5-08.00    5-06.00
 10 7358 Demetrias Sye        11 Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-06.00
 12 8692 Etiosa Evbuomwan     11 Meade                5-08.00   J5-06.00
 -- 10067 Stephan Kulick      12 South River          5-08.00         NH

  Boys Pole Vault 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 8032 Trey Clark           12 Howard              13-06.00   13-00.00   10
  2 6595 Jordan McClung       11 Arundel             13-00.00   12-06.00    8
  3 7356 Chris Spiess         11 Clarksburg          12-00.00  J12-06.00    6
  4 7348 Timothy Santosa      12 Clarksburg          12-00.00  J12-06.00    4.50
  4 7144 Ben Mansfield        12 Catonsville         12-00.00  J12-06.00    4.50
  6 7443 Benjamin Huang       12 Dulaney             11-00.00   12-00.00    3
  7 7206 Zachary Brady        12 Chesapeake-AA       10-05.00   11-06.00    2
  8 7215 Ben Colebrook        11 Chesapeake-AA       11-00.00  J11-06.00    1
  9 9892 Caleb Mcconnon       11 Severna Park        10-05.00   10-06.00
 -- 10485 David Isaacs        10 Walt Whitman         8-06.00         NH
 -- 7465 Gabe Madro           11 Dulaney             10-05.00         NH

  Boys Shot Put 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                     Year School                    Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 9721 Noah Vernick          12 Quince Orchard       52-08.75    53-02.50  10
  2 6812 Joshua Baptiste       12 Bowie                46-06.25    49-01.50   8
  3 7106 Zach Delker           11 Catonsville          52-04.75    48-10.50   6
  4 7914 Cameron Yon           12 Great Mills          48-04.25    47-10.50   5
  5 9923 Jack Rott             12 Severna Park         45-05.00    47-01.00   4
  6 7937 Kashief Hyatt         10 Henry A. Wise        44-05.00    47-00.00   3
  7 8539 Nate Mason            12 Leonardtown          45-01.00    44-02.00   2
  8 7325 Peter Limber          12 Clarksburg           42-10.50    43-07.75   1
  9 6566 Marvin Flythe         11 Arundel              42-00.00    43-07.75
 10 6757 Case Wright           12 Bethesda-CC          45-10.75    41-10.50
 11 7137 Gregory Lane          11 Catonsville          41-03.25    40-06.00
 12 9978 Oasjele Ikheloa       11 Sherwood             43-05.00    40-04.50
 13 9997 Dotun Oseni-adegbi 12 Sherwood                43-04.50    40-01.25


  QW Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:59 PM 2/23/2015 Page 10
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
                            State Championship Meet
                                PG Sports Complex
                                     Results

  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 8580 Stephanie Davis      10 Magruder                7.29       7.30Q 1
  2 9525 Adassa Phillips      12 Paint Branch            7.30       7.34Q 2
  3 7013 Collese Daley        10 C.H. Flowers            7.38       7.33q 1
  4 8292 Rachel Laryea        12 John F. Kennedy         7.32       7.38q 2
  5 7572 Madeleine Akobundu   11 DuVal                   7.48       7.43q 2
  6 9438 Brandi Robinson      12 Oxon Hill               7.49       7.48q 1
  7 10748 Destiny Davis       11 Western                 7.42       7.51q 1              7.502
  8 10174 Hayli Johnson       12 Springbrook             7.45       7.51q 2              7.510
  9 10081 Kelsie Mcglynn      10 South River             7.62       7.52  2              7.515
 10 6784 Kevena Jones         12 Bladensburg             7.55       7.52  2              7.517
 11 10752 I'Jaz McCallaum     12 Western                 7.51       7.57  1              7.567
 12 6553 Elise Bratton        12 Arundel                 7.29       7.57  2              7.568
 13 9497 Precious Igwebuike   11 Paint Branch            7.43       7.65  1

  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 9525 Adassa Phillips      12 Paint Branch            7.34       7.18   10
  2 7013 Collese Daley        10 C.H. Flowers            7.33       7.31    8
  3 8580 Stephanie Davis      10 Magruder                7.30       7.34    6
  4 8292 Rachel Laryea        12 John F. Kennedy         7.38       7.36    5
  5 7572 Madeleine Akobundu   11 DuVal                   7.43       7.40    4
  6 10748 Destiny Davis       11 Western                 7.51       7.41    3
  7 9438 Brandi Robinson      12 Oxon Hill               7.48       7.43    2
  8 10174 Hayli Johnson       12 Springbrook             7.51       7.45    1

  Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 8264 Martha Sam           12 James H. Blake         40.01      39.28   2  10
  2 8580 Stephanie Davis      10 Magruder               40.21      40.16   2   8
  3 6894 Taylor Williams      12 Bowie                  40.31      40.20   2   6
  4 7510 Kita Robinson        12 Dulaney                41.71      41.00   2   5
  5 8243 Sarah Moore          12 James H. Blake         41.29      41.83   2   4
  6 7657 Nia Walker           12 Eleanor Roosevelt      41.49      41.93   1   3
  7 8086 Teanna Jules         11 Howard                 42.25      42.08   1   2
  8 10081 Kelsie Mcglynn      10 South River            42.29      42.18   1   1
  9 9173 Dana Eckerstrom      12 Northwest              41.32      42.33   2
 10 9293 Tiana Gibson         11 Northwestern-PG        41.62      42.67   1
 11 10748 Destiny Davis       11 Western                43.12      42.70   1
 12 9113 Mallorie Smith       10 North Point            42.06      43.28   1

  Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 6894 Taylor Williams      12 Bowie                1:15.69    1:15.51   3  10
  2 9579 Obichi Onwukwe       12 Parkdale             1:16.98    1:16.89   3   8
  3 9084 Valencia McDowell    11 North Point          1:16.19    1:16.95   3   6
  4 10013 Tiffany Woods       12 Sherwood             1:20.02    1:18.96   2   5
  5 6840 Felicia Haidara      11 Bowie                1:20.19    1:19.16   2   4
  6 9875 Eva Klaus            11 Severna Park         1:20.56    1:20.11   3   3
  7 10116 Reilly Wagner       12 South River          1:22.36    1:20.42   1   2
  8 8850 Susanna Maisto       11 Montgomery Blair     1:20.90    1:20.57   2   1
  9 9448 Yusrah Addebayo      12 Paint Branch         1:21.32    1:20.74   2
 10 8509 Lorina Clemence      11 Leonardtown          1:19.90    1:20.75   3
 11 7464 Cristina Lopez       11 Dulaney              1:23.71    1:23.68   1
 12 9852 Emma Hand            11 Severna Park         1:24.01    1:26.04   1

  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 10555 Clare Severe        12 Walt Whitman         2:19.54    2:15.30   10
  2 9189 Gaby Go              12 Northwest            2:21.97    2:20.74    8
  3 9084 Valencia McDowell    11 North Point          2:18.19    2:20.86    6
  4 9579 Obichi Onwukwe       12 Parkdale             2:20.63    2:21.48    5
 5 10851 Lucy Srour           12 Winston Churchill    2:22.73    2:21.93    4
 6 8142 Gabby Rayner          12 Howard               2:23.49    2:24.43    3
 7 10080 Hannah McGlynn        9 South River          2:26.61    2:25.54    2
 8 10116 Reilly Wagner        12 South River          2:27.06    2:28.52    1
 9 10837 Julia Reicin         10 Winston Churchill    2:25.72    2:28.58
10 6994 Alexis Baynes         12 C.H. Flowers         2:28.50    2:30.17
11 7476 Kristin Meek          11 Dulaney              2:26.40    2:30.93
12 10645 Kiernan Keller       12 Walter Johnson       2:25.04    2:34.34
13 8501 Joslyn Brodfuehrer    10 Leonardtown          2:31.71    2:37.40

  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 10645 Kiernan Keller      12 Walter Johnson       5:10.75    5:01.47   10
  2 10851 Lucy Srour          12 Winston Churchill    5:13.52    5:11.69    8
  3 7476 Kristin Meek         11 Dulaney              5:27.00    5:20.85    6
  4 7336 Lucie Noall          12 Clarksburg           5:19.71    5:23.53    5
  5 10651 Katrione Kirsch     10 Walter Johnson       5:19.34    5:27.15    4
  6 7196 Charlotte Bader      10 Chesapeake-AA        5:31.19    5:29.96    3
  7 9834 Molly Derlink        11 Severna Park         5:31.13    5:30.07    2
  8 6712 Zoe Nuechterlein     10 Bethesda-CC          5:25.22    5:30.67    1
  9 7892 Annie Imhof          10 Great Mills          5:27.34    5:32.04
 10 6870 Ashley Modeste       12 Bowie                5:35.34    5:32.94
 11 9094 Rachel Nueslein      10 North Point          5:29.85    5:33.85
 12 10525 Erin O'Connor       11 Walt Whitman         5:25.67    5:36.44
 13 8102 Courtney Mann        10 Howard               5:31.32    5:47.89
 14 8501 Joslyn Brodfuehrer   10 Leonardtown          5:28.86    5:55.58

  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 6703 Nora McUmber         12 Bethesda-CC         11:20.53   11:03.93   10
  2 9539 Bethlehem Taye       11 Paint Branch        11:18.81   11:12.86    8
  3 6499 Maria Coffin         10 Annapolis           11:23.51   11:26.91    6
  4 6940 Natalia Jacobo       10 Broadneck           11:45.05   11:31.61    5
  5 10683 Emily Murphy        11 Walter Johnson      11:37.63   11:35.14    4
  6 10585 Olivia Woods        10 Walt Whitman        11:49.46   11:50.66    3
  7 8142 Gabby Rayner         12 Howard              11:39.19   11:58.23    2
  8 6985 Kathryn Wesdyk       12 Broadneck           11:43.12   12:01.36    1
  9 7336 Lucie Noall          12 Clarksburg          11:39.07   12:02.88
 10 9998 Maddie Peloff        11 Sherwood            11:49.42   12:04.39
 11 6702 Kat McNeill          12 Bethesda-CC         11:44.68   12:07.44
 12 9284 Sofia Zarate         10 Northwest           11:42.13   12:11.19
 13 9111 Teghan Simonton      12 North Point         12:06.73   12:13.34
 14 7892 Annie Imhof          10 Great Mills         12:24.03   12:34.80
 15 8524 Karson Harris        10 Leonardtown         12:18.92   12:41.85

  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 9166 Leondra Correia      11 Northwest               8.54       8.42Q 2
  2 10752 I'Jaz McCallaum     12 Western                 8.53       8.47Q 1
  3 7341 Alexus Pyles         11 Clarksburg              8.28       8.44q 2
  4 7343 Cierra Pyles          9 Clarksburg              8.54       8.74q 2
  5 10116 Reilly Wagner       12 South River             8.96       8.87q 2
  6 7572 Madeleine Akobundu   11 DuVal                   8.87       8.89q 1
  7 6874 Genesis Oliver       12 Bowie                   8.86       8.92q 1
  8 7802 Kailih Talyor        10 Gaithersburg            8.99       8.93q 1
  9 6545 Ayonna Wood          12 Annapolis               8.92       8.94  2
 10 10845 Gabriella Silva     12 Winston Churchill       9.20       9.07  2
 11 7510 Kita Robinson        12 Dulaney                 8.67       9.08  1
 12 10861 Sydney Veator       11 Winston Churchill       9.11       9.13  1
 13 7889 Hanna Gutemar-Reli   10 Great Mills             9.21       9.21  2
 14 9440 Elizabeth Shodiya     9 Oxon Hill               9.28       9.38  1

  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 7341 Alexus Pyles         11 Clarksburg              8.44       8.07   10
  2 10752 I'Jaz McCallaum     12 Western                 8.47       8.43    8
  3 9166 Leondra Correia      11 Northwest               8.42       8.44    6    8.433
  4 7343 Cierra Pyles          9 Clarksburg              8.74       8.44    5    8.439
  5 10116 Reilly Wagner       12 South River             8.87       8.82    4
  6 7572 Madeleine Akobundu   11 DuVal                   8.89       8.99    3
  7 6874 Genesis Oliver       12 Bowie                   8.92       9.00    2
  8 7802 Kailih Talyor        10 Gaithersburg            8.93       9.01    1

  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch                                      1:46.63    1:44.53   3  10
  2 Bowie                                             1:45.67    1:45.37   3   8
  3 Clarksburg                                        1:47.36    1:45.57   3   6
  4 C.H. Flowers                                      1:47.25    1:45.76   3   5
  5 Sherwood                                          1:50.01    1:46.46   2   4
  6 North Point                                       1:47.47    1:47.15   2   3
  7 Henry A. Wise                                     1:49.64    1:47.82   2   2
  8 Northwest                                         1:47.10    1:47.94   3   1
  9 Laurel                                            1:47.64    1:48.37   2
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:47.39    1:49.23   2
 11 Annapolis                                         1:51.13    1:50.43   1
 12 South River                                       1:52.40    1:51.43   1
 13 Western                                           1:52.40    1:51.45   1
 14 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                              1:49.32    1:55.09   3

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James H. Blake                                    4:11.83    3:58.62   2  10
  2 C.H. Flowers                                      4:10.34    4:03.25   3   8
  3 Paint Branch                                      4:05.52    4:05.46   3   6
  4 Bowie                                             4:04.62    4:05.65   3   5
  5 Sherwood                                          4:05.79    4:06.71   3   4
  6 Dulaney                                           4:11.67    4:11.20   3   3
  7 North Point                                       4:13.39    4:11.48   2   2
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:10.71    4:12.39   3   1
  9 Northwest                                         4:11.45    4:15.64   2
 10 Severna Park                                      4:16.09    4:16.22   2
 11 Henry A. Wise                                     4:16.24    4:17.43   1
 12 Broadneck                                         4:16.70    4:22.28   1
 13 Howard                                            4:19.97    4:25.25   1

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walt Whitman                                      9:40.42    9:40.67   10
  2 Northwest                                         9:46.83    9:44.99    8
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:46.82    9:47.22    6
  4 Walter Johnson                                    9:45.35    9:58.00    5
  5 Howard                                           10:05.45   10:03.82    4
  6 Winston Churchill                                 9:46.10   10:04.10    3
  7 Severna Park                                     10:07.43   10:06.82    2
  8 Dulaney                                          10:07.54   10:12.81    1
  9 Perry Hall                                       10:02.32   10:12.84
 10 North Point                                      10:29.99   10:18.75
 11 C.H. Flowers                                     10:40.91   10:24.94
 12 Suitland                                         10:52.57   10:45.14
 13 Parkdale                                         10:23.79   11:22.91

  Girls High Jump 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 10116 Reilly Wagner       12 South River          5-04.00    5-04.00   10
  2 7341 Alexus Pyles         11 Clarksburg           5-02.00   J5-04.00    8
  3 7330 Naja Mcadam          12 Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-02.00    6
  4 9147 Stephanie Bateky     10 Northwest            4-10.00   J5-02.00    5
  5 9166 Leondra Correia      11 Northwest            4-10.00    5-00.00    3.50
  5 9340 Breanna Mealer       10 Old Mill             4-10.00    5-00.00    3.50
  7 7343 Cierra Pyles          9 Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-10.00    2
  8 7947 Aleya Mayo           11 Henry A. Wise        4-10.00   J4-10.00    1
  9 6858 Tsahai Lord          11 Bowie                4-10.00    4-08.00
  9 9051 Jayla Ford           11 North Point          4-10.00    4-08.00
 11 7931 Camrin Ford          10 Henry A. Wise        4-10.00   J4-08.00
 12 6502 Jewel Crumbley        9 Annapolis            4-10.00   J4-08.00
 12 10425 Sarah Bruegmann     10 Walt Whitman         4-10.00   J4-08.00
 -- 6550 Elina Baltins         9 Arundel              4-08.00         NH

  Girls Pole Vault 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                     Year School                 Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 10037 Lea Carter           12 South River        10-06.00   10-06.00   10
  2 9927 Fionna Schoener       11 Severna Park        9-00.00    9-06.00    8
  3 9930 Britni Shawen         12 Severna Park        8-06.00    8-06.00    6
  4 10638 Victoria Holton      12 Walter Johnson      7-06.00   J8-06.00    4.50
  4 10107 Caroline Thompson    12 South River         8-00.00   J8-06.00    4.50
  6 9749 Brennis Dulaney       12 Richard Montgomery  7-06.00    8-00.00    3
  7 9916 Alex Putkowski        12 Severna Park        7-06.00   J8-00.00    2
  8 10126 Gwendolyn Zeckowsk    9 South River         7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
  8 6913 Madison Curtis        12 Broadneck           7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
 10 6990 Riley Yanchulis       11 Broadneck           7-06.00   J7-06.00
 -- 7315 Camryn Hall           10 Clarksburg          6-00.00         NH
  Girls Shot Put 4A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 8149 Taylor Scaife        12 Howard              40-00.00   41-07.50   10
  2 7943 Ariyana Larkins      11 Henry A. Wise       37-02.00   39-02.50    8
  3 7022 Shanice Hamilton     12 C.H. Flowers        36-08.25   37-06.75    6
  4 7117 Taylor Giles         11 Catonsville         33-05.75   37-04.50    5
  5 7295 Justina Ababio       11 Clarksburg          34-03.75   35-00.50    4
  6 7834 Jaelyn Belt          12 Glen Burnie         33-11.25   34-06.50    3
  7 6496 Megan Busch          11 Annapolis           35-00.50   34-03.00    2
  8 7803 Anelle Tarke         11 Gaithersburg        31-06.00   34-02.50    1
  9 7360 Aissa Toure          12 Clarksburg          34-02.50   33-08.50
 10 7029 Alana Hunt           11 C.H. Flowers        34-06.50   32-04.00
 11 9265 Biamba Tshitenge     11 Northwest           30-06.50   30-07.75
 12 7047 Alana Newby          10 C.H. Flowers        33-01.75   30-07.00


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Manchester Valley            96         2) Smithsburg                 86
    3) Surrattsville                60         4) Central-PG                 44
    5) Brunswick                    33         6) Pikesville                 32
    7) North Carroll                29         8) Perryville                 20
    9) Maurice J. McDonough         19        10) National Academy Foundati  17
   11) Carver A&T                   15        12) Sparrows Point             14
   13) Bohemia Manor                13        14) Northwestern-B             11
   15) Snow Hill                     9        16) Fairmont Heights            4
   17) Mardela                       2        18) Crisfield                   1
   18) Kent County                   1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Oakdale                      63         2) Liberty                    40
    3) Century                      35.50      4) Boonsboro                  33
    5) Oakland Mills                28.50      6) Western Tech               27
    6) South Carroll                27         8) Patuxent                   23
    9) Marriotts Ridge              21        10) Hereford                   20.50
   11) Largo                        19        12) Kent Island                18
   12) Frederick Douglass-PG        18        14) Middletown                 14
   15) Catoctin                     12        16) Lansdowne                  11
   17) St. Charles High School      10        18) Randallstown                9
   19) Winters Mill                  8        20) Queen Anne's                6
   21) Poolesville                   5        21) Walkersville                5
   23) Calvert                       4        24) Dunbar                      3
   25) Williamsport                  2.50     26) Overlea                     2
   27) Harford Tech                  1        27) Friendly                    1
   27) Loch Raven                    1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Franklin                     48         2) Milford Mill               46
    3) Urbana                       41.50      4) Westlake                   30
    5) Seneca Valley                28         5) Gov. Thomas Johnson        28
    7) Watkins Mill                 24         8) Northern-Cal               23
    9) Huntingtown                  21        10) Long Reach                 20
   11) Digital Harbor               19       12) Atholton                    18
   13) River Hill                   15       14) Baltimore Poly              14
   14) Potomac High School          14       16) Reservoir                   13.50
   17) Wilde Lake                   13       17) Tuscarora                   13
   19) Westminster                  12       20) Baltimore City College      10
   20) Henry E. Lackey              10       22) Mt. Hebron                   7
   22) Damascus                      7       24) Linganore                    6
   24) Glenelg                       6       24) Albert Einstein              6
   27) South Hagerstown              5       28) C. Milton Wright             3
   29) James M. Bennett              2       29) La Plata                     2
   31) Stephen Decatur               1       31) Towson High                  1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Clarksburg                   46        2) Bowie                     35
    2) South River                  35        4) Paint Branch              34
    5) Northwest                    31.50     6) Walter Johnson            27.50
    7) C.H. Flowers                 27        8) James H. Blake            24
    9) Severna Park                 23        9) Walt Whitman              23
   11) Howard                       21       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase      18
   13) North Point                  17       14) Winston Churchill         15
   14) Dulaney                      15       16) Magruder                  14
   17) Parkdale                     13       17) Sherwood                  13
   19) Western                      11       19) Henry A. Wise             11
   21) Annapolis                     8       22) DuVal                      7
   23) Broadneck                     6.50    24) Catonsville                5
   24) John F. Kennedy               5       26) Old Mill                   3.50
   27) Glen Burnie                   3       27) Eleanor Roosevelt          3
   27) Richard Montgomery            3       27) Chesapeake-AA              3
   31) Gaithersburg                  2       31) Oxon Hill                  2
   33) Montgomery Blair              1       33) Springbrook                1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Smithsburg                   72        2) Fairmont Heights          65
    3) Central-PG                   64        4) Bohemia Manor             36
    5) Perryville                   34        6) Surrattsville             32
    6) Northwestern-B               32        8) Pikesville                31
    9) F.A.E.T.                     28       10) Brunswick                 19
   11) National Academy Foundatio 16         11) North Carroll             16
   13) Snow Hill                    12       14) Manchester Valley         10
   15) Forestville                   8       15) Sparrows Point             8
   17) Havre De Grace                6       18) Clear Spring               5
   18) Knowledge & Success Academ    5       20) New Town                   3
   21) Maurice J. McDonough          2       21) Hancock                    2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Oakdale                      49        2) Century                   45
    3) Catoctin                     42        4) Largo                     39
    5) Walkersville                 29        6) Frederick Douglass-PG     27
    7) Calvert                      26        8) Wicomico                  24
    9) Gwynn Park                   22       10) South Carroll             21
   11) Western Tech                 18       12) Owings Mills              16
   12) Patuxent                     16       14) Hereford                  15
   15) Winters Mill                 14       16) North Caroline            13
   16) Dunbar                       13       16) Boonsboro                 13
   19) Oakland Mills                12       20) Liberty                   11
   21) Loch Raven                   10       22) Eastern Tech               7
   23) Randallstown                  6       24) Francis Scott Key          4
   24) Queen Anne's                  4       26) Parkside                   3
   26) Kent Island                   3       28) Hammond                    2
   29) Southern-AA                   1       29) Elkton                     1
   29) Harford Tech                  1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Milford Mill                 56        2) Mt. Hebron                47
    3) Baltimore City College       30        3) Westlake                  30
    5) Wilde Lake                   25        6) Westminster               23
    6) Baltimore Poly               23        8) Reservoir                 22
    8) Glenelg                      22       10) Urbana                    21.50
   11) Frederick                    16.50    12) Atholton                  16
   12) River Hill                   16       14) Gov. Thomas Johnson       15
   15) Northern-Cal                 14       16) Rockville                 13
   16) Edgewood                     13       18) Franklin                  12.50
   19) Northwood                    11       19) Centennial                11
   21) La Plata                     10       22) Digital Harbor             9
   23) Linganore                     8       23) C. Milton Wright           8
   25) Huntingtown                   7       26) Watkins Mill               5
   26) Long Reach                    5       26) Tuscarora                  5
   29) Henry E. Lackey               4       30) Wheaton                    3
   30) South Hagerstown              3       32) Woodlawn                   1.50
   33) Thomas Stone                  1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Northwest                    73        2) Bowie                     55
    3) C.H. Flowers                 40        4) Paint Branch              39
    5) Oxon Hill                    36        6) Henry A. Wise             30
    7) North Point                  23        8) Thomas S. Wootton         22
    9) Richard Montgomery           21        9) Quince Orchard            21
   11) Severna Park                 18       12) Great Mills               15
   13) Dulaney                      13       14) Clarksburg                11.50
   15) Catonsville                  10.50    16) Arundel                   10
   16) Howard                       10       18) Walter Johnson             8
   19) Suitland                      7       20) Walt Whitman               6
   21) Winston Churchill             4       21) Meade                      4
   21) Chesapeake-AA                 4       21) Sherwood                   4
   25) Laurel                        3       25) High Point                 3
   25) South River                   3       25) Springbrook                3
   29) Glen Burnie                   2       29) Leonardtown                2
   29) Gaithersburg                  2       29) Eleanor Roosevelt          2
   33) Broadneck                     1       33) John F. Kennedy            1




Return to Top

Email | About