MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2011-05-07

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 09:13 PM
            Katie Jenkins Invitational  2011 - 5/6/2010 to 5/7/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Manazia            12 Dunbar                   12.92Q  6 
  2 Jones, Tori                9 Tuscarora                13.41Q  1 
  3 Burroughs, Aaliyah        11 St John's Co             13.42Q  5 
  3 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                13.42Q  2 
  5 Adams, Dasia              10 Richard Mont             13.44Q  7 
  6 Reid, Nichelle             9 Bethesda-Che             13.53Q  4 
  7 Black, Ebony              12 Tuscarora                13.58Q  3 
  8 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst             13.10q  6 
  9 Ismail, Laila              9 Bethesda-Che             13.42q  1 
 10 Lyles, Jonique            11 Poolesville              13.53q  1 
 11 Baxter, Chandler           9 St John's Co             13.64q  7 
 12 Taiwo, Tise               10 Richard Mont             13.80q  5 
 13 Christopher, Ashley       10 Richard Mont             13.82   4 
 14 Charles, Gabrianna        10 Springbrook              13.86   3 
 15 Pruitt, Amber             12 Poolesville              13.92   7 
 16 Olojo, Seyi                9 St John's Co             13.98   6 
 17 Williams, Katie           12 Bethesda-Che             14.08   3 
 18 Kish, Peace               12 James Hubert             14.16   4 
 19 Onderko, Sarah             9 Poolesville              14.27   2 
 20 MaKay, ladonya            10 Seneca Valle             14.28   3 
 20 Correa, Stephanie         11 Tuscarora                14.28   6 
 22 Henley, Asha               9 James Hubert             14.31   6 
 23 Richardson-White, Llva    12 Seneca Valle             14.44   7 
 24 Tzamaras, Demetra         11 Sherwood                 14.53   6 
 25 Robinson, Kayla           12 Sherwood                 14.80   2 
 25 Epps, Yolanda             10 Dunbar                   14.80   5 
 27 Namude, Maliza            11 Winston Chur             14.89   3 
 28 Mitchell, Shalonda         9 James Hubert             14.98   1 
 29 Haug, Kirsten             10 Wheaton                  15.02   1 
 30 Tzamaras, Haroula          9 Sherwood                 15.27   4 
 31 Briffiths, Brittany        9 Wheaton                  15.60   7 
 32 Magoba, Zawedde           11 Springbrook              15.78   2 
 33 Ucheomumu, Dorothy        11 Albert Einst             15.89   5 
 34 Manor, Katharine           9 Rockville                16.31   7 
 35 Cene, Kathleen             9 Rockville                17.03   5 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kelly, Manazia            12 Dunbar                   12.69Q  2 
  2 Burroughs, Aaliyah        11 St John's Co             13.33Q  1 
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst             13.05q  2 
  4 Adams, Dasia              10 Richard Mont             13.06q  2 
  5 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                13.17q  2 
  6 Reid, Nichelle             9 Bethesda-Che             13.49q  1 
  7 Baxter, Chandler           9 St John's Co             13.49   1 
  8 Jones, Tori                9 Tuscarora                13.56   1 
  9 Taiwo, Tise               10 Richard Mont             13.66   2 
 10 Black, Ebony              12 Tuscarora                13.74   1 
 11 Lyles, Jonique            11 Poolesville              13.85   1 
 12 Ismail, Laila              9 Bethesda-Che             14.13   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Manazia            12 Dunbar                   12.58  
  2 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst             12.68  
  3 Adams, Dasia              10 Richard Mont             12.92  
  4 Burroughs, Aaliyah        11 St John's Co             12.97  
  5 Reid, Nichelle             9 Bethesda-Che             13.03  
  6 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                13.17  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Elijah            11 Albert Einst             11.54Q  7 
  2 Hebron, Payne             10 Linganore                11.58Q  3 
  3 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook              11.60Q  8 
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   11 Winston Chur             11.60Q  1 
  5 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore                11.67Q  4 
  6 Ucheomumu, Stephen        10 Albert Einst             11.88Q  2 
  7 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  10 Winston Chur             12.06Q  6 
  8 Reio, Dillon              12 Poolesville              12.45Q  5 
  9 Stennis, Caleb            11 Tuscarora                11.62q  3 
 10 Davis, TJ                 11 Tuscarora                11.63q  8 
 11 Radway, Leroy             11 James Hubert             11.67q  7 
 12 Henson, Darien            12 Rockville                11.84q  4 
 13 Hoffman, Billy            11 Tuscarora                12.01   7 
 13 Ngoh, Peter               11 Albert Einst             12.01   4 
 15 Wright, Danny             12 St John's Co             12.06   1 
 16 Dantzler, Tony            12 Springbrook              12.08   2 
 17 Lyons, George             12 Linganore                12.13   1 
 18 Langsdorf-Willoughby, Et  10 Sandy Spring             12.14   1 
 19 Joppy, Kevin               9 Seneca Valle             12.16   8 
 20 Agyire, Nana Twum         12 Bethesda-Che             12.18   6 
 21 Ashinugo, Obi             12 Georgetown P             12.19   6 
 22 Creppy, Mark              11 Sherwood                 12.41   4 
 23 Dipesh, K.C.              10 Sandy Spring             12.51   8 
 24 Williams, Benton          10 Bethesda-Che             12.52   2 
 25 Ndel, Rostant                Sherwood                 12.58   5 
 26 Hakimi, Elhoussan         10 Richard Mont             12.61   7 
 27 Wilson, Dallas            10 Sherwood                 12.75   3 
 28 Joaquin, Ephraim          10 Seneca Valle             12.79   5 
 29 Traversa, Julian          11 Winston Chur             12.82   2 
 29 Zier, Jon                 12 Georgetown P             12.82   3 
 31 Douglas, Miles             9 James Hubert             12.88   4 
 32 Blanks-Outlaw, Darian     11 Richard Mont             12.89   5 
 33 Justus, Anthony           10 Sherwood                 13.00   1 
 34 Platt, Korey               9 Rockville                13.08   6 
 34 Teah, Chris                9 Wheaton                  13.08   7 
 36 Mowatt, Sam               10 Poolesville              13.20   7 
 37 Braganza, Max             10 Bethesda-Che             13.44   4 
 37 Foreman, Justin           11 Poolesville              13.44   6 
 39 Coombs, Roshaun            9 Wheaton                  14.79   3 
 40 Guglielmi, Deivid         10 Wheaton                  16.31   1 
 -- Alston, Timothy           12 Seneca Valle                FS   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   11 Winston Chur             11.42Q  2 
  2 Davis, TJ                 11 Tuscarora                11.51Q  1 
  3 Stennis, Caleb            11 Tuscarora                11.49q  2 
  4 Hebron, Payne             10 Linganore                11.57q  1 
  5 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore                11.64q  2 
  6 Thomas, Elijah            11 Albert Einst             11.65q  2 
  7 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook              11.71   1 
  8 Radway, Leroy             11 James Hubert             11.80   1 
  9 Ucheomumu, Stephen        10 Albert Einst             11.86   1 
 10 Henson, Darien            12 Rockville                12.08   2 
 11 Reio, Dillon              12 Poolesville              12.11   2 
 12 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  10 Winston Chur             12.17   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   11 Winston Chur             11.04  
  2 Hebron, Payne             10 Linganore                11.12  
  3 Thomas, Elijah            11 Albert Einst             11.24  
  4 Stennis, Caleb            11 Tuscarora                11.29  
  5 Davis, TJ                 11 Tuscarora                11.31  
  6 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore                11.41  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar                   16.28Q  3 
  2 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur             16.32Q  6 
  3 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora                17.48Q  2 
  4 Lambert, Shelby           12 Dunbar                   17.59Q  4 
  5 Edwards, Teisha           10 Dunbar                   17.64Q  1 
  6 Wilson, Eugenia           10 Bethesda-Che             17.89Q  5 
  7 Hardgrove, Julia          12 Bethesda-Che             17.73Q  2 
  8 Rhoades, Victoria         12 Sherwood                 18.00Q  6 
  9 Mason, Brittani           11 Poolesville              18.35Q  3 
 10 Anderson, Casey           11 Sherwood                 18.59Q  5 
 11 Scanlon, Elizabeth        11 Sherwood                 19.57Q  4 
 12 Regusters, Christina      12 Springbrook              19.72Q  1 
 13 Johnson, Devon            11 James Hubert             18.15   2 
 14 Fetty, Hope               10 Sherwood                 18.83   3 
 15 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 James Hubert             19.78   4 
 16 Karlin, Taylor            11 Poolesville              20.04   5 
 17 Kaiyo, Rungano            11 Albert Einst             20.26   1 
 18 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Chur             20.28   4 
 19 Paese, Lauren             10 Sherwood                 20.35   2 
 20 Givens, Kiera             10 Richard Mont             20.44   3 
 21 Huang, Isabella            9 Richard Mont             20.45   2 
 22 Ebb, Kailyn                9 St John's Co             20.71   4 
 23 Willimas, Abisola         10 St John's Co             20.79   1 
 24 Stacy, Leilani             9 Richard Mont             21.20   6 
 25 Greene, Skylar             9 St John's Co             21.51   5 
 26 Poli, Angelica            11 Springbrook              22.79   6 
 27 Austin, Abbey             12 Rockville                23.19   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar                   15.69Q  1 
  2 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur             16.37Q  2 
  3 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora                17.08Q  2 
  4 Lambert, Shelby           12 Dunbar                   17.30Q  1 
  5 Edwards, Teisha           10 Dunbar                   17.67q  1 
  6 Hardgrove, Julia          12 Bethesda-Che             17.73q  2 
  7 Rhoades, Victoria         12 Sherwood                 17.80   1 
  8 Wilson, Eugenia           10 Bethesda-Che             18.10   2 
  9 Mason, Brittani           11 Poolesville              18.48   1 
 10 Anderson, Casey           11 Sherwood                 18.52   2 
 11 Scanlon, Elizabeth        11 Sherwood                 19.55   2 
 12 Regusters, Christina      12 Springbrook              19.63   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar                   15.03  
  2 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur             15.71  
  3 Hardgrove, Julia          12 Bethesda-Che             16.74  
  4 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora                17.08  
  5 Edwards, Teisha           10 Dunbar                   17.52  
  6 Lambert, Shelby           12 Dunbar                   18.47  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore                15.25Q  4 
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore                15.64Q  5 
  3 Giles, Quille             12 Tuscarora                16.38Q  2 
  4 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood                 17.32Q  3 
  5 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood                 18.13Q  1 
  6 Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora                16.70Q  5 
  7 Diallo, Boubbacar         10 Springbrook              17.22Q  2 
  8 Kolczynski, Andrew        11 Georgetown P             18.15Q  4 
  9 Cho, Joseph                9 Poolesville              19.79Q  3 
 10 Janssen, Elijah           10 Springbrook              19.80Q  1 
 11 Mazur, Eric               11 Sherwood                 19.66q  2 
 12 Villavicencio, Reese      11 Poolesville              19.93q  3 
 13 Hall, Connor               9 Poolesville              20.59   5 
 14 Ebner, Nolan               9 Bethesda-Che             20.95   2 
 14 Jones, Conrad              9 Bethesda-Che             20.95   5 
 16 Teah, Chris                9 Wheaton                  21.11   1 
 17 Johnson, Dante             9 Tuscarora                21.55   1 
 18 Fotso, Romeo              10 Springbrook              21.62   3 
 19 Andaya, Lorenzo            9 Albert Einst             21.74   2 
 20 Chambers, Carlton         12 Wheaton                  22.11   3 
 21 Hainbach, Sam              9 Bethesda-Che             24.06   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore                14.96Q  1 
  1 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore                14.96Q  2 
  3 Giles, Quille             12 Tuscarora                16.11Q  1 
  4 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood                 16.84Q  2 
  5 Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora                16.44q  1 
  6 Diallo, Boubbacar         10 Springbrook              17.49q  1 
  7 Kolczynski, Andrew        11 Georgetown P             17.75   2 
  8 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood                 17.97   2 
  9 Villavicencio, Reese      11 Poolesville              19.22   2 
 10 Mazur, Eric               11 Sherwood                 19.31   1 
 11 Janssen, Elijah           10 Springbrook              19.45   1 
 12 Cho, Joseph                9 Poolesville              20.10   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore                14.23  
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore                14.31  
  3 Giles, Quille             12 Tuscarora                15.72  
  4 Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora                15.82  
  5 Diallo, Boubbacar         10 Springbrook              16.52  
  6 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood                 16.80  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelley, Manaiza           12 Dunbar                   26.72Q  7 
  2 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora                27.01Q  3 
  3 Sena, Nia                 10 St John's Co             27.02Q  5 
  4 Glasper, Ashley           12 Sherwood                 27.03Q  6 
  5 Adams, Dasia              10 Richard Mont             27.07Q  2 
  6 Wade, Brittney            10 Bethesda-Che             27.08Q  1 
  7 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur             27.70Q  4 
  8 Epps, Micah               10 Dunbar                   27.02q  3 
  9 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                27.55q  2 
 10 Coleman, Emma              9 Winston Chur             27.82q  1 
 11 Pruitt, Amber             12 Poolesville              27.92q  6 
 12 Burroughs, Aaliyah        11 St John's Co             27.95q  4 
 13 Christopher, Ashley       10 Richard Mont             28.14   7 
 14 Williams, Katie           12 Bethesda-Che             28.69   5 
 15 Ismail, Laila              9 Bethesda-Che             28.71   3 
 16 Sabi, Thelma              10 Springbrook              28.74   4 
 17 Pedowitz, Nikki           11 Richard Mont             28.82   5 
 18 Rawlins, Shardae          11 James Hubert             28.88   7 
 19 Lyles, Jonique            11 Poolesville              28.89   2 
 20 Reeves, Emonie            11 Dunbar                   29.08   4 
 21 Richardson-White, Llva    12 Seneca Valle             29.12   1 
 22 Murphy, Emily             10 Poolesville              29.32   3 
 23 Henley, Asha               9 James Hubert             29.48   5 
 24 Sampson, Jasmine          12 Seneca Valle             29.75   2 
 25 Hernandez, Miriam         12 Albert Einst             29.87   1 
 26 Robinson, Kayla           12 Sherwood                 30.30   5 
 27 Bradley, Rebecca          10 Albert Einst             30.77   6 
 28 Olojo, Seyi                9 St John's Co             30.80   6 
 29 Haug, Kirsten             10 Wheaton                  31.05   3 
 30 Liang, Peggy               9 Winston Chur             31.14   7 
 31 Briffiths, Brittany        9 Wheaton                  31.29   6 
 32 Hunter, Jazmin            10 Tuscarora                31.94   2 
 33 Harper, Lacee              9 Tuscarora                32.32   1 
 34 Charles, Gabrianna        10 Springbrook              32.96   5 
 35 Bernard, Lexie            10 Rockville                33.57   7 
 36 Poe-Yamagata, Emma        10 Sherwood                 34.06   1 
 37 Lopes, Tiffany             9 Wheaton                  35.83   2 
 38 Cene, Kathleen             9 Rockville                36.93   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kelley, Manaiza           12 Dunbar                   26.38Q  1 
  2 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora                26.78Q  2 
  3 Epps, Micah               10 Dunbar                   26.53q  1 
  4 Glasper, Ashley           12 Sherwood                 26.82q  1 
  5 Wade, Brittney            10 Bethesda-Che             27.04q  2 
  6 Adams, Dasia              10 Richard Mont             27.56q  1 
  7 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur             27.59   2 
  8 Coleman, Emma              9 Winston Chur             27.76   2 
  9 Burroughs, Aaliyah        11 St John's Co             27.90   1 
 10 Pruitt, Amber             12 Poolesville              28.03   2 
 11 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                28.07   1 
 12 Sena, Nia                 10 St John's Co             28.98   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelley, Manaiza           12 Dunbar                   25.48  
  2 Glasper, Ashley           12 Sherwood                 26.12  
  3 Epps, Micah               10 Dunbar                   26.15  
  4 Wade, Brittney            10 Bethesda-Che             26.44  
  5 Adams, Dasia              10 Richard Mont             26.53  
  6 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora                26.55  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebron, Payne             10 Linganore                23.34Q  3 
  2 James, Terrence           12 Bethesda-Che             23.42Q  6 
  3 Bowis, Robert             12 Winston Chur             23.64Q  5 
  4 Radway, Leroy             11 James Hubert             23.66Q  4 
  5 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook              23.85Q  8 
  6 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore                23.92Q  7 
  7 Joppy, Kevin               9 Seneca Valle             24.73Q  1 
  8 Hammer, Mikael            10 Winston Chur             24.94Q  2 
  9 Wiggins, Christian        12 Seneca Valle             24.33q  4 
 10 Connor, Kevin             12 Poolesville              24.46q  8 
 11 Anderson, Marcus          10 Tuscarora                24.55q  8 
 12 Hoffman, Billy            11 Tuscarora                24.65q  6 
 13 Young, Samoy              12 James Hubert             24.66   7 
 14 Langsdorf-Willoughby, Et  10 Sandy Spring             24.73   6 
 15 Hakimi, Elhoussan         10 Richard Mont             24.90   5 
 16 Minor, Matthew            11 Sherwood                 24.91   1 
 17 Townsend, Marcus          10 Albert Einst             24.92   5 
 18 Mills, Conner              9 Tuscarora                25.18   7 
 19 Dorsey, Julien            11 Bethesda-Che             25.39   3 
 20 Kolczynski, Andrew        11 Georgetown P             25.46   6 
 21 Reio, Dillon              12 Poolesville              25.53   2 
 22 Duckworth, Michael        10 Georgetown P             25.55   1 
 23 Williams, Benton          10 Bethesda-Che             25.64   8 
 24 Blanks-Outlaw, Darian     11 Richard Mont             25.65   1 
 25 Ononuju, Chiedozie        12 Georgetown P             25.72   2 
 26 Gaye, Keith               11 Albert Einst             25.80   6 
 27 Moore, Terrel             12 Rockville                25.83   8 
 28 Ferguson, Aaron           11 Wheaton                  25.99   5 
 29 Ndel, Rostant                Sherwood                 26.12   4 
 30 Wilson, Dallas            10 Sherwood                 26.13   2 
 31 Hill, Stephon             12 Wheaton                  26.24   1 
 32 Acevedo, Charles          11 Rockville                26.28   5 
 33 Herbert, Edward           12 Springbrook              26.57   7 
 34 Jackson, Nick              9 Seneca Valle             26.93   2 
 35 Eppard, Nick               9 Poolesville              27.17   4 
 36 Walker, Bevin             12 James Hubert             27.79   3 
 37 Hamilton, Corey            9 Richard Mont             28.18   3 
 38 Coombs, Roshaun            9 Wheaton                  30.77   8 
 39 Connelly, William         12 Linganore                31.94   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 James, Terrence           12 Bethesda-Che             22.82Q  2 
  2 Hebron, Payne             10 Linganore                23.17Q  1 
  3 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook              23.30q  1 
  4 Bowis, Robert             12 Winston Chur             23.44q  2 
  5 Radway, Leroy             11 James Hubert             23.82q  1 
  6 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore                23.92q  2 
  7 Wiggins, Christian        12 Seneca Valle             24.03   1 
  8 Connor, Kevin             12 Poolesville              24.19   2 
  9 Hoffman, Billy            11 Tuscarora                24.37   1 
 10 Anderson, Marcus          10 Tuscarora                24.45   2 
 11 Joppy, Kevin               9 Seneca Valle             24.93   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Terrence           12 Bethesda-Che             22.78  
  2 Hebron, Payne             10 Linganore                22.82  
  3 Bowis, Robert             12 Winston Chur             23.20  
  4 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook              23.24  
  5 Radway, Leroy             11 James Hubert             23.80  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:36.10  
     1) Reingruber, Grace 11            2) Wade, Brittney 10              
     3) Nakasaka, Laura 10              4) Leuba, Caroline 10             
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:46.35  
     1) Weinreich, Jessica 9            2) Rabade, Paula 9                
     3) Bojanova, Diana 12              4) Siegel, Gabrielle 11           
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:52.27  
     1) Iacangelo, Abigail 12           2) Tomlinson, Amanda 10           
     3) Mahlmann, Ariel 10              4) Mahlmann, Olivia 12            
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:13.83  
  5 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                11:26.13  
     1) Patton, Hannah 10               2) Pennello, Chelsie 9            
     3) Van Nevel, Cailin 9             4) Roberts, Marie 12              
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                     12:12.33  
     1) Bigelow, Emily 9                2) Foss, Brittany 10              
     3) Hoffman, Kristen 9              4) Bortz, Darby 9                 
  7 Sherwood  'B'                                     x12:37.50  
  8 Rockville  'A'                                     12:58.77  
     1) Austin, Abbey 12                2) Hemingway, Anna 12             
     3) Nagiel, Katie 12                4) Taylor, Charlotte 12           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:25.02  
     1) Cole, Alexander 12              2) Tockman, Kyle 12               
     3) Johnson, Nick 11                4) Reams, Jackson 12              
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:33.54  
     1) Hagos, Micky 12                 2) Henderson, Ryan 10             
     3) Merrell, Ryan 10                4) Ketema, Pawlose 12             
  3 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             8:41.91  
     1) McLean, Alistair 12             2) Oxley, Darius 10               
     3) Harris, Anthony 10              4) Agok, Nhial 12                 
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:54.99  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:02.40  
     1) Tashayyod, Rustin 10            2) Fisher, Brandon 11             
     3) Clark, Mark 10                  4) Nolan, James 10                
  6 Linganore  'A'                                      9:07.74  
     1) Bruning, Braden 11              2) Homce, David 11                
     3) Limpert, Rick 11                4) Cook, Jeffrey 10               
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                      9:10.13  
     1) Bendorf, Matthew 11             2) Sander, Chris 10               
     3) Majett, Javon 9                 4) Sowell, Marcus 9               
  8 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 9:14.76  
     1) Werble, Joey 10                 2) Beidleman, Tariq 11            
     3) Holmstead, Eric 12              4) Psaltakis, Jordan 11           
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:17.14  
     1) Hennessey, Aidan 11             2) Riishojgaard, Alex 9           
     3) Norris, Kenneth 9               4) Horton, Peter 9                
 10 Rockville  'A'                                      9:28.36  
     1) Acevedo, Charles 11             2) Lang, Jordan 10                
     3) Melnick, Kyle 9                 4) Carlo, Ruben 10                
 11 Sherwood  'C'                                      x9:33.60  
 -- Sherwood  'B'                                            DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ava              11 Bethesda-Che          11:41.42  
  2 Nakasaka, Laura           10 Bethesda-Che          12:05.18  
  3 Montiel, Dd               10 Springbrook           12:11.73  
  4 Pennello, Chelsie          9 Poolesville           12:21.00  
  5 Nagiel, Katie             12 Rockville             13:00.01  
  6 Mahlmann, Olivia          12 Sherwood              13:01.29  
  7 Sartschev, Morgan          9 Poolesville           13:01.89  
  8 Logan, Lauren              9 Albert Einst          13:14.15  
  9 Coates, Sophia             9 Poolesville           13:24.29  
 10 Mahlmann, Ariel           10 Sherwood              13:38.70  
 11 Hill, Bailey               9 Winston Chur          13:56.66  
 12 Kitt, Elizabeth            9 Winston Chur          14:32.63  
 13 Hemingway, Anna           12 Rockville             14:58.77  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerson, Eliot             12 Bethesda-Che           9:46.10  
  2 Duboyce, Patrick          10 Linganore              9:48.50  
  3 Njerakey, Naimbai         11 Wheaton               10:02.90  
  4 Simpson, Nick             10 Albert Einst          10:07.60  
  5 Ceruzzi, Andrew           12 Albert Einst          10:10.80  
  6 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      11 Winston Chur          10:22.00  
  7 Kang, Dustin              10 Sherwood              10:23.50  
  8 Weaverling, Chase          9 Poolesville           10:27.20  
  9 Pongrace, Aidan           10 Georgetown P          10:34.70  
 10 Riishojgaard, Alex         9 Bethesda-Che          10:35.40  
 11 Horton, Peter              9 Bethesda-Che          10:42.10  
 12 Apter, Ross               11 Rockville             10:43.40  
 13 Valero, Daniel            11 Winston Chur          10:46.40  
 14 Siberry, Vikram           10 Sherwood              10:46.90  
 15 Dreyfuss, Ziv             12 Albert Einst          10:52.80  
 16 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood              10:53.50  
 17 Soriano, David            10 Springbrook           11:08.10  
 18 Bendorf, Matthew          11 Tuscarora             11:11.20  
 19 Berger, Jeffrey           11 Sherwood              11:17.40  
 20 Blum, Alexander           11 Winston Chur          11:21.10  
 21 Citrenbaum, Micheal        9 James Hubert          12:05.10  
 22 Beuttler, Adam             9 James Hubert          13:06.40  
 -- Wise, William             12 Springbrook                DNF  
 -- McPherson, Ryan           10 St John's Co               DNF  
 -- Jones, Logan              11 Tuscarora                  DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay 8x200 Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:39.96   1 
     1) Iacangelo, Abigail 12           2) Poe-Yamagata, Emma 10          
     3) Russell, Kathleen 10            4) Fetty, Hope 10                 
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:41.41   1 
     1) Carr, Leah 12                   2) Short, Barbaretta 11           
     3) Lambert, Shelby 12              4) Fauntroy, Nalo 9               
  3 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:50.41   2 
     1) Irving, Amina 11                2) Mitchell, Brianna 12           
     3) Mitchell, Shalonda 9            4) Rawlins, Shardae 11            
  3 St John's College  'A'                              3:50.41   1 
  5 Sherwood  'B'                                      x4:12.07   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay 8x200 Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:11.95  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:15.74  
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:16.52  
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:17.92  
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst          34-02.50q    10.42m 
  2 Kish, Peace               12 James Hubert          34-01.50q    10.40m 
  3 Meadows, Cornelia         12 Dunbar                32-11.50q    10.04m 
  4 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur          32-11.25q    10.03m 
  5 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur          32-08.00q     9.95m 
  6 Carter, Acquirra          11 Dunbar                32-01.50q     9.79m 
  7 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 James Hubert          31-04.00q     9.55m 
  8 Huang, Isabella            9 Richard Mont          28-10.00q     8.78m 
  9 Yates, Erin               12 James Hubert          28-00.00      8.53m 
 10 Hardgrove, Julia          12 Bethesda-Che          27-10.50      8.49m 
 11 Russell, Kathleen         10 Sherwood              27-09.50      8.47m 
 12 Brown, Simone             12 Sherwood              27-08.00      8.43m 
 13 Givens, Kiera             10 Richard Mont          27-07.00      8.40m 
 14 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora             26-08.00      8.12m 
 15 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Chur          26-06.00      8.07m 
 16 Flibbert, Nicole          10 Bethesda-Che          25-10.00      7.87m 
 17 Logan, Faith               9 St John's Co          25-01.50      7.65m 
 18 Travis, Alexis             9 Tuscarora             24-10.00      7.56m 
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kish, Peace               12 James Hubert          34-09.00     10.59m 
  2 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur          34-06.25     10.52m 
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst          34-04.00     10.46m 
  4 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur          33-03.00     10.13m 
  5 Meadows, Cornelia         12 Dunbar                32-11.50     10.04m 
  6 Carter, Acquirra          11 Dunbar                32-01.50      9.79m 
  7 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 James Hubert          31-04.00      9.55m 
  8 Huang, Isabella            9 Richard Mont          28-10.00      8.78m 
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dantzler, Tony            12 Springbrook           20-06.50q     6.26m 
  2 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore             20-06.00q     6.24m 
  3 Ingram, Justin            11 James Hubert          19-06.50q     5.95m 
  4 Thomas, Elijah            11 Albert Einst          19-04.00q     5.89m 
  5 Ramey, Robert             12 Albert Einst          18-07.00q     5.66m 
  6 Dipesh, K.C.              10 Sandy Spring          18-05.50q     5.62m 
  7 Nelson, Xavier            11 Springbrook           18-05.00q     5.61m 
  8 Dorsey, Julien            11 Bethesda-Che          18-04.50q     5.60m 
  9 McGill, Colby             12 Linganore             17-10.00      5.43m 
 10 Moore, Ryan               10 Tuscarora             17-09.50      5.42m 
 11 Bowman, Ben               11 Linganore             17-07.00      5.35m 
 12 Joaquin, Ephraim          10 Seneca Valle          17-06.00      5.33m 
 13 Mazur, Eric               11 Sherwood              17-05.00      5.30m 
 14 Blanks-Outlaw, Darian     11 Richard Mont          17-03.00      5.25m 
 15 Gbolie, colin             11 Seneca Valle          17-00.00      5.18m 
 16 Ferguson, Aaron           11 Wheaton               16-05.00      5.00m 
 17 Nyarko, Michael           11 Bethesda-Che          16-04.50      4.99m 
 18 Smith, Clayton            10 Richard Mont          16-03.50      4.96m 
 18 Foss, Garrett             10 Rockville             16-03.50      4.96m 
 20 Kaye, Sam                  9 Bethesda-Che          15-11.00      4.85m 
 21 Herbert, Edward           12 Springbrook           15-07.00      4.74m 
 22 Shoop, Alexander          10 Sherwood              15-06.50      4.73m 
 23 Justus, Anthony           10 Sherwood              15-06.00      4.72m 
 24 Nguyen, Chien             11 Rockville             15-05.50      4.71m 
 25 Douglas, Miles             9 James Hubert          14-09.50      4.50m 
 26 Chambers, Carlton         12 Wheaton               14-00.00      4.26m 
 -- Masha, Abdul-Fatah        10 Winston Chur                ND            
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dantzler, Tony            12 Springbrook           20-06.50      6.26m 
  2 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore             20-06.00      6.24m 
  3 Ingram, Justin            11 James Hubert          19-06.00      5.94m 
  4 Thomas, Elijah            11 Albert Einst          19-04.00      5.89m 
  5 Ramey, Robert             12 Albert Einst          18-07.50      5.67m 
  6 Nelson, Xavier            11 Springbrook           18-07.00      5.66m 
  7 Dipesh, K.C.              10 Sandy Spring          18-05.50      5.62m 
  8 Dorsey, Julien            11 Bethesda-Che          18-04.50      5.60m 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville              4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Jean-Philippe, McKenzie   10 Seneca Valle           4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Namude, Maliza            11 Winston Chur           4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Cooney, Sarah             11 Seneca Valle           4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Short, Barbaretta         11 Dunbar                 4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Bigelow, Emily             9 Tuscarora             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Thompson, Brie            10 Tuscarora                   NH            
 -- Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che                NH            
 -- Ettinger, Sophie          11 Winston Chur                NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Charlie            12 Tuscarora               147-00q    44.80m 
  2 Edokobi, Nnamdi           12 Richard Mont            138-01q    42.08m 
  3 Kaplan, David              9 Winston Chur            119-04q    36.37m 
  4 Kale, Joseph              11 Winston Chur            119-00q    36.27m 
  5 Homce, David              11 Linganore               114-09q    34.97m 
  6 Akpaete, Benson           12 Rockville               113-02q    34.49m 
  7 Molinari, Rene            11 Albert Einst            107-03q    32.68m 
  8 Thiam, Boubacar           12 Seneca Valle            106-00q    32.30m 
  9 Robinson, Michael         12 Springbrook             103-03     31.47m 
 10 Soevik, Odin              11 Winston Chur            103-02     31.44m 
 11 Wright, Danny             12 St John's Co            100-10     30.73m 
 12 Williams, Kentrall        12 Seneca Valle            100-01     30.50m 
 13 Eyo, Etim                 12 Sherwood                 98-06     30.02m 
 14 Nyarko, Michael           11 Bethesda-Che             98-03     29.94m 
 15 Mcswain, Chris            12 James Hubert             91-05     27.86m 
 16 Fanelli, Brian            11 Sherwood                 88-05     26.94m 
 17 Salzano, Chris            11 Rockville                86-02     26.26m 
 18 Roche, Tim                10 Georgetown P             83-06     25.45m 
 19 Beauvil, Chris            12 Springbrook              82-09     25.22m 
 20 Chen, Jeff                12 Rockville                82-08     25.19m 
 21 Graham, Jordan            10 Georgetown P             81-03     24.76m 
 22 Kim, Tony                 11 James Hubert             79-05     24.20m 
 23 Gorham, Ian               10 Linganore                78-06     23.92m 
 24 Springer, Joseph          10 Sherwood                 77-03     23.54m 
 25 Smith, Jordan             10 Tuscarora                76-10     23.41m 
 26 Lyles, Charles             9 Poolesville              75-05     22.98m 
 27 Lee, Darrien              10 Tuscarora                74-04     22.65m 
 28 Velasco, Bryan             9 Albert Einst             73-05     22.37m 
 29 Arevalo, Adrian           10 Sherwood                 69-07     21.20m 
 30 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-Che             68-01     20.75m 
 31 Grooms Jr, Bryan          11 Richard Mont             64-10     19.76m 
 32 Castilla, Juan Pablo      11 Wheaton                  62-07     19.07m 
 -- Connelly, William         12 Linganore                   ND            
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Charlie            12 Tuscarora               147-00     44.80m 
  2 Edokobi, Nnamdi           12 Richard Mont            138-01     42.08m 
  3 Kaplan, David              9 Winston Chur            119-04     36.37m 
  3 Kale, Joseph              11 Winston Chur            119-04     36.37m 
  5 Homce, David              11 Linganore               119-00     36.27m 
  6 Akpaete, Benson           12 Rockville               113-02     34.49m 
  7 Molinari, Rene            11 Albert Einst            107-03     32.68m 
  8 Thiam, Boubacar           12 Seneca Valle            106-00     32.30m 
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    11 Seneca Valle          35-11.00q    10.94m 
  2 Porzel, Rachel            12 James Hubert          34-06.00q    10.51m 
  3 Barnes, Ornesha           11 Dunbar                32-10.50q    10.02m 
  4 Edokobi, Ozioma            9 Richard Mont          30-04.00q     9.24m 
  5 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst          29-10.00q     9.09m 
  6 Paul, Corinne             10 St John's Co          29-02.50q     8.90m 
  7 morris, juanita              Dunbar                28-09.00q     8.76m 
  8 Edokobi, Nneoma           11 Richard Mont          27-07.00      8.40m 
  9 Epps, Bria                11 Dunbar                27-06.50      8.39m 
 10 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany     9 Richard Mont          27-03.00      8.30m 
 11 Smith, Amber              11 Poolesville           26-09.00      8.15m 
 12 Carmichael, Kara          12 St John's Co          26-04.00      8.02m 
 12 Posey, Renita             11 Tuscarora             26-04.00      8.02m 
 14 Gerald, Alexis            10 Tuscarora             26-01.50      7.96m 
 15 Obayomi, Aderonke         12 Winston Chur          26-00.50      7.93m 
 16 Koenick, Lori             11 Winston Chur          25-10.00      7.87m 
 17 Magoba, Zawedde           11 Springbrook           25-09.50      7.86m 
 18 Prochaska, Karli          10 Sherwood              24-08.00      7.51m 
 19 Orevba, Ruth              10 Bethesda-Che          24-03.00      7.39m 
 20 Logan, Katelin            11 Sherwood              23-02.50      7.07m 
 21 Ansorge, Julie            11 Sherwood              22-00.00      6.70m 
 22 Dagalakis, Maria          11 Winston Chur          21-08.50      6.61m 
 23 Ellis, Brianna            12 Rockville             21-08.00      6.60m 
 24 Bernard, Lexie            10 Rockville             21-04.50      6.51m 
 25 Glascow, Christina        10 James Hubert          21-04.00      6.50m 
 26 Berlin, Debbie            10 Poolesville           21-03.50      6.48m 
 27 Barbosa, Gabriella        11 Poolesville           20-05.00      6.22m 
 28 Prue-Jenkins, Taylor      10 Bethesda-Che          20-04.50      6.21m 
 29 Corbett, Caroline         11 Sherwood              19-10.50      6.05m 
 30 Olojo, Seyi                9 St John's Co          19-07.00      5.96m 
 31 White, Stephanie          11 Tuscarora             19-01.50      5.82m 
 32 Stallone, Phillie         11 Bethesda-Che          19-00.50      5.80m 
 33 Colorado, Hazel           11 Wheaton               18-05.50      5.62m 
 34 Pines, Grace               9 Springbrook           16-07.00      5.05m 
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    11 Seneca Valle          35-11.00     10.94m 
  2 Barnes, Ornesha           11 Dunbar                35-10.00     10.92m 
  3 Porzel, Rachel            12 James Hubert          35-07.00     10.84m 
  4 Edokobi, Ozioma            9 Richard Mont          30-08.00      9.34m 
  5 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst          29-10.00      9.09m 
  6 Paul, Corinne             10 St John's Co          29-06.00      8.99m 
  7 Edokobi, Nneoma           11 Richard Mont          28-10.50      8.80m 
  8 morris, juanita              Dunbar                28-09.00      8.76m 
 
Event 18  Girls Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Katie             12 Poolesville               1787  
  2 Crowley, Danielle         12 Richard Mont              1649  
  3 Delapaz, Elena            11 Richard Mont              1606  
  4 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville               1440  
  5 Kim, Juhee                 9 Winston Chur              1393  
  6 Rodriguez, Marilyn        10 Richard Mont              1174  
 
Event 18  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Katie             12 Poolesville              61.63     630
  2 Crowley, Danielle         12 Richard Mont             62.57     595
  3 Delapaz, Elena            11 Richard Mont             64.89     511
  4 Kim, Juhee                 9 Winston Chur             65.26     499
  5 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville              66.45     458
  6 Rodriguez, Marilyn        10 Richard Mont             70.77     326
 
Event 18  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle         12 Richard Mont             4.65m   15-03.25    466
  2 Duncan, Katie             12 Poolesville              4.30m   14-01.25    379
  3 Rodriguez, Marilyn        10 Richard Mont             4.27m   14-00.25    371
  4 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville              4.00m   13-01.50    308
  5 Kim, Juhee                 9 Winston Chur             3.71m   12-02.25    244
  6 Delapaz, Elena            11 Richard Mont             3.45m   11-04.00    190
 
Event 18  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Katie             12 Poolesville             18.00m      59-01    242
  2 Rodriguez, Marilyn        10 Richard Mont            17.70m      58-01    237
  3 Crowley, Danielle         12 Richard Mont            16.88m      55-04    222
  4 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville             14.16m      46-05    175
  5 Delapaz, Elena            11 Richard Mont            12.40m      40-08    145
  6 Kim, Juhee                 9 Winston Chur             8.24m      27-00     76
 
Event 18  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delapaz, Elena            11 Richard Mont           5:10.2h     760
  2 Kim, Juhee                 9 Winston Chur           5:41.4h     574
  3 Duncan, Katie             12 Poolesville            5:48.3h     536
  4 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville            5:55.2h     499
  5 Crowley, Danielle         12 Richard Mont           6:22.7h     366
  6 Rodriguez, Marilyn        10 Richard Mont           6:53.1h     240
 
Event 19  Boys Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Richard Mont              2206  
  2 Feegel, Jack              12 Georgetown P              2201  
  3 Smith, Remington          12 Winston Chur              1842  
  4 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Chur              1792  
  5 Andaya, Roberto           10 Albert Einst              1744  
  6 Sarver, Andrew            10 Sherwood                  1710  
  7 O'Reilly, Danny           11 Poolesville               1507  
  8 Fisher, Erik              12 Poolesville               1498  
  9 Anderson, Will             9 Rockville                 1179  
 10 Mazur, Matthew            10 Sherwood                   838  
 
Event 19  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Richard Mont             52.27   1    707
  2 Smith, Remington          12 Winston Chur             53.42   2    658
  3 Feegel, Jack              12 Georgetown P             54.13   2    628
  4 Andaya, Roberto           10 Albert Einst             56.62   1    530
  5 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Chur             57.43   2    500
  6 Sarver, Andrew            10 Sherwood                 57.90   1    482
  7 O'Reilly, Danny           11 Poolesville              59.64   2    421
  8 Fisher, Erik              12 Poolesville              59.96   2    410
  9 Anderson, Will             9 Rockville                61.10   2    372
 10 Mazur, Matthew            10 Sherwood                 68.18   2    175
 
Event 19  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Feegel, Jack              12 Georgetown P             5.63m   18-05.75    508
  2 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Richard Mont             5.33m   17-06.00    447
  3 Sarver, Andrew            10 Sherwood                 5.14m   16-10.50    409
  4 Smith, Remington          12 Winston Chur             5.10m   16-08.75    402
  5 Fisher, Erik              12 Poolesville              4.62m   15-02.00    312
  6 Andaya, Roberto           10 Albert Einst             4.57m   15-00.00    303
  7 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Chur             4.56m   14-11.50    301
  8 O'Reilly, Danny           11 Poolesville              4.52m   14-10.00    294
  9 Anderson, Will             9 Rockville                4.29m   14-01.00    254
 10 Mazur, Matthew            10 Sherwood                 3.58m   11-09.00    142
 
Event 19  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Remington          12 Winston Chur            24.28m      79-08    353
  2 Feegel, Jack              12 Georgetown P            22.10m      72-06    312
  3 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Richard Mont            22.02m      72-03    310
  4 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Chur            21.68m      71-01    304
  5 Fisher, Erik              12 Poolesville             20.48m      67-02    281
  6 Sarver, Andrew            10 Sherwood                20.08m      65-10    274
  7 O'Reilly, Danny           11 Poolesville             19.08m      62-07    255
  8 Andaya, Roberto           10 Albert Einst            18.58m      60-11    246
  9 Mazur, Matthew            10 Sherwood                14.50m      47-07    171
 10 Anderson, Will             9 Rockville               13.26m      43-06    149
 
Event 19  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feegel, Jack              12 Georgetown P           4:28.7h     753
  2 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Richard Mont           4:30.4h     742
  3 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Chur           4:39.0h     687
  4 Andaya, Roberto           10 Albert Einst           4:42.5h     665
  5 Sarver, Andrew            10 Sherwood               5:02.6h     545
  6 O'Reilly, Danny           11 Poolesville            5:04.1h     537
  7 Fisher, Erik              12 Poolesville            5:11.6h     495
  8 Smith, Remington          12 Winston Chur           5:24.2h     429
  9 Anderson, Will             9 Rockville              5:29.0h     404
 10 Mazur, Matthew            10 Sherwood               5:40.4h     350
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montiel, Dd               10 Springbrook            5:41.55  
  2 Nakasaka, Laura           10 Bethesda-Che           5:42.07  
  3 Patton, Hannah            10 Poolesville            5:44.48  
  4 Tomlinson, Amanda         10 Sherwood               5:46.27  
  5 Mc Neace, Jessica         10 Sherwood               5:56.96  
  6 Hanger, Grace              9 Richard Mont           5:57.41  
  7 Lee-Shapiro, Elka          9 Richard Mont           5:59.80  
  8 Wallick, Maya             10 Springbrook            6:02.37  
  9 Roberts, Marie            12 Poolesville            6:07.56  
 10 Siegel, Gabrielle         11 Winston Chur           6:07.58  
 11 Almeida, Sydney           10 Springbrook            6:07.64  
 12 Nagiel, Katie             12 Rockville              6:08.25  
 13 Van Nevel, Cailin          9 Poolesville            6:11.73  
 14 Shapiro, Emily            12 Winston Chur           6:15.90  
 15 Molina, Susana            10 Albert Einst           6:18.13  
 16 Hargroves, Kelahni        10 Dunbar                 6:20.54  
 17 McAlister, Amy            10 Winston Chur           6:21.71  
 18 Porquin, Genesis          11 Richard Mont           6:22.99  
 19 Logan, Lauren              9 Albert Einst           6:23.57  
 20 Ruspi, Bianca              9 Sherwood               6:30.93  
 21 Murtha, Rebecca           11 Albert Einst           6:39.35  
 22 Paniati, Lauren           11 James Hubert           6:41.51  
 23 Austin, Kayleigh          11 Seneca Valle           6:41.65  
 24 Golomb, Nikki             10 Sherwood               6:44.25  
 25 Bortz, Darby               9 Tuscarora              6:52.83  
 26 Taylor, Charlotte         12 Rockville              7:01.70  
 27 Hemingway, Anna           12 Rockville              7:07.03  
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruning, Braden           11 Linganore              4:33.73  
  2 Holmstead, Eric           12 Poolesville            4:34.83  
  3 Psaltakis, Jordan         11 Poolesville            4:45.91  
  4 Alexander, Stephen         9 Richard Mont           4:48.88  
  5 McMahon, Sean             11 Richard Mont           4:49.51  
  6 Wise, William             12 Springbrook            4:49.67  
  7 Claytor, Julian            9 Richard Mont           4:50.11  
  8 Ceruzzi, Andrew           12 Albert Einst           4:52.70  
  9 Henderson, Ryan           10 Albert Einst           4:54.11  
 10 Sander, Chris             10 Tuscarora              4:56.10  
 11 Simpson, Nick             10 Albert Einst           4:56.15  
 12 Tashayyod, Rustin         10 Winston Chur           4:59.36  
 13 McPherson, Ryan           10 St John's Co           5:00.35  
 14 Beidleman, Tariq          11 Poolesville            5:00.57  
 15 Kirk, Eddie               11 Rockville              5:00.62  
 16 Kastel, Luke               9 Linganore              5:00.98  
 17 Soriano, David            10 Springbrook            5:01.01  
 18 Larsen, Christian         12 Sherwood               5:02.60  
 19 Apter, Ross               11 Rockville              5:03.86  
 20 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood               5:04.46  
 21 Leissa, Jesse             10 Sherwood               5:04.88  
 22 Morin, Danny              12 St John's Co           5:09.97  
 23 Hutchison, Charles        10 Sandy Spring           5:10.56  
 24 Carlo, Ruben              10 Rockville              5:10.98  
 25 Hennessey, Aidan          11 Bethesda-Che           5:14.31  
 26 Silber, Samuel            11 Winston Chur           5:17.13  
 27 Klein, Ellery             10 Tuscarora              5:20.22  
 28 Franceski, John           10 Winston Chur           5:24.39  
 29 Berger, Jeffrey           11 Sherwood               5:26.61  
 30 Citrenbaum, Bryan          9 James Hubert           5:36.76  
 31 Boone, Grayson             9 James Hubert           5:37.72  
 32 Staub, Spencer             9 Sherwood               5:41.11  
 33 Mallet, Timothy            9 Wheaton                5:47.19  
 34 Diaz, Matthew              9 Seneca Valle           5:49.18  
 -- Verduguez, Randy           9 Wheaton                     DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeland, London           9 Dunbar                   59.77   5 
  2 Taiwo, Tise               10 Richard Mont             62.41   5 
  3 Yeutter, Cameron          10 Bethesda-Che             63.65   5 
  4 Iacangelo, Abigail        12 Sherwood                 64.45   4 
  5 Leuba, Caroline           10 Bethesda-Che             64.58   4 
  6 Murphy, Emily             10 Poolesville              64.90   3 
  7 Smith, Neashawn           12 Springbrook              66.11   3 
  8 Onderko, Sarah             9 Poolesville              66.15   1 
  9 Fetty, Hope               10 Sherwood                 66.86   3 
 10 Molla, Nusrat             10 Poolesville              67.60   3 
 11 Mowoe, Mary                9 Tuscarora                68.01   3 
 12 Bradley, Rebecca          10 Albert Einst             69.41   1 
 13 Boggan, Breanna            9 Winston Chur             70.83   1 
 14 Poe-Yamagata, Emma        10 Sherwood                 71.46   3 
 15 Genus, Sidi               11 St John's Co             72.05   4 
 16 Fauntroy, Nalo             9 Dunbar                   72.09   5 
 17 Yen, Ivy                   9 Winston Chur             73.04   1 
 18 Hernandez, Miriam         12 Albert Einst             73.92   1 
 19 Dia, Maimouna              9 Tuscarora                74.67   2 
 20 Peabody, Megan            10 Winston Chur             75.47   2 
 21 Hanlon, Katherine         11 Sherwood                 78.89   2 
 22 Bernard, Lexie            10 Rockville              1:20.94   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton, David           11 Richard Mont             50.11   6 
  2 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore                50.33   6 
  3 Connor, Kevin             12 Poolesville              52.44   5 
  4 Cook, Jeffrey             10 Linganore                52.67   5 
  5 Carneal, Drew             12 Sandy Spring             52.78   5 
  6 Agyire, Nana Twum         12 Bethesda-Che             52.83   6 
  7 Angel, Zachary            12 Richard Mont             52.90   6 
  8 Williams, Jordan          12 Springbrook              53.70   4 
  9 Oxley, Darius             10 James Hubert             54.00   5 
 10 Raker, Zachary            12 Winston Chur             54.13   6 
 11 Kruger, Isaac             12 Richard Mont             54.76   5 
 12 Dorsey, Julien            11 Bethesda-Che             54.80   4 
 13 Burke, Sean               10 Albert Einst             55.28   4 
 14 Batoula, Sigfried         12 Springbrook              55.57   2 
 15 Mainwaring, Christopher    9 Winston Chur             55.89   2 
 16 Mwale, Emmanuel           12 Tuscarora                56.39   3 
 17 Nolan, James              10 Winston Chur             56.69   3 
 18 Brooks, Caleb             12 Tuscarora                56.70   3 
 19 Archibald, Connor         10 Linganore                57.92   2 
 20 Harris, Anthony           10 James Hubert             58.18   4 
 21 Negatu, Yonata            10 James Hubert             59.58   3 
 22 Borek, John                9 Tuscarora                60.24   3 
 23 Foss, Garrett             10 Rockville                62.70   1 
 24 Justus, Anthony           10 Sherwood                 63.04   2 
 25 Porter, Mitchell           9 Sherwood                 66.33   1 
 26 Woldu, Kifle               9 Wheaton                  66.43   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar                   46.28   5 
  2 Johnson, Devon            11 James Hubert             48.70   3 
  3 Irving, Amina             11 James Hubert             49.24   5 
  4 Lambert, Shelby           12 Dunbar                   49.34   4 
  5 Correa, Stephanie         11 Tuscarora                50.14   5 
  6 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora                51.85   4 
  7 Karlin, Taylor            11 Poolesville              52.34   5 
  8 Edwards, Teisha           10 Dunbar                   52.68   3 
  9 Wilson, Eugenia           10 Bethesda-Che             52.69   4 
 10 Robinson, Kayla           12 Sherwood                 52.91   3 
 11 Hardgrove, Julia          12 Bethesda-Che             53.71   4 
 12 Fetty, Hope               10 Sherwood                 53.95   5 
 13 Rhoades, Victoria         12 Sherwood                 54.34   4 
 14 Brand, Molly              12 Richard Mont             54.65   3 
 15 Mowoe, Mary                9 Tuscarora                55.42   2 
 16 Stacy, Leilani             9 Richard Mont             55.58   2 
 17 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Chur             55.59   2 
 18 Sukri, Kayla               9 Richard Mont             56.56   1 
 19 Paese, Lauren             10 Sherwood                 58.59   2 
 20 Greene, Skylar             9 St John's Co             59.22   2 
 21 Regusters, Christina      12 Springbrook              60.33   1 
 22 Austin, Abbey             12 Rockville                67.51   1 
 -- Willimas, Abisola         10 St John's Co                DQ   3  went around hurdle
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McLean, Alistair          12 James Hubert             40.66   4 
  2 Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora                41.30   5 
  3 Moore, Ryan               10 Tuscarora                42.27   5 
  4 Hakimi, Elhoussan         10 Richard Mont             42.75   5 
  5 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood                 44.44   4 
  6 Ebner, Nolan               9 Bethesda-Che             46.27   2 
  7 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood                 46.65   3 
  8 Janssen, Elijah           10 Springbrook              46.71   3 
  9 Mazur, Eric               11 Sherwood                 47.85   2 
 10 Batoula, Sigfried         12 Springbrook              48.06   3 
 11 Diallo, Boubbacar         10 Springbrook              48.26   3 
 12 Farrell, Matthew           9 Winston Chur             48.65   3 
 13 Acevedo, Charles          11 Rockville                49.02   1 
 14 Giles, Quille             12 Tuscarora                49.70   4 
 15 Wright, Benjamin           9 Richard Mont             49.73   2 
 16 McPherson, Ryan           10 St John's Co             50.97   4 
 17 Carlo, Ruben              10 Rockville                51.42   2 
 18 Andaya, Lorenzo            9 Albert Einst             51.45   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Brittney            10 Bethesda-Che           2:27.04  
  2 Reingruber, Grace         11 Bethesda-Che           2:28.89  
  2 Farrell, Ava              11 Bethesda-Che           2:28.89  
  3 Bojanova, Diana           12 Winston Chur           2:35.44  
  4 Jester, Hallie            11 Bethesda-Che           2:35.62  
  5 Blue, Anna                11 Richard Mont           2:36.48  
  6 Tolerton, Emma            10 Richard Mont           2:37.85  
  6 White, Megan               9 Richard Mont           2:37.85  
  7 Rabade, Paula              9 Winston Chur           2:38.30  
  8 Patton, Hannah            10 Poolesville            2:39.13  
  9 Pennello, Chelsie          9 Poolesville            2:39.91  
 10 Short, Barbaretta         11 Dunbar                 2:42.26  
 10 Fauntroy, Nalo             9 Dunbar                 2:42.26  
 11 Coates, Sophia             9 Poolesville            2:43.10  
 12 Kattler-Gold, Sara        10 Tuscarora              2:45.01  
 13 Wallick, Maya             10 Springbrook            2:45.06  
 14 Almeida, Sydney           10 Springbrook            2:45.24  
 15 Mc Cue, Caroline          11 Sherwood               2:46.63  
 16 Mc Neace, Jessica         10 Sherwood               2:50.82  
 17 Oliver, Dominique         10 Springbrook            2:51.14  
 18 Murtha, Rebecca           11 Albert Einst           2:53.60  
 19 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora              2:54.37  
 20 Bell, Elaine              10 Sherwood               2:57.18  
 21 Genus, Sidi               11 St John's Co           2:57.19  
 22 duggar, armani               Dunbar                 2:59.78  
 22 Carr, Leah                12 Dunbar                 2:59.78  
 23 Molina, Susana            10 Albert Einst           3:01.47  
 24 Taylor, Charlotte         12 Rockville              3:02.74  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Sam               12 Richard Mont           1:58.42  
  2 Kim, Alexander            12 Winston Chur           2:01.30  
  3 Cantor, Jacob             12 Richard Mont           2:02.22  
  4 Stephens, Trevor          12 Bethesda-Che           2:02.48  
  5 Bruning, Braden           11 Linganore              2:04.59  
  6 Duboyce, Patrick          10 Linganore              2:05.09  
  7 Quiros, Dominic            9 Richard Mont           2:06.70  
  8 Carneal, Drew             12 Sandy Spring           2:08.31  
  9 Spielman, Matthew         11 Linganore              2:09.41  
 10 Clark, Mark               10 Winston Chur           2:10.45  
 11 Harris, Anthony           10 James Hubert           2:10.55  
 12 Merrell, Ryan             10 Albert Einst           2:10.83  
 13 Ketema, Pawlose           12 Albert Einst           2:11.40  
 14 Frampus, Patrick          12 Bethesda-Che           2:11.86  
 15 Hagos, Micky              12 Albert Einst           2:12.65  
 16 Lutschaunig, Nicholas     10 Sherwood               2:13.21  
 17 Sander, Chris             10 Tuscarora              2:15.49  
 18 Beidleman, Tariq          11 Poolesville            2:15.57  
 19 Torres, Diego             10 Poolesville            2:15.61  
 20 Fisher, Brandon           11 Winston Chur           2:15.63  
 21 Leissa, Jesse             10 Sherwood               2:16.55  
 22 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood               2:18.99  
 23 Jones, Logan              11 Tuscarora              2:19.13  
 24 Wagner, Michael           11 Sherwood               2:19.29  
 25 Melnick, Kyle              9 Rockville              2:19.89  
 26 Lang, Jordan              10 Rockville              2:21.77  
 27 Kirk, Eddie               11 Rockville              2:22.32  
 28 Witzak, Christopher       11 Sherwood               2:27.19  
 29 Verduguez, Randy           9 Wheaton                2:34.09  
 30 Rebeiro, Ashit            11 Springbrook            2:36.24  
 31 Mallet, Timothy            9 Wheaton                2:43.04  
 32 Woldu, Kifle               9 Wheaton                2:44.47  
 33 Calhoun, Tyler            10 Sherwood               2:51.55  
 -- Njerakey, Naimbai         11 Wheaton                     DQ  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                           49.94   2 
     1) Epps, Micah 10                  2) Freeland, London 9             
     3) Phillips, Destiny 12            4) Kelley, Manaiza 12             
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               51.71   2 
     1) Kish, Peace 12                  2) Mitchell, Shalonda 9           
     3) Porzel, Rachel 12               4) Rawlins, Shardae 11            
  3 St John's College  'A'                                51.71   1 
     1) Burroughs, Aaliyah 11           2) Camp, Jordan 10                
     3) Logan, Faith 9                  4) Baxter, Chandler 9             
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               51.78   2 
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                        52.34   2 
     1) Black, Ebony 12                 2) Correa, Stephanie 11           
     3) Thompson, Brie 10               4) Clarke, Krystal 10             
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             52.39   2 
     1) Ismail, Laila 9                 2) Reid, Nichelle 9               
     3) Potter, Jamie 10                4) Williams, Katie 12             
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                                55.03   1 
     1) Peabody, Megan 10               2) Namude, Maliza 11              
     3) Ettinger, Sophie 11             4) Hildreth, Christine 11         
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                         56.97   2 
     1) Tzamaras, Demetra 11            2) Rhoades, Victoria 12           
     3) Glasper, Ashley 12              4) Tzamaras, Haroula 9            
  9 Rockville  'A'                                        62.31   1 
     1) Williams, Heavenly 11           2) Clomax, Amenah 11              
     3) Manor, Katharine 9              4) Cene, Kathleen 9               
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      44.63   2 
     1) Atabong, Emmanuel 12            2) Bodog-Bikim, Etienne 12        
     3) Dantzler, Tony 12               4) Hyousseu, Boris 12             
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                        44.74   1 
     1) Giles, Quille 12                2) Heyden, Chris 12               
     3) Stennis, Caleb 11               4) Davis, TJ 11                   
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                                  45.20   2 
     1) Ngoh, Peter 11                  2) Townsend, Marcus 10            
     3) Ucheomumu, Stephen 10           4) Thomas, Elijah 11              
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               45.88   2 
     1) Ingram, Justin 11               2) Broadnax, Graylon 10           
     3) Young, Samoy 12                 4) Radway, Leroy 11               
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                                46.46   2 
     1) Hammer, Mikael 10               2) Farrell, Matthew 9             
     3) Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel 10     4) Veator, Kyle 10                
  6 Rockville  'A'                                        47.40   1 
     1) Gongbay, Crusoe 12              2) Moore, Terrel 12               
     3) Platt, Korey 9                  4) Henson, Darien 12              
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               48.21   1 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             48.61   1 
     1) Ebner, Nolan 9                  2) Braganza, Max 10               
     3) Williams, Benton 10             4) Kaye, Sam 9                    
 -- Sherwood  'A'                                            DQ   2  out of zone on 3rd l
     1) Creppy, Mark 11                 2) Kalantary, Quemarse 10         
     3) Eyo, Etim 12                    4) Wilson, Dallas 10              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:19.81  
  2 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 4:24.97  
  3 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             4:36.64  
  4 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:39.36  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:50.30  
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                      4:57.13  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:34.01   2 
     1) McLean, Alistair 12             2) Oxley, Darius 10               
     3) Young, Samoy 12                 4) Agok, Nhial 12                 
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:36.76   2 
     1) Mwale, Emmanuel 12              2) Foster, Marcus 10              
     3) Sprinkle, TJ 11                 4) Moore, Ryan 10                 
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 3:38.96   2 
     1) Psaltakis, Jordan 11            2) Connor, Kevin 12               
     3) Reio, Dillon 12                 4) Holmstead, Eric 12             
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:40.80   1 
     1) Nelson, Xavier 11               2) Dantzler, Tony 12              
     3) Williams, Jordan 12             4) Acolatse, Seyram 11            
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      3:41.03   2 
     1) Cook, Jeffrey 10                2) Homce, David 11                
     3) Anderson, Tyler 9               4)                                
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:56.67   1 
     1) Mainwaring, Christopher 9       2) Clark, Mark 10                 
     3) Tashayyod, Rustin 10            4) Silber, Samuel 11              
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:59.88   1 
     1) Minor, Matthew 11               2) Abrams, Matt 11                
     3) Mazur, Eric 11                  4) Gavett, William 11             
  8 Rockville  'A'                                      4:02.70   1 
     1) Kirk, Eddie 11                  2) Abijomaa, Ryan 10              
     3) Carlo, Ruben 10                 4) Foss, Garrett 10               
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:08.65   1 
     1) Horton, Peter 9                 2) Williams, Benton 10            
     3) Kaye, Sam 9                     4) Ebner, Nolan 9                 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      12 Springbrook           41-02.00q    12.54m 
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore             40-07.00q    12.36m 
  3 Gruenwald, Nick           10 Georgetown P          40-01.50q    12.23m 
  4 Moore, Ryan               10 Tuscarora             39-00.00q    11.88m 
  5 Norris, Kenneth            9 Bethesda-Che          38-04.00q    11.68m 
  5 Assoua, Marc              10 Springbrook           38-04.00q    11.68m 
  7 James, Tommy              11 Linganore             34-11.00q    10.64m 
  8 Majett, Javon              9 Tuscarora             34-09.00q    10.59m 
  9 Shoop, Alexander          10 Sherwood              33-03.00     10.13m 
 10 Braganza, Max             10 Bethesda-Che          33-00.00     10.05m 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      12 Springbrook           41-02.25     12.55m 
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore             40-07.00     12.36m 
  3 Gruenwald, Nick           10 Georgetown P          40-01.50     12.23m 
  4 Moore, Ryan               10 Tuscarora             39-00.00     11.88m 
  5 Assoua, Marc              10 Springbrook           38-04.00     11.68m 
  6 Norris, Kenneth            9 Bethesda-Che          37-03.00     11.35m 
  7 James, Tommy              11 Linganore             34-11.00     10.64m 
  8 Majett, Javon              9 Tuscarora             34-09.00     10.59m 
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kish, Peace               12 James Hubert          16-06.50q     5.04m 
  2 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur          16-05.00q     5.00m 
  3 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora             16-04.00q     4.97m 
  4 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur          15-10.50q     4.83m 
  5 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 James Hubert          14-09.00q     4.49m 
  6 Jean-Philippe, McKenzie   10 Seneca Valle          14-02.75q     4.33m 
  7 Black, Ebony              12 Tuscarora             14-01.50q     4.30m 
  8 Crystal, Croom            11 Springbrook           14-00.25q     4.27m 
  9 Carter, Acquirra          11 Dunbar                13-04.00      4.06m 
  9 Orevba, Ruth              10 Bethesda-Che          13-04.00      4.06m 
 11 Iacangelo, Abigail        12 Sherwood              13-03.50      4.05m 
 12 Willimas, Abisola         10 St John's Co          13-00.00      3.96m 
 13 Baxter, Chandler           9 St John's Co          12-10.50      3.92m 
 13 Flibbert, Nicole          10 Bethesda-Che          12-10.50      3.92m 
 15 Russell, Kathleen         10 Sherwood              12-05.00      3.78m 
 16 Boggan, Breanna            9 Winston Chur          12-03.00      3.73m 
 17 Logan, Faith               9 St John's Co          12-02.50      3.72m 
 18 Mowoe, Mary                9 Tuscarora             12-00.00      3.65m 
 19 Anderson, Casey           11 Sherwood              11-03.00      3.42m 
 20 Reeves, Emonie            11 Dunbar                10-08.50      3.26m 
 21 Clomax, Amenah            11 Rockville              9-01.00      2.76m 
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora             16-07.00      5.05m 
  2 Kish, Peace               12 James Hubert          16-06.50      5.04m 
  3 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur          16-05.00      5.00m 
  4 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur          15-10.50      4.83m 
  5 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 James Hubert          14-09.00      4.49m 
  6 Jean-Philippe, McKenzie   10 Seneca Valle          14-02.75      4.33m 
  7 Black, Ebony              12 Tuscarora             14-01.50      4.30m 
 -- Crystal, Croom            11 Springbrook                 ND            
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coiner, Julian            11 Linganore              6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Kirksey, Sonny            10 Richard Mont           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Assoua, Marc              10 Springbrook           J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Gruenwald, Nick           10 Georgetown P           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Smith, Clayton            10 Richard Mont          J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Herrera, Joshua           10 Sherwood              J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Gbolie, colin             11 Seneca Valle          J5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Johnson, Dante             9 Tuscarora                   NH            
 -- Hettiarachchi, Dilan       9 Winston Chur                NH            
 -- James, Tommy              11 Linganore                   NH            
 -- Coffie, Chris             11 Springbrook                 NH            
 -- Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      12 Springbrook                 NH            
 -- Stanton, Thomas            9 James Hubert                NH            
 -- Davis, TJ                 11 Tuscarora                   NH            
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst            115-02q    35.10m 
  2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    11 Seneca Valle            114-08q    34.95m 
  3 Porzel, Rachel            12 James Hubert            100-09q    30.70m 
  4 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany     9 Richard Mont             88-10q    27.07m 
  5 Foster, Marrissa          12 Richard Mont             86-02q    26.26m 
  6 Bernard, Lexie            10 Rockville                80-03q    24.46m 
  7 Logan, Katelin            11 Sherwood                 72-09q    22.17m 
  8 Scanlon, Elizabeth        11 Sherwood                 72-01q    21.97m 
  9 Barnes, Onesha            11 Dunbar                   69-03     21.10m 
 10 Bratcher, Johnnetta       12 Dunbar                   67-10     20.67m 
 11 Posey, Renita             11 Tuscarora                66-00     20.11m 
 12 Hines, Kiasia             11 Dunbar                   65-04     19.91m 
 13 Gerald, Alexis            10 Tuscarora                62-10     19.15m 
 13 Smith, Amber              11 Poolesville              62-10     19.15m 
 15 Roberts, Erica            10 Winston Chur             61-07     18.77m 
 16 Koenick, Lori             11 Winston Chur             61-00     18.59m 
 17 Orevba, Ruth              10 Bethesda-Che             58-10     17.93m 
 18 Corbett, Caroline         11 Sherwood                 57-02     17.42m 
 18 Ansorge, Julie            11 Sherwood                 57-02     17.42m 
 20 Ebb, Kailyn                9 St John's Co             54-04     16.56m 
 21 Parker, Shannan           10 Springbrook              53-11     16.43m 
 22 Stallone, Phillie         11 Bethesda-Che             52-06     16.00m 
 23 Dagalakis, Maria          11 Winston Chur             47-11     14.60m 
 24 Mitch, Michelle            9 Springbrook              47-08     14.52m 
 25 Berlin, Debbie            10 Poolesville              43-08     13.30m 
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einst            117-10     35.91m 
  2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    11 Seneca Valle            114-08     34.95m 
  3 Porzel, Rachel            12 James Hubert            100-09     30.70m 
  4 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany     9 Richard Mont             88-10     27.07m 
  5 Foster, Marrissa          12 Richard Mont             86-02     26.26m 
  6 Bernard, Lexie            10 Rockville                80-03     24.46m 
  7 Scanlon, Elizabeth        11 Sherwood                 73-03     22.32m 
  8 Logan, Katelin            11 Sherwood                 72-09     22.17m 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edokobi, Nnamdi           12 Richard Mont          46-08.00q    14.22m 
  2 Connelly, William         12 Linganore             46-01.00q    14.04m 
  3 Beauvil, Chris            12 Springbrook           44-04.00q    13.51m 
  4 Molinari, Rene            11 Albert Einst          41-08.50q    12.71m 
  5 Dodson, Ben               10 Linganore             39-08.00q    12.09m 
  6 Burden, Wayne             12 St John's Co          39-05.00q    12.01m 
  7 Robinson, Michael         12 Springbrook           39-04.00q    11.98m 
  8 Myers, Charlie            12 Tuscarora             38-09.00q    11.81m 
  9 Kale, Joseph              11 Winston Chur         J38-09.00     11.81m 
 10 Crowe, Stuart             12 Tuscarora             38-02.00     11.63m 
 11 Homce, David              11 Linganore             36-05.00     11.09m 
 12 Lyles, Charles             9 Poolesville           35-06.00     10.82m 
 13 Velasco, Bryan             9 Albert Einst          33-11.50     10.35m 
 14 Salzano, Chris            11 Rockville             33-09.50     10.29m 
 15 Gbolie, colin             11 Seneca Valle          32-09.50      9.99m 
 16 Lee, Darrien              10 Tuscarora             31-11.50      9.74m 
 17 Kim, Tony                 11 James Hubert          31-05.50      9.58m 
 18 Mcswain, Chris            12 James Hubert          31-05.00      9.57m 
 19 Soevik, Odin              11 Winston Chur          31-02.00      9.49m 
 20 Arevalo, Adrian           10 Sherwood              29-09.00      9.06m 
 21 tsai, leon                   Poolesville           28-02.00      8.58m 
 22 Guglielmi, Deivid         10 Wheaton               26-01.00      7.95m 
 23 Springer, Joseph          10 Sherwood              25-04.00      7.72m 
 24 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-Che          23-00.00      7.01m 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Edokobi, Nnamdi           12 Richard Mont          46-08.00     14.22m 
  2 Connelly, William         12 Linganore             46-07.00     14.19m 
  3 Beauvil, Chris            12 Springbrook           44-04.00     13.51m 
  4 Molinari, Rene            11 Albert Einst          42-08.00     13.00m 
  5 Dodson, Ben               10 Linganore             39-08.00     12.09m 
  6 Burden, Wayne             12 St John's Co          39-05.00     12.01m 
  7 Robinson, Michael         12 Springbrook           39-04.00     11.98m 
  8 Myers, Charlie            12 Tuscarora             38-09.00     11.81m 



Return to Top

Email | About