MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2013-01-22


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2013 03:15 PM
                   2013 Montgomery County Indoor - 1/22/2013                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Prince George's Sports & Learning Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo              7.31q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg              7.42q  4 
  3 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood                  7.45q  5 
  4 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery B              7.50q  6 
  5 Hodge, Larre              12 John F Kenne              7.53q  3 
  6 Gentles, Alaina           12 Springbrook               7.62q  2 
  7 Robertson, Keila           9 Col. Zadok M              7.74q  6 
  7 Hardie, Taliah             9 Clarksburg                7.74q  5 
  9 Laryea, Rachel            10 John F Kenne              7.75   3 
 10 Eckerstrom, Dana          10 Northwest                 7.76   2 
 11 Adukpo, Genevieve         11 Quince Orcha              7.77   2 
 12 Christopher, Ashley       12 Richard Mont              7.78   3 
 13 Byles, Hallie             11 Thomas S Woo              7.85   4 
 13 Wurie, Rashida            11 Paint Branch              7.85   4 
 15 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che              7.86   2 
 16 Penda, HelnSarah           9 Seneca Valle              7.87   4 
 16 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman              7.87   6 
 18 Badin, Laetitia           11 Watkins Mill              7.89   6 
 18 Robertson, Jeida          12 Col. Zadok M              7.89   1 
 20 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einst              7.92   5 
 21 Currica, Rebecca           9 Gaithersburg              7.93   5 
 21 Solomon, Chanel            9 Northwest                 7.93   1 
 23 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Chur              7.94   5 
 24 Wright, Reyna             10 Walt Whitman              7.95   1 
 25 Olawuni, Grace             9 Montgomery B              8.00   4 
 25 Delborello, Mia           10 Damascus                  8.00   6 
 27 Wahid, Nimata             10 Paint Branch              8.03   3 
 28 Hampton, Karley            9 Quince Orcha              8.09   2 
 29 Abdelmomin, Sahee         10 Damascus                  8.14   6 
 30 D'Aguilar, Jeneil         10 Springbrook               8.15   6 
 30 Jones, Kaela              10 James Hubert              8.15   4 
 30 Campbell, Maya            12 Walter Johns              8.15   5 
 33 Nash, Shayna              12 Bethesda-Che              8.35   5 
 34 Skirrett, Simone           9 James Hubert              8.58   3 
 35 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valle              8.80   2 
 36 Gillman, Emily            11 Sherwood                  8.95   1 
 37 Cadet, Irline              9 Northwood                 9.11   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo              7.26  
  2 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery B              7.31  
  3 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood                  7.38  
  4 Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg              7.46  
  5 Hodge, Larre              12 John F Kenne              7.51  
  6 Gentles, Alaina           12 Springbrook               7.69  
  7 Robertson, Keila           9 Col. Zadok M              7.72  
  8 Hardie, Taliah             9 Clarksburg                7.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 38.96  1/26/2009   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S Wootton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo             40.83   8 
  2 Deppen, Sylvia            12 Thomas S Woo             41.70   8 
  3 Eckerstrom, Dana          10 Northwest                42.20   8 
  4 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che             42.78   7 
  5 Wright, Reyna             10 Walt Whitman             42.83   7 
  6 Wellman, Tiara            11 Northwest                42.93   8 
  7 Daramola, Funmi           11 Paint Branch             42.94   7 
  8 Fotso, Gwladys            11 Montgomery B             43.27   7 
  9 Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg             43.33   4 
 10 Antwi, Celine             12 Col. Zadok M             43.38   6 
 11 Dakwa, Melanie            11 Watkins Mill             43.51   8 
 12 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Chur             43.58   6 
 13 Hardie, Taliah             9 Clarksburg               43.98   6 
 14 Addison, Bobbi            12 Quince Orcha             44.43   6 
 15 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood                44.66   5 
 16 Idler, Tenni              11 Walter Johns             44.68   5 
 17 Anderson, Emma            10 Walt Whitman             44.79   6 
 18 McLane, Mariah            10 Seneca Valle             44.95   3 
 19 Montgomery, Jamie         10 Gaithersburg             44.99   4 
 19 Adebayo, Yusrah           10 Paint Branch             44.99   4 
 21 Juarez, Anicia            11 Col. Zadok M             45.03   7 
 22 Badin, Laetitia           11 Watkins Mill             45.24   5 
 23 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     12 Northwood                45.74   3 
 24 Aka, Sandra               10 Seneca Valle             45.75   4 
 25 Wade, Faith                9 John F Kenne             45.83   2 
 26 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einst             45.96   3 
 27 Lewis, Jennifer           12 Winston Chur             46.08   5 
 28 Adukpo, Genevieve         11 Quince Orcha             46.60   4 
 29 Olawuni, Grace             9 Montgomery B             46.98   5 
 30 Hierholzer, Molly         10 Sherwood                 47.05   3 
 31 Thornley, Jenny           10 Damascus                 47.21   2 
 32 Gentles, Alaina           12 Springbrook              47.32   1 
 33 D'Aguilar, Jeneil         10 Springbrook              47.76   3 
 34 Straathof, Corry          12 Walter Johns             48.18   3 
 35 Brooks, Juliette          10 Albert Einst             48.20   2 
 36 Komwa, Juliet             10 John F Kenne             48.57   2 
 37 Colliton, Lauren          10 Rockville                49.09   2 
 38 Adesanya, Elizabeth        9 James Hubert             49.15   7 
 39 Skoll, Julie              10 Poolesville              50.32   2 
 40 Peoples, Onesty            9 James Hubert             51.86   4 
 41 Thomas, Najma              9 Wheaton                  52.05   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 76.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            12 Thomas S Woo             78.43   8 
  2 Taiwo, Tise               12 Richard Mont           1:20.12   7 
  3 Dakwa, Melanie            11 Watkins Mill           1:20.56   8 
  4 Plybeah, Alsia            12 Gaithersburg           1:20.87   8 
  5 Daramola, Funmi           11 Paint Branch           1:20.98   7 
  6 Wellman, Tiara            11 Northwest              1:21.45   8 
  6 Clarke, Nicolette         12 John F Kenne           1:21.45   7 
  8 Sheppard, Naomi           11 Northwest              1:21.85   8 
  9 Antwi, Celine             12 Col. Zadok M           1:21.92   7 
 10 Andonian, Lindsey         12 Col. Zadok M           1:22.50   7 
 11 Smith, Sarah              10 Damascus               1:23.29   4 
 12 Doon, Alexis               9 Northwood              1:23.45   6 
 13 Woode, Denise              9 Damascus               1:24.39   4 
 14 Rishell, Alyssa            9 Watkins Mill           1:25.16   6 
 15 Coleman, Breanna          11 Paint Branch           1:25.39   5 
 16 Hackett, Taylar           12 Gaithersburg           1:25.59   6 
 17 Escobedo, Karen           11 Springbrook            1:25.89   4 
 18 Panasenkov, Catherine     12 Quince Orcha           1:26.07   5 
 19 Moore, Sarah              10 James Hubert           1:26.18   2 
 20 Vital, Eudorah            11 John F Kenne           1:26.24   4 
 21 Huie, Kara                11 Thomas S Woo           1:26.38   6 
 22 Brosnan, Elena            10 Clarksburg             1:26.46   5 
 23 Basehore, Rebecca         11 Poolesville            1:26.51   3 
 24 Campbell, Sasha            9 Walter Johns           1:27.18   2 
 25 Kim, Juhee                11 Winston Chur           1:27.19   4 
 26 Peterson, Angelina        11 Bethesda-Che           1:27.71   5 
 27 Hierholzer, Molly         10 Sherwood               1:27.93   3 
 28 McClanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman           1:27.96   5 
 29 Falade, Anita             10 Seneca Valle           1:28.16   4 
 30 Lawrence, Mary Lee        12 Winston Chur           1:28.34   3 
 31 Gregorio, Victoria         9 Walter Johns           1:28.68   2 
 32 Addison, Bobbi            12 Quince Orcha           1:28.74   6 
 33 Ederer, Rachel            10 Montgomery B           1:28.78   3 
 34 Postolache, Thea          11 Richard Mont           1:29.18   6 
 35 Molla, Nusrat             12 Poolesville            1:30.02   3 
 36 Armstrong-Spielberg, Ade  11 Montgomery B           1:31.27   2 
 37 Nakamura, Courtney        10 Sherwood               1:33.48   1 
 38 Richards, Mikah            - James Hubert           1:34.21   1 
 39 Hernandez, Noehly         12 Albert Einst           1:35.54   1 
 40 Niedzielski, Alissa        9 Seneca Valle           1:36.18   2 
 41 McCloskey, Shea            9 Clarksburg             1:36.44   1 
 42 Johnson, Erin             10 Rockville              1:41.77   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Srour, Lucy               10 Winston Chur           2:23.99  
  2 Go, Gaby                  10 Northwest              2:24.56  
  3 Sheppard, Naomi           11 Northwest              2:24.75  
  4 McDonald, Grace           11 Sherwood               2:25.86  
  5 Hanger, Grace             11 Richard Mont           2:27.29  
  6 Sung, Dana                11 Thomas S Woo           2:27.48  
  7 Cabellos, Victoria         9 Albert Einst           2:27.50  
  8 D'Ottavi, Morgana         11 Montgomery B           2:29.39  
  9 Webster, Helen            11 Bethesda-Che           2:30.28  
 10 Pennello, Chelsie         11 Poolesville            2:30.38  
 11 Escobedo, Karen           11 Springbrook            2:31.30  
 12 Larson, Denise            10 Poolesville            2:33.69  
 13 Doon, Alexis               9 Northwood              2:33.81  
 14 Panasenkov, Catherine     12 Quince Orcha           2:36.12  
 15 Boggan, Breanna           11 Winston Chur           2:37.56  
 16 Quiros, Daniela           10 Richard Mont           2:37.75  
 17 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     12 Walt Whitman           2:39.03  
 18 O'Connor, Erin             9 Walt Whitman           2:40.91  
 19 Yeh, Susanna              11 Col. Zadok M           2:44.00  
 20 Dagher, Natalie           12 Damascus               2:44.02  
 21 Mordoff, Holly             9 Clarksburg             2:45.04  
 22 Plybeah, Alsia            12 Gaithersburg           2:45.91  
 23 Dutches, Paula            12 Damascus               2:46.46  
 24 McNeace, Jessica          12 Sherwood               2:46.64  
 25 Silva, Paola               9 Col. Zadok M           2:46.68  
 26 Boumaiz, Yasmine           9 Clarksburg             2:46.90  
 27 Kuritzky, Amy             10 Walter Johns           2:47.18  
 28 Barney, Angela            10 Rockville              2:47.75  
 29 Skarda, Jinhie            12 Montgomery B           2:49.61  
 30 Williams, Robin           10 John F Kenne           2:49.97  
 31 Rivera, Junelle           11 Wheaton                2:51.18  
 32 Kamara, Dora              12 Paint Branch           2:52.39  
 33 Landry, Carolyn           11 Rockville              2:53.62  
 34 Smith, Stephanie          11 Thomas S Woo           2:54.67  
 35 Herath, Samantha          12 John F Kenne           2:56.46  
 36 Zhang, Kathy               - Paint Branch           3:05.60  
 37 May, Audrey                9 Seneca Valle           3:09.70  
 38 Weisletten, Jade           9 Springbrook            3:15.93  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline          10 Bethesda-Che           5:15.17  
  2 Srour, Lucy               10 Winston Chur           5:17.81  
  3 Daley, Abbey              12 Clarksburg             5:22.46  
  4 Hanger, Grace             11 Richard Mont           5:26.94  
  5 Noall, Lucie              10 Clarksburg             5:28.20  
  6 Webster, Helen            11 Bethesda-Che           5:31.07  
  7 Almeida, Sydney           12 Springbrook            5:32.83  
  8 Pennello, Chelsie         11 Poolesville            5:33.62  
  9 Boggan, Breanna           11 Winston Chur           5:37.44  
 10 McDonald, Grace           11 Sherwood               5:39.79  
 11 Serafini, Monica          11 Walter Johns           5:40.12  
 12 Walter, Lela              10 Walt Whitman           5:40.58  
 13 Wells, Cierra             10 Quince Orcha           5:40.85  
 14 Tomlinson, Amanda         12 Sherwood               5:42.03  
 15 Larson, Denise            10 Poolesville            5:44.35  
 16 Hoffmeier, Amy            12 Damascus               5:52.40  
 17 Curtis, Christina         10 Walter Johns           5:54.83  
 18 Montiel, Isolda           12 Springbrook            5:55.74  
 19 Kohler, Laura             10 Richard Mont           5:59.40  
 20 Sheppard, Jordan          11 Northwest              6:03.88  
 21 Miller, Emily             12 Northwest              6:06.17  
 22 Dillon, Sophia            10 Rockville              6:06.52  
 23 Landry, Carolyn           11 Rockville              6:07.77  
 24 Franco, Waderlise          9 Watkins Mill           6:14.20  
 25 Hood, Jamee               11 Albert Einst           6:16.03  
 26 Montgomery, Alise         11 Gaithersburg           6:17.36  
 27 Yeh, Susanna              11 Col. Zadok M           6:18.08  
 28 Deprey, Jacqueline         9 Thomas S Woo           6:22.58  
 29 Herath, Samantha          12 John F Kenne           6:23.20  
 30 Gretschel, Regina          9 Montgomery B           6:30.99  
 31 Molina, Susana            12 Albert Einst           6:40.07  
 32 Stewart, Dru              11 John F Kenne           6:44.05  
 33 Shonkwiler, Sara          11 Montgomery B           6:48.51  
 34 Zhang, Kathy               - Paint Branch           7:03.24  
 35 Iduma, Elizabeth           9 James Hubert           7:15.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 11:07.50  1/23/1995   Sally Glenn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline          10 Bethesda-Che          11:24.68  
  2 Daley, Abbey              12 Clarksburg            11:30.64  
  3 Beautz, Claire            10 Poolesville           11:36.43  
  4 Nakasaka, Laura           12 Bethesda-Che          11:42.14  
  5 Schreiber, Regina         11 Quince Orcha          11:50.10  
  6 Marella, Allison          12 Damascus              12:02.08  
  7 DiNardo, Briana           10 Northwest             12:05.85  
  8 Almeida, Sydney           12 Springbrook           12:08.32  
  9 Noall, Lucie              10 Clarksburg            12:12.95  
 10 Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman          12:19.64  
 11 Hoffmeyer, Amy            12 Damascus              12:22.85  
 12 Hobbs, Elizabeth          10 Quince Orcha          12:28.02  
 13 Dosik, Jaclyn             11 Winston Chur          12:29.80  
 14 Logan, Lauren             11 Albert Einst          12:36.27  
 15 Kirsch, Nathalie          10 Walter Johns          12:38.51  
 16 Tomlinson, Amanda         12 Sherwood              12:40.65  
 17 Kleyman, Paula            10 Winston Chur          12:41.89  
 18 Lambert, Elizabeth         9 Albert Einst          12:45.00  
 19 Durkee, Lily              11 Montgomery B          12:45.30  
 20 Peloff, Madeline           9 Sherwood              12:51.18  
 21 Tassbihi, Dale            10 Northwest             13:02.67  
 22 Whitefield, Fiona          9 Poolesville           13:06.64  
 23 Elmendorf, Laura          12 Walt Whitman          13:11.13  
 24 Perez, Swati              10 Col. Zadok M          13:17.57  
 25 Erb, Mara                 11 Col. Zadok M          13:36.66  
 26 Landry, Carolyn           11 Rockville             13:45.18  
 27 Morocho, Eileen            9 Rockville             13:46.18  
 28 Montgomery, Alise         11 Gaithersburg          13:54.20  
 29 Hines, Abigail             9 James Hubert          14:11.62  
 30 Santi, Simona             12 Richard Mont          14:31.42  
 -- McMahon, Heather          10 Richard Mont               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo              8.37q  4 
  2 Pyles, Alexus              9 Clarksburg                8.63q  3 
  3 Correia, Leondra           9 Northwest                 8.77q  1 
  4 Oladiran, Kafilat         11 Montgomery B              9.02q  2 
  5 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood                 9.12q  2 
  6 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 Richard Mont              9.30q  1 
  7 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che              9.37q  4 
  8 Silva, Sabrina            10 Winston Chur              9.60q  3 
  9 Dukes, Kierra             10 John F Kenne              9.66   2 
 10 Stewart, Jhanelle         10 John F Kenne              9.98   3 
 11 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg             10.18   4 
 12 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha             10.27   2 
 13 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che             10.30   3 
 14 Boyd, Bailey              10 James Hubert             10.39   3 
 15 Christmas, Andrea         11 Northwest                10.42   2 
 15 Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood                 10.42   1 
 17 Sukri, Kayla              11 Richard Mont             10.51   4 
 18 de Gravelles, Natalia     11 Walt Whitman             10.55   1 
 19 Hughes, Sarah             10 Sherwood                 11.35   4 
 20 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             11.37   2 
 21 Fowler, Christina         12 Walter Johns             11.62   3 
 22 Rosario, Heather          10 Col. Zadok M             11.83   1 
 23 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valle             11.88   2 
 24 Silva, Gabriella          10 Winston Chur             12.05   4 
 25 Johnson, Erin             10 Rockville                12.08   2 
 26 Kodjo, Arnelle            11 Montgomery B             12.72   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo              8.21# 
  2 Pyles, Alexus              9 Clarksburg                8.61  
  3 Oladiran, Kafilat         11 Montgomery B              8.69  
  4 Correia, Leondra           9 Northwest                 8.83  
  5 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 Richard Mont              9.21  
  6 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che              9.22  
  7 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood                 9.36  
  8 Silva, Sabrina            10 Winston Chur              9.59  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 1:43.21  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone, A Rule          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:47.38   4 
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:47.58   4 
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:49.91   4 
  4 John F Kennedy                                      1:50.27   3 
  5 Gaithersburg                                        1:50.91   1 
  6 Walt Whitman                                        1:50.97   4 
  7 Winston Churchill                                   1:52.27   3 
  8 Damascus                                            1:53.24   3 
  9 Montgomery Blair                                    1:53.80   1 
 10 Seneca Valley                                       1:54.32   2 
 11 Walter Johnson                                      1:54.91   1 
 12 Quince Orchard                                      1:55.29   3 
 13 Springbrook                                         1:57.48   2 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:58.61   2 
 15 James Hubert Blake                                  1:59.66   2 
 16 Sherwood                                            2:01.91   3 
 -- Northwest                                                DQ   4  Out of Zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        4:12.80   2 
  2 Watkins Mill                                        4:14.90   2 
  3 Northwest                                           4:15.73   2 
  4 Sherwood                                            4:20.60   2 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:21.88   2 
  6 John F Kennedy                                      4:22.53   2 
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    4:24.47   1 
  8 Damascus                                            4:26.72   2 
  9 Clarksburg                                          4:26.77   2 
 10 Gaithersburg                                        4:28.48   1 
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 4:30.61   2 
 12 Walt Whitman                                        4:31.40   1 
 13 Poolesville Sr                                      4:32.60   2 
 14 Quince Orchard                                      4:37.29   1 
 15 Winston Churchill                                   4:39.98   2 
 16 Richard Montgomery                                  4:40.75   2 
 17 Seneca Valley                                       4:41.02   1 
 18 Albert Einstein                                     4:42.82   1 
 19 Walter Johnson                                      4:45.87   1 
 20 James Hubert Blake                                  4:59.35   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      County: # 9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:47.19  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:48.31  
  3 Walt Whitman                                       10:07.01  
  4 Poolesville Sr                                     10:14.57  
  5 Walter Johnson                                     10:25.84  
  6 Sherwood                                           10:27.21  
  7 Albert Einstein                                    10:29.25  
  8 Quince Orchard                                     10:32.52  
  9 Damascus                                           10:37.60  
 10 John F Kennedy                                     10:37.74  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder                                10:39.29  
 12 Springbrook                                        10:42.04  
 13 Richard Montgomery                                 10:42.17  
 14 Winston Churchill                                  10:43.71  
 15 Montgomery Blair                                   10:51.69  
 16 Thomas S Wootton                                   10:54.49  
 17 Rockville                                          11:25.44  
 18 James Hubert Blake                                 12:20.36  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus              9 Clarksburg             5-02.00  
  2 Henshaw, Hayley           12 Northwest              4-10.00  
  3 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha           4-08.00  
  4 Janss, Laura              12 Damascus               4-08.00  
  5 Squeri, Julia             11 Walt Whitman           4-08.00  
  6 Correia, Leondra           9 Northwest              4-08.00  
  7 Penda, HelnSarah           9 Seneca Valle           4-04.00  
 -- McLane, Mariah            10 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Turner, Charlene          10 John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Caspard, Marie             9 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Williams, Zoe             10 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Semuskie, Kathryn         12 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Dowdy, Kei-lah             9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Sukri, Lauren             10 Richard Mont                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
      County: # 18-04  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Larre              12 John F Kenne          17-09.50  
  2 Correia, Leondra           9 Northwest             17-06.00  
  3 Rhodes, Bryeana           12 Damascus              17-01.50  
  4 Pyles, Alexus              9 Clarksburg            16-11.00  
  5 Christopher, Ashley       12 Richard Mont          16-07.50  
  6 Robertson, Jeida          12 Col. Zadok M          16-07.50  
  7 Gomerez, Ana              12 Walter Johns          16-03.25  
  8 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che          16-03.00  
  9 Robertson, Keila           9 Col. Zadok M          16-01.50  
 10 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur          16-00.50  
 11 McDermott, Julia          10 Winston Chur          15-10.50  
 12 Henshaw, Hayley           12 Northwest             15-09.00  
 12 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einst          15-09.00  
 14 Richards, Mikah            - James Hubert          15-07.00  
 15 Fotso, Gwladys            11 Montgomery B          15-02.00  
 16 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che          14-08.00  
 17 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg          14-06.50  
 18 Huie, Kara                11 Thomas S Woo          14-06.00  
 19 Montgomery, Jamie         10 Gaithersburg          13-11.00  
 20 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman          13-08.00  
 21 Burk, Emily               10 Walter Johns          13-04.75  
 22 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman          12-07.00  
 23 Vo, Emily                 12 Montgomery B          12-04.00  
 24 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valle          11-09.00  
 25 Weedon, Alexa             11 John F Kenne          11-08.00  
 26 Hodgson, Robin            10 Damascus              11-03.75  
 27 Penda, HelnSarah           9 Seneca Valle          10-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
      County: # 39-05.75  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomerez, Ana              12 Walter Johns          34-04.00  
  2 Henshaw, Hayley           12 Northwest             33-03.50  
  3 Robertson, Jeida          12 Col. Zadok M          33-01.50  
  4 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha          32-08.00  
  5 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         11 James Hubert          32-00.00  
  6 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einst          32-00.00  
  7 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur          31-10.50  
  8 Coleman, Breanna          11 Paint Branch          31-08.50  
  9 McDermott, Julia          10 Winston Chur          31-08.00  
 10 Burk, Emily               10 Walter Johns          31-04.00  
 11 Squeri, Julia             11 Walt Whitman          31-02.00  
 12 Deppen, Sylvia            12 Thomas S Woo          30-09.00  
 13 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg          30-02.50  
 14 Huang, Isabella           11 Richard Mont          30-00.00  
 15 Huie, Kara                11 Thomas S Woo          29-04.50  
 16 Gentles, Kalene           10 John F Kenne          28-10.00  
 17 Peterson, Angelina        11 Bethesda-Che          28-09.50  
 18 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 Richard Mont              0.25  
 -- Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman              FOUL  
 -- Kronheim, Lauren           9 Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 -- Laryea, Rachel            10 John F Kenne              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      County: # 38-08.50  1/19/1998   Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia           11 Clarksburg            41-09.00# 
  2 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    11 Richard Mont          36-01.00  
  3 Ababio, Justina            9 Clarksburg            34-06.50  
  4 Olatunde, Ameerat         11 Sherwood              34-05.00  
  5 Edokobi, Ozioma           11 Richard Mont          34-00.50  
  6 Konishi, Hiromi           12 Northwest             30-01.00  
  7 Roach, Crystal            12 John F Kenne          29-07.50  
  8 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw  12 Quince Orcha          29-06.00  
  9 King, Hamzatu             11 Northwest             27-08.00  
 10 Lwanga, Stella            11 John F Kenne          27-00.00  
 11 Miller, Katie             11 Thomas S Woo          24-10.50  
 12 Sirleaf, Amanda           11 Seneca Valle          24-01.00  
 13 Roberts, Erica            12 Winston Chur          22-07.50  
 14 Kodjo, Arnelle            11 Montgomery B          22-03.00  
 15 Rugumayo, Olea            10 Bethesda-Che          21-10.50  
 16 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman          20-05.00  
 17 Hernandez, Jennifer       10 Damascus              20-02.00  
 18 Chaibi, Miriam            12 Bethesda-Che          20-00.50  
 19 Hodgson, Robin            10 Damascus              19-07.00  
 20 Belkhodja, Nesma          10 Winston Chur          19-04.50  
 21 Fofanah, Fatima           10 Paint Branch          19-03.00  
 22 Hawkins, I-Sha             9 Quince Orcha          18-03.00  
 23 Che, Sonah                10 Seneca Valle          15-02.00  
 -- Weiss, Lindsay            10 Albert Einst              FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg                6.72q  2 
  2 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest                 6.79q  1 
  3 Bedell, Vicco             11 Col. Zadok M              6.84q  5 
  4 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville               6.87q  3 
  5 Patton, Trevor            12 Damascus                  6.89q  4 
  5 Brown, Malcolm            11 Quince Orcha              6.89q  3 
  7 Brown, Manuel             12 Quince Orcha              6.90q  3 
  8 Mosley, Xaviyer           11 Gaithersburg              6.91q  5 
  9 Alexandris, Vangelis      11 Paint Branch              6.91   2 
 10 Rowe, Damion              10 Seneca Valle              6.92   1 
 11 Tian, Aaron               12 Thomas S Woo              6.93   4 
 11 Njem, Noel                11 Paint Branch              6.93   2 
 13 Spottswood, Elijah        11 Sherwood                  6.96   4 
 14 Brown, Demetrius          12 James Hubert              6.97   6 
 15 Penda, Sone               10 Watkins Mill              7.08   4 
 16 McKenzie, Chris           11 John F Kenne              7.09   5 
 17 Banks, Alan               11 Thomas S Woo              7.11   1 
 18 Kakpovi, Simeon           11 Montgomery B              7.13   2 
 19 Zuckerman, Andrew          9 Winston Chur              7.19   5 
 19 Bowes, Gerard             12 Sherwood                  7.19   6 
 21 Agyemang, Emmanuel        10 Col. Zadok M              7.21   3 
 22 Carroll, Robert           12 Damascus                  7.22   3 
 23 Emakoua, Cindel           12 Northwood                 7.23   4 
 24 Emakoua, Randel           11 Northwood                 7.25   6 
 24 Foreman, Richard          12 Clarksburg                7.25   4 
 26 Rowe, Nathanial           10 Walter Johns              7.28   6 
 26 Samuels, Jameel            9 Gaithersburg              7.28   4 
 28 Lichtman, Jared           11 Montgomery B              7.37   3 
 28 Moore, Trenton            10 Walter Johns              7.37   5 
 30 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman              7.43   2 
 31 Maraviglia, Anders        12 Walt Whitman              7.47   4 
 32 Van Gieson, Mickey         9 Rockville                 7.48   3 
 33 Gobern, Joshua            11 Bethesda-Che              7.51   2 
 33 Emeche, Tony              10 Rockville                 7.51   3 
 35 Walker, Brandon            - James Hubert              7.92   5 
 36 Bui, William              10 Albert Einst              7.97   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg                6.61  
  2 Brown, Manuel             12 Quince Orcha              6.79  
  3 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest                 6.85  
  4 Brown, Malcolm            11 Quince Orcha              6.86  
  5 Bedell, Vicco             11 Col. Zadok M              6.88  
  6 Patton, Trevor            12 Damascus                  6.89  
  7 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville               6.90  
  8 Mosley, Xaviyer           11 Gaithersburg              6.91  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg               35.33   8 
  2 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest                35.76   8 
  3 Holland, Tavis            10 Clarksburg               36.28   8 
  4 McDonald, Josh            12 Northwest                36.69   8 
  5 Barry, Sytta              12 Paint Branch             36.75   8 
  6 Assoua, Gaston            12 James Hubert             37.33   7 
  7 Bedell, Vicco             11 Col. Zadok M             37.37   8 
  8 Clair, Fitzroy            12 John F Kenne             37.85   7 
  9 Green, Clifton            11 Paint Branch             38.09   7 
 10 Archibong, Joseph          9 John F Kenne                       
 10 Richardson-Jack, Zachery  11 Seneca Valle             38.33   7 
 11 Masanja, Kayuza           10 Gaithersburg             38.36   6 
 12 Conteh, Cleon             12 Gaithersburg             38.37   7 
 13 Fangmo, Brunel            12 Quince Orcha             38.51   4 
 14 Hamelin, Juwan            10 Winston Chur             38.65   6 
 14 Mussie, Nobel             11 Albert Einst             38.65   7 
 16 Walker, Diandre           10 John F Kenne             38.66   5 
 17 Kim, Jonathan             11 Col. Zadok M             38.76   6 
 18 Scott, Michael            12 Richard Mont             38.81   5 
 18 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che             38.81   6 
 18 Kim, Taewoo               10 Walter Johns             38.81   5 
 21 Hammer, Mikael            12 Winston Chur             38.91   4 
 22 Platt, Korey              11 Seneca Valle             38.94   4 
 23 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville              38.96   4 
 24 Banks, Alan               11 Thomas S Woo             39.08   6 
 25 Shoop, Alexander          12 Sherwood                 39.16   3 
 26 Giaquinta, Tavon          11 Northwood                39.37   3 
 27 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood                 39.44   5 
 28 Richardson, Jorge         11 Walt Whitman             39.62   4 
 29 Campbell, Christian        9 Walter Johns             39.68   2 
 30 Frankauski, Nicholas      11 Damascus                 39.72   2 
 31 Keene, Jeffery            10 Damascus                 39.86   1 
 32 McCoy, Derek              11 Springbrook              40.06   5 
 33 Penda, Sone               10 Watkins Mill             40.29   4 
 34 Liegey, Gabe              12 Rockville                41.58   1 
 35 Emakoua, Cindel           12 Northwood                41.59   2 
 36 Shaw, Redfield             9 Thomas S Woo             41.67   3 
 37 Tran, Calvin              12 Poolesville              42.40   3 
 38 Gobern, Joshua            11 Bethesda-Che             42.49   1 
 39 Daba, Amanueal            10 Albert Einst             42.85   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 65.09  1/22/2008   Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    12 Northwest                66.45   8 
  2 Holland, Tavis            10 Clarksburg               66.99   8 
  3 McDonald, Josh            12 Northwest                67.30   8 
  4 Eado, Urgy                11 Thomas S Woo             68.00   8 
  5 Oxley, Darius             12 James Hubert             68.72   8 
  6 Vakas, Carlo              12 Quince Orcha             69.57   7 
  7 Henderson, Ryan           12 Albert Einst             70.32   7 
  8 Mundela, Laurent          12 Clarksburg               70.48   7 
  9 Nguyen, Alex              12 Springbrook              71.74   3 
 10 Haamid, DeWayne           11 Paint Branch             71.90   8 
 11 Odzorig, Taivan           10 Walter Johns             72.26   5 
 12 Council, Shyheim           - Seneca Valle             72.27   6 
 13 Schloss, Benjamin         10 Walt Whitman             72.31   6 
 14 Shawen, Bradley           11 Quince Orcha             72.54   5 
 15 Heyward, Zharien          12 John F Kenne             73.12   5 
 16 Ampofo, Gideon            12 James Hubert             73.58   7 
 17 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood                 74.06   3 
 18 Guar, Gartee              12 Wheaton                  74.45   4 
 19 Claytor, Julian           11 Richard Mont             74.55   4 
 20 Bacchus, Sean             11 Seneca Valle             74.58   3 
 21 Baumbach, Dakota          11 Poolesville              75.04   2 
 22 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che             75.17   5 
 23 Flores, Erick             12 Wheaton                  75.38   5 
 24 Brewer, Mark              10 Watkins Mill             75.42   3 
 25 Smith, Zach                9 Gaithersburg             75.84   3 
 26 Oprisko, Rohan            10 Montgomery B             76.02   2 
 27 Spielman, Benjamin        12 Winston Chur             76.05   4 
 28 Andaya, Lorenzo           11 Albert Einst             76.06   2 
 29 Lorenzo, David            11 Walter Johns             77.09   5 
 30 Liegey, Gabe              12 Rockville                77.44   2 
 31 Russ, Eric                10 Winston Chur             77.52   3 
 32 Bandicto, David           12 Montgomery B             77.53   2 
 33 Wong, Garret              11 Col. Zadok M             79.26   1 
 34 Anderson, Will            11 Rockville                79.50   1 
 35 Masson, Philippe           9 Bethesda-Che             79.95   1 
 36 Nuako, Magnus             10 Northwood              1:20.26   1 
 37 Janss, Erik               10 Damascus               1:23.90   1 
 38 Johnson, Kenneth          11 John F Kenne           1:23.99   4 
 -- Yahaya, Mustapha          12 Paint Branch                NT   6 
 -- Rodriguez, Ariel          12 Watkins Mill                NT   6 
 -- Kebede, Robel             12 Sherwood                    NT   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 1:58.11  1/25/2010   Thomas Arias, Damascus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Oliver             10 Paint Branch           2:03.40  
  2 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    12 Northwest              2:04.80  
  3 Alexander, Stephen        11 Richard Mont           2:05.01  
  4 Rodriguez, Ariel          12 Watkins Mill           2:05.84  
  5 Mundela, Laurent          12 Clarksburg             2:06.73  
  6 Shawen, Bradley           11 Quince Orcha           2:06.84  
  7 Neil, Lorenzo             10 Paint Branch           2:08.12  
  8 Henderson, Ryan           12 Albert Einst           2:08.50  
  9 Kebede, Robel             12 Sherwood               2:09.10  
 10 Fitzgerald, David         10 Winston Chur           2:09.45  
 11 Porquin, Emmanuel         10 Richard Mont           2:09.79  
 12 Bertrand, William         12 Clarksburg             2:10.93  
 13 Rhoderick, Brendan        10 Northwest              2:11.61  
 14 Belay, Danniel            11 Gaithersburg           2:12.42  
 15 Young, Corey              10 Springbrook            2:12.43  
 16 Scott, Ryan               10 Wheaton                2:12.54  
 17 Clark, Mark               12 Winston Chur           2:12.55  
 18 Escobar, Juan             10 Col. Zadok M           2:12.92  
 19 Guzman, Elan              10 Poolesville            2:14.28  
 20 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman           2:14.79  
 21 Desaulniers, Steven       11 Damascus               2:15.16  
 22 Boliek, West              12 Northwood              2:15.28  
 23 Miller, Owen              10 Sherwood               2:15.42  
 24 Mullings, Tommy           10 Seneca Valle           2:17.11  
 25 Torres, Diego             12 Poolesville            2:17.16  
 26 Ransing, Nicholas         10 Quince Orcha           2:18.15  
 27 Assamenew, Leul           11 Bethesda-Che           2:18.86  
 28 Harris, Anthony           12 James Hubert           2:21.68  
 29 Brewer, Mark              10 Watkins Mill           2:21.82  
 30 Oxley, Joshua             10 James Hubert           2:23.26  
 31 Nuako, Magnus             10 Northwood              2:23.31  
 32 Suero, Manuel             10 Rockville              2:24.76  
 33 Nakasaka, Kyle            10 Bethesda-Che           2:26.19  
 34 Nguyen, Michael           11 Col. Zadok M           2:26.22  
 35 Muturi, Samuel            10 John F Kenne           2:27.74  
 36 Perez-Cruz, Jimmy         11 Montgomery B           2:28.54  
 37 Conn, Jared               10 Gaithersburg           2:31.40  
 38 Lattimore, Maurice        12 John F Kenne           2:33.34  
 39 Laboone, Essam            10 Montgomery B           2:51.36  
 -- Suero, Miguel             10 Rockville                   DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 4:22.41  1/23/2012   William Conway, Winston Churchil          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertrand, William         12 Clarksburg             4:23.45  
  2 Trzeciak, Josh            12 Thomas S Woo           4:26.04  
  3 Fitzgerald, David         10 Winston Chur           4:35.16  
  4 Belay, Danniel            11 Gaithersburg           4:37.97  
  5 Kosogof, Daniel           11 Walter Johns           4:38.29  
  6 Baginski, Jonaton         11 Rockville              4:39.60  
  7 Zarate, Diego             10 Northwest              4:41.72  
  8 Siberry, Vikram           12 Sherwood               4:43.01  
  9 Smith, Edward             11 Walt Whitman           4:43.49  
 10 Carlacci, Thomas          12 Damascus               4:44.55  
 11 Hussein, Irre             11 Paint Branch           4:45.97  
 12 Bezherano, Itai           10 Walter Johns           4:46.14  
 13 Jung, Adam                11 Richard Mont           4:46.15  
 14 Jordan, Kyle              12 Clarksburg             4:47.55  
 15 Suero, Miguel             10 Rockville              4:48.79  
 16 Escobar, Juan             10 Col. Zadok M           4:49.34  
 17 Oxley, Joshua             10 James Hubert           4:51.29  
 18 Liu, Chengyu              12 Thomas S Woo           4:51.32  
 19 Walsh, Liam                9 Quince Orcha           4:53.38  
 20 Tadesse, Binyam           10 John F Kenne           4:53.74  
 21 Koech, Victor             12 Paint Branch           4:54.31  
 22 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima    12 Sherwood               4:55.08  
 23 Hanfling, Eyal            12 Walt Whitman           4:55.12  
 24 Desaulniers, Steven       11 Damascus               4:57.58  
 25 Washington, Ryan          11 Springbrook            4:58.43  
 26 Almeida, Lucas            11 Col. Zadok M           4:59.00  
 27 Baker, Sam                10 Bethesda-Che           4:59.56  
 28 Guzman, Elan              10 Poolesville            5:03.49  
 29 Smith, Jacob              10 Winston Chur           5:06.30  
 30 Boliek, West              12 Northwood              5:08.29  
 31 Herrera, Xavier           11 Seneca Valle           5:12.56  
 32 Rennert, David            11 Wheaton                5:13.08  
 33 Fleischer, Andy           12 Quince Orcha           5:13.33  
 34 Mitchell, Andrew          10 Richard Mont           5:19.68  
 35 Muturi, Samuel            10 John F Kenne           5:20.44  
 36 Spencer, Ralph            11 Wheaton                5:23.08  
 37 Dechter, Logan            11 James Hubert           5:23.66  
 38 Boden, Matthew            11 Bethesda-Che           5:23.68  
 39 Arias, Alejandro           9 Albert Einst           5:29.53  
 40 Takemori, Troy             - Seneca Valle           5:34.25  
 41 Conn, Jared               10 Gaithersburg           5:34.54  
 42 Tegegn, Dawit             10 Springbrook            5:40.01  
 43 Reddy, Uttej               - Watkins Mill           5:45.96  
 44 Martin, Brandon           12 Watkins Mill           5:51.43  
 45 Laboone, Essam            10 Montgomery B           6:34.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 9:32.06  1/26/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertrand, William         12 Clarksburg             9:29.67# 
  2 Weaverling, Chase         11 Poolesville            9:36.63  
  3 Riishojgaard, Alex        11 Bethesda-Che          10:07.80  
  4 Dorsey, Harold            11 Paint Branch          10:09.72  
  5 Carlacci, Thomas          12 Damascus              10:14.93  
  6 Zarate, Diego             10 Northwest             10:16.54  
  7 Agboola, Matt             10 Richard Mont          10:18.34  
  8 Siberry, Vikram           12 Sherwood              10:21.39  
  9 Thoms, Ben                10 Quince Orcha          10:29.31  
 10 McCann, Ryan              11 Quince Orcha          10:40.53  
 11 Singh, Hartej             11 Paint Branch          10:43.87  
 12 Rivers, Daniel Morgan     12 Wheaton               10:45.07  
 13 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima    12 Sherwood              10:50.90  
 14 Piedramartel, Bryan       12 Col. Zadok M          10:56.05  
 15 Wilson, Lyle              10 Albert Einst          10:59.33  
 16 Lippman, Zachary          11 Winston Chur          11:00.36  
 17 Washington, Ryan          11 Springbrook           11:01.72  
 18 Weingord, Sam             10 Northwest             11:15.13  
 19 Vargas, Jason             10 Wheaton               11:16.15  
 20 Citrenbaum, Bryan         11 James Hubert          11:25.87  
 21 Psaltakis, Matthew        10 Poolesville           11:26.07  
 22 Franceski, John           12 Winston Chur          11:26.08  
 23 Murray, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman          11:29.37  
 24 Hainbach, Sam             11 Bethesda-Che          11:30.41  
 25 Ryba, William              9 Walt Whitman          11:31.36  
 26 Citrenbaum, Michael       11 James Hubert          11:32.21  
 27 Bowman, Christian         12 Col. Zadok M          11:32.85  
 28 Macek, Ben                 9 Damascus              11:34.10  
 29 Lattimore, Maurice        12 John F Kenne          11:39.48  
 30 Saravia, Adrian           10 Seneca Valle          12:18.03  
 -- Kirk, Billy               10 Rockville                  DNF  
 -- Reese, Nathanial          12 Walter Johns               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg                7.78q  5 
  2 Diallo, Boubacar          12 Springbrook               7.79q  4 
  3 Hairston, Devon           11 John F Kenne              7.98q  4 
  4 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   12 Quince Orcha              8.07q  3 
  5 Cole, Alieu               11 John F Kenne              8.27q  2 
  6 Tian, Aaron               12 Thomas S Woo              8.29q  1 
  7 Decolin, Dimitry          11 Paint Branch              8.50q  5 
  8 Jankel, Noah              10 Winston Chur              8.51q  1 
  9 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood                  8.58   4 
 10 Wright, Shyheim            9 Northwest                 8.64   1 
 11 Banks, Alan               11 Thomas S Woo              8.75   2 
 12 Fahs, Nicolas              - Seneca Valle              8.77   3 
 13 Wilson, Vonte             12 Sherwood                  8.83   5 
 14 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton                   8.92   5 
 15 Bynum, Kurtis             10 Clarksburg                9.14   3 
 16 Rose, Braeden             10 Montgomery B              9.33   3 
 17 Jones, Dorian             10 Quince Orcha              9.37   1 
 18 Beidleman, Aaron          10 Northwest                 9.45   5 
 19 Kakpovi, Simeon           11 Montgomery B              9.55   2 
 20 Lewis, Marquette          10 Winston Chur              9.56   2 
 21 Ahishakiye, Teddy         12 Col. Zadok M              9.77   3 
 22 Baumbach, Dakota          11 Poolesville               9.93   3 
 23 Norris, Yapheth           10 Walter Johns              9.97   2 
 24 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             10.04   4 
 25 Chao, Calvin              11 Richard Mont             10.10   5 
 25 Cocker, Josh              10 Poolesville              10.10   4 
 27 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che             10.27   1 
 28 Zhang, Joshua             11 Richard Mont             10.34   4 
 29 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman             10.44   5 
 30 Beck, Lucas               11 Bethesda-Che             10.77   3 
 31 Riviello, Collin           9 Col. Zadok M             11.47   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg                7.75  
  2 Diallo, Boubacar          12 Springbrook               7.85  
  3 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   12 Quince Orcha              7.93  
  4 Hairston, Devon           11 John F Kenne              8.03  
  5 Cole, Alieu               11 John F Kenne              8.22  
  6 Jankel, Noah              10 Winston Chur              8.35  
  7 Decolin, Dimitry          11 Paint Branch              8.40  
  8 Tian, Aaron               12 Thomas S Woo              8.41  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:33.70   4 
  2 Quince Orchard                                      1:34.11   4 
  3 Clarksburg                                          1:34.12   4 
  4 Seneca Valley                                       1:35.46   4 
  5 James Hubert Blake                                  1:35.81   4 
  6 John F Kennedy                                      1:36.24   3 
  7 Winston Churchill                                   1:36.74   3 
  8 Damascus                                            1:38.40   3 
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:38.53   3 
 10 Gaithersburg                                        1:38.71   1 
 11 Sherwood                                            1:39.87   2 
 12 Springbrook                                         1:40.58   1 
 13 Montgomery Blair                                    1:40.63   2 
 14 Walter Johnson                                      1:41.90   2 
 15 Watkins Mill                                        1:41.93   3 
 16 Walt Whitman                                        1:42.45   1 
 17 Northwood                                           1:44.09   2 
 18 Richard Montgomery                                  1:45.04   1 
 19 Paint Branch                                        1:45.57   4 
 20 Albert Einstein                                     1:47.13   2 
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:47.72   2 
 22 Rockville                                           1:49.37   1 
 -- Thomas S Wootton                                         DQ   3  Jewelry
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 3:30.23  1/26/2009   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         A Arias,J Constantinides,B Constantinides,C Jonas 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           3:32.37   2 
  2 Clarksburg                                          3:34.96   2 
  3 James Hubert Blake                                  3:35.34   2 
  4 John F Kennedy                                      3:35.49   2 
  5 Paint Branch                                        3:35.66   2 
  6 Quince Orchard                                      3:39.21   2 
  7 Gaithersburg                                        3:45.17   1 
  8 Walter Johnson                                      3:45.45   1 
  9 Richard Montgomery                                  3:47.53   2 
 10 Poolesville Sr                                      3:48.04   2 
 11 Seneca Valley                                       3:49.04   2 
 12 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:51.37   2 
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 3:52.68   1 
 14 Watkins Mill                                        3:53.08   2 
 15 Springbrook                                         3:53.29   1 
 16 Wheaton                                             3:53.65   2 
 17 Montgomery Blair                                    3:55.12   1 
 18 Sherwood                                            3:56.82   1 
 19 Albert Einstein                                     4:01.37   1 
 20 Winston Churchill                                   4:01.52   1 
 21 Walt Whitman                                        4:04.44   1 
 22 Rockville                                           4:12.26   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      County: # 8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Woode, Constantinides, Arias, Constantinides      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           8:23.00  
  2 Quince Orchard                                      8:24.80  
  3 Richard Montgomery                                  8:28.00  
  4 Paint Branch                                        8:29.30  
  5 Clarksburg                                          8:30.90  
  6 Sherwood                                            8:45.10  
  7 Damascus                                            8:53.90  
  8 Wheaton                                             8:54.14  
  9 Walter Johnson                                      8:59.20  
 10 Winston Churchill                                   8:59.84  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 9:04.93  
 12 John F Kennedy                                      9:06.79  
 13 Walt Whitman                                        9:11.10  
 14 Springbrook                                         9:12.21  
 15 Seneca Valley                                       9:14.27  
 16 James Hubert Blake                                  9:59.00  
 -- Thomas S Wootton                                         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/26/2009   Owen Cain, Gaithersburg                     
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg, Tuan Wreh, RM   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Joe             12 Northwest              6-02.00  
  2 O'Keefe, Jack             12 Quince Orcha           6-00.00  
  3 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville            6-00.00  
  4 Fahs, Nicolas              - Seneca Valle           6-00.00  
  5 McCloskey, Jack           11 Clarksburg             5-10.00  
  6 Awojoodu, Richie          11 Paint Branch           5-06.00  
  7 Adedeji, Matthew          11 Clarksburg             5-06.00  
  7 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   12 Quince Orcha           5-06.00  
  9 Beidleman, Aaron          10 Northwest              5-06.00  
 10 Bacchus, Sean             11 Seneca Valle           5-04.00  
 10 Douglas, Miles            11 James Hubert           5-04.00  
 10 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che           5-04.00  
 10 May, Matt                 12 Damascus               5-04.00  
 -- Janss, Erik               10 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Peake, Nathan              9 James Hubert                NH  
 -- Dominah, Daniel           12 Paint Branch                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
      County: # 21-09  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assoua, Gaston            12 James Hubert          23-00.00# 
  2 Barry, Sytta              12 Paint Branch          20-10.75  
  3 Brown, Malcolm            11 Quince Orcha          20-03.50  
  4 Davis, Elliott            11 Quince Orcha          20-02.50  
  5 Veator, Kyle              12 Winston Chur          19-09.50  
  6 Thompson, Jared           12 Clarksburg            19-05.25  
  7 Douglas, Miles            11 James Hubert          19-02.50  
  8 Williams, Joe             12 Northwest             19-00.00  
  9 Wright, Trayvon           12 Northwest             18-11.25  
 10 Dominah, Daniel           12 Paint Branch          18-05.00  
 11 Liang, Barry              12 Col. Zadok M          18-00.00  
 12 Adedeji, Matthew          11 Clarksburg            17-11.50  
 13 Bowes, Gerard             12 Sherwood              17-08.00  
 14 Southlea, Devon           11 Gaithersburg          17-06.25  
 15 Gobern, Joshua            11 Bethesda-Che          17-00.75  
 16 Malot, Max                10 Richard Mont          16-03.50  
 16 Spottswood, Elijah        11 Sherwood              16-03.50  
 18 Lesene, Franklin          11 Northwood             15-08.50  
 19 Rowe, Nathanial           10 Walter Johns          15-07.25  
 20 Szwerc, Peter             10 Richard Mont          15-06.50  
 21 Ahishakiye, Teddy         12 Col. Zadok M          15-05.00  
 22 Moore, Trenton            10 Walter Johns          15-04.75  
 23 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che          15-03.00  
 24 Walker, Diandre           10 John F Kenne          14-03.00  
 25 Tientcheu, Yvann          10 Montgomery B          13-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
      County: # 45-04  1/26/2009   Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Elliott            11 Quince Orcha          45-00.00  
  2 Thompson, Jared           12 Clarksburg            42-10.00  
  3 Adedeji, Matthew          11 Clarksburg            41-10.00  
  4 Williams, Joe             12 Northwest             41-05.00  
  5 Green, Clifton            11 Paint Branch          39-09.00  
  6 Bowes, Gerard             12 Sherwood              39-07.00  
  7 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood              39-07.00  
  8 Southlea, Devon           11 Gaithersburg          39-06.00  
  9 Cole, Alieu               11 John F Kenne          38-06.50  
 10 Jones, Dorian             10 Quince Orcha          38-06.00  
 11 Alexandris, Vangelis      11 Paint Branch          37-07.00  
 12 Beidleman, Aaron          10 Northwest             37-04.00  
 13 Liang, Barry              12 Col. Zadok M          37-01.00  
 14 Hairston, Devon           11 John F Kenne          37-00.50  
 15 Malot, Max                10 Richard Mont          36-07.00  
 16 Bacchus, Sean             11 Seneca Valle          36-06.00  
 17 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton               36-00.50  
 18 Ahishakiye, Teddy         12 Col. Zadok M          35-02.00  
 19 Joaquin, Ephraim          12 Seneca Valle          35-00.00  
 20 Lee, Cameron              10 Bethesda-Che          33-08.00  
 20 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che          33-08.00  
 22 Szwerc, Peter             10 Richard Mont          32-10.00  
 23 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman          30-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      County: # 59-10  1/26/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler, Donovan            11 Quince Orcha          45-11.50  
  2 Banks, David              12 Col. Zadok M          42-03.50  
  3 Johnson, Devonte          11 Paint Branch          42-02.00  
  4 Thompson, Zachary         11 Clarksburg            41-01.00  
  5 Vernick, Noah             10 Quince Orcha          40-06.25  
  6 Young, Brandon            12 Northwest             38-11.50  
  6 Broussoul, Patrick        12 Clarksburg            38-11.50  
  8 Kutkat, Drake             11 Northwood             37-10.00  
  9 Costello, Nick            11 Richard Mont          37-02.00  
 10 Bell, Anthony             12 Seneca Valle          37-01.00  
 11 Lyles, Charles            11 Poolesville           36-08.25  
 12 Jackson, Greg             11 John F Kenne          34-06.00  
 12 Carroll, Robert           12 Damascus              34-06.00  
 14 Johnson, Kenneth          11 John F Kenne          33-05.00  
 15 Shaer, Griffin            12 Col. Zadok M          33-04.50  
 16 Kaplan, David             11 Winston Chur          33-02.00  
 17 Brodsky, Jacob            11 Thomas S Woo          32-00.00  
 18 Fox, Benjamin             11 Winston Chur          31-11.00  
 19 Appouh, Daniel            11 Seneca Valle          31-05.50  
 20 Ramirez, Walter           12 Damascus              31-04.00  
 21 Song, David               11 Richard Mont          29-08.00  
 22 Demble, Ben               10 Northwest             29-03.50  
 23 Guerrero, Eddie            9 Gaithersburg          27-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   79.50     2) Thomas S Wootton           61   
    3) Clarksburg                  58        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       49   
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) John F Kennedy             26.50
    7) Sherwood                    24        8) Paint Branch               23   
    8) Winston Churchill           23       10) Col. Zadok Magruder        19   
   11) Montgomery Blair            18       12) Quince Orchard             17   
   12) Walt Whitman                17       14) Damascus                   16   
   14) Walter Johnson              16       16) Gaithersburg               14   
   16) Watkins Mill                14       18) Poolesville Sr             12   
   19) Albert Einstein              7       20) Springbrook                 6   
   21) James Hubert Blake           4       22) Seneca Valley               2   
   22) Northwood                    2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 115        2) Northwest                  95.50
    3) Quince Orchard              85.50     4) Paint Branch               52   
    5) James Hubert Blake          29        6) Sherwood                   20   
    7) John F Kennedy              18        8) Poolesville Sr             16   
    9) Winston Churchill           15       10) Thomas S Wootton           14   
   10) Richard Montgomery          14       12) Col. Zadok Magruder        12   
   13) Damascus                    10       13) Seneca Valley              10   
   15) Gaithersburg                 9       16) Springbrook                 8   
   17) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6       18) Walter Johnson              5   
   18) Watkins Mill                 5       20) Rockville                   3   
   20) Albert Einstein              3       22) Wheaton                     1   



Return to Top

Email | About