MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Meet
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: UMBC
Baltimore, Maryland
2003-05-27

  

Maryland State Meet
5/27/2003 - UMBC, Catonsville, Md
Maryland State Meet  

4A Boys

Results 

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2003 10:57 AM
             Maryland Stat Championships - 5/22/2003 to 5/24/2003              
                                     UMBC         
Class 4A
                Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Suitland                   132        2) MERGENTHALER               76   
    3) GAITHERSBURG                71        4) OLD MILL                   40   
    5) Frederick                   37        6) Bowie                      22   
    7) WOODLAWN                    19        8) Thomas Johnson             18   
    9) Oxon Hill                   17       10) C. H. Flowers              16   
   11) C. MILTON WRIGHT            14       12) THOMAS WOOTTON             10   
   13) High Point                   9       14) Northwestern-PG             8   
   15) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER       7       16) Largo                       6   
   16) PERRY HALL                   6       16) MEADE                       6   
   16) BROADNECK                    6       20) Watkins Mill                2   
   20) WINSTON CHURCHILL            2       22) QUINCE ORCHARD              1   
   22) DAMASCUS                     1       22) Eleanor Roosevelt           1    


Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jamell              09 Suitland                 10.96Q  1 
  2 Porter, Brian             12 Gaithersburg             11.03Q  2 
  3 Watson, Damon             12 Mervo                    11.13Q  2 
  4 Corprew, LeTroy           12 Suitland                 11.29Q  1 
  5 Duru, Robert              12 Suitland                 11.17Q  2 
  6 Hopkins, Chris            12 North County             11.33Q  1 
  7 Perry, Paul               12 Oxon Hill                11.18Q  2 
  8 Duncan, Mark              10 Wootton                  11.34Q  1 
  9 Lewis, Andrew             JR Sherwood                 11.32   2 
 10 Matamba, Mutombo          11 Gaithersburg             11.33   2 
 11 Brown, Orlando            10 Mervo                    11.43   1 
 12 Dobbins, Michael          12 Woodlawn                 11.49   1 
 13 Cheeks, Justin            11 Woodlawn                 11.56   2 
 14 Hall, Wyatt               12 Westminster              11.73   1 
 15 Teal, Kevin               11 Westminster              11.79   1 
 16 Wheeler, Darryl           12 Old Mill                 12.18   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jamell              09 Suitland                 11.04    10  
  2 Porter, Brian             12 Gaithersburg             11.05     8  
  3 Duru, Robert              12 Suitland                 11.08     6  
  4 Corprew, LeTroy           12 Suitland                 11.26     4  
  5 Perry, Paul               12 Oxon Hill                11.27     2  
  6 Watson, Damon             12 Mervo                    11.31     1  
  7 Hopkins, Chris            12 North County             11.39  
  8 Duncan, Mark              10 Wootton                  11.51  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGill, Serge'            11 Suitland                 21.93Q  2 
  2 Lane, Jamell              09 Suitland                 22.05Q  1 
  3 Wright, Ronald            12 Mervo                    22.16Q  1 
  4 Duru, Robert              12 Suitland                 22.22Q  2 
  5 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                    22.29Q  1 
  6 McCoy, Marvin             11 Eleanor  Roosev          22.49Q  2 
  7 Hopkins, Chris            12 North County             22.50Q  1 
  8 Green, Ben                12 Churchill                22.52Q  2 
  9 Porter, Brian             12 Gaithersburg             22.99   2 
 10 Duncan, Mark              10 Wootton                  23.10   2 
 11 Jones, Bryan              11 Arundel                  23.13   1 
 12 Caton, Fred               12 Gaithersburg             23.41   1 
 13 Callahan, Ryan             9 Old Mill                 23.45   2 
 14 Hall, Wyatt               12 Westminster              23.59   1 
 15 Rubin, Doug               12 Parkville                23.62   1 
 16 Joquin, William           12 Mervo                    23.68   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McGill, Serge'            11 Suitland                 21.71    10  
  2 Duru, Robert              12 Suitland                 22.05     8  
  3 Wright, Ronald            12 Mervo                    22.10     6  
  4 Lane, Jamell              09 Suitland                 22.27     4  
  5 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                    22.34     2  
  6 McCoy, Marvin             11 Eleanor  Roosev          22.39     1  
  7 Green, Ben                12 Churchill                22.64  
  8 Hopkins, Chris            12 North County             22.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Serge'            11 Suitland                 48.35   2   10  
  2 Young, Daryl              12 C. H. Flower             48.41   2    8  
  3 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                    48.60   2    6  
  4 Bowman, Travis            11 Suitland                 48.85   2    4  
  5 Quashie, Kendell          11 High Point               49.86   2    2  
  6 Ricardson, Malcolm        11 Gaithersburg             49.98   2    1  
  7 Davis, Jordan             12 Woodlawn                 50.13   1 
  8 Young, John               12 Meade                    50.51   2 
  9 Wright, Nick              12 Thomas Johnson           50.52   2 
 10 Adams, Brandon            12 Meade                    50.68   1 
 11 Regan, Devin              10 Broadneck                50.83   1 
 12 Green, Ben                12 Churchill                51.04   1 
 13 Lewis, Andrew             JR Sherwood                 51.14   1 
 14 Robinson, Drew            12 Watkins Mill             51.34   1 
 15 Rubin, Doug               12 Parkville                52.70   1 
 16 Tate, Craig               12 Mervo                    52.86   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brandon            11 Mervo                  1:57.02    10  
  2 Matthews, Isaac           12 Oxon Hill              1:57.97     7  
  2 Coleman, Julius           10 Mervo                  1:57.97     7  
  4 Young, Daryl              12 C. H. Flower           1:58.43     4  
  5 Cross, Yaphet             11 Suitland               1:58.57     2  
  6 Davis, Jordan             12 Woodlawn               1:59.97     1  
  7 Younger, Andrew           11 Broadneck              2:00.19  
  8 Bowman, Barshield         10 C. Milton Wright       2:00.51  
  9 Dunn   III, Thomas        12 Northwestern-PG        2:00.52  
 10 Henry, Samuel             11 Woodlawn               2:00.80  
 11 Watson, Andy              12 Damascus               2:00.97  
 12 Rauser, Kyle              10 Old Mill               2:01.84  
 13 Woods, Mike               11 Wootton                2:02.61  
 14 Littlejohn, Anthony       11 Old Mill               2:02.63  
 15 Mathrani, Kiran           12 Churchill              2:03.03  
 16 Pauley, Eric              12 Gaithersburg           2:14.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauley, Eric              12 Gaithersburg           4:23.70    10  
  2 Littlejohn, Anthony       11 Old Mill               4:24.35     8  
  3 Slowikowski, Jesse        12 C. Milton Wright       4:24.76     6  
  4 Martinez, Zach            10 Gaithersburg           4:25.56     4  
  5 Yohannes, Awit            12 Magruder               4:27.16     2  
  6 Sowell, Morgan            10 Frederick              4:27.23     1  
  7 Lemon, Chris              12 Thomas Johnson         4:33.87  
  8 Lynch, Brandon            11 Mervo                  4:40.84  
  9 Mathrani, Kiran           12 Churchill              4:40.95  
 10 Jaeger, Jesse             10 Parkville              4:45.46  
 11 Franklin, Devin           12 Suitland               4:49.33  
 12 Richardson, Ryan          11 Suitland               4:49.95  
 13 Anderson, Jacob           12 C. H. Flower           4:50.10  
 14 Eicheulacb, Mark          12 Parkville              4:55.73  
 15 Lyons, Greg               12 Parkville              5:05.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauley, Eric              12 Gaithersburg           9:24.04    10  
  2 Martinez, Zach            10 Gaithersburg           9:32.54     8  
  3 Slowikowski, Jesse        12 C. Milton Wright       9:35.35     6  
  4 Yohannes, Awit            12 Magruder               9:47.10     4  
  5 Peterson, Brenton         12 Watkins Mill           9:54.12     2  
  6 Contrella, Larry          11 Old Mill               9:59.32     1  
  7 Handelman, Mark           10 Whitman               10:05.59  
  8 McCloskey, Lee            12 Glen Burnie           10:08.95  
  9 Hamill, Kellen            10 Broadneck             10:13.09  
 10 Slonaker, John            11 Bowie                 10:33.96  
 11 Jaeger, Jesse             10 Parkville             10:38.71  
 12 Wade, Ahmed               11 High Point            10:57.30  
 13 Caprio, Tim               10 Parkville             11:03.36  
 14 Nash, Allen               12 Bowie                 11:03.77  
 15 Stevenson, Reginald       12 Walbrook              11:37.66  
 16 Dickinson, Andrew         12 Perry Hall            11:41.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick                14.68Q  1 
  2 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland                 14.74Q  2 
  3 Moore, Darnell            12 Suitland                 15.16Q  2 
  4 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg             15.26Q  1 
  5 Morton, Derrick              Suitland                 15.47Q  1 
  6 Young, Joey               12 Woodlawn                 15.53Q  2 
  7 Perry, Eugene             12 Meade                    15.62Q  2 
  8 Beard, Quenton            10 Frederick                15.83Q  1 
  9 Reed, Michael             11 Springbrook              16.09   1 
 10 Lowe, Eric                12 Wootton                  16.60   2 
 11 Begley, Matt              JR Sherwood                 16.82   2 
 12 Wieczorkowski, Eric       11 Perry Hall               17.44   1 
 13 Barnes, Kevin             11 Old Mill                 18.02   2 
 14 Aghajafari, Povya         11 Perry Hall               18.52   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick                14.33    10  
  2 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland                 14.38     8  
  3 Morton, Derrick              Suitland                 15.06     6  
  4 Young, Joey               12 Woodlawn                 15.14     4  
  5 Moore, Darnell            12 Suitland                 15.27     2  
  6 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg             15.50     1  
  7 Perry, Eugene             12 Meade                    15.57  
  8 Beard, Quenton            10 Frederick                15.99  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick                37.94   2   10  
  2 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland                 39.09   2    8  
  3 Young, Joey               12 Woodlawn                 39.11   2    6  
  4 Holliday, Quinton         12 Mervo                    40.38   1    4  
  5 Moore, Darnell            12 Suitland                 40.42   1    2  
  6 Anderson, Keith           12 High Point               40.55   1    1  
  7 Simmons, Michael          12 Oxon Hill                40.86   2 
  8 Taby, Matt                11 Old Mill                 41.06   2 
  9 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg             41.25   2 
 10 Queen, Chris              12 Glen Burnie              41.30   2 
 11 Morris, Walter            11 Churchill                41.90   1 
 12 Begley, Matt              JR Sherwood                 43.13   1 
 13 Brody, Jason              11 Magruder                 43.24   1 
 14 Harrer, Ken               12 Perry Hall               44.15   1 
 15 Aghajafari, Povya         11 Perry Hall               44.93   1 
 16 Perry, Eugene             12 Meade                    56.15   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     42.71   2   10  
  2 Suitland  'A'                                         43.25   2    8  
  3 Woodlawn  'A'                                         43.69   2    6  
  4 Largo  'A'                                            43.91   2    4  
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        44.75   2    2  
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                         45.66   2    1  
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt  'B'                               x46.11   2 
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   46.46   1 
     1) Tolliver, Jeff SR               2) McGee, Terrence SR             
     3) Alli, Muhammed JR               4) George, Eric SR                
  9 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                   46.75   1 
 10 Westminster  'A'                                      47.14   1 
 11 Meade  'A'                                            47.22   1 
 12 Springbrook  'A'                                      47.56   1 
 13 Kenwood  'A'                                          49.17   1 
 -- Mergenthaler  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:28.62   2   10  
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       1:28.69   2    8  
  3 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:29.69   2    6  
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:30.12   2    4  
  5 Largo  'A'                                          1:31.59   2    2  
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:32.63   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:32.84   1 
     1) Tolliver, Jeff SR               2) McGee, Terrence SR             
     3) George, Cameron SO              4) George, Eric SR                
  8 South River  'A'                                    1:33.91   1 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:33.94   2 
 10 Westminster  'A'                                    1:34.29   1 
 11 Meade  'A'                                          1:34.42   1 
 12 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:35.08   1 
 13 Parkville  'A'                                      1:36.93   1 
 14 Kenwood  'A'                                        1:38.85   1 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                       DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       3:18.44   2   10  
  2 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   3:20.86   2    8  
  3 Meade  'A'                                          3:24.07   2    6  
  4 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  3:25.40   2    4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:26.12   2    2  
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:26.32   2    1  
  7 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:26.89   2 
  8 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 3:27.48   1 
  9 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:27.93   1 
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:28.33   1 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:31.08   1 
 12 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         3:32.36   1 
 13 Parkville  'A'                                      3:38.91   1 
 14 Walbrook  'A'                                       3:44.63   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   8:05.95    10  
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                       8:06.11     8  
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:13.45     6  
  4 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 8:14.59     4  
  5 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               8:15.15     2  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       8:16.53     1  
  7 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  8:18.84  
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:21.02  
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:22.27  
 10 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         8:25.76  
 11 Woodlawn  'A'                                       8:27.34  
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:35.06  
 13 Perry Hall  'A'                                     8:39.63  
 14 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:40.10  
 15 High Point  'A'                                     8:47.36  
 16 Parkville  'A'                                      8:53.23  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, Kevin             11 Old Mill               6-06.00    10  
  2 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland               6-04.00     8  
  3 Bukosky, Mike             12 Perry Hall             6-02.00     6  
  4 Burtis, Brian             12 Bowie                  6-02.00     4  
  5 Martinez, Geovanny        12 Frederick              5-10.00     2  
  6 Price, Bobby              11 Magruder               5-10.00     1  
  8 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn              J5-08.00  
  8 Singleton, Davon          12 Walbrook              J5-08.00  
  8 Herring, Josh             12 Chesapeake-Aa         J5-08.00  
  8 Ruffin, Chris             11 Arundel               J5-08.00  
 11 Lanham, David             11 Watkins Mill           5-08.00  
 -- Love, Davon                9 Parkville                   NH  
 -- Balwin, David             10 Bowie                       NH  
 -- Welbon, Jonathon          11 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Spiegelberg, Michael      11 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Hart, Joseph              11 Parkville                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anguita, Nathan           12 Gaithersburg          13-00.00  
  2 Dougherty, Martin         12 South River           13-00.00  
  3 Begley, Matt              JR Sherwood              12-06.00  
  4 Bree, Dennis              12 Thomas Johnson        12-00.00  
  5 Stark, Adam               10 Springbrook           11-06.00  
  6 Lindeman, Aaron           12 Glen Burnie           11-06.00  
  7 Defontes, Ken             12 Perry Hall            11-06.00  
  8 Mattingly, Chris          12 South River           11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                 22-10.50    10  
  2 Dunn   III, Thomas        12 Northwestern-PG       22-06.75     8  
  3 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland              22-00.50     6  
  4 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick             22-00.25     4  
  5 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn              21-11.00     2  
  6 Harrison, Demetrius       12 Old Mill              21-04.00     1  
  7 Lewis, William            12 Suitland              20-08.00  
  8 Matamba, Mutombo          11 Gaithersburg          20-07.25  
  9 Simmons, Michael          12 Oxon Hill             20-03.00  
 10 Johnson, Ralph            12 Woodlawn              20-02.50  
 11 Jones, Renaldo            12 Glen Burnie           19-07.75  
 12 Ginglitch, Matt           12 Magruder              19-07.00  
 13 Halstad, Michael          12 Old Mill              19-01.25  
 14 Spinella, Jeff            10 Damascus              18-06.50  
 15 Thomas, Demar             11 Watkins Mill          17-00.00  
 -- Lobos, Tom                12 Perry Hall                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick             46-09.50    10  
  2 Welbon, Jonathon          11 Gaithersburg          46-00.50     8  
  3 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                 45-06.00     6  
  4 Lewis, William            12 Suitland              44-11.50     4  
  5 Harrison, Demetrius       12 Old Mill              44-08.75     2  
  6 Simmons, Anthony          10 Oxon Hill             44-01.75     1  
  7 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn              43-01.75  
  8 Miles, Brandon            10 Oxon Hill             42-06.00  
  9 Singleton, Davon          12 Walbrook              41-08.50  
 10 Johnson, Stephen          11 Gaithersburg          41-02.50  
 11 Jones, Renaldo            12 Glen Burnie           40-11.50  
 12 Jones, Chris              12 Mervo                 40-08.50  
 13 Queen, Chris              12 Glen Burnie           40-00.75  
 14 Jackson, Avon             12 Blair                 39-03.00  
 15 Tolliver, Jeff            SR Quince Orchard        37-08.50  
 -- Connally, Jamaal          12 Northwestern-PG             ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wasser, Jared             12 Wootton               54-11.50    10  
  2 Crago, Leif               12 Bowie                 51-11.25     8  
  3 Bess, Matt                12 Thomas Johnson        49-06.00     6  
  4 Fenney, Anthony           12 Suitland              48-04.50     4  
  5 Watson, Amerik            12 High Point            47-09.50     2  
  6 Dooley, Chris             12 Gaithersburg          46-11.25     1  
  7 Stein, Matthew            SR Quince Orchard        46-06.00  
  8 Burley, Scott             11 Woodlawn              46-04.50  
  9 Rothstein, Zach           13 Wootton               45-06.50  
 10 Powell, Brannon           12 Mervo                 43-11.25  
 11 Bell, William             12 Old Mill              42-09.25  
 12 Brown, Will               11 North County          42-01.00  
 13 Jean, Tyrone              12 High Point            41-03.50  
 14 Hendricks, Kheon          11 Woodlawn              39-08.75  
 15 Joquin, William           12 Mervo                 37-03.25  
 -- Otoole, Patrick           12 Thomas Johnson              ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crago, Leif               12 Bowie                   173-00    10  
  2 Grace, Sean               12 Old Mill                150-04     8  
  3 Link, Stephen             12 Thomas Johnson          144-11     6  
  4 Watson, Amerik            12 High Point              144-09     4  
  5 Bess, Matt                12 Thomas Johnson          143-09     2  
  6 Stein, Matthew            SR Quince Orchard          138-03     1  
  7 Mitchell, Jeremy          10 Suitland                131-07  
  8 Rothstein, Zach           13 Wootton                 129-04  
  9 Powell, Brannon           12 Mervo                   120-06  
 10 Murray, Josh              12 Watkins Mill            118-10  
 11 Wickland, Connor          11 South River             116-06  
 12 Katzkin, Danny            10 Wootton                  95-02  
 13 Smith, Tim                11 Parkville                92-06  
 
 
    

Maryland State Meet
5/27/2003 - UMBC, Catonsville, Md
Maryland State Meet 

4A Girls

   Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           97        2) WESTERN                    93   
    3) Largo                       55        4) C. H. Flowers              48.33
    5) GAITHERSBURG                36.33     6) C. MILTON WRIGHT           28   
    7) BROADNECK                   24        8) Suitland                   23   
    9) CHESAPEAKE-AA               18       10) Bowie                      12   
   10) MEADE                       12       12) THOMAS WOOTTON             11   
   13) Frederick                   10       13) LAKE CLIFTON               10   
   13) Thomas Johnson              10       16) SHERWOOD                    7   
   17) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER       6.33    18) DAMASCUS                    5   
   18) Watkins Mill                 5       20) WESTMINSTER                 4   
   20) MERGENTHALER                 4       22) Oxon Hill                   3   
   22) NORTH COUNTY                 3       24) Arundel                     2   
 

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          11.84Q  1 
  2 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             12.21Q  2 
  3 White, Imani              12 Frederick                11.88Q  1 
  4 McKenzie, Natalie         12 Largo                    12.36Q  2 
  5 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          12.31Q  1 
  6 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      12 Western                  12.37Q  2 
  7 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                    12.40Q  1 
  8 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg             12.54Q  2 
  9 Lawson, Victoria          11 Meade                    12.64   1 
 10 Yerkes, Robin              9 Broadneck                12.73   2 
 11 Lewis, Theresa             9 Western                  12.74   1 
 12 Settles, Teresa           12 Watkins Mill             12.75   2 
 13 Marsh, Siobhan            10 Gaithersburg             12.77   1 
 14 Ford, Alexis              12 Frederick                13.40   2 
 15 Brown, Latoya             11 Perry Hall               13.45   1 
 16 Morris, Latoya             9 Mervo                    13.57   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          12.08    10  
  2 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      12 Western                  12.29     8  
  3 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             12.33     6  
  4 McKenzie, Natalie         12 Largo                    12.34     4  
  5 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          12.40     2  
  6 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg             12.50     1  
  7 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                    12.54  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          24.47Q  2 
  2 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             25.15Q  1 
  3 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                    25.29Q  2 
  4 McKenzie, Natalie         12 Largo                    25.46Q  1 
  5 Sommerville, Shalaiyah     9 Western                  25.43Q  2 
  6 Yerkes, Robin              9 Broadneck                25.80Q  1 
  7 john, nathandra           09 Eleanor  Roosev          25.51Q  2 
  8 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg             26.00Q  1 
  9 Lawson, Victoria          11 Meade                    26.00   2 
 10 Guthrie, Alexis           12 Mervo                    26.52   2 
 11 Opara, Chinwendu          JR Sherwood                 26.61   1 
 12 Martin, Destiny           11 Western                  26.90   1 
 13 Isong, Sheila             11 Glen Burnie              27.16   1 
 14 Brown, Latoya             11 Perry Hall               27.56   2 
 -- White, Imani              12 Frederick                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          24.11    10  
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                    24.97     8  
  3 McKenzie, Natalie         12 Largo                    25.02     6  
  4 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg             25.49     4  
  5 john, nathandra           09 Eleanor  Roosev          25.53     2  
  6 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             25.77     1  
  7 Sommerville, Shalaiyah     9 Western                  25.84  
  8 Yerkes, Robin              9 Broadneck                26.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          53.22   2   10  
  2 Wallace, Latosha          12 Western                  54.88   2    8  
  3 Lawson, Victoria          11 Meade                    56.38   2    6  
  4 Sessa, Vanessa            12 Largo                    58.15   2    4  
  5 john, nathandra           09 Eleanor  Roosev          58.18   2    2  
  6 Opara, Chinwendu          JR Sherwood                 58.73   1    1  
  7 Collins, Kristen          12 Magruder                 59.46   2 
  8 Isong, Sheila             11 Glen Burnie            1:00.48   1 
  9 Carter, Midchild          12 Western                1:00.72   1 
 10 Riberio, Corenne          10 Watkins Mill           1:00.81   1 
 11 Williams, Alicia          12 Western                1:01.07   2 
 12 Morris, Michelle          11 Magruder               1:01.15   1 
 13 Barber, Yolanda           11 Suitland               1:01.32   2 
 14 Conley, Leslie            11 Woodlawn               1:02.14   1 
 15 Duckworth, Emily          10 South River            1:05.09   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Krystal          12 Eleanor  Roosev        2:14.77    10  
  2 Williams, Alicia          12 Western                2:16.44     8  
  3 Kafi, Pollard             11 Eleanor  Roosev        2:18.24     6  
  4 Brielle, Dana             12 Wootton                2:20.04     4  
  5 ST Cyr, Susan             11 Broadneck              2:20.94     2  
  6 Morris, Michelle          11 Magruder               2:21.13     1  
  7 Powell, Chelsea           10 Thomas Johnson         2:21.16  
  8 Ravenscraft, Megan         9 C. Milton Wright       2:23.34  
  9 Bell, Sable               11 Oxon Hill              2:24.47  
 10 Halford, Monica           11 Western                2:25.28  
 11 Gunter, Stephanie         10 Oxon Hill              2:26.21  
 12 Jefferson, Laurel         12 Blair                  2:29.93  
 13 Centrowitz, Lauren        11 Broadneck              2:29.96  
 14 Maze, Alena               12 Woodlawn               2:44.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buck, Kelli               10 C. Milton Wright       5:06.50    10  
  2 Anyanwu, Krystal          12 Eleanor  Roosev        5:12.04     8  
  3 Ravenscraft, Megan         9 C. Milton Wright       5:14.43     6  
  4 McHenry, Suzanne          12 Damascus               5:15.35     4  
  5 Powell, Chelsea           10 Thomas Johnson         5:17.08     2  
  6 Levy, Michele             09 Wootton                5:19.59     1  
  7 Duffin, Amber             11 Magruder               5:20.90  
  8 McFadden, Katie           09 Whitman                5:24.17  
  9 Mullen, April             12 Mervo                  5:33.14  
 10 Jamison, Kasey             9 Broadneck              5:33.96  
 11 Jones, Jovann             10 Largo                  5:37.01  
 12 Croxton, Tashae           09 Largo                  5:41.10  
 13 Drum, Katie               12 Parkville              5:43.41  
 14 Morlock, Amy               9 Perry Hall             5:52.58  
 15 Halford, Monica           11 Western                5:55.93  
 16 Carter, Calissa           09 Laurel                 6:38.50  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Lauren        11 Broadneck             10:57.95    10  
  2 Buck, Kelli               10 C. Milton Wright      11:08.86     8  
  3 Levy, Michele             09 Wootton               11:18.26     6  
  4 Nagle, Emily              10 Broadneck             11:21.15     4  
  5 Duffin, Amber             11 Magruder              11:26.40     2  
  6 McHenry, Suzanne          12 Damascus              11:29.50     1  
  7 Jefferson, Laurel         12 Blair                 11:43.24  
  8 Powell, Chelsea           10 Thomas Johnson        11:45.24  
  9 Bower, Elizabeth          SR Quince Orchard        11:47.64  
 10 McPhail, Marissa           9 Arundel               11:56.54  
 11 Little, Morgan             9 C. Milton Wright      12:07.74  
 12 Croxton, Tashae           09 Largo                 12:23.50  
 13 Moses, Sarah              11 Bowie                 12:23.90  
 13 Jones, Jovann             10 Largo                 12:23.90  
 15 Morlock, Amy               9 Perry Hall            12:27.49  
 16 Myers, Ashley             12 Frederick             12:36.26  
 17 echols, jessica           10 Largo                 13:08.24  
 18 Crosby, Elenor             9 Western               13:37.47  
 19 Mohan, Shilpa              9 Parkville             14:37.10  
 20 Fox, Ruth                 12 Parkville             16:19.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C. H. Flower             14.36Q  1 
  2 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      12 Western                  15.05Q  2 
  3 Lewis, Theresa             9 Western                  15.09Q  2 
  4 Thompson, Angel           12 Western                  15.11Q  1 
  5 Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                    15.28Q  1 
  6 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          15.85Q  2 
  7 Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg             15.89Q  2 
  8 Putman, Stefanie          SR Sherwood                 16.19Q  1 
  9 Griffin, Brittany         11 Meade                    16.21   1 
 10 Evans, Sion               12 Watkins Mill             16.33   1 
 11 Beltz, Samantha           10 C. Milton Wright         16.38   1 
 12 Nicewonger, Christine     10 C. Milton Wright         16.86   2 
 13 Peterson, Megan           11 Thomas Johnson           17.39   2 
 14 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                 17.67   1 
 15 Armfield, Nikole          12 Suitland                 18.32   2 
 -- Allen, Krystal            10 Kenwood                    DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C. H. Flower             14.15    10  
  2 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      12 Western                  14.56     8  
  3 Lewis, Theresa             9 Western                  15.02     6  
  4 Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                    15.09     4  
  5 Thompson, Angel           12 Western                  15.26     2  
  6 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          15.60     1  
  7 Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg             15.83  
  8 Putman, Stefanie          SR Sherwood                 17.30  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C. H. Flower             43.56   2   10  
  2 Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                    45.00   2    8  
  3 anyawu, patricia          09 Eleanor  Roosev          45.82   2    6  
  4 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          46.47   2    4  
  5 Davis, Ashaley            12 Western                  46.84   1    2  
  6 Thompson, Angel           12 Western                  47.03   2    1  
  7 Nicewonger, Christine     10 C. Milton Wright         47.59   1 
  8 Griffin, Brittany         11 Meade                    48.28   2 
  9 Putman, Stefanie          SR Sherwood                 48.30   1 
 10 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                 48.97   1 
 11 Wedderburn, Tricia        10 Gaithersburg             49.12   1 
 12 Gulley, Jessica           11 Broadneck                49.26   1 
 13 Peterson, Megan           11 Thomas Johnson           50.36   2 
 14 Beckett, Katie            10 Churchill                50.44   2 
 15 Briscoe, Joi               9 Mervo                    51.20   1 
 -- Boyd, Cabre               11 Kenwood                     DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                            47.50   2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     48.14   2    8  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                48.36   2    6  
  4 Western  'A'                                          48.85   1    4  
  5 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                    48.95   2    2  
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        50.38   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   50.72   2 
     1) Milbourne, Crystal SR           2) Woods, Alisha JR               
     3) Guy, Julia JR                   4) Bailey, Shana SR               
  8 Frederick  'A'                                        51.96   2 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                                52.00   1 
 10 Glen Burnie  'A'                                      52.08   1 
 11 Meade  'A'                                            52.37   1 
 12 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                                    52.42   1 
 13 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                              54.14   1 
 14 Parkville  'A'                                        58.61   1 
 -- Mergenthaler  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  1:42.10   2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:42.40   2    8  
     1) Warren, Nina 11                 2)                                
  3 Western  'A'                                        1:42.90   2    6  
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:44.90   2    4  
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:47.00   2    2  
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:48.60   1    1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:48.90   2 
     1) Milbourne, Crystal SR           2) Woods, Alisha JR               
     3) Guy, Julia JR                   4) Bailey, Shana SR               
  8 Meade  'A'                                          1:49.10   2 
  9 Frederick  'A'                                      1:49.40   1 
 10 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                            1:49.70   1 
 11 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                                  1:50.50   1 
 12 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:52.00   1 
 13 North County  'A'                                   1:53.90   1 
 14 Kenwood  'A'                                        2:04.40   1 
 -- Woodlawn  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:49.50   2   10  
  2 Western  'A'                                        3:52.28   2    8  
  3 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  3:57.52   2    6  
  4 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   4:05.38   1    4  
  5 Meade  'A'                                          4:05.58   2    2  
  6 Largo  'A'                                          4:05.78   2    1  
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:08.53   2 
  8 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 4:09.06   1 
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:09.60   2 
 10 High Point  'A'                                     4:11.82   1 
 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         4:14.46   1 
 12 Frederick  'A'                                      4:14.83   1 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                       4:17.50   2 
 14 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:19.31   1 
 15 Parkville  'A'                                      4:22.05   1 
 16 Woodlawn  'A'                                       4:34.40   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        9:22.42    10  
  2 Broadneck  'A'                                      9:32.38     8  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:33.98     6  
  4 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               9:34.28     4  
  5 Largo  'A'                                          9:38.10     2  
  6 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         9:48.85     1  
  7 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   9:58.70  
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:02.01  
  9 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                 10:05.86  
 10 Damascus  'A'                                      10:08.18  
 11 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     10:10.35  
 12 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  10:14.27  
 13 Frederick  'A'                                     10:16.73  
 14 Parkville  'A'                                     10:18.74  
 15 Westminster  'A'                                   10:39.43  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Routzahn, Anna            12 Frederick              5-04.00    10  
  2 Roper, Tatiana            12 C. H. Flower           5-02.00     8  
  3 Grimes, Lauren            11 Thomas Johnson         5-00.00     6  
  4 Jones, Victoria           11 C. H. Flower          J5-00.00 2.33333
  4 Collins, Kristen          12 Magruder              J5-00.00 2.33333
  4 Blake, Trudy              12 Gaithersburg          J5-00.00 2.33333
  7 Patton, Heather           10 Gaithersburg          J5-00.00  
  8 Baker, Kaitlin            12 C. Milton Wright       4-10.00  
  9 Beltz, Samantha           10 C. Milton Wright      J4-10.00  
 10 Broome, Erin              12 Chesapeake-Aa          4-08.00  
 -- Nilsen, Kira               9 Perry Hall                  NH  
 -- Lyon, Deb                 10 Kenwood                     NH  
 -- Frye, Brittany            12 Chesapeake-Aa               NH  
 -- Bohus, Angela             JR Sherwood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crum, Brittany            12 Thomas Johnson         9-00.00  
  2 Follett, Amy              12 Churchill              8-06.00  
  3 Baker, Kaitlin            12 C. Milton Wright       8-06.00  
  4 Millford, Heather         10 Chesapeake-Aa          8-06.00  
  5 Marrell, Lindsay          11 Parkville              8-00.00  
  6 Redmond, Jacquie          12 Chesapeake-Aa          7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Latosha          12 Western               17-08.00    10  
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                 17-06.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Angel           12 Western               17-04.50     6  
  4 Kumalah, Jerrie           12 Bowie                 17-04.25     4  
  5 Griffin, Brittany         11 Meade                 17-03.50     2  
  6 Matthews, Darlene         11 Arundel               17-01.00     1  
  7 johnson, shana            10 Eleanor  Roosev       16-01.75  
  8 Mullen, April             12 Mervo                 16-01.00  
  9 Galloway, Lateisha        12 Frederick             15-10.50  
 10 Smith, Jodie              11 Gaithersburg          15-03.50  
 11 Dougherty, Kristin        11 C. Milton Wright      14-10.50  
 12 Williams, Rian             9 Western               14-09.50  
 -- Jackson, Elizabeth        12 Suitland                    ND  
 -- Graham, Kyla              12 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Chapman, Colby            12 Blair                       ND  
 -- Koval, Jamie              11 Blair                     FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Elizabeth        12 Suitland              38-02.00    10  
  2 Kumalah, Jerrie           12 Bowie                 36-01.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Angel           12 Western               35-00.75     6  
  4 Armfield, Nikole          12 Suitland              34-10.50     4  
  5 Hintgen, Tara             12 Thomas Johnson        34-09.00     2  
  6 Matthews, Darlene         11 Arundel               34-03.50     1  
  7 Patton, Heather           10 Gaithersburg          33-08.25  
  8 Graham, Kyla              12 Gaithersburg          33-02.00  
  9 Fisher, Kiondra            9 Frederick             33-01.75  
 10 Chapman, Colby            12 Blair                 32-04.50  
 10 Smith, Jodie              11 Gaithersburg          32-04.50  
 12 Nicewonger, Christine     10 C. Milton Wright      32-03.00  
 13 Lewis, April              12 Parkville             31-03.50  
 14 Guntner, Melauie          11 Parkville             26-10.00  
 -- Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                     FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Tamika             12 Lake Clifton          39-08.25    10  
  2 Williams, Ginger          12 Chesapeake-Aa         36-10.50     8  
  3 Graham, Kyla              12 Gaithersburg          36-05.75     6  
  4 Dean, Erin                11 Westminster           34-00.00     4  
  5 Deinlein, Emily           12 North County          33-05.00     2  
  6 Burk, Kendra              12 Suitland              31-09.25     1  
  7 Friday, Erica             SR Sherwood              30-07.75  
  8 Pogue, Erin               12 Westminster           29-05.50  
  9 Hopkins, Chanta           11 Bowie                 28-11.00  
 10 Burley, Sierna            11 Woodlawn              28-05.75  
 11 Ramsey, Tiffany           11 Perry Hall            28-03.75  
 12 Grant, Alicia             11 Largo                 28-01.25  
 13 Crews-Noble, Timara       SO Quince Orchard        27-04.25  
 -- Bladen, Stacie            12 Damascus                    ND  
 -- Jackson, Elizabeth        12 Suitland                    ND  
 -- Brewer, Heather           11 Kenwood                     ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Ginger          12 Chesapeake-Aa           125-01    10  
  2 Burk, Kendra              12 Suitland                119-11     8  
  3 Friday, Erica             SR Sherwood                112-06     6  
  4 Burns, Alexa              11 Watkins Mill            102-03     4  
  5 Warren, Ashley            12 Meade                    98-05     2  
  6 Deinlein, Emily           12 North County             97-09     1  
  7 Bossard, Cynthia          12 Oxon Hill                93-10  
  8 Spurrier, Brttany         11 Thomas Johnson           93-00  
  9 Antenor, Jodi             11 High Point               84-11  
 10 Rigsby, Katie             12 Gaithersburg             72-09  
 11 Ramsey, Tiffany           11 Perry Hall               72-07  
 12 Brewer, Heather           11 Kenwood                  66-08  
 13 Armfield, Nikole          12 Suitland                  0.75  
 -- Coleton, Shanelle         11 Walbrook                    ND  
 -- Lewis, Amia               12 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Nzenwa, Queen             11 Kenwood                     ND  
     

Maryland State Meet
5/27/2003 - UMBC, Catonsville, Md
Maryland State Meet 

3A Boys

Class 3A
                Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      86        2) Paint Branch               57   
    3) Westlake                    52        4) McDonough                  38   
    5) RANDALLSTOWN                36        6) Calvert                    34   
    7) Mount Hebron                29        8) WALTER JOHNSON             24   
    9) Northwest-S                 21        9) Frederick Douglass-PG      21   
   11) Annapolis                   20       11) Linganore                  20   
   13) Patuxent                    18       14) Leonardtown                10   
   15) Thomas Stone                 9       16) River Hill                  8   
   16) Northern-CAL                 8       18) LaPlata                     7   
   18) DULANEY                      7       20) Wilde Lake                  5   
   21) Gwynn Park                   4       21) Blake-                      4   
   21) SOUTH CARROLL                4       24) DUNDALK                     3   
   25) FALLSTON                     1       25) Kennedy                     1   


Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fagan, Jared              11 WestlakE                 11.02Q  1 
  2 Cooper, John                 Urbana                   11.06Q  2 
  3 Wallace, Dervon           12 Calvert                  11.13Q  1 
  4 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             11.19Q  2 
  5 Swann, Trae               12 Thomas Stone             11.26Q  1 
  6 Washington, Phaterrel      9 McDonough                11.35Q  2 
  7 Ramseur, Kyle             11 River Hill               11.34Q  1 
  8 Pinckett, Stephen            Randallstown             11.40Q  2 
  9 Dennis, Adrian               Kennedy                  11.37   1 
 10 Sandidge, Lamon              Blake                    11.40   1 
 11 Birckhead, Brent             Milford Mill Aca         11.41   2 
 12 Thomas, Antonio            9 Long Reach               11.55   1 
 13 Parrott, Raymond          11 Wilde Lake               11.57   2 
 14 Watkins, Davon            12 Annapolis                11.71   2 
 15 Polk, Hugh                   Franklin                 11.93   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fagan, Jared              11 WestlakE                 11.02    10  
  2 Cooper, John                 Urbana                  J11.02     8  
  3 Wallace, Dervon           12 Calvert                  11.15     6  
  4 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             11.17     4  
  5 Washington, Phaterrel      9 McDonough                11.25     2  
  6 Swann, Trae               12 Thomas Stone             11.29     1  
  7 Ramseur, Kyle             11 River Hill               11.48  
  8 Pinckett, Stephen            Randallstown             11.50  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, John                 Urbana                   22.07Q  1 
  1 Breaux, Tommy                Randallstown             22.07Q  1 
  3 Fagan, Jared              11 WestlakE                 22.16Q  2 
  4 Lee, Dean                 12 McDonough                22.19Q  2 
  5 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch             22.14Q  1 
  6 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             22.41Q  2 
  7 Koleszur, Scott              Liberty                  22.54Q  1 
  8 Ramseur, Kyle             11 River Hill               22.62Q  2 
  9 Birckhead, Brent             Milford Mill Aca         22.98   1 
 10 Pinckett, Stephen            Randallstown             23.17   2 
 11 Jones Jr, Melvin          12 Patuxent                 23.26   1 
 12 Parrott, Raymond          11 Wilde Lake               23.42   1 
 13 Swann, Trae               12 Thomas Stone             23.82   2 
 14 Dyke, Chris               12 NortheasT-AA             24.06   2 
 15 Nwogwugwu, Gospel            Milford Mill Aca         24.09   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Breaux, Tommy                Randallstown             21.94    10  
  2 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch             22.14     8  
  3 Fagan, Jared              11 WestlakE                 22.18     6  
  4 Cooper, John                 Urbana                   22.40     4  
  5 Lee, Dean                 12 McDonough                22.49     2  
  6 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             22.61     1  
  7 Koleszur, Scott              Liberty                  22.86  
  8 Ramseur, Kyle             11 River Hill               23.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Dean                 12 McDonough                48.55   2   10  
  2 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch             48.79   2    8  
  3 Breaux, Tommy                Randallstown             49.51   2    6  
  4 McKenzie, Justin          11 Frederick Dougla         50.35   2    4  
  5 Conerly, Aharon              Blake                    50.35   2    2  
  6 Adams, Cortez             11 Frederick Dougla         50.71   2    1  
  7 Saunders, Peter           12 Calvert                  50.71   2 
  8 Ecalono, CJ                  Urbana                   50.87   1 
  9 Cordry, Andrew            11 Annapolis                50.95   2 
 10 Calixte, Jerry            12 Mount Hebron             51.39   1 
 11 Jones Jr, Melvin          12 Patuxent                 51.71   1 
 12 Simpson, Andrew              Milford Mill Aca         52.06   1 
 13 Emerson, Michael             Kennedy                  52.19   1 
 14 Finley, Devin             11 WestlakE                 52.31   1 
 15 Barney, Jerome               Carver Vo-Tech           53.44   1 
 16 Grossman, Matt               Franklin                 53.68   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt                 Urbana                 1:58.25    10  
  2 Thomas, CR                   Linganore              1:58.30     8  
  3 Novick, Peter                Walter Johnson         1:59.23     6  
  4 Sanders, Matt             12 Mount Hebron           1:59.36     4  
  5 Cordry, Andrew            11 Annapolis              2:00.30     2  
  6 Thomas, Robert            10 Northern-CAL           2:00.71     1  
  7 Laqaue, Harold            11 Severna Park           2:00.78  
  8 Jesien, Andrew               Walter Johnson         2:01.78  
  9 Hoolachan, Jordan         10 Mount Hebron           2:01.87  
 10 Travers, Paul             11 Patuxent               2:01.98  
 11 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern-CAL           2:02.67  
 12 Small, Cameron               Milford Mill Aca       2:04.14  
 13 Wray, Travis              11 LaPlata                2:05.11  
 14 Carmer, Andy                 Dulaney                2:05.13  
 15 Jura, Jason                  Dulaney                2:06.41  
 16 Jenkins, Rory                Dulaney                2:07.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew               Walter Johnson         4:21.80    10  
  2 Kuehne, Kurt                 Urbana                 4:22.62     8  
  3 Sanders, Matt             12 Mount Hebron           4:23.48     6  
  4 Thomas, CR                   Linganore              4:24.09     4  
  5 Wray, Travis              11 LaPlata                4:25.42     2  
  6 Carmer, Andy                 Dulaney                4:25.73     1  
  7 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern-CAL           4:26.43  
  8 Isleib, Brian             11 Leonardtown            4:32.41  
  9 Logie, Matt                  Northwest              4:32.61  
 10 Jura, Jason                  Dulaney                4:33.23  
 11 Schnorf, David            12 Wilde Lake             4:33.61  
 12 Travers, Paul             11 Patuxent               4:34.52  
 13 Williams, Ryan            12 NortheasT-AA           4:34.65  
 14 Kampf, Seth               12 Mount Hebron           4:35.89  
 15 Baumler, Tyler            11 LaPlata                4:38.06  
 16 Thom, Bryan                  Bel Air                4:38.57  
 17 Duffy, Patrick               Dulaney                4:39.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt                 Urbana                 9:31.78    10  
  2 Thomas, CR                   Linganore              9:32.17     8  
  3 Sanders, Matt             12 Mount Hebron           9:36.17     6  
  4 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern-CAL           9:37.31     4  
  5 Rasmussen, Derek             Northwest              9:44.72     2  
  6 Wray, Travis              11 LaPlata                9:45.36     1  
  7 Williams, Ryan            12 NortheasT-AA           9:46.07  
  8 Logie, Matt                  Northwest              9:48.47  
  9 Kampf, Seth               12 Mount Hebron           9:53.02  
 10 Diven, Phil                  South Carroll          9:56.70  
 11 Smith, Dan                   Urbana                 9:57.57  
 12 Travers, Paul             11 Patuxent              10:00.26  
 13 Schnorf, David            12 Wilde Lake            10:01.23  
 14 Reedy, Dan                   South Carroll         10:02.51  
 15 Thom, Bryan                  Bel Air               10:02.88  
 16 Volack, Brian             11 Patuxent              10:08.82  
 17 Knox, Travis                 Dulaney               10:09.37  
 18 Kelly, Brett                 Bel Air               10:23.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             14.50Q  2 
  2 Knight, Steven            11 Calvert                  14.67Q  1 
  3 Whitmaker, Dewayne           Northwest                15.07Q  2 
  4 Minor, Tim                12 McDonough                15.45Q  1 
  5 Dailey, Justin               Randallstown             15.52Q  1 
  6 Brown, Quinton            11 Frederick Dougla         15.76Q  2 
  7 Grant, Brendan               South Carroll            15.61Q  1 
  8 Sampson, Kelli            12 LaPlata                  15.96Q  2 
  9 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                15.91   1 
 10 McCoullogh, Jamari           Randallstown             16.00   2 
 11 Johnson, Dominique           Carver Vo-Tech           16.11   2 
 12 Workman, Maurice          12 Mount Hebron             16.53   2 
 13 Acker, Karl               12 Annapolis                16.64   1 
 14 Garcia, Blake             10 Mount Hebron             17.12   1 
 15 Wilson, Anthony           12 Thomas Stone             17.73   1 
 16 Kramer, Sam                  Dulaney                  18.98   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Steven            11 Calvert                  14.74    10  
  2 Whitmaker, Dewayne           Northwest                15.26     8  
  3 Brown, Quinton            11 Frederick Dougla         15.46     6  
  4 Minor, Tim                12 McDonough                15.59     4  
  5 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             15.63     2  
  6 Sampson, Kelli            12 LaPlata                  15.72     1  
  7 Grant, Brendan               South Carroll            15.85  
  8 Dailey, Justin               Randallstown             16.24  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             38.70   2   10  
  2 Whitmaker, Dewayne           Northwest                40.66   2    8  
  3 Knight, Steven            11 Calvert                  40.79   2    6  
  4 McCoullogh, Jamari           Randallstown             40.89   2    4  
  5 Sampson, Kelli            12 LaPlata                  40.98   1    2  
  6 Lyon, Joe                    Fallston                 41.83   1    1  
  7 Minor, Tim                12 McDonough                42.12   2 
  8 Word, Stephen             10 Gwynn Park               42.43   1 
  9 Martin, Pierre            12 Gwynn Park               42.60   1 
 10 Grant, Brendan               South Carroll            42.63   1 
 11 Dailey, Justin               Randallstown             43.16   2 
 12 Bentley, Andre'           12 WestlakE                 43.18   1 
 13 Beavers, Larry            11 Annapolis                43.52   2 
 14 Jones, Curtis                Northwestern-b           43.91   1 
 15 Aird, David                  Urbana                   44.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calvert  'A'                                          43.26   2   10  
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                     43.26   2    8  
  3 Westlake  'A'                                         43.48   2    6  
  4 Urbana  'A'                                           43.58   2    4  
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            44.17   2    2  
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                     44.45   2    1  
  7 Northwest-S  'A'                                      44.62   2 
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     44.68   1 
  9 NortheasT-AA  'A'                                     44.76   1 
 10 Kennedy  'A'                                          44.79   1 
 11 Annapolis  'A'                                        44.80   1 
 12 Randallstown  'A'                                     44.85   2 
 13 McDonough  'A'                                        44.87   1 
 14 Dulaney  'A'                                          45.51   1 
 -- Northwestern-B  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:29.60   2   10  
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         1:30.43   2    8  
  3 McDonough  'A'                                      1:30.63   2    6  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:31.21   2    4  
  5 Calvert  'A'                                        1:31.22   2    2  
  6 Northwest-S  'A'                                    1:31.37   2    1  
  7 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:32.39   1 
  8 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:32.57   2 
  9 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:34.30   1 
 10 NortheasT-AA  'A'                                   1:34.72   1 
 11 Northern-CAL  'A'                                   1:35.72   1 
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:36.64   1 
 13 Fallston  'A'                                       1:37.73   1 
 14 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:38.03   1 
 15 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:39.26   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:21.27   2   10  
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:23.79   2    8  
  3 Randallstown  'A'                                   3:24.85   2    6  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:25.88   2    4  
  5 McDonough  'A'                                      3:26.39   2    2  
  6 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:27.78   2    1  
  7 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     3:29.45   1 
  8 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:30.22   1 
  9 Calvert  'A'                                        3:30.38   2 
 10 Urbana  'A'                                         3:30.70   2 
 11 Northwest-S  'A'                                    3:33.33   1 
 12 Great Mills  'A'                                    3:33.70   1 
 13 NortheasT-AA  'A'                                   3:35.19   1 
 14 Northern-CAL  'A'                                   3:39.76   1 
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:46.01   1 
 16 Bel Air  'A'                                        3:50.48   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:03.67    10  
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         8:06.69     8  
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:10.18     6  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:13.17     4  
  5 Blake-  'A'                                         8:17.80     2  
  6 LaPlata  'A'                                        8:23.54     1  
  7 Patuxent  'A'                                       8:27.86  
  8 Northern-CAL  'A'                                   8:28.06  
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                   8:29.02  
 10 Linganore  'A'                                      8:33.22  
 11 NortheasT-AA  'A'                                   8:34.51  
 12 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     8:38.03  
 13 Bel Air  'A'                                        8:38.30  
 14 Calvert  'A'                                        8:40.67  
 15 Randallstown  'A'                                   8:42.45  
 16 Fallston  'A'                                       8:42.92  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Andre              12 Leonardtown            6-04.00    10  
  2 Baker, Carson                Urbana                 6-04.00     8  
  3 Wade, Michael             11 River Hill             6-04.00     6  
  4 Kelley, Sean                 Dundalk                6-02.00     3  
  4 Marrison, Matt               Paint Branch          J6-02.00     3  
  6 Ruffin, Markcus              Northwest              6-00.00     1  
  7 Acker, Karl               12 Annapolis              6-00.00  
  8 Gasque, Damon             12 Mount Hebron           6-00.00  
  9 Maxwell, Tim              12 Thomas Stone           6-00.00  
 10 Harris, Demario           12 Annapolis              5-10.00  
 11 Campbell, Keith           12 LaPlata                5-10.00  
 12 Funcic, Ivan              11 Northern-CAL           5-08.00  
 13 HofHerR, Matt                Bel Air                5-08.00  
 -- McNeeley, Ken                Fallston                    NH  
 -- Atuei, Melvin                Randallstown                NH  
 -- Deiseroth, Eric              Linganore                   NH  
 -- Berry, Trayvon            12 Calvert                     NH  
 -- Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grubel, Brian             12 Severna Park          13-00.00  
  2 Church, Scott                Richard Montgome      12-06.00  
  3 Lukacs, Andrew               Walter Johnson        12-00.00  
  4 Porter, Jason             12 Patuxent              12-00.00  
  5 Anderson, Matt               Urbana                11-06.00  
  6 Skelly, Brian                Walter Johnson        11-06.00  
 -- Gore, Christopher         11 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Bowen, Matt                  Fallston                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Demario           12 Annapolis             21-11.75    10  
  2 Lester, Rob               12 WestlakE              21-10.75     8  
  3 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch          21-04.75     6  
  4 Young, TaRon              12 McDonough             21-03.00     4  
  5 Wade, Michael             11 River Hill            20-08.25     2  
  6 Plater, Solomon           11 Northern-CAL          20-01.00     1  
  7 Wheatley, Tony            12 Wilde Lake            19-11.50  
  8 Mason, Jeremiah           10 Patuxent              19-10.75  
  9 Frazier, Jonathan            Seneca Valley         19-07.00  
 10 Randolph, Ivin               Urbana                19-04.25  
 11 Fleming, Mike             10 NortheasT-AA          19-03.00  
 12 Smith, Dustin                Northwest             19-02.50  
 13 Henke, Aaron                 Fallston              18-06.50  
 14 HofHerR, Matt                Bel Air               18-06.25  
 15 Wilson, Darrell              Carver Vo-Tech        17-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breaux, Tommy                Randallstown          46-01.00    10  
  2 Harris, Demario           12 Annapolis             44-01.50     8  
  3 Lester, Rob               12 WestlakE              43-11.75     6  
  4 Jenkins, Jonnie              South Carroll         43-06.50     4  
  5 Martin, Sean              11 Mount Hebron          43-01.25     2  
  6 Emerson, Michael             Kennedy               41-08.75     1  
  7 Isett, Phillip               Dulaney               41-06.00  
  8 Ijelu, Ayo                   Northwest             40-05.75  
  9 England, Bryant              Seneca Valley         40-04.25  
 10 Wade, Michael             11 River Hill            39-11.25  
 11 Stewart, John             12 Wilde Lake            38-11.00  
 12 Jones, Jimari             11 Thomas Stone          38-01.75  
 13 Mason, Jeremiah           10 Patuxent              37-10.50  
 -- Plater, Solomon           11 Northern-CAL              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foley, TJ                 12 Patuxent              57-00.25    10  
  2 Williams, Nick               Urbana                55-11.25     8  
  3 Thompson, Sean            11 McDonough             50-10.25     6  
  4 Williams, Derrick         11 Gwynn Park            49-06.75     4  
  5 Jackson, Charlton         11 Northern-CAL          49-00.25     2  
  6 Randolph, Dane            11 Wilde Lake            47-07.00     1  
  7 Quinn, Colin              12 Wilde Lake            45-01.00  
  8 Thomas, Todd              12 Patuxent              44-07.00  
  9 Trussell, Jermey             Randallstown          42-05.50  
 10 Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll         42-03.00  
 11 Adebesola, Tony              Randallstown          41-08.50  
 12 Petty, Jawaan             12 Annapolis             41-06.00  
 13 Bell, Aaron                  South Carroll         41-00.75  
 14 Lonstale, Dave               Fallston              36-06.25  
 -- Watson, Fitzroy              Northwestern-b              ND  
 -- Manor, Victor                Seneca Valley               ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick               Urbana                  172-04    10  
  2 Foley, TJ                 12 Patuxent                167-06     8  
  3 Cianfichi, Alec           12 WestlakE                155-07     6  
  4 Ziestat, Chris            12 Wilde Lake              142-09     4  
  5 Thompson, Sean            11 McDonough               141-03     2  
  6 Thomas, Wayne                Northwest               139-01     1  
  7 Randolph, Dane            11 Wilde Lake              135-02  
  8 Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll           134-00  
  9 Parsons, Matthew          12 Northern-CAL            131-10  
 10 Dettbarn, Mark               Bel Air                 119-01  
 11 Adebesola, Tony              Randallstown            118-02  
 12 Dunlap, Wesley            12 River Hill              116-11  
 13 Houston, Jonothan            Seneca Valley           114-04  
 14 Butcha, Joseph            12 River Hill              111-02  
 15 Galeone, Elliott             Fallston                103-04  
 16 Barney, Jerome               Carver Vo-Tech          102-06  
 
Maryland State Meet
5/27/2003 - UMBC, Catonsville, Md
Maryland State Meet  

3A Girls

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WALTER JOHNSON              57        2) Long Reach                 52   
    3) Westlake                    42        4) MILFORD MILL ACADEMY       41   
    5) Paint Branch                38        6) Thomas Stone               35   
    7) Mount Hebron                30.50     8) Frederick Douglass-PG      30   
    9) Leonardtown                 26       10) Urbana                     25   
   11) Northwest-S                 23       12) Patuxent                   21   
   13) McDonough                   17       14) Richard Montgomery         14   
   15) Calvert                     11       16) River Hill                 10   
   17) NortheasT-AA                 9       17) Blake-                      9   
   19) NORTH CARROLL                8       19) Severna Park                8   
   21) FRANKLIN                     7       22) Kennedy                     6   
   23) Linganore                    5       24) RANDALLSTOWN                2   
   25) LaPlata                      0.50                                        


 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               12.44Q  1 
  2 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              12.63Q  2 
  3 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                  12.60Q  1 
  4 Thomas, Kisha                Randallstown             12.71Q  2 
  5 Merritt, Favia            10 Great Mills              12.70Q  1 
  6 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             12.73Q  2 
  7 Knight, Shavon            10 Thomas Stone             12.76Q  2 
  8 Weeks, Fiona                 Northwest                12.89Q  1 
  9 Forbes, Ariana               Milford Mill Aca         12.99   2 
 10 Bryant, Janaya            10 Great Mills              13.01   2 
 11 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll            13.05   2 
 12 Taylor, Brittany          10 Long Reach               13.07   1 
 13 Grese, Allison               Urbana                   13.12   1 
 14 Baxivanos, Kristin           Fallston                 13.16   1 
 15 Carter, Jarne             12 Long Reach               13.26   1 
 16 Berry, Andrea                Bel Air                  13.78   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               12.54    10  
  2 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             12.62     8  
  3 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              12.67     6  
  4 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                  12.73     4  
  5 Thomas, Kisha                Randallstown             12.87     2  
  6 Knight, Shavon            10 Thomas Stone             13.02     1  
  7 Weeks, Fiona                 Northwest                13.06  
  8 Merritt, Favia            10 Great Mills              13.08  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Novia                 Milford Mill Aca         25.32Q  2 
  2 Evans, Jaquay             11 WestlakE                 25.42Q  1 
  3 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               25.43Q  2 
  4 Boone, Shani              12 Frederick Dougla         25.57Q  1 
  5 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              25.61Q  2 
  6 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgome         26.07Q  1 
  7 Carter, Kathryne          11 WestlakE                 25.62Q  2 
  8 Merritt, Favia            10 Great Mills              26.29Q  1 
  9 HarriS, Kristin              Blake                    26.51   1 
 10 Ramseur, Kandace          11 River Hill               26.70   2 
 11 Warlock, Calice              Paint Branch             26.71   1 
 12 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                  26.74   2 
 13 Carter, Jarne             12 Long Reach               27.00   1 
 14 Baxivanos, Kristin           Fallston                 28.04   1 
 15 Kiessling, Brittany          Franklin                 28.08   2 
 16 Tart, Callie                 Milford Mill Aca         28.96   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              25.00    10  
  2 Boone, Shani              12 Frederick Dougla         25.22     8  
  3 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               25.39     6  
  4 Carter, Kathryne          11 WestlakE                 25.63     4  
  5 Evans, Jaquay             11 WestlakE                 25.74     2  
  6 Brown, Novia                 Milford Mill Aca         26.31     1  
  7 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgome         26.38  
  8 Merritt, Favia            10 Great Mills              26.78  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              56.03   2   10  
  2 Brown, Novia                 Milford Mill Aca         56.39   2    8  
  3 Boone, Shani              12 Frederick Dougla         56.97   2    6  
  4 Flood, Starema            10 Frederick Dougla         57.24   2    4  
  5 Rochester, Serina            Richard Montgome         58.01   2    2  
  6 Dunston, Kellie              Blake                    58.02   1    1  
  7 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgome         58.69   2 
  8 Young, Jessica            11 Thomas Stone             59.18   1 
  9 Strange, Jeannine          9 Severna Park             59.22   1 
 10 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               59.37   2 
 11 Ingram, Kaneeka           11 WestlakE                 59.78   2 
 12 Warlock, Calice              Paint Branch           1:00.03   1 
 13 Ashe, Camara                 Milford Mill Aca       1:00.16   1 
 14 Saltsman, Emily              Fallston               1:01.37   1 
 15 Parris, Alison             9 Patuxent               1:02.43   1 
 16 Jackson-Stokes, Erika        Dulaney                1:03.52   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivlin, Leigh                Walter Johnson         2:18.03    10  
  2 Aherne, Karen                Northwest              2:19.25     8  
  3 Milliken, Brittany        12 NortheasT-AA           2:20.47     6  
  4 Fakory, Darya             11 Mount Hebron           2:20.48     4  
  5 Trvelove, Shawnna            Walter Johnson         2:21.62     2  
  6 Holden, Candace              Franklin               2:23.64     1  
  7 Mckay, Kellie                Franklin               2:24.12  
  8 McIver, Chanda            11 Thomas Stone           2:24.89  
  9 Simpson, Jessica          10 Patuxent               2:25.25  
 10 Murphy, Keely              9 Northern-CAL           2:25.71  
 11 Winders, Catharin         11 Dulaney                2:27.71  
 12 Prue, Jessica             10 Severna Park           2:28.58  
 13 Cook, Kim                    Dulaney                2:28.76  
 14 Hendrick, Susan           12 Patuxent               2:29.14  
 15 Saperstein, Rachel           Walter Johnson         2:31.62  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendrick, Susan           12 Patuxent               5:07.03    10  
  2 Trvelove, Shawnna            Walter Johnson         5:14.07     8  
  3 Saperstein, Rachel           Walter Johnson         5:15.94     6  
  4 Clayton, Amanda              Linganore              5:16.65     4  
  5 Milliken, Brittany        12 NortheasT-AA           5:18.02     2  
  6 Aherne, Karen                Northwest              5:18.92     1  
  7 St Denis, Ashley             Walter Johnson         5:19.44  
  8 Fullerton, Sarah           9 McDonough              5:20.65  
  9 Newton, Stephanie         12 Severna Park           5:24.90  
 10 McIver, Chanda            11 Thomas Stone           5:24.93  
 11 Cimino, Sara                 Dulaney                5:25.67  
 12 Murphy, Keely              9 Northern-CAL           5:30.82  
 13 Yew, Calinda              11 River Hill             5:30.96  
 14 Reitz, Jessica            12 Long Reach             5:31.74  
 15 donadio, Michele             Franklin               5:31.85  
 16 Wagner, Julie                Bel Air                5:32.14  
 17 Cecil, Annie                 Dulaney                5:41.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendrick, Susan           12 Patuxent              11:09.54    10  
  2 St Denis, Ashley             Walter Johnson        11:16.65     8  
  3 Bell, Maddie                 Northwest             11:38.89     6  
  4 donadio, Michele             Franklin              11:39.70     4  
  5 Newton, Stephanie         12 Severna Park          11:40.09     2  
  6 Milliken, Brittany        12 NortheasT-AA          11:41.08     1  
  7 Wagner, Julie                Bel Air               11:44.59  
  8 Brus, Christine            9 Severna Park          11:45.85  
  9 Fullerton, Sarah           9 McDonough             11:48.74  
 10 Eisnebeiser, Kate          9 Severna Park          11:55.10  
 11 Bond, Natalie                Dulaney               11:56.27  
 12 Chavis, Anna                 Walter Johnson        12:02.75  
 13 Baclawski, Brenda            Urbana                12:20.61  
 14 Gell, Emily                  Dulaney               12:24.56  
 15 Agnolutto, Amy            12 Northern-CAL          12:26.55  
 16 Kurtz, Elizabeth          12 Chopticon             12:35.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             14.56Q  1 
  2 Showell, Aajah            12 McDonough                14.65Q  2 
  3 Gomez, Timisha            11 Long Reach               14.88Q  2 
  4 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll            14.94Q  1 
  5 Washington, Dominique        Milford Mill Aca         15.36Q  2 
  6 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson           15.97Q  1 
  7 Forbes, Ariana               Milford Mill Aca         16.06Q  2 
  8 Gatza, Meg                   Fallston                 16.24Q  1 
  9 Mitchell, Anjelika           Blake                    16.44   1 
 10 Taylor, Brittany          10 Long Reach               16.59   1 
 11 Derrick, Sam                 Urbana                   16.67   2 
 12 LaVert, Nicole            12 Annapolis                16.70   1 
 13 Sheard, Zuri              11 Thomas Stone             16.73   2 
 14 Martin, Angelique         11 Great Mills              17.16   2 
 15 Jones, Arida              11 Dulaney                  17.49   1 
 16 Mizzer, Dayna             11 Calvert                  17.56   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             14.42    10  
  2 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll            14.77     8  
  3 Gomez, Timisha            11 Long Reach               14.83     6  
  4 Washington, Dominique        Milford Mill Aca         14.92     4  
  5 Forbes, Ariana               Milford Mill Aca         15.50     2  
  6 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson           15.99     1  
  7 Gatza, Meg                   Fallston                 16.04  
  8 Showell, Aajah            12 McDonough                28.66  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson           44.32   2   10  
  2 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             44.62   2    8  
  3 Washington, Dominique        Milford Mill Aca         44.86   2    6  
  4 Flood, Starema            10 Frederick Dougla         45.46   1    4  
  5 Gomez, Timisha            11 Long Reach               45.66   2    2  
  6 Milhouse, Whitney         11 Thomas Stone             46.11   2    1  
  7 Hedrick, Ruth                Franklin                 46.89   1 
  8 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch             47.03   2 
  9 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll            47.56   2 
 10 Martin, Angelique         11 Great Mills              48.08   1 
 11 Farmer, Crystal           11 WestlakE                 49.81   1 
 12 Rozankowski, Stephanie       Bel Air                  50.56   1 
 13 Auerbach, Sarah              Dulaney                  50.76   1 
 14 Moen, Hilary                 Walter Johnson           51.07   1 
 15 Ceaser, Krischele         10 WestlakE                 51.33   1 
 16 Woolridge, JaNay          10 Long Reach               55.82   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         48.99   2   10  
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                     49.77   2    8  
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                       49.87   2    6  
  4 Northwest-S  'A'                                      49.98   2    4  
  5 Kennedy  'A'                                          50.69   2    2  
  6 Urbana  'A'                                           51.19   2    1  
  7 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     51.83   2 
  8 River Hill  'A'                                       52.55   1 
  9 Great Mills  'A'                                      53.18   1 
 10 McDonough  'A'                                        53.80   1 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                          54.04   1 
 12 Bel Air  'A'                                          57.31   1 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:41.37   2   10  
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:44.33   2    8  
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:45.14   2    6  
  4 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:45.78   2    4  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:46.15   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:46.45   2    1  
  7 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:46.51   1 
  8 Blake-  'A'                                         1:47.28   1 
  9 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:48.21   2 
 10 McDonough  'A'                                      1:49.34   1 
 11 River Hill  'A'                                     1:49.63   1 
 12 Severna Park  'A'                                   1:50.62   1 
 13 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:51.24   2 
 14 Franklin  'A'                                       1:52.20   1 
 15 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:53.62   1 
 16 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:54.27   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:58.27   3   10  
  2 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:59.20   3    8  
  3 Westlake  'A'                                       3:59.24   3    6  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:01.28   3    4  
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:01.55   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:04.07   3    1  
  7 Blake-  'A'                                         4:04.77   3 
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                   4:06.58   3 
  9 Northwest-S  'A'                                    4:06.88   3 
 10 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   4:10.04   2 
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       4:10.79   2 
 12 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:12.52   1 
 13 McDonough  'A'                                      4:17.48   2 
 14 Fallston  'A'                                       4:22.96   1 
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:23.37   1 
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:23.79   2 
 17 Patuxent  'A'                                       4:24.11   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:28.33    10  
  2 Blake-  'A'                                         9:35.78     8  
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                   9:40.13     6  
  4 Northwest-S  'A'                                    9:42.73     4  
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       9:44.69     2  
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                       9:59.59     1  
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:02.51  
  8 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:16.60  
  9 Fallston  'A'                                      10:21.15  
 10 River Hill  'A'                                    10:21.53  
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:24.14  
 12 LaPlata  'A'                                       10:25.62  
 13 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    10:29.38  
 14 Annapolis  'A'                                     10:32.31  
 15 McDonough  'A'                                     10:36.96  
 16 Bel Air  'A'                                       10:44.72  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch           5-06.00    10  
  2 Morton, Latoya               Paint Branch           5-02.00     8  
  3 Carter, LaTisha            9 River Hill             5-00.00     5  
  3 Park, Joung               11 River Hill             5-00.00     5  
  5 McDowell, Jaimee          12 WestlakE               4-10.00     2  
  6 Bowen, Laura              11 Mount Hebron           4-10.00     0.5
  6 Fowler, Stephanie         10 LaPlata                4-10.00     0.5
  8 Manley, Lakeshia           9 McDonough              4-08.00  
  8 Litten, Rachel            12 Northern-CAL           4-08.00  
 10 Baxivanos, Kristin           Fallston               4-08.00  
 -- Krimm, Danielle              Fallston                    NH  
 -- Smith, Jasmine               Blake                       NH  
 -- Ojeng, Tambetta              Paint Branch                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winter, Lindsay              North Carroll         10-03.00  
  2 Gillingham, Casey         12 Leonardtown            9-06.00  
  3 Offer, Calyan             12 Annapolis              9-00.00  
  4 Marshall, Kristen            Dulaney                8-00.00  
  5 Smith, Stacey                Bel Air                7-00.00  
  6 Shapin, Amanda               Walter Johnson         7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          18-09.00    10  
  2 Washington, Dominique        Milford Mill Aca      17-11.25     8  
  3 Showell, Aajah            12 McDonough             17-04.00     6  
  4 Long, Tiffani              9 Long Reach            16-11.00     4  
  5 Oates, Melanie            11 McDonough             16-04.00     2  
  6 Bilmanis, Amy             10 Thomas Stone          16-00.00     1  
  7 Townsend, Katie              Urbana                15-08.00  
  8 Mitchell, Anjelika           Blake                 15-07.75  
  9 Thomas, Kisha                Randallstown          15-04.25  
 10 Manley, Lakeshia           9 McDonough             15-01.25  
 11 Berry, Andrea                Bel Air               14-01.50  
 12 Larsen, Jennifer             Blake                 14-00.00  
 13 Sigworth, Christine          Fallston              13-11.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach            37-01.75    10  
  2 Gomez, Timisha            11 Long Reach            36-09.50     8  
  3 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          36-07.00     6  
  4 Manley, Lakeshia           9 McDonough             34-07.75     4  
  5 Collins, Joanna           11 WestlakE              33-03.75     2  
  6 Goodman, Natalie             Linganore             33-00.00     1  
  7 Townsend, Katie              Urbana                32-10.50  
  8 Mordi, Sally                 Richard Montgome      31-11.50  
  9 Clarke, Angela             9 Thomas Stone          31-07.00  
 10 LeClaire, Jeanna          11 WestlakE              31-01.50  
 11 Vollmer, Linsey              Fallston              28-00.00  
 11 Becker, Andrea               Dulaney               28-00.00  
 13 Henry, Victoria              Bel Air               27-02.00  
 -- Winders, Catherine           Dulaney                     ND  
 -- Henson, C'Vette           12 Annapolis                   ND  
 -- Connelly, Colleen         10 Mount Hebron              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Yasmin           12 Calvert               37-04.75    10  
  2 Thompson, Emily              Urbana                35-03.75     8  
  3 Bilmanis, Amy             10 Thomas Stone          34-10.00     6  
  4 Mayes, Jennifer           11 WestlakE              34-08.50     4  
  5 Purcel, Megan                Urbana                33-07.00     2  
  6 Thompson, Vanessa         10 McDonough             33-05.50     1  
  7 Fauntleroy, Ashley           Paint Branch          33-04.25  
  8 Sunderlin, Carolyn           South Carroll         31-09.50  
  9 Opper, Nikki                 Franklin              30-04.75  
 10 Tossie, Cynthia           11 River Hill            29-10.00  
 11 Perry, Sarah                 Randallstown          29-09.00  
 12 Royal, Rykeshia              Franklin              29-00.75  
 13 Page, Brandi               9 Frederick Dougla      28-02.00  
 14 Richards, Ashley          12 Long Reach            26-08.50  
 15 Sohn, Nicole               9 NortheasT-AA          25-08.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bilmanis, Amy             10 Thomas Stone            152-07    10  
  2 Thompson, Emily              Urbana                  117-02     8  
  3 Purcel, Megan                Urbana                  114-07     6  
  4 Holmes, Tia               12 McDonough               108-00     4  
  5 Adams, Tiffany            11 WestlakE                100-01     2  
  6 Edwards, Yasmin           12 Calvert                  98-07     1  
  7 Tubbs, Kira               10 Wilde Lake               87-09  
  8 Richards, Ashley          12 Long Reach               86-06  
  9 Lohr, Ashley                 North Carroll            81-11  
 10 Kennedo, Katera           12 Frederick Dougla         77-09  
 11 Dilworth, Katie              Fallston                 77-04  
 12 Royal, Rykeshia              Franklin                 72-09  
 13 Opper, Nikki                 Franklin                 70-02  
 14 Collins, Patrice          11 Frederick Dougla         61-08  
 -- Robinson, Shamiera           Patapsco                    ND  
 -- Fauntleroy, Ashley           Paint Branch              FOUL  
   

Maryland State Meet
5/27/2003 - UMBC, Catonsville, Md
Maryland State Meet 

2A Boys

Class 2A
                 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  78        2) Southern-AA                54   
    3) Henry E Lackey              40        4) Francis Scott Key          33   
    5) James M.Bennett             30        5) Joppatowne-Hfd             30   
    7) Central                     28        8) LANSDOWNE                  24   
    9) ABERDEEN                    22       10) DuVal                      18   
   10) Potomac                     18       12) North Caroline             15   
   13) BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC       14       13) Fort Hill                  14   
   13) CENTENNIAL                  14       13) Wicomico                   14   
   17) Hammond                     10       18) Bethesda                    9   
   18) HEREFORD                     9       20) North Hagerstown            6   
   20) GLENELG                      6       22) Kent Island                 5   
   22) OWINGS MILLS                 5       22) CATONSVILLE                 5   
   22) TOWSON                       5       26) City College                4   
   26) Wheaton                      4       28) EASTON TECH                 3   
   28) Bladensburg                  3       30) Walkersville                2   
   30) PIKESVILLE                   2       30) ParksidE                    2   
   33) Edgewood-                    1                                 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: ! 10.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Issac, Marc               12 Joppatowne-Hfd           11.22Q  1 
  2 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           11.37Q  2 
  3 Knight, Courtney          11 Lackey                   11.22Q  1 
  4 White, Brian              12 Wicomico                 11.38Q  2 
  5 Freeland, Emmanuel        11 Fairmont Hei             11.35Q  1 
  6 Williams, Omari           12 Bethesda                 11.39Q  2 
  7 Thomas, Patrick              Catonsville              11.36Q  1 
  8 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA              11.45Q  2 
  9 Wills, Cameron            11 James M.Benn             11.40   1 
 10 Crayton, Trey              9 Howard                   11.57   1 
 11 Coleman, James            12 Howard                   11.61   2 
 12 Waldt, Ryan               12 Middletown               11.63   1 
 13 Smith, Devon                 Polytechnic              11.71   1 
 14 Sullivan, Ian             10 Howard                   11.72   2 
 15 Chase, Maurice               Catonsville              11.83   2 
 16 Eubanks, L'Var               Pikesville               11.93   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: ! 10.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Courtney          11 Lackey                   11.18    10  
  2 Issac, Marc               12 Joppatowne-Hfd           11.19     8  
  3 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA              11.21     6  
  4 Thomas, Patrick              Catonsville              11.29     4  
  5 White, Brian              12 Wicomico                J11.29     2  
  6 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           11.34     1  
  7 Williams, Omari           12 Bethesda                 11.49  
  8 Freeland, Emmanuel        11 Fairmont Hei             11.58  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Courtney          11 Lackey                   22.31Q  1 
  2 Issac, Marc               12 Joppatowne-Hfd           22.77Q  2 
  3 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA              22.85Q  2 
  4 Waldt, Ryan               12 Middletown               23.16Q  1 
  5 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           23.22Q  2 
  6 Little, Alfred            12 James M.Benn             23.27Q  1 
  7 Pearlman, Ross               Pikesville               23.52Q  2 
  7 Freeland, Emmanuel        11 Fairmont Hei             23.52Q  1 
  9 Coleman, James            12 Howard                   23.58   1 
 10 Turner, Alondzo           12 Bladensburg High         23.61   2 
 11 Howden, Sam               12 Centennial               23.84   1 
 12 Horr, Brian               11 Francis Scott Ke         23.92   1 
 13 Tillman, Dwight              Western Stes             24.29   2 
 14 Smith, Devon                 Polytechnic              24.63   2 
 -- Wills, Cameron            11 James M.Benn                FS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Courtney          11 Lackey                   22.41    10  
  2 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA              22.59     8  
  3 Issac, Marc               12 Joppatowne-Hfd           22.74     6  
  4 Waldt, Ryan               12 Middletown               23.11     4  
  5 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           23.22     2  
  6 Pearlman, Ross               Pikesville               23.23     1  
  7 Freeland, Emmanuel        11 Fairmont Hei             23.28  
  8 Little, Alfred            12 James M.Benn             23.29  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern-AA              48.78   2   10  
  2 Wright, Eric              12 Hammond                  50.45   2    8  
  3 Rollins, David            11 Aberdeen                 50.72   2    6  
  4 Hawkins, Sean             12 Central                  50.80   2    4  
  5 Rhodes, Wes               11 Walkersville             51.31   1    2  
  6 Pearlman, Ross               Pikesville               51.43   2    1  
  7 Eubanks, L'Var               Pikesville               51.81   1 
  8 Polk, Justin              12 Parkside                 51.83   1 
  9 Marshall, Don             12 Bladensburg High         51.85   1 
 10 McKinney, Bryce           12 Middletown               52.15   2 
 11 Rau, Mike                 12 Stephen Decatur          52.63   1 
 12 Benner, Gary              11 Stephen Decatur          53.20   1 
 13 Dudley, Brandon              Overlea                  54.06   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian             10 Francis Scott Ke       1:58.13    10  
  2 McCay, Romaine            10 Central                1:58.99     8  
  3 Boyd, Matthew             12 DuVal                  1:59.68     6  
  4 McKinney, Bryce           12 Middletown             2:00.03     4  
  5 Valentine, Ramon             City College           2:01.09     2  
  6 Graybeal, Drew            11 Glenelg                2:01.87     1  
  7 Virgets, David            11 Kent Island            2:02.01  
  8 Coconis, John             11 Middletown             2:02.68  
  9 Doak, Randy               12 North Harford-Hf       2:02.82  
 10 Thaler, Justin               Pikesville             2:02.90  
 11 Cambell, Henry            11 Aberdeen               2:03.25  
 12 Mansfield, Tom               Hereford               2:03.38  
 13 Mitchell, Matt            12 North Harford-Hf       2:03.48  
 14 Scott, William            12 Central                2:03.60  
 15 Webb, Clavin                 Towson                 2:08.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cambell, Henry            11 Aberdeen               4:31.33    10  
  2 Myers, Justin             12 Middletown             4:32.10     8  
  3 Coconis, John             11 Middletown             4:32.55     6  
  4 Schmid, Kyle                 Towson                 4:34.56     4  
  5 Valentine, Ramon             City College           4:35.31     2  
  6 Vickery, Ray                 Owings Mills           4:36.92     1  
  7 Bauer, Matt               12 North Harford-Hf       4:37.58  
  8 Ware, Gavin               11 Rockville              4:39.92  
  9 Evans, Mike               10 Stephen Decatur        4:40.22  
 10 Mansfield, Tom               Hereford               4:40.90  
 11 Manning, Kyle             11 Middletown             4:41.55  
 12 McCullough, Tim           12 Southern-AA            4:44.69  
 13 Castelli, John            12 Glenelg                4:47.34  
 14 Bergren, Matt             11 North Caroline         4:49.42  
 15 Stokes, David             12 Southern-AA            4:55.34  
 16 McInerey, Stephen         11 Bethesda               5:02.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Justin             12 Middletown             9:42.76    10  
  2 Vaslow, Zach              12 Bethesda               9:49.91     8  
  3 Arumugam, Hemagiri         9 North Hagerstown       9:51.54     6  
  4 Vickery, Ray                 Owings Mills           9:55.85     4  
  5 Harvey, Brian             10 Centennial             9:56.32     2  
  6 Schmid, Kyle                 Towson                10:01.71     1  
  7 Bauer, Matt               12 North Harford-Hf      10:04.91  
  8 McCullough, Tim           12 Southern-AA           10:10.62  
  9 Geary, Herby              12 James M.Benn          10:13.85  
 10 Vaslow, Aaron             09 Bethesda              10:13.86  
 11 Stokes, David             12 Southern-AA           10:17.98  
 12 Evans, Mike               10 Stephen Decatur       10:18.00  
 13 Bauer, Mike                  Hereford              10:19.28  
 14 Brown, Eric               10 Century               10:23.93  
 15 Friedman, Zach               Pikesville            10:28.05  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern-AA              14.53Q  2 
  2 Rollins, David            11 Aberdeen                 15.11Q  1 
  3 James, Aaron              11 DuVal                    15.12Q  2 
  4 Stewart, Jeff             12 James M.Benn             15.27Q  1 
  5 Aldana, Josh              11 Middletown               15.21Q  2 
  6 Saunders, James              Easton Tech              15.28Q  1 
  7 Dubyoski, Jason              Hereford                 15.78Q  1 
  8 Handy, Aaron M.           11 Parkside                 15.83Q  2 
  9 Sagmiller, Dan            11 Glenelg                  15.89   1 
 10 Phittayasri, Bond         12 Wheaton                  15.97   2 
 11 Adams, James              12 Central                  16.16   1 
 12 Reeser, Zach              11 Century                  16.17   1 
 13 Hawkins, Nicholas            Polytechnic              16.93   2 
 14 Williams, Clive              Easton Tech              17.04   2 
 15 Carter, Nathan            12 Fort Hill                18.00   1 
 -- Slaton, Allen             11 Joppatowne-Hfd             DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern-AA              14.57    10  
  2 Aldana, Josh              11 Middletown               15.13     8  
  3 Stewart, Jeff             12 James M.Benn             15.18     6  
  4 James, Aaron              11 DuVal                   J15.18     4  
  5 Rollins, David            11 Aberdeen                 15.21     2  
  6 Saunders, James              Easton Tech              15.58     1  
  7 Dubyoski, Jason              Hereford                 15.96  
  8 Handy, Aaron M.           11 Parkside                 16.08  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern-AA              37.76   2   10  
  2 Dubyoski, Jason              Hereford                 39.87   2    8  
  3 Stewart, Jeff             12 James M.Benn             39.95   2    6  
  4 Phittayasri, Bond         12 Wheaton                  40.54   2    4  
  5 Saunders, James              Easton Tech              40.70   1    2  
  6 Sagmiller, Dan            11 Glenelg                  40.77   2    1  
  7 Hanulak, Brandon          11 James M.Benn             41.77   1 
  8 Adams, James              12 Central                  42.10   1 
  9 Sager, Ben                   Pikesville               42.45   1 
 10 Papuchis, Steve           10 Middletown               42.63   1 
 11 Milesky, Jim              12 Francis Scott Ke         42.94   1 
 12 Reeser, Zach              11 Century                  43.28   2 
 13 Slaton, Allen             11 Joppatowne-Hfd           43.46   2 
 14 Bell, Carlos              10 Lackey                   47.03   1 
 15 Kourlesis, Josh              Towson                   48.16   1 
 -- Rollins, David            11 Aberdeen                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                   43.08   2   10  
  2 James M.Bennett  'A'                                  43.61   2    8  
     1) Jones, Donovan 11               2) Little, Alfred 12              
     3) Miller, Josh 10                 4) Stewart, Jeff 12               
  3 Joppatowne-Hfd  'A'                                   43.79   2    6  
     1) Farris, Anthony 9               2) Issac, Marc 12                 
     3) Carter, Marc 12                 4) Antoine, Andre 11              
  4 Wicomico  'A'                                         43.96   2    4  
  5 Aberdeen  'A'                                         43.97   2    2  
     1) Brown, Dejon 12                 2) Henderson, Erin 11             
     3) Stokes, Carl 11                 4) Williams, Greg 11              
  6 Bladensburg  'A'                                      44.62   2    1  
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                      44.65   1 
  8 Potomac  'A'                                          44.70   1 
  9 Western Stes  'A'                                     44.91   2 
 10 Middletown  'A'                                       45.32   1 
 11 DuVal  'A'                                            45.45   1 
 12 Hammond  'A'                                          45.96   1 
 13 Easton Tech  'A'                                      45.96   1 
 14 Owings Mills  'A'                                     46.76   1 
 15 Walkersville  'A'                                     47.16   1 
 -- Howard  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 1:30.02   2   10  
  2 James M.Bennett  'A'                                1:31.14   2    8  
     1) Hanulak, Brandon 11             2) Little, Alfred 12              
     3) Miller, Josh 10                 4) Stewart, Jeff 12               
  3 Central  'A'                                        1:32.03   2    6  
  4 Joppatowne-Hfd  'A'                                 1:32.45   1    4  
     1) Farris, Anthony 9               2) Issac, Marc 12                 
     3) Carter, Marc 12                 4) Antoine, Andre 11              
  5 DuVal  'A'                                          1:32.80   2    2  
  6 Bethesda  'A'                                       1:33.11   1    1  
  7 Edgewood-  'A'                                      1:33.31   1 
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:34.51   2 
  9 Middletown  'A'                                     1:34.59   2 
 10 Howard  'A'                                         1:34.66   1 
 11 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:34.74   1 
 12 Western Stes  'A'                                   1:35.72   1 
 13 Easton Tech  'A'                                    1:35.78   1 
 14 Aberdeen  'A'                                       1:36.52   2 
 15 Owings Mills  'A'                                   1:37.49   1 
 -- Francis Scott Key  'A'                                  DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        3:24.54   2   10  
  2 Southern-AA  'A'                                    3:24.77   2    8  
  3 DuVal  'A'                                          3:28.68   2    6  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     3:30.24   2    4  
  5 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:30.43   2    2  
  6 Aberdeen  'A'                                       3:31.36   2    1  
  7 Howard  'A'                                         3:31.39   1 
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     3:32.04   1 
  9 Hereford  'A'                                       3:32.74   2 
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:33.21   2 
 11 Joppatowne-Hfd  'A'                                 3:35.92   1 
 12 Easton Tech  'A'                                    3:36.97   1 
 13 ParksidE  'A'                                       3:37.18   1 
 14 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                3:39.70   1 
 15 Pikesville  'A'                                     3:41.31   1 
 16 Towson  'A'                                         3:43.66   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     8:16.32    10  
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     8:17.63     8  
  3 Fort Hill  'A'                                      8:21.70     6  
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:26.28     4  
  5 ParksidE  'A'                                       8:27.00     2  
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       8:28.98     1  
  7 North Harford-Hfd  'A'                              8:30.70  
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                     8:32.41  
  9 Aberdeen  'A'                                       8:34.65  
 10 Joppatowne-Hfd  'A'                                 8:36.53  
 11 Catonsville  'A'                                    8:47.17  
 12 Rockville  'A'                                      8:47.26  
 13 DuVal  'A'                                          8:48.65  
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                    8:54.54  
 15 Potomac  'A'                                        8:55.75  
 16 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          9:09.30  
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roslov, Boris             11 Middletown             6-06.00    10  
  2 Talley, Joe               11 North Caroline         6-00.00     8  
  3 Morris, Anthony           12 Francis Scott Ke      J6-00.00     6  
  4 Wright, Chris             11 North Caroline        J6-00.00     4  
  5 Castillo, Sean            12 Fort Hill             J6-00.00     2  
  6 Brown, Dejon              12 Aberdeen               5-10.00     1  
  7 Kutcher, Matthew          12 Francis Scott Ke      J5-10.00  
  7 Colbert, Kyle             10 Stephen Decatur       J5-10.00  
  7 Grapes, Robert            12 Fort Hill             J5-10.00  
 10 Bennett, Geoff            12 Centennial            J5-10.00  
 10 Schooley, Zak             12 Wicomico              J5-10.00  
 12 Osefo, Greg                  Pikesville             5-06.00  
 12 Reese, Ryan               11 Centennial             5-06.00  
 -- Lathern, Victor           12 Lackey                      NH  
 -- Smalls, Brandon           12 Surrattsville               NH  
 -- Johnson, Erik                City College                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Dan             12 James M.Benn          13-00.00  
  2 Chesney, David            11 Middletown            13-00.00  
  3 Franey, Lathan            12 North Harford-Hf      12-00.00  
  4 Miller, Matt              12 Parkside              12-00.00  
  5 Collinson, Joe            11 Southern-AA           11-00.00  
  6 Richardson, Rob           12 Centennial            11-00.00  
 -- Myers, Brandon            12 Easton Tech                 NH  
 -- Okerblom, Chris           11 Parkside                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roslov, Boris             11 Middletown            21-08.50    10  
  2 Williams, James              Lansdowne             21-00.25     8  
  3 Horr, Brian               11 Francis Scott Ke      20-05.25     6  
  4 Lawal, Bili                  Polytechnic           20-05.25     4  
  5 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA           20-04.50     2  
  6 Watkins, Mike             12 Kent Island           20-03.00     1  
  7 Okoya, Zeke               11 Hammond               20-01.25  
  8 Cook, Colin               12 Francis Scott Ke      19-10.00  
  9 Mitchell, Benson             Owings Mills          19-09.25  
 10 White, Brian              12 Wicomico              19-06.50  
 11 Tillman, Dwight              Western Stes          19-05.75  
 12 Farrare, Eric             12 James M.Benn          19-00.50  
 13 Lathern, Victor           12 Lackey                18-09.00  
 14 McKenzie, Dan             12 James M.Benn          18-01.50  
 15 Smalls, Brandon           12 Surrattsville         18-01.00  
 15 Somerville, Ramon         12 Lackey                18-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawal, Bili                  Polytechnic           45-02.00    10  
  2 Schooley, Zak             12 Wicomico              43-06.50     8  
  3 Penn, Stephen             12 Joppatowne-Hfd        43-03.00     6  
  4 Watkins, Mike             12 Kent Island           43-01.75     4  
  5 McKenzie, Dan             12 James M.Benn          41-02.25     2  
  6 Cook, Colin               12 Francis Scott Ke      41-02.25     1  
  7 Hovanec, Andrew           11 Century               40-04.25  
  8 Papuchis, Steve           10 Middletown            40-01.75  
  9 Wright, Eric                 Western Stes          39-06.25  
 10 Lathern, Victor           12 Lackey                38-09.00  
 11 Salisbury, Bryan          12 Southern-AA           38-02.25  
 12 Newcomer, Eric            12 Fort Hill             37-07.00  
 13 Alderman, Chris              Hereford              37-06.25  
 14 Osefo, Greg                  Pikesville            37-03.75  
 -- Padilla, Felipe           12 Wheaton                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Glenwood            Lansdowne             58-11.75    10  
  2 Ballenger, Frederick      12 Potomac               53-09.75     8  
  3 Ingham, Thomas            12 Francis Scott Ke      50-10.00     6  
  4 Cooper, Johnny            10 Fort Hill             50-06.75     4  
  5 Stewart, Sean             12 Hammond               50-03.75     2  
  6 Feustle, Jon                 Catonsville           45-05.50     1  
  7 Bailey, Don               12 Kent Island           44-11.50  
  8 Burke, Michael            11 Century               44-06.50  
  9 Worthy, Marcus            11 Edgewood              44-01.25  
 10 Myers, Justin                Easton Tech           44-00.25  
 11 Sigalov, Ilya                Pikesville            43-08.00  
 12 Root, Josh                10 Fort Hill             43-04.25  
 13 Wimbush, Denzel           11 Central               42-04.50  
 14 Taylor, Dorrell           12 Southern-AA           41-08.00  
 15 Min, Peter                12 Wheaton               41-04.00  
 16 Steele, Kyle              11 North Harford-Hf      41-00.00  
 17 Stokes, Cameron           10 Aberdeen              38-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Frederick      12 Potomac                 165-08    10  
  2 Sheroda, Vaughn           12 Middletown              159-11     8  
  3 Edwards, Glenwood            Lansdowne               156-06     6  
  4 Ingham, Thomas            12 Francis Scott Ke        142-06     4  
  5 Mattingly, Chris          12 Fort Hill               142-03     2  
  6 Worthy, Marcus            11 Edgewood                140-06     1  
  7 Feustle, Jon                 Catonsville             137-11  
  8 Nelson, Armen             11 Edgewood                132-09  
  9 Sigalov, Ilya                Pikesville              124-01  
 10 Walton, Jason              9 Lackey                  116-11  
 11 Magram, Henry                Pikesville              114-01  
 12 Wooten, Eli               11 James M.Benn            112-03  
 13 Exon, Ryan                12 Rockville               105-11  
 14 Bailey, Don               12 Kent Island             104-00  
 15 Wolf, Josh                12 Middletown              102-10  
 -- Min, Peter                12 Wheaton                     ND  



     

Maryland State Meet
5/27/2003 - UMBC, Catonsville, Md
Maryland State Meet 

2A Girls

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================    
1) Bethesda                    57        2) GLENELG                    42       
3) James M.Bennett             35        4) Henry E Lackey             34       
5) Hammond                     32        6) Southern-AA                31       
7) Central                     30        8) Fort Hill                  23       
9) DuVal                       22        9) Edgewood-                  22      
11) North Hagerstown            20       11) ATHOLTON                   20      
13) EDMONDSON-S                 18       13) ParksidE                   18      
15) Stephen Decatur             17       16) Century                    16      
16) City College                16       18) Potomac                    15      
19) ABERDEEN                    13       20) Wicomico                    9      
21) Middletown                   8       21) North Caroline              8      
21) Rockville                    8       24) HEREFORD                    5      
25) Francis Scott Key            3       26) CENTENNIAL                  2      
26) Kent Island                  2       28) EASTON TECH                 1   


 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Layne, Cierra                Edmondson                12.67Q  2 
  2 Smith, Shade'             12 Hammond                  12.85Q  1 
  3 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                   12.93Q  2 
  3 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                12.93Q  2 
  5 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                  13.00Q  1 
  6 Leflore, Gwen              9 Edgewood                 13.02Q  1 
  7 Dickerson, Stephanie      11 Century                  13.00Q  2 
  8 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             13.11Q  1 
  9 Dean, Renay                  Pikesville               13.21   2 
  9 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac                  13.21   2 
 11 Cooper, Shennell             Catonsville              13.24   1 
 12 Taylor, Carla             12 Stephen Decatur          13.30   1 
 13 Kemmerlin, Abby           10 James M.Benn             13.31   1 
 14 Meadows, Monique          12 Bladensburg High         13.34   1 
 15 Wiley, Melissa            12 Francis Scott Ke         13.35   2 
 16 Luedtke, Betty               Easton Tech              13.56   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Shade'             12 Hammond                  12.43    10  
  2 Layne, Cierra                Edmondson                12.48     8  
  3 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                   12.84     6  
  4 Dickerson, Stephanie      11 Century                  12.88     4  
  5 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                  12.97     2  
  6 Leflore, Gwen              9 Edgewood                J12.97     1  
  7 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                13.07  
  8 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             13.20  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buie, Phylicia            12 Hammond                  25.94Q  2 
  2 Smith, Shade'             12 Hammond                  26.05Q  1 
  3 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             26.35Q  1 
  4 Layne, Cierra                Edmondson                26.69Q  2 
  5 Cary-Brown, Sierra           City College             26.37Q  1 
  6 Bell, Nikita              11 Aberdeen                 26.80Q  2 
  7 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac                  26.44Q  1 
  8 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                26.84Q  2 
  9 Sanders, Nakita           11 Aberdeen                 26.44   1 
 10 Dickerson, Stephanie      11 Century                  26.63   1 
 11 Wright, Cynthia           11 DuVal                    26.87   1 
 12 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                   27.01   2 
 13 Hamilton, Tobi            11 Central                  27.34   2 
 14 Maclin, Kamil             11 Edgewood                 27.69   2 
 15 Cooper, Shennell             Catonsville              27.76   1 
 16 Williams, Wanda              Pikesville               27.93   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Layne, Cierra                Edmondson                25.38    10  
  2 Buie, Phylicia            12 Hammond                  25.68     8  
  3 Cary-Brown, Sierra           City College             25.98     6  
  4 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             26.00     4  
  5 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                26.34     2  
  6 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac                  26.37     1  
  7 Smith, Shade'             12 Hammond                  26.63  
  8 Bell, Nikita              11 Aberdeen                 26.64  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cary-Brown, Sierra           City College             57.74   3   10  
  2 Buie, Phylicia            12 Hammond                  57.75   3    8  
  3 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             58.86   3    6  
  4 Atagwe, Joyce             09 DuVal                    59.95   3    4  
  5 Wiley, Melissa            12 Francis Scott Ke       1:00.09   3    2  
  6 Pabst, Stephanie             Hereford               1:00.45   3    1  
  7 Ablonczy, Jessica         09 Southern-AA            1:01.89   2 
  8 Ellerbe, Lavenia          10 Central                1:02.15   3 
  9 Taylor, Shantel              Owings Mills           1:02.23   2 
 10 Wright, Erica             10 Hammond                1:02.92   2 
 11 Austin, Allison           10 Century                1:03.22   2 
 12 Lonesome, DeShaunda       12 Aberdeen               1:03.23   1 
 13 Somers, Lena              12 Fairmont Hei           1:03.50   1 
 14 Fenwich, Victoria            Edmondson              1:04.74   2 
 15 Beardsley, Ingrid         10 James M.Benn           1:05.68   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pencek, Katie             10 Glenelg                2:19.86    10  
  2 Catherwood, Beth          12 Bethesda               2:20.18     8  
  3 Rollyson, Mary            11 Glenelg                2:20.39     6  
  4 Dashiell, Olivia           9 James M.Benn           2:20.70     4  
  5 Phalts, DeeDee            11 Bethesda               2:22.01     2  
  6 Canfield, Joya             9 Stephen Decatur        2:22.89     1  
  7 Willox, Sam               10 Kent Island            2:24.68  
  8 Ablonczy, Jessica         09 Southern-AA            2:24.89  
  9 Torres, Sylvia            12 Walkersville           2:24.98  
 10 Harris, Jessica              Hereford               2:25.99  
 11 Schler, Melissa            9 James M.Benn           2:28.56  
 12 Cutting, Allison             Towson                 2:29.13  
 13 Blumenthal, Cara             Pikesville             2:32.03  
 14 Pabst, Stephanie             Hereford               2:32.38  
 15 Gillespie, Jenny          09 Southern-AA            2:33.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherwood, Beth          12 Bethesda               5:08.87    10  
  2 Pencek, Katie             10 Glenelg                5:15.28     8  
  3 Andrews, Megan            09 Bethesda               5:19.41     6  
  4 Gillespie, Jenny          09 Southern-AA            5:19.87     4  
  5 Canfield, Joya             9 Stephen Decatur        5:20.25     2  
  6 Willox, Sam               10 Kent Island            5:22.92     1  
  7 Bartlett, Emily           10 Bethesda               5:23.61  
  8 Torres, Sylvia            12 Walkersville           5:25.71  
  9 Morgan, Raquel            12 Middletown             5:27.59  
 10 Fox, McKenzie             12 North Hagerstown       5:30.53  
 11 Borleis, Kathleen         11 North Harford-Hf       5:31.26  
 12 Randall, Sarah               Hereford               5:37.75  
 13 Dashiell, Olivia           9 James M.Benn           5:37.77  
 14 Griffin, Brittney            Southern-B             5:44.78  
 15 Radchenko, Mariya            Pikesville             5:49.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherwood, Beth          12 Bethesda              11:10.73    10  
  2 Morgan, Raquel            12 Middletown            11:40.80     8  
  3 Canfield, Joya             9 Stephen Decatur       11:47.06     6  
  4 Hanlin, Jessica           11 North Hagerstown      11:48.89     4  
  5 Andrews, Megan            09 Bethesda              11:56.47     2  
  6 Bartlett, Emily           10 Bethesda              11:58.98     1  
  7 Borleis, Kathleen         11 North Harford-Hf      12:00.57  
  8 Hibbert, Jessica          10 Glenelg               12:02.52  
  9 Fleming, Stephanie        12 Fort Hill             12:06.28  
 10 Gillenwater, Jenny           Towson                12:30.02  
 11 Radchenko, Mariya            Pikesville            12:39.70  
 12 Willox, Dainelle          10 Kent Island           12:42.77  
 13 Weaver, Dawn              12 Kent Island           12:44.88  
 14 Guild, Megan                 Hereford              12:47.78  
 15 Randall, Sarah               Hereford              12:48.17  
 16 Holmburg, Christine       10 Rockville             13:24.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Carla             12 Stephen Decatur          15.44Q  1 
  2 O'Flaherty, Paige         12 North Hagerstown         15.72Q  2 
  3 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                15.94Q  2 
  4 Christmas, Elaina         11 Glenelg                  16.38Q  1 
  5 Trowers, Nadia            12 Bethesda                 16.51Q  1 
  6 Harmon, Sarah              9 James M.Benn             16.54Q  2 
  7 Brown, Lasia              11 Rockville                17.77Q  2 
  8 Johnson, Jarcia           11 Lackey                   18.02Q  1 
  9 Chancey, Tamia               Western Stes             18.31   2 
 10 Mansaray, Mariama          9 North Caroline           18.71   2 
 11 Lewis, Sarah                 Towson                   19.17   1 
 12 Thompson, Liz             10 Kent Island              19.32   2 
 13 Washington, Chantel          Western Stes             19.57   1 
 14 DeShields, Rashea         11 Lackey                   19.79   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Flaherty, Paige         12 North Hagerstown         15.19    10  
  2 Taylor, Carla             12 Stephen Decatur          15.58     8  
  3 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                15.83     6  
  4 Christmas, Elaina         11 Glenelg                  16.23     4  
  5 Trowers, Nadia            12 Bethesda                 16.38     2  
  6 Harmon, Sarah              9 James M.Benn             16.91     1  
  7 Brown, Lasia              11 Rockville                17.06  
  8 Johnson, Jarcia           11 Lackey                   17.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                  45.89   2   10  
  2 Brown, Lasia              11 Rockville                47.36   2    8  
  3 Trowers, Nadia            12 Bethesda                 47.51   2    6  
  4 Cessna, Brittany          10 Fort Hill                48.22   1    4  
  5 O'Flaherty, Paige         12 North Hagerstown         49.04   2    2  
  6 Grunberg, Sammy           11 Bethesda                 49.20   1    1  
  7 Spickler, Mandy           10 Middletown               49.29   2 
  8 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                49.64   2 
  9 Schler, Melissa            9 James M.Benn             49.79   1 
 10 DeGrafft, Melissa         11 Kent Island              50.28   2 
 11 West, Michelle            10 Stephen Decatur          50.84   1 
 12 Taylor, Carla             12 Stephen Decatur          50.97   1 
 13 Bonaparte, Rachel            Easton Tech              52.45   1 
 14 Sttinius, Tallie             Hereford                 52.77   2 
 15 Cahill, Sara                 Towson                   54.45   1 
 16 Stettinius, Suzanne          Hereford                 55.09   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                   50.00   2   10  
  2 Potomac  'A'                                          50.58   2    8  
  3 DuVal  'A'                                            50.84   2    6  
  4 Aberdeen  'A'                                         51.01   2    4  
  5 Edgewood-  'A'                                        51.05   2    2  
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                        51.24   1    1  
  7 Century  'A'                                          51.34   2 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                52.22   1 
  9 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                            52.30   1 
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                       52.54   1 
 11 Western Stes  'A'                                     52.81   1 
 12 Glenelg  'A'                                          53.26   1 
 13 North Caroline  'A'                                   53.86   1 
 14 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                  54.25   1 
 15 Central  'A'                                          54.76   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        1:46.15   2   10  
  2 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 1:46.58   2    8  
  3 DuVal  'A'                                          1:46.59   2    6  
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:47.63   2    4  
  5 James M.Bennett  'A'                                1:48.06   1    2  
  6 Aberdeen  'A'                                       1:48.45   1    1  
  7 Edmondson-S  'A'                                    1:48.95   2 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              1:48.99   2 
  9 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                1:49.19   2 
 10 Century  'A'                                        1:50.09   2 
 11 Edgewood-  'A'                                      1:50.54   1 
 12 Southern-AA  'A'                                    1:51.57   1 
 13 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:52.03   1 
 14 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:53.58   1 
 15 Easton Tech  'A'                                    1:54.07   1 
 16 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          1:54.53   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James M.Bennett  'A'                                4:02.03   2   10  
  2 Central  'A'                                        4:02.31   2    8  
  3 DuVal  'A'                                          4:13.43   2    6  
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:14.22   2    4  
  5 Aberdeen  'A'                                       4:16.44   2    2  
  6 Bethesda  'A'                                       4:16.88   1    1  
  7 Kent Island  'A'                                    4:16.91   1 
     1) DeGrafft, Melissa 11            2) Emmons, Rosann 9               
     3) Meyer, Audie 10                 4) Thompson, Liz 10               
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       4:17.19   2 
  9 City College  'A'                                   4:17.59   2 
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              4:18.13   2 
 11 Middletown  'A'                                     4:18.15   1 
 12 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                4:21.78   1 
 13 Century  'A'                                        4:23.30   1 
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                    4:26.12   1 
 15 Towson  'A'                                         4:27.18   1 
 16 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          4:34.34   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenelg  'A'                                        9:40.50    10  
  2 James M.Bennett  'A'                                9:43.01     8  
  3 Bethesda  'A'                                       9:43.20     6  
  4 Hereford  'A'                                       9:53.40     4  
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                              10:01.40     2  
  6 Southern-AA  'A'                                   10:02.98     1  
  7 Pikesville  'A'                                    10:10.31  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                    10:12.88  
  9 Stephen Decatur  'A'                               10:15.56  
 10 Towson  'A'                                        10:29.96  
 11 Aberdeen  'A'                                      10:33.76  
 12 North Caroline  'A'                                10:34.10  
 13 Century  'A'                                       10:46.53  
 14 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              10:59.86  
 15 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                         11:01.19  
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                       11:11.54  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ashley           9 Lackey                 5-02.00    10  
  2 Sogno, Jen                11 North Caroline         5-02.00     8  
  3 Carey, Jessica            10 Parkside               5-02.00     6  
  4 Hammond, Rachel           12 Fort Hill              5-00.00     4  
  5 O'Flaherty, Paige         12 North Hagerstown       5-00.00     2  
  6 Turner, Abby              10 Kent Island            5-00.00     1  
  7 Carlson, Lindsay          10 Century                4-10.00  
  8 Harris, Brittany          10 Stephen Decatur        4-08.00  
 -- McLaren, Kara             09 Century                     NH  
 -- Pagano, Elysia               Western Stes                NH  
 -- Sttinius, Tallie             Hereford                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showell, Adrianne         12 Stephen Decatur       10-06.00  
  2 Keeley, Emily             12 Stephen Decatur        9-06.00  
  2 Jarkey, Allison           11 Middletown             9-06.00  
  4 Knapstein, Rachel         11 North Harford-Hf       9-06.00  
  5 Zeller, Amanda            10 North Harford-Hf       7-06.00  
  6 Asaki, Rebecca            11 North Harford-Hf       7-06.00  
 -- Lancaster, Robin          12 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Geary, Rachel             10 James M.Benn                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashlynne           12 Southern-AA           16-06.50    10  
  2 Dunn, Lauren              12 Edgewood              16-04.50     8  
  3 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac               16-03.75     6  
  4 Yannone, Teresa           10 Century               16-02.00     4  
  5 Trowers, Nadia            12 Bethesda              15-08.75     2  
  6 Maclin, Kamil             11 Edgewood              15-06.50     1  
  7 Meade, Denise             12 Fort Hill             15-05.50  
  8 Cook, Hilary              11 Francis Scott Ke      14-09.50  
  8 Manley, Chantel            9 Wicomico              14-09.50  
 10 Cosby, Samantha              Easton Tech           14-01.50  
 11 Finney, Chimere           12 James M.Benn          13-11.50  
 12 Blumenthal, Cara             Pikesville            13-09.75  
 13 Stackhouse, Nikkia           Southern-B            12-03.50  
 -- Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac                     ND  
 -- Karagianis, Maria            Towson                    FOUL  
 -- Phipps, Heather           11 Francis Scott Ke          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Lauren              12 Edgewood              35-04.75    10  
  2 Jones, Ashlynne           12 Southern-AA           34-09.00     8  
  3 Yannone, Teresa           10 Century               33-10.25     6  
  4 Manley, Chantel            9 Wicomico              33-08.75     4  
  5 Imoisili, Oye             11 Centennial            33-02.50     2  
  6 Cunningham, Aubrey        10 Francis Scott Ke      32-07.50     1  
  7 Meade, Denise             12 Fort Hill             32-05.75  
  8 Finney, Chimere           12 James M.Benn          31-08.00  
  9 Meyer, Audie              10 Kent Island           31-07.00  
 10 Gabriel, Jennifer            Pikesville            31-04.00  
 11 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac               30-10.50  
 12 Cosby, Samantha              Easton Tech           30-09.25  
 13 Beyer, Jessica               Catonsville           29-04.50  
 14 Smith, Ronnita            09 DuVal                 27-04.25  
 -- Hurt, Brittany             9 Lackey                      ND  
 -- Smith, Lawanda               Southern-B                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay        12 Atholton              44-01.25    10  
  2 Gale, K.C.                12 Parkside              34-07.25     8  
  3 Gray, Jennifer            12 Hammond               34-02.25     6  
  4 Manley, Nastasha          10 Wicomico              34-00.50     4  
  5 Reeser, Dana              09 Century               33-02.75     2  
  6 Humphrey, Brittney           Easton Tech           33-01.25     1  
  7 Monroe, Krystal           11 Fort Hill             32-02.50  
  8 Long, Sarah               12 North Hagerstown      32-00.75  
  9 Cook, Jackie              12 Aberdeen              32-00.50  
 10 Riggs, Ashley             10 Southern-AA           32-00.00  
 11 Burnett, Sharnay          10 North Hagerstown      31-08.75  
 12 Ositelu, Katrina          12 James M.Benn          31-08.00  
 13 Thompson, Ashley           9 Lackey                31-00.50  
 14 Carlson, Lindsay          10 Century               30-02.50  
 15 King, Amanda              12 Lackey                29-05.50  
 16 McMillion, Bethany           Catonsville           27-05.75  
 17 Campbell, Sherri             Lansdowne             24-00.00  
 -- McGee, Ashlii                Catonsville                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay        12 Atholton                155-10    10  
  2 Riggs, Ashley             10 Southern-AA             112-09     8  
  3 Cook, Jackie              12 Aberdeen                111-10     6  
  4 Gale, K.C.                12 Parkside                111-02     4  
  5 Monroe, Krystal           11 Fort Hill               106-04     2  
  6 Manley, Nastasha          10 Wicomico                 99-11     1  
  7 Owens, Shaquina           11 Southern-AA              98-00  
  8 Alkire, Laura             11 Fort Hill                97-05  
  9 Long, Sarah               12 North Hagerstown         96-09  
 10 King, Amanda              12 Lackey                   94-08  
 11 Thompson, Ashley           9 Lackey                   90-07  
 12 Kodnah, Francesca            Towson                   82-02  
 13 Humphrey, Brittney           Easton Tech              81-10  
 14 Russell, Aisha            11 Aberdeen                 78-10  
 15 Monmonier, Christina         Catonsville              78-07  
 16 Flora, Melissa               Hereford                 64-06  
     

Maryland State Meet
5/27/2003 - UMBC, Catonsville, Md
Maryland State Meet 

1A Boys

Class 1A
                 
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================    
1) LOCH RAVEN                  71        2) Allegany                   54       
3) Smithsburg                  52.50     3) Williamsport               52.50    
5) OAKLAND MILLS               51        6) Boonsboro                  40       
7) Havre de Grace              31        8) South Hagerstown           28       
9) Brunswick                   23       10) Southern Gar               20      
10) Elkton                      20       10) CHESAPEAKE-B               20      
13) Rising Sun                  16       14) North East - Cecil         12      
15) Beall                       10       16) Clear Spring                9      
17) W.E.B.DUBOIS                 8       17) Forestville MHS             8      
19) Poolesville                  7       19) Washington                  7      
21) BoManor                      6       22) Catoctin                    4      
23) Mardela-Wic                  3       24) Hancock                     2      
25) Queen Anne                   1       25) Winter's Mill               1     
25) R.F. Lewis                   1                                           

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994                                                    
       STATE: # 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            11.00Q  2 
  2 Walker, Jamal             12 Dubois                   11.29Q  1 
  3 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B             11.32Q  1 
  4 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg               11.46Q  2 
  5 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven               11.39Q  1 
  6 Johnson, Mike             11 419                      11.53Q  2 
  7 Gayle, Bobby              11 Washington               11.49Q  1 
  8 Thomas, Tyrone            12 Col. Richardson          11.79Q  2 
  9 Jackson, Nate             10 Snow Hill-Wor            11.62   1 
  9 Gray, Cornell             12 Washington               11.62   1 
 11 Bowen, Ja-Ron             12 Chesapeake-B             11.92   1 
 12 Thompson, Justin           9 Smithsburg               11.98   2 
 13 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown         12.04   2 
 14 Aaron, Dustin             11 Smithsburg               12.10   1 
 15 Daniel, Brian             12 Forestville              14.57   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994                                                    
       STATE: # 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            10.85    10  
  2 Walker, Jamal             12 Dubois                   11.08     8  
  3 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B             11.26     6  
  4 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg               11.36     4  
  5 Gayle, Bobby              11 Washington               11.40     2  
  6 Johnson, Mike             11 419                      11.41     1  
  7 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven               11.48  
  8 Thomas, Tyrone            12 Col. Richardson          11.67  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999                                                    
       STATE: # 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            22.02Q  2 
  2 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven               22.35Q  1 
  3 Gayle, Bobby              11 Washington               22.38Q  2 
  4 Yost, Brian               12 Poolesville              22.80Q  1 
  5 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B             22.96Q  2 
  6 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg               23.08Q  1 
  7 Jackson, Nate             10 Snow Hill-Wor            23.18Q  1 
  8 Richburg, Franklin        12 Loch Raven               23.26Q  2 
  9 Baker, Jamie              10 Mardela-Wic              24.15   2 
 10 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown         24.24   1 
 11 Aaron, Dustin             11 Smithsburg               24.37   1 
 12 Bowen, Ja-Ron             12 Chesapeake-B             24.50   1 
 13 Stephen, Jared            12 Beall                    24.71   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999                                                    
       STATE: # 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven               21.93    10  
  2 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            22.11     8  
  3 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg               22.90     6  
  4 Gayle, Bobby              11 Washington               22.98     4  
  5 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B             23.01     2  
  6 Yost, Brian               12 Poolesville              23.16     1  
  7 Richburg, Franklin        12 Loch Raven               23.18  
  8 Jackson, Nate             10 Snow Hill-Wor            23.64  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000                                                    
       STATE: # 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven               48.57   3   10  
  2 Bynoe, Michael            12 Forestville              49.80   3    8  
  3 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven               50.18   3    6  
  4 Custer, Scott             12 Brunswick                50.80   3    4  
  5 MC Cullough, Karlton      10 Oakland Mills            50.88   2    2  
  6 Taylor, Phil              12 Williamsport             51.05   3    1  
  7 Richburg, Franklin        12 Loch Raven               51.65   2 
  8 Taylor, Joe               10 Winter's Mill            51.67   3 
  9 Doby, Steve               11 Forestville              51.68   2 
 10 Thompson, Andy            12 North East - Cec         52.70   2 
 11 Lantz, Chris              12 Southern Gar             52.89   2 
 12 Abe, Ryan                 12 Beall                    52.96   2 
 13 Shrader, Seth             10 Williamsport             53.27   2 
 14 Sweatt, Mike              10 Oakland Mills            53.51   3 
 15 Fountain, David           12 Crisfield-Som            54.69   1 
 16 Baker, Jamie              10 Mardela-Wic              54.75   3 
 17 Nelson, Travis            11 Kent County-K            57.26   1 
 18 Caldwell, Brandon         10 Col. Richardson          58.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.58  2000                                                  
       STATE: # 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             12 Allegany               1:57.49    10  
  2 Custer, Scott             12 Brunswick              1:58.09     8  
  3 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven             1:59.50     6  
  4 Bates, Travis             12 Rising Sun             1:59.70     4  
  5 Abe, Ryan                 12 Beall                  1:59.95     2  
  6 Everitts, Jeremy          12 Clear Spring           2:00.66     1  
  7 Buchman, Aaron            11 Williamsport           2:02.93  
  8 Boyle, Dan                11 Loch Raven             2:04.60  
  9 Hendrickson, Jack         10 Elkton                 2:06.02  
 10 Ledoux, Landon            12 Oakland Mills          2:07.90  
 10 Robertson, Dave           10 Winter's Mill          2:07.90  
 12 Clelan, Kyle              11 Brunswick              2:08.54  
 13 Nelson, Travis            11 Kent County-K          2:12.18  
 14 Donnelly, Wes             11 Queen Anne             2:14.99  
 15 Flectcher, Issac          11 Col. Richardson        2:18.75  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:22.17  2001                                                  
       STATE: # 4:07.11  2002                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             12 Allegany               4:18.87!   10  
  2 Bates, Travis             12 Rising Sun             4:33.28     8  
  3 Buchman, Aaron            11 Williamsport           4:34.33     6  
  4 Hensley, Mardel           11 South Hagerstown       4:35.15     4  
  5 Miles, Tyler              12 Loch Raven             4:36.47     2  
  6 Robertson, Dave           10 Winter's Mill          4:38.58     1  
  7 Topper, Bradley           12 Catoctin               4:41.12  
  8 Dauses, Robbie            12 Loch Raven             4:44.29  
  9 Sweigard, Eric            11 Rising Sun             4:44.59  
 10 Abouelrous, Mahmoud       10 Oakland Mills          4:51.10  
 11 Wolverton, Matt           10 Poolesville            4:55.70  
 12 Donnelly, Wes             11 Queen Anne             4:55.82  
 13 Lang, Matt                12 Kent County-K          4:58.44  
 14 Shenton, Jordan           10 Snow Hill-Wor          5:17.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:32.48  2001                                                  
       STATE: # 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, DuVal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             12 Allegany               9:34.04    10  
  2 Dauses, Robbie            12 Loch Raven            10:00.11     8  
  3 Rouse, Matt               12 Williamsport          10:02.25     6  
  4 Topper, Bradley           12 Catoctin              10:04.04     4  
  5 Shank, Brian              12 Clear Spring          10:04.18     2  
  6 Bartosh, Ben              10 North East - Cec      10:10.04     1  
  7 Testa, Paul               10 Catoctin              10:10.68  
  8 Abouelrous, Mahmoud       10 Oakland Mills         10:14.51  
  9 Larzelere, Bill           11 BoManor               10:30.33  
 10 Hewitt, Devin             11 Williamsport          10:37.29  
 11 Allison, Richard          11 Queen Anne            10:43.06  
 12 Lang, Matt                12 Kent County-K         10:43.70  
 13 Bates, Travis             12 Rising Sun            10:46.86  
 14 Johnson, James            12 Queen Anne            10:48.85  
 15 Wolverton, Luke           11 Poolesville           10:59.95  
 16 Vickers, Kenny            11 Mardela-Wic           12:09.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.64  1988                                                    
       STATE: # 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                14.91Q  2 
  2 Stephens, Matt            12 Southern Gar             15.91Q  1 
  3 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                15.71Q  2 
  4 Kelly, Josh               12 North East - Cec         15.92Q  1 
  5 Sterner, Jordan           11 Hancock                  15.80Q  2 
  6 Dickson, Adam             12 Loch Raven               16.11Q  1 
  6 Miciotto, Marcus          11 Mardela-Wic              16.11Q  1 
  8 Eleam, Antoine            12 Oakland Mills            16.54Q  2 
  9 Gray, Cornell             12 Washington               16.24   1 
 10 Grimes, Durrell           11 Havre de Grace           16.63   2 
 11 Stansbury, Travis         11 Queen Anne               16.68   1 
 12 Akram, Omar               11 Mardela-Wic              16.74   1 
 13 Clayton, Lamar            10 Havre de Grace           17.02   2 
 14 Smothers, AJ              12 Brunswick                17.34   1 
 15 McLaughlin, Kyle          12 Poolesville              17.41   2 
 16 Lucas, Lenny              10 Oakland Mills            18.26   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988                                                    
       STATE: # 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                14.77    10  
  2 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                15.03     8  
  3 Kelly, Josh               12 North East - Cec         15.60     6  
  4 Stephens, Matt            12 Southern Gar             15.74     4  
  5 Sterner, Jordan           11 Hancock                  15.97     2  
  6 Dickson, Adam             12 Loch Raven               16.08     1  
  7 Eleam, Antoine            12 Oakland Mills            16.10  
 -- Miciotto, Marcus          11 Mardela-Wic                 DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.17  2002                                                    
       STATE: # 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern-PG               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                39.02!  3   10  
  2 Lantz, Chris              12 Southern Gar             40.85   3    8  
  3 McGann, Randy             12 Allegany                 40.88   3    6  
  4 Eleam, Antoine            12 Oakland Mills            41.13   3    4  
  5 Dickson, Adam             12 Loch Raven               41.39   3    2  
  6 McLaughlin, Kyle          12 Poolesville              41.62   2    1  
  7 Kelly, Josh               12 North East - Cec         41.85   2 
  8 Stansbury, Travis         11 Queen Anne               42.19   3 
  9 Sterner, Jordan           11 Hancock                  42.40   3 
 10 Bear, Micah               11 North East - Cec         42.80   2 
 11 Smothers, AJ              12 Brunswick                43.54   2 
 12 Miciotto, Marcus          11 Mardela-Wic              44.07   2 
 13 Clayton, Lamar            10 Havre de Grace           45.01   2 
 14 Michel, Nathan            10 Oakland Mills            45.68   1 
 15 Coles, Dominic            10 Washington               45.78   1 
 16 Akram, Omar               11 Mardela-Wic              50.27   1 
 17 Taylor, Phil              12 Williamsport             53.23   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000                                                    
       STATE: # 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    43.96   2   10  
  2 Elkton  'A'                                           44.82   2    8  
     1) Arbuckle, Zach 10               2) Frazier, David 11              
     3) Kist, Jonathan 12               4) Trevino, Joel 12               
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                       45.31   2    6  
  4 Havre de Grace  'A'                                   45.59   2    4  
     1) Clayton, Lamar 10               2) Grimes, Durrell 11             
     3) Hawkins, Thomas 10              4) Perez, Mike 11                 
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                        45.68   1    2  
  6 Washington  'A'                                       45.89   2    1  
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                        45.95   1 
  8 Clear Spring  'A'                                     46.06   1 
  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                       46.12   1 
     1) Figueroa, Rivera 12             2) Greene, Brian 12               
     3) McKay, Mike 10                  4) Porchia, Duran 9               
 10 Poolesville  'A'                                      46.26   2 
 11 Forestville Mhs  'A'                                  46.45   2 
 12 Col.Richardson-Cln  'A'                               46.55   1 
 13 Queen Anne  'A'                                       48.97   1 
 14 North Dorchester-Dor  'A'                             50.98   1 
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Chesapeake-B  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Bowen, Ja-Ron 12                2) Fields, Kyle 10                
     3)                                 4) Korkoya, Agustus 11            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000                                                  
       STATE: # 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loch Raven  'A'                                     1:30.48   2   10  
     1) Dickson, Adam 12                2) Figueroa, Rivera 12            
     3) Porchia, Duran 9                4) Richburg, Franklin 12          
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:30.72   2    8  
  3 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   1:33.14   2    6  
     1) Korkoya, Agustus 11             2) Sanchez, Reavis 10             
     3) Wilson-Braxton, Brian 12        4) Wright, Elliott 11             
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:33.67   2    4  
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:34.54   2    2  
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                      1:35.07   1    1  
  7 Havre de Grace  'A'                                 1:35.54   2 
     1) Clayton, Lamar 10               2) Grimes, Durrell 11             
     3) Hawkins, Thomas 10              4) Mitchell, Steve 11             
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:36.21   1 
  9 Allegany  'A'                                       1:36.31   1 
 10 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:37.30   2 
 11 Washington  'A'                                     1:38.27   1 
 12 BoManor  'A'                                        1:39.40   1 
     1) Collison, Paul 9                2) Graf, Joe 12                   
     3) Jagoe, Rusty 12                 4) Larzelere, Bill 11             
 13 Queen Anne  'A'                                     1:43.75   1 
 14 North Dorchester-Dor  'A'                           1:47.10   1 
 -- Forestville Mhs  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Col.Richardson-Cln  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995                                                  
       STATE: # 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:26.20   2   10  
  2 Loch Raven  'A'                                     3:27.33   2    8  
     1) Boyle, Dan 11                   2) Burley, Quentin 11             
     3) Dickson, Adam 12                4) McKay, Mike 10                 
  3 Elkton  'A'                                         3:29.69   2    6  
     1) Drummonds, Doug 12              2) Hendrickson, Jack 10           
     3) Hendrickson, James 12           4) Sise, Patrick 12               
  4 North East - Cecil  'A'                             3:31.03   2    4  
     1) Battaglia, Anthony 12           2) Bear, Micah 11                 
     3) Brown, Tom 12                   4) Kelly, Josh 12                 
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    3:31.23   2    2  
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:31.50   2    1  
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:36.53   1 
  8 Clear Spring  'A'                                   3:37.70   1 
  9 Winter's Mill  'A'                                  3:37.99   1 
 10 Allegany  'A'                                       3:38.02   1 
 11 Rising Sun  'A'                                     3:43.02   1 
     1) Bates, Travis 12                2) Bull, Scott 12                 
     3) Sweigard, Eric 11               4) Taylor, Jason 11               
 12 Forestville Mhs  'A'                                3:43.89   2 
 13 Queen Anne  'A'                                     4:00.89   2 
 14 Col.Richardson-Cln  'A'                             4:08.27   1 
 15 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                    4:14.96   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:10.00  1981                                                  
       STATE: # 7:47.80  1986        , Bethesda-Chevy Chase                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   8:07.45!   10  
  2 Beall  'A'                                          8:19.87     8  
  3 Clear Spring  'A'                                   8:23.70     6  
  4 Loch Raven  'A'                                     8:25.15     4  
     1) Boyle, Dan 11                   2) Dauses, Robbie 12              
     3) Mantz, Chris 11                 4) McKay, Mike 10                 
  5 Elkton  'A'                                         8:26.45     2  
     1) Connelly, Eric 11               2) Drummonds, Doug 12             
     3) Hendrickson, Jack 10            4) Sise, Patrick 12               
  6 North East - Cecil  'A'                             8:29.47     1  
     1) Bartosh, Ben 10                 2) Brown, Tom 12                  
     3) Dawson, Josh 12                 4) Decker, Tom 11                 
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                      8:35.51  
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  8:44.20  
  9 Havre de Grace  'A'                                 8:59.56  
     1) Haller, Colin 11                2) Moultrie, Billy 11             
     3) Shakeshaft, Ben 11              4) Sheik, Waqas 12                
 10 Smithsburg  'A'                                     9:07.76  
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                       9:09.11  
 12 North Dorchester-Dor  'A'                           9:33.07  
 13 Queen Anne  'A'                                     9:33.22  
 14 Kent County-K  'A'                                  9:37.63  
 -- Forestville Mhs  'A'                                     DQ  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6-08  1975                                                    
       STATE: #  7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey              12 Smithsburg             6-04.00    10  
  2 Simpson, Richard          12 Havre de Grace        J6-04.00     8  
  3 Walsh, Kevin              11 Havre de Grace         6-02.00     6  
  4 McDougal, David           12 Smithsburg            J6-02.00     4  
  5 Stephens, Matt            12 Southern Gar           6-00.00     2  
  6 Baker, Jamie              10 Mardela-Wic            5-10.00     1  
  7 Ostroski, Gary            12 Perryville             5-08.00  
  8 Smothers, Keith           12 Queen Anne            J5-08.00  
  9 Stanley, James            14 N.Dorchester          J5-08.00  
 10 Webb, Justin              10 North East - Cec      J5-08.00  
 11 Fink, Brandon             12 Poolesville            5-06.00  
 -- Lucas, Lenny              10 Oakland Mills               NH  
 -- Kennedy, Aaron            09 Winter's Mill               NH  
 -- Haupt, Pat                12 Smithsburg                  NH  
 -- Riggs, Vincent            11 Poolesville                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
          1A: ! 13-09.50  1999                                                 
       STATE: #    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kevin              11 Havre de Grace        12-00.00    10  
  2 Meade, Jason                 Oakland Mills         11-06.00     8  
  3 Czeh, Thomas              11 Brunswick            J11-06.00     6  
  4 Taylor, Jason             11 Rising Sun           J11-06.00     4  
  5 Lokey, Peter              11 Elkton                10-06.00     2  
  6 Guinther, David           12 Smithsburg            10-00.00     0.5
  6 Babbie, Curtis            11 Williamsport          10-00.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966                                                 
       STATE: #    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro             23-00.00    10  
  2 Brown, Corey              12 Smithsburg            22-08.50     8  
  3 Wilson-Braxton, Brian     12 Chesapeake-B          20-09.50     6  
  4 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven            20-06.75     4  
  5 Jones, Antwan             11 South Hagerstown      20-03.75     2  
  6 Martin, Ryan              12 Williamsport          20-03.00     1  
  7 Akram, Omar               11 Mardela-Wic           20-02.75  
  8 Pendleton, Brian          10 Harford Tech.         19-06.75  
  9 Jenkins, Ryan             10 Col. Richardson       19-00.50  
 10 Miciotto, Marcus          11 Mardela-Wic           18-00.25  
 11 Hoyt, Russell             09 Brunswick             18-00.00  
 12 Ogden, Sam                12 Poolesville           17-08.75  
 12 Compton, Mike             09 Catoctin              17-08.75  
 14 Riggs, Vincent            11 Poolesville           16-05.75  
 15 Bailey, Steven             9 Col. Richardson       16-00.50  
 -- King, Eric                12 Harford Tech.               ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993                                                 
       STATE: # 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey              12 Smithsburg            43-03.25    10  
  2 Jones, Antwan             11 South Hagerstown      41-06.25     8  
  3 Stephens, Matt            12 Southern Gar          40-02.75     6  
  4 Hickerson, Cody           11 Brunswick             39-11.25     4  
  5 Akram, Omar               11 Mardela-Wic           39-10.75     2  
  6 Smothers, Keith           12 Queen Anne            39-10.25     1  
  7 Johnston, C.J.            12 Elkton                39-04.25  
  8 Howard, Lucas             10 Smithsburg            39-01.25  
  9 Sise, Patrick             12 Elkton                38-06.75  
 10 Taylor, Jason             11 Rising Sun            38-06.00  
 11 Fink, Brandon             12 Poolesville           37-09.50  
 12 Hendrickson, James        12 Elkton                37-00.25  
 -- Compton, Mike             09 Catoctin                  FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    55-00  1979                                                 
       STATE: # 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, James              11 South Hagerstown      49-02.00    10  
  2 Martin, Ryan              12 Williamsport          47-04.50     8  
  3 Snyder, Garrett           12 Allegany              46-10.25     6  
  4 Jones, Tyler              11 South Hagerstown      46-00.00     4  
  5 Taylor, Melvin            12 Havre de Grace        44-09.75     2  
  6 Shivers, Jeff             11 Havre de Grace        43-09.75     1  
  7 Stanford, Mike            12 Poolesville           43-06.50  
  8 Pizzariello, Stephen      12 Poolesville           43-00.00  
  9 Levy, Stephen             11 N.Dorchester          41-08.50  
 10 Howard, David             10 Oakland Mills         41-03.25  
 11 Zecher, Craig             11 Brunswick             41-02.75  
 12 Lee, Adam                 10 BoManor               39-06.75  
 13 Jackson, Nate             10 Snow Hill-Wor         38-03.00  
 14 Holter, Bill              12 North East - Cec      37-08.50  
 15 Cephas, Willey            12 Kent County-K         37-02.25  
 16 Wilson, Davon             12 Queen Anne            32-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 165-03  1979                                                   
       STATE: # 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Ryan              12 Williamsport            166-10!   10  
  2 Snyder, Garrett           12 Allegany                163-02     8  
  3 Lee, Adam                 10 BoManor                 143-02     6  
  4 Phita, Dan                10 Allegany                137-11     4  
  5 Wagner, Mike              11 Elkton                  133-11     2  
  6 Pizzariello, Stephen      12 Poolesville             133-03     1  
  7 Taylor, Melvin            12 Havre de Grace          132-11  
  8 Howard, David             10 Oakland Mills           127-09  
  9 Stanford, Mike            12 Poolesville             117-06  
 10 Curry, Ricky              12 Southern Gar            113-09  
 11 Johnson, Shane            10 Snow Hill-Wor           109-00  
 12 Robertson, Brad           12 Rising Sun              108-09  
 13 Enos, Dustin              10 Washington              107-04  
 14 Levy, Stephen             11 N.Dorchester             97-10  
 15 English, Keith            12 Mardela-Wic              91-11  
 16 Hicks, Joe                10 Winter's Mill          
     

Maryland State Meet
5/27/2003 - UMBC, Catonsville, Md
Maryland State Meet  

1A Girls

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================    
1) Smithsburg                  78        2) Poolesville                70       
3) Williamsport                64        4) Brunswick                  58       
5) Boonsboro                   56        6) Rising Sun                 42       
7) W.E.B.DUBOIS                28        8) North East - Cecil         26       
9) Winter's Mill               17       10) Hancock                    15      
10) Southern Gar                15       12) Clear Spring               14      
13) Harford Tech.               12       13) Mardela-Wic                12      
15) Beall                       10       16) Havre de Grace              9      
17) Col.Richardson-Cln           6       18) RESERVOIR                   5      
19) Queen Anne                   4       19) Crisfield-Som               4      
19) South Hagerstown             4       19) Northern-Gar                4      
23) OAKLAND MILLS                2       24) CHESAPEAKE-B                1      
24) Allegany                     1       24) WESTMAR                     1   

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 12.07  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             12.99Q  1 
  2 Butler, Chynna            09 Winter's Mill            13.20Q  2 
  3 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                13.17Q  1 
  4 Walker, Chenel            11 Chesapeake-B             13.26Q  2 
  5 Harris, Sarah             12 Boonsboro                13.26Q  1 
  6 Yoder, Tiffany            10 Northern Gar             13.35Q  2 
  7 Payne, Stacie             10 Poolesville              13.34Q  1 
  8 Washington, Shannon       10 Col. Richardson          13.40Q  2 
  9 Bishop, Rachel            10 Oakland Mills            13.49   1 
 10 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg               13.59   1 
 11 Lucus, Ashley              9 Perryville               13.70   2 
 12 Hill, Carly               12 Elkton                   13.72   2 
 13 Kellam, Shakiea           10 Washington               14.13   1 
 14 Baston, Tekoa             12 N.Dorchester             14.44   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             12.93    10  
  2 Butler, Chynna            09 Winter's Mill            12.96     8  
  3 Harris, Sarah             12 Boonsboro                13.11     6  
  4 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                13.16     4  
  5 Yoder, Tiffany            10 Northern Gar             13.19     2  
  6 Walker, Chenel            11 Chesapeake-B             13.22     1  
  7 Washington, Shannon       10 Col. Richardson          13.29  
  8 Payne, Stacie             10 Poolesville              13.35  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.67  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             26.51Q  1 
  2 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                26.74Q  2 
  3 Stokes, Ebony             10 Dubois                   26.86Q  1 
  4 Douglas, Ashley           12 Crisfield-Som            27.22Q  2 
  5 Oates, Alison             12 Harford Tech.            26.90Q  1 
  6 Saunders, Sierra          09 Winter's Mill            27.46Q  2 
  7 Mann, Christina           12 Poolesville              27.05Q  1 
  8 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg               27.48Q  2 
  9 Wilson, Jill              12 Rising Sun               27.93   2 
 10 Fowkes, Shannon            9 Smithsburg               28.07   2 
 11 Lucus, Ashley              9 Perryville               28.31   1 
 12 Waters, Kristen           11 Boonsboro                28.42   1 
 13 Murphy, Tikeshia           9 Col. Richardson          28.65   2 
 14 English, Chelsea          10 N.Dorchester             28.67   2 
 15 Settle, Stephanie          9 Rising Sun               28.90   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             26.44    10  
  2 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                26.51     8  
  3 Oates, Alison             12 Harford Tech.            26.76     6  
  4 Douglas, Ashley           12 Crisfield-Som            27.01     4  
  5 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg               27.26     2  
  6 Saunders, Sierra          09 Winter's Mill            27.27     1  
  7 Stokes, Ebony             10 Dubois                   27.38  
  8 Mann, Christina           12 Poolesville              27.89  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 56.28  1994                                                    
       STATE: # 53.41  1995        Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Brittany           10 Dubois                   58.43   2   10  
  2 Wilson, Jill              12 Rising Sun               59.50   2    8  
  3 Oates, Alison             12 Harford Tech.            59.51   2    6  
  4 Mann, Christina           12 Poolesville              59.87   2    4  
  5 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick              1:00.60   2    2  
  6 Fowkes, Shannon            9 Smithsburg             1:00.79   1    1  
  7 Sprague, Jocelyn          10 Reservoir              1:01.44   2 
  8 Kershner, Brittany        12 Williamsport           1:01.80   2 
  9 Scuffins, Laura           10 Williamsport           1:01.89   1 
 10 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Gar           1:02.65   1 
 11 Jackson, Laura            11 North East - Cec       1:03.07   1 
 12 Akram, Najmah             11 Mardela-Wic            1:04.14   2 
 13 Ratasiewicz, Ashley        9 Elkton                 1:04.38   1 
 14 Washington, Shannon       10 Col. Richardson        1:04.93   1 
 15 Reimbold, Cynthia         12 Kent County-K          1:08.91   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.50  1994                                                  
       STATE: # 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keely, Danielle           10 North East - Cec       2:19.10    10  
  2 Berry, Kristen             9 Williamsport           2:20.56     8  
  3 Wastler, Kara             11 Boonsboro              2:21.74     6  
  4 Githens-Brewer, Chelsea    9 South Hagerstown       2:22.15     4  
  5 Ruland, Theresa            9 Williamsport           2:22.22     2  
  6 Nelson, Britta            12 Havre de Grace         2:23.29     1  
  7 Schappert, Jenni          12 Rising Sun             2:23.99  
  8 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville            2:29.72  
  9 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville            2:31.11  
 10 Roloson, Amy              10 Rising Sun             2:35.63  
 11 Dickinson, Mariah         10 Winter's Mill          2:37.81  
 12 Wright, Jaime             10 Catoctin               2:38.45  
 13 Skinner, Danielle         11 Queen Anne             2:43.14  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:08.93  1999                                                  
       STATE: # 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schappert, Jenni          12 Rising Sun             5:13.83    10  
  2 Nelson, Britta            12 Havre de Grace         5:15.90     8  
  3 Keely, Danielle           10 North East - Cec       5:16.11     6  
  4 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville            5:16.61     4  
  5 Lockard, Ashley           10 Clear Spring           5:18.56     2  
  6 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville            5:24.69     1  
  7 Forsythe, Laura            9 Williamsport           5:29.97  
  8 Stone, Julia              10 BoManor                5:32.84  
  9 Heavner, Bethany          12 Allegany               5:35.60  
 10 Patton, Jennifer          10 Westmar                5:36.01  
 11 Wright, Jaime             10 Catoctin               5:51.69  
 12 Lebro, Sarah              09 Oakland Mills          6:07.34  
 13 Blackburn, Katelyn        11 Washington             6:11.11  
 14 Lancaster, Annie          12 Kent County-K          6:30.75  
 15 Smith, Tarah'             10 Mardela-Wic            6:44.53  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998                                                 
       STATE: # 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schappert, Jenni          12 Rising Sun            11:11.62    10  
  2 Lockard, Ashley           10 Clear Spring          11:14.55     8  
  3 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville           11:39.24     6  
  4 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville           11:53.58     4  
  5 Hardy, Makenna             9 Williamsport          11:53.63     2  
  6 Patton, Jennifer          10 Westmar               11:57.33     1  
  7 Nelson, Britta            12 Havre de Grace        12:11.71  
  8 Stone, Julia              10 BoManor               12:30.52  
  9 Banister, Lindsay         11 Clear Spring          12:37.14  
 10 Tomlin, Lindsay           09 Brunswick             13:05.64  
 11 Hugus, Jill               11 Loch Raven            13:22.24  
 12 Davis, Caroline           11 Poolesville           13:34.93  
 13 Blackburn, Katelyn        11 Washington            14:05.43  
 14 Lancaster, Annie          12 Kent County-K         14:21.51  
 15 Franklin, Amanda          11 Snow Hill-Wor         15:23.81  
 -- Smith, Tarah'             10 Mardela-Wic                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.86  1993                                                    
       STATE: # 14.12  1997        Sharnet Rowlan, Dulaney                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                15.63Q  2 
  2 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                16.77Q  1 
  3 Campbell, Corina          11 Smithsburg               16.29Q  2 
  4 Desjardins, Ashley        12 Mardela-Wic              16.82Q  1 
  5 Rogers, Amanda            09 Oakland Mills            16.83Q  2 
  6 Miller, Kristen           11 Rising Sun               16.97Q  1 
  7 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                    17.26Q  1 
  8 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick                17.82Q  2 
  9 Graham, Heather           11 Poolesville              17.51   1 
 10 Diehl, Kelsey             10 Rising Sun               18.01   2 
 11 Johnson, Kristie          11 Boonsboro                18.11   1 
 12 Dalphone, Gwen            11 BoManor                  18.16   2 
 13 Sweeney, Margaret         11 Rising Sun               18.42   1 
 14 Adams, Jovita             10 N.Dorchester             18.47   1 
 15 Skinner, Danielle         11 Queen Anne               18.50   2 
 16 Christy, Terrell          12 Kent County-K            18.72   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993                                                    
       STATE: # 14.12  1997        Sharnet Rowlan, Dulaney                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                15.45    10  
  2 Campbell, Corina          11 Smithsburg               15.90     8  
  3 Desjardins, Ashley        12 Mardela-Wic              16.70     6  
  4 Miller, Kristen           11 Rising Sun               16.92     4  
  5 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                16.97     2  
  6 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick                17.59     1  
  7 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                    17.69  
  8 Rogers, Amanda            09 Oakland Mills            20.26  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.46  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 43.14  1992        Adrienne Mccray, North County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                45.70   3   10  
  2 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                46.67   3    8  
  3 Akram, Najmah             11 Mardela-Wic              47.92   3    6  
  4 Campbell, Corina          11 Smithsburg               48.44   3    4  
  5 Johnson, Kristie          11 Boonsboro                48.67   2    2  
  6 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                    49.19   3    1  
  7 Desjardins, Ashley        12 Mardela-Wic              49.51   3 
  8 Evans, Caitlin            10 Poolesville              50.67   3 
  9 Gardner, Melissa          10 Reservoir                50.70   1 
 10 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Gar             50.97   2 
 11 Dalphone, Gwen            11 BoManor                  51.38   2 
 12 Miller, Kristen           11 Rising Sun               51.81   3 
 13 Ruffin, Tamia             12 Dubois                   51.86   2 
 14 Thompson, Kristina        10 Kent County-K            54.41   1 
 15 Skinner, Danielle         11 Queen Anne               54.86   1 
 16 Jackson, Silence          12 Havre de Grace           55.52   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
       STATE: # 46.83  2002                                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 W.E.B.Dubois  'A'                                     50.93   2   10  
  2 Winter's Mill  'A'                                    51.18   2    8  
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                        51.29   2    6  
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                       51.85   2    4  
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    52.47   2    2  
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                      52.60   2    1  
  7 Elkton  'A'                                           53.35   2 
     1) Bedwell, Chritine 10            2) Hill, Carly 12                 
     3) Payne, Megan 12                 4) Ratasiewicz, Ashley 9          
  8 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                      53.37   2 
  9 Northern-Gar  'A'                                     53.38   1 
 10 Hancock  'A'                                          53.42   1 
 11 Rising Sun  'A'                                       53.98   1 
     1) Allaband, Nicole 9              2) Brady, Abbey 11                
     3) Moore, Julie 12                 4) Settle, Stephanie 9            
 12 Kent County-K  'A'                                    55.69   1 
 13 Washington  'A'                                       56.13   1 
 14 Perryville  'A'                                       56.46   1 
     1) Coleman, Shereese 10            2) Eastridge, Katherine 10        
     3) Larue, Malita 10                4) Lucus, Ashley 9                
 -- Chesapeake-B  'A'                                        DQ   1 
     1) Millner, Litisha 10             2) Mims, Sierra 11                
     3) Mullins, Tivona 9               4) Walker, Chenel 11              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
       STATE: # 1:39.89  2000                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:47.64   2   10  
  2 W.E.B.Dubois  'A'                                   1:48.28   2    8  
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:49.25   2    6  
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:49.88   2    4  
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:50.10   2    2  
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:50.54   2    1  
  7 Northern-Gar  'A'                                   1:52.41   1 
  8 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   1:54.53   1 
     1) Frazier, Shekinah 10            2) Mims, Sierra 11                
     3) Mullins, Tivona 9               4) Scott, Tabitha 10              
  9 Brunswick  'A'                                      1:54.98   1 
 10 Crisfield-Som  'A'                                  1:56.34   1 
 11 Rising Sun  'A'                                     1:56.35   2 
     1) Allaband, Nicole 9              2) Brady, Abbey 11                
     3) Gallagher, Lauren 11            4) Moore, Julie 12                
 12 BoManor  'A'                                        1:57.99   1 
     1) Doyle, Brittany 12              2) Farrell, Caroline 9            
     3) Manlove, Matti 10               4) Smith, Erin 9                  
 13 North Dorchester-Dor  'A'                           1:59.65   1 
 14 Havre de Grace  'A'                                 1:59.75   1 
     1) Jackson, Silence 12             2) McCray, Vanessa 9              
     3) Robbins, Lauren 9               4) Robles, Julie 9                
 15 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                    2:09.40   2 
 -- Kent County-K  'A'                                       DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
       STATE: # 3:50.10  1983                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:07.83   2   10  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:12.33   2    8  
  3 Brunswick  'A'                                      4:13.31   2    6  
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:13.89   2    4  
  5 Beall  'A'                                          4:18.23   2    2  
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:19.79   1    1  
  7 Rising Sun  'A'                                     4:20.24   2 
     1) Cox, Caroline 11                2) Dluhos, Dara 12                
     3) Gallagher, Lauren 11            4) Miller, Kristen 11             
  8 Southern Gar  'A'                                   4:21.92   2 
  9 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:23.97   1 
 10 Elkton  'A'                                         4:24.80   1 
     1) Kivlin, Theresa 10              2) Melvin, Meghan 12              
     3) Myers, Kim 10                   4) Ratasiewicz, Ashley 9          
 11 Perryville  'A'                                     4:34.72   1 
     1) Coleman, Shereese 10            2) Keys, Liz 9                    
     3) Rajkowski, Jessica 10           4) Walborn, Jessica 9             
 12 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                    4:45.44   1 
 13 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   4:49.19   1 
     1) Allen, Tiffany 9                2) Brooks, Kristin 9              
     3) Cook, Jaymie 11                 4) Frazier, Shekinah 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       STATE: # 9:15.64  2001                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:42.94    10  
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                   9:49.53     8  
  3 Beall  'A'                                         10:13.41     6  
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                    10:16.35     4  
  5 North East - Cecil  'A'                            10:16.72     2  
     1) Dant, Katie 10                  2) Jackson, Laura 11              
     3) Keely, Danielle 10              4) Miller, Sam 10                 
  6 Allegany  'A'                                      10:19.51     1  
  7 Elkton  'A'                                        10:29.89  
     1) Czarnota, Jenna 10              2) Melvin, Meghan 12              
     3) Payne, Megan 12                 4) Reynolds, Allison 12           
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 10:50.91  
  9 Rising Sun  'A'                                    10:53.32  
     1) Cox, Caroline 11                2) Dluhos, Dara 12                
     3) Harris, Jessica 11              4) Horah, Stephanie 10            
 10 Brunswick  'A'                                     11:00.61  
 11 Loch Raven  'A'                                    11:10.43  
     1) Blair, Amy 10                   2) Hugus, Jill 11                 
     3) Lehnbeuter, Julia 10            4) Pohl, Elise 10                 
 12 Winter's Mill  'A'                                 11:53.56  
 13 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                   12:50.09  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997                                                    
       STATE: #  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Heather           11 Poolesville            5-02.00    10  
  2 Yu, Jessica               11 Smithsburg             5-02.00     8  
  3 Poffenberger, Kristen     11 Smithsburg             5-02.00     6  
  4 Weller, Erin              12 Clear Spring           5-00.00     4  
  5 Harris, Sarah             12 Boonsboro              5-00.00     2  
  6 Urbanski, Joanna          11 Beall                  5-00.00     1  
  7 Van Norden, Emilee        12 Williamsport           5-00.00  
  9 Hall, Angie               12 Rising Sun             4-10.00  
  9 Belton, Grace             11 Queen Anne             4-10.00  
 10 Winer, Abby               12 Rising Sun            J4-10.00  
 12 Hoe, Brianne              10 Reservoir             J4-08.00  
 13 Saunders, Sierra          09 Winter's Mill          4-08.00  
 13 Crane, Kristin            10 Elkton                J4-08.00  
 -- Walters, Brianne          09 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Ashby, Sarah              10 Havre de Grace              NH  
 -- Hickman, Danielle         10 Southern Gar                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999                                                    
       STATE: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  3 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Gar          JNo Data     6  
  4 Wegenroth, Greta          11 Brunswick             JNo Data     4  
  5 Weddle, Jamie             11 Boonsboro             JNo Data     2  
  6 Miller, Sam               10 North East - Cec      JNo Data     1  
  7 Stump, Eileen             11 Boonsboro             JNo Data  
  7 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick             JNo Data  
  9 Contestabile, Jenna       09 Winter's Mill         JNo Data  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978                                                 
       STATE: # 20-01.50  1999        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Sarah             12 Boonsboro             16-09.25    10  
  2 Beaver, Carie             12 Hancock               16-04.25     8  
  3 Loh, Ashley               11 Poolesville           15-10.25     6  
  4 Belton, Grace             11 Queen Anne            15-07.25     4  
  5 Wolf, Molly               12 Northern Gar          15-02.75     2  
  6 Naylor, Brittany          12 Southern Gar          15-02.00     1  
  7 Graham, Heather           11 Poolesville           15-00.50  
  8 Flynn, Morgan             12 Brunswick             14-10.00  
  9 Miller, Kristen           11 Rising Sun            14-09.00  
  9 Hill, Carly               12 Elkton                14-09.00  
 11 Ruffin, Tamia             12 Dubois                14-05.25  
 12 Williams, Ciera           12 Crisfield-Som         14-04.50  
 13 Winer, Abby               12 Rising Sun            14-02.25  
 14 Brooks, Kristin            9 Chesapeake-B          13-09.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996                                                 
       STATE: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kershner, Brittany        12 Williamsport          34-05.75    10  
  2 Naylor, Brittany          12 Southern Gar          33-11.25     8  
  3 Poffenberger, Kristen     11 Smithsburg            32-11.50     6  
  4 Mlynarczyk, Kristen       10 Poolesville           32-03.25     4  
  5 Sparenborg, Katie         11 Poolesville           32-01.00     2  
  6 Tucker, Becca             10 Brunswick             31-11.50     1  
  7 Hancock, Jackie           10 Poolesville           31-03.50  
  8 Akram, Najmah             11 Mardela-Wic           30-10.75  
  9 Hall, Angie               12 Rising Sun            30-07.75  
 10 Wolf, Molly               12 Northern Gar          30-06.00  
 11 Belton, Grace             11 Queen Anne            30-00.25  
 12 Winer, Abby               12 Rising Sun            29-00.50  
 13 Miller, Sam               10 North East - Cec      28-08.25  
 14 Eastridge, Katherine      10 Perryville            27-07.25  
 -- Reimbold, Cynthia         12 Kent County-K               ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
       STATE: # 43-10  1981                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knable, Tara              11 Smithsburg            37-03.25    10  
  2 Escamilla, Kacie          12 Brunswick             35-11.75     8  
  3 Moats, Amber              10 Hancock               33-00.50     6  
  4 Holland, Daneka           11 Col. Richardson       32-02.75     4  
  5 McCallum, Leah            10 Brunswick             30-07.00     2  
  6 Kirkwood, Becca           11 North East - Cec      30-05.50     1  
  7 Gladden, Tangenika        11 Col. Richardson       28-09.00  
  8 Shamrock, Stephanie       12 North East - Cec      28-00.50  
  9 Lewis, Morgan             10 Elkton                27-05.75  
 10 Hester, Abigail           09 Winter's Mill         26-09.75  
 11 Campbell, Katie           10 Catoctin              26-05.00  
 12 Bauer, Sarah              10 Rising Sun            26-02.00  
 13 McCormick, Ashley         10 Smithsburg            24-08.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
       STATE: # 151-06  1992                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knable, Tara              11 Smithsburg              114-00    10  
  2 Jensen, Melanie           12 Brunswick                99-01     8  
  3 Westbrook, Cynthia        10 North East - Cec         99-00     6  
  4 McCallum, Leah            10 Brunswick                96-06     4  
  5 Holland, Daneka           11 Col. Richardson          95-04     2  
  6 Moats, Amber              10 Hancock                  93-08     1  
  7 Rhoderick, Ashley         11 Boonsboro                93-06  
  8 Vidmar, Christine         09 Reservoir                90-03  
  9 Perna, Bethaney           09 Winter's Mill            87-10  
 10 Bauer, Sarah              10 Rising Sun               80-05  
 11 Madron, Katie             12 Rising Sun               79-03  
 12 Shamrock, Stephanie       12 North East - Cec         79-00  
 13 Carlucci, Nicole          10 Washington               67-08  
 14 Gladden, Tangenika        11 Col. Richardson          63-05  
 15 Bean, Ashlyn               9 Mardela-Wic              54-04  
         

 
 
  
 


Return to Top

Email | About