MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland Outdoor State Meet
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: UMBC
Baltimore, Maryland
2002-05-23

  
      
 Maryland 2002 Outdoor State Meet
4A Results
May 23-25, 2002 at UMBC, Baltimore MD
 
   
 
 
 

Boys
 
1 GAITHERSBURG 94
2 SUITLAND 82
3 MERGENTHALER 73
4 OXON HILL 70
5 C MILTON WRIGHT 36
6 BOWIE 30
7 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 18
8 FREDERICK 15
8 BROADNECK 15
10 ARUNDEL 13
11 SPRINGBROOK 12
11 OLD MILL 12
13 WESTMINSTER 11
14 MAGRUDER 10
15 HIGH POINT 9
15 C. H. FLOWERS 9
15 WATKINS MILL 9
18 WOODLAWN 8
18 DAMASCUS 8
20 LAUREL 7
21 WOOTON 6
22 SOUTH RIVER 5
23 MEADE 4
24 THOMAS JOHNSON 1
24 SHERWOOD 1 
.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 HILL, DAMON               12 GAI                      11.14    10  

  2 ALLEN, JOSHUA             12 ELEANOR ROOS             11.15     8  

  3 YOUNG, PAUL               12 OXON HILL                11.24     6  

  4 WRIGHT, RONALD            11 MERVO                    11.27     4  

  5 DURU, ROBERT              11 SUITLAND                 11.44     2  

  6 CASON, ELRID              12 DAM                      11.49     1  

  7 COOPER, JON               11 WTM                      11.50  

  8 MATUMBA, MUTOMBO          10 GAI                      11.65  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 YOUNG, PAUL               12 OXON HILL                21.91    10  

  2 BYRON, JUSTIN             12 OXON HILL                22.10     8  

  3 GIBSON, BYRON             12 GAI                      22.21     6  

  4 WRIGHT, RONALD            11 MERVO                    22.35     4  

  5 COTTON, JASHOA            12 ELEANOR ROOS             22.36     2  

  6 DURU, ROBERT              11 SUITLAND                 22.73     1  

  7 LEE, ANTHONY              12 MEADE                    22.88  

  8 COOPER, JON               11 WTM                      23.08  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 YOUNG, PAUL               12 OXON HILL                47.85   3   10  

  2 BYRON, JUSTIN             12 OXON HILL                47.93   3    8  

  3 STEELE, BRYAN             12 GAI                      48.02   3    6  

  4 RILEY, TIMOTHY            12 SUITLAND                 48.14   3    4  

  5 YOUNG, DARYL              11 C. H. FLOWER             48.61   3    2  

  6 WEBB, HERIK               12 DAM                      49.38   3    1  

  7 COTTON, JASHOA            12 ELEANOR ROOS             49.41   2 

  8 YOUNG, JOHN               11 MEADE                    49.87   3 

  9 KENDRICK, KEVIN           12 LAUREL                   50.31   2 

 10 JONES, LOUIS              12 LARGO                    50.33   2 

 11 TAYLOR, BRANDON           12 WOO                      50.82   2 

 12 BUSH, JABARI              12 MERVO                    51.41   3 

 13 GREEN, BEN                11 WCH                      52.20   2 

 14 DAVIS, JORDAN             11 WOO                      52.28   1 

 15 CURRY, CHRIS              11  ARUNDEL                 52.40   2 

 16 LYONS, DAVE               12 PKV                      53.08   1 

 16 MCKENZIE, MIKE            12 MEADE                    53.08   2 

 18 HAVRILLA, CHRISTOPHER     12  FREDERICK               53.71   1 

 19 CASON, ELRID              12 DAM                      53.86   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 STEELE, BRYAN             12 GAI                    1:55.69    10  

  2 RILEY, TIMOTHY            12 SUITLAND               1:55.99     8  

  3 LYNCH, BRANDON            10 MERVO                  1:56.20     6  

  4 ROBINSON, JOHN            12 BOWIE                  1:56.35     4  

  5 MATTHEWS, ISAAC           11 OXON HILL              1:56.72     2  

  6 CROSS, YAPHET             10 SUITLAND               1:57.86     1  

  7 WRIGHT, NICK              11 THOMAS JOHNS           1:58.09  

  8 HARD, MATT                12 WCH                    1:59.25  

  9 PETROCCI, MATT            12 CZM                    2:00.74  

 10 LEE, KIETH                11 WTM                    2:03.23  

 11 LYONS, DAVE               12 PKV                    2:03.43  

 12 HENRY, SAMUEL             10 WOO                    2:03.72  

 13 SLOWIKAWSKI, JESSIE       11 C.M. WRIGHT            2:04.57  

 14 MURDOCK, WILL             12 C.M. WRIGHT            2:04.65  

 15 SMITH, AARON              12 C.M. WRIGHT            2:04.77  

 16 HONEYGHAM, KEMMITT        10 NOB                    2:26.06  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 SMITH, AARON              12 C.M. WRIGHT            4:22.33    10  

  2 KOEHLER, SCOTT            12 BROADNECK              4:22.36     8  

  3 SLOWIKAWSKI, JESSIE       11 C.M. WRIGHT            4:23.59     6  

  4 MATTHEWS, ISAAC           11 OXON HILL              4:24.85     4  

  5 MURDOCK, WILL             12 C.M. WRIGHT            4:28.76     2  

  6 PAULEY, ERIC              11 GAI                    4:30.94     1  

  7 YOHANNES, AWIT            11 CZM                    4:35.78  

  8 ALI, MAKSUDAL             12 GAI                    4:38.05  

  9 RAMDIAL, PETER            11 BOWIE                  4:38.40  

 10 MATHRANI, KIRAN           11 WCH                    4:42.32  

 11 ABRAMS, TEON              12 NORTHWESTERN           4:47.57  

 12 GREENFIELD, RONALD        11 ELEANOR ROOS           4:50.04  

 13 HOLLIDAY, QUINTIN         11 MERVO                  4:56.04  

 14 MCDANIEL, JOHN            12 PKV                    5:01.04  

 15 MULLEN, DWAYNE            12 NOB                    5:08.36  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 BEARD, RONNIE             11  FREDERICK               14.36    10  

  2 WILLIAMS, DEYON           11 SUITLAND                 14.39     8  

  3 DANIELS, QUENTIN          12 OXON HILL                14.85     6  

  4 MCKENZIE, MARK            12 WOO                      14.89     4  

  5 JOHNSON, RIVERS           12 MEADE                    15.29     2  

  6 WASHINGTON, DERRICK       12 WTM                      15.35     1  

  7 JONES, BRYAN              10  ARUNDEL                 15.40  

  8 HERMONSTINE, LLOYD        12 NORTHWESTERN             15.41  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, DEYON           11 SUITLAND                 38.43   3   10  

  2 RILEY, TIMOTHY            12 SUITLAND                 38.51   3    8  

  3 CUFF, ANTHONY             11 C. H. FLOWER             39.28   2    6  

  4 ANDERSON, KEITH           11 HIGH POINT               39.50   2    4  

  5 DANIELS, QUENTIN          12 OXON HILL                39.51   3    2  

  6 BEARD, RONNIE             11  FREDERICK               39.88   3    1  

  7 BROWN, TONY               12 WESTMINSTER              40.24   2 

  8 MOORE, DARNELL            11 SUITLAND                 40.66   3 

  9 WASHINGTON, DERRICK       12 WTM                      41.01   3 

  9 HERMONSTINE, LLOYD        12 NORTHWESTERN             41.01   2 

 11 JOHNSON, ANTHONY          12 ELEANOR ROOS             41.17   2 

 12 PERRY, EUGENE             11 MEADE                    41.37   1 

 13 MCKENZIE, MARK            12 WOO                      41.39   3 

 14 FEWELL, DARREN            12 SHE                      41.84   3 

 15 QUEEN, CHRISTOPHER        11 GLEN BURNIE              43.46   2 

 16 WEPASNIK, KEVIN           12 DAM                      43.47   2 

 17 HACKETT, ANDREW           12 MERVO                    43.66   1 

 18 HARD, MATT                12 WCH                      44.79   2 

 19 HARPER, KEN               11 PEH                      45.37   1 

 20 LYONS, GEREG              11 PKV                      45.86   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 MERGENTHALER                                          42.03   2   10  

  2 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                                     42.21   1    8  

  3 GAITHERSBURG                                          42.42   2    6  

  4 WATKINS MILL                                          42.71   2    4  

  5 SUITLAND                                              42.72   2    2  

  6 LAUREL                                                43.01   2    1  

  7 OXON HILL                                             43.22   2 

  8 C. H. FLOWERS                                         43.48   2 

  9 OLD MILL                                              43.95   1 

 10 MEADE                                                 44.13   2 

 11 THOMAS JOHNSON                                        44.72   1 

 12 CHURCHILL                                             45.10   1 

 13 NORTHERN-B                                            45.32   1 

 14 PARKVILLE                                             45.96   1 

 15 FREDERICK                                             46.25   1 

 -- SPRINGBROOK                                              FS   1 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 OXON HILL                                           3:16.66   2   10  

  2 SUITLAND                                            3:17.91   2    8  

  3 LAUREL                                              3:21.29   2    6  

  4 GAITHERSBURG                                        3:22.89   2    4  

  5 MEADE                                               3:23.54   2    2  

  6 C. H. FLOWERS                                       3:23.97   2    1  

  7 MERGENTHALER                                        3:25.80   1 

  8 WOODLAWN                                            3:26.79   2 

  9 WATKINS MILL                                        3:29.38   2 

 10 MAGRUDER                                            3:31.03   1 

 11 OLD MILL                                            3:32.20   1 

 12 FREDERICK                                           3:33.68   1 

 13 BROADNECK                                           3:34.56   1 

 14 PARKVILLE                                           3:41.41   1 

 -- NORTHERN-B                                               FS   1 

 -- CHURCHILL                                                DQ   1 





Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 WRIGHT, RONALD            11 MERVO                    10.89Q  1 

  2 HILL, DAMON               12 GAI                      10.90Q  2 

  3 ALLEN, JOSHUA             12 ELEANOR ROOS             10.96Q  1 

  4 YOUNG, PAUL               12 OXON HILL                10.97Q  2 

  5 DURU, ROBERT              11 SUITLAND                 11.12Q  1 

  6 CASON, ELRID              12 DAM                      11.19Q  2 

  7 MATUMBA, MUTOMBO          10 GAI                      11.20Q  1 

  8 COOPER, JON               11 WTM                      11.21Q  2 

  9 WATSON, DAMON             11 MERVO                    11.26   2 

 10 LEE, ANTHONY              12 MEADE                    11.28   1 

 11 RANSOM, KEITH             12 SUITLAND                 11.40   1 

 12 SODEN, VERNON             12 NOB                      11.51   2 

 13 STWARD, CORI              12 GLEN BURNIE              11.56   1 

 14 WHEELER, DARRYL           11 OLD MILL                 11.57   2 

 15 KAYADE, SAMAON            12 PKV                      11.78   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 YOUNG, PAUL               12 OXON HILL                21.66Q  1 

  2 WRIGHT, RONALD            11 MERVO                    21.71Q  2 

  3 BYRON, JUSTIN             12 OXON HILL                21.78Q  2 

  4 COTTON, JASHOA            12 ELEANOR ROOS             22.42Q  1 

  5 DURU, ROBERT              11 SUITLAND                 22.40Q  2 

  6 COOPER, JON               11 WTM                      22.47Q  1 

  7 LEE, ANTHONY              12 MEADE                    22.52Q  1 

  8 GIBSON, BYRON             12 GAI                      22.66Q  2 

  9 RICHARDSON, MALCOLM       12 GAI                      22.93   1 

 10 GREEN, BEN                11 WCH                      23.06   2 

 11 HOPKINS, CHRIS            11 NORTH COUNTY             23.08   1 

 12 YOUNG, JOSEPH             11 WOO                      23.17   2 

 13 JOHNSON, MIKE             10 NOB                      23.19   2 

 14 RIVERS, JOHNSON           11 MEADE                    23.37   1 

 15 SASAN, NICK               12 PKV                      23.62   1 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 YOHANNES, AWIT            11 CZM                    9:45.37    10  

  2 ALI, MAKSUDAL             12 GAI                    9:49.97     8  

  3 MURDOCK, WILL             12 C.M. WRIGHT            9:50.97     6  

  4 PAULEY, ERIC              11 GAI                    9:55.29     4  

  5 BAILEY, PATAICK           11 C.M. WRIGHT            9:59.97     2  

  6 PLUMMER, STEVEN           11 SOUTH RIVER           10:00.89     1  

  7 LYON, JEFF                10 WWH                   10:28.78  

  8 GREENFIELD, RONALD        11 ELEANOR ROOS          10:33.48  

  9 EAGAN, BRIAN              11 C.M. WRIGHT           10:37.05  

 10 ABRAMS, TEON              12 NORTHWESTERN          10:44.15  

 11 NASH, ALLEN               11 BOWIE                 10:47.70  

 12 LANE, PAUL                11 PEH                   10:52.16  

 13 NELSON, JONATHAN          10 OXON HILL             11:19.24  

 14 DICKINSON, ANDREW         11 PEH                   11:24.69  

 15 CAPRIO, TIM                9 PKV                   11:48.85  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 MCKENZIE, MARK            12 WOO                      14.46Q  2 

  2 BEARD, RONNIE             11  FREDERICK               14.47Q  1 

  3 WILLIAMS, DEYON           11 SUITLAND                 14.48Q  1 

  4 HERMONSTINE, LLOYD        12 NORTHWESTERN             14.96Q  2 

  5 DANIELS, QUENTIN          12 OXON HILL                14.68Q  1 

  6 WASHINGTON, DERRICK       12 WTM                      15.08Q  2 

  7 JOHNSON, RIVERS           12 MEADE                    14.78Q  1 

  8 JONES, BRYAN              10  ARUNDEL                 15.15Q  2 

  9 GIBSON, BYRON             12 GAI                      15.03   1 

 10 MOORE, DARNELL            11 SUITLAND                 15.10   1 

 11 FRAZIER, RYAN             12 GAI                      15.27   2 

 12 ZAUCHA, CHARLES           12 GAI                      15.44   2 

 13 SCOTT, NIGEL              11 OLD MILL                 16.05   1 

 14 YOUNG, JOSEPH             11 WOO                      16.36   2 

 15 WIERZORKOWSKI, ERIC       10 PEH                      18.14   1 

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 MERGENTHALER                                        1:26.90   1   10  

  2 SUITLAND                                            1:28.18   1    8  

  3 GAITHERSBURG                                        1:28.33   1    6  

  4 WATKINS MILL                                        1:28.78   1    4  

  5 OXON HILL                                           1:28.98   1    2  

  6 HIGH POINT                                          1:31.00   1    1  

  7 MEADE                                               1:31.27   2 

  8 LARGO                                               1:31.31   1 

  9 PARKVILLE                                           1:31.87   2 

 10 THOMAS JOHNSON                                      1:32.25   1 

 11 OLD MILL                                            1:33.33   2 

 12 FREDERICK                                           1:33.37   2 

 -- QUINCE ORCHARD                                           DQ   2 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 C MILTON WRIGHT                                     7:54.23    10  

  2 BOWIE                                               7:55.16     8  

  3 GAITHERSBURG                                        8:04.55     6  

  4 HIGH POINT                                          8:08.19     4  

  5 OXON HILL                                           8:08.86     2  

  6 MERGENTHALER                                        8:11.60     1  

  7 C. H. FLOWERS                                       8:16.30  

  8 FREDERICK                                           8:18.60  

  9 DAMASCUS                                            8:19.00  

 10 THOMAS JOHNSON                                      8:20.24  

 11 WATKINS MILL                                        8:22.04  

 12 CHURCHILL                                           8:23.43  

 13 WOODLAWN                                            8:29.48  

 14 PARKVILLE                                           8:42.07  

 -- OLD MILL                                                 DQ  

 -- PERRY HALL                                               DQ  











Boys High Jump Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 MILLER, JEROME            10 SPB                    6-08.00      2.03m   10  

  2 HILL, DAMON               12 GAI                    6-08.00      2.03m    8  

  3 DEVAUL, BRIAN             12  ARUNDEL               6-06.00      1.98m    6  

  4 WILLIAMS, DEYON           11 SUITLAND               6-04.00      1.93m    4  

  5 PATTERSON, JASON          12 BOWIE                  6-04.00      1.93m    2  

  6 MARTINES, GEOVANNY        11  FREDERICK             6-02.00      1.87m    1  

  7 SHAFFER, AARON            12 OLD MILL               6-02.00      1.87m 

  8 THOMPSON, RYAN            12 OXON HILL              6-00.00      1.82m 

  8 WASHINGTON, DERRICK       12 WTM                    6-00.00      1.82m 

 10 MILLER, JASON             10 SPB                    6-00.00      1.82m 

 11 SINGLETON, DAVON          11 WLB                    6-00.00      1.82m 

 12 JOHNSON, TERRELL          10 WTM                    5-10.00      1.77m 

 12 JENKINS, DEANDREY         12 SUITLAND               5-10.00      1.77m 

 14 GREEN, ANTHONY            11 MERVO                  5-08.00      1.72m 

 -- DIEHL, MATT               12 WESTMINSTER                 NH            

 -- JOQUIN, WILLIAM           11 MERVO                       NH            

 -- LILLIE, AJ                12 GAI                         NH            

 

Boys Long Jump Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 WRIGHT, FRANKIE           11 MERVO                 22-11.50      6.99m   10  

  2 WILLIAMS, DEYON           11 SUITLAND              22-06.50      6.87m    8  

  3 DEVAUL, BRIAN             12  ARUNDEL              21-11.00      6.68m    6  

  4 BIAS, RONALD              10 WOO                   21-00.50      6.41m    4  

  5 HARRISON, DEMETRIUS       11 OLD MILL              20-07.00      6.27m    2  

  6 MATUMBA, MUTOMBO          10 GAI                   20-07.00      6.27m    1  

  7 SASAN, NICK               12 PKV                   20-05.50      6.23m 

  8 PATTERSON, JASON          12 BOWIE                 20-04.00      6.19m 

  9 FORD, JOHN                12 THOMAS JOHNS          20-01.50      6.13m 

 10 JOHNSON, CURTIS           12 SUITLAND              20-00.50      6.10m 

 11 JOHNSON, TERRELL          10 WTM                   19-07.00      5.96m 

 12 PAIGE, FRED               12 WESTMINSTER           18-11.50      5.77m 

 13 THOMAS, DEMAR             10 WTM                   18-07.00      5.66m 

 14 GREEN, ANTHONY            11 MERVO                 14-00.00      4.26m 

 

Boys Shot Put Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 JACKSON, KELLY            12 MERVO                 57-01.00     17.39m   10  

  2 CRAGO, LEIF               11 BOWIE                 55-08.00     16.96m    8  

  3 WASSES, JARED             11 TSW                   54-02.50     16.52m    6  

  4 SUBOCK, BRYAN             12 WESTMINSTER           50-07.50     15.43m    4  

  5 HINES, JEROME             12 SUITLAND              49-07.00     15.11m    2  

  6 PRYOR, DALLAS             10  FREDERICK            47-04.50     14.43m    1  

  7 BESS, MATT                11 THOMAS JOHNS          46-08.75     14.24m 

  8 DIXON-PROCTOR, AARON      12 OLD MILL              45-05.50     13.85m 

  9 BURLEY, SCOTT             10 WOO                   44-10.00     13.66m 

 10 WATSON, AMERIK            11 HIGH POINT            43-11.00     13.38m 

 11 ROTHSTEIN, ZACH           11 TSW                   43-00.75     13.12m 

 12 KINSLOW, ROB              12 WLB                   42-10.00     13.05m 

 13 SMITH, SEAN               11 HIGH POINT            42-07.50     12.99m 

 14 DOOLEY, CHRIS             11 GAI                   42-02.25     12.85m 

 15 LOCKHARDT, LANCE          12 PPK                   41-03.75     12.59m 





 

Boys Pole Vault Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 ANGUITA, NATHAN           11 GAI                   13-06.00      4.11m   10  

  2 STONE, CLINT              11 WESTMINSTER           12-06.00      3.81m    7  

  2 SEXAUER, ROGER            11 BROADNECK             12-06.00      3.81m    7  

  4 DOUGHERTY, MARTIN         11 SOUTH RIVER           11-00.00      3.35m    4  

  5 STARK, ADAM                9 SPB                   11-00.00      3.35m    2  

  6 BEGLEY, MATTHEW           10 SHE                   11-00.00      3.35m    1  

  7 SULEWSKI, ADAM            12 WESTMINSTER           10-06.00      3.20m 

 -- COMER, MATT               12 PKV                       FAIL            

 -- CATON, FRED               11 GAI                       FAIL            

 

Boys Triple Jump Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 WRIGHT, FRANKIE           11 MERVO                 46-02.50     14.08m   10  

  2 HACKETT, ANDREW           12 MERVO                 45-07.00     13.89m    8  

  3 PATTERSON, JASON          12 BOWIE                 44-11.75     13.70m    6  

  4 JENKINS, DEANDREY         12 SUITLAND              44-06.50     13.57m    4  

  5 BEARD, RONNIE             11  FREDERICK            44-05.75     13.55m    2  

  6 DEVAUL, BRIAN             12  ARUNDEL              43-11.00     13.38m    1  

  7 WASHINGTON, DERRICK       12 WTM                   43-02.50     13.16m 

  8 LEWIS, WILLIAM            11 SUITLAND              42-11.75     13.10m 

  9 HERMONSTINE, LLOYD        12 NORTHWESTERN          42-10.25     13.06m 

 10 HANSON, SAM               10 DAM                   42-10.00     13.05m 

 11 MILLER, JASON             10 SPB                   42-07.50     12.99m 

 12 RILEY, RICHARD            12 GAI                   41-03.00     12.57m 

 13 BIAS, RONALD              10 WOO                   40-10.00     12.44m 

 14 PAIGE, FRED               12 WESTMINSTER           40-02.25     12.24m 

 15 FORD, JOHN                12 THOMAS JOHNS          40-02.00     12.24m 

 16 WILLIAMS, DEMONT          12 LCE                   39-06.50     12.05m 

 17 JOHNSON, JASON            11 WLB                   36-10.50     11.23m 

 

Boys Discus Throw Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 DIXON-PROCTOR, AARON      12 OLD MILL             163-04.00     49.78m   10  

  2 LILLIE, AJ                12 GAI                  156-09.00     47.77m    8  

  3 BARNHART, DEREK           12 DAM                  155-00.00     47.24m    6  

  4 HINES, JEROME             12 SUITLAND             154-07.00     47.11m    4  

  5 CRAGO, LEIF               11 BOWIE                152-03.00     46.40m    2  

  6 BESS, MATT                11 THOMAS JOHNS         140-11.00     42.95m    1  

  7 GRACE, SEAN               11 OLD MILL             139-04.00     42.46m 

  8 JACKSON, KELLY            12 MERVO                134-08.00     41.04m 

  9 MASICK, ALEX              12 DAM                  133-09.00     40.76m 

 10 EAGLE, TOM                12 PEH                  129-10.00     39.57m 

 11 STEIN, MATT               11 QOR                  127-10.00     38.96m 

 11 SUBOCK, BRYAN             12 WESTMINSTER          127-10.00     38.96m 

 13 MCCOY, LEYNARD            12 SUITLAND             127-05.00     38.83m 

 14 RANA, SHAHID              12 OXON HILL            127-04.00     38.81m 

 15 ANDERSON, DELVON          12 WOO                  122-06.00     37.33m 

 16 POWELL, BRANNON           11 MERVO                 95-09.00     29.18m 












Girls
Place School Points
1 WESTERN - B 93
2 LARGO 88
3 THOMAS JOHNSON 55
4 GAITHERSBURG 49.50
5 C. H. FLOWERS 30
6 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 26
7 BROADNECK 25
8 OXON HILL 24
9 C MILTON WRIGHT 22
10 FREDERICK 19.50
11 CHESAPEAKE - AA 18.50
12 SUITLAND 16
13 LAUREL 14.50
14 DAMASCUS 13
14 MAGRUDER 13
16 SPRINGBROOK 9
17 NORTHERN-B 8
18 BOWIE 7
19 NORTH COUNTY 6
19 WESTMINSTER 6
21 SHERWOOD 5
22 BLAIR 4
23 WOODLAWN 2
23 MERGENTHALER 2
25 OLD MILL 1
25 MEADE 1. 
.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 RANSOM, INDIA             12 LARGO                    11.80    10  

  2 GONDO, MARIAMA            12 WEB                      12.12     8  

  3 WARREN, NINA              10 GAI                      12.34     6  

  4 MCKENZIE, NATALIE         11 LARGO                    12.76     4  

  5 MARSH, SIOBBAN             9 GAI                      13.00     2  

  6 STOKES, SHERRYTA          10 SPB                      13.03     1  

  7 BURGESS, BETTYA           09 OXON HILL                13.08  

  8 MILLFORD, ERIN            12 CHESAPEAK                13.41  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 RANSOM, INDIA             12 LARGO                    24.15    10  

  2 GONDO, MARIAMA            12 WEB                      24.85     8  

  3 HILL, TENESHA              9 GAI                      25.70     6  

  4 STOKES, SHERRYTA          10 SPB                      25.79     4  

  5 BENJAMIN, JODI            11 WOO                      26.15     2  

  6 WARREN, NINA              10 GAI                      26.29     1  

  7 JACKSON, LATISHA          12 OXON HILL                26.47  

  8 JOHNSON, STACIE           12 C.M. WRIGHT              26.87  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 WALLACE, LATOSHA          11 WEB                      55.16   2   10  

  2 DAVIS, SIRDONEA           10 LARGO                    56.78   2    8  

  3 GUNTER, DIONNA            12 OXON HILL                57.87   2    6  

  4 WILLIAMS, ROKESHA          9 WEB                      58.18   2    4  

  5 MULLEN, APRIL             11 MERVO                    58.79   1    2  

  6 DAVIS, JOZETTE            12 LAUREL                   59.34   2    1  

  7 BENJAMIN, JODI            11 WOO                      59.54   1 

  8 DANA, BRIELLE             10 TSW                    1:00.60   2 

  9 MOOREFIELD, ASHLEY        12 MTB                    1:00.89   1 

 10 WOODWARD, JAMIE           12 BROADNECK              1:01.88   1 

 11 ISONG, SHEILA             10 GLEN BURNIE            1:02.70   1 

 12 QUINONES, CIARA            9 MEADE                  1:02.75   2 

 13 DOBBS, MEREDITH           12 WCH                    1:02.81   1 

 14 HAWKINS, DARENIQUE        10 OLD MILL               1:03.45   1 

 15 MRZKOWSKI, MAGDA          12 WWH                    1:03.66   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ANYANWU, KRYSTAL          11 ELEANOR ROOS           2:14.21    10  

  2 WILLIAMS, ALICIA          11 WEB                    2:14.95     8  

  3 FRENCHE, KEIONA           12 LAUREL                 2:18.35     6  

  4 AKOJIE, TEMI              12 LARGO                  2:18.97     4  

  5 CENTROWITZ, LAUREN        10 BROADNECK              2:19.17     2  

  6 ST. CYE, SUSAN            10 BROADNECK              2:19.70     1  

  7 KAFI, POLLARD             10 ELEANOR ROOS           2:20.86  

  8 BUCK, KELLI                9 C.M. WRIGHT            2:22.69  

  9 CARTER, MEDCHILD          11 WEB                    2:22.75  

 10 WATKINS, MEGAN            11 C.M. WRIGHT            2:23.07  

 11 MULLEN, APRIL             11 MERVO                  2:25.22  

 12 SCHAERDEL, KIMBERLY       12 MTB                    2:27.75  

 13 KIRBY, MEGAN              12 GAI                    2:29.86  

 14 LANE, BECKY               12 WWH                    2:34.40  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 CENTROWITZ, LAUREN        10 BROADNECK              5:03.20    10  

  2 GREEN, DEBORAH            12 NOB                    5:09.46     8  

  3 POWELL, CHELSEA            9 THOMAS JOHNS           5:11.67     6  

  4 BUCK, KELLI                9 C.M. WRIGHT            5:14.57     4  

  5 WATKINS, MEGAN            11 C.M. WRIGHT            5:19.88     2  

  6 GUNTER, STEPHANIE         09 OXON HILL              5:31.15     1  

  7 POOLE, KATIE              12 DAM                    5:32.54  

  8 MCHENRY, SUZIE            11 DAM                    5:32.97  

  9 KIRBY, MEGAN              12 GAI                    5:34.26  

 10 MCNERNEY, ASHLEY          10 CZM                    5:38.20  

 11 KARROGIANNIS, HARIKLIA     9 PKV                    6:02.34  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 NESFIELD, TIFFANY         10 C. H. FLOWER             14.86    10  

  2 WEST-NESBITT, ASHLEY      11 WEB                      15.20     8  

  3 DAVIS, ASHALEY            11 WEB                      15.28     6  

  4 DAVIS, TYHLER             12 CZM                      15.39     4  

  5 WILLIAMS, CHARISSE        12 SUITLAND                 15.70     2  

  6 THOMPSON, ANGEL           11 WEB                      15.94     1  

 -- WATSON, DANIELLE          12 GAI                        DNF  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 ROMONA, MODESTE           11 ELEANOR ROOS             43.45   2   10  

  2 NESFIELD, TIFFANY         10 C. H. FLOWER             43.64   2    8  

  3 DAVIS, SIRDONEA           10 LARGO                    44.70   2    6  

  4 DAVIS, ASHALEY            11 WEB                      46.44   1    3  

  4 JACKSON, LATISHA          12 OXON HILL                46.44   2    3  

  6 PUTMAN, STEFANIE          11 SHE                      46.50   2    1  

  7 WEST-NESBITT, ASHLEY      11 WEB                      47.11   2 

  8 PETERSON, MEGAN           10 THOMAS JOHNS             47.92   2 

  9 MICHAEL, SARA             12 TSW                      48.39   1 

 10 HENTGEN, TARA             11 THOMAS JOHNS             48.57   1 

 11 NICEWONGER, CHRISTINE      9 C.M. WRIGHT              48.65   1 

 12 BELTZ, SAMANTHA            9 C.M. WRIGHT              49.54   1 

 13 ZIMMERMAN, LINDSEY        11 WCH                      50.55   2 

 14 TSAI, AURORA               9 SHE                      54.26   1 

 15 PING, REBECCA             12 PKV                      56.82   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 LARGO                                                 46.83   2   10  

  2 GAITHERSBURG                                          47.66   2    8  

  3 C. H. FLOWERS                                         48.49   2    6  

  4 OXON HILL                                             48.78   2    4  

  5 SHERWOOD                                              50.24   2    2  

  6 WESTERN - B                                           50.33   2    1  

  7 ARUNDEL                                               51.27   2 

  8 FREDERICK                                             51.30   1 

  9 SPRINGBROOK                                           51.64   2 

 10 PARKDALE                                              51.80   1 

 11 MERGENTHALER                                          52.00   1 

 12 NORTHERN-B                                            52.20   1 

 13 PARKVILLE                                             53.10   1 

 14 NORTH COUNTY                                          54.10   1 

 15 BLAIR                                                 56.50   1 

 -- MEADE                                                    DQ   1 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 WESTERN - B                                         3:53.11   2   10  

  2 LARGO                                               3:54.03   2    8  

  3 LAUREL                                              3:56.25   2    6  

  4 C. H. FLOWERS                                       4:03.02   2    4  

  5 THOMAS JOHNSON                                      4:05.19   2    2  

  6 OXON HILL                                           4:06.58   1    1  

  7 WOODLAWN                                            4:08.60   1 

  8 DAMASCUS                                            4:09.79   2 

  9 BROADNECK                                           4:11.65   1 

 10 SHERWOOD                                            4:12.60   2 

 11 WOOTON                                              4:17.78   2 

 12 MEADE                                               4:18.70   1 

 13 WHITMAN                                             4:18.85   1 

 14 PARKVILLE                                           4:19.01   1 

 15 MERGENTHALER                                        4:24.36   1 

 -- OLD MILL                                                DNF   1 

 





 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 RANSOM, INDIA             12 LARGO                    11.64Q  1 

  2 WARREN, NINA              10 GAI                      12.17Q  2 

  3 GONDO, MARIAMA            12 WEB                      11.87Q  1 

  4 MARSH, SIOBBAN             9 GAI                      12.66Q  2 

  5 MCKENZIE, NATALIE         11 LARGO                    12.37Q  1 

  6 BURGESS, BETTYA           09 OXON HILL                12.73Q  2 

  7 STOKES, SHERRYTA          10 SPB                      12.44Q  1 

  8 MILLFORD, ERIN            12 CHESAPEAK                12.91Q  2 

  9 WEST-NESBITT, ASHLEY      11 WEB                      12.54   1 

 10 DAVIS, BRITTANY            9  ARUNDEL                 12.72   1 

 11 JOHNSON, STACIE           12 C.M. WRIGHT              12.78   1 

 12 GUTHRIE, ALEXIS           11 MERVO                    13.03   2 

 13 BERT, CHRISTINA            9 MEADE                    13.04   2 

 14 MARTIN, DESTINY           10 WEB                      13.07   1 

 -- HILL, TENESHA              9 GAI                         FS   2 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 GONDO, MARIAMA            12 WEB                      24.10Q  2 

  2 RANSOM, INDIA             12 LARGO                    24.20Q  1 

  3 STOKES, SHERRYTA          10 SPB                      25.30Q  2 

  4 BENJAMIN, JODI            11 WOO                      25.90Q  1 

  5 HILL, TENESHA              9 GAI                      25.50Q  2 

  6 JACKSON, LATISHA          12 OXON HILL                26.10Q  1 

  7 WARREN, NINA              10 GAI                      25.70Q  2 

  8 JOHNSON, STACIE           12 C.M. WRIGHT              26.50Q  1 

  9 JONES, DARA               09 C. H. FLOWER             26.00   2 

 10 ALEXANDER, AMBRIA         09 C. H. FLOWER             26.30   2 

 11 ROBERTS, LEIKPEILLY       11 SHE                      26.90   1 

 12 GUTHRIE, ALEXIS           11 MERVO                    27.10   1 

 13 FORD, ALEXIS              11  FREDERICK               27.40   2 

 13 BROWN, SNYREESE            9 WESTMINSTER              27.40   2 

 15 QUINONES, CIARA            9 MEADE                    27.60   1 

 16 DAVIS, TIERRA             11 MERVO                    27.70   1 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 LEMONGELLI, JAMIE         12 GAI                   11:57.12    10  

  2 LITTLE, MORGAN            11 C.M. WRIGHT           12:02.42     8  

  3 SCURTO, NATALIE           10 NORTH COUNTY          12:06.85     6  

  4 MCHENRY, SUZIE            11 DAM                   12:12.01     4  

  5 MCNERNEY, ASHLEY          10 CZM                   12:24.25     2  

  6 HICKEY, JENNIFER          12 OLD MILL              12:34.17     1  

  7 PLEVIN, JULIE              9 WWH                   12:47.75  

  8 MYERS, ASHLEY             11  FREDERICK            13:00.07  

  9 MOSES, SARAH              10 BOWIE                 13:26.70  

 10 NEWLAND, ANNIESOTU        10 NORTHWESTERN          14:23.91  

 11 RADCLIFFE, LAURA          11 PEH                   14:58.86  

 -- FOWLER, JACKIE            12 PEH                        DNF  

 -- ECHOLS, JESSICA            9 LARGO                      DNF  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 NESFIELD, TIFFANY         10 C. H. FLOWER             14.56Q  1 

  2 DAVIS, TYHLER             12 CZM                      14.78Q  2 

  3 WILLIAMS, CHARISSE        12 SUITLAND                 15.08Q  1 

  4 DAVIS, ASHALEY            11 WEB                      15.15Q  2 

  5 WEST-NESBITT, ASHLEY      11 WEB                      15.39Q  2 

  6 ROMONA, MODESTE           11 ELEANOR ROOS             15.91Q  1 

  7 WATSON, DANIELLE          12 GAI                      15.62Q  2 

  8 THOMPSON, ANGEL           11 WEB                      15.96Q  1 

  9 JACKSON, LATISHA          12 OXON HILL                15.89   2 

 10 PETERSON, MEGAN           10 THOMAS JOHNS             16.09   1 

 11 HENDERSON, ANGELIQUE      10 SPB                      16.26   2 

 12 MICHAEL, SARA             12 TSW                      16.57   1 

 13 BRUNNAR, ASHLEY           12 THOMAS JOHNS             16.84   2 

 14 FITZGERALD, KATIE         12  FREDERICK               16.90   1 

 15 GRIFFIN, BRITTANY         10 MEADE                    17.21   2 

 16 PING, REBECCA             12 PKV                      19.96   1 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 GAITHERSBURG                                        1:40.82   2   10  

  2 LARGO                                               1:41.41   2    8  

  3 WESTERN - B                                         1:41.42   2    6  

  4 OXON HILL                                           1:43.44   1    4  

  5 C. H. FLOWERS                                       1:44.00   2    2  

  6 SHERWOOD                                            1:44.68   2    1  

  7 WOODLAWN                                            1:46.45   1 

  8 MEADE                                               1:47.63   1 

  9 ARUNDEL                                             1:48.07   2 

 10 WATKINS MILL                                        1:48.23   1 

 11 SPRINGBROOK                                         1:48.92   2 

 12 BLAIR                                               1:49.07   2 

 13 PARKVILLE                                           1:50.97   1 

 14 OLD MILL                                            1:51.03   1 

 15 PARKDALE                                            1:51.64   1 

 16 WESTMINSTER                                         1:52.45   1 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 WESTERN - B                                         9:16.74    10  

  2 C MILTON WRIGHT                                     9:36.15     8  

  3 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT                                   9:42.42     6  

  4 OXON HILL                                           9:48.39     4  

  5 DAMASCUS                                            9:51.89     2  

  6 THOMAS JOHNSON                                      9:55.48     1  

  7 LARGO                                               9:56.57  

  8 BROADNECK                                          10:04.91  

  9 MAGRUDER                                           10:13.95  

 10 CHURCHILL                                          10:14.29  

 11 WESTMINSTER                                        10:16.88  

 12 WHITMAN                                            10:29.72  

 13 BOWIE                                              10:39.79  

 14 PARKVILLE                                          11:10.06  

 15 PERRY HALL                                         11:24.59  







 

Girls Triple Jump Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 JACKSON, ELIZABETH        11 SUITLAND              37-01.75     11.32m   10  

  2 DAVIS, SIRDONEA           10 LARGO                 36-03.00     11.04m    8  

  3 KUMALAH, JERRIE           11 BOWIE                 35-04.00     10.76m    6  

  4 HENTGEN, TARA             11 THOMAS JOHNS          35-03.25     10.75m    4  

  5 THOMPSON, ANGEL           11 WEB                   34-07.00     10.54m    2  

  6 MCLENDON, BRITTNEY        12 OXON HILL             34-06.50     10.52m    1  

  7 DURIVAGE-JACOBS, REBECCA  12 MTB                   34-03.50     10.45m 

  8 MATTHEWS, DARLENE         10  ARUNDEL              33-05.25     10.19m 

  9 WATSON, DANIELLE          12 GAI                   33-03.75     10.15m 

 10 BINYET, CHRISTINE         12 SHE                   33-00.00     10.05m 

 11 MEURE, NINA               11 PPK                   27-04.00      8.33m 

 -- HENDERSON, ANGELIQUE      10 SPB                       FOUL            

 

Girls Discus Throw Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 LUCAS, TIERRA             10 THOMAS JOHNS         133-04.00     40.64m   10  

  2 WILLIAMS, GINGER          11 CHESAPEAK            122-07.00     37.36m    8  

  3 BURNS, ERIN               12 BROADNECK            114-07.00     34.92m    6  

  4 BURK, KENDRA              11 SUITLAND             113-10.00     34.69m    4  

  5 LEWIS, AMIA               11 GAI                  105-05.00     32.13m    2  

  6 FRIDAY, ERICA             11 SHE                  100-08.00     30.68m    1  

  7 KWETCHOWV, NADINS         12 WOO                   99-01.00     30.20m 

  8 CHEEK, SARAH              12 MEADE                 96-06.00     29.41m 

  9 SPURR, TAMMY              12 GAI                   94-05.00     28.77m 

 10 ARMFIELD, NIKOLE          11 SUITLAND              93-09.00     28.57m 

 11 BURKE, AMBER              12 BOWIE                 89-10.00     27.38m 

 12 RAMSEY, TIFFANY           10 PEH                   84-11.00     25.88m 

 13 KNUPPEL, ALICIA           12 DAM                   84-05.00     25.73m 

 14 BOSSARD, CYNTHIA          11 OXON HILL             82-04.00     25.09m 

 15 MEANS, LAUREL              9 NOB                   61-11.00     18.87m 



Girls High Jump Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 ROUTZAHN, ANNA            11  FREDERICK             5-04.00      1.62m   10  

  2 TRESSLER, CASSANDRA       11 DAM                    5-04.00      1.62m    7  

  2 COLLINS, KRISTIN          11 CZM                    5-04.00      1.62m    7  

  4 GRIMES, LAUREN            10 THOMAS JOHNS           5-02.00      1.57m    4  

  5 BOLTE, KENDALL            12 THOMAS JOHNS           5-02.00      1.57m    2  

  6 BLAKE, TRUDY              10 GAI                    5-02.00      1.57m    0.5

  6 FRYE, BRITTANY            11 CHESAPEAK              5-02.00      1.57m    0.5

  8 ROPER, TAITIANA           11 LAUREL                 5-00.00      1.52m 

  9 NILSON, JENN              12 WESTMINSTER            5-00.00      1.52m 

 10 BOSTON, ERIN              11 WESTMINSTER            4-10.00      1.47m 

 10 MCLENDON, BRITTNEY        12 OXON HILL              4-10.00      1.47m 

 10 NELSON, STEPH             11 WESTMINSTER            4-10.00      1.47m 

 13 BELTZ, SAMANTHA            9 C.M. WRIGHT            4-10.00      1.47m 

 14 GERALD, STACEY            11 LARGO                  4-10.00      1.47m 

 -- REDMOND, JACQUIE          11 CHESAPEAK                   NH            

 -- SCOTT, AARIKA              9 SPB                         NH            

 -- CARTER, KIESHA            11 SUITLAND                    NH            

 -- GUNTUER, MELANIE          10 PKV                         NH            

 -- WEATHERS, EBONNIE         12 NORTH COUNTY                NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 LONG, ALLISON             12 THOMAS JOHNS           9-06.00      2.89m   10  

  2 BRUNNAR, ASHLEY           12 THOMAS JOHNS           9-00.00      2.74m    8  

  3 GOLDEN, KAITLIN           10 WESTMINSTER            8-06.00      2.59m    6  

  4 HARRISON, REBEKAH         12 SPB                    8-06.00      2.59m    4  

  5 ROPER, TAITIANA           11 LAUREL                 8-06.00      2.59m    1.5

  5 DIEHL, MADDIE             10  FREDERICK             8-06.00      2.59m    1.5

  7 PACK, HALLEY              10  FREDERICK             8-06.00      2.59m 

  8 SPURR, TAMMY              12 GAI                    8-00.00      2.43m 

  8 REDMOND, JACQUIE          11 CHESAPEAK              8-00.00      2.43m 

 -- BALL, COLIN               10 OXON HILL                   NH            

 -- BOWMAN, RHONDA            12 OLD MILL                    NH            

 -- MORRELL, LINDSEY          10 PKV                       FAIL            

 -- CRUM, BRITTANY            11 THOMAS JOHNS              FAIL            

 

Girls Long Jump Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 RANSOM, INDIA             12 LARGO                 18-06.75      5.65m   10  

  2 WHITE, IMANI              11  FREDERICK            17-11.75      5.48m    8  

  3 WALLACE, LATOSHA          11 WEB                   17-10.00      5.43m    6  

  4 DURIVAGE-JACOBS, REBECCA  12 MTB                   17-02.50      5.24m    4  

  5 THOMPSON, ANGEL           11 WEB                   16-11.00      5.15m    2  

  6 KUMALAH, JERRIE           11 BOWIE                 16-09.25      5.11m    1  

  7 SMITH, JODI               10 GAI                   16-04.00      4.97m 

  8 JACKSON, ELIZABETH        11 SUITLAND              16-02.50      4.94m 

  8 GALLOWAY, LATEISHA        10  FREDERICK            16-02.50      4.94m 

 10 BINYET, CHRISTINE         12 SHE                   15-10.00      4.82m 

 11 TRESSLER, CASSANDRA       11 DAM                   15-07.25      4.75m 

 12 MCLENDON, BRITTNEY        12 OXON HILL             14-09.50      4.50m 

 12 NELSON, STEPH             11 WESTMINSTER           14-09.50      4.50m 

 14 RUFFIN, TAMIA             11 NOB                   13-09.25      4.19m 

 

Girls Shot Put Class 4A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, GINGER          11 CHESAPEAK             36-10.50     11.23m   10  

  2 LUCAS, TIERRA             10 THOMAS JOHNS          36-04.75     11.09m    8  

  3 BURNS, ERIN               12 BROADNECK             34-09.75     10.61m    6  

  4 GRAHAM, KYLA              10 GAI                   33-10.00     10.31m    4  

  5 REDDICK, RHONDA           11 LARGO                 32-09.75     10.00m    2  

  6 CHEEK, SARAH              12 MEADE                 32-03.00      9.82m    1  

  7 BURK, KENDRA              11 SUITLAND              31-09.25      9.68m 

  8 BURKE, AMBER              12 BOWIE                 31-01.50      9.48m 

  9 AFKHAMI, LILI             09 QOR                   29-09.50      9.08m 

 10 FRIDAY, ERICA             11 SHE                   29-07.25      9.02m 

 11 BURLEY, SIERRA            10 WOO                   29-07.00      9.01m 

 12 JACKSON, ELIZABETH        11 SUITLAND              29-06.00      8.99m 

 13 LEWIS, AMIA               11 GAI                   29-01.25      8.87m 

 14 WILSON, NICOLE            12 PKV                   29-00.50      8.85m 

 15 RAMSEY, TIFFANY           10 PEH                   27-03.00      8.30m 

     
 Maryland 2002 Outdoor State Meet
3A Results
May 23-25, 2002 at UMBC, Baltimore MD
 
   
 
 
 

Boys
 
1 GWYNN PARK 60
2 ANNAPOLIS 58
3 WALTER JOHNSON 47
4 RANDALLSTOWN 38
5 THOMAS STONE 30
5 LONG REACH 30
7 WESTLAKE 27
7 PAINT BRANCH 27
9 MCDONOUGH 26
10 DULANEY 25
11 URBANA 24
12 LINGANORE 20
12 MT. HEBRON 20
14 CALVERT 18
14 PATUXENT 18
16 NORTHWEST - M 17
17 DOUGLASS - PG 14
18 RIVER HILL 11
19 LEONARDTOWN 10
19 SOUTH CARROLL 10
21 WILDE LAKE 9
22 BLAKE 8
23 SENECA VALLEY 3
23 LA PLATA 3
25 FRIENDLY 1
25 FRANKLIN 1
25 LIBERTY 1
25 KENNEDY 1
25 NORTHERN - C 1

 



Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 DEROSIER, PHIL            12 LRH                      11.02    10  

  2 JOHNSON, MARK             12 STONE                    11.11     8  

  3 FAGAN, JARED              10 WESTLAKE                 11.12     6  

  4 HAWKINS, JOVON            12 DOU                      11.24     4  

  5 SWANN, TRAE               11 STONE                    11.28     2  

  6 HARRIS, TAROS             11 CALVERT                  11.37     1  

  7 BROWN, MIKE               12 ANN                      11.42  

  8 DANIELS, ERIC             12 GWP                      11.49  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 NICHOLLS, HERBERT         12 GWP                      21.88    10  

  2 DEROSIER, PHIL            12 LRH                      22.42     8  

  3 WATSON, MIKE              12 RAN                      22.45     6  

  4 JOHNSON, MARK             12 STONE                    22.57     4  

  5 FAGAN, JARED              10 WESTLAKE                 22.75     2  

  6 BROWN, VINCENT            12 FRI                      22.79     1  

  7 CAMPBELL, EDWIN           11 PBR                      22.83  

  8 HOGGARD, FIDEL            11 PBR                      22.88  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 NICHOLLS, HERBERT         12 GWP                      47.48   2   10  

  2 WATSON, MIKE              12 RAN                      48.93   2    8  

  3 CAMPBELL, EDWIN           11 PBR                      49.30   2    6  

  4 LEE, DEAN                 11 MCDONOUGH                49.42   2    4  

  5 BREAUX, TOMMY             11 RAN                      49.64   1    2  

  6 AROMIRE, AFALOBI           9 PBR                      50.11   2    1  

  7 ROCHESTER, RAY            12 RMT                      50.23   2 

  8 LEE, DARYL                12 LIN                      50.30   1 

  9 JENNINGS, NYCHOLI         11 CVT                      50.64   1 

 10 MOORE, JASON              12 WLD                      50.78   1 

 11 BOYLE, BRENT              12 MCDONOUGH                51.46   1 

 12 HOSTETLER, MATT           12 RVH                      51.74   1 

 13 SAUNDERS, PETER           11 CALVERT                  52.36   2 

 14 MOORE, JELONI             12 GREAT MILLS              52.87   1 

 15 COVER, GARY               12 FAL                      54.65   1 

 -- BROWN, VINCENT            12 FRI                         FS   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 LEE, DARYL                12 LIN                    1:57.82    10  

  2 BOYLE, BRENT              12 MCDONOUGH              1:58.05     8  

  3 SIMPSON, RAFFAELE         12 PATUXENT               1:58.20     6  

  4 JESIEN, ANDREW             9 WAJ                    1:58.43     4  

  5 KUEHNE, KURT              10 URB                    1:58.75     2  

  6 CHAGEZA, FANVEL           12 WAJ                    1:59.09     1  

  7 FARINELLI, JOHN           12 NEA                    1:59.40  

  8 MOORE, JASON              12 WLD                    1:59.98  

  9 MORRISSEY, KEVIN          12 SEP                    2:00.63  

 10 HERMAN II, LEROY          12 LEONARDTOWN            2:00.69  

 11 CARMER, ANDY              11 DUL                    2:01.95  

 12 BOJANOV, EMILE            12 DUL                    2:02.44  

 13 SMALL, CAMERON            11 MLM                    2:04.34  

 14 STROUP, SHANE             12 RVH                    2:04.36  

 15 DUFFY, BILLY              12 DUL                    2:08.98  

 16 MOORE, JELONI             12 GREAT MILLS            2:12.83  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 STROUP, SHANE             12 RVH                    4:07.11    10  

  2 DUFFY, BILLY              12 DUL                    4:22.43     8  

  3 KUEHNE, KURT              10 URB                    4:23.05     6  

  4 CHAGEZA, FANVEL           12 WAJ                    4:23.84     4  

  5 SIMPSON, RAFFAELE         12 PATUXENT               4:26.84     2  

  6 BOJANOV, EMILE            12 DUL                    4:27.21     1  

  7 HERMAN II, LEROY          12 LEONARDTOWN            4:27.38  

  8 SANDERS, MATT             11 MTH                    4:27.39  

  9 THOMAS, C.R.              11 LIN                    4:27.52  

 10 KNOX, WILL                12 DUL                    4:28.05  

 11 MURPHY, RYAN              10 NORTHERN               4:30.12  

 12 BAUMLER, CHRIS            12 LA PLATA               4:33.37  

 13 BENSARGHIN, MEHDI         10 WLD                    4:35.47  

 14 PINS, TONY                11 RMT                    4:36.57  

 15 SCHNORF, DAVID            11 WLD                    4:38.10  

 16 STEG, AUSTIN              10 BAR                    4:50.21  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 BROWN, MIKE               12 ANN                      15.03    10  

  2 WHITAKER, DEWAYNE         11 NWM                      15.10     8  

  3 MALEK, VACLAV             12 WAJ                      15.10     6  

  4 CHAMBERS, JOHN            12 ANN                      15.27     4  

  5 HUTCHERSON, BEN           12 LRH                      15.64     2  

  6 JONES, WILLIE             12 CALVERT                  16.04     1  

  7 DORSEY, JASON             12 RAN                      16.13  

  8 JOHNSON, DOMONIQUE        11 CVT                      16.24  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 HAWKINS, LARRY            12 GWP                      39.77   3   10  

  2 WHITAKER, DEWAYNE         11 NWM                      40.49   3    8  

  3 JONES, WILLIE             12 CALVERT                  41.68   3    6  

  4 NELSON, TROY              12 GWP                      41.68   1    4  

  5 WORKMAN, MAURICE          11 MTH                      41.82   2    2  

  6 BARD, BRANDON             12 LIB                      41.88   2    1  

  7 BAUMLER, CHRIS            12 LA PLATA                 42.17   2 

  8 DIXON, NATHAN             12 PATUXENT                 42.39   3 

  9 DORSEY, JASON             12 RAN                      42.79   3 

 10 SAMPSON, KELLI            11 LA PLATA                 43.23   3 

 11 JOHNSON, DOMONIQUE        11 CVT                      44.04   1 

 12 MCCULLOUGH, JAMARI         9 MLM                      45.27   2 

 13 TAYLOR, BRANTLEY          12 RAN                      51.51   1 

 -- MALEK, VACLAV             12 WAJ                         DQ   3 

 -- HUTCHERSON, BEN           12 LRH                         DQ   3 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 GWYNN PARK                                            42.26   2   10  

  2 WESTLAKE                                              42.88   2    8  

  3 DOUGLASS - PG                                         43.20   2    6  

  4 CALVERT                                               43.70   2    4  

  5 ANNAPOLIS                                             43.78   2    2  

  6 LA PLATA                                              44.02   1    1  

  7 R. MONTGOMERY                                         44.04   2 

  8 SENECA VALLEY                                         44.59   1 

  9 PAINT BRANCH                                          44.86   2 

 10 NORTHEAST - AA                                        45.01   1 

 11 PATUXENT                                              45.26   1 

 12 BLAKE                                                 45.37   1 

 13 PATAPSCO                                              45.92   1 

 14 DULANEY                                               46.65   1 

 15 MILFORD MILL                                          47.29   1 

 16 RANDALLSTOWN                                          50.14   2 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 PAINT BRANCH                                        3:21.98   2   10  

  2 BLAKE                                               3:24.14   2    8  

  3 RANDALLSTOWN                                        3:24.16   2    6  

  4 MCDONOUGH                                           3:26.70   2    4  

  5 LINGANORE                                           3:26.85   1    2  

  6 RIVER HILL                                          3:28.70   2    1  

  7 NORTHEAST - AA                                      3:29.20   1 

  8 WALTER JOHNSON                                      3:29.45   2 

  9 GWYNN PARK                                          3:29.52   2 

 10 LA PLATA                                            3:31.43   1 

 11 PATUXENT                                            3:35.53   1 

 12 CALVERT                                             3:36.00   1 

 13 MILFORD MILL                                        3:38.04   1 

 14 FRANKLIN                                            3:52.20   1 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 FAGAN, JARED              10 WESTLAKE                 10.85Q  2 

  2 DEROSIER, PHIL            12 LRH                      10.90Q  1 

  3 HAWKINS, JOVON            12 DOU                      10.99Q  1 

  4 BROWN, MIKE               12 ANN                      11.10Q  2 

  5 JOHNSON, MARK             12 STONE                    11.07Q  1 

  6 SWANN, TRAE               11 STONE                    11.13Q  2 

  7 HARRIS, TAROS             11 CALVERT                  11.08Q  1 

  8 DANIELS, ERIC             12 GWP                      11.21Q  2 

  9 SCOTT, SYLVESTER          11 PBR                      11.12   1 

 10 HOGGARD, FIDEL            11 PBR                      11.15   1 

 11 WISH, JORDAN              11 RMT                      11.33   2 

 12 CHAPMAN, BRANDON          11 SEV                      11.37   2 

 13 KNOX, XAVIER              11 PAT                      11.45   2 

 14 DAILEY, JUSTIN             9 RAN                      11.73   1 

 15 LOMAX, KELLEN             10 DUL                      11.74   1 

 -- QUEEN, RAYMOND            12 CVT                        DNF   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 NICHOLLS, HERBERT         12 GWP                      21.66Q  1 

  2 FAGAN, JARED              10 WESTLAKE                 22.17Q  2 

  3 WATSON, MIKE              12 RAN                      22.26Q  2 

  4 HOGGARD, FIDEL            11 PBR                      22.42Q  1 

  5 JOHNSON, MARK             12 STONE                    22.43Q  2 

  6 CAMPBELL, EDWIN           11 PBR                      22.45Q  1 

  7 DEROSIER, PHIL            12 LRH                      22.51Q  1 

  8 BROWN, VINCENT            12 FRI                      22.60Q  2 

  9 NICHOLLS, WILLIAM         12 GWP                      22.51   1 

 10 ROCHESTER, RAY            12 RMT                      22.64   1 

 11 BROOKS, JEROME            11 CALVERT                  22.74   2 

 12 KENNELL, GREG             12 SCA                      22.99   2 

 13 LOMAX, KELLEN             10 DUL                      23.53   2 

 14 BIRCKHEAD, BRENT          11 MLM                      24.38   1 

 -- SWANN, TRAE               11 STONE                       DQ   2 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 SANDERS, MATT             11 MTH                    9:40.09    10  

  2 CHAGEZA, FANVEL           12 WAJ                    9:42.94     8  

  3 DUFFY, BILLY              12 DUL                    9:46.09     6  

  4 KNOX, WILL                12 DUL                    9:46.33     4  

  5 REEDY, DAN                11 SCA                    9:52.13     2  

  6 BENSARGHIN, MEHDI         10 WLD                   10:01.96     1  

  7 GYGI, DAVID               11 LIN                   10:03.46  

  8 EDEN, WILLIAM              9 ANN                   10:05.75  

  9 DEWHERST, ROB             12 SEV                   10:12.62  

 10 SIMPSON, RAFFAELE         12 PATUXENT              10:16.50  

 11 CARMER, ANDY              11 DUL                   10:19.05  

 12 TRAVERS, PAUL             10 PATUXENT              10:22.67  

 13 JOHNSTON, JOSH            10 PATUXENT              10:38.60  

 14 STEG, AUSTIN              10 BAR                   10:43.31  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 BROWN, MIKE               12 ANN                      14.83Q  1 

  2 WHITAKER, DEWAYNE         11 NWM                      15.07Q  2 

  3 MALEK, VACLAV             12 WAJ                      14.95Q  1 

  4 HUTCHERSON, BEN           12 LRH                      15.25Q  2 

  5 CHAMBERS, JOHN            12 ANN                      15.05Q  1 

  6 JONES, WILLIE             12 CALVERT                  15.33Q  2 

  7 JOHNSON, DOMONIQUE        11 CVT                      15.66Q  1 

  8 DORSEY, JASON             12 RAN                      15.69Q  2 

  9 RINER, AARON              12 LIB                      15.86   1 

 10 CROSS, ANDREW             11 PBR                      16.14   2 

 11 WORKMAN, MAURICE          11 MTH                      16.17   2 

 12 SAMPSON, KELLI            11 LA PLATA                 16.18   1 

 13 WILLIAMSON, STEVE         12 BAR                      16.35   1 

 14 ANDERS, MYCAL             12 WESTLAKE                 16.37   2 

 15 KNIGHT, STEVE             10 PATUXENT                 16.59   2 

 16 LYON, JOE                  9 FAL                      17.08   1 

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 GWYNN PARK                                          1:27.29   1   10  

  2 PAINT BRANCH                                        1:28.16   1    8  

  3 CALVERT                                             1:30.56   1    6  

  4 DOUGLASS - PG                                       1:31.10   1    4  

  5 MCDONOUGH                                           1:31.50   1    2  

  6 SENECA VALLEY                                       1:31.75   2    1  

  7 ANNAPOLIS                                           1:32.26   2 

  8 SOUTH CARROLL                                       1:32.29   2 

  9 LONG REACH                                          1:32.55   2 

 10 PATUXENT                                            1:33.00   2 

 11 RANDALLSTOWN                                        1:33.99   2 

 12 PATAPSCO                                            1:35.02   2 

 13 FALLSTON                                            1:35.75   1 

 14 MILFORD MILL                                        1:37.25   2 

 -- WESTLAKE                                                DNF   1 

 -- BLAKE                                                    DQ   1 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 WALTER JOHNSON                                      8:01.04    10  

  2 LINGANORE                                           8:02.40     8  

  3 DULANEY                                             8:05.21     6  

  4 MT. HEBRON                                          8:06.79     4  

  5 LA PLATA                                            8:06.85     2  

  6 NORTHWEST - M                                       8:09.54     1  

  7 PAINT BRANCH                                        8:13.65  

  8 NORTHEAST - AA                                      8:22.11  

  9 PATUXENT                                            8:24.76  

 10 LEONARDTOWN                                         8:25.61  

 11 RIVER HILL                                          8:33.81  

 12 BEL AIR                                             8:54.51  

 13 WILDE LAKE                                          9:02.87  

 14 FALLSTON                                            9:11.95  

 15 FRANKLIN                                            9:13.04  

 -- MCDONOUGH                                                DQ  







 

Boys High Jump Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 MALEK, VACLAV             12 WAJ                    6-06.00      1.98m   10  

  2 MAXWELL, TIM              11 STONE                  6-04.00      1.93m    8  

  3 O'BRIEN, TIM              12 ANN                    6-02.00      1.87m    6  

  4 GASQUE, DAMON             11 MTH                    6-02.00      1.87m    4  

  5 MORRISON, MATT            11 PBR                    6-00.00      1.82m    2  

  6 ACKER, KARL               11 ANN                    6-00.00      1.82m    1  

  7 YOUNG, ANDRE              11 LEONARDTOWN            6-00.00      1.82m 

  8 DEISEROTH, ERIC           11 LIN                    6-00.00      1.82m 

  9 HEATH, ANDREW             12 WLD                    6-00.00      1.82m 

 10 SCATES, MATT              10 MCDONOUGH              5-08.00      1.72m 

 11 JENKINS, JONNIE           11 SCA                    5-08.00      1.72m 

 -- PLATER, SOLOMON           11 NORTHERN                    NH            

 -- COVER, GARY               12 FAL                         NH            

 -- HOFHERR, MATT             10 BAR                         NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 GORE, RYAN                12 LEONARDTOWN           14-07.00      4.44m   10  

  2 DIXON, NATHAN             12 PATUXENT              14-00.00      4.26m    8  

  3 HEATH, ANDREW             12 WLD                   12-00.00      3.65m    6  

  4 LUKACS, ANDREW            11 WAJ                   12-00.00      3.65m    4  

  5 PORTER, JASON             11 PATUXENT              11-06.00      3.50m    2  

  6 AMOS, WILL                12 ANN                   11-00.00      3.35m    1  

  7 DAHL, GREG                12 SCA                   11-00.00      3.35m 

  7 PARSONS, MATT             11 NORTHERN              11-00.00      3.35m 

  9 KUNIMOTO, DANIEL          11 MTH                   10-06.00      3.20m 

 -- BOWEN, MATT                9 FAL                       FAIL            

 

Boys Long Jump Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 DEROSIER, PHIL            12 LRH                   22-10.50      6.97m   10  

  2 HARRIS, DEMARIO           11 ANN                   22-06.00      6.85m    8  

  3 WATSON, MIKE              12 RAN                   22-02.00      6.75m    6  

  4 HALSEY, VINCE             12 WESTLAKE              21-06.00      6.55m    4  

  5 HAWKINS, LARRY            12 GWP                   21-02.25      6.45m    2  

  6 LESTER, ROB               11 WESTLAKE              20-09.50      6.33m    1  

  7 BASSET, DARRYL            11 SEV                   19-11.50      6.08m 

  7 RANDOLPH, IVIN            11 URB                   19-11.50      6.08m 

  9 WAOE, MIKE                10 RVH                   19-09.50      6.03m 

 10 HOFHERR, MATT             10 BAR                   19-04.75      5.91m 

 11 CROSS, ANDREW             11 PBR                   18-03.00      5.56m 

 12 SCATES, MATT              10 MCDONOUGH             18-02.00      5.53m 

 13 WALKER, BRYAN              9 FAL                   17-11.00      5.46m 

 14 ISETT, PHILLIP            10 DUL                   16-08.00      5.08m 

 -- JONES, WILLIE             12 CALVERT                     ND            

 -- SCOTT, SYLVESTER          11 PBR                         ND            

 

Boys Shot Put Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 REED, KAREEM              12 ANN                   54-05.00     16.58m   10  

  2 BASSFORD, ROY             12 STONE                 53-09.25     16.38m    8  

  3 WILLIAMS, NICK            11 URB                   52-03.25     15.93m    6  

  4 WILLIAMS, STEVEN          12 GWP                   48-07.25     14.81m    4  

  5 THOMPSON, SEAN            10 MCDONOUGH             47-11.00     14.60m    2  

  6 JACKSON, C.J.             10 NORTHERN              46-10.50     14.28m    1  

  7 HARRISON, NICK            12 DUN                   45-08.25     13.92m 

  8 FOLEY, THOMAS             11 PATUXENT              44-08.25     13.62m 

  9 FLETEMEYER, JOHN          12 NWM                   43-11.00     13.38m 

 10 WILLIAMS, DERRICK         10 GWP                   43-02.25     13.16m 

 11 RANDOLPH, DANE            10 WLD                   43-01.25     13.13m 

 12 ENNIS, DAN                12 FAL                   42-09.25     13.03m 

 13 COX, BRIAN                12 FRA                   41-08.00     12.70m 

 14 MCWILLIAMS, TROY          11 NWM                   41-07.00     12.67m 

 15 BROSSART, ALEX            11 LIN                   41-06.00     12.64m 

 16 TRIBULL, JAY              12 FAL                   37-07.75     11.47m 

 





Boys Triple Jump Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 BREAUX, TOMMY             11 RAN                   45-09.75     13.96m   10  

  2 HARRIS, DEMARIO           11 ANN                   44-08.75     13.63m    8  

  3 LESTER, ROB               11 WESTLAKE              43-01.00     13.13m    6  

  4 CHAMBERS, JOHN            12 ANN                   42-09.50     13.04m    4  

  5 BASSET, DARRYL            11 SEV                   41-03.25     12.57m    2  

  6 VO, JHONNY                12 FRA                   40-07.50     12.38m    1  

  7 PLATER, SOLOMON           11 NORTHERN              40-03.00     12.26m 

  8 JENKINS, JONNIE           11 SCA                   40-02.25     12.24m 

  9 EMERSON, MICHAEL           9 JFK                   39-10.25     12.14m 

 10 SCATES, MATT              10 MCDONOUGH             39-04.75     12.00m 

 11 ISETT, PHILLIP            10 DUL                   38-07.75     11.77m 

 12 IJELU, AYO                11 NWM                   38-01.25     11.61m 

 13 SHREVE, RUSTY             12 NEA                   37-05.25     11.41m 

 14 WALKER, BRYAN              9 FAL                   37-02.00     11.32m 

 15 MAXWELL, TIM              11 STONE                 35-08.50     10.88m 

 

Boys Discus Throw Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, NICK            11 URB                  161-03.00     49.14m   10  

  2 ADSIT, RYAN               12 SCA                  143-11.00     43.86m    8  

  3 THOMPSON, SEAN            10 MCDONOUGH            143-06.00     43.73m    6  

  4 JOHNSON, JOSHUA           11 ANN                  140-03.00     42.74m    4  

  5 ZIESTAT, CHRIS            12 WLD                  137-03.00     41.83m    2  

  6 AHMED, HANIF              12 JFK                  133-11.00     40.81m    1  

  7 PARSONS, MATT             11 NORTHERN             129-06.00     39.47m 

  8 BASSFORD, ROY             12 STONE                121-11.00     37.16m 

  9 COX, BRIAN                12 FRA                  121-09.00     37.10m 

 10 ENNIS, DAN                12 FAL                  120-10.00     36.83m 

 11 BOYLE, BRIAN              10 MCDONOUGH            120-03.00     36.65m 

 12 FLETEMEYER, JOHN          12 NWM                  118-04.00     36.06m 

 13 HARRISON, NICK            12 DUN                  117-10.00     35.91m 

 14 FREEMAN, CHRIS            11 MTH                  114-07.00     34.92m 

 15 FIGLER, SETH              12 DUL                  101-00.00     30.78m 




Girls
Place School Points
1 LONG REACH 65
2 WALTER JOHNSON 64
3 LEONARDTOWN 46
4 DULANEY 45
5 MILFORD MILL 44
6 PAINT BRANCH 43
7 WESTLAKE 32
8 URBANA 30
9 PATUXENT 23
10 THOMAS STONE 22
11 MT. HEBRON 20
12 DOUGLASS - PG 18
13 R. MONTGOMERY 16
14 MCDONOUGH 15
15 ANNAPOLIS 12
16 FRANKLIN 11
17 CALVERT 10
18 WILDE LAKE 8
19 SEVERNA PARK 7
20 NORTHERN - C 6
20 NORTHWEST - M 6
22 NORTH CARROLL 5
23 BEL AIR 4
24 GWYNN PARK 2
24 BLAKE 2
26 GREAT MILLS 1
26 FALLSTON 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 ENNIS, KELLY              11 LEONARDTOWN              12.47    10  

  2 EVANS, JAQUAY             10 WESTLAKE                 12.77     8  

  3 PARRISH, DAMARA           11 LRH                      12.79     6  

  4 SHAW, LAURA               11 WAJ                      12.81     4  

  5 KNIGHT, SHAVON             9 STONE                    12.90     2  

  6 LAMBERT, DIONNE           11 LRH                      12.96     1  

  7 BOONE, SHANI              11 DOU                      12.98  

  8 KESHA, THOMAS             10 RAN                      13.28  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ENNIS, KELLY              11 LEONARDTOWN              24.96    10  

  2 BROWN, NOVIA              11 MLM                      25.54     8  

  3 WATKINS, ANGIE            12 LRH                      25.63     6  

  4 BOONE, SHANI              11 DOU                      25.74     4  

  5 PARRISH, DAMARA           11 LRH                      25.96     2  

  6 LOVE, SHARIFA              9 RMT                      26.34     1  

  7 CARTER, KATHRYNE          10 WESTLAKE                 26.35  

  8 EVANS, JAQUAY             10 WESTLAKE                 26.86  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 BROWN, NOVIA              11 MLM                      55.46   3   10  

  2 ENNIS, KELLY              11 LEONARDTOWN              56.70   3    8  

  3 WATKINS, ANGIE            12 LRH                      56.78   3    6  

  4 PACE, KELLI               12 DOU                      56.78   3    4  

  5 FANSHAW, KELLY            12 DUL                      57.69   1    2  

  6 LOVE, SHARIFA              9 RMT                      57.78   3    1  

  7 ROCHESTER, SERINA         11 RMT                      57.90   3 

  8 ASHE, CAMARA              11 MLM                      58.60   2 

  9 INGRAM, KANEEKA           10 WESTLAKE                 59.05   2 

 10 YOUNG, JADE               10 WLD                      59.36   1 

 11 WILSON, LAURA             12 LIB                      59.62   3 

 12 HARE, WILLONE             10 PBR                      59.78   3 

 13 HARRIS, JESSICA           12 BLK                    1:00.24   2 

 14 EVANS, ANDREA             12 LEONARDTOWN            1:01.26   2 

 15 PULLIAM, STACY             9 LEONARDTOWN            1:01.33   2 

 16 WINSTANLEY, ANNIE         10 SEP                    1:02.74   2 

 17 JACKSON-STOKES, ERIKA     11 DUL                    1:03.45   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 SMITH, JAIMIE             12 PBR                    2:17.00    10  

  2 RIVLIN, LEIGH             11 WAJ                    2:17.50     8  

  3 AHERNE, KAREN             10 NWM                    2:17.52     6  

  4 FANSHAW, KELLY            12 DUL                    2:18.12     4  

  5 CALDERONE, SARAH          11 WAJ                    2:20.03     2  

  6 MYERS, CHRISTINE          12 DUL                    2:20.45     1  

  7 ZOLTANI, TENKE            12 DUL                    2:20.98  

  8 BLACK, ALANA              12 WLD                    2:21.40  

  9 MCKAY, KELLIE             11 FRA                    2:24.01  

 10 HICKES, KRISTEN           10 SEP                    2:24.88  

 11 OWEN, ASHLEY              10 WESTLAKE               2:25.56  

 12 HENDRICK, JANE            12 PATUXENT               2:26.18  

 13 EVANS, ANDREA             12 LEONARDTOWN            2:26.94  

 14 CLAYTON, AMANDA           11 LIN                    2:28.15  

 15 WINSTANLEY, ANNIE         10 SEP                    2:31.43  

 16 HENDRICK, SUSAN           11 PATUXENT               2:34.85  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 HENDRICK, SUSAN           11 PATUXENT               5:02.30    10  

  2 BLACK, ALANA              12 WLD                    5:02.90     8  

  3 MYERS, CHRISTINE          12 DUL                    5:05.20     6  

  4 ST DENIS, ASHLEY          10 WAJ                    5:07.50     4  

  5 ZOLTANI, TENKE            12 DUL                    5:07.90     2  

  6 OWEN, ASHLEY              10 WESTLAKE               5:19.60     1  

  7 MILLIKEN, BRITTANY        11 NEA                    5:20.20  

  8 CUNNINEHAM, ANNE          10 RVH                    5:22.10  

  9 BELL, MADDIE              11 NWM                    5:22.80  

 10 WENGRYNIUK, SARAH         11 URB                    5:26.00  

 11 SHOMETTE, AMIE            12 URB                    5:27.50  

 12 WIERONIEY, ANA             9 NORTHERN               5:28.80  

 13 NEWTON, STEPHANIE         10 SEP                    5:29.10  

 14 FULLERTON, SARAH           9 MCDONOUGH              5:35.50  

 15 WINDERS, CATHERINE        10 DUL                    5:40.40  

 16 BURNS, CATE                9 BAR                    5:53.00  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 CURTIS, JEANETTE          11 MTH                      14.65    10  

  2 SHAW, LAURA               11 WAJ                      15.19     8  

  3 GOMEZ, TIMISHA            10 LRH                      15.27     6  

  4 SHOWELL, AAJAH            11 MCDONOUGH                15.29     4  

  5 FLETCHER, TIARA           12 GWP                      15.44     2  

  6 SOWASH, AISLINN           11 NCL                      15.78     1  

  7 SALTSMAN, JENNETTE        11 FAL                      16.28  

  8 MITCHELL, ANJELIKA        10 BLK                      16.34  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 SHAW, LAURA               11 WAJ                      43.90   2   10  

  2 WASHINGTON, DOMONIQUE     11 MLM                      44.45   2    8  

  3 GOMEZ, TIMISHA            10 LRH                      44.70   2    6  

  4 WOOLRIDGE, JANAY           9 LRH                      46.77   1    4  

  5 PACE, KELLI               12 DOU                      46.89   1    2  

  6 SALTSMAN, JENNETTE        11 FAL                      47.02   1    1  

  7 SHOWELL, AAJAH            11 MCDONOUGH                48.25   2 

  8 HEDRICK, RUTH             11 FRA                      48.84   1 

  9 SOWASH, AISLINN           11 NCL                      48.93   2 

 10 FARMER, CRYSTAL           10 WESTLAKE                 49.17   1 

 11 MOSS, ARTESIA             10 STONE                    50.02   1 

 12 DODDS, MEGHAN             12 LIN                      50.32   1 

 13 FOOTE, ALICIA             10 WESTLAKE                 50.96   2 

 14 AUERBACH, SARAH           10 DUL                      51.69   1 

 -- CURTIS, JEANETTE          11 MTH                         DQ   2 

 -- DERRICK, SAMMY            10 URB                         DQ   2 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 WESTLAKE                                              48.46   2   10  

  2 LONG REACH                                            49.53   2    8  

  3 PAINT BRANCH                                          50.46   2    6  

  4 R. MONTGOMERY                                         51.11   2    4  

  5 MT. HEBRON                                            51.41   1    2  

  6 MCDONOUGH                                             52.42   1    1  

  7 DULANEY                                               52.44   2 

  8 BLAKE                                                 52.63   1 

  9 RIVER HILL                                            52.70   1 

 10 LEONARDTOWN                                           52.82   1 

 11 FRANKLIN                                              54.27   1 

 12 FALLSTON                                              54.70   1 

 13 URBANA                                                57.51   2 

 -- DOUGLASS - PG                                           DNF   2 

 -- THOMAS STONE                                             DQ   2 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 WALTER JOHNSON                                      3:57.73   2   10  

  2 MILFORD MILL                                        3:58.06   2    8  

  3 R. MONTGOMERY                                       3:58.51   2    6  

  4 WESTLAKE                                            4:04.17   2    4  

  5 DOUGLASS - PG                                       4:04.66   1    2  

  6 BLAKE                                               4:05.03   2    1  

  7 PAINT BRANCH                                        4:06.91   2 

  8 LONG REACH                                          4:09.00   2 

  9 WILDE LAKE                                          4:09.78   1 

 10 THOMAS STONE                                        4:11.90   2 

 11 LEONARDTOWN                                         4:12.13   1 

 12 DULANEY                                             4:14.26   1 

 13 SEVERNA PARK                                        4:20.73   1 

 14 PATUXENT                                            4:21.44   1 

 15 FRANKLIN                                            4:25.34   1 

 16 BEL AIR                                             4:57.38   1 

 







Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 ENNIS, KELLY              11 LEONARDTOWN              12.31Q  1 

  2 PARRISH, DAMARA           11 LRH                      12.39Q  2 

  3 EVANS, JAQUAY             10 WESTLAKE                 12.47Q  2 

  4 BOONE, SHANI              11 DOU                      12.62Q  1 

  5 LAMBERT, DIONNE           11 LRH                      12.55Q  2 

  6 KNIGHT, SHAVON             9 STONE                    12.63Q  1 

  7 SHAW, LAURA               11 WAJ                      12.64Q  2 

  8 KESHA, THOMAS             10 RAN                      12.91Q  1 

  9 CURTIS, JEANETTE          11 MTH                      12.66   2 

 10 KUTO-AKOI, PHOBAY          9 JFK                      13.08   2 

 11 PIZZILLO, AMANDA           9 LIB                      13.11   2 

 12 MORDI, SALLY               9 RMT                      13.14   2 

 13 BRESTEIN, IDA             12 DUL                      13.27   1 

 14 PITTMAN, DANA              9 BAR                      13.37   1 

 15 JINADU, ALEXANDRIA         9 PAT                      13.48   1 

 -- TYLER, VANESSA            12 WESTLAKE                    FS   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 ENNIS, KELLY              11 LEONARDTOWN              24.90Q  1 

  2 WATKINS, ANGIE            12 LRH                      25.10Q  2 

  3 BROWN, NOVIA              11 MLM                      25.30Q  2 

  4 BOONE, SHANI              11 DOU                      25.50Q  1 

  5 LOVE, SHARIFA              9 RMT                      25.60Q  1 

  6 PARRISH, DAMARA           11 LRH                      25.80Q  2 

  7 CARTER, KATHRYNE          10 WESTLAKE                 25.70Q  1 

  8 EVANS, JAQUAY             10 WESTLAKE                 26.10Q  2 

  9 ASHE, CAMARA              11 MLM                      26.30   2 

  9 FREEMAN, STACY            12 RMT                      26.30   1 

 11 MILHOUSE, WHITNEY         10 STONE                    26.60   1 

 12 HARRIS, JESSICA           12 BLK                      26.70   2 

 12 CARTER, JARNE             10 LRH                      26.70   2 

 14 WILSON, LAURA             12 LIB                      27.20   2 

 15 BRESTEIN, IDA             12 DUL                      27.40   1 

 15 JACKSON-STOKES, ERIKA     11 DUL                      27.40   1 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ZOLTANI, TENKE            12 DUL                   11:18.59    10  

  2 ST DENIS, ASHLEY          10 WAJ                   11:24.28     8  

  3 HENDRICK, SUSAN           11 PATUXENT              11:27.11     6  

  4 MYERS, CHRISTINE          12 DUL                   11:37.16     4  

  5 BOND, NATALIE             10 DUL                   11:50.92     2  

  6 NEWTON, STEPHANIE         10 SEP                   11:50.93     1  

  7 WIERONIEY, ANA             9 NORTHERN              12:05.04  

  8 REITZ, JESSICA            11 LRH                   12:07.61  

  9 WILLIAMS, CHERYL          12 NCL                   12:09.69  

 10 DOLBY, RACHEL             12 ANN                   12:32.36  

 11 EATON, ELLY                9 SCA                   12:37.59  

 12 FULLERTON, SARAH           9 MCDONOUGH             13:12.76  

 13 BURNS, CATE                9 BAR                   13:28.97  

 14 STALTER, SAMANTHA          9 LA PLATA              13:29.92  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 SHOWELL, AAJAH            11 MCDONOUGH                14.66Q  2 

  2 CURTIS, JEANETTE          11 MTH                      14.86Q  1 

  3 SOWASH, AISLINN           11 NCL                      15.10Q  2 

  4 GOMEZ, TIMISHA            10 LRH                      15.71Q  1 

  5 FLETCHER, TIARA           12 GWP                      15.36Q  2 

  6 MITCHELL, ANJELIKA        10 BLK                      16.19Q  1 

  7 SHAW, LAURA               11 WAJ                      15.43Q  2 

  8 SALTSMAN, JENNETTE        11 FAL                      16.20Q  1 

  9 SHEARD, ZURI              10 STONE                    16.59   1 

 10 JAMES, NICOLE             12 PBR                      16.88   2 

 11 HEDRICK, RUTH             11 FRA                      16.99   2 

 12 GATZA, MEG                11 FAL                      17.23   1 

 13 MIZZER, HEATHER           10 CALVERT                  17.67   1 

 14 TAYLOR, BRITTANY           9 LRH                      17.70   1 

 15 JONES, AKIDA              11 DUL                      17.91   2 

 16 STEWART, KIA              11 LA PLATA                 18.17   2 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 LONG REACH                                          1:42.88   2   10  

  2 WESTLAKE                                            1:42.89   2    8  

  3 DOUGLASS - PG                                       1:43.17   2    6  

  4 THOMAS STONE                                        1:43.57   2    4  

  5 R. MONTGOMERY                                       1:44.51   2    2  

  6 BLAKE                                               1:47.20   2    1  

  7 LEONARDTOWN                                         1:48.82   1 

  8 GWYNN PARK                                          1:49.32   1 

  9 LINGANORE                                           1:49.74   1 

 10 WALTER JOHNSON                                      1:49.76   1 

 11 MCDONOUGH                                           1:49.83   2 

 12 FRANKLIN                                            1:49.85   1 

 13 FALLSTON                                            1:50.91   2 

 14 ANNAPOLIS                                           1:53.42   1 

 15 RANDALLSTOWN                                        1:55.35   1 

 -- DULANEY                                                  DQ   1 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 WALTER JOHNSON                                      9:33.03    10  

  2 DULANEY                                             9:35.34     8  

  3 SEVERNA PARK                                        9:41.75     6  

  4 PAINT BRANCH                                        9:44.04     4  

  5 R. MONTGOMERY                                       9:57.75     2  

  6 WESTLAKE                                            9:58.04     1  

  7 URBANA                                             10:02.55  

  8 NORTHWEST - M                                      10:09.44  

  9 ANNAPOLIS                                          10:25.55  

 10 LEONARDTOWN                                        10:28.42  

 11 MT. HEBRON                                         10:30.12  

 12 FALLSTON                                           10:31.90  

 13 RIVER HILL                                         10:38.70  

 14 PATUXENT                                           10:40.54  

 15 BEL AIR                                            10:49.24  

 16 NORTHERN - C                                       10:57.17  

 17 FRANKLIN                                           11:28.07  



Girls Pole Vault Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 GRAFF, LAUREN             12 URB                   11-07.00      3.53m   10  

  2 LANGMEAD, MELANIE         12 MTH                   10-06.00      3.20m    8  

  3 MAZZELLA, CHRISTINE       12 NORTHERN              10-00.00      3.04m    6  

  4 WINTER, LINDSEY           10 NCL                   10-00.00      3.04m    4  

  5 GILLINGHAM, CASEY         11 LEONARDTOWN            9-06.00      2.89m    2  

  6 DEMMICK, KRISTINA         12 GREAT MILLS            9-06.00      2.89m    1  

  7 OFFER, CAYLNN             11 ANN                    9-06.00      2.89m 

  8 ZUIDEMA, CHRISTY          12 DUL                    9-00.00      2.74m 

  9 MARSHALL, KRISTEN         10 DUL                    8-06.00      2.59m 

  9 HICKES, KRISTEN           10 SEP                    8-06.00      2.59m 

 11 OCHS, NATALIE             12 FAL                    8-00.00      2.43m 

 11 KNIGHT, LAURA             12 BAR                    8-00.00      2.43m 

 -- DERRICK, SAMMY            10 URB                       FAIL            

 -- ROBERTSON, CHRISTA         9 LA PLATA                  FAIL            

 -- LASHER, EMILY             12 LEONARDTOWN               FAIL            

 

Girls Triple Jump Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 GOMEZ, TIMISHA            10 LRH                   36-11.25     11.25m   10  

  2 MORROW, MELANIE           12 FRA                   36-02.75     11.04m    8  

  3 FANSHAW, KELLY            12 DUL                   36-00.25     10.97m    6  

  4 ALUKO, TONI               10 PBR                   34-03.50     10.45m    4  

  5 BRESLIN, STEPHANIE        12 LEONARDTOWN           34-02.50     10.42m    2  

  6 HENSON, CVETTE            11 ANN                   34-02.25     10.42m    1  

  7 THOMAS, SAMANTHA          12 MTH                   33-11.75     10.35m 

  8 LARSEN, JENNIFER          11 BLK                   33-10.50     10.32m 

  9 FRITZ, JULIA              12 URB                   33-08.00     10.26m 

 10 ROBLES, NATALIE           11 WAJ                   33-02.75     10.12m 

 11 STEWART, KIA              11 LA PLATA              31-08.25      9.65m 

 12 HALLOCK, ERIN             11 FRA                   31-00.25      9.45m 

 12 THOMAS, ERICA             12 MCDONOUGH             31-00.25      9.45m 

 

Girls Discus Throw Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 BILMANIS, AMY              9 STONE                132-08.00     40.43m   10  

  2 PURCEL, MEGAN             11 URB                  110-10.00     33.78m    8  

  3 CLARK, MALLORY            12 PATUXENT             108-04.00     33.02m    6  

  4 THOMPSON, EMILY           11 URB                  107-10.00     32.86m    4  

  5 DELANEY, DEBBIE           12 FRA                  104-06.00     31.85m    2  

  6 FAUNTEROY, ASHLEY         10 PBR                  101-03.00     30.86m    1  

  7 HOLMES, TIA               11 MCDONOUGH             97-10.00     29.81m 

  8 MITCHAM, JUANITA          12 NWM                   97-05.00     29.69m 

  9 BUSHWAY, RACHEL           12 LEONARDTOWN           91-07.00     27.91m 

 10 ROGERS, MERCEDIES         12 MLM                   90-07.00     27.60m 

 11 SMITH, MEGAN              11 FAL                   87-03.00     26.59m 

 12 RIEGEL, ERIN              10 RVH                   76-08.00     23.36m 

 13 HINKEL, SARAH             10 ANN                   74-10.00     22.80m 

 14 HUTTON, STACIE            11 ANN                   70-00.00     21.33m 

 



Girls High Jump Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 DIGGS, MALEKA             12 ANN                    5-06.00      1.67m   10  

  2 GILLINGHAM, CASEY         11 LEONARDTOWN            5-04.00      1.62m    8  

  3 MORTON, LOTOYO            11 PBR                    5-04.00      1.62m    6  

  4 WEIN, ANNE                12 BAR                    5-02.00      1.57m    4  

  5 WASHINGTON, DOMONIQUE     11 MLM                    5-02.00      1.57m    2  

  6 HENSON, CVETTE            11 ANN                    5-02.00      1.57m    1  

  7 ALUKO, TONI               10 PBR                    5-02.00      1.57m 

  8 SHOWELL, AAJAH            11 MCDONOUGH              5-02.00      1.57m 

  9 SMITH, JASMINE            11 BLK                    4-10.00      1.47m 

  9 GOMEZ, TIMISHA            10 LRH                    4-10.00      1.47m 

 11 OJONG, TAMBETTA           11 PBR                    4-10.00      1.47m 

 12 BOWEN, LAURA              10 MTH                    4-10.00      1.47m 

 13 ROSEN, ELISE              11 FAL                    4-10.00      1.47m 

 14 BRESLIN, STEPHANIE        12 LEONARDTOWN            4-10.00      1.47m 

 15 LITTEN, RACHEL            11 NORTHERN               4-08.00      1.42m 

 -- LEITZER, LIZ              11 FAL                         NH            

 

Girls Long Jump Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 SHOWELL, AAJAH            11 MCDONOUGH             17-06.50      5.34m   10  

  2 WASHINGTON, DOMONIQUE     11 MLM                   17-01.50      5.21m    8  

  3 ENNIS, KELLY              11 LEONARDTOWN           17-01.00      5.20m    6  

  4 HARRINGTON, KRYSTAL       12 PBR                   16-08.50      5.09m    4  

  5 JAMES, NICOLE             12 PBR                   16-08.00      5.08m    2  

  6 MORROW, MELANIE           12 FRA                   16-07.75      5.07m    1  

  7 WALKER, SHANA             12 DOU                   16-03.50      4.96m 

  8 MITCHELL, ANJELIKA        10 BLK                   15-11.50      4.86m 

  9 OATES, MELANIE            10 MCDONOUGH             15-11.00      4.85m 

 10 WOOLRIDGE, JANAY           9 LRH                   15-09.75      4.81m 

 11 HALLOCK, ERIN             11 FRA                   15-05.50      4.71m 

 12 ZUIDEMA, CHRISTY          12 DUL                   15-04.00      4.67m 

 13 LARSEN, JENNIFER          11 BLK                   15-03.50      4.66m 

 14 THOMAS, SAMANTHA          12 MTH                   15-00.00      4.57m 

 15 BILMANIS, AMY              9 STONE                 14-10.50      4.53m 

 

Girls Shot Put Class 3A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 EDWARDS, YASMIN           11 CALVERT               36-08.25     11.18m   10  

  2 THOMPSON, EMILY           11 URB                   36-03.25     11.05m    8  

  3 BILMANIS, AMY              9 STONE                 35-04.00     10.76m    6  

  4 FAUNTEROY, ASHLEY         10 PBR                   34-08.50     10.57m    4  

  5 MCCORTY, MEGAN            11 PBR                   33-02.25     10.11m    2  

  6 WELBORN, ANA              12 PATUXENT              32-09.00      9.98m    1  

  7 MORGA, CORINA             12 FAL                   32-05.00      9.88m 

  8 ROGERS, MERCEDIES         12 MLM                   32-02.00      9.80m 

  9 MAYES, JENNIFER           10 WESTLAKE              31-03.75      9.54m 

  9 MURRAY, ZOE               12 SCA                   31-03.75      9.54m 

 11 TOSSIE, CYTHIA            10 RVH                   29-11.25      9.12m 

 12 GORDON, LATOYA            12 GWP                   29-09.25      9.07m 

 13 DELANEY, DEBBIE           12 FRA                   29-06.75      9.01m 

 14 YOUNG, AMBER              12 WLD                   27-01.75      8.27m 

 .
 
     
     
  
      
 Maryland 2002 Outdoor State Meet
2A Results
May 23-25, 2002 at UMBC, Baltimore MD
 
   
 
 
 

Boys
 
1 SOUTHERN - AA 78
2 PIKESVILLE 48
3 EASTERN TECH 44
4 FORT HILL 37
5 MIDDLETOWN 31
6 POLYTECHNIC 27
7 HEREFORD 25
8 GLENELG 20
8 PARKSIDE 20
10 LACKEY 19
10 WICOMICO 19
12 WESTERN STES 18
12 BLADENSBURG 18
14 POTOMAC 16
14 LANSDOWNE 16
14 ABERDEEN 16
17 STEPHEN DECATUR 14
18 N. HAGERSTOWN 10
18 NORTH HARFORD 10
20 J.M. BENNETT 9
21 CITY 8
21 WHEATON 8
23 HAMMOND 7
23 FRANCES SCOTT KEY 7
25 NORTH CAROLINE 6
26 KENT ISLAND 5
26 CATONSVILLE 5
28 CENTENNIAL 4
28 JOPPATOWNE 4
30 CENTRAL 3
31 EDGEWOOD 2
32 BETHESDA-CC 1. 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 GROSSMAN, ADAM            12 PIK                      11.03    10  

  2 WHITE, BRIAN              11 WIC                      11.41     8  

  3 GREENFIELD, VINCENT       12 SOUTHERN MD              11.50     6  

  4 DICKERSON, ADAM           12 BPI                      11.51     4  

  5 DOWNER, DUANE             11 CTY                      11.53     2  

  6 SCOTT, BRANDON            12 BPI                      11.58     1  

  7 CHESLEY, JAY              12 HAM                      11.69  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 GROSSMAN, ADAM            12 PIK                      22.44    10  

  2 DEAN, REGINAL             12 PIK                      22.74     8  

  3 WEEKS, HARRY              11 LACKEY HS                22.75     6  

  4 GREENFIELD, VINCENT       12 SOUTHERN MD              22.95     4  

  5 PAYTON, JOSH              12 FTH                      23.11     2  

  6 WALDT, RYAN               11 MID                      23.16     1  

  7 PHILLIPS, STEVEN          12 ROC                      23.18  

  8 WHITE, BRIAN              11 WIC                      23.20  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 PERESTA, ANDREW           11 SOUTHERN MD              50.18   2   10  

  2 ELLIOTT, SHEDRICK         12 WTE                      50.21   2    8  

  3 TIBURZI, DUSTIN           11 HER                      50.83   2    6  

  4 MARSHALL, AARON           11 BLADENSBURG              50.88   2    4  

  5 PAYTON, JOSH              12 FTH                      50.99   1    2  

  6 WALDT, RYAN               11 MID                      51.23   2    1  

  7 WRIGHT, ERIC              11 HAM                      51.25   2 

  8 JOHNSON, ANTHONY          12 SOUTHERN MD              51.54   2 

  9 RAY, KEVIN                12 CTN                      51.72   1 

 10 RILL, JAMES               12 HER                      51.82   1 

 11 POLK, JUSTIN              11 PKS                      51.96   2 

 12 BENNER, GARY              10 STD                      52.26   1 

 13 HAWKINS, SEAN             11 CENTRAL                  52.48   1 

 14 BROWN, RYAN               12 STD                      53.30   1 

 15 SYSLO, JOHN               12 EAS                      55.97   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ELLIOTT, SHEDRICK         12 WTE                    1:59.00    10  

  2 CASTILLO, SEAN            11 FTH                    1:59.73     8  

  3 RIDER, JESSE              11 PKS                    2:00.50     6  

  4 ELLIOTT, STEPHEN          12 BLADENSBURG            2:00.51     4  

  5 HARTMAN, JACOB            12 GLG                    2:01.92     2  

  6 PFARR, MIKE               10 NHF                    2:02.28     1  

  7 SANDEROFF, MIKE           12 OWM                    2:03.02  

  8 CLARK, ANTUAN             12 POTOMAC                2:05.02  

  9 SCOTT, WILLIAM            11 CENTRAL                2:05.66  

 10 SCHMID, KYLE              11 TOW                    2:06.41  

 11 LEITER, BRIAN              9 FSK                    2:06.49  

 12 CASTELLI, JOHN            11 GLG                    2:06.90  

 13 BOEGNER, MATT             12 HER                    2:07.23  

 14 VIRGETS, DAVID            10 KTI                    2:07.29  

 15 ADEMOLA, AYINDE           12 WHEATON                2:10.06  

 16 SYSLO, JOHN               12 EAS                    2:21.12  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 CARTWRIGHT, RYAN          12 EVT                    4:29.17    10  

  2 MYERS, JUSTIN             11 MID                    4:31.28     8  

  3 BOWRING, DAN              12 GLG                    4:31.77     6  

  4 FAITH, JUSTIN             12 FTH                    4:33.37     4  

  5 LEWIS, PHIL               10 STD                    4:34.94     2  

  6 PFARR, MIKE               10 NHF                    4:36.73     1  

  7 VIRGETS, DAVID            10 KTI                    4:37.00  

  8 VICKERY, RAY              10 OWM                    4:37.17  

  9 JANDORF, JON              12 PIK                    4:39.07  

 10 SCHMID, KYLE              11 TOW                    4:40.07  

 11 WARE, GAVIN               10 ROC                    4:40.12  

 12 EVANS, MIKE                9 STD                    4:45.26  

 13 MCCULLOUGH, TIM           11 SOUTHERN MD            4:49.39  

 14 SCHAFFER, CHRIS           12 CENTRAL                4:50.94  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 BELL, CHRIS               12 SOUTHERN MD              15.32    10  

  2 STEWART, JEFF             11 JMB                      15.65     8  

  3 ROLLINS, DAVID            10 ABE                      16.12     6  

  4 WHITEHAIR, MATHEW         12 SOUTHERN MD              16.32     4  

  5 DUBYOSKI, JASON           11 HER                      16.32     2  

  6 MOSER, BROOKS             12 MID                      16.48     1  

  7 JAMES, AARON              10 DUVAL                    16.61  

  8 SAFLEY, ADAM              12 FSK                      17.28  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 ROLLINS, DAVID            10 ABE                      39.66   3   10  

  2 PERESTA, ANDREW           11 SOUTHERN MD              40.47   3    8  

  3 DUBYOSKI, JASON           11 HER                      40.89   3    6  

  4 WHITEHAIR, MATHEW         12 SOUTHERN MD              41.48   3    4  

  5 PHITTAYASRI, BOND         11 WHEATON                  41.50   2    2  

  6 RILL, JAMES               12 HER                      41.59   3    1  

  7 WALDON, LEONARD           10 BLADENSBURG              41.97   3 

  8 ALKIRE, ZACK              12 FTH                      42.19   3 

  9 SMITH, TYRELL             10 BPI                      42.28   2 

 10 SLATON, ALLEN             10 JOP                      42.47   2 

 11 SAGMILLER, DAN            10 GLG                      43.00   1 

 12 SAFLEY, ADAM              12 FSK                      43.04   2 

 13 BOSTION, JASON            12 GLG                      43.89   2 

 14 HANDY, AARON              10 PKS                      44.02   2 

 15 STEWART, JEFF             11 JMB                      44.86   3 

 16 OBERC, TIM                11 HER                      46.74   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 PIKESVILLE                                            43.34   2   10  

  2 SOUTHERN - AA                                         43.81   2    8  

  3 CITY                                                  44.20   2    6  

  4 EASTERN TECH                                          44.22   1    4  

  5 BLADENSBURG                                           44.34   2    2  

  6 WICOMICO                                              44.53   2    1  

  7 JOPPATOWNE                                            44.71   1 

  8 ABERDEEN                                              44.82   2 

  9 FRANCES SCOTT KEY                                     45.63   1 

 10 MIDDLETOWN                                            45.73   1 

 11 WALKERSVILLE                                          46.90   1 

 12 PARKSIDE                                              47.18   1 

 13 CATONSVILLE                                           47.35   1 

 -- HAMMOND                                                 DNF   2 

 -- FAIRMONT HEIGHTS                                         DQ   1 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 SOUTHERN - AA                                       3:26.40   2   10  

  2 BLADENSBURG                                         3:28.80   1    8  

  3 HEREFORD                                            3:29.00   2    6  

  4 CENTENNIAL                                          3:30.40   2    4  

  5 STEPHEN DECATUR                                     3:31.70   2    2  

  6 HAMMOND                                             3:31.80   1    1  

  7 FORT HILL                                           3:33.00   2 

  8 ABERDEEN                                            3:33.40   2 

  9 POTOMAC                                             3:33.70   1 

 10 MIDDLETOWN                                          3:33.90   2 

 11 PIKESVILLE                                          3:38.80   1 

 12 WICOMICO                                            3:39.30   1 

 13 EASTERN TECH                                        3:41.30   1 

 14 KENT ISLAND                                         3:41.90   1 

 



 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 GROSSMAN, ADAM            12 PIK                      10.50Q  1 

  2 WHITE, BRIAN              11 WIC                      10.80Q  2 

  3 GREENFIELD, VINCENT       12 SOUTHERN MD              11.00Q  1 

  3 CHESLEY, JAY              12 HAM                      11.00Q  2 

  5 SUYDAM, WILLIAM           12 CENTRAL                  11.10Q  1 

  6 DICKERSON, ADAM           12 BPI                      11.20Q  2 

  7 SCOTT, BRANDON            12 BPI                      11.20Q  1 

  7 DOWNER, DUANE             11 CTY                      11.20Q  2 

  9 PAYTON, JOSH              12 FTH                      11.20   1 

  9 COLEMAN, JAMES            11 HOW                      11.20   1 

 11 MORRIS, VALDASE           11 WIC                      11.30   2 

 12 WILLS, CAMERON            10 JMB                      11.40   1 

 12 SEIGLER, DURON            12 CENTRAL                  11.40   2 

 14 ISSACS, MARK              11 JOP                      11.50   2 

 14 WALDON, LEONARD           10 BLADENSBURG              11.50   1 

 16 APPEL, TOMMY              11 FTH                      11.60   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 GREENFIELD, VINCENT       12 SOUTHERN MD              22.52Q  1 

  2 GROSSMAN, ADAM            12 PIK                      22.57Q  2 

  3 WHITE, BRIAN              11 WIC                      22.52Q  1 

  4 PAYTON, JOSH              12 FTH                      22.83Q  2 

  5 WEEKS, HARRY              11 LACKEY HS                22.57Q  1 

  6 PHILLIPS, STEVEN          12 ROC                      22.94Q  2 

  7 DEAN, REGINAL             12 PIK                      22.60Q  1 

  8 WALDT, RYAN               11 MID                      23.00Q  2 

  9 APPEL, TOMMY              11 FTH                      23.04   1 

 10 SCOTT, BRANDON            12 BPI                      23.29   2 

 11 WILLS, CAMERON            10 JMB                      23.31   1 

 12 CHESLEY, JAY              12 HAM                      23.48   1 

 13 DICKERSON, ADAM           12 BPI                      23.50   2 

 14 POLK, JUSTIN              11 PKS                      23.53   1 

 15 SMITH, ELIJAH             10 ABE                      23.58   2 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 CARTWRIGHT, RYAN          12 EVT                    9:47.88    10  

  2 MYERS, JUSTIN             11 MID                    9:54.70     8  

  3 SIMMONS, DAN              10 FSK                   10:00.30     6  

  4 BOWRING, DAN              12 GLG                   10:02.04     4  

  5 PARKER, JAMISON            9 MID                   10:05.94     2  

  6 VASLOW, ZACH              11 BETHESDA-CC           10:19.00     1  

  7 VICKERY, RAY              10 OWM                   10:28.84  

  8 GEARY, HERBY              11 JMB                   10:31.33  

  9 MCCULLOUGH, TIM           11 SOUTHERN MD           10:31.65  

 10 BAUER, MATT               11 NHF                   10:32.64  

 11 EVANS, MIKE                9 STD                   10:41.11  

 12 OKERBLOM, CHRIS           10 PKS                   10:46.43  

 13 JANDORF, JON              12 PIK                   10:49.54  

 14 BEDLEY, TREVOR            09 SOUTHERN MD           10:51.47  

 15 LOWERY, JEREMIAH          11 POTOMAC               11:21.40  

 16 POSNER, GRANT             12 PIK                   11:43.44  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 BELL, CHRIS               12 SOUTHERN MD              14.90Q  2 

  2 STEWART, JEFF             11 JMB                      15.00Q  1 

  3 JAMES, AARON              10 DUVAL                    15.50Q  1 

  3 ROLLINS, DAVID            10 ABE                      15.50Q  2 

  5 WHITEHAIR, MATHEW         12 SOUTHERN MD              15.50Q  2 

  6 SAFLEY, ADAM              12 FSK                      15.80Q  1 

  7 DUBYOSKI, JASON           11 HER                      15.70Q  2 

  8 MOSER, BROOKS             12 MID                      15.80Q  1 

  9 PRICE, PHILIP             11 JMB                      15.90   2 

 10 PHITTAYASRI, BOND         11 WHEATON                  16.00   2 

 10 BOSTION, JASON            12 GLG                      16.00   2 

 12 CARTER, NATHAN            11 FTH                      16.40   1 

 12 ALLEN, KRIS               12 EVT                      16.40   1 

 -- WILLIAMS, CLIVE           11 EVT                         DQ   2 

 -- HANDY, AARON              10 PKS                         DQ   1 

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 POLYTECHNIC                                         1:30.18   2   10  

  2 PIKESVILLE                                          1:30.73   2    8  

  3 SOUTHERN - AA                                       1:31.40   2    6  

  4 FORT HILL                                           1:32.07   2    3  

  4 CENTRAL                                             1:32.07   2    3  

  6 J.M. BENNETT                                        1:32.55   2    1  

  7 ABERDEEN                                            1:33.11   2 

  8 WICOMICO                                            1:33.29   2 

  9 HAMMOND                                             1:33.70   1 

 10 POTOMAC                                             1:33.82   1 

 11 HEREFORD                                            1:33.90   1 

 12 BLADENSBURG                                         1:34.08   1 

 13 CENTENNIAL                                          1:34.20   1 

 14 EASTERN TECH                                        1:34.25   1 

 15 FRANCES SCOTT KEY                                   1:35.34   1 

 16 PARKSIDE                                            1:35.42   1 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 STEPHEN DECATUR                                     8:17.09    10  

  2 GLENELG                                             8:17.82     8  

  3 FORT HILL                                           8:18.08     6  

  4 HEREFORD                                            8:25.08     4  

  5 PIKESVILLE                                          8:26.72     2  

  6 WICOMICO                                            8:30.30     1  

  7 MIDDLETOWN                                          8:31.95  

  8 WHEATON                                             8:32.92  

  9 CENTRAL                                             8:34.86  

 10 BLADENSBURG                                         8:37.22  

 11 J.M. BENNETT                                        8:39.00  

 12 ROCKVILLE                                           8:40.90  

 13 CITY                                                8:41.74  

 14 HAMMOND                                             8:46.82  

 15 PARKSIDE                                            9:05.37  





Boys High Jump Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 HARMON, KYLE              12 PKS                    6-06.00      1.98m   10  

  2 REID, NICK                12 NHG                    6-04.00      1.93m    8  

  3 TALLEY, JOE               10 NCN                    6-00.00      1.82m    6  

  4 MOSER, BROOKS             12 MID                    6-00.00      1.82m    4  

  5 GREENWELL, KRISTOPHER     12 LACKEY HS              5-10.00      1.77m    1.5

  5 COOPER, BISMARCK          12 LACKEY HS              5-10.00      1.77m    1.5

  7 MILLER, MATT              11 PKS                    5-10.00      1.77m 

  7 GOUKER, MARK              11 MID                    5-10.00      1.77m 

  9 MCGREGOR, DEMETRIUS       11 EVT                    5-10.00      1.77m 

 10 DEW, DEXTER               12 BPI                    5-10.00      1.77m 

 11 KEHOE, BRAD               11 MID                    5-10.00      1.77m 

 11 SCHOOLEY, ZAK             11 WIC                    5-10.00      1.77m 

 13 ROUSE, LUKE               11 HER                    5-08.00      1.72m 

 14 QUARLES, RODNEY           10 BLADENSBURG            5-08.00      1.72m 

 15 SMITH, LAMONT              9 EVT                    5-08.00      1.72m 

 -- LEE, AWDRY                10 SOUTHERN MD                 NH            

 

Boys Long Jump Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 MAYBANK, BRODERICK        12 EVT                   22-10.25      6.96m   10  

  2 WATERS, ROB               12 WIC                   22-06.75      6.87m    8  

  3 WHITE, JOSEPH             12 WHEATON               21-08.00      6.60m    6  

  4 LAWAL, BILI               11 BPI                   21-07.50      6.59m    4  

  5 PERESTA, ANDREW           11 SOUTHERN MD           21-06.50      6.56m    2  

  6 WATKINS, MIKE             11 KTI                   21-05.25      6.53m    1  

  7 DABNEY, VAUGHN            12 WHEATON               21-01.00      6.42m 

  8 TALLEY, JOE               10 NCN                   20-05.00      6.22m 

  9 OKOYA, ZEKE               10 HAM                   20-01.00      6.12m 

 10 MCGREGOR, DEMETRIUS       11 EVT                   19-11.25      6.07m 

 11 LEE, AWDRY                10 SOUTHERN MD           19-10.50      6.05m 

 12 MOSER, BROOKS             12 MID                   19-09.50      6.03m 

 13 GOUKER, MARK              11 MID                   19-06.00      5.94m 

 14 HORR, BRIAN               10 FSK                   18-10.75      5.75m 

 15 SCHOOLEY, ZAK             11 WIC                   18-07.50      5.67m 

 

Boys Shot Put Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 BALLENGER, FREDERICK      11 POTOMAC               53-03.50     16.24m   10  

  2 EDWARDS, GLENWOOD         11 LAN                   52-08.25     16.05m    8  

  3 STEWART, SHAWN            11 HAM                   49-04.75     15.05m    6  

  4 TILLMAN, PHILLIP          12 JOP                   48-08.50     14.84m    4  

  5 COOPER, JOHNNY             9 FTH                   45-06.00     13.86m    2  

  6 INGHAM, TOM               11 FSK                   45-03.75     13.81m    1  

  7 DAVIS, JAMES              12 SOUTHERN MD           44-02.25     13.46m 

  8 FERRERRO, MATT            12 GLG                   44-02.00     13.46m 

  9 MYERS, JUSTIN             10 EVT                   43-02.25     13.16m 

 10 WISSMAN, BOBBY            12 CAT                   42-11.00     13.08m 

 11 PHILLIPS, CAMERON         12 ABE                   42-08.00     13.00m 

 12 FEUSTLE, JON              11 CAT                   41-05.75     12.64m 

 13 BAILEY, DON               11 KTI                   40-03.25     12.27m 

 14 GREEN, KYLE               11 PKS                   40-02.00     12.24m 

 15 ROBINSON, CHARLES         11 LACKEY HS             39-01.75     11.93m 

 16 FRAGUEIRO, MARIO          12 WHEATON               38-06.00     11.73m 





 

Boys Pole Vault Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 GREENWELL, KRISTOPHER     12 LACKEY HS             13-00.00      3.96m   10  

  2 FRANEY, LATHAN            11 NHF                   11-06.00      3.50m    8  

  3 GOUKER, MARK              11 MID                   11-00.00      3.35m    6  

  4 MILLER, MATT              11 PKS                   11-00.00      3.35m    4  

 -- BANISTER, RYAN            10 HER                         NH            

 

Boys Triple Jump Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 MAYBANK, BRODERICK        12 EVT                   46-03.50     14.10m   10  

  2 LAWAL, BILI               11 BPI                   44-07.75     13.60m    8  

  3 JOHNSON, ANTHONY          12 SOUTHERN MD           43-07.50     13.29m    6  

  4 WATKINS, MIKE             11 KTI                   42-11.00     13.08m    4  

  5 LINNEAR, JASON            11 EDG                   42-08.00     13.00m    2  

  6 SCHOOLEY, ZAK             11 WIC                   42-06.75     12.97m    1  

  7 MCGREGOR, DEMETRIUS       11 EVT                   41-03.75     12.59m 

  8 CORBIN, RYAN              12 FSK                   40-08.00     12.39m 

  9 THORNWELL, JOSH           12 HOW                   40-06.75     12.36m 

  9 WATERS, ROB               12 WIC                   40-06.75     12.36m 

 11 HOWARD, BRENDON           12 HER                   40-02.75     12.26m 

 12 COOK, COLIN               11 FSK                   38-11.50     11.87m 

 13 VERNON, ALJAY             12 DUVAL                 38-09.50     11.82m 

 14 COOPER, BISMARCK          12 LACKEY HS             38-09.25     11.81m 

 15 SWIGER, MATT              12 CTN                   36-03.00     11.04m 

 16 PHITTAYASRI, BOND         11 WHEATON               35-03.75     10.76m 

 

Boys Discus Throw Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 SNYDER, GARETT            11 FTH                  164-08.00     50.19m   10  

  2 EDWARDS, GLENWOOD         11 LAN                  153-03.00     46.71m    8  

  3 BALLENGER, FREDERICK      11 POTOMAC              148-10.00     45.36m    6  

  4 FEUSTLE, JON              11 CAT                  141-02.00     43.02m    4  

  5 THOMAS, ZACHARY           12 NHG                  133-05.00     40.66m    2  

  6 WISSMAN, BOBBY            12 CAT                  132-01.00     40.25m    1  

  7 MILES, CARL               12 WIC                  123-03.00     37.56m 

  8 BAILE, MATTHEW            10 FSK                  118-11.00     36.24m 

  9 NELSON, ARMEN             10 EDG                  118-09.00     36.19m 

 10 DANDOIS, JUSTIN           12 BETHESDA-CC          118-03.00     36.04m 

 11 SHERODA, VAUGHN           11 MID                  116-08.00     35.56m 

 12 DUFFY, NATE               11 PKS                  115-08.00     35.25m 

 13 MAGRAM, HENRY             10 PIK                  113-11.00     34.72m 

 -- TILLMAN, PHILLIP          12 JOP                       FOUL            

 






Girls
PlaceSchoolPoints
1 GLENELG 64
2 CENTRAL 60
3 HAMMOND 50
4 ATHOLTON 48
5 STEPHEN DECATUR 40.50
6 MIDDLETOWN 32.50
7 LACKEY 24
8 EDGEWOOD 22
9 TOWSON 18
10 POTOMAC 17
10 KENT ISLAND 17
12 DUVAL 16
12 FORT HILL 16
12 J.M. BENNETT 16
15 N. HAGERSTOWN 14
16 EDMONDSTON 12
17 ROCKVILLE 11
18 WALKERSVILLE 10
18 SOUTHERN - AA 10
20 WICOMICO 9
20 BETHESDA-CC 9
22 PARKSIDE 8
23 OWINGS MILLS 6
23 ABERDEEN 6
25 HEREFORD 4
25 NORTH CAROLINE 4
25 NORTH HARFORD 4
25 LANSDOWNE 4
25 SOUTHERN - CITY 4
30 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS 1
30 POLYTECHNIC 1. 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 SMITH, SHADE              11 HAM                      12.47    10  

  2 BROWN, KRISTA             12 CENTRAL                  12.81     8  

  3 LAYNE, CERRA              99 EDW                      12.86     6  

  4 SANDERS, NAKITA           10 ABE                      12.87     4  

  5 LUCAS, EBONY              12 LACKEY HS                12.89     2  

  6 MACKALL, LEZSHELL         12 BPI                      13.09     1  

  7 PERKINS, NINA             12 HAM                      13.14  

  8 WILLIAMS, CARMISHA        12 SOB                      13.32  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 SMITH, SHADE              11 HAM                      25.51    10  

  2 CAREY, VICTORIA           12 DUVAL                    26.02     8  

  3 LAYNE, CERRA              99 EDW                      26.24     6  

  4 LUCAS, EBONY              12 LACKEY HS                26.46     4  

  5 SANDERS, NAKITA           10 ABE                      26.51     2  

  6 TUCKER, COURTNEY          10 LACKEY HS                27.05     1  

  7 WILLIAMS, CARMISHA        12 SOB                      27.12  

  8 LEASE, HEATHER            12 FTH                      27.34  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 DUNCAN, TIFFANY           12 CENTRAL                  57.72   2   10  

  2 BUIE, PHYLICIA            11 HAM                      58.58   2    8  

  3 CAREY, VICTORIA           12 DUVAL                    58.63   2    6  

  4 RAHEEM, AISHA             12 ATH                      59.42   2    4  

  5 VIRGETS, AMANDA           12 KTI                    1:00.00   2    2  

  6 OSITELU, KATRINA          11 JMB                    1:00.58   2    1  

  7 BURRELL, MONIQUE          12 POTOMAC                1:00.59   1 

  8 ORWIG, DEANNA              9 NCN                    1:01.44   1 

  9 LEASE, HEATHER            12 FTH                    1:01.85   2 

 10 DOWNS, STACY              12 ATH                    1:02.05   1 

 11 WILLOX, SAM                9 KTI                    1:02.28   1 

 12 PABST, STEPHANIE          10 HER                    1:02.50   2 

 13 HARRIS, JESSICA           11 HER                    1:02.90   1 

 14 RHAMES, ILENE             11 LAN                    1:03.14   1 

 15 DOLAN, MAGGIE             11 TOW                    1:06.62   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 ROLLYSON, MARY            10 GLG                    2:18.17    10  

  2 SELMER, CARRIE            12 GLG                    2:18.35     8  

  3 VIRGETS, AMANDA           12 KTI                    2:18.69     6  

  4 HOLIFIELD, SHANAY         12 LAN                    2:22.69     4  

  5 PENCEK, KATIE              9 GLG                    2:24.38     2  

  6 HYNES, SARAH              12 JMB                    2:25.02     1  

  7 HARRIS, JESSICA           11 HER                    2:26.46  

  8 PHALTS, DEEDEE            10 BETHESDA-CC            2:26.88  

  9 RUSH, TAMIA               12 DUVAL                  2:28.07  

 10 FOX, MCKENZIE             11 NHG                    2:30.20  

 11 WILLOX, SAM                9 KTI                    2:30.64  

 12 MUKHINA, ANASTASIA        12 TOW                    2:30.79  

 13 ORSINI, CAITLIN           12 EAS                    2:31.04  

 14 HORSKA, KATERINA          11 TOW                    2:32.84  

 15 MCPHATTER, TIFFANY        11 CENTRAL                2:36.35  

 16 MITCHELL, ANGELA          10 BLADENSBURG            2:38.14  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 SELMER, CARRIE            12 GLG                    5:09.39    10  

  2 BUZZELL, EMILY            11 MID                    5:16.42     8  

  3 CATHERWOOD, BETH          11 BETHESDA-CC            5:19.33     6  

  4 FOX, MCKENZIE             11 NHG                    5:19.40     4  

  5 KOCH, CORI                12 TOW                    5:21.94     2  

  6 MORGAN, ROCKY             11 MID                    5:26.65     1  

  7 RUSH, TAMIA               12 DUVAL                  5:26.71  

  8 MUKHINA, ANASTASIA        12 TOW                    5:34.78  

  9 CUTTING, ALLISON          10 TOW                    5:39.32  

 10 TODD, CHARLOTTE           10 ABE                    5:43.82  

 11 NAMASINGA, JOAN           11 WHEATON                5:43.96  

 12 WEAVER, DAWN              11 KTI                    5:46.05  

 13 WILLOX, DANIELLE           9 KTI                    5:56.78  

 14 HEDEMANN, EMILY           12 HER                    6:06.85  

 15 TANDSKI, SAVANNA           9 STD                    6:10.06  

 16 BARRERA, GILMA            12 WHEATON                6:13.30  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY        11 ATH                      15.48    10  

  2 BROWN, KRISTA             12 CENTRAL                  15.86     8  

  3 TAYLOR, CARLA             11 STD                      16.01     6  

  4 BROWN, LASIA              10 ROC                      16.06     4  

  5 O'FLAHERTY, PAIGE         11 NHG                      16.09     2  

  6 TROWERS, NADIA            11 BETHESDA-CC              16.14     1  

  7 YOUNG, ERICA              12 MID                      16.67  

 -- CHRISTMAS, ELAINA         10 GLG                         DQ  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 BROWN, KRISTA             12 CENTRAL                  46.29   2   10  

  2 RAHEEM, AISHA             12 ATH                      46.51   2    8  

  3 BROWN, LASIA              10 ROC                      47.14   2    6  

  4 SELMER, CARRIE            12 GLG                      47.27   2    4  

  5 BLAKE, KELLY              12 HER                      48.60   2    2  

  6 TROWERS, NADIA            11 BETHESDA-CC              49.25   2    1  

  7 O'FLAHERTY, PAIGE         11 NHG                      49.36   1 

  8 DEGRAFFT, MELISSA         10 KTI                      50.55   2 

  9 MEADOWS, ASHLEY           11 SOUTHERN MD              50.72   2 

 10 STETANEOUS, TALLIE        10 HER                      50.92   1 

 11 SPRAGUE, JOCELYN           9 ATH                      51.35   1 

 12 TAYLOR, CARLA             11 STD                      51.79   1 

 13 WEST, MICHELLE             9 STD                      52.30   1 

 14 BONAPARTE, RACHEL         11 EVT                      57.14   1 

 15 LEWIS, SARAH              10 TOW                    1:04.40   1 

 -- BOHLER, AMANDA            12 JMB                         DQ   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 FORT HILL                                             49.77   2   10  

  2 CENTRAL                                               50.08   2    8  

  3 LACKEY                                                50.35   2    6  

  4 POTOMAC                                               50.74   2    4  

  5 EDGEWOOD                                              51.69   2    2  

  6 N. HAGERSTOWN                                         51.78   1    1  

  7 HOWARD                                                51.79   1 

  8 STEPHEN DECATUR                                       51.81   2 

  9 ABERDEEN                                              51.82   1 

 10 POLYTECHNIC                                           52.08   2 

 11 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS                                      52.62   2 

 12 WESTERN STES                                          53.15   1 

 13 GLENELG                                               53.52   1 

 14 NORTH CAROLINE                                        54.61   1 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 CENTRAL                                             4:03.06   2   10  

  2 HAMMOND                                             4:04.38   2    8  

  3 ATHOLTON                                            4:08.85   2    6  

  4 J.M. BENNETT                                        4:10.43   2    4  

  5 DUVAL                                               4:11.32   1    2  

  6 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS                                    4:13.08   2    1  

  7 HEREFORD                                            4:18.45   2 

  8 GLENELG                                             4:19.04   1 

  9 STEPHEN DECATUR                                     4:20.20   2 

 10 BLADENSBURG                                         4:20.41   1 

 11 NORTH CAROLINE                                      4:24.50   2 

 12 ABERDEEN                                            4:24.74   1 

 13 N. HAGERSTOWN                                       4:30.62   1 

 14 POLYTECHNIC                                         4:32.08   1 

 15 TOWSON                                              4:32.29   1 

 16 CATONSVILLE                                         4:36.03   1 

 



Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 SMITH, SHADE              11 HAM                      12.00Q  2 

  2 LAYNE, CERRA              99 EDW                      12.30Q  1 

  3 BROWN, KRISTA             12 CENTRAL                  12.10Q  2 

  4 SANDERS, NAKITA           10 ABE                      12.40Q  1 

  5 MACKALL, LEZSHELL         12 BPI                      12.50Q  2 

  6 WILLIAMS, CARMISHA        12 SOB                      12.70Q  1 

  7 PERKINS, NINA             12 HAM                      12.70Q  2 

  8 LUCAS, EBONY              12 LACKEY HS                12.80Q  1 

  9 WILLS, CAROLE             12 JMB                      12.90   2 

  9 PAYNE, DOMINIQUE          09 POTOMAC                  12.90   2 

  9 DYER, TOMEIKA             11 EDG                      12.90   1 

 12 SANKER, BROOKE            10 FTH                      13.20   1 

 12 WALTON, TONYA             09 LACKEY HS                13.20   2 

 14 BERRY, SHANA              10 NHG                      13.30   1 

 15 MEYER, AUDIE               9 KTI                      13.50   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 SMITH, SHADE              11 HAM                      25.60q  2 

  1 SANDERS, NAKITA           10 ABE                      25.60q  1 

  3 LUCAS, EBONY              12 LACKEY HS                25.90q  1 

  4 CAREY, VICTORIA           12 DUVAL                    26.10q  1 

  5 LAYNE, CERRA              99 EDW                      26.20q  2 

  6 TUCKER, COURTNEY          10 LACKEY HS                26.30q  1 

  7 LEASE, HEATHER            12 FTH                      26.40q  2 

  8 WILLIAMS, CARMISHA        12 SOB                      26.50q  2 

  9 BUIE, PHYLICIA            11 HAM                      26.70   1 

  9 SPENCER, DAWN             11 FAIRMONT HEI             26.70   2 

 11 GRIFFIN, SHAKIA           11 WIC                      27.20   1 

 11 DYER, TOMEIKA             11 EDG                      27.20   2 

 13 HARRIS, CAMILLE           11 EVT                      27.30   1 

 13 SANKER, BROOKE            10 FTH                      27.30   2 

 15 KERNAN, KATIE             10 STD                      27.60   2 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 SELMER, CARRIE            12 GLG                   11:21.00    10  

  2 BUZZELL, EMILY            11 MID                   11:28.20     8  

  3 KOCH, CORI                12 TOW                   11:30.70     6  

  4 MORGAN, ROCKY             11 MID                   11:56.86     4  

  5 GILLENWATER, JENNIFER     10 TOW                   12:03.40     2  

  6 BARTLETT, EMILY           09 BETHESDA-CC           12:14.82     1  

  7 WEAVER, DAWN              11 KTI                   12:15.49  

  8 CATHERWOOD, BETH          11 BETHESDA-CC           12:15.95  

  9 HEINKE, MALLORY            9 GLG                   12:35.54  

 10 TODD, CHARLOTTE           10 ABE                   12:37.44  

 11 BORLEIS, KATHLEEN         10 NHF                   12:57.03  

 12 STUN, VALENTINA            9 HER                   13:08.13  

 13 MELLES, MEHERET           11 JOP                   13:16.01  

 14 RADCHENKO, MARIYA          9 PIK                   13:27.43  

 15 BARRERA, GILMA            12 WHEATON               13:27.92  

 16 PURDIE, CHRISSY           10 BETHESDA-CC           14:43.81  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY        11 ATH                      15.10Q  1 

  2 BROWN, KRISTA             12 CENTRAL                  15.60Q  2 

  3 TROWERS, NADIA            11 BETHESDA-CC              15.10Q  1 

  4 TAYLOR, CARLA             11 STD                      15.80Q  2 

  5 BROWN, LASIA              10 ROC                      15.80Q  2 

  6 CHRISTMAS, ELAINA         10 GLG                      16.30Q  1 

  7 YOUNG, ERICA              12 MID                      16.60Q  2 

  8 O'FLAHERTY, PAIGE         11 NHG                      16.70Q  1 

  9 BLAKE, KELLY              12 HER                      17.40   1 

 10 STEWART, LATOYA           12 LACKEY HS                17.50   2 

 11 LEADBEATER, MELISSA       12 NCN                      17.60   1 

 12 CHANCEY, TAMIA            10 WTE                      18.30   1 

 13 SPRATLEY, VONDA            9 SOB                      18.80   2 

 14 ADDISON, SARAH             9 PIK                      19.10   1 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 HAMMOND                                             1:45.37   2   10  

  2 POTOMAC                                             1:46.35   2    8  

  3 CENTRAL                                             1:46.57   2    6  

  4 J.M. BENNETT                                        1:48.00   2    4  

  5 N. HAGERSTOWN                                       1:48.22   1    2  

  6 STEPHEN DECATUR                                     1:49.47   1    1  

  7 EDGEWOOD                                            1:49.51   2 

  8 ABERDEEN                                            1:49.53   1 

  9 FRANCES SCOTT KEY                                   1:49.88   1 

 10 EDMONDSTON                                          1:50.29   2 

 11 FORT HILL                                           1:50.34   2 

 12 SOUTHERN - AA                                       1:52.05   1 

 13 POLYTECHNIC                                         1:52.21   1 

 14 HEREFORD                                            1:53.39   1 

 -- LACKEY                                                   DQ   2 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 GLENELG                                             9:52.70    10  

  2 TOWSON                                              9:53.90     8  

  3 J.M. BENNETT                                        9:59.00     6  

  4 N. HAGERSTOWN                                      10:04.80     4  

  5 HEREFORD                                           10:07.00     2  

  6 KENT ISLAND                                        10:07.30     1  

  7 BETHESDA-CC                                        10:10.30  

  8 FORT HILL                                          10:10.80  

  9 EASTON                                             10:26.30  

 10 ATHOLTON                                           10:30.20  

 11 WHEATON                                            10:33.20  

 12 ABERDEEN                                           10:48.50  

 13 BLADENSBURG                                        10:51.80  

 14 PIKESVILLE                                         10:57.10  

 15 POLYTECHNIC                                        10:57.40  

 -- FAIRMONT HEIGHTS                                         DQ  

 

Girls Triple Jump Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 DUNN, LAUREN              11 EDG                   36-10.75     11.24m   10  

  2 PRICE, MICHELLE           12 WIC                   36-01.50     11.01m    8  

  3 DETTY, DIANA              12 STD                   35-06.00     10.82m    6  

  4 BURRELL, MONIQUE          12 POTOMAC               35-05.00     10.79m    4  

  5 JONES, ASHLYNNE           11 SOUTHERN MD           34-07.75     10.56m    2  

  6 MCCALL, TYLISHA           09 POTOMAC               33-06.00     10.21m    1  

  7 MEADE, DENISE             11 FTH                   33-05.75     10.20m 

  8 COOK, HILARY              10 FSK                   32-07.75      9.95m 

  9 GABRIEL, JENNIFER         10 PIK                   32-03.25      9.83m 

 10 BROWN, KENDAL             12 NHG                   31-09.25      9.68m 

 11 PEARSON, STEPHANIE        11 ATH                   31-02.75      9.51m 

 12 STEWART, LATOYA           12 LACKEY HS             30-11.25      9.42m 

 13 FINNEY, CHIMERE           11 JMB                   30-10.25      9.40m 

 14 SMITH, LAWANDA            10 SOB                   30-04.50      9.25m 

 15 MCCLEARY, TARA            12 HER                   29-08.50      9.05m 

 16 BEYER, JESSICA             9 CAT                   28-03.00      8.61m 

 

Girls Discus Throw Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY        11 ATH                  146-03.00     44.57m   10  

  2 PUTRO, SABRINA            12 GLG                  114-00.00     34.74m    8  

  3 KING, AMANDA              11 LACKEY HS            110-05.00     33.65m    6  

  4 GALE, K.C.                11 PKS                  105-06.00     32.15m    4  

  5 PALMER, CASSIE            10 HAM                  105-03.00     32.08m    2  

  6 LONG, SARAH               11 NHG                   99-00.00     30.17m    1  

  7 COOKE, ASHA               11 OWM                   98-08.00     30.07m 

  8 COLLICK, MARTINA          12 STD                   98-08.00     30.07m 

  9 WILKERSON, ELIZABETH      12 NHF                   97-09.00     29.79m 

 10 OWENS, SHAQUINA           10 SOUTHERN MD           96-07.00     29.43m 

 11 RIGGS, ASHLEY             09 SOUTHERN MD           95-09.00     29.18m 

 12 LEMON, KARLYN             11 TOW                   92-11.00     28.32m 

 13 HAUSER, BELINDA           12 LACKEY HS             80-11.00     24.66m 

 14 PERDUE, CATHERINE         10 NHF                   78-08.00     23.97m 

 15 GREEN, TYFANI             10 BPI                   73-00.00     22.25m 

 16 MONOMIER, CHRISTINA       10 CAT                   69-04.00     21.13m 



Girls High Jump Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 HESSLER, KT               12 WLK                    5-02.00      1.57m   10  

  2 VIRGETS, AMANDA           12 KTI                    5-02.00      1.57m    8  

  3 PFAU, AUBREY              12 MID                    5-00.00      1.52m    4  

  3 SOGNO, JEN                10 NCN                    5-00.00      1.52m    4  

  3 STEWART, LATOYA           12 LACKEY HS              5-00.00      1.52m    4  

  6 PRICE, MICHELLE           12 WIC                    5-00.00      1.52m    1  

  7 O'FLAHERTY, PAIGE         11 NHG                    4-10.00      1.47m 

  8 BROWN, TOMEKA             12 SOUTHERN MD            4-08.00      1.42m 

  8 HAMMOND, RACHAEL          11 FTH                    4-08.00      1.42m 

  8 EMERY, KATIE              99 HAM                    4-08.00      1.42m 

 -- BLAKE, KELLY              12 HER                         NH            

 -- CAREY, JESSICA             9 PKS                         NH            

 -- BARNES, DIONNA            09 LACKEY HS                   NH            

 -- STETANEOUS, TALLIE        10 HER                         NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 SHOWELL, ADRIANNE         11 STD                   10-00.00      3.04m   10  

  2 KEELEY, EMILY             11 STD                    9-06.00      2.89m    8  

  3 JARKEY, ALLISON           10 MID                    9-06.00      2.89m    6  

  4 KNAPSTEIN, RACHEL         10 NHF                    8-06.00      2.59m    4  

  5 KOTANI, LENA              10 MID                    8-00.00      2.43m    1.5

  5 KERNAN, KATIE             10 STD                    8-00.00      2.43m    1.5

  7 MORGAN, SARAH             11 SOUTHERN MD            8-00.00      2.43m 

  7 KIM, CRISTAL              11 HOW                    8-00.00      2.43m 

 -- KENNEDY, AMY              11 LACKEY HS                   NH            

 -- ABEL, LAUREN               9 HER                         NH            

 -- LARDIG, TESSA             10 ATH                       FAIL            

 -- FIXEN, SARA               10 HAM                       FAIL            

 

Girls Long Jump Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 DUNN, LAUREN              11 EDG                   16-11.75      5.17m   10  

  2 JONES, ASHLYNNE           11 SOUTHERN MD           16-08.00      5.08m    8  

  3 MEADE, DENISE             11 FTH                   16-05.50      5.01m    6  

  4 WILLIAMS, CARMISHA        12 SOB                   16-03.00      4.95m    4  

  5 PERKINS, NINA             12 HAM                   16-02.50      4.94m    2  

  6 STEWART, LATOYA           12 LACKEY HS             16-01.50      4.91m    1  

  7 HARRIS, CAMILLE           11 EVT                   16-01.00      4.90m 

  8 PRICE, MICHELLE           12 WIC                   15-08.00      4.77m 

  9 DETTY, DIANA              12 STD                   15-05.25      4.70m 

 10 FINNEY, CHIMERE           11 JMB                   15-02.00      4.62m 

 11 PUTRO, SABRINA            12 GLG                   15-00.50      4.58m 

 12 BROWN, KENDAL             12 NHG                   14-10.00      4.52m 

 13 PAYNE, DOMINIQUE          09 POTOMAC               14-04.50      4.38m 

 14 COSBY, SAMANTHA           10 EVT                   12-09.25      3.89m 

 

Girls Shot Put Class 2A

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY        11 ATH                   41-06.50     12.66m   10  

  2 BAILEY, TRANICE           12 STD                   36-00.00     10.97m    8  

  3 COOKE, ASHA               11 OWM                   35-06.25     10.82m    6  

  4 GALE, K.C.                11 PKS                   35-00.00     10.66m    4  

  5 PUTRO, SABRINA            12 GLG                   34-00.00     10.36m    2  

  6 LAND, SHANA               12 ROC                   32-02.75      9.82m    1  

  7 WASKIEWICZ, JENNIFER      12 FSK                   31-06.00      9.60m 

  8 COOK, JACKIE              11 ABE                   31-03.25      9.53m 

  9 MANELY, NASTASIA           9 WIC                   30-09.50      9.38m 

 10 BURNETT, SHARNAY           9 NHG                   29-11.75      9.13m 

 11 KING, AMANDA              11 LACKEY HS             29-03.25      8.92m 

 12 ABDUL-JABBAR, KHAMISE     09 POTOMAC               27-05.75      8.37m 

 13 GREEN, TYFANI             10 BPI                   26-11.75      8.22m 

 14 ESEALUKA, MAUREEN         12 DUVAL                 26-08.25      8.13m 

 15 CAMPBELL, SHERRIE         11 LAN                   24-08.00      7.51m 

 
     
     
     
 
 
  
   
   
      
 Maryland 2002 Outdoor State Meet
1A Results
May 23-25, 2002 at UMBC, Baltimore MD
 
   
 
 
 

Boys
PlaceSchoolPoints
1 OAKLAND MILLS 116
2 LOCH RAVEN 54
3 SMITHSBURG 53
4 BOONSBORO 45
5 ELKTON 36.33
6 HAVRE DE GRACE 30
7 WILLIAMSPORT 28
8 NORTH EAST - C 24
9 RISING SUN 23.33
10 DUNBAR 22
11 FORESTVILLE 20
12 ALLEGANY 18
13 S. HAGEERSTOWN 16
14 POOLESVILLE 15
15 WASHINGTON 14
16 BOHEMIA MANOR 11
17 CHESAPEAKE - B 7
18 BEALL 6
19 QUEEN ANNE'S 5
20 KENT COUNTY 4
20 CLEAR SPRING 4
20 SOUTHERN-G 4
23 BRUNSWICK 1.33
24 HANCOCK 1. 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 COLE, ANTHONY             10 OAK                      11.23    10  

  2 BARKSDALE, CHRISTOPHER    12 OAK                      11.25     8  

  3 DANIAL, BRIAN             11 FOR                      11.40     6  

  4 FORERO, MIGUEL            12 SMI                      11.54     4  

  5 SIER, DUSTIN              11 SMI                      11.56     2  

  6 KORKOYA, GUS              10 CHB                      11.61     1  

  7 WHITE, LAMONT             12 WAS                      11.70  

 -- SCOTT, JERRELL            12 DNB                        DNF  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 BARKSDALE, CHRISTOPHER    12 OAK                      21.82    10  

  2 WAITHE, STANN             11 LCR                      22.08     8  

  3 COLE, ANTHONY             10 OAK                      22.28     6  

  4 WHITE, LAMONT             12 WAS                      22.83     4  

  5 SIER, DUSTIN              11 SMI                      23.03     2  

  6 RIVAS, DANIEL             12 OAK                      23.34     1  

  7 KORKOYA, GUS              10 CHB                      23.35  

  8 MCKENZIE, CHRIS           12 BEA                      23.47  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 WAITHE, STANN             11 LCR                      48.50   3   10  

  2 ROSS, BRANDON             12 DNB                      50.10   3    8  

  3 MORGAN, MATTHEW           12 BEA                      50.30   3    6  

  4 FORERO, MIGUEL            12 SMI                      50.70   3    3  

  4 RICHBURG, FRANKLIN        11 LCR                      50.70   2    3  

  6 BOND, MICHAEL             12 WIL                      50.80   3    1  

  7 WILLS, JIM                12 ELK                      51.60   3 

  8 MCKENZIE, CHRIS           12 BEA                      51.70   3 

  9 WILLIAMS, BRANSON         12 WAS                      52.10   3 

 10 JOSIAH, ISHMAEL           12 OAK                      52.50   2 

 11 RITTER, SHANE             12 ALL                      52.70   2 

 12 BIKLE, ZED                12 HAN                      53.90   2 

 13 THOMPSON, ANDY            11 NEC                      54.00   2 

 13 SISCO, NEIL               12 QAN                      54.00   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 MEHMEDOVIC, IZUDIN        12 OAK                    1:57.15    10  

  2 EARLE, CHRIS              12 POO                    1:59.01     8  

  3 LINE, DAVID               12 SHG                    1:59.26     6  

  4 JOSIAH, ISHMAEL           12 OAK                    2:00.27     4  

  5 BATES, TRAVIS             11 RIS                    2:00.96     2  

  6 SHAW, BEN                 12 KTC                    2:01.18     1  

  7 EVERITTS, JEREMY          11 CLS                    2:01.97  

  8 SEIFARTH, BRYAN           12 SMI                    2:02.52  

  9 HUGUS, PAUL               12 LCR                    2:02.86  

 10 SEDGWICK, BRAD            12 ELK                    2:03.93  

 11 DAVIS, RYAN               12 CLS                    2:04.51  

 12 SWEIGARD, ERIC            10 RIS                    2:06.99  

 13 LOFFER, NICK              12 POW                    2:07.86  

 14 ALLEN, DUSTIN             12 OAK                    2:09.32  

 15 FLETCHER, ISSAC           10 CLR                    2:18.81  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 MEHMEDOVIC, IZUDIN        12 OAK                    4:23.22    10  

  2 BATES, TRAVIS             11 RIS                    4:26.64     8  

  3 EARLE, CHRIS              12 POO                    4:28.17     6  

  4 DAVIS, JORDON             11 ALL                    4:29.47     4  

  5 SHAW, BEN                 12 KTC                    4:31.27     2  

  6 HUGUS, PAUL               12 LCR                    4:32.16     1  

  7 EVERITTS, JEREMY          11 CLS                    4:33.73  

  8 DAWSON, JOSH              11 NEC                    4:34.02  

  9 WOLVERTON, LUKE           10 POO                    4:44.45  

 10 MARKLE, GARY              12 BOO                    4:47.26  

 11 DEWITT, DAN                9 BEA                    4:48.38  

 12 LOFFER, NICK              12 POW                    4:50.09  

 13 DAUSES, ROBBIE            11 LCR                    4:52.44  

 14 MAJOR, KEVIN              12 CLR                    4:53.17  

 15 LONG, COLBY               12 KTC                    4:57.76  

 16 ALLEN, DUSTIN             12 OAK                    5:08.92  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 MORRELL, BRETT            11 BOO                      15.41    10  

  2 KELLY, JOSH               11 NEC                      15.72     8  

  3 WRIGHT, JAOVON            12 OAK                      15.73     6  

  4 NEUMANN, BEN              12 SMI                      16.07     4  

  5 GRAY, CORNELL             11 WAS                      16.40     2  

  6 STERNER, JORDAN           10 HAN                      16.67     1  

  7 FENNELL, JOHAN            12 OAK                      17.10  

  8 CHRISTY, SHAWN            12 HDG                      18.49  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 MORRELL, BRETT            11 BOO                      39.17   2   10  

  2 NEUMANN, BEN              12 SMI                      39.70   2    8  

  3 KELLY, JOSH               11 NEC                      40.96   2    6  

  4 STANSBURY, TRAVIS         10 QAN                      41.35   2    4  

  5 BRANDLI, CHRIS            12 ELK                      41.38   2    2  

  6 TAYLOR, PHILIP            11 WIL                      41.64   1    1  

  7 BOND, MICHAEL             12 WIL                      42.95   2 

  8 DICKSON, ADAM             11 LCR                      43.05   1 

  9 CHESTNUT, RAY             12 NEC                      43.15   2 

 10 GRAY, CORNELL             11 WAS                      43.61   1 

 11 MC GLAUGHLIN, KYLE        11 POO                      43.87   1 

 12 REESER, ZACH              10 CNT                      43.94   1 

 13 WRIGHT, JAOVON            12 OAK                      46.18   2 

 14 FENNELL, JOHAN            12 OAK                      46.98   1 

 15 THIESSO, BEN               9 QAN                      49.17   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 FORESTVILLE                                           43.50   3   10  

  2 OAKLAND MILLS                                         43.64   3    8  

  3 DUNBAR                                                43.86   3    6  

  4 CHESAPEAKE - B                                        44.58   3    4  

  5 WASHINGTON                                            45.12   2    2  

  6 SMITHSBURG                                            45.20   3    1  

  7 COL. RICHARDSON                                       45.27   3 

  8 S. HAGEERSTOWN                                        45.82   2 

  9 NORTH EAST - C                                        45.85   3 

 10 ELKTON                                                45.86   3 

 11 BRUNSWICK                                             46.48   1 

 12 RISING SUN                                            46.52   2 

 13 CLEAR SPRING                                          46.54   2 

 14 KENT COUNTY                                           49.64   1 

 15 QUEEN ANNE'S                                          52.85   1 

 -- HARTFORD TECH                                            DQ   2 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 LOCH RAVEN                                          3:25.36   2   10  

  2 WILLIAMSPORT                                        3:29.50   2    8  

  3 ELKTON                                              3:31.61   2    6  

  4 NORTH EAST - C                                      3:32.14   1    4  

  5 SMITHSBURG                                          3:32.17   2    2  

  6 OAKLAND MILLS                                       3:32.62   1    1  

  7 BEALL                                               3:33.30   2 

  8 FORESTVILLE                                         3:33.31   1 

  9 ALLEGANY                                            3:34.84   1 

 10 BOONSBORO                                           3:34.88   2 

 11 POOLESVILLE                                         3:35.67   2 

 12 RISING SUN                                          3:44.39   1 

 13 CHRISTFIELD                                         3:52.17   1 

 14 COL. RICHARDSON                                     3:52.58   1 

 -- NORTH DORCHESTER                                         DQ   1 

 -- QUEEN ANNE'S                                             DQ   2 

 





Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 BARKSDALE, CHRISTOPHER    12 OAK                      10.60Q  2 

  2 DANIAL, BRIAN             11 FOR                      10.80Q  1 

  3 COLE, ANTHONY             10 OAK                      10.80Q  2 

  4 SCOTT, JERRELL            12 DNB                      10.90Q  1 

  5 FORERO, MIGUEL            12 SMI                      10.90Q  2 

  6 KORKOYA, GUS              10 CHB                      11.00Q  1 

  7 SIER, DUSTIN              11 SMI                      11.00Q  1 

  8 WHITE, LAMONT             12 WAS                      11.10Q  2 

  9 BRADLEY, JAKE             12 RIS                      11.10   2 

 10 MCKENZIE, CHRIS           12 BEA                      11.40   1 

 11 FRANK, DERRICK            12 HVT                      11.50   1 

 12 RAY, ERIC                 12 ELK                      11.60   2 

 13 GAYLE, BOBBY              11 WAS                      11.70   1 

 14 POTTER, DONTRAIL          12 CLR                      11.80   2 

 15 WEBB, TROY                12 BOO                      12.00   1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 BARKSDALE, CHRISTOPHER    12 OAK                      21.79Q  2 

  2 COLE, ANTHONY             10 OAK                      22.17Q  1 

  3 WAITHE, STANN             11 LCR                      22.45Q  1 

  4 SIER, DUSTIN              11 SMI                      22.75Q  2 

  5 KORKOYA, GUS              10 CHB                      22.92Q  2 

  6 WHITE, LAMONT             12 WAS                      22.93Q  1 

  7 RIVAS, DANIEL             12 OAK                      23.03Q  1 

  8 MCKENZIE, CHRIS           12 BEA                      23.24Q  2 

  9 RICHBURG, FRANKLIN        11 LCR                      23.04   1 

 10 FRANK, DERRICK            12 HVT                      23.40   2 

 11 THOMAS, TYRONE            11 CLR                      23.84   2 

 12 HARVEY, ROBERT            12 SHG                      24.08   1 

 13 MICIOTTO, MARCUS          10 MAR                      25.69   2 

 14 GAYLE, BOBBY              11 WAS                      26.49   1 

 -- SCOTT, JERRELL            12 DNB                        DNF   2 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 MEHMEDOVIC, IZUDIN        12 OAK                    9:46.40    10  

  2 HUGUS, PAUL               12 LCR                    9:47.95     8  

  3 DAVIS, JORDON             11 ALL                   10:04.23     6  

  4 DAVIS, RYAN               12 CLS                   10:09.52     4  

  5 DAUSES, ROBBIE            11 LCR                   10:14.40     2  

  6 RYAN, JOSH                12 RIS                   10:16.79     1  

  7 MCGINNIS, PATRICK         11 OAK                   10:20.26  

  8 SHANK, RYAN               11 CLS                   10:22.18  

  9 LARZELERE, BILL           10 BHM                   10:25.76  

 10 HALVIN, SHAREW            12 SHG                   10:32.49  

 11 MILES, TYLER              11 LCR                   10:34.43  

 12 BITTINGER, SID            12 WMR                   10:36.00  

 13 TESTA, PAUL                9 CTT                   10:41.20  


 
 


Return to Top

Email | About