MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2013-02-19

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2013 09:51 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2013 to 2/19/2013                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point             7.20       7.27Q  2 
  2 Deborah Olawuni           11 Blair                   7.25       7.37Q  1 
  3 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                 7.27       7.28q  2 
  4 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                   7.38       7.31q  2 
  5 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point             7.45       7.46q  2 
  6 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                7.39       7.47q  1 
  7 Briana Bailey             12 C.H. Flowers            7.44       7.47q  2 
  8 Dominque France           12 Arundel                 7.49       7.48q  1 
  9 Sharonda Cox              12 Western                 7.59       7.50   2 
 10 Larre Hodge               12 John F. Kennedy         7.46       7.52   1 
 11 Crystal Godette           12 C.H. Flowers            7.40       7.54   1 
 12 Thelma Ejimofor           12 Perry Hall              7.58       7.57   1 
 13 Tynesha Smith             11 Baltimore Poly          7.62       8.13   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point             7.27       7.20   10   
  2 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                 7.28       7.25    8    7.246
  3 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                   7.31       7.25    6    7.250
  4 Deborah Olawuni           11 Blair                   7.37       7.28    5   
  5 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point             7.46       7.42    4   
  6 Dominque France           12 Arundel                 7.48       7.43    3   
  7 Briana Bailey             12 C.H. Flowers            7.47       7.44    2   
  8 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                7.47       7.50    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                40.70      39.72   2  10   
  2 Mercedes Tillman          12 North Point            40.32      39.96   2   8   
  3 Janice George             11 Bowie                  40.92      40.98   2   6   
  4 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                  41.67      41.43   1   5   
  5 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                41.68      41.55   1   4   
  6 Aliah Cherry              11 North Point            41.36      41.94   2   3   
  7 Dominque France           12 Arundel                42.44      42.22   2   2   
  8 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest              41.56      42.34   2   1   
  9 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood               42.03      42.64   1 
 10 Maruina Flythe             9 Arundel                44.03      44.44   1 
 11 Kita Robinson             10 Dulaney                43.07      44.59   1 
 -- Ravyn Johnson             10 Broadneck              42.83         DQ   1  5.12.1a
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton              1:17.93    1:18.41   3  10   
  2 Genae Butler              12 Western              1:20.93    1:19.27   3   8   
  3 Alsia Plybeah             12 Gaithersburg         1:18.37    1:19.34   3   6   
  4 Janice George             11 Bowie                1:17.37    1:19.57   3   5   
  5 Taylor Williams           10 Bowie                1:20.33    1:19.70   2   4   
  6 Elise Allen               12 E. Roosevelt         1:20.80    1:20.28   2   3   
  7 Naomi Sheppard            11 Northwest            1:18.84    1:21.00   3   2   
  8 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest            1:19.61    1:21.00   3   1   
  9 Tise Taiwo                12 Richard Mont         1:19.88    1:22.11   2 
 10 Jasmine Bandy             12 Meade                1:21.81    1:22.97   1 
 11 Imani Matthews            11 C.H. Flowers         1:20.59    1:23.24   2 
 12 Kaeli O'Connor            12 Dulaney              1:21.88    1:24.55   1 
 -- Emma Hand                  9 Severna Park         1:21.16        DNF   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade             12 Bethesda-CC          2:20.28    2:20.31   10   
  2 Lucy Srour                10 Winston Churhill     2:21.83    2:22.29    8   
  3 Heidi Reed                12 Leonardtown          2:23.49    2:22.60    6   
  4 Elise Allen               12 E. Roosevelt         2:23.25    2:22.62    5   
  5 Grace Mc Donald           11 Sherwood             2:22.38    2:24.94    4   
  6 Clare Severe               9 Walt Whitman         2:21.57    2:25.76    3   
  7 Ryan Bathras              12 Severna Park         2:31.08    2:28.06    2   
  8 Helen Webster             11 Bethesda-CC          2:25.86    2:28.79    1   
  9 Sashane Williams          11 Bladensburg          2:25.04    2:29.02  
 10 Naomi Sheppard            11 Northwest            2:22.06    2:30.16  
 11 Kristin Meek               9 Dulaney              2:36.03    2:30.66  
 12 Imani Matthews            11 C.H. Flowers         2:24.94    2:31.94  
 13 Claudia Flister           12 Catonsville          2:33.53    2:33.80  
 14 Julia Downing             12 Severna Park         2:37.59    2:35.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clare Severe               9 Walt Whitman         5:06.42    5:10.23   10   
  2 Lucy Srour                10 Winston Churhill     5:12.97    5:13.86    8   
  3 Heidi Reed                12 Leonardtown          5:29.51    5:19.84    6   
  4 Reilly Wagner             10 South River          5:27.73    5:20.74    5   
  5 Grace Hanger              11 Richard Mont         5:18.24    5:23.17    4   
  6 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman         5:22.95    5:24.81    3   
  7 Claudia Flister           12 Catonsville          5:29.19    5:24.88    2   
  8 Sydney Almeida            12 Springbrook          5:23.25    5:25.10    1   
  9 Helen Webster             11 Bethesda-CC          5:16.95    5:27.10  
 10 Rachel Armstrong          11 Broadneck            5:29.86    5:27.19  
 11 Abbey Daley               12 Clarksburg           5:12.38    5:34.20  
 12 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                5:33.80    5:34.74  
 13 Lauren Gibbs              09 North Point          5:38.92    5:39.03  
 14 Gabrielle Leget           10 Leonardtown          5:34.12    5:39.06  
 15 Lily Klein                11 Dulaney              5:41.33    6:00.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC         11:19.28   11:04.99   10   
  2 Isabel Griffith           11 Dulaney             11:37.22   11:17.80    8   
  3 Regina Schreiber          11 Quince Orchard      11:33.60   11:35.06    6   
  4 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman        11:47.78   11:43.62    5   
  5 Julie Koffler             11 Severna Park        11:48.25   11:46.20    4   
  6 Sydney Almeida            12 Springbrook         11:37.38   11:57.46    3   
  7 Laura Nakasaka            12 Bethesda-CC         11:41.07   11:59.59    2   
  8 Skylar Moore              11 Perry Hall          11:52.20   12:10.63    1   
  9 Kathryn Wesdyk            10 Broadneck           12:06.35   12:33.82  
 10 Hannah Sweet              12 Leonardtown         12:56.49   12:56.59  
 11 Rachel Labatt             12 Leonardtown         12:50.56   13:08.03  
 12 Teghan Simonton           10 North Point         13:31.17   13:13.67  
 13 Maggie Yuan               10 E. Roosevelt        14:04.12   13:53.71  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                 8.23       8.27Q  2 
  2 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill               8.76       8.55Q  1 
  3 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg              8.55       8.55q  2 
  4 Jori Cook                 12 E. Roosevelt            8.39       8.60q  1 
  5 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                 8.91       8.66q  2 
  6 Kafilat Olaidiran         11 Blair                   8.69       8.79q  2 
  7 Laura Shaner              12 Leonardtown             8.83       8.85q  1 
  8 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC             9.19       9.07q  1 
  9 Kali Dawson               10 South River             9.40       9.09   2 
 10 Jasmine Benjamin          12 Richard Mont            9.12       9.11   2 
 11 Sabrina Silva             10 Winston Churhill        9.33       9.30   2 
 12 Camille McLean            12 Meade                   9.22       9.34   1 
 13 Sarah Childress           11 Severna Park            9.10       9.62   1 
 14 Raenell Dorsey            12 Old Mill                9.46       9.62   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                 8.27       8.18   10   
  2 Jori Cook                 12 E. Roosevelt            8.60       8.29    8   
  3 Kafilat Olaidiran         11 Blair                   8.79       8.45    6   
  4 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill               8.55       8.49    5   
  5 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg              8.55       8.60    4   
  6 Laura Shaner              12 Leonardtown             8.85       8.97    3   
  7 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC             9.07       9.21    2   
  8 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                 8.66       9.24    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie                                             1:44.44    1:44.10   3  10   
     1) Briana Gooding 10               2) Lexus Ramsey 10                
     3) Latrease Magwood 9              4) Janice George 11               
  2 North Point                                       1:44.60    1:45.14   3   8   
     1) Aliah Cherry 11                 2) Danielle Baker 12              
     3) Mercedes Tillman 12             4) Valencia Mcdowell 09           
  3 Northwest                                         1:48.75    1:46.87   2   6   
     1) Kat Lake 10                     2) Chanel Solomon 9               
     3) Tiara Wellman 11                4) Dana Eckerstrom 10             
  4 Walt Whitman                                      1:48.96    1:47.56   2   5   
     1) Sarah Dar 11                    2) Emma Anderson 9                
     3) Zeya Luo 10                     4) Reyna Wright 9                 
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  1:48.82    1:47.56   2   4   
     1) Gwladys Fotso 11                2) Susanna Maisto 9               
     3) Kafilat Olaidiran 11            4) Deborah Olawuni 11             
  6 Henry A. Wise                                     1:47.10    1:48.05   3   3   
     1) Taylor Clark 12                 2) Kayla Truesdel 11              
     3) Lena Allen 12                   4) Tomi Tabler 12                 
  7 Magruder                                          1:48.62    1:48.33   3   2   
     1) Celine Antwi 12                 2) Keila Robertson 9              
     3) Lindsey Andonian 12             4) Anicia Juarez 11               
  8 Arundel                                           1:48.98    1:48.53   3   1   
     1) Asya Proctor 10                 2) Vanna Lewis 9                  
     3) Elise Bratton 10                4) Dominque France 12             
  9 Leonardtown                                       1:47.90    1:48.60   3 
     1) Laura Shaner 12                 2) Shaana Bishop 10               
     3) Bria Flowers 10                 4) Madison Day 11                 
 10 Paint Branch                                      1:49.51    1:49.36   2 
     1) Rashida Wurie 11                2) Yusrah Adebayo 10              
     3) Breanna Coleman 11              4) Funmi Daramola 11              
 11 Western                                           1:51.96    1:50.12   1 
     1) Taylor Fogg 12                  2) China Davis 12                 
     3) Genae Butler 12                 4) Sharonda Cox 12                
 12 John F. Kennedy                                   1:49.63    1:50.51   1 
     1) Larre Hodge 12                  2) Rachel Laryea 10               
     3) Alexa Weedon 11                 4) Nicolette Clarke 12            
 13 C.H. Flowers                                      1:48.23    1:50.55   2 
     1) Danielle Coker 11               2) Briana Bailey 12               
     3) Jameka Wiggins 9                4) Dara Kelly 12                  
 14 Baltimore Poly                                    1:51.18    1:52.56   1 
     1) Tabitha Pyatt 11                2) C.Naqiyah Abdallah 12          
     3) Deja Stevenson 9                4) Jessica Pettiford 12           
 -- Meade                                             1:49.10        DNF   2 
     1) Camille McLean 12               2) Aharon Salaam 12               
     3) Paige Mock 12                   4) Jasmine Bandy 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie                                             4:06.98    4:01.48   3  10   
     1) Lexus Ramsey 10                 2) Taylor Williams 10             
     3) Latrease Magwood 9              4) Janice George 11               
  2 Northwest                                         4:05.45    4:04.20   3   8   
     1) Kat Lake 10                     2) Naomi Sheppard 11              
     3) Dana Eckerstrom 10              4) Tiara Wellman 11               
  3 North Point                                       4:02.48    4:04.43   3   6   
     1) Aliah Cherry 11                 2) Kendrah Bullock 09             
     3) Valencia Mcdowell 09            4) Mercedes Tillman 12            
  4 Henry A. Wise                                     4:09.70    4:08.05   3   5   
     1) Donica Morris 12                2) Lena Allen 12                  
     3) Taylor Clark 12                 4) Tomi Tabler 12                 
  5 Thomas Wootton                                    4:14.03    4:08.12   2   4   
     1) Kara Huie 11                    2) Hallie Byles 11                
     3) Gwen Shaw 12                    4) Sylvia Deppen 12               
  6 Leonardtown                                       4:05.16    4:08.33   3   3   
     1) Shaana Bishop 10                2) Chelsea Kibler 9               
     3) Bria Flowers 10                 4) Madison Day 11                 
  7 South River                                       4:13.96    4:10.22   3   2   
     1) Reilly Wagner 10                2) Caroline Thompson 10           
     3) Alex Watson 12                  4) Kali Dawson 10                 
  8 Paint Branch                                      4:14.19    4:10.58   2   1   
     1) Yusrah Adebayo 10               2) Breanna Coleman 11             
     3) Rashida Wurie 11                4) Funmi Daramola 11              
  9 C.H. Flowers                                      4:12.58    4:11.07   2 
     1) Ciara Scott 12                  2) Alexis Baynes 10               
     3) Imani Matthews 11               4) Jamiece Hargrove 12            
 10 Dulaney                                           4:14.48    4:12.27   2 
     1) Loreen Agandi 12                2) Kita Robinson 10               
     3) Cristina Lopez 9                4) Kaeli O'Connor 12              
 11 John F. Kennedy                                   4:17.06    4:15.76   1 
     1) Larre Hodge 12                  2) Eudorah Vital 11               
     3) Robin Williams 11               4) Nicolette Clarke 12            
 12 Severna Park                                      4:15.38    4:15.90   1 
     1) Sarah Childress 11              2) Eva Klaus 9                    
     3) Emma Hand 9                     4) Hannah Vonhollen 9             
 13 Broadneck                                         4:19.35    4:20.34   1 
     1) Aislinn Probst 12               2) Sophia Cologer 12              
     3) Emily Barton 11                 4) Ravyn Johnson 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:50.44    9:41.34   10   
     1) Laila Ismail 11                 2) Laura Nakasaka 12              
     3) Caroline Beakes 10              4) Brittney Wade 12               
  2 Northwest                                         9:43.59    9:41.40    8   
     1) Kat Lake 10                     2) Briana DiNardo 10              
     3) Gaby Go 10                      4) Naomi Sheppard 11              
  3 Winston Churchill                                 9:52.63    9:50.21    6   
     1) Lucy Srour 10                   2) Breanna Boggan 11              
     3) Juhee Kim 11                    4) Jessica Weinreich 11           
  4 Broadneck                                        10:06.76   10:02.82    5   
     1) Aislinn Probst 12               2) Rachel Armstrong 11            
     3) Sophia Cologer 12               4) Emily Barton 11                
  5 Dulaney                                          10:20.16   10:08.14    4   
     1) Cristina Lopez 9                2) Kristin Meek 9                 
     3) Brittany Deise 12               4) Brynn Jones 9                  
  6 Walt Whitman                                      9:52.14   10:12.56    3   
     1) Lela Walter 9                   2) Erin O'Connor 9                
     3) Caroline Elmendorf 11           4) Clare Severe 9                 
  7 North Point                                      10:14.42   10:19.77    2   
     1) Kendrah Bullock 09              2) Alexus Reese 12                
     3) Keyona Islar 12                 4) Valencia Mcdowell 09           
  8 Severna Park                                     10:08.36   10:20.66    1   
     1) Ryan Bathras 12                 2) Julia Downing 12               
     3) Gabby Vance 11                  4) Kerrigan Stern 11              
  9 Perry Hall                                       10:22.20   10:23.48  
     1) Michelle Krach 11               2) Anna Ciattei 10                
     3) Jessica Yau 11                  4) Cassidy Coates 10              
 10 Bladensburg                                      10:19.11   10:24.04  
     1) Sashane Williams 11             2) Nichole Magana 10              
     3) Joanna Agbembe 12               4) Aminat Ambali 12               
 11 C.H. Flowers                                     10:17.25   10:25.14  
     1) Ciara Scott 12                  2) Alexis Baynes 10               
     3) Dara Kelly 12                   4) Jackie Jones 10                
 12 Parkdale                                         10:17.00   10:37.81  
     1) Esther Omolola 12               2) Obichi Onwukwe 10              
     3) Jolaade Adepoju 11              4) Jamilet Cordon 11              
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Baker            12 North Point          5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Tabitha Pyatt             11 Baltimore Poly       5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg           5-05.00    5-02.00    5.50
  3 Kali Dawson               10 South River          5-04.00    5-02.00    5.50
  5 Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill            4-08.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Reilly Wagner             10 South River          5-04.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Hayley Henshaw            12 Northwest            5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Nichelle McMillan         12 Meade                4-10.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Meghan McGowan            12 Arundel              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 10 Kenyatta Louis            11 Bowie                4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Lauren Paese              12 Sherwood             4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Marcy Lenz                12 Chesapeake-AA        4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Donica Morris             12 Wise                 4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 12-06  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Marissa Stewart, Urbana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Taylor              12 Chesapeake-AA       10-06.00   11-00.00$  10   
  2 Alex Howell               10 Westminster         10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Emma Staisloff            12 Severna Park        11-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Catherine Panasenkov      12 Quince Orchard       9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Michaela Olson            12 Perry Hall           8-00.00    8-06.00    3.50
  5 Lea Carter                10 South River          8-06.00    8-06.00    3.50
  7 Brittni Shawen            10 Severna Park         7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Gina Dannessa             12 Severna Park         7-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Caroline Thompson         10 South River          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Andrea Christmas          11 Northwest            7-00.00    7-06.00  
 11 Michelle Isaacs           11 Walt Whitman         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claudia Ababio            11 Clarksburg          42-01.75   42-07.50   10   
      39-10.75  39-05  38-11.50  39-04  42-07.50  39-05.25
  2 Antonella Taylor          11 Bowie               42-06.00   41-04.00    8   
      39-07.50  41-04  41-00.75  40-07.25  39-04  FOUL
  3 Ozioma Edokobi            11 Richard Mont        42-09.00   39-09.50    6   
      FOUL  38-03  37-02.50  35-03  39-09.50  36-05
  4 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown     12 Richard Mont        34-11.00   37-11.00    5   
      36-01  37-11  36-09.50  36-10.75  37-11  36-10
  5 Ameerat Olatunde          11 Sherwood            34-10.75   35-11.00    4   
      34-01.50  35-11  FOUL  33-05  34-02.50  34-08.50
  6 Jasmyn Hall               11 Suitland            34-10.50   35-02.00    3   
      32-06.25  35-02  32-01  32-07  30-05.75  33-08
  7 Kayla Harley              12 C.H. Flowers        33-04.50   33-11.00    2   
      33-07.25  32-01  33-11  31-07  29-08.75  33-07.75
  8 Nicovia Carter            11 Wise                31-03.25   33-02.00    1   
      32-11  33-02  31-03  27-03.75  33-01  29-02.50
  9 Jaelyn Belt               10 Glen Burnie         30-02.50   32-05.50  
      31-04  32-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  28-05.50  29-07.75
 10 Jerrika Burrell           12 Severna Park        30-09.00   32-05.25  
      31-03.75  32-05.25  32-01         
 11 Renae Anderson            11 Western             32-04.75   32-00.00  
      31-06  31-06.50  32-00         
 12 Lydia Harrison            10 Old Mill            31-10.25   30-01.25  
      28-04.25  30-01.25  27-04         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denzel Hill               12 North Point             6.63       6.58Q  1 
  2 Joel Thomas               12 Wise                    6.65       6.61Q  2 
  3 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg              6.60       6.62q  2 
  4 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                 6.66       6.67q  1 
  5 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                6.72       6.72q  1 
  6 Robert Wigfall            11 Suitland                6.73       6.73q  2 
  7 Gabriel Parson            12 Old Mill                6.75       6.74q  1 
  8 Manuel Brown              12 Quince Orchard          6.77       6.77q  2  6.764
  9 Justin Beatty             11 Bowie                   6.73       6.77   1  6.768
 10 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg            6.66       6.78   2 
 11 Kenneth Scott-Kelow       12 Wise                    6.72       6.87   2 
 12 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest               6.79       6.92   2 
 -- Lonnie Sheppard           12 Broadneck               6.62         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Denzel Hill               12 North Point             6.58       6.54   10   
  2 Joel Thomas               12 Wise                    6.61       6.55    8   
  3 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg              6.62       6.59    6   
  4 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                 6.67       6.63    5   
  5 Robert Wigfall            11 Suitland                6.73       6.67    4   
  6 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                6.72       6.76    3   
  7 Manuel Brown              12 Quince Orchard          6.77       6.79    2   
  8 Gabriel Parson            12 Old Mill                6.74       6.86    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg             35.35      35.29   3  10   
  2 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest              35.65      35.75   3   8   
  3 Joshua McDonald           12 Northwest              36.39      36.25   3   6   
  4 Gabriel Parson            12 Old Mill               36.38      36.30   3   5   
  5 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg             36.59      36.43   2   4   
  6 Brandon Brown             11 Suitland               36.61      36.79   2   3   
  7 Mario Murray              11 High Point             36.43      36.89   3   2   
  8 Deion Franklin            12 Dulaney                36.79      36.93   1   1   
  9 Juwuan Brown              11 E. Roosevelt           36.82      36.93   1 
 10 Kayuza Masanja            10 Gaithersburg           36.68      37.22   2 
 11 William Parker            11 Broadneck              36.58      37.48   3 
 12 Marlon Brown              11 Mergenthaler           37.28      38.37   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua McDonald           12 Northwest            1:08.10    1:07.50   2  10   
  2 William Parker            11 Broadneck            1:07.20    1:07.60   2   8   
  3 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     12 Northwest            1:07.88    1:07.87   2   6   
  4 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg           1:08.06    1:08.09   2   5   
  5 Darius Oxley              12 Blake                1:08.53    1:08.84   2   4   
  6 Rami Phillips             12 Oxon Hill            1:09.09    1:09.05   1   3   
  7 Martrell Royal            11 Bowie                1:10.29    1:09.43   1   2   
  8 Trequel Rice              12 North County         1:09.48    1:10.75   1   1   
  9 Ben Mia                   11 Severna Park         1:09.44    1:11.07   1 
 10 Damon Watson-Willis       11 Laurel               1:10.36    1:11.18   1 
 -- Isaiah Garner             12 Dulaney              1:09.37         DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1a
 -- Michael Adeshoga          12 Northwestern-PG      1:07.28         DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1a
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Pershall              12 Severna Park         1:59.96    1:57.98   10   
  2 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg           2:01.89    1:59.99    8   
  3 Oliver Lloyd              10 Paint Branch         2:03.98    2:00.71    6   
  4 William Hankins           10 Broadneck            2:02.39    2:01.88    5   
  5 Robel Kebede              12 Sherwood             2:03.90    2:02.14    4   
  6 Samuel Graves             12 Glen Burnie          2:02.42    2:02.46    3   
  7 Patrick Jones             12 North Point          2:05.34    2:04.09    2   
  8 Brent Musselman           11 South River          2:01.91    2:05.12    1   
  9 Nicholas Lefavor          12 Old Mill             2:03.15    2:05.72  
 10 Will Liebler              11 Leonardtown          2:03.13    2:06.26  
 11 Stephen Alexander         11 Richard Mont         2:03.45    2:11.03  
 12 Ike Olumese               10 Oxon Hill            2:05.35    2:12.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           12 Perry Hall           4:18.13    4:14.61$  10   
  2 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg           4:30.25    4:22.91    8   
  3 Joshua Wilkins            11 Bowie                4:38.39    4:25.14    6   
  4 Sam Pershall              12 Severna Park         4:25.11    4:25.60    5   
  5 Nicholas Lefavor          12 Old Mill             4:32.28    4:27.17    4   
  6 Brent Musselman           11 South River          4:31.18    4:30.46    3   
  7 Luke Chetelat             12 Catonsville          4:35.79    4:33.05    2   
  8 Edward Smith              11 Walt Whitman         4:35.38    4:33.57    1   
  9 Daniel Kosogov            11 Walter Johnson       4:35.33    4:37.49  
 10 Ryan LeTerouea            11 E. Roosevelt         4:47.72    4:39.88  
 11 David Fitzgerald          10 Winston Churhill     4:32.19    4:40.42  
 12 Patrick Jones             12 North Point          4:42.18    4:45.74  
 13 Abel Estifanos            11 Northwestern-PG      4:48.13    4:47.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          4A: $ 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           12 Perry Hall           9:37.55    9:30.28   10   
  2 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg           9:56.92    9:33.06    8   
  3 Ryan Forsyth              11 Severna Park         9:40.24    9:40.31    6   
  4 Jimmy Shipley             12 Severna Park         9:40.22    9:40.72    5   
  5 Joshua Wilkins            11 Bowie               10:09.43    9:56.52    4   
  6 Diego Zarate              10 Northwest            9:58.95   10:04.94    3   
  7 Harold Dorsey             11 Paint Branch        10:05.64   10:08.45    2   
  8 Alex Love                 12 Chesapeake-AA        9:54.54   10:13.80    1   
  9 Tyler Perdue              11 North Point         10:24.58   10:15.83  
 10 Dillon Cooley             11 Severna Park         9:53.99   10:28.47  
 11 Nathanial Reese           12 Walter Johnson      10:02.63   10:32.00  
 12 Abel Estifanos            11 Northwestern-PG     10:35.52   10:44.42  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Random              12 Meade                   7.78       7.81Q  3 
  2 Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill               7.90       7.92Q  1  7.915
  3 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg              7.86       7.92Q  2  7.914
  4 Andrew Carter             12 E. Roosevelt            7.88       7.92q  1  7.917
  5 Paris Vaughn              11 Wise                    7.91       7.94q  3 
  6 Boubacar Diallo           12 Springbrook             8.17       7.95q  1 
  7 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                7.98       7.96q  2 
  8 Devon Hairston            11 John F. Kennedy         7.91       7.97q  2 
  9 Ahmad Abram               12 Meade                   7.99       8.08   1 
  9 Kyle Jones                12 North Point             8.22       8.08   3 
 11 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard          8.00       8.08   1 
 12 Alieu Cole                11 John F. Kennedy         8.17       8.19   1 
 13 Tionne Barmer             11 Dulaney                 8.11       8.25   3 
 14 Ted Smith                 11 Baltimore Poly          8.05       8.26   2 
 15 Devon Gutrick             10 North Point             8.10       8.31   3 
 16 Alan Banks                11 Wootton                 8.14       8.34   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Random              12 Meade                   7.81       7.71   10   
  2 Devon Hairston            11 John F. Kennedy         7.97       7.79    8   
  3 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg              7.92       7.84    6   
  4 Andrew Carter             12 E. Roosevelt            7.92       7.94    5    7.934
  5 Paris Vaughn              11 Wise                    7.94       7.94    4    7.940
  6 Donovan Franklin          10 Old Mill                7.96       8.00    3   
  7 Boubacar Diallo           12 Springbrook             7.95       8.03    2   
  8 Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill               7.92       8.09    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                  
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point                                       1:32.60    1:32.43   3  10   
     1) Desean White 11                 2) Malachi Sheppard 11            
     3) Kyle Jones 12                   4) Denzel Hill 12                 
  2 Bowie                                             1:33.57    1:34.18   3   8   
     1) Justin Beatty 11                2) Daniel Faguyigbe 10            
     3) Jonathan George 9               4) Deandre Watson 12              
  3 Henry A. Wise                                     1:33.81    1:34.29   3   6   
     1) Joel Thomas 12                  2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 12         
     3) Chris Bizzard 10                4) Delanta Yancey 11              
  4 Quince Orchard                                    1:34.38    1:34.41   2   5   
     1) Malcolm Brown 11                2) Elliott Davis 11               
     3) Manuel Brown 12                 4) Carlo Vakas 12                 
  5 John F. Kennedy                                   1:34.21    1:34.75   2   4   
     1) Matt Ferguson 11                2) Zharien Heyward 12             
     3) Chris McKenzie 11               4) Devon Hairston 11              
  6 Clarksburg                                        1:34.82    1:35.03   1   3   
     1) Jack McCloskey 10               2) Kurtis Bynum 10                
     3) Jared Thompson 12               4) Tavis Holland 10               
  7 Paint Branch                                      1:34.68    1:35.28   2   2   
     1) Noel Njem 11                    2) Dominique Cook 12              
     3) Clifton Green 11                4) Sytta Barry 12                 
  8 Perry Hall                                        1:34.38    1:35.38   3   1   
     1) Richard Nwokeji 12              2) Roger Bagley 11                
     3) Patrick Alluisi 12              4) Brian Jaffe 11                 
  9 Arundel                                           1:36.16    1:36.84   1 
     1) Teon Archer 10                  2) Dorian Gray 10                 
     3) Montez Brasher 10               4) Jameal Stuart 12               
 10 Mergenthaler                                      1:36.77    1:36.85   1 
     1) Aubra Moffett 11                2) Jarrod Taylor 9                
     3) Marlon Brown 11                 4) Eric Anderson 12               
 11 Suitland                                          1:34.05    1:38.19   3 
     1) Robert Wigfall 11               2) Kelcy Thomas 12                
     3) Brandon Brown 11                4) Wesley Wolfolk 11              
 -- Old Mill                                          1:34.64         DQ   2  4.6.4
     1) Jonathan Codgell 10             2) Donovan Franklin 10            
     3) Jalen Jones 11                  4) Gabriel Parson 12              
 -- Northwest                                         1:33.70         DQ   3  5.10.6
     1) Jalen Walker 10                 2) Joshua Gills 11                
     3) Curtis Wynne 12                 4) Joshua McDonald 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
          4A: $ 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joel Roberson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Roberson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:32.73    3:28.68   3  10   
     1) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12        2) Joshua McDonald 12             
     3) Brendan Rhoderick 10            4) Jalen Walker 10                
  2 Suitland                                          3:31.81    3:30.56   3   8   
     1) William Beard 11                2) Brandon Brown 11               
     3) Joshua Burke 11                 4) Donnell Richardson 12          
  3 Clarksburg                                        3:33.12    3:30.58   2   6   
     1) Raquon Alli 11                  2) Kurtis Bynum 10                
     3) Tavis Holland 10                4) Dewayne Johnson 12             
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:31.22    3:31.29   3   5   
     1) Juwuan Brown 11                 2) Daniel Mack 12                 
     3) Austin Maduka 12                4) Jabril Robinson-Hall 9         
  5 James H. Blake                                    3:35.08    3:33.53   2   4   
     1) Gideon Ampofo 12                2) Gaston Assoua 12               
     3) Graylyn Broadnax 12             4) DemetriusEdgar Brown 12        
  6 Henry A. Wise                                     3:33.62    3:33.62   2   3   
     1) Chris Bizzard 10                2) Nabieu Kamara 10               
     3) Brenin Lancaster 10             4) Paris Vaughn 11                
  7 Bowie                                             3:32.62    3:33.73   3   2   
     1) Antonio Coleman 10              2) Donnell Davis 11               
     3) Mohamed Roberts 11              4) Martrell Royal 11              
  8 Dulaney                                           3:35.00    3:37.11   3   1   
     1) Deion Franklin 12               2) Isaiah Garner 12               
     3) Tionne Barmer 11                4) Trent Bae 12                   
  9 Broadneck                                         3:37.24    3:38.21   1 
     1) Chandler Costello 12            2) William Hankins 10             
     3) Laurence Jaross 11              4) William Parker 11              
 10 North County                                      3:36.44    3:38.72   1 
     1) Heikki Katajisto 11             2) Kai-Noah Bell 12               
     3) Dominique Simmons 10            4) Trequel Rice 12                
 11 Old Mill                                          3:37.62    3:42.00   1 
     1) Frederick Butler 11             2) Geremy Thorn 12                
     3) Clifton Shaw 10                 4) Jonathan Codgell 10            
 -- C.H. Flowers                                      3:31.20        DNF   3 
     1) Bryan Assan 12                  2) Justin Bentham 11              
     3) Dareece Graves 12               4) Juwan Mccants 11               
 -- Quince Orchard                                    3:35.09         DQ   2  Rule 5.10.8
     1) Brunel Fangmo 12                2) Dorian Jones 10                
     3) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 12       4) Jack O'Keefe 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         8:14.35    8:14.71   10   
     1) Rami Phillips 12                2) Vernon Swanson 12              
     3) Ike Olumese 10                  4) Antonio DaCosta 12             
  2 North Point                                       8:17.47    8:16.54    8   
     1) Patrick Jones 12                2) Robert Keim 12                 
     3) Garrett Davis 12                4) Christopher Jones 12           
  3 Northwest                                         8:20.40    8:19.15    6   
     1) Brendan Rhoderick 10            2) Curtis Wynne 12                
     3) Diego Zarate 10                 4) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12       
  4 Broadneck                                         8:22.77    8:19.22    5   
     1) Evan Uthus 12                   2) Chandler Costello 12           
     3) William Hankins 10              4) Laurence Jaross 11             
  5 Perry Hall                                        8:30.86    8:21.51    4   
     1) Jordan Coates 12                2) Chris Vitek 12                 
     3) Bart Allen 12                   4) Jose Cruz 12                   
  6 Quince Orchard                                    8:27.51    8:25.18    3   
     1) Carlo Vakas 12                  2) Liam Walsh 09                  
     3) Ryan Mccann 11                  4) Nicholas Ransing 10            
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:31.98    8:27.90    2   
     1) Hezekei Ross 12                 2) Austin Maduka 12               
     3) Jabril Robinson-Hall 9          4) Ryan LeTerouea 11              
  8 Paint Branch                                      8:25.12    8:28.76    1   
     1) Oliver Lloyd 10                 2) Irre Hussein 11                
     3) Victor Koech 12                 4) Lorenzo Neil 10                
  9 Richard Montgomery                                8:29.62    8:29.46  
     1) Stephen Alexander 11            2) Emmanuel Porquin 10            
     3) Julian Claytor 11               4) Adam Jung 11                   
 10 Severna Park                                      8:37.43    8:33.54  
     1) Rhys Burgett 11                 2) Jimmy Shipley 12               
     3) Ryan Forsyth 11                 4) Clay Whitney 10                
 11 Leonardtown                                       8:29.81    8:42.02  
     1) Miles Metz 12                   2) Troy Mclaughlin 11             
     3) Noah Junge 11                   4) Will Liebler 11                
 12 South River                                       8:40.39    8:53.48  
     1) Trevor Denno 12                 2) Stephen Kulick 10              
     3) Matt Long 11                    4) Gabe Segnatelli 12             
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                      
          4A: $  6-09  2006        Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack O'Keefe              12 Quince Orchard       6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Quenlann Dunn             12 Arundel              6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Dre Lewis                 12 Dulaney              6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Trevon Edwards            12 Old Mill             6-02.00    6-00.00    4.50
  4 Joseph Williams           12 Northwest            5-10.00    6-00.00    4.50
  6 Matthew Adedeji           11 Clarksburg           6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  7 Spencer Johnson           12 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Chey Harris               12 North Point          5-08.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Daniel Olugbima           12 Arundel              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Erick Jenkins             12 Duval                5-10.00    5-10.00  
 12 Brandin Somerville        12 Westminster          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 13 Tevin Bailey              10 Westminster          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 14 ChalilB. Cheavor          12 E. Roosevelt         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Nathaniel Bullock         11 Broadneck            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Sequan Smith              10 Catonsville          5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan Hardesty          12 Chesapeake-AA       14-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Danny Stringer            11 Severna Park        10-05.00   12-06.00    7   
  2 Paris Vaughn              11 Wise                12-00.00   12-06.00    7   
  4 Lewis Bennett             12 Catonsville         10-05.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Alex Liu                  12 Dulaney             11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Will Fountain             12 South River         11-06.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Noah Pennington           11 Perry Hall          11-00.00   11-00.00    1.50
  7 Austin Pleyo              10 Catonsville         10-05.00   11-00.00    1.50
  9 Kyle Beatty               11 Winston Churhill    10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9 Quinn Lemmon              10 Broadneck           10-05.00   10-06.00  
 11 Connor Lee                12 North County        10-05.00   10-06.00  
 -- Aaron Tian                12 Wootton             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Hallman            12 Broadneck           10-05.00         NH  
 -- Lucas Beck                11 Bethesda-CC          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Tim Santosa               10 Clarksburg           9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daltyn Earl               12 Leonardtown         49-04.00   49-03.25   10   
      47-11.75  47-08.25  49-03.25  46-06.75  47-09.50  46-09.25
  2 Jaylon Powell             12 E. Roosevelt        46-06.25   48-00.00    8   
      44-06  48-00  47-04.75  44-05.25  46-10.50  46-09
  3 Brandon Dixon             12 Catonsville         45-04.25   47-11.50    6   
      FOUL  44-06.25  45-05  43-10.50  46-10.25  47-11.50
  4 Banks Agaruwa             11 E. Roosevelt        46-07.50   47-00.50    5   
      44-11  46-03  47-00.50  44-10.50  FOUL  41-08
  5 Emmanual Mitchell         12 Old Mill            47-02.50   47-00.25    4   
      46-07.25  41-05.50  45-04  42-11  47-00.25  45-05.50
  6 Donovan Tyler             11 Quince Orchard      45-00.25   46-04.75    3   
      FOUL  46-04.75  44-04.75  42-07.50  FOUL  41-04.25
  7 Daquan Gordon             12 C.H. Flowers        45-02.25   45-10.75    2   
      40-10  43-00  45-10.75  44-10.25  44-09.75  FOUL
  8 Travis Kesler             12 Westminster         44-11.50   44-05.25    1   
      FOUL  44-05.25  40-06  FOUL  FOUL  42-03.25
  9 Dylan Godfrey             10 Baltimore Poly      39-09.00   43-05.00  
      41-03  43-05  41-10.75  41-06  39-10  39-09.75
 10 Brandon Young             12 Northwest           42-03.00   43-00.00  
      42-01.50  43-00  40-01         
 11 Devonte Johnson           11 Paint Branch        44-09.75   40-10.75  
      37-04  40-10.75  38-09.25         
 12 David Banks               12 Magruder            43-02.50   40-01.50  
      39-04.25  37-01.25  40-01.50         
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       54        2) North Point                51   
    3) Thomas Wootton              47        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       35   
    5) Walt Whitman                29        6) Northwest                  28   
    7) Winston Churchill           22        8) Clarksburg                 19.50
    9) South River                 19       10) Leonardtown                18   
   11) Severna Park                16       11) Eleanor Roosevelt          16   
   13) Richard Montgomery          15       13) Montgomery Blair           15   
   15) Dulaney                     12       16) Quince Orchard             11   
   17) Chesapeake-AA               10       18) Oxon Hill                   9   
   18) Henry A. Wise                9       18) Sherwood                    9   
   21) Western                      8       21) Westminster                 8   
   21) Baltimore Poly               8       24) Arundel                     6   
   24) Gaithersburg                 6       26) Broadneck                   5   
   27) Perry Hall                   4.50    28) C.H. Flowers                4   
   28) Springbrook                  4       30) Suitland                    3   
   31) Catonsville                  2       31) Magruder                    2   
   33) Paint Branch                 1       33) Meade                       1                              
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  67        2) Northwest                  53.50
    3) Severna Park                33        4) North Point                31   
    5) Henry A. Wise               28        6) Perry Hall                 26.50
    7) Eleanor Roosevelt           25        8) Old Mill                   24.50
    9) Quince Orchard              23       10) Bowie                      22   
   11) Broadneck                   18       12) Dulaney                    17   
   13) Oxon Hill                   16       14) Suitland                   15   
   15) Catonsville                 14.50    16) John F. Kennedy            12   
   17) Paint Branch                11       17) Chesapeake-AA              11   
   19) Leonardtown                 10       19) Meade                      10   
   21) Arundel                      8       21) James H. Blake              8   
   23) South River                  7       24) Sherwood                    4   
   25) Glen Burnie                  3       26) High Point                  2   
   26) Springbrook                  2       26) C.H. Flowers                2   
   29) Walt Whitman                 1       29) North County                1   
   29) Westminster                  1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About