MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Churchill @ Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2008-04-01

Licensed to Sherwood High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/1/2008 07:43 PM
                       Sherwood vs. Churchill - 4/1/2008                       
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Evelyn            FR Sherwood              15-07.00     5  
  2 Polite, Serenah           FR Churchill             14-00.00     3  
  3 Hamm, Christina           JR Churchill             13-08.00     1  
  4 Truong, Thu Hien          JR Sherwood              12-06.00  
  5 Nghiem, Elaine            SO Sherwood              11-01.00  
  6 Ho, Mellownie             SO Sherwood              10-02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ribiero, Randy            SO Sherwood              35-08.00     5  
  2 Schorer, Ryan             JR Churchill             35-02.00     3  
  3 Heilbron, David           JR Churchill             32-04.00     1  
  4 Johnson, Lenzy            FR Sherwood              27-03.00  
 -- Kreisman, Howie           JR Churchill                  DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill             34-01.00     5  
  2 Dunn, Meghan              SR Sherwood              28-08.00     3  
  3 Mills, Laura              SR Sherwood              25-05.00     1  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coward, Richard           JR Sherwood              18-09.00     5  
  2 Hopkins, Kyle             SO Sherwood              18-02.00     3  
  3 Kreisman, Howie           JR Churchill             17-05.00     1  
  4 Ribiero, Randy            SO Sherwood              17-00.00  
  5 Schorer, Ryan             JR Churchill             16-09.00  
  6 Tovar, Eric               JR Churchill             16-02.00  
  7 Bowis, Robert             FR Churchill             15-09.00  
  7 Borns, Jared              JR Churchill             15-09.00  
  9 Stanton, Michael          JR Churchill             15-07.00  
 10 Heilbron, David           JR Churchill             15-02.00  
 10 Johnson, Lenzy            FR Sherwood              15-02.00  
 12 Eckroade, Nolan           JR Sherwood              14-07.00  
 13 Thomas, Jahmar            JR Sherwood              14-06.00  
 14 Lethbridge, James         SO Sherwood              13-09.00  
 15 Cook, Daniel                 Sherwood              13-07.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             SR Sherwood                118-08     5  
  2 Hawk, Jenna               JR Churchill                69-01     3  
  3 Iselin, Cynthia           SR Churchill             64-05.50     1  
  4 Astrove, Michelle         SO Churchill                48-11  
  5 Valasquez, Linda             Sherwood                 42-04  
  6 Dunn, Olivia              FR Sherwood                 38-08  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huff, Thomas              JR Sherwood              41-06.50     5  
  2 Berger, Adam              SO Sherwood              35-02.50     3  
  3 McGee, Ben                SR Sherwood              35-01.00     1  
  4 Weerakoon, Mullin         SO Churchill             34-05.00  
  5 Nussbaum, Troy            SR Churchill             34-03.00  
  6 Ganbin, Brendon           SO Sherwood              32-08.50  
  7 Koenick, Matthew          JR Churchill             28-00.00  
  8 Ledesma, Jose             SO Sherwood              27-00.00  
  9 Oelschlaeger, Keith       SO Sherwood              25-07.00  
 10 Kamel, Mustafa            SO Sherwood              25-06.00  
 11 Martinez, Jonathan        SO Churchill             24-06.00  
 12 Sohrab, Cyrus             SO Sherwood              23-11.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             SR Sherwood              32-07.00     5  
  2 Hawk, Jenna               JR Churchill             29-08.50     3  
  3 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Sherwood              26-03.00     1  
  4 Astrove, Michelle         SO Churchill             25-00.50  
  5 Vassila, Alexandra        JR Churchill             24-10.00  
  6 Dunn, Olivia              FR Sherwood              23-08.00  
  7 Obayomi, Aderonke         FR Churchill             21-00.50  
  8 Iselin, Cynthia           SR Churchill             19-10.00  
  9 Valasquez, Linda             Sherwood              17-07.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Troy            SR Churchill            105-05.50     5  
  2 Berger, Adam              SO Sherwood              86-04.50     3  
  3 McGee, Ben                SR Sherwood              84-04.50     1  
  4 Koenick, Matthew          JR Churchill                83-08  
  5 Weerakoon, Mullin         SO Churchill                74-05  
  6 Heilbron, David           JR Churchill                73-07  
  7 Oelschlaeger, Keith       SO Sherwood                 72-09  
  8 Ledesma, Jose             SO Sherwood                 64-08  
  9 Ganbin, Brendon           SO Sherwood                 57-07  
 10 Martinez, Jonathan        SO Churchill                51-02  
 11 Kamel, Mustafa            SO Sherwood              37-03.50  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liu, Joanne               SO Churchill              4-08.00     5  
  2 Lederer, Allison          SO Sherwood               4-04.00     3  
  3 Jankosky, Sarah           SO Churchill             J4-04.00     1  
  4 Reardon, Genevieve        JR Sherwood              J4-04.00  
  5 Bouquet, Josephine        JR Churchill              4-02.00  
 -- Peters, Susan             SO Sherwood                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borns, Jared              JR Churchill              5-06.00     5  
  2 Alvarado, Pedro           JR Churchill              5-04.00     3  
 -- Kamel, Mustafa            SO Sherwood                   DNF  
 -- Ribiero, Randy            SO Sherwood                   DNF  
 -- Sohrab, Cyrus             SO Sherwood                   DNF  
 -- Charles, Gabriel          SO Sherwood                   DNF  
 -- Stanton, Michael          JR Churchill                  DNF  
 -- Cook, Daniel                 Sherwood                   DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill                15.80   1    5  
  2 Salke, Katherine          JR Sherwood                 17.30   1    3  
  3 Grammar, Courtney         JR Sherwood                 17.90   1    1  
  4 Polite, Serenah           FR Churchill                18.00   1 
  5 Giannangeli, Giulia       FR Churchill                18.5h   2 
  6 Jankosky, Sarah           SO Churchill                18.80   1 
  7 Putman, Evelyn            FR Sherwood                 18.90   1 
  8 Vassila, Alexandra        JR Churchill                20.8h   3 
  9 Lederer, Allison          SO Sherwood                 21.3h   2 
 10 Gross, Paige              FR Churchill                22.1h   3 
 10 Krauss, Jillian           SR Churchill                22.1h   3 
 12 Wolfe, Annie              JR Churchill                23.50   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:47.20     5  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                          11:09.40  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                         x12:30.50  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:31.50     5  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           8:32.60  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                         x10:13.73  
  4 Sherwood High School  'C'                         x10:30.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Gerald           SR Sherwood                 16.40   1    5  
  2 Kim, Chris                JR Sherwood                 17.50   1    3  
  3 Leung, Cho-Hsien          SO Churchill                18.00   1    1  
  4 Ojalvo, Sam               SO Sherwood                 18.30   1 
  5 Leszczynski, John         SO Churchill                18.90   1 
  6 Bowis, Robert             FR Churchill                19.00   2 
  7 Eckroade, Nolan           JR Sherwood                 19.20   2 
  8 Jankosky, John            JR Churchill                19.30   1 
  9 Stanton, Michael          JR Churchill                20.80   2 
 10 Thareja, Justin           JR Sherwood                 22.30   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grammar, Courtney         JR Sherwood                 13.70   1    5  
  2 Haynes, Kathryn           JR Churchill                13.80   1    3  
  3 Kleinman, Olivia          SO Churchill                13.90   2 
  3 Hawk, Jenna               JR Churchill                13.90   1    1  
  5 Windsor, Christin         FR Sherwood                 14.00   1 
  6 Kleinman, Natalie         SO Churchill                14.10   3 
  6 Maizlish, Jennifer        FR Churchill                14.10   3 
  8 Banner, Nicole            FR Churchill                14.40   2 
  8 Krauss, Jillian           SR Churchill                14.40   2 
 10 Obayomi, Aderonke         FR Churchill                14.50   3 
 11 Nghiem, Elaine            SO Sherwood                 14.70   2 
 11 Lin, Hung-yu              SO Churchill                14.70   4 
 13 Yu, Janet                 SR Churchill                14.90   4 
 13 Truong, Thu Hien          JR Sherwood                 14.90   1 
 15 Stempel, Andrea           SR Churchill                15.10   3 
 15 Baeza, Andrea             FR Churchill                15.10   5 
 17 Trevino, Ashton           FR Churchill                15.30   5 
 17 Bachrach, Camille         FR Churchill                15.30   3 
 17 Price, Rebecca            FR Churchill                15.30   5 
 20 Geenen, Camille           SO Churchill                15.40   3 
 21 Barksdale, Amy            FR Sherwood                 15.60   2 
 21 Hubberman, Paige          FR Churchill                15.60   5 
 23 Ranck, Alyssa             FR Churchill                15.70   5 
 23 Liu, Joanne               SO Churchill                15.70   4 
 23 Khatib, Dina              FR Churchill                15.70   4 
 26 Bendall, Lisa             SO Churchill                15.80   4 
 27 Astrove, Michelle         SO Churchill                17.00   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Jonathan             SO Churchill                10.77   6 
  2 Weerakoon, Mullin         SO Churchill                11.1h   1    5  
  3 Hopkins, Kyle             SO Sherwood                 11.2h   1    3  
  4 Leung, Cho-Hsien          SO Churchill                11.13   6 
  5 Lu, York                  SO Churchill                11.16   6 
  6 Yang, Tsu-Yao             SO Churchill                11.20   6 
  7 Oleka, Rick               JR Churchill                11.9h   1    1  
  8 Coward, Richard           JR Sherwood                 12.2h   1 
  8 King, Sean                JR Churchill                12.2h   1 
 10 Jung, Phillip             JR Churchill                12.37   4 
 11 Kim, Chris                JR Sherwood                 12.4h   1 
 12 Lebya, Scott              SO Churchill                12.43   4 
 13 Thomas, Jashawn           SO Churchill                12.47   3 
 14 Quinn, Ryan               SO Churchill                12.51   4 
 15 Yu, Gregory               JR Churchill                12.65   2 
 16 Schorer, Ryan             JR Churchill                12.83   2 
 17 Tovar, Eric               JR Churchill                12.90   2 
 18 Brown, Marcus             FR Churchill                12.91   2 
 19 Lin, Yu Hau               SO Churchill                12.94   5 
 20 Mocchetti, Marco          SR Churchill                12.96   4 
 21 Garland, Pat              SO Sherwood                 12.98   3 
 22 Tahbaz, Kayvon            JR Churchill                13.04   3 
 22 Terman, Joseph            JR Churchill                13.04   4 
 24 Schneider, Jonathan       JR Churchill                13.19   3 
 25 Yang, Yanzhi              SO Churchill                13.38   5 
 26 Bratschi, Adam            FR Churchill                13.46   6 
 27 Loughner, Oleg            JR Sherwood                 13.48   3 
 27 Johnson, Lenzy            FR Sherwood                 13.48   3 
 29 Goldberg, Andrew          FR Churchill                13.51   6 
 30 He, Ziyang                JR Churchill                13.55   5 
 31 Koutras, John             JR Churchill                13.68   4 
 32 Nussbaum, Troy            SR Churchill                13.84   5 
 33 Kavounis, Kevin           SR Churchill                13.89   5 
 34 Koenick, Matthew          JR Churchill                14.13   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Sophie          SO Churchill              5:50.90     5  
  2 Heilman, Maryana          JR Churchill              5:53.20     3  
  3 Johne, Vera               FR Churchill              5:57.50     1  
  4 Cronin, Teresa            SO Sherwood               6:21.50  
  5 Becker, Alexa             SO Sherwood               6:21.80  
  6 Blank, Lindsay            JR Sherwood               6:22.30  
  7 Lure, Jennifer            JR Churchill              6:25.50  
  8 Bojanova, Diana           FR Churchill              6:25.70  
  9 Fish, Michelle            SO Churchill              6:26.40  
 10 Suttora, Hannah           SO Churchill              6:26.90  
 11 Maslen, Zoe               FR Churchill              6:27.30  
 12 Perthel, Jeanette         FR Churchill              6:38.20  
 13 DeMayo, Jessica           FR Churchill              6:50.00  
 14 Shapiro, Aubrey           SR Churchill              6:50.70  
 15 Hoffmaster, Holly         JR Sherwood               6:53.40  
 16 Scanlan, Erin             FR Churchill              6:55.60  
 17 Tobias, Jourdan           SO Churchill              6:56.60  
 18 Bouquet, Josephine        JR Churchill              6:59.50  
 19 Whitten, Lisa             SR Sherwood               7:25.40  
 20 Zavalij, Mia              JR Sherwood               7:31.40  
 21 Winkert, Rebecca          SO Churchill              8:01.30  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            JR Sherwood               4:46.42     5  
  2 Balderson, Kyle           JR Sherwood               4:55.61     3  
  3 Masuoka, Sei              SO Churchill              5:03.59     1  
  4 Rosenberg, Adam           SO Churchill              5:05.37  
  5 Packer, Michael           SR Sherwood               5:05.79  
  6 Draffin, Cyril            JR Churchill              5:06.20  
  7 Ahlers, Kristoph          JR Sherwood               5:15.79  
  8 Thomas, Jahmar            JR Sherwood               5:19.78  
  9 Shahinian, Simon          SO Churchill              5:20.58  
 10 Thareja, Daniel           JR Sherwood               5:23.21  
 11 Kovacs, William           SO Churchill              5:23.8h  
 12 Goetzel, Noah             JR Churchill              5:30.01  
 13 Kachovec, Joseph          JR Churchill              5:33.7h  
 14 Larsen, Christian         FR Sherwood               5:38.3h  
 15 Tockman, Kyle             FR Sherwood               5:39.20  
 16 Lum, Everett              SO Churchill              5:39.40  
 17 Francis, Gerald           SO Sherwood               5:41.80  
 18 Olsen, Robert             SO Sherwood               5:44.00  
 19 Weston-Dawkes, William    FR Churchill              5:44.30  
 20 Kleyman, Michael          FR Churchill              5:45.20  
 21 Freedman, Chris           JR Sherwood               5:49.80  
 22 Weston-Dawkes, Michael    JR Churchill              5:50.10  
 23 Amaguana, Orlando         SO Sherwood               5:51.30  
 24 Warsaw, Ben               SR Sherwood               5:51.70  
 25 Kimelblatt, Thomas        JR Churchill              5:52.20  
 26 Kovacs, Michael           JR Churchill              5:53.20  
 27 Portner, Daniel           SO Sherwood               5:53.60  
 28 Jacobson, Reuben          FR Churchill              5:55.70  
 29 Reddan, Adam              SO Sherwood               5:59.90  
 30 Hogan, Kevin              SO Sherwood               6:02.80  
 31 Haffner, Alexander        FR Churchill              6:03.70  
 32 Draffin, Benjamin         SO Churchill              6:04.00  
 33 Choi, Bartholomew         JR Churchill              6:04.40  
 34 Hanlon, John              FR Sherwood               6:06.80  
 35 Miguosa, Matt                Sherwood               6:09.20  
 36 Kovacs, Nick              SO Churchill              6:12.40  
 37 Bourg, Garrett            FR Churchill              6:13.9h  
 38 Shapiro, Wyatt            FR Sherwood               6:16.70  
 39 Shapiro, Eric                Sherwood               6:18.90  
 40 Gura, Colin               FR Churchill              6:22.20  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:55.53     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x2:00.47  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:02.71  
  4 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x2:06.79  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:42.67     5  
  2 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x1:43.26  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:44.23  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x1:48.78  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, Teresa           FR Sherwood               1:05.00   1    5  
  2 Hill, Talin               SO Churchill              1:05.80   1    3  
  3 Dunn, Meghan              SR Sherwood               1:06.00   1    1  
  4 Wolfe, Annie              JR Churchill              1:09.20   1 
  5 Becker, Alexa             SO Sherwood               1:10.62   2 
  6 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Sherwood               1:11.53   2 
  7 Corbett, Grace            SR Sherwood               1:11.70   1 
  8 Ralph, Kirsten            SR Churchill              1:11.94   2 
  9 Sakla, Nicole             SR Churchill              1:14.00   2 
 10 Hamm, Christina           JR Churchill              1:14.50   1 
 11 Bendall, Lisa             SO Churchill              1:17.31   2 
 12 Osborne, Morgan           SO Sherwood               1:18.67   2 
 13 Khatib, Dina              FR Churchill              1:21.93   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Darren            JR Churchill                52.20   1    5  
  2 Hausman, Daniel           SR Sherwood                 54.60   1    3  
  3 Alesbury, Andrew          JR Churchill                56.00   1    1  
  4 Kovacs, Steven            SR Churchill                56.30   1 
  5 Oppler, Scott             SO Churchill                56.60   3 
  6 Bobenrieth, Vincent       JR Churchill                57.60   2 
  7 Michaels, Jeffrey         JR Churchill                57.90   2 
  8 Heilbron, David           JR Churchill              1:00.10   2 
  9 Bartko, Aaron             FR Churchill              1:01.20   2 
 10 Hou, David                SO Churchill              1:01.40   3 
 11 Mocchetti, Marco          SR Churchill              1:01.90   3 
 12 Kavounis, Kevin           SR Churchill              1:02.30   3 
 13 Bratschi, Adam            FR Churchill              1:02.80   3 
 14 Kim, Alexander            FR Churchill              1:02.90   2 
 15 Leszczynski, John         SO Churchill              1:05.00   2 
 16 Cullen, Benjamin          FR Churchill              1:06.10   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra          SO Churchill             12:17.77     5  
  2 Bloom, Allison            SO Churchill             13:03.12     3  
  3 Palmer, Phoebe            SO Churchill             13:41.98     1  
  4 Chevat, Caroline          SO Churchill             13:42.24  
  5 Barnard, Tyler            FR Sherwood              14:07.16  
  6 Mahalmann, Olivia         FR Sherwood              14:14.78  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speiden, Russell          SR Sherwood              10:31.62     5  
  2 Bernstein, Matthew        JR Churchill             10:43.44     3  
  3 Sepehri, Shervin          JR Churchill             10:54.80     1  
  4 Schwartz, Harvey          JR Churchill             11:07.71  
  5 Rheingold, Justin         FR Churchill             11:08.12  
  6 Elhage, Tarek             SO Churchill             11:09.69  
  7 Hogan, Kevin              SO Sherwood              11:15.21  
  8 Levine, Kevin             SR Churchill             11:18.90  
  9 Aougab, Samir             SO Churchill             11:35.13  
 10 Shahinian, Simon          SO Churchill             11:37.50  
 11 Blum, James               SO Churchill             11:51.65  
 12 Kachovec, Joseph          JR Churchill             12:08.00  
 13 Kerrick, James            JR Sherwood              12:08.58  
 14 Kovacs, William           SO Churchill             12:09.87  
 15 Weston-Dawkes, Michael    JR Churchill             12:12.21  
 16 Kimelblatt, Thomas        JR Churchill             12:52.08  
 17 Kovacs, Michael           JR Churchill             12:57.26  
 18 Kovacs, Nick              SO Churchill             13:14.26  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             SO Churchill                52.12   2 
  2 Wolfe, Annie              JR Churchill                52.54   1    5  
  3 Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill                52.56   1    3  
  4 Salke, Katherine          JR Sherwood                 55.41   1    1  
  5 Grammar, Courtney         JR Sherwood                 56.93   1 
  6 Peters, Susan             SO Sherwood                 57.45   1 
  6 Krauss, Jillian           SR Churchill                57.45   1 
  8 Vassila, Alexandra        JR Churchill                57.75   2 
  9 Jankosky, Sarah           SO Churchill                59.60   3 
 10 Gross, Paige              FR Churchill              1:01.59   3 
 11 Suttora, Hannah           SO Churchill              1:02.31   2 
 12 Giannangeli, Giulia       FR Churchill              1:02.98   3 
 13 Bouquet, Josephine        JR Churchill              1:03.30   2 
 14 Leszczynski, Sonia        SR Churchill              1:03.52   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Gerald           SR Sherwood                 44.00   1    5  
  2 Kim, Chris                JR Sherwood                 45.70   1    2  
  2 Lee, Jonathan             SO Churchill                45.70   1    2  
  4 Thomas, Jashawn           SO Churchill                45.90   1 
  5 Thareja, Justin           JR Sherwood                 46.60   1 
  6 Ojalvo, Sam               SO Sherwood                 47.10   2 
  7 Leung, Cho-Hsien          SO Churchill                47.70   1 
  8 Eckroade, Nolan           JR Sherwood                 48.30   2 
  9 Jacober, Matthew          JR Churchill                49.80   2 
 10 Ramesh, Ricku                Sherwood                 50.60   2 
 11 Stanton, Michael          JR Churchill                51.00   2 
 12 Jankosky, John            JR Churchill                51.70   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Putman, Evelyn            FR Sherwood                 28.01   1    5  
  2 Corbett, Grace            SR Sherwood                 28.39   1    3  
  3 Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill                28.76   2 
  4 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Sherwood                 28.91   1    1  
  5 Reardon, Genevieve        JR Sherwood                 29.03   2 
  6 Haynes, Kathryn           JR Churchill                29.12   1 
  7 Feldstein, Alyssa         SO Churchill                29.93   2 
  8 Hamm, Christina           JR Churchill                30.22   4 
  9 Banner, Nicole            FR Churchill                30.55   3 
 10 Polite, Serenah           FR Churchill                30.79   1 
 11 Maizlish, Jennifer        FR Churchill                30.98   2 
 12 Kleinman, Natalie         SO Churchill                31.01   2 
 13 Lin, Hung-yu              SO Churchill                31.07   5 
 14 Obayomi, Aderonke         FR Churchill                31.08   5 
 14 Stempel, Andrea           SR Churchill                31.08   4 
 16 Sakla, Nicole             SR Churchill                31.10   3 
 17 Geenen, Camille           SO Churchill                31.12   3 
 18 Sorenson, Hayden          FR Churchill                31.59   3 
 19 Trevino, Ashton           FR Churchill                31.88   6 
 20 Baeza, Andrea             FR Churchill                32.01   6 
 21 Price, Rebecca            FR Churchill                32.28   6 
 22 Yu, Janet                 SR Churchill                32.63   4 
 23 Liu, Joanne               SO Churchill                32.81   5 
 24 Bachrach, Camille         FR Churchill                33.04   6 
 25 Bendall, Lisa             SO Churchill                33.63   5 
 26 Barksdale, Amy            FR Sherwood                 33.80   3 
 27 Ho, Mellownie             SO Sherwood                 34.03   2 
 28 Ranck, Alyssa             FR Churchill                34.12   6 
 29 Khatib, Dina              FR Churchill                34.32   5 
 30 Osborne, Morgan           SO Sherwood                 34.41   3 
 31 Hubberman, Paige          FR Churchill                34.42   5 
 32 Krauss, Jillian           SR Churchill                35.54   4 
 33 Leszczynski, Sonia        SR Churchill                36.60   4 
 34 Iselin, Cynthia           SR Churchill                37.16   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kyle             SO Sherwood                 23.00   1    5  
  2 Harris, Darren            JR Churchill                23.40   1    3  
  3 Oleka, Rick               JR Churchill                24.40   2 
  4 Tahbaz, Kayvon            JR Churchill                24.80   2 
  5 Coward, Richard           JR Sherwood                 24.90   2 
  5 Weerakoon, Mullin         SO Churchill                24.90   1    1  
  7 King, Sean                JR Churchill                25.10   1 
  8 Alesbury, Andrew          JR Churchill                25.60   2 
  9 Brown, Marcus             FR Churchill                25.70   4 
  9 Kovacs, Steven            SR Churchill                25.70   3 
 11 Charles, Gerald           SR Sherwood                 25.80   1 
 11 Bowis, Robert             FR Churchill                25.80   6 
 11 Mocchetti, Marco          SR Churchill                25.80   5 
 14 Jacober, Matthew          JR Churchill                25.90   3 
 15 Quinn, Ryan               SO Churchill                26.00   5 
 15 Michaels, Jeffrey         JR Churchill                26.00   3 
 17 Schneider, Jonathan       JR Churchill                26.20   6 
 17 Lebya, Scott              SO Churchill                26.20   5 
 19 Kreisman, Howie           JR Churchill                26.30   4 
 20 Charles, Gabriel          SO Sherwood                 26.50   2 
 20 Garland, Pat              SO Sherwood                 26.50   1 
 22 Loughner, Oleg            JR Sherwood                 26.80   3 
 23 Huff, Thomas              JR Sherwood                 26.90   4 
 24 Yang, Yanzhi              SO Churchill                27.10   6 
 24 Johnson, Lenzy            FR Sherwood                 27.10   3 
 24 Yu, Gregory               JR Churchill                27.10   5 
 27 Terman, Joseph            JR Churchill                27.20   5 
 28 Cullen, Benjamin          FR Churchill                27.30   4 
 29 Lu, York                  SO Churchill                27.70   7 
 30 Koutras, John             JR Churchill                27.80   4 
 31 Goldberg, Andrew          FR Churchill                27.90   6 
 32 He, Ziyang                JR Churchill                28.30   6 
 33 Jankosky, John            JR Churchill                28.80   7 
 33 Bartko, Aaron             FR Churchill                28.80   4 
 35 Bratschi, Adam            FR Churchill                29.20   7 
 36 Kavounis, Kevin           SR Churchill                29.40   5 
 37 Lin, Yu Hau               SO Churchill                29.50   7 
 37 Yang, Tsu-Yao             SO Churchill                29.50   7 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heilman, Maryana          JR Churchill              2:37.43     5  
  2 Giedd, Alexandra          SO Churchill              2:38.38     3  
  3 Johne, Vera               FR Churchill              2:40.46     1  
  4 Jacobson, Sophie          SO Churchill              2:41.31  
  5 Mills, Laura              SR Sherwood               2:51.57  
  6 Dunn, Meghan              SR Sherwood               2:52.66  
  7 Bojanova, Diana           FR Churchill              2:53.78  
  8 Becker, Alexa             SO Sherwood               2:54.56  
  9 Barnard, Tyler            FR Sherwood               2:57.27  
 10 Lure, Jennifer            JR Churchill              2:59.45  
 11 Chevat, Caroline          SO Churchill              3:00.74  
 12 Fish, Michelle            SO Churchill              3:05.30  
 13 Honig, Lauren             JR Sherwood               3:05.57  
 14 Hoffmaster, Holly         JR Sherwood               3:07.78  
 15 Hill, Talin               SO Churchill              3:08.02  
 16 Ralph, Kirsten            SR Churchill              3:08.36  
 17 Shapiro, Aubrey           SR Churchill              3:10.07  
 18 Khatib, Dina              FR Churchill              3:10.57  
 19 Stempel, Andrea           SR Churchill              3:11.04  
 20 Maslen, Zoe               FR Churchill              3:11.48  
 21 DeMayo, Jessica           FR Churchill              3:12.17  
 22 Palmer, Phoebe            SO Churchill              3:12.66  
 23 Bloom, Allison            SO Churchill              3:13.02  
 24 Perthel, Jeanette         FR Churchill              3:13.67  
 25 Bouquet, Josephine        JR Churchill              3:14.16  
 26 Scanlan, Erin             FR Churchill              3:15.86  
 27 Winkert, Rebecca          SO Churchill              3:35.03  
 28 Valasquez, Linda             Sherwood               3:37.99  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Sean                JR Churchill              2:07.87     5  
  2 Balderson, Kyle           JR Sherwood               2:08.77     3  
  3 Masuoka, Sei              SO Churchill              2:15.51     1  
  4 Thomas, Jahmar            JR Sherwood               2:17.38  
  5 Aougab, Samir             SO Churchill              2:17.68  
  6 Bobenrieth, Vincent       JR Churchill              2:20.69  
  7 Sepehri, Shervin          JR Churchill              2:22.59  
  8 Elhage, Tarek             SO Churchill              2:22.81  
  9 Rosenberg, Adam           SO Churchill              2:24.12  
 10 Thareja, Daniel           JR Sherwood               2:24.45  
 11 Bernstein, Matthew        JR Churchill              2:24.72  
 12 Schwartz, Harvey          JR Churchill              2:27.50  
 13 Rheingold, Justin         FR Churchill              2:27.94  
 14 Levine, Kevin             SR Churchill              2:28.37  
 15 Oppler, Scott             SO Churchill              2:29.45  
 16 Weston-Dawkes, William    FR Churchill              2:30.06  
 17 Kim, Alexander            FR Churchill              2:30.72  
 18 Blum, James               SO Churchill              2:31.96  
 19 Warsaw, Ben               SR Sherwood               2:34.46  
 20 Olsen, Robert             SO Sherwood               2:35.43  
 21 Larsen, Christian         FR Sherwood               2:36.42  
 22 Freedman, Chris           JR Sherwood               2:37.22  
 23 Goetzel, Noah             JR Churchill              2:37.65  
 24 Draffin, Benjamin         SO Churchill              2:38.43  
 25 Leszczynski, John         SO Churchill              2:40.16  
 26 Lum, Everett              SO Churchill              2:40.79  
 27 Hou, David                SO Churchill              2:42.43  
 28 Choi, Bartholomew         JR Churchill              2:43.65  
 29 Kleyman, Michael          FR Churchill              2:44.23  
 30 Jacobson, Reuben          FR Churchill              2:45.27  
 31 Kerrick, James            JR Sherwood               2:45.84  
 32 Portner, Daniel           SO Sherwood               2:46.59  
 33 Hogan, Kevin              SO Sherwood               2:47.61  
 34 Maines, Greg              JR Sherwood               2:51.91  
 35 Bourg, Garrett            FR Churchill              2:52.58  
 36 Krause, Benjamin          SO Churchill              2:52.97  
 37 Haffner, Alexander        FR Churchill              2:55.18  
 38 Gura, Colin               FR Churchill              2:56.03  
 39 McGee, Tim                SO Sherwood               3:29.47  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                54.73     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x57.77  
  3 Winston Churchill  'C'                             x1:00.85  
 -- Sherwood High School  'A'                                DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                47.73     5  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                             48.00  
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x48.70  
  4 Winston Churchill  'C'                               x50.40  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:34.80     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:57.20  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:45.10     5  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:47.90  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           79        2) Sherwood High School       58   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sherwood High School        78        2) Winston Churchill          58   



Return to Top

Email | About