MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2013-01-12

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2013 12:12 PM
                         MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL 2013                          
                                     MCPS                                      
                  PG Sports & Learning Complex,  Landover MD                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.96  1/8/2011    Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
 Meet Qualifying:  7.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhammad, Jameela         09 Swenson Arts              7.33q 12 
  1 Hairston, Kiana           11 Osbourn Park              7.33q  6 
  3 Nesmith, Amani            12 Swenson Arts              7.37q 11 
  3 Ramsey, Lexus             11 Bowie                     7.37q  9 
  5 Taylor, Alexys            09 Osbourn Park              7.40q  5 
  6 Gay, Jaela                10 Bishop McNam              7.43q  9 
  7 Patrice, Erin             10 Liberty                   7.45q  1 
  8 Baxter, Chandler          11 St. John's C              7.47q 10  .461
  9 Scott, Chelsea            11 Bishop McNam              7.47   1  .466
 10 Jackson, Imani            11 Franklin                  7.48  12 
 11 Patrice, Kara             10 Liberty                   7.50  10 
 12 Rolle, Jessica            12 Battlefield               7.52   1 
 12 Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg              7.52   5 
 12 Watford, Eboni            12 Milford Mill              7.52  12 
 15 Moore, Destiny            10 Milford Mill              7.53   3 
 16 Hatcher, Lakin            10 McDonogh Sch              7.54   1 
 17 Sweeney, Charmaine        12 Largo                     7.55  10 
 17 Meads, Brittany           11 Joppatowne                7.55   2 
 19 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood                  7.56   2 
 20 Floyd, Stephanie          11 Concord                   7.57  12 
 21 Travers, Thaliah          09 Potomac                   7.60   6 
 22 Williams, Taylor          10 Mt. Hebron                7.61  11 
 22 Williams, Anna            12 Edison, Thom              7.61   8 
 22 Kilgore, Briauna          12 Elizabeth Se              7.61   3 
 25 Gooding, Briana           12 Bowie                     7.62  10 
 25 Tyler, Londyn             09 Wilde Lake                7.62  11 
 27 Taliaferro, Erin          12 Elizabeth Se              7.64   4 
 28 Hamilton, Bre             11 Howard                    7.66   6 
 29 James, Tyler              10 McDonogh Sch              7.67   6 
 30 Moore, Janel              11 Washington-L              7.70   2 
 31 Christopher, Ashley       12 Richard Mont              7.74   5 
 32 Woods, Taylor             09 Riverdale Ba              7.75  11 
 32 Phillips, Adassa          10 Paint Branch              7.75   2 
 34 Wright, M'Priss           10 Mt. Vernon                7.76  11 
 34 Uzomah, Uchenna           11 Eleanor Roos              7.76   8 
 34 King, Mylezia             11 Concord                   7.76  11 
 37 Gomerez, Anna             12 WJ                        7.77  10 
 37 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman              7.77   4 
 39 Wright, Reyna             10 Walt Whitman              7.81  10 
 40 Johnson, Rochelle         11 Friendly                  7.82   1 
 41 Kholer, Rachael              Gwnyedd                   7.84   9 
 42 Bachelor, Jazmine         12 Digital Harb              7.86   7 
 43 Anyang-Kusi, Alexis       11 Potomac                   7.86   1 
 44 Cowan, Natalie            09 Gar-Field                 7.87   7 
 45 Buczynski, Amanda         11 Long Reach                7.88   7 
 46 Bowden, Hannah            10 West Springf              7.88   9 
 46 Sena, Nia                 12 St. John's C              7.88   5 
 48 Green, Felicity           10 Brooke Point              7.89   7 
 49 Evans, Elexis             11 Annandale                 7.89   5 
 50 Hollins, MiQuaine         09 Cape Henlope              7.90   7 
 51 Lassman, Chloe            11 Field School              7.90   8 
 52 Hardie, Taliah            09 Clarksburg                7.91   5 
 52 Golden, Alivia            10 West Springf              7.91   9 
 52 Clements, AnnaChristina   12 Oakton                    7.91   3 
 55 Hancock, Khanner          12 Gar-Field                 7.92  11 
 56 Coleman, Brianna          10 Mt. Vernon                7.93  12 
 57 Estep, Akeyla             11 Annapolis                 7.96   3 
 57 Adukpo, Genevieve         11 Quince Orcha              7.96   1 
 59 Knorr, Julie              11 Mt. Hebron                7.97   1 
 60 Janey, Khadijah           11 Annapolis                 7.99   6 
 60 Ross, Katherine           11 Annandale                 7.99   6 
 62 benyella, sandra          10 DuVal                     8.01   5 
 63 Asher, Stephanie          11 Glenelg                   8.03  10 
 63 Weatherly, Tyra           11 Cape Henlope              8.03   9 
 65 St Felix, Ginelle         11 Eleanor Roos              8.08   6 
 66 Lawrence, Jhanez          10 Reservoir                 8.09  12 
 67 Ferrans, Morgan           10 Maryvale Pre              8.11   2 
 68 Jones, Samia              11 Brooke Point              8.13   2 
 68 Campbell, Maya            12 WJ                        8.13   3 
 70 Waddell, Emily            12 Georgetown V              8.14   8 
 71 Jones, Sydney             11 Pikesville                8.18   4 
 72 Hannan, Molly             10 Woodson, W.               8.29   3 
 73 Epps, Mikha               12 Dunbar                    8.30   4 
 74 Jones, Morgan             11 Pikesville                8.31   7 
 75 Wasko, Carly              09 St. Mark's                8.31   9 
 76 Tauypen, Olivia           10 Maryvale Pre              8.33   4 
 77 Dicoley, Gabby               Gwnyedd                   8.38   4 
 78 Surratte, Courtney        10 St. Mark's                8.41  10 
 79 Boyd, Alana               10 Edison, Thom              8.56   2 
 80 wormley, ciara            12 DuVal                     8.99   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.96  1/8/2011    Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
 Meet Qualifying:  7.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramsey, Lexus             11 Bowie                     7.27  
  2 Hairston, Kiana           11 Osbourn Park              7.28  
  3 Nesmith, Amani            12 Swenson Arts              7.29  
  4 Muhammad, Jameela         09 Swenson Arts              7.33  
  5 Taylor, Alexys            09 Osbourn Park              7.34  
  6 Baxter, Chandler          11 St. John's C              7.42  
  7 Gay, Jaela                10 Bishop McNam              7.48  
  7 Patrice, Erin             10 Liberty                   7.48  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 40.76  1/7/2012    Breanna Walker, Osbourne Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Wootton                  40.39% 13 
  2 Jackson, Imani            11 Franklin                 40.93  13 
  3 George, Janice            12 Bowie                    41.01  12 
  4 Harris-Quillen, Imani     12 Swenson Arts             41.14  13 
  5 Hairston, Kiana           11 Osbourn Park             41.52  10 
  6 Hatcher, Lakin            10 McDonogh Sch             41.58  13 
  7 Watford, Eboni            12 Milford Mill             41.71  11 
  8 Meneau, Lisa              12 Handley                  41.85   8 
  9 Taylor, Alexys            09 Osbourn Park             41.93  12 
 10 Tyler, Londyn             09 Wilde Lake               41.96  12 
 11 Tucker, Taylor            12 Elizabeth Se             42.00  10 
 12 Meads, Brittany           11 Joppatowne               42.12   9 
 13 Barrows, Lisa-Anne        10 Holton-Arms              42.18   2 
 14 London, Christine         11 Howard                   42.21  10 
 15 Colbert, Morgan           10 Digital Harb             42.26  10 
 16 Johnson, Nailah           12 Friendly                 42.33  12 
 17 Williams, Anna            12 Edison, Thom             42.38   6 
 18 Sam, Martha                  Blake HS                 42.52   8 
 19 Syers, Serwaa             12 Elizabeth Se             42.55   9 
 20 Williams, Taylor          10 Mt. Hebron               42.71   9 
 21 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood                 42.72  10 
 22 Eckerstrom, Dana          10 Northwest                42.73  13 
 23 Hairston, Ciearah         11 Woodlawn                 42.83   7 
 24 Brown, Mecca              11 Dunbar                   42.90  12 
 25 James, Tyler              10 McDonogh Sch             43.09   8 
 26 Wright, Reyna             10 Walt Whitman             43.49   7 
 27 Bell, Deja                10 Bishop McNam             43.53   8 
 28 Williams, Bryana          11 Riverdale Ba             43.59   9 
 29 Winner, Kaleigh           10 Mt. Vernon               43.70  11 
 30 Runge, Gabby              09 Midlothian               43.91   8 
 31 Woode, Denise             09 Damascus                 43.94   7 
 32 Kholer, Rachael              Gwnyedd                  44.00   5 
 33 Guillen, Bethany          10 Century                  44.08   3 
 34 Prioleau, Morgan          11 Western Stes             44.17   4 
 35 Shartel, Rowan            12 Annandale                44.22  11 
 36 Brown, Jasmine            11 Maryvale Pre             44.27   6 
 37 Lang, Naba                12 Hammond                  44.28   5 
 38 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Chur             44.48   7 
 39 Huber, Sabine             11 Liberty                  44.92   6 
 40 Hill, Jaidlin             11 Bishop McNam             44.95   9 
 41 Weaver, Senait            10 Pikesville               44.98   8 
 42 Ebinama, Glory            10 Atholton                 45.04   3 
 43 Trujillo, Marissa         12 West Springf             45.23   6 
 44 King, Mylezia             11 Concord                  45.24   4 
 45 Schmidt, Rebecca          11 Hereford                 45.29   6 
 46 Karimi, Ah Young          11 Eleanor Roos             45.46   3 
 47 Boyer, Anshe              10 Cape Henlope             45.56   5 
 48 Krutz, Katie              09 Reservoir                45.77   2 
 49 Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg             45.87   2 
 50 Belfiore, Brianna         11 Our Lady Of              46.00   3 
 51 hodge, shayna             11 DuVal                    46.06   9 
 52 Stewart, Maddie           11 Woodson, W.              46.11   1 
 53 Franck, Naomi             11 Field School             47.15   2 
 54 Piwowarski, Allison       11 Glenelg                  47.58   1 
 55 Prechtl, Carin            11 St. Mark's               47.99   4 
 56 Forbes, Vondasia          09 Fairmont Hei             48.16   2 
 57 McLeod, Katrina           12 Marshall, Ge             48.59   1 
 58 Oniawa, Christina         11 Potomac                  54.04   1 
 -- White, Bethany            11 Magruder                    NT  10 
 -- Cadogan, Jadah            10 Long Reach                  DQ   5 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:15.07  1/8/2011    Britt Eckerstrom, Northwest               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeland, London          11 Dunbar                 1:15.53  10 
  2 Dorsey, Sharon            11 Western Stes           1:15.58  10 
  3 Hayes, Sidney             11 McDonogh Sch           1:16.26  10 
  4 Wade, Brittney            12 Bethesda-Che           1:17.65  10 
  5 Grove, Ellison            11 Battlefield            1:17.79  10 
  6 Hill, Jasmine             11 Mt. Vernon             1:18.83   9 
  7 Markovitz, Rebekah        10 Atholton               1:19.36   7 
  8 Rhodes, Tichina           12 Swenson Arts           1:19.49   9 
  9 Stegner, Kelly            11 Woodson, W.            1:19.93   9 
 10 George, Janice            12 Bowie                  1:20.25   9 
 11 Bustamante, Reagan        09 West Springf           1:20.38   5 
 12 Clifton, Lahni            12 Milford Mill           1:21.74   8 
 12 Banks, Jordan             11 Osbourn Park           1:21.74   8 
 14 Taiwo, Tise               12 Richard Mont           1:21.79   7 
 15 Murray, Jullian           10 Georgetown V           1:21.85   6 
 16 Ward, Samaria             09 Riverdale Ba           1:22.18   6 
 17 Plybeah, Alsia            12 Gaithersburg           1:22.19   8 
 18 Antwi, Celine             12 Magruder               1:22.23   6 
 19 Freeman, Dnia             09 National Chr           1:22.26   9 
 20 Kebeck, Elena             09 Hammond                1:22.37   1 
 21 Sheppard, Tirzah          10 Edison, Thom           1:22.49  10 
 22 Chambers, Rayna           12 Elizabeth Se           1:23.30   9 
 23 Daramola, Funmi           11 Paint Branch           1:23.33   3 
 24 Smith, Sara               10 Damascus               1:23.62   7 
 25 Crump, Tori               12 Howard                 1:23.71   3 
 26 Meehling, Melissa         11 Hereford               1:23.78   5 
 27 Sabbakhan, Sahna          09 St. John's C           1:24.43   1 
 28 Anderson, Emma            10 Walt Whitman           1:24.93   5 
 29 Summerville, Renee        10 Digital Harb           1:25.05   7 
 30 Addison, Bobbi            12 Quince Orcha           1:25.11   2 
 31 Britton, Timani           12 Concord                1:25.32   4 
 32 Lewis, Jennifer           12 Winston Chur           1:25.46   5 
 33 Williams, River           11 Mt. Hebron             1:26.00   4 
 34 ngassa, blanche           11 DuVal                  1:26.14   5 
 35 Pascale, Maria            12 Wilde Lake             1:26.82   4 
 36 Arndt, Brittany           12 Liberty                1:26.85   8 
 37 Brody, Ilana              12 Yorktown               1:26.97   4 
 38 DeArment, Olivia          09 Handley                1:27.20   3 
 39 Dirkse, Annika            12 Marshall, Ge           1:29.10   2 
 40 Molla, Nusrat             12 Poolesville            1:29.73   2 
 41 Charamella, Krista        11 St. Mark's             1:30.24   6 
 42 Hall, Kennedy             09 Potomac                1:30.37   2 
 43 Early, Erinn              11 Fairmont Hei           1:30.68   3 
 44 Scott, Sarah              12 Long Reach             1:30.74   4 
 45 Gray, Parker              11 Maryvale Pre           1:30.86   1 
 46 Hierholzer, Molly         10 Sherwood               1:31.69   1 
 47 Bennett, Erin             12 Oakton                 1:32.58   6 
 48 Small, Darrisha           11 Joppatowne             1:34.60   7 
 49 Smith-Wagner, Kirsten     09 Gar-Field              1:36.15   3 
 50 Johnson, Rachel           10 Glenelg                1:37.26   2 
 -- Clay, Briah               12 Friendly                    DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:12.73  1/8/2005    Latavia Thomas, West Catholic HS          
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma                 Gwnyedd                2:16.49  
  2 Harris, Jessica           11 Mount de Sal           2:18.50  
  3 Riley, Tessa              12 Midlothian             2:19.27  
  4 Grove, Ellison            11 Battlefield            2:21.17  
  5 Wade, Brittney            12 Bethesda-Che           2:21.19  
  6 Holt, Rebeka              11 Western Stes           2:22.09  
  7 Pocratsky, Rachel         10 Our Lady Of            2:22.88  
  8 Allen, Elise              12 Eleanor Roos           2:23.16  
  9 Holder, Natalie           11 Chambersburg           2:24.31  
 10 Johnson, Zuwena           12 Riverdale Ba           2:24.42  
 11 Oliver, Amy               12 Reservoir              2:24.55  
 12 Sheppard, Naomi           11 Northwest              2:25.30  
 13 Go, Gaby                  10 Northwest              2:25.44  
 14 Jennings, Morgan          09 Western Stes           2:26.68  
 15 Balimtas, Leyla           12 River Hill             2:27.45  
 16 Falk, Erin                12 West Springf           2:27.76  
 17 Rinehart, Sarah           10 Liberty                2:28.76  
 18 Nardone, Julia            10 Glenelg                2:29.29  
 19 Smiraglia, Karli          11 Reservoir              2:29.55  
 20 Hanger, Grace             11 Richard Mont           2:29.62  
 21 Wyckoff, Sarah            12 Georgetown V           2:29.67  
 22 MacEwen, Annika           11 Washington-L           2:31.48  
 23 Tokar, Rachel             12 Liberty                2:31.63  
 24 Kendall, Kara             10 Oakton                 2:32.16  
 25 Mc Donald, Grace          11 Sherwood               2:32.65  
 26 Ashwood, Sarah            11 Hereford               2:32.94  
 27 Stewart, Grace            10 Oakton                 2:33.95  
 28 Novakovic, Micahela          Gwnyedd                2:34.31  
 29 Tenberg, Susan            12 Hereford               2:34.66  
 30 Weinreich, Jessica        11 Winston Chur           2:34.74  
 31 Crouse, Lauren            10 St. Mark's             2:35.93  
 32 Larson, Denise            10 Poolesville            2:36.72  
 32 Sung, Dana                11 Wootton                2:36.72  
 32 Coffee, Sydney            11 Swenson Arts           2:36.72  
 35 Orr, Alex                 11 Chambersburg           2:37.19  
 36 Loehle, Kristin           12 Battlefield            2:37.53  
 37 ngassa, blanche           11 DuVal                  2:38.70  
 38 Mertens, Kimberly         11 Mt. Vernon             2:39.43  
 39 Merkle, Sarah             10 Franklin               2:39.81  
 40 Miller, Caitlin           10 Potomac                2:40.50  
 41 Huey, Maggie              10 Maryvale Pre           2:40.62  
 42 Brosnan, Elena            10 Clarksburg             2:40.63  
 43 McGinnis, Elise           09 Wilde Lake             2:41.23  
 44 Kirsch, Nathalie          10 WJ                     2:42.09  
 45 McKinney, Paige           11 Concord                2:42.64  
 46 Shifflett, Kayla          09 Potomac                2:43.28  
 47 Bryant, Layla             11 Brooke Point           2:43.75  
 48 Johnston, Maya            10 Annapolis              2:44.26  
 49 Flister, Claudia          11 Catonsville            2:45.39  
 50 Gray, Kendall             09 Maryvale Pre           2:48.28  
 51 Williams, Cierra          09 Fairmont Hei           2:58.87  
 52 Andrus, Brianna              Joppatowne             3:05.52  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Srour, Lucy               10 Winston Chur           5:19.69  
  2 Group, Courtney           11 Chambersburg           5:25.21  
  3 Dougherty, Hailey         11 Oakton                 5:25.45  
  4 Noall, Lucie              10 Clarksburg             5:26.79  
  5 Bleakney, Jennifer        11 Atholton               5:27.57  
  6 Basil, Clare              10 Mount de Sal           5:27.94  
  7 Flister, Claudia          11 Catonsville            5:28.84  
  8 Walter, Lela              10 Walt Whitman           5:29.59  
  9 Foster, Jesse                Georgetown V           5:29.97  
 10 Passacantando, Sophia     12 West Potomac           5:30.87  
 11 Rinehart, Sarah           10 Liberty                5:33.21  
 12 Lindsay, Margaret         09 Georgetown V           5:33.30  
 13 Febbo, Sara               11 Woodson, W.            5:33.65  
 14 Pennello, Chelsie         11 Poolesville            5:33.69  
 15 Sagar, Lizzy              12 Mt. Vernon             5:33.70  
 16 Personius, Ashden         11 Handley                5:35.34  
 17 Striker, Kali             12 Midlothian             5:36.06  
 18 Martello, Shannon         12 Hereford               5:36.78  
 19 Bowie, Samantha           10 Bishop McNam           5:37.37  
 20 Alms, Cindy               12 Reservoir              5:37.97  
 21 MacElrevey, Madison       10 Cape Henlope           5:39.73  
 22 Lago, Gabby               11 Maryvale Pre           5:40.06  
 23 Barnes, Charde            12 Bowie                  5:40.19  
 24 Balkam, Erin              12 Our Lady Of            5:40.52  
 25 Miller, Naomi             12 Georgetown D           5:41.89  
 26 Moore, Skylar             11 Perry Hall             5:42.01  
 27 Serafini, Monica          11 WJ                     5:42.21  
 28 Suarez, Ana               10 West Springf           5:42.84  
 29 Vane, Chelsea             12 Mt. Hebron             5:44.87  
 30 Abbatiello, Bridget       09 Stafford               5:45.45  
 31 Gates, Kersten               Woodson, W.            5:46.43  
 32 Yi, Angelica              12 River Hill             5:46.74  
 33 Peterson, Angie           11 Bethesda-Che           5:47.06  
 34 Swartz, Abby              10 Handley                5:47.95  
 35 Sykora, Sarah             11 Annapolis              5:48.00  
 36 Huebner, Nicole           11 Battlefield            5:48.19  
 37 Gill, Maggie              12 McDonogh Sch           5:48.55  
 38 Bettinger, Shannon        10 Old Mill               5:49.68  
 39 Kaminski, Analise         09 St. Mark's             5:52.68  
 40 Boswell, Julianna         11 Glenelg                5:53.39  
 41 Dermer, Merritt           11 Franklin               5:53.81  
 42 Macturk, Katie            09 Concord                5:54.22  
 43 Comming, Mary             10 Eleanor Roos           5:54.85  
 44 Crum, Molly               12 Yorktown               5:57.15  
 45 Dickson, Caitlin          10 Marshall, Ge           5:59.20  
 46 Stalik, Katrina           10 Brooke Point           6:11.32  
 47 Pickett, Isabelle         10 Liberty                6:17.86  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:59.28  1/12/2007   Catherine White, Northside                
 Meet Qualifying:  5:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcorta, Caroline         11 West Springf           5:00.02  
  2 Ashwood, Sarah            11 Hereford               5:09.49  
  3 Severe, Clare             10 Walt Whitman           5:10.69  
  4 Everly, Jillian           10 Osbourn Park           5:14.34  
  5 Krein, Allison            12 River Hill             5:14.72  
  6 Causey, Erin              11 Hereford               5:14.96  
  7 Genuario, Katie           12 West Potomac           5:18.59  
  8 Wittich, Maddie           12 West Springf           5:22.26  
  9 Hanger, Grace             11 Richard Mont           5:25.22  
 10 Selby, Jordan             11 Washington-L           5:25.83  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:51.56  1/14/2006   Catherine White, Northside High S        
 Meet Qualifying:  12:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline          10 Bethesda-Che          10:47.28% 
  2 Klimkiewicz, Allie           Oakton                10:58.18  
  3 Griffith, Isabel          12 Dulany                10:59.59  
  4 Krein, Allison            12 River Hill            11:16.77  
  5 Dickerson*, Kara          12 Midlothian            11:18.30  
  6 Angell, Sara              11 Washington-L          11:30.44  
  7 Daley, Abbey              12 Clarksburg            11:30.69  
  8 Yep, Rachel               12 Mt. Hebron            11:52.55  
  9 Marella, Allison          12 Damascus              11:55.29  
 10 Schreiber, Regina         11 Quince Orcha          11:59.24  
 11 Beautz, Claire            10 Poolesville           12:01.90  
 -- Causey, Erin              11 Hereford                   DNF  
 -- Kaplan, Emily             10 Georgetown V               DNF  
 -- Anderson, Meghan          12 Hereford                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
 Meet Qualifying:  9.40
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Wootton                   8.31q  7 
  2 London, Christine         11 Howard                    8.33q  8 
  3 Bell, Deja                10 Bishop McNam              8.40q  5 
  4 Tucker, Taylor            12 Elizabeth Se              8.47q  1 
  5 Cook, Jori                12 Eleanor Roos              8.52q  2 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan     12 Oakton                    8.52q  6 
  7 Wheatley, Danielle        12 Bishop McNam              8.53q  4 
  8 Meneau, Lisa              12 Handley                   8.66q  6 
  9 Pyles, Alexus             09 Clarksburg                8.68   4 
 10 McNeil, Najatee           12 Franklin                  8.69   3 
 11 Hicks, Amy                12 Swenson Arts              8.70   9 
 12 Selber, Taylor            10 Long Reach                8.74   8 
 12 Deppen, Sylvia            12 Wootton                   8.74   6 
 14 Thomas, Markeeta          10 Swenson Arts              8.80   9 
 15 Revell, Daijona           10 Western Stes              8.82   2 
 16 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop McNam              8.85   5 
 17 Babashak, Alice           10 Midlothian                8.98   7 
 18 Oliver, Genesis           10 Bowie                     9.05   4 
 19 Clifton, Lahni            12 Milford Mill              9.10   7 
 20 Spencer, Medinah          11 Milford Mill              9.13   8 
 21 Stevens, Alliyah          10 Mt. Vernon                9.17   5 
 22 Bowden, Hannah            10 West Springf              9.21   6 
 22 Lipka, Michelle           11 West Springf              9.21   9 
 24 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach                9.32   4 
 25 Boateng, Kailah           11 Brooke Point              9.40   5 
 26 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 Richard Mont              9.53   3 
 27 Early, Erinn              11 Fairmont Hei              9.55   1 
 28 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che              9.56   2 
 28 Silva, Sabrina            10 Winston Chur              9.56   8 
 30 Hurst, Amanda             11 Cape Henlope              9.63   4 
 31 Troy, Emma                12 Washington-L              9.69   5 
 32 Creese, Sammy             11 Glenelg                   9.83   2 
 33 Lamb, Morgan              12 Century                   9.93   6 
 34 Schulze, Jenna            12 Hereford                  9.97   1 
 35 Silva, Gabriella          10 Winston Chur              9.98   7 
 36 Skelly, Alyssa            12 Liberty                  10.01   3 
 37 Floyd, Stephanie          11 Concord                  10.03   8 
 38 Moore, Dasia              12 Reservoir                10.05   4 
 39 Johnson, Kiah             12 Potomac                  10.06   5 
 39 Bennett, Erin             12 Oakton                   10.06   3 
 41 Tauypen, Olivia           10 Maryvale Pre             10.20   3 
 42 Ramsey, Cailin            11 Washington-L             10.25   3 
 43 Clark, McKenzie           12 Hereford                 10.28   1 
 44 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha             10.35   6 
 45 Aman, Maura               10 Woodson, W.              10.59   4 
 46 Gharib, Alivia            09 Marshall, Ge             10.77   9 
 47 hodge, shayna             11 DuVal                    10.88   2 
 48 Shanholtz, Elise          11 Pikesville               10.91   3 
 49 de Gravelles, Natalia     11 Walt Whitman             10.97   9 
 50 Morales, Sarah            11 Potomac                  11.09   8 
 51 Weiskopf, Maggie          12 Maryvale Pre             11.21   9 
 52 Fowler, Tina              12 WJ                       11.24   2 
 53 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             11.32   5 
 54 Lane, Taylor              09 Marshall, Ge             11.36   7 
 55 Magruder, Stephnie        10 Largo                    12.36   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
 Meet Qualifying:  9.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Wootton                   8.17   .162
  2 London, Christine         11 Howard                    8.17   .168
  3 Bell, Deja                10 Bishop McNam              8.28  
  4 Wheatley, Danielle        12 Bishop McNam              8.36  
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan     12 Oakton                    8.46  
  6 Cook, Jori                12 Eleanor Roos              8.56  
  6 Meneau, Lisa              12 Handley                   8.56  
  8 Tucker, Taylor            12 Elizabeth Se              9.12  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:41.58  1/8/2005    Bethel, Bethel                            
                         K Campbell, L Hawthorne, C James, J Owens         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swenson Arts & Technology                           1:44.52q 12 
  2 Bowie                                               1:45.08q 12 
  3 Osbourn Park                                        1:45.36q 11 
  4 Dunbar                                              1:45.75q 11 
  5 Wootton                                             1:45.88q 12 
  6 Northwest                                           1:46.12q 12 
  7 Bishop McNamara                                     1:46.30   9 
  8 Milford Mill                                        1:46.85  10 
  9 St. John's College                                  1:47.44  11 
 10 Howard                                              1:47.61  11 
 11 Elizabeth Seton                                     1:48.58  10 
 12 Mt. Vernon                                          1:49.72  10 
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:50.33   3 
 14 Paint Branch                                        1:50.59  11 
 15 Washington-Lee                                      1:50.80   8 
 16 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:51.01   9 
 17 Largo                                               1:51.29  11 
 18 Edison, Thomas                                      1:51.34   9 
 19 Magruder                                            1:51.42   9 
 20 Oakton                                              1:51.54   5 
 21 Century                                             1:51.59   5 
 22 Annandale                                           1:52.12   9 
 23 Mt. Hebron                                          1:52.13   9 
 24 Western Stes                                        1:52.28   5 
 25 Winston Churchill                                   1:52.48   8 
 26 Sherwood                                            1:52.51   7 
 27 Richard Montgomery                                  1:52.59  10 
 28 Concord                                             1:52.69   8 
 28 West Springfield                                    1:52.69   7 
 30 Liberty                                             1:52.97   8 
 31 Reservoir                                           1:53.07   3 
 32 Damascus                                            1:53.16   4 
 33 Hammond                                             1:53.56  10 
 34 Annapolis                                           1:53.61   2 
 35 Cape Henlopen                                       1:53.82   6 
 36 Walt Whitman                                        1:53.93   7 
 37 Blake HS                                            1:53.96   1 
 38 Holton-Arms                                         1:54.01   1 
 39 Handley                                             1:54.49   4 
 40 Atholton                                            1:55.05   1 
 41 Gwynedd Mercy Academy                               1:55.21   4 
 42 Joppatowne                                          1:55.80  10 
 43 Friendly                                            1:55.88   4 
 44 Quince Orchard                                      1:55.91   6 
 45 Glenelg                                             1:55.94   7 
 46 Pikesville                                          1:55.96   5 
 47 Woodson, W. T.                                      1:56.53   3 
 48 Long Reach                                          1:57.52   8 
 49 Wilde Lake                                          1:57.92   1 
 50 Potomac School                                      1:58.04   7 
 51 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          1:59.26   3 
 52 DuVal                                               1:59.34   7 
 53 Maryvale Prep                                       1:59.53   6 
 54 Stafford                                            2:01.47   2 
 55 Fairmont Heights                                    2:01.92   3 
 56 Walter Johnson HS                                   2:02.51   5 
 57 St. Mark's                                          2:03.36   3 
 58 Poolesville                                         2:05.17   2 
 -- Potomac                                                  FS   2 
 -- Riverdale Baptist                                        DQ   2 
 -- Gaithersburg                                             DQ   8 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:58.79  1/8/2005    West Catholic HS, West Catholic HS        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonogh School                                     3:57.45%  8 
  2 Swenson Arts & Technology                           3:59.91   9 
  3 Largo                                               4:02.77   9 
  4 Western Stes                                        4:03.91   9 
  5 Riverdale Baptist                                   4:04.43   9 
  6 Dunbar                                              4:06.25   7 
  7 Wootton                                             4:09.29   8 
  8 Milford Mill                                        4:09.94   8 
  9 Bishop McNamara                                     4:10.60   2 
 10 Northwest                                           4:12.97   9 
 11 Mt. Vernon                                          4:14.10   8 
 12 Battlefield                                         4:14.23   7 
 13 Howard                                              4:15.25   4 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            4:15.41   4 
 15 St. John's College                                  4:16.53   3 
 16 Sherwood                                            4:16.67   3 
 17 Atholton                                            4:18.02   5 
 18 West Springfield                                    4:18.93   5 
 19 Magruder                                            4:20.28   5 
 20 Hereford                                            4:21.33   6 
 21 Paint Branch                                        4:21.49   6 
 21 Mt. Hebron                                          4:21.49   8 
 23 Concord                                             4:24.09   4 
 24 Potomac School                                      4:24.29   4 
 25 Cape Henlopen                                       4:28.76   1 
 26 Reservoir                                           4:29.43   1 
 27 Hammond                                             4:31.18   1 
 28 Richard Montgomery                                  4:32.04   6 
 29 St. Mark's                                          4:34.30   3 
 30 Glenelg                                             4:34.58   3 
 31 Woodlawn                                            4:35.15   1 
 32 Joppatowne                                          4:36.33   7 
 33 DuVal                                               4:36.47   2 
 34 Walt Whitman                                        4:41.68   4 
 35 Poolesville                                         4:42.18   5 
 36 Oakton                                              4:42.55   2 
 37 Walter Johnson HS                                   4:45.51   2 
 38 Maryvale Prep                                       4:48.46   1 
 39 Fairmont Heights                                    4:51.43   6 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:34.10  1/12/2008   Winston Churchill, Winston Churchil       
                         M Fikri, O Ayorinde, L Hannallah, E McManus       
 Meet Qualifying:  10:30.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Largo                                               9:55.71  
  2 Osbourn Park                                        9:59.19  
  3 Hereford                                           10:00.56  
  4 Washington-Lee                                     10:00.58  
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep                         10:00.74  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:03.55  
  7 Liberty                                            10:04.56  
  8 Woodson, W. T.                                     10:04.61  
  9 Battlefield                                        10:04.77  
 10 Poolesville                                        10:09.80  
 11 McDonogh School                                    10:18.18  
 12 Bishop McNamara                                    10:19.46  
 13 Walter Johnson HS                                  10:20.44  
 14 Gwynedd Mercy Academy                              10:21.40  
 15 Atholton                                           10:23.64  
 16 West Potomac                                       10:25.13  
 17 Winston Churchill                                  10:26.05  
 18 Concord                                            10:29.04  
 19 Elizabeth Seton                                    10:29.46  
 20 River Hill                                         10:32.68  
 21 Maryvale Prep                                      10:35.52  
 22 Sherwood                                           10:40.64  
 23 Handley                                            10:41.07  
 24 Reservoir                                          10:43.36  
 25 Glenelg                                            10:45.40  
 26 St. Mark's                                         10:48.20  
 27 Mt. Vernon                                         10:54.38  
 28 Cape Henlopen                                      10:55.90  
 29 Walt Whitman                                       10:56.98  
 30 Western Stes                                       11:03.41  
 31 Milford Mill                                       11:13.54  
 32 Clarksburg                                         11:14.22  
 33 Potomac                                            11:16.97  
 34 Quince Orchard                                     11:24.97  
 35 Fairmont Heights                                   11:39.02  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 12:31.98  1/10/2009   Lake Braddock HS, L.Braddock VA          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield                                   12:38.79  
  2 Mount de Sales                                     12:56.70  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               13:02.37  
  4 Oakton                                             13:02.42  
  5 Midlothian                                         13:03.52  
  6 Walt Whitman                                       13:06.81  
  7 Atholton                                           13:12.77  
  8 Northwest                                          13:14.41  
  9 Richard Montgomery                                 13:25.69  
 10 Reservoir                                          13:26.68  
 11 Quince Orchard                                     13:39.26  
 12 Walter Johnson HS                                  13:41.41  
 13 Winston Churchill                                  13:41.86  
 14 Battlefield                                        13:49.51  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  5-08  1/8/2011    Thea LaFond, John F. Kenn                   
 Meet Qualifying:  4-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solomon, Christina        12 Bishop McNam           5-04.00  
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan     12 Oakton                 5-04.00  
  3 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       12 Holton-Arms            5-02.00  
  3 Pyles, Alexus             09 Clarksburg             5-02.00  
  5 Carey, Amayia             11 Stafford               5-02.00  
  6 Alper, Natalie            12 Atholton               5-00.00  
  7 Henshaw, Hayley           12 Northwest              5-00.00  
  8 Pelikan, Katie            12 Atholton               5-00.00  
  9 Boateng, Kailah           11 Brooke Point           5-00.00  
  9 Janss, Laura              12 Damascus               5-00.00  
  9 Lipka, Michelle           11 West Springf           5-00.00  
 12 Brown, Jasmine            11 Maryvale Pre           4-10.00  
 13 Skelly, Alyssa            12 Liberty                4-10.00  
 13 Dotson, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam           4-10.00  
 13 Stark, Suzannah           11 Battlefield            4-10.00  
 16 Holbrook, Madeline        11 Battlefield            4-10.00  
 17 Kyritsis, Juli            12 Cape Henlope           4-10.00  
 18 Butters, Christianne      12 Oakton                 4-08.00  
 18 Kennelly, Liz Anne        12 Maryvale Pre           4-08.00  
 18 Pryor, Kyianah            10 Stafford               4-08.00  
 18 Squeri, Julia             11 Walt Whitman           4-08.00  
 22 Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood               4-08.00  
 22 Hart, Megan               11 Cape Henlope           4-08.00  
 22 Merson, Courtney          11 Howard                 4-08.00  
 25 Parker, Taylor            09 Dunbar                 4-08.00  
 -- Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Aman, Maura               10 Woodson, W.                 NH  
 -- Davoudian, Lili           12 Potomac Scho                NH  
 -- Miller, Jermika           12 Hammond                     NH  
 -- Johnson, Vanessa          10 Elizabeth Se                NH  
 -- Dodson, Rachel            11 Handley                     NH  
 -- Rams, Keren               10 Cape Henlope                NH  
 -- Mackey, Dominique         11 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Jarboe, Rachel            10 Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Park, Natalia             11 Washington-L                NH  
 -- Davis, Megan              11 Hereford                    NH  
 -- Abriola, Skyler           12 Marshall, Ge                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 11-03  1/7/2012    Maggie Rampolla, Maryvale HS                
 Meet Qualifying:  7-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Maddie           11 Woodson, W.            9-00.00  
  2 Panasenkov, Catherine     12 Quince Orcha           9-00.00  
  3 Delborello, Mia           10 Damascus               8-06.00  
  4 Diorio, Danille           10 Century                7-06.00  
  4 Creese, Sammy             11 Glenelg                7-06.00  
  6 Haas, Sarah               10 Liberty                7-06.00  
  7 Guckert, Alicya           10 Maryvale Pre           7-06.00  
  8 Dent, Natale              10 Osbourn Park           7-00.00  
  8 Schwennesen, Hannah       12 Battlefield            7-00.00  
  8 Passarello, Allie         10 Liberty                7-00.00  
  8 White, Alize              11 Gar-Field              7-00.00  
 12 Wells, Marissa            10 Hereford               7-00.00  
 12 Boliek, Hannah            10 Hereford               7-00.00  
 -- Krutz, Katie              09 Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Siramdane, Lydia          12 Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Aucion, Melissa           10 Cape Henlope                NH  
 -- Davis, Cassidy            12 River Hill                  NH  
 -- Phillips, Abby            12 North Harfor                NH  
 -- Burtis, Elena             11 Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Hall, Marissa             12 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Folta, Naomi              12 Oakton                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 18-06.75  1/9/2009    Brittni Dixon-Smith, Woodbridge          
 Meet Qualifying:  14-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle        12 Bishop McNam          17-06.50  
  2 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop McNam          17-05.00  
  3 Hill, Jaidlin             11 Bishop McNam          17-04.00  
  4 Seals, Kela               11 Washington-L          17-03.00  
  5 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur          16-10.00  
  6 McNeil, Najatee           12 Franklin              16-07.25  
  7 Hayes, Sidney             11 McDonogh Sch          16-07.00  
  8 Syers, Serwaa             12 Elizabeth Se          16-07.00  
  9 Corrreia, Leondra         09 Northwest             16-06.00  
 10 Robertson, Jeida          12 Magruder              16-05.50  
 11 Williams, Anna            12 Edison, Thom          16-04.00  
 11 Gomerez, Anna             12 WJ                    16-04.00  
 13 Christopher, Ashley       12 Richard Mont          16-03.50  
 14 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan     12 Oakton                16-03.00  
 15 Banks, Jordan             11 Osbourn Park          15-11.50  
 16 Grey, Naree               10 Richard Mont          15-11.25  
 17 Miller, Jermika           12 Hammond               15-11.00  
 18 Robertson, Keila          09 Magruder              15-10.00  
 19 Hamilton, Bre             11 Howard                15-08.50  
 20 Louis, Kenyetta           12 Bowie                 15-08.00  
 21 Rankin, Kendall           12 Eleanor Roos          15-04.75  
 22 Fawole, Kristen           12 Long Reach            15-04.50  
 23 Anderson, Destiny         11 Annandale             15-01.00  
 24 McDermott, Julia          10 Winston Chur          15-00.00  
 24 Travers, Thaliah          09 Potomac               15-00.00  
 26 Stewart, Maddie           11 Woodson, W.           14-07.25  
 27 Huie, Kara                11 Wootton               14-05.00  
 28 Collins, Sydney           11 WJ                    14-02.50  
 29 Burk, Emily               10 WJ                    14-00.25  
 30 Hurst, Amanda             11 Cape Henlope          13-09.50  
 31 Hannan, Molly             10 Woodson, W.           13-04.00  
 31 Bikoy, Rose               11 Friendly              13-04.00  
 33 Bowie, Leah               11 Annandale             13-01.50  
 34 Rhodes, Bryeana           12 Damascus              13-00.00  
 35 Brown, Jasmine            11 Maryvale Pre          12-08.50  
 36 Frazier, Keyisha          10 Cape Henlope          12-07.00  
 37 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman          12-06.50  
 38 Parker, Taylor            09 Dunbar                12-03.75  
 38 Mburu, Naomi              11 Mt. Hebron            12-03.75  
 40 Castaneda, Claudia        12 Marshall, Ge          12-02.25  
 41 Koszarycz, Nikole         12 Maryvale Pre          12-00.75  
 42 Guckert, Alicya           10 Maryvale Pre           9-03.50  
 -- Robinson, Syndey          11 Potomac Scho                ND  
 -- Trinh, Tiffany            09 Western Stes                ND  
 -- Johnson, Rochelle         11 Friendly                    ND  
 -- Lyons, Hannah             09 Liberty                     ND  
 -- Hardie, Taliah            09 Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Skelly, Alyssa            12 Liberty                   FOUL  
 -- Fair, Diamond             12 Elizabeth Se              FOUL  
 -- Mackey, Dominique         11 Mt. Vernon                FOUL  
 -- Hollins, MiQuaine         09 Cape Henlope              FOUL  
 -- Wright, Briana            12 Riverdale Ba              FOUL  
 -- Fofana, Ramata            11 Milford Mill              FOUL  
 -- Baugh, Marcelle           11 Bowie                     FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 38-04.75  1/12/2008   Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
 Meet Qualifying:  28-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop McNam          38-03.50  
  2 Miller, Jermika           12 Hammond               37-01.00  
  3 Williams, Anna            12 Edison, Thom          36-06.00  
  4 Louis, Kenyetta           12 Bowie                 35-07.75  
  5 Solomon, Christina        12 Bishop McNam          34-07.25  
  6 Gomerez, Anna             12 WJ                    34-00.50  
  7 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach            33-05.75  
  8 Robertson, Jeida          12 Magruder              33-04.25  
  9 Rankin, Kendall           12 Eleanor Roos          33-03.75  
 10 Stewart, Maddie           11 Woodson, W.           33-00.50  
 11 Rayer, Darcey             12 Howard                32-10.25  
 12 Baugh, Marcelle           11 Bowie                 32-08.50  
 13 Evans, Elexis             11 Annandale             32-04.75  
 14 Burk, Emily               10 WJ                    32-04.25  
 15 Coleman, Breanna          11 Paint Branch          32-04.00  
 16 Sheppard, Tirzah          10 Edison, Thom          32-00.75  
 17 Cudjoe, Ganrielle            Blake HS              31-10.50  
 18 Huie, Kara                11 Wootton               31-09.50  
 19 Hart, Megan               11 Cape Henlope          31-07.25  
 20 Butters, Christianne      12 Oakton                31-06.25  
 21 Hancock, Khanner          12 Gar-Field             31-05.50  
 22 Bouchelion, Michelle      12 Eleanor Roos          31-04.75  
 23 Hughes, Emma              12 Wilde Lake            31-03.00  
 24 McDermott, Julia          10 Winston Chur          31-02.00  
 25 Squeri, Julia             11 Walt Whitman          31-00.75  
 26 Mburu, Naomi              11 Mt. Hebron            30-08.75  
 27 Mackey, Dominique         11 Mt. Vernon            30-08.25  
 28 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur          30-05.25  
 29 Coffee, Sydney            11 Swenson Arts          30-05.00  
 30 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 Richard Mont          30-01.25  
 31 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha          29-05.25  
 32 Debinski, Rebecca            Century               29-03.75  
 33 Gilmore, Brianna          11 Battlefield           29-02.25  
 34 Weiskopf, Maggie          12 Maryvale Pre          28-04.75  
 -- Haas, Samantha            12 Liberty                   FOUL  
 -- Fawole, Kristen           12 Long Reach                FOUL  
 -- Kyritsis, Juli            12 Cape Henlope              FOUL  
 -- Jarboe, Rachel            10 Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 -- Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman              FOUL  
 -- Koszarycz, Nikole         12 Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 46-09  1/7/2012    Antonella Taylor, Bowie HS                  
 Meet Qualifying:  27-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella         12 Bowie                 44-08.75  
  2 Ababio, Claudia           11 Clarksburg            42-02.25  
  3 Cause, Galissia           11 Battlefield           38-10.75  
  4 Rose-Delia, Naihla        12 Gar-Field             38-03.75  
  5 Forcellini, Liz              Gwnyedd               38-00.25  
  6 Edokobi, Ozioma           11 Richard Mont          37-10.50  
  7 Williams, Emani           12 Largo                 34-10.25  
  8 LaRoche, Khristian        11 Bishop McNam          34-09.50  
  9 Ihekweme, Favor           11 Largo                 34-03.75  
 10 Mallory, Lenetta          12 Elizabeth Se          33-02.75  
 11 Johnson, Sabrina          11 Stafford              33-00.50  
 12 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    12 Richard Mont          32-09.00  
 13 Tomdio, Shirley Ann       12 Georgetown V          32-04.25  
 14 Panagiopoulou, Ellie      12 Washington-L          31-09.00  
 15 Maynor, Keaira            12 Howard                31-02.25  
 16 Ababio, Justina           09 Clarksburg            31-00.00  
 17 Dixon, Tejaria            12 Woodlawn              30-07.75  
 18 Scaife, Taylor            10 Howard                30-03.75  
 19 Kousen, Amanda            12 Marshall, Ge          30-03.50  
 20 Ross, Nina                12 Reservoir             30-00.25  
 21 Newton, Amari             09 Mt. Vernon            29-07.75  
 22 Stump, Zoey               10 Liberty               29-05.75  
 23 Lahay, Amber              12 Franklin              29-02.50  
 24 Gill, Noelle              10 Woodson, W.           29-01.50  
 25 Doermann, Jessica         12 Howard                28-11.50  
 26 Banks, Ashleigh           12 Osbourn Park          28-09.00  
 27 Musumeci, Julianna        11 St. Mark's            28-06.50  
 27 Herbert-William, DaShawn  12 Quince Orcha          28-06.50  
 29 Johnson, Cora             11 Reservoir             28-04.50  
 30 Davis-Young, Regyn        11 Bishop McNam          28-03.25  
 31 Basl, Hannah              12 Woodson, W.           28-02.50  
 32 Kozlowski, Sam            12 Maryvale Pre          27-04.50  
 33 Butters, Christianne      12 Oakton                27-04.25  
 34 Vance, Tess               12 Hereford              26-09.50  
 35 Denton-Hurst, Tembe       12 Field School          26-00.00  
 36 Aroh, Colette             11 Maryvale Pre          25-07.50  
 37 Savoy, Aubree             10 Joppatowne            25-04.00  
 38 Thompson, Alexis          11 Handley               25-03.00  
 39 Bartenfelder, Erin        11 Hereford              25-00.50  
 40 Azato, Ashley             11 St. Mark's            24-10.75  
 41 Dudek, Katie              10 St. Mark's            24-10.00  
 42 Shaw, Tangie              12 Marshall, Ge          24-07.25  
 43 Newton, Amariana          11 Mt. Vernon            24-04.50  
 44 Miller, Kathleen          11 Wootton               23-11.50  
 45 Folta, Naomi              12 Oakton                23-11.00  
 46 McCallum, Deja            09 Concord               23-04.25  
 47 Singleton, Angel          11 Maryvale Pre          22-10.00  
 48 Rugumayo, Olea            10 Bethesda-Che          21-10.00  
 49 Berrell, Hannah           12 North Harfor          21-00.00  
 50 Kaigler, Ayanna           10 Riverdale Ba          20-11.75  
 51 Gnammakou, Stephanie      10 WJ                    20-07.00  
 52 Hawkins, Natasha          11 Elizabeth Se          20-05.00  
 -- Flowers, Kyyl             12 Delcastle Te                ND  
 -- Fortt, Destiny            09 Delcastle Te                ND  
 -- Gratsy, Tayla             10 Concord                     ND  
 -- Berlin, Deb               11 Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Pennant, Ebony            12 Stafford                    ND  
 -- stone, kayla              12 DuVal                       ND  
 -- Jones, Raven              12 Gar-Field                   ND  
 -- Reese, Aaliyah            12 Cape Henlope                ND  
 -- Pittsenberger, Danielle    9 WJ                          ND  
 -- Doughty, Kadijah          12 Cape Henlope                ND  
 -- Hamme, Veronica           11 Handley                     ND  
 -- Evans, Tiana              12 Cape Henlope                ND  
 -- Lawanga, Stella           11 John F. Kenn                ND  
 -- McKnight, Kayla           12 Digital Harb                ND  
 -- Olatunde, Ameerat         11 Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Njomo, Margaret           11 Annandale                   ND  
 -- Holmes, Stephanie         11 McDonogh Sch                ND  
 -- Latonga, Wendy            11 Annandale                   ND  
 -- Harrison, Lydia           10 Old Mill                    ND  
 -- Agoris, Christine         11 Franklin                    ND  
 -- Bullock, Ricki            11 Fairmont Hei                ND  
 -- Reitnauer, Becca          12 North Harfor                ND  
 -- Roach, Crystal            12 John F. Kenn                ND  
 -- Murphy, Amanda            09 Franklin                    ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
 Meet Qualifying:  6.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haraway, Darryl           10 DeMatha Cath              6.56q  8 
  2 Brown, Michael-Thomas     12 Mt. Vernon                6.58q  6 
  3 Mathis, Niager            12 Swenson Arts              6.59q  3 
  4 Peoples, Josh             11 Howard                    6.64q  9 
  5 Crandel, Brian            12 Long Reach                6.69q  8 
  6 Black, Zack               12 Howard                    6.71q  8 
  7 Jackson, Daniel           12 Midlothian                6.73q  5 
  8 Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan    11 Potomac                   6.77q  2 
  9 Mauck, Dantae             10 Handley                   6.78   5 
  9 Bartosic, Joey            12 Oakton                    6.78   9 
  9 Garcia, Wilber            10 St. John's C              6.78   8 
 12 Mosley, Mark              12 Concord                   6.79  11 
 12 Cardwell, Christian       12 Bishop McNam              6.79  10 
 14 Watkins, Anthony          12 William Penn              6.82   4 
 14 Weems, Jabari             12 McDonogh Sch              6.82   2 
 16 Sherriff, Gibrill         12 Reservoir                 6.83  10 
 17 Njiem, Noel               11 Paint Branch              6.85   9 
 17 Williams, Bashan          12 Mt. Vernon                6.85   7 
 19 Monette, Davon            10 Milford Mill              6.86   3 
 20 Johnson, Jeh              12 Field School              6.88   4 
 20 Gordon, Jahlan            12 DeMatha Cath              6.88  11 
 20 Reyes, Manuel             11 Brooke Point              6.88   3 
 20 Brown, Manuel             12 Quince Orcha              6.88   9 
 20 Dillingham, Aaron         10 Bishop McNam              6.88   6 
 20 Brodeur, Alec             10 Brooke Point              6.88  10 
 26 Countess, Drew            11 Our Lady Of               6.89  10 
 26 Brown, Malcolm            11 Quince Orcha              6.89   4 
 28 Murray, Mario             11 High Point                6.90   8 
 28 Gills, Joshua             11 Northwest                 6.90  10 
 30 Dunn, Jonathan            12 West Springf              6.91   6 
 31 Brown, Jawuan             11 Eleanor Roos              6.92  10 
 31 Carter, Andrew            12 Eleanor Roos              6.92   4 
 33 Mosley, Morgan            12 Concord                   6.94   6 
 34 Banks, Alan               11 Wootton                   6.95   8 
 35 Hayward, Tyrone           11 Wilde Lake                6.97   1 
 35 Rhoe, Quadir              11 Pikesville                6.97   4 
 37 perry, shamik             12 DuVal                     6.98   5 
 37 Smothers, Steven          09 Franklin                  6.98   6 
 39 Stout, Taylor             12 Midlothian                6.99   4 
 40 Jones, Khalil             11 Georgetown D              7.03   5 
 40 Spottswood, Elijah        11 Sherwood                  7.03   1 
 40 Smith, Malik              11 Joppatowne                7.03   6 
 43 Dykes, Denzel             11 St. John's C              7.07   3 
 44 Fisk, Darius              12 Long Reach                7.08   8 
 44 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville               7.08   4 
 46 Scott, Malik              12 Largo                     7.10   2 
 46 Smalley, C.J.             11 Pikesville                7.10  11 
 46 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che              7.10   7 
 49 Wade, David               11 Glenelg                   7.11   7 
 50 Phillips, Ben             12 Georgetown D              7.12   3 
 51 Porter, Nicholson         10 Mt. Hebron                7.13   9 
 52 Payne, Phil               12 Potomac                   7.15  11 
 53 Foreman, Richard          12 Clarksburg                7.17   1 
 54 Coward, Christian         11 Joppatowne                7.18   2 
 55 Greenaugh, Paul           10 Oakton                    7.19   7 
 56 Dennis, Marcus            11 Gonzaga                   7.21   7 
 57 Platenkamp, Harold        11 Woodson, W.               7.23   7 
 58 Porter, Tyson             10 Mt. Hebron                7.24   7 
 59 Maraviglia, Anders        12 Walt Whitman              7.26   5 
 60 Taylor, Jahwon            11 Edison, Thom              7.27   7 
 61 Foster, Brandon           10 Liberty                   7.33   8 
 62 Walker, Darren            09 Fairmont Hei              7.34   5 
 63 Moore, Trenton            10 WJ                        7.36   2 
 64 Cabarle, Silas            12 Marshall, Ge              7.41   9 
 65 Lorenzo, David            12 WJ                        7.42   4 
 66 Fox, Aaron                12 St. Mark's                7.46  11 
 67 Thompson, Peter           11 Marshall, Ge              7.47   2 
 67 Jones, Kardell            12 Annapolis                 7.47   9 
 69 Wheeler, Leon             12 Dunbar                    7.52   1 
 70 Armstrong, Devin          12 Annapolis                 7.54   2 
 71 Gilliam, Steven           12 Bowie                     8.79   5 
 -- Accors, Nick              12 Riverdale Ba                DQ   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
 Meet Qualifying:  6.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Michael-Thomas     12 Mt. Vernon                6.50  
  2 Mathis, Niager            12 Swenson Arts              6.51  
  3 Haraway, Darryl           10 DeMatha Cath              6.55  
  4 Peoples, Josh             11 Howard                    6.57  
  5 Jackson, Daniel           12 Midlothian                6.67  
  5 Crandel, Brian            12 Long Reach                6.67  
  7 Black, Zack               12 Howard                    6.72  
  8 Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan    11 Potomac                   6.87  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 35.43  1/7/2012    Dorian Claggett, Balt Poly Technic          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flaviano, George          12 Digital Harb             35.33% 12 
  2 Akosa, Carrington         11 Western Stes             35.48  12 
  3 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg               35.61  12 
  4 Woods, Julian             12 Century                  35.70  11 
  5 Soetje, Erick             12 River Hill               35.92  12 
  6 Preston, Marcell          11 Largo                    36.26  12 
  7 Oweyole, Tosin            11 Long Reach               36.34  10 
  8 Gainey, Nate              12 Mt. Hebron               36.49  11 
  9 Murray, Mario             11 High Point               36.55  10 
 10 Busby, Ron                12 Georgetown P             36.56  12 
 11 Carter-Rimbach, Hunter    12 Atholton                 36.78  10 
 12 Garcia, Wilber            10 St. John's C             36.82   8 
 13 Cardwell, Christian       12 Bishop McNam             36.96   9 
 14 Holland, Tavis            10 Clarksburg               36.98   8 
 15 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest                37.19  11 
 16 Haraway, Darryl           10 DeMatha Cath             37.30  10 
 17 Carroll, Josh             12 Liberty                  37.33   6 
 18 Patterson, Malonta        11 Dunbar                   37.44   9 
 19 Black, Zack               12 Howard                   37.45   9 
 20 Kern, James               11 Woodson, W.              37.54   7 
 21 Weathers, Justin          11 McDonogh Sch             37.58   6 
 22 Robinson, Marcus          11 Field School             37.66   7 
 23 Akil, Isaiah              10 Riverdale Ba             37.67   9 
 24 wilson, ereck             11 DuVal                    37.74   5 
 25 Jacks, Trevon             12 Wilde Lake               37.77   7 
 26 Walker, Darren            09 Fairmont Hei             37.85   5 
 27 Gaines, Hayes             11 Milford Mill             38.04   2 
 28 George, Jonathan          10 Bowie                    38.05  11 
 29 Rhoe, Quadir              11 Pikesville               38.25   5 
 30 Colbert, Stefon           12 Our Lady Of              38.26   9 
 31 Elder, Sterlyn            12 Franklin                 38.29   6 
 31 Gillis, Matt              11 Potomac                  38.29   7 
 33 Wilson, Darius            12 Mt. Vernon               38.40  10 
 34 Terry, Trenson            09 Eleanor Roos             38.44   4 
 34 Arriola, Gabriel          12 Osbourn Park             38.44   6 
 36 Garrett, David            12 Woodlawn                 38.96   4 
 37 Kim, Tae Woo              10 WJ                       38.99   3 
 38 Smith, Malik              11 Joppatowne               39.11   6 
 39 Burns, Brian              12 Oakton                   39.14   4 
 40 Conquest, Nathan          12 West Springf             39.21   5 
 41 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che             39.27   8 
 41 Tenkorang, Agyakwa        10 Gar-Field                39.27   3 
 43 Crabbe, Nathan            09 Stafford                 39.42   4 
 44 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood                 39.43   3 
 45 Taylor, Glen              10 Reservoir                39.57   2 
 46 jenkins, miles            12 Loyola Blake             39.74   6 
 47 Eze, Prince               11 Hereford                 39.98   2 
 48 Johnson, Joe              10 Concord                  40.19   2 
 49 Taylor, Jahwon            11 Edison, Thom             40.50   3 
 49 Tran, Calvin              12 Poolesville              40.50   1 
 51 Richardson, Jorge         11 Walt Whitman             40.59   2 
 52 Palermo, Matt             12 St. Mark's               40.65   1 
 53 Thompson, Peter           11 Marshall, Ge             40.71   3 
 54 Roberts, Ajani            10 Gonzaga                  41.44   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:05.35  1/9/2010    William Kellogg, Dematha Catholic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sall, Maury               11 Pikesville             1:04.44% 11 
  2 Gainey, Nate              12 Mt. Hebron             1:05.42  11 
  3 Stukes, Quick             12 Digital Harb           1:06.63  11 
  4 Chavez, Austin            12 Annandale              1:07.27  11 
  5 Mathis, Niager            12 Swenson Arts           1:07.43  11 
  6 Soetje, Erick             12 River Hill             1:07.45   9 
  7 Busby, Ron                12 Georgetown P           1:07.55  10 
  8 Peck, Teague              12 Osbourn Park           1:07.72  10 
  9 Usher, Timmy              12 Reservoir              1:07.81  10 
 10 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    12 Northwest              1:08.01  10 
 11 Marsh, Justin             10 Howard                 1:08.34   8 
 12 Scott, Nighel             10 McDonogh Sch           1:08.91   5 
 13 Lehnert, Matt             12 Hereford               1:08.92   7 
 14 Carroll, Josh             12 Liberty                1:08.93   7 
 15 Smith, Michael            12 Dunbar                 1:09.42  10 
 16 Stone, David              12 Bishop McNam           1:09.50   9 
 17 Holland, Tavis            10 Clarksburg             1:09.53   8 
 18 Ayling, Kevin             12 Woodson, W.            1:09.59   6 
 19 Oxley, Daius                 Blake HS               1:09.86   7 
 20 Gill, Ryan                12 West Springf           1:10.12   8 
 21 Vakas, Carlo              12 Quince Orcha           1:10.26   6 
 22 Chung-Campbell, Jas       11 Wilde Lake             1:10.41   5 
 23 Leon, Jordan              10 Milford Mill           1:10.43   6 
 24 Darby, Jalan              10 Richard Mont           1:10.48   5 
 25 Parker, Jeremiah          12 Woodlawn               1:10.50   7 
 26 Schmelz, Zach             11 St. Mark's             1:10.68   9 
 27 Masanja, Kayuza           10 Gaithersburg           1:10.74   4 
 28 Merrit, Alex              12 Battlefield            1:11.15   5 
 29 Moduka, Austin            12 Eleanor Roos           1:11.30   4 
 30 Goolsby, Lozie            10 West Potomac           1:11.43   6 
 31 Livingston, Matt          11 Oakton                 1:11.51   8 
 32 Boward, Matt              12 Potomac                1:11.67  10 
 33 Patnode, Ryan             11 Gar-Field              1:11.81   2 
 34 Roberts, Mohamed          11 Bowie                  1:11.95   6 
 35 Kebede, Robel             12 Sherwood               1:12.32   2 
 36 Schloss, Ben              10 Walt Whitman           1:12.92   2 
 37 Branch, Shareek           09 Gonzaga                1:13.13   3 
 38 Carlacci, Philip          12 Damascus               1:13.64   5 
 39 Smiley, Dajuan            12 Christiana             1:13.70   8 
 40 Owens, Andre              12 Largo                  1:13.87   4 
 41 Flores, Erick             12 Wheaton                1:13.90   1 
 42 Loynd, Patrick            10 Marshall, Ge           1:14.27   1 
 43 Odzorig, Taivon           10 WJ                     1:14.41   4 
 44 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che           1:14.57   4 
 45 Albee, Keenan             12 Franklin               1:14.93   3 
 46 Smoot, Corey              12 Riverdale Ba           1:14.94   7 
 47 Whitney, Thomas           12 Stafford               1:15.64   8 
 48 Burke, Marcus             11 Catonsville            1:16.03   4 
 49 Lah Lou, Adel             12 Mt. Vernon             1:16.52   1 
 50 Garlington, Matt          10 Brooke Point           1:16.66   3 
 51 higgins, adrien           10 DuVal                  1:17.20   9 
 52 Hammer, Mikael            12 Winston Chur           1:18.45   2 
 53 Murray, Mario             11 High Point             1:21.34   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:55.93  1/10/2004   Julious Coleman, Merganthaler Voc HS      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heydrick, Chris           10 River Hill             1:59.64  
  2 Schmidt, Karl             12 Mt. Hebron             2:00.53  
  3 Rabil, Billy              12 West Springf           2:01.70  
  4 Gorsuch*, Andrew          12 Midlothian             2:01.75  
  5 Walker, Travis            10 Digital Harb           2:02.63  
  6 Brown, Erick              12 DeMatha Cath           2:02.70  
  7 duffy, sean               11 Loyola Blake           2:03.73  
  8 Carroll, Ronnie           11 William Penn           2:04.41  
  9 Lloyd, Oliver             10 Paint Branch           2:04.56  
 10 Luckin, Jon               12 Hereford               2:05.07  
 11 Brown, Matt               12 McDonogh Sch           2:05.08  
 12 Justin, Joseph            12 DeMatha Cath           2:05.15  
 13 Luthy, Scott              12 Franklin               2:05.30  
 14 Hawkins, Kyle             12 Liberty                2:05.34  
 15 Muskett, Michael          12 West Springf           2:05.41  
 16 Berry, Darin              11 Franklin               2:05.77  
 17 Conley, Amir              10 Cape Henlope           2:05.98  
 18 Kim, June                 12 Mt. Hebron             2:06.18  
 19 Chetelat, Luke            12 Catonsville            2:06.20  
 20 Leon, Jordan              10 Milford Mill           2:06.21  
 21 Pulliam, Kevin            11 Gonzaga                2:06.56  
 22 Posniewski, Luke          11 Georgetown P           2:07.02  
 23 King, Tristan             11 Reservoir              2:07.63  
 24 Green, Darius             11 Howard                 2:07.68  
 25 Henken, Cameron           12 Battlefield            2:07.83  
 26 Hrinko, Phillip           10 Oakton                 2:07.89  
 27 Cochran, Jackson          11 Yorktown               2:08.28  
 28 Hall-Robinson, Jabril     09 Eleanor Roos           2:08.60  
 29 Milton, Malcolm           11 Western Stes           2:08.82  
 30 Czujko, Alex              12 Our Lady Of            2:08.97  
 31 Franklin, Kaleb           11 Potomac                2:09.13  
 32 Brooks, Aaron             12 Potomac                2:09.30  
 33 Knaus, Mike               12 Brooke Point           2:09.77  
 34 hiett, dashawn            11 Largo                  2:09.78  
 35 Oxley, Daius                 Blake HS               2:09.79  
 36 Nerenberg, Zack           12 Loyola Blake           2:09.80  
 37 Peprah, Mike              11 Reservoir              2:09.84  
 38 Kwamou, Roosevelt         12 High Point             2:09.91  
 39 Kebede, Robel             12 Sherwood               2:10.00  
 40 Brown, Edwin              10 Riverdale Ba           2:10.89  
 41 Sprague, Chris            12 Oakton                 2:11.08  
 42 Baker, Kobe               10 William Penn           2:11.29  
 43 Lehnert, Matt             12 Hereford               2:11.35  
 44 Jenkins, Gabriel          11 Bishop McNam           2:11.41  
 45 Kaste, Dan                12 Liberty                2:11.71  
 46 Riishojgaard, Alex        11 Bethesda-Che           2:13.94  
 47 Torres, Diego             12 Poolesville            2:14.02  
 48 Flores, Chris             10 Annapolis              2:14.29  
 49 Guar, Gartee              12 Wheaton                2:16.38  
 50 McLaughlin, Ryan          11 Concord                2:17.61  
 51 Sample, Javon             11 Cape Henlope           2:19.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Joshua           11 Bowie                  4:29.94  
  2 Jung, Adam                11 Richard Mont           4:31.33  
  3 Lefavor, Nicholas         12 Old Mill               4:31.54  
  4 Ross, Hale                11 Potomac Scho           4:33.51  
  5 Abbatiello, Joey          11 Stafford               4:33.89  
  6 Chetelat, Luke            12 Catonsville            4:34.27  
  7 Atkinson, David           11 Oakton                 4:34.85  
  8 Hoyle, Chris              11 Gonzaga                4:34.90  
  9 Gartrell, Adam            12 Reservoir              4:35.21  
 10 Mulroy, Tommy             11 Midlothian             4:35.40  
 11 Amann, John               12 West Springf           4:37.19  
 12 Walker, Robert            11 Brooke Point           4:38.25  
 13 Michelson, Andrew         10 McDonogh Sch           4:38.45  
 14 Larkin, Jimmy             11 Clarksburg             4:38.69  
 15 Carlacci, Thomas          12 Damascus               4:40.91  
 16 Boardman, Sam             11 Georgetown D           4:40.94  
 17 Weaverling, Chase         11 Poolesville            4:41.06  
 18 Neil, Lorenzo             10 Paint Branch           4:41.47  
 19 Tossman, Terry            11 River Hill             4:41.73  
 20 Bezarahno, Itai              WJ                     4:42.28  
 21 Udell, Nathan             11 Annapolis              4:42.86  
 22 Armbruster, Alex          11 St. Andrew's           4:42.88  
 23 McCann, Ryan              11 Quince Orcha           4:43.02  
 24 Henken, Cameron           12 Battlefield            4:43.71  
 25 MacElrevey, Daniel        11 Cape Henlope           4:43.97  
 26 LaTournea, Ryan           11 Eleanor Roos           4:44.16  
 27 Klink, Danny              12 Chambersburg           4:44.66  
 28 Rosenberg, Corey          12 West Potomac           4:45.02  
 29 Smith, Michael            12 Mt. Hebron             4:46.74  
 30 Siberry, Vikram           12 Sherwood               4:47.64  
 31 Smith, Drew               12 Our Lady Of            4:48.07  
 32 Delay, Will               12 WJ                     4:48.13  
 33 Salmond, Darrius          11 Digital Harb           4:48.30  
 34 Zavco, Humberto           11 Potomac                4:48.38  
 35 Keegan, McCurry           11 Yorktown               4:48.49  
 36 Thompson, Jim             12 Handley                4:48.82  
 37 Yudkin, Brian             12 Woodson, W.            4:51.33  
 38 Sussman, Chad             10 Liberty                4:52.25  
 39 Yu, Junda                 10 Georgetown P           4:52.63  
 40 Riishojgaard, Alex        11 Bethesda-Che           4:52.70  
 41 Solomon, Menelik          12 Pikesville             4:53.58  
 42 Filar, Luke               11 Howard                 4:54.78  
 43 Leehan, Charles           12 Concord                4:54.84  
 44 Hanfling, Eyal            12 Walt Whitman           4:55.44  
 45 Rivera, Gabe              12 Hereford               4:55.76  
 46 Terpos, Ted               12 Loyola Blake           4:55.88  
 47 Dilworth, Toby            09 Glenelg                4:59.22  
 48 Fongno, Charles           12 High Point             4:59.67  
 49 Merchan, Oscar            10 Franklin               5:00.39  
 50 Alemayehu, Muse           11 Mt. Vernon             5:03.56  
 51 Linda, Moise              11 Fairmont Hei           5:19.97  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:14.20  1/10/2009   Tyler Stutzman, Western Albermarle        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ciattei, Vincent          12 Perry Hall             4:18.20  
  2 Virostek, Tim             12 Wilde Lake             4:20.32  
  3 Singer, Mikey             10 McDonogh Sch           4:27.26  
  4 Luckin, Jon               12 Hereford               4:28.41  
  5 Hart, Ryan                12 Yorktown               4:30.50  
  6 Mazzu, Luke               12 Battlefield            4:31.65  
  7 Crilly, Collin            11 Our Lady Of            4:33.45  
  8 Mead, John                11 Century                4:33.96  
  9 Hawkins, Kyle             12 Liberty                4:34.74  
 10 Willard*, Sean            12 Midlothian             4:36.75  
 11 Causey, Nick              11 Osbourn Park           4:41.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:13.65  1/12/2008   Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
 Meet Qualifying:  10:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bullen, Harry                Annapolis              9:20.72  
  2 Stoney, John                 Oakton                 9:33.38  
  3 Rau, Danny                   Howard                 9:39.33  
  4 Bertrand, Will            12 Clarksburg             9:41.34  
  5 Madden, Thomas            12 Skyline                9:42.21  
  6 Smolyak, Gary             12 Atholton               9:44.10  
  7 Rivera, Julian            12 Hereford               9:51.58  
  8 Demsie, Haileye              Washington-L           9:52.84  
  9 Corrigan, Mark            11 St. Mark's             9:54.03  
 10 Colaizzi, Griffin         11 Georgetown D          10:07.62  
 11 Weinstein, Ben            11 Mt. Hebron            10:23.51  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.44  1/8/2011    John Jenkins, Annandale                     
 Meet Qualifying:  8.40
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chang, Andrew             12 Woodson, W.               7.69q  1 
  2 Woods, Julian             12 Century                   7.73q  6 
  3 Folta, Nestor             12 Oakton                    7.75q  1 
  4 Martin, Jordan            12 Bishop McNam              7.83q  5 
  5 Williams, Kordell         11 DeMatha Cath              7.94q  7 
  6 Carter, Robert            11 Long Reach                8.00q  6 
  6 Johnson, Ashad            10 Edison, Thom              8.00q  4 
  8 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg                8.01q  6 
  9 Smith, Michael            12 Dunbar                    8.08   2 
 10 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   12 Quince Orcha              8.19   4 
 11 Weathers, Justin          11 McDonogh Sch              8.23   7 
 12 Merrit, Alex              12 Battlefield               8.24   3 
 13 Gray, Darien              12 Gonzaga                   8.25   1 
 14 Holmes, Maurice           11 Gonzaga                   8.26   1 
 15 Tian, Aaron               12 Wootton                   8.33   1 
 16 Halsey, Alex              12 Friendly                  8.41   4 
 16 Colwell, Matthew          11 Marshall, Ge              8.41   2 
 18 Seals, John               11 West Springf              8.43   3 
 19 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton                   8.45   2 
 20 Eze, Prince               11 Hereford                  8.50   7 
 21 Banks, Alan               11 Wootton                   8.51   6 
 22 Cody, Jamal               10 Hereford                  8.52   4 
 23 Hottle, Matt              11 Brooke Point              8.53   7 
 23 Colbert, D' Ante          11 Long Reach                8.53   7 
 25 Marsh, Justin             10 Howard                    8.69   5 
 26 Jankel, Noah              10 Winston Chur              8.71   5 
 27 Kunst, Ben                12 Georgetown D              8.76   3 
 28 Decolin, Dimitry          11 Paint Branch              8.82   3 
 29 Newton, Darryl            12 Mt. Vernon                8.83   3 
 30 Beasley, Tim              11 Midlothian                8.84   1 
 30 Lam, Andrew               11 Our Lady Of               8.84   4 
 32 Mitchell, Charles         10 Concord                   8.94   2 
 33 Bynum, Kurtis             10 Clarksburg                9.00   1 
 34 higgins, adrien           10 DuVal                     9.84   6 
 35 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty                   9.86   5 
 36 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman              9.89   4 
 37 Rubino, Steven            11 Potomac                  10.51   6 
 38 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman             10.81   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.44  1/8/2011    John Jenkins, Annandale                     
 Meet Qualifying:  8.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jordan            12 Bishop McNam              7.61  
  2 Woods, Julian             12 Century                   7.65  
  3 Chang, Andrew             12 Woodson, W.               7.71  
  4 Williams, Kordell         11 DeMatha Cath              7.75  
  5 Johnson, Ashad            10 Edison, Thom              7.78  
  6 Folta, Nestor             12 Oakton                    7.80  
  7 Carter, Robert            11 Long Reach                7.87  
  8 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg                7.90  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:29.91  1/10/2004   Dematha Catholic, Dematha                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarksburg                                          1:33.88q  9 
  2 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:33.97q 11 
  3 Bishop McNamara                                     1:33.99q  6 
  4 Digital Harbor                                      1:34.21q 12 
  5 Long Reach                                          1:34.40q 12 
  6 Quince Orchard                                      1:34.70q  9 
  7 Oakton                                              1:34.72  10 
  8 Northwest                                           1:34.74  10 
  9 Pikesville                                          1:34.92  11 
 10 Bowie                                               1:35.13  12 
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:35.18  10 
 12 Atholton                                            1:35.69   6 
 13 Mt. Vernon                                          1:35.78   8 
 14 Century                                             1:35.86   7 
 15 Reservoir                                           1:36.22  11 
 16 Blake HS                                            1:36.26   1 
 17 High Point                                          1:36.59   7 
 18 Howard                                              1:36.62  12 
 19 Potomac School                                      1:36.69   2 
 20 Paint Branch                                        1:36.71  11 
 21 St. John's College                                  1:36.94   7 
 22 West Springfield                                    1:37.02   8 
 23 Hereford                                            1:37.36   1 
 24 Milford Mill                                        1:37.50  10 
 25 Georgetown Day School                               1:37.55   4 
 26 Mt. Hebron                                          1:37.65   8 
 27 Wilde Lake                                          1:38.21   8 
 28 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:38.32   6 
 29 DuVal                                               1:38.35  12 
 30 Riverdale Baptist                                   1:38.50   4 
 31 Edison, Thomas                                      1:38.92   9 
 32 Handley                                             1:39.60   3 
 33 Sherwood                                            1:39.90   3 
 34 Gonzaga                                             1:40.30   4 
 35 Wootton                                             1:40.35   7 
 36 Woodson, W. T.                                      1:40.52   2 
 37 St. Mark's                                          1:41.01   5 
 38 Western Stes                                        1:41.18   4 
 39 Richard Montgomery                                  1:42.04   8 
 40 Hammond                                             1:42.13   7 
 41 Gar-Field                                           1:42.78   6 
 42 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:43.23   3 
 43 Joppatowne                                          1:44.15   1 
 44 Liberty                                             1:44.42   2 
 45 Annapolis                                           1:44.93   5 
 46 Fairmont Heights                                    1:45.12   3 
 -- Concord                                                 DNF   6 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             DQ   9 
 -- Largo                                                    DQ   8  5.12.1e exchange zon
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:20.82  1/14/2006   DeMatha Catholic High School, DeMatha Cath
                         M Lemon, J Sykes, S Suber, J Samuels              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:26.89   9 
  2 McDonogh School                                     3:31.31   7 
  3 Largo                                               3:32.27   9 
  4 Mt. Hebron                                          3:32.33   4 
  5 Howard                                              3:32.78   6 
  6 Northwest                                           3:33.68   7 
  7 Paint Branch                                        3:34.84   8 
  8 Bowie                                               3:34.90   8 
  9 Bishop McNamara                                     3:35.25   6 
 10 Gonzaga                                             3:37.71   4 
 11 West Springfield                                    3:37.76   8 
 12 Blake HS                                            3:37.90   1 
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:38.12   8 
 14 Battlefield                                         3:39.35   4 
 15 Woodlawn                                            3:40.04   4 
 16 Oakton                                              3:40.96   5 
 17 Loyola Blakefield                                   3:42.05   4 
 18 Handley                                             3:42.77   2 
 19 Riverdale Baptist                                   3:43.04   7 
 20 Potomac School                                      3:43.31   3 
 21 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            3:43.35   3 
 22 Quince Orchard                                      3:44.73   7 
 23 Wilde Lake                                          3:45.65   5 
 24 Mt. Vernon                                          3:45.86   1 
 25 Walter Johnson HS                                   3:47.37   2 
 26 Reservoir                                           3:47.60   1 
 27 DuVal                                               3:47.99   9 
 28 St. Mark's                                          3:48.15   2 
 29 Sherwood                                            3:48.35   1 
 30 High Point                                          3:48.79   3 
 31 Concord                                             3:49.98   1 
 32 Richard Montgomery                                  3:50.35   8 
 33 Poolesville                                         3:52.74   5 
 34 Potomac                                             3:55.25   6 
 35 Fairmont Heights                                    3:59.05   2 
 36 Walt Whitman                                        3:59.18   6 
 37 Joppatowne                                          4:02.91   1 
 38 Christiana                                          4:18.53   3 
 -- St. John's College                                       DQ   3  interference
 -- Atholton                                                 DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.20  1/11/2003   West Springfield, W. Springfield          
                         J Cook                                            
 Meet Qualifying:  8:48.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield                                    8:21.34  
  2 Paint Branch                                        8:23.29  
  3 Oakton                                              8:24.06  
  4 Osbourn Park                                        8:29.48  
  5 Reservoir                                           8:29.84  
  6 Stafford                                            8:29.87  
  7 DeMatha Catholic                                    8:29.93  
  8 Mt. Hebron                                          8:32.44  
  9 Clarksburg                                          8:33.84  
 10 William Penn                                        8:34.82  
 11 Sherwood                                            8:42.24  
 12 Hereford                                            8:44.10  
 13 Potomac School                                      8:44.81  
 14 Quince Orchard                                      8:45.85  
 15 Battlefield                                         8:46.97  
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            8:49.03  
 17 River Hill                                          8:49.04  
 18 Franklin                                            8:51.51  
 19 Woodson, W. T.                                      8:52.66  
 20 Potomac                                             8:56.25  
 21 Atholton                                            8:57.76  
 22 Wheaton                                             9:03.34  
 23 High Point                                          9:04.28  
 24 Poolesville                                         9:05.32  
 25 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   9:05.83  
 26 Mt. Vernon                                          9:17.65  
 27 Largo                                               9:22.57  
 28 Gonzaga                                             9:22.68  
 29 Walt Whitman                                        9:26.39  
 30 Joppatowne                                          9:30.83  
 -- Western Stes                                            DNF  
 -- Georgetown Prep                                         DNF  
 -- Fairmont Heights                                         DQ  
 -- Christiana                                               DQ  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:29.22  1/10/2004   Thomas Jefferson HS, T.Jefferson HS      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry Hall                                         10:43.37  
  2 Midlothian                                         10:45.77  
  3 Northwest                                          10:51.78  
  4 Loyola Blakefield                                  10:57.99  
  5 McDonogh School                                    11:04.81  
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                           11:08.35  
  7 Battlefield                                        11:11.03  
  8 Reservoir                                          11:21.72  
  9 Walter Johnson HS                                  11:26.06  
 10 Walt Whitman                                       11:28.69  
 11 Atholton                                           11:29.74  
 12 Joppatowne                                         11:30.12  
 13 Mt. Hebron                                         11:32.35  
 14 Cape Henlopen                                      11:50.64  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-10  1/10/2003   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge               
 Meet Qualifying:  5-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seals, John               11 West Springf           6-06.00  
  2 Cohen, Jeremiah           12 Cape Henlope           6-04.00  
  3 Edwards, Trevon           11 Old Mill               6-02.00  
  4 Kendall, Will             11 Midlothian             6-00.00  
  4 O'Keefe, Jack             12 Quince Orcha           6-00.00  
  4 Holmes, Maurice           11 Gonzaga                6-00.00  
  7 Schmelz, Zach             11 St. Mark's             6-00.00  
  8 Stephanik, Jake           12 Century                5-10.00  
  8 Alli, Alex                12 Reservoir              5-10.00  
 10 Reis, Lucas               11 Cape Henlope           5-10.00  
 11 Akinbinu, Olumide         12 Reservoir              5-10.00  
 11 Woods, Josh               11 McDonogh Sch           5-10.00  
 13 Williams, Brandon         12 Battlefield            5-10.00  
 13 Cestaro, Jarrett          10 Handley                5-10.00  
 13 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville            5-10.00  
 16 Smalls, LaTroy            11 Stafford               5-10.00  
 17 Hopson, Romere            12 Battlefield            5-08.00  
 17 McCormack, Michael        12 Battlefield            5-08.00  
 17 Chang, Andrew             12 Woodson, W.            5-08.00  
 17 Ayling, Kevin             12 Woodson, W.            5-08.00  
 17 Conahan, Kyle             12 Century                5-08.00  
 17 Swinton, Devin            12 Woodlawn               5-08.00  
 -- Monroe, Ayron             10 St. John's C                NH  
 -- Leftridge, Brodie         11 St. John's C                NH  
 -- Kirksey, Sonny            12 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Starego, Tony             12 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Duff, James               11 Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Davis, Elliott            11 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Terrell, James            12 Annandale                   NH  
 -- Peich, Kyle               11 Annandale                   NH  
 -- Grunewald, Nick           12 Georgetown P                NH  
 -- Bindley-Taylor, Stefan    11 Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Johnson, Justin           11 Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Hottle, Matt              11 Brooke Point                NH  
 -- Adedeji, Matthew          11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Anya, Chuk                10 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- May, Matt                 12 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Greenaugh, Paul           10 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Carroll, Mitchell         12 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Eke, Uche                 10 Our Lady Of                 NH  
 -- Goolsby, Lozie            10 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Harris, Marcus            11 Riverdale Ba                NH  
 -- Padula, Brett             12 Oakton                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 15-06  1/14/2006   Michael Morrison, Great Bridge Hig          
 Meet Qualifying:  10-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wratschko, Lucas          12 Oakton                14-06.00  
  2 Payne, Kevin              12 Hereford              13-00.00  
  3 Neral, Nick               10 Century               12-00.00  
  3 Schneider, Drew           12 Hereford              12-00.00  
  5 Kennell, Chandler         11 Century               12-00.00  
  6 Young, Samuel             10 Cape Henlope          12-00.00  
  7 Carrol, Robert            12 Damascus              12-00.00  
  8 Higgins, Eric             11 Reservoir             11-06.00  
  9 Rector, Evan              12 Reservoir             11-00.00  
  9 Wise, Kenny               12 Liberty               11-00.00  
 11 Pleyo, Austin             10 Catonsville           11-00.00  
 12 Pennington, Noah          11 Perry Hall            11-00.00  
 13 Meehan, Pete              12 North Harfor          10-06.00  
 14 Sullivan, Carter          11 Liberty               10-06.00  
 15 Lee, Stephen              12 River Hill            10-00.00  
 15 Beatty, Kyle              11 Winston Chur          10-00.00  
 -- Bennet, Lewis             12 Catonsville                 NH  
 -- Goldsborough, Zarif       12 William Penn                NH  
 -- Santosa, Tim              10 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Foster, Kyle              11 Woodson, W.                 NH  
 -- Jababley, Michael         12 Woodson, W.                 NH  
 -- Tian, Aaron               12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Robinson, Tyrone          11 Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Linardi, Matt             12 McDonogh Sch                NH  
 -- Carranza-Sadiarin, Ethan  11 Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Ofori-Atta, Kwaku         12 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Creighton, Jake           12 North Harfor                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 22-10  1/10/2009   Asha Ruth, Bowie                            
 Meet Qualifying:  18-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assoua, Gaston               Blake HS              21-09.00  
  2 Barry, Sytta              12 Paint Branch          21-05.00  
  3 Brown, Malcolm            11 Quince Orcha          20-08.50  
  4 Grunewald, Nick           12 Georgetown P          20-05.00  
  5 Sherriff, Gibrill         12 Reservoir             20-02.50  
  6 Williams, Joseph          12 Northwest             20-01.00  
  7 Dixon, Brandon            12 Bowie                 19-08.00  
  8 Thompson, Jared           12 Clarksburg            19-04.25  
  9 Rought, George            12 Century               19-04.00  
 10 Gee, Tyler                11 Hereford              19-00.75  
 11 Bowes, Gerard             12 Sherwood              18-11.75  
 12 wilson, ereck             11 DuVal                 18-11.00  
 13 Nedd, Kelsey              11 McDonogh Sch          18-10.75  
 14 Halsey, Alex              12 Friendly              18-10.00  
 15 Spottswood, Elijah        11 Sherwood              18-09.75  
 16 St.Peirre, Patrick        11 Gonzaga               18-09.50  
 17 jenkins, eric             12 DuVal                 18-08.00  
 17 Veator, Kyle              12 Winston Chur          18-08.00  
 17 Cohen, Jeremiah           12 Cape Henlope          18-08.00  
 20 Adedeji, Matthew          11 Clarksburg            18-06.00  
 20 Palmer, Jordan            12 Atholton              18-06.00  
 20 Briscoe, Corey            11 Bishop McNam          18-06.00  
 23 Reis, Lucas               11 Cape Henlope          18-05.75  
 24 Davis, Elliott            11 Quince Orcha          18-05.50  
 25 Han, Andrew               11 West Springf          18-05.00  
 25 McKlosky, Jack            11 Clarksburg            18-05.00  
 27 Boyd, Kendal              12 Riverdale Ba          18-03.25  
 28 Cohen, Sydney             12 Mt. Hebron            18-00.00  
 29 Giles, Tyler              11 Potomac               17-10.00  
 30 Akinbinu, Olumide         12 Reservoir             17-09.75  
 31 Bah, Sununu               11 Hammond               17-09.50  
 32 Moore, Kevin              11 Our Lady Of           17-09.00  
 33 White, Reid               12 St. Mark's            17-08.75  
 34 Southlea, Devon           11 Gaithersburg          17-06.25  
 35 Wilson, Eric              12 Atholton              17-01.75  
 36 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty               17-00.25  
 37 Swinton, Devin            12 Woodlawn              16-09.00  
 38 Johns, Byron              12 Wootton               16-05.50  
 39 Deturk, Devin             11 St. Mark's            16-05.00  
 39 McCullough, Jonathan      09 Bishop McNam          16-05.00  
 41 Dennis, Marcus            11 Gonzaga               16-01.25  
 42 Humm, Andrew              10 Mt. Hebron            16-01.00  
 43 Lumpkin, Mathew           11 Wilde Lake            15-07.25  
 44 Gonzalez, Mikey           12 Walt Whitman          15-04.50  
 44 Kirkpatrick, Charles      12 Riverdale Ba          15-04.50  
 46 Crandel, Brian            12 Long Reach            14-05.25  
 47 Shumate, Jordan           10 Marshall, Ge          12-09.00  
 -- Coleman, Antonio          10 Bowie                       ND  
 -- Conquest, Nathan          12 West Springf              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 47-00.25  1/12/2008   Corey Fuller, Woodlawn                   
 Meet Qualifying:  38-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Elliott            11 Quince Orcha          44-01.75  
  2 Assoua, Gaston               Blake HS              43-11.00  
  3 Palmer, Jordan            12 Atholton              43-07.75  
  4 Thompson, Jared           12 Clarksburg            43-04.75  
  5 Sosoo, Bryan              11 Reservoir             43-03.75  
  6 Edwards, Trevon           11 Old Mill              43-01.00  
  7 Nedd, Kelsey              11 McDonogh Sch          42-10.75  
  8 Gray, Darien              12 Gonzaga               42-04.00  
  9 Ope, Kenny                12 William Penn          41-09.50  
 10 Holmes, Maurice           11 Gonzaga               41-04.25  
 11 Chang, Andrew             12 Woodson, W.           41-02.25  
 11 Adedeji, Matthew          11 Clarksburg            41-02.25  
 13 Briscoe, Corey            11 Bishop McNam          40-05.25  
 14 Bowes, Gerard             12 Sherwood              40-05.00  
 15 Grunewald, Nick           12 Georgetown P          40-03.50  
 16 Cohen, Jeremiah           12 Cape Henlope          40-02.25  
 16 Rought, George            12 Century               40-02.25  
 18 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton               40-01.00  
 19 Linardi, Matt             12 McDonogh Sch          40-00.00  
 20 Johns, Byron              12 Wootton               39-10.00  
 21 Green, Clifton            11 Paint Branch          39-07.75  
 22 Dixon, Brandon            12 Bowie                 39-02.25  
 23 Davis, Jahmel             10 Old Mill              39-01.50  
 24 Wright, Isaiah            11 Gar-Field             38-08.50  
 25 Sarver, Andrew            12 Sherwood              38-08.25  
 26 Thomas, Eric              11 Long Reach            38-08.00  
 27 Newton, Darryl            12 Mt. Vernon            38-06.50  
 28 Southlea, Devon           11 Gaithersburg          38-06.25  
 28 Rust-Tierney, Erin        11 Georgetown D          38-06.25  
 30 Williams, Bashan          12 Mt. Vernon            38-03.50  
 31 Duff, James               11 Dunbar                38-02.50  
 32 Ayling, Kevin             12 Woodson, W.           37-06.50  
 32 Rector, Evan              12 Reservoir             37-06.50  
 34 Franklin, Jordan          11 Gonzaga               37-01.50  
 35 Greenaugh, Paul           10 Oakton                36-11.50  
 36 Padula, Brett             12 Oakton                36-10.50  
 37 Cohen, Sydney             12 Mt. Hebron            36-05.50  
 38 Deturk, Devin             11 St. Mark's            35-09.50  
 39 McCullough, Jonathan      09 Bishop McNam          34-11.00  
 40 Loughney, Matt            11 Potomac Scho          34-09.50  
 41 McKlosky, Jack            11 Clarksburg            34-07.50  
 42 Humm, Andrew              10 Mt. Hebron            34-00.75  
 -- Martin, Jordan            12 Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- White, Reid               12 St. Mark's                  ND  
 -- Manuel, Jeramey           10 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Musumeci, Mario           12 St. Mark's                  ND  
 -- Bartosic, Joey            12 Oakton                      ND  
 -- Washington, Justin        10 Handley                     ND  
 -- Andoh, Bernard            10 Annandale                   ND  
 -- Cain, Adamma              11 Gar-Field                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 60-05  1/10/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
 Meet Qualifying:  37-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manning, Rashad           10 Riverdale Ba          55-07.00  
  2 Robinson, Andrew          11 McDonogh Sch          50-00.75  
  3 Cline, Joe                11 Brooke Point          47-06.75  
  4 Mitchell, Emmanuel        12 Old Mill              47-06.75  
  5 Mackey, Kevin             12 North Harfor          46-11.75  
  6 Chavis, Jeffrey           11 Mt. Hebron            46-11.50  
  7 Robinson, Corey              Washington-L          45-09.25  
  8 Dixon, Brandon            12 Catonsville           45-08.75  
  8 Hensley, Graham           12 Hereford              45-08.75  
 10 Pratt, Sean                  Washington-L          45-03.75  
 10 Powell, Jalon             12 Eleanor Roos          45-03.75  
 12 Palmer, Neville           11 Georgetown D          45-02.50  
 13 Kurtz, Jon                11 Hereford              44-07.25  
 14 Ford, Ryan                11 McDonogh Sch          44-04.75  
 15 Tyler, Donovan            11 Quince Orcha          44-04.25  
 16 Johnson, Devonte          11 Paint Branch          44-03.25  
 17 Griffith, Carlton         11 Mt. Vernon            43-10.25  
 18 young, Brandon            12 Northwest             43-09.00  
 19 Vernick, Noah             10 Quince Orcha          43-02.75  
 20 Kaplon, Luke              11 Woodson, W.           43-00.00  
 21 Prince, Damian            11 Bishop McNam          42-08.75  
 22 Vrzak, Caleb              11 Century               42-05.50  
 23 Ko, Peter                 12 Woodson, W.           42-05.00  
 24 Neal, Cain                11 Gar-Field             41-08.25  
 25 Onifade, Folarin          11 Reservoir             41-01.75  
 26 Agauwra, Banks               Eleanor Roos          40-10.75  
 27 Ferrin, Duncan            11 Century               40-09.50  
 28 Marley, Sean              11 Osbourn Park          40-07.00  
 29 Broussoul, Patrick        12 Clarksburg            40-04.00  
 30 Kinguelawa, Abraham       10 Clarksburg            40-03.75  
 31 Mitchell, Bobby           12 Our Lady Of           40-01.50  
 32 Cooper-Troendale, Austin  10 Atholton              40-00.75  
 33 Thompson, Zach            11 Clarksburg            40-00.50  
 34 Ayres, Tyler              12 North Harfor          39-10.50  
 35 Cassell, Joshua           12 Christiana            39-10.00  
 36 Miller, Michael           12 Cape Henlope          39-02.25  
 37 Simpson, Klarance         11 Riverdale Ba          38-09.50  
 38 Kutkat, Drake             10 Northwood             37-05.25  
 39 Kaplan, David             11 Winston Chur          35-08.50  
 40 Dorn, Matthew             11 Reservoir             35-02.50  
 41 Lyles, Charles            11 Poolesville           34-10.75  
 41 solomon, jarel            11 DuVal                 34-10.75  
 43 Johnson, Jhamail          11 Joppatowne            34-09.75  
 44 Seals, Kobie              11 Potomac               34-05.50  
 45 Harrington, Connor        11 St. Mark's            34-02.75  
 46 Osso, Emilio              11 Liberty               34-00.50  
 47 Voeks, Grant              10 Potomac Scho          32-10.50  
 48 Hounshell, Mike           10 Largo                 32-07.50  
 49 Jackson, Henry            12 Bowie                 32-03.75  
 50 Shumate, Jordan           10 Marshall, Ge          31-08.50  
 51 Gray, Dominick            11 Largo                 31-01.50  
 52 Bonsu, Kevin              10 Potomac               30-00.00  
 53 Layne, Bryce              10 Gonzaga               29-06.75  
 54 Mey, Paul                 09 St. Mark's            26-11.00  
 55 Abrams, Jahmere           11 Concord               25-05.00  
 -- newton, terewel           11 DuVal                       ND


Return to Top

Email | About