MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Landover, Maryland
2013-02-07

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2013 10:22 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/7/2013                         
                              4A West Region Meet                              
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================                                                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                   7.34Q  3 
  2 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                  7.41Q  1 
  3 Deborah Olawuni           11 Blair                     7.45Q  2 
  4 Martha Sam                10 Blake                     7.47q  1 
  4 Alexia Mitchell           11 Gaithersburg              7.47q  1 
  6 Larre Hodge               12 John F. Kennedy           7.52q  2 
  7 Dana Eckerstrom           10 Northwest                 7.63q  3 
  8 Zeya Luo                  11 Walt Whitman              7.66q  1 
  9 Taliah Hardie              9 Clarksburg                7.69   2 
 10 Keila Robertson            9 Magruder                  7.73   1 
 11 Chanel Solomon             9 Northwest                 7.74   1 
 12 Rachel Laryea             10 John F. Kennedy           7.75   3 
 13 Ana Gomerez               12 Walter Johnson            7.76   2 
 14 Ashley Christopher        12 Richard Mont              7.78   3 
 14 Sarah Dar                 11 Walt Whitman              7.78   3 
 16 Hallie Byles              11 Wootton                   7.83   2 
 17 Jeida Robertson           12 Magruder                  7.84   2 
 18 Rashida Wurie             11 Paint Branch              7.85   2 
 18 Genevieve Adukpo          11 Quince Orchard            7.85   1 
 20 Julia Mcdermott           10 Winston Churhill          7.99   1 
 21 Rebecca Currica            9 Gaithersburg              8.02   3 
 22 Sisan Dorsu               10 Bethesda-CC               8.09   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deborah Olawuni           11 Blair                     7.25A 
  2 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                   7.27A 
  3 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                  7.39A 
  4 Larre Hodge               12 John F. Kennedy           7.46  
  5 Alexia Mitchell           11 Gaithersburg              7.51  
  6 Martha Sam                10 Blake                     7.53  
  7 Zeya Luo                  11 Walt Whitman              7.66  
  8 Dana Eckerstrom           10 Northwest                 7.69  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 41.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                  40.70A  4 
  2 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest                41.56   4 
  3 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                  41.68   4 
  4 Lauren Woods              10 Sherwood                 42.03   4 
  5 Dana Eckerstrom           10 Northwest                42.09   4 
  6 Gwladys Fotso             11 Blair                    42.44   3 
  7 Martha Sam                10 Blake                    42.62   4 
  8 Funmi Daramola            11 Paint Branch             42.64   3 
  9 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC              42.89   3 
 10 Anicia Juarez             11 Magruder                 43.24   2 
 11 Emma Coleman              11 Winston Churhill         43.50   2 
 12 Alexia Mitchell           11 Gaithersburg             43.52   3 
 13 Zeya Luo                  11 Walt Whitman             43.82   1 
 14 Leondra Correia            9 Northwest                44.14   2 
 15 Yusrah Adebayo            10 Paint Branch             44.20   1 
 16 Taliah Hardie              9 Clarksburg               44.22   2 
 17 Celine Antwi              12 Magruder                 44.74   2 
 18 Jamie Montgomery          10 Gaithersburg             44.97   1 
 19 Jennifer Lewis            12 Winston Churhill         45.01   1 
 20 Tenni Idler               11 Walter Johnson           45.19   2 
 21 Reyna Wright              10 Walt Whitman             46.48   3 
 22 Sisan Dorsu               10 Bethesda-CC              53.34   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:20.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                1:17.93A  4 
  2 Alsia Plybeah             12 Gaithersburg           1:18.37A  4 
  3 Naomi Sheppard            11 Northwest              1:18.84A  4 
  4 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest              1:19.61A  3 
  5 Tise Taiwo                12 Richard Mont           1:19.88A  4 
  6 Kat Lake                  10 Northwest              1:20.91   3 
  7 Nicolette Clarke          12 John F. Kennedy        1:21.20   3 
  8 Celine Antwi              12 Magruder               1:21.80   3 
  9 Emma Anderson             10 Walt Whitman           1:21.85   3 
 10 Funmi Daramola            11 Paint Branch           1:22.24   4 
 11 Lindsey Andonian          12 Magruder               1:22.36   3 
 12 Kara Huie                 11 Wootton                1:24.01   2 
 13 Breanna Coleman           11 Paint Branch           1:24.08   2 
 14 Karen Escobedo            11 Springbrook            1:24.82   2 
 15 Eudorah Vital             11 John F. Kennedy        1:25.58   1 
 16 Taylar Hackett            12 Gaithersburg           1:25.62   2 
 17 Elena Brosnan             10 Clarksburg             1:25.68   1 
 18 Erin McClanahan           10 Walt Whitman           1:25.75   1 
 19 Bobbi Addison             12 Quince Orchard         1:26.34   2 
 20 Sasha Campbell             9 Walter Johnson         1:26.38   1 
 21 Thea Postolache           11 Richard Mont           1:27.97   2 
 22 Sarah Moore               11 Blake                  1:28.04   1 
 23 Molly Hierholzer          10 Sherwood               1:28.65   1 
 -- Brittney Wade             12 Bethesda-CC                 DQ   4  Cut in early.
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:25.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade             12 Bethesda-CC            2:20.28A 
  2 Clare Severe              10 Walt Whitman           2:21.57A 
  3 Lucy Srour                10 Winston Churhill       2:21.83A 
  4 Naomi Sheppard            11 Northwest              2:22.06A 
  5 Grace Mc Donald           11 Sherwood               2:22.38A 
  6 Helen Webster             11 Bethesda-CC            2:25.86A 
  7 Gaby Go                   10 Northwest              2:26.37  
  8 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC            2:28.30  
  9 Morgana D'Ottavi          11 Blair                  2:30.10  
 10 Dana Sung                 11 Wootton                2:30.60  
 11 Jessica Weinreich         11 Winston Churhill       2:32.67  
 12 Abby Lindsay               9 Walter Johnson         2:33.27  
 13 Catherine Panasenkov      12 Quince Orchard         2:33.74  
 14 Juhee Kim                 11 Winston Churhill       2:34.72  
 15 Grace Hanger              11 Richard Mont           2:37.78  
 16 Karen Escobedo            11 Springbrook            2:39.50  
 17 Monica Serafini           11 Walter Johnson         2:40.55  
 18 Adriana Frayne-Reixa      12 Walt Whitman           2:41.03  
 19 Thea Postolache           11 Richard Mont           2:41.64  
 20 Isabelle Latour           12 Quince Orchard         2:41.70  
 21 Molly Hierholzer          10 Sherwood               2:42.07  
 22 Erin O'Connor              9 Walt Whitman           2:43.41  
 23 Daniela Quiros            10 Richard Mont           2:44.34  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 5:27.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clare Severe              10 Walt Whitman           5:06.42A 
  2 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC            5:08.26A 
  3 Abbey Daley               12 Clarksburg             5:12.38A 
  4 Lucy Srour                10 Winston Churhill       5:12.97A 
  5 Helen Webster             11 Bethesda-CC            5:16.95A 
  6 Grace Hanger              11 Richard Mont           5:18.24A 
  7 Lela Walter               10 Walt Whitman           5:22.95A 
  8 Sydney Almeida            12 Springbrook            5:23.25A 
  9 Caroline Elmendorf        12 Walt Whitman           5:27.97  
 10 Lucie Noall               10 Clarksburg             5:31.45  
 11 Amanda Tomlinson          12 Sherwood               5:36.17  
 12 Breanna Boggan            11 Winston Churhill       5:39.05  
 13 Angelina Peterson         11 Bethesda-CC            5:39.75  
 14 Moraya Boggan             11 Winston Churhill       5:46.85  
 15 Maddie Peloff              9 Sherwood               5:49.22  
 16 Laura Kohler              10 Richard Mont           5:49.27  
 17 Daniela Quiros            10 Richard Mont           5:53.21  
 18 Sara Shonkwiber           11 Blair                  6:08.63  
 19 Jessica Mc Neace          12 Sherwood               6:12.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 11:54.61                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC           11:19.28A 
  2 Abbey Daley               12 Clarksburg            11:31.36A 
  3 Regina Schreiber          11 Quince Orchard        11:33.60A 
  4 Sydney Almeida            12 Springbrook           11:37.38A 
  5 Laura Nakasaka            12 Bethesda-CC           11:41.07A 
  6 Lela Walter               10 Walt Whitman          11:47.78A 
  7 Lucie Noall               10 Clarksburg            11:56.26  
  8 Briana DiNardo            10 Northwest             12:03.05  
  9 Nathalie Kirsch           10 Walter Johnson        12:18.96  
 10 Dale Tassbihi             10 Northwest             12:20.50  
 11 Holly Mordoff              9 Clarksburg            12:23.05  
 12 Elizabeth Hobbs           10 Quince Orchard        12:24.45  
 13 Cierra Wells              10 Quince Orchard        12:26.29  
 14 Jaclyn Dosik              11 Winston Churhill      12:32.18  
 15 Amanda Tomlinson          12 Sherwood              12:32.89  
 16 Amanda Cohen              11 Bethesda-CC           12:35.20  
 17 Erin O'Connor              9 Walt Whitman          12:42.27  
 18 Lily Durkee               11 Blair                 12:48.79  
 19 Maddie Peloff              9 Sherwood              13:02.53  
 20 Paula Kleyman             10 Winston Churhill      13:15.50  
 21 Kate Ullman               11 Blair                 13:58.80  
 -- Adriana Frayne-Reixa      12 Walt Whitman               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                   8.36Q  3 
  2 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                   8.82Q  2 
  3 Leondra Correia            9 Northwest                 8.88Q  1 
  4 Kafilat Olaidiran         11 Blair                     8.93q  1 
  5 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg                9.02q  2 
  6 Jasmine Benjamin          12 Richard Mont              9.32q  3 
  7 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC               9.36q  3 
  8 Sabrina Silva             10 Winston Churhill          9.65q  2 
  9 Gabriella Silva           10 Winston Churhill          9.73   1 
 10 Kierra Dukes              11 John F. Kennedy           9.85   1 
 11 Fanny Chen                11 Winston Churhill          9.90   3 
 12 Gabriel Cudjoe            11 Blake                     9.94   2 
 13 Andrea Christmas          11 Northwest                 9.97   3 
 14 Arnelle Kodjo             11 Blair                    10.12   2 
 15 Jahnelle Stewart          10 John F. Kennedy          10.21   3 
 16 Lauren Paese              12 Sherwood                 10.31   2 
 17 Jenny Ha                  12 Gaithersburg             10.35   1 
 18 Natalia de Gravelles      11 Walt Whitman             10.38   1 
 19 Kayla Sukri               11 Richard Mont             10.46   1 
 20 Sisan Dorsu               10 Bethesda-CC              10.57   2 
 21 Bailey Boyd               10 Blake                    10.75   3 
 22 Christina Fowler          12 Walter Johnson           11.08   2 
 23 Lauren Applequist          9 Bethesda-CC              11.12   1 
 24 Sarah Hughes              10 Sherwood                 11.42   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                   8.23A 
  2 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg                8.55A 
  3 Kafilat Olaidiran         11 Blair                     8.69A 
  4 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                   8.91A 
  5 Jasmine Benjamin          12 Richard Mont              9.12A 
  6 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC               9.19A 
  7 Sabrina Silva             10 Winston Churhill          9.33A 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:49.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Magruder                                            1:48.62A  3 
  2 Northwest                                           1:48.75A  3 
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    1:48.82A  3 
  4 Walt Whitman                                        1:48.96A  2 
  5 Paint Branch                                        1:49.51A  3 
  6 John F. Kennedy                                     1:49.63A  3 
  7 Winston Churchill                                   1:49.88   2 
  8 Gaithersburg                                        1:50.10   3 
  9 James H. Blake                                      1:52.02   2 
 10 Walter Johnson                                      1:52.90   2 
 11 Springbrook                                         1:56.17   1 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:58.13   1 
 13 Sherwood                                            1:59.17   2 
 14 Richard Montgomery                                  2:01.17   1 
 -- Clarksburg                                               DQ   2 
 -- Quince Orchard                                           DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:13.56                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:05.45A  3 
  2 Thomas Wootton                                      4:14.03   3 
  3 Paint Branch                                        4:14.19   3 
  4 John F. Kennedy                                     4:17.06   2 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:18.84   2 
  6 Clarksburg                                          4:20.22   2 
  7 Richard Montgomery                                  4:23.07   2 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        4:27.92   1 
  9 Winston Churchill                                   4:28.88   2 
 10 Sherwood                                            4:29.67   3 
 11 James H. Blake                                      4:30.31   1 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      4:30.84   2 
 13 Gaithersburg                                        4:32.68   1 
 14 Magruder                                            4:33.25   3 
 15 Quince Orchard                                      4:36.11   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:00.80                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:43.59A 
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:50.44A 
  3 Walt Whitman                                        9:52.14A 
  4 Winston Churchill                                   9:52.63A 
  5 Quince Orchard                                     10:03.15  
  6 Walter Johnson                                     10:24.08  
  7 Sherwood                                           10:27.10  
  8 Montgomery Blair                                   10:42.85  
  9 Clarksburg                                         10:45.80  
 10 Thomas Wootton                                     10:49.12  
 11 Magruder                                           11:01.85  
 12 John F. Kennedy                                    11:02.02  
 13 James H. Blake                                     11:16.74  
 14 Richard Montgomery                                 11:36.48  
 15 Paint Branch                                       11:47.70  
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg             5-05.00A 
  2 Hayley Henshaw            12 Northwest              5-00.00A 
  3 Samantha Jonjo            12 Quince Orchard         4-08.00  
  4 Lauren Paese              12 Sherwood               4-08.00  
  5 Julia Squeri              11 Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
  6 Leondra Correia            9 Northwest              4-04.00  
  6 Kayla Sukri               11 Richard Mont           4-04.00  
  8 Zoe Williams              10 Richard Mont           4-04.00  
  9 Charlene Turner           10 John F. Kennedy        4-02.00  
 10 Jenny Ha                  12 Gaithersburg           4-02.00  
 -- Carolina Turcios          10 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Marie Caspard              9 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Kei-lah Dowdy              9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Lauren Sukri              10 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Catherine Grela           12 Clarksburg                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Panasenkov      12 Quince Orchard         9-06.00A 
  2 Michelle Isaacs           12 Walt Whitman           7-00.00  
  3 Andrea Christmas          11 Northwest              7-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 33-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ozioma Edokobi            11 Richard Mont          42-09.00A 
  2 Claudia Ababio            11 Clarksburg            42-01.75A 
  3 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown     12 Richard Mont          34-11.00A 
  4 Ameerat Olatunde          11 Sherwood              34-10.75A 
  5 Justina Ababio             9 Clarksburg            31-11.00  
  6 Hiromi Konishi            12 Northwest             31-04.50  
  7 Dashawn Herbert-Williams  12 Quince Orchard        30-00.50  
  8 Crystal Roach             12 John F. Kennedy       28-06.00  
  9 Hamazoto King             12 Northwest             27-09.00  
 10 Stella Lwanga             11 John F. Kennedy       26-00.50  
 11 Heather Ramlal            11 Clarksburg            25-00.50  
 12 Katie Miller              11 Wootton               24-08.75  
 13 Arnelle Kodjo             11 Blair                 23-04.50  
 14 Raekwon Frederick         12 Gaithersburg          22-05.00  
 15 Erica Roberts             12 Winston Churhill      21-09.25  
 16 Olea Rugumayo             10 Bethesda-CC           21-08.00  
 17 I-Sha Hawkins             09 Quince Orchard        21-02.50  
 18 Miriam Chaibi             12 Bethesda-CC           20-09.00  
 19 Fatima Fofanah            10 Paint Branch          20-08.75  
 20 Nesma Belkhodja           10 Winston Churhill      20-02.75  
 21 Breana Irwin              11 John F. Kennedy       18-05.50  
 22 Emily Hardgrove           12 Bethesda-CC           18-02.75  
 23 Emily Rosenthal           11 Walt Whitman          17-05.50  
 -- Jamillah Jonjo            11 Quince Orchard              ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg                6.70Q  2 
  2 Joshua Gills              11 Northwest                 6.78Q  3 
  3 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg              6.79Q  1 
  4 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest                 6.73q  2 
  5 Malcolm Brown             11 Quince Orchard            6.81q  2 
  6 Sytta Barry               12 Paint Branch              6.87q  2 
  6 Manuel Brown              12 Quince Orchard            6.87q  1 
  8 Noel Njem                 11 Paint Branch              6.88q  1 
  9 Xaviyer Mosley            11 Gaithersburg              6.90   3 
 10 Vangelis Alexandris       11 Paint Branch              6.93   3 
 11 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg                6.96   3 
 11 Elijah Spottswood         11 Sherwood                  6.96   3 
 11 Keenan McUmber            11 Bethesda-CC               6.96   3 
 14 Simeon Kapovi             11 Blair                     6.99   1 
 15 Alex Fehlinger            10 Richard Mont              7.03   2 
 16 Gerard Bowes              12 Sherwood                  7.06   1 
 17 DemetriusEdgar Brown      12 Blake                     7.07   1 
 18 Chris McKenzie            11 John F. Kennedy           7.09   2 
 19 Andrew Zuckerman          09 Winston Churhill          7.18   3 
 20 Alexander Shoop           12 Sherwood                  7.21   2 
 -- Alan Banks                11 Wootton                     FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg                6.60A 
  2 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg              6.66A 
  3 Manuel Brown              12 Quince Orchard            6.77  
  4 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest                 6.79  
  5 Sytta Barry               12 Paint Branch              6.84  
  6 Malcolm Brown             11 Quince Orchard            6.85  
  7 Noel Njem                 11 Paint Branch              6.88  
  8 Joshua Gills              11 Northwest                 6.89  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 36.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg               35.35A  4 
  2 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest                35.65A  4 
  3 Joshua McDonald           12 Northwest                36.39A  4 
  4 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg               36.59A  4 
  5 Kayuza Masanja            10 Gaithersburg             36.68A  3 
  6 Gaston Assoua             12 Blake                    36.84   4 
  7 Sytta Barry               12 Paint Branch             37.26   4 
  8 Darius Oxley              12 Blake                    37.35   3 
  9 Mikael Hammer             12 Winston Churhill         38.05   1 
 10 Clifton Green             11 Paint Branch             38.09   3 
 11 Zharien Heyward           12 John F. Kennedy          38.13   2 
 12 Cleon Conteh              11 Gaithersburg             38.17   3 
 13 Keenan McUmber            11 Bethesda-CC              38.47   1 
 14 Alan Banks                11 Wootton                  38.60   2 
 15 Quemarse Kalantary        12 Sherwood                 38.77   1 
 16 Juwan Hamelin             10 Winston Churhill         38.86   2 
 17 Michael Scott             12 Richard Mont             38.92   1 
 18 Alexander Shoop           12 Sherwood                 38.96   1 
 19 Brunel Fangmo             12 Quince Orchard           38.99   2 
 20 TaeWoo Kim                10 Walter Johnson           39.29   3 
 21 Diandre Walker            10 John F. Kennedy          40.02   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:08.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     12 Northwest              1:07.88A  4 
  2 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg             1:08.06A  4 
  3 Joshua McDonald           12 Northwest              1:08.10A  4 
  4 Darius Oxley              12 Blake                  1:08.53A  4 
  5 Carlo Vakas               12 Quince Orchard         1:08.80   4 
  6 Laurent Mundela           11 Clarksburg             1:09.82   3 
  7 Kayuza Masanja            10 Gaithersburg           1:09.83   3 
  8 Dewayne Johnson           12 Clarksburg             1:11.57   3 
  9 Taivon Ozorig             10 Walter Johnson         1:11.98   2 
 10 TaeWoo Kim                10 Walter Johnson         1:12.12   1 
 11 Brendan Rhoderick         10 Northwest              1:12.37   2 
 12 Mustapha Yahaya           12 Paint Branch           1:13.25   2 
 13 Julian Claytor            11 Richard Mont           1:14.01   1 
 14 Michael Scott             12 Richard Mont           1:14.31   1 
 15 Benjamin Spielman         12 Winston Churhill       1:14.53   1 
 16 Alan Nguyen               12 Springbrook            1:14.64   3 
 17 Dewayne Haamid            11 Paint Branch           1:17.76   2 
 18 Gideon Ampofo             12 Blake                  1:19.58   2 
 -- Edward Smith              11 Walt Whitman               DNF   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:03.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg             2:01.89A 
  2 Stephen Alexander         11 Richard Mont           2:03.45  
  3 Robel Kebede              12 Sherwood               2:03.90  
  4 Oliver Lloyd              10 Paint Branch           2:03.98  
  5 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     12 Northwest              2:04.46  
  6 Laurent Mundela           11 Clarksburg             2:04.78  
  7 David Fitzgerald          10 Winston Churhill       2:06.58  
  8 Brendan Rhoderick         10 Northwest              2:07.25  
  9 Danniel Belay             11 Gaithersburg           2:07.72  
 10 Emmanuel Porquin          10 Richard Mont           2:08.55  
 11 Anthony Harris            12 Blake                  2:08.91  
 12 Mark Clark                12 Winston Churhill       2:09.98  
 13 Victor Koech              12 Paint Branch           2:10.78  
 14 Corey Young               10 Springbrook            2:10.81  
 15 Juan Escobar              10 Magruder               2:10.93  
 16 Owen Miller               10 Sherwood               2:12.18  
 17 Dewayne Johnson           12 Clarksburg             2:12.33  
 18 Nicholas Ransing          10 Quince Orchard         2:13.16  
 19 Julian Claytor            11 Richard Mont           2:14.94  
 20 Lorenzo Neil              10 Paint Branch           2:15.92  
 21 Thomas Ryba               12 Walt Whitman           2:19.56  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:37.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg             4:30.25A 
  2 David Fitzgerald          10 Winston Churhill       4:32.19A 
  3 Daniel Kosogov            11 Walter Johnson         4:35.33A 
  4 Edward Smith              11 Walt Whitman           4:35.38A 
  5 Danniel Belay             11 Gaithersburg           4:41.27  
  6 Lorenzo Neil              10 Paint Branch           4:46.20  
  7 Irre Hussein              11 Paint Branch           4:46.53  
  8 Binyam Tadesse            10 John F. Kennedy        4:50.21  
  9 Juan Escobar              10 Magruder               4:50.33  
 10 Victor Koech              12 Paint Branch           4:51.58  
 11 Dereje Wondima Alemu      12 Sherwood               4:53.10  
 12 Raquon Alli               11 Clarksburg             4:53.17  
 13 Eyal Hanfling             12 Walt Whitman           4:55.40  
 14 Liam Walsh                09 Quince Orchard         4:57.47  
 15 Lucas Almeida             11 Magruder               4:59.67  
 16 Ryan Washington           11 Springbrook            5:01.47  
 17 Jimmy Larkin              10 Clarksburg             5:02.16  
 18 Thomas Ryba               12 Walt Whitman           5:02.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:03.27                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg             9:56.92A 
  2 Diego Zarate              10 Northwest              9:58.95A 
  3 Nathanial Reese           12 Walter Johnson        10:02.63A 
  4 Harold Dorsey             11 Paint Branch          10:05.64  
  5 Itai Bezherano            10 Walter Johnson        10:15.09  
  6 Vikram Siberry            12 Sherwood              10:16.65  
  7 Dereje Wondima Alemu      12 Sherwood              10:20.46  
  8 Kyle Jordan               12 Clarksburg            10:21.96  
  9 Ryan Mccann               11 Quince Orchard        10:23.95  
 10 Ben Thoms                 10 Quince Orchard        10:24.63  
 11 Hartej Singh              11 Paint Branch          10:29.47  
 12 Matt Agboola              10 Richard Mont          10:30.74  
 13 Will Delay                12 Walter Johnson        10:31.74  
 14 Alex Riishojgaard         12 Bethesda-CC           10:45.47  
 15 JamesRyun Anderson        10 Paint Branch          10:47.94  
 16 Zachary Lippman           11 Winston Churhill      10:50.34  
 17 Sam Weingord              10 Northwest             10:54.67  
 18 Andy Fleischer            12 Quince Orchard        11:01.07  
 19 Jimmy Larkin              10 Clarksburg            11:03.56  
 20 Andrew Mitchell           10 Richard Mont          11:15.53  
 21 Leul Assamenew            11 Bethesda-CC           11:21.79  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================                                                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg                7.90Q  3 
  2 Boubacar Diallo           12 Springbrook               7.99Q  2 
  3 Devon Hairston            11 John F. Kennedy           8.02Q  1 
  4 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard            8.18q  1 
  5 Noah Jankel               10 Winston Churhill          8.34q  3 
  6 Alieu Cole                11 John F. Kennedy           8.40q  2 
  7 Alan Banks                11 Wootton                   8.41q  2 
  8 Aaron Tian                12 Wootton                   8.48q  3 
  9 Dimitry Decolin           11 Paint Branch              8.52   1 
 10 Vonte Wilson              12 Sherwood                  8.57   3 
 11 Andrew Sarver             12 Sherwood                  8.59   1 
 12 Omar Taylor               11 Springbrook               8.93   3 
 13 Simeon Kapovi             11 Blair                     9.03   3 
 14 Teddy Ahishakiye          12 Magruder                  9.17   3 
 15 Braeden Rose              10 Blair                     9.19   1 
 15 Marquette Lewis           10 Winston Churhill          9.19   2 
 17 Jaanai Aaron              11 Clarksburg                9.21   1 
 18 Kurtis Bynum              10 Clarksburg                9.22   2 
 19 Dorian Jones              10 Quince Orchard            9.32   2 
 20 Joshua Zhang              11 Richard Mont              9.54   1 
 21 Malachi Stoll             11 Walt Whitman              9.71   3 
 22 Yapheth Norris            10 Walter Johnson            9.99   1 
 23 Matthew Mazur             12 Sherwood                 10.56   2 
 24 Shyheim Wright             9 Northwest                14.31   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg                7.86A 
  2 Devon Hairston            11 John F. Kennedy           7.91A 
  3 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard            8.00A 
  4 Alan Banks                11 Wootton                   8.14A 
  5 Alieu Cole                11 John F. Kennedy           8.17A  .161
  6 Boubacar Diallo           12 Springbrook               8.17A  .169
  7 Noah Jankel               10 Winston Churhill          8.42  
  8 Aaron Tian                12 Wootton                   8.45  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:35.19                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:33.70A  3 
  2 John F. Kennedy                                     1:34.21A  3 
  3 Quince Orchard                                      1:34.38A  3 
  4 Paint Branch                                        1:34.68A  3 
  5 Clarksburg                                          1:34.82A  3 
  6 James H. Blake                                      1:35.66   3 
  7 Gaithersburg                                        1:35.81   2 
  8 Winston Churchill                                   1:36.11   2 
  9 Sherwood                                            1:38.98   2 
 10 Montgomery Blair                                    1:39.06   1 
 11 Magruder                                            1:41.45   2 
 12 Springbrook                                         1:41.57   2 
 13 Walter Johnson                                      1:42.70   2 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:50.41   1 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 3:34.94                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           3:32.73A  3 
  2 Clarksburg                                          3:33.12A  3 
  3 James H. Blake                                      3:35.08   3 
  4 Quince Orchard                                      3:35.09   3 
  5 John F. Kennedy                                     3:39.67   3 
  6 Gaithersburg                                        3:40.33   2 
  7 Walter Johnson                                      3:41.08   2 
  8 Winston Churchill                                   3:47.13   2 
  9 Walt Whitman                                        3:48.66   2 
 10 Sherwood                                            3:49.57   1 
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    3:50.21   1 
 12 Magruder                                            4:03.81   1 
 -- Paint Branch                                             DQ   3  Interference
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 8:28.67                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           8:20.40A 
  2 Paint Branch                                        8:25.12A 
  3 Quince Orchard                                      8:27.51A 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  8:29.62  
  5 Sherwood                                            8:30.33  
  6 Walter Johnson                                      8:32.95  
  7 Clarksburg                                          8:34.17  
  8 Winston Churchill                                   8:51.28  
  9 Magruder                                            8:54.68  
 10 Walt Whitman                                        9:12.27  
 11 Springbrook                                         9:14.10  
 12 John F. Kennedy                                     9:16.31  
 13 Gaithersburg                                        9:32.20  
 14 James H. Blake                                      9:36.26  
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:39.21  
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack O'Keefe              12 Quince Orchard         6-02.00A 
  2 Matthew Adedeji           11 Clarksburg             6-00.00A 
  3 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg             5-10.00A 
  4 Joseph Williams           12 Northwest              5-10.00A 
  5 Andrew Sarver             12 Sherwood               5-08.00  
  6 Elliott Davis             11 Quince Orchard         5-08.00  
  7 Jared Thompson            12 Clarksburg             5-06.00  
  8 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard         5-06.00  
  8 Keenan McUmber            11 Bethesda-CC            5-06.00  
 10 Aaron Beidleman           10 Northwest              5-06.00  
 11 Richie Awojoodu           11 Paint Branch           5-04.00  
 12 Daniel Dominah            12 Paint Branch           5-04.00  
 -- Philippe Masson            9 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Beatty               11 Winston Churhill      10-06.00A 
  2 Aaron Tian                12 Wootton               10-00.00  
  3 Lucas Beck                11 Bethesda-CC            9-06.00  
  4 Tim Santosa               10 Clarksburg             9-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan Tyler             11 Quince Orchard        45-00.25A 
  2 Devonte Johnson           11 Paint Branch          44-09.75  
  3 David Banks               12 Magruder              43-02.50  
  4 Brandon Young             12 Northwest             42-03.00  
  5 Patrick Broussoul         12 Clarksburg            41-07.50  
  6 Abraham Kinguelewa        10 Clarksburg            40-09.75  
  7 Noah Vernick              10 Quince Orchard        40-08.25  
  8 Zack Thompson             11 Clarksburg            40-08.00  
  9 Benjamin Fox              11 Winston Churhill      36-00.50  
 10 Nick Costello             11 Richard Mont          34-11.00  
 11 Kenneth Johnson           11 John F. Kennedy       34-03.50  
 12 David Kaplan              11 Winston Churhill      34-00.00  
 12 Daniel Ryczek             11 Sherwood              34-00.00  
 14 Greg Jackson              11 John F. Kennedy       33-10.75  
 15 David Zavala              11 Sherwood              33-10.50  
 15 Isaiah White              10 Paint Branch          33-10.50  
 17 Griffin Shaer             12 Magruder              33-02.25  
 18 Alfredo Valderrama        11 Gaithersburg          32-06.00  
 19 David Song                11 Richard Mont          32-03.00  
 20 Brian Wolford             10 Quince Orchard        30-09.75  
 21 Matthew Dunne             11 Winston Churhill      30-02.50  
 22 Eddie Guerrero             9 Gaithersburg          24-03.00  
 -- Aniket Goel               10 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Jake Brodsky              11 Wootton                     ND  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   82.50     2) Thomas Wootton             57   
    3) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        55        4) Walt Whitman               49   
    4) Clarksburg                  49        6) Richard Montgomery         32.50
    7) Quince Orchard              28        8) Sherwood                   27   
    9) Montgomery Blair            26       10) Winston Churchill          20   
   11) John F. Kennedy             16       12) Gaithersburg               13   
   13) Magruder                    11       13) Paint Branch               11   
   15) Springbrook                  6       16) James H. Blake              5   
   17) Walter Johnson               3                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 124        2) Northwest                  89   
    3) Quince Orchard              61.50     4) Paint Branch               44   
    5) John F. Kennedy             25        5) Winston Churchill          25   
    7) Gaithersburg                23        8) Walter Johnson             21   
    9) Sherwood                    19       10) James H. Blake             18   
   11) Thomas Wootton              14       12) Richard Montgomery         13   
   13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6.50    14) Magruder                    6   
   15) Walt Whitman                 5       16) Springbrook                 3   



Return to Top

Email | About