MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2015-05-16

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2015 02:47 PM
                       4A North Region Meet - 5/16/2015                        
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                  Sherwood HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paint Branch                                        9:52.46  
     1) Kyra Badrian                    2) Yasmine Kass                   
     3) Mary Sam                        4) Bethlehem Taye                 
  2 Perry Hall                                          9:55.84  
     1) Anna Ciattei                    2) Julia Ciattei                  
     3) Cassidy Coates                  4) Bailey Martini                 
  3 Dulaney                                             9:56.30  
     1) Molly Turlington                2) Brynn Jones                    
     3) Carly Sniffen                   4) Kira Flemke                    
  4 Howard                                              9:56.32  
     1) Courtney Mann                   2) Taylor Jaranyi                 
     3) Emily Hawkins                   4) Gabby Rayner                   
  5 James H. Blake                                      9:56.38  
     1) Riani Carr                      2) Abigail Hines                  
     3) Holyna Nhean                    4) Tailor Mapp                    
  6 Sherwood                                           10:27.70  
     1) Kristi Johnson                  2) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken       
     3) Leah Peloff                     4) Courtney Nakamura              
  7 Catonsville                                        10:55.16  
     1) Juliana Keagle                  2) Emma Lesnevich                 
     3) Allison Green                   4) Gabriela Colmer                
 
Event 402  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        8:09.13  
     1) Ryun Anderson                   2) Oliver Lloyd                   
     3) Lorenzo Neil                    4) Mieron Tewelde                 
  2 Howard                                              8:15.55  
     1) Dennis Danieli                  2) Erik Jenks                     
     3) Andrew Kastner                  4) Joseph Lapointe                
  3 Dulaney                                             8:17.95  
     1) Benjamin Huang                  2) Brian Mccullough               
     3) Rex Ledesma                     4) Donovan Johnson                
  4 James H. Blake                                      8:24.17  
     1) James Newport                   2) Jack O' Grady                  
     3) Joshua Oxley                    4) John Stout                     
  5 Catonsville                                         8:28.86  
     1) Shaun Miller                    2) Liam Llorin                    
     3) Halim Joseph                    4) Gabe Noble                     
  6 Perry Hall                                          8:29.19  
     1) Tyrell Armstrong                2) Oscar Urquiza                  
     3) Alex Buckheit                   4) James Judlick                  
  7 Springbrook                                         8:32.60  
     1) Ebenezer Arunkumar              2) Juan Lepe                      
     3) David Mejia                     4) Dawit Tegegn                   
  8 Sherwood                                            8:53.13  
     1) Gary Confrey                    2) Robert Hanlon                  
     3) Justin Turner                   4) Christian - J Mercado-Ruiz     
  9 Kenwood                                             9:32.18  
     1) Charles Boyd                    2) Selvin Castro                  
     3) Stephen Moore                   4) Robert Cropper                 
 
Event 403  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maja Wichhart                Catonsville              15.19q  NWI  2 
  2 I'Jaz McCallaum              Western                  15.30q  NWI  3 
  3 Naya Chase                   Springbrook              15.99q  NWI  1 
  4 Hayli Johnson                Springbrook              16.88q  NWI  3 
  5 Rachael Parshall             Howard                   17.26q  NWI  1 
  6 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch             17.31q  NWI  2 
  7 Jailen Johnson               Springbrook              17.64q  NWI  2 
  8 Camryn McClain               James H. Blake           17.65q  NWI  1 
  9 Janay Morant                 Perry Hall               18.33q  NWI  2 
 10 Christine Caulker            Howard                   18.69q  NWI  3 
 10 Kayleigh Davis               Perry Hall               18.69q  NWI  3 
 12 Sophie Sun                   Dulaney                  18.93   NWI  1 
 13 Paige Munshell               Sherwood                 19.02   NWI  1 
 14 Helena Zagami                Sherwood                 19.17   NWI  3 
 15 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood                 19.98   NWI  1 
 -- Ashley Matus                 Howard                     DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 403  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 I'Jaz McCallaum              Western                  14.85   NWI  1 
  2 Maja Wichhart                Catonsville              15.23   NWI  1 
  3 Naya Chase                   Springbrook              15.95   NWI  1 
  4 Hayli Johnson                Springbrook              16.35   NWI  1 
  5 Rachael Parshall             Howard                   16.93   NWI  2 
  6 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch             17.43   NWI  1 
  7 Jailen Johnson               Springbrook              17.85   NWI  2 
  8 Camryn McClain               James H. Blake           17.89   NWI  2 
 
Event 404  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Glenn                 Perry Hall               15.79q  NWI  2 
  2 Brian Dennis                 James H. Blake           15.97q  NWI  3 
  3 Tyereke Rudolph              Mervo                    16.17q  NWI  3 
  4 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood                 16.45q  NWI  1 
  5 Kenyon Webb                  Catonsville              16.54q  NWI  3 
  6 Samuel Doe                   Dulaney                  16.60q  NWI  2 
  7 Nico Yarbough                Dulaney                  16.67q  NWI  2 
  8 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch             16.73q  NWI  1 
  9 Justin Stith                 Perry Hall               17.22q  NWI  1 
 10 Xavier Engleton              Dulaney                  17.74q  NWI  2 
 11 Ellias Boussouf              James H. Blake           18.05   NWI  1 
 12 Robert Okran                 Paint Branch             18.30   NWI  1 
 13 Antonio Romeo                Sherwood                 18.30   NWI  1 
 14 Maxwell Chassagne            Perry Hall               19.08   NWI  1 
 15 Glen Jones                   Paint Branch             19.17   NWI  2 
 16 Matthew Moss                 Howard                   19.32   NWI  3 
 17 Andrew Peters                Howard                   20.00   NWI  2 
 18 Philip Kulo                  James H. Blake           20.11   NWI  2 
 19 Kyle Mccormick               Catonsville              21.66   NWI  3 
 
Event 404  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Glenn                 Perry Hall               15.33   NWI  1 
  2 Tyereke Rudolph              Mervo                    15.64   NWI  1 
  3 Kenyon Webb                  Catonsville              15.93   NWI  1 
  4 Brian Dennis                 James H. Blake           16.00   NWI  1 
  5 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood                 16.19   NWI  1 
  6 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch             16.49   NWI  2 
  7 Nico Yarbough                Dulaney                  16.59   NWI  2 
  8 Samuel Doe                   Dulaney                  16.65   NWI  2 
 
Event 405  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martha Sam                   James H. Blake           12.41q  NWI  5 
  2 Adassa Phillips              Paint Branch             12.61q  NWI  4 
  3 Sarah Moore                  James H. Blake           12.79q  NWI  2 
  4 Destiny Davis                Western                  13.00q  NWI  3 
  5 Hayli Johnson                Springbrook              13.16q  NWI  2 
  6 Quiesha White                Mervo                    13.21q  NWI  1 
  6 Beverly Val-addo             Springbrook              13.21q  NWI  3 
  8 Brianna Best                 Kenwood                  13.29q  NWI  4 
  9 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch             13.34q  NWI  3 
 10 Kyriel Price                 Mervo                    13.36q  NWI  5 
 11 Icee Bagley                  Mervo                    13.37   NWI  3 
 12 Jaelen Churchill             Catonsville              13.44   NWI  5 
 12 Sabrina Marquez              Howard                   13.44   NWI  4 
 12 Kayla Wheeler                Dulaney                  13.44   NWI  1 
 15 Niya Ghee                    Howard                   13.57   NWI  1 
 16 Kayla Stokes                 Perry Hall               13.61   NWI  2 
 17 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood                 13.63   NWI  5 
 18 Sydney Grey                  James H. Blake           13.72   NWI  2 
 19 Gabrielle Lange              Perry Hall               13.78   NWI  5 
 20 Joy Coates                   Paint Branch             13.89   NWI  1 
 21 Amanda Truong                Howard                   13.94   NWI  5 
 22 Taja Murry                   Kenwood                  14.24   NWI  1 
 23 Deidra Clermont              Springbrook              14.43   NWI  3 
 24 Tanyka Trotman               Sherwood                 14.56   NWI  2 
 25 Sarah Jeffrey                Catonsville              14.67   NWI  4 
 26 Sonia Smith                  Southwestern             14.80   NWI  2 
 27 Sha'Daesha Brooks            Southwestern             15.54   NWI  1 
 
Event 405  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Martha Sam                   James H. Blake           11.79   NWI  1 
  2 Adassa Phillips              Paint Branch             12.20   NWI  1 
  3 Sarah Moore                  James H. Blake           12.54   NWI  1 
  4 Destiny Davis                Western                  12.57   NWI  1 
  5 Quiesha White                Mervo                    12.82   NWI  2 
  6 Hayli Johnson                Springbrook              12.87   NWI  1 
  7 Brianna Best                 Kenwood                  13.05   NWI  2 
  8 Beverly Val-addo             Springbrook              13.08   NWI  2 
 
Event 406  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Simpson              Mervo                    10.99q  NWI  5 
  2 Tahj Mccallum                Perry Hall               11.25q  NWI  3 
  3 Joseph Oxley                 James H. Blake           11.42q  NWI  1 
  4 Brandon Johnson              Kenwood                  11.43q  NWI  5 
  5 Trey Clark                   Howard                   11.44q  NWI  4 
  6 Naraye Well-dotson           Dulaney                  11.47q  NWI  3 
  7 Raynard Mccamie              Dulaney                  11.50q  NWI  2 
  8 DeVonte Doward               Sherwood                 11.52q  NWI  3 
  9 Hafis Adegun                 Paint Branch             11.61q  NWI  5 
 10 Robert Agbai                 Howard                   11.77q  NWI  2 
 11 Jonathan Jones               Kenwood                  11.78   NWI  1 
 12 Uche Osuji                   Paint Branch             11.83   NWI  1 
 12 Appiah Derick                Springbrook              11.83   NWI  4 
 14 William Flowers              Mervo                    11.85   NWI  2 
 15 Josh Aquino                  Kenwood                  12.00   NWI  1 
 15 Khari Hill                   Perry Hall               12.00   NWI  3 
 17 Jordan Johnson               Paint Branch             12.02   NWI  3 
 18 Cameron Seitz                Perry Hall               12.06   NWI  5 
 19 Grant Lawrence               Springbrook              12.14   NWI  4 
 20 Collins Takah                Springbrook              12.26   NWI  4 
 21 Justin Jackson               Catonsville              12.37   NWI  5 
 21 Josh Delaney                 Catonsville              12.37   NWI  4 
 23 Chaynce Coles                Mervo                    12.43   NWI  5 
 24 Quinton Bowles               James H. Blake           12.49   NWI  2 
 25 Isaiah Willis                Sherwood                 12.50   NWI  2 
 26 Jalen Poston                 James H. Blake           12.54   NWI  1 
 27 Nicholas Costa               Sherwood                 12.73   NWI  1 
 28 Frank Reyes                  Southwestern             13.21   NWI  5 
 
Event 406  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Simpson              Mervo                    10.78   NWI  1 
  2 Tahj Mccallum                Perry Hall               11.06   NWI  1 
  3 Trey Clark                   Howard                   11.18   NWI  1 
  4 Joseph Oxley                 James H. Blake           11.29   NWI  1 
  5 Brandon Johnson              Kenwood                  11.31   NWI  1 
  5 Naraye Well-dotson           Dulaney                  11.31   NWI  2 
  7 DeVonte Doward               Sherwood                 11.37   NWI  2 
  8 Raynard Mccamie              Dulaney                  11.55   NWI  2 
 
Event 407  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Taye               Paint Branch           5:14.15   2 
  2 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               5:23.37   2 
  3 Gabby Rayner                 Howard                 5:23.41   2 
  4 Kristin Meek                 Dulaney                5:24.11   2 
  5 Dorrie Gaeng                 Dulaney                5:24.89   2 
  6 Juliana Keagle               Catonsville            5:40.00   2 
  7 Maura Pezzulla               Dulaney                5:43.55   2 
  8 Holyna Nhean                 James H. Blake         5:44.49   2 
  9 Haley Kappey                 Howard                 5:52.66   2 
 10 Zuri Rashad                  Paint Branch           5:52.72   1 
 11 Leah Peloff                  Sherwood               5:58.33   1 
 12 Courtney Mann                Howard                 5:59.92   2 
 13 Cassandra Sanidad            Springbrook            5:59.93   1 
 14 Cassady Kutz                 Paint Branch           6:01.41   1 
 15 Sabrina Simpson              James H. Blake         6:05.56   2 
 16 Christina Kilby              Springbrook            6:10.13   1 
 17 Kristi Johnson               Sherwood               6:14.94   1 
 
Event 408  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Walz                    Dulaney                4:20.84   2 
  2 Lorenzo Neil                 Paint Branch           4:21.65   2 
  3 Adolfo Carvalho              Dulaney                4:28.24   2 
  4 James Ryan Anderson          Paint Branch           4:29.17   2 
  5 Sean Smyth                   Dulaney                4:29.38   2 
  6 Ray Smith                    Howard                 4:40.60   2 
  7 Joseph Lapointe              Howard                 4:43.58   2 
  8 Ryan Gunderson               Howard                 4:43.91   2 
  9 Christian - J Mercado-Ru     Sherwood               4:49.63   1 
 10 Colin Barnes                 Catonsville            4:51.93   1 
 11 Liam Llorin                  Catonsville            4:53.43   1 
 12 James Judlick                Perry Hall             4:54.04   1 
 13 Mieron Tewelde               Paint Branch           4:54.47   1 
 14 Corey Young                  Springbrook            4:55.51   2 
 15 Robert Hanlon                Sherwood               4:57.02   1 
 16 Justin Turner                Sherwood               4:58.23   1 
 17 Ebenezer Arunkumar           Springbrook            5:04.19   1 
 18 Christian Ciattei            Perry Hall             5:04.86   1 
 19 Christopher Majano           Springbrook            5:10.97   1 
 
Event 409  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherwood                                            1:44.46   2 
     1) Emmanuela Kahe                  2) Tiffany Woods                  
     3) Lauren Woods                    4) Kiana Robinson                 
  2 Howard                                              1:46.09   2 
     1) Amanda Truong                   2) Teanna Jules                   
     3) Sherise Scott                   4) Gabriella Colon                
  3 James H. Blake                                      1:46.42   2 
     1) Kenya Allison                   2) Sydney Grey                    
     3) Camryn McClain                  4) Onesty Peoples                 
  4 Western                                             1:48.80   2 
     1) Crystal Chambers                2) Imanie Dowdy                   
     3) I'Jaz McCallaum                 4) Kyaja Williams                 
  5 Dulaney                                             1:48.90   1 
     1) Kayla Wheeler                   2) Autumn Wiggins                 
     3) Morgan McCamie                  4) Cristina Lopez                 
  6 Perry Hall                                          1:49.42   1 
     1) Yazmin Harris                   2) Gabrielle Lange                
     3) Kayla Stokes                    4) Taylor Stokes                  
  7 Catonsville                                         1:53.70   1 
     1) Jaelen Churchill                2) Sarah Jeffrey                  
     3) Marshae Moore                   4) Alicia Dixon                   
 
Event 410  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                      1:31.13   2 
     1) Nathan Phillips                 2) Quinton Bowles                 
     3) Paul Kennedy                    4) Lukas McFate                   
  2 Howard                                              1:31.44   2 
     1) Robert Agbai                    2) Trey Clark                     
     3) Dwayne Gwynn                    4) Jordan Hendrickson             
  3 Springbrook                                         1:32.11   2 
     1) Dereck Appiah                   2) Myles Jarman                   
     3) Alvin Mukisa                    4) Jaden Purnell                  
  4 Paint Branch                                        1:32.56   2 
     1) Hafis Adegun                    2) Jordan Johnson                 
     3) Uche Osuji                      4) Zaid Whitney-wiles             
  5 Dulaney                                             1:34.73   2 
     1) James Green                     2) Naraye Well-dotson             
     3) Contrell Goode                  4) Jay Nash                       
  6 Perry Hall                                          1:36.52   1 
     1) Khari Hill                      2) Cameron Seitz                  
     3) Justin Stith                    4) Kevin Sneed                    
  7 Sherwood                                            1:36.58   1 
     1) Derick Aggrey                   2) Angelo Childs                  
     3) DeVonte Doward                  4) Cole Leacock                   
  8 Catonsville                                         1:36.68   1 
     1) Austin Pleyo                    2) Justin Jackson                 
     3) Josh Delaney                    4) Kenyon Webb                    
  9 Kenwood                                             1:38.25   1 
     1) Josh Aquino                     2) Nick Stokes                    
     3) Larry Chambers                  4) Jonathan Jones                 
 
Event 411  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martha Sam                   James H. Blake           55.27   4 
  2 Sarah Moore                  James H. Blake           55.70   4 
  3 Kaela Jones                  James H. Blake           57.30   4 
  4 Tiffany Woods                Sherwood                 57.90   4 
  5 Kyaja Williams               Western                  58.25   4 
  6 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood                 59.09   3 
  7 Foyinsola Fapohunda          Springbrook            1:00.09   3 
  8 Teanna Jules                 Howard                 1:00.13   3 
  9 Kita Robinson                Dulaney                1:01.00   4 
 10 Sherise Scott                Howard                 1:01.25   3 
 11 Hannah Kamara                Paint Branch           1:02.69   2 
 12 Mary Sam                     Paint Branch           1:02.71   3 
 13 Allyson Todd                 Sherwood               1:03.48   2 
 14 Crystal Chambers             Western                1:03.61   2 
 15 Arianna Graham               Dulaney                1:04.15   2 
 16 Christine Caulker            Howard                 1:04.94   2 
 17 Ines Assie                   Springbrook            1:05.49   1 
 18 Norah Khalil                 Kenwood                1:18.17   1 
 
Event 412  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 50.07   5 
  2 Taiwo Adekoya                Paint Branch             50.13   5 
  3 Meyen Mcclain                Springbrook              50.25   5 
  4 Oliver Lloyd                 Paint Branch             50.70   5 
  5 Montaz Stokes                Mervo                    51.43   4 
  6 Sean Allison                 Mervo                    51.63   5 
  7 James Green                  Dulaney                  52.17   4 
  8 Michael Lucas                Perry Hall               52.48   4 
  9 Derick Aggrey                Sherwood                 52.76   4 
 10 Andrew Kastner               Howard                   53.31   5 
 11 Tavon Roberts                Dulaney                  53.75   3 
 12 Brandon Coleman              James H. Blake           53.95   2 
 13 Dennis Winkler               Mervo                    54.15   2 
 14 Soh Samuto                   Springbrook              54.28   3 
 15 Alex Thornton                Howard                   54.33   4 
 16 Cole Leacock                 Sherwood                 54.46   2 
 17 Stephen Moore                Kenwood                  54.49   3 
 18 Donovan Johnson              Dulaney                  54.50   3 
 19 Calvin Sempebwa              Paint Branch             54.62   3 
 20 Sky Teel                     Howard                   54.63   4 
 21 Philip Kulo                  James H. Blake           55.82   3 
 22 Tavon Lofties                Catonsville              56.04   1 
 23 David Singleton              James H. Blake           57.03   2 
 24 Halim Joseph                 Catonsville              58.18   1 
 25 Selvin Castro                Kenwood                  58.19   2 
 26 Jordan Llorin                Catonsville              59.80   1 
 27 Charles Davis                Kenwood                1:03.07   2 
 
Event 413  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Taye               Paint Branch          11:16.89  
  2 Kira Flemke                  Dulaney               12:15.86  
  3 Riani Carr                   James H. Blake        12:18.67  
  4 Maddie Peloff                Sherwood              12:26.63  
  5 Catherine Oberfield          James H. Blake        12:30.84  
  6 Meredith Jones               Dulaney               12:32.75  
  7 Yesenia Negron               Howard                12:46.27  
  8 Emily Hawkins                Howard                12:50.25  
  9 Dorrie Gaeng                 Dulaney               12:56.35  
 10 Emily Magoon                 Howard                12:57.71  
 11 Genevieve Zillich            Sherwood              13:45.11  
 12 Yuka Taguchi                 Springbrook           15:06.72  
 13 Kristi Johnson               Sherwood              16:18.15  
 13 Tara Vizzi                   Kenwood               16:18.15  
 
Event 414  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Walz                    Dulaney                9:48.20  
  2 Andrew King                  Dulaney                9:53.30  
  3 Elijah Hawkins               Dulaney               10:01.33  
  4 Ryun Anderson                Paint Branch          10:01.35  
  5 James Newport                James H. Blake        10:03.97  
  6 Gavin Reynolds               Howard                10:19.04  
  7 Christian - J Mercado-Ru     Sherwood              10:37.29  
  8 Gabe Noble                   Catonsville           10:44.26  
  9 Alex Buckheit                Perry Hall            10:54.29  
 10 Nicholas Demer               Howard                10:55.13  
 11 Brian Goulet                 Howard                11:02.76  
 12 John Stout                   James H. Blake        11:07.19  
 13 Tyrell Armstrong             Perry Hall            11:07.60  
 14 Evan Pollack                 James H. Blake        11:09.46  
 15 Scott Camp                   Springbrook           11:17.19  
 16 Shane McGovern               Paint Branch          11:20.09  
 17 Graham Strezlecki            Catonsville           11:24.35  
 18 Kaleb Berhanu                Paint Branch          11:27.37  
 19 Gary Confrey                 Sherwood              11:33.97  
 20 Justin Turner                Sherwood              12:15.21  
 
Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kita Robinson                Dulaney                  45.53   4 
  2 Yusrah Addebayo              Paint Branch             45.94   4 
  3 I'Jaz McCallaum              Western                  49.98   3 
  4 Cristina Lopez               Dulaney                  50.48   4 
  5 Taylor Jaranyi               Howard                   51.54   4 
  6 Naya Chase                   Springbrook              52.20   3 
  7 Daisha Bryant                Mervo                    52.88   2 
  8 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch             52.96   4 
  9 Helena Zagami                Sherwood                 53.16   3 
 10 Rachael Parshall             Howard                   53.39   2 
 11 Kayleigh Davis               Perry Hall               53.58   3 
 12 Maddie Cohee                 Dulaney                  53.68   3 
 13 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook              56.14   2 
 14 Madison Hamer                Perry Hall               56.30   1 
 15 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood                 57.04   2 
 16 Karyn Delauder               Sherwood                 58.12   1 
 -- Ashley Matus                 Howard                     DNF   4 
 
Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyereke Rudolph              Mervo                    42.09   4 
  2 Justin Glenn                 Perry Hall               42.66   4 
  3 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch             42.74   4 
  4 Jabari Thornton              Howard                   42.75   4 
  5 Jay Nash                     Dulaney                  42.79   3 
  6 Justin Stith                 Perry Hall               43.65   3 
  7 Glen Jones                   Paint Branch             43.92   4 
  8 Paul Lee                     Sherwood                 44.00   3 
  9 Samuel Doe                   Dulaney                  44.09   4 
 10 Nico Yarbough                Dulaney                  44.55   3 
 11 Ellias Boussouf              James H. Blake           44.57   2 
 12 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood                 45.26   3 
 13 Ian-brolin Tumente           Springbrook              45.82   2 
 14 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook              46.85   1 
 15 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood                 46.89   3 
 16 Calab Blaise                 Paint Branch             47.05   1 
 17 Philip Kulo                  James H. Blake           47.81   2 
 18 Michael Jarvis               James H. Blake           48.19   2 
 19 Andrew Peters                Howard                   48.54   2 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martha Sam                   James H. Blake           25.11q  NWI  5 
  2 Kaela Jones                  James H. Blake           25.64q  NWI  4 
  3 Teanna Jules                 Howard                   25.89q  NWI  2 
  4 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood                 26.27q  NWI  4 
  5 Tamir Jacobs                 Springbrook              26.48q  NWI  3 
  6 Destiny Davis                Western                  26.64q  NWI  3 
  7 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch             26.66q  NWI  3 
  8 Quiesha White                Mervo                    26.83q  NWI  1 
  9 Celina Thomas                Perry Hall               27.28q  NWI  4 
 10 Icee Bagley                  Mervo                    27.41q  NWI  2 
 11 Jaelen Churchill             Catonsville              27.51   NWI  3 
 12 Kayla Stokes                 Perry Hall               27.55   NWI  5 
 13 Nicole Osafo-dedey           Paint Branch             27.58   NWI  1 
 14 Kenya Allison                James H. Blake           27.76   NWI  5 
 15 Crystal Chambers             Western                  28.09   NWI  4 
 16 Taylor Stokes                Perry Hall               28.19   NWI  2 
 17 Hannah Kamara                Paint Branch             28.40   NWI  5 
 18 Ines Assie                   Springbrook              28.53   NWI  3 
 19 Erin Jenks                   Howard                   28.63   NWI  1 
 20 Tanyka Trotman               Sherwood                 29.44   NWI  4 
 21 Claudia Bowes                Sherwood                 29.77   NWI  2 
 22 Taja Murry                   Kenwood                  30.07   NWI  3 
 23 Elissa Presslein             Catonsville              30.58   NWI  4 
 24 Kyriel Price                 Mervo                    31.85   NWI  5 
 25 Sonia Smith                  Southwestern             31.95   NWI  5 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Martha Sam                   James H. Blake           25.01   NWI  1 
  2 Kaela Jones                  James H. Blake           25.94   NWI  1 
  3 Teanna Jules                 Howard                   26.12   NWI  1 
  4 Quiesha White                Mervo                    26.36   NWI  2 
  5 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood                 26.53   NWI  1 
  6 Destiny Davis                Western                  26.66   NWI  2 
  7 Tamir Jacobs                 Springbrook              26.87   NWI  1 
  7 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch             26.87   NWI  2 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Simpson              Mervo                    22.56q  NWI  4 
  2 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 22.58q  NWI  6 
  4 Jacari Ramsey                Springbrook              22.94q  NWI  1 
  5 Taiwo Adekoya                Paint Branch             23.05q  NWI  1 
  6 Sean Allison                 Mervo                    23.14q  NWI  2 
  7 Sequon Smith                 Catonsville              23.26q  NWI  2 
  8 Joseph Oxley                 James H. Blake           23.44q  NWI  5 
  9 Jordan Hendrickson           Howard                   23.69q  NWI  4 
 10 Paul Kennedy                 James H. Blake           23.98q  NWI  5 
 11 Tavon Lofties                Catonsville              24.16   NWI  1 
 12 Alvin Mukisa                 Springbrook              24.17   NWI  1 
 13 Montaz Stokes                Mervo                    24.23   NWI  4 
 14 Calvin Sempebwa              Paint Branch             24.37   NWI  2 
 15 Jonathan Jones               Kenwood                  24.63   NWI  3 
 16 Larry Chambers               Kenwood                  25.03   NWI  3 
 17 Justin Jackson               Catonsville              25.09   NWI  1 
 18 Lawrence Cadet               Springbrook              25.48   NWI  4 
 19 Aubrey Hobbs                 Sherwood                 25.54   NWI  6 
 20 Frank Reyes                  Southwestern             27.18   NWI  5 
 21 Zaqwan Reed                  Kenwood                  27.78   NWI  4 
 22 Maleek Thompson              Howard                   29.29   NWI  5 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Simpson              Mervo                    22.27   NWI  1 
  2 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 22.36   NWI  1 
  3 Joseph Oxley                 James H. Blake           22.86   NWI  2 
  4 Taiwo Adekoya                Paint Branch             22.97   NWI  1 
  5 Jacari Ramsey                Springbrook              23.38   NWI  1 
  6 Sean Allison                 Mervo                    23.47   NWI  1 
  7 Jordan Hendrickson           Howard                   23.61   NWI  2 
 
Event 419  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabby Rayner                 Howard                 2:22.14   3 
  2 Kyra Badrian                 Paint Branch           2:25.19   3 
  3 Abigail Hines                James H. Blake         2:25.69   3 
  4 Kristin Meek                 Dulaney                2:26.76   3 
  5 Diamond Bruns                Springbrook            2:28.95   3 
  6 Cassidy Coates               Perry Hall             2:31.92   3 
  7 Mary Sam                     Paint Branch           2:32.17   2 
  8 Luanne Zimmerman             Dulaney                2:34.03   2 
  9 Taylor Jaranyi               Howard                 2:34.25   3 
 10 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               2:34.26   3 
 11 Holyna Nhean                 James H. Blake         2:35.65   2 
 12 Grace Sharky                 Howard                 2:37.60   2 
 13 Julia Ciattei                Perry Hall             2:42.31   3 
 14 Tailor Mapp                  James H. Blake         2:42.58   2 
 15 Carly Sniffen                Dulaney                2:43.01   2 
 16 Sophia Leissa                Sherwood               2:44.42   1 
 17 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood               2:46.73   1 
 18 Alejandra Daley              Springbrook            2:47.49   1 
 19 Faith Jackson                Kenwood                2:53.69   1 
 20 Lauren Getz                  Kenwood                3:11.57   1 
 
Event 420  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oliver Lloyd                 Paint Branch           1:59.18   3 
  2 Joshua Oxley                 James H. Blake         1:59.68   3 
  3 Lorenzo Neil                 Paint Branch           1:59.69   3 
  4 Erik Jenks                   Howard                 2:01.64   3 
  5 Rex Ledesma                  Dulaney                2:03.83   3 
  6 Rupam Mondal                 Howard                 2:04.32   3 
  7 Shaun Miller                 Catonsville            2:05.57   2 
  8 Mieron Tewelde               Paint Branch           2:06.45   2 
  9 Sean Smyth                   Dulaney                2:06.91   3 
 10 Adolfo Carvalho              Dulaney                2:07.40   3 
 11 Halim Joseph                 Catonsville            2:11.02   1 
 12 Dennis Danieli               Howard                 2:11.30   2 
 13 Corey Young                  Springbrook            2:12.25   2 
 14 Juan Lepe                    Springbrook            2:15.80   1 
 15 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood               2:17.64   1 
 16 Jack O' Grady                James H. Blake         2:17.71   1 
 17 Owen Miller                  Sherwood               2:18.11   2 
 18 Nick Seganish                Sherwood               2:19.07   2 
 19 Charles Boyd                 Kenwood                2:26.49   1 
 20 Robert Cropper               Kenwood                2:34.31   1 
 
Event 421  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                          49.21   2 
     1) Yusrah Addebayo                 2) Precious Igwebuike             
     3) Adassa Phillips                 4) Nikki Nuama                    
  2 Sherwood                                              50.80   2 
     1) Tiffany Woods                   2) Lauren Woods                   
     3) Kiana Robinson                  4) Alyssa Moran                   
  3 Western                                               51.44   2 
     1) Gabriell Christy                2) Destiny Davis                  
     3) I'Jaz McCallaum                 4) Kyaja Williams                 
  4 Perry Hall                                            51.76   1 
     1) Gabrielle Lange                 2) Kayla Stokes                   
     3) Taylor Stokes                   4) Celina Thomas                  
  5 Dulaney                                               52.09   1 
     1) Kita Robinson                   2) Autumn Wiggins                 
     3) Morgan McCamie                  4) Kayla Wheeler                  
  6 Howard                                                53.63   2 
     1) Niya Ghee                       2) Gabriella Colon                
     3) Rachael Parshall                4) Sabrina Marquez                
  7 James H. Blake                                        55.79   2 
     1) Kenya Allison                   2) Kaela Jones                    
     3) Sarah Moore                     4) Martha Sam                     
 -- Springbrook                                              DQ   2 
     1) Deidra Clermont                 2) Foyinsola Fapohunda            
     3) Hayli Johnson                   4) D'Yanna Page                   
 
Event 422  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  44.11   2 
     1) William Flowers                 2) Tyereke Rudolph                
     3) Anthony Simpson                 4) Montaz Stokes                  
  2 Springbrook                                           44.64   2 
     1) Dereck Appiah                   2) Jaden Purnell                  
     3) Jacari Ramsey                   4) Collins Takah                  
  3 Paint Branch                                          44.74   2 
     1) Hafis Adegun                    2) Jordan Johnson                 
     3) Uche Osuji                      4) Zaid Whitney-wiles             
  4 Dulaney                                               44.89   2 
     1) Raynard Mccamie                 2) Naraye Well-dotson             
     3) Jay Nash                        4) Contrell Goode                 
  5 Perry Hall                                            45.78   1 
     1) Goodnews Ayichi                 2) Khari Hill                     
     3) Tahj Mccallum                   4) Cameron Seitz                  
  6 Sherwood                                              45.82   1 
     1) Aubrey Hobbs                    2) DeVonte Doward                 
     3) Geremiah Charles                4) Mitchell Buckberg              
  7 Kenwood                                               46.74   1 
     1) Josh Aquino                     2) Jonathan Jones                 
     3) Shane Chavis                    4) Zaqwan Reed                    
  8 Catonsville                                           49.53   1 
     1) Kenyon Webb                     2) Josh Delaney                   
     3) Tavon Lofties                   4) Sequon Smith                   
 -- James H. Blake                                           FS   2 
     1) Nathan Phillips                 2) Paul Kennedy                   
     3) Brandon Coleman                 4) David Singleton                
 -- Howard                                                   DQ   2 
     1) Jordan Adkins                   2) Robert Agbai                   
     3) Trey Clark                      4) Dwayne Gwynn                   
 
Event 423  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                      3:57.79   2 
     1) Kenya Allison                   2) Riani Carr                     
     3) Abigail Hines                   4) Onesty Peoples                 
  2 Paint Branch                                        3:59.53   2 
     1) Yusrah Addebayo                 2) Kyra Badrian                   
     3) Precious Igwebuike              4) Adassa Phillips                
  3 Dulaney                                             4:10.25   2 
     1) Kita Robinson                   2) Carly Sniffen                  
     3) Arianna Graham                  4) Cristina Lopez                 
  4 Howard                                              4:10.84   2 
     1) Teanna Jules                    2) Gabrielle Rayner               
     3) Ashley Matus                    4) Sherise Scott                  
  5 Springbrook                                         4:17.61   2 
     1) Diamond Bruns                   2) Jasmin Chin                    
     3) Keileen Estrada                 4) Foyinsola Fapohunda            
  6 Perry Hall                                          4:24.20   2 
     1) Julia Ciattei                   2) Cassidy Coates                 
     3) Anna Ciattei                    4) Celina Thomas                  
  7 Sherwood                                            4:33.20   1 
     1) Paige Munshell                  2) Courtney Nakamura              
     3) Sylvia Pinto                    4) Kiana Robinson                 
  8 Kenwood                                             5:33.40   1 
     1) Lauren Getz                     2) Faith Jackson                  
     3) Norah Khalil                    4) Tara Vizzi                     
 
Event 424  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        3:26.02   2 
     1) Hafis Adegun                    2) Taiwo Adekoya                  
     3) Oliver Lloyd                    4) Lorenzo Neil                   
  2 James H. Blake                                      3:26.35   2 
     1) Joseph Oxley                    2) Joshua Oxley                   
     3) Brandon Coleman                 4) Jalen Poston                   
  3 Springbrook                                         3:28.15   2 
     1) Dereck Appiah                   2) Meyen Mcclain                  
     3) Alvin Mukisa                    4) Jaden Purnell                  
  4 Sherwood                                            3:30.78   2 
     1) Derick Aggrey                   2) Cole Leacock                   
     3) Owen Miller                     4) Rufus Settles                  
  5 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                3:31.23   2 
     1) Sean Allison                    2) Tyereke Rudolph                
     3) Anthony Simpson                 4) Montaz Stokes                  
  6 Dulaney                                             3:32.50   1 
     1) Adolfo Carvalho                 2) Jay Nash                       
     3) Tavon Roberts                   4) James Green                    
  7 Perry Hall                                          3:40.08   1 
     1) Goodnews Ayichi                 2) Justin Glenn                   
     3) Michael Lucas                   4) Carson Riggins                 
  8 Kenwood                                             3:45.07   1 
     1) Stephen Moore                   2) Selvin Castro                  
     3) Charles Davis                   4) Larry Chambers                 
  9 Catonsville                                         3:45.19   1 
     1) Ben Mansfield                   2) Jordan Llorin                  
     3) Shaun Miller                    4) Tavon Lofties                  
 -- Howard                                                   DQ   2 
     1) Erik Jenks                      2) Andrew Kastner                 
     3) Ray Smith                       4) Sky Teel                       
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                     124.50     2) James H. Blake            113   
    3) Paint Branch                91.50     4) Sherwood                   74   
    4) Dulaney                     74        6) Catonsville                68   
    7) Springbrook                 48.50     8) Western                    39   
    9) Perry Hall                  25.50    10) Kenwood                    19   
   11) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        11                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch               116.33     2) Dulaney                   112   
    3) Howard                      92.83     4) Sherwood                   66   
    5) Catonsville                 64.50     6) James H. Blake             64   
    7) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        62        8) Springbrook                55.83
    9) Perry Hall                  47       10) Kenwood                    20.50



Return to Top

Email | About