MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By:
2007-05-19

Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007
             Maryland StateChampionships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006              
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results 
from runningmaryland.com                                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waithe, Anneve            10 Perry Hall H             12.20Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          10 Governor Tho             12.70Q  NWI  3 
  2 Ford, Jasmine             11 Governor Tho             12.70Q  NWI  1 
  4 Williams, Veronique       11 C Milton Wri             13.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 George, Jade               9 Parkville HS             13.10Q  NWI  2 
  6 Ivey, Sherelle            10 Dulaney                  13.20Q  NWI  3 
  7 Corbett, Grace            11 Sherwood HS              13.10   NWI  1 
  8 Braddock, Brianna         11 C Milton Wri             14.10   NWI  3 
  8 Pickney, Taylor            9 Springbrook              14.10   NWI  1 
 10 Troung, Hein              10 Sherwood HS              14.20   NWI  3 
 11 Walker, Princess          10 Springbrook              14.30   NWI  2 
 12 Bernard, Carcha           10 Governor Tho             14.40   NWI  2 
 -- Ackah, Coralie             9 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Webb, Alexis              11 Parkville HS               SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Clark, Dawn                9 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Navarro-Lauren, Anais      9 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Bowen, Danielle            9 C Milton Wri               SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Rodney, Larissa           12 Springbrook                SCR   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Waithe, Anneve            10 Perry Hall H             12.30   NWI 
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          10 Governor Tho             12.30   NWI 
  3 George, Jade               9 Parkville HS             12.80   NWI 
  4 Ford, Jasmine             11 Governor Tho             13.00   NWI 
  5 Williams, Veronique       11 C Milton Wri             13.20   NWI 
  6 Ivey, Sherelle            10 Dulaney                  13.30   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Corbett, Grace            11 Sherwood HS                          
  8 Braddock, Brianna         11 C Milton Wri                         
  8 Pickney, Taylor            9 Springbrook                          
 10 Troung, Hein              10 Sherwood HS                          
 11 Walker, Princess          10 Springbrook                          
 12 Bernard, Carcha           10 Governor Tho                         
 -- Ackah, Coralie             9 JH Blake Ben                         
 -- Webb, Alexis              11 Parkville HS                         
 -- Clark, Dawn                9 JH Blake Ben                         
 -- Navarro-Lauren, Anais      9 JH Blake Ben                         
 -- Bowen, Danielle            9 C Milton Wri                         
 -- Rodney, Larissa           12 Springbrook                          
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Waithe, Anneve            10 Perry Hall H             25.60Q  NWI  4 
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Governor Tho             26.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 Williams, Veronique       11 C Milton Wri             26.90Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville HS             27.00Q  NWI  3 
  5 Ford, Jasmine             11 Governor Tho             26.60Q  NWI  4 
  6 George, Jade               9 Parkville HS             27.30Q  NWI  1 
  7 Ivey, Sherelle            10 Dulaney                  27.60Q  NWI  2 
  8 Galyen, Kylie             10 C Milton Wri             28.70Q  NWI  3 
  9 Olatunde, Azeezat          9 Sherwood HS              27.80Q  NWI  4 
 10 Corbett, Grace            11 Sherwood HS              28.00Q  NWI  1 
 11 Reardon, Genevieve        10 Sherwood HS              29.00Q  NWI  2 
 12 Claude, Jensi             10 Woodlawn HS              29.30Q  NWI  3 
 13 Braddock, Destiny         11 C Milton Wri             29.00   NWI  4 
 14 Bernard, Carcha           10 Governor Tho             29.70   NWI  3 
 -- Rodney, Larissa           12 Springbrook                SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Ackah, Coralie             9 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Walker, Princess          10 Springbrook                SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Branch, Gvette            12 Woodlawn HS                SCR   NWI  4 
 -- Navarro-Lauren, Anais      9 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Clark, Dawn                9 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Pickney, Taylor            9 Springbrook                SCR   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Governor Tho             26.30Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville HS             26.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 Waithe, Anneve            10 Perry Hall H             27.00Q  NWI  2 
  4 Williams, Veronique       11 C Milton Wri             27.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 George, Jade               9 Parkville HS             27.30Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ford, Jasmine             11 Governor Tho             27.90Q  NWI  2 
  7 Corbett, Grace            11 Sherwood HS              27.90   NWI  1 
  8 Olatunde, Azeezat          9 Sherwood HS              28.10   NWI  2 
  9 Ivey, Sherelle            10 Dulaney                  28.40   NWI  1 
 10 Galyen, Kylie             10 C Milton Wri             30.00   NWI  2 
 11 Reardon, Genevieve        10 Sherwood HS              30.70   NWI  1 
 12 Claude, Jensi             10 Woodlawn HS              30.80   NWI  2 
Preliminaries
 13 Braddock, Destiny         11 C Milton Wri                            
 14 Bernard, Carcha           10 Governor Tho                            
 -- Rodney, Larissa           12 Springbrook                             
 -- Ackah, Coralie             9 JH Blake Ben                            
 -- Walker, Princess          10 Springbrook                             
 -- Branch, Gvette            12 Woodlawn HS                             
 -- Clark, Dawn                9 JH Blake Ben                            
 -- Pickney, Taylor            9 Springbrook                             
 -- Navarro-Lauren, Anais      9 JH Blake Ben                            
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville HS             25.30   NWI 
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Governor Tho             25.70   NWI 
  3 Waithe, Anneve            10 Perry Hall H             25.80   NWI 
  4 Williams, Veronique       11 C Milton Wri             26.70   NWI 
  5 George, Jade               9 Parkville HS             28.40   NWI 
  6 Ford, Jasmine             11 Governor Tho             29.10   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  7 Corbett, Grace            11 Sherwood HS                          
  8 Olatunde, Azeezat          9 Sherwood HS                          
  9 Ivey, Sherelle            10 Dulaney                              
 10 Galyen, Kylie             10 C Milton Wri                         
 11 Reardon, Genevieve        10 Sherwood HS                          
 12 Claude, Jensi             10 Woodlawn HS                          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Apibunyopas, Katie        12 Dulaney                  59.20   4 
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Governor Tho             59.70   4 
  3 Williams, Veronique       11 C Milton Wri           1:01.20   4 
  4 Smith, Chamicka           12 Woodlawn HS            1:03.00   4 
  5 Conley, Desiree           12 Woodlawn HS            1:03.90   4 
  6 Igo, Kelsey                9 Governor Tho           1:04.90   4 
  7 Dunn, Meghan              11 Sherwood HS            1:05.10   2 
  8 Madden, Maureen           10 JH Blake Ben           1:05.30   3 
  9 Riordan, Jenna            10 Dulaney                1:05.90   3 
 10 Gaeng, Michelle            9 Dulaney                1:06.70   2 
 11 Reardon, Genevieve        10 Sherwood HS            1:07.70   3 
 11 Anderson, Lauren          10 C Milton Wri           1:07.70   2 
 13 Olatunde, Azeezat          9 Sherwood HS            1:08.40   3 
 14 Cahill, Megan             10 Governor Tho           1:09.70   3 
 -- Barnhard, Emma             9 Springbrook                SCR   1 
 -- Wilson, Dionne            11 Springbrook                SCR   1 
 -- Lewis, Megan               9 Springbrook                SCR   1 
 -- Clarke, Louisa            10 JH Blake Ben               SCR   2 
 -- Lehew, Kathy              10 Perry Hall H               SCR   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Apibunyopas, Katie        12 Dulaney                2:21.10  
  2 Conley, Desiree           12 Woodlawn HS            2:26.00  
  3 Dinucci, Anjelica         11 Dulaney                2:26.50  
  4 Shaw, Taylor              12 Governor Tho           2:27.00  
  5 Beal, Brooke              12 Governor Tho           2:27.50  
  6 Smith, Lindsay            10 C Milton Wri           2:34.00  
  7 Igo, Kelsey                9 Governor Tho           2:34.90  
  8 Welling, Becky            10 Dulaney                2:35.60  
  9 Dunn, Meghan              11 Sherwood HS            2:38.10  
 10 Mittelholzer, Ally         9 C Milton Wri           2:39.50  
 11 Carpentar, Lindsay        11 C Milton Wri           2:39.90  
 12 Cohen, Michelle           11 JH Blake Ben           2:41.70  
 13 Barnhard, Emma             9 Springbrook            2:44.00  
 14 Martin, Nimat             11 Parkville HS           2:45.00  
 15 Warsaw, Lani              10 Sherwood HS            2:46.10  
 16 Wilson, Dara               9 Springbrook            2:49.80  
 17 Honig, Lauren             10 Sherwood HS            2:50.00  
 -- Lapp, Hannah              11 JH Blake Ben               SCR  
 -- Lewis, Megan               9 Springbrook                SCR  
 -- Caballero, Amanda         11 Governor Tho               SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Sara              11 C Milton Wri           5:20.40  
  2 Smith, Lindsay            10 C Milton Wri           5:24.10  
  3 Gao, Lu                   12 Dulaney                5:29.70  
  4 Patron, Anne              12 Dulaney                5:34.00  
  5 Bush, Chelsey              9 Dulaney                5:41.90  
  6 Bryan, Stephanie           9 Governor Tho           5:46.60  
  7 Cohen, Michelle           11 JH Blake Ben           5:55.30  
  8 Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth    12 Governor Tho           6:00.60  
  9 Blank, Lindsay            10 Sherwood HS            6:06.40  
 10 Vanderpoel, Brooke         9 Governor Tho           6:07.70  
 11 Martin, Nimat             11 Parkville HS           6:16.80  
 -- Lewis, Megan               9 Springbrook                DNF  
 -- Lippencott, Lindsay       11 C Milton Wri               SCR  
 -- Lapp, Hannah              11 JH Blake Ben               SCR  
 -- Myers, Ashley             12 Sherwood HS                SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Sara              11 C Milton Wri          11:43.50  
  2 Rush, Kelly               11 Dulaney               11:53.20  
  3 Askine, Kate              12 Dulaney               11:59.30  
  4 Mckenzie, Hannah          10 C Milton Wri          12:20.70  
  5 Lippencott, Lindsay       11 C Milton Wri          12:22.20  
  6 Frey, Katie               12 Governor Tho          12:24.50  
  7 Bae, Jennifer             10 Dulaney               12:31.10  
  8 Bryan, Stephanie           9 Governor Tho          12:44.70  
  9 Caudle, Amanda            10 Governor Tho          13:24.10  
 10 Blank, Lindsay            10 Sherwood HS           13:59.50  
 -- Iacangelo, Rachel         10 Sherwood HS                SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putman, Leah              12 Sherwood HS              15.80Q  NWI  3 
  2 Beal, Brooke              12 Governor Tho             16.00Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ludwig, Lyndsie           11 C Milton Wri             16.30Q  NWI  2 
  4 Salke, Katherine          10 Sherwood HS              16.10Q  NWI  1 
  5 Gerald, Monica            11 JH Blake Ben             16.80Q  NWI  2 
  6 Keller, Maxann            11 Governor Tho             17.40Q  NWI  3 
  7 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                  16.20   NWI  1 
  8 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney                  17.20   NWI  2 
  9 Noha, Ellen               11 C Milton Wri             17.70   NWI  1 
 10 Nelson, Chantel           11 JH Blake Ben             19.10   NWI  3 
 10 Escobar, Jessica          12 Governor Tho             19.10   NWI  2 
 12 Wheeler, Sydney           11 Dulaney                  19.30   NWI  3 
 13 Grammar, Courtney         10 Sherwood HS              20.50   NWI  2 
 -- Borzymowski, Allie        10 C Milton Wri               SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Lehew, Kathy              10 Perry Hall H               SCR   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Putman, Leah              12 Sherwood HS              15.10   NWI 
  2 Salke, Katherine          10 Sherwood HS              15.90   NWI 
  3 Ludwig, Lyndsie           11 C Milton Wri             16.00   NWI 
  4 Beal, Brooke              12 Governor Tho             16.30   NWI 
  5 Gerald, Monica            11 JH Blake Ben             16.80   NWI 
  6 Keller, Maxann            11 Governor Tho             17.10   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                              
  8 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney                              
  9 Noha, Ellen               11 C Milton Wri                         
 10 Nelson, Chantel           11 JH Blake Ben                         
 10 Escobar, Jessica          12 Governor Tho                         
 12 Wheeler, Sydney           11 Dulaney                              
 13 Grammar, Courtney         10 Sherwood HS                          
 -- Borzymowski, Allie        10 C Milton Wri                         
 -- Lehew, Kathy              10 Perry Hall H                         
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                  48.00   3 
  2 Keller, Maxann            11 Governor Tho             49.50   3 
  3 Smith, Chamicka           12 Woodlawn HS              51.70   3 
  4 Worthington, Amber        12 Dulaney                  51.90   3 
  5 Parshley, Molly           12 Dulaney                  53.00   2 
  6 Noha, Ellen               11 C Milton Wri             53.20   2 
  7 Salke, Katherine          10 Sherwood HS              53.30   3 
  8 Cahill, Megan             10 Governor Tho             53.80   2 
  9 Nelson, Chantel           11 JH Blake Ben             55.20   2 
 10 Grammar, Courtney         10 Sherwood HS              56.00   1 
 11 Nellenbach, Kelly          9 C Milton Wri             57.90   1 
 11 Escobar, Jessica          12 Governor Tho             57.90   2 
 13 Lederer, Allison           9 Sherwood HS            1:00.70   1 
 -- Davis, Shannon            10 Woodlawn HS                SCR   3 
 -- Paduch, Kelly             10 C Milton Wri               SCR   1 
 -- Lehew, Kathy              10 Perry Hall H               SCR   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson HS                            51.00   2 
  2 Dulaney                                               55.30   1 
 -- C Milton Wright                                         DNF   2 
 -- Springbrook Outdoor Track                                DQ   1 
 -- Sherwood HS                                             SCR   2 
 -- Woodlawn HS                                             SCR   1 
 -- JH Blake Bengals                                        SCR   2 
 -- Parkville HS                                            SCR   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parkville HS                                        1:46.40   2 
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson HS                          1:47.70   2 
  3 Sherwood HS                                         1:51.80   2 
  4 C Milton Wright                                     1:56.00   1 
  5 Dulaney                                             1:56.50   1 
 -- Springbrook Outdoor Track                               SCR   1 
 -- Woodlawn HS                                             SCR   2 
 -- JH Blake Bengals                                        SCR   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson HS                          4:21.80  
  2 Sherwood HS                                         4:26.50  
  3 Dulaney                                             4:27.10  
  4 Woodlawn HS                                         4:32.10  
  5 JH Blake Bengals                                    4:41.10  
  6 C Milton Wright                                     4:49.00  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson HS                         10:12.80  
  2 Dulaney                                            10:21.10  
  3 Sherwood HS                                        10:47.90  
  4 C Milton Wright                                    11:06.20  
 -- Springbrook Outdoor Track                               SCR  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gerald, Monica            11 JH Blake Ben           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Ellis, Emily              12 Perry Hall H           5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Keller, Maxann            11 Governor Tho           5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville HS           4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Shaw, Taylor              12 Governor Tho           4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Adjei, Mame                9 Springbrook            4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Townsend, Secoya          11 Governor Tho           4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Struve, Morgan            11 C Milton Wri           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Lederer, Allison           9 Sherwood HS                 NH            
 -- Boney, Alexis             11 JH Blake Ben               SCR            
 -- Wilson, Dara               9 Springbrook                SCR            
 -- Ludwig, Justyna            9 C Milton Wri               SCR            
 -- Fronczak, Courtney        11 C Milton Wri               SCR            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stadler, Jessica          12 Perry Hall H          10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Riesett, Katie            11 Perry Hall H           7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Cahill, Megan             10 Governor Tho           7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Hunke, Katie              11 C Milton Wri           7-00.00      2.13m 
  4 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney                7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Rice, Amanda              12 C Milton Wri                NH            
 -- Wilson, Dionne            11 Springbrook                 NH            
 -- Igo, Kelsey                9 Governor Tho                NH            
 -- Buchko, Nicole            10 Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Murphy, Erin               9 Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Hilber, Morgan             9 C Milton Wri               SCR            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville HS          17-03.25   NWI     5.26m 
  2 Putman, Leah              12 Sherwood HS           16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
  3 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Governor Tho          15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
  4 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney               15-05.75   NWI     4.71m 
  5 Ludwig, Lyndsie           11 C Milton Wri          14-08.50   NWI     4.48m 
  6 Jackson, Cenarda          10 Governor Tho          14-07.75   NWI     4.46m 
  7 Noha, Ellen               11 C Milton Wri          13-09.50   NWI     4.20m 
  8 Murphy, Erin               9 Dulaney               12-01.00   NWI     3.68m 
  9 Troung, Hein              10 Sherwood HS           11-02.25   NWI     3.40m 
 10 Bernard, Carcha           10 Governor Tho          11-00.25   NWI     3.35m 
 -- Boney, Alexis             11 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI           
 -- Williams, Mary            11 C Milton Wri               SCR   NWI           
 -- Olandu, Kelechi           12 Parkville HS               SCR   NWI           
 -- Adjei, Mame                9 Springbrook                SCR   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Putman, Leah              12 Sherwood HS           35-02.50   NWI    10.73m 
  2 Beal, Brooke              12 Governor Tho          32-10.50   NWI    10.02m 
  3 Sewell, Tynisha           12 Parkville HS          31-04.00   NWI     9.55m 
  4 Keller, Maxann            11 Governor Tho          31-01.00   NWI     9.47m 
  5 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney               29-03.50   NWI     8.92m 
  6 Wilson, Dionne            11 Springbrook           29-03.50   NWI     8.92m 
  7 Caudle, Amanda            10 Governor Tho          28-09.50   NWI     8.77m 
 -- Williams, Mary            11 C Milton Wri               SCR   NWI           
 -- Boney, Alexis             11 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             10 Governor Tho          43-00.00     13.10m 
  2 Rose, Arleigh             11 Sherwood HS           34-01.00     10.38m 
  3 Reeves, Kiarra            11 C Milton Wri          32-09.00      9.98m 
  4 White, Milan               9 Springbrook           31-03.25      9.53m 
  5 King, Octavia             10 JH Blake Ben          30-05.50      9.28m 
  6 Woike, Ashley             11 C Milton Wri          30-04.00      9.24m 
  7 Taylor, Simone            11 JH Blake Ben          27-08.50      8.44m 
  8 Florian, Katie             9 Sherwood HS           24-09.50      7.55m 
  9 Prather, Jasmine          11 JH Blake Ben          24-02.00      7.36m 
 10 Vanderpoel, Brooke         9 Governor Tho          23-10.00      7.26m 
 11 Martin, Nimat             11 Parkville HS          20-05.50      6.23m 
 12 Jackson, Chelsea           9 Springbrook           20-04.50      6.21m 
 -- Martinez, Mirna           11 Governor Tho               SCR            
 -- Smith, Stephanie          11 C Milton Wri               SCR            
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             10 Governor Tho            114-07     34.92m 
  2 Reeves, Kiarra            11 C Milton Wri            103-09     31.62m 
  3 Rose, Arleigh             11 Sherwood HS             103-01     31.41m 
  4 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                  98-07     30.04m 
  5 Prather, Jasmine          11 JH Blake Ben             80-06     24.53m 
  6 Taylor, Simone            11 JH Blake Ben             79-08     24.28m 
  7 Woike, Ashley             11 C Milton Wri             72-05     22.07m 
  8 White, Milan               9 Springbrook              67-07     20.59m 
  9 Jackson, Chelsea           9 Springbrook              66-10     20.37m 
 10 Florian, Katie             9 Sherwood HS              66-02     20.16m 
 11 Martin, Nimat             11 Parkville HS             60-00     18.28m 
 12 Vanderpoel, Brooke         9 Governor Tho             55-01     16.78m 
 -- Martinez, Mirna           11 Governor Tho               SCR            
 -- Smith, Stephanie          11 C Milton Wri               SCR            
 -- Goris, Mariane            12 JH Blake Ben               SCR            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville HS             10.52Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville HS             10.71Q  NWI  3 
  3 Boodie, Zach              11 Springbrook              10.78Q  NWI  4 
  4 Franklyn, Kemahl          11 Dulaney                  11.03Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hubbard, Taylor           12 Governor Tho             11.06Q  NWI  1 
  6 Rice, Jeremy              12 C Milton Wri             11.37Q  NWI  3 
  7 Winborn, Russell          12 Parkville HS             11.46Q  NWI  4 
  8 Omatade, Dom              12 Springbrook              11.58Q  NWI  2 
  9 Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn HS              11.15Q  NWI  1 
 10 Hopkins, Kai               9 Sherwood HS              11.52Q  NWI  4 
 11 Hopkins, Torri            12 Sherwood HS              11.64Q  NWI  2 
 12 Phillips, Todd            12 Governor Tho             11.68Q  NWI  3 
 13 Raymond, Junior           12 Springbrook              11.24   NWI  1 
 14 Karikari, Michael          9 JH Blake Ben             11.56   NWI  4 
 15 Eagan, Anthony            10 C Milton Wri             11.65   NWI  2 
 16 Lucas, Bryan               9 Sherwood HS              11.75   NWI  3 
 17 Redd, Donald              12 Woodlawn HS              12.02   NWI  4 
 18 Briscoe, Rashad           10 Woodlawn HS              12.14   NWI  2 
 19 Bucheimer, George         10 Governor Tho             12.21   NWI  4 
 -- Bond, Brian               10 Perry Hall H               SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Acker, Corwin             12 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  3 
 -- Penn, Chris               12 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville HS             10.50Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville HS             10.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hubbard, Taylor           12 Governor Tho             10.80Q  NWI  2 
  4 Boodie, Zach              11 Springbrook              11.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Franklyn, Kemahl          11 Dulaney                  11.00Q  NWI  2 
  6 Winborn, Russell          12 Parkville HS             11.20Q  NWI  1 
  7 Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn HS              11.10   NWI  2 
  8 Phillips, Todd            12 Governor Tho             11.40   NWI  2 
  9 Omatade, Dom              12 Springbrook              11.70   NWI  2 
  9 Rice, Jeremy              12 C Milton Wri             11.70   NWI  1 
 11 Hopkins, Kai               9 Sherwood HS              11.80   NWI  1 
 12 Hopkins, Torri            12 Sherwood HS              11.90   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 13 Raymond, Junior           12 Springbrook                             
 14 Karikari, Michael          9 JH Blake Ben                            
 15 Eagan, Anthony            10 C Milton Wri                            
 16 Lucas, Bryan               9 Sherwood HS                             
 17 Redd, Donald              12 Woodlawn HS                             
 18 Briscoe, Rashad           10 Woodlawn HS                             
 19 Bucheimer, George         10 Governor Tho                            
 -- Acker, Corwin             12 JH Blake Ben                            
 -- Penn, Chris               12 JH Blake Ben                            
 -- Bond, Brian               10 Perry Hall H                            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville HS             10.80   NWI 
  2 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville HS             10.80   NWI 
  3 Winborn, Russell          12 Parkville HS             11.00   NWI 
  4 Hubbard, Taylor           12 Governor Tho             11.30   NWI 
  5 Franklyn, Kemahl          11 Dulaney                  11.40   NWI 
  6 Boodie, Zach              11 Springbrook              11.40   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  7 Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn HS                          
  8 Phillips, Todd            12 Governor Tho                         
  9 Rice, Jeremy              12 C Milton Wri                         
  9 Omatade, Dom              12 Springbrook                          
 11 Hopkins, Kai               9 Sherwood HS                          
 12 Hopkins, Torri            12 Sherwood HS                          
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville HS             22.70Q  NWI  4 
  2 Manson, Chauncey          12 Springbrook              22.90Q  NWI  2 
  3 Randall, Sean             12 Woodlawn HS              23.30Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hutchinson, Jean          12 Sherwood HS              23.40Q  NWI  3 
  5 Hubbard, Taylor           12 Governor Tho             23.00Q  NWI  4 
  6 Rice, Jeremy              12 C Milton Wri             23.30Q  NWI  2 
  7 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood HS              23.50Q  NWI  1 
  8 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville HS             24.50Q  NWI  3 
  9 Raymond, Junior           12 Springbrook              23.50Q  NWI  4 
 10 Hilber, Kristian          12 C Milton Wri             23.80Q  NWI  1 
 11 Phillips, Todd            12 Governor Tho             23.90Q  NWI  2 
 12 Bucheimer, George         10 Governor Tho             25.10Q  NWI  3 
 13 Hopkins, Torri            12 Sherwood HS              24.00   NWI  2 
 14 Shackleford, Darius       12 Woodlawn HS              24.40   NWI  4 
 15 Omatade, Dom              12 Springbrook              24.50   NWI  1 
 16 Elobudum, Emmanuel        11 Parkville HS             25.10   NWI  1 
 17 Reed, Michael             11 Woodlawn HS              25.20   NWI  3 
 18 Eam, Vejet                11 JH Blake Ben             25.40   NWI  4 
 19 Park, Shawn               11 JH Blake Ben             25.70   NWI  1 
 20 Heng, Eric                12 JH Blake Ben             26.00   NWI  2 
 -- Bond, Brian               10 Perry Hall H               SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Franklyn, Kemahl          11 Dulaney                    SCR   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville HS             22.60Q  NWI  2 
  2 Manson, Chauncey          12 Springbrook              22.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville HS             23.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Randall, Sean             12 Woodlawn HS              23.10Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hubbard, Taylor           12 Governor Tho             23.20Q  NWI  2 
  6 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood HS              23.30Q  NWI  1 
  7 Raymond, Junior           12 Springbrook              23.70   NWI  2 
  8 Rice, Jeremy              12 C Milton Wri             23.80   NWI  1 
  9 Phillips, Todd            12 Governor Tho             23.90   NWI  1 
 10 Hilber, Kristian          12 C Milton Wri             24.00   NWI  1 
 11 Hutchinson, Jean          12 Sherwood HS              24.30   NWI  2 
 12 Bucheimer, George         10 Governor Tho             25.50   NWI  2 
Preliminaries
 13 Hopkins, Torri            12 Sherwood HS                             
 14 Shackleford, Darius       12 Woodlawn HS                             
 15 Omatade, Dom              12 Springbrook                             
 16 Elobudum, Emmanuel        11 Parkville HS                            
 17 Reed, Michael             11 Woodlawn HS                             
 18 Eam, Vejet                11 JH Blake Ben                            
 19 Park, Shawn               11 JH Blake Ben                            
 20 Heng, Eric                12 JH Blake Ben                            
 -- Bond, Brian               10 Perry Hall H                            
 -- Franklyn, Kemahl          11 Dulaney                                 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville HS             22.20   NWI 
  2 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville HS             22.50   NWI 
  3 Manson, Chauncey          12 Springbrook              22.60   NWI 
  4 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood HS              23.50   NWI 
  5 Hubbard, Taylor           12 Governor Tho             23.60   NWI 
  6 Randall, Sean             12 Woodlawn HS              23.90   NWI 
Semi-Finals
  7 Raymond, Junior           12 Springbrook                          
  8 Rice, Jeremy              12 C Milton Wri                         
  9 Phillips, Todd            12 Governor Tho                         
 10 Hilber, Kristian          12 C Milton Wri                         
 11 Hutchinson, Jean          12 Sherwood HS                          
 12 Bucheimer, George         10 Governor Tho                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sawadogo, Jordan          12 Springbrook              49.60   4 
  2 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood HS              50.90   5 
  3 Montgomery, Darereis      12 Woodlawn HS              51.30   5 
  4 Hutchinson, Jean          12 Sherwood HS              51.70   4 
  5 Onwuka, Kingsley          12 Kenwood HS               52.00   5 
  6 Randall, Sean             12 Woodlawn HS              52.20   5 
  7 Woodyard, Marquis          9 Governor Tho             52.70   5 
  8 Powell, Stephen           12 Governor Tho             53.50   4 
  9 Hexter, Mike              12 Governor Tho             53.60   5 
 10 Rayadurg, Chad            11 Dulaney                  54.40   3 
 11 Hausman, Daniel           11 Sherwood HS              54.90   3 
 12 Eam, Vejet                11 JH Blake Ben             55.00   2 
 13 Lapreziosa, Daniel        12 Dulaney                  55.30   4 
 14 Yang, Alex                11 Dulaney                  55.40   3 
 15 Will, Andrew              11 C Milton Wri             55.90   2 
 16 Quill, Tyler              10 C Milton Wri             57.40   3 
 17 Murphy, James             12 Perry Hall H             58.00   2 
 18 Walker, Desmond           11 JH Blake Ben             58.70   1 
 19 Barnhard, Peter            9 Springbrook            1:04.20   2 
 -- Myrick, Ryan              10 Woodlawn HS                SCR   3 
 -- Hilber, Kristian          12 C Milton Wri               SCR   4 
 -- Ferguson, Brian           10 Perry Hall H               SCR   1 
 -- Pugaczewski, Mike         10 Perry Hall H               SCR   1 
 -- Sadon, Ian                11 Parkville HS               SCR   4 
 -- Bishop, Khalil             9 Springbrook                SCR   2 
 -- Stankiewicz, Matt         11 Parkville HS               SCR   3 
 -- Doroski, Scott            11 JH Blake Ben               SCR   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuppalli, Sumanth         11 Perry Hall H           1:58.30  
  2 Sawadogo, Jordan          12 Springbrook            1:59.80  
  3 Speiden, Russell          11 Sherwood HS            2:03.90  
  4 Walsh, Vince              12 Dulaney                2:04.30  
  5 Gaffney, Kyle             12 JH Blake Ben           2:04.40  
  6 Smith, Mo                 12 Governor Tho           2:05.10  
  7 Friend, Roswell           12 Dulaney                2:05.20  
  8 Lent, Jeremy              12 Sherwood HS            2:05.70  
  9 Powell, Stephen           12 Governor Tho           2:06.20  
 10 Hancock, Corey            10 Dulaney                2:07.20  
 11 Mulraine, Chris           11 Woodlawn HS            2:08.90  
 12 Wiley, Terrance           12 Woodlawn HS            2:11.90  
 13 Atmar, Noorullah          11 Springbrook            2:12.50  
 14 Hexter, Mike              12 Governor Tho           2:12.60  
 15 Cooper, Reese             12 C Milton Wri           2:13.30  
 16 Schnapp, Adam             11 JH Blake Ben           2:13.90  
 17 Price, Chaz               11 C Milton Wri           2:14.70  
 18 Winfield, Jonmarc         11 JH Blake Ben           2:17.20  
 19 Thompson, Jason           10 C Milton Wri           2:18.90  
 20 Hausman, Daniel           11 Sherwood HS            2:21.40  
 -- Stachowiak, Ben           12 Perry Hall H               SCR  
 -- Pierce, Ben                  Sherwood HS                SCR  
 -- Parker, Dwight            12 Woodlawn HS                SCR  
 -- Lydick, Matthew           12 Parkville HS               SCR  
 -- Erdman, Max               11 Parkville HS               SCR  
 -- Poremski, Nick            11 Parkville HS               SCR  
 -- Murphy, James             12 Perry Hall H               SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Vince              12 Dulaney                4:29.70  
  2 Speiden, Russell          11 Sherwood HS            4:30.10  
  3 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood HS            4:31.80  
  4 Provonche, Matt           12 C Milton Wri           4:33.50  
  5 Mullings, Tommy           12 Sherwood HS            4:41.00  
  6 Houlihan, Pete            11 C Milton Wri           4:43.10  
  7 Peck, Graham              12 Dulaney                4:46.30  
  8 Larsen, Charles           11 Dulaney                4:50.10  
  9 Schnapp, Adam             11 JH Blake Ben           4:52.90  
 10 Ebert-Zavos, Ben          10 Governor Tho           4:56.60  
 11 Stachowiak, Ben           12 Perry Hall H           4:57.90  
 12 Price, Chaz               11 C Milton Wri           5:00.00  
 13 Gilson, Scott             12 Governor Tho           5:00.70  
 14 Healy, Matt                9 Governor Tho           5:18.60  
 -- Gaffney, Kyle             12 JH Blake Ben               SCR  
 -- Atmar, Noorullah          11 Springbrook                SCR  
 -- Pierce, Ben                  Sherwood HS                SCR  
 -- Murphy, James             12 Perry Hall H               SCR  
 -- Parker, Dwight            12 Woodlawn HS                SCR  
 -- Kuppalli, Sumanth         11 Perry Hall H               SCR  
 -- Poremski, Nick            11 Parkville HS               SCR  
 -- Gomes, Alex               10 Springbrook                SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Kyle             12 JH Blake Ben           9:49.60  
  2 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood HS            9:57.00  
  3 Provonche, Matt           12 C Milton Wri          10:04.10  
  4 Mullings, Tommy           12 Sherwood HS           10:06.50  
  5 Finney, William           11 Woodlawn HS           10:23.40  
  6 Balderson, Kyle           10 Sherwood HS           10:30.20  
  7 Clasing, John             12 Dulaney               10:30.70  
  8 Kronemer, Sharif          11 Springbrook           10:34.80  
  9 Otradovec, Paul           11 C Milton Wri          10:39.00  
 10 Edland, Andrew            10 Governor Tho          10:39.30  
 11 King, Bill                10 Dulaney               10:42.60  
 12 Devanzo, Michael          10 Perry Hall H          10:57.00  
 13 Houlihan, Pete            11 C Milton Wri          11:12.30  
 14 Cantor, Andrew            10 Governor Tho          11:19.90  
 15 Vernon, John               9 JH Blake Ben          11:37.10  
 16 Davis, Matt               10 Springbrook           12:39.70  
 -- Peck, Graham              12 Dulaney                    DNF  
 -- Roche, Tom                12 Perry Hall H               SCR  
 -- Stachowiak, Ben           12 Perry Hall H               SCR  
 -- Erdman, Max               11 Parkville HS               SCR  
 -- Barnhard, Peter            9 Springbrook                SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn HS              15.40Q  NWI  2 
  2 Moore, Tim                12 Governor Tho             15.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Morton, Tyler             10 Springbrook              16.70Q  NWI  3 
  4 Charles, Gerald           11 Sherwood HS              16.60Q  NWI  2 
  5 Roberts, Reynaldo         10 Springbrook              17.00Q  NWI  1 
  6 Putman, Brad              12 Governor Tho             17.90Q  NWI  3 
  7 Hexter, Matt              11 Governor Tho             17.20   NWI  2 
  8 Mcmahon, Peter            11 Dulaney                  18.20   NWI  1 
  9 Berry, Seong-Kook         12 JH Blake Ben             18.50   NWI  3 
  9 Ostermeyer, Jack          12 JH Blake Ben             18.50   NWI  2 
 11 Thareja, Justin           10 Sherwood HS              19.00   NWI  1 
 12 Hornung, Justin           11 C Milton Wri             19.40   NWI  3 
 -- Williams, Gregory         12 Sherwood HS                 DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Whitener, Jerome          12 C Milton Wri               SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Strumsky, Michael         11 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI  1 
 -- Vizzard, Dan              10 Perry Hall H               SCR   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn HS              15.10   NWI 
  2 Moore, Tim                12 Governor Tho             15.80   NWI 
  3 Charles, Gerald           11 Sherwood HS              16.00   NWI 
  4 Morton, Tyler             10 Springbrook              16.40   NWI 
  5 Roberts, Reynaldo         10 Springbrook              16.80   NWI 
  6 Putman, Brad              12 Governor Tho             18.10   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Hexter, Matt              11 Governor Tho                         
  8 Mcmahon, Peter            11 Dulaney                              
  9 Berry, Seong-Kook         12 JH Blake Ben                         
  9 Ostermeyer, Jack          12 JH Blake Ben                         
 11 Thareja, Justin           10 Sherwood HS                          
 12 Hornung, Justin           11 C Milton Wri                         
 -- Williams, Gregory         12 Sherwood HS                          
 -- Whitener, Jerome          12 C Milton Wri                         
 -- Strumsky, Michael         11 JH Blake Ben                         
 -- Vizzard, Dan              10 Perry Hall H                         
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn HS              40.90   4 
  2 Nichols, Drew             12 Governor Tho             41.60   4 
  3 Rever, Alex               11 Dulaney                  42.10   4 
  4 Moore, Tim                12 Governor Tho             42.20   4 
  5 Putman, Brad              12 Governor Tho             42.80   4 
  6 Etheridge, Donterius      12 C Milton Wri             43.40   4 
  7 Morton, Tyler             10 Springbrook              43.60   3 
  8 Charles, Gerald           11 Sherwood HS              44.70   3 
  9 Roberts, Reynaldo         10 Springbrook              45.70   2 
 10 Kim, Chris                10 Sherwood HS              45.90   2 
 11 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook              46.00   3 
 12 Ostermeyer, Jack          12 JH Blake Ben             47.90   1 
 12 Hornung, Justin           11 C Milton Wri             47.90   2 
 14 Oljavo, Sam                9 Sherwood HS              49.50   1 
 15 Mcmahon, Peter            11 Dulaney                  50.00   3 
 -- Whitener, Jerome          12 C Milton Wri               SCR   1 
 -- Vizzard, Dan              10 Perry Hall H               SCR   1 
 -- Colliflower, Andrew       10 Dulaney                    SCR   3 
 -- Berry, Seong-Kook         12 JH Blake Ben               SCR   3 
 -- Strumsky, Michael         11 JH Blake Ben               SCR   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parkville HS                                          44.20   2 
  2 Dulaney                                               44.80   1 
  3 Sherwood HS                                           45.30   2 
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson HS                            45.90   2 
  5 Woodlawn HS                                           46.70   2 
  6 C Milton Wright                                       48.40   2 
  7 JH Blake Bengals                                      48.80   1 
 -- Springbrook Outdoor Track                               SCR   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parkville HS                                        1:29.90   2 
  2 Woodlawn HS                                         1:32.00   2 
  3 Dulaney                                             1:32.60   2 
  4 Springbrook Outdoor Track                           1:33.10   1 
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson HS                          1:33.70   2 
  6 Sherwood HS                                         1:40.00   1 
  7 JH Blake Bengals                                    1:41.20   1 
 -- C Milton Wright                                          DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodlawn HS                                         3:32.50   2 
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson HS                          3:33.70   2 
  3 Springbrook Outdoor Track                           3:35.40   1 
  4 Sherwood HS                                         3:39.60   2 
  5 Dulaney                                             3:49.80   2 
  6 JH Blake Bengals                                    3:56.40   1 
  7 Parkville HS                                        3:57.90   2 
  7 Perry Hall HS                                       3:57.90   1 
 -- C Milton Wright                                         SCR   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood HS                                         8:16.00  
  2 Woodlawn HS                                         8:19.00  
  3 Dulaney                                             8:22.00  
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson HS                          8:23.00  
  5 Perry Hall HS                                       8:37.00  
  6 Springbrook Outdoor Track                           8:53.00  
  7 Parkville HS                                        9:05.00  
  8 C Milton Wright                                     9:09.00  
  9 JH Blake Bengals                                    9:43.00  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drew, Denard              12 Woodlawn HS            6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Selby, Kerwin             12 C Milton Wri           6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Blaszkiewicz, Willie      12 Governor Tho           6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Colliflower, Andrew       10 Dulaney                5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Leblanc, Jerry            11 Governor Tho           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Stankiewicz, Matt         11 Parkville HS           5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Williams, Gregory         12 Sherwood HS            5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Marias, Gilmer            12 Sherwood HS            5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Washington, Antonio       11 Kenwood HS             5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Hall, Chris               11 Governor Tho           5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Kizito, Rodney             9 Springbrook            5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Rever, Alex               11 Dulaney                5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Hornung, Justin           11 C Milton Wri                NH            
 -- Sims, Keith                9 Springbrook                SCR            
 -- Hill, Darius              10 Springbrook                SCR            
 -- Manjo, Kenneth            11 JH Blake Ben               SCR            
 -- Bond, Brian               10 Perry Hall H               SCR            
 -- Penn, Chris               12 JH Blake Ben               SCR            
 -- Paul, Brandon             10 JH Blake Ben               SCR            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myers, Shawn              11 Perry Hall H          13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Artusio, Erick             9 Governor Tho          11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Goodfriend, David         11 Governor Tho          10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Lord, Charles             10 Governor Tho          10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook            9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Rhoades, Mike             10 Perry Hall H           9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Eichel, Chris              9 Perry Hall H           9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Sedlak, Kyle              11 C Milton Wri           8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Milich, Nick               9 C Milton Wri           8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Sullivan, Chris           12 C Milton Wri                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook           20-01.50   NWI     6.13m 
  2 Fuller, Corey             11 Woodlawn HS           20-00.50   NWI     6.10m 
  3 Drew, Denard              12 Woodlawn HS           19-11.25   NWI     6.07m 
  4 Selby, Kerwin             12 C Milton Wri          19-05.50   NWI     5.93m 
  5 Chapman, Brock            10 Governor Tho          18-10.00   NWI     5.74m 
  6 Colliflower, Andrew       10 Dulaney               18-07.75   NWI     5.68m 
  7 Blaszkiewicz, Willie      12 Governor Tho          18-02.25   NWI     5.54m 
  8 Hopkins, Torri            12 Sherwood HS           17-11.75   NWI     5.48m 
  9 Hall, Chris               11 Governor Tho          17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
 10 Williams, Gregory         12 Sherwood HS           17-03.75   NWI     5.27m 
 11 Onwuka, Kingsley          12 Kenwood HS            17-02.75   NWI     5.25m 
 12 Elobudum, Emmanuel        11 Parkville HS          16-11.75   NWI     5.17m 
 13 Tran, Bryant              11 JH Blake Ben          15-10.50   NWI     4.83m 
 14 Kizito, Rodney             9 Springbrook           15-07.75   NWI     4.76m 
 15 Gannuscio, Jared          10 Sherwood HS           15-05.00   NWI     4.69m 
 -- Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn HS                SCR   NWI           
 -- Sims, Keith                9 Springbrook                SCR   NWI           
 -- Acker, Corwin             12 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI           
 -- Dixon, Dante              11 Parkville HS               SCR   NWI           
 -- Paul, Brandon             10 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI           
 -- Jenkins, Anthony          11 Kenwood HS                 SCR   NWI           
 -- Eagan, Anthony            10 C Milton Wri               SCR   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Drew, Denard              12 Woodlawn HS           45-02.00   NWI    13.76m 
  2 Fuller, Corey             11 Woodlawn HS           44-05.00   NWI    13.53m 
  3 Montgomery, Darereis      12 Woodlawn HS           43-00.50   NWI    13.11m 
  4 Chapman, Brock            10 Governor Tho          40-08.50   NWI    12.40m 
  5 Blaszkiewicz, Willie      12 Governor Tho          40-02.00   NWI    12.24m 
  6 Etheridge, Donterius      12 C Milton Wri          37-08.00   NWI    11.48m 
  7 Tsao, Alex                11 Dulaney               37-03.25   NWI    11.36m 
  8 Kizito, Rodney             9 Springbrook           37-00.00   NWI    11.27m 
  9 Stankiewicz, Matt         11 Parkville HS          36-10.50   NWI    11.23m 
 10 Elobudum, Emmanuel        11 Parkville HS          36-05.50   NWI    11.11m 
 11 Hall, Chris               11 Governor Tho          36-04.75   NWI    11.09m 
 12 Milich, Nick               9 C Milton Wri          36-03.50   NWI    11.06m 
 13 Tran, Bryant              11 JH Blake Ben          34-09.25   NWI    10.59m 
 14 Williams, Gregory         12 Sherwood HS           34-02.50   NWI    10.42m 
 15 Ribiero, Randy             9 Sherwood HS           31-09.50   NWI     9.69m 
 16 Velez, Luis                9 Sherwood HS           28-11.50   NWI     8.82m 
 -- Sims, Keith                9 Springbrook                SCR   NWI           
 -- Paul, Brandon             10 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI           
 -- Acker, Corwin             12 JH Blake Ben               SCR   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         12 Springbrook           44-06.00     13.56m 
  2 Forbes, Nick               9 Governor Tho          43-09.50     13.34m 
  3 Sices, Jaesung            12 JH Blake Ben          41-02.00     12.54m 
  4 Laurie, Tyler             12 Sherwood HS           39-09.50     12.12m 
  5 Huff, Thomas              10 Sherwood HS           39-05.50     12.02m 
  6 Simmons, Ryan             11 C Milton Wri          37-05.50     11.41m 
  7 Leech, Brian               9 Governor Tho          37-00.00     11.27m 
  8 Villatoro, Jesse          11 JH Blake Ben          34-11.00     10.64m 
  9 Mcgee, Ben                11 Sherwood HS           33-09.50     10.29m 
 10 Milich, Tim                9 C Milton Wri          30-06.50      9.30m 
 11 Bolling, Chris             9 C Milton Wri          26-10.00      8.17m 
 -- Muhammed, Mujib           11 Parkville HS               SCR            
 -- Knight, Nelson            11 Perry Hall H               SCR            
 -- Hill, Darius              10 Springbrook                SCR            
 -- Major, Milan               9 JH Blake Ben               SCR            
 -- Gossweiler, Greg          12 Governor Tho               SCR            
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Nick               9 Governor Tho            138-03     42.13m 
  2 Villatoro, Jesse          11 JH Blake Ben            112-08     34.34m 
  3 Simmons, Ryan             11 C Milton Wri            105-10     32.25m 
  4 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         12 Springbrook             103-06     31.54m 
  5 Iacoboni, Brian           12 Dulaney                 103-06     31.54m 
  6 Sumner, Brian             10 Sherwood HS              89-08     27.33m 
  7 Mcgee, Ben                11 Sherwood HS              85-05     26.03m 
  8 Werfel, Ben                9 JH Blake Ben             81-08     24.89m 
  9 Sices, Jaesung            12 JH Blake Ben             71-04     21.74m 
 10 Bolling, Chris             9 C Milton Wri             70-06     21.48m 
 11 Milich, Tim                9 C Milton Wri             62-05     19.02m 
 -- Toms, Mike                12 Governor Tho              FOUL            
 -- Dixon, Dante              11 Parkville HS               SCR            
 -- Gossweiler, Greg          12 Governor Tho               SCR            
 -- Chavis, Matt              12 Sherwood HS                SCR            
 -- Knight, Nelson            11 Perry Hall H               SCR            
 -- Muhammed, Mujib           11 Parkville HS               SCR            
 -- Hill, Darius              10 Springbrook                SCR            

Maryland StateChampionships - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006 
 MPSSAA State Championships 
 Morgan State 
 Team Rankings - Through Event 495 
 Female Team Scores 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Governor Thomas Johnson HS  GOTJ  139 
 2  Dulaney  DULA  112 
 3  C Milton Wright  CMIW  83 
 4  Sherwood HS  SHER  70 
 5  Parkville HS  PAR1  46 
 6  Perry Hall HS  PEH0  42 
 7  Woodlawn HS  WOOD  24 
 8  JH Blake Bengals  JHBB  19 
 9  Springbrook Outdoor Track  SPOT  5 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
540.00 
 Male Team Scores 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Woodlawn HS  WOOD  106 
 2  Governor Thomas Johnson HS  GOTJ  100 
 3  Sherwood HS  SHER  85 
 4  Springbrook Outdoor Track  SPOT  68 
 5  Parkville HS  PAR1  63 
 6  Dulaney  DULA  51 
 7  C Milton Wright  CMIW  33 
 8  JH Blake Bengals  JHBB  27 
 9  Perry Hall HS  PEH0  23 
 10  Kenwood HS  KENW  2 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
558.00 



Return to Top

Email | About