MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2011-01-24

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2011 08:26 AM
            2011 Montgomery County Indoor Championships - 1/24/2011            
                   Prince Georges Sports and Learning Center                   
                                 Landover, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  7.05  1/25/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   350 Ekpone, Olivia         Northwest               # 7.05q  1 
  2   189 White, Bethany         Col. Zadok M              7.35q  2 
  3   187 Watkins, Rachel        Col. Zadok M              7.37q  3 
  4   406 Grizzle, Felicia       Paint Branch              7.39q  5 
  5   385 Parker, Le'Quisha      Northwood                 7.44q  6 
  6   408 Jackson, Malika        Paint Branch              7.45q  5 
  6   563 Smalls, Jasmine        Sherwood                  7.45q  4 
  8   345 Allen, Sheridan        Northwest                 7.56q  4 
  9   291 Dean, Aliyah           John F Kenne              7.64   5 
 10   587 Pinckney, Lindsay      Springbrook               7.65   1 
 11   613 Deppen, Sylvia         Thomas S Woo              7.66   2 
 12   489 Adams, Dasia           Richard Mont              7.67   4 
 13   470 Shapiro, Julia         Quince Orcha              7.69   3 
 14   241 Talley, Mijon          Gaithersburg              7.70   3 
 15   583 Akpaete, Udeme         Springbrook               7.72   4 
 16   463 Konecke, Jessica       Quince Orcha              7.78   1 
 17   207 Alston, Lakayja        Damascus                  7.80   2 
 18   438 Lyles, Jonique         Poolesville               7.82   3 
 19   736 Caulk, Taylor          Winston Chur              7.87   6 
 20   683 Melnicki, Mary Ros     Walter Johns              7.88   4 
 21   264 Porzel, Rachel         James Hubert              7.98   3 
 22   384 Morales, Blair         Northwood                 7.99   4 
 23   742 Maizlish, Jennifer     Winston Chur              8.02   6 
 24   118 Ismail, Laila          Bethesda-Che              8.03   5 
 25   678 Campbell, Maya         Walter Johns              8.10   3 
 26   609 Byles, Hallie          Thomas S Woo              8.11   2 
 26   255 Cudjoe, Gabrielle      James Hubert              8.11   1 
 28   505 Taiwo, Tise            Richard Mont              8.18   5 
 29   565 Tzamaras, Demetra      Sherwood                  8.28   2 
 30   210 Dagher, Natalie        Damascus                  8.29   5 
 31   151 Riley, Marlinda        Clarksburg                8.30   6 
 32   441 Moore, Emily           Poolesville               8.45   1 
 32   144 Dews, Jordana          Clarksburg                8.45   1 
 34   117 Harkaway, Danielle     Bethesda-Che              8.53   6 
 35   637 Bartholomew, Clair     Walt Whitman              8.71   1 
 36   526 Monroe, Mara           Rockville                 8.81   2 
 37   639 Coelho, Maria Edua     Walt Whitman              9.27   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
      County: #  7.05  1/25/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   350 Ekpone, Olivia         Northwest                 7.02# 
  2   385 Parker, Le'Quisha      Northwood                 7.20  
  3   187 Watkins, Rachel        Col. Zadok M              7.24  
  4   189 White, Bethany         Col. Zadok M              7.26  
  5   406 Grizzle, Felicia       Paint Branch              7.32  
  6   563 Smalls, Jasmine        Sherwood                  7.36  
  7   408 Jackson, Malika        Paint Branch              7.52  
Preliminaries
  8   345 Allen, Sheridan        Northwest                       
  9   291 Dean, Aliyah           John F Kenne                    
 10   587 Pinckney, Lindsay      Springbrook                     
 11   613 Deppen, Sylvia         Thomas S Woo                    
 12   489 Adams, Dasia           Richard Mont                    
 13   470 Shapiro, Julia         Quince Orcha                    
 14   241 Talley, Mijon          Gaithersburg                    
 15   583 Akpaete, Udeme         Springbrook                     
 16   463 Konecke, Jessica       Quince Orcha                    
 17   207 Alston, Lakayja        Damascus                        
 18   438 Lyles, Jonique         Poolesville                     
 19   736 Caulk, Taylor          Winston Chur                    
 20   683 Melnicki, Mary Ros     Walter Johns                    
 21   264 Porzel, Rachel         James Hubert                    
 22   384 Morales, Blair         Northwood                       
 23   742 Maizlish, Jennifer     Winston Chur                    
 24   118 Ismail, Laila          Bethesda-Che                    
 25   678 Campbell, Maya         Walter Johns                    
 26   609 Byles, Hallie          Thomas S Woo                    
 26   255 Cudjoe, Gabrielle      James Hubert                    
 28   505 Taiwo, Tise            Richard Mont                    
 29   565 Tzamaras, Demetra      Sherwood                        
 30   210 Dagher, Natalie        Damascus                        
 31   151 Riley, Marlinda        Clarksburg                      
 32   441 Moore, Emily           Poolesville                     
 32   144 Dews, Jordana          Clarksburg                      
 34   117 Harkaway, Danielle     Bethesda-Che                    
 35   637 Bartholomew, Clair     Walt Whitman                    
 36   526 Monroe, Mara           Rockville                       
 37   639 Coelho, Maria Edua     Walt Whitman                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 40.76  1/22/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   350 Ekpone, Olivia         Northwest                39.18#  6 
  2   385 Parker, Le'Quisha      Northwood                40.51#  6 
  3   583 Akpaete, Udeme         Springbrook              41.82   6 
  4   617 Shaw, Gwen             Thomas S Woo             42.84   6 
  5   187 Watkins, Rachel        Col. Zadok M             42.86   6 
  6   559 Putman, Evelyn         Sherwood                 43.32   5 
  7   189 White, Bethany         Col. Zadok M             43.41   6 
  8   207 Alston, Lakayja        Damascus                 43.60   5 
  9   619 Walsh, Maya            Thomas S Woo             43.84   5 
 10   489 Adams, Dasia           Richard Mont             43.92   5 
 10   459 Dwyer, Shannon         Quince Orcha             43.92   4 
 12   241 Talley, Mijon          Gaithersburg             44.18   5 
 13   361 Wellman, Tiara         Northwest                44.59   4 
 14   684 Ramos, Alejandra       Walter Johns             45.55   5 
 15   386 Rowley, Zoey           Northwood                45.66   4 
 16   408 Jackson, Malika        Paint Branch             45.73   4 
 17   553 Kenul, Emily           Sherwood                 45.81   3 
 18   415 Wood, Amber            Paint Branch             46.83   3 
 19   128 Williams, Katie        Bethesda-Che             46.85   4 
 20   739 Hildreth, Christin     Winston Chur             46.91   3 
 21   500 Pedowitz, Nikki        Richard Mont             47.12   3 
 22   236 Hackett, Taylar        Gaithersburg             47.41   4 
 23   298 N'Gambwa, Nicole       John F Kenne             47.89   2 
 24   447 Thompson, Caryn        Poolesville              48.26   3 
 25   742 Maizlish, Jennifer     Winston Chur             48.66   3 
 26   118 Ismail, Laila          Bethesda-Che             48.70   4 
 27   260 Larkin, Ashley         James Hubert             48.94   1 
 28   469 Santini, Viviana       Quince Orcha             49.17   3 
 29   146 Howard, Daysia         Clarksburg               49.41   2 
 30   437 Holmstead, Elizabe     Poolesville              49.51   2 
 31   303 Zendu, Fanaye          John F Kenne             49.87   2 
 32   526 Monroe, Mara           Rockville                50.62   2 
 33   147 Magino, Natasha        Clarksburg               51.32   2 
 34   101 Hernandez, Noehly      Albert Einst             51.50   1 
 35   257 Gates, Delilah         James Hubert             53.45   1 
 36   591 Wong, Diana            Springbrook              53.48   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 1:16.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   349 Eckerstrom, Britt      Northwest              1:16.43   6 
  2   583 Akpaete, Udeme         Springbrook            1:18.52   6 
  3   209 Carroll, Alexandra     Damascus               1:20.11   6 
  4   562 Russell, Teresa        Sherwood               1:21.99   6 
  5   504 Sukri, Leah            Richard Mont           1:22.91   5 
  6   435 Duncan, Katie          Poolesville            1:22.95   4 
  7   551 Afinnih, Karimat       Sherwood               1:23.01   4 
  8   470 Shapiro, Julia         Quince Orcha           1:23.03   6 
  9   175 Antwi, Celine          Col. Zadok M           1:23.23   5 
 10   149 O'Brien, Jessica       Clarksburg             1:23.57   6 
 11   120 Leuba, Caroline        Bethesda-Che           1:26.75   4 
 12   741 Kim, Juhee             Winston Chur           1:26.93   4 
 13   355 Leffers, Jessica       Northwest              1:27.15   5 
 14   258 Irving, Amina          James Hubert           1:27.58   4 
 15   381 Kea, Arlyce            Northwood              1:27.62   2 
 16   188 Wellington-Brown,      Col. Zadok M           1:27.95   3 
 17   737 Coleman, Emma          Winston Chur           1:28.36   3 
 18   210 Dagher, Natalie        Damascus               1:29.21   3 
 19   236 Hackett, Taylar        Gaithersburg           1:29.41   3 
 20   491 Blue, Anna             Richard Mont           1:29.42   5 
 21   638 Carlson, Jaimie        Walt Whitman           1:29.71   2 
 22   234 Campbell, Jhonell      Gaithersburg           1:30.77   3 
 23   706 Galo, Kellyn           Watkins Mill           1:31.25   3 
 24   409 Kish, Joy              Paint Branch           1:31.71   2 
 25   440 Molla, Nusrat          Poolesville            1:31.91   2 
 26   654 Senehi, Naomi          Walt Whitman           1:31.93   2 
 27   465 Lebrock, Jasmin        Quince Orcha           1:32.25   3 
 28   302 Vital, Eudorah         John F Kenne           1:36.09   2 
 29   378 Akibo-Betts, Danie     Northwood              1:36.81   1 
 30   585 Gentles, Alaina        Springbrook            1:38.47   1 
 31   685 Serafini, Monica       Walter Johns           1:38.64   2 
 32   618 Toy, Blair             Thomas S Woo           1:38.87   1 
 33   152 Salinas, Karen         Clarksburg             1:38.88   1 
 34   615 Gibbs, Nickalia        Thomas S Woo           1:41.61   1 
 35   100 Hernandez, Miriam      Albert Einst           1:43.32   1 
 36   404 Daramola, Funmi        Paint Branch           1:45.51   4 
 37   525 Lang, Megan            Rockville              1:46.73   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   676 Bouvet, Camille        Walter Johns           2:21.79  
  2   611 Corbett, Grace         Thomas S Woo           2:24.63  
  3   360 Sheppard, Naomi        Northwest              2:27.30  
  4   209 Carroll, Alexandra     Damascus               2:27.40  
  5   115 Doll, Alex             Bethesda-Che           2:28.85  
  6   143 Daley, Abbey           Clarksburg             2:30.96  
  7   120 Leuba, Caroline        Bethesda-Che           2:30.99  
  8   749 Weinreich, Jessie      Winston Chur           2:31.26  
  9   149 O'Brien, Jessica       Clarksburg             2:31.50  
 10   328 Skarda, Jinhie         Montgomery B           2:36.59  
 11   645 Frank, Elizabeth       Walt Whitman           2:36.72  
 12   178 Coronel, Isabel        Col. Zadok M           2:39.13  
 13   651 Morrison, Tessa        Walt Whitman           2:39.74  
 14   434 Duncan, Julia          Poolesville            2:40.35  
 15   299 Salami, Zainab         John F Kenne           2:43.23  
 16   173 Abramova, Julia        Col. Zadok M           2:44.73  
 17   318 Dunn, Annie            Montgomery B           2:46.20  
 18   687 Stern, Olivia          Walter Johns           2:46.90  
 19   748 Su, Caroline           Winston Chur           2:47.13  
 20   614 Gelfond, Hilary        Thomas S Woo           2:48.17  
 21   497 Hanger, Grace          Richard Mont           2:50.41  
 22   471 Slonim, Samantha       Quince Orcha           2:51.76  
 23   465 Lebrock, Jasmin        Quince Orcha           2:52.26  
 24   436 Gerdes, Megan          Poolesville            2:54.58  
 25   585 Gentles, Alaina        Springbrook            2:55.08  
 26   557 Poe-Yamagata, Emma     Sherwood               2:55.30  
 27   290 Abadico, Hyatt         John F Kenne           2:56.40  
 28   234 Campbell, Jhonell      Gaithersburg           2:56.46  
 29   564 Tosatto, Gillian       Sherwood               3:01.75  
 30   267 Tatanall, Caroline     James Hubert           3:06.14  
 31   261 McKenna, Kristinna     James Hubert           3:26.32  
 32   416 Zhang, Kathy           Paint Branch           3:27.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   115 Doll, Alex             Bethesda-Che           5:13.97  
  2   676 Bouvet, Camille        Walter Johns           5:15.66  
  3   611 Corbett, Grace         Thomas S Woo           5:17.09  
  4   143 Daley, Abbey           Clarksburg             5:18.30  
  5   641 Elmendorf, Carolin     Walt Whitman           5:29.41  
  6   555 Mc Donald, Grace       Sherwood               5:30.97  
  7   317 D'Ottavi, Morgana      Montgomery B           5:32.81  
  8   653 Phillips, Alexandr     Walt Whitman           5:33.27  
  9   586 Montiel, Dd            Springbrook            5:37.97  
 10   677 Breen, Sarah           Walter Johns           5:39.32  
 11   566 Weiss, Jacqueline      Sherwood               5:43.13  
 12   215 Mason, Courtney        Damascus               5:46.80  
 13   358 Ser, Eileen            Northwest              5:50.01  
 14   124 Reingruber, Grace      Bethesda-Che           5:51.51  
 15   614 Gelfond, Hilary        Thomas S Woo           5:53.46  
 16   357 Santangelo, Kai        Northwest              5:54.44  
 17   432 Agnew, Chantal         Poolesville            5:57.21  
 18   173 Abramova, Julia        Col. Zadok M           6:01.17  
 19   467 Panasenkov, Cather     Quince Orcha           6:03.09  
 20   740 Hill, Bailey           Winston Chur           6:05.34  
 21   148 Neff, Kimberly         Clarksburg             6:07.62  
 22   735 Bourg, Charlotte       Winston Chur           6:10.23  
 23   471 Slonim, Samantha       Quince Orcha           6:10.36  
 24   501 Porquin, Genesis       Richard Mont           6:10.86  
 25   444 Rost, Lauren           Poolesville            6:13.98  
 26   383 Kershner, Morgan       Northwood              6:16.19  
 27   268 Tatnall, Caroline      James Hubert           6:17.27  
 28   218 Patton, Kylee          Damascus               6:20.88  
 29   328 Skarda, Jinhie         Montgomery B           6:33.36  
 30   499 Lee Shapiro, Elka      Richard Mont           6:36.94  
 31   238 Lorn, Vannida          Gaithersburg           6:37.37  
 32   416 Zhang, Kathy           Paint Branch           7:11.19  
 33   407 Hamid, Abeer           Paint Branch           7:15.43  
 --   261 McKenna, Kristinna     James Hubert                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 11:07.50  1/23/1995  Sally Glenn, Walter Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  675 Bosse, Anna           Walter Johns            11:28.37
  2  143 Daley, Abbey          Clarksburg              11:36.42
  3  653 Phillips, Alexandr    Walt Whitman            11:38.64
  4  116 Farrell, Ava          Bethesda-Che            11:46.46
  5  494 Delapaz, Elena        Richard Mont            11:48.82
  6  317 D'Ottavi, Morgana     Montgomery B            12:08.45
  7  608 Baruch, Alison        Thomas S Woo            12:13.14
  8  586 Montiel, Dd           Springbrook             12:14.26
  9  743 Maslen, Zoe           Winston Chur            12:16.48
10  503 Resendiz, Fatima       Richard Mont            12:27.58
11  121 Nakasaka, Laura        Bethesda-Che            12:28.47
12  566 Weiss, Jacqueline      Sherwood                12:31.43
13  642 Elmendorf, Laura       Walt Whitman            12:32.91
14  346 Balcombe, Emily        Northwest               12:34.04
15  348 DiNardo, Christine     Northwest               12:39.64
16  738 Garland, Genevieve     Winston Chur            12:40.42
17  442 Pennello, Chelsie      Poolesville             12:50.18
18  682 Gendelman, Moriah      Walter Johns            13:00.75
19  103 Logan, Lauren          Albert Einst            13:08.20
20  155 Young, Jacqui          Clarksburg              13:19.15
21  472 Wagner, Shannon        Quince Orcha            13:22.48
22  464 Lebrock, Jade          Quince Orcha            13:27.02
23  176 Arrazola, Gabriela     Col. Zadok M            13:40.53
24  443 Roberts, Marie         Poolesville             13:59.58
25  584 Almeida, Sydney        Springbrook             14:06.30
26  383 Kershner, Morgan       Northwood               14:25.61
27  180 Hultquist, Hailey      Col. Zadok M            14:26.66
28  238 Lorn, Vannida          Gaithersburg            14:36.39
29  414 Shoemake, Emma         Paint Branch            14:49.92
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   295 LaFond, Thea           John F Kenne              8.47q  1 
  2   680 Dally, Laura           Walter Johns              8.87q  3 
  3   617 Shaw, Gwen             Thomas S Woo              8.95q  2 
  4   746 Polite, Serenah        Winston Chur              8.98q  4 
  5   459 Dwyer, Shannon         Quince Orcha              9.09q  1 
  6   493 Crowlley, Danielle     Richard Mont              9.16q  2 
  7   145 Freeman, Bailee        Clarksburg                9.17q  4 
  8   613 Deppen, Sylvia         Thomas S Woo              9.26q  3 
  9   656 Watkins, Daryanne      Walt Whitman              9.41   3 
 10   344 Achamorfaw, Achang     Northwest                 9.44   3 
 11   217 Parker, Erin           Damascus                  9.51   4 
 12   237 Harris, Chelsa         Gaithersburg              9.69   1 
 13   154 White, Kasey           Clarksburg                9.81   2 
 14   561 Rhoades, Victoria      Sherwood                  9.83   4 
 15   258 Irving, Amina          James Hubert             10.03   3 
 16   177 Blackmon, Jenaye       Col. Zadok M             10.24   2 
 17   552 Anderson, Casey        Sherwood                 10.27   1 
 18   439 Mason, Brittani        Poolesville              10.46   4 
 18   354 Kyeremeh, Andrea       Northwest                10.46   3 
 20   590 Smith, Neashawn        Springbrook              10.47   1 
 21   744 Mouafo, Jacky          Winston Chur             10.55   2 
 22   492 Brand, Molly           Richard Mont             10.60   2 
 23   410 McMillon, Mignon       Paint Branch             10.72   1 
 24   679 Covaliu, Sigal         Walter Johns             10.85   4 
 25   387 Sulc, Lizzy            Northwood                11.37   3 
 26   526 Monroe, Mara           Rockville                11.39   4 
 27   402 Adu, Manuella          Paint Branch             11.54   1 
 28   589 Reid, Kendra           Springbrook              11.81   2 
 29   296 Mbai, Adam             John F Kenne             11.85   4 
 --   643 Entwistle, Madelei     Walt Whitman                FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   295 LaFond, Thea           John F Kenne              8.64  
  2   680 Dally, Laura           Walter Johns              8.78  
  3   746 Polite, Serenah        Winston Chur              8.86  
  4   617 Shaw, Gwen             Thomas S Woo              8.90  
  5   613 Deppen, Sylvia         Thomas S Woo              9.06  
  6   145 Freeman, Bailee        Clarksburg                9.10  
  7   493 Crowlley, Danielle     Richard Mont              9.27  
  8   459 Dwyer, Shannon         Quince Orcha              9.49  
Preliminaries
  9   656 Watkins, Daryanne      Walt Whitman                    
 10   344 Achamorfaw, Achang     Northwest                       
 11   217 Parker, Erin           Damascus                        
 12   237 Harris, Chelsa         Gaithersburg                    
 13   154 White, Kasey           Clarksburg                      
 14   561 Rhoades, Victoria      Sherwood                        
 15   258 Irving, Amina          James Hubert                    
 16   177 Blackmon, Jenaye       Col. Zadok M                    
 17   552 Anderson, Casey        Sherwood                        
 18   354 Kyeremeh, Andrea       Northwest                       
 18   439 Mason, Brittani        Poolesville                     
 20   590 Smith, Neashawn        Springbrook                     
 21   744 Mouafo, Jacky          Winston Chur                    
 22   492 Brand, Molly           Richard Mont                    
 23   410 McMillon, Mignon       Paint Branch                    
 24   679 Covaliu, Sigal         Walter Johns                    
 25   387 Sulc, Lizzy            Northwood                       
 26   526 Monroe, Mara           Rockville                       
 27   402 Adu, Manuella          Paint Branch                    
 28   589 Reid, Kendra           Springbrook                     
 29   296 Mbai, Adam             John F Kenne                    
 --   643 Entwistle, Madelei     Walt Whitman                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 1:43.21  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         B. Eckerstrom, I. Knight, O. Ekpone, A. Rule      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest                                           1:46.07   4 
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:47.55   4 
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:49.97   4 
  4 Gaithersburg                                        1:51.44   4 
  5 Northwood                                           1:51.52   4 
  6 Quince Orchard                                      1:52.05   3 
  7 James Hubert Blake                                  1:52.75   3 
  8 Winston Churchill                                   1:53.01   1 
  9 Walter Johnson                                      1:54.86   3 
 10 Damascus                                            1:55.03   1 
 11 Richard Montgomery                                  1:55.11   3 
 12 Sherwood                                            1:55.15   3 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:55.24   3 
 14 Walt Whitman                                        1:55.96   4 
 15 Springbrook                                         1:57.95   2 
 16 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:58.28   2 
 17 Clarksburg                                          1:59.65   2 
 18 Poolesville Sr                                      2:01.38   2 
 19 Montgomery Blair                                    2:02.67   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A. Achamorfaw, I. Knight, B. Eckerstrom, A.Henshaw
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:09.63   3 
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    4:14.21   3 
  3 Sherwood                                            4:15.83   2 
  4 Damascus                                            4:16.20   3 
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  4:18.17   3 
  6 Quince Orchard                                      4:18.84   3 
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 4:20.33   3 
  8 Poolesville Sr                                      4:26.35   2 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:30.23   2 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        4:32.14   2 
 11 Walter Johnson                                      4:33.54   1 
 12 James Hubert Blake                                  4:36.09   1 
 13 Paint Branch                                        4:36.24   2 
 14 Winston Churchill                                   4:40.29   1 
 15 Clarksburg                                          4:42.09   2 
 16 Springbrook                                         4:42.59   1 
 -- Montgomery Blair                                        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      County: # 9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A. Achamorfaw, I. Knight, B. Eckerstrom, A.Henshaw
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:40.64  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:44.48  
  3 Damascus                                           10:17.99  
  4 Walt Whitman                                       10:19.13  
  5 Sherwood                                           10:21.01  
  6 Winston Churchill                                  10:34.07  
  7 Walter Johnson                                     10:40.83  
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder                                10:42.82  
  9 Quince Orchard                                     10:48.15  
 10 John F Kennedy                                     10:55.74  
 11 Poolesville Sr                                     11:02.36  
 12 Clarksburg                                         11:03.88  
 13 Montgomery Blair                                   11:05.49  
 14 Richard Montgomery                                 11:16.34  
 15 Paint Branch                                       12:03.50  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 LaFond, Thea           John F Kenne           5-04.00  
  2   145 Freeman, Bailee        Clarksburg             5-04.00  
  3   237 Harris, Chelsa         Gaithersburg           5-02.00  
  4   385 Parker, Le'Quisha      Northwood              5-02.00  
  5   219 Pitchford, Jordan      Damascus               5-00.00  
  6   643 Entwistle, Madelei     Walt Whitman           4-10.00  
  7   493 Crowlley, Danielle     Richard Mont           4-08.00  
  8   352 Henshaw, Hayley        Northwest              4-08.00  
  8   656 Watkins, Daryanne      Walt Whitman           4-08.00  
 10   688 Teal, Emma             Walter Johns           4-06.00  
 10   492 Brand, Molly           Richard Mont           4-06.00  
 12   405 Duvra, Patricia        Paint Branch           4-04.00  
 12   154 White, Kasey           Clarksburg             4-04.00  
 --   534 Ladonya, McKay         Seneca Valle                NH  
 --   269 Veli, Heather          James Hubert                NH  
 --   184 Schaerr, Lizzy         Col. Zadok M                NH  
 --   253 Adompo, Michelle       James Hubert                NH  
 --   589 Reid, Kendra           Springbrook                 NH  
 --   560 Reilly, Rachel         Sherwood                    NH  
 --   409 Kish, Joy              Paint Branch                NH  
 --   211 Janss, Laura           Damascus                    NH  
 --   301 Stewart, Dru           John F Kenne                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
      County: # 17-03.75  1/25/2010   Thea LaFond, John F. Kennedy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 LaFond, Thea           John F Kenne          18-04.00# 
  2   736 Caulk, Taylor          Winston Chur          16-09.50  
  3   145 Freeman, Bailee        Clarksburg            16-09.00  
  4   468 Rhodes, Bryeana        Quince Orcha          16-03.00  
  5   619 Walsh, Maya            Thomas S Woo          16-03.00  
  6   183 Robertson, Jeida       Col. Zadok M          16-00.50  
  7   610 Chen, Elaine           Thomas S Woo          15-11.50  
  8   237 Harris, Chelsa         Gaithersburg          15-09.50  
  9   746 Polite, Serenah        Winston Chur          15-08.50  
 10   587 Pinckney, Lindsay      Springbrook           15-01.25  
 11   354 Kyeremeh, Andrea       Northwest             15-00.00  
 12   259 Kish, Peace            James Hubert          14-09.50  
 13   681 Daniere, Alessandr     Walter Johns          14-09.00  
 14   211 Janss, Laura           Damascus              14-07.75  
 15   493 Crowlley, Danielle     Richard Mont          14-05.50  
 16   388 Thomas, Shaneil        Northwood             14-00.50  
 17   415 Wood, Amber            Paint Branch          13-11.50  
 18   640 Connor, Carolyn        Walt Whitman          13-05.50  
 19   460 Galliani, Tori         Quince Orcha          13-04.50  
 20   410 McMillon, Mignon       Paint Branch          13-02.50  
 21   379 Bowman, Tashae         Northwood             12-11.50  
 22   123 Potter, Jamie          Bethesda-Che          12-11.25  
 23   490 Benjamin, Jasmine      Richard Mont          11-11.50  
 24   144 Dews, Jordana          Clarksburg            11-09.50  
 25   117 Harkaway, Danielle     Bethesda-Che           9-06.50  
 --   585 Gentles, Alaina        Springbrook                 ND  
 --   266 Smart, Janette         James Hubert                ND  
 --   646 Isaacs, Michelle       Walt Whitman                ND  
 --   355 Leffers, Jessica       Northwest                   ND  
 --   533 Bernard, Rae           Seneca Valle                ND  
 --   294 Hodge, Larre           John F Kenne                ND  
 --   219 Pitchford, Jordan      Damascus                    ND  
 --   686 Staathof, Corry        Walter Johns                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
      County: # 38-01  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 LaFond, Thea           John F Kenne          39-05.75# 
  2   680 Dally, Laura           Walter Johns          35-00.00  
  3   145 Freeman, Bailee        Clarksburg            33-07.25  
  4   219 Pitchford, Jordan      Damascus              33-07.00  
  5   259 Kish, Peace            James Hubert          33-06.75  
  6   406 Grizzle, Felicia       Paint Branch          33-02.00  
  7   746 Polite, Serenah        Winston Chur          33-01.00  
  8   183 Robertson, Jeida       Col. Zadok M          32-08.50  
  9   736 Caulk, Taylor          Winston Chur          32-01.50  
 10   344 Achamorfaw, Achang     Northwest             32-01.00  
 11   610 Chen, Elaine           Thomas S Woo          31-10.75  
 12   640 Connor, Carolyn        Walt Whitman          31-07.00  
 13   405 Duvra, Patricia        Paint Branch          31-05.25  
 14   211 Janss, Laura           Damascus              30-07.50  
 15   655 Squeri, Julia          Walt Whitman          30-06.50  
 16   587 Pinckney, Lindsay      Springbrook           30-05.00  
 17   468 Rhodes, Bryeana        Quince Orcha          29-08.00  
 18   492 Brand, Molly           Richard Mont          28-07.50  
 19   460 Galliani, Tori         Quince Orcha          26-10.50  
 20   356 Miller, Emily          Northwest             24-04.25  
 21   123 Potter, Jamie          Bethesda-Che          23-09.00  
 22   117 Harkaway, Danielle     Bethesda-Che          20-04.25  
 --   104 Ucheomumu, Anna        Albert Einst                ND  
 --   686 Staathof, Corry        Walter Johns                ND  
 --   144 Dews, Jordana          Clarksburg                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      County: # 38-08.50  1/19/1998   Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   264 Porzel, Rachel         James Hubert          36-06.50  
  2   535 Owusu-Mainoo, Virg     Seneca Valle          35-00.00  
  3   461 Herbert-Williams,      Quince Orcha          32-07.50  
  4   256 Falden, Christyna      James Hubert          32-07.00  
  5   104 Ucheomumu, Anna        Albert Einst          32-01.00  
  6   141 Ababio, Claudia        Clarksburg            30-10.50  
  7   153 Tongue, Kierra         Clarksburg            30-09.50  
  8   411 Minto, Stefanie        Paint Branch          30-02.00  
  9   462 Jonjo, Jamillah        Quince Orcha          28-11.50  
 10   612 Crosby, Kimberly       Thomas S Woo          27-10.00  
 11   212 Johnson, Shahirah      Damascus              27-02.00  
 12   556 Olatunde, Ameerat      Sherwood              26-10.00  
 13   412 Onwudiwe, Yasmine      Paint Branch          24-00.00  
 14   235 Cleveland, Angela      Gaithersburg          23-04.50  
 15   745 Obayomi, Aderonke      Winston Chur          23-02.50  
 16   495 Edokobi, Ozioma        Richard Mont          22-10.00  
 17   347 Dickson, Tashani       Northwest             22-09.50  
 18   213 Johnson, Taahirah      Damascus              22-03.50  
 19   681 Daniere, Alessandr     Walter Johns          21-11.00  
 20   558 Prochaska, Karli       Sherwood              21-02.00  
 21   182 Melson, Rashema        Col. Zadok M          20-07.50  
 22   446 Schneider, Kyla        Poolesville           18-11.00  
 23   359 Sheppard, Jordan       Northwest             18-08.50  
 24   292 Diaz, Adi              John F Kenne          18-07.00  
 24   296 Mbai, Adam             John F Kenne          18-07.00  
 26   433 Berlin, Debbie         Poolesville           18-03.00  
 27   648 Mapuranga, Varaidz     Walt Whitman          18-02.50  
 28   747 Roberts, Erica         Winston Chur          17-00.00  
 --   588 Ransom, Marshe         Springbrook                 ND  
 --   179 George, Cairan         Col. Zadok M                ND  
 --   650 Montgomery, Grace      Walt Whitman                ND  
 --   125 Vlanton, Brianna       Bethesda-Che                ND  
 --   531 Angela, Garvey         Seneca Valle                ND  
 --   122 Nash, Shayna           Bethesda-Che                ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   478 Haywood, Devin         Quince Orcha              6.65q  1 
  2   721 Yougnia, William       Watkins Mill              6.73q  4 
  3   758 Phillips-Spencer,      Winston Chur              6.74q  5 
  4   482 Lewis, Darius          Quince Orcha              6.79q  2 
  5   390 Ange, Gadji            Northwood                 6.82q  5 
  6   593 Atabong, Emmanuel      Springbrook               6.83q  6 
  7   751 Bowis, Robert          Winston Chur              6.88q  3 
  7   732 Starks, Aaron          Wheaton                   6.88q  2 
  9   540 Cudjoe, Isaac          Seneca Valle              6.89   6 
 10   158 Ayers, Malcolm         Clarksburg                6.90   1 
 11   248 Pierre-Louis, Mich     Gaithersburg              6.91   2 
 11   306 Coley, Jovian          John F Kenne              6.91   5 
 13   203 Pinkrah, Ato           Col. Zadok M              6.95   2 
 13   309 Johnson, Chris         John F Kenne              6.95   3 
 15   720 Upson, Darren          Watkins Mill              7.00   6 
 16   376 Solomon, Barry         Northwest                 7.01   3 
 17   623 Hassani, Justin        Thomas S Woo              7.05   5 
 17   252 Vault, Soloman         Gaithersburg              7.05   1 
 19   431 Oduro, Marvin          Paint Branch              7.07   1 
 19   621 Cruz, Damian           Thomas S Woo              7.07   3 
 21   522 Wayne III, Samuel      Richard Mont              7.08   6 
 22   193 Beidleman, Michael     Col. Zadok M              7.11   4 
 23   544 Joppy, Kevin           Seneca Valle              7.12   4 
 24   131 Dorsu, Weyimni         Bethesda-Che              7.15   4 
 25   417 Barry, Sytta           Paint Branch              7.22   2 
 26   690 Ahnell, Cole           Walter Johns              7.24   4 
 27   725 Ferguson, Aaron        Wheaton                   7.26   5 
 28   171 Wilson, Sheldon        Clarksburg                7.29   5 
 29   570 Howard, Braelin        Sherwood                  7.41   2 
 30   137 Momo, Duc              Bethesda-Che              7.44   3 
 31   510 Bailer, Ben            Richard Mont              7.46   6 
 32   574 Leacock, Carl          Sherwood                  7.60   1 
 33   672 Weatherer, Peter       Walt Whitman              7.63   4 
 34   366 Callahan, Matt         Northwest                 7.64   3 
 35   280 Frimpong, Mike         James Hubert              7.76   6 
 36   453 Foreman, Justin        Poolesville               7.82   5 
 37   449 Cho, Joseph            Poolesville               8.04   6 
 --   596 Dantzler, Tony         Springbrook                 FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   758 Phillips-Spencer,      Winston Chur              6.60  
  2   721 Yougnia, William       Watkins Mill              6.66  
  3   478 Haywood, Devin         Quince Orcha              6.67  
  4   593 Atabong, Emmanuel      Springbrook               6.69  
  5   751 Bowis, Robert          Winston Chur              6.80  
  6   390 Ange, Gadji            Northwood                 6.87  
  7   732 Starks, Aaron          Wheaton                   6.88  
Preliminaries
  4   482 Lewis, Darius          Quince Orcha                    
  9   540 Cudjoe, Isaac          Seneca Valle                    
 10   158 Ayers, Malcolm         Clarksburg                      
 11   248 Pierre-Louis, Mich     Gaithersburg                    
 11   306 Coley, Jovian          John F Kenne                    
 13   203 Pinkrah, Ato           Col. Zadok M                    
 13   309 Johnson, Chris         John F Kenne                    
 15   720 Upson, Darren          Watkins Mill                    
 16   376 Solomon, Barry         Northwest                       
 17   623 Hassani, Justin        Thomas S Woo                    
 17   252 Vault, Soloman         Gaithersburg                    
 19   431 Oduro, Marvin          Paint Branch                    
 19   621 Cruz, Damian           Thomas S Woo                    
 21   522 Wayne III, Samuel      Richard Mont                    
 22   193 Beidleman, Michael     Col. Zadok M                    
 23   544 Joppy, Kevin           Seneca Valle                    
 24   131 Dorsu, Weyimni         Bethesda-Che                    
 25   417 Barry, Sytta           Paint Branch                    
 26   690 Ahnell, Cole           Walter Johns                    
 27   725 Ferguson, Aaron        Wheaton                         
 28   171 Wilson, Sheldon        Clarksburg                      
 29   570 Howard, Braelin        Sherwood                        
 30   137 Momo, Duc              Bethesda-Che                    
 31   510 Bailer, Ben            Richard Mont                    
 32   574 Leacock, Carl          Sherwood                        
 33   672 Weatherer, Peter       Walt Whitman                    
 34   366 Callahan, Matt         Northwest                       
 35   280 Frimpong, Mike         James Hubert                    
 36   453 Foreman, Justin        Poolesville                     
 37   449 Cho, Joseph            Poolesville                     
 --   596 Dantzler, Tony         Springbrook                     
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   751 Bowis, Robert          Winston Chur             35.85   7 
  2   721 Yougnia, William       Watkins Mill             36.22   7 
  3   136 James, Terrence        Bethesda-Che             36.45   7 
  4   158 Ayers, Malcolm         Clarksburg               36.81   7 
  5   307 Gardner, Chris         John F Kenne             36.93   7 
  6   166 Joseph, Paul           Clarksburg               36.97   5 
  7   206 Wuya, Anthony          Col. Zadok M             37.25   6 
  8   139 Nzekele, Frederic      Bethesda-Che             37.36   6 
  9   699 Li, Michael            Walter Johns             37.38   6 
 10   758 Phillips-Spencer,      Winston Chur             37.44   7 
 11   627 Margolis, Seth         Thomas S Woo             37.98   5 
 12   478 Haywood, Devin         Quince Orcha             38.33   6 
 13   606 Williams, Jordan       Springbrook              38.48   4 
 14   550 Wiggins, Christian     Seneca Valle             38.61   3 
 15   427 Keels, Malik           Paint Branch             38.66   5 
 16   545 McDonald, Alex         Seneca Valle             38.75   3 
 17   451 Fetchko, Robert        Poolesville              38.89   4 
 18   716 Pato, Patrick          Watkins Mill             39.27   6 
 19   193 Beidleman, Michael     Col. Zadok M             39.42   4 
 20   368 Dulleh, Jay            Northwest                39.45   4 
 21   450 Connor, Kevin          Poolesville              39.55   3 
 22   629 Nozick, Daniel         Thomas S Woo             39.71   4 
 23   242 Boyce, Kaifa           Gaithersburg             39.74   5 
 24   428 Kodjo, Darius          Paint Branch             39.95   2 
 25   475 Brown, Manuel          Quince Orcha             39.98   3 
 26   365 Bubb, Zach             Northwest                40.10   2 
 27   107 Burke, Sean            Albert Einst             40.57   2 
 28   569 Heap, Loren            Sherwood                 41.27   3 
 29   305 Brown, Davarian        John F Kenne             41.46   3 
 30   227 Mengle, Andrew         Damascus                 41.53   2 
 31   723 Brown, Andrew          Wheaton                  42.38   2 
 32   672 Weatherer, Peter       Walt Whitman             42.56   1 
 32   574 Leacock, Carl          Sherwood                 42.56   1 
 34   665 McConnell, Hunter      Walt Whitman             42.66   1 
 35   599 Gerald Batoula, Si     Springbrook              42.89   1 
 36   727 George, Darnell        Wheaton                  42.95   1 
 37   398 Pittman, Quinn         Northwood                43.69   1 
 38   527 Abijomaa, Ryan         Rockville                44.30   1 
 39   282 Gates, Slyvester       James Hubert             45.38   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 1:05.09  1/22/2008   Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   304 Anderson, Kemol        John F Kenne           1:08.21   7 
  2   158 Ayers, Malcolm         Clarksburg             1:09.11   7 
  3   196 Lizon, Jakub           Col. Zadok M           1:09.37   7 
  4   756 Kim, Alexander         Winston Chur           1:09.44   7 
  5   427 Keels, Malik           Paint Branch           1:09.47   6 
  6   508 Angel, Zachary         Richard Mont           1:09.50   6 
  7   709 Cadeau, Sterling       Watkins Mill           1:09.52   7 
  8   695 Fowler, Nicky          Walter Johns           1:09.87   6 
  9   373 Kyeremeh, Andrew       Northwest              1:10.20   7 
 10   606 Williams, Jordan       Springbrook            1:10.61   6 
 11   571 Johnson, Nick          Sherwood               1:12.01   5 
 11   285 Oxley, Darius          James Hubert           1:12.01   5 
 13   129 Agyire, Nana Twum      Bethesda-Che           1:12.24   5 
 14   476 Burnham, Evan          Quince Orcha           1:12.56   5 
 15   724 Daley, Rojay           Wheaton                1:12.66   4 
 16   484 Riddell, Cameron       Quince Orcha           1:13.12   4 
 17   337 Fischer, Alex          Montgomery B           1:13.62   5 
 18   694 Filas, Aldo            Walter Johns           1:14.07   4 
 19   423 Duah, Xavier           Paint Branch           1:14.58   5 
 20   107 Burke, Sean            Albert Einst           1:15.16   4 
 21   716 Pato, Patrick          Watkins Mill           1:15.20   6 
 22   577 Minor, Matthew         Sherwood               1:15.72   4 
 23   363 Brennan, Jacob         Northwest              1:15.93   6 
 24   334 Deitou, Vanney         Montgomery B           1:16.90   2 
 25   455 Psaltakis, Jordan      Poolesville            1:16.99   3 
 26   456 Reio, Dillon           Poolesville            1:17.41   2 
 27   630 Quackenbush, Will      Thomas S Woo           1:17.63   3 
 28   757 Phillips-Spencer,      Winston Chur           1:18.26   4 
 29   728 Hill, Stephon          Wheaton                1:18.33   2 
 30   192 Arrazola, Sebastia     Col. Zadok M           1:18.42   3 
 31   156 Adedeji, Matthew       Clarksburg             1:19.96   1 
 32   523 Wright, Benjamin       Richard Mont           1:20.44   1 
 33   393 Hardin, Tim            Northwood              1:20.62   2 
 34   631 Tian, Aaron            Thomas S Woo           1:20.82   3 
 35   310 McKenzie, Chris        John F Kenne           1:21.76   3 
 36   602 McCoy, Derrick         Springbrook            1:22.33   2 
 37   223 Carlacci, Phillip      Damascus               1:22.59   2 
 38   105 Andaya, Lorenzo        Albert Einst           1:24.72   2 
 39   274 Bell, Greg             James Hubert           1:26.50   2 
 40   547 Serrill, Kota          Seneca Valle           1:31.26   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 1:58.11  1/25/2010   Thomas Arias, Damascus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   518 Martin, Sam            Richard Mont           2:02.18  
  2   481 Lehner, Drew           Quince Orcha           2:02.55  
  3   752 Conway, William        Winston Chur           2:03.42  
  4   578 Reams, Jackson         Sherwood               2:03.79  
  5   635 Wu, Handson            Thomas S Woo           2:04.27  
  6   693 Ellis, Josh            Walter Johns           2:04.37  
  7   756 Kim, Alexander         Winston Chur           2:05.18  
  8   190 Abdool, Daniel         Col. Zadok M           2:06.68  
  9   399 Russo, Andrew          Northwood              2:07.07  
 10   512 Cantor, Jacob          Richard Mont           2:07.37  
 11   480 Laratta, Evan          Quince Orcha           2:07.71  
 12   702 Sauro, James           Walter Johns           2:08.80  
 13   111 Hagos, Micky           Albert Einst           2:08.97  
 14   671 Smith, Llewellyn       Walt Whitman           2:09.13  
 15   729 Njerakey, Naimbai      Wheaton                2:09.75  
 16   272 Agok, Nhial            James Hubert           2:09.93  
 17   375 Norris, Corey          Northwest              2:11.58  
 18   630 Quackenbush, Will      Thomas S Woo           2:12.19  
 19   429 Mua, Clinton           Paint Branch           2:13.24  
 20   233 Ramirez, Charlie       Damascus               2:13.36  
 21   576 Lutschaunig, Nicho     Sherwood               2:13.42  
 22   709 Cadeau, Sterling       Watkins Mill           2:13.46  
 23   161 Dhanak, Jaydeep        Clarksburg             2:14.38  
 24   249 Reed, Trever           Gaithersburg           2:14.40  
 25   458 Werble, Joey           Poolesville            2:15.54  
 26   605 Soriano, David         Springbrook            2:16.14  
 27   205 Tembo, Tenji           Col. Zadok M           2:16.90  
 28   367 Castillo, Julio        Northwest              2:18.90  
 29   712 Janjari, Wagas         Watkins Mill           2:19.79  
 30   452 Fisher, Erik           Poolesville            2:20.07  
 31   341 Morris, Matthew        Montgomery B           2:20.46  
 32   420 Daniel, Devin          Paint Branch           2:22.19  
 33   669 Sack, Daniel           Walt Whitman           2:25.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 4:25.44  1/22/2007   Christopher Moen, Walter Johnson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   518 Martin, Sam            Richard Mont           4:29.16  
  2   701 Regan, Nick            Walter Johns           4:29.23  
  3   374 Miller, Chris          Northwest              4:30.99  
  4   582 Tockman, Kyle          Sherwood               4:32.94  
  5   752 Conway, William        Winston Chur           4:33.12  
  6   159 Bertrand, William      Clarksburg             4:35.15  
  7   481 Lehner, Drew           Quince Orcha           4:36.34  
  8   512 Cantor, Jacob          Richard Mont           4:37.05  
  9   454 Holmstead, Eric        Poolesville            4:38.44  
 10   335 Eado, Urgy             Montgomery B           4:41.92  
 11   578 Reams, Jackson         Sherwood               4:44.53  
 12   762 Shannon, Luke          Winston Chur           4:45.60  
 13   692 Crites, Ben            Walter Johns           4:46.49  
 14   202 Pasti, Michael         Col. Zadok M           4:49.45  
 15   633 Wohl, Kenneth          Thomas S Woo           4:50.04  
 16   729 Njerakey, Naimbai      Wheaton                4:50.14  
 17   160 Daley, Russ            Clarksburg             4:50.40  
 18   233 Ramirez, Charlie       Damascus               4:50.42  
 19   249 Reed, Trever           Gaithersburg           4:51.42  
 20   718 Rodriguez, Ariel       Watkins Mill           4:52.16  
 21   222 Calacci, Thomas        Damascus               4:56.78  
 22   622 Ertel, Jamie           Thomas S Woo           4:57.70  
 23   200 Ortiz, Eric            Col. Zadok M           4:58.63  
 24   458 Werble, Joey           Poolesville            4:58.66  
 25   605 Soriano, David         Springbrook            4:58.84  
 26   281 Gaffney, Connor        James Hubert           4:59.69  
 27   662 Delacour, Thomas       Walt Whitman           5:00.85  
 28   399 Russo, Andrew          Northwood              5:02.18  
 29   311 Moorefield, Corey      John F Kenne           5:02.44  
 30   130 Catterall, Philip      Bethesda-Che           5:02.78  
 31   338 Florin, Dominic        Montgomery B           5:05.83  
 32   109 Dreyfuss, Ziv          Albert Einst           5:07.03  
 33   474 Borten, Michael        Quince Orcha           5:08.07  
 34   133 Frampus, Patrick       Bethesda-Che           5:11.01  
 35   362 Alfaro, Eduardo        Northwest              5:15.52  
 36   530 Leigey, Gabriel        Rockville              5:18.71  
 37   278 Constantine, Camer     James Hubert           5:22.38  
 38   110 Giblin, Peter          Albert Einst           5:24.33  
 39   391 Boliek, West           Northwood              5:24.36  
 40   422 Dorsey, Harold         Paint Branch           5:27.20  
 41   668 Ryba, Thomas           Walt Whitman           5:27.49  
 42   426 Johny, Alex            Paint Branch           5:33.13  
 43   538 Breslin, Kenneth       Seneca Valle           5:35.19  
 44   600 Gutierrez, Alex        Springbrook            5:36.25  
 45   549 Spencer, James         Seneca Valle           5:37.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      County: # 9:35.11  1/22/2008   Neal Darmody, Quince Orchard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   764 Weinstein, Zachary     Winston Chur           9:45.08  
  2   487 Spaulding, Conor       Quince Orcha           9:45.95  
  3   480 Laratta, Evan          Quince Orcha           9:47.20  
  4   221 Arias, Alex            Damascus               9:48.05  
  5   374 Miller, Chris          Northwest              9:55.73  
  6   582 Tockman, Kyle          Sherwood               9:56.14  
  7   191 Abebe, Dagmawi         Col. Zadok M           9:59.66  
  8   108 Ceruzzi, Andrew        Albert Einst          10:09.18  
  9   705 Willett, Alex          Walter Johns          10:22.14  
 10   761 Rheingold, Justin      Winston Chur          10:22.54  
 11   140 Stephens, Trevor       Bethesda-Che          10:25.23  
 12   691 Brown, Robert          Walter Johns          10:25.49  
 13   660 Adams, Nick            Walt Whitman          10:26.82  
 14   249 Reed, Trever           Gaithersburg          10:36.92  
 15   160 Daley, Russ            Clarksburg            10:38.73  
 16   224 Carlacci, Thomas       Damascus              10:41.96  
 17   572 Kang, Dustin           Sherwood              10:44.24  
 18   519 McMahon, Sean          Richard Mont          10:52.45  
 19   626 Levine, David          Thomas S Woo          10:54.93  
 20   281 Gaffney, Connor        James Hubert          10:56.16  
 21   343 Pollack, Gabriel       Montgomery B          11:01.93  
 22   506 Alexander, Stephen     Richard Mont          11:02.45  
 23   457 Weaverly, Chase        Poolesville           11:06.33  
 24   605 Soriano, David         Springbrook           11:07.24  
 25   134 Horton, Peter          Bethesda-Che          11:20.68  
 26   730 Rivers, Daniel Mor     Wheaton               11:23.74  
 27   661 Bloch, David           Walt Whitman          11:25.50  
 28   331 Ardanuy, Jeremy        Montgomery B          11:29.23  
 29   600 Gutierrez, Alex        Springbrook           11:36.28  
 30   448 Beidleman, Tariq       Poolesville           11:37.84  
 31   370 Gulhar, Shivam         Northwest             11:46.77  
 32   277 Citrenbaum, Mike       James Hubert          11:53.28  
 33   712 Janjari, Wagas         Watkins Mill          12:01.20  
 34   422 Dorsey, Harold         Paint Branch          12:08.71  
 35   199 Ochoa, Patrick         Col. Zadok M          12:13.84  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   482 Lewis, Darius          Quince Orcha              8.15q  3 
  1   717 Roberts, Damiete       Watkins Mill              8.15q  3 
  3   312 Ndam, Abdel            John F Kenne              8.24q  1 
  4   473 Bishop, Eric           Quince Orcha              8.29q  2 
  5   659 Abutaleb, Ehab         Walt Whitman              8.31q  4 
  6   246 Gwashavanhu, Simba     Gaithersburg              8.39q  1 
  7   760 Rhee, John             Winston Chur              8.41q  4 
  8   377 Trotman, Sheldon       Northwest                 8.55q  4 
  9   242 Boyce, Kaifa           Gaithersburg              8.65   2 
 10   313 Sarfraz, Khurram       John F Kenne              8.70   1 
 11   172 Wu, Strong             Clarksburg                8.82   3 
 12   421 Decolin, Dimitry       Paint Branch              9.34   2 
 13   631 Tian, Aaron            Thomas S Woo              9.37   1 
 14   568 Gavett, William        Sherwood                  9.41   2 
 15   581 Stephens, Johari       Sherwood                  9.92   4 
 16   599 Gerald Batoula, Si     Springbrook              10.07   3 
 17   206 Wuya, Anthony          Col. Zadok M             10.45   3 
 18   754 Farrell, Matthew       Winston Chur             10.75   3 
 19   197 Manjo, BJ              Col. Zadok M             10.90   3 
 20   395 Mazza, Mariano         Northwood                10.94   1 
 21   161 Dhanak, Jaydeep        Clarksburg               11.21   4 
 22   595 Conteh, Khalid         Springbrook              11.36   4 
 23   276 Cashen, Drew           James Hubert             11.97   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   717 Roberts, Damiete       Watkins Mill              7.98  
  2   473 Bishop, Eric           Quince Orcha              8.10  
  3   659 Abutaleb, Ehab         Walt Whitman              8.23   8.228
  4   760 Rhee, John             Winston Chur              8.23   8.230
  5   482 Lewis, Darius          Quince Orcha              8.31  
  6   312 Ndam, Abdel            John F Kenne              8.38  
  7   246 Gwashavanhu, Simba     Gaithersburg              8.54  
  8   377 Trotman, Sheldon       Northwest                 8.62  
Preliminaries
  9   242 Boyce, Kaifa           Gaithersburg                    
 10   313 Sarfraz, Khurram       John F Kenne                    
 11   172 Wu, Strong             Clarksburg                      
 12   421 Decolin, Dimitry       Paint Branch                    
 13   631 Tian, Aaron            Thomas S Woo                    
 14   568 Gavett, William        Sherwood                        
 15   581 Stephens, Johari       Sherwood                        
 16   599 Gerald Batoula, Si     Springbrook                     
 17   206 Wuya, Anthony          Col. Zadok M                    
 18   754 Farrell, Matthew       Winston Chur                    
 19   197 Manjo, BJ              Col. Zadok M                    
 20   395 Mazza, Mariano         Northwood                       
 21   161 Dhanak, Jaydeep        Clarksburg                      
 22   595 Conteh, Khalid         Springbrook                     
 23   276 Cashen, Drew           James Hubert                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston Churchill                                   1:31.89   4 
  2 Watkins Mill                                        1:34.88   4 
  3 John F Kennedy                                      1:35.16   4 
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:35.17   3 
  5 Springbrook                                         1:35.70   1 
  6 Quince Orchard                                      1:36.83   4 
  7 Clarksburg                                          1:37.05   3 
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:37.30   3 
  9 Northwest                                           1:37.60   4 
 10 Paint Branch                                        1:38.17   3 
 11 Gaithersburg                                        1:38.36   2 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      1:38.75   4 
 13 Montgomery Blair                                    1:40.45   2 
 14 Richard Montgomery                                  1:40.65   3 
 15 Seneca Valley                                       1:40.75   1 
 16 James Hubert Blake                                  1:40.99   2 
 17 Sherwood                                            1:43.21   1 
 18 Wheaton                                             1:43.61   2 
 -- Poolesville Sr                                           DQ   2  Exchange Zone Violat
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 3:30.45  1/23/2006   Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery    
                         K Crutchfield, B Ligon, P Pinchinat, B Sickles    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:35.81   4 
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  3:36.58   1 
  3 Winston Churchill                                   3:36.75   4 
  4 Northwest                                           3:37.05   3 
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 3:37.49   4 
  6 John F Kennedy                                      3:37.62   3 
  7 Watkins Mill                                        3:37.87   4 
  8 James Hubert Blake                                  3:37.92   1 
  9 Sherwood                                            3:40.88   2 
 10 Paint Branch                                        3:42.18   3 
 11 Poolesville Sr                                      3:43.94   3 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      3:44.50   4 
 13 Quince Orchard                                      3:45.54   4 
 14 Montgomery Blair                                    3:46.62   3 
 15 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:48.67   2 
 16 Clarksburg                                          3:55.43   2 
 17 Damascus                                            4:00.10   2 
 18 Wheaton                                             4:01.07   2 
 19 Springbrook                                         4:28.77   1 
 -- Seneca Valley                                            NT   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      County: # 8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Woode, Constaninides, Arias, Constaninides        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      8:13.86  
  2 Quince Orchard                                      8:16.75  
  3 Sherwood                                            8:22.95  
  4 Winston Churchill                                   8:25.49  
  5 James Hubert Blake                                  8:28.79  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 8:33.14  
  7 Damascus                                            8:36.72  
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:41.66  
  9 Watkins Mill                                        8:45.93  
 10 Albert Einstein                                     8:46.41  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:51.11  
 12 Northwest                                           8:51.28  
 13 Richard Montgomery                                  9:01.06  
 14 Paint Branch                                        9:02.25  
 15 Poolesville Sr                                      9:03.54  
 16 Clarksburg                                          9:15.48  
 17 Northwood                                           9:18.93  
 18 Walt Whitman                                        9:19.09  
 19 Montgomery Blair                                    9:24.75  
 20 Seneca Valley                                      10:15.14  
 21 Springbrook                                        10:20.23  
 -- Wheaton                                                  NT  
 -- John F Kennedy                                          DNF  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg                  
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Tuan Wreh, Richard Montgomery               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   245 Fetters, Zach          Gaithersburg           6-02.00  
  2   157 Akyen, Paul            Clarksburg             6-00.00  
  3   473 Bishop, Eric           Quince Orcha           5-10.00  
  4   750 Albers, Tyler          Winston Chur           5-10.00  
  5   164 Howard, Derrell        Clarksburg             5-08.00  
  6   244 Doukoure, Mamadou      Gaithersburg           5-08.00  
  7   592 Assoua, Marc           Springbrook            5-06.00  
  8   368 Dulleh, Jay            Northwest              5-06.00  
  9   483 O'Keefe, Jack          Quince Orcha           5-04.00  
  9   313 Sarfraz, Khurram       John F Kenne           5-04.00  
 11   203 Pinkrah, Ato           Col. Zadok M           5-02.00  
 12   279 Douglas, Miles         James Hubert           5-00.00  
 12   226 May, Matt              Damascus               5-00.00  
 12   714 Morgan, Devante        Watkins Mill           5-00.00  
 12   204 Pulley, Wesley         Col. Zadok M           5-00.00  
 --   424 Franklin, Micheal      Paint Branch                NH  
 --   425 Jett, Jacob            Paint Branch                NH  
 --   717 Roberts, Damiete       Watkins Mill                NH  
 --   288 Stanton, Thomas        James Hubert                NH  
 --   573 Kivitz, Scott          Sherwood                    NH  
 --   541 Gbolie, collin         Seneca Valle                NH  
 --   604 Orebiyi, Marc          Springbrook                 NH  
 --   369 Evans-Bonaparte, N     Northwest                   NH  
 --   543 Jackson, Nick          Seneca Valle                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
      County: # 21-09  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Trotman, Sheldon       Northwest             21-02.50  
  2   596 Dantzler, Tony         Springbrook           20-07.00  
  3   430 Nelson, Tyler          Paint Branch          19-11.75  
  4   479 Lang, Kenny            Quince Orcha          19-05.50  
  5   621 Cruz, Damian           Thomas S Woo          19-05.25  
  6   751 Bowis, Robert          Winston Chur          19-04.25  
  7   166 Joseph, Paul           Clarksburg            19-04.00  
  8   717 Roberts, Damiete       Watkins Mill          19-03.00  
  9   515 Hu, Nick               Richard Mont          18-10.50  
 10   592 Assoua, Marc           Springbrook           18-09.00  
 11   763 Smith, Remington       Winston Chur          18-07.50  
 12   369 Evans-Bonaparte, N     Northwest             18-04.00  
 13   203 Pinkrah, Ato           Col. Zadok M          18-02.25  
 14   624 Kameka, Rori           Thomas S Woo          18-00.00  
 15   309 Johnson, Chris         John F Kenne          17-04.75  
 16   172 Wu, Strong             Clarksburg            17-01.00  
 17   485 Sallah, Alpha          Quince Orcha          17-00.00  
 18   226 May, Matt              Damascus              16-11.50  
 19   419 Cornforth, Robert      Paint Branch          16-10.50  
 19   579 Sarver, Andrew         Sherwood              16-10.50  
 21   138 Norris, Kenneth        Bethesda-Che          16-07.50  
 21   289 Young, Samoy           James Hubert          16-07.50  
 23   725 Ferguson, Aaron        Wheaton               16-06.00  
 24   581 Stephens, Johari       Sherwood              16-00.50  
 25   700 Ortiz, Adrian          Walter Johns          15-11.50  
 26   279 Douglas, Miles         James Hubert          13-07.00  
 27   663 Himelfarb, Ian         Walt Whitman          13-06.75  
 --   543 Jackson, Nick          Seneca Valle                ND  
 --   536 Arthur, Travis         Seneca Valle                ND  
 --   137 Momo, Duc              Bethesda-Che                ND  
 --   720 Upson, Darren          Watkins Mill                ND  
 --   517 Mariko, Shahidou       Richard Mont                ND  
 --   195 Lincoln, AC            Col. Zadok M                ND  
 --   229 Ouyshile, Sultan       Damascus                    ND  
 --   315 Yusuf, Sadiq           John F Kenne                ND  
 --   252 Vault, Soloman         Gaithersburg                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
      County: # 44-05  1/22/2008   Keenan Woods, Northwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Trotman, Sheldon       Northwest             44-01.50  
  2   166 Joseph, Paul           Clarksburg            43-01.50  
  3   430 Nelson, Tyler          Paint Branch          42-11.25  
  4   717 Roberts, Damiete       Watkins Mill          42-00.25  
  5   624 Kameka, Rori           Thomas S Woo          41-01.75  
  6   517 Mariko, Shahidou       Richard Mont          40-05.00  
  7   172 Wu, Strong             Clarksburg            39-10.25  
  8   592 Assoua, Marc           Springbrook           39-02.00  
  9   248 Pierre-Louis, Mich     Gaithersburg          37-05.50  
 10   621 Cruz, Damian           Thomas S Woo          37-00.00  
 11   138 Norris, Kenneth        Bethesda-Che          36-11.75  
 12   419 Cornforth, Robert      Paint Branch          36-10.75  
 13   473 Bishop, Eric           Quince Orcha          36-08.00  
 14   367 Castillo, Julio        Northwest             35-11.00  
 15   483 O'Keefe, Jack          Quince Orcha          35-05.25  
 16   700 Ortiz, Adrian          Walter Johns          34-11.50  
 17   131 Dorsu, Weyimni         Bethesda-Che          34-06.00  
 18   579 Sarver, Andrew         Sherwood              34-05.00  
 19   580 Shoop, Alexander       Sherwood              34-00.50  
 20   226 May, Matt              Damascus              33-06.00  
 --   511 Brown, Stas            Richard Mont                ND  
 --   197 Manjo, BJ              Col. Zadok M                ND  
 --   547 Serrill, Kota          Seneca Valle                ND  
 --   604 Orebiyi, Marc          Springbrook                 ND  
 --   763 Smith, Remington       Winston Chur                ND  
 --   750 Albers, Tyler          Winston Chur                ND  
 --   714 Morgan, Devante        Watkins Mill                ND  
 --   203 Pinkrah, Ato           Col. Zadok M                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      County: # 55-00.75  1/22/2008   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   514 Edokobi, Nnamdi        Richard Mont          48-02.50  
  2   753 Elhage, Nadim          Winston Chur          47-07.00  
  3   220 Alharmoosh, Jawad      Damascus              46-00.25  
  4   488 Thomson, Nick          Quince Orcha          44-04.00  
  5   477 Gray, Walter           Quince Orcha          42-08.00  
  6   251 Toula, Kevin           Gaithersburg          40-05.00  
  7   194 Laughlin, Brad         Col. Zadok M          40-01.75  
  8   371 Hobelmann, Cody        Northwest             39-07.00  
  9   755 Kale, Joseph           Winston Chur          38-09.00  
 10   372 Kamara, Roland         Northwest             37-09.50  
 11   225 Krenzkie, Taylor       Damascus              37-00.50  
 12   201 Palescandolo, Alex     Col. Zadok M          35-11.25  
 13   167 King, Kevin            Clarksburg            35-09.00  
 14   541 Gbolie, collin         Seneca Valle          34-03.50  
 15   163 Hernandez, Miguel      Clarksburg            34-01.75  
 16   507 Amardi, Leslie         Richard Mont          33-07.00  
 17   575 Ledesma, Ricardo       Sherwood              33-01.00  
 18   129 Agyire, Nana Twum      Bethesda-Che          33-00.00  
 19   595 Conteh, Khalid         Springbrook           32-10.50  
 20   309 Johnson, Chris         John F Kenne          32-10.00  
 21   419 Cornforth, Robert      Paint Branch          26-10.50  
 22   425 Jett, Jacob            Paint Branch          25-05.00  
 23   567 Brown, Connor          Sherwood              25-02.00  
 24   287 Simpson, Danny         James Hubert          24-10.00  
 --   620 Abduldadir, Azam       Thomas S Woo                ND  
 --   397 Onley, Martin          Northwood                   ND  
 --   594 Beauvil, Chris         Springbrook                 ND  
 --   276 Cashen, Drew           James Hubert                ND  
 --   664 Maraviglia, Anders     Walt Whitman                ND  
 --   548 Sierra, Jhonatan       Seneca Valle                ND  
 --   666 Mitchell, Thomas       Walt Whitman                ND  
 --   722 Bahra, Ajit            Wheaton                     ND  
 --   245 Fetters, Zach          Gaithersburg                ND  
 --   308 Harvey, Mike           John F Kenne                ND  
 --   394 Kane, Calvin           Northwood                   ND  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   66.50     2) Walter Johnson             46   
    3) Clarksburg                  44        4) Thomas S Wootton           43   
    5) John F Kennedy              40        6) Col. Zadok Magruder        32   
    6) Damascus                    32        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       29   
    9) Sherwood                    26       10) Northwood                  25   
   11) James Hubert Blake          21       11) Winston Churchill          21   
   13) Walt Whitman                19.50    14) Quince Orchard             19   
   15) Richard Montgomery          16       15) Paint Branch               16   
   17) Springbrook                 14       18) Gaithersburg               12   
   19) Seneca Valley                8       20) Poolesville Sr              6   
   21) Montgomery Blair             5       22) Albert Einstein             4 
   
   
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           93        2) Quince Orchard             73   
    3) Richard Montgomery          45        3) Clarksburg                 45   
    5) Watkins Mill                44        6) Northwest                  38   
    7) John F Kennedy              26        8) Col. Zadok Magruder        25   
    9) Walter Johnson              22       10) Springbrook                20   
   11) Sherwood                    19       12) Gaithersburg               18   
   13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        17       14) Paint Branch               16   
   15) Thomas S Wootton            14       16) Damascus                   13   
   17) Walt Whitman                 6       18) James Hubert Blake          5   
   19) Northwood                    3       20) Wheaton                     2   
   21) Albert Einstein              1          


Return to Top

Email | About