MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mag, Sherwood at Spring
Springbrook HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Springbrook
Silver Spring, Maryland
2015-04-28

Licensed to Sherwood High School                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2015
                  Magruder, Sherwood, Springbrook - 4/28/2015                  
                            Springbrook High School                            
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 40                      
 
                                     Women                                     
          Sherwood High School   89.00     38.00 Col. Zadok Magruder           
       Springbrook High School   97.00     40.00 Col. Zadok Magruder           
       Springbrook High School   74.00     63.00 Sherwood High School          
 
                                      Men                                      
          Sherwood High School   98.66     38.33 Col. Zadok Magruder           
       Springbrook High School  116.00     20.00 Col. Zadok Magruder           
       Springbrook High School   74.00     63.00 Sherwood High School          



Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2015 09:30 PM
                  Magruder, Sherwood, Springbrook - 4/28/2015                  
                            Springbrook High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Naya Chase                   Springbrook              17.8h   1 
  2 Jailen Johnson               Springbrook              18.0h   2 
  3 Hayli Johnson                Springbrook              18.1h   1 
  4 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook              19.5h   2 
  5 Deidra Clermont              Springbrook              19.5h   2 
  6 Paige Munshell               Sherwood                 19.5h   1 
  7 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook              19.9h   2 
  8 Joanna Trout                 Col. Zadok M             20.0h   1 
  9 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood                 20.1h   1 
 10 Karyn DeLauder               Sherwood                 21.9h   2 
 11 Isabella Pilot               Sherwood                 23.9h   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                       10:16.9h  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                          10:39.7h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                         x11:21.3h  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                        8:48.0h  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           9:06.2h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x9:52.6h  
  4 Sherwood High School  'C'                         x10:04.0h  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Appiah Derick                Springbrook              16.2h   1 
  2 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood                 16.2h   1 
  3 Angelo Childs                Sherwood                 17.5h   2 
  4 Antonio Romeo                Sherwood                 17.8h   1 
  5 Paul Lee                     Sherwood                 18.0h   2 
  6 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood                 19.2h   2 
  7 Ian Brolin Trumenta          Springbrook              19.4h   1 
  8 Collin Riviello              Col. Zadok M             20.0h   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayli Johnson                Springbrook              12.7h   1 
  2 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood                 12.7h   1 
  3 Stephanie Davis              Col. Zadok M             12.8h   2 
  4 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood                 12.9h   2 
  5 Ayanna Lynn                  Col. Zadok M             13.1h   1 
  6 Beverly Val-Addo             Springbrook              13.3h   1 
  7 Deyana Counts                Springbrook              13.4h   2 
  8 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood                 13.5h   1 
  9 Deidra Clermont              Springbrook              13.7h   3 
 10 Assie N'Dah                  Springbrook              13.9h   3 
 11 Celine Foreman               Springbrook              14.3h   3 
 12 Claudia Bowes                Sherwood                 14.5h   3 
 13 Annie Hoy                    Col. Zadok M             15.4h   3 
 14 Madeleine Birney             Col. Zadok M             15.5h   3 
 15 Kendal Weber                 Col. Zadok M             16.0h   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 11.1h   1 
  2 C Rambery                    Springbrook              11.5h   1 
  3 Emmanuel Agyemang            Col. Zadok M             11.7h   1 
  4 Abdul Akibu                  Col. Zadok M             11.9h   2 
  4 Wesley McCormick             Col. Zadok M             11.9h   1 
  6 Grant Lawrence               Springbrook              11.9h   1 
  7 Lawrence Cadet               Springbrook              12.0h   2 
  8 Angelo Childs                Sherwood                 12.0h   1 
  9 Junior Nyandjo               Col. Zadok M             12.2h   3 
 10 Isaiah Willis                Sherwood                 12.5h   2 
 11 Aubrey Hobbs                 Sherwood                 12.7h   3 
 12 Moses Kamara                 Springbrook              12.8h   3 
 13 D'Jahni Estrada              Springbrook              12.8h   5 
 14 William Emerson              Springbrook              12.9h   3 
 15 Santiago Arias-Franco        Sherwood                 13.1h   3 
 16 Aidan Uffelman               Sherwood                 13.2h   4 
 17 Amietee Fuondjing            Springbrook              13.3h   4 
 18 Saif Aladham                 Springbrook              13.7h   5 
 19 Steve Dalle                  Springbrook              13.7h   4 
 20 Tyler Campbell               Sherwood                 13.9h   5 
 21 Nicholas Costa               Sherwood                 13.9h   3 
 22 Austin Mirgon                Sherwood                 14.6h   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Pena-Molina            Col. Zadok M           6:01.2h  
  2 Cassandra Sandidad           Springbrook            6:03.8h  
  3 Leah Peloff                  Sherwood               6:05.9h  
  4 Amelia Guenterberg           Sherwood               6:06.6h  
  5 Kristi Johnson               Sherwood               6:22.8h  
  6 Yuka Taguchi                 Springbrook            6:30.2h  
  7 Christina Kilby              Springbrook            6:36.3h  
  8 Sophia Leissa                Sherwood               6:41.5h  
  9 Caitlin Dan                  Col. Zadok M           6:43.9h  
 10 Maria McCollough             Col. Zadok M           6:47.4h  
 11 Katrina Coronel              Col. Zadok M           6:48.2h  
 12 Samantha Perez               Col. Zadok M           7:37.5h  
 13 Nichelle Columba             Col. Zadok M           8:06.8h  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luka Yetter                  Springbrook            4:52.1h  
  2 Robert Hanlon                Sherwood               4:53.8h  
  3 Justin Turner                Sherwood               5:00.8h  
  4 Scott Camp                   Springbrook            5:05.4h  
  5 Ebenezer Arunkumar           Springbrook            5:06.5h  
  6 Aissa Ouldbrahim             Col. Zadok M           5:17.1h  
  7 Nick Seganish                Sherwood               5:21.9h  
  8 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood               5:26.0h  
  9 Reynold Bascal               Springbrook            5:28.0h  
 10 Leo Corman                   Sherwood               5:28.3h  
 11 Matthew Post                 Sherwood               5:29.8h  
 12 Moti Heda                    Springbrook            5:35.3h  
 13 Anthony Jones                Sherwood               5:38.5h  
 14 Dermian Madji                Springbrook            5:40.3h  
 15 Jared Anderson               Sherwood               5:40.6h  
 16 Ryan Mbagna Nanko            Springbrook            5:40.9h  
 17 Emad Elamin                  Col. Zadok M           5:41.4h  
 18 Ryan O'Neale                 Sherwood               5:41.8h  
 19 Hassam Tariq                 Sherwood               5:47.5h  
 20 Eric Levy                    Sherwood               5:47.6h  
 21 Byron Olsen                  Col. Zadok M           5:47.9h  
 22 Sammy Dickstein              Sherwood               5:48.2h  
 23 Wasique Iqbal                Col. Zadok M           5:48.5h  
 24 Farhan Nadeem                Col. Zadok M           5:48.7h  
 25 Robel Asfaw                  Springbrook            5:48.9h  
 26 Andrew Tagg                  Sherwood               5:50.4h  
 27 William Bundi                Springbrook            5:51.5h  
 28 Drew Hensley                 Springbrook            5:58.1h  
 29 Andrew Tran                  Col. Zadok M           6:00.6h  
 30 Nick Casey                   Sherwood               6:01.0h  
 31 Matthew A Green              Sherwood               6:02.3h  
 32 Casey Minnick                Sherwood               6:06.5h  
 33 David Cacceres               Col. Zadok M           6:06.8h  
 34 Mason Knuth                  Springbrook            6:08.0h  
 35 Jacob Hughes                 Col. Zadok M           6:12.0h  
 36 Nathan Bauer                 Sherwood               6:13.0h  
 37 Brian Whaley                 Sherwood               6:16.7h  
 38 Vincent Turner               Sherwood               6:17.0h  
 39 Luke Renshaw                 Sherwood               6:17.6h  
 40 Eduardo Gonzalez             Sherwood               6:30.5h  
 41 Grant Tamrakar               Col. Zadok M           6:30.9h  
 42 Aranya Banerjee              Sherwood               6:31.5h  
 43 Gregory Thai                 Col. Zadok M           6:32.3h  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                        1:48.0h  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:48.4h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           2:00.2h  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                        1:31.4h  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:32.8h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:42.1h  
  4 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x1:45.3h  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Woods                Sherwood                 58.2h   1 
  2 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood                 59.0h   1 
  3 Foyinsola Fapohunda          Springbrook            1:01.1h   1 
  4 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               1:05.5h   2 
  5 Assie N'Dah                  Springbrook            1:08.1h   2 
  6 Allyson Todd                 Sherwood               1:08.2h   2 
  7 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood               1:09.9h   2 
  8 Alejandra Daley              Springbrook            1:10.4h   1 
  9 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood               1:10.8h   2 
 10 Heather Rosario              Col. Zadok M           1:12.1h   1 
 11 Madeleine Birney             Col. Zadok M           1:15.9h   1 
 12 Sylvia Pinto                 Sherwood               1:18.9h   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 51.6h   1 
  2 Owen Miller                  Sherwood                 53.3h   1 
  3 Derick Aggrey                Sherwood                 53.4h   1 
  4 Cole Leacock                 Sherwood                 55.6h   2 
  5 Juan Lepe                    Springbrook              56.0h   1 
  6 Soh Samuto                   Springbrook              56.7h   1 
  7 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood                 56.7h   2 
  8 Renaldo Smith                Sherwood                 57.3h   2 
  9 George Dyer                  Sherwood                 59.5h   2 
 10 Jacob Greenblat              Sherwood               1:02.0h   2 
 11 Declan Horan                 Sherwood               1:03.1h   2 
 -- Mayen McLain                 Springbrook                DNF   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Peloff              Sherwood              12:25.9h  
  2 Genevieve Zillich            Sherwood              13:29.1h  
  3 Kathy Pena-Molina            Col. Zadok M          13:56.1h  
  4 Amelia Guenterberg           Sherwood              14:36.7h  
  5 Caitlin Dan                  Col. Zadok M          14:55.2h  
  6 Yuka Taguchi                 Springbrook           15:16.8h  
  7 Cassandra Sandidad           Springbrook           15:56.4h  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian J. Mercado-Rui     Sherwood              10:31.3h  
  2 Justin Turner                Sherwood              11:00.7h  
  3 Scott Camp                   Springbrook           11:01.5h  
  4 Dawit Tegen                  Springbrook           11:15.4h  
  5 Gary Confrey                 Sherwood              11:24.8h  
  6 Aissa Ouldbrahim             Col. Zadok M          11:26.4h  
  7 David Mejia                  Springbrook           11:49.2h  
  8 Collin Riviello              Col. Zadok M          11:57.4h  
  9 Nhan An Truong               Col. Zadok M          12:06.1h  
 10 Adam Weiss                   Sherwood              12:10.3h  
 11 Nick Seganish                Sherwood              12:20.9h  
 12 Jared Anderson               Sherwood              13:11.2h  
 13 Hassam Tariq                 Sherwood              13:26.3h  
 14 Wayne Carroll III            Springbrook           14:39.1h  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Trout                 Col. Zadok M             48.50   1 
  2 Naya Chase                   Springbrook              52.16   1 
  3 Jailen Johnson               Springbrook              54.49   2 
  4 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood                 56.16   1 
  5 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook              56.23   2 
  6 Jenna Langbein               Sherwood                 58.46   2 
  7 Daja Page                    Springbrook              59.23   1 
  8 Katherine Parsons            Col. Zadok M           1:00.13   1 
  9 Joanna Trout                 Col. Zadok M           1:00.16   2 
 10 Karyn DeLauder               Sherwood               1:00.27   1 
 11 Vene Richardson-Powell       Springbrook            1:00.85   2 
 12 Isabella Pilot               Sherwood               1:15.03   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Lee                     Sherwood                 45.11   2 
  2 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood                 45.20   1 
  3 Appiah Derick                Springbrook              45.79   1 
  4 Ian Brolin Trumenta          Springbrook              46.67   1 
  5 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook              47.50   2 
  6 Antonio Romeo                Sherwood                 48.04   2 
  7 Geremiah Charles             Sherwood                 48.81   1 
  8 Collin Riviello              Col. Zadok M             53.04   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Davis              Col. Zadok M             25.22   1 
  2 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood                 25.85   1 
  3 Foyinsola Fapohunda          Springbrook              26.89   1 
  4 Delight Dzansi               Col. Zadok M             27.02   2 
  5 Beverly Val-Addo             Springbrook              27.33   1 
  6 Ayanna Lynn                  Col. Zadok M             27.45   1 
  7 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood                 27.49   1 
  8 Deyana Counts                Springbrook              27.80   2 
  9 Assie N'Dah                  Springbrook              29.01   2 
 10 Tanyka Trotman               Sherwood                 29.14   2 
 11 Celine Foreman               Springbrook              30.43   3 
 12 Joanna Trout                 Col. Zadok M             31.05   3 
 13 Jenna Langbein               Sherwood                 31.81   2 
 14 Madeleine Birney             Col. Zadok M             33.02   2 
 15 Annie Hoy                    Col. Zadok M             33.51   3 
 16 D'Yanna Page                 Springbrook              35.81   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 22.59   1 
  2 C Rambery                    Springbrook              23.26   1 
  3 Emmanuel Agyemang            Col. Zadok M             23.66   1 
  4 Abdul Akibu                  Col. Zadok M             24.19   2 
  5 Cole Leacock                 Sherwood                 24.37   2 
  6 Derick Aggrey                Sherwood                 24.57   1 
  7 Alvin Mukisa                 Springbrook              24.59   1 
  8 Lawrence Cadet               Springbrook              25.00   3 
  9 Soh Samuto                   Springbrook              25.06   2 
 10 D'Jahni Estrada              Springbrook              25.70   3 
 11 Gideon Ndeh                  Springbrook              25.97   3 
 12 Nicholas Costa               Sherwood                 26.09   3 
 13 Aubrey Hobbs                 Sherwood                 26.12   2 
 14 Aidan Uffelman               Sherwood                 26.60   4 
 15 William Emerson              Springbrook              26.76   2 
 16 Santiago Arias-Franco        Sherwood                 27.18   3 
 17 Zachary Smith                Springbrook              27.32   4 
 18 Amietee Fuondjing            Springbrook              27.54   5 
 19 Jacob Greenblat              Sherwood                 27.70   4 
 20 Ryan Graham                  Sherwood                 27.74   4 
 21 philip Wesley                Springbrook              27.86   5 
 22 Maxwell Wright               Springbrook              27.91   5 
 23 Khalil Smith                 Springbrook              27.93   4 
 24 Declan Horan                 Sherwood                 28.00   3 
 25 Moses Kamara                 Springbrook              29.07   4 
 26 Steve Dalle                  Springbrook              29.26   5 
 27 Austin Mirgon                Sherwood                 29.48   5 
 28 Ryan McDonald                Sherwood                 30.63   5 
 -- Junior Nyandjo               Col. Zadok M                NT   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diamond Bruns                Springbrook            2:28.40  
  2 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               2:29.75  
  3 Tiffany Woods                Sherwood               2:30.85  
  4 Jasmine Chin                 Springbrook            2:43.09  
  5 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood               2:45.48  
  6 Brenna Alewynse              Sherwood               2:48.54  
  7 Katherine Parsons            Col. Zadok M           2:53.61  
  8 Sophia Leissa                Sherwood               2:55.86  
  9 Maria McCollough             Col. Zadok M           2:58.75  
 10 Katrina Coronel              Col. Zadok M           3:00.69  
 11 Dominique Trench-Mohamad     Springbrook            3:04.73  
 12 Kendal Weber                 Col. Zadok M           3:09.91  
 13 Samantha Perez               Col. Zadok M           3:21.55  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luka Yetter                  Springbrook            2:12.64  
  2 Robert Hanlon                Sherwood               2:13.56  
  3 Alejandro Marcano            Col. Zadok M           2:17.27  
  4 Ebenezer Arunkumar           Springbrook            2:18.06  
  5 Nhan An Truong               Col. Zadok M           2:19.99  
  6 Juan Lepe                    Springbrook            2:21.71  
  7 Michael Guwani               Springbrook            2:22.72  
  8 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood               2:25.09  
  9 Matthew A Green              Sherwood               2:28.31  
 10 Moti Heda                    Springbrook            2:28.90  
 11 Reynold Bascal               Springbrook            2:29.76  
 12 Ryan Mbagna Nanko            Springbrook            2:30.50  
 13 Florent Dondjeu              Springbrook            2:30.83  
 14 Dermian Madji                Springbrook            2:34.94  
 15 Byron Olsen                  Col. Zadok M           2:36.31  
 16 Nathan Bauer                 Sherwood               2:36.82  
 17 Wasique Iqbal                Col. Zadok M           2:37.61  
 18 Farhan Nadeem                Col. Zadok M           2:39.23  
 19 Anthony Jones                Sherwood               2:40.74  
 20 Carter Junod                 Col. Zadok M           2:43.98  
 21 Gregory Thai                 Col. Zadok M           2:48.36  
 22 Eduardo Gonzalez             Sherwood               2:48.97  
 23 Emad Elamin                  Col. Zadok M           2:49.34  
 24 Vincent Turner               Sherwood               2:50.11  
 25 Aranya Banerjee              Sherwood               2:52.19  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'B'                         x50.38  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              50.98  
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                             55.82  
  4 Springbrook High School  'A'                          56.42  
  5 Springbrook High School  'C'                         x58.08  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                          44.08  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              44.59  
  3 Springbrook High School  'B'                         x47.02  
  4 Sherwood High School  'B'                            x48.99  
  5 Springbrook High School  'C'                         x52.02  
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                             52.58  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                        4:17.66  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:45.12  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:34.69  
  2 Springbrook High School  'A'                        3:40.18  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x4:15.22  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diamond Bruns                Springbrook            4-04.00  
  2 Crystal Jung                 Springbrook            4-02.00  
  3 Cassandra Sandidad           Springbrook            4-00.00  
 -- Kendal Weber                 Col. Zadok M                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Lawrence               Springbrook            5-06.00  
  2 Jaden Purnell                Springbrook            5-04.00  
  2 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook            5-04.00  
  4 Jayvon Sneed                 Col. Zadok M           5-02.00  
  5 Paul Lee                     Sherwood               5-00.00  
  5 Jared Shaia                  Sherwood               5-00.00  
  5 Myles Jarman                 Springbrook            5-00.00  
  5 Amiri Delemar                Col. Zadok M           5-00.00  
 -- Maxwell Wright               Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Adam Weiss                   Sherwood                    NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deidra Clermont              Springbrook           27-10.50  
  2 Mageb Mofor                  Sherwood              27-02.00  
  3 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood              24-05.00  
  4 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook           22-11.00  
  5 Holly Arthur                 Sherwood              20-08.50  
  6 Ndeye Dia                    Springbrook           17-08.50  
  7 Leandra Young-Williams       Springbrook           16-11.00  
  8 Anne Albrecht                Col. Zadok M          14-07.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldric Nguena Papdo         Springbrook             122-02  
  2 Osajele Ikheloa              Sherwood                112-10  
  3 David Mejia                  Springbrook             103-06  
  4 Carlos Flores                Col. Zadok M          95-10.50  
  5 Aniket Goel                  Col. Zadok M             92-09  
  6 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood                 88-10  
  7 Clinton Ngang                Springbrook              87-04  
  8 Tai Bikamba                  Springbrook              79-06  
  9 Will Sharp                   Col. Zadok M             78-06  
 10 Caleb Boyd                   Springbrook              76-03  
 11 Tommy Nguyen                 Springbrook              72-03  
 12 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite         Sherwood              72-01.50  
 13 Kassen Ellis                 Springbrook              66-05  
 14 Isaac Ukwu                   Springbrook              65-01  
 15 Ozair Hussain                Springbrook              62-08  
 16 Eric Lowe                    Col. Zadok M          62-07.50  
 17 Owen Hochuli                 Col. Zadok M             59-10  
 18 Nathniel Eshetu              Col. Zadok M          59-08.50  
 19 Jack Barnes                  Springbrook              54-09  
 20 Alexandros Tzamaras          Sherwood              53-04.50  
 21 William Emerson              Springbrook              52-02  
 22 Mickey Daniel                Sherwood              51-04.50  
 23 Evan Tarloff                 Sherwood              45-03.50  
 24 Neil Dilawari                Col. Zadok M             42-00  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood                 83-08  
  2 Mageb Mofor                  Sherwood                 65-02  
  3 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook              60-04  
  4 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood              47-07.50  
  5 Leandra Young-Williams       Springbrook           42-07.50  
  6 Anne Albrecht                Col. Zadok M             39-04  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keila Robertson              Col. Zadok M          35-08.00  
  2 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood              32-07.00  
  3 Tamir Jacobs                 Springbrook           32-05.00  
  4 Keileen Estrada              Springbrook           30-05.50  
  5 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           30-05.00  
  6 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook           28-11.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Lawrence               Springbrook           18-10.00  
  1 Collins Takah                Springbrook           18-10.00  
  3 Myles Jarman                 Springbrook           18-05.00  
  4 Renaldo Smith                Sherwood              18-04.00  
  5 Michael Obajemu              Col. Zadok M          18-03.00  
  6 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook           18-01.00  
  7 Jaden Purnell                Springbrook           17-09.00  
  7 Angelo Childs                Sherwood              17-09.00  
  9 Jayvon Sneed                 Col. Zadok M          17-08.50  
 10 Mintatu Nguyen               Springbrook           17-08.00  
 10 Cameron Kane                 Springbrook           17-08.00  
 12 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood              17-01.00  
 13 Mitchell Buckberg            Sherwood              16-11.00  
 14 Moses Kamara                 Springbrook           14-07.00  
 15 Talah Dasti                  Col. Zadok M          12-11.00  
 -- Jordan Mirgon                Sherwood                    ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood              15-10.00  
  2 Tamir Jacobs                 Springbrook           15-00.00  
  3 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood              14-02.00  
  4 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           13-03.00  
  5 Crystal Jung                 Springbrook           12-11.00  
  6 Keileen Estrada              Springbrook           12-10.00  
  7 Holly Arthur                 Sherwood              12-04.50  
  8 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook           10-07.00  
 -- Keila Robertson              Col. Zadok M                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Kane                 Springbrook           40-04.00  
  2 Renaldo Smith                Sherwood              40-03.00  
  2 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood              40-03.00  
  4 Aniket Goel                  Col. Zadok M          38-11.00  
  5 Owen Miller                  Sherwood              38-01.00  
  6 Myles Jarman                 Springbrook           37-09.50  
  7 Mintatu Nguyen               Springbrook           36-04.00  
  8 Mitchell Buckberg            Sherwood              33-10.50  
  9 Talah Dasti                  Col. Zadok M          32-06.00  
 10 Gideon Ndeh                  Springbrook           31-06.00  
 11 Jordan Mirgon                Sherwood              30-07.50  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldric Nguena Papdo         Springbrook           39-07.50  
  2 Osajele Ikheloa              Sherwood              37-01.00  
  3 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite         Sherwood              36-03.50  
  4 Carlos Flores                Col. Zadok M          35-09.00  
  5 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood              33-09.00  
  6 Jared Shaia                  Sherwood              33-08.50  
  7 Tho Nguyen                   Springbrook           33-06.50  
  8 Isaac Ukwu                   Springbrook           31-09.00  
  9 Aniket Goel                  Col. Zadok M          31-03.00  
 10 Tai Bikamba                  Springbrook           29-06.50  
 11 Eric Lowe                    Col. Zadok M          27-10.50  
 12 Maylek Arthur                Springbrook           27-10.00  
 13 Jacob Shaia                  Sherwood              26-07.00  
 14 William Emerson              Springbrook           26-04.50  
 15 Nathniel Eshetu              Col. Zadok M          25-09.50  
 16 Owen Hochuli                 Col. Zadok M          24-08.00  
 17 Ozair Hussain                Springbrook           24-02.50  
 18 Jack Barnes                  Springbrook           23-06.50  
 19 Will Sharp                   Col. Zadok M          23-04.50  
 20 Kassen Ellis                 Springbrook           22-10.00  
 21 Alexandros Tzamaras          Sherwood              21-02.00  
 22 Caleb Boyd                   Springbrook           20-07.00  
 23 Mickey Daniel                Sherwood              20-01.00  
 24 Neil Dilawari                Col. Zadok M          19-04.50  
 25 Evan Tarloff                 Sherwood              16-10.00  
 -- Gideon Ndeh                  Springbrook                 ND  



Return to Top

Email | About