MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2014-05-17

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 05:44 PM
                       4A North Region Meet - 5/17/2014                        
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                  Sherwood HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam, Martha               11 James H. Blake         11.95      12.37Q  NWI  5 
  2 Woods, Lauren             11 Sherwood               12.84      12.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hamilton, Bre             12 Howard                 12.37      12.63Q  NWI  4 
  4 Adesanya, Elizabeth       10 James H. Blake         12.59      12.65Q  NWI  2 
  5 Davis, Destiny            10 Western                12.48      12.70Q  NWI  3 
  6 Phillips, Adassa          11 Paint Branch           12.81      12.77q  NWI  1 
  7 Ellerby, Erykah           10 Mervo                  12.90      12.81q  NWI  3 
  8 Jones, Kaela              11 James H. Blake                    13.12q  NWI  3 
  9 Best, Brianna             11 Kenwood                13.44      13.13q  NWI  1 
 10 Wheeler, Kayla            11 Dulaney                13.10      13.17q  NWI  5 
 11 Reid, Ty                   9 Howard                 12.90      13.20   NWI  2 
 12 Wurie, Rashida            12 Paint Branch           12.93      13.24   NWI  4 
 13 Johnson, Hayli            11 Springbrook            13.14      13.28   NWI  5 
 14 Desmangles, Kaitland       9 Paint Branch           13.74      13.37   NWI  5 
 15 Sharif, Aaliya            10 Western                           13.38   NWI  4 
 16 Talley, Natalie           11 Howard                 13.42      13.47   NWI  3 
 17 Lange, Gabrielle          10 Perry Hall             13.81      13.55   NWI  4 
 18 Rehbein, Makayla           9 Kenwood                13.54      13.61   NWI  2 
 19 Broughman, Katelyn         9 Kenwood                13.74      13.63   NWI  5 
 20 Clermont, Deidra          10 Springbrook            13.86      13.66   NWI  3 
 21 Dixon, Alicia             10 Catonsville            13.34      13.68   NWI  4 
 22 Kahe, Emmanuela           10 Sherwood               13.64      13.74   NWI  4 
 23 Bell, Brianna             10 Mervo                  13.64      13.79   NWI  3 
 24 Jung, Crystal              9 Springbrook            13.44      13.86   NWI  2 
 24 Logan, Destiny            12 Catonsville            13.44      13.86   NWI  1 
 26 Burke, Kelsea             10 Perry Hall             14.34      14.17   NWI  1 
 27 Tzamaras, Haroula         12 Sherwood               14.07      14.82   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam, Martha               11 James H. Blake         12.37      12.15   NWI  1  10   
  2 Adesanya, Elizabeth       10 James H. Blake         12.65      12.62   NWI  1   8   
  3 Phillips, Adassa          11 Paint Branch           12.77      12.63   NWI  2   6   
  4 Hamilton, Bre             12 Howard                 12.63      12.70   NWI  1   5   
  5 Davis, Destiny            10 Western                12.70      12.79   NWI  1   4   
  6 Ellerby, Erykah           10 Mervo                  12.81      12.85   NWI  2   3   
  7 Woods, Lauren             11 Sherwood               12.57      12.89   NWI  1   2   
  8 Jones, Kaela              11 James H. Blake         13.12      13.17   NWI  2   1   
  9 Wheeler, Kayla            11 Dulaney                13.17      13.29   NWI  2 
 10 Best, Brianna             11 Kenwood                13.13      13.40   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adesanya, Elizabeth       10 James H. Blake         26.16      25.74Q  NWI  1 
  2 Daramola, Olufunmilayo    12 Paint Branch           24.81      25.86Q  NWI  4 
  3 Hamilton, Bre             12 Howard                 25.74      25.88Q  NWI  2 
  4 Sam, Martha               11 James H. Blake         24.71      26.01Q  NWI  5 
  5 Phillips, Adassa          11 Paint Branch           26.60      26.17Q  NWI  3 
  6 Woods, Lauren             11 Sherwood               25.85      26.02q  NWI  1 
  7 Davis, Destiny            10 Western                26.27      26.17q  NWI  2 
  8 Reid, Ty                   9 Howard                 26.99      27.35q  NWI  4 
  9 Thomas, Celina            10 Perry Hall             27.50      27.56q  NWI  2 
 10 Wheeler, Kayla            11 Dulaney                27.16      27.94q  NWI  4 
 11 Clermont, Deidra          10 Springbrook            28.39      28.01   NWI  2 
 12 Hammond, Debra            10 Mervo                  27.31      28.19   NWI  3 
 13 Sharif, Aaliya            10 Western                29.14      28.48   NWI  4 
 14 Chase, Naya               10 Springbrook                       28.59   NWI  2 
 15 Anthony, Aniika           10 Howard                 28.56      29.26   NWI  5 
 16 Antoine, Asha             12 Sherwood               30.54      30.29   NWI  3 
 17 Salters-kane, Kyniya      10 Kenwood                30.64      30.52   NWI  2 
 18 Johnson, Jailen           11 Springbrook            27.00      30.54   NWI  5 
 19 Yusuff, Amy               11 Kenwood                31.64      32.17   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam, Martha               11 James H. Blake         26.01      24.96   NWI  1  10   
  2 Daramola, Olufunmilayo    12 Paint Branch           25.86      25.22   NWI  1   8   
  3 Adesanya, Elizabeth       10 James H. Blake         25.74      25.72   NWI  1   6   
  4 Hamilton, Bre             12 Howard                 25.88      25.75   NWI  1   5   
  5 Phillips, Adassa          11 Paint Branch           26.17      26.26   NWI  1   4   
  6 Davis, Destiny            10 Western                26.17      26.32   NWI  2   3   
  7 Woods, Lauren             11 Sherwood               26.02      26.53   NWI  2   2   
  8 Reid, Ty                   9 Howard                 27.35      26.81   NWI  2   1   
  9 Thomas, Celina            10 Perry Hall             27.56      27.71   NWI  2 
 10 Wheeler, Kayla            11 Dulaney                27.94      28.38   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam, Martha               11 James H. Blake         56.05      55.56   5  10   
  2 Adesanya, Elizabeth       10 James H. Blake         56.96      56.78   5   8   
  3 Daramola, Olufunmilayo    12 Paint Branch           57.06      57.79   5   6   
  4 Woods, Tiffany            11 Sherwood               58.05      57.98   5   5   
  5 Moore, Sarah              12 James H. Blake       1:00.05      58.07   4   4   
  6 Williams, Kyaja           10 Western                58.76      58.82   5   3   
  7 Addebayo, Yusrah          11 Paint Branch           59.54      59.05   5   2   
  8 Fapohunda, Foyinsola      11 Springbrook          1:01.43      59.65   4   1   
  9 Sniffen, Carly            11 Dulaney              1:01.97      59.94   4 
 10 Nuama, Nina               12 Paint Branch         1:00.50    1:01.33   4 
 11 Lesnevich, Emma           10 Catonsville          1:03.43    1:03.32   3 
 12 Bridges, Zoe               9 Howard               1:04.87    1:03.40   3 
 13 Robinson, Korie           12 Perry Hall           1:02.38    1:04.93   4 
 14 Jules, Teanna             10 Howard               1:03.70    1:05.49   3 
 15 Dowdie, Imani              9 Western              1:01.00    1:05.76   4 
 16 Val-addo, Beverly          9 Springbrook          1:05.36    1:06.48   3 
 17 Zagami, Helena            10 Sherwood             1:06.03    1:07.86   2 
 18 Hammond, Debra            10 Mervo                           1:08.31   1 
 19 Gillman, Emily            12 Sherwood             1:12.64    1:10.84   2 
 20 Sankar, Linia             12 Kenwood                         1:16.56   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Karen           12 Springbrook          2:20.85    2:21.67   10   
  2 Meek, Kristin             10 Dulaney              2:22.84    2:23.15    8   
  3 Yore, Gabrielle           12 Sherwood             2:29.77    2:24.27    6   
  4 Hines, Abigail            10 James H. Blake       2:28.08    2:24.90    5   
  5 Bruns, Diamond            11 Springbrook          2:24.37    2:25.63    4   
  6 Cahalan, Abby             12 Dulaney              2:24.19    2:26.67    3   
  7 Bauer, Rachel             12 Kenwood              2:29.36    2:26.75    2   
  8 Ciattei, Julia            11 Perry Hall           2:25.28    2:27.32    1   
  9 Coleman, Breanna          12 Paint Branch         2:23.04    2:27.59  
 10 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  10 Sherwood             2:36.64    2:29.90  
 11 Zimmerman, Luanne         11 Dulaney              2:31.60    2:29.98  
 12 Badrian, Kyra              9 Paint Branch         2:46.00    2:31.47  
 13 Cambell, Kasandra         11 James H. Blake       2:37.57    2:33.23  
 14 Nhean, Holyna             10 James H. Blake       2:38.09    2:34.95  
 15 Rayner, Gabby             11 Howard               2:26.52    2:36.67  
 16 Rochester, Shawnee        12 Western              2:34.20    2:38.83  
 17 Sam, Mary                 11 Paint Branch         2:47.33    2:40.74  
 18 Nakamura, Courtney        11 Sherwood             2:40.58    2:47.01  
 19 Mann, Courtney             9 Howard               2:49.80    2:49.31  
 20 Swaim, Jillian            11 Howard               2:45.33    2:49.35  
 21 Bryant, Daisha            10 Mervo                3:02.50    3:04.27  
 22 Harris, Brianna            9 Mervo                3:17.10    3:04.28  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Isabel          12 Dulaney              5:15.62    5:07.18   10   
  2 Meek, Kristin             10 Dulaney              5:13.91    5:11.55    8   
  3 Escobedo, Karen           12 Springbrook          5:21.18    5:19.32    6   
  4 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  10 Sherwood             5:29.04    5:21.02    5   
  5 Rayner, Gabby             11 Howard               5:23.00    5:29.07    4   
  6 Peloff, Maddie            10 Sherwood             5:31.56    5:29.87    3   
  7 Bruns, Diamond            11 Springbrook          5:52.70    5:32.37    2   
  8 Bauer, Rachel             12 Kenwood              5:37.36    5:37.46    1   
  9 Keagle, Juliana           11 Catonsville          5:54.83    5:43.01  
 10 Flemke, Kira              10 Dulaney              5:33.30    5:44.58  
 11 Magoon, Emily              9 Howard               6:02.72    5:53.89  
 12 Zillich, Genevieve         9 Sherwood             6:01.00    5:56.89  
 13 Nhean, Holyna             10 James H. Blake       5:51.16    5:59.56  
 14 Mann, Courtney             9 Howard               5:55.00    6:08.56  
 15 Taguchi, Yuka             10 Springbrook          6:31.40    6:25.40  
 16 Harris, Brianna            9 Mervo                7:12.00    7:07.79  
 17 Getz, Lauren              10 Kenwood              7:10.62    7:10.77  
 18 Thrweatt, Destiny          9 Western              7:22.02    7:53.49  
 19 James-harris, Janae        9 Mervo                9:48.17   10:02.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Isabel          12 Dulaney             10:51.52   11:19.52   10   
  2 Meek, Kristin             10 Dulaney             11:18.87   11:40.55    8   
  3 Meek, Jessica              9 Dulaney             11:58.10   11:49.33    6   
  4 Peloff, Maddie            10 Sherwood            11:32.38   11:54.48    5   
  5 Taye, Bethlehem           10 Paint Branch        11:45.77   12:04.82    4   
  6 Rayner, Gabby             11 Howard              11:41.58   12:17.02    3   
  7 Carr, Riani               10 James H. Blake      12:24.03   12:33.18    2   
  8 Oberfield, Catherine      10 James H. Blake      13:02.50   12:43.96    1   
  9 Froh, Melissa             12 Howard              12:21.67   12:46.98  
 10 Martini, Bailey           10 Perry Hall          13:11.19   12:57.51  
 11 Johnson, Kristi            9 Sherwood            13:39.00   13:02.24  
 12 Zillich, Genevieve         9 Sherwood            12:44.80   13:12.49  
 13 Hawkins, Emily             9 Howard              13:16.35   13:20.65  
 14 Askew, Jennie             12 Perry Hall          13:51.00   13:53.37  
 15 Taguchi, Yuka             10 Springbrook         12:39.25   14:40.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mccallaum, I'Jaz          11 Western                15.88      15.53Q  NWI  3 
  2 Wichhart, Maja            11 Catonsville            15.54      15.60Q  NWI  4 
  3 Ellerby, Erykah           10 Mervo                  17.35      16.37Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         12 James H. Blake         16.31      16.68Q  NWI  2 
  5 Mazur, Hayley             11 Sherwood               17.20      17.01q  NWI  1 
  6 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch           17.61      17.78q  NWI  2 
  7 Johnson, Jailen           11 Springbrook            21.14      18.06q  NWI  1 
  8 Morant, Janay             11 Perry Hall             18.50      18.25q  NWI  3 
  9 Diggs, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch           18.64      18.26q  NWI  2 
 10 Daguilar, Jeneil          11 Springbrook            18.28      18.37q  NWI  4 
 11 Hall, Aliayah             10 Dulaney                18.36      18.65   NWI  4 
 12 Davis, Kayleigh           10 Perry Hall             19.28      18.75   NWI  1 
 13 Caulker, Christine        10 Howard                 18.18      18.84   NWI  3 
 14 Meyers, Allyson           11 Howard                 19.33      19.55   NWI  1 
 15 Johnson, Hayli            11 Springbrook            19.69      19.58   NWI  3 
 16 Langbein, Jenna           10 Sherwood               20.44      19.74   NWI  3 
 17 Matus, Ashley             10 Howard                 19.33      20.26   NWI  2 
 18 Olorunsola, Ayosunmomi     9 Perry Hall             19.94      20.34   NWI  4 
 19 Dudrick, Robyn            11 Sherwood               20.74      20.87   NWI  2 
 20 Yusuff, Amy               11 Kenwood                20.44      20.96   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccallaum, I'Jaz          11 Western                15.53      14.90   NWI  1  10   
  2 Wichhart, Maja            11 Catonsville            15.60      15.29   NWI  1   8   
  3 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         12 James H. Blake         16.68      16.35   NWI  1   6   
  4 Ellerby, Erykah           10 Mervo                  16.37      16.69   NWI  1   5   
  5 Mazur, Hayley             11 Sherwood               17.01      17.15   NWI  1   4   
  6 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch           17.78      17.52   NWI  2   3   
  7 Daguilar, Jeneil          11 Springbrook            18.37      17.79   NWI  2   2   
  8 Diggs, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch           18.26      18.19   NWI  2   1   
  9 Johnson, Jailen           11 Springbrook            18.06      18.35   NWI  2 
 10 Morant, Janay             11 Perry Hall             18.25      18.51   NWI  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kita            11 Dulaney                47.74      45.95   5  10   
  2 Moore, Sarah              12 James H. Blake         46.23      47.52   5   8   
  3 Mc Donald, Grace          12 Sherwood               50.70      48.56   4   6   
  4 Hierholzer, Molly         11 Sherwood               49.64      48.74   5   5   
  5 Mccallaum, I'Jaz          11 Western                48.24      48.89   5   4   
  6 Diggs, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch           53.00      49.88   3   3   
  7 Hall, Aliayah             10 Dulaney                51.28      49.89   4   2   
  8 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch           51.01      49.94   4   1   
  9 Lopez, Cristina           10 Dulaney                51.87      50.25   3 
 10 Jacobs, Tamir             10 Springbrook            49.09      50.61   5 
 11 Mazur, Hayley             11 Sherwood               51.24      50.81   4 
 12 Jaranyi, Taylor           10 Howard                 51.63      51.49   4 
 13 Daguilar, Jeneil          11 Springbrook            50.84      52.24   4 
 14 Caulker, Christine        10 Howard                 55.48      53.59   3 
 15 Olorunsola, Ayosunmomi     9 Perry Hall             54.83      53.88   3 
 16 Aruldoss, Allena           9 Paint Branch           56.00      54.70   2 
 17 Davis, Kayleigh           10 Perry Hall             56.82      55.13   2 
 18 McLaughlin, Tessa         11 Perry Hall             55.99      55.37   3 
 19 Bryant, Daisha            10 Mervo                  57.20      56.02   2 
 20 Meyers, Allyson           11 Howard                 57.57      57.09   2 
 21 Page, Daja                10 Springbrook            53.31      58.08   3 
 22 Bloyd, Michelle           11 James H. Blake       1:01.74      59.34   1 
 23 Yusuff, Amy               11 Kenwood              1:00.14      59.51   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        49.53      50.12   2  10   
  2 Howard                                              49.79      50.16   2   8   
  3 Springbrook                                         51.00      51.39   2   6   
  4 Dulaney                                             51.02      52.79   2   5   
  5 Perry Hall                                          52.84      53.12   1   4   
  6 Kenwood                                             56.14      53.42   1   3   
  7 Western                                             50.08      53.91   2   2   
  8 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                54.01      54.22   1   1   
  9 Sherwood                                            54.54      54.77   1 
 10 Catonsville                                         52.54      55.85   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      1:43.52    1:46.78   2  10   
  2 Springbrook                                       1:47.38    1:47.07   2   8   
  3 Howard                                            1:48.77    1:47.27   2   6   
  4 Dulaney                                           1:50.10    1:47.80   2   5   
  5 James Hubert Blake                                1:43.50    1:47.87   2   4   
  6 Western                                           1:55.45    1:48.35   1   3   
  7 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                              1:57.49    1:52.72   1   2   
  8 Perry Hall                                        1:51.23    1:53.39   1   1   
  9 Sherwood                                          1:49.45    1:56.58   2 
 10 Catonsville                                       1:53.03    1:57.19   1 
 11 Kenwood                                           2:04.00    2:00.01   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                3:51.53    3:53.48   2  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                      3:55.64    4:03.69   2   8   
  3 Sherwood                                          4:12.10    4:08.42   2   6   
  4 Dulaney                                           4:05.54    4:10.09   2   5   
  5 Springbrook                                       4:21.30    4:15.99   1   4   
  6 Howard                                            4:15.11    4:20.91   1   3   
  7 Western                                           4:09.00    4:23.16   2   2   
  8 Catonsville                                       4:29.60    4:26.39   1   1   
  9 Perry Hall                                        4:14.50    4:42.90   2 
 10 Kenwood                                           5:35.10    5:10.60   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood                                          9:52.59    9:56.31   10   
  2 Perry Hall                                        9:51.54   10:03.57    8   
  3 Dulaney                                          10:00.30   10:03.87    6   
  4 Western                                          10:38.73   10:22.30    5   
  5 Howard                                           10:17.59   10:24.74    4   
  6 Paint Branch                                     10:26.00   10:39.57    3   
  7 Catonsville                                      10:41.25   10:46.33    2   
 
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Biniak, Sydney            12 Howard               5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Mitchell, Endasia         11 Perry Hall           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Prather, Alexis           11 James H. Blake                  4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4 Owoyemi, Tosin            11 Howard               4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5 Thomas, Celina            10 Perry Hall           4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  6 Nai, Kiannin              11 Catonsville          4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   3   
 -- Bruns, Diamond            11 Springbrook          4-06.00         NH            
 -- Jung, Crystal              9 Springbrook          4-02.00         NH            
 -- Sab, Cynthia              11 Springbrook                          NH            
 -- Abdulkadir, Adeola        10 Howard               4-08.00         NH            
 -- Hall, Aliayah             10 Dulaney              4-02.00         NH            
 -- Salters-kane, Kyniya      10 Kenwood              4-04.00         NH            
 -- Norris, Trinitee           9 Kenwood              4-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Endasia         11 Perry Hall           8-06.00    9-02.00      2.79m  10   
  2 Bernadzikowski, Karlina   11 Kenwood              9-06.00    7-08.00      2.33m   8   
  3 Rehbein, Makayla           9 Kenwood              7-00.00    7-02.00      2.18m   5.50
  3 Wang, Melinda             11 Catonsville          7-06.00    7-02.00      2.18m   5.50
  5 Allen, Jasmine             9 Howard               8-06.00    7-02.00      2.18m   4   
 -- Lanphear, Breanna         10 Perry Hall           6-00.00         NH            
 -- Devin, Alese               9 Howard               6-06.00         NH            
 -- Colon, Gabriella          10 Howard               7-00.00         NH            
 -- Campbell, Emerald         10 Kenwood              6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Best, Brianna             11 Kenwood             16-07.25   17-00.75   NWI     5.20m  10   
  2 Biniak, Sydney            12 Howard              16-08.00   16-01.25   NWI     4.90m   8   
  3 Wichhart, Maja            11 Catonsville         16-04.00   16-00.25   NWI     4.88m   6   
  4 Moran, Alyssa             10 Sherwood            15-01.00   15-06.50   NWI     4.73m   5   
  5 Nai, Kiannin              11 Catonsville         14-10.00   15-05.75   NWI     4.71m   4   
  6 Hamilton, Bre             12 Howard              16-04.50   15-05.00   NWI     4.69m   3   
  7 Abdulkadir, Adeola        10 Howard              15-03.00   15-02.50   NWI     4.63m   2   
  8 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         12 James H. Blake      15-01.00   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m   1   
  9 McCamie, Morgan            9 Dulaney             15-08.50   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
 10 Kahe, Emmanuela           10 Sherwood            14-04.00   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
 11 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch        15-00.00   13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
 12 Peoples, Onesty           10 James H. Blake      11-08.00   13-04.50   NWI     4.07m 
 13 Bell, Brianna             10 Mervo                          13-02.50   NWI     4.02m 
 14 O' Donnell, Tara          11 Sherwood            13-00.50   12-10.50   NWI     3.92m 
 15 Dhanoolal, Jamila         10 Kenwood             12-09.50   12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 16 Harris, Ayanna             9 Western             10-11.00   12-08.25   NWI     3.86m 
 17 Gilliam, Brittany         10 Perry Hall          12-07.75   12-07.00   NWI     3.83m 
 18 Mccallaum, I'Jaz          11 Western                        11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 19 Jung, Crystal              9 Springbrook         13-07.00   11-05.50   NWI     3.49m 
 20 Moore, Jade               10 Mervo               12-07.75   10-11.50   NWI     3.34m 
 21 Brown, Jaylla             11 Springbrook         11-01.00   10-09.00   NWI     3.27m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Breanna          12 Paint Branch        37-02.00   36-09.00   NWI    11.20m  10   
  2 Abdulkadir, Adeola        10 Howard              35-03.25   36-05.50   NWI    11.11m   8   
  3 Wichhart, Maja            11 Catonsville         36-04.00   36-00.50   NWI    10.98m   6   
  4 Jacobs, Tamir             10 Springbrook         34-11.00   35-08.50   NWI    10.88m   5   
  5 Biniak, Sydney            12 Howard              35-01.00   35-00.50   NWI    10.68m   4   
  6 Moran, Alyssa             10 Sherwood            35-07.00   35-00.50   NWI    10.68m   3   
  7 Cudjoe, Gabrielle         12 James H. Blake      33-07.00   34-11.75   NWI    10.66m   2   
  8 Owoyemi, Tosin            11 Howard              32-07.50   34-01.00   NWI    10.38m   1   
  9 McCamie, Morgan            9 Dulaney             32-03.25   33-00.50   NWI    10.07m 
 10 Kahe, Emmanuela           10 Sherwood            30-05.25   31-04.00   NWI     9.55m 
 11 Robinson, Korie           12 Perry Hall          31-00.50   29-10.00   NWI     9.09m 
 12 Dasilva, Ivanna           10 Paint Branch        34-00.00   29-09.00   NWI     9.06m 
 13 O' Donnell, Tara          11 Sherwood            12-11.00   29-08.00   NWI     9.04m 
 14 Pugh, Natae'              10 Kenwood             27-08.50   27-06.00   NWI     8.38m 
 15 Armstrong, Kaitlynn       11 Kenwood             26-06.25   26-11.50   NWI     8.21m 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scaife, Taylor            11 Howard              39-04.00   37-04.50     11.39m  10   
  2 Olatunde, Ameerat         12 Sherwood            35-04.25   34-03.50     10.45m   8   
  3 Anderson, Renee           12 Western             31-02.50   32-00.25      9.75m   6   
  4 Lofties, Tianna           12 Catonsville         30-10.00   31-03.75      9.54m   5   
  5 Addai, Kayla              11 Howard              30-02.00   29-07.00      9.01m   4   
  6 Giles, Taylor             11 Catonsville         32-00.00   29-03.25      8.92m   3   
  7 Evans, Micah              11 Perry Hall          33-05.00   27-07.00      8.40m   2   
  8 Mofor, Mageb              10 Sherwood            28-00.00   27-03.00      8.30m   1   
  9 Gashti, Jasmin            11 Howard              28-03.00   26-06.75      8.09m 
 10 Goldberg, Rachel          10 Sherwood            29-04.50   26-06.25      8.08m 
 11 Walker, Briana            10 Kenwood             23-02.00   25-05.50      7.75m 
 12 Johnson, Akaive           11 Paint Branch        26-08.50   24-06.00      7.46m 
 13 Johnson, Jailen           11 Springbrook         21-09.00   23-05.25      7.14m 
 14 Delker, Lucy               9 Catonsville         22-01.50   22-11.25      6.99m 
 15 Wiliams, Alix             10 Dulaney             22-10.00   22-10.25      6.96m 
 16 Bugarin, Taylor           11 Kenwood             20-02.50   22-08.50      6.92m 
 17 Clayton, Danielle         11 Paint Branch        23-07.50   22-08.00      6.90m 
 18 Sookdeo, Tatiana           9 Springbrook         22-03.50   21-10.75      6.67m 
 19 Chilcote, Casey            9 Perry Hall          23-06.00   21-10.00      6.65m 
 20 Williams, Victoria        11 Dulaney             25-06.50   21-04.75      6.52m 
 21 Kwakutsey, Esinam         11 Perry Hall          21-09.00   21-03.25      6.48m 
 22 Kok-sey-tjong, Serena      9 Paint Branch        20-04.00   19-04.50      5.90m 
 23 Iandiataiyero, Wanjiru     9 Western                        15-09.50      4.81m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scaife, Taylor            11 Howard              17-05.75     105-08     32.20m  10   
  2 Olatunde, Ameerat         12 Sherwood               95-02     100-09     30.70m   8   
  3 Lofties, Tianna           12 Catonsville            81-03      90-00     27.43m   6   
  4 Anderson, Renee           12 Western                           87-10     26.77m   5   
  5 Goldberg, Rachel          10 Sherwood               89-06      87-10     26.77m   4   
  6 Cinero, Sara              10 Howard                 81-10      86-01     26.23m   3   
  7 Giles, Taylor             11 Catonsville            79-05      85-08     26.11m   2   
  8 Addai, Kayla              11 Howard                 87-04      82-10     25.24m   1   
  9 Heyliger-Powell, Kaiya     9 Sherwood               88-00      73-00     22.25m 
 10 Saidy, Amie                9 Paint Branch           54-01      72-06     22.09m 
 11 Kwakutsey, Esinam         11 Perry Hall             77-06      72-05     22.07m 
 12 Johnson, Akaive           11 Paint Branch           75-04      71-02     21.69m 
 13 Walker, Briana            10 Kenwood                65-05      68-10     20.98m 
 14 Williams, Victoria        11 Dulaney                64-04      64-05     19.63m 
 15 Chilcote, Casey            9 Perry Hall          66-02.50      59-11     18.26m 
 16 Johnson, Jailen           11 Springbrook            47-06      59-10     18.23m 
 17 Evans, Micah              11 Perry Hall             68-04      56-10     17.32m 
 18 Bugarin, Taylor           11 Kenwood                55-10      55-05     16.89m 
 19 Sookdeo, Tatiana           9 Springbrook            57-11      50-11     15.51m 
 20 Iandiataiyero, Wanjiru     9 Western                           29-10      9.09m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Anthony          11 Mervo                  10.91      10.86Q  NWI  4 
  2 Njem, Noel                12 Paint Branch           11.04      11.19Q  NWI  3 
  3 Clark, Trey               11 Howard                 11.18      11.30Q  NWI  1 
  4 Johnson, Brandon          11 Kenwood                11.14      11.31Q  NWI  2 
  5 Mccallum, Tahj            10 Perry Hall             11.53      11.32q  NWI  4 
  6 Adegun, Hafis             10 Paint Branch           11.63      11.46q  NWI  3 
  7 Josh' Ashiru, Adeola      12 James H. Blake         11.81      11.54q  NWI  1 
  8 Walker, Kyle              12 Howard                 11.44      11.55q  NWI  3 
  9 Doward, DeVonte           10 Sherwood               12.10      11.57q  NWI  2 
 10 Ramsey, Jacari            10 Springbrook            12.64      11.59q  NWI  4 
 11 Eads, Greg                12 Catonsville            12.04      11.60   NWI  4 
 12 Adkins, Jordan            10 Howard                 11.60      11.63   NWI  4 
 13 Mcclain, Meyen             9 Springbrook            11.69      11.64   NWI  2 
 14 Jaffe, Brian              12 Perry Hall             11.36      11.65   NWI  2 
 14 Jones, Jonathan           11 Kenwood                11.94      11.65   NWI  4 
 16 Well-dotson, Naraye       10 Dulaney                11.85      11.74   NWI  2 
 17 Seitz, Cameron            11 Perry Hall             12.29      11.89   NWI  1 
 18 Takah, Collins            10 Springbrook            12.06      12.19   NWI  3 
 19 Obi, Chiedozie            12 Paint Branch           11.92      12.50   NWI  3 
 20 Moore, Stephen             9 Kenwood                12.67      12.53   NWI  4 
 21 Jones, Tyler              11 Sherwood               12.54      12.68   NWI  2 
 22 Shaia, Jacob               9 Sherwood               12.74      12.69   NWI  3 
 23 Davis, Aaron              12 Catonsville            11.74      13.85   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Anthony          11 Mervo                  10.86      10.82   NWI  1  10   
  2 Njem, Noel                12 Paint Branch           11.19      11.10   NWI  1   8   
  3 Clark, Trey               11 Howard                 11.30      11.20   NWI  1   6   
  4 Doward, DeVonte           10 Sherwood               11.57      11.36   NWI  2   5   
  5 Johnson, Brandon          11 Kenwood                11.31      11.46   NWI  1   4   
  6 Walker, Kyle              12 Howard                 11.55      11.50   NWI  2   2.50
  6 Mccallum, Tahj            10 Perry Hall             11.32      11.50   NWI  1   2.50
  8 Adegun, Hafis             10 Paint Branch           11.46      11.51   NWI  2   1   
  9 Ramsey, Jacari            10 Springbrook            11.59      11.60   NWI  2 
 10 Josh' Ashiru, Adeola      12 James H. Blake         11.54      11.62   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Njem, Noel                12 Paint Branch           22.08      22.55Q  NWI  4 
  2 Marsh, Justin             12 Howard                 21.68      22.68Q  NWI  5 
  3 Simpson, Anthony          11 Mervo                  22.60      22.69Q  NWI  3 
  4 Joseph, Oxley             11 James H. Blake         23.04      23.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Douglas, Miles            12 James H. Blake         22.94      23.03Q  NWI  2 
  6 Settles, Rufus            11 Sherwood               23.31      22.96q  NWI  3 
  7 Johnson, Brandon          11 Kenwood                23.94      23.30q  NWI  3 
  8 Doward, DeVonte           10 Sherwood               24.44      23.34q  NWI  3 
  9 Mccamie, Ray              11 Dulaney                23.80      23.49q  NWI  5 
 10 Kennedy, Paul             12 James H. Blake         23.29      23.76q  NWI  2 
 11 Bagley, Roger             12 Perry Hall             24.34      23.90   NWI  1 
 12 Mcclain, Meyen             9 Springbrook            23.32      23.92   NWI  4 
 13 Ramsey, Jacari            10 Springbrook            24.56      24.02   NWI  5 
 14 Green, Clifton            12 Paint Branch           23.80      24.13   NWI  4 
 15 Goode, Contrell            9 Dulaney                24.39      24.16   NWI  2 
 16 Miller, Shaun             11 Catonsville            24.74      24.21   NWI  4 
 17 Thorton, Leon             11 Howard                 24.51      24.42   NWI  4 
 18 Mccalla, Andrew           12 Mervo                  24.09      24.53   NWI  2 
 19 Wheeler, Terrence         12 Howard                 23.68      24.58   NWI  5 
 20 Wright, Rushaad            9 Springbrook            25.84      25.32   NWI  2 
 21 Duncan, Mckelle            9 Kenwood                25.76      25.50   NWI  3 
 22 Stokes, Nick              11 Kenwood                           25.52   NWI  3 
 23 Johnson, Jordan            9 Paint Branch           24.63      25.53   NWI  5 
 24 Jones, Tyler              11 Sherwood               26.04      25.78   NWI  1 
 25 Garrett, Jordan           10 Perry Hall             26.14      26.21   NWI  1 
 26 Jackson, Justin           11 Catonsville            26.74      27.04   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marsh, Justin             12 Howard                 22.68      22.19   NWI  1  10   
  2 Njem, Noel                12 Paint Branch           22.55      22.59   NWI  1   8   
  3 Simpson, Anthony          11 Mervo                  22.69      22.60   NWI  1   6   
  4 Joseph, Oxley             11 James H. Blake         23.00      23.24   NWI  1   5   
  5 Douglas, Miles            12 James H. Blake         23.03      23.40   NWI  1   4   
  6 Settles, Rufus            11 Sherwood               22.96      23.44   NWI  2   3   
  7 Mccamie, Ray              11 Dulaney                23.49      23.67   NWI  2   2   
  8 Kennedy, Paul             12 James H. Blake         23.76      23.83   NWI  2   1   
  9 Doward, DeVonte           10 Sherwood               23.34      24.04   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Justin             12 Howard                 47.95      49.20   4  10   
  2 Jones, Raeshad            12 Howard                 50.59      51.32   4   8   
  3 Lloyd, Oliver             11 Paint Branch           50.48      51.77   4   6   
  4 Moffett, Aubra            12 Mervo                  53.00      51.97   3   5   
  5 Haamid, Dewayne           12 Paint Branch           52.64      52.25   3   4   
  6 Mccoy, Derrick            12 Springbrook            52.06      52.31   4   3   
  7 Oxley, Joshua             11 James H. Blake         51.53      52.41   4   2   
  8 Settles, Rufus            11 Sherwood               53.04      52.56   3   1   
  9 Adekoya, Taiwo            11 Paint Branch           53.60      53.71   3 
 10 Stokes, Montaz            11 Mervo                  52.47      53.77   3 
 11 Melnick, Kyle             12 Sherwood               54.11      54.52   2 
 12 Lofties, Tavon            11 Catonsville            55.19      55.46   2 
 13 Samuto, Soh                9 Springbrook            55.71      55.49   2 
 14 Joseph, Halim             10 Catonsville            54.41      55.60   2 
 15 Allison, Sean             10 Mervo                  52.34      55.96   4 
 16 Confrey, Gary             10 Sherwood               59.94      56.80   1 
 17 Chambers, Larry           11 Kenwood                58.43      57.33   1 
 18 Moore, Stephen             9 Kenwood                58.14      57.43   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Oliver             11 Paint Branch         1:58.52    1:59.96   10   
  2 Oxley, Josh               11 James H. Blake       2:03.68    2:02.24    8   
  3 Neil, Lorenzo             11 Paint Branch         2:01.30    2:02.59    6   
  4 Carvalho, Adolfo          11 Dulaney              2:00.02    2:02.80    5   
  5 Hussein, Irre             12 Paint Branch         2:06.00    2:04.04    4   
  6 Miller, Owen              11 Sherwood             2:09.00    2:04.07    3   
  7 Smyth, Sean               10 Dulaney              2:06.70    2:04.75    2   
  8 Huynh, Anthony            12 Catonsville          2:06.80    2:05.21    1   
  9 Jones, Marcell            11 Howard               2:06.30    2:05.94  
 10 Washington, Ryan          12 Springbrook          2:10.18    2:06.79  
 11 Biedronski, Jacob         12 Perry Hall           2:08.25    2:07.69  
 12 Perry, Tommy              12 Catonsville          2:04.61    2:10.28  
 13 Young, Corey              11 Springbrook          2:10.61    2:10.57  
 14 Zavala, David             12 Sherwood             2:10.38    2:10.58  
 15 Allison, Sean             10 Mervo                2:05.08    2:11.34  
 16 Hicks, Justin             12 Howard               2:08.79    2:11.42  
 17 Bell, Greg                12 James H. Blake       2:06.10    2:14.57  
 18 Asfaw, Kirubel            12 Catonsville          2:08.04    2:18.47  
 19 Hanlon, Robert            11 Sherwood             2:15.85    2:18.53  
 20 Gutierrez, Alexander      12 Springbrook          2:16.78    2:18.78  
 21 Mondal, Rupam             10 Howard               2:06.32    2:20.04  
 22 Zunt, Cameron              9 Kenwood              2:37.60    2:33.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walz, Eric                10 Dulaney              4:23.53    4:26.35   10   
  2 Hussein, Irre             12 Paint Branch         4:38.00    4:31.16    8   
  3 Carvahlo, Adolfo          11 Dulaney              4:26.73    4:31.44    6   
  4 Neil, Lorenzo             11 Paint Branch         4:34.00    4:33.36    5   
  5 Smyth, Sean               10 Dulaney              4:39.50    4:36.61    4   
  6 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson   11 Sherwood             4:45.77    4:45.43    3   
  7 Washington, Ryan          12 Springbrook          4:50.60    4:46.18    2   
  8 Staub, Spencer            12 Sherwood             5:03.30    4:53.99    1   
  9 Barnes, Colin             11 Catonsville          4:53.57    4:54.77  
 10 Buckheit, Alex            10 Perry Hall           4:58.78    4:56.12  
 11 Gunderson, Ryan            9 Howard               4:55.56    4:56.39  
 12 Reynolds, Gavin            9 Howard               5:02.96    4:59.44  
 13 Smith, Ray                11 Howard               4:47.70    4:59.84  
 14 Gutierrez, Alexander      12 Springbrook          5:06.30    5:03.11  
 15 Anderson, Steven           9 Paint Branch         5:05.53    5:06.57  
 16 Hanlon, Robert            11 Sherwood             5:01.00    5:11.91  
 17 Paul, Ethan               10 Kenwood              5:29.78    5:33.80  
 18 Bellinger, Detrick         9 Mervo                6:16.50    5:40.58  
 19 Bates, Raekwon            10 Mervo                5:40.97    5:43.85  
 20 Zunt, Cameron              9 Kenwood              5:29.56    5:45.35  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walz, Eric                10 Dulaney              9:31.89    9:46.61   10   
  2 Carey, Austin             10 Dulaney              9:59.80    9:58.73    8   
  3 King, Andrew              10 Dulaney             10:04.61    9:59.42    6   
  4 Dorsey, Harold            12 Paint Branch         9:56.67   10:00.76    5   
  5 Anderson, Ryun            11 Paint Branch        10:17.00   10:01.62    4   
  6 Noble, Gabe               11 Catonsville         10:57.60   10:27.23    3   
  7 Tegegn, Dawit             10 Springbrook         10:38.38   10:28.65    2   
  8 Burbridge, Ethan          12 Perry Hall          10:44.20   10:29.93    1   
  9 Barnes, Colin             11 Catonsville         11:00.20   10:38.97  
 10 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson   11 Sherwood            10:33.84   10:39.25  
 11 Mejia, David              10 Springbrook         10:52.72   11:01.21  
 12 Pfeiffer, Jack            11 Perry Hall          11:06.92   11:02.96  
 13 Judlick, James            11 Perry Hall          10:44.79   11:04.09  
 14 Gerus, Owen               11 Howard              10:43.83   11:10.52  
 15 Kappey, Ian               11 Howard              11:16.73   11:13.05  
 16 McGovern, Shane           10 Paint Branch        10:51.00   11:14.81  
 17 Lapointe, Joesph          10 Howard              11:08.00   11:23.18  
 18 camp, scott               10 Springbrook         11:00.00   11:28.54  
 19 Confrey, Gary             10 Sherwood            11:31.14   11:33.15  
 20 Weiss, Adam               11 Sherwood            11:31.57   11:35.60  
 21 Paul, Ethan               10 Kenwood                        12:31.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barmer, Tionne            12 Dulaney                14.58      15.34Q  NWI  3 
  2 Decolin, Dimitry          12 Paint Branch           15.07      15.51Q  NWI  2 
  3 Awojoodu, Richard         12 Paint Branch           15.65      15.64Q  NWI  1 
  4 Glenn, Justin             11 Perry Hall             15.85      15.52q  NWI  2 
  5 Rudolph, Tyereke          11 Mervo                  15.14      15.68q  NWI  1 
  6 Taylor, Omar              12 Springbrook            15.97      16.26   NWI  3 
  7 Charles, Geremiah         10 Sherwood               17.07      16.42   NWI  2 
  8 Burke, Marcus             12 Catonsville            16.84      17.13   NWI  3 
  9 Lemaire, Denero           12 Howard                 18.24      17.79   NWI  1 
 10 Stith, Justin             11 Perry Hall             18.33      18.07   NWI  2 
 11 Goy, Tyrek                 9 Paint Branch           20.14      18.08   NWI  2 
 12 Debow, Malik              10 Dulaney                17.10      18.11   NWI  1 
 13 Romeo, Antonio            11 Sherwood               19.32      18.61   NWI  3 
 14 Anderson, Kendall         11 Sherwood               19.33      19.39   NWI  3 
 15 Chassagne, Maxwell         9 Perry Hall             20.75      20.00   NWI  1 
 16 Mckinzie, Collin          10 Kenwood                           20.23   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barmer, Tionne            12 Dulaney                15.34      14.86   NWI  1  10   
  2 Decolin, Dimitry          12 Paint Branch           15.51      15.25   NWI  1   8   
  3 Rudolph, Tyereke          11 Mervo                  15.68      15.34   NWI  1   6   
  4 Glenn, Justin             11 Perry Hall             15.52      15.78   NWI  1   5   
  5 Taylor, Omar              12 Springbrook            16.26      15.87   NWI  2   3   
  6 Awojoodu, Richard         12 Paint Branch           15.64      16.06   NWI  1   3   
  7 Charles, Geremiah         10 Sherwood               16.42      16.82   NWI  2   2   
  8 Burke, Marcus             12 Catonsville            17.13      16.98   NWI  2   1   
  9 Lemaire, Denero           12 Howard                 17.79      17.56   NWI  2 
 10 Stith, Justin             11 Perry Hall             18.07      17.92   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Omar              12 Springbrook            40.60      40.29   4  10   
  2 Rudolph, Tyereke          11 Mervo                  40.32      40.81   4   8   
  3 Barmer, Tionne            12 Dulaney                39.96      42.03   4   6   
  4 Jones, Raeshad            12 Howard                 41.64      42.17   4   5   
  5 Decolin, Dimitry          12 Paint Branch           41.00      42.56   4   4   
  6 Debow, Malik              10 Dulaney                42.35      43.34   3   3   
  7 Jones, Marcell            11 Howard                 43.76      43.79   3   2   
  8 Glenn, Justin             11 Perry Hall             43.33      43.95   3   1   
  9 Nash, Jay                 10 Dulaney                44.12      44.06   3 
 10 Harman, Jarrett           12 Sherwood               44.16      44.16   3 
 11 Awojoodu, Richard         12 Paint Branch           43.10      45.00   3 
 12 Charles, Geremiah         10 Sherwood               44.38      46.80   2 
 13 Ngang, Clinton            11 Springbrook            46.78      47.76   2 
 14 Shaia, Jared              11 Sherwood               46.54      47.89   2 
 15 Stith, Justin             11 Perry Hall             48.04      48.18   1 
 16 Rehak, Jacob              11 Perry Hall             47.54      48.52   2 
 17 Mckinzie, Collin          10 Kenwood                           53.56   1 
 18 Paugh, Austin             10 Kenwood                52.54      53.69   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard                                              43.43      43.32   2  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                        43.44      44.00   2   8   
  3 James Hubert Blake                                  44.36      44.33   2   6   
  4 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                45.33      44.44   2   5   
  5 Perry Hall                                          44.65      44.81   2   4   
  6 Springbrook                                         47.31      46.10   1   3   
  7 Kenwood                                             47.02      46.74   1   2   
  8 Sherwood                                            47.87      47.96   1   1   
  9 Catonsville                                         45.34      48.72   1 
 -- Dulaney                                             44.24         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                1:35.36    1:32.89   2  10   
  2 Perry Hall                                        1:34.02    1:33.39   2   8   
  3 Springbrook                                       1:35.84    1:33.49   1   6   
  4 Dulaney                                           1:32.91    1:34.88   2   5   
  5 Howard                                            1:32.20    1:36.20   2   4   
  6 Paint Branch                                      1:32.08    1:36.58   2   3   
  7 Catonsville                                       1:38.00    1:38.52   1   2   
  8 Kenwood                                           1:37.03    1:39.60   1   1   
  9 Sherwood                                          1:37.60    1:39.65   1 
 -- Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                              1:32.36         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard                                            3:23.20    3:25.31   2  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                      3:23.33    3:25.67   2   8   
  3 James Hubert Blake                                3:28.05    3:26.39   2   6   
  4 Springbrook                                       3:34.19    3:34.77   2   5   
  5 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                              3:31.20    3:36.12   2   4   
  6 Perry Hall                                        3:38.74    3:38.94   1   3   
  7 Sherwood                                          3:37.15    3:39.58   1   2   
  8 Dulaney                                           3:31.07    3:43.93   2   1   
  9 Catonsville                                       3:40.10    3:44.93   1 
 10 Kenwood                                           4:03.60    4:12.84   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      7:57.91    8:12.94   10   
  2 Sherwood                                          8:23.05    8:14.74    8   
  3 Catonsville                                       8:26.15    8:19.12    6   
  4 Dulaney                                           8:29.72    8:27.04    5   
  5 Howard                                            8:36.51    8:27.04    4   
  6 Springbrook                                       8:39.93    8:40.08    3   
  7 Perry Hall                                        8:33.20    8:45.20    2   
  8 James Hubert Blake                                9:01.30    9:13.58    1   
  9 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                              9:23.40    9:20.49  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Awojoodu, Richard         12 Paint Branch         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 White, Samuel             12 James H. Blake       5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 German, Stewart           12 Dulaney              5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Clark, Trey               11 Howard               6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m   5   
  5 Bayne, Shawn              11 Perry Hall           5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  6 Goy, Tyrek                 9 Paint Branch         5-02.00    5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7 Thomas, Quinn              9 Catonsville          5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  8 Lawrence, Grant           11 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m   1   
  9 Cockerham, Kevin          11 Dulaney              5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- McKenna, Richard          10 Perry Hall           5-00.00         NH            
 -- Falade, Adekunle          11 Springbrook          5-04.00         NH            
 -- Charles, Geremiah         10 Sherwood             5-04.00         NH            
 -- Braimoh, Theo             10 Howard               5-06.00         NH            
 -- Doe, Samuel               10 Dulaney              5-06.00         NH            
 -- Grows, Corey              12 Paint Branch         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Zunt, Cameron              9 Kenwood              4-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Ben            11 Catonsville         12-06.00   12-04.00      3.75m  10   
  2 Clark, Trey               11 Howard              13-00.00   12-04.00      3.75m   8   
  3 Pleyo, Austin             11 Catonsville         12-06.00   11-10.00      3.60m   6   
  4 Pennington, Noah          12 Perry Hall          11-00.00   10-10.00      3.30m   5   
  5 Shilling, Jacob           11 Howard              11-00.00   10-10.00      3.30m   4   
  6 Hutchins, Joey            11 Perry Hall          11-00.00   10-04.00      3.14m   3   
  7 Huang, Benjamin           11 Dulaney             10-06.00   10-04.00      3.14m   2   
  8 Hovel, Derek              11 Kenwood             10-00.00    9-10.00      2.99m   1   
  9 Madro, Gabriel            10 Dulaney             10-00.00    9-04.00      2.84m 
 -- Potts, Alex                9 Kenwood              9-00.00         NH            
 -- Settle, Wesley            12 Perry Hall           9-00.00         NH            
 -- Sack, Michael             12 Dulaney              9-06.00         NH            
 -- Bauman, Garrett            9 Howard               9-00.00         NH            
 -- Marte, Gabriel            11 Kenwood              9-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kamran, Sam               12 Dulaney             20-02.00   20-09.00   NWI     6.32m  10   
  2 Johnson, Brandon          11 Kenwood             20-06.00   20-06.00   NWI     6.24m   8   
  3 Thompson, Lorenzo         12 Kenwood             20-06.50   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m   6   
  4 Braimoh, Theo             10 Howard              18-03.00   19-06.00   NWI     5.94m   5   
  5 Abdukadir, Ademola        10 Howard              19-03.00   18-10.50   NWI     5.75m   4   
  6 Johnson, Martin           11 Howard              20-03.00   18-10.00   NWI     5.74m   3   
  7 Bayne, Shawn              11 Perry Hall          18-04.75   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m   2   
  8 Mccoy, Derrick            12 Springbrook         18-08.75   18-04.00   NWI     5.58m   1   
  9 Debow, Malik              10 Dulaney             18-05.50   17-10.50   NWI     5.44m 
 10 Lawrence, Grant           11 Springbrook         16-06.00   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
 11 Falade, Adekunle          11 Springbrook         15-05.00   16-07.50   NWI     5.06m 
 12 Aziss, Darryl              9 Paint Branch        16-00.00   16-07.00   NWI     5.05m 
 13 Decolin, Dimitry          12 Paint Branch        17-06.00   16-03.50   NWI     4.96m 
 14 Cockerham, Kevin          11 Dulaney             19-10.00   16-02.00   NWI     4.92m 
 15 Bellinger, Detrick         9 Mervo               14-06.00   15-11.00   NWI     4.85m 
 16 Sams, Joshus               9 Paint Branch                   15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
 17 Lee, Paul                 10 Sherwood            15-00.00   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Awojoodu, Richard         12 Paint Branch        40-07.50   40-06.00   NWI    12.34m  10   
  2 Abdukadir, Ademola        10 Howard              42-00.75   40-04.25   NWI    12.29m   8   
  3 Goy, Tyrek                 9 Paint Branch        41-01.75   39-10.50   NWI    12.15m   6   
  4 Doe, Samuel               10 Dulaney             39-06.00   39-08.25   NWI    12.09m   5   
  5 Braimoh, Theo             10 Howard              37-03.00   39-07.75   NWI    12.08m   4   
  6 Harman, Jarrett           12 Sherwood            38-02.25   38-10.00   NWI    11.83m   3   
  7 Cockerham, Kevin          11 Dulaney             38-06.50   38-05.50   NWI    11.72m   2   
  8 Miller, Owen              11 Sherwood            37-08.00   38-03.25   NWI    11.66m   1   
  9 Anderson, Kendall         11 Sherwood            38-01.00   36-08.50   NWI    11.18m 
 10 Falade, Adekunle          11 Springbrook         36-08.00   36-04.00   NWI    11.07m 
 11 Mccallum, Tahj            10 Perry Hall          37-03.00   36-02.50   NWI    11.03m 
 12 Chassagne, Maxwell         9 Perry Hall          34-09.00   36-00.50   NWI    10.98m 
 13 Sundstrom, Fredrick       12 Catonsville         34-09.50   36-00.00   NWI    10.97m 
 14 Okeh, Anthony             10 Howard              36-08.00   35-00.00   NWI    10.66m 
 15 Cameron, Kane             10 Springbrook         36-00.00   34-11.00   NWI    10.64m 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Devonte          12 Paint Branch        51-11.50   46-05.75     14.16m  10   
  2 White, Isaiah             11 Paint Branch        45-08.00   44-03.50     13.50m   8   
  3 Delker, Zach              11 Catonsville         43-00.50   43-08.50     13.32m   6   
  4 Blasko, Derek             12 Howard              43-05.00   42-07.75     12.99m   5   
  5 Maung, Papeyeo            12 Sherwood            38-01.00   41-11.75     12.79m   4   
  6 Cooper, Matt              11 Dulaney             43-02.25   41-08.75     12.71m   3   
  7 Nguena Papdo, Baldric     11 Springbrook         35-04.50   40-03.25     12.27m   2   
  8 Zavala, David             12 Sherwood            39-07.00   39-02.50     11.95m   1   
  9 Lane, Gregory             11 Catonsville         37-04.50   37-01.50     11.31m 
 10 Stubblefield, Zach        11 Sherwood            37-10.00   36-08.75     11.19m 
 11 Jones, Ben                12 Dulaney             38-01.00   35-03.50     10.75m 
 12 Hunn, Jonathan            10 Howard              38-01.00   35-02.00     10.71m 
 13 Shilling, Jacob           11 Howard              33-11.00   33-08.75     10.28m 
 14 Thomas, Dion              11 Mervo               30-04.50   33-06.00     10.21m 
 15 Grant, Ajani               9 Paint Branch        37-01.50   33-05.50     10.19m 
 16 Wall, Andy                11 Dulaney             35-11.50   33-04.50     10.17m 
 17 Ngang, Clinton            11 Springbrook         30-07.00   32-00.00      9.75m 
 18 Nguyen, Tho               11 Springbrook         31-11.00   31-07.50      9.63m 
 19 Fields, Vincent           11 Perry Hall          27-03.00   31-00.00      9.44m 
 20 Barnes, Terrance          11 Kenwood             30-08.00   29-05.00      8.96m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 White, Isaiah             11 Paint Branch          136-00     135-07     41.32m  10   
  2 Maung, Papeyeo            12 Sherwood              131-06     128-03     39.09m   8   
  3 Delker, Zach              11 Catonsville           118-04     120-06     36.72m   6   
  4 Madro, Gabriel            10 Dulaney             12-01.50     118-11     36.24m   5   
  5 Nguena Papdo, Baldric     11 Springbrook           119-01     117-05     35.78m   4   
  6 Jones, Ben                12 Dulaney               105-04     110-03     33.60m   3   
  7 Ngang, Clinton            11 Springbrook            99-08     101-08     30.98m   2   
  8 Schmid, Josh              10 Sherwood              112-09      99-09     30.40m   1   
  9 Johnson, Devonte          12 Paint Branch          109-06      97-11     29.84m 
 10 Blasko, Derek             12 Howard                112-06      93-09     28.57m 
 11 Dramah, Habib             12 Paint Branch          110-09      90-08     27.63m 
 12 Ihuoma, Godfirst          10 Howard                 83-02      84-06     25.75m 
 13 Lane, Gregory             11 Catonsville            91-11      82-01     25.01m 
 14 Hunn, Jonathan            10 Howard                101-02      76-03     23.24m 
 15 Fields, Vincent           11 Perry Hall                        67-04     20.52m 
 16 Zannino, Sergio           10 Kenwood                57-02      66-11     20.39m 
 17 Barnes, Terrance          11 Kenwood                72-07      57-08     17.57m 
 -- Cooper, Matt              11 Dulaney               104-00       FOUL            
 -- Ikheloa, Osajele          10 Sherwood              111-06       FOUL            
 -- Mejia, David              10 Springbrook            80-10       FOUL            
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                     112        2) James Hubert Blake        102   
    3) Sherwood                    88        4) Dulaney                    86   
    5) Paint Branch                79        6) Catonsville                51.50
    7) Springbrook                 48        8) Western                    47   
    9) Perry Hall                  38       10) Kenwood                    29.50
   11) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        11                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch               170        2) Dulaney                   119   
    3) Howard                     117.50     4) James Hubert Blake         51   
    5) Sherwood                    47        5) Springbrook                47   
    7) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        44        8) Catonsville                43   
    9) Perry Hall                  40.50    10) Kenwood                    22   



Return to Top

Email | About