MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Meet
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: UMBC
Baltimore, Maryland
2001-05-24

   
 
  
 May 24-26, 2001 at U. of Maryland Baltimore County, Baltimore MD

2001 Maryland State Meet
Class 4A
Results - Boys - Girls
 
  
  
   
 

 
BOYS
 

          

                            1  SUITLAND                    63                       

                       2  GAITHERSBURG                59                       

                       3  ELEANOR ROOSEVELT           55                       

                       4  FREDERICK                   53.50                    

                       5  MERGENTHALER                43.50                    

                       6  NORTHWESTERN                40                       

                       7  DULANEY                     30                       

                       8  CHURCHILL                   28.50                    

                       9  LARGO                       28                       

                      10  BROADNECK                   22                       

                      11  HIGH POINT                  18                       

                      12  C MILTON WRIGHT             16                       

                      13  WESTMINSTER                 15.50                    

                      14  CHESAPEAK                   12                       

                      15  BOWIE                       11                       

                      15  WOODLAWN                    11                       

                      17  WATKINS MILL                10.50                    

                      18  BLAIR                        8                       

                      18  OXON HILL                    8                       

                      20  NORTHWESTERN-B               7                       

                      21  LAUREL                       5.50                    

                      22  MEADE                        4                       

                      23  MAGRUDER                     3                       

                      24  SEVERNA PARK                 2                       

                      24  ARUNDEL                      2                       

                      24  OLD MILL                     2     



                            4A Boy's 100 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 10.44                                 

                                * State: 10.44                                

         1 Sesay, Sammy              11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         11.28    2   

         2 Freshwater, Shawn         11 CHESAPEAK                 11.38    1   

         3 Watson, Carlos            12 HIGH POINT                11.37    2   

         4 Allen, Joshua             11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         11.41    1   

         5 Gray, Stephen             12 OLD MILL                  11.38    2   

         6 Cooper, Jonathan           9 WATKINS MILL              11.44    1   

         7 Hill, Damon               11 GAITHERSBURG              11.38    2   

         8 Stewart, Tavone           12 MERGENTHALER              11.47    1   

         9 Williams, Kerry           12 NORTHWESTERN              11.44    2   

        10 Watson, Damon             10 MERGENTHALER              11.49    2   

        11 Parker, Dmitri            12 NORTHWESTERN-B            11.51    2   

        12 Morton, Anthony           12 WALBROOK                  11.58    1   

        13 Higgins, Stephen          11 WATKINS MILL              11.60    1   

        14 Porter, Brian             10 GAITHERSBURG              11.66    1   

        15 Death, Matt               12 CHESAPEAK                 11.66    2   

        16 Osborne, Angelo           12 C MILTON WRIGHT           11.83    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Allen, Joshua             11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         11.35    10   

        2 Sesay, Sammy              11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         11.36     8   

        3 Watson, Carlos            12 HIGH POINT                11.42     6   

        4 Hill, Damon               11 GAITHERSBURG              11.43     4   

        5 Freshwater, Shawn         11 CHESAPEAK                 11.66     2   

        6 Gray, Stephen             12 OLD MILL                  11.78     1   

        7 Stewart, Tavone           12 MERGENTHALER              11.79         

        8 Cooper, Jonathan           9 WATKINS MILL              12.04         

                                                                               

                            4A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 21.04                                 

                                * State: 21.04                                 

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/24/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Thomas, Antonio           12 WOODLAWN                  22.2h    2   

         2 Green, Alex               12 NORTHWESTERN              22.3h    1   

         3 Sesay, Sammy              11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         22.3h    1   

         4 Steele, Bryan             11 GAITHERSBURG              22.6h    2   

         5 Williams, Kerry           12 NORTHWESTERN              22.4h    1   

         6 Wright, Ronald            10 MERGENTHALER              22.8h    2   

         7 Watson, Carlos            12 HIGH POINT                22.4h    1   

         8 Bush, Jabari              11 MERGENTHALER              22.9h    2   

         9 Brown, Terrance           10 ARUNDEL                   22.6h    1   

        10 White, Jeron              12 WOODLAWN                  22.8h    1   

        11 Jones, Julian             12 SHERWOOD                  22.9h    2   

        12 Lehner, Andrew            12 WOOTTON                   23.8h    2   

        13 Osborne, Angelo           12 C MILTON WRIGHT           24.0h    2   

        13 Higgins, Stephen          11 WATKINS MILL              24.0h    1   

        15 Death, Matt               12 CHESAPEAKE                24.0h    1   

        16 Johnson, Rivers           11 MEADE                     24.1h    2   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Watson, Carlos            12 HIGH POINT                22.45    10   

        2 Green, Alex               12 NORTHWESTERN              22.61     8   

        3 Wright, Ronald            10 MERGENTHALER              22.87     6   

        4 Williams, Kerry           12 NORTHWESTERN              22.94     4   

        5 Thomas, Antonio           12 WOODLAWN                  23.05     2   

        6 Sesay, Sammy              11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         23.22     1   

        7 Bush, Jabari              11 MERGENTHALER              23.90         

        - Steele, Bryan             11 GAITHERSBURG                 FS         

                                                                               

                            4A Men's 400 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 46.24                                 

                                * State: 46.24                                 

       1 Wright, Jamaal            12 NORTHWESTERN              49.33    3 10  

       2 Bush, Jabari              11 MERGENTHALER              49.89    2  8  

       3 Quinton, Bernard          12 SUITLAND                  50.25    3  6  

       4 Steele, Bryan             11 GAITHERSBURG              50.47    3  4  

       5 Charles, Kareem           11 BOWIE                     50.51    3  2  

       6 Lettman, Nathan           11 MAGRUDER                  50.59    2  1  

       7 Riley, Timothy            11 SUITLAND                  50.60    3     

       8 Johnson, Troy             12 GAITHERSBURG              50.85    2     

       9 Dioulo, Julian            12 WATKINS MILL              50.98    2     

      10 Thomas, Antonio           12 WOODLAWN                  51.29    3     

      11 Colaire, Jahmal           12 LAUREL                    51.33    3     

      12 Rafoth, Jason             12 ARUNDEL                   51.65    1     

      13 White, Jeron              12 WOODLAWN                  51.92    2     

      14 Pierce, Dustin            12 MEADE                     51.95    3     

      15 Hoffman, Brad             12 OLD MILL                  52.37    1     

      16 Morton, Anthony           12 WALBROOK                  53.70    2     

      17 Young, John               10 MEADE                     54.04    1     

                                                                               

                             4A Men's 800 Meter Run                            

                               # Class: 1:51.20                                

                               * State: 1:51.00                                

      1 Bobo, Demetrius           12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         1:56.40    2 10 

      2 Riley, Timothy            11 SUITLAND                  1:57.80    2  8 

      3 Reuwer, Aaron             12 DULANEY                   1:58.10    2  6 

      4 Sparkman, Jason           12 BROADNECK                 1:58.50    2  4 

      5 Bloom, Francis            12 WATKINS MILL              1:59.40    2  2 

      6 Koj, Hubert               12 WATKINS MILL              1:59.70    1  0.

      6 Banks, David              12 CHURCHILL                 1:59.70    2  0.

      8 Simms, James              12 PARKDALE                  2:00.40    1    

      9 Morrissay, Kevin          11 SEVERNA PARK              2:00.80    1    

     10 Bojanov, Emil             10 DULANEY                   2:01.10    1    

     11 Williams, Ric             12 SHERWOOD                  2:01.20    2    

     12 Rice, Alexis              12 WOODLAWN                  2:01.60    1    

     13 Bostic-Marshall, William  12 NORTHWESTERN              2:03.00    2    

     14 Spatafore, Doug           11 OLD MILL                  2:03.60    1    

     15 McLean, Melvin            12 WOODLAWN                  2:07.30    1    

     16 Slowikowski, Jesse        10 C MILTON WRIGHT           2:11.00    1    

                                                                               

                            4A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 4:08.60                                

                               * State: 4:08.60                                

       1 Hayes, Stephen            12 CHURCHILL                 4:17.20    10  

       2 Bailey, Pat               10 C MILTON WRIGHT           4:22.67     8  

       3 Duffy, Billy              11 DULANEY                   4:22.93     6  

       4 Reuwer, Aaron             12 DULANEY                   4:24.17     4  

       5 Slowikowski, Jesse        10 C MILTON WRIGHT           4:26.67     2  

       6 Spatafore, Doug           11 OLD MILL                  4:26.75     1  

       7 Bonn, Brian               12 GLEN BURNIE               4:30.89        

       8 Snyder, Leon              12 LARGO                     4:31.71        

       9 Pauley, Eric              10 GAITHERSBURG              4:32.26        

      10 Ali, Maksudul             11 GAITHERSBURG              4:33.92        

      11 Hershberger, Marcus       12 GAITHERSBURG              4:37.00        

      12 Matthews, Isaac           10 OXON HILL                 4:37.00        

      13 Ramdial, Peter            10 BOWIE                     4:39.58        

      14 Knox, Will                11 DULANEY                   4:45.05        

      15 Franklin, Devin           10 SUITLAND                  4:55.64        

                                                                               

                            4A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 9:07.00                                

                               * State: 9:07.00                                

       1 Hayes, Stephen            12 CHURCHILL                  9:22.2h    10 

       2 Hershberger, Marcus       12 GAITHERSBURG               9:25.3h     8 

       3 Bailey, Pat               10 C MILTON WRIGHT            9:25.8h     6 

       4 Duffy, Billy              11 DULANEY                    9:47.7h     4 

       5 Pool, Kevin               12 WESTMINSTER                9:51.8h     2 

       6 Yohanes, Awit             10 MAGRUDER                   9:56.5h     1 

       7 Gaske, Mike               12 WOOTTON                    9:57.8h       

       8 Strawbridge, Shawn        12 SEVERNA PARK              10:01.6h       

       9 Knox, Will                11 DULANEY                   10:01.9h       

      10 Reuwer, Aaron             12 DULANEY                   10:13.4h       

      11 Smith, Randy              12 NORTHWESTERN              10:19.9h       

      12 Dietz, Tim                12 PERRY HALL                10:24.5h       

      13 Ramdial, Peter            10 BOWIE                     10:34.4h       

      14 Kirby, Rayn               12 OLD MILL                  10:45.3h       

      15 Witter, John              11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         10:47.1h       

      16 Abrams, Teon              11 NORTHWESTERN              11:25.2h       

                                                                               

                        4A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        

                                # Class: 13.84                                 

                                * State: 13.84                                 

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/24/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Albright, Jonathan        12 NORTHWESTERN-B            14.86    2   

         2 Beard, Ronnie             10 FREDERICK                 15.05    1   

         3 Williams, Frank           12 LARGO                     14.89    2   

         4 Daniels, Quentin          11 OXON HILL                 15.47    1   

         5 Jones, Bryan               9 ARUNDEL                   15.49    1   

         6 McGee, Ashanta            12 OXON HILL                 15.67    2   

         7 Washington, Derrick       11 WATKINS MILL              15.50    1   

         8 Roop, Jay                 10 ARUNDEL                   16.09    2   

         9 Gibson, Byron             11 GAITHERSBURG              16.10    2   

        10 Desmukes, Tony            12 ARUNDEL                   16.38    1   

        11 Rogers, Ronitto           12 SUITLAND                  16.43    2   

        12 Carter, Evan              11 CHESAPEAK                 16.50    1   

        13 Ward, Troy                11 FREDERICK                 17.76    2   

        14 Shen, Sam                 12 PERRY HALL                18.48    1   

        15 Lyons, David              11 PARKVILLE                 19.17    2   

        16 Wieczakewski, Eric         9 PERRY HALL                19.35    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Beard, Ronnie             10 FREDERICK                 15.05    10   

        2 Williams, Frank           12 LARGO                     15.31     8   

        3 Albright, Jonathan        12 NORTHWESTERN-B            15.59     6   

        4 Washington, Derrick       11 WATKINS MILL              15.77     4   

        5 Jones, Bryan               9 ARUNDEL                   16.01     2   

        6 Daniels, Quentin          11 OXON HILL                 16.02     1   

        7 McGee, Ashanta            12 OXON HILL                 16.13         

        8 Roop, Jay                 10 ARUNDEL                   16.78         

                                                                               

                         4A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        

                                # Class: 36.51                                 

                                * State: 36.51                                 

       1 Quinton, Bernard          12 SUITLAND                  38.73    2 10  

       2 Johnson, Harold           12 LARGO                     39.76    2  8  

       3 Mckenzie, Mark            11 WOODLAWN                  40.22    2  6  

       4 Hard, Matthew             11 CHURCHILL                 41.04    2  4  

       5 Beard, Ronnie             10 FREDERICK                 41.14    2  2  

       6 Albright, Jonathan        12 NORTHWESTERN-B            41.16    1  1  

       7 Jones, Bryan               9 ARUNDEL                   41.55    1     

       8 McGee, Ashanta            12 OXON HILL                 41.61    1     

       9 Washington, Derrick       11 WATKINS MILL              41.74    2     

      10 Ward, Troy                11 FREDERICK                 42.67    1     

      11 Carter, Evan              11 CHESAPEAK                 42.96    1     

      12 Lyons, David              11 PARKVILLE                 43.78    1     

      13 Long, Dave                11 WESTMINSTER               44.07    2     

      14 Phillipsen, Jonas         12 WOODLAWN                  44.15    1     

      15 Queen, Chris              10 GLEN BURNIE               48.76    1     

       - Riley, Timothy            11 SUITLAND                     FS    2     

                                                                               

                           4A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          

                                # Class: 41.64                                 

                                * State: 41.64                                 

                1  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              42.8h    3 10           

                2  ELR       ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         43.2h    3  8           

                3  NWE       NORTHWESTERN              43.5h    2  6           

                4  SUI       SUITLAND                  43.6h    3  4           

                5  OXH       OXON HILL                 43.6h    3  2           

                6  MVT       MERGENTHALER              44.1h    3  1           

                7  LAR       LARGO                     44.2h    3              

                8  FRE       FREDERICK                 44.3h    2              

                9  BOW       BOWIE                     44.7h    2              

               10  HPT       HIGH POINT                44.8h    3              

               11  OLD       OLD MILL                  45.2h    3              

               12  WES       WESTMINSTER               45.4h    1              

               12  WCH       CHURCHILL                 45.4h    2              

               14  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD            45.8h    1              

               15  ARU       ARUNDEL                   46.4h    1              

                -  NWB       NORTHWESTERN-B              DNF    2              

                -  LAU       LAUREL                       DQ    2              

                -  CHE       CHESAPEAK                    DQ    2              

                                                                               

                           4A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 1:27.00                                

                               * State: 1:27.00                                

               1  NWE       NORTHWESTERN              1:27.50    3 10          

               2  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              1:28.50    3  8          

               3  SUI       SUITLAND                  1:29.40    2  6          

               4  WTM       WATKINS MILL              1:29.70    3  4          

               5  FRE       FREDERICK                 1:30.70    2  1.50       

               5  LAU       LAUREL                    1:30.70    3  1.50       

               7  ARU       ARUNDEL                   1:32.30    2             

               8  SHE       SHERWOOD                  1:33.10    2             

               9  WES       WESTMINSTER               1:34.10    1             

              10  GLB       GLEN BURNIE               1:34.40    1             

              11  PKV       PARKVILLE                 1:39.10    1             

               -  OLD       OLD MILL                       DQ    3             

               -  MVT       MERGENTHALER                   DQ    3             

               -  BOW       BOWIE                          DQ    3             

               -  OXH       OXON HILL                      DQ    3             

               -  WOO       WOODLAWN                       DQ    2             

               -  NWB       NORTHWESTERN-B                 DQ    2             

                                                                               

                           4A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 3:12.05                                

                               * State: 3:12.05                                

               1  ELR       ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         3:21.86    3 10          

               2  SUI       SUITLAND                  3:22.55    3  8          

               3  LAR       LARGO                     3:22.90    3  6          

               4  LAU       LAUREL                    3:23.06    3  4          

               5  NWE       NORTHWESTERN              3:23.24    3  2          

               6  OXH       OXON HILL                 3:24.69    2  1          

               7  BOW       BOWIE                     3:25.19    2             

               8  WTM       WATKINS MILL              3:27.86    2             

               9  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              3:28.88    3             

              10  PKD       PARKDALE                  3:30.51    2             

              11  OLD       OLD MILL                  3:32.10    2             

              12  WCH       CHURCHILL                 3:32.13    2             

              13  HPT       HIGH POINT                3:32.70    2             

              14  SHE       SHERWOOD                  3:33.14    2             

              15  MEA       MEADE                     3:33.23    3             

              16  BRO       BROADNECK                 3:33.62    1             

              17  CMW       C MILTON WRIGHT           3:35.31    1             

              18  WOO       WOODLAWN                  3:39.48    3             

              19  DUL       DULANEY                   3:42.06    1             

              20  PKV       PARKVILLE                 3:43.49    1             

                                                                               

                           4A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 7:47.80                                

                               * State: 7:47.80                                

                1  DUL       DULANEY                   7:57.65    10           

                2  BOW       BOWIE                     7:57.81     8           

                3  LAR       LARGO                     7:59.38     6           

                4  WCH       CHURCHILL                 8:05.20     4           

                5  ELR       ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         8:05.65     2           

                6  CZM       MAGRUDER                  8:07.19     1           

                7  BRO       BROADNECK                 8:08.07                 

                8  CMW       C MILTON WRIGHT           8:09.45                 

                9  WTM       WATKINS MILL              8:16.49                 

               10  NWE       NORTHWESTERN              8:18.99                 

               11  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              8:21.44                 

               12  MVT       MERGENTHALER              8:21.87                 

               13  SEP       SEVERNA PARK              8:25.52                 

               14  WES       WESTMINSTER               8:33.33                 

               15  PEH       PERRY HALL                9:03.71                 

               16  NOB       NORTHERN-CITY             9:03.87                 

                                                                               

                               4A Men's High Jump                              

                              # Class: 7'00.00"                                

                              * State: 7'00.00"                                

         1 Waranius, Matt          12 CHESAPEAK           6'06.00"       10    

         2 Richards, Anthony       12 BLAIR               6'06.00"        8    

         3 Hill, Damon             11 GAITHERSBURG        6'04.00"        6    

         4 Thompson, Ryan          11 OXON HILL           6'02.00"        4    

         5 Mckenzie, Mark          11 WOODLAWN            6'02.00"        2    

         6 Hackett, Andrew         11 MERGENTHALER        6'02.00"        0.50 

         6 Borneman, Troy          12 WESTMINSTER         6'02.00"        0.50 

         8 West, Brandon           12 SUITLAND            6'02.00"             

         9 Washington, Derrick     11 WATKINS MILL        6'00.00"             

        10 Taylor, Mike            12 MEADE               5'10.00"             

        11 Filippi, Jon            12 C MILTON WRIGHT     5'08.00"             

        11 Bukosky, Mike           10 PERRY HALL          5'08.00"             

         - Nwasu, Uchenna          11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         NH             

         - Bertis, Brian           10 NORTHWESTERN              NH             

         - Singleton, Davon        10 WALBROOK                  NH             

         - Akintimehin, Victor     12 QUINCE ORCHARD            NH             

         - Hermonstine, Lloyd      11 NORTHWESTERN              NH             

                                                                               

                              4A Men's Pole Vault                              

                              # Class: 15'01.00"                               

                              * State: 15'01.00"                               

        1 McCavley, Brent         12 GAITHERSBURG        13'03.00"       10    

        2 Kuchsar, Andy           12 WESTMINSTER         13'00.00"        8    

        3 Anguita, Nathan         11 GAITHERSBURG        12'00.00"        6    

        4 Chadwick, Noah          12 WESTMINSTER         12'00.00"        4    

        5 Grubel, Brian           10 SEVERNA PARK        12'00.00"        2    

        6 Walker, Darrell         12 WOODLAWN            11'06.00"        1    

        7 Mell, Steve             12 DULANEY             11'06.00"             

        - Hassan, Babatunde       09 LAUREL                     NH             

        - Wayne, Jerome           12 LAUREL                     NH             

        - Defontes, Ken           10 PERRY HALL                 NH             

                                                                               

                               4A Men's Long Jump                              

                              # Class: 24'00.00"                               

                              * State: 24'04.00"                               

        1 Carter, Greg            12 FREDERICK           22'09.50"       10    

        2 Cooper, Charles         12 SUITLAND            22'08.75"        8    

        3 Allen, Joshua           11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT   22'06.75"        6    

        4 Wright, Frankie         10 MERGENTHALER        22'04.50"        4    

        5 Williams, Brian         12 GAITHERSBURG        21'05.75"        2    

        6 Riley, Richard          11 GAITHERSBURG        21'04.25"        1    

        7 Sesay, Sammy            11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT   20'11.25"             

        8 Parker, Dmitri          12 NORTHWESTERN-B      20'07.25"             

        9 Obinnoguba, Chilli      12 WOODLAWN            20'03.75"             

       10 Hardin, Derrick         12 ARUNDEL             19'11.75"             

       11 Borneman, Troy          12 WESTMINSTER         19'07.50"             

       11 Williams, Frank         12 LARGO               19'07.50"             

       13 Shen, Sam               12 PERRY HALL          19'06.25"             

       14 Eden, Ricky             11 MEADE               19'03.75"             

       15 Cooke, Brandon          11 OLD MILL            18'10.75"             

                                                                               

                              4A Men's Triple Jump                             

                              # Class: 49'06.75"                               

                              * State: 49'06.75"                               

        1 Wright, Frankie         10 MERGENTHALER        44'07.50"       10    

        2 Hackett, Andrew         11 MERGENTHALER        44'05.75"        8    

        3 Carter, Greg            12 FREDERICK           44'03.00"        6    

        4 Jones, Toussaint        12 SUITLAND            43'10.75"        4    

        5 Cooper, Charles         12 SUITLAND            43'04.25"        2    

        6 Lewis, Raymond          12 SUITLAND            43'04.25"        1    

        7 Stewart, Tavone         12 MERGENTHALER        43'01.00"             

        8 Hardin, Derrick         12 ARUNDEL             42'06.00"             

        9 Patterson, Jason        11 BOWIE               42'04.25"             

       10 Shaffer, Aaron          11 OLD MILL            41'11.50"             

       11 Slater, Joseph          11 SHERWOOD            41'06.50"             

       12 Grahm, Robert           11 GAITHERSBURG        40'10.75"             

       13 Riley, Richard          11 GAITHERSBURG        40'04.75"             

       14 Price, Chris            11 PATTERSON           39'11.00"             

       15 Dixon, Marcus           10 NORTH COUNTY        39'08.25"             

                                                                               

                               4A Men's Shot Put                               

                              # Class: 64'06.50"                               

                              * State: 64'06.50"                               



        1 Gowda, Vikas            12 FREDERICK           63'03.50"       10    

        2 Moore, Jeremy           12 BROADNECK           55'02.50"        8    

        3 Jackson, Kelly          11 MERGENTHALER        53'01.75"        6    

        4 Patterson, Akil         12 FREDERICK           51'11.25"        4    

        5 Fearon, Garreth         12 HIGH POINT          50'03.25"        2    

        6 Crago, Leif             10 BOWIE               49'00.25"        1    

        7 Blake, Kerry            11 OLD MILL            48'09.25"             

        8 Savage, Yami            12 MEADE               48'05.00"             

        9 O'Bien, Time            12 GAITHERSBURG        47'02.75"             

       10 McFalls, Frank          12 C MILTON WRIGHT     45'08.00"             

       11 Taylor, Jacques         11 QUINCE ORCHARD      43'11.75"             

       12 Hines, Jerome           11 SUITLAND            43'06.00"             

       13 Rana, Shahid            11 OXON HILL           40'06.00"             

       14 Hayes, Jesse            11 WOODLAWN            40'04.50"             

       15 Luckhardt, Lance        12 PATTERSON           38'11.00"             

       16 Martin, Charles         12 PERRY HALL          35'11.00"             

                                                                               

                             4A Men's Discus Throw                             

                             # Class: 184'10.00"                               

                             * State: 185'08.00"                               

        1 Gowda, Vikas            12 FREDERICK           200'02.00" *     10   

        2 Grabarski, Eddie        12 BROADNECK           148'11.00"        8   

        3 Wallace, Tyrone         12 SUITLAND            148'01.00"        6   

        4 Savage, Yami            12 MEADE               145'09.00"        4   

        5 Moore, Jeremy           12 BROADNECK           145'09.00"        2   

        6 Ridgway, Adaam          12 WESTMINSTER         141'06.00"        1   

        7 Crago, Leif             10 BOWIE               137'01.00"            

        8 Jackson, Kelly          11 MERGENTHALER        129'04.00"            

        9 Stein, Matthew          10 QUINCE ORCHARD      119'07.00"            

       10 Gorham, Dante           12 HIGH POINT          116'09.00"            

       11 Lillie, A.J.            11 GAITHERSBURG        111'00.00"            

       12 Bearman, Robert         11 PERRY HALL          110'09.00"            

       13 Newton, Edgar           12 SPRINGBROOK         109'02.00"            

       14 Anderson, Delvon        11 WOODLAWN            107'11.00"            

       15 Hines, Jerome           11 SUITLAND            106'11.00"            

       16 Green, Anthony          10 MERGENTHALER         88'03.00"            

                                          

                                          
GIRLS
 

                       1  LARGO                      110                       

                       2  ELEANOR ROOSEVELT           83                       

                       3  LAUREL                      42.25                    

                       3  DULANEY                     42.25                    

                       5  FREDERICK                   41                       

                       6  WESTERN                     38                       

                       7  WESTMINSTER                 35.25                    

                       8  BROADNECK                   30                       

                       9  C MILTON WRIGHT             20.25                    

                      10  GAITHERSBURG                14                       

                      10  SUITLAND                    14                       

                      12  CHESAPEAKE                  12                       

                      13  ARUNDEL                     11                       

                      14  HIGH POINT                  10                       

                      14  DOUGLAS-CITY                10                       

                      16  BOWIE                        9                       

                      16  BLAIR                        9                       

                      18  OXON HILL                    8                       

                      19  MAGRUDER                     7                       

                      20  MERGENTHALER                 3                       

                      21  PERRY HALL                   2                       

                      21  QUINCE ORCHARD               2                       

                      21  WATKINS MILL                 2                       

                      24  OLD MILL                     1                       

                      24  MEADE                        1                       

                      24  NORTHWESTERN                 1                       





                           4A Girl's 100 Meter Dash                           

                                # Class: 11.66                                 

                                * State: 11.66                                 

         1 Ransom, India             11 LARGO                     12.10    1   

         2 White, Imani              10 FREDERICK                 12.24    2   

         3 Gondo, Mariama            11 WESTERN                   12.41    2   

         4 Bailey, Melanie           12 LARGO                     12.49    1   

         5 Offutt, Narica            12 WATKINS MILL              12.42    2   

         6 Kaprice, Williams         11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         12.50    1   

         7 staunton, Brittani        10 NORTHWESTERN              12.58    2   

         8 Warren, Nina               9 GAITHERSBURG              12.74    1   

         9 Roberts, Leikpeilly       10 SHERWOOD                  12.62    2   

        10 Schoenbelk, Ashley        12 WESTMINSTER               12.94    2   

        11 Rawls, Nashira            12 ARUNDEL                   13.00    2   

        12 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      10 WESTERN                   13.06    2   

        13 Matthews, Coutney         12 GLEN BURNIE               13.11    1   

        14 Hartfield, Alexandera     11 ARUNDEL                   13.21    1   

        15 Carter, Michelle          11 WESTERN                   13.29    1   

        16 Davis, Tierra             10 MERGENTHALER              13.32    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Ransom, India             11 LARGO                     12.06    10   

        2 Gondo, Mariama            11 WESTERN                   12.43     8   

        3 Bailey, Melanie           12 LARGO                     12.52     6   

        4 White, Imani              10 FREDERICK                 12.52     4   

        5 Offutt, Narica            12 WATKINS MILL              12.61     2   

        6 Staunton, Brittani        10 NORTHWESTERN              12.74     1   

        7 Kaprice, Williams         11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         12.83         

        8 Warren, Nina               9 GAITHERSBURG              12.86         

                   

                           4A Women's 200 Meter Dash                           

                                # Class: 23.64                                 

                                * State: 23.64                                 

         1 Ransom, India             11 LARGO                     24.92    1   

         2 White, Imani              10 FREDERICK                 25.04    2   

         3 Ramona, Modeste           10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         24.95    1   

         4 Offutt, Narica            12 WATKINS MILL              25.17    2   

         5 Gondo, Mariama            11 WESTERN                   25.24    2   

         6 Kaprice, Williams         11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         25.63    1   

         7 Schoenbelk, Ashley        12 WESTMINSTER               26.12    1   

         8 Davis, Tierra             10 MERGENTHALER              26.69    2   

         9 Hall, Roxanna             12 ARUNDEL                   26.71    2   

        10 Warren, Nina               9 GAITHERSBURG              26.72    1   

        11 Rawls, Nashira            12 ARUNDEL                   26.83    1   

        12 Guthrie, Alexis           10 MERGENTHALER              26.95    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Ransom, India             11 LARGO                     25.24    10   

        2 Ramona, Modeste           10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         25.75     8   

        3 Gondo, Mariama            11 WESTERN                   26.16     6   

        4 Schoenbelk, Ashley        12 WESTMINSTER               26.52     4   

        5 Kaprice, Williams         11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         26.68     2   

        6 Davis, Tierra             10 MERGENTHALER              27.86     1   

                                                                               

                           4A Women's 400 Meter Dash                           

                                # Class: 53.41                                 

                                * State: 53.41                                 

       1 Antoinette, Gorham        12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         55.14    2 10  

       2 Baptiste, Simone          11 LAUREL                    56.58    2  8  

       3 Gondo, Mariama            11 WESTERN                   57.31    2  6  

       4 Angel, Chinn              11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         58.19    1  3  

       4 Wallace, Latosha          10 WESTERN                   58.19    2  3  

       6 Fanshaw, Kelly            11 DULANEY                   58.23    2  1  

       7 Anderson, N'Kelle         12 LARGO                     58.36    2     

       8 Offutt, Narica            12 WATKINS MILL              60.21    2     

       9 Mullen, April             10 MERGENTHALER              60.29    1     

      10 Woodward, Jamie           11 BROADNECK                 61.40    1     

      11 Brooks, Merrian           12 BROADNECK                 61.81    2     

      12 Rainey, Marisa            11 WHITMAN                   62.96    1     

      13 Moorfield, Ashley         11 BLAIR                     63.72    1     

      14 Witman, Kendra            11 BROADNECK                 63.83    1     

      15 Dana, Brielle              9 WOOTTON                   63.91    1     

      16 Nichols, Morgan           10 C MILTON WRIGHT           65.87    1     

                                                                               

                            4A Women's 800 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 2:11.27                                

                               * State: 2:11.00                                

      1 Anyanwu, Crystal          10 HIGH POINT                2:17.12    2 10 

      2 Frenche, Keiona           11 LAUREL                    2:19.05    2  8 

      3 St. Cyr, Susan             9 BROADNECK                 2:19.34    2  6 

      4 Akojie, Temi              11 LARGO                     2:19.66    2  4 

      5 Holmes, Ryann             12 LARGO                     2:20.45    2  2 

      6 Fanshaw, Kelly            11 DULANEY                   2:21.98    1  1 

      7 Watkins, Megan            10 C MILTON WRIGHT           2:22.06    2    

      8 Wettlaufer, Cara          12 C MILTON WRIGHT           2:22.52    1    

      9 Hepner, Jessica           11 C MILTON WRIGHT           2:22.93    1    

     10 Williams, Alicia          10 WESTERN                   2:23.79    2    

     11 Green, Deborah            11 NORTHERN-CITY             2:26.70    2    

     12 Myers, Ashley             10 FREDERICK                 2:28.21    1    

     13 Mullen, April             10 MERGENTHALER              2:30.08    1    

     14 Mayorga, Fran             11 WHITMAN                   2:31.39    2    

     15 Broadbent, Stacey         12 QUINCE ORCHARD            2:31.74    1    

     16 Kirby, Megan              11 GAITHERSBURG              2:36.77    1    

                                                                               

                           4A Women's 1,600 Meter Run                          

                               # Class: 4:46.20                                

                               * State: 4:46.20                                

       1 Wettlaufer, Cara          12 C MILTON WRIGHT           5:10.21    10  

       2 Zoltani, Tenke            11 DULANEY                   5:11.52     8  

       3 Myers, Christine          11 DULANEY                   5:13.37     6  

       4 Centrawitz, Lauren         9 BROADNECK                 5:13.43     4  

       5 Pulliam, Karen            11 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:14.76     2  

       6 Holmes, Ryann             12 LARGO                     5:22.30     1  

       7 Brazil, Laura             12 PERRY HALL                5:27.60        

       8 Schneider, Lindsey        11 QUINCE ORCHARD            5:28.15        

       9 Uzoka, Adaora             12 LARGO                     5:29.48        

      10 Green, Deborah            11 NORTHERN-CITY             5:30.88        

      11 Wynn, Haley               11 BLAIR                     5:31.30        

      12 Currier, Cecile           11 SEVERNA PARK              5:36.29        

      13 Veilleux, Danielle        11 BROADNECK                 5:38.68        

      14 Samantha, Benjamin        10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         5:41.14        

      15 Kirby, Megan              11 GAITHERSBURG              5:58.60        

      16 Smith, Tasha              09 LARGO                     6:00.32        

                                                                               

                           4A Women's 3,200 Meter Run                          

                              # Class: 10:15.79                                

                              * State: 10:15.79                                

       1 Zoltani, Tenke            11 DULANEY                   11:13.7h    10 

       2 Myers, Christine          11 DULANEY                   11:27.8h     8 

       3 Thibodeau, Sophie         10 BROADNECK                 11:45.5h     6 

       4 Holmes, Ryann             12 LARGO                     11:46.3h     4 

       5 Brazil, Laura             12 PERRY HALL                11:49.0h     2 

       6 Wynn, Haley               11 BLAIR                     11:50.2h     1 

       7 Limongelli, Jamie         11 GAITHERSBURG              11:57.2h       

       8 Little, Morgan            10 C MILTON WRIGHT           11:59.9h       

       9 Funk, Becca               11 SEVERNA PARK              12:00.5h       

      10 Zinck, Jenn               12 SEVERNA PARK              12:05.0h       

      11 Overbey, Rose             10 QUINCE ORCHARD            12:08.8h       

      12 Uzoka, Adaora             12 LARGO                     12:12.9h       

      13 Dachille, Chrissy         12 DULANEY                   12:17.5h       

      14 Schneider, Lindsey        11 QUINCE ORCHARD            12:21.1h       

      15 Smith, Tasha              09 LARGO                     13:00.5h       

      16 Langdon, Heather          10 SUITLAND                  13:06.7h       

                                                                               

                       4A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                       

                                # Class: 14.34                                 

                                * State: 14.12                                 

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/24/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Ramona, Modeste           10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         15.34    1   

         2 Davis, Tyhler             11 MAGRUDER                  15.98    2   

         3 Chuku, Onychi             12 LARGO                     15.39    1   

         4 Williams, Charisse        11 SUITLAND                  16.10    2   

         5 Onwudiachi, Shamane       12 LAUREL                    16.11    2   

         6 Brown, Kathryn            11 FREDERICK                 16.21    1   

         7 Davis, Ashley             10 WESTERN                   16.21    1   

         8 Watson, Danielle          11 GAITHERSBURG              16.25    2   

         9 Jones, Yarvo              12 GAITHERSBURG              16.23    1   

        10 Curtis, Nikki             12 BROADNECK                 16.51    2   

        11 Summers, Jennifer         11 OLD MILL                  17.85    1   

        12 Jones, Brielle            11 NORTH COUNTY              17.87    1   

        13 Shah, Jayni               12 PARKVILLE                 19.04    2   

        14 Watkins-Butler, Ashley    10 WESTERN                   19.24    1   

        15 Tukarski, Eva             12 ARUNDEL                   22.89    2   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Romona, Modeste           10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         15.09    10   

        2 Chuku, Onychi             12 LARGO                     15.37     8   

        3 Davis, Tyhler             11 MAGRUDER                  15.41     6   

        4 Onwudiachi, Shamane       12 LAUREL                    15.77     4   

        5 Davis, Ashley             10 WESTERN                   16.05     2   

        6 Brown, Kathryn            11 FREDERICK                 16.99     1   

        7 Williams, Charisse        11 SUITLAND                  17.20         

        8 Watson, Danielle          11 GAITHERSBURG              20.19         

                                                                               

                        4A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                       

                                # Class: 43.14                                 

                                * State: 43.14                                 

       1 Romona, Modeste           10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         44.53    2 10  

       2 Robinson, Dana            12 LARGO                     44.81    2  8  

       3 Tukarski, Eva             12 ARUNDEL                   45.73    2  6  

       4 Chuku, Onychi             12 LARGO                     46.86    2  4  

       5 Antoinette, Gorham        12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         47.15    1  2  

       6 Davis, Ashley             10 WESTERN                   47.36    2  1  

       7 Imhoff, Rachel            12 WESTMINSTER               47.60    2     

       8 Lee, Ava                   9 MERGENTHALER              47.94    2     

       9 Watson, Danielle          11 GAITHERSBURG              48.75    2     

      10 Putman, Stefanie          10 SHERWOOD                  49.65    1     

      11 Pallet, Heather           10 SEVERNA PARK              50.28    1     

      12 O'Mally, Liz               9 BROADNECK                 50.29    1     

      13 Fitzgerald, Katie         11 FREDERICK                 51.58    1     

      14 Thompson, Commia          11 WESTERN                   51.79    1     

      15 Moorfield, Ashley         11 BLAIR                     55.84    1     

                                                                               

                          4A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                         

                                # Class: 46.84                                 

                                * State: 46.84                                 

                1  LAR       LARGO                     47.5h    2 10           

                2  ELR       ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         48.5h    2  8           

                3  OXH       OXON HILL                 49.6h    2  6           

                4  ARU       ARUNDEL                   50.3h    2  4           

                5  LAU       LAUREL                    50.6h    2  2           

                6  WEB       WESTERN                   50.7h    2  1           

                7  MTB       BLAIR                     51.0h    1              

                8  SHE       SHERWOOD                  51.3h    1              

                9  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              51.4h    2              

               10  WES       WESTMINSTER               51.7h    2              

               11  OLD       OLD MILL                  51.9h    1              

               12  MVT       MERGENTHALER              52.2h    1              

               13  GLB       GLEN BURNIE               52.7h    1              

               14  SPB       SPRINGBROOK               53.7h    1              

               15  WOO       WOODLAWN                  54.4h    1              

                                                                               

                          4A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 1:39.89                                

                               * State: 1:39.89                                

               1  ELR       ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         1:41.10    3 10          

               2  LAR       LARGO                     1:41.70    3  8          

               3  LAU       LAUREL                    1:42.70    3  6          

               4  FRE       FREDERICK                 1:43.20    3  4          

               5  OXH       OXON HILL                 1:43.20    3  2          

               6  ARU       ARUNDEL                   1:45.60    3  1          

               7  MVT       MERGENTHALER              1:46.00    3             

               8  WEB       WESTERN                   1:47.00    3             

               9  GAI       GAITHERSBURG              1:47.30    2             

              10  MTB       BLAIR                     1:48.40    2             

              11  WES       WESTMINSTER               1:49.20    2             

              12  CZM       MAGRUDER                  1:49.70    2             

              13  OLD       OLD MILL                  1:49.90    2             

              14  BRO       BROADNECK                 1:52.20    2             

              15  PEH       PERRY HALL                1:54.70    1             

               -  HPT       HIGH POINT                     DQ    1             

                                                                               

                          4A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 3:50.10                                

                               * State: 3:50.10                                

               1  ELR       ELEANOR ROOSEVELT         3:55.50    2 10          

               2  LAR       LARGO                     3:56.47    2  8          

               3  LAU       LAUREL                    3:59.85    2  6          

               4  WEB       WESTERN                   4:03.97    2  4          

               5  MVT       MERGENTHALER              4:08.27    2  2          

               6  BRO       BROADNECK                 4:08.44    2  1          

               7  HPT       HIGH POINT                4:11.02    2             

               8  DUL       DULANEY                   4:15.0h    1             

               9  SHE       SHERWOOD                  4:16.2h    1             

              10  CMW       C MILTON WRIGHT           4:17.3h    1             

              11  MTB       BLAIR                     4:20.8h    1             

              12  WWH       WHITMAN                   4:21.19    2             

              13  OLD       OLD MILL                  4:23.4h    1             

              14  CZM       MAGRUDER                  4:23.8h    1             

              15  NOB       NORTHERN-CITY             4:24.3h    1             

              16  NCT       NORTH COUNTY              4:35.2h    1             

                                                                               

                          4A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 9:21.90                                

                               * State: 9:21.90                                

                1  ELR       ELEANOR ROOSEVELT          9:15.64 *  10          

                2  LAU       LAUREL                     9:18.94 *   8          

                3  LAR       LARGO                      9:35.60     6          

                4  CMW       C MILTON WRIGHT            9:41.90     4          

                5  BRO       BROADNECK                  9:52.96     2          

                6  WEB       WESTERN                    9:55.24     1          

                7  QOR       QUINCE ORCHARD             9:59.24                

                8  SEP       SEVERNA PARK              10:06.96                

                9  MTB       BLAIR                     10:12.52                

               10  FRE       FREDERICK                 10:13.58                

               11  WES       WESTMINSTER               10:17.66                

               12  WWH       WHITMAN                   10:20.25                

               13  PEH       PERRY HALL                10:34.19                

                                                                               

                              4A Women's High Jump                             

                              # Class: 5'08.00"                                

                              * State: 6'00.00"                                

         1 Routzahn, Anna          10 FREDERICK           5'00.00"       10    

         2 Wright, Donna           12 SUITLAND            4'10.00"        8    

         3 Baker, Kaitlin          10 C MILTON WRIGHT     4'10.00"        6    

         4 Frye, Brittany          10 CHESAPEAK           4'10.00"        4    

         5 Dellagiustina, Jean     12 BROADNECK           4'08.00"        1    

         5 Gerald, Stacey          10 LARGO               4'08.00"        1    

         5 Nilson, Jen             11 WESTMINSTER         4'08.00"        1    

         8 Blake, Trudy            11 GAITHERSBURG        4'08.00"             

         8 Roper, Taitiana         10 LAUREL              4'08.00"             

        10 Loudermill, Kashouna    10 GLEN BURNIE         4'08.00"             

        10 Brown, Kathryn          11 FREDERICK           4'08.00"             

         - Wilson, Nicole          11 PARKVILLE                 NH             

         - Spivey, Jessica          9 PERRY HALL                NH             

         - Armfield, Nikole        10 SUITLAND                  NH             

         - Michael, Sara           11 WOOTTON                   NH             

                                                                               

                             4A Women's Pole Vault                             

                              # Class: 10'06.00"                               

                              * State: 11'06.00"                               

         1 Taette, Jodi            12 GAITHERSBURG        9'06.00"       10    

         2 Golden, Kaitlin          9 WESTMINSTER         8'00.00"        7    

         2 Hover, Alyssa           12 WESTMINSTER         8'00.00"        7    

         4 Marshall, Kristin        9 DULANEY             8'00.00"        4    

         5 Hughes, Laura           12 FREDERICK           8'00.00"        2    

         6 Roper, Taitiana         10 LAUREL              7'06.00"        0.25 

         6 Baker, Kaitlin          10 C MILTON WRIGHT     7'06.00"        0.25 

         6 Zvidema, Christy        11 DULANEY             7'06.00"        0.25 

         6 Farley, Courtney        12 WESTMINSTER         7'06.00"        0.25 

        10 Diehl, Maddie            9 FREDERICK           7'06.00"             

         - Bergeron, Brandon       10 DULANEY                   NH             

         - Sauer, Kimberly         11 QUINCE ORCHARD            NH             

                                                                               

                              4A Women's Long Jump                             

                              # Class: 19'04.00"                               

                              * State: 20'01.50"                               

        1 Robbins, Danielle       12 FREDERICK           17'03.50"       10    

        2 Ransom, India           11 LARGO               17'02.75"        8    

        3 Wallace, Latosha        10 WESTERN             16'10.25"        6    

        4 Imhoff, Rachel          12 WESTMINSTER         16'09.25"        4    

        5 Anderson, N'Kelle       12 LARGO               16'05.00"        2    

        6 Trinh, Jessica          11 MAGRUDER            15'11.25"        1    

        7 Jackson, Elizabeth      10 SUITLAND            15'09.75"             

        8 Russell, Tameka         12 OLD MILL            15'08.00"             

        9 Mullen, April           10 MERGENTHALER        15'06.50"             

       10 Binyet, Christine       11 SHERWOOD            15'03.50"             

       11 Hines, Maya             11 BOWIE               15'01.00"             

       12 Thompson, Angel         10 WESTERN             14'11.25"             

       13 Schmidt, Amy            12 C MILTON WRIGHT     14'02.25"             

       14 Walat, Suzanne          11 FREDERICK           13'08.00"             

                                                                               

                             4A Women's Triple Jump                            

                              # Class: 42'08.50"                               

                              * State: 42'05.75"                               

        1 Anderson, N'Kelle       12 LARGO               36'02.00"       10    

        2 DuRiuage, Rebecca       11 BLAIR               35'10.25"        8    

        3 Hines, Maya             11 BOWIE               35'07.00"        6    

        4 Fanshaw, Kelly          11 DULANEY             35'03.50"        4    

        5 Rollins, Crystal        10 FREDERICK           34'06.50"        2    

        6 Kumalah, Jerrie         10 BOWIE               34'06.25"        1    

        7 Brown, Kathryn          11 FREDERICK           34'06.00"             

        8 Nilson, Stephanie       10 WESTMINSTER         34'03.00"             

        9 Moon, Kim                9 WESTMINSTER         34'00.75"             

       10 Russell, Tameka         12 OLD MILL            33'07.25"             

       11 Thompson, Angel         10 WESTERN             32'08.75"             

       12 Wright, Donna           12 SUITLAND            32'06.50"             

       13 Lee, Ava                 9 MERGENTHALER        32'05.00"             

       14 Watson, Danielle        11 GAITHERSBURG        32'01.00"             

       15 Lumeh, Suna             11 OLD MILL            29'06.00"             

                                                                               

                              4A Women's Shot Put                              

                              # Class: 43'10.00"                               

                              * State: 43'10.00"                               

        1 Davis, Tanisha          12 DOUGLAS-CITY        36'05.75"       10    

        2 Robbins, Danielle       12 FREDERICK           33'10.00"        8    

        3 Williams, Ginger        10 CHESAPEAK           33'03.75"        6    

        4 Skal, Mary              12 WESTMINSTER         32'09.00"        4    

        5 Burke, Amber            11 BOWIE               32'02.25"        2    

        6 Nolan, Bethaney         11 OLD MILL            31'06.25"        1    

        7 Attakumah, Lucinda      12 QUINCE ORCHARD      31'00.00"             

        8 Smith, Tiwana           12 LAUREL              30'06.00"             

        9 Cheeks, Sarah           10 MEADE               30'01.50"             

       10 Taette, Jodi            12 GAITHERSBURG        30'01.00"             

       11 Lewis, Amia             10 GAITHERSBURG        29'09.50"             

       12 Wiggins, Kristin        11 WESTERN             29'00.50"             

       13 Dingle, Renae           11 PATTERSON           27'00.00"             

       14 Wilson, Nicole          11 PARKVILLE           26'11.00"             

       15 Godfrey, Khia           11 SUITLAND            25'08.00"             

       16 Brown, Shalisha         10 SUITLAND            25'05.50"             

                                                                               

                            4A Women's Discus Throw                            

                             # Class: 151'06.00"                               

                             * State: 151'06.00"                               

        1 Burns, Erin             11 BROADNECK           122'00.00"       10   

        2 Selby, Katie            12 WESTMINSTER         118'09.00"        8   

        3 Burk, Kendra            10 SUITLAND            110'09.00"        6   

        4 Spurr, Tammy            11 GAITHERSBURG        105'09.00"        4   

        5 Williams, Ginger        10 CHESAPEAK           105'08.00"        2   

        6 Cheeks, Sarah           10 MEADE               101'09.00"        1   

        7 Buck, Vicki             12 GAITHERSBURG        101'04.00"            

        8 Taette, Jodi            12 GAITHERSBURG         97'09.00"            

        9 Smith, Tiwana           12 LAUREL               96'07.00"            

       10 Mimes, Saki Lima        11 BLAIR                95'03.00"            

       11 Godfrey, Khia           11 SUITLAND             89'06.00"            

       12 Wilson, Nicole          11 PARKVILLE            87'07.00"            

       13 Burke, Amber            11 BOWIE                87'02.00"            

       14 Myers, Jessica          11 DULANEY              85'10.00"            

       15 Ramsey, Tiffany          9 PERRY HALL           82'04.00"            

       16 Wiggins, Kristin        11 WESTERN              78'02.00"            

          
 
   
  
 May 24-26, 2001 at U. of Maryland Baltimore County, Baltimore MD

2001 Maryland State Meet
Class 3A
 
 
  
  
   
 

Detailed Results
BOYS
                       1  WESTLAKE                    57                       

                       2  RIVER HILL                  48                       

                       3  WILDE LAKE                  44                       

                       4  PAINT BRANCH                39.50                    

                       5  PATUXENT                    38.50                    

                       6  LAPLATA                     35                       

                       7  THOMAS JOHNSON              27                       

                       8  WALTER JOHNSON              25                       

                       9  EASTERN VO-TECH             23                       

                      10  GREAT MILLS                 22                       

                      10  FRIENDLY                    22                       

                      12  ANNAPOLIS                   20                       

                      13  CHOPTICON                   19                       

                      14  LONG REACH                  18                       

                      15  THOMAS STONE                15                       

                      16  MCDONOUGH                   13.50                    

                      17  RANDALLSTOWN                13                       

                      18  NO. HAGERSTOWN              12.50                    

                      19  R. MONTGOMERY               10                       

                      20  FALLSTON                     9                       

                      21  CALVERT                      8                       

                      22  DOUGLASS-PG                  7.50                    

                      23  DAMASCUS                     7                       

                      24  BLADENSBURG                  6                       

                      25  CARVER-CITY                  5                       

                      26  BEL AIR                      4                       

                      27  LEONARDTOWN                  2.50                    

                      28  WHEATON                      2                       

                      28  MILFORD MILL                 2                       

                      28  SOUTH CARROLL                2                       

                      31  NORTHERN - C                 1                       



                            3A Boy's 100 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 10.61                                 

                                * State: 10.44                                 

         1 Young, Brandon            11 CHOPTICON                 11.14    2   

         2 Mario, Merrills           12 WILDE LAKE                11.23    1   

         3 Green, Titus              12 LAPLATA                   11.20    2   

         4 Caulley, Terry            11 PATUXENT                  11.32    1   

         5 Evans, Recardo            12 WESTLAKE                  11.22    2   

         6 Brown, Eugene             12 CARVER-CITY               11.43    1   

         7 Queen, Raymond            11 CARVER-CITY               11.36    2   

         8 Brown, Vincent            11 FRIENDLY                  11.49    1   

         9 Harris, Mike              11 DOUGLASS-PG               11.48    2   

        10 Hawkins, Jovon            11 DOUGLASS-PG               11.48    2   

        11 Cason, elrid              11 DAMASCUS                  11.54    2   

        12 Maybank, Broderick        11 EASTERN VO-TECH           11.70    1   

        13 Campell, Chris            11 NO. HAGERSTOWN            11.82    1   

        14 Edwards, Shaunado         12 PAINT BRANCH              11.87    1   

        15 Reese, Jesse              11 FALLSTON                  11.97    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Mario, Merrills           12 WILDE LAKE                11.27    10   

        2 Young, Brandon            11 CHOPTICON                 11.37     8   

        3 Green, Titus              12 LAPLATA                   11.39     6   

        4 Brown, Vincent            11 FRIENDLY                  11.42     4   

        5 Evans, Recardo            12 WESTLAKE                  11.42     2   

        6 Brown, Eugene             12 CARVER-CITY               11.44     1   

                                                                               

                            3A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 21.11                                 

                                * State: 21.04                                 

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/24/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Brown, Eugene             12 CARVER-CITY               21.9h    2   

         2 Young, Brandon            11 CHOPTICON                 22.1h    1   

         3 Brown, Vincent            11 DOUGLASS-PG               21.9h    2   

         4 Merrills, Mario           12 WILDE LAKE                22.1h    1   

         5 Evans, Recardo            12 WESTLAKE                  21.9h    2   

         6 Green, Titus              12 LAPLATA                   22.3h    1   

         7 Burgess, Lavelle          12 THOMAS STONE              21.9h    2   

         8 Miller, Chad              10 PAINT BRANCH              22.5h    1   

         9 Taylor, Kevon             11 PAINT BRANCH              22.7h    2   

        10 Snowden, Louis               ANNAPOLIS                 23.0h    1   

        11 Queen, Raymond            11 CARVER-CITY               23.1h    1   

        12 Freeman, Manju            12 DOUGLASS-PG               23.6h    2   

        13 Knox, Xavier              10 PATAPSCO                  23.6h    1   

        14 Egolf, JD                 12 LIBERTY                   23.6h    1   

        15 Grubbs, Coleman           12 NO. HAGERSTOWN            24.0h    2   

        16 Reese, Jesse              11 FALLSTON                  25.1h    2   

Finals

        1 Green, Titus              12 LAPLATA                   22.46    10   

        2 Brown, Vincent            11 FRIENDLY                  22.74     8   

        3 Merrills, Mario           12 WILDE LAKE                22.83     6   

        4 Evans, Recardo            12 WESTLAKE                  23.01     4   

        5 Young, Brandon            11 CHOPTICON                 23.04     2   

        6 Miller, Chad              10 PAINT BRANCH              23.23     1   

        7 Burgess, Lavelle          12 THOMAS STONE              23.45         

        8 Brown, Eugene             12 CARVER-CITY               23.64         



                            3A Men's 400 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 47.86                                 

                                * State: 46.24                                

       1 Brown, Vincent            11 FRIENDLY                  49.40    2 10  

       2 Lee, Dean                 10 MCDONOUGH                 49.43    2  8  

       3 Moore, Jason              11 WILDE LAKE                50.37    2  6  

       4 Brown, Eugene             12 CARVER-CITY               50.37    2  4  

       5 Campbell, Edwin           10 PAINT BRANCH              50.74    1  2  

       6 Wright, Nick              10 THOMAS JOHNSON            51.30    2  1  

       7 Sampson, Kris             12 LAPLATA                   51.88    1     

       8 Johnson, Larry            12 WESTLAKE                  51.90    2     

       9 Rochester, Ray            JR R. MONTGOMERY             52.32    1     

      10 Johnson, Dwon             11 CROSSLAND                 52.56    1     

      11 Huott, Brandon            11 WALTER JOHNSON            52.72    1     

      12 Kohler, Matt              12 BEL AIR                   55.61    1     

      13 Reid, Andrew              11 FRANKLIN                  58.25    1     

       - Myers, Tommy              10 DUVAL                        DQ    2     

                                                                               

                             3A Men's 800 Meter Run                            

                               # Class: 1:51.00                                

                               * State: 1:51.00                                

      1 Stroup, Shane             11 RIVER HILL                1:52.3h    2 10 

      2 Foley, Johnny             11 THOMAS JOHNSON            1:56.3h    2  8 

      3 Wynn, David               12 BLADENSBURG               1:56.5h    2  6 

      4 Christian, Will           12 GREAT MILLS               1:57.4h    2  4 

      5 Herman, Leroy             11 LEONARDTOWN               1:58.4h    2  2 

      6 James, Gregory            12 WILDE LAKE                1:58.6h    2  1 

      7 Boyle, Brent              11 MCDONOUGH                 2:01.4h    1    

      8 Gayle, Raymond            12 MILFORD MILL              2:01.6h    1    

      9 Chroniger, Matt           12 NORTHERN - C              2:02.1h    1    

      9 Moore, Jason              11 WILDE LAKE                2:02.1h    2    

     11 Chageza, Fanuel           11 WALTER JOHNSON            2:03.5h    2    

     12 Lisby, Mike               12 FRANKLIN                  2:04.1h    2    

     12 Stump, Jesse              12 LAPLATA                   2:04.1h    1    

     14 Jennings, Nycholi         10 CARVER-CITY               2:05.5h    1    

     15 Groberg, Florent          12 WALTER JOHNSON            2:06.2h    1    

     16 Brown, Mike               12 WHEATON                   2:08.9h    1    

     17 Wilson, Michael           12 RANDALLSTOWN              2:09.9h    1    

                                                                               

                            3A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 4:12.10                                

                               * State: 4:08.60                                

       1 Stroup, Shane             11 RIVER HILL                4:12.03 #  10  

       2 Christian, Will           12 GREAT MILLS               4:19.31     8  

       3 Fleg, Mike                12 RIVER HILL                4:25.93     6  

       4 Groberg, Florent          12 WALTER JOHNSON            4:27.85     4  

       5 Chamberlin, Andrew        JR R. MONTGOMERY             4:28.77     2  

       6 Hill, Adrian              12 CHOPTICON                 4:29.44     1  

       7 Stump, Jesse              12 LAPLATA                   4:30.68        

       8 Cover, Gary               11 FALLSTON                  4:30.94        

       9 Murdoch, Will             11 BEL AIR                   4:32.46        

      10 Stanfield, Cordis         12 MILFORD MILL              4:33.48        

      11 Simpson, Raffael          11 PATUXENT                  4:34.17        

      12 Adami, Matt               12 SOUTH CARROLL             4:34.27        

      13 Chageza, Fanuel           11 WALTER JOHNSON            4:35.95        

      14 Cartwright, Ryan          11 EASTERN VO-TECH           4:39.53        

      15 Serota, Justin            12 RIVER HILL                4:46.82        

                            3A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 9:13.70                                

                             * State: 9:07.00                               

       1 Christian, Will           12 GREAT MILLS                9:14.9h    10 

       2 Hill, Adrian              12 CHOPTICON                  9:31.7h     8 

       3 Groberg, Florent          12 WALTER JOHNSON             9:45.5h     6 

       4 Murdoch, Will             11 BEL AIR                    9:45.8h     4 

       5 Mead, Bobby               12 SOUTH CARROLL              9:51.1h     2 

       6 Cartwright, Ryan          11 EASTERN VO-TECH            9:56.7h     1 

       7 Simpson, Raffael          11 PATUXENT                   9:56.9h       

       8 Flynn, Brian              12 DAMASCUS                   9:58.6h       

       9 Dewhurst, Rob             11 Seneca Valley High School  9:59.5h       

      10 Adami, Matt               12 SOUTH CARROLL             10:08.2h       

      11 Cornwell, Norman          12 THOMAS STONE              10:11.2h       

      12 Reedy, Dan                10 SOUTH CARROLL             10:16.6h       

      13 Fleg, Mike                12 RIVER HILL                10:30.7h       

      14 Adams, Mark               10 RIVER HILL                10:42.8h       

      15 Williams, Ryan            10 NORTHEAST-AA              10:43.2h       

      16 Bryden, Matthew           12 WILDE LAKE                10:56.4h       

      17 King, Jarod               11 FALLSTON                  11:08.7h       

      18 Steg, Austin               9 BEL AIR                   11:34.9h       

                                                                               

                        3A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        

                                # Class: 14.07                                 

                                * State: 13.84                                 

         1 Burdon, CJ                12 FALLSTON                  14.89    1   

         2 Plymouth, Phillip         12 RANDALLSTOWN              15.22    2   

         3 Wells, Kenny              12 PATUXENT                  15.04    1   

         4 Dorsey, Jason             11 RANDALLSTOWN              15.56    2   

         5 Brown, Mike               11 ANNAPOLIS                 15.22    1   

         6 Sampson, Kris             12 LAPLATA                   15.62    2   

         7 Fitzgerald, Tommy         12 THOMAS JOHNSON            15.62    2   

         8 Conley, Dave              12 WESTLAKE                  15.69    1   

         9 Jones, Willie             11 CALVERT                   15.75    2   

        10 Brown, Roy                12 WILDE LAKE                15.91    1   

        11 Malek, Vaslov             11 WALTER JOHNSON            16.67    1   

        12 Webster, D'Miare          12 Einstien                  16.79    2   

        13 Hutcherson, Ben           11 LONG REACH                16.81    2   

        14 Wepasnik, Kevin           11 DAMASCUS                  16.82    1   

        15 Chambus, John             11 ANNAPOLIS                 16.88    1   

        16 Purcell, Dan              12 FALLSTON                  17.06    2   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Wells, Kenny              12 PATUXENT                  14.9h    10   

        2 Brown, Mike               11 ANNAPOLIS                 15.1h     8   

        3 Burdon, CJ                12 FALLSTON                  15.1h     6   

        4 Conley, Dave              12 WESTLAKE                  15.8h     3   

        4 Sampson, Kris             12 LAPLATA                   15.8h     3   

        6 Plymouth, Phillip         12 RANDALLSTOWN              15.8h     1   

        7 Dorsey, Jason             11 RANDALLSTOWN              15.8h         

                                                                               

                         3A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        

                                # Class: 37.33                                 

                                * State: 36.51                                 

       1 Martin, Pat               12 PATUXENT                  39.59    3 10  

       2 Fitzgerald, Tommy         12 THOMAS JOHNSON            40.37    3  8  

       3 Jones, Willie             11 CALVERT                   41.07    2  6  

       4 Wells, Kenny              12 PATUXENT                  41.38    2  4  

       5 Malek, Vaslov             11 WALTER JOHNSON            41.42    3  2  

       6 Burdon, CJ                12 FALLSTON                  41.64    3  1  

       7 Matthews, Pierre          12 WESTLAKE                  41.74    3     

       8 Sampson, Kris             12 LAPLATA                   41.75    3     

       9 Hutcherson, Ben           11 LONG REACH                41.90    2     

      10 Brown, Roy                12 WILDE LAKE                42.65    3     

      11 Phittayasri, Bond         10 WHEATON                   43.05    1     

      12 Menendez, Chris           10 ANNAPOLIS                 43.44    2     

      13 Braboy, Vance             11 DOUGLASS-PG               44.16    2     

      14 Plymouth, Phillip         12 RANDALLSTOWN              44.35    3     

      15 Dorsey, Jason             11 RANDALLSTOWN              44.48    2     

      16 Johnson, Dominique        10 CARVER-CITY               45.63    1     

      17 Spurrier, Lukas           10 THOMAS JOHNSON            46.40    1     

                                                                               

                           3A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          

                                # Class: 42.12                                 

                                * State: 41.64                                 

                1  WLA       WESTLAKE                  42.5h    2 10           

                2  WLD       WILDE LAKE                42.9h    2  8           

                3  PBR       PAINT BRANCH              44.3h    2  6           

                4  PTX       PATUXENT                  44.4h    2  4           

                5  MDU       MCDONOUGH                 44.6h    1  1.50        

                5  DOU       DOUGLASS-PG               44.6h    2  1.50        

                7  DAM       DAMASCUS                  44.9h    1              

                7  DUV       DUVAL                     44.9h    2              

                9  CHO       CHOPTICON                 45.1h    1              

               10  LIB       LIBERTY                   45.4h    1              

               11  ANN       ANNAPOLIS                 45.6h    2              

               12  NHG       NO. HAGERSTOWN            45.7h    1              

               13  EVT       EASTERN VO-TECH           46.0h    2              

               14  BAR       BEL AIR                   47.3h    1              

               15  FRA       FRANKLIN                  49.4h    1              

                                                                               

                           3A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 1:27.70                                

                               * State: 1:27.00                                

               1  WLA       WESTLAKE                  1:27.20 #  2 10          

               2  PBR       PAINT BRANCH              1:29.80    2  8          

               3  DOU       DOUGLASS-PG               1:30.10    2  6          

               4  THS       THOMAS STONE              1:30.90    2  4          

               5  DAM       DAMASCUS                  1:31.10    2  2          

               6  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN              1:31.30    2  1          

               7  ANN       ANNAPOLIS                 1:32.90    1             

               8  CRO       CROSSLAND                 1:33.40    1             

               9  GTJ       THOMAS JOHNSON            1:35.50    1             

              10  CVT       CARVER-CITY               1:35.70    1             

              11  LIB       LIBERTY                   1:36.40    1             

              12  BAR       BEL AIR                   1:37.00    1             

              13  PAT       PATAPSCO                  1:37.40    1             

               -  CHO       CHOPTICON                     DNF    2             

               -  PTX       PATUXENT                       DQ    2             

               -  WLD       WILDE LAKE                     DQ    1             

                                                                               

                           3A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 3:15.50                                

                               * State: 3:12.05                                

               1  PBR       PAINT BRANCH              3:25.05    2 10          

               2  WLA       WESTLAKE                  3:25.29    2  8          

               3  WLD       WILDE LAKE                3:25.73    2  6          

               4  RVH       RIVER HILL                3:27.54    2  4          

               5  MDU       MCDONOUGH                 3:27.73    2  2          

               6  PTX       PATUXENT                  3:29.10    2  1          

               7  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            3:29.51    1             

               8  DAM       DAMASCUS                  3:30.53    1             

               9  LAP       LAPLATA                   3:31.13    1             

              10  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN              3:32.31    1             

              11  FRI       FRIENDLY                  3:32.95    1             

              12  DUV       DUVAL                     3:32.95    1             

              13  GTJ       THOMAS JOHNSON            3:34.00    2             

              14  MLM       MILFORD MILL              3:35.34    2             

              15  CVT       CARVER-CITY               3:39.74    1             

              16  BAR       BEL AIR                   3:43.06    1             

                                                                               

                           3A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 7:49.70                                

                               * State: 7:47.80                                

                1  RVH       RIVER HILL                7:59.90    10           

                2  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            8:07.60     8           

                3  LAP       LAPLATA                   8:10.31     6           

                4  GTJ       THOMAS JOHNSON            8:11.15     4           

                5  MLM       MILFORD MILL              8:12.60     2           

                6  WLD       WILDE LAKE                8:18.27     1           

                7  NEA       NORTHEAST-AA              8:24.32                 

                8  DAM       DAMASCUS                  8:26.03                 

                9  MDU       MCDONOUGH                 8:28.85                 

               10  NOC       NORTHERN - C              8:33.74                 

               11  LEO       LEONARDTOWN               8:35.46                 

               12  SCA       SOUTH CARROLL             8:40.26                 

               13  CRO       CROSSLAND                 8:40.45                 

               14  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN              8:44.73                 

               15  BAR       BEL AIR                   8:58.88                 

               16  FRA       FRANKLIN                  9:10.75                 

                                                                               

                               3A Men's High Jump                              

                              # Class: 6'10.00"                                

                              * State: 7'00.00"                                

         1 Bates, Gary             12 RANDALLSTOWN        6'08.00"       10    

         2 Prucha, Evan            12 RIVER HILL          6'06.00"        8    

         3 Heath, Andrew           12 WILDE LAKE          6'04.00"        6    

         4 Dickson, Josh           12 WESTLAKE            6'04.00"        4    

         5 Reid, nick              11 NO. HAGERSTOWN      6'02.00"        2    

         6 Wells, Kenny            12 PATUXENT            6'02.00"        0.50 

         6 Newman-Smart, Chris     12 PAINT BRANCH        6'02.00"        0.50 

         8 Malek, Vaslov           11 WALTER JOHNSON      6'00.00"             

         9 Oyenuga, Seyi           12 PAINT BRANCH        6'00.00"             

        10 Johnson, Chris          10 WESTLAKE            5'10.00"             

        11 Ness, Nicholas           9 FRIENDLY            5'10.00"             

        12 Easterling, Rick        12 DUNDALK             5'10.00"             

        13 Sheard, Gamal           11 THOMAS STONE        5'08.00"             

         - Cover, Gary             11 FALLSTON                  NH             

         - Hofherr, Matt            9 BEL AIR                   NH             

                                                                               

                              3A Men's Pole Vault                              

                              # Class: 14'06.00"                               

                              * State: 15'01.00"                               

        1 Miller, David           12 NO. HAGERSTOWN      13'06.00"       10    

        2 Church, Scott           SO R. MONTGOMERY       13'00.00"        8    

        3 Dixon, Nathan           11 PATUXENT            12'06.00"        5    

        3 Morrison, James         12 WALTER JOHNSON      12'06.00"        5    

        5 Trusty, Zack            10 WESTLAKE            12'00.00"        2    

        6 Hoffman, Matt           12 LEONARDTOWN         12'00.00"        0.50 

        6 Noll, Mark              12 NO. HAGERSTOWN      12'00.00"        0.50 

        8 Heath, Andrew           12 WILDE LAKE          11'06.00"             

        9 Strauss, David          12 WALTER JOHNSON      11'00.00"             

        9 Radtka, Zach            11 FRANKLIN            11'00.00"             

        9 Dougherty, Martin       10 SOUTH RIVER         11'00.00"             

        9 Reigle, Justin          12 BEL AIR             11'00.00"             

       13 Dennis, Greg            10 FALLSTON            10'06.00"             

       13 Anthony, Josh           12 NORTHEAST-AA        10'06.00"             

        - Mattingly, Chris        10 SOUTH RIVER                NH             

        - Thomas, Grant           12 DAMASCUS                   NH             

        - Dargan, Pat             12 CALVERT                    NH             

        - Moffa, Dan              12 BEL AIR                    NH             

                                                                               

                               3A Men's Long Jump                              

                              # Class: 23'04.00"                               

                              * State: 24'04.00"                               

        1 Green, Titus            12 LAPLATA             23'00.75"       10    

        2 Maybank, Broderick      11 EASTERN VO-TECH     21'11.75"        8    

        3 Ford, John              11 THOMAS JOHNSON      21'07.50"        6    

        4 Caulley, Terry          11 PATUXENT            21'05.25"        4    

        5 Dabney, Vaughn          11 WHEATON             20'11.00"        2    

        6 Bates, Gary             12 RANDALLSTOWN        20'10.25"        1    

        7 Harris, Demario         10 ANNAPOLIS           20'07.00"             

        8 Parrish, Greg           12 EASTERN VO-TECH     20'07.00"             

        9 Watson, Kelly           11 DOUGLASS-PG         20'06.50"             

       10 Oyenuga, Seyi           12 PAINT BRANCH        20'05.25"             

       11 Jones, Kevin             9 WESTLAKE            20'04.00"             

       12 Taylor, Ryan            12 THOMAS STONE        19'09.50"             

       13 Campell, Chris          11 NO. HAGERSTOWN      19'06.25"             

       14 Barnes, Keith           11 DUNDALK             19'05.25"             

       15 White, Matt             12 SOUTH CARROLL       18'02.25"             

       16 Vernon, Aljay           11 DUVAL               17'11.25"             

                                                                               

                              3A Men's Triple Jump                             

                              # Class: 47'03.50"                               

                              * State: 49'06.75"                               

        1 Maybank, Broderick      11 EASTERN VO-TECH     45'04.00"       10    

        2 Harris, Demario         10 ANNAPOLIS           43'04.00"        8    

        3 Newman-Smart, Chris     12 PAINT BRANCH        43'03.00"        6    

        4 Parrish, Greg           12 EASTERN VO-TECH     42'03.00"        4    

        5 Anderson, Aaron         12 MCDONOUGH           41'09.00"        2    

        6 Hanson, Sam             09 DAMASCUS            41'07.00"        1    

        7 Ford, Ryan              12 LIBERTY             41'01.00"             

        8 Ford, Julius            12 LAPLATA             40'01.50"             

        9 Ford, John              11 THOMAS JOHNSON      40'00.25"             

       10 Lester, Rob             10 WESTLAKE            39'11.50"             

       11 Orr, Chris              12 FALLSTON            39'09.00"             

       12 Brown, Roy              12 WILDE LAKE          38'09.25"             

       13 Heath, Andrew           12 WILDE LAKE          38'05.50"             

        - McGregor, Demetrius     10 EASTERN VO-TECH          FOUL             

        - Wallace, Chad           10 PATUXENT                 FOUL             

                                                                               

                               3A Men's Shot Put                               

                              # Class: 63'06.00"                               

                              * State: 64'06.50"                               

        1 Bassford, Roy           11 THOMAS STONE        52'05.00"       10    

        2 Zyvoloske, Mike         12 LONG REACH          52'04.50"        8    

        3 Starks, Randy           12 WESTLAKE            51'08.00"        6    

        4 Reed, Kareem            11 ANNAPOLIS           50'05.50"        4    

        5 Mackall, Keith          12 CALVERT             50'01.50"        2    

        6 Klahr, Nate             12 NORTHERN - C        49'02.00"        1    

        7 Roberts, Art            12 CALVERT             48'11.50"             

        8 Epps, Will              12 RANDALLSTOWN        47'10.25"             

        9 Wilson, Hardy           12 BLADENSBURG         45'07.00"             

       10 Steele, Mike            12 SOUTH CARROLL       45'01.00"             

       11 Myers, Justin            9 EASTERN VO-TECH     45'00.00"             

       12 Vince, Randy            11 RANDALLSTOWN        44'06.25"             

       13 Orr, Chris              12 FALLSTON            42'11.75"             

       14 Barnhart, Derek         11 DAMASCUS            41'05.00"             

       15 Wendel, John            12 RIVER HILL          41'03.50"             

       16 Atwood, Demar           12 THOMAS JOHNSON      40'11.25"             

       17 Brown, Kevin            11 DAMASCUS            39'07.00"             

                                                                               

                             3A Men's Discus Throw                             

                             # Class: 185'08.00"                               

                             * State: 185'08.00"                               

        1 Zyvoloski, Mike         12 LONG REACH          163'06.00"       10   

        2 Starks, Randy           12 WESTLAKE            141'09.00"        8   

        3 Dunn, Nate              12 PAINT BRANCH        140'01.00"        6   

        4 Barnhart, Derek         11 DAMASCUS            128'09.00"        4   

        5 Ennis, Daniel           11 FALLSTON            128'08.00"        2   

        6 Bassford, Roy           11 THOMAS STONE        125'06.00"        1   

        7 Ziesat, Chris           10 WILDE LAKE          123'02.00"            

        8 Thomas, Zack            11 NO. HAGERSTOWN      120'06.00"            

        9 Adsit, Ryan             11 SOUTH CARROLL       120'03.00"            

       10 Orr, Chris              12 FALLSTON            119'09.00"            

       11 Harrison, Nick          11 DUNDALK             118'02.00"            

       12 Higdon, Mike            11 SOUTH RIVER         114'09.00"            

       13 Cianfichi, Alec         10 WESTLAKE            107'10.00"            

       14 Shields, Chase          12 PATUXENT            106'08.00"            

       15 Larue, Kirk             12 WILDE LAKE           95'04.00"            

                                          


GIRLS
 

                       1  LONG REACH                  87                       

                       2  WALTER JOHNSON              59                       

                       3  WESTLAKE                    49                       

                       4  THOMAS JOHNSON              36                       

                       5  ANNAPOLIS                   33                       

                       6  PAINT BRANCH                28                       

                       7  LEONARDTOWN                 25.50                    

                       8  DOUGLASS-PG                 25                       

                       9  BLADENSBURG                 24                       

                      10  RIVER HILL                  20                       

                      11  GREAT MILLS                 19                       

                      11  WILDE LAKE                  19                       

                      13  LAPLATA                     18                       

                      14  DAMASCUS                    17                       

                      15  MCDONOUGH                   16                       

                      16  NO. HAGERSTOWN              15                       

                      17  RANDALLSTOWN                14                       

                      18  NORTHERN - C                12                       

                      19  THOMAS STONE                 7                       

                      20  LIBERTY                      6                       

                      20  CROSSLAND                    6                       

                      20  MILFORD MILL                 6                       

                      23  FRANKLIN                     4                       

                      23  NORTH CARROLL                4                       

                      25  CALVERT                      3                       

                      26  PATUXENT                     2                       

                      26  R. MONTGOMERY                2                       

                      28  Einstien                     1                       

                      29  BEL AIR                      0.50                    



                           3A Girl's 100 Meter Dash                           

                                # Class: 11.88                                 

                                * State: 11.66                                 

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/24/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Prao, Leonie              12 WILDE LAKE                12.72    2   

         2 Byrant, Tara              12 GREAT MILLS               12.77    1   

         3 Lambert, Shantee          12 LONG REACH                12.79    1   

         4 Cox, Tiffany              11 RANDALLSTOWN              13.12    2   

         5 Lambert, Dionne              LONG REACH                12.99    1   

         6 Wallace, Vivian           10 Einstien                  13.14    2   

         7 Jones, Heather            11 WESTLAKE                  13.01    1   

         8 Pegues, Arial             12 WESTLAKE                  13.24    2   

         9 Tyler, Vanessa            11 WESTLAKE                  13.12    1   

        10 Head, Emily               10 BEL AIR                   13.36    2   

        11 Dickerson, Stephanie       9 SOUTH CARROLL             13.39    1   

        11 Hankerson, Cierra          9 CROSSLAND                 13.39    2   

        13 Clark, Courtney           11 THOMAS JOHNSON            13.54    2   

        14 Hull, Katie               12 NO. HAGERSTOWN            13.55    2   

        15 Brown, Jackie             10 RANDALLSTOWN              13.66    1   

        16 Meyer, Katie              10 BEL AIR                   13.82    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Prao, Leonie              12 WILDE LAKE                12.68    10   

        2 Byrant, Tara              12 GREAT MILLS               12.80     8   

        3 Lambert, Shantee          12 LONG REACH                12.88     6   

        4 Lambert, Dionne           10 LONG REACH                13.00     4   

        5 Jones, Heather            11 WESTLAKE                  13.03     2   

        6 Wallace, Vivian           10 Einstien                  13.25     1   

        7 Pegues, Arial             12 WESTLAKE                  13.26         

        8 Cox, Tiffany              11 RANDALLSTOWN              13.47         

                                                                               

                           3A Women's 200 Meter Dash                           

                                # Class: 24.29                                 

                                * State: 23.64                                 

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/24/01                

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Bryant, Tara              12 GREAT MILLS               25.51    2   

         2 Rice, Regina              12 WALTER JOHNSON            25.70    1   

         3 Lambert, Shantee          12 LONG REACH                25.84    1   

         4 Tillery, Lisa             12 BLADENSBURG               26.37    2   

         5 Day, Erica                12 DOUGLASS-PG               25.87    1   

         6 Ringgold, Chantelle       12 RANDALLSTOWN              26.47    2   

         7 Ennis, Kelly              10 LEONARDTOWN               26.07    1   

         8 Jones, Heather            11 WESTLAKE                  26.55    2   

         9 Carey, Victoria           11 DUVAL                     26.69    1   

        10 Gonyon, Stephanie         11 KENNEDY                   26.98    2   

        11 Dickerson, Stephanie       9 SOUTH CARROLL             27.00    2   

        12 Head, Emily               10 BEL AIR                   27.01    1   

        13 Cox, Tiffany              11 RANDALLSTOWN              27.12    1   

        14 Tyler, Vanessa            11 WESTLAKE                  27.14    2   

        15 Ashe, Camara              10 MILFORD MILL              27.63    2   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Rice, Regina              12 WALTER JOHNSON            26.20    10   

        2 Day, Erica                12 DOUGLASS-PG               26.60     8   

        3 Lambert, Shantee          12 LONG REACH                26.70     6   

        4 Ennis, Kelly              10 LEONARDTOWN               26.78     4   

        5 Bryant, Tara              12 GREAT MILLS               26.81     2   

        6 Tillery, Lisa             12 BLADENSBURG               27.16     1   

        7 Jones, Heather            11 WESTLAKE                  27.19         

        8 Ringgold, Chantelle       12 RANDALLSTOWN              28.7h         



                           3A Women's 400 Meter Dash                           

                                # Class: 54.35                                 

                                * State: 53.41                                 

       1 Ennis, Kelly              10 LEONARDTOWN               58.44    2 10  

       2 Watkions, Angie           11 LONG REACH                58.75    2  8  

       3 Wilson, Laura             11 LIBERTY                   59.03    2  6  

       4 Meadows, Deborah          12 BLADENSBURG               59.37    1  4  

       5 Brown, Novia              10 MILFORD MILL              59.71    1  2  

       6 Rivlin, Leigh             10 WALTER JOHNSON            59.77    2  1  

       7 pace, Kelli               11 DOUGLASS-PG               59.81    2     

       8 Gibson, Crystal           12 RANDALLSTOWN              59.81    2     

       9 Sowa, Megan               12 SOUTH CARROLL             60.93    1     

      10 Tillery, Lisa             12 BLADENSBURG               60.96    2     

      11 Grimes, Lauren             9 THOMAS JOHNSON            61.23    1     

      12 Evans, Anai               11 LEONARDTOWN               62.20    1     

      13 Munns, Kirby              12 WESTLAKE                  62.95    1     

      14 Ashe, Camara              10 MILFORD MILL              63.27    1     

      15 Washington, Dominique     10 MILFORD MILL              64.22    2     

                                                                               

                            3A Women's 800 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 2:12.47                                

                               * State: 2:11.00                                

      1 Smith, Jaimie             11 PAINT BRANCH              2:19.02    2 10 

      2 Meadows, Deborah          12 BLADENSBURG               2:20.06    2  8 

      3 Masterson, Erin           12 ANNAPOLIS                 2:22.28    2  6 

      4 Gaeng, Erin               12 THOMAS JOHNSON            2:22.71    2  4 

      5 Calderone, Sarah          10 WALTER JOHNSON            2:23.61    1  2 

      6 Novinsky, Rebecca         12 WILDE LAKE                2:24.70    2  1 

      7 McKay, Kellie             10 FRANKLIN                  2:26.58    2    

      8 Hooper, Ashley            11 RIVER HILL                2:27.18    2    

      9 Barker, Tarynn            11 NORTH CARROLL             2:27.91    1    

     10 Dunscomb, Kathleen        12 LEONARDTOWN               2:28.77    1    

     11 Gillingham, Cyprian       12 LEONARDTOWN               2:29.27    2    

     12 Finch, Lynnea             12 FRANKLIN                  2:30.13    1    

     13 Leitzer, Elizabeth        10 FALLSTON                  2:35.60    1    

     14 Evans, Deanna             12 WESTLAKE                  2:36.23    1    

     15 Awasum, Nina              11 RANDALLSTOWN              2:39.29    1    

     16 Hendrick, Jane            11 PATUXENT                  2:41.37    1    

                                                                               

                           3A Women's 1,600 Meter Run                          

                               # Class: 4:49.85                                

                               * State: 4:46.20                                

       1 Masterson, Erin           12 ANNAPOLIS                 5:13.37    10  

       2 St.Denis, Ashley          09 WALTER JOHNSON            5:16.50     8  

       3 McDuff, Lee               12 RIVER HILL                5:17.29     6  

       4 Gaeng, Erin               12 THOMAS JOHNSON            5:21.59     4  

       5 Darr, Megan               12 CALVERT                   5:22.52     2  

       6 Poole, Katie              11 DAMASCUS                  5:26.07     1  

       7 Hanlin, Jessica           09 NO. HAGERSTOWN            5:29.95        

       8 McKay, Kellie             10 FRANKLIN                  5:29.98        

       9 Hendrick, Susan           10 PATUXENT                  5:34.63        

      10 Milliken, Brittany        10 NORTHEAST-AA              5:34.81        

      11 Owens, Ashley              9 WESTLAKE                  5:35.07        

      12 Cunningham, Ann            9 RIVER HILL                5:39.22        

      13 Leitzer, Elizabeth        10 FALLSTON                  5:46.07        

      14 Becker, Margo             12 FRANKLIN                  5:46.60        

      15 Dunscomb, Kathleen        12 LEONARDTOWN               5:48.67        

                                                                               

                           3A Women's 3,200 Meter Run                          

                              # Class: 10:24.77                                

                              * State: 10:15.79                                

       1 Masterson, Erin           12 ANNAPOLIS                 11:20.6h    10 

       2 McDuff, Lee               12 RIVER HILL                11:26.8h     8 

       3 St.Denis, Ashley          09 WALTER JOHNSON            11:47.1h     6 

       4 Poole, Katie              11 DAMASCUS                  11:50.3h     4 

       5 Hendrick, Susan           10 PATUXENT                  11:51.3h     2 

       6 Hanlin, Jessica           09 NO. HAGERSTOWN            11:52.0h     1 

       7 Dalby, Rachel             11 ANNAPOLIS                 11:53.0h       

       8 Lawson, Colleen           12 NORTH CARROLL             11:55.5h       

       9 Williams, Cheryl          11 NORTH CARROLL             12:00.1h       

      10 Darr, Megan               12 CALVERT                   12:07.7h       

      11 Serrano, Alba             09 WALTER JOHNSON            12:16.2h       

      12 Ricardo, Lillian          12 PATUXENT                  12:28.3h       

      13 Reitz, Jessica            10 LONG REACH                12:31.3h       

      14 Becker, Margo             12 FRANKLIN                  12:37.2h       

      15 Owens, Ashley              9 WESTLAKE                  12:49.1h       

      16 Brown, Cara               11 EASTERN VO-TECH           12:56.5h       

      17 McSweeney, Mary           10 FALLSTON                  13:03.1h       

      18 Loper, Tammy              10 BEL AIR                   14:26.3h       

       - Iosue, Jennifer           10 DAMASCUS                        NT       

                                                                               

                       3A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                       

                                # Class: 14.54                                 

                                * State: 14.12                                 

         1 Dunston, Jessica          12 LAPLATA                   15.09    1   

         2 Howard, Rolanda           12 LONG REACH                15.47    2   

         3 Showell, Aajah            10 MCDONOUGH                 15.37    1   

         4 Sowash, Aislinn           10 NORTH CARROLL             15.64    2   

         5 Strum, Kerra              12 ANNAPOLIS                 15.76    2   

         6 Sheard, Zuri               9 THOMAS STONE              17.29    1   

         7 Payne, Chanel             12 LONG REACH                16.01    2   

         8 Saltsman, Jennette        10 FALLSTON                  17.36    1   

         9 Shaw, Laura               10 WALTER JOHNSON            16.88    2   

        10 James, Nicole             11 PAINT BRANCH              17.15    2   

        11 Gatza, Meg                10 FALLSTON                  17.48    2   

        12 Oflarherty, Paige         10 NO. HAGERSTOWN            17.53    1   

        13 Stankis, Allison           9 FALLSTON                  18.08    1   

        14 Hedrick, Ruth             10 FRANKLIN                  18.09    1   

        15 Diggs, maleks             11 ANNAPOLIS                 18.38    2   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Dunston, Jessica          12 LAPLATA                   15.02    10   

        2 Howard, Rolanda           12 LONG REACH                15.43     8   

        3 Showell, Aajah            10 MCDONOUGH                 15.59     6   

        4 Sowash, Aislinn           10 NORTH CARROLL             15.65     4   

        5 Strum, Kerra              12 ANNAPOLIS                 15.82     2   

        6 Payne, Chanel             12 LONG REACH                15.83     1   

        7 Saltsman, Jennette        10 FALLSTON                  17.23         

        8 Sheard, Zuri               9 THOMAS STONE              17.24         



                        3A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                       

                                # Class: 43.44                                 

                                * State: 43.14                                 

       1 Bowling, Angela           12 BLADENSBURG               45.53    3 10  

       2 Dunston, Jessica          12 LAPLATA                   45.57    3  8  

       3 Shaw, Laura               10 WALTER JOHNSON            46.48    3  6  

       4 Strum, Kerra              12 ANNAPOLIS                 46.71    3  4  

       5 Queen, Holly              12 THOMAS STONE              48.40    3  2  

       6 Palmer, Ashley            12 WESTLAKE                  48.50    2  1  

       7 Hedrick, Ruth             10 FRANKLIN                  48.52    3     

       8 Prather, Nicole           12 Seneca Valley High School 48.85    2     

       9 Sowash, Aislinn           10 NORTH CARROLL             48.93    2     

       9 Phan, Savy                11 PAINT BRANCH              48.93    1     

      11 Debevoise, Sandy          12 LEONARDTOWN               50.29    2     

      12 Henderson, Staci          10 WILDE LAKE                50.31    3     

      13 Saltsman, Jennette        10 FALLSTON                  50.86    2     

      14 Stankis, Allison           9 FALLSTON                  52.07    1     

      15 Payne, Chanel             12 LONG REACH                53.20    2     

      16 Howell, Tredia            11 FRANKLIN                  53.42    1     

       - Clarke, Anya              12 LONG REACH                  DNF    3     

                                                                               

                          3A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                         

                                # Class: 47.49                                 

                                * State: 46.84                                 

                1  WLA       WESTLAKE                  49.5h    2 10           

                2  WLD       WILDE LAKE                50.0h    2  8           

                3  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            50.6h    2  6           

                4  CRO       CROSSLAND                 51.2h    2  4           

                5  RMT       R. MONTGOMERY             52.3h    1  2           

                6  CAL       CALVERT                   52.5h    2  1           

                7  DAM       DAMASCUS                  52.6h    1              

                8  GTM       GREAT MILLS               52.8h    1              

                9  BAR       BEL AIR                   53.2h    1              

               10  MLM       MILFORD MILL              53.7h    1              

               11  FAL       FALLSTON                  56.8h    1              

                -  JFK       KENNEDY                      DQ    1              

                -  LRH       LONG REACH                   DQ    2              

                -  BLA       BLADENSBURG                  DQ    2              

                -  MDU       MCDONOUGH                    DQ    1              

                                                                               

                          3A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 1:41.40                                

                               * State: 1:39.89                                

               1  LRH       LONG REACH                1:43.5h    2 10          

               2  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN              1:43.8h    2  8          

               3  DOU       DOUGLASS-PG               1:43.9h    2  6          

               4  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            1:45.2h    2  4          

               5  CRO       CROSSLAND                 1:45.4h    2  2          

               6  THS       THOMAS STONE              1:45.8h    2  1          

               7  WLA       WESTLAKE                  1:46.1h    2             

               8  DUV       DUVAL                     1:46.2h    1             

               9  GTM       GREAT MILLS               1:47.6h    1             

              10  RMT       R. MONTGOMERY             1:48.9h    1             

              11  GTJ       THOMAS JOHNSON            1:49.4h    1             

              12  SCA       SOUTH CARROLL             1:50.2h    1             

              13  CAL       CALVERT                   1:50.6h    2             

              14  FRA       FRANKLIN                  1:51.8h    1             

              15  FAL       FALLSTON                  1:55.3h    1             

              16  EVT       EASTERN VO-TECH           1:57.1h    1             

                                                                               

                          3A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 3:51.50                                

                               * State: 3:50.10                                

               1  DOU       DOUGLASS-PG               4:02.2h    2 10          

               2  GTJ       THOMAS JOHNSON            4:04.0h    1  8          

               3  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON            4:04.5h    2  6          

               4  LRH       LONG REACH                4:05.1h    2  4          

               5  WLA       WESTLAKE                  4:07.3h    2  2          

               6  BLA       BLADENSBURG               4:09.0h    2  1          

               7  DUV       DUVAL                     4:12.5h    1             

               8  RMT       R. MONTGOMERY             4:14.4h    2             

               9  THS       THOMAS STONE              4:15.3h    1             

              10  LEO       LEONARDTOWN               4:16.5h    2             

              11  PTX       PATUXENT                  4:17.9h    1             

              12  RAN       RANDALLSTOWN              4:22.8h    2             

              13  FAL       FALLSTON                  4:23.6h    1             

              14  FRA       FRANKLIN                  4:25.4h    1             

              15  DAM       DAMASCUS                  4:27.5h    1             

                                                                               

                          3A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 9:29.70                                

                               * State: 9:21.90                                

                1  WAJ       WALTER JOHNSON             9:40.70    10          

                2  GTJ       THOMAS JOHNSON             9:44.00     8          

                3  RVH       RIVER HILL                 9:44.50     6          

                4  PBR       PAINT BRANCH               9:47.10     4          

                5  LRH       LONG REACH                 9:47.60     2          

                6  LEO       LEONARDTOWN                9:48.50     1          

                7  WLA       WESTLAKE                   9:55.10                

                8  NHG       NO. HAGERSTOWN             9:57.40                

                9  FRA       FRANKLIN                   9:58.60                

               10  WLD       WILDE LAKE                10:09.90                

               11  PTX       PATUXENT                  10:30.90                

               12  CAL       CALVERT                   10:39.20                

               13  FAL       FALLSTON                  10:58.10                

               14  EVT       EASTERN VO-TECH           11:12.40                

               15  BAR       BEL AIR                   11:20.50                

                                                                               

                              3A Women's High Jump                             

                              # Class: 5'09.00"                                

                              * State: 6'00.00"                                

         1 Showell, Aajah          10 MCDONOUGH           5'04.00"       10    

         2 Tesia, Brittany         12 NO. HAGERSTOWN      5'02.00"        8    

         3 Grimes, Lauren           9 THOMAS JOHNSON      5'00.00"        5    

         3 Aluko, Toni             09 PAINT BRANCH        5'00.00"        5    

         5 Gibson, Crystal         12 RANDALLSTOWN        5'00.00"        2    

         6 Henson, C'Vette         10 ANNAPOLIS           5'00.00"        1    

         7 Walker, Shana           11 THOMAS STONE        4'10.00"             

         8 Diggs, Maleka           AA ANNAPOLIS           4'10.00"             

         9 Park, Joung              9 RIVER HILL          4'08.00"             

        10 Tressler, Cassie        10 DAMASCUS            4'08.00"             

        10 Gomez, Timisha           9 ANNAPOLIS           4'08.00"             

         - Munns, Kirby            12 WESTLAKE                  NH             

         - Krimm, Danielle          9 FALLSTON                  NH             

         - Brown, Jessica          10 BLADENSBURG               NH             

         - Ringgold, Candice       12 RANDALLSTOWN              NH             

         - Rosen, Elise            10 FALLSTON                  NH             

         - Baldwin, Charese        10 PATUXENT                  NH             

         - Countiss, Shonta        12 CHOPTICON                 NH             

         - Wein, Anne              11 BEL AIR                   NH             

                                                                               

                             3A Women's Pole Vault                             

                              # Class: 11'00.00"                               

                              * State: 11'06.00"                               

        1 Mazzella, Christine     11 NORTHERN - C        10'00.00"       10    

        2 Lasher, Emily           11 LEONARDTOWN          9'06.00"        8    

        3 Long, Allison           11 THOMAS JOHNSON       9'00.00"        5    

        3 Shoop, Kaylynn          11 NO. HAGERSTOWN       9'00.00"        5    

        5 Brunner, Ashley         11 THOMAS JOHNSON       9'00.00"        2    

        6 Gillingham, Casey       10 LEONARDTOWN          8'06.00"        0.50 

        6 Knight, Laura           11 BEL AIR              8'06.00"        0.50 

        8 Winter, Lindsay          9 NORTH CARROLL        8'06.00"             

        8 Tesia, Brittany         12 NO. HAGERSTOWN       8'06.00"             

       10 Cortes, Christina       11 ANNAPOLIS            8'00.00"             

       11 Demmick, Kristina       11 GREAT MILLS          8'00.00"             

        - Harrison, Ashlin        12 BEL AIR                    NH             

        - White, Hanna            11 SOUTH RIVER                NH             

        - Strum, Kerra            12 ANNAPOLIS                  NH             

        - Crossland, Marria       11 FALLSTON                   NH             

        - Ochs, Natalie           12 FALLSTON                   NH             

        - Offer, Calynn           10 ANNAPOLIS                  NH             

                                                                               

                              3A Women's Long Jump                             

                              # Class: 20'01.50"                               

                              * State: 20'01.50"                               

        1 Howard, Rolanda         12 LONG REACH          18'08.00"       10    

        2 Betts, Nialah           12 WESTLAKE            17'10.00"        8    

        3 Moore, Shayla           12 LONG REACH          17'04.25"        6    

        4 Ringgold, Chantelle     12 RANDALLSTOWN        16'08.75"        4    

        5 Ennis, Kelly            10 LEONARDTOWN         16'06.50"        2    

        6 Day, Erica              12 DOUGLASS-PG         16'03.50"        1    

        7 James, Nicole           11 PAINT BRANCH        16'03.25"             

        8 Robles, Natalie         10 WALTER JOHNSON      15'08.00"             

        9 Washington, Dominique   10 MILFORD MILL        15'06.50"             

       10 Showell, Aajah          10 MCDONOUGH           15'05.75"             

       11 Blackmon, Lytia          9 LONG REACH          15'05.50"             

       12 Tesia, Brittany         12 NO. HAGERSTOWN      15'00.00"             

       13 Brown, Kendal           11 NO. HAGERSTOWN      14'09.50"             

       14 Brown, Renee            12 CALVERT             14'05.25"             

       15 Howell, Tredia          11 FRANKLIN            12'11.25"             

                                                                               

                             3A Women's Triple Jump                            

                              # Class: 42'05.75"                               

                              * State: 42'05.75"                               

        1 Moore, Shayla           12 LONG REACH          39'04.25"       10    

        2 Howard, Roanda          12 LONG REACH          38'10.00"        8    

        3 Betts, Nialah           12 WESTLAKE            38'09.50"        6    

        4 Morrow, Melanie         11 FRANKLIN            36'02.00"        4    

        5 Gomez, Timisha           9 LONG REACH          36'00.75"        2    

        6 Tesia, Brittany         12 NO. HAGERSTOWN      34'07.00"        1    

        7 Aluko, Toni             09 PAINT BRANCH        34'01.25"             

        8 Henson, C'Vette         10 ANNAPOLIS           33'06.00"             

        9 Hentgen, Tara           10 THOMAS JOHNSON      33'05.50"             

       10 Kosian, Heather         11 DAMASCUS            33'04.00"             

       11 Curry, Tiphane'         12 MCDONOUGH           33'01.00"             

       12 Breslin, Stephanie      11 LEONARDTOWN         32'00.75"             

       13 Walker, Shana           11 THOMAS STONE        32'00.25"             

       14 Hallock, Erin           10 FRANKLIN            31'02.75"             

       15 Ringgold, Candice       12 RANDALLSTOWN        31'01.50"             

       16 Kordela, Bryony         11 DUNDALK             29'00.50"             

                                                                               

                              3A Women's Shot Put                              

                              # Class: 40'11.00"                               

                              * State: 43'10.00"                               

        1 Swann, Candace          12 WESTLAKE            40'09.00"       10    

        2 Hopkins, Latoya         12 GREAT MILLS         34'03.00"        8    

        3 Kauffman, Julie         12 DAMASCUS            34'03.00"        6    

        4 Rogers, Mercedes        11 MILFORD MILL        32'08.75"        4    

        5 Eisele, Katharina       12 NORTHERN - C        32'07.50"        2    

        6 King, Irina             12 PAINT BRANCH        31'11.50"        1    

        7 McLean, Kathleen        12 SOUTH CARROLL       31'05.25"             

        8 Williams, Lakeisha      12 CROSSLAND           30'10.75"             

        9 King, Tierra            10 FRANKLIN            30'04.50"             

       10 Whalen, Jessica         11 THOMAS STONE        29'10.50"             

       11 Johnson, Shanee         11 WILDE LAKE          29'00.50"             

       12 Bowen, Lindsay          12 LONG REACH          28'08.75"             

       13 Brown, Kendal           11 NO. HAGERSTOWN      28'04.75"             

       14 Gregory, April          11 FRANKLIN            28'02.25"             

       15 Awasum, Nina            11 RANDALLSTOWN        27'10.75"             

       16 Weska, Lindsay          12 NORTHEAST-AA        27'03.50"             

                                                                               

                            3A Women's Discus Throw                            

                             # Class: 135'02.00"                               

                             * State: 151'06.00"                               

        1 Swann, Candace          12 WESTLAKE            129'04.00"       10   

        2 King, Irina             12 PAINT BRANCH        123'01.00"        8   

        3 Kauffman, Julie         12 DAMASCUS            122'01.00"        6   

        4 Whalen, Jessica         11 THOMAS STONE        117'00.00"        4   

        5 Bowen, Lindsay          12 LONG REACH          113'05.00"        2   

        6 Hopkins, Latoya         12 GREAT MILLS         110'09.00"        1   

        7 Knupple, Alicia         12 DAMASCUS            104'08.00"            

        8 Long, Sarah             10 NO. HAGERSTOWN       97'05.00"            

        9 Delaney, Debbie         11 FRANKLIN             93'00.00"            

       10 Weska, Lindsay          12 NORTHEAST-AA         90'00.00"            

       11 Richards, Ashley        10 LONG REACH           84'05.00"            

       12 Akinola, Oluwamayowa    11 WILDE LAKE           79'03.00"            

       13 Cincinnati, Stephanie   12 FALLSTON             76'09.00"            

       14 Kordela, Bryony         11 DUNDALK              74'08.00"            

       15 O'Meara, Laura          11 FRANKLIN             70'03.00"           

 
   
  
 May 24-26, 2001 at U. of Maryland Baltimore County, Baltimore MD

2001 Maryland State Meet
Class 2A
 
 
  
  
   
 

Detailed Results
BOYS
 

                            1  MIDDLETOWN                  74                       

                       2  URBANA                      60                       

                       3  SURRATTSVILLE               52                       

                       4  OVERLEA                     46                       

                       5  CHARLES H. FLOWERS          40                       

                       6  NORTHWEST-M                 30                       

                       7  HOWARD                      24                       

                       8  LACKEY                      23.25                    

                       9  POLY                        23                       

                      10  MT HEBRON                   19                       

                      11  SOUTHERN-AA                 18                       

                      12  LINGANORE                   16.25                    

                      13  POTOMAC                     15                       

                      14  JOPPATOWN                   12                       

                      15  ATHOLTON                    11                       

                      16  FORT HILL                   10                       

                      16  STEPHEN DECATUR             10                       

                      18  GWYNN PARK                   8                       

                      19  PARKSIDE                     6                       

                      20  LOCH RAVEN                   5                       

                      21  FRANCIS SCOTT KEY            4.25                    

                      22  CITY                         4                       

                      22  LANSDOWNE                    4                       

                      24  NO. CAROLINE                 2.25                    

                      25  ROCKVILLE                    2                       

                      25  TOWSON                       2                       

                      25  CATONSVILLE                  2                       

                      25  HAMMOND                      2                       

                      25  WICOMICO                     2                       

                      30  ABERDEEN                     1                       

                      30  J.M.BENNETT                  1                       

                      30  HEREFORD                     1                       

                      30  CENTENNIAL                   1                       





                            2A Boy's 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                                # Class: 10.72                                 

                                * State: 10.44                                 

                                                                               

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Void, Jerod               12 SURRATTSVILLE             11.03    2   

         2 Pointer, Courtney         12 OVERLEA                   11.12    1   

         3 Knight, Courtney           9 LACKEY                    11.35    2   

         4 Simms, Mike               12 NORTHWEST-M               11.47    1   

         5 Rossier, James            12 LACKEY                    11.50    1   

         6 Downer, Duane             10 CITY                      11.58    2   

         7 Weeks, Chip               10 LACKEY                    11.50    1   

         8 Bordner, Ryan             12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         11.60    2   

         9 Turner, Clifton           12 POLY                      11.55    1   

        10 Alexander, Muggs          12 LINGANORE                 11.66    2   

        11 Wilson, David             12 QUEEN ANNE'S              11.70    2   

        12 Scott, Jerrell            10 DUNBAR                    11.71    2   

        13 Payton, Josh              11 FORT HILL                 11.77    1   

        14 White, Brian              10 WICOMICO                  11.82    1   

        15 Matthews, Angelo          12 PARKSIDE                  11.87    1   

        16 Jubilee, Dyshawn          12 STEPHEN DECATUR           11.96    2   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   

        1 Pointer, Courtney         12 OVERLEA                   11.16    10   

        2 Void, Jerod               12 SURRATTSVILLE             11.44     8   

        3 Simms, Mike               12 NORTHWEST-M               11.54     6   

        4 Knight, Courtney           9 LACKEY                    11.58     4   

        5 Weeks, Chip               10 LACKEY                    11.74     2   

        6 Rossier, James            12 LACKEY                    11.80     1   

        7 Bordner, Ryan             12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         11.89         

                            2A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                                # Class: 21.34                                 

                                * State: 21.04                                 

                                                                               

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Pointer, Courtney         12 OVERLEA                   22.28    1   

         2 Best, Eric                10 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        22.51    2   

         3 Simms, Mike               12 NORTHWEST-M               22.58    2   

         4 Weeks, Chip               10 LACKEY                    22.78    1   

         5 Whitaker, Ryan            11 ATHOLTON                  22.71    2   

         6 Barkley, Bud              12 PARKSIDE                  23.08    1   

         7 Knight, Courtney           9 LACKEY                    22.78    2   

         8 Dickerson, Adam           11 POLY                      23.18    1   

         9 Bordner, Ryan             12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         22.89    2   

        10 Payton, Josh              11 FORT HILL                 23.12    2   

        11 Middleton, William        12 OWINGS MILLS              23.41    1   

        12 Foreman, Sam              11 STEPHEN DECATUR           23.59    1   

        13 Imbesi, Mike              11 FORT HILL                 23.73    1   

        14 Beard, Donald             12 ABERDEEN                  24.06    2   

        15 Wilson, David             12 QUEEN ANNE'S              24.17    2   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   

        1 Pointer, Courtney         12 OVERLEA                   22.43    10   

        2 Best, Eric                10 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        22.69     8   

        3 Simms, Mike               12 NORTHWEST-M               23.15     6   

        4 Dickerson, Adam           11 POLY                      23.33     4   

        5 Whitaker, Ryan            11 ATHOLTON                  23.33     2   

        6 Weeks, Chip               10 LACKEY                    23.49     1   

        7 Barkley, Bud              12 PARKSIDE                  23.61         

        8 Knight, Courtney           9 LACKEY                    23.78         



                                                                               

                            2A Men's 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                                # Class: 48.04                                 

                                * State: 46.24                                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Bryant, Germain           12 SURRATTSVILLE             49.46    3 10  

       2 Pointer, Courtney         12 OVERLEA                   49.97    3  8  

       3 Young, Daryl              10 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        50.16    3  6  

       4 Simms, Mike               12 NORTHWEST-M               50.21    3  4  

       5 Waithe, Stann             10 LOCH RAVEN                50.71    3  2  

       6 Whitaker, Ryan            11 ATHOLTON                  50.74    3  1  

       7 Fleming, Lucas            12 FORT HILL                 50.86    2     

       8 Philips, Steven           11 ROCKVILLE                 51.42    2     

       9 Barkley, Bud              12 PARKSIDE                  51.72    3     

      10 George, Isa               12 OVERLEA                   51.75    2     

      11 Ray, Kevin                11 CENTENNIAL                51.98    2     

      12 McDonald, Dymitrik        12 J.M.BENNETT               53.12    2     

      13 Tape, Jared                  HOWARD                    53.14    2     

      14 Seeley, ED                12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         53.22    1     

      15 Hawkins, Larry            11 GWYNN PARK                53.90    2     

      16 Quillen, Ian              11 J.M.BENNETT               54.12    1     

       - McFadden, Rashieme        12 NO. CAROLINE                 DQ    1     

                                                                               

                             2A Men's 800 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                               # Class: 1:54.40                                

                               * State: 1:51.00                                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Dorsey, Paul              12 MIDDLETOWN                1:59.39    2 10 

      2 Thomas, C.R.              10 LINGANORE                 2:01.24    2  8 

      3 Kuehne, Kurt               9 URBANA                    2:01.86    2  6 

      4 Bryant, Germain           12 SURRATTSVILLE             2:02.87    2  4 

      5 Rider, Jesse              10 PARKSIDE                  2:03.06    2  2 

      6 Posey, Aaron              12 LACKEY                    2:03.53    1  1 

      7 Aherne, John              11 NORTHWEST-M               2:03.80    2    

      8 Coconis, John              9 MIDDLETOWN                2:04.11    1    

      9 Spencer, Dennis           12 POLY                      2:05.43    2    

     10 Nuffer, Joe               12 HAMMOND                   2:05.81    2    

     11 Murphy, Brian             12 URBANA                    2:07.23    2    

     12 Castillo, Sean            10 FORT HILL                 2:08.19    2    

     13 Young, Daryl              10 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        2:08.61    1    

     14 Sanderoff, Mike           11 OWINGS MILLS              2:10.46    1    

     15 Martinenza, Brett         10 STEPHEN DECATUR           2:13.47    1    

     16 Detwiler, Will            12 TOWSON                    2:16.48    1    

     17 McDonald, Dymitrik        12 J.M.BENNETT               2:19.25    1    

     18 Williams, Kpandi          10 JOPPATOWN                 2:19.96    1    

     19 Flowers, Adam             12 OWINGS MILLS              2:23.34    1    

                                                                               

                            2A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                               # Class: 4:17.60                                

                               * State: 4:08.60                                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  

       1 Manning, Jeff             12 MIDDLETOWN                4:29.69    10  

       2 Murphy, Brian             12 URBANA                    4:30.20     8  

       3 Kuehne, Kurt               9 URBANA                    4:31.40     6  

       4 Grisier, Kelly            10 NORTHWEST-M               4:31.54     4  

       5 Sanders, Matt             10 MT HEBRON                 4:33.98     2  

       6 Mullaly, James            11 MT HEBRON                 4:36.41     1  

       7 Winternitz, John          12 TOWSON                    4:41.15        

       8 Badders, Paul             12 NORTH HARFORD             4:41.87        

       9 Detwiler, Will            12 TOWSON                    4:47.37        

      10 Martinenza, Brett         10 STEPHEN DECATUR           4:49.69        

      11 Jackson, Shaun            12 LANSDOWNE                 4:50.41        

      12 Barresi, Matt             12 ATHOLTON                  4:51.41        

      13 Cross, Tim                11 HEREFORD                  4:53.16        

      14 Lobar, Bryan              12 J.M.BENNETT               4:53.68        

      15 Middleton, Colin          12 EASTON                    5:19.17        

                                                                               

                            2A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                               # Class: 9:22.00                                

                               * State: 9:07.00                                

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 Murphy, Brian             12 URBANA                     9:38.67    10 

       2 Sanders, Matt             10 MT HEBRON                  9:44.22     8 

       3 Grisier, Kelly            10 NORTHWEST-M                9:45.70     6 

       4 Mullaly, James            11 MT HEBRON                  9:46.10     4 

       5 Samuel, Mark              12 MIDDLETOWN                 9:54.03     2 

       6 Harrell, Matt             12 MIDDLETOWN                 9:55.89     1 

       7 Badders, Paul             12 NORTH HARFORD             10:03.02       

       8 Winternitz, John          12 TOWSON                    10:05.43       

       9 Henryu, Joet              12 CENTENNIAL                10:09.06       

      10 Myers, Justin             10 MIDDLETOWN                10:09.37       

      11 Barresi, Matt             12 ATHOLTON                  10:12.12       

      12 Kitzrow, Andy             12 J.M.BENNETT               10:18.31       

      13 Jackson, Shaun            12 LANSDOWNE                 10:20.54       

      14 Dauses, Rob               10 LOCH RAVEN                10:24.25       

      15 Moy, Geff                 11 LANSDOWNE                 10:43.93       

      16 Bauer, Matthew            10 NORTH HARFORD             10:47.49       

                                                                               

                        2A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        

                                                                               

                                # Class: 14.33                                 

                                * State: 13.84                                 

                                                                               

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Void, Jerod               12 SURRATTSVILLE             14.66    2   

         2 Briscoe, Clarence         12 CITY                      15.54    1   

         3 Willis, Keith             12 GWYNN PARK                15.40    2   

         4 Whitaker, Dewayne         10 NORTHWEST-M               16.11    1   

         5 House-bey, Jeff           12 CATONSVILLE               15.50    2   

         6 Stewart, Jeff             10 J.M.BENNETT               16.25    1   

         7 Bell, Chris                  SOUTHERN-AA               15.72    2   

         8 Wooten, Alex              12 EDGEWOOD                  16.27    1   

         9 Smith, Chaz               12 ROCKVILLE                 16.28    2   

        10 Diggs, Matt               12 EDGEWOOD                  16.58    2   

        11 Hittner, Adam             12 URBANA                    16.76    1   

        12 Bender, Steve             12 MIDDLETOWN                16.99    1   

        13 Currington, Marcellus     12 POLY                      17.00    2   

        14 Goins, Robert             11 STEPHEN DECATUR           17.13    2   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   

        1 Void, Jerod               12 SURRATTSVILLE             15.31    10   

        2 Willis, Keith             12 GWYNN PARK                15.65     8   

        3 Bell, Chris                  SOUTHERN-AA               15.70     6   

        4 Briscoe, Clarence         12 CITY                      15.82     4   

        5 House-bey, Jeff           12 CATONSVILLE               16.19     2   

        6 Stewart, Jeff             10 J.M.BENNETT               16.88     1   

        7 Whitaker, Dewayne         10 NORTHWEST-M               17.18         

        8 Wooten, Alex              12 EDGEWOOD                  18.16         



                                                                               

                         2A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        

                                                                               

                                # Class: 38.34                                 

                                * State: 36.51                                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Void, Jerod               12 SURRATTSVILLE             38.44    2 10  

       2 Blackwell, Ryan           12 HOWARD                    40.15    2  8  

       3 Hittner, Adam             12 URBANA                    41.03    2  6  

       4 Bohlayer, Brian           12 MT HEBRON                 42.08    2  4  

       5 Smith, Chaz               12 ROCKVILLE                 42.44    1  2  

       6 Rill, Jimmy               11 HEREFORD                  42.61    1  1  

       7 Stewart, Jeff             10 J.M.BENNETT               42.63    2     

       8 Willis, Keith             12 GWYNN PARK                42.97    2     

       9 Bell, Antwon              10 OVERLEA                   43.10    1     

      10 Durbin, Michael           12 J.M.BENNETT               43.48    1     

      11 Currington, Marcellus     12 POLY                      43.57    1     

      12 Whitaker, Dewayne         10 NORTHWEST-M               44.95    2     

      13 Wooten, Alex              12 EDGEWOOD                  45.29    1     

      14 Chapman, Andrae           12 PARKSIDE                  45.49    1     

      15 Briscoe, Clarence         12 CITY                      46.17    2     

                                                                               

                           2A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          

                                                                               

                                # Class: 42.64                                 

                                * State: 41.64                                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  CHF       CHARLES H. FLOWERS        43.7h    2 10           

                2  BPI       POLY                      44.1h    3  8           

                3  SOA       SOUTHERN-AA               44.3h    3  6           

                4  FSK       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         44.7h    3  4           

                5  LAC       LACKEY                    45.0h    3  2           

                6  WIC       WICOMICO                  45.1h    3  1           

                7  CAT       CATONSVILLE               45.2h    3              

                7  FTH       FORT HILL                 45.2h    2              

                9  POT       POTOMAC                   45.4h    2              

               10  EDG       EDGEWOOD                  45.9h    2              

               11  BLK       BLAKE                     46.3h    1              

               11  SUR       SURRATTSVILLE             46.3h    2              

               13  PKS       PARKSIDE                  46.6h    1              

               14  CEN       CENTRAL                   46.7h    3              

               15  MID       MIDDLETOWN                46.8h    1              



                                                                               

                           2A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          

                                                                               

                               # Class: 1:27.90                                

                               * State: 1:27.00                                

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  LAC       LACKEY                    1:30.03    3 10          

               2  BPI       POLY                      1:31.54    3  8          

               3  CHF       CHARLES H. FLOWERS        1:31.83    3  6          

               4  FTH       FORT HILL                 1:31.88    3  4          

               5  SUR       SURRATTSVILLE             1:32.69    3  2          

               6  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                1:33.74    2  1          

               7  CEN       CENTRAL                   1:33.78    3             

               8  FSK       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         1:34.04    2             

               9  CAT       CATONSVILLE               1:34.32    2             

              10  JMB       J.M.BENNETT               1:34.64    3             

              11  ROC       ROCKVILLE                 1:34.92    2             

              12  BLK       BLAKE                     1:35.44    1             

              13  STD       STEPHEN DECATUR           1:35.84    2             

              14  EDG       EDGEWOOD                  1:36.49    1             

              15  HOW       HOWARD                    1:37.90    3             

                                                                               

                           2A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          

                                                                               

                               # Class: 3:21.00                                

                               * State: 3:12.05                                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  CHF       CHARLES H. FLOWERS        3:24.71    2 10          

               2  SUR       SURRATTSVILLE             3:25.95    3  8          

               3  FTH       FORT HILL                 3:28.37    3  6          

               4  MID       MIDDLETOWN                3:30.82    3  4          

               5  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                3:31.16    2  2          

               6  CTN       CENTENNIAL                3:32.60    2  1          

               7  ROC       ROCKVILLE                 3:33.18    3             

               8  POT       POTOMAC                   3:34.78    2             

               9  OVE       OVERLEA                   3:34.98    3             

              10  BLK       BLAKE                     3:35.17    3             

              11  FSK       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         3:37.05    3             

              12  JMB       J.M.BENNETT               3:38.86    2             

              13  BPI       POLY                      3:39.48    1             

              14  PKS       PARKSIDE                  3:46.67    3             

              15  STD       STEPHEN DECATUR           3:51.01    1             



                                                                               

                           2A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          

                                                                               

                               # Class: 7:56.50                                

                               * State: 7:47.80                                

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           

            =====  =================================== ========= ===           

                1  MID       MIDDLETOWN                8:05.72    10           

                2  LIN       LINGANORE                 8:06.89     8           

                3  URB       URBANA                    8:15.98     6           

                4  NWM       NORTHWEST-M               8:18.26     4           

                5  TOW       TOWSON                    8:22.33     2           

                6  PKS       PARKSIDE                  8:26.88     1           

                7  LAC       LACKEY                    8:29.74                 

                8  JMB       J.M.BENNETT               8:35.17                 

                9  OWM       OWINGS MILLS              8:39.58                 

               10  BPI       POLY                      8:41.64                 

               11  STD       STEPHEN DECATUR           8:43.33                 

               12  NHF       NORTH HARFORD             8:46.54                 

               13  SOA       SOUTHERN-AA               8:53.90                 

               14  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                8:56.17                 

               15  ATH       ATHOLTON                  8:56.35                 

               16  MTH       MT HEBRON                 9:11.92                 

                                                                               

                               2A Men's High Jump                              

                                                                               

                              # Class: 6'10.00"                                

                              * State: 7'00.00"                                

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 McCormick, Greg         12 MIDDLETOWN          6'04.00"       10    

         2 Jubilee, Dyshawn        12 STEPHEN DECATUR     5'10.00"        8    

         3 Thornwell, James        11 HOWARD              5'10.00"        6    

         4 Currington, Marcellus   12 POLY                5'08.00"        3    

         4 Harmon, Kyle            11 PARKSIDE            5'08.00"        3    

         6 Bradley, Chris          12 LACKEY              5'08.00"        0.25 

         6 Deiseroth, Eric         10 LINGANORE           5'08.00"        0.25 

         6 Evans, Michael          12 NO. CAROLINE        5'08.00"        0.25 

         6 Morris, Tony            10 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY   5'08.00"        0.25 

         - Kehoe, Brad             10 MIDDLETOWN                NH             

         - Rouse, Luke              9 HEREFORD                  NH             

         - Dew, Dexter             11 POLY                      NH             

         - Greenwell, Kris         11 LACKEY                    NH             

         - Moore, Terron           11 EDGEWOOD                  NH             

         - Smith, Brandon          12 ATHOLTON                  NH             



                                                                               

                               2A Men's Long Jump                              

                                                                               

                              # Class: 24'04.00"                               

                              * State: 24'04.00"                               

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 McCormick, Greg         12 MIDDLETOWN          22'06.00"       10    

        2 George, Isa             12 OVERLEA             21'07.75"        8    

        3 Blackwell, Ryan         12 HOWARD              21'05.50"        6    

        4 Smith, George           10 JOPPATOWN           21'03.00"        4    

        5 Evans, Michael          12 NO. CAROLINE        21'02.50"        2    

        6 Quinn, Marco            11 POTOMAC             21'02.25"        1    

        7 Lawson, Adam            11 LACKEY              20'05.00"             

        8 Foreman, Sam            11 STEPHEN DECATUR     20'04.00"             

        9 Briscoe, Clarence       12 CITY                20'02.00"             

       10 Simms, Mike             12 NORTHWEST-M         20'00.75"             

       11 Bell, Antwon            10 OVERLEA             19'11.50"             

       12 Hawkins, Larry          11 GWYNN PARK          19'11.25"             

       13 Horr, Brian              9 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY   19'08.25"             

       14 Lawal, Bili             10 POLY                19'08.00"             

       15 Diggs, Matt             12 EDGEWOOD            18'06.50"             

        - Fraser, Dexter          12 BLAKE                    FOUL             

                                                                               

                              2A Men's Triple Jump                             

                                                                               

                              # Class: 48'00.00"                               

                              * State: 49'06.75"                               

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 George, Isa             12 OVERLEA             42'10.50"       10    

        2 Smith, Brandon          12 ATHOLTON            41'03.00"        8    

        3 Johnson, Anthony        11 SOUTHERN-AA         41'01.50"        6    

        4 Blackwell, Ryan         12 HOWARD              40'11.25"        4    

        5 Smith, George           10 JOPPATOWN           40'10.50"        2    

        6 Schooley, Zak           10 WICOMICO            40'07.00"        1    

        7 Diggs, Matt             12 EDGEWOOD            40'05.00"             

        8 Wilson, Adjeje          11 NORTHWEST-M         40'00.25"             

        9 Bender, Steve           12 MIDDLETOWN          40'00.00"             

       10 Wooten, Alex            12 EDGEWOOD            39'04.75"             

       11 Ader, Michael           11 ROCKVILLE           38'03.50"             

       12 Knuckles, Raymond       10 OVERLEA             37'10.25"             

       13 Corbin, Ryan            11 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY   37'09.25"             

        - Lawal, Bili             10 POLY                     FOUL             



                                                                               

                               2A Men's Shot Put                               

                                                                               

                              # Class: 57'07.75"                               

                              * State: 64'06.50"                               

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Costello, D.J.          12 MIDDLETOWN          55'08.75"       10    

        2 Williams, Nick          10 URBANA              53'00.25"        8    

        3 Ballenger, Frederick    10 POTOMAC             50'06.00"        6    

        4 Edwards, Glen           10 LANSDOWNE           48'00.00"        4    

        5 Tillman, Phil           11 JOPPATOWN           47'09.75"        2    

        6 Lewis, Jai              12 ABERDEEN            47'07.75"        1    

        7 Magness, Daniel         12 NORTH HARFORD       46'01.00"             

        8 Doyle, Dan              12 MIDDLETOWN          45'10.25"             

        9 Bennett, Jason          12 OWINGS MILLS        44'08.50"             

       10 Murray, James           12 JOPPATOWN           44'05.25"             

       11 Fletemeyer, John        11 NORTHWEST-M         44'04.75"             

       12 Costin, Ryan            12 LANSDOWNE           44'00.50"             

       13 Posey, Stere            12 LACKEY              42'04.75"             

       14 McDonough, John         12 LINGANORE           40'10.00"             

       15 Dean, Jason             41 LACKEY              39'10.75"             

       16 Stewart, Sean           10 HAMMOND             38'03.50"             

                                                                               

                             2A Men's Discus Throw                             

                                                                               

                             # Class: 161'00.00"                               

                             * State: 185'08.00"                               

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  

        1 Williams, Nick          10 URBANA              166'00.00" #     10   

        2 Ballenger, Frederick    10 POTOMAC             149'00.00"        8   

        3 McCormick, Greg         12 MIDDLETOWN          143'01.00"        6   

        4 Tillman, Phil           11 JOPPATOWN           142'01.00"        4   

        5 Purnell, Antwine        12 STEPHEN DECATUR     138'07.00"        2   

        6 Costello, D.J.          12 MIDDLETOWN          137'10.00"        1   

        7 Murray, James           12 JOPPATOWN           134'02.00"            

        8 Wissman, James          11 CATONSVILLE         127'10.00"            

        9 Deiseroth, Scott        12 LINGANORE           126'08.00"            

       10 Davis, James            11 SOUTHERN-AA         125'05.00"            

       11 Edwards, Glen           10 LANSDOWNE           123'02.00"            

       12 Posey, Steve            12 LACKEY              120'08.00"            

       13 Roe, John               12 JOPPATOWN           119'01.00"            

       14 Bennett, Jason          12 OWINGS MILLS        105'11.00"            

          

         
GIRLS
 

                                 1  ATHOLTON                    90                       

                       2  MIDDLETOWN                  63                       

                       3  CENTRAL                     44                       

                       4  NORTHWEST-M                 41                       

                       5  GWYNN PARK                  30                       

                       6  TOWSON                      28                       

                       7  LINGANORE                   21                       

                       8  BLAKE                       18                       

                       9  URBANA                      16                       

                      10  NO. CAROLINE                15                       

                      11  HAMMOND                     13                       

                      12  FORT HILL                   11                       

                      12  CATONSVILLE                 11                       

                      12  LACKEY                      11                       

                      15  POLY                        10                       

                      15  POTOMAC                     10                       

                      17  J.M.BENNETT                  9                       

                      18  B-CC                         8                       

                      19  STEPHEN DECATUR              7                       

                      19  MT HEBRON                    7                       

                      21  WICOMICO                     6                       

                      21  EDGEWOOD                     6                       

                      21  QUEEN ANNE'S                 6                       

                      24  PARKSIDE                     4                       

                      24  SOUTHERN-AA                  4                       

                      26  HEREFORD                     2                       

                      26  CHARLES H. FLOWERS           2                       

                      28  ROCKVILLE                    1                       



                           2A Women's 100 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                                # Class: 11.74                                 

                                * State: 11.66                                 

                                                                               

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        12.50    1   

         2 Regis, Lexie              12 BLAKE                     12.73    2   

         3 Brown, Christa            11 CENTRAL                   12.58    1   

         4 Lucas, Ebony              11 LACKEY                    12.83    2   

         5 Hardy, Allyson            12 NORTHWEST-M               12.91    1   

         6 Mackall, Lezshell         11 POLY                      13.00    2   

         7 Perkins, Nina             11 HAMMOND                   13.03    2   

         8 Cooper, Shennell          10 CATONSVILLE               13.06    1   

         9 Lease, Heather            11 FORT HILL                 13.11    2   

        10 Griffin, Shakia           10 WICOMICO                  13.17    1   

        11 Branscomb, Keisha         11 NORTHWEST-M               13.20    2   

        12 Kernan, Katie              9 STEPHEN DECATUR           13.31    1   

        13 McGriff, Danielle         11 DUNBAR                    13.33    1   

        14 Wills, Carole             11 J.M.BENNETT               13.44    2   

        15 Walker, Kristen            9 POLY                      13.67    1   

        16 Drayton, Lakisha          12 J.M.BENNETT               13.89    2   

                     Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   

        1 Brown, Christa            11 CENTRAL                   12.84    10   

        2 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        12.97     8   

        3 Regis, Lexie              12 BLAKE                     12.97     6   

        4 Cooper, Shennell          10 CATONSVILLE               13.15     4   

        5 Mackall, Lezshell         11 POLY                      13.24     2   

        6 Lucas, Ebony              11 LACKEY                    13.26     1   

        7 Perkins, Nina             11 HAMMOND                   13.38         

        8 Hardy, Allyson            12 NORTHWEST-M               13.53         

                           2A Women's 200 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                                # Class: 24.14                                 

                                * State: 23.64                                 

                                                                               

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Butler, April             12 GWYNN PARK                25.98    1   

         2 Hawkins, Keena            12 NO. CAROLINE              26.27    2   

         3 Pinkard, Maisha           12 B-CC                      26.28    2   

         4 Duncan, Tiffany           11 CENTRAL                   26.40    1   

         5 Lease, Heather            11 FORT HILL                 26.81    1   

         6 Burroughs, Betsy          12 LINGANORE                 26.89    2   

         7 Lucas, Ebony              11 LACKEY                    26.94    1   

         8 Fincher, Shatoya          10 LACKEY                    27.00    2   

         9 Branscomb, Keisha         11 NORTHWEST-M               27.04    2   

        10 Bryant, Katherine          9 STEPHEN DECATUR           27.47    2   

        11 Johnson, April            12 OVERLEA                   27.89    2   

        12 Wilson, Deloran           12 POLY                      27.93    1   

        13 Spencer, Keya             12 CITY                      28.25    1   

        14 Sanders, Nakita            9 ABERDEEN                  28.99    1   

        15 McGriff, Danielle         11 DUNBAR                    29.10    2   

        16 Sample, Devon             12 WICOMICO                  29.23    1   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   

        1 Butler, April             12 GWYNN PARK                25.78    10   

        2 Pinkard, Maisha           12 B-CC                      26.45     8   

        3 Hawkins, Keena            12 NO. CAROLINE              26.92     6   

        4 Duncan, Tiffany           11 CENTRAL                   27.02     4   

        5 Lease, Heather            11 FORT HILL                 27.05     2   

        6 Lucas, Ebony              11 LACKEY                    27.40     1   

        7 Burroughs, Betsy          12 LINGANORE                 27.58         

        8 Fincher, Shatoya          10 LACKEY                    28.33         



                                                                               

                           2A Women's 400 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                                # Class: 54.94                                 

                                * State: 53.41                                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Butler, April             12 GWYNN PARK                57.00    2 10  

       2 Duncan, Tiffany           11 CENTRAL                   58.39    2  8  

       3 Harris, Jessica           11 BLAKE                     60.60    2  6  

       4 Raheem, Aisha             11 ATHOLTON                  60.92    2  4  

       5 Perkins, Nina             11 HAMMOND                   61.76    1  2  

       6 Burroughs, Betsy          12 LINGANORE                 61.94    2  1  

       7 Yep, Tiffany              12 LOCH RAVEN                63.49    1     

       8 Kolarik, Emily            11 TOWSON                    64.33    2     

       9 Ositelu, Katrina          10 J.M.BENNETT               64.87    2     

      10 Dungan, Allison           10 EASTON                    65.18    1     

      11 Blake, Kelly              11 HEREFORD                  65.30    1     

      12 Wiley, Melissa            10 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         65.47    2     

      13 Wright, Nicole            11 NO. CAROLINE              66.40    1     

                                                                               

                            2A Women's 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                               # Class: 2:11.00                                

                               * State: 2:11.00                                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Buzzell, Randy            12 MIDDLETOWN                2:19.17    2 10 

      2 Mukhina, Arastasia        11 TOWSON                    2:21.16    2  8 

      3 Clayton, Amanda           10 LINGANORE                 2:23.93    2  6 

      4 Aherne, Karen              9 NORTHWEST-M               2:24.27    2  4 

      5 Pope, Andrea              12 MIDDLETOWN                2:24.50    2  2 

      6 Buzzell, Emily            10 MIDDLETOWN                2:24.67    2  1 

      7 Beardsley, Ingrid          9 J.M.BENNETT               2:28.74    2    

      8 Donkar, Penny             12 TOWSON                    2:28.82    2    

      9 Cunningham, Lisa           9 CATONSVILLE               2:31.92    1    

     10 Boegner, Tamie            10 HEREFORD                  2:32.74    1    

     11 McKichen, Jennifer        11 LACKEY                    2:34.20    2    

     12 Keane, Kristen            11 STEPHEN DECATUR           2:34.90    1    

     13 Orsini, Caitlin           11 EASTON                    2:34.92    1    

     14 Adams, Marguerite         12 MT HEBRON                 2:34.92    1    

     15 Otero, Rachel             12 SOUTHERN-AA               2:40.60    1    

     16 Parke, Marcie             12 NO. CAROLINE              2:41.46    1    

     17 Rajagopal, Meghan         11 MT HEBRON                 2:43.74    1    



                                                                               

                           2A Women's 1,600 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                               # Class: 4:53.20                                

                               * State: 4:46.20                                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  

       1 Buzzell, Randy            12 MIDDLETOWN                5:11.00    10  

       2 Mukhina, Arastasia        11 TOWSON                    5:16.77     8  

       3 Buzzell, Emily            10 MIDDLETOWN                5:19.17     6  

       4 Davis, Evy                12 LINGANORE                 5:28.96     4  

       5 Morgan, Rocky             10 MIDDLETOWN                5:29.56     2  

       6 Pfeifer, Katie            12 CATONSVILLE               5:30.78     1  

       7 Koch, Cori                11 TOWSON                    5:31.90        

       8 Stantaneous, Isabel       12 HEREFORD                  5:34.32        

       9 Eshbach, Caroline          9 J.M.BENNETT               5:36.96        

      10 Downs, Stacy              11 ATHOLTON                  5:48.45        

      11 Klinger, Katie            11 EASTON                    5:49.77        

      12 Waddell, Lauren           12 PARKSIDE                  5:51.16        

      13 Baker, Bridget            12 HOWARD                    5:53.37        

      14 Randow, Amanda            12 EASTON                    5:57.10        

      15 Suhrstedt, Leah           10 CENTENNIAL                6:02.01        

      16 Bolton, Mechan            10 ATHOLTON                  6:06.51        

                                                                               

                           2A Women's 3,200 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                              # Class: 10:56.30                                

                              * State: 10:15.79                                

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 Buzzell, Emily            10 MIDDLETOWN                11:18.67    10 

       2 Koch, Cori                11 TOWSON                    11:32.06     8 

       3 Pfeifer, Katie            12 CATONSVILLE               11:39.06     6 

       4 Morgan, Rocky             10 MIDDLETOWN                11:39.81     4 

       5 Stantaneous, Isabel       12 HEREFORD                  11:46.66     2 

       6 Baclawski, Brenda         10 URBANA                    12:01.61     1 

       7 Eshbach, Caroline          9 J.M.BENNETT               12:04.55       

       8 Baker, Bridget            12 HOWARD                    12:15.76       

       9 Bolton, Meghan            10 ATHOLTON                  12:16.79       

      10 Torres, Sylvia            10 WALKERSVILLE              12:18.18       

      11 Lindenmeyer, Elise         9 MT HEBRON                 12:25.18       

      12 Randow, Amanda            12 EASTON                    12:27.01       

      13 Gillenwater, Jenny         9 TOWSON                    12:29.49       

      14 Murphy, Tara              12 LINGANORE                 12:31.26       

      15 Borders, Kathleen          9 NORTH HARFORD             12:38.68       

      16 Suhrstedt, Leah           10 CENTENNIAL                12:50.01       

      17 Winters, Carolyn          11 J.M.BENNETT               13:24.31       



                                                                               

                       2A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                       

                                                                               

                                # Class: 14.12                                 

                                * State: 14.12                                 

                                                                               

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        14.73    1   

         2 Grigoriev, Lindsay        10 ATHOLTON                  15.56    2   

         3 Wall, Ashley              12 ATHOLTON                  15.52    1   

         4 Curtis, Jeanette          10 MT HEBRON                 15.59    2   

         5 Evans, Amilia             12 NORTHWEST-M               16.17    2   

         6 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         10 FORT HILL                 16.72    1   

         7 Trowers, Nadia            10 B-CC                      16.94    1   

         8 Hart, Kristal             12 J.M.BENNETT               17.10    2   

         9 Hill, Rachel              12 HEREFORD                  17.25    1   

        10 Maclin, Kamil              9 EDGEWOOD                  17.34    2   

        11 Leadbeater, Melissa       11 NO. CAROLINE              17.67    2   

        12 Vistica, Jen              12 URBANA                    17.90    2   

        13 Blake, Kelly              11 HEREFORD                  18.12    1   

        14 Taylor, Carla             10 STEPHEN DECATUR           18.18    2   

        15 Deweese, Sara             11 HEREFORD                  19.88    1   

        16 Donkar, Penny             12 TOWSON                    20.19    1   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   

        1 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        14.77    10   

        2 Wall, Ashley              12 ATHOLTON                  15.65     8   

        3 Grigoriev, Lindsay        10 ATHOLTON                  15.89     6   

        4 Curtis, Jeanette          10 MT HEBRON                 16.07     4   

        5 Evans, Amilia             12 NORTHWEST-M               16.45     2   

        6 Hart, Kristal             12 J.M.BENNETT               17.26     1   

        7 Trowers, Nadia            10 B-CC                      17.67         

        8 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         10 FORT HILL                 17.68         

                                                                               

                        2A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                       

                                                                               

                                # Class: 43.44                                 

                                * State: 43.14                                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Butler, April             12 GWYNN PARK                44.50    3 10  

       2 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS        45.92    3  8  

       3 Evans, Amilia             12 NORTHWEST-M               46.67    3  6  

       4 Raheem, Aisha             11 ATHOLTON                  47.88    3  4  

       5 Curtis, Jeanette          10 MT HEBRON                 48.10    3  2  

       6 Brown, Lasia               9 ROCKVILLE                 49.63    2  1  

       7 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         10 FORT HILL                 50.22    3     

       8 Thomas, Ashley             9 LINGANORE                 51.37    2     

       9 Blake, Kelly              11 HEREFORD                  51.55    3     

      10 Polk, Tiffany             11 PARKSIDE                  51.77    2     

      11 Hill, Rachel              12 HEREFORD                  52.10    2     

      12 Hart, Kristal             12 J.M.BENNETT               52.55    3     

      13 Bohler, Amanda            11 J.M.BENNETT               53.53    2     

      14 Lewis, Sarah               9 TOWSON                    56.13    1     

      15 Beck, Jen                 12 TOWSON                    58.72    1     

      16 Taylor, Carla             10 STEPHEN DECATUR           60.50    2     

                                                                               

                          2A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                         

                                                                               

                                # Class: 48.38                                 

                                * State: 46.84                                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  NWM       NORTHWEST-M               51.1h    2 10           

                2  FTH       FORT HILL                 51.2h    2  8           

                3  LAC       LACKEY                    51.4h    2  6           

                4  CEN       CENTRAL                   52.1h    2  4           

                5  SOA       SOUTHERN-AA               52.2h    1  2           

                6  NCN       NO. CAROLINE              52.8h    2  1           

                7  EDG       EDGEWOOD                  52.9h    1              

                7  BCC       B-CC                      52.9h    2              

                9  JMB       J.M.BENNETT               53.4h    1              

               10  OWM       OWINGS MILLS              53.8h    1              

               11  HOW       HOWARD                    54.0h    2              

               12  BPI       POLY                      54.1h    2              

               13  STD       STEPHEN DECATUR           54.2h    1              

               14  FSK       FRANCIS SCOTT KEY         54.4h    1              

               15  CAT       CATONSVILLE               55.5h    1              



                                                                               

                          2A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                         

                                                                               

                               # Class: 1:42.20                                

                               * State: 1:39.89                                

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  NWM       NORTHWEST-M               1:45.27    2 10          

               2  CEN       CENTRAL                   1:45.77    2  8          

               3  BLK       BLAKE                     1:47.95    2  6          

               4  LAC       LACKEY                    1:48.63    2  4          

               5  LIN       LINGANORE                 1:49.13    2  2          

               6  STD       STEPHEN DECATUR           1:50.02    2  1          

               7  JMB       J.M.BENNETT               1:50.09    1             

               8  BCC       B-CC                      1:50.91    1             

               9  SOA       SOUTHERN-AA               1:51.17    1             

              10  POT       POTOMAC                   1:51.63    1             

              11  CTY       CITY                      1:52.09    2             

              12  EDG       EDGEWOOD                  1:52.48    1             

              13  BPI       POLY                      1:52.52    1             

              14  CAT       CATONSVILLE               1:54.01    1             

              15  TOW       TOWSON                    1:54.31    1             

               -  NCN       NO. CAROLINE                   DQ    2             

                                                                               

                          2A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                         

                                                                               

                               # Class: 3:53.38                                

                               * State: 3:50.10                                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  CEN       CENTRAL                   4:08.9h    2 10          

               2  ATH       ATHOLTON                  4:11.1h    2  8          

               3  LIN       LINGANORE                 4:11.5h    2  6          

               4  MID       MIDDLETOWN                4:11.7h    2  4          

               5  CHF       CHARLES H. FLOWERS        4:12.2h    2  2          

               6  NWM       NORTHWEST-M               4:17.4h    2  1          

               7  JMB       J.M.BENNETT               4:18.2h    2             

               8  TOW       TOWSON                    4:19.0h    1             

               9  URB       URBANA                    4:23.3h    1             

              10  MTH       MT HEBRON                 4:26.5h    1             

              11  STD       STEPHEN DECATUR           4:27.6h    1             

              12  CAT       CATONSVILLE               4:28.1h    1             

              13  PKS       PARKSIDE                  4:30.6h    1             

              14  NCN       NO. CAROLINE              4:32.1h    1             

              15  HER       HEREFORD                  4:32.4h    1             

              16  LCR       LOCH RAVEN                4:33.4h    2             



                                                                               

                          2A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                         

                                                                               

                               # Class: 9:28.10                                

                               * State: 9:21.90                                

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          

            =====  =================================== ========== ===          

                1  MID       MIDDLETOWN                 9:36.76    10          

                2  JMB       J.M.BENNETT                9:52.47     8          

                3  ATH       ATHOLTON                   9:55.36     6          

                4  TOW       TOWSON                    10:00.20     4          

                5  LIN       LINGANORE                 10:02.65     2          

                6  URB       URBANA                    10:06.34     1          

                7  NWM       NORTHWEST-M               10:15.02                

                8  FTH       FORT HILL                 10:15.46                

                9  EAS       EASTON                    10:18.04                

               10  HER       HEREFORD                  10:18.33                

               11  CAT       CATONSVILLE               10:19.52                

               12  PKS       PARKSIDE                  10:36.93                

               13  MTH       MT HEBRON                 10:38.57                

               14  CTN       CENTENNIAL                10:50.50                

               15  SOA       SOUTHERN-AA               10:53.94                

               16  ABE       ABERDEEN                  11:18.29                

                                                                               

                              2A Women's High Jump                             

                                                                               

                              # Class: 6'00.00"                                

                              * State: 6'00.00"                                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 Wall, Ashley            12 ATHOLTON            5'02.00"       10    

         2 Colman, Chamille         9 POLY                5'00.00"        8    

         3 Kakembo, Nasozi         12 HAMMOND             4'10.00"        6    

         4 Pfau, Aubrey            11 MIDDLETOWN          4'08.00"        4    

         - Davis, Cammie           12 MIDDLETOWN                NH             

         - Lyles, Shanita          10 WALKERSVILLE              NH             

         - Price, Michelle         11 WICOMICO                  NH             

         - Ferguson, Shannin       10 NORTHWEST-M               NH             

         - Beck, Jen               12 TOWSON                    NH             

         - Boegner, Tamie          10 HEREFORD                  NH             

         - Detty, Diana            11 STEPHEN DECATUR           NH             

         - Dunn, Lauren            10 EDGEWOOD                  NH             

         - Keeley, Emily           10 STEPHEN DECATUR           NH             

         - Schoffstall, Heather    12 J.M.BENNETT               NH             

         - Haynes, Brittani        11 GWYNN PARK                NH             



                                                                               

                              2A Women's Long Jump                             

                                                                               

                              # Class: 18'09.50"                               

                              * State: 20'01.50"                               

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Wall, Ashley            12 ATHOLTON            17'06.00"       10    

        2 Hardy, Allyson          12 NORTHWEST-M         16'09.75"        8    

        3 Smith, Rachel           12 ATHOLTON            16'03.75"        6    

        4 Thompson, Ebonee        12 PARKSIDE            16'01.50"        4    

        5 Price, Michelle         11 WICOMICO            16'00.75"        2    

        6 Meade, Denise           10 FORT HILL           15'03.00"        1    

        7 Belton, Grace            9 QUEEN ANNE'S        15'02.25"             

        8 Larsen, Jennifer        10 BLAKE               15'01.75"             

        9 Dunn, Lauren            10 EDGEWOOD            15'00.50"             

       10 Stewart, Latoya         11 LACKEY              15'00.00"             

       11 Trowers, Nadia          10 B-CC                14'04.50"             

       12 Karagiannis, Maria      10 TOWSON              12'10.00"             

        - Armstrong, Ana           9 OWINGS MILLS             FOUL             

        - Sells, Amy              11 HEREFORD                 FOUL             

                                                                               

                             2A Women's Triple Jump                            

                                                                               

                              # Class: 37'10.75"                               

                              * State: 42'05.75"                               

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Wall, Ashley            12 ATHOLTON            37'04.50"       10    

        2 Hawkins, Keena          12 NO. CAROLINE        36'11.75"        8    

        3 Dunn, Lauren            10 EDGEWOOD            35'11.00"        6    

        4 Price, Michelle         11 WICOMICO            35'08.25"        4    

        5 Detty, Diana            11 STEPHEN DECATUR     34'05.50"        2    

        6 Thomas, Samantha           MT HEBRON           34'03.50"        1    

        7 Goodman, Shani          11 LINGANORE           33'07.50"             

        8 Fritz, Julia            11 URBANA              32'09.50"             

        9 Pfeiffer, Lindsay       10 FORT HILL           32'09.00"             

       10 Smith, Rachel           12 ATHOLTON            32'04.00"             

       11 Larsen, Jennifer        10 BLAKE               31'08.00"             

       12 Karagiannis, Maria      10 TOWSON              29'11.00"             

       13 Billmyre, Emily         11 CATONSVILLE         28'09.50"             

       14 Wray, Erica             10 TOWSON              28'07.50"             



                                                                               

                              2A Women's Shot Put                              

                                                                               

                              # Class: 41'05.50"                               

                              * State: 43'10.00"                               

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Horn, Ashley            12 POTOMAC             40'08.50"       10    

        2 Grigoriev, Lindsay      10 ATHOLTON            37'04.25"        8    

        3 Commodore, Felicia      12 QUEEN ANNE'S        37'04.00"        6    

        4 Thompson, Emily         10 URBANA              33'04.50"        4    

        5 Graves, Ashlee          12 SOUTHERN-AA         31'07.00"        2    

        6 Palmer, Lauren          12 HAMMOND             30'07.25"        1    

        7 Tate, Dana              12 LINGANORE           29'11.50"             

        8 Ositelu, Katrina        10 J.M.BENNETT         28'01.75"             

        9 Purcel, Megan           10 URBANA              28'01.75"             

       10 Burns, Noelle           12 NO. CAROLINE        27'10.00"             

       11 Williams, Tameeka       12 POLY                27'09.25"             

       12 Johnson, April          12 OVERLEA             27'08.00"             

       13 Okolo, Tracy            11 J.M.BENNETT         27'06.25"             

       14 Land, Shana             11 ROCKVILLE           26'09.00"             

       15 Volpitta, Alice          9 HEREFORD            25'01.50"             

        - Cooke, Asha             10 OWINGS MILLS             FOUL             

                                                                               

                            2A Women's Discus Throw                            

                                                                               

                             # Class: 134'00.00"                               

                             * State: 151'06.00"                               

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  

        1 Grigoriev, Lindsay      10 ATHOLTON            120'11.00"       10   

        2 Purcel, Megan           10 URBANA              109'07.00"        8   

        3 Palmer, Lauren          12 HAMMOND             105'11.00"        6   

        4 Collick, Martha         11 STEPHEN DECATUR     102'08.00"        4   

        5 Thompson, Emily         10 URBANA              100'03.00"        2   

        6 King, Amanda            10 LACKEY               96'03.00"        1   

        7 Gales, Hollie           11 ROCKVILLE            95'07.00"            

        8 Horn, Ashley            12 POTOMAC              93'01.00"            

        9 Cooke, Asha             10 OWINGS MILLS         87'03.00"            

       10 Arumula, Ruth           10 PARKSIDE             86'02.00"            

       11 Wilkerson, Beth         11 NORTH HARFORD        84'00.00"            

       12 Burns, Noelle           12 NO. CAROLINE         83'10.00"            

       13 Merez, Sherea           11 POLY                 75'07.00"            

       14 Williams, Tameeka       12 POLY                 65'08.00"            

       15 Ochai, Niailah          10 CATONSVILLE          60'00.00"            

        




 
 
    
    
 
 
    
    
   
 
  
 May 24-26, 2001 at U. of Maryland Baltimore County, Baltimore MD

2001 Maryland State Meet
Class 1A
Results - Boys - Girls
 
  
  
   
 

Detailed Results
BOYS
 

                            1  OAKLAND MILLS              108               

                       2  BOONSBORO                   57                       

                       3  ELKTON                      48                       

                       4  GLENELG                     44                       

                       5  SMITHSBURG                  39                       

                       6  BRUNSWICK                   36                       

                       6  PIKESVILLE                  36                       

                       8  SO. HAGERSTOWN              27                       

                       9  WILLIAMSPORT                24                       

                      10  ALLEGANY                    22.50                    

                      11  CHESAPEAKE-B                15                       

                      12  NORTH EAST-C                14                       

                      13  SOUTHERN-G                  12                       

                      14  RISING SUN                  11                       

                      15  POOLESVILLE                 10                       

                      16  KENT ISLAND-QA               9                       

                      16  WASHINGTON                   9                       

                      16  BEALL                        9                       

                      19  KENT-K                       8                       

                      20  HAVRE DE GRACE               7.50                    

                      21  FOREST PARK                  6                       

                      22  BOHEMIA MANOR                4                       

                      23  CLEAR SPRING                 2           



                            1A Boy's 100 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 10.74                                 

                                * State: 10.44                                 

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Grossman, Adam            11 PIKESVILLE                11.29    1   

         2 Barksdale, Christopher    11 OAKLAND MILLS             11.35    2   

         3 Dykes, Brandon            10 BRUNSWICK                 11.46    1   

         4 Eleam, Antoine            10 OAKLAND MILLS             11.53    2   

         5 Triplett, John            11 ELKTON                    11.59    1   

         6 Hamilton, Mark            12 NORTH EAST-C              11.60    2   

         7 Webb, Troy                11 BOONSBORO                 11.59    1   

         8 Watkins, Mike             10 KENT ISLAND-QA            11.94    2   

         9 Todman, Marques           12 WASHINGTON                11.67    1   

        10 McKenzie, Chris           11 BEALL                     12.05    2   

        11 Morgan, Matt              11 BEALL                     12.05    1   

        12 Gomez, Carlos             11 WILLIAMSPORT              12.08    1   

        13 Thomas, Tyrone            10 COL. RICHARDSON           12.08    1   

        14 Fickes, Jason             12 NORTHERN-G                12.19    2   

         - White, Lamont             11 WASHINGTON                   FS    2

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Grossman, Adam            11 PIKESVILLE                11.41    10   

        2 Dykes, Brandon            10 BRUNSWICK                 11.58     8   

        3 Barksdale, Christopher    11 OAKLAND MILLS             11.59     6   

        4 Webb, Troy                11 BOONSBORO                 11.64     4   

        5 Hamilton, Mark            12 NORTH EAST-C              11.68     2   

        6 Eleam, Antoine            10 OAKLAND MILLS             11.72     1   

        7 Triplett, John            11 ELKTON                    11.90         

        8 Watkins, Mike             10 KENT ISLAND-QA            12.08         

                                                                               

                            1A Men's 200 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 21.51                                 

                                * State: 21.04                                 

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Pastor, Stefan            12 OAKLAND MILLS             22.08    1   

         2 Grossman, Adam            11 PIKESVILLE                23.29    2   

         3 Barksdale, Christopher    11 OAKLAND MILLS             22.67    1   

         4 Triplett, John            11 ELKTON                    23.54    2   

         5 Dykes, Brandon            10 BRUNSWICK                 22.85    1   

         6 Hamilton, Mark            12 NORTH EAST-C              23.57    2   

         7 Webb, Troy                11 BOONSBORO                 23.24    1   

         8 Dean, Reginald            11 PIKESVILLE                23.63    2   

         9 Todman, Marques           12 WASHINGTON                23.65    2   

        10 Lear, Jeremy              12 SOUTHERN-G                23.87    1   

        11 Gayle, Bobby              10 WASHINGTON                24.19    2   

        12 Gomez, Carlos             11 WILLIAMSPORT              24.52    1   

        13 Fickes, Jason             12 NORTHERN-G                24.61    1   

        14 Joseph, Paul              11 WILLIAMSPORT              24.86    2   

        15 Lucas, Patrick            10 NORTH DORCHESTER          25.15    2   

        16 Thompson, Al              11 COL. RICHARDSON           25.75        

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Grossman, Adam            11 PIKESVILLE                22.88    10   

        2 Pastor, Stefan            12 OAKLAND MILLS             22.90     8   

        3 Barksdale, Christopher    11 OAKLAND MILLS             23.40     6   

        4 Dykes, Brandon            10 BRUNSWICK                 23.40     4   

        5 Dean, Reginald            11 PIKESVILLE                23.59     2   

        6 Webb, Troy                11 BOONSBORO                 23.61     1   

        7 Triplett, John            11 ELKTON                    24.10         

        8 Hamilton, Mark            12 NORTH EAST-C              24.25         

                            1A Men's 400 Meter Dash                             

                                # Class: 47.81                                 

                                * State: 46.24                                 

       1 Richmond, Dominique       11 SO. HAGERSTOWN            48.49    3 10  

       2 Pastor, Stefan            12 OAKLAND MILLS             49.02    3  8  

       3 Wills, Jim                11 ELKTON                    51.22    3  6  

       4 Morgan, Matt              11 BEALL                     51.79    3  4  

       5 Hines, Tyrone             12 OAKLAND MILLS             51.85    3  2  

       6 Culbertson, Tim           12 ELKTON                    52.32    2  1  

       7 Josiah, Ishmael           11 OAKLAND MILLS             52.43    3     

       8 Strickland, Aaron         11 HICKEY                    52.44    2     

       9 Ferrero, Miguez           11 SMITHSBURG                52.55    3     

      10 Schwalm, Bryan            11 SOUTHERN-G                52.97    2     

      11 Campbell, Jon             12 BRUNSWICK                 53.75    2     

      12 Williams, Branson         11 WASHINGTON                53.92    2     

      13 Atkins, David             11 WASHINGTON                54.19    3     

      14 Sharon, Josh              12 SOUTHERN-G                54.25    1     

      15 Taylor, Phillip           10 WILLIAMSPORT              54.39    2     

      16 Lucas, Patrick            10 NORTH DORCHESTER          54.61    1     

      17 Ryan, Tyler               12 CRISFIELD                 55.27    2     

      18 Moore, Patrick            11 RISING SUN                56.05    1     

                                                                               

                             1A Men's 800 Meter Run                            

                               # Class: 1:56.58                                

                               * State: 1:51.00                                

      1 Mehmedovic, Izzy          11 OAKLAND MILLS             2:00.26    2 10 

      2 Richmond, Dominique       11 SO. HAGERSTOWN            2:03.03    2  8 

      3 Jennifer, Riley           12 OAKLAND MILLS             2:03.25    2  6 

      4 Ennis, Dan                11 GLENELG                   2:04.08    2  4 

      5 Culbertson, Tim           12 ELKTON                    2:04.68    2  2 

      6 Everitts, Jeremy          11 CLEAR SPRING              2:05.22    1  1 

      7 Hods, TJ                  12 SMITHSBURG                2:06.08    2    

      8 Williams, Sajarvin        10 ELKTON                    2:07.14    1    

      9 Bates, Travis             10 RISING SUN                2:07.90    1    

      9 Goldsmith, Jon            12 GLENELG                   2:07.90    2    

     11 Morgan, Matt              11 BEALL                     2:08.05    1    

     12 Lipscomb, Ron             12 NORTHERN-G                2:08.77    2    

     13 Barnes, Mike              10 WILLIAMSPORT              2:10.70    1    

     14 Chestnut, Ray             11 NORTH EAST-C              2:11.51    1    

     15 Wink, Christopher         12 WASHINGTON                2:12.48    1    

     16 Virgets, David            09 KENT ISLAND-QA            2:13.25    1    

     17 Wilson, Shawn             12 KENT ISLAND-QA            2:13.27    1    

     18 Earle, Chris              11 POOLESVILLE               2:16.70    2    

     19 Ryan, Tyler               12 CRISTFIELD                2:17.80    2    

                                                                               

                            1A Men's 1,600 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 4:23.90                                

                               * State: 4:08.60                                

       1 Goldsmith, Jon            12 GLENELG                   4:22.17 #  10  

       2 Mehmedovic, Izzy          11 OAKLAND MILLS             4:23.11 #   8  

       3 Shaw, Ben                 11 KENT-K                    4:36.19     6  

       4 Davis, Jordan             10 ALLEGANY                  4:38.95     4  

       5 Earle, Chris              11 POOLESVILLE               4:40.80     2  

       6 Bauer, Luke               12 SMITHSBURG                4:42.42     1  

       7 Bates, Travis             10 RISING SUN                4:42.62        

       8 Jandorf, Jon              11 PIKESVILLE                4:45.04        

       9 Hartman, Jacob            11 GLENELG                   4:47.07        

      10 Virgets, David            09 KENT ISLAND-QA            4:47.92        

      11 Purner, Josh              10 NORTH EAST-C              4:51.86        

      12 Lipscomb, Ron             12 NORTHERN-G                4:52.72        

      13 Miller, Shane             12 RISING SUN                4:55.41        

      14 Jackson, Chris            12 WILLIAMSPORT              5:05.40        

      15 Gray, Terrance            12 KENT ISLAND-QA            5:10.01



                            1A Men's 3,200 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 9:33.00                                

                               * State: 9:07.00                                

       1 Goldsmith, Jon            12 GLENELG                    9:32.48 #  10 

       2 Mehmedovic, Izzy          11 OAKLAND MILLS              9:32.50 #   8 

       3 Bauer, Luke               12 SMITHSBURG                 9:58.13     6 

       4 Larzelere, Bill            9 BOHEMIA MANOR             10:04.78     4 

       5 Bowring, Danny            11 GLENELG                   10:05.55     2 

       6 Davis, Ryan               11 CLEAR SPRING              10:08.89     1 

       7 Haymon, Carl              12 OAKLAND MILLS             10:11.77       

       8 Galvin, Tim               11 BRUNSWICK                 10:15.38       

       9 Bittinger, Sid            11 WESTMAR                   10:15.75       

      10 Halive, Sharew            11 SO. HAGERSTOWN            10:16.57       

      11 Ryan, Josh                11 RISING SUN                10:26.95       

      12 Jandorf, Jon              11 PIKESVILLE                10:31.55       

      13 Shaw, Ben                 11 KENT-K                    10:45.37       

      14 Frederick, Matt           11 SOUTHERN-G                10:52.03       

      15 Wheeler, Steve            12 KENT-K                    11:10.39       

      16 Brown, Tom                11 NORTH EAST-C              11:11.23       

      17 Shank, Ryan               10 CLEAR SPRING              11:12.11       

      18 Ramsay, Chad              09 CRISTFIELD                11:36.87       

                                                                               

                        1A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                        

                                # Class: 14.64                                 

                                * State: 13.84                                 

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Morrell, Brett            10 BOONSBORO                 15.1h    2   

         2 Jacobs, Quacey            12 CHESAPEAKE-B              15.1h    1   

         3 Robinson, Daniel           9 BOONSBORO                 15.8h    1   

         4 Newman, Ben               11 SMITHSBURG                16.0h    2   

         5 Ellis, Marquis            12 NORTH DORCHESTER          16.0h    1   

         6 Bowser, Andy              12 NORTHERN-G                16.4h    2   

         7 Snelling, Robert          12 KENT-K                    16.3h    1   

         8 Wharton, Chris            12 KENT ISLAND-QA            16.8h    2   

         9 Stephens, Matt            10 SOUTHERN-G                16.5h    1   

        10 Kelly, Josh               10 NORTH EAST-C              16.9h    2   

        11 Brandli, Chris            11 ELKTON                    17.1h    1   

        12 Diehl, Dan                11 ALLEGANY                  17.2h    1   

        13 Bond, Mike                11 WILLIAMSPORT              17.3h    2   

        14 Gilmore, Brian            12 RISING SUN                17.9h    2   

        15 Selmer, Philip            12 GLENELG                   19.7h    2   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Jacobs, Quacey            12 CHESAPEAKE-B              15.77    10   

        2 Morrell, Brett            10 BOONSBORO                 15.82     8   

        3 Robinson, Daniel           9 BOONSBORO                 16.23     6   

        4 Newman, Ben               11 SMITHSBURG                16.42     4   

        5 Snelling, Robert          12 KENT-K                    16.88     2   

        6 Wharton, Chris            12 KENT ISLAND-QA            16.92     1   

        7 Bowser, Andy              12 NORTHERN-G                17.20         



                         1A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        

                                # Class: 39.21                                 

                                * State: 36.51                                 

       1 Morrell, Brett            10 BOONSBORO                 40.45    3 10  

       2 Selmer, Philip            12 GLENELG                   41.05    3  8  

       3 Eleam, Antoine            10 OAKLAND MILLS             41.56    3  6  

       4 Jacobs, Quacey            12 CHESAPEAKE-B              42.14    3  4  

       5 Fay, Zach                 10 SMITHSBURG                42.68    2  2  

       6 Rivas, Daniel             11 OAKLAND MILLS             42.73    3  1  

       7 Wright, Jaovan            12 OAKLAND MILLS             43.36    2     

       8 Bowser, Andy              12 NORTHERN-G                43.37    3     

       9 Aaron, Mike               11 BRUNSWICK                 43.71    2     

      10 Bond, Mike                11 WILLIAMSPORT              43.79    2     

      11 Wharton, Chris            12 KENT ISLAND-QA            44.04    3     

      12 Kelly, Josh               10 NORTH EAST-C              44.66    2     

      13 McGann, Randy             10 ALLEGANY                  44.73    1     

      14 Chestnut, Ray             11 NORTH EAST-C              45.13    2     

      15 Wilson, Shawn             12 KENT ISLAND-QA            47.65    1     

      16 Snelling, Robert          12 KENT-K                    50.24    2     

      17 Taylor, Phillip           10 WILLIAMSPORT              57.42    3     

                                                                               

                           1A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          

                                # Class: 42.56                                 

                                * State: 41.64                                 

                1  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             44.1h    2 10           

                2  PIK       PIKESVILLE                44.8h    2  8           

                3  WAS       WASHINGTON                45.1h    2  6           

                4  ELK       ELKTON                    45.2h    2  4           

                5  BRN       BRUNSWICK                 45.6h    2  2           

                6  CHB       CHESAPEAKE-B              47.0h    1  1           

                7  NEC       NORTH EAST-C              47.1h    2              

                8  SOG       SOUTHERN-G                47.2h    2              

                9  ALL       ALLEGANY                  47.4h    1              

               10  POO       POOLESVILLE               47.7h    1              

               11  CLR       COL. RICHARDSON           47.8h    1              

               12  NOG       NORTHERN-G                48.9h    1              

                -  FOR       FORESTVILLE                  DQ    2              

                -  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT                 DQ    1              

                                                                               

                           1A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 1:27.19                                

                               * State: 1:27.00                                

               1  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             1:30.27    2 10          

               2  SMI       SMITHSBURG                1:32.64    2  8          

               3  PIK       PIKESVILLE                1:33.22    2  6          

               4  BRN       BRUNSWICK                 1:33.79    2  4          

               5  WAS       WASHINGTON                1:34.40    2  2          

               6  ELK       ELKTON                    1:35.11    1  1          

               7  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              1:35.62    1             

               8  NEC       NORTH EAST-C              1:35.93    2             

               9  SOG       SOUTHERN-G                1:36.29    2             

              10  BEA       BEALL                     1:38.17    1             

              11  NDC       NORTH DORCHESTER          1:38.85    1             

              12  ALL       ALLEGANY                  1:40.04    1             

               -  KTI       KENT ISLAND-QA                 DQ    1             

                                                                               

                           1A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 3:24.96                                

                               * State: 3:12.05                                

               1  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             3:28.32    3 10          

               2  SHG       SO. HAGERSTOWN            3:32.65    3  8          

               3  BOO       BOONSBORO                 3:33.80    3  6          

               4  ELK       ELKTON                    3:34.01    3  4          

               5  SMI       SMITHSBURG                3:34.39    3  2          

               6  BEA       BEALL                     3:35.21    3  1          

               7  SOG       SOUTHERN-G                3:37.37    2             

               8  RIS       RISING SUN                3:38.29    2             

               9  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              3:38.94    3             

              10  BRN       BRUNSWICK                 3:39.04    2             

              11  BHM       BOHEMIA MANOR             3:39.45    2             

              12  NOG       NORTHERN-G                3:44.19    2             

              13  NDC       NORTH DORCHESTER          3:46.05    2             

              14  WAS       WASHINGTON                3:46.90    3             

              15  NEC       NORTH EAST-C              3:47.9h    1             

              16  KTI       KENT ISLAND-QA            3:51.0h    1             

                                                                               

                           1A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                          

                               # Class: 8:10.00                                

                               * State: 7:47.80                                

                1  GLG       GLENELG                   8:10.71    10           

                2  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             8:11.14     8           

                3  ELK       ELKTON                    8:12.82     6           

                4  BRN       BRUNSWICK                 8:20.07     4           

                5  NEC       NORTH EAST-C              8:28.83     2           

                6  ALL       ALLEGANY                  8:31.90     1           

                7  SMI       SMITHSBURG                8:37.35                 

                8  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              8:40.17                 

                9  KTC       KENT-K                    8:51.95                 

               10  PIK       PIKESVILLE                8:53.71                 

               11  SOG       SOUTHERN-G                8:53.92                 

               12  BHM       BOHEMIA MANOR             8:55.80                 

               13  WAS       WASHINGTON                9:01.30                 

               14  NDC       NORTH DORCHESTER          9:05.41                 

               15  HAN       HANCOCK                   9:12.45                 

                                                                               

                               1A Men's High Jump                              

                              # Class: 6'08.00"                                

                              * State: 7'00.00"                                

         1 Stephens, Matt          10 SOUTHERN-G          6'02.00"       10    

         2 Brown, Corey            10 SMITHSBURG          6'00.00"        8    

         3 Schappert, Jeremy       12 RISING SUN          6'00.00"        6    

         4 Ray, Eric               11 ELKTON              5'10.00"        4    

         5 Bloskey, Chris          12 ALLEGANY            5'08.00"        1.50 

         5 Simpson, Richard        10 HAVRE DE GRACE      5'08.00"        1.50 

         7 McDougal, David         10 SMITHSBURG          5'08.00"             

         8 Brown, Larry            11 BRUNSWICK           5'08.00"             

         9 Ellis, Marquis          12 NORTH DORCHESTER    5'08.00"             

        10 Snelling, Robert        12 KENT-K              5'08.00"             

        11 Nash, Chris             10 KENT ISLAND-QA      5'06.00"             

        12 Tesch, Dan              12 NORTH EAST-C        5'06.00"             

         - Johansen, Sam           10 BEALL                     NH             

         - Sharon, Josh            12 SOUTHERN-G                NH             

         - Haupt, Patrick          10 SMITHSBURG                NH             

                                                                               

                              1A Men's Pole Vault                              

                              # Class: 13'09.50"                               

                              * State: 15'01.00"                               

        1 Tesch, Dan              12 NORTH EAST-C        11'06.00"       10    

        2 Miltenberger, Xan       10 ALLEGANY            11'00.00"        8    

        3 Walsh, Kevin             9 HAVRE DE GRACE      10'06.00"        6    

        4 Coogan, Mike            12 RISING SUN          10'06.00"        4    

        5 Robertson, Chris        11 BOONSBORO           10'06.00"        2    

        6 Czeh, Tom                9 BRUNSWICK           10'00.00"        1    

        7 Southard, Rich          12 ELKTON              10'00.00"             

        8 Klakamp, Kyle           11 POOLESVILLE         10'00.00"             

        9 Demory, Aaron           11 HANCOCK             10'00.00"             

       10 Harangozo, Matej        11 OAKLAND MILLS        9'06.00"             

       10 Poland, Jon             12 ALLEGANY             9'06.00"             

       10 Tyrie, Josh             12 NORTH EAST-C         9'06.00"             

       13 Jogoe, Rusty            10 BOHEMIA MANOR        9'06.00"             

       13 Phares, Abe             10 WILLIAMSPORT         9'06.00"             

                                                                               

                               1A Men's Long Jump                              

                              # Class: 23'01.50"                               

                              * State: 24'04.00"                               

        1 Morrell, Brett          10 BOONSBORO           22'02.50"       10    

        2 Ray, Eric               11 ELKTON              21'10.50"        8    

        3 Minor, Arthur           12 FOREST PARK         21'01.50"        6    

        4 Watkins, Mike           10 KENT ISLAND-QA      20'09.75"        4    

        5 Care, Chad              12 BRUNSWICK           20'04.75"        2    

        6 White, Lamont           11 WASHINGTON          20'02.50"        1    

        7 Rivas, Daniel           11 OAKLAND MILLS       20'01.25"             

        8 Hall, Carl              12 ELKTON              19'05.75"             

        9 Campbell, Jon           12 BRUNSWICK           19'04.25"             

       10 Ryan, Tyler             12 CRISTFIELD          19'01.25"             

       11 Stephens, Matt          10 SOUTHERN-G          18'11.25"             

       12 Fickes, Jason           12 NORTHERN-G          18'10.75"             

       13 Jacobs, Quacey          12 CHESAPEAKE-B        18'10.25"             

       14 Snelling, Robert        12 KENT-K              18'01.50"             

       15 Chougnomkong, Bond      11 ALLEGANY            17'09.50"             

       16 Dicken, Shawn           10 ALLEGANY            17'07.50"             

                                                                               

                              1A Men's Triple Jump                             

                              # Class: 47'00.00"                               

                              * State: 49'06.75"                               

        1 Hall, Carl              12 ELKTON              42'09.00"       10    

        2 Liu, David              12 POOLESVILLE         42'05.75"        8    

        3 Brown, Corey            10 SMITHSBURG          41'01.50"        6    

        4 Wharton, Chris          12 KENT ISLAND-QA      40'02.50"        4    

        5 Fay, Zach               10 SMITHSBURG          39'00.00"        2    

        6 Campbell, Jon           12 BRUNSWICK           38'10.50"        1    

        7 Stephens, Matt          10 SOUTHERN-G          38'05.75"             

        8 Sise, Patrick           10 ELKTON              38'00.00"             

        9 Minor, Arthur           12 FOREST PARK         37'08.00"             

       10 Tesch, Dan              12 NORTH EAST-C        37'01.50"             

       11 Diehl, Dan              11 ALLEGANY            36'05.75"             

       12 Schmidt, Billy           9 SOUTHERN-G          35'07.50"             

        - Orndorff, Billy         11 ALLEGANY                 FOUL             

        - Stewart, Taron          11 WASHINGTON               FOUL             

                                                                               

                               1A Men's Shot Put                               

                              # Class: 55'00.00"                               

                              * State: 64'06.50"                               

        1 Escamilla, Adam         12 BRUNSWICK           52'08.25"       10    

        2 McDonald, Ryan          12 WILLIAMSPORT        52'03.50"        8    

        3 Bowman, Todd            11 BOONSBORO           46'09.00"        6    

        4 Langan, Ted             12 BEALL               44'10.00"        4    

        5 Snyder, Kyle            12 SOUTHERN-G          43'07.25"        2    

        6 Price, James             9 SO. HAGERSTOWN      43'06.75"        1    

        7 Purnell, Deondrea       12 SNOW HILL           42'02.25"             

        8 Cephas, Jermaine        12 NORTH DORCHESTER    42'01.75"             

        9 Martin, Ryan            10 WILLIAMSPORT        41'09.00"             

       10 Taylor, Melvin          10 HAVRE DE GRACE      40'09.75"             

       11 Lanzi, Nick             11 ELKTON              40'07.75"             

       12 Shafer, Wes             12 BRUNSWICK           40'00.75"             

       13 Lodge, Aaron            11 BOHEMIA MANOR       39'09.25"             

       14 Hoover, John            11 KENT-K              38'04.00"             

       15 Levy, Steven            10 NORTH DORCHESTER    35'11.50"             

        - Jackson, James          11 HICKEY                     DQ             

                                                                               

                             1A Men's Discus Throw                             

                             # Class: 165'03.00"                               

                             * State: 185'08.00"                               

        1 Martin, Ryan            10 WILLIAMSPORT        150'09.00"       10   

        2 Snyder, Garrett         10 ALLEGANY            138'06.00"        8   

        3 McDonald, Ryan          12 WILLIAMSPORT        136'07.00"        6   

        4 Bowman, Todd            11 BOONSBORO           130'09.00"        4   

        5 Lanzi, Nick             11 ELKTON              130'07.00"        2   

        6 Donahoo, Corey          12 RISING SUN          122'02.00"        1   

        7 Snyder, Kyle            12 SOUTHERN-G          121'04.00"            

        8 Brooks, Aaron           11 BOHEMIA MANOR       121'00.00"            

        9 Leonard, Willie         11 KENT-K              113'09.00"            

       10 Gunther, Adrian         12 WASHINGTON          109'07.00"            

       11 Lodge, Aaron            11 BOHEMIA MANOR       108'01.00"            

       12 Catterton, Nick         12 KENT ISLAND-QA       89'10.00"            

       13 Martinez, Alex          12 GLENELG              83'09.00"            

       14 Escamilla, Adam         12 BRUNSWICK            79'05.00"            







          
GIRLS
 

                            1  SMITHSBURG                  83                       

                       2  BOONSBORO                   63                       

                       3  POOLESVILLE                 53                       

                       4  OAKLAND MILLS               38                       

                       5  GLENELG                     35                       

                       6  RISING SUN                  34                       

                       7  COL. RICHARDSON             32                       

                       8  BRUNSWICK                   29                       

                       9  KENT ISLAND-QA              28                       

                       9  NORTH DORCHESTER            28                       

                      11  SO. HAGERSTOWN              25                       

                      12  CATOCTIN                    22                       

                      13  BOHEMIA MANOR               20                       

                      14  HAVRE DE GRACE              12                       

                      14  WILLIAMSPORT                12                       

                      16  SOUTHERN-G                  11                       

                      17  PERRYVILLE                  10                       

                      18  CHESAPEAKE-B                 6                       

                      19  CRISTFIELD                   5                       

                      20  NORTHERN-G                   4                       

                      21  WASHINGTON                   3                       

                      22  CLEAR SPRING                 2                       

                      22  FORESTVILLE                  2                       

                      24  PIKESVILLE                   1



                           1A Girl's 100 Meter Dash                            

                                # Class: 12.07                                 

                                * State: 11.66                                 

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Nixon, Tiesha             12 COL. RICHARDSON           12.58    1   

         2 Wynn, Melissa             11 SO. HAGERSTOWN            12.69    2   

         3 Jackson, Shanelle         11 CHESAPEAKE-B              12.69    2   

         4 McCallum, Liz             10 BRUNSWICK                 12.85    1   

         5 Brummell, LaChoya         11 COL. RICHARDSON           12.97    1   

         6 Alexander, Charlene       11 OAKLAND MILLS             13.09    2   

         7 Morson, Stephanie         12 PERRYVILLE                13.18    1   

         8 Munson, Danielle          11 WILLIAMSPORT              13.29    2   

         9 Clingan, Jess              9 WILLIAMSPORT              13.34    1   

        10 Morris, Keisha            09 COL. RICHARDSON           13.41    2   

        11 Dean, Renay               10 PIKESVILLE                13.51    1   

        12 Gregg, Robbin              9 SOUTHERN-G                13.54    2   

        13 Williams, Asia            10 WASHINGTON                13.56    2   

        14 Sacramo, Katie            12 POOLESVILLE               13.59    2   

        15 Wilson, Jill              10 RISING SUN                13.66    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Nixon, Tiesha             12 COL. RICHARDSON           12.77    10   

        2 Wynn, Melissa             11 SO. HAGERSTOWN            12.83     8   

        3 Jackson, Shanelle         11 CHESAPEAKE-B              13.10     6   

        4 McCallum, Liz             10 BRUNSWICK                 13.17     4   

        5 Alexander, Charlene       11 OAKLAND MILLS             13.39     2   

        6 Brummell, LaChoya         11 COL. RICHARDSON           13.56     1   

        7 Morson, Stephanie         12 PERRYVILLE                13.74         

        8 Munson, Danielle          11 WILLIAMSPORT              13.77         



                           1A Women's 200 Meter Dash                           

                                # Class: 24.67                                 

                                * State: 23.64                                 

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Nixon, Tiesha             12 COL. RICHARDSON           25.91    1   

         2 McCallum, Liz             10 BRUNSWICK                 26.40    2   

         3 Wynn, Melissa             11 SO. HAGERSTOWN            26.35    1   

         4 Douglas, Ashley           10 CRISTFIELD                27.04    2   

         5 Vaughn, Alisha            11 POOLESVILLE               26.62    1   

         6 Burton, TaShena           10 WASHINGTON                27.29    2   

         7 Jackson, Shanelle         11 CHESAPEAKE-B              27.29    1   

         8 Munson, Danielle          11 WILLIAMSPORT              27.79    2   

         9 Morris, Keisha            09 COL. RICHARDSON           28.01    1   

        10 Gregg, Robbin              9 SOUTHERN-G                28.20    1   

        11 Bauer, Becca              11 RISING SUN                28.21    2   

        12 Morson, Stephanie         12 PERRYVILLE                28.38    2   

        13 Durney, Jennah            11 BEALL                     28.67    1   

        14 Treut, Katie              11 RISING SUN                29.01    1 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Nixon, Tiesha             12 COL. RICHARDSON           26.64    10   

        2 Wynn, Melissa             11 SO. HAGERSTOWN            26.72     8   

        3 McCallum, Liz             10 BRUNSWICK                 27.24     6   

        4 Douglas, Ashley           10 CRISFIELD                 27.67     4   

        5 Vaughn, Alisha            11 POOLESVILLE               27.93     2   

        6 Burton, TaShena           10 WASHINGTON                28.25     1   

        7 Munson, Danielle          11 WILLIAMSPORT              28.47         

        8 Jackson, Shanelle         11 CHESAPEAKE-B              29.02         



                           1A Women's 400 Meter Dash                           

                                # Class: 56.28                                 

                                * State: 53.41                                 

       1 Tierney, Maggie           12 BOONSBORO                 59.52    2 10  

       2 Virgets, Amanda           11 KENT ISLAND-QA            60.60    2  8  

       3 Vaughn, Alisha            11 POOLESVILLE               60.84    2  6  

       4 Williams, Morgan          11 CATOCTIN                  60.86    2  4  

       5 Watkins, Herdelia         10 HAVRE DE GRACE            60.87    2  2  

       6 Wilson, Jill              10 RISING SUN                61.29    1  1  

       7 Durst, Melissa            10 SOUTHERN-G                61.50    2     

       8 Williams, Wanda           10 PIKESVILLE                62.50    1     

       9 Kershner, Brittany        10 WILLIAMSPORT              63.58    1     

      10 White, Jana               12 WASHINGTON                63.90    2     

      11 Leach, Candace            12 FORESTVILLE               64.07    2     

      12 Sappey, Bridget           12 KENT-K                    64.54    1     

      13 Durney, Jennah            11 BEALL                     64.58    1     

      14 Stahl, Mandi               9 SOUTHERN-G                65.35    1     

      15 Bauer, Becca              11 RISING SUN                65.44    1     

       - Akram, Najmah             09 MARDELA                      FS    1     

                                                                               

                            1A Women's 800 Meter Run                           

                               # Class: 2:17.50                                

                               * State: 2:11.00                                

      1 Olsen, Catherine          11 CATOCTIN                  2:24.14    2 10 

      2 Stouffer, Laura           11 SMITHSBURG                2:24.94    2  8 

      3 Virgets, Amanda           11 KENT ISLAND-QA            2:27.32    2  6 

      4 Selmer, Carrie            11 GLENELG                   2:27.49    2  4 

      5 Watkins, Herdelia         10 HAVRE DE GRACE            2:31.25    2  2 

      6 Dean, Lissy               11 BOHEMIA MANOR             2:32.86    2  1 

      7 Armstrong, Rachel          9 BEALL                     2:33.39    1    

      8 Domenick, Natalie          9 SOUTHERN-G                2:36.18    2    

      9 Gee, Dustin               11 NORTH EAST-C              2:37.06    1    

     10 Heavner, Bethany          10 ALLEGANY                  2:38.09    1    

     11 Jones, Amanda             10 CLEAR SPRING              2:38.66    1    

     12 Sappey, Katie             12 KENT-K                    2:39.76    1    

     13 Edwards, Kelley           11 GLENELG                   2:42.71    2    

     14 Revell, Lacy              09 WASHINGTON                2:46.35    1    

     15 Paul, Alyson              12 CRISFIELD                 2:52.87    1    

                                                                               

                           1A Women's 1,600 Meter Run                          

                               # Class: 5:08.93                                

                               * State: 4:46.20                                

       1 Stouffer, Laura           11 SMITHSBURG                5:20.67    10  

       2 Olsen, Catherine          11 CATOCTIN                  5:23.64     8  

       3 Thompson, Janelle          9 POOLESVILLE               5:25.78     6  

       4 Virgets, Amanda           11 KENT ISLAND-QA            5:26.53     4  

       5 Selmer, Carrie            11 GLENELG                   5:37.19     2  

       6 Pagenhardt, Justine        9 SOUTHERN-G                5:37.36     1  

       7 Armstrong, Rachel          9 BEALL                     5:43.02        

       8 Schappert, Jenni          10 RISING SUN                5:45.42        

       9 Domenick, Natalie          9 SOUTHERN-G                5:51.33        

      10 Payne, Megan              10 ELKTON                    5:53.46        

      11 Arch, Melissa             11 WILLIAMSPORT              5:54.48        

      12 Meehan, Ashley             9 RISING SUN                5:54.82        

      13 Weaver, Dawn              10 KENT ISLAND-QA            5:59.98        

      14 Gee, Dustin               11 NORTH EAST-C              6:13.12        

      15 Breger, Joyce             12 KENT-K                    6:25.05        

 

                           1A Women's 3,200 Meter Run                          

                              # Class: 11:06.29                                

                              * State: 10:15.79                                

       1 Thompson, Janelle          9 POOLESVILLE               11:40.11    10 

       2 Selmer, Carrie            11 GLENELG                   11:55.88     8 

       3 Schappert, Jenni          10 RISING SUN                11:56.88     6 

       4 Naylor, Brittany          10 SOUTHERN-G                12:18.46     4 

       5 Weaver, Dawn              10 KENT ISLAND-QA            12:23.64     2 

       6 Rhoderick, Anita          12 BOONSBORO                 12:26.74     1 

       7 Meehan, Ashley             9 RISING SUN                12:29.76       

       8 Hunt, Emily               12 GLENELG                   12:46.70       

       9 Banister, Lindsey          9 CLEAR SPRING              12:54.78       

      10 Schnebly, Heather          9 CLEAR SPRING              12:58.25       

      11 Casper, Kim               12 BOHEMIA MANOR             13:08.63       

      12 Cosner, Emily             10 SOUTHERN-G                13:13.50       

      13 Smith, Merritt            11 WASHINGTON                13:24.86       

      14 Rowe, Jennifer            12 ELKTON                    13:40.43       

      15 Purnell, Melissa          12 CRISTFIELD                14:08.89       

      16 Lancaster, Annie          10 KENT-K                    14:44.59       

                                                                               

                       1A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                       

                                # Class: 14.86                                 

                                * State: 14.12                                 

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                 

                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          

         1 Clinton, Rachel           12 OAKLAND MILLS             14.96    1   

         2 Tierney, Maggie           12 BOONSBORO                 16.06    2   

         3 Sprecher, Beth            12 SMITHSBURG                15.71    1   

         4 Burton, TaShena           10 WASHINGTON                16.91    2   

         5 Cephas, Tiffany           12 NORTH DORCHESTER          17.03    2   

         6 Clites, Erin              11 PERRYVILLE                17.51    1   

         7 Lander, Kristin           12 NORTHERN-G                17.64    2   

         8 Dean, Lissy               11 BOHEMIA MANOR             17.81    1   

         9 Dejardins, Ashley         10 MARDELA                   17.93    1   

        10 Sagel, Heather            10 BEALL                     18.09    1   

        11 Johansen, Li              12 BEALL                     18.13    2   

        12 Hickman, Jennifer         11 SOUTHERN-G                18.34    2   

        13 Foreman, Amy              12 OAKLAND MILLS             18.88    1   

        14 Miller, Kristen            9 RISING SUN                19.43    2   

        15 Klucsarits, Kara          10 KENT ISLAND-QA            20.21    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    

        1 Clinton, Rachel           12 OAKLAND MILLS             15.08    10   

        2 Tierney, Maggie           12 BOONSBORO                 16.04     8   

        3 Sprecher, Beth            12 SMITHSBURG                16.19     6   

        4 Lander, Kristin           12 NORTHERN-G                17.17     4   

        5 Dean, Lissy               11 BOHEMIA MANOR             17.50     2   

        6 Clites, Erin              11 PERRYVILLE                17.81     1   

        7 Cephas, Tiffany           12 NORTH DORCHESTER          17.87         

        - Burton, TaShena           10 WASHINGTON                   FS         

                                                                               

                        1A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                       

                                # Class: 44.46                                 

                                * State: 43.14                                 

       1 Tierney, Maggie           12 BOONSBORO                 46.64    3 10  

       2 Feiser, Michelle          11 SMITHSBURG                46.81    3  8  

       3 Shortz, Chris              9 BRUNSWICK                 48.24    2  6  

       4 Clinton, Rachel           12 OAKLAND MILLS             48.57    3  4  

       5 Campbell, Corinna          9 SMITHSBURG                48.61    2  2  

       6 Shoate, Krysstle           9 SMITHSBURG                49.14    2  1  

       7 Lander, Kristin           12 NORTHERN-G                49.44    3     

       8 Dean, Lissy               11 BOHEMIA MANOR             49.72    3     

       9 Cephas, Tiffany           12 NORTH DORCHESTER          50.80    3     

      10 Clingan, Jess              9 WILLIAMSPORT              52.00    2     

      11 Ross, Jess                12 WILLIAMSPORT              53.26    2     

      12 Sagel, Heather            10 BEALL                     53.67    3     

      13 Miller, Kristen            9 RISING SUN                54.03    1     

      14 Winer, Abby               10 RISING SUN                54.68    1     

      15 Dejardins, Ashley         10 MARDELA                   55.30    2     

      16 Jackson, Silence          10 HAVRE DE GRACE            56.96    2     

      17 Saunders, Nicole          12 WASHINGTON                58.24    1     

                                                                               

                          1A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                         

                                # Class: 49.94                                 

                                * State: 46.84                                 

                1  CLR       COL. RICHARDSON           50.8h    3 10           

                2  SHG       SO. HAGERSTOWN            51.6h    3  8           

                3  SMI       SMITHSBURG                52.2h    3  6           

                4  GLG       GLENELG                   53.3h    3  4           

                5  CLS       CLEAR SPRING              54.0h    2  2           

                6  RIS       RISING SUN                54.1h    3  1           

                7  POO       POOLESVILLE               54.1h    3              

                8  NOG       NORTHERN-G                54.4h    3              

                9  FPR       FOREST PARK               54.7h    2              

               10  CRI       CRISTFIELD                55.0h    2              

               11  WAS       WASHINGTON                55.3h    2              

               12  SOG       SOUTHERN-G                55.3h    2              

               13  BEA       BEALL                     55.5h    2              

               14  NDC       NORTH DORCHESTER          60.3h    1              

                -  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS                DQ    3              

                -  PEV       PERRYVILLE                   DQ    1              

                                                                               

                          1A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 1:44.40                                

                               * State: 1:39.89                                

               1  POO       POOLESVILLE               1:47.63    2 10          

               2  BRN       BRUNSWICK                 1:47.73    2  8          

               3  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             1:48.19    2  6          

               4  SMI       SMITHSBURG                1:48.97    2  4          

               5  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              1:51.50    2  2          

               6  CRI       CRISTFIELD                1:54.46    2  1          

               7  CLS       CLEAR SPRING              1:55.09    1             

               8  RIS       RISING SUN                1:55.96    1             

               9  SOG       SOUTHERN-G                1:55.99    1             

              10  BEA       BEALL                     1:56.41    2             

              11  ELK       ELKTON                    1:56.49    2             

              12  BHM       BOHEMIA MANOR             1:58.86    1             

              13  WAS       WASHINGTON                1:59.00    1             

              14  KTI       KENT ISLAND-QA            2:05.15    1             

              15  NDC       NORTH DORCHESTER          2:05.51    1             

               -  PIK       PIKESVILLE                     DQ    1             

                                                                               

                          1A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 4:00.67                                

                               * State: 3:50.10                                

               1  SMI       SMITHSBURG                4:12.4h    2 10          

               2  RIS       RISING SUN                4:14.6h    2  8          

               3  POO       POOLESVILLE               4:17.2h    2  6          

               4  GLG       GLENELG                   4:17.6h    2  4          

               5  WAS       WASHINGTON                4:18.2h    2  2          

               6  BRN       BRUNSWICK                 4:21.4h    1  1          

               7  SOG       SOUTHERN-G                4:25.8h    2             

               8  HDG       HAVRE DE GRACE            4:27.2h    2             

               9  BEA       BEALL                     4:30.3h    1             

              10  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              4:30.5h    2             

              11  ELK       ELKTON                    4:33.9h    1             

              12  PIK       PIKESVILLE                4:36.4h    1             

              13  HAN       HANCOCK                   4:47.1h    1             

              14  KTC       KENT-K                    4:48.9h    1             

              15  NDC       NORTH DORCHESTER          5:00.1h    1             

                                                                               

                          1A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                         

                               # Class: 9:46.29                                

                               * State: 9:21.90                                

                1  POO       POOLESVILLE                9:50.14    10          

                2  SMI       SMITHSBURG                 9:59.78     8          

                3  SOG       SOUTHERN-G                10:00.26     6          

                4  GLG       GLENELG                   10:23.29     4          

                5  HDG       HAVRE DE GRACE            10:26.23     2          

                6  BHM       BOHEMIA MANOR             10:32.77     1          

                7  OAK       OAKLAND MILLS             10:34.44                

                8  BRN       BRUNSWICK                 10:34.55                

                9  BEA       BEALL                     10:45.29                

               10  WAS       WASHINGTON                10:48.63                

               11  WIL       WILLIAMSPORT              10:52.04                

               12  ELK       ELKTON                    10:58.05                

               13  ALL       ALLEGANY                  11:03.59                

               14  RIS       RISING SUN                11:08.04                

               15  KTC       KENT-K                    11:28.64                

               16  NDC       NORTH DORCHESTER          12:32.84                

               17  KTI       KENT ISLAND-QA            12:34.23                

                                                                               

                              1A Women's High Jump                             

                              # Class: 5'09.00"                                

                              * State: 6'00.00"                                

         1 Harris, Sarah           10 BOONSBORO           5'02.00"       10    

         2 Virgets, Amanda         11 KENT ISLAND-QA      5'00.00"        8    

         3 Eltgroth, Anna          11 HAVRE DE GRACE      5'00.00"        6    

         4 Burton, Charise         11 OAKLAND MILLS       4'08.00"        3    

         4 Martin, Stephanie       12 POOLESVILLE         4'08.00"        3    

         6 Smith, Susanna          12 SO. HAGERSTOWN      4'08.00"        1    

         7 Beaver, Carrie          10 HANCOCK             4'08.00"             

         - Walsh, Meghan           11 RISING SUN                NH             

         - Jackson, Andrea         10 ELKTON                    NH             

         - Saunders, Nicole        12 WASHINGTON                NH             

         - Winer, Abby             10 RISING SUN                NH             

         - Fosque, Takia           10 COL. RICHARDSON           NH             

         - van Norden, Emilee      10 WILLIAMSPORT              NH             

         - Weller, Erin            10 CLEAR SPRING              NH             

         - Johansen, Li            12 BEALL                     NH             

                                                                               

                             1A Women's Pole Vault                             

                              # Class: 11'02.00"                               

                              * State: 11'06.00"                               

        1 Hiteshew, Kierney       12 OAKLAND MILLS       11'00.00"       10    

        2 Walsh, Meghan           11 RISING SUN          10'06.00"        8    

        3 Taylor, Kelly           12 BOONSBORO            8'06.00"        6    

        4 Paza, Lexi              11 WILLIAMSPORT         8'06.00"        4    

        5 Murphy, Erin            11 BRUNSWICK            8'00.00"        2    

        6 Hunt, Jenni             12 GLENELG              8'00.00"        1    

        7 Mease, Jill             11 WILLIAMSPORT         7'06.00"             

        7 Reid, Nicole            11 ELKTON               7'06.00"             

        7 Blank, Jamie            10 BEALL                7'06.00"             

       10 Davis, Ashley           10 BOHEMIA MANOR        7'06.00"             

        - Thomas, Calene           9 BOHEMIA MANOR            FAIL             

        - Courtney, Alicia        12 HANCOCK                    NH             

        - Ball, Megan             12 SMITHSBURG                 NH             

        - Scweinhart, Samantha     9 SMITHSBURG                 NH             

                                                                               

                              1A Women's Long Jump                             

                              # Class: 19'06.00"                               

                              * State: 20'01.50"                               

        1 Reeder, Ashley          12 BOONSBORO           16'04.00"       10    

        2 Cephas, Tiffany         12 NORTH DORCHESTER    15'10.50"        8    

        3 Resh, Lauren            12 SMITHSBURG          15'10.50"        6    

        4 Walsh, Meghan           11 RISING SUN          15'05.25"        4    

        5 Munson, Danielle        11 WILLIAMSPORT        15'03.00"        2    

        6 Fosque, Takia           10 COL. RICHARDSON     14'08.75"        1    

        7 Stopper, Anna           10 BOHEMIA MANOR       14'07.00"             

        8 Beaver, Carrie          10 HANCOCK             14'04.00"             

        9 Clites, Erin            11 PERRYVILLE          14'03.25"             

       10 Leach, Candace          12 FORESTVILLE         14'01.25"             

       11 Douglas, Ashley         10 CRISFIELD           14'00.25"             

       12 Winer, Abby             10 RISING SUN          13'11.25"             

       13 Layman, Lindsay         11 SMITHSBURG          13'07.75"             

       14 Naylor, Brittany        10 SOUTHERN-G          13'06.00"             

       15 Dejardins, Ashley       10 MARDELA             12'08.50"             

                                                                               

                             1A Women's Triple Jump                            

                              # Class: 38'02.50"                               

                              * State: 42'05.75"                               

        1 Cephas, Tiffany         12 NORTH DORCHESTER    37'03.00"       10    

        2 Harris, Sarah           10 BOONSBORO           34'10.25"        8    

        3 Walsh, Meghan           11 RISING SUN          34'09.25"        6    

        4 Witman, Nicki           11 WILLIAMSPORT        34'00.75"        4    

        5 Leach, Candace          12 FORESTVILLE         33'08.25"        2    

        6 Gabriel, Jennifer        9 PIKESVILLE          31'02.25"        1    

        7 Layman, Lindsay         11 SMITHSBURG          31'01.00"             

        8 Mease, Jill             11 WILLIAMSPORT        31'00.75"             

        9 Kershner, Brittany      10 WILLIAMSPORT        30'07.75"             

       10 Feiser, Michelle        11 SMITHSBURG          30'06.75"             

       11 Stopper, Anna           10 BOHEMIA MANOR       30'04.50"             

       12 Winer, Abby             10 RISING SUN          30'04.00"             

       13 Fosque, Takia           10 COL. RICHARDSON     29'01.50"             

       14 Sincell, Miriam         11 SOUTHERN-G          28'06.25"             

       15 Biuens, Laquasha        12 CRISTFIELD          26'11.25"             

        - Caldwell, Brandis       10 COL. RICHARDSON          FOUL             

                                                                               

                              1A Women's Shot Put                              

                              # Class: 38'11.00"                               

                              * State: 43'10.00"                               

        1 Smile, Melissa          11 NORTH DORCHESTER    36'10.25"       10    

        2 Morson, Stephanie       12 PERRYVILLE          33'04.75"        8    

        3 Knable, Tara             9 SMITHSBURG          33'03.50"        6    

        4 MACKEY, Detra           11 SMITHSBURG          32'06.00"        4    

        5 Escarilla, Kacie        10 BRUNSWICK           32'06.00"        2    

        6 Howard, Caren           10 OAKLAND MILLS       31'07.25"        1    

        7 Billups, Adrian         11 HAVRE DE GRACE      30'05.75"             

        8 Warrick, Ashley         12 NORTH DORCHESTER    28'07.00"             

        9 McGill, Sarah           12 GLENELG             28'02.75"             

       10 Howard, Amanda          10 ELKTON              28'00.75"             

       11 Baller, Leigh Ann       12 BOHEMIA MANOR       27'04.25"             

       12 Ball, Megan             12 SMITHSBURG          27'01.50"             

       13 Putro, Sabrina          11 GLENELG             26'11.75"             

       14 Taylor, Tysheena        11 NORTH DORCHESTER    26'09.00"             

       15 Stump, Elizabeth        11 BEALL               24'06.50"             

       16 Wandover, Kym           11 CLEAR SPRING        24'06.00"             

       17 Bicker, Anne            11 SOUTHERN-G          23'06.00"             

       18 Sharron, Jessica        10 SOUTHERN-G          23'05.25"             

                                                                               

                            1A Women's Discus Throw                            

                             # Class: 138'01.00"                               

                             * State: 151'06.00"                               

        1 Lee, Lisa               11 BOHEMIA MANOR       114'09.00"       10   

        2 Putro, Sabrina          11 GLENELG             109'06.00"        8   

        3 Baller, Leigh Ann       12 BOHEMIA MANOR       105'10.00"        6   

        4 MACKEY, Detra           11 SMITHSBURG          105'06.00"        4   

        5 Howard, Caren           10 OAKLAND MILLS       100'03.00"        2   

        6 Morson, Stephanie       12 PERRYVILLE          100'00.00"        1   

        7 Jensen, Melanie         10 BRUNSWICK            94'01.00"            

        8 Jackson, Kristin        12 HAVRE DE GRACE       93'11.00"            

        9 Martin, Tiffany         11 WASHINGTON           90'08.00"            

       10 Smile, Melissa          11 NORTH DORCHESTER     89'09.00"            

       11 Metzger, Kate           12 ALLEGANY             85'07.00"            

       12 Payne, Ashley           10 NORTH DORCHESTER     84'06.00"            

       13 Mease, Jill             11 WILLIAMSPORT         81'08.00"            

       14 Britner, Ashley         10 WILLIAMSPORT         80'04.00"            

       15 Sharron, Jessica        10 SOUTHERN-G           78'01.00"          



          
 
 
    
    


Return to Top

Email | About