MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward T&F Relays History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2003-04-05
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/woodwardot2003.pdf

Download PDF at link above. 

results from dyestat.com
Licensed to Walter Johnson High School                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           Woodward Relays - 4/5/03                            
                 Walter Johnson High School  Bethesda Maryland       
Boys
                   Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown HS               59        2) Paint Branch H.S.          58   
    3) Northwest high School       48        4) Annapolis High School      44   
    5) Govenor Thomas Johnson HS   40        5) Urbana High School         40   
    7) Walter Johnson H.S.         39        7) High Point High School     39   
    9) Blake High School           24       10) Damascus High School       17   
   11) Georgetown Prep             16       12) Col Zadok Magruder HS      13   
   13) Gaithersburg HS              9       14) Seneca Valley HS            6   
   15) Winston Churchill HS         5       16) Wheaton High School         4   
   17) Quince Orchard High Schoo    3       18) WatkinsMill High School     1   


Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:28.60  1982        J.Camp, Woodward                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Male Piterson                Watkins Mill           5:01.00  
  2 Jonanthon Julian             Annapolis              5:02.00  
  3 Jeff Lyon                    Whitman                5:04.00  
  4 Matt Burke                   Magruder               5:07.00  
  5 Ian Marcus                   Churchill              5:08.50  
  6 Mike Nelson                  Paint Branch           5:20.76  
  6 WM Springirth                Watkins Mill           5:20.76  
  8 Ethan Rosenblatt             Magruder               5:24.25  
  9 Ben Allen                    Blake                  5:25.30  
 10 Danny George                 WJ                     5:29.38  
 10 Mike Hall                    Thomas Johns           5:29.38  
 12 Marc Handelman               Whitman                5:30.92  
 13 Eric Herrara                 Paint Branch           5:38.89  
 13 Omar Fikri                   Churchill              5:38.89  
 15 Mike Sherman                 Urbana                 5:39.81  
 16 Kevin Worly                  Thomas Johns           5:42.23  
 17 Chris Dausner                Seneca Valley          5:48.03  
 18 Tim Eggars                   Damascus               5:52.81  
 19 Pat Abrams                   Damascus               5:56.21  
 19 Ken Widmaer                  Sherwood               5:56.21  
 21 Jeremy Ward                  Urbana                 5:56.79  
 22 Alan Dewitt                  Seneca Valley          6:12.68  
 22 Josh Heibein                 Sherwood               6:12.68  
 24 Alfredo Lopez                Kennedy                6:17.34  
 25 Carl Malone                  Kennedy                6:18.84  
 26 Sam Anderson                 Paint Branch           6:23.69  
 27 Nick Levin                   QO                     6:40.24  
 -- Eric Pauley                  Gaithersburg                NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 42.66  4/13/02     Gaithersburg HS                             
                       Richardson, Gibson, Canton, Motomba               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                                43.95   1   10  
  2 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                  44.36   1    8  
  3 High Point High School  'A'                           44.55   1    6  
  4 Annapolis High School  'A'                            44.56   1    4  
  5 Northwest high School  'A'                            44.56   1    2  
  6 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                        45.14   1    1  
  7 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                        45.20   2 
  8 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                             45.82   2 
  9 Blake High School  'A'                                45.83   2 
 10 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                            46.03   2 
 11 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                               46.64     
 11 Urbana High School  'A'                               48.32   4 
 11 Sringbrook High School  'A'                           48.32   4 
 13 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                                 48.32     
 13 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                              48.47   3 
 14 Sherwood High School  'A'                             48.84   3 
 15 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                           49.39   3 
 16 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                         49.60   4 
 17 Damascus High School  'A'                             49.77   4 
 18 Linginore High School  'A'                            50.11   2 
 19 Wooton High Scool  'A'                                50.20   3 
 20 Wheaton High School  'A'                              52.96   2 
 21 The Hieghts School  'A'                               50.70     
 21 Poolesville High School  'A'                          54.34   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:29.66  1985        Kennedy                                   
                         Johnson, Walker, Russel, LeMone                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              1:31.30   1   10  
  2 High Point High School  'A'                         1:32.16   1    8  
  3 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      1:32.48   1    6  
  4 Annapolis High School  'A'                          1:32.82   1    4  
  5 Blake High School  'A'                              1:33.40   2    2  
  6 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        1:34.04   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      1:34.81   2 
  8 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           1:34.87   2 
  9 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                1:35.40   1 
  9 Northwest high School  'A'                          1:35.40   1 
 11 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                               1:36.10   3 
 12 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:37.97   3 
 13 Poolesville High School  'A'                        1:38.80   4 
 14 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          1:38.84   3 
 15 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                              1:40.00   5 
 16 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         1:40.26   3 
 17 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:44.81   5 
 18 Linginore High School  'A'                          1:45.44   3 
 19 Wooton High Scool  'A'                              1:45.78   4 
 20 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:45.90   4 
 21 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:47.00   3 
 22 Rockville  'A'                                      1:47.59   4 
 23 The Hieghts School  'A'                             1:50.20   5 
 24 Wheaton High School  'A'                            1:56.20   4 
 -- Sringbrook High School  'A'                              DQ   5 
 -- Urbana High School  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 -- Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                                 DQ   4 
 -- Damascus High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 3:24.15  1992        Springbrook                               
                         Brown, Marsh, Marshall, Mondy                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake High School  'A'                              3:27.34   1   10  
  2 High Point High School  'A'                         3:28.96   1    8  
  3 Middletown HS  'A'                                  3:30.53   1    6  
  4 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              3:32.41   1    4  
  5 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:32.48   1    2  
  6 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            3:32.88   2    1  
  7 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           3:34.16   2 
  8 Urbana High School  'A'                             3:38.02   2 
  9 Damascus High School  'A'                           3:45.15   3 
 10 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          3:45.77   3 
 11 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      3:48.33   3 
 12 Northwest high School  'A'                          3:50.91   2 
 13 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:51.11   3 
 14 Poolesville High School  'A'                        4:26.70   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 7:55.38  1992        Quince Orchard                            
                         Virmani, Harry, Birdsell, Luko                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            8:11.00    10  
  2 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              8:13.41     8  
  3 Blake High School  'A'                              8:22.69     6  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                           8:22.74     4  
  5 Northwest high School  'A'                          8:28.55     2  
  6 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           8:32.80     1  
  7 Urbana High School  'A'                             8:33.40  
  8 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      8:35.30  
  9 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                8:45.80  
 10 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       8:48.93  
 11 Middletown HS  'A'                                  8:52.71  
 12 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        9:03.34  
 13 Wooton High Scool  'A'                              9:06.57  
 14 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          9:06.68  
 15 High Point High School  'A'                         9:09.63  
 16 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                              9:17.55  
 17 Sherwood High School  'A'                           9:19.36  
 18 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          9:26.50  
 19 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         9:28.10  
 20 Linginore High School  'A'                          9:30.36  
 21 Wheaton High School  'A'                            9:31.00  
 22 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         9:41.76  
 23 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      9:50.51  
 24 Poolesville High School  'A'                       10:25.73  
 25 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                              10:56.21  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 18:04.60  1979        Landon                                   
                          Spencer, Parker, Schlep, Kerwin                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest high School  'A'                         18:51.66    10  
  2 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           19:11.80     8  
  3 Damascus High School  'A'                          19:13.66     6  
  4 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         19:28.75     4  
  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               19:30.81     2  
  6 Blake High School  'A'                             19:39.68     1  
  7 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          19:50.87  
  8 Middletown HS  'A'                                 20:01.63  
  9 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     21:09.54  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Slower Boys
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                       20:10.30  
  2 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     20:15.00  
  3 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                              20:24.00  
  4 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           20:26.00  
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      20:45.09  
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                          21:09.00  
  7 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                             21:11.00  
  8 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               21:20.82  
  9 Linginore High School  'A'                         21:26.90  
 10 Poolesville High School  'A'                       21:41.00  
 11 High Point High School  'A'                        21:43.00  
 12 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               22:03.00  
 13 Urbana High School  'A'                            22:05.00  
 14 Middletown HS  'A'                                 22:19.00  
 15 Sringbrook High School  'A'                        22:20.00  
 16 Middletown HS  'B'                                x22:56.00  
 17 The Hieghts School  'A'                            23:17.00  
 18 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        23:38.00  
 19 Middletown HS  'C'                                x24:00.00  
 20 Middletown HS  'D'                                x24:01.00  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 3:31.60  1977        Georgetown Prep                           
                         Plank, Maier, Saunders, Donegan                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urbana High School  'A'                             3:38.40   1   10  
  2 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              3:39.20   1    8  
  3 High Point High School  'A'                         3:39.55   1    6  
  4 Blake High School  'A'                              3:40.27   1    4  
  5 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:46.20   1    2  
  6 Middletown HS  'A'                                  3:47.80   1    1  
  7 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                3:50.27   2 
  8 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          3:52.94   1 
  9 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           3:54.10   1 
 10 Northwest high School  'A'                          3:54.32   2 
 11 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                               3:55.26   3 
 12 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      3:56.04   2 
 13 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       3:56.18   3 
 14 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          3:59.34   2 
 15 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            4:00.66   2 
 16 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:01.56   2 
 17 Damascus High School  'A'                           4:02.39   2 
 18 Poolesville High School  'A'                        4:04.95   3 
 19 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         4:09.25   3 
 20 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                4:10.52   3 
 21 Linginore High School  'A'                          4:11.05   2 
 22 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         4:14.66   3 
 23 Wheaton High School  'A'                            4:19.81   2 
 -- Albert Einstien HS  'A'                                  NT     
 -- Wooton High Scool  'A'                                   NT   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 10:17.60  1979        Landon                                   
                          Schlep, Aikeu, Kerwin, Parker                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           10:52.97    10  
  2 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         10:54.83     8  
  3 Annapolis High School  'A'                         10:54.84     6  
  4 Middletown HS  'A'                                 11:10.86     4  
  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               11:11.90     2  
  6 Damascus High School  'A'                          11:21.56     1  
  7 Blake High School  'A'                             11:23.81  
  8 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     11:29.56  
  9 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          11:32.61  
 10 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               11:33.53  
 11 Northwest high School  'A'                         11:36.93  
 12 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                             11:40.78  
 13 Urbana High School  'A'                            11:41.00  
 14 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     11:44.97  
 15 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      11:51.86  
 16 Wooton High Scool  'A'                             11:53.31  
 17 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         11:56.63  
 18 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                       12:01.16  
 19 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                              12:09.21  
 20 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        12:13.99  
 21 Wheaton High School  'A'                           12:23.90  
 22 Sringbrook High School  'A'                        12:24.91  
 23 Sherwood High School  'A'                          12:25.89  
 24 High Point High School  'A'                        12:35.21  
 25 Linginore High School  'A'                         12:36.93  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:01.30  1983        Good Councel                              
                         Eisle, Rubama, Owens, Thompson                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:05.03   1   10  
  2 Annapolis High School  'A'                          1:05.08   1    8  
  3 Northwest high School  'A'                          1:07.70   1    6  
  4 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              1:10.36     
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:10.36   2    4  
  5 Urbana High School  'A'                             1:14.53   3    2  
  6 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          1:16.13   3    1  
  7 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            1:19.20   3 
  8 Blake High School  'A'                              1:19.21   4 
  9 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      1:20.76   4 
 10 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         1:20.88   2 
 11 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         1:22.47   4 
 -- Seneca Valley HS  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x300 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 2:42.40  1994        Churchill                                 
                         Donadlson,Sheriden,Pearson,McMurphy               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      2:53.30   1   10  
  2 Middletown HS  'A'                                  2:53.65   1    8  
  3 Northwest high School  'A'                          2:57.07   1    6  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                           3:04.20   1    4  
  5 Urbana High School  'A'                             3:08.14   1    2  
  6 Blake High School  'A'                              3:08.54   3    1  
  7 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:13.35   2 
  8 Wooton High Scool  'A'                              3:24.95   3 
  9 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         3:25.80   3 
 10 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         3:28.58   2 
 -- Linginore High School  'A'                               NT   2 
 -- Walt Whitman High School  'A'                            NT   3 
 -- Seneca Valley HS  'A'                                    NT   3 
 -- Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                                 NT   2 
 -- Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                               NT   2 
 -- Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                                   NT   1 
 -- Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                           NT   3 
 -- Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                     NT   2 
 
Boys High Jump 3 man relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 18-10  1979        Wetmac,Moxley, Mcgorty, Gaithersburg        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Middletown                Middletown            16-11.00    10  
  2 HS Northwest                 Northwest             16-10.00     8  
  3 HS Annapolis                 Annapolis             16-08.00     6  
  4 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch          16-04.00     4  
  5 HS Urbana                    Urbana                16-02.00     2  
  6 HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg          15-08.00     1  
  7 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns          15-06.00  
 -- HS Whitman                   Whitman                     NH  
 -- HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- HS Damascus                  Damascus                    NH  
 -- HS Springbrook               Springbrook                 NH  
 -- HS Linginore                 Linganore                   NH  
 -- HS Einstien                  Einstein                    NH  
 -- HS Richard Montgomery        RM                          NH  
 -- HS Wooton                    Wooton                      NH  
 -- HS Sherwood                  Sherwood                    NH  
 -- HS Walter Johnson            WJ                          NH  
 -- HS Blake                     Blake                       NH  
 -- HS Poolesville               Poolesville                 NH  
 -- HS Churchill                 Churchill                   NH  
 -- HS Quince Orchard            QO                          NH  
 -- HS High Point                High Point                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3 man Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 36-00  1977        Darling,Garnity,Lee, Churchill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                    32-06.00    10  
  2 School Gerogetown Prep       G-Town Prep          J32-06.00     8  
  3 HS Urbana                    Urbana                30-06.00     6  
  4 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns          30-00.00     4  
  5 HS Middletown                Middletown            28-06.00     2  
  6 HS Quince Orchard            QO                    27-06.00     1  
 -- HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- HS Damascus                  Damascus                    NH  
 -- HS Sherwood                  Sherwood                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3 man relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 63-03  1990        Moye,Jones,Pendervaris, Good Counsel        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Annapolis                 Annapolis             58-00.00    10  
  2 HS Middletown                Middletown            56-02.50     8  
  3 HS Northwest                 Northwest             54-08.00     6  
  4 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch          53-08.75     4  
  5 HS High Point                High Point            53-00.50     2  
  6 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns          52-05.00     1  
  7 HS Churchill                 Churchill             52-00.25  
  8 HS Magruder                  Magruder              51-08.00  
  9 HS Urbana                    Urbana                50-07.00  
 10 HS Damascus                  Damascus              50-00.50  
 11 HS Sherwood                  Sherwood              49-00.25  
 12 School Gerogetown Prep       G-Town Prep           48-08.00  
 13 HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley         48-05.00  
 14 HS Springbrook               Springbrook           47-01.00  
 15 HS Richard Montgomery        RM                    46-07.50  
 16 HS Bcc                       B-Cc                  46-06.00  
 17 HS Watkins Mill              Watkins Mill          45-05.75  
 18 HS Blake                     Blake                 45-02.00  
 19 School The Hieghts           The Hieghts           43-11.25  
 20 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                    43-08.25  
 21 HS Quince Orchard            QO                    42-09.50  
 22 HS Wheaton                   Wheaton               42-09.25  
 23 HS Whitman                   Whitman               41-01.50  
 -- HS Poolesville               Poolesville                DNF  
 -- HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg               DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3 man relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 132-11  1986        Barnhill, Downs, Brown, Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch         114-10.75    10  
  2 HS Northwest                 Northwest            113-00.25     8  
  3 HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley        112-10.75     6  
  4 HS Churchill                 Churchill            111-02.50     4  
  5 HS Urbana                    Urbana               106-01.50     2  
  6 HS Damascus                  Damascus             105-08.25     1  
  7 HS Blake                     Blake                105-04.50  
  8 HS Quince Orchard            QO                   103-02.25  
  9 HS Springbrook               Springbrook          102-05.00  
 10 HS Sherwood                  Sherwood             101-09.00  
 11 HS Magruder                  Magruder             101-02.75  
 12 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns         100-11.50  
 13 HS Richard Montgomery        RM                    97-03.00  
 -- HS Annapolis                 Annapolis                   ND  
 -- HS Walter Johnson            WJ                          ND  
 -- HS Poolesville               Poolesville                 ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 3 man relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 159-03.25  1977        Jawish,Peirce,Haley, Georgetown Prep    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Urbana                    Urbana               137-01.00    10  
  2 HS High Point                High Point           135-05.75     8  
  3 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns         122-04.00     6  
  4 HS Wheaton                   Wheaton              121-07.50     4  
  5 HS Annapolis                 Annapolis            117-06.75     2  
  6 HS Damascus                  Damascus             115-07.00     1  
  7 HS Poolesville               Poolesville          115-02.50  
  8 HS Middletown                Middletown           111-11.00  
  9 HS Wooton                    Wooton               110-04.50  
 10 HS Quince Orchard            QO                   109-02.50  
 11 HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley        108-08.50  
 12 HS Springbrook               Springbrook          106-06.00  
 13 School Gerogetown Prep       G-Town Prep          103-10.25  
 14 HS Watkins Mill              Watkins Mill         103-03.75  
 15 HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg         102-05.00  
 16 HS Blake                     Blake                100-06.25  
 17 HS Linginore                 Linganore             99-03.75  
 18 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch          97-07.25  
 19 HS Richard Montgomery        RM                    93-00.25  
 20 HS Bcc                       B-Cc                  92-04.75  
 21 HS Magruder                  Magruder              92-01.50  
 22 HS Churchill                 Churchill             90-10.00  
 23 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                    88-00.75  
 24 HS Sherwood                  Sherwood              77-08.50  
 25 HS Northwest                 Northwest             75-00.50  
 -- HS Einstien                  Einstein                    ND  
 -- HS Whitman                   Whitman                     ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3 man relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 434-03.50  1977        Hiedel, Sagerholm, Holloway, Churchill  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Middletown                Middletown           381-09.25    10  
  2 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns         375-01.75     8  
  3 HS Urbana                    Urbana               363-07.50     6  
  4 HS Annapolis                 Annapolis               338-08     4  
  5 HS Quince Orchard            QO                   330-09.75     2  
  6 HS High Point                High Point              324-08     1  
  7 HS Linginore                 Linganore               319-08  
  8 HS Damascus                  Damascus                318-01  
  9 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch         315-05.75  
 10 HS Wheaton                   Wheaton              313-09.25  
 11 HS Wooton                    Wooton               305-02.25  
 12 HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley        302-03.25  
 13 HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg         300-11.50  
 14 HS Poolesville               Poolesville          298-05.25  
 15 HS Blake                     Blake                   281-00  
 16 HS Watkins Mill              Watkins Mill         277-09.75  
 17 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                   275-03.50  
 18 HS Magruder                  Magruder             271-10.25  
 19 HS Bcc                       B-Cc                 271-00.75  
 20 HS Northwest                 Northwest            267-11.25  
 21 HS Springbrook               Springbrook          265-10.25  
 22 HS Whitman                   Whitman              228-05.75  
 23 HS Sherwood                  Sherwood             204-07.75  
 24 HS Churchill                 Churchill               173-02  
 25 HS Richard Montgomery        RM                   170-05.50  
 -- HS Einstien                  Einstein                    ND  
 -- School Gerogetown Prep       G-Town Prep                 ND  
 
Mixed 1200 Sprint Medley Co-Ed Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 2:42.39  1994        Gaithersburg                              
                         McFarlane, Addson, Cody, Wermeil                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                              2:48.55   1 
  2 Poolesville High School  'A'                        2:52.09   3 
  3 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          2:57.38   2 
  4 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       2:58.07   2 
  5 Damascus High School  'A'                           2:59.13   1 
  6 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         3:00.84     
  6 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                               3:00.84   3 
  7 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:02.07   1 
  8 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              3:03.72   1 
  9 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            3:04.34   1 
 10 Northwest high School  'A'                          3:05.58   2 
 11 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      3:07.12   3 
 12 Blake High School  'A'                              3:08.63   2 
 13 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         3:15.62   3 
 14 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:25.93   3 

 
Girls
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson H.S.         72        2) Paint Branch H.S.          54   
    3) Blake High School           48        4) Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  42   
    5) Damascus High School        41        6) Urbana High School         26   
    7) Quince Orchard High Schoo   25        8) Winston Churchill HS       23   
    9) Gaithersburg HS             20       10) Middletown HS              19   
   11) Northwest high School       14       12) Col Zadok Magruder HS      12   
   13) Bthesda Chevy Chase HS      10       13) High Point High School     10   
   13) Richard Montgomery HS       10       16) Poolesville High School     9   
   17) John F Kennedy HS            8       18) Annapolis High School       6   
   19) Stone RidgeSchool            4       20) Sringbrook High School      2   
   20) Wooton High Scool            2       20) Sherwood High School        2   
   20) Walt Whitman High School     2       24) WatkinsMill High School     1   



Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: % 5:47.51  4/13/02     Ashley StDenis, Walter Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Moore                   Poolesville            5:59.35  
  2 Amber Duffin                 Magruder               6:09.35  
  2 Esther Lee                   Churchill              6:09.35  
  2 Julie Fry                    QO                     6:09.35  
  5 Christine Mann               Poolesville            6:13.59  
  6 Emily Bartlett               B-Cc                   6:16.83  
  7 Ashley Albrecht              Magruder               6:22.91  
  8 Jenn Chung                   Whitman                6:28.08  
  9 Julia Moriarty               WJ                     6:31.17  
 10 Jamie Pottern                WJ                     6:37.32  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 48.91  4/13/02     Gaithersburg HS                             
                       Hill, Curtis,Marsh, Warren                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                  50.70   1   10  
  2 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                                50.87   1    8  
  3 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                        52.17   2    6  
  4 Northwest high School  'A'                            52.62   2    4  
  5 High Point High School  'A'                           52.64   1    2  
  6 Urbana High School  'A'                               52.75   1    1  
  7 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                        53.25   2 
  8 Blake High School  'A'                                54.21   3 
  9 Middletown HS  'A'                                    54.36   4 
 10 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                                54.44   2 
 11 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                             54.73   3 
 12 Damascus High School  'A'                             55.17   3 
 13 Sherwood High School  'A'                             55.47   4 
 14 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                              55.50   1 
 15 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                           55.67   3 
 16 Wooton High Scool  'A'                                55.91   4 
 17 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                         55.99   3 
 18 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                            57.55   2 
 19 Wheaton High School  'A'                              57.73   4 
 20 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                            58.56   2 
 21 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                               1:01.79   4 
 22 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                             1:07.64   4 
 -- Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 -- Poolesville High School  'A'                             DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:44.26  1995        Paint Branch                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              1:46.90   1   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:49.10   2    8  
  3 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      1:50.25   2    6  
  4 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            1:50.82   1    4  
  5 Wooton High Scool  'A'                              1:54.00   3    2  
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:54.70   4    1  
  7 Annapolis High School  'A'                          1:54.76   3 
  8 Northwest high School  'A'                          1:55.74   3 
  9 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      1:56.49   3 
 10 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:56.85   4 
 11 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          1:57.20   2 
 12 High Point High School  'A'                         1:58.35   2 
 13 Damascus High School  'A'                           1:59.15   4 
 14 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                              1:59.17   3 
 15 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       2:00.30   3 
 16 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         2:04.41   4 
 17 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                               2:07.03   4 
 18 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                      2:22.30   2 
 -- Blake High School  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 -- Poolesville High School  'A'                             DQ   1 
 -- Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- John F Kennedy HS  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 -- Wheaton High School  'A'                                 DQ   4 
 -- WatkinsMill High School  'A'                             DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 4:02.27  1995        Watkins Mill                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            4:06.97   1   10  
  2 Blake High School  'A'                              4:10.02   1    8  
  3 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      4:11.08   1    6  
  4 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           4:25.97   2    4  
  5 Northwest high School  'A'                          4:28.85   4    2  
  6 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        4:29.82   1    1  
  7 Middletown HS  'A'                                  4:31.54   3 
  8 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          4:31.60   2 
  9 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      4:32.32   2 
 10 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          4:33.50   3 
 11 Wheaton High School  'A'                            4:34.94   3 
 12 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                              4:38.24   4 
 13 High Point High School  'A'                         4:38.79   2 
 14 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         4:39.35   4 
 15 Urbana High School  'A'                             4:41.63   1 
 16 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:45.56   3 
 17 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                              4:46.15   4 
 18 Poolesville High School  'A'                        4:54.71   3 
 19 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:54.72   3 
 20 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                               5:20.61   4 
 -- Damascus High School  'A'                                FS   2 
 -- Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 9:31.48  1997        Good Councel                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            9:44.80    10  
  2 Blake High School  'A'                              9:49.60     8  
  3 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         9:51.23     6  
  4 Poolesville High School  'A'                        9:55.70     4  
  5 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         10:13.08     2  
  6 Damascus High School  'A'                          10:21.00     1  
  7 Northwest high School  'A'                         10:23.00  
  8 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          10:27.55  
  9 Wooton High Scool  'A'                             10:28.90  
 10 Rockville  'A'                                     10:41.40  
 11 Urbana High School  'A'                            10:46.55  
 12 Middletown HS  'A'                                 11:07.66  
 13 Sherwood High School  'A'                          11:08.90  
 14 High Point High School  'A'                        11:10.04  
 15 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     11:20.47  
 16 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         11:23.70  
 17 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                             11:29.30  
 18 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               11:30.91  
 19 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     11:32.00  
 20 Wheaton High School  'A'                           11:45.45  
 21 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      11:50.27  
 22 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                              12:15.00  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 22:10.00  1979        BCC                                      
                          Browne, Fredrickson, Douglass, Hughes             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           22:20.75    10  
  2 Northwest high School  'A'                         22:36.81     8  
  3 Middletown HS  'A'                                 23:10.24     6  
  4 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         23:18.33     4  
  5 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     23:36.81     2  
  6 Damascus High School  'A'                          23:47.28     1  
  7 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      23:53.55  
  8 Walter Johnson H.S.  'B'                          x24:01.79  
  9 Urbana High School  'A'                            24:07.80  
 10 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          24:11.59  
 11 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        24:19.70  
 12 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     24:27.42  
 13 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         25:43.89  
 14 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               25:51.84  
 15 Wooton High Scool  'A'                             28:24.60  
 16 Sherwood High School  'A'                          28:56.08  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 4:14.64  1996        Good Councel                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            4:17.77   1   10  
  2 Blake High School  'A'                              4:20.21   1    8  
  3 High Point High School  'A'                         4:23.15   1    6  
  4 Paint Branch H.S.  'A'                              4:25.33   1    4  
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       4:30.31   3    2  
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:32.98   3    1  
  7 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          4:33.18   1 
  8 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                        4:33.47   2 
  9 Wooton High Scool  'A'                              4:38.99   2 
 10 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                          4:40.84   4 
 11 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      4:41.56   2 
 12 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                4:42.80   3 
 13 Urbana High School  'A'                             4:45.13   2 
 14 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                              4:46.36   4 
 15 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           4:49.64   3 
 16 Damascus High School  'A'                           4:49.95   2 
 17 Rockville  'A'                                      4:52.86   4 
 18 Wheaton High School  'A'                            4:53.10   4 
 19 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      4:55.55   2 
 20 Northwest high School  'A'                          4:58.98   3 
 21 Middletown HS  'A'                                  5:03.76   3 
 22 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                               5:03.96   4 
 23 Sringbrook High School  'A'                         5:09.39   4 
 24 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                              5:50.77   4 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 12:40.90  1979        BCC                                      
                          Cooney, Oberland, Douglass, Hughes                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                           13:11.32    10  
  2 Col Zadok Magruder HS  'A'                         13:22.16     8  
  3 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     13:25.41     6  
  4 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        13:35.74     4  
  5 Damascus High School  'A'                          13:36.52     2  
  6 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                          13:53.41     1  
  7 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     13:56.95  
  8 Wooton High Scool  'A'                             13:57.12  
  9 Northwest high School  'A'                         14:50.49  
 10 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         14:51.48  
 11 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                      14:55.43  
 12 Wheaton High School  'A'                           15:21.03  
 13 Middletown HS  'A'                                 15:24.53  
 14 Sherwood High School  'A'                          15:33.34  
 15 Albert Einstien HS  'A'                            15:34.90  
 16 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               15:42.11  
 17 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                             16:06.25  
 18 WatkinsMill High School  'A'                       16:39.06  
 19 Seneca Valley HS  'A'                              17:33.15  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:06.29  2000        Good Councel                              
                         Outtz, Blausein, Heard, Thompson                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus High School  'A'                           1:12.70   1   10  
  2 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      1:13.28   1    8  
  3 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           1:13.50   2    6  
  4 Blake High School  'A'                              1:14.30   4    4  
  5 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            1:14.91   2    2  
  6 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:15.32   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      1:15.65   3 
  8 Poolesville High School  'A'                        1:16.36   5 
  9 Bthesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         1:17.10   3 
 10 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                1:18.10   7 
 11 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:19.10   4 
 12 Wooton High Scool  'A'                              1:20.31   6 
 13 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       1:20.74   5 
 14 Northwest high School  'A'                          1:21.13   3 
 15 Stone RidgeSchool  'A'                              1:25.70   6 
 -- Urbana High School  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x300 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 3:17.06  1996        Robinson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson H.S.  'A'                            3:26.81   1   10  
  2 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           3:34.34   1    8  
  3 Blake High School  'A'                              3:36.28   2    6  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                           3:39.32   1    4  
  5 Govenor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                      3:40.33   2    2  
  6 Poolesville High School  'A'                        3:41.45   1    1  
  7 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       3:46.23   3 
  8 Middletown HS  'A'                                  3:46.36   2 
  9 Northwest high School  'A'                          3:46.81   3 
 10 Wooton High Scool  'A'                              3:47.69   3 
 11 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:53.06   2 
 
Girls High Jump 2 girl relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 10-04  1985        B.Hanlon,G.Hanlon, Sherwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch          10-07.00%   10  
  2 HS Damascus                  Damascus               9-06.00     8  
  3 HS Annapolis                 Annapolis             J9-06.00     6  
  4 HS Poolesville               Poolesville           J9-06.00     4  
  5 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns           9-02.00     2  
  6 HS Middletown                Middletown             9-00.00     1  
  7 HS Blake                     Blake                  8-04.00  
  8 HS Urbana                    Urbana                 8-02.00  
  9 HS Churchill                 Churchill              8-00.00  
 -- HS Quince Orchard            QO                          NH  
 -- HS Whitman                   Whitman                     NH  
 -- HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- HS Springbrook               Springbrook                 NH  
 -- HS Richard Montgomery        RM                          NH  
 -- HS Wooton                    Wooton                      NH  
 -- HS Sherwood                  Sherwood                    NH  
 -- HS Walter Johnson            WJ                          NH  
 -- HS Northwest                 Northwest                   NH  
 -- HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- HS Magruder                  Magruder                    NH  
 -- HS High Point                High Point                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2 girl relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 19-00  2002        , Urbana                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Middletown                Middletown            17-06.00    10  
  2 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns          16-00.00     8  
  3 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                    14-06.00     6  
  4 HS Churchill                 Churchill             14-00.00     4  
 -- HS Quince Orchard            QO                          NH  
 -- HS Annapolis                 Annapolis                   NH  
 -- HS Damascus                  Damascus                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2 Girl relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 33-07.50  1985        Palmer, Evans, Magruder                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch          32-06.00    10  
  2 HS Damascus                  Damascus              29-10.25     8  
  3 HS Blake                     Blake                 29-06.00     6  
  4 HS Urbana                    Urbana                29-04.50     4  
  5 HS Stone Ridge               Stone Ridge           28-09.75     2  
  6 HS Quince Orchard            QO                    28-03.25     1  
  7 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns          27-10.25  
  8 HS Poolesville               Poolesville           27-09.75  
  9 HS High Point                High Point            27-07.75  
 10 HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg          27-05.00  
 11 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                    26-07.00  
 12 HS Wooton                    Wooton                26-03.75  
 13 HS Middletown                Middletown            25-10.00  
 14 HS Wheaton                   Wheaton               25-03.50  
 15 HS Bcc                       B-Cc                  24-09.00  
 16 HS Northwest                 Northwest             24-05.25  
 17 HS Churchill                 Churchill             23-08.00  
 18 HS Springbrook               Springbrook           23-05.25  
 19 HS Sherwood                  Sherwood              22-05.75  
 20 HS Richard Montgomery        RM                    22-04.25  
 21 HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley         20-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump 2 girl relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 69-01.25  2000        Blaustein, Outtz, Good Counsel           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch          64-04.75    10  
  2 HS Blake                     Blake                 61-03.75     8  
  3 HS Damascus                  Damascus              60-09.75     6  
  4 HS Quince Orchard            QO                    60-09.00     4  
  5 HS Stone Ridge               Stone Ridge           59-07.00     2  
  6 HS Urbana                    Urbana                59-05.50     1  
  7 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns          58-11.50  
  8 HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg          57-01.00  
  9 HS Poolesville               Poolesville           56-10.75  
 10 HS Northwest                 Northwest             55-08.50  
 10 HS Richard Montgomery        RM                    55-08.50  
 12 HS Springbrook               Springbrook           54-11.25  
 13 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                    54-09.75  
 14 HS Churchill                 Churchill             54-07.25  
 15 HS Middletown                Middletown            49-09.25  
 16 HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley         49-06.25  
 17 HS Whitman                   Whitman               47-11.75  
 -- HS Annapolis                 Annapolis                   ND  
 -- HS Wooton                    Wooton                      ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 2 girl relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 71-00  1984        Govenor Reeder, Howard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Urbana                    Urbana                66-04.50    10  
  2 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns          60-11.00     8  
  3 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch          59-08.50     6  
  4 HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg          56-00.00     4  
  5 HS High Point                High Point            53-03.50     2  
  6 HS Damascus                  Damascus              51-09.50     1  
  7 HS Sherwood                  Sherwood              50-05.00  
  8 HS Richard Montgomery        RM                    50-00.50  
  9 HS Annapolis                 Annapolis             49-06.50  
 10 HS Churchill                 Churchill             49-06.00  
 11 HS Middletown                Middletown            49-04.00  
 12 HS Northwest                 Northwest             48-05.00  
 13 HS Springbrook               Springbrook           47-04.50  
 14 HS Quince Orchard            QO                    46-05.00  
 15 HS Bcc                       B-Cc                  44-10.50  
 16 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                    44-07.50  
 17 HS Watkins Mill              Watkins Mill          44-07.00  
 18 HS Magruder                  Magruder              43-11.50  
 19 HS Blake                     Blake                 43-10.50  
 20 HS Stone Ridge               Stone Ridge           42-11.50  
 21 HS Whitman                   Whitman               42-05.50  
 22 HS Wooton                    Wooton                42-01.50  
 23 HS Poolesville               Poolesville           39-08.00  
 24 HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley         38-11.50  
 25 HS Wheaton                   Wheaton               31-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2 girl relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 222-11.50  2002        Lucus, Spurrier, Thomas Johnson         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HS Urbana                    Urbana                  219-02    10  
  2 HS Thomas Johnson            Thomas Johns            195-07     8  
  3 HS Gaithersburg              Gaithersburg            175-07     6  
  4 HS Paint Branch              Paint Branch            172-02     4  
  5 HS Springbrook               Springbrook             164-05     2  
  6 HS Middletown                Middletown              157-08     1  
  7 HS Damascus                  Damascus                157-07  
  8 HS Sherwood                  Sherwood                156-06  
  9 HS Churchill                 Churchill               153-08  
 10 HS Watkins Mill              Watkins Mill            139-09  
 10 HS Walter Johnson            WJ                      139-09  
 12 HS Quince Orchard            QO                      139-03  
 13 HS Northwest                 Northwest               135-01  
 14 HS Richard Montgomery        RM                      129-04  
 15 HS Blake                     Blake                   127-01  
 16 HS Annapolis                 Annapolis               125-02  
 17 HS Seneca Valley             Seneca Valley           124-01  
 18 HS Stone Ridge               Stone Ridge             117-11  
 19 HS High Point                High Point              115-11  
 20 HS Bcc                       B-Cc                    115-10  
 21 HS Magruder                  Magruder                109-04  
 22 HS Whitman                   Whitman                 103-03  
 23 HS Wheaton                   Wheaton                 101-11  
 24 HS Poolesville               Poolesville              89-05  
 -- HS Einstein                  Einstein                   DNF  
 -- HS Kennedy                   Kennedy                    DNF  
 -- HS Wooton                    Wooton                     DNF  


Return to Top

Email | About